Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List
Cheloderus Gray in Griffith 1832 
        childreni Gray in Griffith 1832 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
        penai Kuschel 1955 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
Oxypeltus Blanchard in Gay 1851 
        quadrispinosus Blanchard in Gay 1851 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén, Chubut)

Family Vesperidae

SubFamily Vesperinae

Vesperoctenini
Vesperoctenus Bates 1891 
        flohri Bates 1891 Mexico (Baja California, Durango to Veracruz)

Family Vesperidae

SubFamily Anoplodermatinae

Anoplodermatini
Acanthomigdolus Lane 1959 
        quadricollis (Bates, 1875) Chile, Argentina (LR, ME, BA, SJ)
Anoploderma Guérin-Méneville 1840 
        bicolor Guérin-Méneville 1840 Bolivia, Peru, Paraguay
                spondylioide Fairmaire 1893  
        breueri Lameere 1912 Brazil (MS), Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (SA, FO, CO, JU, SE), Paraguay
                martinezi Prosen 1960  
        peruvianum Dias 1986 Peru
Cherrocrius Berg 1898 
        bruchi Berg 1898 Argentina (Río Negro, Neuquén)
Migdolus Westwood 1863 
        brachypterus Lane 1972 Brazil (Paraná)
        clypeatus Dias 1984 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        cuyabanus Lane 1937 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        exul (Lameere, 1915) Brazil ((Rondônia, Minas Gerais?)
        fryanus Westwood 1863 Brazil (SP, PR, SC), Argentina (Misiones), Paraguay
                bouvieri Gounelle 1899  
                fonsecai Lane 1972  
                morretesi Fonseca 1958  
        goyanus Dias 1984 Brazil (Goiás)
        morretesi Lane 1937 Brazil (São Paulo)
        punctatus Lane 1937 Brazil (São Paulo)
        spitzi Lane 1937 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
        thulanus (Lameere, 1902) Brazil (Goiás)
Paramigdolus Dias 1986 
        tetropioides (Fairmaire, 1893) Argentina (LR, CA, SA, SE, CD, MI)
                tetropioides var. carbonaria Bruch 1941  
Sypilus Guérin-Méneville 1840 
        boeroi Prosen 1960 Argentina (Neuquén)
        ferrugineus Gounelle 1913 Argentina (Santiago del Estero, Mendoza, Córdoba, Buenos Aires)
                gounellei Lameere 1915  
        orbignyi Guérin-Méneville 1840 Argentina (Santiago del Estero-Buenos Aires)
                venturae Dohrn 1882  

Family Vesperidae

SubFamily Anoplodermatinae

Hypocephalini
Hypocephalus Desmarest 1832 
        armatus Desmarest 1832 Brazil (Bahia, Mato Grosso)
                paradoxus Gistel 1837  

Family Vesperidae

SubFamily Anoplodermatinae

Mysteriini
Mysteria Thomson 1861 
        cylindripennis Thomson 1861 Brazil (RS), Argentina (BA), Paraguay, Uruguay
                molle Burmeister 1865  
                schroederi Lameere 1902  
        darwini (Lameere, 1902) Brazil (Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
        lacordairei (Lameere, 1902) Argentina (Mendoza, Santa Fe, Entre Ríos), Paraguay, Uruguay
                cylindripennis Lacordaire 1876  
        minuta Dias 1988 Argentina (Misiones), Paraguay
        seabrai Dias 1988 Argentina (Jujuy, Santiago del Estero, Chaco, Santa Fe)
Pathocerus Bruch 1908 
    Anoploderma Bruch 1908  
        wagneri Waterhouse 1901 Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (Jujuy-Buenos Aires), Paraguay
                flabellifera Bruch 1908  
Pseudopathocerus Dias 1988 
        humboldti (Lameere, 1912) Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), Argentina (Misiones), Paraguay

Family Disteniidae

Disteniini
Abauba Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 
        ericae (Martins & Galileo, 1994) Brazil (Tocantins, Maranhão)
        flavipes (Villiers, 1958) Peru
        iani Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 eEcuador
        mediorufovittata Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 Brazil (Maranhão), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        napoensis Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 eEcuador
America Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 
        aberlenci Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 French Guiana
        amabilis (Martins & Galileo, 2001) Costa Rica (San Jose, Cartago)
        amethystina (Villiers, 1957) Peru
        berkovi Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        bicolora (Fisher, 1946) Panama, Colombia (Boyacá, Chocó, Santander), Venezuela
        biplagiata (Villiers, 1958) Colombia (CA), Ecuador
        columbiana (Villiers, 1958) Colombia
        cuneata (Villiers, 1958) Colombia
        festiva (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        flavipennis (Buquet, 1851) Colombia, eEcuador
        flavoviridis (Villiers, 1958) Colombia, Ecuador
        hermieri Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 French Guiana
        hilaris (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        hovorei (Santos-Silva, 2007) Peru
        laetifica (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia)
        larrei Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 French Guiana
        lingafelteri (Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2007) Panama
        marcelae (Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2007) Colombia
        mariahelenae (Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2007) Brazil (Rondônia), Ecuador (Napo)
        morrisi (Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2007) Costa Rica
        peruviana (Villiers, 1958) Peru
        pulcherrima (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        quadrimaculata (Villiers, 1958) Ecuador
        solangeae (Hovore & Santos-Silva) 2007 Brazil (Acre, Amazonas), Bolivia (BN)
        solisi (Hovore & Santos-Silva) 2007 Costa Rica
        spinipennis (Villiers, 1958) wEcuador
        spinosa Botero & Santos-Silva 2020 wEcuador (Napo)
        thomasi (Santos-Silva, 2007) Peru (Madre de Dios, Junin)
        thouvenoti Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 French Guiana
        tuberevexa Botero & Santos-Silva 2020 wEcuador (Napo)
        tumidicollis (Villiers, 1958) Colombia
        wappesi Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
                normae (Botero & Almeida, 2019)  
Arietocometes Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 
        apicalis (Waterhouse, 1880) Colombia
        giesberti (Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2007) Costa Rica (Alajuela), Panama
        nearnsi (Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2007) Costa Rica, Panama (Bocas del Toro)
        punctusdiaphoros Botero & Santos-Silva 2021 Colombia (Nariño)
        rileyi (Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2007) Mexico (Veracruz)
        terryi Botero & Santos-Silva 2021 wEcuador (Napo)
        violaceicollis (Villiers, 1958) eEcuador
        virgatus Botero & Santos-Silva 2021 wEcuador (Napo)
        wappesi (Santos-Silva & Martins, 2004) Panama
Cometes Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Latreille 1828 
    Paracometes Villiers 1957  
        carinatus Villiers 1957 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        hirticornis Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Latreille 1828 Brazil (GO, MS, BA, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
        mediovittipennis Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        melzeri Santos-Silva & Martins 2004 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo, Santa Catarina)
        monnei Hovore & Santos-Silva 2007 Brazil (Distrito Federal, Minas Gerais)
        zikani Melzer 1926 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Cupecuara Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 
        argodi (Belon, 1896) Bolivia (CO), Peru
        erwini Botero & Santos-Silva 2020 wEcuador (Napo)
        pojuca (Martins & Galileo, 2001) Brazil (Amapá, Pará, Rondônia)
        santossilvai Audureau 2014 Peru
        soledari (Martins & Galileo, 2001) Bolivia (LP, SC)
        turnbowi (Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2007) Panama
Distenia (Basisvallis) Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 
        agroides Bates 1870 Brazil (Pará, Rondônia, Mato Grosso, Goiás)
                pullula Gounelle 1911  
        carinata Villiers 1959 Brazil (MT, ES), Ecuador, Peru
        chaparensis Tippmann 1953 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        cyaneipennis Villiers 1959 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        fastuosa Pascoe 1871 Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia
        fossulata Villiers 1959 Brazil (Pará)
        granulipes Villiers 1959 Panama, Brazil (Amazonas)
        phaeocera Bates 1880 Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, El Salvador, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                rufipes Bates 1872  
        rufipes Bates 1870 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia (Atlántico, Bolivar)
        rugiscapis Bates 1885 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        sallaei Bates 1885 Mexico
        spinipennis Fisher 1946 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        striaticollis Villiers 1959 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
        turnbowi Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Brazil (Amazonas)
Distenia (Distenia) Thomson 1864 
    Thelxiope Thomson 1864  
    Apheles Blessig 1872  
    Sakuntala Lameere 1890  
    Thomsonistenia Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007  
    Antinoe Thomson 1864  
        angustata Bates 1870 Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, GO), Bolivia (SC)
        annulicornis Villiers 1959 Colombia
        caerulescens Gounelle 1911 Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goiás, Rio de Janeiro)
        charynae Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (SC)
        cinctipennis Gounelle 1911 Brazil (Goiás), Bolivia (LP, SC), Ecuador
        columbina Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Latreille 1828 Brazil (GO, MT, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI), Paraguay
        esmeralda Villiers 1959 Guyana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        forcipata Villiers 1959 Brazil (Bahia, Espirito Santo)
        langurioides Bates 1885 Mexico (Veracruz)
        limbata Bates 1885 Mexico, Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
        macella Villiers 1959 Brazil (Bahia)
        marcelae Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Colombia (Amazonas), French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        marinonii Botero & Almeida 2019 Brazil (BA, ES)
        mermudesi Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Brazil (Pará, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (BN, SC)
        peninsularis Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Costa Rica
        pilosa Villiers 1959 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo, Santa Catarina)
        solangeae Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        splendens Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas)
        suturalis Bates 1870 Colombia (Meta), French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Bolivia (SC), Ecuador, Peru
                fryi Villiers 1959  
                lateralis Fisher 1946  
        tavakiliani Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Colombia
        toledoi Perez-Flores & Botero 2022 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        viridicyanea (Thomson, 1864) French Guiana, Brazil (BA, MT, ES, SC)
                atrocyanea Villiers 1959  
                bahiaensis Villiers 1959  
Disteniazteca Hovore & Santos-Silva 2007 
        fimbriata (Lacordaire, 1869) Mexico, Guatemala, Costa Rica (Cartago)
                fimbria Villiers 1959  
        pilati (Chevrolat, 1857) Mexico (Veracruz), Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia
                pilatei Thomson 1861  
Elytrimitatrix (Elytrimitatrix) Hovore & Santos-Silva 2007 
        undata (Fabricius, 1775) eUSA
                plebejus Fabricius 1798  
                undulatus Gmelin 1790  
Elytrimitatrix (Grossifemora) Hovore & Santos-Silva 2007 
        batesi (Villiers, 1959) Panama
        bispinosa Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Mexico (Querétaro)
        brevicornis (Bates, 1885) Mexico, Guatemala (Sacatepequez)
        castanea Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Panama
        charpentierae Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2014 Peru (Pasco)
        chimalapensis Perez-Flores & Botero 2022 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        chrysostigma (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                emarginata Fisher 1946  
        cinnamea Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Costa Rica
        clavata Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Mexico (Veracruz)
        cunninghami Heffern & Santos-Silva 2016 Mexico (Sinaloa, Jalisco, Mexico)
        curoei Santos-Silva & Le Tirant 2016 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        franki Botero & Santos-Silva 2020 eEcuador (Loja)
        fuscula (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz)
        geniculata (Bates, 1872) Mexico (VC), Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia (Chocó)
        giesberti Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Mexico (Guerrero)
        guatemalana Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Guatemala
        guisayotea Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Honduras
        hefferni Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Mexico (Sonora)
        hoegei (Bates, 1885) Mexico (widespread), Honduras, Nicaragua, El Salvador, Costa Rica (GU)
        hondurenha Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Honduras
        incognita Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        irregularis (Linsley, 1935) Mexico (Mexico, Nayarit, Guerrero)
        lineatopora (Bates, 1880) Mexico (Guerrero), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        linsleyi Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Mexico (Guerrero)
        maculata Botero & Santos-Silva 2022 Mexico (Chiapas)
        mexicana Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Mexico (Morelos, Oaxaca)
        michelii Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        nearnsi Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Mexico (Veracruz)
        nigrella (Bates, 1880) Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala
        nogueirai Heffern & Santos-Silva 2016 Mexico (Hidalgo)
        pictipes (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Honduras
        pseudosimplex Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Belize
        pseudovittata Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Guatemala
        pubescens Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Mexico (Hidalgo)
        punctiventris (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica (PA), Panama
        sauria Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Mexico (Hidalgo)
        setosa Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Honduras
        sharonae Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Guatemala
        simplex (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
        spinifemora Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Guatemala
        trifasciata (Bates, 1892) Mexico (JA, GR, OA, QR, VC, YU), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        violacea Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Panama
        vittata (Bates, 1880) Guatemala
Hovorestenia Santos-Silva 2007 
        cleideae Botero 2020 Colombia, Ecuador
        espilota Botero 2020 Colombia (Cauca)
        humeralis (Waterhouse, 1880) Ecuador
        thalassina Santos-Silva & Hovore 2008 Ecuador
Myopsocometes Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 
        humeralis (Villiers, 1957) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        pseudohumeralis Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Novantinoe Hovore & Santos-Silva 2007 
        agriloides (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, Honduras
        apiculatra Botero & Gutierrez 2020 Colombia (Norte de Santander)
        bicolor (Thomson, 1864) Guianas, Colombia (CU, NS), wEcuador
        birai Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Colombia
        chemsaki Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Colombia
        cotopaxiana Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Ecuador
        cribristernis (Bates, 1885) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama (Darien)
                cribristernis var. chontalensis Bates 1885  
        cristinae Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Guatemala
        darlingtoni (Fisher, 1942) Dominican Republic, Puerto Rico
        decora Bezark & Santos-Silva 2012 Panama
        denticornis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        equatoriensis (Villiers, 1959) Ecuador
        fabiolae Botero, Heffern & Santos-Silva 2018 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        fulvopicta (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala
        germaini (Villiers, 1959) Bolivia (CO)
        guyanensis (Villiers, 1959) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        hefferni Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        hovorei Santos-Silva 2007 Costa Rica, Panama
        iani Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Colombia (Amazonas, Nariño), Peru
        jolyi Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Venezuela
        lezamai Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Colombia (Caquetá), Ecuador
        lingafelteri Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Costa Rica, Panama
        mariahelenae Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Colombia (Nariño), Ecuador
        mathani (Villiers, 1959) Colombia (Santander)
        monnei Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Colombia
        morrisi Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Mexico (Hidalgo, Puebla), Costa Rica
        noguerai Santos-Silva & Le Tirant 2016 Mexico (Chiapas)
        oaxaquena Botero, Heffern & Santos-Silva 2018 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        payettei Santos-Silva & Le Tirant 2016 Nicaragua
        pegnai (Huedepohl) 1989 Bolivia (LP)
        peruviensis (Villiers, 1959) Colombia, Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia), Peru, Ecuador
        puertoricensis (Lingafelter & Micheli) 2004 Puerto Rico
        rileyi Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Colombia (Amazonas), Ecuador
        rufa (Villiers, 1959) Venezuela
        solisi Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        spinosa (Bates, 1885) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia (Chocó, Santander)
                striatiscapis Villiers 1959  
        thomasi Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Guatemala
        tumidicollis (Villiers, 1959) Peru
        unidentata (Villiers, 1959) Ecuador
        vivida Botero & Almeida 2019 eEcuador
        wappesi Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007 Costa Rica (Guancaste), Panama
Oculipetilus Hovore & Santos-Silva 2007 
        brunneorufus (Thomson, 1860) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul)
        pulcher (Melzer, 1926) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
                mirabilis Villiers 1959  
Paracometes Villiers 1957 
        acutipennis (Buquet, 1851) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru (Madre de Dios)
        birai (Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2007) Costa Rica
        eximius (Bates, 1885) Panama, Costa Rica
        mathani Villiers 1958 Colombia
        micans Santos-Silva & Tavakilian 2009 Panama, Colombia (Risaralda)
        raberi Heffern & Santos-Silva 2016 Panama
        solangeae Botero & Almeida 2019 Brazil (Para), wEcuador (Napo)
        venustus (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        viridis Botero & Gutierrez 2020 Peru (Huanuco)
Villiersicometes Villiers 1957 
    Microcometes Villiers 1957  
    Microcometes Santos-Silva 2003  
        absalom Tavakilian & Santos-Silva 2012 French Guiana
        bijubatus (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Pernambuco, Espírito Santo?, Rio Grande do Sul ?)
        galileoae Botero & Almeida 2019 Brazil (Espirito Santo)
        lineatus (Villiers, 1957) Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        scellierae Dalens 2013 French Guiana
        wagneri (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)

Family Disteniidae

Dynamostini
Aiurasyma Martins & Galileo 2001 
        potira Martins & Galileo 2001 Colombia
        santandereana Botero & Almeida 2019 Colombia (Santander)

Family Disteniidae

Heteropalpini
Heteropalpus Buquet 1843 
        pretiosus Buquet 1843 Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
                smaragdinus Villiers 1958  
Pseudocometes Villiers 1957 
        argutulus (Buquet, 1851) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Mato Grosso), eEcuador
                bicoloripes Villiers 1958  
                coeruleus Bates 1870  
                scapularis Bates 1870  
        basalis Villiers 1958 Colombia (Santander), wEcuador (Napo)
        harrisoni Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2014 Peru

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Parandrinae

Erichsoniini
Erichsonia Westwood 1849 
        dentifrons Westwood 1849 Mexico (PU, HI, VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Parandrinae

Parandrini
Acutandra Santos-Silva 2002 
        araucana (Bosq, 1951) Chile, Argentina (NE, LP)
        caterinoi Lingafelter & Tishechkin 2017 wEcuador (Pichincha)
        degeerii (Thomson, 1867) Brazil
        murrayi (Lameere, 1912) Brazil (AM? MT? MG, RJ, SP, SC, RS)
                scrobriculata Zikán 1948  
        punctatissima (Thomson, 1861) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        ubitiara (Santos-Silva & Martins, 2000) Colombia
Birandra (Birandra) Santos-Silva 2002 
        boucheri Santos-Silva & Lezama 2010 Costa Rica (AL, GU, HE, PA), Panama
        lucanoides (Thomson, 1861) Colombia, Venezuela
                colombica Vivas Berthier 1942  
        mariahelenae (Santos-Silva, 2002) Jamaica
        punctata (White, 1853) Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, Ecuador, Peru
                fabricii Thomson 1867  
                luciana Thomson 1861  
        silvaini (Tavakilian, 2000) Trinidad & Tobago, French Guiana, Colombia, Brazil (AP), Bolivia (CO, SC), Peru
Birandra (Yvesandra) Monné 2006 
        angulicollis (Bates, 1879) Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                punctata Bates 1872  
        antioquensis (Cardona-Duque, Santos-Silva & Wolff) 2007 Colombia
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Le Tirant 2018 wEcuador (Junin)
        cribrata (Thomson, 1861) Cuba, Hispaniola, Puerto Rico
        cubaecola (Chevrolat, 1862) Cuba, Puerto Rico
        lata (Bates, 1884) Mexico (Hidalgo, Veracruz)
        latreillei Santos-Silva & Shute 2009 Cuba, Hispaniola, Jamaica
                laevis Schoenherr (not Latreille, 1804) 1817  
                paranra sensu auctorum, (Monne, part) 2006  
        tavakiliani (Santos-Silva, 2002) Puerto Rico
Neandra Lameere 1912 
        brunnea (Fabricius, 1798) ecUSA, southeastern Canada, introduced in Germany
                ampliceps Casey 1912  
                brunnea coloradensis Linsley 1957  
                brunnea quebecensis Abdullah 1968  
                conformis Thomson 1867  
                dentata Thomson 1867  
                gravidula Casey 1912  
                minuta Thomson 1867  
                purpureus Herbst 1799  
                quadricollis Thomson 1867  
                sayi Thomson 1867  
        marginicollis (Schaeffer, 1929) USA (California,Arizona)
                brunnea Fall 1901  
                punctillata Schaeffer 1929  
Parandra (Hesperandra) Arigony 1977 
        conspicua Tippmann 1960 Ecuador, Bolivia (CO)
        expectata Lameere 1902 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, PR), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                montana Zikán 1948  
        imitatrix (Santos-Silva, 2005) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        tucumana Zikán 1948 Argentina, Uruguay
Parandra (Parandra) Latreille 1802 
    Gnathophorus Kirby 1837  
    Hesperandra (Zikandra) Santos-Silva 2003  
        barclayi Santos-Silva 2015 Peru
        brasilica Zikán 1948 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                cribraria Zikán 1948  
                melzeri Zikán 1948  
        gilloglyi Santos-Silva & Lezama 2010 Panama
        glaberrima Zikán 1948 Brazil (Bahia, Goiás)
        glabra (Degeer, 1774) Mexico-Argentina, Bolivia (CO), West Indies
                barbata Thomson 1861  
                columbica Thomson 1861  
                ferruginea Sturm 1826  
                grandis Thomson 1861  
                laevis Latreille 1804  
                lineola Gory in Guérin-Méneville 1831  
                lineolata Gory in Guérin-Méneville 1844  
                lucida Zikán 1948  
                mandibularis Perty 1832  
                maxillosa Laporte 1840  
                obsolescens Casey 1912  
                obsolescens var. translucida Zikán 1948  
                occipitalis Thomson 1867  
                testaceus Fabricius 1794  
        humboldti (Santos-Silva, 2003) Colombia, eEcuador, Peru
        minuscula Zikán 1948 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
                costalimai Zikán 1948  
                itatiayaensis Zikán 1948  
        monnei (Santos-Silva, 2001) Brazil (São Paulo, Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina)
        separanda Zikán 1948 Brazil (MG, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                laevicollis Zikán 1948  
                zellibori Zikán 1948  
        solisi (Santos-Silva, 2007) Costa Rica
        thomasi (Santos-Silva, 2002) Bolivia (SC)
        ubirajarai (Santos-Silva, 2001) Brazil (MG, SP, RJ, PR, SC)
Parandra (Tavandra) Lameere 1902 
        brachyderes Lameere 1902 Mexico (Michoacán, Colima, Jalisco, Morelos)
        brevicollis Lameere 1902 Ecuador (Galapagos Islands)
                galapagoensis Van Dyke 1953  
        colombica White 1853 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador
                gyllenhalii Thomson 1867  
        guianensis (Tavakilian, 2000) French Guiana
        lalannecassouorum (Tavakilian, 2000) French Guiana
        longicollis Thomson 1861 Mexico-Argentina
                gracillima Bates 1869  
        polita Say 1835 USA (NE, IN, VA, PA), Mexico-Bolivia (SC)
                cylindrica Thomson 1861  
        santossilvai Lingafelter & Tishechkin 2017 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        scaritoides Thomson 1861 Colombia
        solangeae (Santos-Silva, 2003) Colombia, Venezuela
        villei Lameere 1885 Honduras, Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador, Peru

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Anacolini
Allaiocerus Galileo 1987 
        metallicus Galileo 1987 Brazil (Amazonas)
Anacolus Lameere 1890 
    Geoprionus Lameere 1890  
        sanguineus (Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Latreille, 1825) Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela, Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
                bimaculatus Ménétriés 1838  
                lividus Ménétriés 1838  
                lugubris Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Latreille 1825  
                melanocerus White 1853  
                menetriesi Buquet 1840  
                nigricollis Ménétriés 1838  
                nigrinus White 1853  
                praeustus Perty 1832  
                scapularis Buquet 1840  
                syntheticus Lameere 1890  
                variabilis White 1853  
                xanthocerus White 1853  
Atrocolus Monné & Monné 2008 
        guarani Monné & Monné 2011 Paraguay
        mariahelenae Monné & Monné 2008 Brazil (Bahia)
Biribellus Galileo 1987 
        huedepohli (Galileo, 1987) Colombia, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        isabelae Santos-Silva, Hernandez & Galileo 2018 Peru (Loreto)
        martinsi Galileo 1987 Brazil (Rondônia), Peru
        punctatus Galileo 1987 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
Calloctenus White 1850 
        pulcher White 1850 Colombia, Venezuela
                pulcher var. nigripennis White 1853  
Chariea Audinet-Serville 1832 
        birai Monné & Monné 2015 Peru (Tambopata)
        cyanea Audinet-Serville 1832 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (LP), Peru
        lepesmei Tippmann 1956 French Guiana
        longispina Galileo & Martins 1990 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
Cycloprionus Tippmann 1953 
        flavus Tippmann 1953 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
                ornatus Lane 1972  
Episacus Waterhouse 1880 
        pilosicollis Waterhouse 1880 Colombia, Ecuador
Flabellomorphus Galileo & Martins 1990 
        longus Galileo & Martins 1990 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
Galileoana Chemsak 1998 
        opaca Chemsak 1998 Mexico (Tamaulipas)
Homoeomyzo Galileo, Komiya & Santos-Silva 2018 
        katsurai Galileo, Komiya & Santos-Silva 2018 Venezuela (Merida)
Hovorelus Galileo & Monne 2003 
        adiectus Galileo & Martins 2010 Costa Rica (SJ)
        splendidus Galileo & Monne 2003 Bolivia (LP), Peru
Motilon Botero, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2019 
        hirsutumidus Botero, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2019 Colombia (Santander)
Myzomorphus Sallé 1850 
    Udeteromorphus Tippmann 1960  
        amabilis (Tippmann, 1960) Brazil (Minas Gerais), Bolivia (CO)
        birai Bezark, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Costa Rica (PA)
        flavipes Galileo 1987 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        gounellei Lameere 1912 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        herteli Gilmour 1960 Colombia
        poultoni Lameere 1912 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        quadripunctatus (Gray in Griffith, 1831) Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana,
                necydaloides Thomson 1864 Brazil (AM, GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Peru
                pygmaeus Buquet 1840  
                quadrimaculatus Gory 1832  
                quadrinotatus Ménétriés 1838  
        scutellatus Sallé 1850 Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela, Trinidad & Tobago, Brazil (AM)
                scutellatus var. plagiatus White 1853  
                scutellatus var. apicalis White 1853  
                scutellatus var. scapularis White 1853  
                scutellatus var. thoracicus White 1853  
                scutellatus var. bicolor White 1853  
                scutellatus var. unicolor White 1853  
        sparsimflambellatus Zajciw 1963 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
Nicias Thomson 1857 
    Hamadryades Thomson 1857  
        alurnoides (Thomson, 1857) Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas
Nocalusa Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 
        prodigiosa Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 Bolivia (La Paz)
        santossilvai Delahaye 2019 Colombia (Boyaca)
Oideterus Bates 1875 
    Temnesthes Bates 1875  
    Udeterus Thomson 1858  
        andrarius (Galileo, 1987) Colombia
        birai Galileo, Komiya & Santos-Silva 2018 Colombia (Boyaca)
        buquetii Thomson 1857 Colombia, Ecuador
        crenatocerus (Galileo, 1987) Costa Rica (SJ), Ecuador
        dichotomus (Galileo, 1987) Colombia (Antioquia), Ecuador
        ecuadorensis Vlasak & Santos-Silva 2022 wEcuador (Azuay)
        elegans (Waterhouse) 1880 Ecuador
        farallonensis Ascuntar-Osnas 2018 Colombia (Valle de Cauca)
        inaequalis Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Ecuador
        latithorax Botero, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2019 Colombia (Cauca)
        leoninus Vlasak & Santos-Silva 2022 wEcuador (Azuay)
        lobicollis (Bates) 1875 Colombia
        magnificus (Galileo, 1987) Costa Rica, Panama
        niger Botero, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2019 Colombia (Cauca)
        pallidus (Galileo, 1987) Colombia
        tibiaprocerus Botero, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2019 Colombia (Valle de Cauca)
Otheostethus Bates 1872 
        disjunctus Galileo 1987 Brazil (Amazonas)
        impostor Botero, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2019 Colombia (Cauca), W Ecuador
        melanurus Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
Piesacus Galileo 1987 
        exiguus Galileo 1987 Colombia
        magnus Galileo 1987 Colombia
Poekilosoma Audinet-Serville 1832 
    Ceroctenus Audinet-Serville 1832  
    Poecilosoma Laporte 1840  
        carinatipenne Lane 1941 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Pernambuco)
        ornatum (Dalman, 1823) Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
                abdominalis Audinet-Serville 1832  
                equestris Guérin-Méneville 1844  
                flamiger Perty 1832  
                flaviventris Buquet in Guérin-Méneville 1844  
                gagatinum Germar 1824  
                latifascia White 1853  
                maculipenne Audinet-Serville 1832  
                mixtus White 1853  
                ornatipenne Audinet-Serville 1832  
                rufipenne Blanchard 1843  
                semirufum Newman 1838  
                unicolor Guérin-Méneville 1844  
Prionapterus Berg 1881 
    Halycidocrius Berg 1881  
        breyeri Bruch 1929 Argentina (Misiones), Paraguay
        staphilinus Guérin-Méneville 1831 Argentina, Paraguay
                flavipennis Guérin-Méneville in Audinet-Serville 1832  
                philippii Berg 1881  
                philippii var. schulzi Bruch 1908  
                staphylinus Guérin-Méneville in Audinet-Serville 1832  
                staphylinus var. schaeferi Bosq 1947  
                staphylinus var. wagneri Gounelle 1911  
        suspectus Galileo & Martins 1990 Paraguay
        travassosi Lane 1938 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
        woltersi Bruch 1925 Argentina (Catamarca)
Rhachicolus Galileo 1987 
        cristatus Galileo 1987 Venezuela
Rhodocharis Lacordaire 1868 
        anacoloides Lacordaire 1869 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
                var. bicolor Tippmann 1953  
Ucai Galileo & Martins 2009 
        letiziae Santos-Silva 2014 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        nascimentoi Galileo & Martins 2009 Brazil (São Paulo)
Xanthonicias Galileo 1987 
        prostrata Galileo 1987 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Callipogonini
Callipogon (Callipogon) Audinet-Serville 1832 
        barbatum (Fabricius, 1781) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                barbatum var. ornatum Bates 1879  
                friedlaenderi Nonfried 1892  
                hauseri Nonfried 1892  
        beckeri Lameere 1904 Mexico (Durango, Nayarit)
        lemoinei Reiche 1840 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Peru, Ecuador
                lemoinei var. kraatzi Nonfried 1890  
        levchenkoi Skrylnik 2020 Nicaragua (Nueva Segovia)
        senex Dupont 1832 Mexico (NA, TB, PU, JA, GR, VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador,
                barbatum Audinet-Serville 1832  
Callipogon (Callomegas) Lameere 1904 
        limonovi Titarenko 2017 Dominican Republic (Samana)
        proletarium proletarium Lameere 1904 Puerto Rico
            subsp. shulzhenkoi Titarenko 2017 Cuba (Baez)
        sericeum (Olivier, 1795) Cuba, Puerto Rico, Hispaniola
Callipogon (Dendroblaptus) Chevrolat 1864 
        barbiflavum Chevrolat 1864 Cuba, Bahamas
Chorenta Gistel 1848 
    Anacanthus Audinet-Serville 1832  
        biramiguelus (Santos-Silva, 2004) Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso), Peru
        espiritosantensis (Seabra, 1941) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        leonardi Audureau & Demez 2013 Peru (Huanuco)
        reticulatus (Dalman in Schoenherr, 1817) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (LP, SC), Argentina, Paraguay
                costatus (Audinet-Serville, 1832)  
        toulgeoti Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian 2010 Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá)
Ctenoscelis (Apotrophus) Bates 1875 
        simplicicollis (Bates, 1875) Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo, Paraná, Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay
                olivieri Thomson 1877  
Ctenoscelis (Ctenoscelis) Audinet-Serville 1832 
        acanthopus (Germar, 1824) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
        ater (Olivier, 1795) Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname, Fr Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas, Pará), Peru
        coeus (Perty, 1832) French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia
                dyrrhacus Buquet 1843  
                nausithous Buquet 1843  
Cubaecola Lameere 1912 
        hoploderoides Lameere 1912 Cuba
Enoplocerus Audinet-Serville 1832 
        armillatus (Linnaeus, 1767) Costa Rica, Panama, South America (widely distributed)
                gigas Csiki 1909  
                octodentatus Schoenherr 1817  
Hephialtes Thomson 1864 
        mourei Santos-Silva 2004 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR)
        ruber (Thunberg, 1822) French Guiana, Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SP), Peru
                badium Thomson 1865  
                tricostatus Thomson 1864  
        touroulti Delahaye 2020 Guadeloupe, Jamaica
Navosoma Gemminger & Harold 1872 
    Naosoma Gemminger & Harold 1872  
        luctuosum (Schoenherr, 1817) Brazil, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                blanchardii Thomson 1877  
                huberti Buquet 1840  
                triste Blanchard 1843  
Orthomegas Audinet-Serville 1832 
        cinnamomeus (Linnaeus, 1758) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Hispaniola,
                cinctus Voet 1778 Trinidad, Colombia, Venezuela, Guianas, Brazil,
                corticanum Williams 1929 Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (BN, LP, SC)
                corticinus Olivier 1795  
                mucronatus Fabricius 1775  
                spadiceus Dalman in Schoenherr 1817  
        folschveilleri Audureau 2011 Mexico (Guerrero)
        fragosoi (Bleuzen, 1993) Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        frischeiseni (Lackerbeck, 1998) Brazil (Pará), Bolivia (BN), Peru
        haxairei (Bleuzen, 1993) Colombia, Ecuador, Peru
        irroratus (Lameere, 1915) Colombia (Magdalena), Ecuador (Loja)
        jaspideus Buquet in Guérin-Méneville 1844 Brazil, Argentina, Paraguay
        marechali (Bleuzen, 1993) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador
        maryae (Schmid, 2011) French Guiana
        monnei (Bleuzen, 1993) Mexico (Veracruz, Quintana Roo), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        pehlkei (Lameere, 1904) Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia, Ecuador, Peru
        similis (Gahan, 1894) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Peru?
                joinvillei Ribeiro 1935  
        sylvainae Audureau 2011 Venezuela (Aragua), French Guiana
Parachorenta Delahaye & Santos-Silva 2016 
        demezi Delahaye & Santos-Silva 2016 Peru (Junin)
Seticeros Perger & Santos-Silva 2010 
        aquilus (Thomson, 1865) Colombia
        convergens Vlasak & Santos-Silva 2021 wEcuador (Pichincha)
        granulocephalus Ramirez, Esteban & Santos-Silva 2011 Costa Rica (SJ), Panama (Bocas del Toros)
        tunupai Perger & Santos-Silva 2010 Bolivia (LP)
Spiloprionus Aurivillius 1897 
        sericeomaculatus Aurivillius 1897 Bolivia
Stictosomus Audinet-Serville 1832 
        semicostatus Audinet-Serville 1832 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Ecuador
Trichocnemis LeConte 1851 
    Ergates (Callergates) Lameere 1904  
        pauper (Linsley, 1957) USA (California)
        spiculatus spiculatus LeConte 1851 wNorth America, Mexico (BC, DU)
                californica White 1853  
                spiculigera White 1853  
            subsp. neomexicanus (Casey, 1890) west central USA, nMexico
                spiculatus var. marmoratus Cockerell 1890  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Calocomini
Calocomus Audinet-Serville 1832 
        desmaresti (Guérin-Méneville, 1831) Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Paraguay
                bravardi Burmeister 1865  
                hamatiferus Lacordaire in Audinet-Serville 1832  
                hamatiferus ab. Conjunctus Tippmann 1960  
                hamatiferus ab. Bimaculatus Tippmann 1960  
                hamatiferus caripariensis Tippmann 1960  
                hamatiferus ab. Melancholicus Tippmann 1960  
                lunuliferus Drapiez 1837  
        kreuchelyi Buquet 1840 Colombia
                lycius Buquet 1840  
        morosus White 1850 Brazil (MS, GO, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC), Argentina (JU-RN), Paraguay
                coriaceus Fairmaire 1864  
        rodingeri Tippmann 1951 Bolivia, Peru
        rugosipennis Lucas 1857 Brazil (GO, MS, MG, SP), Argentina

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Macrodontiini
Acalodegma Thomson 1877 
    Acadolegma Lameere 1919  
    Ancistrotides Lacordaire 1869  
        servillei (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Argentina (Mendoza), Chile
                bihamata Bates 1869  
                marginipennis Fairmaire 1864  
        vidali Elgueta 2002 Chile
Acanthinodera Hope 1833 
    Malloderes Dupont 1835  
    Malloderus Drapiez 1841  
        cumingii Hope 1833 Chile
                mercurius Erichson in Meyens 1834  
                microcephalus Dupont 1835  
                scabrosus Lequien 1833  
Ancistrotus Audinet-Serville 1832 
        aduncus Buquet 1853 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        uncinatus (Klug, 1825) Venezuela? Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                hamaticollis Audinet-Serville 1832  
Chalcoprionus Bates 1875 
        badeni Bates 1875 Colombia
Macrodontia Gistel 1848 
    Macrodontus Gistel 1848  
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva 2016 Peru
        batesi Lameere 1912 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                dejeani borgmeieri Tippmann 1953  
                dejeani Bates 1879  
                laevis Pouillaude 1915  
        castroi Marazzi, Pavisi & Marazzi 2008 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        cervicornis (Linnaeus, 1758) Trinidad, Colombia, Venezuela, Guianas, Suriname, Brazil,
                cervicornis melzeri Tippmann 1953 Bolivia (BN, SC), Ecuador, Peru
        crenata (Olivier, 1795) Colombia, Venezuela, Suriname, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia,
                castanea Blanchard 1848 Ecuador, Peru, Paraguay
                ehrenreichi Kolbe 1894  
                quadrispinosus Schoenherr 1817  
        dejeanii Gory 1839 Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia, Bolivia, Ecuador
        flavipennis Chevrolat 1833 Brazil, Argentina, Paraguay
                impressicollis Blanchard 1848  
        itayensis Simoens 2004 Peru
        jolyi Bleuzen 1994 Venezuela
        marechali Bleuzen 1990 Colombia, Ecuador
        mathani Pouillaude 1915 Ecuador
        zischkai Tippmann 1960 Brazil (Acre), Bolivia (PN), Peru
                cambeforti Bleuzen 1990  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Macrotomini Archetypina
Aplagiognathus Thomson 1860 
        hybostoma Bates 1879 Mexico (Guerrero, Chiapas, Oaxaca), Guatemala, Honduras
        spinosus (Newman, 1840) Mexico (MO, MI, GR, JA, HI, PU, DU, QE, OA), Guatemala, Honduras
Chiasmetes Pascoe 1867 
    Chiasmus Thomson 1861  
        limae (Guérin-Méneville in Duperrey, 1830) Ecuador, Peru, Chile
                gracilicorne Buquet in Guérin-Méneville 1844  
                melitaeques Blanchard 1843  
Curitiba Lameere 1903 
        brunni Lameere 1903 Brazil (MT, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
                scheerpeltzi Tippmann 1953  
Parastrongylaspis Giesbert 1987 
        linsleyi Giesbert 1987 Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, (HU), Costa Rica
        thomasi Giesbert 1992 Mexico (Chiapas, Veracruz), Guatemala (Huehuetenango)
Strongylaspis Thomson 1860 
        antonkozlovi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2018 Honduras
        aureus Monné & Santos-Silva 2003 Brazil (Amazonas)
        batesi Lameere 1903 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Argentina, Paraguay
        bolivianus Monné & Santos-Silva 2003 Bolivia (LP, SC)
        bullatus Bates 1872 Mexico (Guerrero), Guatemala, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        championi Bates 1884 Mexico (Jalisco, Guerrero, Yucatán, Quintana Roo), Guatemala, Costa Rica
        christianae Monné & Santos-Silva 2003 Brazil (AM, RO, MT), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        corticarius (Erichson in Schomburg, 1848) USA (Florida), Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua,
                gramreta Gilmour 1956 Costa Rica, Panama, Dominican Republic, Cuba, Jamaica, Martinique, St Lucia,
                lobulifer Bates 1892 Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (RR)
                scobinatus Thomson 1861  
                scobinatus var. belti Bates 1884  
        dohrni Lameere 1903 Mexico
        fryi Lameere 1912 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        graniger Bates 1884 Panama, Costa Rica
        hirticollis Tippmann 1953 Colombia
        kraepelini kraepelini Lameere 1903 Ecuador
            subsp. parvula Linsley & Chemsak 1966 Ecuador (Galapagos Islands)
        macrotomoides Tippmann 1953 Colombia
        migueli Monné & Santos-Silva 2003 Brazil (Pará, Rondônia, Mato Grosso, Maranhão, Espírito Santo), Peru
        sericans Tippmann 1953 Colombia
        sericeus Zajciw 1970 Brazil (Maranhão, Bahia, Espírito Santo)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Macrotomini Basitoxina
Archodontes Lameere 1903 
    Paramallus Lameere 1903  
    Paramallus Casey 1912  
        melanopus melanopus (Linnaeus, 1767) USA (Florida-Texas)
                cilipes Say 1824  
                simplicicolle Haldeman 1847  
                simplicicolle var. biimpressum Haldeman 1847  
            subsp. aridus Casey 1924 USA (California, Arizona), Mexico (Baja California)
            subsp. serrulatus (LeConte, 1854) south central USA, nMexico
Basitoxus Audinet-Serville 1832 
    Baseotoxus Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Basitaxus Chenu 1870  
        megacephalus (Germar, 1824) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SC)
                armatus Audinet-Serville 1832  
Ialyssus Thomson 1864 
    Jalyssus Gemminger & Harold 1872  
        tuberculatus (Olivier, 1975) Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas, Pará, Maranhão)
Mallodonhoplus Thomson 1860 
    Mallodonoplus Gemminger & Harold 1872  
        nobilis Thomson 1861 Colombia, Venezuela
Mallodonopsis Thomson 1860 
        mexicana Thomson 1861 Mexico (PU, VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica,
                serrata Thomson 1861 Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador
Mecosarthron Buquet 1840 
        buphagus Buquet 1840 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        gounellei (Lameere, 1903) Brazil (Bahia)
        tritomegas Lameere 1920 Brazil
Neoma Santos-Silva, Thomas & Wappes 2011 
        corrosa (Bates, 1879) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Macrotomini Xixuthrina
Xixuthrus (Xixuthrus) Thomson 1864 
    Clinopleurus Lansberge 1884  
        domingoensis Fisher 1932 Dominican Republic

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Mallaspini
Charmallaspis Galileo & Martins 1992 
        pulcherrima (Perty, 1832) Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil (AM, RO, PA, MT), Bolivia (SC), Ecuador, Peru
                antennatus White 1853  
                fastuosus Erichson 1847  
                formosus Bates 1869  
                heterocerus Erichson 1847  
                petalocerus White 1853  
        smithiana White 1850 Brazil (Pará)
Esmeralda Thomson 1860 
        coerulea (Schoenherr, 1817) Guyana, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, AP, PA)
                columbinus Guérin-Méneville 1844  
                laetificus Melzer 1919  
                suavis Thomson 1861  
        costulata Bates 1891 Guyana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Mato Grosso)
        laetifica Bates 1869 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia), Peru
        polita (Fragoso & Monné, 1988) Brazil (Rondônia)
Hileolaspis Galileo & Martins 1992 
        auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname, French Guiana,
                amazon Voet 1778 Brazil (AC, AM, PA, MT, RO), Bolivia (CO, LP, SC), Peru, Paraguay
                amazonus Fabricius 1801  
                bifasciatus Linnaeus 1767  
                candezei Lameere 1885  
                dispar Bates 1869  
                gratiosus Bates 1869  
                insignis Nonfried 1894  
                nigricornis Guérin-Méneville 1855  
                nodicornis Bates 1869  
                rubrozonatus Lucas 1857  
Insuetaspis Galileo & Martins 1992 
        paradoxus (Bates, 1869) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                insignis Bates 1884  
Mallaspis Audinet-Serville 1832 
        scutellaris (Olivier, 1795) Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MG),
                buckleyi Waterhouse 1880 Bolivia (SC), Peru, Ecuador
Oropyrodes Galileo & Martins 1992 
        maculicollis (Bates, 1891) Mexico (Chihuahua, Durango, Sinaloa, Zacatecas)
Poecilopyrodes Galileo & Martins 1992 
        pictus (Perty, 1832) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia
Praemallaspis Galileo & Martins 1992 
        argodi (Lameere, 1909) Costa Rica, Colombia
                bourgoini (male) Lameere 1909  
        batesi (Lameere, 1909) Ecuador
        inca Galileo & Martins 1992 Peru
        leucaspis (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), nArgentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        rhombodera (Bates, 1879) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        xanthaspis (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Colombia
                bourgoini Lameere 1909  
Pyrodes Audinet-Serville 1832 
        nitidus (Fabricius, 1787) Brazil, Argentina, Paraguay
                aeneus Buquet 1860  
                angulatus Olivier 1795  
                pallasii Germar 1824  
                speciosus var. cupripennis Heyne & Taschenberg 1907  
                speciosus Olivier 1795  
Scatopyrodes Galileo & Martins 1992 
        angustus (Taschenberg, 1870) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador
                praecellens Bates 1871  
        aspericornis Haller & Delahaye 2018 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        beltii beltii (Bates, 1869) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
                salvini Bates 1869  
            subsp. fryi (Lameere, 1909) Colombia, Ecuador
        iris (Bates, 1884) Mexico (Durango, Chiapas), Guatemala
                gounellei Lameere 1912  
        lampros (Bates, 1884) Guatemala
        longiceps (White, 1853) Mexico (Guerrero, Oaxaca, Veracruz), Guatemala, Honduras
        moreletii (Lucas, 1851) Guatemala
        samiatus Galileo & Martins 1992 Honduras
        tenuicornis marginatus (White, 1853) Guatemala, Honduras
                cervicalis Casey 1912  
            subsp. tenuicornis (White, 1850) Mexico (Oaxaca)
                angusticollis Lucas 1857  
        trichostethus (Bates, 1879) Costa Rica
        vietus Galileo & Martins 1992 El Salvador, Honduras

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Mallodonini
Allomallodon Santos-Silva & Galileo 2010 
        bolivianus Wappes & Santos-Silva 2019 Bolivia (SC)
        hermaphroditus (Thomson, 1867) Colombia, Ecuador
        popelairei (Lameere, 1902) Bolivia (SC), Peru
Hisarai Santos-Silva & Martins 2005 
        seripierriae (Santos-Silva & Martins, 2003) Brazil (Amazonas, Mato Grosso)
Hovorodon Santos-Silva, Swift & Nearns 2010 
        bituberculatum (Palisot de Beauvois, 1805) Cuba, Jamaica, Hispaniola, Puerto Rico, St. Thomas, St. Johns
                carptor Chevrolat 1862  
                hornebecki Chevrolat 1862  
        maxillosum (Drury, 1773) Cuba, Puerto Rico, West Indies
        santacruzensis (Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2004) Bolivia (SC)
        subcancellatum (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
Mallodon Thomson 1864 
    Opheltes Thomson 1864  
    Orthomallodon Linsley 1957  
        baiulus Erichson 1847 Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil (PA, RO, MA), Bolivia (BN, CO, LP, SC), Ecuador, Peru
        chevrolatii chevrolatii Thomson 1867 Mexico (BC, DU, NA, TA, GR, VC), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Panama,
                molarius Bates 1879 Colombia, Venezuela, Peru, Ecuador
            subsp. galapagoensis (Mutchler, 1938) Ecuador (Galapagos Islands; Santa Cruz)
            subsp. glabratus (Linsley & Chemsak, 1966) Ecuador (Galapagos Islands: (San Cristóbal)
            subsp. vandykei (Linsley & Chemsak, 1966) Ecuador (Galapagos Islands: (Isabela)
        dasystomus (Say, 1824) sUSA, nMexico (SI, JA, NA, TA, VC), Honduras, Tobago, Colombia
                angustatum Thomson 1867  
                baroni Casey 1912  
                columbianum Thomson 1867  
                costulata LeConte 1851  
                debile Casey 1912  
                degeneratum Thomson 1867  
                guatemalensis Casey 1912  
                mandibularis Lackerbeck 1998  
                masticator Thomson 1867  
                melanopus Haldeman 1847  
                occipitale Thomson 1867  
                socorroensis Linsley & Chemsak 1966  
                spinibarbe Haldeman 1847  
        linsleyi Fragoso & Monné 1995 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Peru
        spinibarbis (Linnaeus, 1758) Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, El Salvador,
                bonariense Thomson 1867 Aruba, Curação, Dominica, St. Vincent. Introduced in Spain
                dentatus Fabricius 1801 Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (RO, MA, PI), Bolivia (TR),
                frangens Voet 1778 Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                gagatinus Germar 1824  
                germarii Thomson 1867  
                maxillosus Olivier 1795  
                miles Voet 1778  
                orbignyi Thomson 1867  
                similis Schoenherr 1817  
        vermiculatus Hovore & Santos-Silva 2004 Panama
Neomallodon Linsley 1957 
        arizonicus (Casey, 1912) sUSA (Arizona), Mexico (Sonora, Jalisco)
                remotus Linsley 1934  
Nothopleurus Lacordaire 1869 
        castaneum (Casey, 1924) Mexico (Baja California)
        lobigenis Bates 1884 USA (California, Arizona),
                dentiger Leng 1884 Mexico (BC, SO, SI, DU, JA, PU, NA, MO, GR, OA, CHS)
                gnatho LeConte 1858  
                komiyai Santos-Silva & Martins 2005  
                mandibulare Gemminger 1872  
        madericus (Skiles, 1978) USA (Arizona), Mexico (Chihuahua)
                arizonicus Hovore & Giesbert 1976  
        subsulcatus (Dalman, 1823) Mexico (Yucatán), Guatemala, Honduras
                ebeninus Lacordaire 1869  
                gnatho White 1853  
Physopleurus Lacordaire 1869 
    Basitoxus (Parabasitoxus) Fragoso & Monné 1995  
        amazonicus Fragoso & Monné 1995 French Guiana, Brazil (RR, AP, AM, PA, MT), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva & Botero 2016 Colombia
        crassidens (Bates, 1869) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Rondonia, Mato Grosso), Peru
        dohrnii Lacordaire 1869 Venezuela
        erikae Santos-Silva & Martins 2009 Colombia
        exiguus Santos-Silva & Martins 2003 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
        longiscapus Lameere 1912 Colombia, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (CO), Peru, Ecuador
        maillei Audinet-Serville 1832 Brazil (AL, ES, RJ, SC, SP), Argentina, Paraguay
                mallei Redtenbacher 1867  
        rafaeli Santos-Silva 2006 Brazil (Amazonas)
        rugosus Gahan 1894 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas, Pará)
                swifti Chalumeau 2010  
        tritomicros Lameere 1912 French Guiana, Brazil (Roraima, Amazonas, Maranhão)
        ubirajarai Delahaye & Tavakilian 2015 French Guiana
        villardi (Lameere, 1902) Ecuador, Peru
                guatemalensis Casey 1912  
                maxillosus Bates in Whymper 1891  
Protorma Waterhouse 1880 
        costifer Thomson 1877 Colombia, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, RO, PA, MA), Peru, Ecuador
                recurvatum Williams 1929  
                scabrosa Waterhouse 1880  
Stenodontes Audinet-Serville 1832 
        chevrolati Gahan 1890 USA (Florida), Cuba, Bahamas, Cayman Islands
                cubensis Casey 1912  
                damicornis Chevrolat 1862  
                exsertus Horn 1880  
                mandibularis Leng 1884  
                parallelus Casey 1912  
        damicornis (Linnaeus, 1771) Jamaica, Puerto Rico
                crenulatus Drury 1773  
                melanopus Drury & Westwood 1837  
                obesus Thomson 1865  
        exsertus (Olivier, 1795) Puerto Rico, Hispaniola
                laevigatus Palisot de Beauvois 1805  
                mandibularis Fabricius 1801  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Meroscelisini
Andinotrichoderes Tippmann 1960 
        pellitus Tippmann 1960 Peru, Bolivia
Hyleoza Galileo 1987 
    Acanthocornis Monné & Monné 2011  
        confusa Tavakilian & Galileo 1991 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
                flavus Monné & Monné 2011  
                lineata Galileo 1987  
        lineata (Bates, 1869) Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia)
                dialepta Galileo & Martins 1988  
Lasiogaster Gahan 1892 
        costipennis Gahan 1892 Mexico (CA, YU, QR, CHS), Guatemala, Belize
Meroscelisus Pascoe 1888 
    Syennesis Pascoe 1888  
    Meroscelicus Chenu 1870  
        apicalis White 1853 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        opacus Buquet 1860 Brazil ((Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina)
        servillei Thomson 1865 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
                dispar Pascoe 1888  
        thoracicus Seabra 1942 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        violaceus Audinet-Serville 1832 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
                cyanescens Lacordaire 1869  
        zikani Melzer 1919 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Microplophorus Blanchard 1851 
    Microphorus Chenu 1870  
        calverti Philippi in Germain 1897 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
        magellanicus Blanchard in Gay 1851 Chile, Argentina (Río Negro-Santa Cruz), Falkland Islands
                castaneus Blanchard in Gay 1851  
        penai Galileo 1987 Chile
Monodesmus Audinet-Serville 1832 
        atratus Fisher 1932 Cuba, Dominican Republic
        callidioides Audinet-Serville 1832 Cuba, Bahamas, Cayman Islands
        inermis Galileo 1987 Amérique merid. ?
        nothus Chevrolat 1862 Jamaica
Polyoza Audinet-Serville 1832 
        lacordairei Audinet-Serville 1832 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                dejeanii Gray in Griffith 1831  
Quercivir Lameere 1912 
        dohrni Lameere 1912 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        gounellei Lameere 1912 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, RS)
                zikani Melzer 1919  
Sarifer Kirsch 1870 
        flavirameus Kirsch 1870 Colombia, Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (CO, SC), Ecuador, Peru, Argentina
        seabrai Fragoso & Monné 1982 Dominican Republic
Tragosoma Audinet-Serville 1832 
        harrisii LeConte 1851 nUSA and Canada to Mexico (CHIH)
                parvicollis Casey 1899  
                repens Casey 1924  
                sodalis Casey 1899  
        nigripenne Bates 1892 Mexico (Durango)
        pilosicorne Casey 1890 USA (California, southern Oregon)
        soror Laplante 2017 USA (Idaho, Wyoming, Montana, Washington, Oregon, California), Canada (BC)
        spiculum Casey 1890 sRocky Mountains (sColorado, New Mexico), seArizona
                chiricahuae Linsley 1959  
Trichoderes Chevrolat 1843 
        cylindroidus (Bates, 1884) Guatemala
        pini Chevrolat 1843 Mexico (Nuevo León, México, Durango, Hidalgo, Veracruz), Guatemala, Honduras
        rugosus Bates 1884 Mexico (Tamaulipas), Guatemala

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Prionini
Apterocaulus Fairmaire 1864 
    Micropsalis Burmeister 1865  
        heterogama heterogama Burmeister 1861 Argentina (Mendoza, La Rioja)
                germainei Fairmaire 1864  
            subsp. durnfordii Burmeister 1879 Chile, Argentina
Braderochus Buquet 1852 
    Aulacocerus White 1853  
        dentipes (Chemsak, 1979) Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
                shuteae Bleuzen 1994  
        hovorei Santos-Silva & Martins 2005 Colombia
        jolyi Bleuzen 1994 Venezuela, Guyana
        levoiturieri (Buquet, 1842) Colombia
        mundus (White, 1853) Venezuela
        retrospinosus Lameere 1916 Colombia
        salcedoi Bleuzen 1994 Venezuela
Callistoprionus Tippmann 1953 
        fasciatus Tippmann 1953 Costa Rica, Panama
Derobrachus Audinet-Serville 1832 
    Pithocles Thomson 1864  
    Braderochus Lacordaire 1869  
        agyleus Buquet 1852 Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, Ecuador,
        apterus Bates 1879 Mexico (VC, OA), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Panama
        asperatus Bates 1878 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        brevicollis Audinet-Serville 1832 USA (Alabama, Georgia, Florida, North Carolina, South Carolina)
        chemsaki Santos-Silva 2007 Mexico (SI, SO, JA, MO, MI, PU, GR, VC), Guatemala
        cusucoensis Santos-Silva et al 2018 Honduras
        digueti Lameere 1915 Mexico (Nayarit, Jalisco)
        dohrni Lameere 1911 Mexico (Jalisco, Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras
        drumonti Santos-Silva 2007 Mexico (Jalisco)
        geminatus LeConte 1853 wUSA (AZ, CA, NM, TX), Mexico (BC, SI, SO, CHIH, DU)
                forreri Bates 1884  
        granulatus Bates 1884 Mexico (JA, PU, TA, SLP), Honduras, Costa Rica
        hovorei Santos-Silva 2007 wUSA (CA, AZ, NM, NV, TX), Mexico (CHIH, SO, CO, DU, NL, TA)
        inaequalis (Bates, 1872) Mexico, Guatemala, El Salvador, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia
                megalophthalmus Tippmann 1953  
        leechi Chemsak & Linsley 1977 USA (CA, AZ, NV), Mexico (Baja California, Sonora)
        lingafelteri Santos-Silva 2007 Mexico (Veracruz)
        longicornis (Bates, 1872) Mexico, Guatemala, El Salvador, Honduras, Nic, CR, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador
        megacles Bates 1884 Mexico (SO, DU, JA, ME, MI, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras
                lepesmei Tippmann 1953  
        moroni Heffern & Santos-Silva 2016 Mexico (Veracruz)
        procerus Thomson 1861 Mexico (HI, PU, GR, VC, OA, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras
        smithi Bates 1892 Mexico (Sinaloa, Jalisco, Guerrero)
        sulcicornis LeConte 1851 Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua
                kuwerti Nonfried 1891  
        thomasi Santos-Silva 2007 USA (FL)
        wappesi Santos-Silva 2007 Panama
Orthosoma Drapiez 1842 
    Orthosomus Drapiez 1842  
        brunneum (Forster, 1771) eastern USA, southeastern Canada
                amplians Casey 1912  
                cylindricus Fabricius 1781  
                cylindroides Gmelin 1790  
                pennsylvanicus Degeer 1775  
                spadix Casey 1912  
                sulcatus Olivier 1795  
                unicolor Drury 1773  
Prionacalus Thomson 1864 
    Prionocalus Thomson 1864  
        atys White 1850 Ecuador, Peru
                simonsi Waterhouse 1900  
        cacicus White 1845 Colombia, Ecuador, Peru
                atys Lacordaire 1876  
                gunteri Gahan 1894  
                wallisi Taschenberg 1870  
        demelti Quentin & Villiers 1983 Colombia
        inermus Komiya & Santos-Silva 2018 Peru (Piura)
        iphis White 1850 Ecuador, Peru
                buckleyi Waterhouse 1872  
                emmae Kolbe 1901  
                whitei Waterhouse 1900  
        uniformis Waterhouse 1900 Peru
        whymperi Bates in Whymper 1892 Ecuador
                giovannii Huedepohl 1985  
                trigonodes Bates in Whymper 1891  
        woytkowskii (Heyrovsky, 1960) Bolivia, Peru, Argentina
Prionus (Homaesthesis) LeConte 1873 
        arenarius Hovore 1981 USA (New Mexico, Texas)
        emarginatus Say 1824 USA (Colorado, Wyoming, New Mexico)
                debiliceps Casey 1912  
                innocuus LeConte 1862  
                pubicollis Casey 1912  
        geminus Santos-Silva, Nearns & Swift 2016 USA (ID, UT, CO, AZ)
        integer LeConte 1851 USA (ID, CO)
        palparis Say 1824 USA (AZ, NM, UT, CO, KS, NE, OK)
        simplex (Casey, 1912) Kansas, Nebraska, Colorado, Utah, Wyoming, New Mexico, Arizona
                linsleyi Hovore 1981  
                rhodocerus Linsley 1957  
        spinipennis Hovore & Turnbow 1984 USA (New Mexico, Texas)
Prionus (Prionus) Casey (preoccupied) 1912 
    Prionina Casey (preoccupied) 1912  
    Neopolyarthron Semenov 1899  
    Hypoprionus, replacement for Prionina Santos-Silva, Nearns & Swift 2016  
    Prionellus Casey 1924  
    Antennalia Casey 1912  
        aztecus Casey 1912 Mexico (Chihuahua, Durango, Zacatecas)
                aztecus Lameere 1915  
                batesi Lameere 1920  
                mexicanus Lameere 1912  
        californicus Motschulsky 1845 wCanada (BC), wNAmerica e to ND, GA,
                alutaceus Casey 1912 Mexico (BC, SO)
                angustulus Casey 1912  
                californicus ovipennis Casey 1924  
                californicus punctulatus Casey 1912  
                californicus ineptus Casey 1912  
                californicus compar Casey 1924  
                consors Casey 1912  
                consors acomanus Casey 1912  
                consors proximans Casey 1912  
                crassicornis LeConte 1851  
                curvatus LeConte 1859  
                fissifrons Casey 1912  
                fontinalis Casey 1924  
                horni Lameere 1912  
                humeralis Casey 1924  
                ineptus uinatus Casey 1924  
                ineptus ambiguus Casey 1924  
                nanus Casey 1924  
                orbiceps Casey 1924  
                scutellaris Casey 1924  
                serriger Casey 1924  
                solidus Casey 1912  
                spaldingi Casey 1924  
                spiculosus Casey 1912  
                spiculosus coloradensis Casey 1924  
                stultus Casey 1924  
                stultus parvicollis Casey 1924  
                suspectus Casey 1924  
                terminalis Casey 1912  
                texanus Casey 1912  
                tristis Casey 1912  
                tumidus Casey 1912  
        debilis Casey 1891 central USA (Iowa, Illinois-Louisiana, Texas)
        evoluticornis Komiya & Nogueira 2014 Mexico (Jalisco)
        fissicornis Haldeman 1846 central USA (Montana-New Mexico)
                fissicornis transversus Casey 1912  
                thoracicus Casey 1924  
        flohri Bates 1884 Mexico (Durango, Distrito Federal, Michoacán)
                hintoni Linsley 1935  
        heroicus Semenov 1907 USA (AZ, NM, CO), Mexico (Tamaulipas)
                heros Fall 1905  
                tetricus Casey 1912  
                vastus Casey 1912  
        howdeni Chemsak 1979 Mexico (Durango)
        imbricornis (Linnaeus, 1767) Canada, eUSA-NM, Dominican Republic
                beauvoisi Lameere 1915  
                diversus Casey 1912  
                diversus cuneatus Casey 1912  
                fissicornis parviceps Casey 1912  
                imbricornis mimus Casey 1912  
                imbricornis brunneus Casey 1912  
                robustus Casey 1924  
        laticollis (Drury) 1773 eastern North America
                brevicornis Fabricius 1801  
                densus Casey 1924  
                frosti Casey 1924  
                kempi Casey 1912  
                laticollis oblongus Casey 1912  
                nigrescens Casey 1924  
                parvus Casey 1912  
        lecontei Lameere 1912 Canada (BC), USA (CA), Mexico (BC)
        mexicanus Bates 1884 Mexico (SI, SO, CHI, DU, MI, ZA)
                curticollis Casey 1912  
                townsendi Casey 1912  
        pocularis Dalman in Schoenherr 1817 eNorth America
                bicolor Casey 1912  
                curticornis LeConte 1851  
                laevigatus Harris 1837  
                obliquicornis LeConte 1851  
                pocularis prolixus Casey 1912  
                validiceps Casey 1912  
        poultoni Lameere 1912 Mexico (Chihuahua, Nuevo León, Veracruz, Coahuila, Oaxaca)
Psalidognathus Gray in Griffith 1831 
        antonkozlovi Noguchi & Santos-Silva 2016 Peru (Piura)
        cerberus Santos-Silva & Komiya 2012 Colombia
        deyrollei Thomson 1877 Colombia
        erythrocerus Reiche 1840 Colombia
        friendii Gray 1831 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil (Amazonas),
                boucardi Thomson 1874 Bolivia (CO), Peru, Ecuador
                gloriosus Thomson 1880  
                incas Thomson 1859  
                limenius Erichson 1847  
                superbus Fries 1834  
        modestus Fries 1834 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador
                batesii Thomson 1877  
                castaneipennis Thomson 1877  
                chocoensis Salazar 2005  
                colombianus Demelt 1989  
                limbatus Taschenberg 1870  
                mygaloides Thomson 1859  
                wallisi Taschenberg 1870  
        onorei Quentin & Villiers 1983 Colombia, Ecuador
        pubescens Quentin & Villiers 1983 Peru
        reichei Quentin & Villiers 1983 Ecuador, Peru
        rufescens Quentin & Villiers 1983 Colombia, Ecuador
                victorsinyaevi Lazarev & Murzin 2019  
        sallei Thomson 1859 Venezuela
        thomsoni Lameere 1885 Colombia, Brazil (AM)?, Ecuador
        vershinini Zubov & Titarenko 2019 eEcuador
Titanus Audinet-Serville 1832 
    Percnopterus Gistel 1848  
        giganteus (Linnaeus, 1771) Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, RO, MT, BA?), Bolivia (PA, BN), Ecuador, Peru
Trichoprionus Fragoso & Monné 1982 
        aureopilosus Fragoso & Monné 1982 Dominican Republic

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Solenopterini
Derancistrachroma Lingafelter 2015 
        melanoleuca Lingafelter 2015 Dominican Republic
Derancistrus Audinet-Serville 1832 
    Harmosternus Gahan 1890  
        anthracinus (Gahan, 1890) Cuba, Hispaniola?
        coeruleus Lameere 1912 Cuba
        elegans (Palisot de Beauvois, 1805) Hispaniola
        hovorei Lingafelter & Woodley 2007 Dominican Republic
        pilosus Devesa, Fonseca & Barro 2017 Cuba
Elateropsis Chevrolat 1862 
        antennata Galileo & Martins 1994 Hispaniola
        bahamica Galileo & Martins 1994 Bahamas (Grand Bahama)
        castanea (Zayas, 1975) Cuba
        caymanensis (Fisher, 1941) Cayman Islands (Little Cayman)
        dichroma Lingafelter 2015 Dominican Republic
        ebenina Chevrolat 1862 Jamaica, Bahamas (Crooked Island)
        fellerae (Chemsak, 1983) Belize (Twin Cays)
        femorata (Sallé, 1855) Hispaniola (Dominican Republic & Haiti)
        foliacea Galileo & Martins 1994 Bahamas (South Bimini Island)
        fulvipes (Chevrolat in Guérin-Méneville, 1838) Cuba
                fimbriatus Chevrolat 1862  
                venustus Chevrolat 1862  
        julio Lingafelter & Micheli 2004 Puerto Rico
        lineata (Linnaeus, 1758) Cuba, Jamaica, Hispaniola
                fuliginosus Fabricius 1775  
                punctatus Gahan 1890  
                subpunctatus Chevrolat 1862  
        nigricornis (Fisher, 1941) Cayman Islands (Grand Cayman)
        nigripes (Fisher, 1941) Cayman Islands (Cayman Brac)
        peregrina Galileo & Martins 1994 Guadeloupe (?)
        quinquenotata Chevrolat 1862 Jamaica, Cuba? Hispaniola
        reticulata Gahan 1890 Cuba
        rugosa Gahan 1890 USA (Florida), Cuba? Bahamas
        scabrosa Gahan 1890 USA (Florida), Cuba, Bahamas
                fuliginosus Chevrolat 1862  
                punctatus Zayas 1957  
        sericeiventris Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Dominican Republic
        trimarginata (Cazier & Lacey, 1952) Bahamas, Dominican Republic
        woodleyi Lingafelter 2015 Dominican Republic
Holonotus Thomson 1860 
        laevithorax (White, 1853) Mexico (OA, VC, CHS, QR), Guatemala, Honduras
                minor Bates 1884  
        latithorax Thomson 1861 Mexico (OA, QR)
        nigroaeneus Bates 1869 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia
        sternalis Gahan 1894 Guatemala, Costa Rica
Prosternodes Thomson 1860 
        cinnamipennis (Chevrolat, 1838) Cuba, Bahamas
Solenoptera Audinet-Serville 1832 
    Derancistrodes Galileo & Martins 1993  
        adusta Galileo & Martins 1993 Trinidad & Tobago
        bilineata (Fabricius, 1775) Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands, St. Lucia, Jamaica
        canaliculata (Fabricius, 1787) Guadeloupe, Martinique, St. Vincent, St. Lucia, Becquia, Mustique, Marie Galante,
                canaliculata var. asterius Gahan 1895 Les Saintes, Union, Trinidad
                subcanaliculata White 1853  
        chalumeaui Villiers 1979 St. Martin
        cubanus (Zayas, 1975) Cuba
        dominicensis (Gahan, 1890) Hispaniola
                fraudulenta Galileo & Martins 1993  
        furfurosa (Galileo & Martins, 1993) Hispaniola
        helbi Lingafelter 2015 Dominican Republic
        intermedia Gahan 1890 Colombia
        luciae (Lameere, 1912) St. Lucia
        metallescens Thomson 1861 Martinique, Dominica
        michelii (Chemsak, 1979) Puerto Rico
        parandroides Lameere 1885 Cuba
        quadrilineata (Olivier, 1795) Martinique, Guadeloupe?
        rugosa Lingafelter 2015 Dominican Republic
        scutellata (Gahan) 1890 Hispaniola
        sulcicollis Thomson 1861 Martinique, Guadeloupe, Martinique?
                sulcipennis Thomson 1878  
        thomae (Linnaeus, 1767) Cuba, Hispaniola, Jamaica, Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix)
                lateralis Chevrolat 1877  
        tomentosa Lingafelter 2015 Dominican Republic
        touroulti Dalens & Delahaye 2007 St. Lucia
        vittatus (Olivier, 1795) Hispaniola
                oberthuri Gahan 1895  
        zayasi Devesa, Fonseca & Barro 2016 Cuba
Sphenostethus Haldeman 1846 
    Hoplopteryx Westwood 1845  
        taslei (Buquet, 1841) eastern USA
                denticulatus Westwood 1845  
                serripennis Haldeman 1846  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Caraphiini
Caraphia Chemsak & Linsley 1984 
    Noctileptura Chemsak & Linsley 1984  
    Neosalpinia Matsushita 1933  
        lingafelteri Ohbayashi & Yamasako 2016 Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua (Matagalpa)
        seriata (Chemsak & Linsley, 1984) Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala
        squamosa (Chemsak & Linsley, 1984) Mexico (Chiapas)
        warneri Wappes & Santos-Silva 2018 Guatemala (Zacapa)
        woodruffi Wappes & Santos-Silva 2018 Guatemala, Honduras

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Desmocerini
Desmocerus Dejean 1821 
        aureipennis aureipennis Chevrolat 1855 USA (California, Oregon, Nevada)
                auripennis LeConte 1857  
            subsp. cribripennis Horn 1881 western North America (British Columbia, Washington, Oregon, n California)
            subsp. lacustris Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (Oregon)
            subsp. piperi Webb 1905 western North America (n Rocky Mts)
        californicus californicus Horn 1881 USA (California)
            subsp. dimorphus Fisher 1921 USA (California)
        palliatus (Forster, 1771) eastern North America
                blandus Fabricius 1775  
                cyaneus Fabricius 1775  
                elongatus Bland 1862  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Encyclopini
Encyclops Kraatz 1879 
    Microrhabdium Kraatz 1879  
    Microrrhabdium Plaviltstshikov 1936  
        caerulea (Say, 1826) eastern North America
                pallipes Newman 1838  
        californica Van Dyke 1920 USA (California, Oregon)
Leptalia LeConte 1873 
        macilenta (Mannerheim, 1853) wAlaska, wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
                frankenhaeuseri Mannerheim 1853  
                fuscicollis LeConte 1857  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Enoploderini
Enoploderes (Enoploderes) LeConte 1862 
    Pyrotrichus LeConte 1862  
    Xyloslylon Reitter 1879  
        vitticollis (LeConte, 1862) western North America (Pacific Coast)
                cribripennis Casey 1913  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Lepturini
Alosternida Podany 1961 
        chalybaea (Haldeman, 1847) eastern USA
Analeptura Linsley & Chemsak 1976 
        lineola (Say, 1824) eastern North America
                cincta var. obsoleta Haldeman 1847  
                cincta Haldeman 1847  
                cincta var. lateralis Haldeman 1847  
                indirecta Newman 1841  
Anastrangalia Casey 1924 
    Marthaleptura Ohbayashi 1963  
        haldemani (Casey,1891) USA (Arizona, New Mexico), Mexico (Durango)
                lucifera Hopping 1922  
        laetifica (LeConte, 1859) North America, Mexico (Baja California)
                lugens LeConte 1859  
        sanguinea (LeConte, 1859) southern Canada, western USA
                apicata Casey 1924  
                boulderensis Casey 1913  
        sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1761) Palearctic, introduced and established in Argentina
                bonaeriensis (Burmeister, 1865)  
                ignita Geoffroy 1785  
                melanura Strom 1765  
                sandoeensis Palm 1953  
                variabilis DeGeer 1775  
Anoplodera (Anoploderomorpha) Pic 1901 
        pubera (Say, 1826) eastern North America
Bellamira LeConte 1873 
        scalaris (Say, 1826) eastern North America, Mexico (YU), Puerto Rico (?)
                coarctatus Haldeman 1847  
Brachyleptura Casey 1913 
        brevis Kirby in Richardson 1837 e North America
                champlaini Casey 1913  
                vagans Swaine & Hopping 1928  
        circumdata (Olivier, 1800) eastern USA
                subquadrata Casey 1913  
        dehiscens (LeConte, 1859) western North America
        rubrica (Say, 1824) eastern North America
                erythroptera Germar 1824  
        vagans (Olivier, 1800) eastern North America
                cuneatula Casey 1913  
                fusella Casey 1913  
                puella Casey 1913  
                puella tetrica Casey 1913  
Cerrostrangalia Hovore & Chemsak 2005 
        herrerai Hovore & Chemsak 2005 Costa Rica
        solisi Hovore & Chemsak 2005 Costa Rica
Charisalia Casey 1913 
        americana (Haldeman, 1847) eastern USA
Chontalia Bates 1872 
        cyanicollis Bates 1872 Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                cyanicolor Linsley & Chemsak 1971  
                cyanipennis Linsley & Chemsak 1971  
Choriolaus LeConte & Horn 1883 
    Euryptera LeConte & Horn 1883  
        aegrotus Bates 1885 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        auratus Giesbert & Wappes 1999 Guatemala
        celestae (Chemsak & Linsley, 1974) Mexico (Chiapas)
        derhami Chemsak & Linsley 1976 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        filicornis (Linsley & Chemsak, 1971) Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras
        flavirostris (Bates, 1880) Guatemala, Costa Rica (AL)
        fulveolus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala
        gracilis (Chemsak & Linsley, 1974) Costa Rica
        hirsutus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Chiapas, Oaxaca, Veracruz)
        howdeni Giesbert & Wappes 1999 Mexico (Chiapas)
        latescens Bates 1885 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        nigripennis Giesbert & Wappes 1999 Guatemala, Costa Rica
        ruficollis (Pascoe, 1866) Colombia
        sabinoensis (Knull, 1954) USA (Arizona)
        sulcipennis Linsley 1970 Mexico (Veracruz)
        suturalis Giesbert & Wappes 1999 Guatemala, Honduras
Cyphonotida Casey 1913 
        rostrata rostrata (Bates, 1872) USA (Texas), Mexico, Guatemala, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Panama,
                laevicollis Bates 1880 Colombia, Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (RO), Bolivia (CH, TR)
            subsp. borealis Linsley & Chemsak 1976 USA (Arizona, New Mexico), Mexico (CHIH, NL)
                ventralis Casey 1913  
            subsp. texana Giesbert & Hovore 1998 USA (sTexas), Mexico (Tamaulipas)
            subsp. ventralis (Horn, 1894) Mexico (Baja California)
Dorcasina Casey 1913 
        grossa (LeConte, 1873) USA (California)
        matthewsii (LeConte, 1869) western North America (Pacific Coast)
                macrocera Casey 1913  
Etorofus Matsushita 1933 
        anthracinus (LeConte, 1875) USA (Oregon, California)
                subcostata Fall 1907  
        deletus (LeConte, 1850) northeastern USA
        obliteratus (Haldeman, 1847) swCanada (British Columbia), western USA
                idahoensis Casey 1913  
                perductor Walker in Lord 1866  
        plagiferus (LeConte, 1873) western North America
        plebejus (Randall, 1838) southeastern Canada, northeastern USA
        propinquus (Bland, 1865) western North America, Alaska
                miniscula Casey 1913  
                regularis Casey 1913  
        soror (LeConte, 1873) USA (California)
        subhamatus (Randall, 1838) southeastern Canada, eastern USA
                armata Haldeman 1847  
                elegans Haldeman 1847  
                interrupta Newman 1841  
        vitiosus (LeConte, 1854) Canada
Eurylemma Chemsak & Linsley 1974 
        auricollis Chemsak & Linsley 1974 Mexico (Chiapas)
Euryptera Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Latreille 1828 
        albosterna Chemsak & Linsley 1974 Costa Rica
        latipennis Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Latreille 1828 Brazil (RO, MT, GO, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay
                brasiliensis Fuchs 1956  
                latipennis virgata Gounelle 1911  
        leonina Gounelle 1911 Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goiás, São Paolo)
        nigrosuturalis Melzer 1935 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        unilineatocollis Fuchs 1956 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Argentina, Paraguay
Fortuneleptura Villiers 1979 
        cameneni Villiers 1979 Martinique
Idiopidonia Swaine & Hopping 1928 
        pedalis (LeConte, 1861) eastern North America
Judolia Mulsant 1863 
    Julodia Pic 1891  
        cordifera (Olivier, 1800) eastern USA
                cordifera var. lunaris Haldeman 1847  
                deceptiva Casey 1924  
                longior Casey 1924  
        gaurotoides gaurotoides (Casey, 1893) west central USA (Rocky Mts)
                knulli Swaine & Hopping 1928  
                vivarium Casey 1924  
            subsp. auripilis Linsley & Chemsak 1976 USA (Oregon, California, Nevada)
        impura (LeConte, 1857) USA (Oregon, California)
        instabilis (Haldeman, 1847) wNorth America, Mexico (Baja California, Durango)
                convexa LeConte 1850  
                flaviventris Schaeffer 1908  
                pacifica Casey 1913  
                quadrata Horn 1886  
                trajecta Casey 1913  
        montivagans montivagans (Couper, 1864) North America (boreal regions)
                seminigra Casey 1924  
                sexmaculata Kirby in Richardson 1837  
            subsp. barberi (Fall, 1907) USA (Oregon, California)
        quadrata (LeConte, 1873) western Canada-north central USA (Colorado)
        scapularis (Van Dyke, 1920) western USA, nMexico (Baja California)
                isabellae Hopping 1922  
        sexspilota (LeConte, 1859) USA (California), nMexico (Baja California)
                minuta Casey 1924  
        swainei swainei (Hopping, 1922) USA (California), nMexico (Baja California)
            subsp. jacintana (Linsley, 1940) USA (California)
Leptochoriolaus Chemsak & Linsley 1976 
        opacus Chemsak & Linsley 1976 Costa Rica
Leptura (Leptura) Ohbayashi 1963 
    Nakanea Ohbayashi 1963  
    Strangaliella Hayashi 1976  
    Strangalia LeConte 1850  
    Stenura Haldeman 1847  
        abdominalis (Haldeman, 1847) eastern USA
                atrovittata Bland 1864  
        hovorei Linsley & Chemsak 1976 USA (California)
        kerniana Fall 1907 USA (Oregon, California)
        pacifica (Linsley, 1940) USA (California)
        sequoiae (Hopping, 1934) USA (California)
Lepturobosca (Cosmosalia) Casey 1913 
        chrysocoma (Kirby in Richardson, 1837) Canada, western USA, northern USA, northern Mexico
                aureola Casey 1913  
                auripilis LeConte 1850  
                auripilis densepilosa Casey 1924  
        nigrolineata nigrolineata (Bland, 1865) USA (New Mexico, Colorado)
            subsp. truxali (Papp, 1955) USA (New Mexico)
Lepturopsis Linsley & Chemsak 1976 
        biforis (Newman, 1841) eastern North America
                laurentica Casey 1913  
        dolorosa (LeConte, 1861) wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
Lycidocerus Chemsak & Linsley 1976 
        sanguineus Chemsak & Linsley 1976 Costa Rica
Lycochoriolaus Linsley & Chemsak 1976 
        angustatus (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
                rotundipennis Fuchs 1956  
        angustisternis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás, Minas Gerais), Bolivia (CO)
                var. nigrum Gounelle 1911  
        ater (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        aurifer (Linsley, 1970) Mexico (Tamaulipas)
        costulatus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Oaxaca, Veracruz)
        lateralis (Olivier, 1800) seUSA-Texas, Mexico (Tamaulipas, Oaxaca, Veracruz, Chiapas)
                distans Germar 1824  
                flavatra Blatchley 1914  
                subintegra Casey 1924  
        lyciformis (Pascoe, 1866) Colombia, Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        mimulus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Tamaulipas, Hidalgo, San Luís Potosí, Veracruz)
        sericeus (Bates, 1885) Panama
        similis (Linsley) 1970 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        xantho (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Oaxaca)
Lycomorphoides Linsley 1970 
        simulans Linsley 1970 Costa Rica, Panama
Lygistopteroides Linsley & Chemsak 1971 
        longipennis (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Durango)
Macrochoriolaus Linsley 1970 
        elegans Linsley 1970 Mexico (Guerrero)
Megachoriolaus Linsley 1970 
        atripennis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas)
        ayalai Joly, Vigneault & Santos-Silva 2017 Venezuela
        bicolor (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, RO, MT, MG), Bolivia (LP)
        chemsaki Linsley 1970 Mexico (Sinaloa, Jalisco, Oaxaca)
        clarkei Monné & Monné 2008 Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (SC)
        cruentus (Martin, 1930) USA (Arizona)
                cruentata Hopping 1937  
                cruneta Knull 1954  
        flammatus (Linsley, 1961) Mexico (Morelos)
        ignitus (Schaeffer, 1908) USA (Arizona)
                breviceps Linsley 1961  
        imitatrix Linsley 1970 Mexico (San Luís Potosí)
        lineaticollis Chemsak & Linsley 1974 Panama
        nigricollis Chemsak & Linsley 1974 Mexico (Oaxaca), Nicaragua
        patricia (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz), Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
                princeps Bates 1885  
        spiniferus (Linsley, 1961) Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        sylvainae Audureau 2010 Nicaragua
        texanus (Knull, 1941) USA (Texas)
        unicolor (Bates, 1892) Mexico (Guerrero)
        venustus (Breme, 1844) Colombia?, Brazil?
        yucatanus Giesbert & Wappes 1999 Mexico (Yucatán, Quintana Roo)
Meloemorpha Chemsak & Linsley 1976 
        aliena (Bates, 1880) Mexico (CO, DF, HI, ME, MI, MO, NL, GR, VC), Guatemala
                aliena var. erythrogaster Bates 1885  
        anomala (Bates, 1885) Guatemala
Mimiptera Linsley 1961 
        fulvella (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
                costaricensis Melzer 1935  
                planicoxis Bates 1892  
Mordellistenomimus Chemsak & Linsley 1976 
        nanus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Chiapas, Veracruz), Guatemala
Nemognathomimus Chemsak & Linsley 1976 
        angelicae Gutierrez & Noguera 2017 Mexico (Hidalgo)
        breviceps Giesbert 1997 Panama
        michelbacheri Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Jalisco)
        opacipennis Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (Jalisco)
        pallidulus (Linsley, 1935) Mexico (SI, JA, ME, MO, NA, CHS, OA, YU), Guatemala, El Salvador
                pubicollis Linsley 1935  
        wappesi Gutierrez & Noguera 2017 Mexico (Chiapas, Oaxaca), Guatemala
Neoalosterna Podany 1961 
        capitata (Newman, 1841) eNorth America
        rubida (LeConte, 1873) wNorth America
                keeni Casey 1913  
Neobellamira Swaine & Hopping 1928 
        delicata delicata (LeConte, 1874) USA (Oregon, California)
            subsp. australis Linsley & Chemsak 1976 USA (California)
Neoleptura Thomson 1860 
        alpina Chemsak & Linsley 1976 Mexico (Durango, Sinaloa)
        auripennis Chemsak & Linsley 1976 Mexico (Michoacán)
        lecontei Thomson 1861 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        minutipunctis Chemsak & Linsley 1976 Mexico (Oaxaca)
Orthochoriolaus Linsley & Chemsak 1976 
        chihuahuae (Bates, 1885) USA (Arizona), Mexico (Chihuahua, Durango, Jalisco)
                batesi Linsley 1961  
                huachucae Schaeffer 1905  
Ortholeptura Casey 1913 
        insignis (Fall, 1907) USA (California), Mexico (Baja California)
        obscura (Swaine & Hopping, 1928) USA (Washington, Oregon, Idaho)
        valida (LeConte, 1857) wNorth America (Pacific Coast), Mexico (Baja California)
                oculea Casey 1913  
Pseudophistomis Linsley & Chemsak 1971 
        pallida (Bates, 1872) Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
Pseudostrangalia Swaine & Hopping 1928 
        cruentata (Haldeman, 1847) eastern North America-Texas
                maneii Casey 1914  
Pseudotypocerus Linsley & Chemsak 1971 
        ater Chemsak & Linsley 1981 Costa Rica
        inflaticollis Chemsak & Linsley 1976 Panama
        nitidicollis Chemsak & Linsley 1976 El Salvador
        proxater Giesbert 1997 Panama
        pubipennis (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala
        rufiventris (Bates, 1872) Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        virescens Chemsak & Linsley 1976 Costa Rica, Panama
                auricornis Chemsak & Linsley 1981  
        vittatus Chemsak & Linsley 1981 Panama
Pygoleptura Linsley & Chemsak 1976 
        brevicornis (LeConte, 1873) USA (Oregon, California)
        carbonata (LeConte, 1861) southwestern Canada (British Columbia), western USA
        nigrella nigrella (Say, 1826) Canada, Alaska, northern USA
                lacustris Casey 1891  
                praestans Casey 1913  
                serricornis Casey 1924  
            subsp. oregonensis Linsley & Chemsak 1976 USA (Oregon)
Stenelytrana Gistel 1848 
    Leptura Casey 1913  
    Leptura Dejean 1837  
        bonaerensis (Burmeister, 1865) Argentina (?)
        emarginata (Fabricius, 1787) eUSA
        gigas (LeConte, 1873) USA (Texas), Mexico (Chihuahua, Nuevo León, Tamaulipas)
        splendens (Knull, 1935) USA (AZ)
Stenostrophia Casey 1913 
        amabilis (LeConte,1857) swCanada (British Columbia), wUSA
        coquilletti (Linell, 1897) USA (California)
        tribalteata tribalteata (LeConte, 1873) USA (California, Nevada)
            subsp. serpentina (Casey, 1891) wNorth America (Rocky Mts)
            subsp. sierrae Linsley & Chemsak 1976 USA (California, Oregon)
Stictoleptura (Stictoleptura) Des Gozis 1886 
    Corymbia Des Gozis 1886  
        canadensis canadensis (Olivier, 1800) seCanada, eUSA
                cinnamoptera Haldeman 1847  
                erythroptera Kirby in Richardson 1837  
                tenuicornis Haldeman 1847  
            subsp. arizonensis Linsley & Chemsak 1976 USA (AZ, NM)
            subsp. cribripennis (LeConte, 1859) wCanada - CA
                canadensis form ebena Leng 1890  
                coccinea LeConte 1873  
                cribripennis divisa Casey 1924  
Strangalepta Casey 1913 
        abbreviata (Germar, 1824) eastern North America
                gulosa Kirby in Richardson 1837  
                nitidipennis Provancher 1877  
                semivittata Kirby in Richardson 1837  
                vittata Olivier 1800  
                vittata var. saratogensis Rau 1935  
Strangalia Dejean 1835 
    Ophiostomis Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Sulcatostrangalia K. Ohbayashi 1961  
    Ophistomis Thomson 1857  
    Strangalina Aurivillius 1912  
    Strangalidium Giesbert 1997  
        acuminata (Olivier, 1800) eNorth America
                emaciata Newman 1841  
                unicolor Haldeman 1847  
        albicollis (Pascoe, 1860) French Guiana, Brazil (PA, RO, MT, GO), Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
                irene Gounelle 1911  
        anneae Chemsak & Linsley 1981 Costa Rica, Panama
        antennata Schaeffer 1908 USA (Arizona)
        auripilis Chemsak 1969 Mexico (Durango, Sinaloa)
        beierli Giesbert 1997 Mexico (Chiapas)
        beltii (Bates, 1872) Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                maculifrons Giesbert 1985  
        benitoespinali Chalumeau 1985 West Indies (Montserrat)
        biannulata (Linsley, 1935) Mexico (México, Guerrero, Michoacan, Morelos, Oaxaca, Chiapas)
        bicolor (Swederus, 1787) eastern USA-Colorado
                bicolor Say 1824  
                bicolorata Tarton 1806  
                simulans Casey 1913  
        bicolorella Chemsak 1969 Mexico (Sinaloa, Jalisco, Colima, Chiapas, Oaxaca)
                pulchra Chemsak 1969  
        bivittata (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Bolivia (CO, SC), Ecuador
                paraensis Bates 1870  
        bonfilsi Villiers 1979 Guadeloupe
        brachialis (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Chiapas, Oaxaca, Quintana Roo, Veracruz), Belize
                nigrita Linsley 1935  
        cambrei Linsley & Chemsak 1976 USA (Mississippi)
        cantharidis (Chemsak & Linsley, 1976) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        cavaventra Chemsak 1969 Mexico (Jalisco, Michoacan, Oaxaca, Chiapas)
        cavei Chemsak & Linsley 1981 El Salvador
        chemsaki (Giesbert, 1997) Costa Rica, Panama
        debroizei Chalumeau & Touroult 2005 Dominica
        dolicops Chemsak 1969 Mexico (Oaxaca, Chiapas), Guatemala
        doyeni Chemsak & Linsley 1976 Mexico (Jalisco, Nayarit, Morelos, Oaxaca, Chiapas), Guatemala
        eickworti Chemsak & Noguera 1997 Mexico (Chiapas)
        elegans Giesbert 1997 Mexico (Veracruz), Honduras, Costa Rica
        emaciata (Bates, 1880) Costa Rica
        famelica Newman 1841 eUSA
                famelica var. confluenta Haldeman 1847  
                obsoleta var. flaviceps Haldeman 1847  
                obsoleta Haldeman 1847  
                ochreipennis Casey 1913  
        flavocincta (Thomson, 1860) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, MG, SC, PR), Bolivia (SC)
                latifasciata Melzer 1926  
                tristis Melzer 1922  
        fulvicornis (Bates, 1872) Brazil (GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                flavovittata Melzer 1926  
                rustica Melzer 1926  
                variabilis Melzer 1926  
        giesberti Gutierrez & Noguera 2020 Mexico (Chiapas, Oaxaca)
        guindoni Giesbert 1989 Costa Rica, Panama
        hamatipes Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Jalisco, Chiapas, Oaxaca)
        hondurae Chemsak & Linsley 1979 Honduras
        hovorei Giesbert 1997 Costa Rica
        ianswifti Hovore & Chemsak 2005 Honduras
        instabilis Giesbert 1985 Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        insularis (Fisher, 1932) Dominica
        kunaia (Giesbert, 1997) Costa Rica, Panama
        lachrymans (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Nicaragua
        lapidicina Giesbert 1997 Guatemala
        linsleyana (Giesbert, 1986) Panama
                linsleyi Giesbert 1985  
        lourdesae Nearns & Swift 2019 Costa Rica (Puntarenas)
        lunai Santos-Silva, Van Roie & Jocque 2021 Honduras (Cortés)
        luteicornis (Fabricius, 1775) eNorth America-Texas
                carolinae Casey 1913  
                eversa Casey 1913  
        lyrata (Redtenbacher, 1867) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
                discophora Redtenbacher 1867  
        melampus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala
                histrio Bates 1885  
        melanophthisis (Berg, 1889) Brazil (MS, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                melanura var. nigripennis Melzer 1930  
        melanostoma (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        melanura (Redtenbacher, 1867) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                dimidiata Redtenbacher 1867  
                melanura var. furcata Melzer 1930  
        montivaga Chemsak & Linsley 1976 Mexico (Durango, Sinaloa), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador
        monzoni Giesbert 1997 Guatemala
        nigella (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        occidentalis Linsley & Chemsak 1976 USA (Arizona), Mexico (Sonora, Chihuahua)
        ochroptera (Bates, 1870) Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia, Mato Grosso), Ecuador
        opleri Chemsak & Linsley 1976 Mexico (CHS), Guatemala, Costa Rica
        palaspina Chemsak 1969 Mexico (Nayarit, Chiapas, Oaxaca), Guatemala
        pallifrons Giesbert 1997 Guatemala, Honduras
        panama Di Iorio 2002 Panama
                dimidiata Chemsak & Linsley 1981  
        panamensis Giesbert 1985 Panama
        pectoralis (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Chiapas, Oaxaca, Veracruz)
        penrosei Hovore & Chemsak 2005 w Ecuador
        picticornis (Bates, 1869) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                felix Bates 1885  
        pseudocantharidis Giesbert 1985 Costa Rica, Panama
        rubiginosa (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso, Goiás), Bolivia (CO)
        rubricollis (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (CO), Peru
        sallaei (Bates, 1885) Mexico
        saltator (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        semifulva (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Mato Grosso)
        sexnotata Haldeman 1847 USA (Florida-Arizona)
                evanescens Casey 1913  
                montana Casey 1891  
                texana Casey 1913  
        sexocellata Hovore & Chemsak 2005 Honduras
        sinaloae Chemsak & Linsley 1981 Mexico (Sinaloa, Michoacán)
                gracilis Chemsak 1969  
        solitaria Haldeman 1847 southeastern USA
        splendida (Aurivillius, 1920) Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
        strigosa Newman 1841 USA (Florida)
        suavis (Melzer, 1926) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia, Mato Grosso), Bolivia, Ecuador
        succincta (Redtenbacher, 1867) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
                auriflua Redtenbacher 1867  
        thoracica (Fleutiaux & Sallé, 1889) Guadeloupe
        turnbowi Hovore & Chemsak 2005 Honduras
        veracruzana Hovore & Chemsak 2005 Mexico (Veracruz)
        virilis LeConte 1873 USA (Texas, Oklahoma)
        westcotti Chemsak & Linsley 1976 Mexico (Nayarit, Morelos)
        xanthomelaena Monné & Monné 2005 Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        xanthotela (Bates, 1892) Mexico (Guerrero, Oaxaca)
        yoryinethae Nearns & Swift 2019 Costa Rica (Puntarenas)
        zacapensis Giesbert 1997 Guatemala
        zikani (Melzer, 1922) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo, Santa Catarina)
Strophiona Casey 1913 
        laeta (LeConte, 1857) USA (Washington, California, New Mexico)
                ostenta Casey 1913  
        nitens (Forster, 1771) eNorth America-Colorado
                bellina Casey 1913  
                quagga Germar 1824  
                zebra Provancher 1877  
                zebrata Haldeman 1847  
        tigrina Casey 1913 USA (Washington, Oregon, California), Mexico (Baja California)
                reducta Casey 1913  
Toxoleptura Miroshnikov 1998 
        pernigra (Linell, 1897) USA (southern California)
        vexatrix (Mannerheim, 1853) western North America, southern Alaska
                convolvens Casey 1913  
                quadrillum LeConte 1859  
Trachysida Casey 1913 
        aspera aspera (LeConte, 1873) Alaska-western USA (Oregon, Colorado, New Mexico)
                aspera var. parkeri Hippisly 1922  
            subsp. brevifrons (Howden, 1959) seCanada, USA (Michigan, New York)
            subsp. rufescens Linsley & Chemsak 1976 USA (California)
        mutabilis (Newman, 1841) eastern North America-south central Canada (Alberta)
                laetifia Provancher 1877  
                luridipennis Haldeman 1847  
                mutabilis ab. Provancheri Aurivillius 1912  
                quadricollis LeConte 1850  
Trigonarthris Haldeman 1847 
    Leptura (Cercolia) Casey 1913  
        atrata (LeConte, 1850) seUSA-Texas, Kansas
                liebecki Hopping 1922  
        proxima (Say, 1824) eNorth America
                kempiana Casey 1924  
        subpubescens Kirby in Richardson 1837 eNorth America
                minnesotana Casey 1913  
Typocerus LeConte 1850 
        acuticauda acuticauda Casey 1913 eNorth America
                thoracicus Casey 1913  
            subsp. standishi Knull 1938 USA (Kansas-Texas-Mississippi)
        badius (Newman, 1841) USA (Georgia, Florida)
        balteatus balteatus Horn 1878 wcNorth America
            subsp. diana Lewis 2001 USA (New Mexico, Texas)
        confluens Casey 1913 central USA
                caligans Casey 1913  
        deceptus Knull 1929 east central USA
        fulvocinctus Knull 1956 USA (Florida)
                flavocinctus Linsley & Chemsak 1976  
        gloriosus Hopping 1922 USA (Colorado, Utah, New Mexico, Arizona)
        lugubris (Say, 1824) eastern North America
        lunulatus lunulatus (Swederus, 1787) eastern USA
                arcuata Olivier 1800  
                lunata Fabricius 1801  
                lunatus fractus Hoffman 1958  
            subsp. texanus Linsley & Chemsak 1976 USA (Louisiana, Texas, Arkansas)
        octonotatus (Haldeman, 1847) e, cUSA
                arapahoe Casey 1924  
                sinuatus LeConte 1850  
        serraticornis Linsley & Chemsak 1976 USA (UT, ID, NV, OR, CO)
        sinuatus (Newman, 1841) wUSA (New Mexico, Colorado), Mexico (Coahuila)
                brunnicornis inflatus Knull 1959  
                brunnicornis LeConte 1873  
        sparsus LeConte 1878 scCanada, ncUSA (Great Lakes)
        velutinus nobilis (Newman, 1841) USA-Georgia, Oklahoma
                oklahomensis Hopping 1940  
                trimaculatus Champlain & Knull 1922  
            subsp. velutinus (Olivier, 1800) eNorth America
                fugax Fabricius 1798  
                manitobensis Swaine & Hopping 1928  
                tenuior Kirby in Richardson 1837  
        zebra (Olivier, 1800) eUSA-Texas
                aurigera Newman 1841  
                carolina Weber 1801  
                zebrata Fabricius 1801  
Xestoleptura Casey 1913 
        behrensii (LeConte, 1873) Canada (British Columbia), western USA
        cockerelli (Fall, 1907) USA (Arizona, Utah, Colorado, New Mexico)
        crassicornis (LeConte, 1873) wUSA-Idaho
                corusca Casey 1913  
        crassipes (LeConte, 1857) wNorth America
                crassipes shastana Casey 1913  
                fasciventris LeConte 1861  
                muliebris Casey 1913  
                vancouveri Casey 1913  
                xanthogaster LeConte 1859  
        octonotata (Say, 1824) eNorth America
                quadripunctata Haldeman 1847  
                stictica Newman 1841  
        tibialis (LeConte, 1850) sCanada, nwUSA, Rocky Mts
                columbica Casey 1924  
                hirtella LeConte 1873  
                miquelonensis Pic 1922  
                pictipennis Casey 1924  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Rhagiini
Acmaeops LeConte 1850 
        discoideus (Haldeman, 1847) eastern North America
        proteus proteus (Kirby in Richardson, 1837) North America (montane regions)
                aurora Casey 1913  
                cavicollis Casey 1913  
                coloradensis Casey 1913  
                gibbula LeConte 1861  
                lacustrina Casey 1913  
                obsoleta Casey 1913  
                parkeri Casey 1913  
                pinicola Schaeffer 1908  
                puncticeps Casey 1913  
                scutellata Casey 1924  
                sublineata Haldeman 1847  
            subsp. durangoensis Linsley & Chemsak 1972 Mexico (Durango)
Acmaeopsoides Linsley & Chemsak 1976 
        rufula (Haldeman, 1847) northeastern North America
Anthophylax LeConte in Agassiz 1850 
    Anthophilax LeConte in Agassiz 1850  
        attenuatus (Haldeman, 1847) southeastern Canada, northeastern USA
        cyaneus (Haldeman, 1847) eastern North America
                malachiticus Haldeman 1847  
        hoffmani Beutenmüller 1903 southeastern USA
        viridis LeConte 1850 eastern North America
                viridis viridipennis Casey 1918  
Brachysomida Casey 1913 
        atra (LeConte, 1850) sw Canada, nw USA (Washington-Colorado)
                aterrima Casey 1924  
                morata Casey 1913  
        bivittata (Say, 1824) southern Canada, eastern USA
                fusciceps LeConte 1850  
                incertus Bland 1863  
                oblongus Casey 1913  
                varians LeConte 1850  
        californica (LeConte, 1851) USA (California, Oregon, Washington)
                brevicornis Casey 1913  
                caerulea Casey 1913  
                caerulea chalybea Casey 1913  
                californica proxima Casey 1913  
                celestina Casey 1913  
                corpulenta Casey 1913  
                francisca Casey 1913  
                fusca LeConte 1857  
                hirsuta Casey 1913  
                lanatula Casey 1913  
                lepidula Casey 1913  
                lugens LeConte 1857  
                mollipilosa LeConte 1860  
                pinguis LeConte 1873  
                protensicollis Casey 1913  
                robustula Casey 1913  
                subaeneus LeConte 1851  
                subcyanea LeConte 1857  
                trinitatis Casey 1913  
                tumida LeConte 1857  
                tumidiceps Casey 1913  
                versicolor Casey 1913  
                viola LeConte 1860  
        nigripennis (LeConte, 1850) eastern USA
        rugicollis Linsley & Chemsak 1972 north central USA (Rocky Mts)
        vittigera Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (California)
                corpulenta Hopping (not Casey) 1943  
Brachyta (Brachyta) Fairmaire 1868 
        lanhami (Lewis, 1976) north central USA (Wyoming)
Centrodera Gressitt 1947 
    Centrodera Gressitt 1947  
    Rhamnusium Haldeman 1847  
    Parapachyta Casey 1913  
        autumnata Leech 1963 USA (California)
        dayi Leech 1963 USA (Washington,Idaho, Oregon, California)
        decolorata (Harris,1841) eastern North America
                decolorata lacustris Casey 1918  
                rubidus Haldeman 1847  
        minima Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (Colorado)
        nevadica nevadica LeConte 1873 western USA
            subsp. arizonica Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (Arizona)
        oculata oculata Casey 1913 USA (c California)
                arida Van Dyke 1946  
                nevadica Fall 1901  
            subsp. blaisdelli Van Dyke 1927 USA (s California)
        osburni Knull 1947 USA (California)
        quadrimaculata (Champlain & Knull, 1922) USA (Ohio)
        spurca (LeConte, 1857) wNAmer (Br Col, WA, OR, CA, UT), Mexico (Baja California)
                cervinus Walker 1866  
        sublineata LeConte 1862 eastern USA
        tenera Casey 1913 USA (California)
                pilosa Van Dyke 1927  
Comacmaeops Linsley & Chemsak 1972 
        brunnea (Knull, 1962) USA (Texas)
        parva Linsley & Chemsak 1972 Mexico (Hidalgo, Guerrero, Mexico, Tlaxcala)
Cortodera Mulsant 1863 
    Acmaeops LeConte 1850  
    Acmaeopsilla Casey 1913  
    Leptacmaeops Casey 1913  
        barri Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (Oregon, Nevada, Idaho)
        bivittata Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (Arizona)
        coniferae Hopping & Hopping 1947 southwestern Canada, USA (Oregon, Colorado)
        cubitalis (LeConte, 1861) USA (California)
                auricollis Casey 1913  
                basalis dichroma Casey 1913  
                basalis LeConte 1873  
                cuneata Casey 1913  
                elegantula Casey 1913  
                minima Casey 1913  
                quadrinotata Casey 1913  
                temporalis Casey 1913  
                tenuis Casey 1913  
        falsa (LeConte, 1860) USA (California), nMexico (Baja California)
        ferrea Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (California)
        fraudis Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (California, Nevada)
        funerea Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (California)
        impunctata Hopping & Hopping 1947 USA (Washington, Oregon)
        longicornis (Kirby in Richardson, 1837) western North America
                alticola Casey 1913  
                bakeri Hopping & Hopping 1947  
                dorsalis LeConte 1859  
                harneyensis Hopping & Hopping 1947  
                ligata LeConte 1873  
                marginalis LeConte 1857  
                oregonensis Hopping & Hopping 1947  
                punctiventris Casey 1913  
                suturalis Casey 1924  
                vincta LeConte 1861  
        militaris militaris (LeConte, 1850) western North America (British Columbia, Washington, Oregon, n California)
            subsp. constans Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (n California)
            subsp. variipes (Casey, 1891) western USA (California)
                berkeleyensis Hopping & Hopping 1947  
        nitidipennis (Casey, 1913) USA (Washington, Oregon)
        placerensis Hopping & Hopping 1947 USA (California)
                sierrae Hopping & Hopping 1947  
        robusta Hopping & Hopping 1947 USA (Washington)
        spuria (LeConte, 1873) USA (Idaho-Colorado)
        stolida (Casey, 1924) USA (California, Nevada)
        subpilosa (LeConte, 1850) wNorth America (British Columbia, Washington, Oregon, California, Utah)
                intermedia Casey 1913  
                lupina LeConte 1860  
                pugetana Casey 1913  
                quadriceps Casey 1913  
        thorpi Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (Nevada)
        tuberculicollis Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (New Mexico)
        vanduzeei Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (California)
Evodinus LeConte 1850 
        monticola (Randall, 1838) eastern North America
                carolinensis Casey 1924  
        vancouveri Casey 1913 western Canada, Alaska, northwestern USA
Gaurotes LeConte 1850 
        cyanipennis (Say, 1824) eastern North America
                cyanipennis ab. Canadensis Podany 1962  
                cyanipennis ab. Aurata Podany 1962  
                ione Newman 1840  
                laportei Guérin-Méneville 1831  
                leonardii Haldeman 1847  
                servillei Audinet-Serville 1835  
        thoracica (Haldeman, 1847) eastern North America
Gnathacmaeops Linsley & Chemsak 1972 
        pratensis (Laicharting, 1784) North America (boreal regions);
                fulvipennis Mannerheim 1853 GE GG HU IT LA LT MC MD NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ YU UK
                lateralis Estlund 1796 E: AB AL AN AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN Fl FR
                longiceps Kirby in Richardson 1837  
                obscuripennis Pic 1901  
                semimarginata Randall 1838  
                strigilata Fabricius 1792  
                suturalis Fabricius 1792  
                ustulatus Motschulsky 1860  
Grammoptera (Grammoptera) Casey 1913 
    Parallelina Casey 1913  
    Fallaciomorpha Pic 1900  
        exigua (Newman, 1841) northeastern USA
                saucia LeConte 1862  
        haematites (Newman,1841) eastern North America-Manitoba
                nana Newman 1841  
                ruficeps LeConte 1862  
        militaris (Chevrolat, 1855) USA (California), Mexico (nBaja California)
                molybdica LeConte 1873  
        molybdica (LeConte, 1850) western North America
        rhodopus (LeConte, 1874) USA (Oregon, California, Nevada)
                campanifera Casey 1913  
        subargentata (Kirby in Richardson, 1837) North America (boreal)
                filicornis Casey 1913  
                quebecensis Couper 1864  
                rufibasis LeConte 1862  
                similis Kirby in Richardson 1837  
Metacmaeops Linsley & Chemsak 1972 
        vittata (Swederus, 1787) eastern USA
                directa Newman 1841  
                quadrivittata var. pallida Haldeman 1847  
                quadrivittata Schoenherr 1817  
Neanthophylax Linsley & Chemsak 1972 
    Anthophilax Horn in Leng 1890  
        mirificus (Bland, 1865) wNorth America (Rocky Mts), Mexico, Costa Rica
                costaricensis Bates 1885  
                venustus Bland 1865  
        pubicollis Linsley & Chemsak 1972 SA (Idaho)
        subvittatus (Casey, 1891) USA (Colorado)
        tenebrosus tenebrosus (LeConte, 1873) USA (Oregon, California)
            subsp. nigrolineatus (Van Dyke, 1917) southwestern Canada, USA (Washington, Oregon)
            subsp. orientalis Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (Oregon, Utah)
Pachyta Podany 1964 
    Linsleyana Podany 1964  
    Neopachyta Bedel 1906  
    Argaleus LeConte 1850  
    Acmaeops Thomson 1866  
    Anthophylax Blessig 1873  
        armata LeConte 1873 western USA (Pacific Coast)
        lamed lamed (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe, Siberia
                lamed ab. Bohemica Sláma 1963  
                lamed americana Podany 1964  
                pedella Degeer 1775  
                spadicea Paykull 1800  
            subsp. liturata Kirby in Richardson 1837 Canada, Alaska, western USA
                conflagrata Motschulsky 1860  
                nitens LeConte 1850  
Pidonia (Ceratopidonia) Linsley & Chemsak 1976 
        quadrata (Hopping, 1931) swCanada (British Columbia), nwUSA
Pidonia (Pidonia) Bayer & Shenefelt 1969 
    Pidnota Bayer & Shenefelt 1969  
    Grammoptera Thomson 1864  
    Hapalosalia Casey 1913  
        aurata (Horn) 1860 eUSA
        densicollis (Casey, 1914) eUSA
        nitidicollis (Horn, 1860) eNorth America
        ruficollis (Say, 1824) eNorth America
                allecta Newman 1841  
                laeviceps Casey 1913  
                lineicornis Casey 1913  
                paupercula Newman 1841  
                sphaericollis Say 1826  
                straussi Webb 1908  
        scripta (LeConte, 1869) wNorth America
        vibex (Newman, 1841) eNorth America
                vibex fragilis Casey 1913  
Pidonia (Thesalia) Casey 1891 
        gnathoides (LeConte, 1873) Canada (British Columbia), wUSA
                lisa Leng 1890  
                rubriceps Casey 1913  
Piodes LeConte 1850 
        coriacea LeConte 1850 USA (Washington, Oregon, Idaho)
Platerosida Linsley 1970 
        howdeni Linsley 1970 Mexico (Durango)
Pseudogaurotina Plavilstshikov 1958 
    Gaurotes Lacordaire 1869  
        abdominalis (Bland, 1862) seCanada, northeastern USA
                abdominalis ab. Micans Podany 1962  
        cressoni cressoni (Bland, 1864) swCanada, west central USA (Rocky Mts)
                cressoni ab. Nigrita Podany 1962  
                cressoni ab. Amethystina Podany 1962  
                cressoni ab. Howdeni Podany 1962  
            subsp. lecontei (Casey, 1913) wUSA (Pacific Coast)
Rhagium (Rhagium) Fabricius 1775 
    Harpium Reitter 1912  
    Stencorus Lamarck 1817  
    Allorhagium Kolbe 1884  
    Stenocorus Geoffroy 1762  
    Hargium Samouelle 1819  
        inquisitor inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758) Holarctic (boreal regions)
                americanum Podany 1964  
                boreale Casey 1913  
                californicum Casey 1913  
                canadense Podany 1964  
                cariniventre Casey 1913  
                crassipes Casey 1913  
                investigator Mannerheim 1852  
                lineatus Olivier 1800  
                mexicanum Casey 1913  
                montanum Casey 1913  
                nigra Podany 1978  
                parvicorne Casey 1913  
                quadricostatum Podany 1964  
                thoracicum Casey 1913  
Stenocorus (Stenocorus) Dejean 1821 
    Toxotus Dejean 1821  
    Minaderus Mulsant 1863  
    Stenocorus Casey 1913  
    Toxotochorus Reitter 1907  
    Stenocorus Casey 1913  
    Stenochorus Reitter 1912  
    Anisorus Mulsant 1863  
        alteni Giesbert & Hovore 1998 USA (California)
        copei Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (New Mexico)
        cylindricollis (Say, 1824) eastern North America
                atratus Haldeman 1847  
                dentipennis Haldeman 1847  
                dives Newman 1841  
        flavolineatus (LeConte, 1854) swCanada (British Columbia), nwUSA
                flavolimbatus LeConte 1857  
        nubifer (LeConte, 1859) wNorth America
                apiciventris Casey 1913  
                hesperus Casey 1913  
                lateralis Casey 1891  
                marginellus Casey 1924  
                morio Casey 1924  
                pacificus Casey 1913  
                parviceps Casey 1913  
                plagiatus Casey 1924  
                rufipennis Casey 1913  
                spinosus Hopping 1940  
                tenellus Casey 1913  
                truncatulus Casey 1913  
                uteanus Casey 1924  
        obtusus (LeConte, 1873) swCanada, nwUSA
                brevicollis Casey 1913  
        schaumii (LeConte, 1850) seCanada, neUSA
                schaumii var. croceus Leng 1890  
        testaceus Linsley & Chemsak 1972 USA (Utah)
        trivittatus (Say, 1824) scCanada, ncUSA
        vestitus (Haldeman, 1847) wNorth America
                aureatus Casey 1913  
                aureatus gilvicornis Casey 1913  
                flaccidus Casey 1913  
                oregonensis Casey 1913  
                sericatus Casey 1913  
                subpinguis Casey 1913  
                vestitus var. ater Leng 1890  
                virgatus LeConte 1874  
        vittiger (Randall, 1838) seCanada, neUSA
                trivittatus var. nigripes Haldeman 1847  
                trivittatus Haldeman 1847  
                virgatus Leng 1890  
Stenocorus (Toxotopsis) (Randall, 1838)  
        cinnamopterus (Randall, 1838) neUSA-Texas
                aesculi Haldeman 1847  
Tomentgaurotes Podany 1962 
        batesi (Aurivillius, 1912) Mexico (Distrito Federal, Hidalgo, México, Puebla, Tlaxcala, Oaxaca, Veracruz)
                batesi m. mexicana Podany 1962  
                donacioides Bates 1880  
        maculosus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Hidalgo, Chiapas)
        multiguttatus (Bates, 1892) Mexico (Guerrero)
                multiguttatus ab. Nigrita Podany 1962  
        ochropus (Bates, 1880) Mexico
        plumbeus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (HI, GR, JA. PU, TL, OA, VC)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Sachalinobiini
Sachalinobia Swaine & Hopping 1928 
    Pseudopachyta Swaine & Hopping 1928  
        rugipennis (Newman, 1844) eCanada, neUSA

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Xylosteini
Leptorhabdium Kraatz 1879 
    Psilorhabdium Kraatz 1879  
    Leptorrhabdium Ganglbauer 1881  
        pictum (Haldeman, 1847) eastern USA
Pseudoxylosteus Sama 1993 
        ornatus (LeConte, 1873) USA (Oregon, California)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Spondylidinae

Asemini
Arhopalus Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Criocephalum Dejean 1835  
    Hylescopus Gistel 1856  
    Criocephalus Mulsant 1839  
        asperatus (LeConte, 1859) wNorth America, Mexico (BC, CHIH, GR, VC, CHS), Honduras
                filitarsis Casey 1912  
                honduranus Casey 1912  
        cubensis (Mutchler, 1914) Cuba
        foveicollis (Haldeman, 1847) Canada, northern USA
                agreste Kirby in Richardson 1837  
                cervinus Casey 1912  
                impressus Gemminger & Harold 1872  
                lacustrinus Casey 1912  
        hesperus Chemsak & Linsley 1965 USA (California)
        hispaniolae (Fisher, 1942) Dominican Republic
        montanus (LeConte, 1873) USA (UT, CO, AZ, NM, TX), Mexico (CHIH, DU, NL, TA, CHS, OA)
                cavicollis Casey 1912  
                coloradensis Casey 1924  
                gracilipes Casey 1912  
                spissicornis longicornis Casey 1912  
                spissicornis Casey 1912  
        nubilus (LeConte, 1850) seUSA, Bahamas, Jamaica
        obsoletus (Randall, 1838) eUSA, Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras
                mexicanus Thomson 1861  
                obscurus LeConte 1850  
                paganum Lacordaire 1869  
                rusticus Haldeman 1847  
        productus (LeConte, 1850) wNorth America, Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras
                elongatus Casey 1924  
                propinquus Casey 1924  
        rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe (boreal), Argentina (introducd)
Asemum Eschscholtz 1830 
    Liasemum Casey 1912  
    Onychoplectes Gistel 1856  
        australe LeConte 1850 eastern USA
                champlainianus Casey 1924  
        caseyi Linsley 1957 USA (California, Oregon), Mexico (Baja California)
        glabrellum Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero, Durango, Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras
        nitidum LeConte 1873 USA (Washington, Oregon, California)
                mokelumne Casey 1912  
        striatum striatum (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe, Asia, North America (coniferous belt)
                amputatum Casey 1912  
                atrum Eschscholtz 1830  
                brevicorne Casey 1912  
                carolinum Casey 1924  
                costulatum Casey 1912  
                curtipenne Casey 1912  
                ebenum Casey 1912  
                fulvipenne Casey 1912  
                fuscum Haldeman 1847  
                gracilicorne Casey 1912  
                juvencum Haldeman 1847  
                moestum var. obsoletum Haldeman 1847  
                moestum var. brunneum Haldeman 1847  
                moestum Haldeman 1847  
                parvicorne Casey 1912  
                pugetanum Casey 1912  
                stocktonense Casey 1924  
                substriatum Haldeman 1847  
Megasemum Kraatz 1879 
    Nothorhina LeConte 1873  
    Notorhina Leng 1884  
        asperum (LeConte, 1854) wNorth America, Mexico (Sonora)
                aspera rectipennis Casey 1912  
                aspera impressa Casey 1912  
                uteanus Casey 1924  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Spondylidinae

Atimiini
Atimia Haldeman 1847 
    Myctus Semenov & Plavilstshikov 1937  
        confusa (Say, 1826) eastern USA-Texas
                tristis Haldeman 1847  
        dorsalis LeConte 1869 wNorth America (Pacific Coast), Mexico (Baja California)
        gannoni Hovore & Giesbert 1974 USA (California)
        helenae Linsley 1934 USA (California)
        hoppingi Linsley 1939 USA (Washington, Oregon)
        huachucae Champlain & Knull 1922 USA (Arizona), Mexico (Chihuahua)
        maritima Linsley 1939 USA (California)
        mexicana Linsley 1934 Mexico (Distrito Federal)
        vandykei Linsley 1939 USA (New Mexico)
Paratimia Fisher 1915 
        conicola Fisher 1915 USA (California, Oregon)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Spondylidinae

Saphanini
Michthisoma Gemminger & Harold 1873 
    Mychthisoma Gemminger & Harold 1873  
    Michthysoma LeConte 1873  
        heterodoxum LeConte 1850 USA (North Carolina, Georgia)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Spondylidinae

Spondylidini
Neospondylis Sama 2005 
        mexicanus (Bates, 1879) Mexico (CHIH, ME, JA, HI, MO, OA, VC)
                erebea Casey 1912  
        upiformis (Mannerheim, 1843) wNorth America, nMexico (Durango)
                basalis Casey 1912  
                collaris Casey 1912  
                laticeps LeConte 1850  
                parva Casey 1924  
                robustula Casey 1912  
                subpubescens Casey 1912  
Scaphinus LeConte 1851 
        muticus (Fabricius, 1801) USA (Arkansas, Mississippi, Alabama, Georgia, Florida, South Carolina, Virginia)
                sphaericollis LeConte 1847  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Spondylidinae

Tetropiini
Tetropium Kirby in Richardson 1837 
    Criomorphus Mulsant 1839  
    Isarthron Dejean 1835  
        abietis Fall 1912 USA (Washington, Oregon, California)
        auripilis Bates 1885 USA (Arizona), Mexico (Chihuahua, Veracruz)
        beckeri Franz 1955 Guatemala
        cinnamopterum Kirby in Richardson 1837 southeastern Canada, northeastern USA
        fuscum (Fabricius, 1787) E: AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN Fl FR GE GG HU IT LA LS LT MD NL
                arvense Panzer 1789 NR NT PL RO SK SL ST SV SZ UK YU A: KZ TR WS XIN; Canada (introduced)
        guatemalanum Bates 1892 Guatemala
                guatemalenum Aurivillius 1912  
        opacipenne Bates 1885 Mexico (Veracruz)
        opacum Franz 1955 Guatemala, Honduras
        parallelum Casey 1891 USA (Colorado, Arizona, New Mexico)
        parvulum Casey 1891 USA (Colorado, Minnesota), western Canada, Alaska
                alaskanum Fall 1926  
        pilosicorne Linsley 1935 Mexico (México)
        schwarzianum Casey 1891 USA (Pennsylvania, Michigan, Georgia), Canada (Ont)
        schwerdtfegeri Franz 1955 Guatemala
        velutinum LeConte 1869 nwUSA, swCanada
                boreale Casey 1924  
                columbianum Casey 1912  
                hexagonum Casey 1912  
Necydalis (Necydalis) Schrank 1798 
    Gymnopterion Schrank 1798  
        acutipennis Van Dyke 1923 USA (California, Oregon)
        barbarae Rivers 1890 western USA (California)
        cavipennis LeConte 1873 western North America, Mexico (Baja California)
        diversicollis diversicollis Schaeffer 1932 western North America
                laevicollis Van Dyke 1923  
            subsp. californica Linsley 1940 USA (California)
        laevicollis LeConte 1869 western North America
                laevicollis seminiger Linsley 1940  
        mellita (Say, 1835) eastern North America
                americanus Haldeman 1847  
                melitta Hamilton 1895  
        rudei Linsley & Chemsak 1972 western USA (California)
Ulochaetes LeConte 1854 
        leoninus LeConte 1854 wNorth America (BC, WA, ID, OR, CA), Mexico (Baja California)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Acangassuini
Acangarana Nascimento & Bravo 2018 
        santossilvai Nascimento & Bravo 2018 Brazil (Bahia)
Acangassu Galileo & Martins 2001 
        diminuta Galileo & Martins 2001 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Achrysonini
Abyarachryson Martins 2002 
        signaticolle (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
Achryson Audinet-Serville 1833 
    Trichomallus Lacordaire 1869  
        chacoense Di Iorio 2003 Argentina
        foersteri Bosq 1953 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        immaculipenne Gounelle 1909 Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil, French Guiana, Ecuador, Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay
                immaculipenne var. humeromaculatum Tippmann 1960  
                unicolor Gounelle 1909  
        jolyi Monné 2006 Venezuela
                concolor Joly 2000  
        lineolatum Erichson 1847 Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (CO), Chile, Galapagos Is, Argentina
                galapagoensis flavescens Linsley & Chemsak 1966  
                galapagoensis Linell 1898  
                galapagoensis darwini Linsley & Chemsak 1966  
                lineolatum var. andinum Tippmann 1960  
                scutellatum Kirsch 1889  
        lutarium Burmeister 1865 Brazil (GO, MT), Bolivia (CO), Paraguay, Argentina
                lutariumlutarium var. nigricans Tippmann 1960  
        maculatum Burmeister 1865 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia
                maculatum var. fusculum Plavilstshikov 1927  
        maculipenne (Lacordaire, 1869) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                maculipennis Zajciw 1958  
                setosum Zajciw 1963  
        meridionale Martins 1976 Brazil (Paraná, Santa Catarina)
        peracchii Martins 1976 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        philippii Germain 1897 Chile
        pictum Bates 1870 Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Venezuela, Brazil, Surinam, French Guiana, Bolivia
        quadrimaculatum (Fabricius, 1792) Guatemala, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Désirade, Martinique, Guadeloupe, Aruba,
                griseopubescens Monné 1972 Colombia, Trinidad, French Guiana, Guyana, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia, Argentina
                hirsutulum Bates 1870  
                kartaboensis Fisher 1944  
                ornatipenne Perroud 1855  
        surinamum (Linnaeus, 1767) United States, Mexico, Central America, West Indies America, West Indies
                circumflexus Fabricius 1787 South America (largely distributed to south Brazil and southern Argentina, Neuquén)
                longicollis Degeer 1775  
                pallens Fabricius 1792  
                simplex Voet 1778  
                surinam Leng 1885  
                surinamensis Olivier 1795  
                surinamum var. chontalense Bates 1872  
        undulatum Burmeister 1865 Brazil (SC, PR, RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
        unicolor Bruch 1908 Brazil (CE, BA), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        uniforme Martins & Monné 1975 Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
Araespor Thomson 1878 
        longicollis Thomson 1878 Fiji, Cuba?
                angustulum Fairmaire 1881  
Cerdaia Monné 2006 
    Pehuenia Cerda 1980  
        lunata (Germain, 1898) Chile
        testacea (Cerda, 1980) Chile
Cotyachryson Martins 2002 
        cinereus (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
                gayi Plavilstshikov 1921  
                philippii Porter 1925  
        inspergatus (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile
                obscurus Germain 1898  
        sulcicorne (Germain, 1898) Chile
Drascalia Fairmaire & Germain 1864 
    Acanthachryson Bruch 1921  
        praelonga Fairmaire & Germain 1864 Chile, Argentina (Catamarca, Santiago del Estero, La Rioja, Rio Negro, Neuquén)
                spinithorax Bruch 1921  
                vianai Monné 1969  
Enosmaeus Fisher 1932 
    Pseudoeme Fisher 1932  
        cubanus Thomson 1878 Cuba, Hispaniola, Puerto Rico
                poolei Fisher 1932  
Esseiachryson Martins 2002 
        minutum (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
Geropa Casey 1912 
        concolor (LeConte, 1873) USA (Texas), Mexico (TA, CH, VC, OA)
                aequicollis Casey 1912  
Huequenia Cerda 1986 
    Angolia Cerda 1980  
        araucana (Cerda, 1980) Chile, Argentina
        livida (Germain, 1898) Chile, Argentina
Icosium Lucas 1854 
        tomentosum tomentosum Lucas 1854 E: MA PT SP IT N: AG LB MO TU; introduced California
Neoachryson Monné & Monné 2004 
        castaneum Monné & Monné 2004 Argentina (ME)
Xenocompsa Martins 1965 
        flavonitida (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
                bifasciatum Philippi & Philippi 1860  
        martinsi Cerda 1980 Chile
        semipolita (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile
                pallidicornis Fairmaire & Germain 1864  
Ysachron Garcia, Botero & Santos-Silva 2021 
        pilosus Garcia, Botero & Santos-Silva 2021 Colombia (Atlántico)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Agallissini
Agallissus Duponchel & Chevrolat in D’Orbigny 1841 
    Aplectrus Duponchel & Chevrolat in D’Orbigny 1841  
    Cryptopleura LeConte 1850  
    Agalissus Thomson 1864  
        lepturoides (Duponchel & Chevrolat in D’Orbigny, 1841) USA (Texas), Mexico (OA, YU, QR), Guatemala, Honduras
                clytoides Lacordaire 1869  
                grata Haldeman 1853  
        melaniodes Dalman 1823 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
                melaniodes var. trifasciatus Bates 1880  
                melaniodes var. concolor Bates 1880  
                quadrimaculatus White 1853  
Osmopleura Linsley 1964 
        chamaeropis (Horn, 1893) USA (Texas, South Carolina, Georgia, Florida)
Zagymnus LeConte 1873 
        clerinus (LeConte,1873) USA (Texas, South Carolina, Georgia, Florida), Cuba
                floridanus Casey 1912  
        rugicollis Chemsak & Linsley 1968 Belize
        variatus Chemsak & Linsley 1968 Mexico (Sinaloa)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Alanizini
Alanizus Di Iorio 2003 
        tortuosus Di Iorio 2003 Argentina (LR)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Basipterini
Basiptera Thomson 1864 
    Anosternus Burmeister 1879  
    Baseoptera Gemminger & Harold 1872  
        castaneipennis Thomson 1864 Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                sanguinolentus Burmeister 1865  
Diastrophosternus Gounelle 1911 
        bruchi Gounelle 1911 Paraguay, Argentina (Misiones, Santiago del Estero)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Bimiini
Adalbus Fairmaire & Germain 1859 
        crassicornis Fairmaire & Germain 1859 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
                dimidiatipennis Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
                flavipennis Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
                proteus Germain 1900  
Lautarus Germain 1900 
        concinnus (Philippi & Philippi, 1859) Chile, Argentina (Río Negro-Santa Cruz)
                dancoi Lameere 1900  
                dankoi Bruch 1912  
                laevigata Philippi & Philippi 1864  
Phantazoderus Fairmaire & Germain 1864 
        frenatus Fairmaire & Germain 1864 Chile, Argentina (Chubut)
Zehra Özdikmen 2008 
    Sybilla Strauch 1861  
    Sibylla Thomson 1858  
        coemeterii (Thomson, 1856) Chile, Argentina (Río Negro, Neuquén)
        flavosignata (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile
        integra (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile, wArgentina (Neuquén)
        krahmeri (Cerda, 1973) Chile
        livida (Germain, 1900) Chile

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Bothriospilini
Bothriospila Aurivillius 1923 
        elegans Aurivillius 1923 Brazil (BA, ES, MG, SP, PR), Paraguay
        pulcherrima Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (CE, BA)
Chlorida Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Tetracanthus Hope 1835  
        cincta Guérin-Méneville 1844 Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Honduras, El Salvador, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador
        costata Audinet-Serville 1834 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        curta Thomson 1857 Colombia, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (PA), Ecuador
                parvula Thomson 1861  
        denticulata Buquet 1860 French Guiana, Guyana
        fasciata Bates 1870 Colombia, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        festiva (Linnaeus, 1758) United States (Florida) to South Brazil and Argentina, West Indies, Cuba
                africanus Voet 1778  
                spinosus Degeer 1775  
                sulcatus Sulzer 1776  
        inexpectata Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        obliqua Buquet 1852 Colombia
        spinosa Aurivillius 1887 Colombia, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        transversalis Buquet in Guérin-Méneville 1844 Colombia
Chrotoma Casey 1891 
        dunniana Casey 1891 USA (TX-CA), Mexico (Baja California Norte)
Delemodacrys Martins & Napp 1979 
        mourei Martins & Napp 1979 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapa, Pará)
Gnaphalodes Thomson 1861 
        trachyderoides Thomson 1861 USA (Texas), Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                trachyderoides var. inermis Bates 1884  
Knulliana Linsley 1962 
    Cerasphorus Dejean 1835  
    Chion Newman 1840  
        cincta cincta (Drury, 1773) eNorth America-Texas, Mexico (Sonora, Coahuila, Nuevo León, )
                balteatus Degeer 1775  
                filicorne Casey 1924  
                garganicus Fabricius 1775  
                ochracea Bates 1885  
                quadrispinosus Haldeman 1847  
                ruricola Gmelin 1790  
                rusticus Fabricius 1781  
            subsp. sonorensis (Schaeffer, 1908) USA (Texas, Arizona), Mexico
            subsp. spinifera (Fabricius, 1792) southeastern USA, Mexico, Bahamas, Guadeloupe
                cinnamomea Fleutiaux & Salle 1889  
Pseudeburia Botero 2015 
        albolineata (Fisher, 1944) Venezuela, Colombia
Ranqueles Gounelle 1906 
        gounellei Bosq 1947 Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        mus Gounelle 1906 Argentina
        steparius Di Iorio 1996 Argentina (Neuquén)
Scapanopygus Gounelle 1913 
        cinereus Gounelle 1913 Argentina, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
Taygayba Martins & Galileo 1998 
        venezuelensis Martins & Galileo 1998 Venezuela
Timbaraba Monné & Napp 2004 
        dispar Monné & Napp 2004 Venezuela

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Callichromatini
Callichroma Podany 1965 
    Schmidtianum Podany 1965  
    Schwarzerion Schmidt 1924  
    Diotecnon Schmidt 1924  
    Pallene (Gistel, 1848)  
        atroviride Schmidt 1924 Colombia
        auricomum (Linnaeus, 1767) Colombia, Suriname, French Guiana, Guyana, Peru, Ecuador,
                auricomum cyanescens Schmidt 1924 Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, GO)
                auricomum rubescens Schmidt 1924  
                auricomum viridescens Schmidt 1924  
                auronicum Williams 1931  
                suturalis Fabricius 1781  
                suturatus Gmelin 1790  
        batesi Gahan 1894 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                cosmicum Bates 1872  
        collarti Fuchs 1959 Colombia
                magnificum Napp & Martins 2009  
        cosmicum White 1853 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        cyanomelas White 1853 Mexico (OA, QR, YU), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        distinguendum Gounelle 1911 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
        euthalia Bates 1879 Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
                carinatum Schmidt 1924  
        gounellei Achard 1910 French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (AM, PA, AC, MT)
        holochlorum holochlorum Bates 1872 Mexico (CI, JA, CH), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                chiriquina Bates 1879  
                compressipes Casey 1912  
                opiparum Bates 1874  
                regalis Casey 1912  
            subsp. melancholicum Bates 1872 Mexico (PU, TA, VC, OA, CH, QR)
                holochlorum ab. Rufovarium Aurivlllius 1912  
        iris iris Taschenberg 1870 Costa Rica, Panama, Trinidad, Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador, Peru
                fulgens Lameere 1884  
                purpuratum Lameere 1884  
                trilineatum octolineatum Podany 1965  
            subsp. trilineatum (Bates, 1879) Ecuador, Peru, Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        minima Podany 1965 Nicaragua
        omissum Schmidt 1924 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        onorei Giesbert 1998 Ecuador
        seiunctum Schmidt 1924 Peru, Bolivia (SC),
        sericeum (Fabricius, 1792) Costa Rica, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia
                brachiale Bates 1870  
                gisteli Schmidt 1923  
                gounellei rubricrus Schmidt 1924  
                hoffmannsi Schmidt 1924  
        velutinum (Fabricius, 1775) Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Guyana, Suriname, Educador, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia
                nigricans Aurivillius 1908  
                porphyrogenitum Bates 1870  
                spectabilis Voet 1778  
        viridipes Bates 1879 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, eEcuador (Orellana)
Cnemidochroma Schmidt 1924 
        buckleyi (Bates, 1879) Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        coeruleum (Achard, 1910) Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (PA)
                fulgidum Schmidt 1924  
        lopesi Fragoso & Monné 1989 Brazil (DF, MT)
        ohausi (Schmidt, 1924) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        phyllopoides (Schmidt, 1924) Brazil (GO, MT, MS)
        phyllopus (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                corvina Burmeister 1865  
Cotychroma Martins & Napp 2005 
        acaguassu Martins & Napp 2005 Brazil (ES)
Linsleychroma Giesbert 1998 
        monnei Giesbert 1998 Panama
Mionochroma Schmidt 1924 
        aterrimum (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        aureotinctum (Bates, 1870) Mexico, Panama, Colombia (Sucre), Fr Guiana, Guyana, Peru,
                aurosum Schmidt 1924 Brazil (AP, AM, PA, RO, MA, MT)
        carmen Napp & Martins 2009 Colombia
        chloe (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        decipiens (Schmidt, 1924) Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        electrinum (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (MA, MS), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (TR)
        elegans (Olivier, 1790) Guadeloupe, Grenada, Dominica, St. Lucia
                elegans var. gahani Aurivillius 1912  
        equestre (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (MS, GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                subnitens Podany 1965  
        flachi (Schwarzer, 1923) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        guyanensis Juhel & Dalens 2017 French Guiana (Roura, Korou)
        novella (Bates, 1885) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        ocreatum (Bates, 1870) Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Peru, Ecuador,
        pseudovittatum (Schwarzer, 1923) Colombia (Sucre), Brazil (PB, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        rufescens (Gahan, 1895) Mexico (VC), St. Lucia, St. Thomas, Guadeloupe, Martinique)
                rufescens var. aureotinctum Bates 1885  
        rufitarsis (Schwarzer, 1929) Bolivia (SC)
        spinosissimum (Schmidt, 1924) Peru
        subaurosum (Zajciw, 1966) Peru, Bolivia (LP, SC), Brazil (AM, MA, MT)
        subnitescens (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR)
        tavakiliani Juhel & Dalens 2017 French Guiana (Roura, Kaw)
        vittatum (Fabricius, 1775) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                assimilatum White 1853 Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Guyana, Peru, Brazil (RR, AM, RO, MT)
                aureum Gmelin 1790  
                ochropus Voet 1778  
                rugicollis Guérin-Méneville 1844  
                scitulum Pascoe 1866  
                viridiaurea Degeer 1775  
                vittatum f. rufiventris Schmidt 1924  
        wilkei (Schmidt, 1924) Panama, Ecuador
Monnechroma Schmidt 1924 
    Xenochroma Schmidt 1924  
        azurea (Demets, 1976) Mexico (QR), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        hovorei (Giesbert, 1998) Costa Rica
        seabrai (Fragoso & Monné, 1989) Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        subpulvereum (Schmidt, 1924) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
                difficilis Schwarzer 1929  
                subcomosum Schmidt 1924  
        tibialis (Giesbert, 1987) Costa Rica
        uniforme (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, SC)
                schmidti Melzer 1926  
Philematium Thomson 1864 
        festivum (Fabricius, 1775) Africa, introduced in Guadeloupe
        virens femorale (Olivier, 1790) Africa, introduced in Cuba
                albitarsis Fabricius 1801  
                leucodactyla Chevrolat 1862  
Plinthocoelium Arnett 1962 
    Plinthocoalium Arnett 1962  
    Callichroma LeConte 1850  
        chilensis (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Mexico (SO, SI, DU, CO, TA, PU, JA, MO, GU, OA, CH)
                sapphirum Bates 1879  
        cobaltinum (LeConte, 1873) Mexico (Baja California)
        columbinum Guérin-Méneville 1838 Cuba, Hispaniola, Jamaica, Bahamas
                virens Drury 1770  
        domingoensis (Fisher, 1922) Hispaniola, Puerto Rico
        koppei Schmidt 1924 Mexico
        schwarzi (Fisher) 1914 USA (Texas), Mexico, (Nuevo León)
        suaveolens suaveolens (Linnaeus, 1768) seUSA (Delaware-Florida-Texas)
                elegans Haldeman 1847  
                plicatum Craighead 1923  
                splendidum LeConte 1850  
                virescens Leng 1886  
            subsp. plicatum (LeConte, 1853) USA (Texas, New Mexico, Arizona), Mexico (Sonora, Tamaulipas)
                smaragdina Casey 1912  
                suaveolens smaragdinoides Schmidt 1924  
        xanthogastrum (Bates, 1880) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                columbinum Bates 1872  
Xystochroma Schmidt 1924 
        bouvieri (Gounelle, 1911) Panama, Colombia, Brazil (GO, MG, RJ, SC), Paraguay
        buprestoides (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz), Panama
        chloropus (Bates, 1879) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        clypeatum (Schwarzer, 1923) Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela, Colombia
        echinatum Napp & Martins 2005 Brazil (RJ, SP)
        femoratum Napp & Martins 2005 Brazil (MG, RS)
        gracilipes (Bates, 1879) Brazil (GO, MG, RJ, SP, PR)
                cuprisuturatum Zajciw 1965  
                planipenne Schmidt 1924  
        incomptum Napp & Martins 2005 Venezuela
        minutum (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (MG, RJ, SC)
        neglectum (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, DF, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                equestriforme Schmidt 1924  
                roeri Podany 1965  
        setigerum (Schmidt, 1924) Colombia
        touroulti Juhel & Dalens 2017 French Guiana (Roura, Saul)
        zikani (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Sao Paolo)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Callidiini
Callidiellum Linsley 1040 
        cupressi (Van Dyke, 1923) USA (California)
        rufipenne (Motschulsky, 1861) Ei: BE CR GG IT SP ST A: FE GAN HEB HEN JA JIX SC SHA TAI
                japonicum Plavilstshikov 1933 introduced Canada, US, New Zealand, Argentina (Buenos Aires)
                plavilstshikovi Matsushita 1933  
        virescens Chemsak & Linsley 1966 USA (Arizona, California)
Callidium (Callidium) des Gozis 1886 
    Meridion des Gozis 1886  
    Callidium (Callidiostola) Reitter 1912  
        angustipennis Chemsak 1964 USA (California, Nevada)
        antennatum antennatum Newman 1838 eastern North America-Wyoming
            subsp. hesperum Casey 1912 western North America-Colorado
                vancouverense Van Dyke 1927  
        biguttatum Sallé 1856 Dominican Republic
        californicum Casey 1912 USA (California)
        cicatricosum Mannerheim 1853 USA (Alaska-Oregon), Rocky Mts.
                subopacum Swaine 1919  
        duodecimsignatum Perroud 1855 Brazil
        frigidum Casey 1912 eastern North America
                lacustre Casey 1912  
        hoppingi Linsley 1957 western North America (British Columbia-Utah)
        juniperi Fisher 1920 USA (Oklahoma, New Mexico, Utah)
        leechi Linsley & Chemsak 1963 USA (California)
        powelli Linsley & Chemsak 1963 USA (California)
        pseudotsugae Fisher 1920 USA (California, Oregon)
        schotti Schaeffer 1917 northeastern USA, southern Canada
        sempervirens Linsley 1942 USA (California)
        sequoiarium Fisher 1920 USA (California)
        texanum Schaeffer 1917 USA (Arizona, California, Nevada)
                janthinum Leng 1884  
        vandykei Linsley 1957 USA (California)
                pallidum Van Dyke 1928  
        violaceipenne Linsley & Chemsak 1963 western USA (California)
        violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe, Asia, eastern North America, introduced in Uruguay
                janthinum LeConte 1850  
        viridocyaneum Linsley & Chemsak 1963 USA (South Dakota)
Calydon Thomson 1864 
        globithorax (Fairmaire & Germain, 1861) Chile, Argentina (Rio Negro, Neuquén, Chubut, Santa Cruz)
                skottsbergi Aurivillius 1911  
                skottsbergi nigricollis Schwarzer 1930  
        submetallicum (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile, Argentina (Rio Negro, Neuquén, Chubut, Santa Cruz)
Elatotrypes Fisher 1919 
        hoferi Fisher 1919 USA (Colorado, Nevada)
                cicatricosum Leng 1884  
Meriellum Linsley 1957 
    Merium LeConte 1873  
        proteus (Kirby in Richardson, 1837) neNorth America, wNorth America (Alaska-Colorado)
                bifossatum Casey 1912  
                simile Kirby in Richardson 1837  
Phymatodes (Phymatoderus) (Rossi, 1794)  
        lividus (Rossi, 1794) E: AB BH BU CR CT CZ CZ FR GG GR IT RO SL SP ST UK YU
                asperipenne Fairmaire 1879 N: AG A: IS LE SY MO TR; introduced US (NY, MA, PA, VA),
                brevicolle Dalman 1817 Argentina (Buenos Aires), Uruguay
                melancholicum Fabricius 1798  
                thoracicum Comolli 1837  
                triste Pic 1891  
Phymatodes (Phymatodes) Planet 1924 
    Pseudopoecilium Planet 1924  
    Poecilium Fairmaire in Jacquelin du Val 1864  
    Microcallidium Casey 1912  
    Phymatodina Casey 1912  
    Paraphymatodes Plaviltstshikov 1934  
        aeneus LeConte 1854 wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
        aereus (Newman, 1838) eNorth America
                pallipes Haldeman 1847  
        amoenus (Say, 1824) eNorth America
                amoenus hudsonicus Casey 1912  
                coccineicollis Haldeman 1847  
        ater LeConte 1884 eNorth America (Nova Scotia-Pennsylvania)
        blandus (LeConte, 1859) USA (California, Oregon)
                blandus propinquus Linsley 1934  
                blandus picipes Linsley 1934  
        concolor Linsley 1934 Washington, Oregon, California, Nevada
        decussatus (LeConte, 1857) wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
                fasciapilosus Van Dyke 1920  
                juglandis Leng 1890 USA (California, Oregon)
        dimidiatus (Kirby in Richardson, 1837) boreal North America west to Alaska S to California, New Mexico
                frosti Casey 1924 introduced in Argentina (Buenos Aires)
                kalmi Schoenherr 1817  
                mannerheimi LeConte 1857  
                palliatus Haldeman 1847  
        fulgidus Hopping 1928 USA (WA), Canada (British Columbia)
                rainieri Van Dyke 1937  
        grandis Casey 1912 wNorth America (Pacific Coast), AZ, Mexico (Baja California)
                lecontei Linsley 1938  
                obscurum LeConte 1859  
        hardyi (Van Dyke, 1928) Canada (British Colombia)
        hirtellus (LeConte, 1873) USA (California, Oregon), Mexico (Baja California)
                densipennis Casey 1912  
                ursae Knull 1940  
        huetheri Wappes & Santos-Silva 2019 USA (ME, NY), Canada (Alberta, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Quebec)
        infuscatus (LeConte, 1859) USA (California, Oregon)
        lengi Joutel 1911 eastern North America (Atlantic Coast)
        maculicollis LeConte 1878 eastern North America-western North America (British Columbia-California)
                elongatus Hopping 1937  
        nigerrimus Van Dyke 1920 USA (California)
        nigrescens Hardy & Preece 1927 USA (Oregon)
                oregonensis Chemsak 1963  
        nitidus LeConte 1874 wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
                mohavensis Linsley & Chemsak 1963  
                collaris Casey 1924  
                crucialis Casey 1912  
                elegans Casey 1912  
                exilis Casey 1912  
        obliquus Casey 1891 wNorth America (Pacific Coast), Mexico (Baja California)
                decussatus var. latifasciatus Hardy & Preece 1927  
                harfordi Casey 1912  
                decussatus posticus Van Dyke 1920  
                decussatus australis Chemsak 1963  
        shareeae Cope 1984 USA (New Mexico)
        testaceus (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR
                analis Redtenbacher 1849 IT LA LS LT LU MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                carniolicus Gmelin 1790  
                crassipes Goeze 1777  
                deustus Goeze 1777  
                dimidiatipennis Chevrolat 1882  
                elongatus Iablokoff-Khnzorian 1953  
                fallax Villers 1789  
                femoratus Geoffroy 1785  
                fennicus Linnaeus 1760  
                fulvipennis Reitter 1901  
                italicus Gmelin 1790  
                luridus Paykull 1800  
                melanocephalus Ponza 1805  
                nigricollis Mulsant 1839  
                nigrinus Mulsant 1839  
                praeustus Fabricius 1782  
                rufipes Costa 1855  
                sellae Kraatz 1868  
                similaris Kuster 1844  
                testaceus var. ventralis Haldeman 1847  
                variabilis Linnaeus 1760  
                ventralis Haldeman 1847  
                violaceus Rossi 1790  
        tysoni Chemsak & Linsley 1984 USA (California)
        varius (Fabricius, 1776) eNorth America-USA (Texas, Arizona, Utah)
                albofasciatum Bland 1862  
                latipennis Casey 1912  
                semicircularis Bland 1862  
                subfasciellum White 1855  
                varians diffidens Casey 1912  
                varians Bland 1862  
                versicolor Gmelin 1790  
        vilitatis Linsley 1940 USA (California, Oregon)
                vile LeConte 1873  
        vulneratus (LeConte, 1857) wNorth America (Pacific Coast, Idaho)
                concinnus Casey 1912  
Physocnemum Haldeman 1847 
    Dularius Thomson 1861  
        andreae (Haldeman, 1847) eNorth America (Atlantic Coast)
                luscus Thomson 1861  
        brevilineum (Say, 1824) eNorth America-Texas
                angulatum Casey 1924  
                compressipes Casey 1912  
                densum Casey 1912  
                longitarse Casey 1924  
                pictum Casey 1924  
        violaceipenne Hamilton 1896 neNorth America
Pnigomenus Bosq 1951 
        kuscheli Bosq 1951 Chile
Pronocera Reitter 1912 
    Potocallidium Reitter 1912  
    Gonocallus LeConte 1873  
    Pronocerus Motschulsky 1875  
    Pseudophymatodes Pic 1901  
    Protocallidium Csiki 1904  
        collaris collaris (Kirby in Richardson, 1837) eNorth America-Washington, Alaska
                lepidus LeConte 1850  
            subsp. lecontei Chemsak 1963 USA (California)
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) Horn 1860 
    Euryoptera Horn 1860  
    Rhopalopus Redtenbacher 1845  
    Calliopedia Binder 1915  
        sanguinicollis (Horn, 1860) neUSA, southern Canada
Semanotus Marseul 1856 
    Xenodorum Marseul 1856  
    Sympiezocera Lucas 1851  
    Hemicallidium Casey 1912  
    Hylotrupes LeConte 1873  
    Anocomis Casey 1912  
    Anacomis Leng 1920  
        amethystinus (LeConte, 1853) wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
        amplus amplus (Casey, 1912) wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
                ampla obliviosa Casey 1924  
                ampla angusta Casey 1912  
                ampla terracensis Casey 1924  
            subsp. sequoiae Van Dyke 1923 California, (Falls Church, Virginia, introduced?)
        australis Giesbert 1993 Guatemala
        basalis (Casey, 1924) n British Columbia to central California
                ligneus thujae Van Dyke 1927  
        conformis Casey 1924 Idaho, Oregon, California, Utah, Arizona, Nevada, Oklahoma, Texas, New Mexico
                ampla arizonae Casey 1924  
        japonicus Lacordaire 1869 Japan, Taiwan, China (Zhejiang), introduced in Canada (British Columbia)
        juniperi (Fisher, 1915) USA (Arizona, California, Nevada, Idaho)
        ligneus (Fabricius, 1787) e Canada & US, s to Oklahoma & e Texas
                nicolas White 1855  
                russicum Stephens 1831  
                lignea parvicollis Casey 1912  
        litigiosus (Casey, 1891) Pacific Coast, British Columbia to s California
        terminatus Casey 1912 Alaska to Nova Scotia, south to Colorado
                canadensis Casey 1924  
Thrichocalydon Bosq 1951 
        havrylenkoi (Bosq, 1951) Chile, Argentina (Neuquén, Rio Negro)
Xylocrius Lameere 1883 
    Hylocrius Lameere 1883  
        agassizi (LeConte, 1861) wNorth America (British Columbia-California, Arizona, New Mexico), Rocky Mts
        cribratus LeConte 1873 USA (California, Nevada)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Callidiopini
Ceresium (Ceresium) Blanchard 1853 
    Diatomocephala Blanchard 1853  
    Rhaphidodera Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Rhaphidera Perroud 1855  
        compressipenne (Fisher, 1932) Haiti
        flavipes (Fabricius, 1792) A: GUA HKG, Taiwan, Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines, SE Asia, New Guinea, Australia,
                ambiguum Newman 1842 Comores, Sri Lanka, Mexico?
                simplex Gyllenhal in Schoenherr 1817  
        miserum (Thomson, 1878) Hispaniola
        unicolor unicolor (Fabricius, 1787) Kiribati: Tarawa, Abemama; Kosrae; Pohnpei; Chuuk: Weno; Belau: Koror, Peleliu;
                clavipes Broun 1883 N. Mariana, Saipan, Tinian, Agiguan, Pagan; Guam; Ogasawara, Chichijima;
                lifuanus Montrouzier 1861 Solomon Is; Vanuatu; Fiji; Tonga; Samoa ; Marquesas; Henderson,
                maculaticolle Blanchard 1853 New Zealand (introduced), Chile (Isla de Pascua).
                palauensis Matsushita 1932  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Cerambycini Cerambycina
Atiaia Martins & Monne 2002 
        consobrina (Gahan, 1892) Venezuela, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, MA)
        testaceicornis (Melzer, 1923) Brazil (GO, MT, MS, MG, ES, DF, BA, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
Bothrocerambyx Schwarzer 1929 
    Parabrasilianus Fragoso 1970  
        nevermanni Schwarzer 1929 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador
                macrocephalus Fragoso 1970  
Hamaederus Santos-Silva, García and Botero 2021 
        allofasciatus Santos-Silva, García and Botero 2021 French Guiana (Kaw)
        bipartitus (Buquet, 1860) French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (MA, AM, PA, RO), Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
        dozieri (Martins & Galileo, 2010) Trinidad & Tobago
        fasciatus (Martins & Monné, 1975) eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
        fragosoi (Martins & Monné, 2002) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, CE)
        fraterculus (Martins, 1979) Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        glaberrimus (Martins, 1979) Brazil (AM, MG, ES, RJ), Ecuador
        glabricollis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas), Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        inconstans (Gounelle, 1913) Brazil (PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        mirim (Martins & Monné, 2002) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        pactor (Lameere, 1885) Brazil (RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                murinus Gahan 1892  
        pisinnus (Martins & Monné, 1975) Paraguay, Argentina (Salta)
        plicatus (Olivier, 1790) Mexico, Guatemala, Costa Rica,
                luridipennis Gahan 1892 Venezuela, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        rugosus (Olivier, 1795) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        rusticus (Gounelle, 1909) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MT, MS, GO, SP), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        yucatecus (Chemsak & Noguera, 1997) Mexico (QR, YU), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                barauna Martins & Monné 2002 Brazil (widespread), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
                confusus Martins & Monné 2002  
Hirtobrasilianus Fragoso & Tavakilian 1985 
        matogrossensis (Fragoso, 1971) French Guiana, Brazil (PA, MT), Bolivia (CO), Peru
        seabrai Fragoso & Tavakilian 1985 Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MG), Ecuador, Peru
        villiersi Fragoso & Tavakilian 1985 French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (AM, AP)
Juiaparus Martins & Monne 2002 
        batus batus (Linnaeus, 1758) Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama,
                batus var. carthagenae Gahan 1892 Colombia, French Guiana, Guyana, Surinam, Venezuela, Ecuador, Bolivia,
                datus Linnaeus 1764 Brazil, Peru, Bolivia (BN, CO, SC)
                spinosus Goeze 1777  
            subsp. lacordairei (Gahan, 1892) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC, TR), Uruguay
        erythropus (Nonfried, 1895) Colombia
        lasiocerus (Gahan, 1892) Brazil, French Guiana, Ecuador, Bolivia (CO)
        mexicanus (Thomson, 1860) Mexico, Belize, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia, Peru, Brazil, Bolivia
                castaneus Bates 1870  
        punctulatus (Gahan, 1892) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
Jupoata Martins & Monné 2002 
        antonkozlovi Nascimento & Botero 2018 Costa Rica (Alajuela)
        brenesi Estaban Duran & Martins 2012 Costa Rica
        costalimai (Zajciw, 1966) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        divaricata Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        garbei (Melzer, 1922) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC, RS)
        germana Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        gigas Martins & Monné 2002 Brazil (Amapá, Rondonia)
        jaechi Schmid 2014 Bolivia (CO)
        paraensis Martins & Monné 2002 Brazil (Pará)
        peruviana (Tippmann, 1960) French Guiana, Peru
        robusta Martins & Monné 2002 Colombia (AT), Brazil (BA, MA, MG, PE, GO, RJ, SP, SC)
        rufipennis (Gory in Guérin-Méneville, 1831) Mexico, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Guianas, Surinam, Ecuador, Bolivia, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        spinosa Martins & Galileo 2008 French Guiana
Paratiaia Dalens & Giuglaris 2012 
        hulini Dalens & Giuglaris 2012 French Guiana
Peruanus Tippmann 1960 
        serricornis Tippmann 1960 Colombia, Peru, Ecuador
Plocaederus Dejean 1835 
    Hamaticherus Audinet-Serville 1834  
    Brasilianus Jacobson 1924  
    Hammatochaerus Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Macrobrasilianus Fragoso 1971  
    Hammaticherus White 1853  
        bellator (Audinet-Serville, 1834) French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (RO, PA, MG, BA, SP, MS, GO, AM), Ecuador,
                macrus Bates 1870 Paraguay
Potiaxixa Martins & Monné 2002 
        gounellei (Zajciw, 1966) Brazil (DF, PI, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Surinam
        intermedia (Martins, 1979) Brazil (BA, SP)
        longipennis (Zajciw, 1966) French Guiana, Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Cerambycini Sphallotrichina
Amphelictus Bates 1884 
        aibussu Martins & Monne 2005 Peru, Brazil (MT)
                abaiba Martins & Monne 2005  
        aielloae Eya & Chemsak 2003 Panama
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva & Botero 2017 Colombia (Bogota)
        astales Martins & Monne 2005 Ecuador
        bicolor Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (Guerrero), Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        brevidens Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        caliginosus Martins & Monne 2005 Peru
        castaneus Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Venezuela, Colombia, French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (AM, GO), Bolivia (SC)
        cribripennis Chemsak Linsley 1964 Colombia, Ecuador
        curoei Eya & Chemsak 2003 Costa Rica, Panama
        fortunenesis Eya & Chemsak 2003 Costa Rica, Panama, Ecuador
                jumerim Martins & Monne 2005  
        fuscipennis Eya & Chemsak 2003 Colombia
                novellus Martins & Monne 2005  
        gilloglyi Eya & Chemsak 2003 Panama
        hispidus Martins & Monne 2005 Bolivia (LP)
        hovorei Eya & Chemsak 2003 Costa Rica
        melas Bates 1884 Mexico (VC)
        milleri Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Costa Rica, Colombia
        panamensis Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Costa Rica, Panama
        parvipunctus Eya & Chemsak 2003 Peru
        potiaiuba Martins & Monne 2005 Venezuela
        rugiscapus Fuchs 1976 Panama, Colombia
        scabrosus Eya & Chemsak 2003 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        secus Martins & Monne 2005 Bolivia (CO, LP, SC)
Butherium Bates 1870 
        erythropus (Lucas, 1857) Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
Cevaeria Tavakilian 2004 
        estebani Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
Coleoxestia Aurivillius 1912 
    Xestia Audinet-Serville 1834  
        anthracina Martins & Monne 2005 Brazil (PA), Bolivia (SC)
        apeara Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (DF)
        armata (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (PA, GO, MT, MS)
        atrata (Gounelle, 1909) Colombia, Brazil (GO, TO, PR), Bolivia (SC)
                nigra Lane 1956  
        aurigena Martins & Monne 2005 w Ecuador
        beckeri Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (Bahia)
        bettellaorum Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        brevipennis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas)
        chemsaki Santos-Silva & Wappes 2017 Peru (Cusco)
        cinnamomea (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MS, SP), Paraguay, Argentina (CO, ER)
        clarkei Santos-Silva & Wappes 2017 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        corvina (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
                scabricolle Nonfried 1895  
        curoei Eya & Chemsak 2005 Mexico (VC), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        denticornis (Gahan, 1892) Brazil (BA, ES, RJ), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        diamantina Nascimento & Santos-Silva 2018 Brazil (Baha)
        ebenina Melzer 1935 Brazil (BA, MT, MS, GO, MG, SP, RJ, SC), Bolívia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        errata Martins & Monne 2005 Brazil (BA, MG, PR, RJ, SP, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        exotica Martins & Monne 2005 Brazil (PI, BA, MG, RJ, SP, SC), Paraguay
        eyai Santos-Silva & Wappes 2017 Peru (Ucayali)
        fasciola Martins & Monne 2005 Argentina (Jujuy)
        femorata (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (PA, GO, MA, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay
        fragosoi Santos-Silva & Wappes 2017 Brazil (Rondonia)
        glabripennis (Bates, 1870) Fr Guiana, Brazil (MA, AP, PA), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        globulicollis (Gahan, 1892) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        guttula Martins & Monne 2005 Brazil (MG)
        hovorei Santos-Silva & Wappes 2017 wEcuador (Pichincha)
        illex (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, AL, PB, BA, RJ, SP, SC)
        julietae Galileo & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC, CO), Peru
        kuratai Eya & Chemsak 2005 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Costa Rica
        lissonota Fragoso 1993 Mexico (VC, QR), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia
        moromokoi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (AM)
        nigripes Martins & Monne 2005 Argentina (JU, SA), Brazil (Parana), Bolivia (SC)
        nigropicea (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Pará)
        nitida (Bates, 1872) Mexico, Guat, Hond, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador, Brazil, Bolivia
        nitidissima Eya & Chemsak 2005 Panama
        olivieri Fragoso 1993 French Guiana, Brazil (MT), Bolivia (SC)
        pirrensis Eya & Chemsak 2005 Panama
        polita (Waterhouse, 1880) Ecuador, Brazil (GO, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        pubicornis (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil, Peru, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        rachelae Eya & Chemsak 2005 Costa Rica, Panama, Peru
        rafaeli Santos-Silva & Wappes 2017 Brazil (PR, SC)
        rubromaculata (Gounelle, 1909) Nicaragua, Honduras, CR, Panama, Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Ecuador, Peru
                bimaculata Fuchs 1955  
        rufosemivittata Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        sanguinipes (Bates, 1884) Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        semipubescens Melzer 1923 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        setigera Melzer 1926 Brazil (SP, PR, SC)
        sobrina Melzer 1923 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        spinifemorata Fragoso 1993 French Guiana, Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        spinipennis spinipennis (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (PE-RS), Bolivia (SC, CO), Paraguay, Argentina (Misiones), Uruguay
            subsp. interiorana Fragoso 1993 Brazil (Pará, Mato Grosso)
        spinosa Galileo & Martins 2010 Brazil (BA)
        striatepunctata Eya & Chemsak 2005 Panama
        thomasi Eya & Chemsak 2005 Panama
        tupunhuna Martins & Monne 2005 Brazil (PA)
        vittata (Thomson, 1860) Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia
                confusa Lacordaire 1869  
                longipennis Gahan 1892  
        waterhousei (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MG, CE-RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
                denticollis Melzer 1920  
        weemsi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Trinidad
Criodion Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Crioction Gounelle 1909  
    Criodon Chenu 1870  
        antennatum Gahan 1892 Venezuela, wEcuador (Imbabura)
        cinereum (Olivier, 1795) Costa Rica, Panama, Puerto Rico? Colombia, Venezuela, Surinam, Guianas, Peru, Bolivia, Paraguay?
        dejeani Gahan 1892 Brazil (DF, SE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        fulvopilosum Gahan 1892 Brazil (DF, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SC, RS)
        murinum Nonfried 1895 Costa Rica
        rhinoceros Bates 1870 Brazil (AM, MA, PA), Ecuador, Peru
        spinosum Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        subpubescens Martins & Monne 2005 Brazil (AM)
        tomentosum Audinet-Serville 1834 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
                angustatum Buquet 1852  
                hirsutum Bates 1870  
                pilosum Lucas 1857  
        torticolle Bates 1870 Colombia, Venezuela, Peru, Brazil, Fr Guiana, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina
        tuberculatum Gahan 1892 Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Eduador, Bolivia (CO)
Ischionorox Aurivillius 1922 
        antiqua Aurivillius 1922 Argentina (La Rioja, Mendoza, Santiago del Estero)
Iuati Martins & Galileo 2010 
        spinithorax Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (RO)
Macrambyx Fragoso 1982 
        suturalis (Gory, 1832) French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MT), Ecuador, Peru
                feisthamelii Buquet 1852  
Melathemma Bates 1870 
        polita Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas, Acre), Ecuador
Metacriodion Fragoso 1970 
        capixaba Fragoso 1970 Brazil (BA, ES)
        pictum (Waterhouse, 1880) French Guiana, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (SC)
Ochrodion Fragoso 1982 
        gahani (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, DF, MG, MT, SP)
        quadrimaculatum (Gahan, 1892) Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        sexmaculatum (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                sommeri Gahan 1892  
        tavakiliani Martins & Monne 2005 French Guiana
        testaceum (Gahan, 1892) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
Paracriodion Fragoso 1982 
        modestum (Buquet, 1852) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
                pubicolle Melzer 1931  
        morrisi Monné 2014 Bolivia (SC)
        romani (Aurivillius, 1926) Colombia, French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (AM, MT)
Parasphallenum Fragoso 1982 
        fulguratum (Chabrillac, 1857) Brazil (AM)
                literatum Gahan 1892  
Poeciloxestia Lane 1965 
        bivittata (Buquet, 1852) Brazil (MG, RJ, SC)
                omega Zajciw 1967  
        carlyslei Fragoso 1978 Colombia
        coriacea Martins & Monne 2005 Brazil (AM)
        dorsalis (Thomson, 1860) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
        elegans (Gory, 1833) Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        hirsutiventris Fragoso 1978 Peru, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        lanceolata Fragoso 1978 Mexico (VC, CH, QR), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        lanei Fragoso 1978 Brazil (MS), Bolivia (SC)
        lateralis (Erichson, 1847) French Guiana, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        melzeri Lane 1965 Brazil (RO, ES, MG, RJ), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                sagittaria Melzer 1923  
        minuta Fragoso 1978 Brazil (PE, MT, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        ochrotaenia (Bates, 1870) Brazil (AM, PA, MT)
        paraensis Lane 1965 Trinidad, Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
        parallela Fragoso 1978 Brazil (RO, PA, MS, GO, DF, MG, SP)
        plagiata (Waterhouse, 1880) Ecuador
        rugosicollis Fragoso 1978 Ecuador, Bolivia (SC)
        sagittaria (Bates, 1872) Mexico, Nicaragua, El Salvador, CR, Colombia, Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia
        santossilvai Devesa & Wappes 2020 eEcuador
        signatipennis (Melzer, 1923) Brazil (SP, SC)
        suturalis (Perty, 1832) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        travassosi Fragoso 1978 Brazil (PI, MG, SP, PR)
Sphallambyx Fragoso 1982 
        chabrillacii (Thomson, 1857) Costa Rica?, Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR)
                toledopizai Melzer 1934  
        mexicanum Galileo & Martins 2006 Mexico (VC)
        superbum (Aurivillius, 1910) Colombia, Ecuador, Brazil (Acre), Peru, Bolivia
Sphallenopsis Fragoso 1981 
        pilosovittata (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Sphallenum Bates 1870 
        tuberosum Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Ecuador
Sphallopterus Fragoso 1982 
        batesi Fragoso 1982 Brazil (Pará), Bolivia (Pando)
Sphallotrichus Fragoso 1982 
        bidens (Fabricius, 1801) Colombia, Venezuela, Guianas, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MT, MA, BA, MG, SP, SC),
                castanopterum Erichson in Schomburg 1848 Bolivia (SC)
                femorale Bates 1870  
                luguber Voet 1806  
        hirsuticorne Fragoso 1995 eEcuador
        puncticolle puncticolle (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MT), Bolivia (SC)
            subsp. robustus (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, French Guiana, Ecuador, Peru
        sculpticolle (Buquet, 1852) Colombia
        sericeotomentosus Fragoso 1995 Brazil (AM, DF, GO, RO, MA, MT, PA, MS), Bolivia (SC)
        setosus (Germar, 1824) Brazil (MT, DF, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        spadiceus (Gahan, 1892) Argentina, Brazil (MA, GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
Xestiodion Fragoso 1981 
        annulipes (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville) 1844 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Bolivia (SC)
        pictipes (Newman, 1838) French Guiana, Brazil (GO, MT, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                octomaculatum Nonfried 1894  
        similis (Melzer, 1920) Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo, Espirito Santo)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Chlorophoritae Anaglyptini
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) Mulsant 1839 
        hilari (Laporte & Gory, 1836) Brazil (RS)
Aphysotes Linsley 1935 
    Amphysotes Linsley 1935  
        santossilvai Noguera & Gutierrez 2019 Mexico (Veracruz)
        tubericollis Bates 1885 Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil?
Clytoderus Linsley 1935 
        pygmaeus Linsley 1935 Mexico (México, Morelos)
Cyrtophorus LeConte 1850 
        verrucosus (Olivier, 1800) eastern North America-Texas
Diphyrama Bates 1872 
        singularis Bates 1872 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, wEcuador
Microclytus LeConte 1873 
        compressicollis (Laporte & Gory, 1835) northeastern North America
                compressicornis Leng 1918  
                frosti Casey 1912  
                gazellula Horn 1884  
                gibbulus LeConte 1850  
                insinuans Casey 1893  
                niger LeConte 1850  
        gazellula (Haldeman, 1847) northeastern North America
Pempteurys Bates 1885 
        sericans Bates 1885 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
Tilloclytus Bates 1885 
    Tillomorpha Chevrolat 1860  
        balteatus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (Veracruz), Honduras, Costa Rica
        baoruco Lingafelter 2011 Dominican Republic, Haiti
        bruneri Fisher 1932 Cuba
        clavipes Bates 1885 Guatemala
        cleroides (White, 1855) Colombia, Venezuela
        conradti Bates 1892 Guatemala
        cubae Fisher 1932 Cuba
        geminatus (Haldeman, 1847) neNorth America
                duplicatus LeConte 1850  
        haematocephalus (Chevrolat, 1862) Mexico (Oaxaca, Veracruz)
        minutus Fisher 1932 Puerto Rico, St Johns, St Thomas, Virgin Gorda
                puertoricensis Fisher 1935  
        neiba Lingafelter 2011 Dominican Republic
        nivicinctus (Chevrolat, 1862) Cuba
        pilosus Zayas 1975 Cuba
        rufipes Fisher 1942 Cuba
                elongatus Zayas 1975  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Chlorophoritae Chlorophorini Chlorophorina
Chlorophorus Gahan 1906 
    Caloclytus Gahan 1906  
        annularis (Fabricius, 1787) Australia, New Guinea, Philippines, Borneo, Sumatra, Java: Maluku, SE Asia, India,
                bidens (Weber, 1801) China, Japan, SE Brasil, Ogasawara Is; N. Mariana Is: Saipan; Guam
Sarosesthes Thomson 1864 
    Arhopalus LeConte 1873  
        fulminans (Fabricius, 1775) eNorth America

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Chlorophoritae Chlorophorini Plagionotina
Megacyllene Newman 1840 
    Cyllene Newman 1840  
    Placosternus Hopping 1937  
        abnormis (Aurivillius, 1920) Bolivia (LP)
                abnormis var. montana Tippmann 1953  
        acuta (Germar, 1821) Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina (SA-BA), Bolivia (SC)
                consimilis Chevrolat 1862  
                exsanguis Chevrolat 1862  
        anacantha (Chevrolat, 1862) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (SA)
        andesiana (Casey, 1912) Ecuador, Peru
        angulata (Fabricius, 1775) Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Dominica?
                amazonica Bates 1870 Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Guyana, Suriname, Brazil,
                boliviana Chevrolat 1862 Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia,
                caracasensis Chevrolat 1862  
                cayennensis Laporte & Gory 1838  
                chilensis Blanchard in Gay 1851  
                chiliensis Laporte & Gory 1838  
                ziczac Voet 1778  
        angulifera (Casey, 1912) cNorth America (Alberta-Kansas, Texas, Arizona)
                comanchei Rice & Morris 1992  
        antennata (White, 1855) USA (California-Texas), Mexico (Sinaloa, Sonora, Baja California, Coahuila)
                eurystethus LeConte 1858  
        astecus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (JA, GR, VC, CH)
        bella Zubaran & Di Iorio 2017 Argentina (Misiones)
        bonplandi (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (MG, RJ, PR, SC), Argentina (Salta, Catamarca, Tucumán, Córdoba, Misiones)
        boryi (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (BA), Uruguay
                minuta Chevrolat 1862  
        caryae (Gahan, 1908) eNorth America-Texas, northern Mexico
        castanea (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil (MG, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI, CO, BA, ER), Paraguay
        castroi Prosen 1947 Argentina
                cryptofasciata Di Iorio 1998  
        chalybeata (White, 1855) French Guiana, Brazil (PA, ES, SP, SC)
        cleroides (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (ES, SP, PR), Peru?
        congener (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil (GO, MG, RJ, SP, SC, RS), Uruguay
                patruelis Chevrolat 1862  
        costaricensis (Thomson, 1860) Costa Rica
        crinicornis (Chevrolat, 1860) USA (NY, TX, CA), Jamaica, Hawaii, Haiti, Marquesas Islands
                crinicornis var. sanguinipes Chevrolat 1860 Mexico-Colombia, Venezuela
                similiguttatus Chevrolat 1862  
        decora (Olivier, 1800) eastern North America-Texas, Alberta
                chara kansana Casey 1912  
                chara genitiva Casey 1912  
                chara solida Casey 1912  
                charus Say 1835  
                decora ab. Horni Aurivillius 1912  
                decora ab. Castelnaui Aurivillius 1912  
                decora ab. Mediana Aurivillius 1912  
                infaustus LeConte 1850  
        designata (Chevrolat, 1862) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP,PR)
        difficilis (Chevrolat, 1862) USA (Texas-California), Mexico, Honduras, Cuba, Bahamas
                crinicornis Horn 1880  
                filicornis Casey 1912  
                reducta Casey 1912  
        ebenina Monné & Napp 2004 Brazil (SC)
        ellifranziana (Fuchs, 1961) Costa Rica
        erythropus (Chevrolat, 1835) USA (Texas), Mexico, Guatemala, Costa Rica
                mexicanus Laporte & Gory 1838  
                variegatus Laporte & Gory 1838  
        falsa (Chevrolat, 1862) Brazil, Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay
                acutus Laporte & Gory 1838  
        gaucha Martins & Galileo 2011 Brazil (RS)
        giesberti Botero, Santos-Silva & Wappes 2019 Mexico (Nayarit)
        globosa Aragao & Monne 2011 Brazil (PR)
        guarani Aragao & Monne 2011 Paraguay
        guttatus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        hoffmanni (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
        horioni Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (CO)
                horioni ab. Suturaalba Tippmann 1960  
                horioni ab. Bifasciata Tippmann 1960  
        insignita Perroud 1855 Brazil (MG, RJ, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Uruguay
        lanei (Tippmann, 1953) Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS)
        latreillei (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, RS), Uruguay, Argentina (BA)
        lutosa (LeConte, 1861) USA (Colorado, Kansas, Iowa)
        magna Di Iorio 1997 Argentina (Salta, Catamarca, La Rioja), Bolivia
        melanaspis (Chevrolat, 1861) Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        mellyi (Chevrolat, 1862) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (CO, SC),
                mellyi ab. Modesta Tippmann 1960 Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina (BA)
        multiguttata (Burmeister, 1865) Bolivia (CO), Paraguay, Argentina (SA, CA, SE, CO, LR, ME)
                megaspilota Martins 1974  
        murina (Burmeister) 1879 Paraguay, Argentina (SA, ER, SE, SF), Uruguay
        neblinosa Di Iorio 1995 Argentina (Salta, Tucumán, Entre Ríos), Bolivia (SC)
        nebulosa Laporte & Gory 1838 Brazil (GO, MT, PA, RS), Paraguay, Bolivia, Argentina, Uruguay
                spinifera Newman 1840  
        nevermanni Martins & Galileo 2008 Costa Rica
        panamensis (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        powersi Linsley & Chemsak 1963 USA (North Dakota)
                infausta Hopping 1937  
        proxima (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Venezuela, Ecuador, Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia
                elongata Chevrolat 1862  
        punensis Martins & Galileo 2008 Peru
        quinquefasciata (Melzer, 1931) Bolivia (LP, OR), Argentina (Salta, Jujuy), Chile
        robiniae (Forster, 1771) eNorth America
                flexuosum Fabricius 1775  
                pictus Drury 1773  
        robusta Linsley & Chemsak 1963 USA (New Mexico, Arizona)
        rotundicollis Zajciw 1963 Argentina (Tucumán)
        rufipes (Laporte & Gory, 1836) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Uruguay
        rufofemorata Di Iorio 1997 Argentina (SA, SL, TU, CO)
        sahlbergi (Aurivillius, 1913) Brazil
        snowi snowi (Casey, 1912) USA (Colorado, Arizona), northern Mexico
            subsp. zuniana (Casey, 1912) USA (New Mexico)
        spixii (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil (GO, SP, PR, RS), Paraguay, Argentina (CA, CD, CO, ER, BA), Uruguay
        tafivallensis Di Iorio 1998 Argentina (JU, CA, TU)
        trifasciata Viana 1994 Argentina (JU, CA, TU)
        unicolor Fuchs 1955 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (CO, ER), Paraguay, Uruguay
                lateripilosa Zajciw 1963  
        unicoloricollis Fuchs 1961 Brazil (SC)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Chlorophoritae Clytini Clytina
Amyipunga Martins & Galileo 2011 
        armaticollis (Zajciw, 1964) Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Jujuy)
        barbarae Schmid 2011 Peru
        canescens (Martins & Galileo) 2005 Colombia
        moritzii (Thomson, 1860) Colombia (BO), Venezuela
Anthoboscus Chevrolat 1860 
    Clytanthus Thomson 1864  
        oculatus Giesbert 1992 Mexico (Chiapas)
        tricolor (Chevrolat, 1835) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Ayriclytus Martins & Galileo 2011 
        bolivianus Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        gracilis (Zajciw, 1958) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR), Paraguay
        macilentus (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        simoni (Lameere, 1893) Venezuela
Calloides LeConte 1873 
        lorquini (Buquet, 1859) USA (California, Nevada, Oregon)
        nobilis nobilis (Harris, 1837) eastern North America
            subsp. mormonus Schaeffer 1911 USA (Arizona, Colorado, Utah)
                biformis Casey 1912  
                coloradensis Casey 1912  
                muliebris Casey 1912  
        regalis (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (Sinaloa, Oaxaca)
Cetimaju Galileo & Martins 2007 
        abare Galileo & Martins 2007 Colombia
Clytoleptus LeConte 1873 
    Clytanthus LeConte 1873  
        albofasciatus (Laporte & Gory, 1838) eastern North America
                gracilicornis Casey 1912  
                tristis Casey 1912  
Clytus Thomson 1861 
    Clytumnus Thomson 1861  
    Europa Thomson 1861  
    Sphegesthes Chevrolat 1863  
        blaisdelli Van Dyke 1920 USA (California)
        canadensis Hopping 1928 wNorth America (British Columbia-Oregon-Colorado)
        chemsaki Hovore & Giesbert 1974 USA (California)
        clitellarius (Van Dyke, 1920) USA (California)
        marginicollis Laporte & Gory 1838 eastern North America
                carolinensis Casey 1912  
                vespoides Haldeman 1847  
        montesuma Laporte & Gory 1838 Mexico
                montezuma White 1855  
        pacificus (Van Dyke, 1920) western North America (Pacific Coast)
        planifrons (LeConte, 1874) western North America (Pacific Coast)
        ruricola (Olivier, 1800) eastern North America
                catulus Casey 1912  
                hamatus Say 1824  
        westermanni Motschulsky 1856 Canada
Dexithea Thomson 1864 
        fabricii (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (TA, VC, CH)
        humeralis Chemsak & Noguera 2001 Mexico (ME, NL, CS, OA)
        klugii (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Mexico (JA, GU, MO, CH, HI, QU) , Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
Euryscelis Dejean 1835 
        suturalis (Olivier, 1795) USA (Florida), Bahamas, Hispaniola, Puerto Rico, Cayman Islands
                dejeanii Chevrolat 1862  
                megalopus Casey 1924  
                subtropica Casey 1924  
Glycobius LeConte & Horn 1883 
    Plagionotus LeConte & Horn 1883  
    Arhopalus Lacordaire 1869  
        speciosus (Say, 1828) neUSA, sCanada
                haiji Gray in Griffith 1832  
                hayii Gray in Griffith 1831  
                westermanni Motschulsky 1856  
Isotomus Mulsant 1862 
    Caloclytus Fairmaire 1864  
        comptus (Mannerheim in Hummel, 1825) Europe, introduced in Hispaniola
                insularis Laporte & Gory 1838  
                perspicillus Fischer 1832  
                pubicollis Laporte & Gory 1838  
Itaclytus Martins & Galileo 2011 
        justini (Chevrolat, 1862) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        olivaceus (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil (AM, PA, GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
                burmeisteri Chevrolat 1862  
        tumulifer (Aurivillius, 1908) Bolivia (SC)
Mecometopus Thomson 1860 
        aesopus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (Vera Cruz), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        aurantisignatus Zajciw 1964 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
        batesii (White, 1855) Brazil (AM, PA), Peru
        bicinctus Aurivillius 1920 Brazil (ES, SP, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
        cauaburi Martins & Galileo 2011 Brazil (AM)
        centurio Chevrolat 1862 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina (MI), Uruguay
                accensus Chevrolat 1862  
        globicollis (Laporte & Gory, 1836) French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (AM, PA), Ecuador
                crassicornis Chevrolat 1862  
                curtus Laporte & Gory 1838  
                troglodytes Laporte & Gory 1838  
        hauseri Bezark, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2016 Bolivia (CO)
        leprieuri (Laporte & Gory, 1838) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
                consanguineus Chevrolat 1862  
        martinsi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Peru, eEcuador
        melanion Bates 1885 Mexico (Veracruz)
        palmatus (Olivier, 1800) Panama, Colombia, Suriname, French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (AM, PA)
                festivus Fabricius 1801  
        polygenus Thomson 1861 Brazil (AM, PA, MA), French Guiana, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia
        remipes Bates 1885 Panama
        riveti Gounelle 1910 Colombia, Ecuador
                riveti var. pilosa Gounelle 1910  
        wallacei (White, 1855) French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, RO), Peru, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        wappesi Santos-Silva & Galileo 2016 Brazil (AM)
Megacheuma Mickel 1919 
        brevipenne brevipenne (LeConte, 1873) USA (Utah, Nevada)
                melanosticum Mickel 1919  
            subsp. tiemanni Hovore 1979 USA (California)
Miriclytus Martins & Galileo 2011 
        miri (Galileo & Martins, 2007) Bolivia (SC)
        quadrifasciatus (Chevrolat, 1862) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
                solidicornis Bates 1885  
        triangularis Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (SC)
Ochraethes Casey 1912 
    Clytopsis Casey 1912  
    Ochrestes Lacordaire 1869  
    Ochroesthes Chevrolat 1860  
    Ochraesthes Thomson 1861  
    Ochresthes Bates 1880  
        brevicornis (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (DF, MO)
        citrinus (Chevrolat, 1860) USA (Texas), Mexico (PU, CO, SLP, TA), Guatemala, Honduras
                sigmoideus Bates 1885  
        clerinus Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero)
        cristoforii (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (Morelos)
                christofori Aurivillius 1912  
        dimidiaticornis (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (widely distributed)
                nimbata Casey 1912  
        litura Bates 1885 Guatemala
        nevadensis Heffern, Botero & Santos-Silva 2020 wUSA (Nevada)
        nigrescens Chemsak & Linsley 1974 Mexico (Durango)
        nigropunctatus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (ME, GR, MO, OA)
        obliquus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (HI, PU, TA, CH, VC), Honduras
        obscuricornis Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero, Hidalgo)
        octomaculata Chemsak & Noguera 2001 Mexico (Guerrero, Oaxaca)
        palmeri Bates 1880 Mexico (SLP), Guatemala
        picticornis Bates 1880 Guatemala
        pollinosus (Chevrolat, 1835) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        skillmani Wappes, Santos-Silva & Botero 2018 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        sommeri (Chevrolat, 1835) Mexico (SI, PU, JA, HI, GU, OA)
                circulifer Aurivillius 1912  
                circuliferus Chevrolat 1860  
                tibialis Laporte & Gory 1838  
        tomentosus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (PU, GR, MO, OA, ME, TL)
        tulensis Bates 1892 Mexico (Hidalgo)
        umbratilis Bates 1885 Guatemala
        virescens (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (Puebla)
        viridiventris (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (Guerrero, Oaxaca)
                nigritus Bates 1892  
        z-littera (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (JA, HI, GR, OA, VC)
                z-litterata Linsley 1935  
        zebratus Bates 1885 Guatemala
Pirangoclytus Martins & Galileo 2011 
        amaryllis (Chevrolat, 1862) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Guyana, French Guiana, Colombia, Ecuador
                jansoni Bates 1870  
        chaparensis Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (LP)
        flavius (Bates, 1870) Brazil (AM, PA), Venezuela
        fraternus Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (BE, SC)
        granulipennis (Zajciw, 1963) Peru, Brazil (AM, PA), Bolivia (CO, LP)
        insignis (Chevrolat, 1862) Brazil (MG, SP, ES, PR, SC), Argentina
                palmatus White (not Olivier) 1855  
                palmatus Lameere 1884  
        jauffreti Martins & Galileo 2011 Brazil (PA)
        laetus (Fabricius, 1801) Colombia, Guyana, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil (AM, PA)
                femoralis Fuchs 1963  
        latecinctus (Bates, 1870) Colombia, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        latithorax (Martins & Galileo, 2008) Costa Rica (GU), Panama
        mniszechii (Chevrolat, 1862) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                mendosus Galileo & Martins 1996  
        mundus (Chevrolat, 1860) Guatemala, Honduras
        nubicollis (Zajciw, 1964) Peru, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (CO)
        placens (Chevrolat, 1862) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        purus (Bates, 1870) Brazil (AM), Peru, Bolivia (LP, SC)
                ellifranzae Fuchs 1963  
        rubefactus (Bates, 1870) Brazil (AM, PA), Colombia
        sulphurosus (Di Iorio, 2006) Bolivia (LP)
        triangularis (Laporte & Gory, 1836) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RR), Ecuador
                amabilis Chevrolat 1862  
                funereus Chevrolat 1862  
                maronensis Chevrolat 1862  
                rhinotragoides Thomson 1860  
        ycoca (Galileo & Martins, 2007) Brazil (AM)
Placoclytus Chemsak & Linsley 1974 
        championi (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras
        distortus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico
        virgulatus Chemsak & Linsley 1974 Mexico (Durango, Michoacán)
Rostroclytus Martins & Galileo 2011 
        capixaba (Napp & Monne, 2006) Brazil (ES, BA)
        rondonianus (Napp & Monne, 2006) Brazil (MT, RO), eEcuador
        turuna (Galileo & Martins) 2007 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
Tanyochraethes Chemsak & Linsley 1965 
        anthophilus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (Oaxaca)
        cinereolus (Bates, 1892) Mexico (JA, GR, MI, VC)
        clathratus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (NL, HI, TA)
        hololeucus (Bates, 1892) Mexico (CO, DU, TA)
        minca Galileo & Martins 2007 Colombia
        ochrozona (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        smithi Chemsak & Linsley 1965 Mexico (Jalisco)
        tildeni Chemsak & Linsley 1965 USA (Texas)
        truquii (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (GR)
Trichoxys Chevrolat 1860 
        abbreviatus Bates 1880 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras
        apelles (Newman, 1838) Mexico (HI, CHS), Honduras, Nicaragua
        atripes (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico
        bilineatus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (ME, GR, OA)
        giesberti Botero, Santos-Silva & Wappes 2019 Mexico (Sinaloa)
        hirtellus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (DF)
                ochraetheoides Linsley 1935  
        labyrinthicus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (DU, GR, JA, VC, OA, CHS), Honduras
        longipes Chemsak & Linsley 1974 Mexico (PU, OA)
        melanotelus (White, 1855) Mexico (DF), Nicaragua
                flexus Chevrolat 1860  
        pellitus (White, 1855) Mexico (Oaxaca)
        penrosei Lingafelter & Wappes 2012 Mexico (Sinaloa, Durango, Jalisco)
        rubripes (White, 1855) Mexico (Oaxaca)
        sulphurifer (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (DF, HI, PU)
        viridicollis (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        vitticollis (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Mexico (Guanajuato, Oaxaca)
                fortunatus Chevrolat 1860  
        westwoodii (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (HI, ME, OA, VC)
Triodoclytus Lucas 1920 
    Synclytus Lucas 1920  
    Paraclytus Casey 1912  
        lanifer (LeConte, 1873) USA (California, Oregon)
                brevitarsis Casey 1912  
                crucialis Casey 1912  
Tylcus Casey 1912 
        hartwegii (White, 1855) USA (Texas, Arizona), Mexico, Guatemala
Unaiuba Martins & Galileo 2011 
        aulai (Bruch, 1911) Brazil (AM?), Argentina (SF), Bolivia (LP)
        beltiana (Bates, 1885) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                lebasii Bates 1872  
        bruchi (Melzer, 1927) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        catarina (Napp & Monne, 2006) Brazil (SP, SC)
        flava Martins & Galileo 2011 Brazil (AM), Venezuela
        giesberti (Chemsak & Noguera, 1993) Mexico (Jalisco)
        icterica (Gounelle, 1911) French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (Goiás)
        ion (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (ME, VC), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                ion var. ionides Bates 1885  
                jon Chevrolat 1860  
        ludicrus (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        m-fasciata Schmid 2015 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        pinima (Galileo & Martins, 2007) Peru, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        sarukhani (Chemsak & Noguera, 1993) Mexico (JA, MO, OA)
        vitellina (Martins & Galileo, 2008) Costa Rica, Panama
        vitticollis (Aurivillius, 1920) Peru
        zonata (Martins & Galileo, 2008) Guatemala
Xylotrechus (Rusticoclytus) Vives 1977 
        annosus annosus (Say, 1826) eNorth America-Rocky Mts
            subsp. emotus Brown 1952 wNorth America (British Columbia-California, Colorado)
        colonus (Fabricius, 1775) eNorth America-Texas
                agrestis LeConte 1850  
                campestre Olivier 1800  
                coloreum Fabricius 1801  
                terminans Fabricius 1798  
                upsilon Stephens 1831  
                villicum Olivier 1800  
        nauticus (Mannerheim, 1843) wUSA (Pacific Coast), Mexico (Baja California)
                gramineus Haldeman 1847  
        sagittatus sagittatus (Germar, 1821) eNorth America-New Mexico
                cylindrus Casey 1912  
                pubescens Haldeman 1847  
                sagittarius Thomson 1861  
                salebrosus Casey 1912  
            subsp. chiricahuae Chemsak 1959 USA (Arizona), Mexico (DU, CHS)
        undulatus (Say, 1824) neNAmer-Alaska, Br Col-CA, CO
                columbianus Casey 1912  
                fuscus Kirby in Richardson 1837  
                inflaticollis Casey 1912  
                interruptus Laporte & Gory 1835  
                longitarsis Hardy 1926  
                longitarsis Casey 1912 wNorth America (British Columbia-California, Colorado)
                lunulatus Kirby in Richardson 1837  
                montanicus Casey 1912  
                sayi Laporte & Gory 1835  
                undatus Kirby in Richardson 1837  
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) Chevrolat 1860 
        aceris Fisher 1917 northeastern North America
        albonotatus Casey 1912 USA (California), Mexico (Baja California)
                abietis Van Dyke 1929  
                cinereus Van Dyke 1920  
        bowditchi bowditchi Hopping 1928 USA (Arizona, Utah, Colorado)
            subsp. hoppingi Linsley 1957 USA (New Mexico, Colorado)
                mormonus Hopping 1932  
                obliteratus Hopping 1932  
        convergens LeConte 1873 eNorth America
        durangoensis Chemsak & Linsley 1974 Mexico (Durango)
        gemellus Casey 1893 USA (Indiana)
        hovorei Swift 2007 USA (Southern California)
        insignis insignis LeConte 1873 USA (Washington, Oregon, California), Mexico (Baja California)
                diruptus Casey 1912  
                planifrons Fall 1901  
            subsp. var. incongruens Casey 1912 USA (California)
        integer (Haldeman, 1847) neNorth America
                frosti Van Dyke 1937  
                fuscus LeConte 1850  
        lengi Schaeffer 1908 wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
        mormonus (LeConte, 1861) wNorth America (Yukon-California, Utah)
                obliteratus Hopping 1932  
        nitidus (Horn, 1860) neUSA-Texas
        nunenmacheri Van Dyke 1920 USA (Oregon)
                uniformis Casey 1924  
        obliteratus LeConte 1873 wUSA (Rocky Mts)
                insignis Leng 1887  
        quadrimaculatus (Haldeman, 1847) neNorth America
        quercus Schaeffer 1905 USA (Arizona, New Mexico), Mexico (Chihuahua, Sinaloa)
        rameyi Alten 2014 Utah
        robustus Hopping 1941 USA (Arizona, Colorado)
        sartorii (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (NL EA, VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras
        schaefferi Schott 1925 neNorth America
Ygapema Martins & Galileo 2011 
        accentifer (Gounelle, 1910) Ecuador
        arixi (Martins & Galileo, 2005) Colombia
        boliviana (Belon, 1899) Bolivia (CO, SC)
        clavata (Chevrolat, 1862) Venezuela
        delicata (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Argentina, Uruguay
        errata (Martins & Galileo, 2008) Colombia
        michelleae Schmid 2011 Peru
        mulleri (Fuchs, 1955) Brazil (SC, RS), Peru, Argentina (SA, TU, CH, CO), Paraguay
        plaumanni (Fuchs, 1966) Brazil (PR, SC), Argentina

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Chlorophoritae Clytini Neoclytina
Cotyclytus Martins & Galileo 2011 
        amazonicus (Fuchs, 1975) Brazil (Amazonas)
        arriagadai Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (LP)
        basalis (Chevrolat, 1862) Venezuela
        cristatus (Chevrolat, 1862) Colombia
        curvatus (Germar, 1821) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina (BA, ER), Uruguay
        discretus (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        distinctus (Zajciw, 1963) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        dorsalis (Laporte & Gory, 1838) eastern Brazil (GO, MG, ES, RJ)
        lebasii (Chevrolat, 1862) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        magicus (Perty, 1832) Brazil (PB, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        niger (Aurivillius, 1920) Brazil (Bahia)
        parumnotatus (Zajciw, 1963) Argentina (JU, SA, TU, CA)
        patagonicus (Bruch, 1911) Argentina (Chubut)
        peruvianus (Schmid, 2009) Peru (Junin)
        potiuna (Galileo & Martins, 2007) Peru (Cuzco)
        regularis (Chevrolat, 1862) Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela
        scenicus (Pascoe, 1866) Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
                columbianus Fuchs 1963  
        sobrinus (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
        stillatus (Aurivillius, 1908) Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        suturalis (Fuchs, 1963) Brazil (BA)
Neoclytus Horn 1875 
    Plagithmysus Horn 1875  
    Plagitmesus Schaufuss 1915  
    Rhopalomerus Chevrolat 1860  
    Rhopalopachys Chevrolat 1860  
        acteon (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (TA, QU, VC, CH), Nicaragua, Guatemala, Honduras
                actaeon Bates 1880  
        acuminatus acuminatus (Fabricius, 1775) eNorth America-Manitoba-Texas; Ei: CR FR HU IT SK SL SZ YU
                americanus Gmelin 1790 introduced in Puerto Rico, Argentina
                aspericolle Germar 1824  
                erythrocephalum Fabricius 1787  
            subsp. hesperus Linsley 1935 western USA (Texas-Colorado), northern Mexico
        anama Galileo & Martins 2007 wEcuador
        angelicus Van Dyke 1927 USA (California)
        approximatus (LeConte, 1862) USA (Iowa, Missouri, Kansas, Oklahoma, Texas)
        araneiformis (Olivier, 1800) Hispaniola, Puerto Rico, Guadeloupe, Saba, St John, St Croix, St Kitts, Désirade
                koechlini Hagenbach 1822 Turks & Caicos
        augusti (Chevrolat, 1835) USA (Texas), Mexico (NA, VC, SLP, OA, NL, TA), Guatemala
                abbreviatus Schaeffer 1908  
                dubius Chevrolat 1835  
        bahamicus Cazier & Lacey 1952 Bahamas
        balteatus LeConte 1873 wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
                interruptus Van Dyke 1927  
                magnus Van Dyke 1927  
        cacicus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        caprea (Say, 1824) USA (eUS-CA, AZ, UT)
                elevatus Laporte & Gory 1838  
                gibbicollis Laporte & Gory 1838  
        chevrolatii (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Cuba
        clavipes (Chevrolat, 1860) Guatemala
        conjunctus (LeConte, 1857) wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
                conjunctus occiduus Casey 1912  
                tularensis Casey 1912  
        curtulus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico
        englemani Giesbert 1989 Panama
        fraterculus Martins & Galileo 2008 Venezuela
        hoegei (Bates, 1880) Mexico (PU, SLP, VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        horridus (LeConte, 1862) eNorth America-Texas
                confusus Van Dyke 1937  
                fulguratus Casey 1912  
                kirbyi Hopping 1932  
        impar (Germar, 1824) Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SC)
        interruptus LeConte 1873 USA (California)
        irroratus (LeConte, 1858) USA (Texax-California), Mexico (CHA, BC, NL, TA,MO, VC), Guatemala, Honduras
                morosus Chevrolat 1860  
        jibacoense Zayas 1975 Cuba
        jouteli jouteli Davis 1904 USA (New Jersey-Virginia-Tennessee)
            subsp. simplarius Blatchley 1917 USA (Georgia, Florida)
        longipes (Drury, 1773) USA (Georgia, Florida), Cuba, Jamaica
                angulatum Fabricius 1792  
                drurii Fabricius 1775  
                hopei Laporte & Gory 1838  
                horridus LeConte 1873  
                rhombifer Olivier 1800  
        magnus Schaeffer 1904 USA (California), Mexico (Baja California)
        modestus modestus Fall 1907 USA (California)
                carus Fall 1907  
            subsp. zebratus Van Dyke 1927 USA (California, Oregon)
        muricatulus muricatulus Kirby in Richardson 1837 North America (boreal)
                ascendens LeConte 1878  
                kirbyi leucozonus Aurivillius 1912  
                leucozonus Laporte & Gory 1838  
                longipes leucozonus Kirby in Richardson 1837  
                muricatus Haldeman 1847  
            subsp. infans Casey 1912 USA (California, Oregon)
        nubilus Linsley 1933 USA (California)
                modestus Fall 1907  
        pallidicornis Fisher 1932 Haiti
        peninsularis Schaeffer 1905 Mexico (Baja California Sur)
        personatus Chemsak & Linsley 1974 Costa Rica
        podagricus (White, 1855) Hispaniola
        provoanus Casey 1924 western USA (Pacific Coast-Utah)
                basalis Van Dyke 1927  
        pubicollis Fisher 1932 Cuba
        purus Bates 1885 Mexico (Vera Cruz), Guatemala
        pusillus Laporte & Gory 1838 Venezuela, Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Peru
                guianensis Laporte & Gory 1838  
                tapajonus Bates 1870  
        resplendens Linsley 1935 USA (California)
        rufitarsis (Chevrolat, 1860) Guatemala
        rufus (Olivier, 1800) Costa Rica, Panama, Tobago, Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, Argentina, Ecuador,
                rufus var. meridionalis Aurivillius 1926 Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay
        scutellaris (Olivier, 1790) eNorth America-Kansas-Texas
                elegans Haldeman 1847  
        senilis (Fabricius, 1798) USA (GA, FL), Mexico, Cuba, Bahamas, Cayman Islands
                cordifer Klug 1829  
                devastator Laporte & Gory 1838  
                rufescens Laporte & Gory 1838  
        smithi Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero, Nayarit)
        steelei Chemsak & Linsley 1978 Mexico (Revillagigedo Is., Socorro I.)
        tenuiscriptus Fall 1907 USA (California, Arizona, Utah), Mexico
        torquatus LeConte 1873 USA (Texas), Mexico (NL, HI)
        unicolor (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Ecuador, Peru, Chile
                jekeli White 1855  
                longipes Laporte & Gory 1838  
        vanduzeei Van Dyke 1927 USA (Arizona)
        ypsilon Chevrolat 1862 Argentina, Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay
                famelicus Burmeister 1865  
Zajciwiclytus Zamoroka 2021 
        mucronatus mucronatus (Fabricius, 1775) eastern USA-Texas, Mexico (Coahuila)
                humeralis Newman 1838  
                luscum Fabricius 1798  
                maculosus Gmelin 1790  
                luscus strictulus Casey 1912  
            subsp. vogti Linsley 1957 USA (Texas, Arizona), Mexico (TA, NL)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Cleomenini
Dere White 1855 
    Zoocosmius Fahraeus 1872  
    Cosmius Fahraeus 1872  
    Syndere Kolbe 1894  
        thoracica White 1855 China (widespread), Korea, Japan, Laos, USA (introduced in Georgia)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Compsocerini
Acabyara Napp & Martins 2006 
        aruama Napp & Martins 2006 Colombia, French Guiana, Peru, Brazil (AM, RO)
Achenoderus Napp 1979 
        octomaculatus (Fairmaire & Germain, 1861) Chile, Argentina (Neuquén, Chubut)
Aglaoschema Napp 1994 
        acauna Napp 2008 French Guiana, Brazil (PA)
        albicorne (Fabricius, 1801) French Guiana, Venezuela, Brazil (MA, AM, PA), Peru
        apixara Napp 2007 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, MA)
        basale (Melzer, 1933) Argentina (JU, TU, CA, SE), Bolivia (SC)
        camusi Dalens, Tavakilian, & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
        collorata (Napp, 1993) Brazil (MA, CE, RO)
        concolor (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, MG, SP, MT, MS), Paraguay
        cyaneum (Pascoe, 1860) Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Peru
                bicoloricorne Fuchs 1959  
        dulce (Napp & Martins, 1988) Brazil (MS), Bolivia (SC)
        erythrocephala (Napp & Martins, 1988) Brazil (MG, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina
        geoffroyi Dalens, Tavakilian, & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
        haemorrhoidale (Germar, 1824) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC, PR), Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        inca Napp 2007 Colombia, Peru
        mimos Napp 2008 Brazil (RO)
        mourei (Napp, 1993) Brazil (BA,MG)
        potiguassu Napp 2008 Argentina (Chaco)
        prasinipenne (Lucas, 1857) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC)
                nigricorne Bates 1870  
                tibiale Aurivillius 1920  
        prasiniventre (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Bahia-Espírito Santo)
        quieci Dalens, Tavakilian, & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
        rondoniense Napp 2008 Brazil (RO)
        ruficeps (Bates, 1870) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        rufiventre (Germar, 1824) Brazil (PB, GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina
                erythrogaster White 1853  
        tarnieri (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        ventrale (Germar, 1824) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        vinolenta Dalens, Tavakilian, & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
        violaceipenne (Aurivillius, 1897) Brazil (SP, SC)
        viridipenne Thomson 1861 Brazil (BA, ES, PR, MG, RJ, SP, SC, RS)
Caperonotus Napp 1993 
        cardinalis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        guianensis Dalens & Touroult 2009 French Guiana
        superbus (Aurivillius, 1897) Colombia (Boyaca), Brazil (AM), Peru
        tucurui Napp & Monne 2008 Brazil (PA)
Chaetosopus Napp & Martins 1988 
        contiguus Napp & Martins 1988 Brazil (Paraná)
        infalsatus Napp & Martins 1988 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        violaceus (Martins, 1973) Brazil (São Paulo)
Chlorethe Lane 1956 
    Chimoreia Lane 1956  
        brachyptera Zajciw 1963 Brazil (MS, PR, SC)
        ingae Bates 1867 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia (LP, SC)
                mandibularis Lane 1956  
        lalannecassoui Dalens, Tavakilian, & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
        scabrosa Zajciw 1963 Brazil (ES, RJ, MS, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
Compsoceridius Bruch 1908 
        gounellei (Bruch, 1908) Brazil (Paraná-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
Compsocerus Bruch 1908 
    Orthostoma Bruch 1908  
    Orthostoma White 1853  
    Compsocera Thomson 1861  
        barbicornis Audinet-Serville 1834 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, RS), Argentina (CH)
                opacipennis Gounelle 1910  
        bicoloricornis Schwarzer 1923 Brazil (ES, SC)
        chevrolati Gounelle 1910 Brazil (PR, SC, RS)
        deceptor Napp 1976 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
                barbicornis Melzer 1918  
        jucundus Dent 1886 Brazil (MG)
        parviscopus (Burmeister, 1865) Argentina (JU, SA, CA,TU)
                vicinus Bosq 1951  
        proximus Napp 1977 Bolivia (TA), Brazil (PA), Argentina (Salta)
        violaceus (White, 1853) Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                aulica Thomson 1861  
                equestris Gounelle 1911  
                igneum White 1853  
                thyrsophora Burmeister 1865  
Compsopyris Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian 2010 
        pereurae Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
Cosmisomopsis Zajciw 1960 
        viridis Zajciw 1960 Brazil (PB, BA,MG, SP), Argentina (SA, MI)
Cosmoplatidius Gounelle 1911 
        abare Napp & Martins 2006 Peru, Brazil (AM, PA, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        bilineatus (Buquet, 1841) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, El Salvador, Costa Rica, Panama,
                ochraceus Linsley 1961 Trinidad, Colombia
                sellatus White 1853  
        lycoides (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, RO, GO, MT, SP), Bolivia (SC)
                annulipes (Blanchard, 1843)  
        simulans (Bates, 1870) Fr Guiana, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil (AM, GO, PA, RO, PE, MS), Bolivia (SC)
                mandibularis Gounelle 1911  
Dilocerus Napp 1980 
        brunneus Napp & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        marinonii Napp 1980 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (JU)
Ecoporanga Napp & Martins 2006 
        achira Napp & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        cooperi Monné & Monné 2014 Peru
        wallacei Monné & Monné 2014 eEcuador
Goatacara Napp & Martins 2006 
        boliviana Napp & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
Hylorus Thomson 1864 
        armatus (Chabrillac, 1857) Brazil (GO, MG, ES, RJ)
                hamaticornis Chevrolat 1859  
Maripanus Germain 1898 
        quadrimaculatus (Germain, 1892) Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
                decoratus Germain 1898  
Mimochariergus Zajciw 1960 
        carbonelli Zajciw 1960 Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        fluminensis Napp & Mermudes 1999 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Orthostoma Gistel 1848 
    Maxillaria Gistel 1848  
    Orthoschema Aurivillius 1910  
    Orthoschema Thomson 1861  
        abdominale (Gyllenhal in Schoenherr, 1817) Colombia, Brazil, Ecuador, Paraguay, Bolivia, Argentina, Peru
                tenuicorne Bates 1870  
        chryseis (Bates, 1870) Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (AP, PA, PI)
        vittata (Aurivillius, 1910) Venezuela
Protuberonotum Barriga & Cepeda 2004 
        roitmani Barriga & Cepeda 2004 Chile
Rosalia (Rosalia) Gistel 1848 
    Charmides Gistel 1848  
        funebris Motschulsky 1845 USA (New Mexico, California-Alaska)
                alpina LeConte 1852  
                funebris acomana Casey 1912  
                funebris mandibularis Casey 1912  
Upindauara Napp & Martins 2006 
        bella Napp & Martins 2006 Brazil (RO)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Curiini
Curius Newman 1840 
        chemsaki Nearns & Ray 2006 Venezuela, Colombia
        dentatus Newman 1840 USA (Maryland-Florida)
                concinnatus Haldeman 1847  
        panamensis Bates 1885 Panama
        punctatus (Fisher, 1932) Cuba, Haiti

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Dichophyiini
Allodemus Zajciw 1862 
        centromaculatus Zajciw 1968 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        tricolor (Perty, 1832) Brazil (PB, BA, MG, SP, MS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina
                flavofasciatus Zajciw 1962  
Alloesia Chevrolat 1862 
        bicolor Waterhouse 1880 Ecuador
        bivittata Chevrolat 1862 Venezuela
        chlorophana Chevrolat 1862 Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela
                chlorophana var. nitidipenne Chevrolat 1862  
                chlorophana var. aeneipenne Chevrolat 1862  
                chlorophana var. hilare Chevrolat 1862  
Amoaba Napp & Martins 2006 
        plumosa Napp & Martins 2006 Ecuador
Callideriphus Blanchard in Gay 1912 
    Callideryphus Bruch 1912  
        grossipes grossipes Blanchard in Gay 1851 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                grossipes var. brasiliensis Melzer 1923  
                rubricollis Melzer 1934  
            subsp. flavipennis Melzer 1934 Brazil (Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
                grossipes m. frontalis Fuchs 1961  
                signaticollis Melzer 1934  
        tucumanus Napp & Martins 2002 Argentina (Tucumán)
Chrysoprasis Perty 1832 
    Chrysoprasus Perty 1832  
        abyara Napp & Martins 1998 French Guiana, Brazil (Rondônia, Amazonas, Pará), Ecuador
        aeneicollis (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
                ignicollis Bates 1870  
        aeneiventris Bates 1870 Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        airi Napp & Martins 1997 Bolivia (CQ, SC), Brazil (BA), Argentina (Cordoba, Salta, Tucumán)
        atrata Bates 1872 Venezuela
        aurata Aurivillius 1910 Brazil (RS), Bolivia (TR), Argentina (Salta), Paraguay, Uruguay
        aureicollis White 1853 Colombia, French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
                brevicornis Bates 1870  
        aurigena (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                latemarginata Zajciw 1960  
        auriventris auriventris Redtenbacher 1868 Brazil (MS, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia Paraguay, Argentina
                chlorota Gounelle 1911  
                chrysogastra Bates 1870  
            subsp. longipes Aurivillius 1910 Brazil (BA, GO, MG, ES)
        azurearegina Clarke 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        basalis Chevrolat 1859 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        beraba Napp & Martins 1997 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        bicolor (Olivier, 1800) Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
                flavicollis Martins 1964  
        bipartita Zajciw 1963 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        birai Galileo, Santos-Silva & Le Tirant 2015 Panama
        catarina Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        chalybea Redtenbacher 1868 Brazil
        chevrolati Lameere 1884 Colombia
        collaris Chevrolat 1859 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, MS), Paraguay
        concolor Redtenbacher 1868 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                punctiventris Bates 1870  
        cuiciuna Napp & Martins 1998 Venezuela
        dutreuxi Lameere 1884 Venezuela
        festiva Audinet-Serville 1834 Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Guyana, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia (SC),
                festiva var. caerulescens Gounelle 1911 Ecuador
        globulicollis Zajciw 1958 Brazil (PB, PA), Bolivia?
        grupiara Napp & Martins 2009 Brazil (Rondonia)
        guerrerensis Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero, Chiapas, Oaxaca)
        hirtula White 1853 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela, Bolivia (SP), Ecuador
                hirtula Bates 1872  
                jacintha Bates 1880  
        hispidula Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas)
        hypocrita Erichson 1847 Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia (CO, LP, SC, TR),
                auronitens Bates 1870 Ecuador (Napo), Peru, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                bouchardi Pascoe 1866  
                hypocrita var. leptosthenias Bates 1892  
                hypocrita var. chalybeomera Aurivillius 1910  
                sthenias Bates 1870  
        ibaca Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (BN)
        icuara Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil [Pará)
        imitatrix Galileo, Martins, Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (La Paz)
        itaiuba Napp & Martins 1997 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MA)
        linearis Bates 1870 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
        marta Napp & Martins 1999 Colombia
        mayhowardi Clarke 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        melanostetha Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        moerens White 1853 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Maranhão, Piauí)
                floralis Bates 1870  
        morana Napp & Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        nana Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        nigrina Bates 1870 Brazil (MS, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        nigristernis Zajciw 1960 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        nitidisternis Zajciw 1960 Brazil (Ceará, Paraíba)
                nitidisternis Zajciw 1960  
        nymphula Bates 1870 Brazil (PI, CE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Uruguay
        obiuna Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        pacifica Napp & Martins 1995 Ecuador
        para Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (Pará)
        pilosa Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        piriana piriana Napp & Martins 1999 Colombia
            subsp. margarita Napp & Martins 1999 Venezuela
        pitanga Napp & Martins 1999 Venezuela
        poticuara Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Pará)
        potiuna Napp & Martins 1997 Franch Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        principalis Napp & Martins 2009 Trinidad
        punctulata Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, AP, PA, PB, PE, MA)
        quadrimaculata Gounelle 1913 Colombia, Venezuela
        reticulicollis Zajciw 1958 Brazil (Ceará, Paraíba)
        ritcheri Gounelle 1913 Brazil (GO, CE, PB, BA, MG), Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (SA, SE, TU), Paraguay
                aspericollis Melzer 1931  
                parumbilobata Zajciw 1960  
        rotundicollis Bates 1870 Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Venezuela, Brazil (AM, PA), Peru
        rubricollis Napp & Martins 2006 Panama
        rugulicollis Bates 1870 Brazil (BA, RJ, SP), Paraguay
        sapphirina Gounelle 1911 Brazil (GO, MG, MS), Bolivia (CQ)
        seticornis Bates 1880 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                sobrina Bates 1872  
        sobrina Bates 1870 Venezuela, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, BA, MG), Bolivia (CO), Peru, Ecuador
        suturalis Lameere 1884 Venezuela
        suturella White 1853 Colombia, Venezuela
        tendira Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (Mato Grosso), eEcuador (Loja)
        timapeba Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        tobiuna Napp & Martins 1998 Bolivia (SC)
        tybyra Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (MG, ES), Bolivia (SC)
        valida Bates 1870 Brazil (MS, BA, ES, RJ, MG, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (CQ)
        variabilis Zajciw 1958 Brazil (BA, MA, RN, PB, CE, PE)
        viridis Fisher 1944 Venezuela
        vittata Aurivillius 1910 Colombia, Venezuela
Eriphosoma Melzer 1922 
        barbiellinii Melzer 1922 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        bipartitum (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil (MG, RJ, SC), Argentina, Paraguay
                bipartitum var. axillaris Melzer 1922  
        jacobi Fuchs 1961 Brazil (SC), Paraguay
        marcela Napp & Monne 2006 Brazil (ES)
        mermudes Napp & Monne 2006 Brazil (BA, MG)
Eryphus Perty 1832 
        bipunctatus (Perty, 1832) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina (MI)
                atricollis Melzer 1931  
        bivittatus (Melzer, 1934) Argentina (Tucumán), Uruguay
        carinatus (Zajciw, 1970) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        carioca Napp & Martins 2002 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        flavicollis (Fisher, 1938) Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Uruguay
        laetus (Blanchard in Gay,1851) Chile, Argentina (Rio Negro, Neuquén, Chubut)
        marginatus (Zajciw, 1970) Brazil (RJ, SP)
        picticollis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, MG, ES, RJ, RS), Argentina (MI)
                picticollis m. quadripunctatus Fuchs 1961  
                picticollis m. reductus Fuchs 1961  
        tacuarembo Napp & Martins 2002 Uruguay
        transversalis (Fairmaire & Germain, 1864) Chile
Erythrochiton Zajciw 1957 
        jucundum (Gounelle, 1913) Brazil (SC, RJ), Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                jucundum ab. Dalessandroi Prosen 1947  
        nigrosignatum Zajciw 1957 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
        rubronigrum Napp & Santos 1996 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        sellatum (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                plagiatus White 1855  
Erythropterus Melzer 1934 
        amabilis Melzer 1934 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
        boliviensis Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        cuissi Napp & Monné 2005 Brazil (RO)
        kochi Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        urucuri Martins & Galileo 2004 Venezuela
Eupempelus Bates 1870 
        illuminus Mermudes & Napp 2001 Brazil (Pará), Bolivia (LP, SC)
        olivaceus Bates 1870 Brazil (AM, MT)
        rileyorum Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Panama
        spinithorax Mermudes & Napp 2001 Ecuador
Homogenes Thomson in Chevrolat 1862 
        albolineatus (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil (BA, ES, RJ)
        leprieurii (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Mato Grosso, Goiás), Peru
                rubricolle Bates 1870  
                thoracicum White 1853  
        mimus Napp & dos Santos 1996 Brazil (Rondônia)
        rubrogaster Napp & dos Santos 1996 French Guiana, Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
Mallosoma Audinet-Serville 1834 
        piptadeniae Giacomel 1976 Brazil (São Paulo, Paraná, Santa Catarina)
        scutellare White 1853 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MA), Peru
        zonatum (Sahlberg, 1823) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                elegans Audinet-Serville 1834  
                fuligineum Newman 1840  
                vinculatus Germar 1824  
Monnecles Napp & dos Santos 1999 
        apollinarii (Gounelle, 1913) Costa Rica, Colombia
Neopoeciloderma Jacquelin du Val in Sagra 1857 
    Poeciloderma Jacquelin du Val in Sagra 1857  
        lepturoides (Jacquelin du Val in Sagra, 1857) Cuba, Hispaniola
Plectrocerum Dejean 1835 
        cribratum Sallé 1856 Hispaniola
        spinicorne (Olivier, 1800) Hispaniola
Poeciloderma Thomson 1864 
    Olbius Thomson 1864  
        sexfasciatum (Olivier, 1790) Jamaica
                quadrifasciatus Schoenherr 1817  
Potisangaba Napp & Martins 2009 
        panama Napp & Martins 2009 Panama
Pseudothonalmus Guerrero in Lingafelter & Micheli 2004 
        divisus (Chevrolat, 1858) Cuba
        major (Gahan, 1895) Jamaica
        terminalis (White, 1853) Jamaica
        woodleyi Lingafelter, Micheli & Guerrero 2004 Puerto Rico
Purpuricenopsis Zajciw 1968 
        humeralis Zajciw 1968 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
Stratone Zajciw 1961 
    Paracalydon Zajciw 1961  
        aurantia Galileo & Martins 1992 Paraguay
        rufotestacea Thomson 1864 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        transversalis (Chevrolat, 1862) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará), Peru
                succinctum Zajciw 1961  
Tacyba Napp & Martins 2002 
        tenuis (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile, Argentina (Chubut, Río Negro)
                clathratus Fairmaire & Germain 1860  
                maculata Cerda 1988  
                niger Philippi & Philippi 1864  
                testaceicornis Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
Tobipuranga Napp & Martins 1996 
        aspera Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)
        auricollis (Dalman in Schoenherr) 1817 Colombia, French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (Pará)
                nigriventris Bates 1870  
        auripes (Bates, 1870) Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, GO, CE), Ecuador
        belti (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        chlorogaster (Aurivillius, 1910) French Guiana
        ignea (Bates, 1870) French Guiana
        longicornis (Bates, 1870) Peru, Brazil (Amazonas), Ecuador
                frontalis Kirsch 1875  
        ruficoxis (Bates, 1870) Peru, Bolivia, Ecuador, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Bolivia (LP, SC)
        ybyra Napp & Martins 1996 Brazil (PA, RO, MT, GO, ES, SP)
Trichrous Chevrolat 1858 
        basalis (White, 1853) Jamaica
        bicolor (Sallé, 1856) Hispaniola
        brevicornis Zayas 1975 Cuba
        dimidiatipennis (Chevrolat, 1838) Cuba, Bahamas
        fisheri Monné & Giesbert 1992 Hispaniola
                bicolor Fisher 1932  
        irroratus (Olivier, 1800) Cuba, Hispaniola
        jaegeri Chevrolat 1858 Hispaniola
        jamaicensis Chevrolat 1858 Jamaica
        lineolatus (White, 1853) Jamaica
                leucogrammus White 1855  
        nigripes Fisher 1942 Dominican Republic
        pilipennis Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Bahamas
        prasinus Cazier & Lacey 1952 Bahamas
        violaceipennis Fisher 1942 Dominican Republic
        vittatus Fisher 1932 Cuba
Unabiara Napp & martins 2002 
        collaris (Philippi & Philippi, 1864) Chile
        nigerrima (DiIorio, 1992) Argentina (Chubut)
Unatara Martins & Napp 2007 
        atinga Martins & Napp 2007 Colombia

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Diorini
Diorus White 1853 
    Salobra Lane 1939  
        biapiculatus White 1853 Brazil (BA, ES, SP, PR, GO, MT, MS, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
                discreta Lane 1939  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Dodecosini
Diringsiella Martins & Galileo 1991 
        femoralis Martins & Galileo 1991 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
Dodecosis Bates 1867 
        nigricornis Martins & Galileo 1991 Brazil (Amazonas)
        saperdina Bates 1867 French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, RO, MT)
Monneella Martins 1985 
        bicolor Martins 1985 Brazil (BA, MG, ES)
Olexandrella Zajciw 1959 
        bondili Giuglaris & Dalens 2014 French Guiana
        frederici Dalens, Giuglaris & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        rafaeli Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (RO)
        serotina Zajciw 1959 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Dryobiini
Anisotyma Napp & Monne 2009 
        soteri Napp & Monne 2009 El Salvador
Dryobius LeConte 1850 
        sexnotatus Linsley 1957 eastern North America
                sexfasciatum Say 1824  
Ornithia Thomson 1864 
        mexicana (Sturm, 1843) USA (Texas), Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                chevrolatii Guérin-Méneville 1844  
        zapotensis Tippmann 1960 Mexico (SI, JA, GR, OA), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Eburiini
Beraba Martins 1997 
        anae Garcia, Botero & Martinez 2019 Colombia (Bolivar)
        angeli Garcia, Botero & Martinez 2019 Colombia (Bolivar)
        angusticollis (Zajciw, 1961) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        cheilaria (Martins, 1967) Brazil (MT, MS), Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay
        decora (Zajciw, 1961) Brazil (MA, GO, MT, PI)
        erosa (Martins, 1981) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        grammica (Monné & Martins, 1992) Brazil (BA, MG, ES)
        hovorei Botero 2015 wEcuador
        inermis Martins & Galileo 2002 Colombia (CU, AM)
        iuba Martins 1997 Colombia (Bolivar), Ecuador
        limpida Martins 1997 Colombia (Bolivar), Venezuela
        longicollis (Bates, 1870) Venezuela, Brazil (Amazonas)
        marica Galileo & Martins 1999 Colombia (Atlántico, Magdalena, Santander)
        moema Martins 1997 Ecuador
        odettae Martins & Galileo 2008 French Guiana
        pallida Galileo & Martins 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        piriana Martins 1997 Panama, Colombia (Atlántico, Bolivar)
        spinosa (Zajciw, 1967) Peru
        tate Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
Cupanoscelis Gounelle 1909 
        clavipes Gounelle 1909 Brazil (MA, GO), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        heteroclita Gounelle 1909 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC, TR)
        inermis Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        latitibialis Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        sanmartini Martins & Monné 1975 Venezuela
        serrana Martins & Galileo 1999 Brazil (Goiás)
Dioridium Zajciw 1961 
    Mocajuba Lane 1972  
        borgmeieri (Lane,1972) Brazil (PA), Bolivia (CO)
        hirsutum Zajciw 1961 Brazil (MT, GO)
Eburella Monné & Martins 1973 
        cauera (Galileo & Martins, 1999) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        crucena Botero & Santos-Silva 2022 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        longicollis Martins & Galileo 1999 Bolivia (SC)
        migueli Botero 2015 Colombia
        pinima Martins 1997 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        pumicosa Monné & Martins 1973 Brazil (MS, RO, MT), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
Eburia Lacordaire 1830 
    Coeleburia Thomson 1861  
    Dissacantha Thomson 1864  
    Dissacanthus Hope 1835  
    Drymo Thomson 1864  
        aegrota Bates 1880 Mexico (SI, TA, VC, OA, QR, YU), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                minutivestis Chemsak & Linsley 1973  
        aliciae Noguera 2002 Mexico (JA, MI, MO, OA)
        amabilis Boheman 1859 Panama, Ecuador (Galapagos Islands?)
        angeldiazi Perez, Toledo & Villagomez 2018 Mexico (Michoacan)
        bahamicae Fisher 1932 Bahamas
        baroni Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero, Michoacán, Oaxaca, Vera Cruz)
        bimaculata Aurivillius 1912 West Indies (Antigua)
        bonairensis Gilmour 1968 Curaçao, Bonaire, Surinam
        brevicornis Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Yucatán, Quintana Roo), Belize
        brevispinis Bates 1880 Mexico (TA, VC, OA, QR, YU) Guatemala, Nicaragua
                affluens Chemsak & Linsley 1973  
        brunneicomis Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (YU, QR), Belize, Guatemala
        cacapyra Martins 1999 Ecuador
        caymanensis Fisher 1941 West Indies (Cayman Islands)
                caymanensis var. obsoleta Fisher 1948  
        championi Bates 1880 Mexico (CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, El Salvador, Costa Rica
        charmata Martins 1981 Brazil (ES, RJ), Paraguay (San Pedro)
        chemsaki Noguera 2002 Mexico (JA, CO, MO, GR, OA), Guatemala
        cinerea Franz 1959 Peru
        cinereopilosa Fisher 1932 USA (Florida), Cuba
        clara Bates 1884 Mexico (TA, MI, NL, ME, GR, OA, CHS)
        concisispinis Fisher 1941 West Indies (Cayman Islands)
        confusa Zayas 1975 Cuba
        copei Noguera 2002 El Salvador, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        crinita Noguera 2002 Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia
        cruciata (Linsley, 1935) Mexico (GU, MI, DF, MO, GR, OA, ME)
        cubae Fisher 1932 Mexico (CA, QR), Guatemala, Cuba
        decemmaculata (Fabricius, 1775) West Indies, Puerto Rico
                quinquemaculatus Fabricius 1792  
        dejeani Gahan 1895 Guadeloupe, Martinique
        didyma (Olivier, 1800) Cuba, Hispaniola
                pulverea Chevrolat 1862  
        distincta Haldeman 1847 se USA, Bahamas
        elegans Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Quintana Roo)
        elongata Fisher 1932 Cuba
        fisheri Russo 1930 Dominican Republic, Cuba
        frankiei Noguera 2002 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
        giesberti Noguera 2002 Honduras
        girouxae Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2016 Mexico (Guerrero)
        haldemani LeConte 1851 sUSA (Florida-New Mexico), nMexico (Tamaulipas, Nuevo León)
        hovorei Noguera 2002 Guatemala (Izabal), Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        inarmata Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Sinaloa, Jalisco)
        inermis (Fleutiaux & Sallé, 1889) Grenada, Guadeloupe, Montserrat, St. Vincent, Union, St. Lucia
        inexpectata Touroult 2012 Martinique
        insulana Gahan 1895 Martinique, St. Vincent, St. Lucia, Union
        jamaicae Fisher 1942 Jamaica
        juanitae Chemsak & Linsley 1970 Mexico (SI, JA, CO, MO, OA)
                megalops Chemsak & Linsley 1973  
        lanigera costaricensis Martins & Galileo 2012 Costa Rica
            subsp. lanigera Linell 1898 Colombia, Ecuador (Galapagos Islands)
                amabilis Howard 1889  
        laticollis Bates 1880 Mexico (SO, SI, DU, NAY, JA, CM, GR, CA, CHS, OA, QR),
                sinaloae Chemsak & Linsley 1970 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        latispina Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Nayarit)
        lewisi Fisher 1948 West Indies (Cayman Islands)
        linsleyi Lacey 1949 USA (Arizona, New Mexico), Mexico (Chihuahua, Sonora)
        longicornis Fisher 1932 Cuba
        maccartyi Noguera 2002 Mexico (SI, JA, NAY, CM, GR, OA)
        macrotaenia Bates 1880 Mexico (CHS), Guatemala, El Salvador, Nicaragua
        marginalis Fisher 1947 Cuba
        mutata Bates 1884 Panama
        mutica LeConte 1853 USA (TX), Mexico (TA, NL, HI, MO, SLP, VC)
                manca LeConte 1858  
                tumida LeConte 1873  
        nigrovittata Bates 1884 Mexico (BCN, JA, CM, MO, GR, ME, VC )
                conspersa Horn 1894  
                nigovittata Linsley 1935  
        octomaculata Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Guadeloupe, Dominica, Barbados, Martinique, Montserrat, St. Kitts, Les Saintes, St. Lucia
        ovicollis LeConte 1873 USA (Texas), Mexico (Tamaulipas, San Luis Potosi)
                densa Casey 1924  
                quadricollis Casey 1924  
        paraegrota Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Sinaloa, Jalisco, Colima)
        pecki Touroult 2014 Barbados
        pedestris White 1853 Mexico, Belize, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        pellacia Zayas 1975 Cuba
        perezi Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Jalisco, Morelos, Guerrero)
        pilosa (Erichson in Meyens, 1834) Colombia, Ecuador (Galapagos Is), Peru, Bolivia, Chile
                bauri Linell 1898  
                proletaria Blair 1933  
                rospigliosii Bréthes 1925  
        pinarensis Zayas 1975 Cuba, Jamaica
        portoricensis Fisher 1932 Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands
        porulosa Bates 1892 Mexico (NL, YU, QR, CHS), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras
                porulosa var. porifera Bates 1892  
        postica White 1853 Jamaica
        powelli Chemsak & Linsley 1970 Mexico (SO, SI, JA)
        pseudostigma Lingafelter & Nearns 2007 Dominican Republic
        quadrigeminata (Say, 1826) Canada, USA, introduced in Cuba, Argentina, North Africa
        quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1767) Cuba, Puerto Rico, Virgin Is, Guadeloupe?, St Thomas, Tortola, Guana, Mona
                binodosa Gahan 1895  
                ramphygeus Linnaeus 1767  
        quadrinotata (Latreille,1811) Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Chile
                speciosa Blanchard 1843  
        ramsdeni Fisher 1932 Cuba
        ribardoi Noguera 2002 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        rufobrunnea Perroud 1855 Guatemala, Ecuador, Peru
        schusteri Giesbert 1993 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        semipubescens (Thomson, 1860) Venezuela
                meinerti Aurivillius 1912  
                nigrovittata Aurivillius 1893  
        sericea Sallé 1855 Cuba, Jamaica, Hispaniola
        sexnotata Boheman 1859 Ecuador
        stigma (Olivier, 1800) USA (Florida), Mexico (OA, YU, QR), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica,
                duvalii Chevrolat 1862 Hispaniola, Bahamas, Cuba
        submutata Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras
        terroni Noguera 2002 Mexico (Yucatán, Quintana Roo)
        tetrastalacta White 1853 Bahamas, Jamaica
                maculatus Drury 1773  
                quadrimaculatus Panzer in Drury 1788  
        thoracica White 1853 Surinam, Curaçao, St. Thomas, St. Croix, St. John's
                virginensis Gilmour 1963  
        velmae McCarty 1993 Mexico (Veracruz)
Eburiaca Martins 1999 
        sinopia Martins 1999 Brazil (MA, MT)
Eburiola Thomson 1864 
        geminata (Fabricius, 1787) Jamaica
                erythrocephala Thomson 1864  
                maculosus Olivier 1790  
Eburodacrys White 1853 
    Oncoptera Lacordaire 1869  
    Sarquinopus Martins 1970  
    Eburogutta Gemminger & Harold 1872  
        aenigma Galileo & Martins 2006 Brazil (RO, MT)
        alini Napp & Martins 1980 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        amazonica Melzer 1927 Brazil (Pará)
        apua Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (CO, SC)
        asperula Bates 1880 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia (MA), Venezuela
        assimilis Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PI, MA, MT, GO, MS, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        ayri Galileo & Martins 2006 Colombia
        bezarki Botero 2017 Brazil (Parana)
        biffipradorum Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (RR)
        bilineata Joly 1992 Colombia (Sucre), Venezuela
        callixantha Bates 1872 Mexico (JA, CO, OA), Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia (MA), Venezuela
        campestris Gounelle 1909 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (BN, SC)
        catarina Galileo & Martins 1992 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        cincora Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        coalescens Bates 1884 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia (AT)
        costai Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Goiás)
        crassimana Gounelle 1909 Suriname, Venezuela, Colombia, Brazil, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        crassipes Martins & Galileo 2008 French Guiana
        cunusaia Martins 1997 Brazil (MA, BA, MT, GO, PB, MG, MS), Bolivia (TR), Paraguay
        decipiens Gounelle 1909 Brazil (RO, MA, MT, DF, PI, GO, SP)
        dubitata White 1853 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC), Uruguay
                subaffinis White 1853  
        eburioides (White, 1853) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguy, Argentina
                arcifera Bates 1870  
                var concolor Gounelle 1909  
        eduardoi Botero 2017 Brazil (Amazonas)
        elegantula Gounelle 1909 Brazil (AM, GO, MT, MS), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        errata Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        eurytibialis Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        flexuosa Gounelle 1909 Brazil, Argentina (CH), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        fortunata Lameere 1884 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        fraterna Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        gaucha Galileo & Martins 1992 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Bolivia (SC)
        gigas (Gounelle, 1909) Suriname, Brazil (MT, GO, DF, MG, SP)
                longilineata var. gigas Gounelle 1909  
                longilineata gigas Napp & Martins 1980  
        granipennis Gounelle 1909 Trinidad & Tobago, Colombia, Brazil, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia, Paraguay
        guttata Martins & Galileo 2005 Colombia
        havanensis Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Mexico, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venez, Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay
        hirsutula Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        inaequalis Galileo & Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        laevicornis Bates 1884 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        lancinata Napp & Martins 1980 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        lanei Zajciw 1958 Peru (Junin), Bolivia (SC)
        lenkoi Napp & Martins 1980 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
        lepida Martins 1973 Brazil (Amazonas), Ecuador, Peru
        longilineata White 1853 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
                basicornis Dohrn 1882  
        luederwaldti Melzer 1922 Brazil MA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        lugubris Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PB, PI, GO, MG), Bolivia (SC)
        mancula White 1853 Brazil (GO, MT, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        martinezi Martins 1997 Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (SA, JU)
        mcgavini Pett 2019 Paraguay (President Hayes)
        megaspilota White 1853 Brazil (Amazonas), Ecuador
        monticola Monné & Martins 1973 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
        moruna Martins 1997 Colombia
        nemorivaga Gounelle 1909 Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil (BA, GO, MG, SP),
                curialis Gounelle 1909 Bolivia (TR), Paraguay
                hesperidis Chemsak & Linsley 1970  
        notula Gounelle 1909 Brazil (AM, PA, MA, MT, TO, DF, GO, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        obscura Martins 1973 Brazil (MA, GO, MS, MG, SP)
        perspicillaris (Erichson in Schomburg, 1848) French Guiana, Guyana, Suriname, Brazil (AM, AP, PA), Peru
                cacica Bates 1870  
        pilicornis Fisher 1944 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        pinima Martins 1999 Brazil (Pará)
        prolixa Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (MA, RO, MT)
        puella (Newman, 1840) Surinam, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, AP, PA, RO, MT)
        pumila Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (BA, MG, ES), Bolivia (SC)
        punctipennis White 1853 Brazil (MT, MS, GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        putia Galileo & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        quadridens (Fabricius, 1801) Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (RR, AM, PA, AC, MT, PE, MA),
                citreoguttata Thomson 1861 Peru, Bolivia (BN, SC)
                virgo Newman 1840  
        raripila Bates 1870 French Guiana, Peru, Ecuador, Brazil (PA,MT), Bolivia (SC)
                laticlavia Monné & Martins 1973  
        rhabdota Martins 1967 Brazil (Paraíba, Ceará, Pernambuco)
        rubicunda Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso)
        rufispinis Bates 1870 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM), Peru, Bolivia
        sanguinipes Gounelle 1909 Brazil (RO, MT, GO, DF), Bolivia (BN, SC), Paraguay
        santossilvai Botero 2017 Colombia (Atlántico, Bolivar), Venezuela
        seabrai Zajciw 1958 Brazil (MA, PE, PB, CE, BA, MG, ES, SP, PR), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        seminigra Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PI, BA, GO, MT, MA, MG, MS, SP, PR), Paraguay
        separata Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        sexguttata Lameere 1884 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia
        sexmaculata (Olivier, 1790) Venezuela, Colombia, Guianas, Suriname, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil, Bolivia
                sexmaculata var. approximata Aurivillius 1926  
        silviamariae Galileo & Martins 2006 Peru
        skillmani Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        stahli Aurivillius 1893 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        sticticollis Bates 1874 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        sulfurifera Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PA, RO, MT, GO, CE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia
                amabilis Galileo & Martins 2009  
        sulphureosignata (Erichson, 1847) Trinidad, Colombia, Guianas, Suriname, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia (BN, SC), Ecuador
                longipilis Bates 1870  
                sulphureosignata var. umbrosa Kirsch 1875  
        superba Napp & Martins 1980 Brazil (RO, MT, GO), Peru, Bolivia (BN, LP, SC), Ecuador
        translucida Galileo & Martins 2010 Brazil (PB)
        trilineata (Aurivillius, 1893) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        triocellata (Stål, 1857) Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
                mexicana Thomson 1861  
                mexicana var. interrupta Bates 1884  
        truncata Fuchs 1956 Brazil (GO, RO, DF, MA, MT, MS, PI, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                asperipennis Zajciw 1963  
        tuberosa Gounelle 1909 Brazil (BA, MG, PR, ES, MA, PI, GO, MS, SP), Argentina?
        vidua (Lacordaire, 1869) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Uruguay
                grossipes Martins 1970  
        vittata (Blanchard, 1847) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        wappesi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        xirica Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        yolandae Botero 2017 Colombia
Eburodacrystola Melzer 1928 
        pickeli Melzer 1928 Brazil (PA, RO, MT, MA, RN, PI, CE, PE, MG, MS), Bolivia (SC)
Eburostola Tippmann 1960 
        amazonica Tippmann 1960 Brazil (AP, PA)
Eleutho Thomson 1864 
        consobrina (Jacquelin du Val in Sagra, 1857) Cuba, Jamaica
                pedestris (male) White 1853  
        consobrinoides (Vitali, 2007) Jamaica
        stroheckeri (Knull, 1949) USA (Florida)
Erosida Thomson 1860 
        delia Thomson 1861 Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil (BA), Bolivia (SC)
                elegans Lacordaire 1869  
        formosa (Blanchard, 1847) Bolivia (LP, SC), Brazil (MA, PA, RO, MS)
                formosa ab. Conjunctula Tippmann 1960  
        gratiosa (Blanchard, 1847) Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        lineola (Fabricius, 1781) Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay
                brasilianus Gmelin 1790  
        yucatana Giesbert 1985 Mexico (Jalisco, Quintana Roo)
Heterops Blanchard 1842 
        cubaecola Fisher 1947 Cuba
        dimidiatus (Chevrolat, 1838) USA (Florida), Cuba, Bahamas
                bipartitus Lacordaire 1869  
                subangulata Chevrolat 1838  
        hispaniolae Fisher 1932 Hispaniola
        lanieri (Chevrolat, 1838) Cuba
                bicolor Fisher 1936  
                duvali Fisher 1947  
                lanieri. Jacquelin du Val 1857  
                lasnieri Chevrolat 1862  
        loreyi (Duponchel, 1837) Cuba
        robusta Cazier & Lacey 1952 Bahamas
Neoeburia Galileo & Martins 2006 
        turuna Galileo & Martins 2006 Peru
Pantomallus Lacordaire 1868 
    Opades Lacordaire 1868  
        costipennis (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Colombia, Suriname, French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (AM, AP, PA, RO, MA), Peru
                costifera Waterhouse 1880  
                vittipennis Bates 1870  
        costulatus (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Peru, Brazil (AM), Ecuador
        fuligineus Bates 1872 Mexico (VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        martinezi Martins & Galileo 2002 Colombia
        morosus (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina
                villosicornis Lacordaire 1869  
        pallidus Aurivillius 1923 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        piruatinga Martins 1997 Brazil (Pará, Maranhão)
        proletarius (Erichson, 1847) Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        reclusus (Martins, 1981) Brazil (RO, MT, SP), Bolivia (LP, SC)
        rugosus Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        sordidus (Burmeister, 1865) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        titinga Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC), Paraguay (San Pedro)
        tristis Blanchard in Orbigny 1847 Bolivia (SC), Brazil (PA, ES, RO, MT, MA), Paraguay (San Pedro)
                crassicorne Martins 1981  
Pronuba Thomson 1860 
    Microspiloma Bates 1867  
        decora Thomson 1861 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        dorilis (Bates, 1867) Colombia, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Ecuador, Bolivia (CO)
        gracilis Hovore & Giesbert 1990 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        incognita Hovore & Giesbert 1990 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        lenkoi Monné & Martins 1974 Brazil (MS), Bolivia (SC)
Quiacaua Martins 1997 
        abacta (Martins, 1981) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
        taguaiba Martins 1997 Brazil (AM, PA, MA)
        vespertina (Monné & Martins, 1973) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
Simplexeburia Martins & Galileo 2010 
        divisa Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (AM)
Solangella Martins 1997 
        lachrymosa (Martins & Monné, 1975) Bolivia (SC)
        meridana (Bates, 1872) Venezuela
        micromacula Martins 1997 Ecuador
Styliceps Lacordaire 1869 
        sericata Pascoe 1859 Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Guyana,
                amazonica Thomson 1861 Brazil (AM, AP, PA, RO, MA, MT), Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
                sericans Lacordaire 1869  
Susuacanga Martins 1997 
        blancaneaui (Bates, 1880) Mexico (OA, CHS), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, El Salvador
                blancaneauxi Bates 1884  
        boteroi Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2016 Mexico (Guerrero)
        falli (Linsley, 1940) USA (California, Arizona), Mexico (BCN, SO, SI)
                semipubescens Fall 1909  
        hatsueae (Chemsak & Giesbert, 1986) Mexico (Jalisco, Guerrero, Michoacán, Oaxaca)
        maculicornis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        marcelae Botero 2015 Mexico
        octoguttata (Germar, 1821) Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia, Peru, Paraguay, Argentina
                octoguttata ab. Melanescens Tippmann 1960  
                octoguttata ab. Basiquadriguttata Tippmann 1960  
                octoguttata ab. Inguttata Tippmann 1960  
                octoguttata ab. Basibiguttata Tippmann 1960  
                octoguttata ab. Quadricostata Tippmann 1960  
                unicolor Bates 1870  
        opaca (Chemsak & Linsley, 1973) Mexico (YU, QR), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras
        patruelis (Bates, 1884) Mexico (CHIH, GU, HI, NL, SLP, SI, VC)
        poricolle (Chemsak & Linsley, 1973) Mexico (Oaxaca, Guerrero, Morelos, Michoacán, Puebla)
        rotundipenne (Bates, 1884) Mexico (Durango,Veracruz, Puebla, Oaxaca)
        stigmatica (Chevrolat, 1834) USA (Texas, Arizona), Mexico
                perforata LeConte 1873  
        ulkei (Bland, 1862) USA (Arizona), Mexico (BCN, NAY, SI, SO, DU)
        wappesi (Noguera, 2002) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
Tumiditarsus Zajciw 1961 
        cicatricornis Zajciw 1961 Argentina (Formosa), Paraguay
Uncieburia Martins 1997 
        nigricans (Gounelle, 1909) Bolivia (SC, TR), Brazil (MA, AL, PI, PB, CE, BA, MG, SP, MT, GO, MS),
                cornuta Aurivillius 1925 Paraguay (Concepcion)
                rogersi var. nigricans Gounelle 1909  
        quadrilineata (Burmeister, 1865) Brazil (MS, SP), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        rogersi (Bates, 1870) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, RS, RR), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                subcornuta Fuchs 1955  
Volxemia Lameere 1884 
        dianella Lameere 1884 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        seabrai Zajciw 1968 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        solangeae Monné & Monné 2018 Brazil (São Paulo)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Ectenessini
Acanthonessa Napp & Martins 1982 
        quadrispinosa (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (PB, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR), Paraguay
Bomarion Gounelle 1909 
        achrostum Napp & Martins 1982 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        affabile Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        amborense Galileo & Martins 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        anormale (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (Bahia)
        aureolatum Martins 1968 Bolivia (SC)
        boavidai Martins 1968 Brazil (MG, SP, PR)
        carenatum Martins 1962 Bolivia (CO, SC)
        caudatum Martins & Galileo 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        fraternum Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (MG, SP)
        heteroclitum (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        lineatum Gounelle 1909 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES)
        signatipenne Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ)
Cotynessa Martins & Galileo 2006 
        abatinga Martins & Galileo 2006 Bolivia (SC)
Ectenessa Bates 1885 
        affinis Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        andrei Martins & Galileo 1996 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
        angusticollis (Buquet, 1860) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, SC)
                fenestratum Thomson 1865  
                sexmaculata Bates 1885  
        argodi Belon 1902 Brazil (BA, GO, MG, SP, MT, MS)
        aurantiaca Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)
        canoi Perez-Flores & Santos-Silva 2022 Guatemala (Peten)
        caputnigra Nascimento & Botero 2018 Colombia (Antioquia)
        decorata (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (MG, MG, SP, PR)
        fenestrata (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (BA, ES, SP)
                quadrimaculatus Zajciw 1961  
        guttigera (Lucas, 1857) Brazil (GO, MS, CE, BA, MG, MT, CE, ES, RJ, SP)
        gymnopennis Dalens & Giuglaris 2012 French Guiana
        lurida Martins 1973 Trinidad, Venezuela, Colombia
        melanicornis Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, PR)
        mornacai Touroult & Poirier 2021 Lesser Antilles (Martinique)
        nitida Bates 1885 Mexico (VC), Nicaragua, Honduras, Costa Rica
        ocellata (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MT, PI, BA, MG, MA, GO, SP, MS), Paraguay
        ornatipennis Tippmann 1960 French Guiana, Peru, Brazil (MT), Bolivia (CO)
        quadriguttata (Burmeister, 1865) Brazil (PI, MT, MG, SP, SC, PR, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        scansor (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, PR, ES, RJ)
        spinipennis (Buquet, 1860) French Guiana, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia (BN, SC)
        villardi Belon 1902 Brazil (GO, MA, MG, MT, PI, BA, MS, SP), Bolivia (SC, TR)
        wappesi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Panama (Bayano)
        zamalloae Galileo & Martins 2008 Bolivia (SC)
Ectenesseca Martins & Galileo 2005 
        clavula Martins & Galileo 2005 Brazil (RO)
Ectenessidia Gounelle 1909 
        metallica Napp & Martins 2006 Brazil (DF)
        nigriventris (Belon, 1902) Brazil (MA, GO, MS, BA, MG), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                varians var. cyaneipennis Gounelle 1909  
        varians (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (PI, GO, MS, MA, BA, MG, ES, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                varians var. simplicipennis Gounelle 1909  
Eurymerus Audinet-Serville 1833 
        eburioides Audinet-Serville 1833 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                flavosignatus var. nigricans Tippmann 1960  
                flavosignatus White 1853  
Lembu Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 
        dieguezi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 Paraguay
Lissoeme Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966 
        maculata Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (BA,MG)
        testacea Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966 Venezuela
Meryeurus Martins & Galileo 1998 
        servillei Martins & Galileo 1998 French Guiana, Brazil (MT), Bolivia (SC)
Mirador Martins, Santos-Silva, Galileo & De Oliveira 2014 
        ayrii Martins, Santos-Silva, Galileo & De Oliveira 2014 Brazil (MA)
        bravoi Nascimento & Santos-Silva 2018 Brazil (Bahia)
Niophis Bates 1866 
    Apomethia Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966  
    Trumais Gounelle 1909  
        antennata (Martins, Chemsak & Linsley, 1966) Costa Rica, Panama
        aper (Germar, 1824) Brazil (PI, PE, AL, BA, ES, RJ, MA)
        brusteli Dalens & Touroult 2014 French Guiana
        bucki Martins & Monné 1973 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        coptorhina Bates 1867 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MA)
                coptorrhina Bates 1870  
        neotropica (Martins, 1961) Costa Rica, Panama, Peru
        picticornis (Martins, 1964) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        rufula (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MA, GO), Paraguay
Paralissoeme Dalens & Touroult 2010 
        maculipennis Dalens & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
Paraniophis Dalens & Touroult 2014 
        signatipes Dalens & Touroult 2014 French Guiana
Tricheurymerus Zajciw 1961 
        obscurus (Prosen, 1947) Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        quadristigma (Gounelle, 1909) French Guiana, Brazil (RO, GO, MA, MS, SP), Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Elaphidiini
Adiposphaerion Martins & Napp 1992 
        rubrum Martins & Napp 1992 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Ecuador, Peru
Aetheibidion Martins 1968 
        hirtellum (Gounelle, 1913) Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina (SA, SE, MI, FO)
Alicianella Noguera 2005 
    Aliciana Noguera 2005  
        quadrimaculata (Noguera, 2005) Mexico (CHS)
Ambonus Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Trichophorus Audinet-Serville 1834  
    Crocidastus Pascoe 1867  
        albomaculatus (Burmeister, 1865) Bolivia (TR), Argentina, Uruguay
        distinctus (Newman, 1840) French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        electus (Gahan in Gahan & Arrow, 1903) Colombia, Suriname, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina, Honduras?
        interrogationis (Blanchard in Orbigny, 1847) Brazil, Bolivia (BN, SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina
        lippus (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        proximus (Berg, 1889) Argentina (SE, CO, ME, SL, SF)
Amethysphaerion Martins & Monné 1975 
        eximium Martins & Napp 1992 Ecuador
        falsus Martins 1995 Venezuela, Colombia (Atlantico)
                trinidadense Martins & Napp 1992  
        guarani Martins & Napp 1992 Paraguay
        jocosum Martins & Napp 1992 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        nigripes Martins & Monné 1975 Brazil (SP, PR), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        submetallicum Martins & Napp 1992 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        trinidadensis (Gilmour, 1962) Panama, Trinidad & Tobago
        tuna Martins 2005 e Ecuador
Amorupi Martins 2005 
        fulvoterminata (Berg, 1889) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        hudepohli (Martins, 1974) Bolivia (SC), Argentina (SA)
Aneflomorpha Casey 1912 
    Anepsyra Casey 1912  
        aculeata (LeConte, 1873) USA (Texas)
        arizonica Linsley 1936 USA (Arizona)
        australis Linsley 1942 Mexico (Baja California)
        brevipila Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (MI)
        cazieri Chemsak 1962 USA (Arizona)
        citrana Chemsak 1960 USA (Arizona)
        cribellata (Bates, 1892) Mexico (Guerrero, Oaxaca)
        crinita Chemsak & Linsley 1975 Mexico (Michoacán)
        delongi (Champlain & Knull, 1922) USA (Florida, Georgia)
        exilis Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (CHIH)
        fisheri Linsley 1936 USA (Texas)
        giesberti Chemsak & Linsley 1975 Mexico (SI, JA, CHS), Honduras, Nicaragua
                wappesi Chemsak & Noguera 1997  
        gilana Casey 1924 USA (Arizona)
        gracilis (Linsley, 1935) Mexico (ME, DF, HI, JA, MI, PU, OA)
        grandicolle (Linsley, 1942) Mexico (Baja California)
        hovorei Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (JA, OA)
        lineare (LeConte, 1859) USA (California, Nevada, Oregon), Mexico (Baja California)
                longipennis Casey 1912  
                tenue Craighead 1923  
        linsleyae Chemsak 1962 USA (Arizona)
        longispina Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (OA)
        longitudinis Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (CHIH)
        luteicornis Linsley 1957 USA (Arizona)
        martini Chemsak & Linsley 1968 Mexico (Sinaloa, Morelos)
        mexicana (Linsley, 1935) Mexico (DF, OA)
        minuta Chemsak 1962 USA (Arizona)
        modica Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (YU, QR)
        monzoni Wappes, Botero & Santos-Silva 2018 Guatemala (Baja Verapaz)
        opacicornis Linsley 1957 USA (Texas)
        parkeri Knull 1934 USA (Arizona)
        parowana Casey 1924 USA (California, Oregon, Utah, New Mexico)
                californica Linsley 1936  
                elongata Linsley 1936  
                testacea Casey 1924  
        parvipunctata Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (OA, PU)
        preclara Chemsak & Linsley 1975 Mexico (Chiapas)
        pueblae Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (PU)
        rectilinea rectilinea Casey 1924 swUSA (AZ, NM, TX), Mexico (BCN, SI, JA, SO, CO)
                duncani Linsley 1936  
                spinicornis Linsley 1935  
            subsp. yumae Giesbert & Hovore 1976 USA (Arizona)
        rosaliae Linsley 1942 Mexico (Baja California)
        ruficollis Chemsak & Linsley 1975 Mexico (Sinaloa, Durango)
        rufipes Chemsak & Linsley 1968 Mexico (Sinaloa, Michoacan, Oaxaca)
        seminuda Casey 1912 USA (Texas)
                texana Linsley 1936  
        semirufa Linsley 1935 Mexico (Oaxaca, Chiapas), Guatemala
        subpubescens (LeConte, 1862) eastern USA
        tenuis (LeConte, 1854) USA (Texas), Mexico (TA, NL)
        unispinosa Casey 1912 USA (Arizona), Mexico (Chihuahua)
        volitans (LeConte, 1873) Mexico (Baja California Sur)
        wappesi Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (NAY)
        werneri Chemsak 1962 USA (Texas), Mexico (CO)
Aneflus Linsley 1934 
    Protaneflus Linsley 1934  
    Proteinidium Bates 1892  
    Axestinus LeConte 1873  
        basicornis Linsley 1936 Mexico (Sinaloa)
        bullocki Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca)
        calvatus Horn in Leng 1885 sw USA (Arizona, S California), Mexico (BCN, SO)
        cylindricollis Bates 1892 Mexico (Veracruz)
        glabropunctatus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Yucatán)
        humeralis Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (DF)
        levettei (Casey, 1891) USA (Arizona), northwestern Mexico
                levetti Linsley 1936  
        longissimus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz)
        maryannae Chemsak & Linsley 1968 Mexico (Sinaloa)
        minutivestis Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, El Salvador, Costa Rica
        nivarius Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca, Veracruz, Chiapas)
        obscurus (LeConte, 1873) USA (Arizona, Texas), Mexico (Chihuahua, Coahuila)
                brevicorne Bates 1892  
        paracalvatus Knull 1955 USA (Arizona), nMexico
                prosopidis Linsley 1957  
        pilosicornis Chemsak & Linsley 1965 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama (Chiriqui)
        planus Franz 1954 Nicaragua, El Salvador, Costa Rica
        poriferus Giesbert 1993 Mexico (Chiapas)
        prolixus prolixus LeConte 1873 USA (California), Mexico (Baja California)
            subsp. fisheri Knull 1934 USA (Arizona, New Mexico,Texas), Mexico (Sonora)
            subsp. insoletus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 USA (TX), Mexico (CHIH, CO, TA, SLP, HI, DU)
        protensus protensus (LeConte, 1858) USA (sCalifornia-Texas), Mexico (BCN, SO)
                cochisensis Casey 1912  
            subsp. pallidus Tyson 1968 USA (Arizona, California)
        pubescens (Linsley, 1934) Mexico (Jalisco, Vera Cruz, Yucatán, Q Roo),Guatemala, Belize, Costa Rica, Panama
        rugicollis Linsley 1935 Mexico (SO, SI, JA, NAY, CO, MO, ME, GR, OA)
        sericatus Chemsak & Linsley 1968 Mexico (Yucatán)
        sonoranus Casey 1924 USA (Arizona-wTexas), Mexico (Sonora)
                obscurus Leng 1885  
        variegatus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Yucatán)
        zilchi Franz 1954 El Salvador
Anelaphus Linsley 1957 
    Elaphidionoides Linsley 1957  
    Gymnopsyra Linsley 1937  
    Peranoplium Linsley 1957  
        albofasciatus (Linell, 1897) wUSA (Arizona, Nevada, California)
                linelli Casey 1924  
        albopilus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 Mexico (JA)
        asperus (Knull, 1962) USA (Texas, New Mexico, Arizona)
        badius Chemsak 1991 Mexico (Jalisco, Sinaloa, Morelos, Oaxaca)
        belkini Skiles 1985 USA (Texas)
        bravoi Galileo & Martins 2010 Brazil (BA)
        brevidens (Schaeffer, 1908) USA (sCalifornia-Texas), Mexico (Baja California, Sonora)
                quadricolle Casey 1924  
        brummermannae Lingafelter 2020 sw USA (Arizona)
        bupalpus (Chemsak, 1991) Mexico (Jalisco)
        cerussatus (Newman, 1841) Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Paraguay
        cinereus (Olivier, 1800) USA (Florida), Cuba, Hispaniola, Jamaica, Bahamas, Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands,
                nanum Gahan 1895 Bermudas, Curação, Puerto Rico
                subtropicum Casey 1924  
        cinnabarinus Fisher 1942 Cuba
        colombianus Martins & Galileo 2003 Colombia (BO), Brazil (MA)
                colombianus Chemsak & Noguera 2003  
        cordiforme Tyson 2013 Panama
        crispulus (Fisher, 1947) Puerto Rico, Dominican Republic
        curacaoensis Gilmour 1968 Curaçao
        daedaleus (Bates, 1874) Mexico (YU, QR), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        debilis (LeConte, 1854) USA (csTexas), Mexico (TA), Honduras
        dentatus Chemsak 1962 USA (Arizona)
        erakyra Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        erici Santos-Silva 2021 Nicaragua (Granada)
        eximius (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Oaxaca), Honduras
        fasciatum Fisher 1932 Cuba, Bahamas, Cayman Islands
                truncatipenne Fisher 1941  
        flavofasciatus Nascimento 2018 Colombia (Antioquia)
        giesberti Chemsak & Linsley 1979 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras
        guttiventre (Chevrolat, 1862) Cuba
        hirtus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 Mexico (MO, PU, OA)
        hispaniolae Fisher 1932 Hispaniola
        inermis (Newman, 1840) sUSA (GA-TX), Bahamas, Guadeloupe, Greater Antilles, Mexico (TA, NL, QR, VC),
                grisescens Bates 1885 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama
                truncatum Haldeman 1847  
                yucatanus Fuchs 1961  
        inflaticollis Chemsak 1959 USA (California)
        inornatus (Chemsak & Linsley, 1979) Honduras, Nicaragua
        izabalensis Santos-Silva 2021 Guatemala (Izabal)
        jansoni Linsley 1961 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        lanuginosus (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Costa Rica
        lingafelteri Touroult 2014 Grenada, St Vincent, Grenadines
        maculatum (Chemsak & Noguera, 1993) Mexico (Jalisco, Chiapas)
        magnipunctatus (Knull, 1934) USA (Texas, New Mexico, Arizona)
                chemsaki (Linsley, 1963)  
                phoracanthoides Linsley 1937  
        martinsi Monné 2006 Venezuela
                fasciatus Martins 2005  
        michelbacheri Linsley 1942 Mexico (Baja California)
        misellus (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        moestus (LeConte, 1854) USA (Texas-Arizona), Mexico (Coahuila)
                laterale Casey 1914  
                pinorum Casey 1914  
        mutatus (Gahan, 1890) USA (Florida), Cuba, Puerto Rico, Bahamas, Dominican Republic
                lanatum Leng 1890  
                pilosum (Fisher, 1932)  
                tomentosum Chevrolat 1862  
        nanus (Fabricius, 1792) Cuba, West Indies, Puerto Rico, Hispaniola, Virgin Islands
                thomae Gahan 1895  
        nitidipennis Chemsak & Linsley 1968 Mexico (CO, SI, MO, JA, MI, OA), Guatemala (Zacapa)
        niveivestitus (Schaeffer,1905) USA (Texas)
                niveipenne Schaeffer 1908  
        panamensis Linsley 1961 Panama
        piceus (Chemsak,1962) USA (California, Arizona, Utah), Mexico (Sonora, Jalisco)
        pilosus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 Guatemala (Zacapa), Honduras, Nicaragua
        praeclarus Lingafelter 2008 Dominican Republic
        pumilus (Newman, 1840) eastern USA-Texas
        punctatus (LeConte, 1873) Mexico (Baja California Sur)
        robi Hrabovsky 1987 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, MA, AP)
        rotundus Vlasak & Santos-Silva 2020 Honduras (Francisco Morazán)
        savinai Audureau 2021 Nicaragua (Granada)
        similis (Schaeffer,1908) USA (Arizona), northern Mexico (Sonora)
                hoferi Knull 1934  
                nanulum Casey 1924  
                tuckeri Casey 1924  
        souzai (Zajciw, 1964) French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        sparsus Martins & Galileo 2003 Colombia
        spurcus (LeConte,1854) USA (Texas), Mexico (TA)
        steveni Santos-Silva 2021 Mexico (Chiapas)
        subdepressus (Schaeffer, 1904) USA (Arizona), Mexico (Baja California)
        subfasciatus (Gahan, 1895) Guadeloupe
        subinermis Linsley 1957 USA (Texas), nMexico
                antennatus Chemsak 1959  
        submoestus Linsley 1942 USA (Arizona), Mexico (Baja California, Sonora)
        subseriatus (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia (AT, BO)
        tikalinus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 Guatemala
        transversus (White, 1853) Jamaica
        trinidadensis Martins & Galileo 2010 Trinidad & Tobago
        undulatus (Bates, 1880) Mexico (VC, OA, YU, QR), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        vandenberghei Devesa, Lingafelter & Santos-Silva 2021 Nicaragua (Rivas)
        velteni Vitali 2009 Dominican Republic
        vernus Chemsak 1991 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca)
        villosus (Fabricius, 1792) eastern North America-Texas, Cuba
                abruptus Casey 1912  
                arctum Newman 1840  
                breviusculus Casey 1914  
                davisi Skiles 1985  
                defectus Casey 1912  
                lacustris Casey 1912  
                medialis Casey 1912  
                medialis canadensis Casey 1912  
                medialis densicollis Casey 1912  
                militaris Casey 1914  
                molliculus Casey 1912  
                oblitum LeConte 1850  
                parallelus Newman 1840  
                pruinosum Guérin-Méneville 1844  
                pulverulentum Olivier 1800  
                putator Peck 1819  
                rusticus LeConte 1850  
                villosus scuticularis Casey 1912  
        yucatecus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 Mexico (YU, QR)
        zacapensis Santos-Silva 2021 Guatemala (Zacapa)
Anopliomorpha Linsley 1936 
        antennata Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (Jalisco, Nayarit)
        antillara (Fisher, 1932) Haiti, Cuba, Bahamas
                monticola (Fisher, 1935)  
                xylebora Cazier & Lacey 1952  
        gracilis Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (Sonora, Sinaloa, Jalisco, Morelos, Oaxaca, Chiapas), Honduras
        hirsuta (Linsley, 1935) Mexico (ME, MO, SI, DF), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia (BO)
        reticollis (Bates, 1885) Mexico (SO, DU, JA, MO, NAY, OA, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        rinconia (Casey, 1924) sw USA (Arizona), Mexico (BC, SO, SI, CO, OA)
Anoplocurius Fisher 1920 
        altus Knull 1942 USA (Texas, New Mexico, Arizona)
        canotiae Fisher 1920 USA (Arizona), Mexico (Sonora)
        incompletus Linsley 1942 USA (California), Mexico (Baja California)
Apoclausirion Martins & Napp 1992 
        nigricorne Martins & Napp 1992 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
Aposphaerion Martins 1968 
    Xenoibidion Martins 1968  
        fasciatum (Martins, 1971) Brazil (Goiás)
        longicolle Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MA, PA, MT)
        nigritum Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        punctulatum Martins & Napp 1992 French Guiana, Brazil (Rondonia, Amazonas, Para)
        unicolor (White, 1855) Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
                uniforme Berg 1889  
Appula Thomson 1864 
        aliena Martins 1981 Brazil (RO, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        argenteoapicalis Fuchs 1961 Peru, Brazil (AM, RO, MT, GO, MS), Bolivia (BN, CO, LP, SC)
        diamantinensis Franceschini 2002 Brazil (MT, PA), Bolivia (SC)
        eduardae Franceschini 2002 Brazil (MT, GO, MS), Peru
        lateralis (White, 1853) Brazil
        melancholica Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PA, RO, MT, GO, DF), Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay
        nigripes Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (PA, RO), Bolivia (LP, SC)
        santarensis Franceschini 2002 Brazil (PA)
        sericatula Gounelle 1909 Brazil (GO, BA, ES, MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        undulans (White, 1853) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ), Bolivia (SC)
Apyrauna Martins 2005 
        annulicornis Martins 2005 Brazil (BA), Bolivia (SC)
        maculicorne (Germain, 1898) Chile, Bolivia (SC)
                larsoni (Cerda, 1980)  
Astromula Chemsak & Linsley 1965 
        nitidum Chemsak & Linsley 1965 USA (California)
Atharsus Bates 1867 
        nigricauda Bates 1867 Brazil (PI, MA, PA, MT), Bolivia (CO, SC)
Atylostagma White 1853 
        polita White 1853 USA (Arizona), Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama,
                glabra Schaeffer 1909 Colombia, Brazil (SP?)
Centrocerum Chevrolat 1861 
        divisum Martins & Monné 1975 Brazil (SP, SC, RS)
        exornatum (Newman, 1841) Argentina
                argentinum Burmeister 1865  
        hirsuticeps Bosq 1952 Argentina (Jujuy, Tucumán)
        richteri Bruch 1911 Argentina (ME, RN, CH)
        variatum (Newman, 1841) Brazil (GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                elegans var. jocosum Chevrolat 1861  
                elegans var. hirsutum Chevrolat 1861  
                elegans Chevrolat 1861  
                elegans var. puberulum Chevrolat 1861  
Cicatrisphaerion Lingafelter, Morris, Skillman, Santos-Silva 2021 
        belizensis Bezark & Lingafelter 2022 Belize (Belize & Stann Creek Districts)
        rileyi Lingafelter, Morris, Skillman, Santos-Silva 2021 Mexico (Chiapas)
        wappesi Lingafelter, Morris, Skillman, Santos-Silva 2021 Mexico (Quintana Roo)
Clausirion Martins & Napp 1984 
        bicolor Galileo & Martins 2000 French Guiana, Brazil (PA, RO, MT)
        comptum Martins & Napp 1984 Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (RO, MT), Bolivia (CO)
Conosphaeron Linsley 1961 
    Conosphaerion Linsley 1961  
        concolor concolor Linsley 1935 Mexico (SO, MO, CM, ME, JA, GR, PU, CHS, OA)
            subsp. bicolor Chemsak & Linsley 1967 Mexico (Sonora, Chiapas)
            subsp. piceum Linsley 1935 Mexico (Sinaloa)
        spinipenne Chemsak & Linsley 1967 Panama
Cotyperiboeum Galileo & Martins 2010 
        antennarium Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
Cratericus Galileo & Martins 2012 
        divaricatus Galileo & Martins 2012 Jamaica
Curtomerus Thomson 1861 
    Lampromerus Thomson 1861  
    Cylindera Newman 1833  
    Cyrtomerus Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Cylindrodera Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Sotenus Sharp 1878  
        brunneus (Kirsch, 1889) Ecuador
        fasciatus (Fisher, 1932) USA (Florida), Cuba
        flavus (Fabricius, 1775) USA (Florida), West Indies, Mexico, Honduras, El Salvador,
                barbatus Matsushita & K. Ohbayashi 1938 Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil
                boninensis Matsumura & Matsushita 1932 Hawaiian Is, French Polynesia, Tahiti, Japan (Ogasawara Is.), UK
                impuncticollis Fairmaire 1881  
                luteum Stephens 1831  
                pallida Newman 1833  
                pilicorne Fabricius 1792  
                setiger Sharp 1878  
                subflavus Chemsak 1966  
        glaber (Fisher, 1932) Cuba
        lingafelteri Galileo & Martins 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        piraiuba Martins & Galileo 2006 Colombia
        politus Martins 1995 Colombia
        puncticollis (Fisher, 1932) Haiti
        purus Martins 1974 Bolivia (SC)
Elaphidion Hope 1835 
    Cycliopleurus Hope 1835  
    Elaphidium Agassiz 1846  
    Centrocerum Thomson 1864  
        albosignatum Chevrolat 1862 Cuba
        androsensis Fisher 1942 Bahamas, Dominican Republic
        angustatum Zayas 1975 Cuba
        antiguensis Vlasak 2019 West Indies (Antigua)
        auricoma Lingafelter 2008 Dominican Republic
        bahamicae Cazier & Lacey 1952 Bahamas
        bidens (Fabricius, 1787) Honduras
                bispinosus Gmelin 1790  
        cayamae Fisher 1932 Cuba
        clavis Linsley 1957 USA (South Carolina-Florida)
        conspersum Newman 1841 Cuba, Hispaniola, Puerto Rico, Jamaica, West Indies
                excelsum Zayas 1975  
        costipenne Fisher 1932 Haiti
        cristalensis Zayas 1975 Cuba
        cryptum Linsley 1963 USA (Florida), Bahamas (Andros Island)
        cubae Fisher 1932 Cuba
        curacaoae Gilmour 1968 Curaçao
        densevestitum Fisher 1942 Jamaica
        depressum Zayas 1975 Cuba
        difflatus Zayas 1975 Cuba
        elongatum Fisher 1942 Cuba
        excelsum Gahan 1895 Cuba?, Guadeloupe
        frisevestitum Fisher 1942 Cuba
        fullonium Newman 1841 Hispaniola
                confusum Fisher 1932  
        glabratum (Fabricius, 1775) West Indies
                cobbeni Gilmour 1963  
                glabratum Gahan 1895  
                hummelincki Gilmour 1963  
                insulare Newman 1840  
                insulare Chemsak 1966  
                mite Newman 1840  
        glabriusculum (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        inclusum Vitali 2007 Hispaniola, Dominican Republic (Fossil)
        irroratum irroratum (Linnaeus, 1767) USA, Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Puerto Rico, West Indies, Bahamas
                bidens Olivier (not Fabricius 1787) 1790  
                insulare Gilmour 1963  
                ordinatum Newman 1840  
                tessellatum Newman 1840  
            subsp. debieni Chalumeau & Touroult 2005 Puerto Rico, St. Martin, St. Barthélemy
        iviei Lingafelter 2008 Dominican Republic
        jamaicensis Fisher 1932 Jamaica
        jibacoense Zayas 1975 Cuba
        knulli Linsley 1957 USA (Florida)
        laeve White 1853 Honduras
        lanatum Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Bahamas (Andros Island), Cayman Islands
        lewisi Fisher 1941 West Indies (Cayman Is)
        linsleyi Knull 1960 USA (Texas)
        liviae Devesa & Grillo 2016 Cuba
        manni Fisher 1932 Bahamas
                wickhami Fisher 1935  
        mayesae Ivie 2007 Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands (St. Thomas)
        michelii Ivie 2007 Puerto Rico
        mimeticum Schaeffer 1905 USA (Texas), Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras
                elaphidionoides Fuchs 1961  
        mucronatum (Say, 1824) eastern North America-Texas
                glabratum Newman 1840  
                muricatum Haldeman 1847  
                muricatum var. vestitum Haldeman 1847  
                nebulosum Guérin-Méneville 1844  
        nearnsi Lingafelter 2008 Dominican Republic
        niveonotatum Zayas 1975 Cuba
        pauropilosum Zayas 1975 Cuba
        pseudonomon Ivie 1985 Puerto Rico, St. Thomas, St. John's, Tortola, Virgin Gorda, Anegada
        quadrituberculatum Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Bahamas
        robustum Vlasak & Santos-Silva 2021 Lesser Antilles (Antigua)
        rotundipenne Fisher 1932 Dominican Republic
        scabricolle (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        scaramuzzai Fisher 1951 Cuba
        spinicorne (Drury, 1773) Puerto Rico, Hispaniola, Jamaica, St. Martin
                armatus Voet 1806  
                insularis Gmelin 1790  
        splendidum Fisher 1932 Cuba, Hispaniola
        tectum LeConte in Schwarz 1878 USA (Florida)
        thompsoni Fisher 1941 Cayman Islands
        tocanum Vitali 2009 Dominican Republic
        tomentosum Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Hispaniola, Puerto Rico, Montserrat
        tuberculicolle Fisher 1932 Cuba, Jamaica
        uncinatum Zayas 1975 Cuba
        unispinosum Fisher 1942 Cuba
        wappesi Lingafelter 2008 Dominican Republic
        williamsi Chemsak 1967 Bahamas
Elaphidionopsis Linsley 1936 
        fasciatipennis Linsley 1936 USA (Texas), Mexico (Coahuila)
Enaphalodes Lacordaire 1869 
    Hypermallus Lacordaire 1869  
    Romaleum White 1855  
    Thersalus Pascoe 1865  
        antonkozlovi Lingafelter & Santos-Silva 2018 Costa Rica (Cartago), Panama (Bocas del Toro)
        archboldi Lingafelter & Chemsak 2002 USA (Florida)
        atomarius (Drury) 1773 eNorth America-Kansas, Arizona, Mexico (TA, VC), Guatemala, Honduras
                atomarium Bates 1880  
                bispinosus Pascoe 1863  
                bispinus Lacordaire 1869  
                decipiens Bates 1884  
                marilandicum Haldeman 1847  
                marylandicus Fabricius 1775  
                multicolor Gmelin 1790  
                pulverulentus DeGeer 1775  
                thoracicum Casey 1912  
                variegatus Goeze 1777  
        bingkirki Lingafelter & Santos-Silva 2018 Nicaragua
        birai Bezark 2015 Ecuador (Manabi)
        boyacanus Martins 2005 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia (BO)
        coronatus (White, 1853) Mexico (CHS, OA), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        cortiphagus (Craighead, 1923) northeastern USA- Arizona, northern Mexico (SO, ME, TA)
                cylindricus Knull 1927  
        cunninghami Lingafelter & Santos-Silva 2018 Mexico (Baja California Sur)
        hispicornis (Linnaeus, 1767) USA, Mexico (Sonora, Mexico, Tamaulipas, Oaxaca)
                lecontei Haldeman 1847  
                operarium White 1855  
                procerum LeConte 1859  
                simplicicollis Haldeman 1847  
                spinicornis Chevrolat 1861  
        monzoni Lingafelter & Santos-Silva 2018 Guatemala
        niveitectus (Schaeffer, 1905) USA (Arizona), Mexico (TA)
        rufulus (Haldeman) 1847 eastern North America, Arizona
                crinicorne Casey 1912  
                mancum Casey 1912  
        seminitidus (Horn in Leng, 1885) USA (Arizona, California), Mexico (Sonora)
        senex (Bates, 1884) Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua
        taeniatus (LeConte, 1854) USA (Texas), Mexico (TA)
Etymosphaerion Martins & Monné 1975 
        unicolor Martins & Monné 1975 Bolivia (SC)
Eurysthea Aurivillius 1912 
    Paramallocera Aurivillius 1912  
    Mallocera Lacordaire 1869  
    Euristhea Lacordaire 1869  
        antonkozlovi Botero & Santos-Silva 2017 Colombia (Cundinamarca)
        barsevskisi Botero & Santos-Silva 2017 Colombia (Cundinamarca)
        caesariata (Martins, 1995) Venezuela
        cribripennis (Bates, 1885) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Peru, Ecuador
        hirca (Berg, 1889) Argentina (Jujuy, Salta, Catamarca), Bolivia (SC)
        hirta (Kirby, 1818) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                oblita Lameere 1890  
                vau Berg 1889  
        ilinizae (Kirsch, 1889) Ecuador
                angusticollis Bates in Whymper 1891  
        koepckei (Franz, 1956) Ecuador, Peru
        lacordairei (Lacordaire, 1869) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        latefasciata (Fonseca-Gessner, 1990) Ecuador
        llinasi Taboada-Verona & Botero 2018 Colombia (Quindio)
        magnifica Martins 1985 Bolivia (CO)
        martinsi (Fonseca-Gessner, 1990) Bolivia (CO)
        nakagomei Botero, Heffern & Santos-Silva 2018 Colombia (Valle de Cauca)
        nearnsi Botero & Santos-Silva 2017 wEcuador
        nicolai (Aurivillius, 1908) Bolivia (BN, SC), Peru, Argentina (Salta)
        nogueirai Botero, Heffern & Santos-Silva 2018 Mexico (Guanajuato)
        obliqua (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (AC, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        parva Martins & Galileo 2013 Ecuador (Loja)
        punctata (Fonseca-Gessner, 1990) Ecuador
        robertsi (Fonseca-Gessner, 1990) Ecuador, Peru
        rotundicollis (Martins, 1995) Colombia
        sordida (Erichson, 1847) Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                dysoni White 1853  
        squamifera (Martins, 1967) Peru
        subandina (Fonseca-Gessner, 1990) Bolivia (BE)
        tatianakozlovae Botero & Santos-Silva 2017 Colombia (Bogota)
        vandenberghei Santos-Silva, Heffern & Botero 2022 Nicaragua (Jinotega)
Eustromula Cockerell 1906 
    Eustroma LeConte 1873  
        keiferi Linsley 1934 Mexico (Nayarit: Tres Marias Is)
        validum (LeConte, 1858) swUSA (California-Texas), nMexico (BCN, TA)
                huachucae Casey 1924  
                politum Casey 1924  
Hemilissopsis Lane 1959 
        clenchi Lane 1959 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Rondônia), Peru, Ecuador
        fernandezae Hovore & Chemsak 2006 Costa Rica, Panama
Heteronyssicus Tavakilian & Dalens 2014 
        aureopilosus Lacey 1949 Fr Guiana, Suriname, Venezuela, Brazil (AM. PA, MT, RO), eEcuador, Peru,
Hoplogrammicosum Gounelle 1913 
        cinnamomeum Gounelle 1913 Argentina (Santiago del Estero, Mendoza)
Ironeus Bates 1872 
        curoei Santos-Silva, Botero & Le Tirant 2018 Mexico (Guerrero)
        duplex Bates 1872 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        mutatus Bates 1885 Mexico (Morelos, Tamaulipas, Veracruz, Chiapas, Oaxaca), Honduras
        pulcher Bates 1880 Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
Iuaca Galileo & Martins 2000 
        nigromaculata Galileo & Martins 2000 Bolivia (SC)
Jampruca Napp & Martins 1982 
        nigricornis Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        tyligma Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
Lanephus Martins 2005 
        njumanii (Haldeman, 1847) Brazil (MT, MA), Bolivia (SC)
                bidens Newman 1840  
                newmanii LeConte 1850  
Lingafelterellus Santos-Silva & Galileo 2017 
        birai Santos-Silva & Galileo 2017 Colombia (Valle del Cauca)
        clarkei Santos-Silva & Galileo 2017 Bolivia (SC)
Linsleyonides Skiles 1985 
        albomaculatus (Champlain & Knull, 1922) USA (Florida), Cuba, Bahamas
        chemsaki Skiles 1985 Jamaica
        portoricensis (Fisher, 1932) Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands
Maesicus Audureau 2021 
        lasombraensis Audureau 2021 Nicaragua (Matagalpa)
Magaliella Galileo & Martins 2008 
        punctata Galileo & Martins 2008 Brazil (ES)
Mallocera Audinet-Serville 1833 
        amazonica Bates 1870 Fr Guiana, Trinidad & Tobago, Brazil, Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia
                aureotincta Linsley 1934  
        glauca Audinet-Serville 1833 Guyana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                sericata Newman 1840  
        ramosa Gounelle 1909 Brazil (DF, GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        simplex White 1853 Brazil, Bolivia (SC)
                pickeli Melzer 1931  
        spinicollis Bates 1872 Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        umbrosa Gounelle 1909 Brazil (DF, GO, MS, MA, CE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina
Meganeflus Linsley 1961 
        fulvipennis (Bates, 1892) Mexico (TA, VC), Belize
Megapsyrassa Chemsak & Linsley 1963 
    Pseudaneflus Chemsak & Linsley 1963  
    Pseudaneflus Linsley 1961  
        atkinsoni Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Jalisco, Chiapas), Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        auricomis (Chemsak & Linsley, 1963) Mexico (Yucatán)
        chiapaneca Giesbert 1993 Mexico (Chiapas)
        linsleyi Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Jalisco)
        puncticollis (Chemsak & Linsley, 1963) Mexico (Oaxaca), Guatemala, Honduras
        testacea Giesbert 1993 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica (LI)
        xestioides (Bates, 1872) Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
Mephritus Pascoe 1866 
    Nephalius Gounelle 1907  
        adelphus (Martins, 1973) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, RJ, SP)
        amictus (Newman, 1841) Brazil (MA, GO, ES, BA, MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                cinerascens Lucas 1857  
                cinerascens Pascoe 1866  
        apicatus (Linsley, 1935) Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Brazil (RO)
        apicepullus Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (AM)
        auricolle Tavakilian & Martins 1991 French Guiana, Brazil (Rondonia, Amazonas)
        blandus (Newman, 1841) French Guiana, Guyana, Suriname, Brazil, Bolivia (LP, SC), Paraguay
                detritum Lameere 1890  
        bonasoi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (SC)
        callidioides (Bates, 1870) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
                diabolicus Lameere 1890  
        castaneus Martins & Napp 1992 Peru
        citreus Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (Bahia)
        costae Garcia & Nascimento 2020 Colombia (Bolivar)
        destitutus Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (MA, GO, MT)
        eleandroi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (SC)
        estoni Galileo & Martins 2011 Brasil (AM)
        flavipes (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        fraterculus Martins & Napp 1992 Peru
        genuinus Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP, PR)
        guttatus Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (BA, MG, ES), Bolivia (SC)
        hovorei Santos-Silva & Lingafelter 2021 wEcuador
        meyeri Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (SC)
        punctulatus Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (SC)
        quadrimaculatus Martins & Napp 1992 Bolivia (CO)
        serius (Newman, 1841) Brazil (BA, GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        vescus Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (AM)
Metironeus Chemsak 1991 
        hesperus Chemsak 1991 Mexico (SI, SO, PU, MO, NA, GR, OA)
        hovorei hovorei Chemsak 1991 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca), Guatemala, Nicaragua
            subsp. ruficollis Chemsak 1991 Mexico (Yucatán, Quintana Roo), Guatemala
Micraneflus Linsley 1957 
        imbellis (Casey, 1914) USA (Arizona, California), Mexico (Baja California)
Micranoplium Linsley 1957 
    Anoplium Haldeman 1847  
        unicolor (Haldeman, 1847) eastern USA
                cinerascens LeConte 1850  
Micropsyrassa  
    Haplosphaerion Linsley 1961  
        bimaculata (Bates, 1872) Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        doyeni Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Colima, Jalisco, Oaxaca)
        glabrata Martins & Chemsak 1966 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        meridionalis Martins 1974 Bolivia (SC), Brazil (MG, PR, SP), Paraguay
        minima Martins & Chemsak 1966 Mexico, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        nitida Martins & Chemsak 1966 Mexico (SLP, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        opaca Martins & Chemsak 1966 Mexico (Guerrero, Puebla, Morelos)
        pilosella (Bates, 1892) Mexico (Jalisco, Morelos, Puebla, Guerrero, Yucatán), Guatemala
        reticulata Martins & Chemsak 1966 Mexico (Michoacán, Guerrero, Morelos, Puebla, Oaxaca)
        stellata Martins & Chemsak 1966 Mexico (Oaxaca)
Miltesthus Bates 1872 
    Aulacoscapus Linsley 1935  
        marginatus Bates 1872 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                ataxiiformis Linsley 1935  
Minipsyrassa Martins 1974 
        bicolor Martins 1974 Bolivia (LP, SC)
        guanabarina Martins & Napp 1992 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Morphaneflus Martins & Napp 1992 
        prolixus Martins & Napp 1992 Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina (Salta, Jujuy)
Neaneflus Linsley 1957 
        brevispinus Chemsak 1962 USA (California-Texas), Mexico (Coahuila, Zacatecas)
        fuchsii (Wickham, 1905) USA (Arizona, California, Utah, Texas), Mexico (Baja California)
Neomallocera Martins & Napp 1992 
        opulenta (Newman, 1841) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
Neoperiboeum Linsley 1961 
        juanitae Chemsak 1991 Mexico (Jalisco, Colima, Guerrero), Guatemala
        villosulum (Bates, 1872) Mexico (Veracruz), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Nephalioides Linsley 1961 
        nigriventris (Bates, 1874) Mexico (CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        rutilus (Bates, 1872) Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
Nephalius Blanchard in Orbigny 1843 
    Miopteryx Blanchard in Orbigny 1843  
        cassus Newman 1841 Costa Rica (PA), Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil, Paraguay
        levigatus Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (PB)
        spiniger (Blanchard in Orbigny, 1847) Brazil (GO, MT), Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
Nesanoplium Chemsak 1966 
        dalensi Chalumeau & Touroult 2005 St. Lucia, Martinique
        puberulum (Fleutiaux & Sallé, 1889) Bajamas, Jamaica, Hispaniola, West Indies (widely distributed)
        spinosum Botero, Bezark & Santos-Silva 2020 Honduras (Islas de las Bahia)
Nesiosphaerion Martins & Napp 1982 
        caymanensis (Fisher, 1948) West Indies (Cayman Is)
        charynae Lingafelter 2008 Dominican Republic
        insulare (White, 1853) Jamaica
        testaceum (Fisher, 1932) Hispaniola
Nesodes Linsley 1935 
        insularis Linsley 1935 Mexico (Revilla Gigedo Is)
Nyssicostylus Melzer 1923 
        melzeri Chemsak & Martins 1966 Venezuela
        overali Galileo & Martins 1990 Brazil (Pará)
        paraba Martins 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        subopacus (Bates, 1885) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                aurivillii Melzer 1923  
                phthisicus Bates 1885  
Nyssicus Thomson 1861 
    Lampracanthus Thomson 1861  
    Holacanthus White 1853  
    Lampracantha Thomson 1861  
        contaminatus Martins 2005 Bolivia (CO)
        fernandezi Joly & Martinez 1981 Venezuela
        granulatus Tavakilian & Dalens 2014 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapa)
        lobatus Tavakilian & Dalens 2014 French Guiana
        mendosus Martins 2005 French Guiana, Brazil (RJ, AL, BA, ES, SP)
        quadriguttatus (Swederus, 1787) Honduras, French Guiana, Venezuela, Ecuador, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia
                rosalesi Joly & Martinez 1981  
        topographicus Linsley 1935 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                setosus Lacey 1949  
Orion Guérin-Méneville 1844 
        maurus (Newman, 1841) Brazil (SP, RS), Chile, Argentina, Uruguay
                brunneus Guérin-Méneville 1844  
                lachesis Blanchard 1843  
                lacordairei Ritsema 1889  
                patagonus Guérin-Méneville 1844  
Orwellion Skiles 1985 
    Elaphidionoides Linsley 1963  
        fasciatum Skiles 1985 Mexico (OA, VC, QR), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras
        gibbulum gibbulum (Bates, 1880) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
            subsp. arizonense (Casey, 1891) USA (Arizona, New Mexico), nMexico (Chihuahua, Sonora)
        lineatum Skiles 1985 Mexico (QR, YU), Guatemala, Honduras
        occidentalis (Giesbert & Hovore, 1976) USA (Arizona, California), Mexico (BCN, TA)
Pantonyssus Bates 1870 
        bitinctus Gounelle 1909 Colombia (Sucre), Brazil (MT, MS, GO, MA, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        erichsonii (White, 1853) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        flavipes Fisher 1944 Costa Rica (GU), Colombia, Venezuela
        glabricollis Fuchs 1961 Colombia, Brazil (Pará)
        nigriceps Bates 1870 Colombia (Magdalena), Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        obscurus Martins 2005 w Ecuador
        pallidus Martins 1995 Colombia
        puncticollis Martins 1995 Ecuador
        santossilvai Martins 2005 Brazil (AM, RO, MT)
        suturale Martins & Galileo 2003 Colombia
Paranyssicus Martins 2005 
        conspicillatus (Erichson, 1847) French Guiana, Brazil, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia
                quadrinus Bates 1870  
        quadriguttatus (Buquet, 1860) French Guiana
                tresorensis Dalens 2011  
Parapantonyssus Galileo & Martins 2010 
        ipiri Galileo & Martins 2010 Guatemala
Parasphaerion Martins & Napp 1992 
        granulosum Martins & Napp 1992 Suriname
Parastizocera Linsley 1961 
        procera (Erichson in Schomburg, 1848) Grenada, Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Guyana,
                rubricollis Fisher 1944 Venezuela, Brazil
                suturale Pascoe 1866  
Parelaphidion Skiles 1985 
    Elaphidionoides Linsley 1963  
        aspersum aspersum (Haldeman, 1847) eUSA-Texas
                compactus Casey 1914  
                flumineus Casey 1912  
                vicinum Haldeman 1847  
                incertus externus Casey 1912  
        incertum (Newman, 1840) eNorth America-Texas
                brevicornis Casey 1912  
                neglectum LeConte 1850  
                obsolescens Casey 1924  
Periboeum Thomson 1861 
    Nephalius Thomson 1861  
        acuminatum (Thomson, 1860) Brazil, Paraguay
        aduncum Napp & Martins 1984 Brazil (BA,MG, ES, RJ), Bolivia (SC)
        atylodes Salvador 1978 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        bolivianum Martins & Monné 1975 Bolivia (SC)
        dilectum Napp & Martins 1984 Ecuador, Brazil (Bahia)
        guttigerum Napp & Martins 1984 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        maculatum Magno 1987 Argentina (Tucumán)
        metallicum Magno 1987 Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
        obscuricorne Martins & Monné 1975 Bolivia (LP, SC)
        ocellatum Gounelle 1909 Brazil (MA, GO, MT, MS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        paraense Napp & Martins 1984 Brazil (Pará)
        paucispinum (Lameere, 1890) Brazil (GO, MG-PR), Bolivia (TR, SC), Paraguay
        piliferum (Erichson, 1847) French Guiana, Peru, Bolivia (SC), Brazil
                latericium Gounelle 1909  
        pubescens (Olivier, 1790) Trinidad, French Guiana, Guyana, Suriname, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil,
                ebeninum Bates 1870 Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia
        spinosum Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        terminatum (Perroud, 1855) Brazil, Bolivia (LP), Argentina, Paraguay
        umbrosum Gounelle 1909 Brazil (GO, DF, MG, MT, MS), Bolivia (SC)
        vicinum (Perroud, 1855) Panama, Colombia, Paraguay? Argentina?
Piezophidion Galileo & Martins 1992 
        bordoni Martins 2005 Venezuela
        intricatum Galileo & Martins 1992 Brazil (MS), Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay
        punctatum Martins 2005 Brazil (RS, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        simplex Martins 2005 w Ecuador
        thoracicum Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (MA)
Pilisphaerion Martins & Napp 1992 
        exoticum Martins & Napp 1992 French Guiana, Brazil (PA)
Poecilomallus Bates 1892 
        longispinus Devesa, Lingafelter & Santos-Silva 2021 Nicaragua (Granada)
        palpalis Bates 1892 Mexico (Yucatán), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
Protomallocera Martins & Napp 1992 
        hilairei (Gounelle, 1909) Suriname, Brazil (GO, PE, MA, MT, PR, MS, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
Protosphaerion Gounelle 1909 
        loreum Gounelle 1909 French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (GO, MT, RO)
        pictum Martins 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        punctatum Martins 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        signatipenne Gounelle 1909 French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (MA, AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        variabile Gounelle 1909 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                variabile var. bimaculata Gounelle 1909  
                variabile var. seminigra Gounelle 1909  
                variabile var. bivitta Gounelle 1909  
                variabile var. fuscipes Gounelle 1909  
Pseudomallocera Zajciw 1961 
        auriflua (Klug, 1825) Brazil (BA, MG, ES)
                assimilis Zajciw 1961  
Pseudoperiboeum Linsley 1935 
        lengi (Schaeffer, 1909) USA (Arizona), Mexico (Sonora)
                pullum Knull 1958  
        subarmatum Linsley 1935 Mexico (NA, GR, PU, JA, ME, DF, CHS)
Psyrassa Pascoe 1866 
    Hemistizocera Linsley 1961  
    Stizocera Haldeman 1847  
    Pseudibidion Casey 1912  
        aliena (Linsley, 1934) Mexico (JA, CHS, VC), Belize
        androwi Wappes, Botero & Santos-Silva 2018 Belize, Nicaragua, Panama
        angelicae Toledo 2005 Mexico (CHS, OA)
        audureaui Heffern, Botero & Santos-Silva 2020 Nicaragua (Rivas)
        basicornis Pascoe 1866 Mexico, Honduras, Belize, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        belangeri Santos-Silva, Botero & Le Tirant 2018 Mexico (Guerrero)
        brevicornis Linsley 1934 USA (Texas), Mexico (TA, NL)
                basicornis Schaeffer 1905  
                sallei Linsley & Martin 1933