Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Acanthocinini
Acanthocinus (Acanthocinus) Dejean 1821 
    Astynomus Haldeman 1847  
    Aedilis LeConte 1852  
    Acanthocinus (Graphisurus) Kirby 1837  
    Graphisurus (Tylocerina) Casey 1913  
    Neacanthocinus Dillon 1956  
    Graphisurus (Canonura) Casey 1913  
        angulosus (Casey, 1913) swUSA (CA, AZ, NM), nMexico
        leechi (Dillon, 1956) swUSA (AZ)
        nodosus (Fabricius, 1775) eUSA
                bifidator Fabricius 1801  
                laticollis Casey 1913  
        obliquus (LeConte, 1862) wNAmer - Honduras
                acomanus Casey 1913  
                obliquus sedulus Casey 1913  
                obliquus chihuahuae Casey 1913  
                obtusus Casey 1924  
                pacificus Casey 1913  
        obsoletus (Olivier, 1800) eNAmer, Cuba, Bahamas
                floridanus Casey 1913  
                punctatus Casey 1924  
        princeps (Walker in Lord, 1866) West Coast North America
                spectabilis Horn 1880  
                vinctus Casey 1913  
        pusillus Kirby in Richardson 1837 Alaska, Canada, eUSA
        spectabilis (LeConte, 1854) nc USA (MT, SD)-nMexico
Acanthodoxus Martins & Monné 1974 
        delta Martins & Monné 1974 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, SP)
        machacalis Martins & Monné 1974 Brazil (MG, ES)
Alcathousiella Bates 1863 
    Amniscus Bates 1863  
    Alcathous Thomson 1864  
        polyrhaphoides (White, 1855) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Venezuela, Ecuador
                polyraphoides Thomson 1864  
Alcidion Sturm 1843 
    Hirsutographis Dillon 1956  
    Probatius White 1855  
        aestimabilis (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (SP)
        albosparsus (Melzer, 1934) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
        alienum (Melzer, 1932) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
        apicalis (Bates, 1864) Brazil (AM)
        chryseis (Bates, 1864) Brazil (PA)
        dominicum (Fisher) 1926 Dominica, Dominican Republic
        humeralis (Perty) 1832 Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                mexicanus Thomson 1861 Fr Guiana, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay
        inornatum Monne & Monne 2007 Colombia
        ludicrum (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
        partitum (White, 1855) Brazil (AM, PA), French Guiana
        puchnerorum Schmid 2015 Peru (Junin)
        quadriguttatum (Aurivillius, 1920) Brazil (ES, RJ)
        ramulorum (Bates, 1864) Brazil (PA)
        sannio (Germar, 1824) Brazil (BA, ES)
        sulphurifer (White, 1855) Brazil (RO), Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        umbraticum (Jacquelin du Val in Sagra, 1857) USA (FL), Cuba, Bahamas, Puerto Rico, Jamaica
                pulchra Dillon 1956  
        unicolor (Fisher, 1932) Haiti
Alloeomorphus Monne & Monne 2011 
        formosus Monne & Monne 2011 Brazil (RO), Bolivia (SC)
Alphinellus Bates 1881 
        carinipennis Bates 1885 Mexico (VC)
        gibbicollis Bates 1881 Guatemala
        minimus Bates 1881 Guatemala
        subcornutus Bates 1881 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
Amniscites Bates 1863 
    Amniscus Bates 1863  
        amboroensis Monne & Monne 2012 Bolivia (CO)
        pelta Audureau 2018 Peru (Pasco)
        pictipes (Bates, 1863) Costa Rica, Panama, eEcuador, Brazil, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        tavakiliani Monne & Monne 2012 French Guiana
Amniscus Gilmour 1963 
    Leptostyloides Gilmour 1963  
    Paratrypanidius Gilmour 1963  
        assimilis (Gahan, 1895) Mexico, W Indies
        praemorsus (Fabricius) 1792 Mexico (VC), W Indies
        similis (Gahan, 1895) W Indies (Lesser Antilles, Barbados), Puerto Rico
                antiguae Gilmour 1963  
                testaceus Aurivillius 1923  
                turbidus Gilmour 1963  
Anisolophia Melzer 1934 
        cultrifera (White, 1855) Brazil (AM, PA, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        glauca Melzer 1934 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
Anisopodesthes Melzer 1931 
        zikani Melzer 1931 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
Anisopodus White 1855 
    Anisopus Audinet-Serville 1835  
    Leptoscelis Erichson 1847  
    Anisopadus Burmeister 1865  
        affinis Martins 1974 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, eEcuador, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (PN)
        andicola Kirsch 1889 Ecuador
        arachnoides (Audinet-Serville, 1835) Brazil (ES-SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                phalangodes Costa Lima 1936  
        batesi Gilmour 1965 eEcuador, Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                arachnoides Bates 1863  
        bellus Martins & Monné 1974 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
        brevis Gahan 1892 Mexico (GR)
        callistus Bates 1881 Honduras, Guatemala, Costa Rica
        clitellarius Schmid 2015 Costa Rica (GU)
        cochabambaensis Schmid 2016 Bolivia (CO)
        cognatus Bates 1863 Brazil (AM), eEcuador
        consimilis Aurivillius 1922 Peru
        conspersus Aurivillius 1922 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        costaricensis Lara & Shenefelt 1964 Honduras, Costa Rica
        curvilineatus White 1855 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
        curvipes Martins 1974 Brazil (ES, RJ, SC)
        degener Bates 1885 Mexico (VC)
        dispar Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        dominicensis Villiers 1980 Dominica, Martinique
                brochieri Chalumeau & Touroult 2004  
        elongatus Bates 1863 Brazil (AM), eEcuador, Bolivia (CO)
        gracillimus Bates 1863 Brazil (AM)
        haliki Martins 1974 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        hamaticollis Bates 1872 Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, eEcuador
        hiekei Martins 1974 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        humeralis Bates 1863 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Brazil (AM), eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        latus Monné & Martins 1976 Colombia, Venezuela
        ligneus Bates 1863 Nicaragua, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Bolivia (SC), eEcuador, Fr Guiana
        lignicola Bates 1863 Brazil (PA), Fr Guiana, eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
        longipes Linsley & Chemsak 1966 Costa Rica (Cocos Island)
        macropus Bates 1863 Brazil (AM), eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
        mariettae Schmid 2015 Bolivia (CO), Peru
        melzeri Gilmour 1965 Brazil (RJ-RS), Argentina, Bolivia (PN, SC)
                nigrosparsus Melzer 1935  
        mexicanus Bates 1881 Mexico (GR, JA, VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        nigripes Bates 1885 Panama
        phalangodes (Erichson, 1847) Peru, Brazil (AM, RO, MT), Fr Guiana, eEcuador, Bolivia (BN, CO, SC)
                hiekei Bates 1872  
                phlangodes Duffy 1960  
        prolixus (Erichson, 1847) Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
        puncticollis Monné & Martins 1976 Colombia, eEcuador
        punctipennis Monné & Martins 1976 Bolivia (SC), eEcuador, French Guiana
        scriptipennis Bates 1872 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        sparsus Bates 1863 Brazil (PA), French Guiana
        strigosus (Erichson, 1847) Costa Rica, Colombia, eEcuador, French Guiana, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        subarmatus Melzer 1931 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        varius Melzer 1935 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                carinata Lara & Shenafelt 1964  
        wilmae Audureau & Demez 2015 Peru
        xylinus Bates 1881 Honduras, Costa Rica
Antecrurisa Gilmour 1960 
        apicalis (Bates, 1864) Mexico (JA, VC), Guatemala, Nicaragua, El Salvador, Honduras, Costa Rica
                picta Gilmour 1960  
                setiger Bates 1872  
Apteralcidion Hovore 1992 
        lapierrei Hovore 1992 Costa Rica, Panama
Astyleiopus Dillon 1956 
    Sternidius Dillon 1956  
    Leiopus Lacordaire 1872  
    Liopus Leng & Hamilton 1896  
        variegatus (Haldeman, 1847) eNAmer, swUSA (TX, AZ)
                var. obscurus Haldeman 1847  
                var. trifasciatus Haldeman 1847  
Astylidius Casey 1913 
        parvus (LeConte, 1873) eUSA-swUSA (TX)
                leiopinus Casey 1913  
                monki Knull 1936  
                versutus Casey 1913  
                versutus downiei Dillon 1956  
Astylopsis Haldeman 1847 
    Amniscus Haldeman 1847  
    Leptostylus Leng & Hamilton 1896  
        arcuata (LeConte, 1878) seUSA
                floridanus Champlain & Knull 1922  
                knulli Fisher 1925  
        collaris (Haldeman, 1847) eUSA
                interruptus Haldeman 1847  
        fascipennis Schiefer 2001 seUSA (MS-FL)
        macula (Say, 1826) eNAmer
                sticticus Haldeman 1847  
        perplexa (Haldeman, 1847) sUSA (GA-TX)
        sexguttata (Say, 1826) eNAmer
                commixtus Haldeman 1847  
                guttata LeConte 1859  
Atelographus Melzer 1927 
        decoratus Monne & Monne 2011 Brazil (ES)
        sexplagiatus Melzer 1927 Brazil (MG, SP, SC)
                sexplagiatus Fuchs 1974  
        susanae Monné 1975 Brazil (BA, ES, PR, SC)
Atrypanius Bates 1864 
    Nyssodrys Bates 1864  
    Antrypanius Melzer 1927  
        albocinctus Melzer 1930 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
        ambiguus Melzer 1930 Brazil (RJ-SC), Bolivia (SC)
        conspersus (Germar, 1824) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                lonspersus Zajciw 1974 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay
                polymitus Erichson 1847  
                varipennis Serville 1835  
        cretiger (White, 1855) Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia
        estebani Audureau & Demez 2015 Peru
        implexus (Erichson, 1847) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                sedata Bates 1864 Colombia, Fr Guiana, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        irrorellus Bates 1885 Mexico , Guatemala, El Salvador, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                spermophagus Fisher 1917 Colombia, Bolivia (CO, SC)
                trinidadensis Gilmour 1963  
        punctatellus (Bates, 1872) Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        remissus (Erichson, 1847) Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM), eEcuador, Peru, Bolivia (BN, CO, LP, SC)
                lentiginosus Bates 1864  
        scitulus (Germar, 1824) Panama, Fr Guiana, Peru, Brazil (BA, ES, SP), eEcuador
                multifasciatus Melzer 1927  
Baecacanthus Monné 1975 
        telamon Monné 1975 Brazil (RJ)
        trifasciatus Monné 1975 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
Baryssiniella Berkov & Monne 2010 
        hieroglyphica Berkov & Monne 2010 French Guiana, Peru, Brazil (AM, RO, MT)
        tavakiliani Berkov & Monne 2010 French Guiana
Baryssinus Bates 1864 
        albifrons Monné & Martins 1976 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ), French Guiana
        amoenus Monne & Monne 2012 French Guiana
        bicirrifer Bates 1872 Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, eEcuador, Brazil (MT, ES-SC), Bolivia (SC)
        bilineatus Bates 1864 Brazil (AM), French Guiana, eEcuador
        chemsaki Monné 1985 Mexico (SI, JA), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                bilineatus Bates 1872 French Guiana
        giesberti Monne & Monne 2007 Panama
        huedepohli Monné & Martins 1976 Bolivia (SC)
        marcelae Martins & Monné 1974 Brazil (ES, SP, PR)
        marisae Martins & Monné 1974 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
        melasmus Monné & Martins 1976 Brazil (MT)
        mimus Monne & Monne 2007 Brazil (RJ)
        modestus Monné 1985 Brazil (RO), Bolivia (SC)
        penicillatus Bates 1864 Brazil (PA, MT), eEcuador
        robertoi Monné & Martins 1976 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        silviae Martins & Monné 1974 Brazil (RO, MT), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
Beloesthes Thomson 1864 
        megabasoides Thomson 1864 Venezuela
Brevoxathres Gilmour 1959 
    Sciadosurus Gilmour 1959  
        albobrunnea (Gilmour, 1962) Peru, Brazil (AM, PA), Bolivia (BN, SC)
        fasciata Gilmour 1959 Brazil (SC)
        irrorata Monne 2007 Brazil (SC)
        seabrai Monne 2007 Brazil (ES, RJ)
        x-littera (Melzer, 1932) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (CO, SC)
Callipero Bates 1864 
        bella Bates 1864 French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (RR, AM), eEcuador
                basalis Thomson 1865  
        formosa Monné 1998 Brazil (AM)
Calolamia Tippmann 1953 
        bicordifera Tippmann 1953 Brazil (SC)
Canidia Thomson 1857 
    Pseudocanidia Dillon 1955  
    Canidiopsis Dillon 1955  
        canescens (Dillon, 1955) Mexico (GR, NA, JA, TA)
        chemsaki Wappes & Lingafelter 2005 Mexico (CH, OA)
        cincticornis cincticornis Thomson 1857 Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
            subsp. balteata (Lacordaire, 1872) Mexico (OA, CH), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
                inapicalis Tippmann 1960  
        giesberti Wappes & Lingafelter 2005 Mexico (CH, OA, VC)
        mexicana Thomson 1861 Mexico (MO, PU, SLP, HI, VC), Guatemala
                hebes Dillon 1955  
                similis Dillon 1955  
        ochreostictica (Dillon, 1956) Mexico (MI)
        spinicornis (Bates, 1881) Mexico (GR, MO)
                cuernavacae Dillon 1955  
        turnbowi Wappes & Lingafelter 2005 Mexico (GR)
Carpheolus Bates 1885 
        sublineatus Bates 1885 Honduras, Guatemala, Panama
Carphina Bates 1872 
        arcifera Bates 1872 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Galapagos (intr)
        assula (Bates, 1864) Brazil (AM, PA, RO), eEcuador, Peru
                ypsilon Kirsch 1875  
        cerdai Audureau 2013 Ecuador, Peru
        elliptica (Germar, 1824) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC)
        ligneola (Bates, 1865) Brazil (AM, PA), French Guiana
        lignicolor (Bates, 1865) Brazil (AM, PA), eEcuador
        melanura Monne & Monne 2007 Brazil (MT)
        occulta Monné 1990 Brazil (GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        petulans Kirsch 1875 Brazil, eEcuador, Fr Guiana, Peru, Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
        sigillata Monné 1985 Brazil (AM), Peru
Carphontes Bates 1881 
        paradoxus Monné & Monné 2010 Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
        posticalis Bates 1881 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela, Brazil, Peru, Ecuador, Fr Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
Catharesthes Aurivillius 1923 
    Catharestes Aurivillius 1923  
        elegans Bates 1881 Guatemala
Chaetacosta Gilmour 1961 
        vittithorax Gilmour 1961 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC)
Cleodoxus Thomson 1864 
        antonkozlovi Nascimento 2018 Colombia (Magdalena)
        carinatus (White, 1855) Colombia, eEcuador, Argentina (SA), Bolivia (LP, SC)
                cristatus Thomson 1864  
        tetralophus Monne & Monne 2017 Bolivia (Cochabamba)
Cobelura Erichson 1847 
    Acanthosphenopsilus Tippmann 1960  
    Sphenopsilus Bates 1885  
        claviger (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        lorigera Erichson 1847 Peru
                choliniformis Lane 1956  
                flavocinctus Tippmann 1960  
        peruviana (Aurivillius, 1920) Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        sergioi Monné 1984 eEcuador
        stockwelli Corbett 2004 Costa Rica, Panama
        vermicularis Kirsch 1889 Ecuador
Coenopoeus Horn 1880 
        niger Horn 1894 Mexico (Baja California)
        palmeri (LeConte, 1873) swUSA, Mexico (SI, SO, SLP)
Colobeutrypanus Tippmann 1953 
        barclayi Monne & Monne 2012 wEcuador
        ornatus Tippmann 1953 Costa Rica, Panama, Ecuador
Cosmotoma Blanchard 1845 
    Cosmotomella Gilmour 1955  
    Beltista Thomson 1861  
        adjuncta (Thomson, 1860) Panama, Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia
                nigricollis Bates 1864  
                rubella Bates 1864  
        fasciata Fisher 1931 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, wEcuador
                rubella Bates 1872  
        melzeri Gilmour 1955 Brazil (BA,MG)
        nigra Gilmour 1955 Brazil (SC)
        olivacea Gilmour 1955 Brazil (RJ)
        pallida Gilmour 1955 Brazil (SC)
        sertifer (Audinet-Serville, 1835) Brazil
                brasiliensis Plavilstshikov 1927  
                setifer Aurivillius 1923  
        suturalis Gilmour 1955 Brazil (AM), Peru, Bolivia
        triangularis Gilmour 1955 Brazil (RJ, RS)
        viridana Lacordaire 1872 Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                sertifer Bosq 1944  
        zikani Melzer 1927 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
Cristurges Gilmour 1961 
        bimaculatus Gilmour 1961 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
Dectes LeConte 1852 
        nigripilus Chemsak & Linsley 1986 Mexico
        sayi Dillon & Dillon 1953 neUSA
                spinosa Say 1826  
                spirrosus Beckham & Tippins 1972  
                texanus Bates 1881  
        texanus LeConte 1862 eUSA, swUSA, Mexico
                alticola Casey 1913  
                aridus Casey 1913  
                brevis Casey 1913  
                brevisetosus Casey 1913  
                discolor Casey 1913  
                latitarsis Casey 1913  
                texanus murinus Dillon 1956  
                thoracicus Casey 1913  
Eleothinus Bates 1881 
        abstrusus Bates 1881 Honduras, Guatemala, Nicaragua
        longulus Bates 1881 Guatemala
        pygmaeus Bates 1885 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama
Eneodes Fisher 1926 
        hirsuta Fisher 1926 Cuba
        viridulus Fisher 1942 Cuba
Erphaea Erichson 1847 
        pumicosa Erichson 1847 Peru, Bolivia (SC), eEcuador
                saxuosus Tippmann 1960  
        stigma Martins & Monné 1974 Brazil (AM), French Guiana, eEcuador
Eucharitolus Bates 1885 
        bellus (Melzer, 1927) Brazil (RJ, SP, SC)
        depressus Botero & Monne 2012 Brazil (ES)
        dorcadioides (White, 1855) Brazil (AM, RO, MT), French Guiana, Bolivia (SC), Peru
        geometricus (Tippmann, 1960) Bolivia (SC), Peru
        lecossoisi Audureau & Demez 2015 Peru (Junin)
        lituratus (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (RJ, SP, SC, RS)
        longus Botero & Monne 2012 Peru
        pulcher Bates 1885 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
        spilotus Botero & Monne 2012 Brazil (RO, ES, SP), Bolivia (SC)
Eugamandus Fisher 1926 
        cayamae Fisher 1926 Cuba
        darlingtoni Fisher 1942 Dominican Republic
        flavipes Fisher 1935 Puerto Rico
        jamaicensis Vitali 2003 Jamaica
        oakleyi Fisher 1935 Puerto Rico
                brunneus Fisher 1935  
        ricarti Micheli 2003 Puerto Rico
        schwarzi Fisher 1926 Cuba
        tuberculatus Fisher 1942 Cuba
Eutrichillus Bates 1885 
    Lepturgoides Schaeffer 1905  
    Ceratographis Gahan 1887  
        biguttatus (LeConte, 1852) eNAmer
                crinicornis Casey 1924  
                pusilla Horn 1880  
        brevipilus Chemsak & Linsley 1986 Mexico (DU, JA)
        canescens Dillon 1956 USA (AZ, NM, TX)
                canescens nelsoni Dillon 1956  
        comus (Bates, 1881) Mexico (SI, SO, MO, JA, CH, OA), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador
                cornus Franz 1954  
        neomexicanus (Champlain & Knull, 1925) USA (AZ, TX), Mexico (DU)
        pini (Schaeffer, 1905) swUSA, Mexico (DU)
Eutrypanus Erichson 1847 
    Astyochus Aurivillius 1923  
    Astynomus Laporte 1840  
        dorsalis (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                signata Audinet-Serville 1835  
        grenadensis Touroult 2014 Grenada, West Indies
        mucoreus (Bates, 1872) Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador
        signaticornis (Laporte, 1840) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
        tessellatus White 1855 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        triangulifer Erichson 1847 Venezuela, Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia (BN, CO, SC), Brazil (AM, RO, MT)
Exalcidion White 1855 
    Alcidion White 1855  
        carenatum Monné 1990 Colombia
        tetracanthum Monné & Delfino 1981 Peru
        tetramaston (White, 1855) Venezuela
Fisherostylus Gilmour 1963 
        bruneri (Fisher, 1926) Bahamas, Cuba
Georgeana Monne & Monne 2011 
        azurea Monne & Monne 2011 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, SC)
Glaucotes Casey 1913 
        yuccivorus (Fall, 1907) USA (AZ), Mexico (SO)
                yuccavorus Schaeffer 1908  
Granastyochus Gilmour 1959 
        elegantissimus (Tippmann, 1953) Colombia, French Guiana, eEcuador, Peru, Bolivia, Brazil (AP, AM)
        fulgidus Monné & Martins 1976 eEcuador
        intricatus Monné & Martins 1976 Peru
        nigropunctatus (Bates, 1881) Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras
        picticauda (Bates, 1881) Guatemala, Honduras, Panama
        trifasciatus Gilmour 1959 Venezuela, eEcuador
Graphisurus LeConte 1852 
    Urographis LeConte 1852  
        despectus (LeConte in Agassiz, 1850) eUSA
                hebes Casey 1913  
                pusillus LeConte 1852  
        eucharis (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
        fasciatus (Degeer, 1775) eNAmer
                fasciata reducta Casey 1913  
                mixta Fabricius 1798  
                pensylvanicus Gmelin 1790  
        triangulifer (Haldeman, 1847) eUSA-TX
                texana Casey 1924  
        vexillaris (Bates, 1872) Mexico (VC, CH), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Hamatastus Gilmour 1957 
        conspectus Monné 1985 Brazil (ES, RJ)
        excelsus Monné 1978 Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Brazil (MT)
        fasciatus Gilmour 1957 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        lemniscatus Monné 1985 Fr Guiana, Brazil (PA), Bolivia
        simillimus Monné 1990 Brazil (AP), Fr Guiana
Hexacona Bates 1881 
        armata Bates 1881 Costa Rica
Hylettus Bates 1864 
        alboplagiatus (White, 1855) Peru, eEcuador, Brazil (AM)
        aureopilosus Monné 1988 Brazil (RO)
        coenobita (Erichson, 1847) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Venezuela,
                vindex Lacordaire 1872 Colombia, Brazil, Bolivia (BN, SC), Peru, eEcuador, Fr Guiana, Guyana
        eremita (Erichson, 1847) Venezuela, Peru, Bolivia (SC), wEcuador
                decorticans Bates 1864  
                sallei Candeze 1861  
        excelsus (Bates, 1864) Ecuador, Peru, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (SC)
        griseofasciatus (Audinet-Serville, 1835) Brazil (MT, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        hiekei Fuchs 1970 Ecuador, Colombia
                viridis Monné 1998  
        magnus Monné 1988 Brazil (RO, MT)
        nebulosus Monné 1982 Brazil (SP)
        paraleucus Monné 1988 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        ramea (Bates, 1864) Fr Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, RO, MT))
        seniculus (Germar, 1824) Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela, Colombia, Fr Guiana, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil,
                ophthalmica Lameere 1885 Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay
        spilotus Monné 1982 eEcuador, Peru, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, ES) , French Guiana
        stigmosus Monné 1982 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
Hyperplatys Haldeman 1847 
    Liopus LeConte 1852  
        argentinus (Berg, 1889) Argentina, Uruguay
                canus Bosq 1943  
        argus (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, eEcuador
        aspersa (Say, 1824) eNAmer-TX, UT, CO, NM, AZ
                laceyi Dillon 1956  
                maculata Blatchley 1910  
                vigilans Casey 1913  
        californica Casey 1892 swUSA (AZ, CA)
        cana (Bates, 1863) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                spinipennis Fisher 1938  
        femoralis Haldeman 1847 seUSA
        griseomaculata Fisher 1926 Trinidad
        maculata Haldeman 1847 eNAmer-TX
                amnicola Casey 1913  
                aspersa Blatchley 1910  
                binocularis Casey 1913  
                cryptica Casey 1913  
                delicata Casey 1913  
                frigida Casey 1913  
                lentiginosa Casey 1913  
                maculata var. nigrellus Haldeman 1847  
                robustula Casey 1913  
                variolata Casey 1913  
        montana Casey 1913 swUSA
        pacangensis Nascimento 2018 Brazil (Bahia)
        pardalis (Bates, 1881) Mexico (DU, OA), Guatemala, Honduras
        pusillus pusillus (Bates, 1863) Fr Guiana, Peru, Brazil (PA), wEcuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
            subsp. nigrisparsus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (OA), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                nigrosparsa Aurivillius 1923  
        ushveridzei Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Kozlov 2019 Colombia (Cundinamarca)
Idephrynus Bates 1881 
        scaber Bates 1881 Mexico (VC)
Kallyntrosternidius  
        bucarensis Vitali 2009 Dominican Republic
Lagocheirus Dejean 1835 
    Karadinia McKeown 1942  
    Sternocheirus Dillon 1957  
    Archlagocheirus Dillon 1957  
    Lagochirus Erichson 1847  
        araneiformis araneiformis (Linnaeus, 1767) Jamaica, Hispaniola
            subsp. curacaoensis Gilmour 1968 Aruba, Bonaire, Curacão
            subsp. flavolineatus Aurivillius 1921 Colombia, eEcuador
            subsp. fulvescens Dillon 1957 South America (widespread)
            subsp. guadeloupensis Dillon 1957 Guadeloupe, Puerto Rico, St. John, St. Martin, St. Eustatius,
            subsp. insulorum Dillon 1957 W Indies (Lesser Antilles)
            subsp. stroheckeri Dillon 1956 USA (FL), Bahamas, Cuba
            subsp. ypsilon (Voet, 1778) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                parvulus Casey 1913  
                stroheckeri granulatus Dillon 1956  
        binumeratus Thomson 1861 Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
                binumeratus Bates 1872  
                tuberculatus Fabricius 1787  
                v-album Bates 1869  
        cristulatus Bates 1872 Mexico (PU, TB, CH), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        delestali Toledo & Esteban 2008 Costa Rica
        foveolatus Dillon 1957 Panama
        funestus Thomson 1865 Mexico (GR, PU, MO), Australia: Qld (introduced)
                nubila McKeown 1942  
        giesberti Hovore 1998 Costa Rica
        integer Bates 1885 Mexico (GR, VC, CH), Guatemala, Honduras, Panama
        jamaicensis Toledo & Hovore 2005 Jamaica
        kathleenae Hovore 1998 Costa Rica, Panama
        lugubris (Dillon, 1957) Mexico (GR, PU, MO, OA)
        mecotrochanter Toledo 1998 Mexico (CH)
        obsoletus obsoletus Thomson 1778 USA (TX), Mexico-Costa Rica, Chile, Hawaii
                aukena Dillon 1957  
                longipennis Bates 1880  
                mariorum Dillon 1957  
                texensis Dillon 1956  
                undatus (Voet) 1860  
                zimmermani Dillon 1952  
            subsp. dezayasi Dillon 1957 Cuba, Jamaica
                obsoletus Gahan 1895  
        plantaris gorgonae Dillon 1957 Colombia (Gorgona I)
            subsp. plantaris Erichson 1847 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama. Colombia,Peru, eEcuador, Brazil (AM, RO),
                indistinctus Dillon 1957 Bolivia (SC)
                fasciculatus White 1855  
        praecellens Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        procerus Casey 1913 Mexico (Baja California, Sonora)
                obsoletus Horn 1880  
        rogersi Bates 1880 Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
                hondurensis Dillon 1957  
                panamensis Dillon 1957  
        rosaceus Bates 1869 Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, eEcuador, Peru
        simplicicornis Bates 1872 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        unicolor Fisher 1947 Lesser Antilles (Barbados)
        wenzeli Dillon 1957 Mexico (NA)
        xileuco Toledo 1998 Mexico (JA, GR, MO)
Lasiolepturges Melzer 1928 
        similis Schmid 2017 Ecuador
        zikani Melzer 1928 Fr Guiana, Peru, Brazil (RJ, SP, SC), eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
Lathroeus Thomson 1864 
        immaculatus Nascimento, Bravo & Monne 2016 Brazil (CE)
        mysticus Melzer 1932 Brazil (MG, ES, PA, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        oreoderoides Thomson 1864 Bolivia (CO)
Leiopus (Leiopus) Agassiz 1846 
    Liopus Agassiz 1846  
    Phrurus Gistel 1856  
        convexus Melzer 1934 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        floccidus Erichson 1847 Peru
        histrionicus Gistel 1848 Brazil
        marcelamonneae Audureau & Demez 2015 Peru, Ecuador
        pleuriticus White 1855 Brazil (BA, ES, MG, RJ, SP, SC), Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay
        soricinus Fairmaire & Germain 1859 Chile
Leptocometes Thomson 1864 
    Tithonus Thomson 1864  
    Lophopoedes Gilmour 1957  
    Lathrozineus Gilmour 1959  
        acutispinis (Bates, 1863) Mexico, Panama, Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Ecuador, Bolivia (SC)
                volcanensis Gilmour 1959  
        antonkozlovi Monne, Nascimento, Monne & Santos-Silva 2019 Colombia (Santander)
        barbiscapus (Bates, 1872) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama
        hispidus Bates 1881 Mexico (VC), El Salvador, Costa Rica
        longilineatus Nascimento & McClarin 2018 wEcuador (Napo)
        luneli (Chalumeau & Touroult, 2005) St. Vincent
        nubilus (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
        obscurus (Monné, 1990) Colombia
        pallidus (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (MG)
        spinipennis (Bates, 1885) Panama
        spitzi (Melzer, 1934) French Guiana, Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        umbrosus (Thomson, 1864) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay,
                glaucus Melzer 1934  
        virescens (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (SP, SC, RS), Uruguay
        volxemi (Lameere, 1884) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
        zikani (Martins & Monné, 1974) Brazil (MG, RJ)
Leptostylopsis Dillon 1956 
        albofasciatus (Fisher, 1926) USA (FL), Cuba
        annulipes (Fisher, 1942) Hispaniola
                hispaniolae Fisher 1942  
        antillarum (Fisher, 1925) Puerto Rico, Virgin Isands
                albosignatus Fisher 1935  
        argentatus (Jacquelin du Val in Sagra) 1857 sUSA (FL), Cuba, Bahamas, Hispaniola, Puerto Rico, Cayman Islands
                taeniatus Casey 1913  
        atromaculatus (Fisher, 1926) Cuba
        basifulvus Lingafelter & Micheli 2009 Dominican Republic
        bidentatus (Fabricius, 1775) Guadeloupe?, Nevis?
        caliginosus Lingafelter & Micheli 2009 Dominican Republic
        chlorescens Lingafelter & Micheli 2009 Dominican Republic
        cristatus (Fisher, 1925) Hispaniola
        duvali (Fisher, 1926) Cuba
        grandis Vlasak & Androw 2016 Puerto Rico
        guanica Micheli & Micheli 2004 Puerto Rico
        gundlachi (Fisher, 1925) Puerto Rico
                oakleyi Fisher 1935  
        humerofulvus Lingafelter & Micheli 2009 Dominican Republic
        incrassatus (Klug, 1829) Bahamas, Cuba, Cayman Islands
                transversatus Jacqelin du Val in Sagra 1857  
        jamaicensis (Gahan, 1895) Jamaica
        latus Chemsak & Feller 1988 Belize (Twin Keys)
        longicornis (Fisher, 1926) Puerto Rico, St. Thomas, St. John, Tortola, St. Croix
        luteus Dillon 1956 swUSA (TX)
        martinicensis Villiers 1980 Martinique, Santa Lucia
                martinicensis var. luciae Chalumeau 1983  
                rogueti Chalumeau 1983  
        milleri (Fisher, 1932) Hispaniola
        monin Micheli & Micheli 2004 Puerto Rico
        monticola (Fisher, 1935) Cuba
        ornatus (Fisher, 1928) Jamaica
        perfasciatus Lingafelter & Micheli 2009 Dominican Republic
        planidorsus (LeConte, 1873) seUSA
                crescenticus Casey 1913  
                lecontei Casey 1913  
        poeyi (Fisher, 1925) Hispaniola
        poirieri Touroult 2017 Martinique
        puntacanaensis Lingafelter & Micheli 2009 Dominican Republic
        smithi (Gahan, 1895) Grenada, Mustique, St. Vincent, Becquia, Union
        terraecolor (Horn, 1880) USA (FL)
                mutilus Casey 1913  
                transversatus LeConte 1878  
        testaceus (Froelich, 1792) West Indies
        thomasi Lingafelter & Micheli 2009 Dominican Republic
        viridicomus (Fisher, 1942) Hispaniola
        yukiyu Micheli & Micheli 2004 Puerto Rico
Leptostylus LeConte 1852 
        albagniri Zayas 1975 Cuba
        albicinctus Bates 1885 Mexico (TA, VC), Costa Rica
        angulicollis Bates 1885 Guatemala, El Salvador
        arciferus Gahan 1892 Mexico (Morelos, Guerrero, Oaxaca)
        armatus Monné & Hoffmann 1981 French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        asperatus (Haldeman, 1847) seUSA-TX
                albescens Dillon 1956  
        aspiciens Bates 1885 Mexico (VC), Honduras
        batesi Casey 1913 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                albescens Bates 1885  
        bruesi Fisher 1942 Jamaica
        calcarius Chevrolat 1862 Cuba
        candidus Monne, Monne & Tavakilian 2013 Fr Guiana
        castaneovirescens Zayas 1975 Cuba
        cineraceus Bates 1874 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        corpulentus Bates 1881 Nicaragua
        cretatellus Bates 1863 Texas, Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, CR, Fr Guiana, Brazil (PA), Bolivia (SC)
        cristulatus Bates 1872 Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama
        dealbatus (Jacquelin du Val in Sagra, 1857) Cuba, Cayman Islands
        decipiens Bates 1880 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        diffusus Bates 1885 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        dubitans Bates 1885 Mexico
        faulkneri Hovore 1988 Mexico (Baja California)
        fernandezi Monné & Hoffmann 1981 Venezuela
        fuligineus Bates 1885 Guatemala
                fuliginosus Gilmour 1965  
        gibbulosus Bates 1874 Texas, Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
                vogti Dillon 1956  
        gibbus (Degeer, 1775) Venezuela, Suriname, French Guiana
        gnomus Monné & Hoffmann 1981 Brazil (MG), Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        heticus Zayas 1975 Cuba
        hilaris Bates 1872 Mexico (JA), Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        hispidulus Bates 1874 Florida, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Honduras, Costa Rica,
        illitus Zayas 1975 Cuba
        incertus (Bates, 1881) Guatemala, Nicaragua
        jolyi Monné & Hoffmann 1981 Venezuela
        laevicauda laevicauda Bates 1880 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama
            subsp. chiriquinus Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        latifasciatus Zayas 1975 Cuba
        lazulinus Bates 1880 Mexico (TA, VC)
        leucanthes Bates 1880 Mexico (TA, OA)
        leucopygus Bates 1872 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        lilliputanus Thomson 1865 Colombia
        lividus Hovore 1989 Costa Rica
        macrostigma Bates 1872 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        melasmus Monne, Monne & Tavakilian 2013 French Guiana
        metallicus Bates 1880 Costa Rica
        neivai Melzer 1930 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (Misiones)
        nigritus Zayas 1975 Cuba
        nordestinus Monné & Hoffmann 1981 Brazil (Paraiba)
        notaticollis Bates 1880 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        obliquatus Bates 1880 Mexico (BC, ME, OA), Guatemala, Nicaragua
        obrienorum Nascimento & Heffern 2018 Brazil (Rondonia)
        obscurellus Bates 1863 Venezuela, Peru, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Uruguay
                bruchi Melzer 1932  
        ochropygus Bates 1885 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        orbiculus Bates 1880 Mexico (VC), Honduras, Nicaragua
        ovalis Bates 1863 Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MT, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        palliatus Bates 1874 Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua
        paraleucus Monné & Hoffmann 1981 Brazil (AM, MT), Ecuador, Bolivia (SC)
        paulus Monné & Hoffmann 1981 Venezuela
        perniciosus Monné & Hoffmann 1981 Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        petulans Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        phrissominus Bates 1885 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        pilula Bates 1880 Costa Rica, Panama
        plautus Monné & Hoffmann 1981 Fr Guiana, Venezuela, eEcuador, Brazil (Amapá)
        pleurostictus Bates 1863 Brazil (MA, AM, PA), Peru
                perniciosus Bondar 1929  
        plumeoventris Linsley 1934 Mexico (Nayarit, Tres Marias Islands)
        pseudocalcarius Zayas 1975 Cuba
        pulcherrimus Bates 1880 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        pygialis Bates 1872 Mexico (VC), Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama
        quintalbus Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        retrorsus Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        sagittatus (Jacquelin du Val in Sagra, 1857) Cuba,Puerto Rico
        seabrai Lane 1959 Peru, Ecuador
        signaticauda Bates 1885 Guatemala, Belize, Honduras
        sleeperi Hovore 1988 Mexico (Baja California)
        soukai Monne, Monne & Tavakilian 2013 French Guiana
        spermovoratis Chemsak 1972 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        spiculatus Bates 1880 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        subfurcatus Bates 1880 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        transversus (Gyllenhal in Schoenherr, 1817) eNAmer-TX
                aculiferus Say 1824  
                albescens Haldeman 1847  
                decipiens Bates 1872  
                divisus Casey 1913  
                marginellus Haldeman 1847  
                transversatus LeConte 1878  
                transversus dakotensis Dillon 1956  
                transversus dietrichi Dillon 1956  
                transversus floridellus Dillon 1956  
                tuberculatus Froelich 1792  
        triangulifer Bates 1872 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        trigonus Bates 1880 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
        viridescens Bates 1880 Mexico (OA, VC), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        viriditinctus Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        x-griseus Bates 1885 Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        xanthopygus Bates 1880 Nicaragua
        zonatus Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
Leptrichillus Gilmour 1960 
        minutus Gilmour 1960 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
Lepturdrys Gilmour 1960 
        novemlineata Gilmour 1960 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC)
Lepturgantes Gilmour 1957 
        candicans (Bates, 1863) Brazil (AM, MT, RO), Bolivia (SC)
        dilectus (Bates, 1863) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MT)
        flavovittatus (Gilmour, 1959) Brazil (GO, BA, MT, RO, SP), Paraguay
        pacificus Gilmour 1960 Mexico (CH, OA, VC), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                fragillimus Bates 1874  
                inscriptus Bates 1872  
        prolatus Monne & Monne 2008 Brazil (BA, ES, MG, RJ, SC, MS, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        septemlineatus Gilmour 1960 Brazil (BA, ES, MG)
        seriatus Monné 1988 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (MT, RO)
        variegatus Gilmour 1957 Brazil (BA, PR, SC, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
Lepturges (Chaeturges) Gilmour 1959 
        barii Bates 1863 French Guiana
        comminus Monné 1977 Peru
        definitus Tavakilian & Monné 1989 French Guiana, Ecuador
        dorsalis (White, 1855) Brazil (AM), French Guiana
        epagogus Monné 1977 Peru, Brazil (PA, MT), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        fragillimus (Bates, 1863) Brazil (PA, MT)
        fuchsi Gilmour 1962 Brazil (BA, SP, SC)
        gratiosus Bates 1874 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        griseostriatus (Bates, 1863) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MT), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        inscriptus Bates 1863 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama,
                decoratus Melzer 1928 Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Peru, Argentina
                fragillima Bates 1873  
                variegatus Burmeister 1865  
        laetus Melzer 1928 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        prolatus Monné 1977 Brazil (PA, MT)
        repandus Tavakilian & Monné 1989 Brazil (AM, RO, MT), French Guiana
        rotundus Monné 1977 Brazil (AM, PA)
        scitulus Tavakilian & Monné 1989 French Guiana
        scriptus Gilmour 1958 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        serenus Monné 1977 Brazil (AP, MT), French Guiana
        tenuis Gilmour 1962 Ecuador
        villiersi Gilmour 1962 Peru, Brazil (GO, RO, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        virgulti Gilmour 1962 Brazil (AM, PA, RO,MT), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
Lepturges (Lepturges) Gemminger & Harold 1873 
    Lepturgus Gemminger & Harold 1873  
    Maculurges Dillon 1956  
        abditus Monné 1976 Brazil (RJ)
        alboscriptus Bates 1863 Brazil (AM, PA, RO)
        alvarengai Monné 1976 Brazil (ES, RJ)
        amabilis Bates 1863 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MT)
        anceps Gilmour 1962 Brazil (MA, GO, MT, PB, BA, MG, ES, SC), Paraguay
        angulatus (LeConte, 1852) eNAmer-TX, Mexico (Sonora, Jalisco, Oaxaca)
                canus Casey 1913  
                confluens Knull 1946  
                symmetricus Horn 1880  
        angustatus Bates 1863 Brazil (AM, MT)
        attaleae Monne & Monne 2017 Brazil (Bahia)
        batesi Monne, Monne, Botero & Carelli 2016 Bolivia (SC), Brazil (AM, RO, BA, MT, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Argentina, Venezuela, Peru
        beaveri Monné 1978 Brazil (AC, RO, MT),Bolivia (SC)
        brechlini Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Kozlov 2019 Colombia (Magdalena)
        breviceps (White, 1855) Venezuela
        bucki Melzer 1930 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        callinus Bates 1885 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Fr Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
        canocinctus Gilmour 1962 Brazil (MA, MT, GO, BA), Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina
        castaneus Monné 1978 Brazil (MA, PA)
        centralis Monné 1978 Brazil (MA, MG)
        charicles Bates 1885 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        cinereolus Monné 1976 Brazil (BA)
        cingillus Monné 1978 Brazil (MT), Bolivia (SC)
        circumscripta (Bates, 1881) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        citrinus Monné 1976 Brazil (BA, SC)
        complanatus Bates 1863 Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, MT), Bolivia (CO), Peru, eEcuador
                aliquobscura Gilmour 1962  
        comptus Melzer 1930 French Guiana, Peru, Brazil, Bolivia (BN, LP, SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina
        confluens (Haldeman, 1847) eNAmer
        curvilinea Gilmour 1959 Peru, Bolivia (CO, SC)
                zischkai Tippmann 1960  
        dorotheae Gilmour 1962 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Paraguay
        elegantulus Bates 1863 Brazil (AM), Fr Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
        elimata Monné 1976 Brazil (GO, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        eurynota Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (SC), Brazil (MT), Peru
        fasciculatoides Gilmour 1962 Brazil (BA, GO, MT), Argentina, Bolivia (LP, SC)
        festivus Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        figuratus Pascoe 1866 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        fischeri Melzer 1928 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (BN, SC)
        funereus Monné 1976 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
        glaphyra Monné 1976 eBrazil (MA, ES)
        hahneli Gilmour 1959 Brazil (AM), Bolivia (SC)
        hylaeanus Monné 1978 Brazil (AM), Bolivia (SC )
        infilatus Bates 1872 USA (AZ), Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                pallisteri Gilmour 1961  
        insignis Melzer 1928 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        itu Monné 1976 Brazil (SP)
        janus Bates 1881 Mexico (OA, PU, CH)
        laeteguttatus Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        limpidus Bates 1872 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                fasciculata Melzer 1928 Colombia, Brazil, Fr Guiana, wEcuador, Peru, Bolivia (BN, SC, TR), Paraguay
                peruviana Gilmour 1962  
        linearis Bates 1863 Brazil (AM, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        macilentus Bates 1881 Mexico (VC, CH)
        maculosus Gilmour 1959 Venezuela
        malkini Monné 1978 Brazil (MT), Bolivia (SC)
        mattogrossis Gilmour 1962 Brazil (MT, BA, SP)
        megalops Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton 1896 USA (FL), Bahamas, Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        multilineatus Melzer 1928 Brazil (GO, MT, BA-SP), Fr Guiana
        navicularis Bates 1872 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        perelegans Bates 1863 Brazil (MA, AM, PA, MT)
        peruibensis Monné 1976 Brazil (ES, SP)
        peruviensis Audureau 2018 Peru (Pasco)
        pictus (LeConte, 1852) eUSA
        proximus Melzer 1934 Costa Rica
        punctatissimus Monné 1976 Brazil (ES, RJ, SC)
        regularis (LeConte, 1852) eUSA
        rhytisma Monné 1976 Brazil (SC)
        roppai Monné 1976 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, SP, SC)
        seabrai Monné 1976 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, SC), Paraguay
        sejunctimacula Bates 1881 Honduras, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Panama
        serranus Monné 1976 Brazil (SP)
        sexvittatus Bates 1874 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        singularis Monné 1976 Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
        spitzi Melzer 1928 Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP)
        subglaber Casey 1913 Mexico (DU)
        symmetricus (Haldeman, 1847) eNAmer
        umbrosus Monné 1978 Brazil (MT)
        unicolor Gilmour 1959 Brazil (MT, GO, BA, MG, ES, SP, PR), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        vigneaulti Audureau 2018 Nicaragua (Jinotega)
        virgatus Monné 1978 Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia (PN, SC)
        vogti Hovore & Tyson 1983 USA (TX)
        yucca Schaeffer 1905 USA (AZ, TX), nMexico
        zikani Melzer 1928 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        zonula Monné 1976 French Guiana, Venezuela, Brazil (MT, SP, PR), Bolivia (CO, SC)
Lepturginus Gilmour 1959 
        obscurellus Gilmour 1959 Mexico (VC)
        tigrellus (Bates, 1874) Guatemala, Belize, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                var. megaspilus Bates 1885  
Lepturgotrichona Gilmour 1957 
        bordoni Monné & Martins 1976 Venezuela
        cubaecola (Fisher, 1942) Cuba
        stigmatica (Bates, 1881) Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador
Lethes Zayas 1975 
        humeralis Zayas 1975 Cuba
        indignus Zayas 1975 Cuba
        israeli Zayas 1975 Cuba
Lithargyrus Martins & Monné 1974 
    Cometochus Villiers 1980  
        guadeloupensis (Villiers, 1980) Guadeloupe, Saba
        melzeri Martins & Monné 1974 Nicaragua, Costa Rica,Panama, Venezuela, Colombia, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Fr Guiana
Longilepturges Monne & Monne 2011 
        bicolor Monne & Monne 2011 Brazil (RO, MA)
        xantholineatus Monne & Monne 2011 Brazil (RO), Ecuador, Bolivia (SC)
Lophopoenopsis Melzer 1931 
        albosparsus Monne & Monne 2007 Brazil (BA, ES)
        itatiaiensis Monne & Monne 2012 Brazil (RJ)
        singularis Melzer 1931 Brazil (ES, RJ, PR, SC)
Lophopoeum Bates 1863 
    Scutelongus Gilmour 1959  
        bituberculatum (White, 1855) Brazil (AM)
        bruchi Monné & Martins 1976 Bolivia (TR), Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay
        carinatulum Bates 1863 Costa Rica, Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM), eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
                carinulatum Thomson 1864  
        centromaculatum Monné & Martins 1976 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras
        circumflexum Bates 1863 Brazil (AM), Peru, French Guiana
                hylaeanum Martins & Monné 1974  
        freudei (Gilmour, 1959) Bolivia (SC)
        fuliginosum Bates 1863 French Guiana, Brazil (PA), Bolivia (SC)
        humerosum Monné & Martins 1976 Honduras?, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Brazil (GO)
        meridianum Fisher 1938 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC)
        monticulum Monné & Martins 1976 Brazil (MG, SP, SC)
        saronotum Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        scopiferum Bates 1872 Mexico (PU), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua
        timbouvae Lameere 1884 Brazil (RJ-RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina (FO, CH, SF, MI), Paraguay, Uruguay
                bruchi Bruch 1940  
                leguminicola Linell 1896  
        w-flavum Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
Luteolepturges Monne & Monne 2012 
        galbus Monne & Monne 2012 Ecuador, Peru, Brazil (RO, AM)
Mecotetartus Bates 1872 
    Eutessus LeConte 1873  
        antennatus Bates 1872 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                asper LeConte 1873  
                granosus LeConte 1873  
Megamiros Audureau 2013 
        muzoensis Audureau 2013 Colombia
Microplia Audinet-Serville 1835 
        agilis Audinet-Serville 1835 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        nigra Monné 1976 Brazil (BA, MG, SP, PR), Bolivia (SC), nArgentina (SA)
Nanustes Gilmour 1960 
        fuchsi Gilmour 1960 Brazil (RS)
Nealcidion Monné 1977 
    Alcidion Thomson 1861  
        adjunctum (Thomson, 1865) Costa Rica, Panama
        albatum Monné & Delfino 1986 Brazil (AM), eEcuador
        albolineatum Monne & Monne 2009 Venezuela
        alboplagiatum (Martins & Monné, 1974) Brazil (ES)
        antennatum Monne & Monne 2009 Panama
        antonkozlovi Monne, Nascimento, Monne & Santos-Silva 2019 Ecuador (Pichincha)
        armatum Monné & Delfino 1986 Venezuela, Bolivia (CO)
        badium Monné & Delfino 1986 Fr Guiana, eEcuador, Peru, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        batesii (Kirsch, 1889) Colombia
        bicristatum (Bates, 1863) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        bispinum (Bates, 1863) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
        brachiale (Bates, 1872) Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        bruchi (Melzer, 1934) Argentina (MI, CH)
        cereicola (Fisher, 1936) Argentina (SA, SC, TU, FO), Bolivia (SC)
        costatum (Monné & Martins, 1976)) Venezuela
        coxale (Kirsch, 1889) Colombia
        cristulatum Monné & Delfino 1986 Bolivia (CO, SC)
        cuspidatum Monné 1998 Mexico (CH)
        cyllenoide (Aurivillius, 1925) Colombia
        decoratum (Melzer, 1932) Brazil (MG, RJ)
        elegans Monne & Monne 2009 Venezuela
        elongatum Monné 1998 Ecuador
        emeritum (Erichson, 1847) Fr Guiana, Peru, Brazil (AM, RO), eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
                olivaceus Bates 1863  
        eulophum (Bates, 1881) Mexico (CH, VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        femoratum (Monné & Martins, 1976) wEcuador
        formosum (Monné & Martins, 1976) Peru
        furciferum (Bates, 1881) Guatemala, Honduras
        griseum (Aurivillius, 1900) Venezuela
        humerosum (Bates, 1880) eEcuador
        hylaeanum (Monné & Martins, 1976) Brazil (AM), eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
        interrogationis (Bates, 1863) Brazil (AM), eEcuador
        laetulum (Bates, 1880) Brazil (BA), Bolivia?
        latipenne (Bates, 1863) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Brazil (CE, AM, PA), eEcuador
        latum (Thomson, 1860) eMexico (HI, VC)
        lineatum (Bates, 1863) Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela, Colombia, Ecuador
        melasmum Monné & Delfino 1986 Venezuela
        meridanum Monné & Delfino 1986 Venezuela
        minimum (Bates, 1863) Brazil (AM)
        murinum Monné 1998 Ecuador
        napoensis Nascimento & McClarin 2018 wEcuador (Napo)
        nebulosum (Bates, 1880) Ecuador
        oculatum (Bates, 1863) Brazil (AM)
        omissum (Martins & Monné, 1974) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        parallelum (Monné & Martins, 1976) Peru
        privatum (Pascoe, 1866) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
                cereicola Bosq 1934  
                penicillatum Aurivillius 1923  
                privatum var. penicillare Bates 1885  
        pulchrum (Bates, 1880) Colombia
        quinquemaculatum (Tippmann, 1960) Bolivia (SC)
        scutellatum (Bates, 1881) Guatemala, Costa Rica
        sexguttatum Monné & Delfino 1986 Bolivia (LP)
        sexnotatum (Waterhouse, 1901) Guyana
        silvai Monné & Delfino 1986 Brazil (PB, AL, BA, SR), Fr Guiana
        simillimum (Melzer, 1932) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        singulare Monné 1998 Brazil (RO), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        socium (Gahan, 1895) St Vincent, Grenada, Martinique, Venezuela, Trinidad
        spinosum Monné & Delfino 1986 Venezuela
        strigilis (Erichson, 1847) Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Peru, Bolivia (LP, SC), Colombia, Venezuela
                deletum Bates 1880  
        triangulare (Bates, 1863) Venezuela, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Fr Guiana, eEcuador
                triangulare var. paraense Bates 1863  
        trivittatum (Bates, 1863) Venezuela
        venosum (Bates, 1880) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
Neobaryssinus Monné & Martins 1976 
        abbreviatus Monne & Monne 2012 French Guiana, Brazil (AM)
        altissimus Berkov & Monne 2010 French Guiana
        capixaba Monné & Delfino 1980 Brazil (MG, ES)
        marianae (Martins & Monné, 1974) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MT)
        phalarus Monné & Martins 1976 Brazil (BA, ES)
Neoeutrypanus Gounelle 1909 
    Eutrypanus White 1855  
        decorus (Bates, 1881) Mexico (HI, CH), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        dentatus Botero & Monne 2015 Bolivia (LP)
        generosus (Monné & Martins, 1976) Bolivia (SC)
        glaucus (Melzer, 1931) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
        incertus (Bates, 1864) Colombia, Guianas, Brazil (AM, PA)
        inustus (Monné & Martins, 1976) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
        llanero Botero & Monne 2015 Colombia
        maculatus Monné 1985 Brazil (PA)
        maya Monne & Botero 2017 Guatemala
        mutilatus (Germar, 1824) Costa Rica, Panama, Fr Guiana, eEcuador, Brazil, Paraguay
                paraguayensis Audureau 2013  
        nitidus (White, 1855) Venezuela, French Guiana
                venezuelensis Thomson 1861  
        nobilis (Bates, 1864) Fr Guiana, eEcuador, Brazil (AM, PA), Peru, Bolivia (BN)
        sobrinus (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (MG, RJ, SC), nArgentina (MI)
Neopalame Martins & Monne 1972 
        albida Monné 1985 Brazil (ES)
        albomaculata Monné & Martins 1976 Peru
        atromaculata Monné & Martins 1976 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP, RS)
        cretata Monné & Delfino 1980 Brazil (AM, RO, MT)
        deludens Monné 1985 Brazil (RO, MT)
        dignus (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
Neseuterpia Villiers 1980 
        couturieri Tavakilian 2001 eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
        curvipes Villiers 1980 Guadeloupe, Dominica?
        deknuydti Chalumeau & Touroult 2005 Dominique
Nyssocarinus Gilmour 1960 
        bondari (Melzer, 1927) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Ecuador?
        humeralis Monné 1985 Brazil (PA, RO, MT), eEcuador, Peru, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        vittatus Gilmour 1960 Brazil (AM), eEcuador
Nyssocuneus Gilmour 1960 
        heyrovskyi Gilmour 1960 Brazil (ES)
Nyssodectes Dillon 1955 
        bispecularis (White, 1855) Brazil (AM)
        concinna (Bates, 1885) Panama
        dulcissimus (Bates, 1863) Brazil (AM), Peru, eEcuador
        longula (Bates, 1881) Costa Rica
        roseicollis (Bates, 1872) Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        veracruzi Dillon 1955 Mexico (VC, CH), Guatemala
Nyssodrysilla Gilmour 1960 
        irrorata (Melzer, 1927) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
        lineata Gilmour 1962 French Guiana, Peru, Bolivia (PN)
        vittata (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
Nyssodrysina Casey 1913 
    Leiopus Lacordaire 1872  
    Nyssodrysola Gilmour 1962  
    Sternidurges Gilmour 1959  
    Nyssodrys Leng & Hamilton 1896  
        binoculata (Bates, 1864) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil (PA), Fr Guiana, eEcuador
                bimaculata Aurivillius 1923  
        cinerascens (Bates, 1864) Brazil (AM, PA), Trinidad, Venezuela, French Guiana
                variegata Aurivillius 1929  
        corticalis (Bates, 1864) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
        exilis (Bates, 1885) Honduras, Panama
        grisella (Bates, 1864) Brazil (AM)
        haldemani (LeConte, 1852) seUSA, Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa, Rica, Panama
                contempta Bates 1864  
        infima (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil, (RO), Bolivia (BN, SC)
        leucopyga (Bates, 1872) Mexico (SLP), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, wEcuador
                apicalis Gilmour 1959  
        lignaria (Bates, 1864) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
        lineatocollis (Bates, 1863) Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
        maculosa Nascimento & Heffern 2018 Brazil (Rondonia)
        polyspila (White) 1855 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        pulchella (Bates, 1863) Fr Guiana, Brazil (PA), eEcuador
        satipoensis Audureau & Demez 2015 Peru
        scutellata (Bates, 1866) Honduras, Belize, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        spreta (Bates, 1864) Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia (BN, CO, SC)
                halffteri Villiers 1971  
                stictica Gilmour 1962  
        venusta (Bates, 1863) Nicaragua, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
Nyssodrysternum Gilmour 1960 
    Nyssodrystes Gilmour 1963  
    Cicanyssodrys Gilmour 1965  
    Nyssodrys Bates 1864  
    Pseudoleiopus Breuning 1970  
        amparense (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP), Argentina (SA)
        analogum Monne & Tavakilian 2011 French Guiana
        basale (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
        bolivianum Monne & Tavakilian 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        borneanum (Breuning, 1970) Guianas, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia (BN), Surinam
                lemniscatum Monné 1985  
        capixaba Monne & Tavakilian 2011 Brazil (ES)
        caudatum (Bates, 1864) Honduras, Panama, Brazil (AM, AP, PA, RO), Fr Guiana, Peru, Bolivia (BN)
        cingillum Monne 2009 French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
        colombianum Monne & Tavakilian 2011 Colombia
        conspicillare (Erichson, 1847) Brazil (AM, PA), Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia (BN, CO, PN, SC)
                albomaculata Aurivillius 1908  
        conspicuum Monné 1985 Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (AM, PA)
        cotopaxi Monne & Tavakilian 2011 Ecuador
        cretatum Monné 1985 Panama, eEcuador, Suriname, Bolivia (SC), Fr Guiana, Brazil, Peru
        decoratum Monné 1992 Brazil (RJ, BA, ES)
        diopticum (Bates, 1864) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
        drumonti Audureau 2018 Peru (Huanuco)
        efflictum (Bates, 1864) Brazil (AM, AP, PA), eEcuador, Peru, Fr Guiana
        fasciatum Gilmour 1960 Brazil (BA, ES)
        flavoguttatum Monne & Tavakilian 2011 French Guiana
        flavolineatum Monné 1985 Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
        freyorum (Gilmour, 1963) Trinidad, Venezuela
        fulminans (Bates, 1864) Brazil (AM), eEcuador
        gilvolineatum Monne & Tavakilian 2011 French Guiana, Venezuela, Brazil (AP, AM, MA)
        gratum Monné 1985 Brazil (PA, MT)
        hovorei Monne & Tavakilian 2011 French Guiana
        impensum Monné 1985 Brazil (AM, RO), Fr Guiana
        instabile Monné 1992 Brazil (RJ, ES, SP)
        insulorum Monne & Tavakilian 2011 Costa Rica, Panama
        lanceolatum Monne & Tavakilian 2011 Panama, French Guiana
        laterale (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (PE, BA, ES, RJ, SP)
        lepidum Monné 1992 Brazil (SC, RS)
        lineolatum (Bates, 1864) Brazil (AM)
        multilineatum Monne & Tavakilian 2011 French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
        nitidum Monne & Tavakilian 2011 French Guiana
        ocellatum (Bates, 1885) Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Venezuela, Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia
        picticolle (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (BA, ES, RJ)
        pictulum (Bates, 1881) Mexico (CH), Guatemala
        plaumanni Monné 1992 Brazil (SP, SC)
        poriferum (Bates, 1885) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Panama, Venezuela, Colombia, Fr G, Brazil, Bolivia
        promeces (Bates, 1864) Brazil (AM)
        propinquum (Bates, 1864) Brazil (AM, AP, PA), French Guiana
        proximum Monne & Tavakilian 2011 French Guiana, Bolivia (BN)
        ptericoptum (Bates, 1864) Brazil (PA, RO, MT), Peru, Fr Guiana, eEcuador, Bolivia (BN, SC, TR)
        reticulatum (Melzer) 1934 Brazil (ES, SP)
        rodens (Bates, 1864) Brazil (AM, RO, MT), Fr Guiana, eEcuador
        rubiginosum Monné 1975 Venezuela, Peru, Brazil (PA, RO, MT, GO, BA, MG, ES, SP, PR), Bolivia (BN, SC)
        schmithi (Melzer) 1931 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        serpentinum (Erichson) 1847 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                deleta Bates 1864 Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (BN, CO, SC)
        signiferum (Bates, 1864) Costa Rica, Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Brazil (RR, AP, AM, PA, RO),
                gruneri Villiers 1971 Bolivia (BN, CO, SC)
        simulatum (Bates, 1864) French Guiana, Guyana, Suriname, Brazil (AM, AP, PA)
        spilotum Monné 1975 Brazil (BA, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        stillatum (Bates, 1864) French Guiana, Brazil (AM)
        striatellum (Tippmann, 1960) Fr Guiana, Peru, Brazil (RO, MT), Bolivia, eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
        sulphurescens (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        taeniatum Monné 1985 Brazil (PA, AM), Bolivia
        tucurui Monne & Tavakilian 2011 French Guiana, Brazil (PA, MT)
        univittis (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        vanini Monne & Tavakilian 2011 Brazil (RO, PA)
        variabile Monné 1985 Brazil (ES)
        zonatum Monné 1985 Brazil (MT)
Odontozineus Monne 2009 
        penicillatus Monne 2009 eEcuador
Oectropsis Blanchard in Gay 1851 
        franciscae Barriga & Cepeda 2006 Chile
        latifrons Blanchard in Gay 1851 Chile, Argentina (NE)
        pusillus (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile, Argentina (NE)
Oedopeza Audinet-Serville 1835 
    Chaetanes Bates 1864  
        apicale (Gilmour, 1962) Fr Guiana, eEcuador, Brazil (PA), Bolivia (SC)
        costulata (Gilmour, 1962) Brazil (RO, MT), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        cryptica Monné 1990 Venezuela, Peru, Brazil (RO, GO, MA, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        flavosparsa Monné 1990 Brazil (AM), Peru, Bolivia (LP), Fr Guiana
        fleutiauxi (Villiers, 1980) Guadeloupe, Dominica, St Lucia
        guttigera Bates 1864 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                guttifera Bates 1881  
        leucostigma Bates 1864 Costa Rica, Panama, Peru, Brazil, Colombia, Fr Guiana, eEcuador
        louisi Audureau 2010 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        maculatissima Monné & Martins 1976 Venezuela, Peru, Brazil (RO, MT, GO, ES, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        ocellator (Fabricius, 1801) Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Cuba, Barbados?
                pogonocheroides Audinet-Serville 1835 Venezuela, Uruguay, Fr Guiana, Bolivia, Ecuador, Brazil, Surinam, Trinidad
        setigera (Bates, 1864) Nic, CR, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador, Venezuela, Guianas, Surinam, Brazil, Peru
        tavakiliani Monne & Monne 2012 Fr Guiana
        umbrosa (Germar, 1824) Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                litigiosa Bates 1864  
                quadrinodosus Burmeister 1865  
Olenosus Bates 1872 
        serrimanus Bates 1872 Mexico (SI, HI, JA, GU, MO, OA, VC, CH), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR
Onalcidion Monne, Nascimento, Monne & Santos-Silva 2019 
        antonkozlovi Monne, Nascimento, Monne & Santos-Silva 2019 Colombia (Santander)
        fibrosum Monné & Martins 1976 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
        lingafelteri Audureau 2018 Colombia (Santander)
        obscurum Gilmour 1957 Venezuela
        pictulum (White, 1855) Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela
        tavakiliani Audureau 2013 Colombia
Oxathres Bates 1864 
        boliviana Monne & Tavakilian 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        decorata Monné 1990 Venezuela
        erotyloides Bates 1864 Brazil (AM), Peru, eEcuador
        griseostriata Monne & Monne 2012 Brazil (MA), Bolivia (SC)
        guyanensis Monne & Tavakilian 2011 French Guiana, Brazil (RO)
        implicata Melzer 1926 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                nigrobasalis Gilmour 1962  
        lewisi Audureau 2013 Peru
        maculosa Monne & Tavakilian 2011 Bolivia (LP, SC)
        muscosus Bates 1864 French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Peru
        navicula Bates 1864 Venezuela, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), eEcuador, Bolivia (LP, SC)
        ornata Monné 1976 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, AP, PA, RO), Bolivia (CO)
        proxima Monné 1976 Peru
        quadrimaculata Monné 1976 Brazil (AM, PA)
        scripta Lacordaire 1872 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC),Paraguay
                dubius Melzer 1926  
        simillima Monne & Monne 2012 Venezuela
        sparsa Melzer 1927 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
Oxathridia Gilmour 1963 
        roraimae Gilmour 1963 Brazil (RR)
Ozineus Bates 1863 
    Acarinozineus Gilmour 1962  
    Sternacutus Gilmour 1961  
        achirae Monne & Monne 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        albidus (Monné, 2009) Bolivia (SC)
        alienus Melzer 1932 Brazil (ES, RJ)
        angulistigma Bates 1885 Panama
        annulicornis (White, 1855) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, wEcuador
        argus Monne & Monne 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        arietinus Bates 1872 Mexico (VC, CH), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, wEcuador
        barbiflavus Martins & Monné 1974 Brazil (RJ, SP, SC)
        bicristatus Melzer 1935 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
        caliginosus Monne & Monne 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        cinerascens Bates 1863 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Peru, Bolivia (CO, SC)
                cinerascens var. pallipes Bates 1863  
        cretatus Monné & Martins 1976 Peru
        cribripennis Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        dimidiatus Aurivillius 1922 Peru
        doctus Bates 1863 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Bolivia (SC)
        dorsalis Melzer 1935 Costa Rica
        dubius Aurivillius 1922 Peru
        elongatus Bates 1863 Panama, Brazil (AM, PA), French Guiana
        griseostigma Monne & Monne 2012 Ecuador, Bolivia (SC)
        guttatus Monné & Martins 1976 Brazil (RJ, SP)
        jubapennis Fisher 1938 Brazil (SP, PR, SC)
        lateralis Monné & Martins 1976 Brazil (SP, SC)
        moestus Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        mysticus Bates 1863 Brazil (AM)
        nyssodroides Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (CO, SC), eEcuador
        orbiculus Monné & Martins 1976 Bolivia (SC), Brazil (RO)
        spinicornis (Gilmour, 1962) Mexico
        striatus (Gilmour, 1962) Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        strigosus Bates 1863 Costa Rica, Panama, Fr Guiana, eEcuador, Bolivia (LP, SC), Peru
        torquatus Bates 1881 Guatemala
        zikani Melzer 1935 Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                cristatus Gilmour 1961  
                lineellus Fisher 1938  
Palame Bates 1864 
    Xorathes Gilmour 1963  
    Nyssodoretus Gilmour 1959  
        aeruginosa Monné 1985 Brazil (RO)
        anceps (Bates, 1864) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Peru
        crassimana Bates 1864 Panama, Guianas, Brazil (AM, AP, PA, MT), eEcuador, Bolivia (PN)
                guianensis Gilmour 1963  
                olivoniger Gilmour 1959  
        mimetica Monné 1985 French Guiana, Venezuela, Brazil (AM, PA), eEcuador
        vitticolle (Bates, 1864) French Guiana, Brazil (AM), eEcuador, Peru
Parabaryssinus Monné 2009 
        lineaticollis (Gounelle, 1910) e Ecuador, Colombia
Paracleodoxus Monné & Monné 2010 
        cineraceus Monné & Monné 2010 Venezuela, Colombia
        simillimus Monné & Monné 2010 Venezuela
Paralcidion Gilmour 1957 
        bilineatum Gilmour 1957 Colombia, Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
Paranisopodus Monné & Martins 1976 
        acutus (Thomson, 1865) Brazil, wEcuador
                auctus Aurivillius 1923  
        amoenus Monne & Monne 2017 Bolivia (SC)
        antonkozlovi Nascimento & Santos-Silva 2019 Colombia (Valle de Cauca)
        araguaensis Monne & Monne 2007 Venezuela
        genieri Monne & Monne 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        granulosus Monne & Monne 2007 Panama
        heterotarsus Monné & Martins 1976 Costa Rica, Panama
        hovorei Monne & Monne 2007 Costa Rica
        paradoxus Monné & Martins 1976 Colombia, Ecuador
        peruanus Monne & Monne 2007 Ecuador, Peru
Paraprobatius Breuning 1955 
        bucki Breuning 1955 Brazil (SC, RS), Paraguay
Paratenthras Monné 1998 
        martinsi Monné 1998 Brazil (MS, MT, SP), Bolivia (SC)
Paratrichonius Monne & Monne 2011 
        caesius Monne & Monne 2011 Brazil (MT)
Paroectropsis Cerda 1954 
        decoratus Cerda 1954 Chile
Paroecus Bates 1863 
    Hysterotarsus Thomson 1864  
        celebensis (Thomson, 1857) Brazil (AM, MA), Peru, eEcuador, French Guiana
                batesi Thomson 1864  
                ellipticus Bates 1863  
        charpentierae Villiers 1971 French Guiana, Brazil (AM)
        rigidus Bates 1863 Panama, Brazil (AM, PA, MT, ES), Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
                socius Melzer 1928  
Pattalinus (Lepturguncus) Gilmour 1961 
        mirificus (Gilmour, 1961) Brazil (SC), Bolivia (SC)
Pattalinus (Pattalinus) Gilmour 1961 
    Lepturguncus Gilmour 1961  
        charis Bates 1881 Mexico (VC), Nicaragua
        cultus Bates 1881 Mexico (VC, JA)
        griseolus Monné 1988 Brazil (RO), Bolivia (BN, SC)
        lineatus Monné & Martins 1976 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        strigosus Monné 1988 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, RO,MT), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        vittulatus (Gilmour, 1961) French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Ecuador
Pentheochaetes Melzer 1932 
        apicalis Melzer 1934 Costa Rica?, Brazil (MG, ES,PR), Bolivia (SC, TR)
        argentinus Mendes 1937 Argentina (MI)
        mysticus Melzer 1932 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                mysticus var. mediomaculatus Gilmour 1957  
        trinidadensis Gilmour 1963 Trinidad, Venezuela
        turbidus Melzer 1934 Mexico (JA, YU), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Paraguay
Periestola Breuning 1943 
    Paracobelura Monné & Martins 1976  
        howdenorum (Corbett, 2004) Colombia
        raphaeli (Monné & Monné, 2017) Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        strandi Breuning 1943 Costa Rica, Panama
                curiosa Monné & Martins 1976  
                inornata Monné & Monné 2017  
        wappesi (Corbett, 2004) Costa Rica, Ecuador
Pertyia Aurivillius 1922 
        sericea (Perty, 1832) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
Phrissolaus Bates 1881 
        inspersus Bates 1881 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Piezochaerus Melzer 1932 
        bondari Melzer 1932 Brazil (ES, BA, MT, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Argentina
        marcelae Mermudes 2008 Brazil (MG)
        melzeri Mermudes 2008 Brazil (MG, ES)
        monnei Mermudes 2008 Brazil (ES)
Probatiomimus Melzer 1926 
        eximius Melzer 1934 Brazil (MG)
        melzeri Schwarzer 1931 Brazil (RS), Argentina (MI)
        schwarzeri Melzer 1926 Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS)
                flavoguttatus Fisher 1938  
        signiferus (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR), Argentina, Paraguay
                zikani Melzer 1934  
        zellibori Monné 1990 Brazil (SP, SC), Argentina (MI)
Proseriphus Monne 2005 
    Seriphus Bates 1864  
        viridis (Bates, 1864) Brazil (AM, RO, MT) , eEcuador
Proxatrypanius Gilmour 1959 
        rockefelleri Gilmour 1959 Mexico (SI, JA, CO)
Pseudastylopsis Dillon 1956 
    Pseudostylopsis Arnett 1962  
    Leptostylus Horn 1880  
        nebulosus (Horn, 1880) USA (OR, CA, NV)
        nelsoni nelsoni Linsley & Chemsak 1995 USA (AZ)
            subsp. australis Linsley & Chemsak 1995 Mexico (DU)
        pini (Schaeffer, 1905) USA (AZ, TX) - Mexico (DU)
        squamosus Chemsak & Linsley 1986 Mexico (SI, DU), Guatemala, Honduras
Pseudocobelura Martins & Monné 1974 
        prolixa (Bates, 1864) Brazil (AM, PA), eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
        succincta Monné & Martins 1976 Panama
Pseudocriopsis Melzer 1931 
        arthuri Audureau 2017 Peru (Cusco)
        modesta Melzer 1934 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
Pseudolepturges Gilmour 1957 
        caesius Monne & Monne 2007 Brazil (PA, RO)
        rufulus (Bates, 1885) Guatemala
        triplarinus Nascimento & Perger 2018 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
Pseudosparna Mermudes & Monné 2009 
        amoena Mermudes & Monné 2009 Venezuela
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2019 Colombia (Huila)
        aragua Mermudes & Monné 2009 Venezuela
        boliviana Monné & Monné 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        flaviceps (Bates, 1863) Brazil (AM, PA), Fr Guiana
        luteolineata Mermudes & Monné 2009 Ecuador
        pichincha Monné & Monné 2014 Ecuador
        triangulata Nascimento & McClarin 2018 wEcuador (Napo)
        tucurui Monné & Monné 2014 Brazil (Para)
        ubirajara Dalens & Touroult 2015 French Guiana (Maripasoula)
Pucallpa Lane 1959 
        cristata Lane 1959 Peru
        robusta Monné 1978 Brazil (MT), French Guiana
Pygmaleptostylus Gilmour 1963 
        pygmaeus (Fisher, 1926) Cuba
Sciadosoma Melzer 1934 
        umbrosum Melzer 1934 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ)
Sporetus Bates 1864 
        abstrusus Melzer 1935 Brazil (SC), Paraguay
        bellus Monné 1976 Brazil (RO, MT), eEcuador, Peru
        colobotheides (White, 1855) Brazil (MT, BA, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                colobotheoides Gemminger & Harold 1873  
                nigrosignatus Lameere 1884  
        decipiens Bates 1866 Brazil (AM, PA), Peru
        distinctus Monné 1976 Peru
        fasciatus Martins & Monné 1974 Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), French Guiana, eEcuador, Peru
        guttulus (Bates, 1864) Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, GO)
        inexpectatus Monné 1998 Brazil (ES)
        porcinus Bates 1864 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
        probatioides Bates 1864 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        seminalis Bates 1864 Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), eEcuador, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                seminalis var. agglomeratus Bates 1864  
        sticticus Monne & Monne 2012 Brazil (PA), wEcuador, Fr Guiana
        variolosus Monné 1998 Brazil (AM, PA), eEcuador, Fr Guiana
        venustus Monné 1998 Brazil (MG, BA)
Stenolis Gilmour 1963 
    Nyssosternus Gilmour 1963  
        angulata (Fabricius, 1801) French Guiana, wEcuador, Bolivia (SC), Brazil (AM, PA)
                undulata Bates 1864  
        calligramma (Bates, 1872) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Ecuador, Venezuela
                calligramma var. consobrina Melzer 1934  
                calligramma var. Bates 1881  
                decemguttata (Bates, 1885)  
                decempunctata Melzer 1934  
        duidaensis (Gilmour, 1963) Venezuela
        flavoguttata Monne 2011 Mexico (Veracruz, Chiapas)
        giesberti Monne 2011 Panama
        gilvolineata Monne 2011 Panama
        inclusa (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama, wEcuador
        laetifica (Bates) 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, wEcuador
        marcelae Monne 2011 Brazil (RO), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        multimacula Monne 2011 Guatemala, Costa Rica (GU, PA)
        nearnsi Monne 2011 Brazil (PA, AM)
        polygramma (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        polytaenia (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        pulverea (Bates) 1881 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        tavakiliani Monne 2011 French Guiana, Trinidad & Tobago, Brazil (AM, RO)
        theobromae (Lara & Shenefelt) 1964 Costa Rica, Panama
        vigintiguttata (Bates, 1885) Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        xanthostigma Monne 2011 Panama
Sternidius Haldeman 1847 
    Amniscus Haldeman 1847  
    Liopus LeConte 1852  
    Leiopus Haldeman 1847  
    Liopinus LeConte 1873  
        alpha (Say, 1827) USA
                alpha var. divergens Haldeman 1847  
                alpha var. floridanus Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton 1896  
                alpha coloradensis Dillon 1956  
                alpha nigricans Dillon 1956  
                cinereus LeConte 1852  
                dentatus Casey 1913  
                lateralis Haldeman 1847  
                nelsonicus Casey 1924  
                obscurellus Casey 1913  
                pleuralis Casey 1913  
                scapalis Casey 1913  
                suturalis Dillon 1956  
                testaceus Casey 1913  
                timidus Casey 1913  
                xanthoxyli Shimer 1868  
        batesi (Gahan, 1892) swMexico (Guerrero, Michoacan, Jalisco, Durango)
        centralis (LeConte, 1884) swUSA (AZ, NM, TX), Mexico (Sonora)
        chemsaki Lewis 1977 swUSA (AZ), Mexico (Sonora)
        crassulus LeConte 1873 Mexico (Baja California)
        decorus (Fall, 1907) swUSA (AZ), Mexico (Sonora)
                alpha arizonensis Dillon 1956  
                centralis Dillon 1956  
        fascicularis (Harris, 1836) North America
        gracilipes (Linsley, 1942) Mexico (Baja California)
        imitans (Knull, 1936) swUSA (TX, AZ)
        incognitus Lewis 1977 swUSA (AZ), Mexico (Sonora)
        mimeticus (Casey, 1891) eUSA-TX, Mexico
                crassulus Horn 1880  
                houstoni Casey 1913  
                moderator Casey 1913  
                schwarzi Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton 1896  
                texanus Casey 1913  
        misellus (LeConte, 1852) c USA
        naeviicornis (Bates, 1885) eMexico (SO, JA, VC, OA), Nicaragua
        nivosus (Linsley, 1942) Mexico (Baja California)
        pantherinus (Zayas, 1975) Cuba
        punctatus (Haldeman, 1847) eUSA
                maculipennis Blatchley 1922  
        rosaliae (Linsley, 1942) Mexico (Baja California)
        rossi (Linsley, 1942) Mexico (Baja California)
        rusticus LeConte 1852 e North America (New York)
        subfascianus (White, 1855) Venezuela
                subfasciatus Aurivillius 1923  
        vicinus (Haldeman, 1847) North America
        vittatus Dillon 1956 e USA (Mississippi)
        wiltii (Horn, 1880) swUSA (TX), nMexico
Sternidocinus Dillon 1956 
        barbarus (Van Dyke, 1920) swUSA (CA)
Styloleptoides Chalumeau 1983 
        inflaticollis (Chemsak, 1966) Virgin Is
        morazzanii Chalumeau 1983 Guadeloupe
        parvulus (Gahan, 1895) Grenada, Mustique
Styloleptus Dillon 1956 
    Caribbeana Gilmour 1963  
    Carribeana Breuning 1971  
    Antilleptostylus Gilmour 1963  
    Leptostylus Leng & Hamilton 1896  
        atrovittatus (Fisher, 1925) Cuba, Dominican Republic
        biustus biustus (LeConte, 1852) eUSA, Cuba
                bahamicus Champlain & Knull 1926  
                minuens Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton 1896  
                pusillus Blatchley 1925  
            subsp. bahamicus (Fisher, 1925) Bahamas
            subsp. dorsalis (Fisher, 1926) Cuba
                biustus var. fisheri Gilmour 1965  
                biustus var. cubanus Fisher 1926  
        brunneofasciatus (Fisher, 1935) Jamaica
        caymanensis (Fisher, 1948) Cayman Islands
        cubanus (Fisher, 1926) Cuba
        darlingtoni (Fisher, 1942) Jamaica
        dozieri (Fisher, 1932) Haiti
        guilartensis (Micheli & Micheli, 2004) Puerto Rico
        inermis (Fabricius, 1801) W Indies, St. Croix, St. Eustatius, Antigua, St. Barthélemy
                bredini Chemsak 1966  
                hebes Gilmour 1963  
        infuscatus (Fisher, 1932) Dominican Republic
        laticollis (Fisher, 1925) Dominican Republic, Bahamas
        lewisi (Fisher, 1948) Cayman Islands
        nigricans (Fisher, 1935) Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands
                puertoricensis Fisher 1935  
        nigrofasciatus Gilmour 1963 Dominican Republic
        pilosellus (Fisher, 1942) Bahamas
        planicollis (Fisher, 1935) Jamaica, Hispaniola, Guadeloupe, Marie-Galante, Dominica
                divisus Gilmour 1963  
                maraicola Fisher 1942  
                vanduzeei Fisher 1935  
        posticalis (Gahan, 1895) W Indies (Lesser Antilles), Guadeloupe, Dominica
                albosuturalis Villiers 1980  
                bonfilsi Villiers 1980  
        rhizophorae Chemsak & Feller 1988 Belize (Twin Cays)
        scurra (Chevrolat, 1862) Bahamas, Cuba, Jamaica
                scurra var. maculifer Fisher 1926  
        taino Lingafelter & Micheli 2004 Puerto Rico
        thompsoni (Fisher, 1948) Cayman Islands
        variabilis (Fisher, 1925) Cuba, Cayman Islands
        zorrillai (Zayas, 1975) Cuba
Sympagus Bates 1881 
    Stenopsilus Gilmour 1958  
        bimaculatus (Gilmour, 1958) Brazil (AM), Bolivia (CO, SC), eEcuador, French Guiana
        birai Monne & Botero 2015 Panama (Chiriqui)
        buckleyi (Bates, 1885) Bolivia (LP)
        cedrelis Hovore & Toledo 2006 Mexico (CH, VC), Guatemala
        cooperi Monne & Monne 2017 wEcuador
        favorabilis Tippmann 1960 eEcuador, Peru, Bolivia (SC), Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), French Guiana
        laetabilis (Bates, 1872) Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        monnei Hovore & Toledo 2006 Panama
Tenthras Thomson 1864 
        obliteratus Thomson 1864 Costa Rica, Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (MA, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        setosus Monné & Tavakilian 1990 Costa Rica, French Guiana
Tomrogersia Fragoso 1980 
        acanthofemorata Fragoso 1980 Colombia
        villiersi Monne & Monne 2006 Colombia
Toronaeus Bates 1864 
    Neotoronaeus Tippmann 1953  
    Aemylus Thomson 1864  
        figuratus Bates 1864 French Guiana, Guyana, eEcuador, Brazil (PA)
                figuratus Thomson 1864  
        incisus (Bates, 1864) Brazil (AM), French Guiana
        lautus Monné 1990 Venezuela
        magnificus (Tippmann, 1953) French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Bolivia, Peru, eEcuador
        perforator Bates 1864 French Guiana, Peru, Brazil (AM, AP, PA, RO)
        simillimus Monné 1974 Brazil (AM), eEcuador, French Guiana
        suavis Bates 1864 Brazil (AM, PA, MA, MT, ES), Peru, eEcuador, Fr Guiana
        sumptuosus Lane 1973 Brazil (AM), French Guiana
        terebrans Bates 1864 Colombia, eEcuador, Brazil (AM, RO, MT), Peru
        virens Bates 1864 Brazil (AM, RO, PA), French Guiana, eEcuador
Trichalcidion Monné & Delfino 1981 
        penicillum Monné & Delfino 1981 Venezuela
Trichalphus Bates 1881 
        pilosus Bates 1881 Mexico (JA), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
Trichastylopsis Dillon 1956 
    Leptostylus Horn 1880  
        albidus (LeConte, 1852) swUSA, nMexico
                falli Linsley 1934  
                setipes Casey 1891  
        hoguei Chemsak & Linsley 1979 Mexico (Revilla Gigedo Island, Socorro Island)
Trichillurges Gilmour 1961 
        bordoni Monné 1990 Venezuela
        brasiliensis (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                fasciatus Gilmour 1961  
        conspersus Monné 1990 Venezuela
        maculatus Martins & Monné 1974 Brazil (MG, SP, PR, SC)
        meridanus Monné 1990 Venezuela
        olivaceus Monné 1990 Venezuela
        simplex Martins & Monné 1974 Brazil (MG, SP)
Trichocanonura Dillon 1956 
        linearis (Skinner, 1905) USA (AZ), Mexico (sSierra Madre)
Trichonius Bates 1864 
        affinis Monne & Mermudes 2008 Brazil (MT)
        atlanticus Monne & Mermudes 2008 Brazil (BA, MG)
        bellus Monne & Mermudes 2008 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
        fasciatus Bates 1864 Eduador, Peru, Brazil (AM, PA), Bolivia
        griseus Monne & Mermudes 2008 Brazil, (AM, PA), Fr Guiana
        inusitatus Monne & Monne 2012 Brazil (RJ, SP, SC)
        minimus Monne & Mermudes 2008 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MT, RO)
        picticollis Bates 1864 Brazil (AM)
        quadrivittatus Bates 1864 Brazil (AM,MT)
Trichonyssodrys Gilmour 1957 
        aureopilosus Monné 1990 Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
        cinctus Delfino 1981 Brazil (GO, SP)
        maculatus Gilmour 1957 Brazil (MG, ES, SP, SC), Argentina (MI)
        melasmus Delfino 1981 Brazil (BA, MG)
        nessimiani Monne & Monne 2012 Brazil (PA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SC), Paraguay
Trichotithonus Monné 1990 
        albidus Monné 1990 Brazil (BA)
        albosetosus Monné 1990 Venezuela
        conspectus Monné 1990 Brazil (ES, RJ)
        curvatus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (VC), Honduras, Costa Rica, Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                nitidus Monné & Martins 1976  
        tavakiliani Monné 1990 French Guiana
        tenebrosus Monné 1990 Costa Rica, Panama, Bolivia (CO)
        venezuelensis Monné 1990 Venezuela
        viridis Monné 1990 Venezuela
Tropanisopodus Tippmann 1960 
        andinus Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (LP)
        antonkozlovi Nascimento & Santos-Silva 2019 Peru (La Libertad)
        tachira Monne & Monne 2007 Venezuela
Tropidocoleus Monné 2009 
        bicarinatus Monné 2009 Colombia, Ecuador
Tropidozineus Monné & Martins 1976 
        adustus Monne & Monne 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        amabilis Monné 1991 Brazil (ES)
        argutulus Monné 1988 eEcuador, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), French Guiana
        cinctulus Monné & Martins 1976 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP)
        complanatus Monné 1991 Brazil (GO, MT)
        fulveolus (Lameere, 1884) Brazil (RN, PE, CE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, RS, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC)
                prolixus Melzer 1931  
        ignobilis (Bates, 1863) Brazil (RJ, SC)
        impensus Monné & Martins 1976 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, RR), eEcuador
        inexpectatus (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC)
        martinsi Monné 2009 Brazil (BA, MG, RJ)
        pauper (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina (MI)
        quadricristatus (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (RJ, SC)
        rotundicollis (Bates, 1863) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        sincerus Monné 1988 Brazil (RO)
        tersus (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (RJ, SP, SC)
        tuberosus Monné 1991 Brazil (SC)
        vicinus (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI), Bolivia (PN)
        wappesi Monne & Monne 2012 Bolivia (SC), Brazil (AM)
Trypanidiellus Monné & Delfino 1980 
        decoratus Monné & Delfino 1980 Brazil (BA, MG, ES)
Trypanidius Blanchard 1843 
    Trepanideus Heyne & Taschenberg 1907  
    Trypaniduis Thomson 1864  
        albosignatus Melzer 1932 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ)
        andicola Blanchard in Orbigny 1847 Colombia, French Guiana, eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, SC), Peru, Brazil (AM, MT, PA)
        apicalis Aurivillius 1921 Colombia, Bolivia (SC)
        dimidiatus Thomson 1861 Brazil (BA. MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI), Paraguay (Guaira)
                posticus Heyne & Taschenberg 1907  
        insularis Fisher 1925 Cuba, Hispaniola, Puerto Rico
                nocturnus Fisher 1942  
        irroratus Monné & Delfino 1980 Venezuela, Colombia, Ecuador
        isolatus Waterhouse 1890 Brazil (PE: Fernando Noronha Island)
        kitayamai Bezark 2019 Mexico (Veracruz)
        maculatus Monné & Delfino 1980 Venezuela, Brazil (PA, MT), Paraguay
        mexicanus Thomson 1861 Mexico (JA, VC), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        mimicavus Carelli, Monne & Machado 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        notatus (Fabricius, 1787) Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                geminus Pascoe 1859 Venezuela, Colombia, Guianas, eEcuador, Peru,
                melancholicus Audinet-Serville 1835 Bolivia (BN, CO, SC), Brazil (AC, AM, PA, BA, MT, RO)
        proximus Melzer 1931 Brazil (GO,MT, SP, PR), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        rubripes Bates 1872 Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        spilmani spilmani Villiers 1980 Dominica, Martinique, St Lucia
            subsp. liamaigae Chalumeau 1983 West Indies (St Kitts)
Tuberastyochus Gilmour 1959 
        tenebrosus (Bates, 1881) Guatemala, Costa Rica
Urgleptes Dillon 1956 
    Lepturges Leng & Hamilton 1896  
    Lepturges Zayas 1975  
    Leiopus Lacordaire 1872  
        abstersus (Bates, 1885) Belize
        amoenulus (Bates, 1863) Brazil (BA, MG, RJ)
        amplicollis (Bates, 1885) Panama
        bicoloratus Gilmour 1960 Guatemala
        bimaculatus Gilmour 1960 Guatemala, Honduras
        bivittatus Gilmour 1961 Mexico (VC)
        borikensis Micheli & Micheli 2004 Puerto Rico
        bruchi (Melzer, 1932) Brazil (RJ, SP), Argentina
        callizonus (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Honduras
        carderiensis Devesa & Barro 2019 Cuba
        cazieri Gilmour 1961 Mexico (SLP, TA)
        celtis (Schaeffer, 1905) USA (TX),Mexico (TA)
        chamaeropsis (Fisher, 1926) Bahamas, Cuba
        charillus (Bates, 1885) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        charynae Ravin & Lingafelter 2015 Dominican Republic
        clarkei Chemsak 1966 Antigua, British Virgin Islands (Peter Island)
        clerulus (Bates, 1881) Guatemala
        cobbeni Gilmour 1963 Lesser Antilles, Curaçao, Bonaire, Barbados
        conjunctus Ravin & Lingafelter 2015 Dominican Republic
        curtipennis Ravin & Lingafelter 2015 Dominican Republic
        curvatus Nascimento & Heffern 2018 Brazil (Rondonia)
        debilis (Melzer, 1932) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        decens (Melzer, 1932) Brazil (SP, SC, RS)
        delicatus (Bates, 1863) Brazil (AM, PA)
        deliciolus (Bates, 1863) French Guiana, Brazil (PA)
                deliciosa Bruch 1912  
        dorotheae Gilmour 1960 Nicaragua, Guatemala
        duffyi Gilmour 1961 Mexico (VC), Nicaragua
        elieri Devesa & Barro 2019 Cuba
        euprepes (Bates, 1885) Mexico (OA?)
        facetus (Say, 1826) eNAmer
        fasciatus (Bates, 1881) Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
                elaineae Gilmour 1960  
        foveatocollis (Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton, 1896) seUSA-TX
                kissingeri Dillon 1956  
                knulli Dillon 1956  
                minutus Champlain & Knull 1925  
        franciscanus (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        freudei Gilmour 1959 Brazil (MG)
        gahani Chalumeau 1983 St Vincent
        guadeloupensis (Fleutiaux & Sallé, 1889) W Indies
        histrionella (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        humilis (Bates, 1863) Brazil (RJ)
        hummelincki Gilmour 1968 W Indies (Aruba)
        inops (Bates, 1863) Brazil (AM)
        jagueyensis Devesa & Barro 2019 Cuba
        kuscheli Linsley & Chemsak 1966 Costa Rica (Cocos Island)
        laticollis (Bates, 1881) Guatemala, Panama
        laxicollis Gilmour 1960 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        leopaulini Touroult 2004 Guadeloupe, Martinique, Sainte-Lucie
        literatus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (VC), Honduras
        litoralis Gilmour 1962 French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (MT)
        maculatus Gilmour 1962 Brazil (BA, PA, SC)
        mancus (Melzer, 1932) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Uruguay
        marionae Ravin & Lingafelter 2015 Dominican Republic
        melzeri Gilmour 1959 Brazil (RJ, SP)
                humilis Melzer 1935  
        minutissimus (Bates, 1863) Brazil (PA)
        miser (Bates, 1863) Brazil (RJ)
        mixtus (Bates, 1881) Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                musculus Bates 1872  
        multinotatus (Bates, 1881) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        mundulus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (VC)
        musculus (Bates, 1863) Brazil (AM), French Guiana
        nanus (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (BA, RJ, SP)
        nigridorsis (Bates, 1885) Guatemala
        nigritus Devesa & Barro 2019 Cuba
        nigronotatus Zayas 1975 Cuba
        obliteratus Ravin & Lingafelter 2015 Dominican Republic
        obscurellus (Bates, 1863) Brazil (AM)
        ornatissimus (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        ovalis (Bates, 1866) French Guiana, Brazil (PA, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        ozophagus Chemsak & Feller 1988 Belize (Twin Cays)
        pallidulus (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Honduras
        pareuprepes Gilmour 1960 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        peruviensis Audureau & Demez 2015 Peru
        physoderus (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Honduras, Panama
        pluristrigosus (Bates, 1885) Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
                pleuristrigosa Gilmour 1959  
        poeyi Devesa & Barro 2019 Cuba
        prolixus (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), French Guiana
        puertoricensis Gilmour 1963 Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands, Dominican Republic
        puerulus (Melzer, 1932) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, RS)
        pusillus (Melzer, 1932) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, RS)
        querci (Fitch) 1858 eNAmer
                tristis Casey 1913  
        recki (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (SP, SC)
        ruficollis (Bates, 1881) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        sandersoni Gilmour 1963 Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands, Haiti, Dominican Republic
                haitiensis Gilmour 1963  
        signatus (LeConte, 1852) eNAmer
                tenebrosus Casey 1913  
        sinuosus Gilmour 1960 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras
        sordidus (Bates, 1881) Mexico (VC), Guatemala
        spinifer (Bates, 1863) Brazil (ES, RJ)
        trilineatus Gilmour 1962 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ), Bolivia (SC)
        trivittatus (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        tumidicollis (Bates, 1881) Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        unilineatus (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        vauriearum Gilmour 1960 Guatemala
        villiersi Gilmour 1962 Brazil (MG, RJ, PR)
        xantho (Bates, 1885) Guatemala
Valenus Casey 1892 
        inornatus Casey 1892 USA (AZ, NM, TX), nMexico
Viticinis Monne, Nascimento, Monne & Santos-Silva 2019 
        luziae Monne, Nascimento, Monne & Santos-Silva 2019 Colombia (Cesar)
Xenocona Gilmour 1962 
    Alcathousites Gilmour 1962  
        antonkozlovi Nascimento & Botero 2019 Colombia (Huila)
        asperipennis (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile, Peru
                chaclacayoi Gilmour 1962  
        forsteri (Tippmann, 1960) Bolivia (CO)
        penicillata (Monné, 1990) Colombia, Ecuador
        pulchra Gilmour 1960 Honduras, Costa Rica
        senticosa (Monné & Martins, 1976) Peru
        superstes (Erichson, 1847) Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia (SC)
Xenostylus Bates 1885 
        sublineatus Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
Xylergates Bates 1864 
    Xylergatina Gilmour 1962  
        capixaba Giorgi & Corbett 2005 Brazil (ES)
        elaineae Gilmour 1962 Guianas, Peru, eEcuador, Colombia, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Bolivia (PN)
                dorotheae Gilmour 1962  
                hilaris Proudhomme 1906  
        lacteus Bates 1864 Colombia, Venezuela, Guianas, eEcuador, Peru, Bolivia (BN, PN, SC)
        picturatus Lane 1957 Peru, Brazil (MA, AM, RO), Colombia, eEcuador, Bolivia (BN)
        pulcher Lane 1957 eEcuador, Peru, Brazil (AM, PA), Guianas
                praetor Duffy 1960  
Xylergatoides Gilmour 1962 
        asper (Bates, 1864) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, GO, RJ, PR, MT, PB, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Acanthoderini
Acakyra Martins & Galileo 1996 
        iaguara Martins & Galileo 1996 Colombia
        laterialba Martins & Galileo 2001 eEcuador
        nigrofasciata Martins & Galileo 2001 Peru
        ocellata ocellata Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Panama, Costa Rica
            subsp. onca Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Panama
Acanthoderes (Acanthoderes) Audinet-Serville 1835 
    Acanthoderus Laporte 1840  
        albifrons Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Veracruz)
        aliciae Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Morelos)
        alpina Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Guatemala
        amplifrons Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Nuevo León)
        amplitoris Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Tamaulipas, San Luís Potosí, Hidalgo)
        ariasi Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Costa Rica, Panama
        barrerai Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Querétaro, Hidalgo)
        bicolor Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Tamaulipas, San Luís Potosí)
        cavei Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Honduras
        daviesii (Swederus, 1787) Honduras, Panama, Colombia, French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, BA),
                punctata Fabricius 1792 Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia
                swederi White 1855  
        ferruginea Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Guatemala
        flavomaculata Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Guatemala, Honduras
        giesberti Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Guatemala
        hondurae Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Honduras, Costa Rica
        laevicollis Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        laportei Aurivillius 1923 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Ecuador, Peru
                daviesii Laporte 1840  
        latevittatus (Aurivillius, 1921) Bolivia (CO)
                onca Galileo & Martins 2006  
        latiforma Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Veracruz)
        linsleyi Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Quintana Roo, Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras
        maccartyi Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Jalisco)
        noguerai Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Jalisco, Guerrero, Distrito Federal)
        paravetusta Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Costa Rica, Panama
        parva Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Guatemala
        parvimacula Zajciw 1964 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        quadrigibba (Say, 1835) eNAmer-TX, Mexico (JA, GR, YU), Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                quadrigibbus lucidus Knull 1958  
        quattuordecimguttata (Schoenherr, 1817) America
                crassus Voet 1778  
        ramirezi Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Jalisco)
        rubripes Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Panama
        rufofemorata Aurivillius 1926 Brazil, Bolivia
                lewisi Audureau 2009  
        satana Bates 1880 Peru
        septemmaculata Buquet 1859 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá)
        solisi Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Costa Rica (Cocos Is.)
        subtessellata Bates 1880 Ecuador
        thammi Bates 1880 Peru, Bolivia (BN, SC)
        zischkai Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        zonata Bates 1880 Colombia
Acanthoderes (Pardalisia) Casey 1913 
        funeraria Bates 1861 Mexico (MI, SLP, HI, OA, VC)
                erichsonii Thomson 1868  
        lacrymans (Thomson, 1864) Mexico (PU, GR, OA)
                lachrymosus Bates 1880  
Acanthoderes (Scythropopsis) Thomson 1864 
        abstersa Bates 1880 Colombia
        albitarsis Laporte 1840 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        boucheri Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        pupillata Bates 1880 Colombia, Venezuela
Acanthoderes (Symperasmus) Thomson 1864 
        affinis (Thomson, 1865) French Guiana, Brazil (PA, AM, RO)
                flexistigma Bates 1880  
        thoracica White 1855 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Bolivia (LP), Peru
                thomicus Thomson 1864  
                uyapensis Martins & Galileo 2003  
Aegomorphus Haldeman 1847 
    Acanthoderes Haldeman 1847  
    Aethiopoctines Thomson 1868  
    Psapharochrus Casey 1913  
    Aegoschema Knull 1946  
        albosignus Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (SO, JA, MO, GR, OA)
        arizonicus Linsley & Chemsak 1984 swUSA (AZ), Mexico (Baja California)
        chamelae Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Jalisco)
        mexicanus Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2015 Mexico (Guerrero)
        modestus (Gyllenhal in Schoenherr) 1817 eNAmer, Bahamas
                decipiens Haldeman 1847  
        morrisii (Uhler, 1855) eNAmer
                leucogenus Thomson 1868  
        peninsularis (Horn, 1880) swUSA (AZ), Mexico (BCS, SI, SO, CM)
Aegoschema Aurivillius 1923 
    Aegomorphus White 1855  
        adspersum (Thomson, 1860) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        barnouini Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        cinereum Lane 1938 Brazil (MG, ES)
        fanchonae Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        migueli Monne & Mermudes 2007 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        moniliferum (White, 1855) French Guiana, Brazil (RR, AM, PA, RO, GO, MT, MA, CE), Bolivia (PN, SC), Peru
        morvanae Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        obesum (Bates, 1861) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), eEcuador
        peruvianum Lane 1973 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
Alphus White 1855 
        alboguttatus (Melzer, 1935) Panama, Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        capixaba Marinoni & Martins 1978 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        marinonii Souza & Monne 2013 Brazil (Rondônia), Peru
        similis Martins 1985 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        tuberosus (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Peru, Argentina, Paraguay
Amblysaphes Bates 1885 
        striatus Bates 1885 Guatemala, Costa Rica
Anasillus Marinoni & Martins 1978 
        crinitus Marinoni & Martins 1978 Peru
Anoreina Bates 1861 
        ayri Martins & Galileo 2008 Ecuador
        biannulata (Bates, 1866) Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        helenae Machado & Monne 2011 Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
        hirsutifrons Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        nana (Bates, 1861) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Peru
        piara Martins & Galileo 2008 Brazil (Pará, Rondônia), Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
        roosevelti Machado & Monne 2011 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        triangularis (Martins & Galileo, 2005) Colombia, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT)
Ateralphus Restello, Iannuzzi & Marinoni 2001 
        auritarsus Souza & Monne 2013 Brazil (Espirito Santo)
        dejeani (Lane, 1973) Brazil, Argentina, Paraguay
                canescens Lacordaire 1872  
        javariensis (Lane, 1965) Brazil (Amazonas)
                diringsi (Martins & Monné, 1993)  
        lucianeae Souza & Monne 2013 Peru
        senilis (Bates, 1862) Guyana, Fr Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MA, RO, MT, GO), Bolivia (CO, SC), Peru,
                scutellaris Bates 1862  
                senilis ab. Uniformis Tippmann 1960  
        subsellatus (White, 1855) Brazil (PE, PB, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                canescens Bates 1862  
Azygocera Aurivillius 1920 
        picturata (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile, Argentina (NE, SC)
Catuana Martins & Galileo 2008 
        spinicornis (Tippmann, 1960) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
Cosmotomidius Melzer 1931 
        cacaoensis Touroult, Tavakilian & Dalens 2010 French Guiana
        crudiaphilus Touroult, Tavakilian & Dalens 2010 French Guiana
        egregius (Martins & Galileo, 2007) Bolivia (SC)
        elongatus Touroult, Tavakilian & Dalens 2010 French Guiana
        morvanae Touroult, Tavakilian & Dalens 2010 French Guiana
        nigrisetosus Touroult, Tavakilian & Dalens 2010 French Guiana
        setosus (Audinet-Serville, 1835) Brazil (MT, GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay
        vincus Machado & Monne 2009 Bolivia (SC)
Cotycicuiara Martins & Galileo 2008 
        acuminata Galileo & Martins 2012 Panama
        alternata Martins & Galileo 2008 French Guiana, Brazil (PA, RJ, SP, SC)
        bahiensis Martins & Galileo 2008 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        boliviana Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        caracolensis Martins & Galileo 2013 Brazil (Piaui)
        chionea Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        durantoni Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        guiana Galileo & Martins 2012 French Guiana
        latifascia Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        magnifica Galileo & Martins 2011 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        multicava Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        multifasciatus Martins & Galileo 2008 Brazil (MS, MT, PI, MG)
        nivaria Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (BA, MG, ES)
        oicepe Martins & Galileo 2010 Trinidad, French Guiana
        pertusa Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina)
        v-alba Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (Bahia)
        venezuelensis Martins & Galileo 2008 Venezuela
        wappesi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
Cotyzineus Martins & Galileo 2007 
        bruchi (Melzer,1931) Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Uruguay
Criopsis Thomson 1860 
        curtus Thomson 1861 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
Discopus Thomson 1864 
        antennatus (Guérin-Méneville, 1885) Peru
        buckleyi Bates 1880 eEcuador
        comes Bates 1880 Colombia, Brazil (Amazonas), eEcuador
        eques Bates 1880 Peru
        patricius Bates 1880 Ecuador, Peru
        princeps Bates 1880 Peru
        spectabilis (Bates, 1861) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru
Dryoctenes Audinet-Serville 1835 
        scrupulosus (Germar, 1824) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil,
                caliginosus Audinet-Serville 1835 Bolivia (BN, SC), Ecuador, Peru, Argentina, Paraguay
Dufauxia Lane 1955 
        feuilleti Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        guaicurana Lane 1955 Brazil (RO, MT), Bolivia (BN, SC)
        kourouana Lane 1970 French Guiana, eEcuador
        simplex Martins & Galileo 2003 Paraguay
        thomasi Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        trichocera Monné & Magno 1990 Brazil (Rondônia)
        zikani Lane 1970 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
Eupromerella Fisher 1938 
        clavator (Fabricius, 1801) Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, LP, SC)
                fascialis White 1855  
        fuscicollis (Bates, 1861) Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, GO), Bolivia (SC)
        gallardi Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        griseofasciata (Fuchs, 1959) Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
                curvistriata Tippmann 1960  
        leucogaea (Erichson, 1847) Peru
                virescens Fuchs 1962  
        maculata Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão), Bolivia (SC)
        minima (Bates, 1861) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia), Bolivia
        nigroapicalis (Aurivillius, 1916) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        nigroocellata (Tippmann, 1960) Peru, Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (BN, CO, SC)
        orbifera (Aurivillius, 1908) Colombia, Brazil (AM), Peru, Bolivia (SC), eEcuador
        picturata Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão)
        plaumanni (Fuchs, 1959) Brazil (MT, MS, GO, BA, MG, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        propinqua (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        pseudopropinqua (Fuchs, 1959) Brazil (RO, MT), Bolivia (SC, TR), Peru, Argentina (SA)
        semigrisea (Bates, 1861) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        travassosi (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        versicolor (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina)
                brasiliensis Fisher 1938  
Exalphus Restello, Iannuzzi & Marinoni 2001 
        aurivillii (Lane, 1970) Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        biannulatus (Aurivillius, 1921) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, RO, MT), Bolivia (BN, CO, SC), Peru, eEcuador
        cavifrons (Bates, 1872) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador
                cavifrons var. batesi Aurivillius 1923  
                cavifrons var. Bates 1880  
        cicatricornis Schmid 2014 Brazil (AM), Ecuador
        colasi (Lane, 1965) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MT, GO, RO)
        confusus Restello 2001 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        docquini Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        foveatus (Marinoni & Martins, 1978) Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (MT, GO, MA, PI, BA, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        gounellei (Lane, 1973) Brazil, Bolivia (LP, BN, SC), Peru, Paraguay, Argentina
        guaraniticus (Lane, 1955) Brazil (RO, MT), Bolivia (LP, SC, TR), Argentina (SA, FO), Paraguay
        leuconotus (Thomson, 1860) Brazil (RO, MT, GO, PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        lichenophorus (Lane, 1965) Guyana, French Guiana
        malleri (Lane, 1955) Venezuela, French Guiana, Peru, Brazil, Ecuador, Bolivia (LP, CO, SC)
        simplex (Galileo & Martins, 1998) Ecuador
        solangae Santana & Monne 2014 Brazil (Amazonas)
        spilonotus Restello 2001 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT)
        vicinus Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        zellibori (Lane, 1955) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
Formozotroctes Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 
        toulgoeti Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
Grandateralphus Souza, Monné & Marinoni 2017 
        lacteus (Galileo & Martins, 2006) Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        tumidus (Souza & Monne, 2013) Brazil (Paraná, Santa Catarina), Argentina
        variegatus (Mendes, 1938) French Guiana, Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, GO), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
Hedypathes Thomson 1864 
        betulinus (Klug, 1825) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                vidua Vigors 1826  
        curvatocostatus Aurivillius 1923 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo, São Paulo)
                malleri Fuchs 1970  
        juninensis Audureau 2017 Peru (Junin)
        monachus (Erichson in Schomburg, 1848) Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
                albus Thomson 1865  
Irundisaua Martins & Galileo 2005 
    Natagaima Lane  
        balteata (Lane, 1972) Guatemala, Colombia
        forsteri (Tippmann, 1960) Peru, Brazil (Amazonas)
        heloisae (Julio, 2003) eEcuador
        moacyri (Julio, 2003) Colombia
        ocularis Martins & Galileo 2005 Colombia, Bolivia
        punctata Martins & Galileo 2007 Colombia
        ucayalensis (Tippmann, 1960) Peru, Brazil (Amazonas)
Itajutinga Martins 1981 
        difficilis Martins 1981 Brazil (GO, MT, MA, SP), Bolivia (SC)
Macronemus Dejean 1835 
    Aethomerus Thomson 1861  
        analis (Pascoe, 1866) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        antennator (Fabricius, 1801) Surinam, French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia)
                asperulus Bates 1872  
        asperulus White 1855 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela,
                verrucosus Pascoe 1866 Ecuador, Bolivia (SC)
        fabricii Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        filicornis (Thomson, 1860) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
                cretatus Pascoe 1866  
        giuglarisi Machado & Monne 2013 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas)
        mimus Machado & Monne 2013 Brazil (BA, ES, MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Argentina
        rufescens (Bates, 1862) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia), Peru
        waxrasapa Perger & Santos-Silva 2018 Bolivia (La Paz)
Macropophora Thomson 1864 
    Macropus Audinet-Serville 1835  
        accentifer (Olivier, 1795) Brazil, Bolivia (BN, SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        lacordairei Lepesme 1946 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (CO, SC), Peru, eEcuador
        trochlearis (Linnaeus, 1758) Colombia, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MT), Bolivia (BN, PN, SC),
                depressus Linnaeus 1758 Ecuador, Peru
                flavimacula Voet 1778  
                lepturoides von Schreber 1759  
                tuberculatus Fabricius 1798  
        worontzowi Lane 1938 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, RO, MT), Bolivia (PN)
Melzerus Melzer 1934 
    Idiomerus Melzer 1934  
        difficilis (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (RO, MT, GO, MG, SP, PR, RS), Bolivia (BN, SC), Peru, Argentina, Paraguay
                minuta Fuchs 1959  
Meridiotroctes Martins & Galileo 2007 
        bicristatus Machado & Monne 2009 Brazil (Bahia, Rio de Janeiro)
        meridionale Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo, Santa Catarina)
        obliquus Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (Bahia)
        truncatus Galileo & Martins 2011  
Miriochrus Galileo & Martins 2012 
        minimus Galileo & Martins 2012 Paraguay
Mundeu Martins & Galileo 2008 
        maculicollis (Bates, 1861) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
Myoxinus Bates 1862 
    Mysopsis Thomson 1864  
        asper Bates 1880 Mexico (Veracruz, Yucatán), Nicaragua
        pictus (Erichson, 1847) Mexico, Guat, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Brazil, Bolivia, Peru
Myoxomorpha White 1855 
        alvarengorum Monné & Magno 1990 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, GO)
                rondonensis Galileo & Martins 2011  
        funesta (Erichson in Schomburg, 1848) Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana,
                venezuelae Fisher 1944 Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MT, MA, GO), Bolivia (BN, PN, SC), Peru, Paraguay
        seabrai Marinoni & Dalossi 1971 Brazil (PA, RO, MT)
        vidua Lacordaire 1872 French Guiana, Brazil, Paraguay
Necalphus Lane 1970 
        asellus (Pascoe, 1866) Colombia
                ascellus Gilmour 1965  
        decoratus (Monné & Magno, 1992) Colombia, Brazil (PA, MT, GO)
                maranduba Galileo & Martins 2003  
Nesozineus Linsley & Chemsak 1966 
    Grossmannia Lane 1977  
        alphoides (Lane, 1977) Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
                confusus Marinoni & Martins 1978  
        amazonicus Martins & Galileo 2010 French Guiana, Brazil (AM)
        apharus Galileo & Martins 1996 Venezuela, Brazil (Maranhao, Piauí), Bolivia (SC)
        armatus Galileo & Martins 1996 wEcuador
        ateuchus Galileo & Martins 1996 Venezuela
        bisignatus Hoffmann 1984 Brazil (Pernambuco, Bahia)
        bucki (Breuning, 1954) Mexico, Guatemala, Panama, Brazil, Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay
        clarkei Galileo & Martins 2007 Brazil (Maranhão), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        fraterculus Hoffmann 1984 Colombia, Venezuela
        galapagoensis galapagoensis (Van Dyke, 1953) Ecuador (Galapagos Islands; S. Albemarle)
            subsp. variabilis Linsley & Chemsak 1966 Ecuador (Galapagos Islands; Santa Cruz)
            subsp. williamsi (Van Dyke, 1953) Ecuador (Galapagos Islands; Indefatigable & Jervis)
        giesberti Galileo & Martins 2007 Panama
        granosus Galileo & Martins 1996 Ecuador
        griseolus Hoffmann 1984 Brazil ((Maranhão, Paraíba), Argentina
        griseomaculatus Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        juninensis (Lane, 1970) Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        kawensis Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        larrei Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        lineolatus Galileo & Martins 1996 Brazil (RO, MS, MA, AL, SE, BA), Paraguay
        marmoratus Galileo & Martins 1996 Colombia, Venezuela
        obscurus Hoffmann 1984 Brazil (Bahia), Argentina (CH, FO, SE, SL)
        osorioensis Galileo & Martins 2012 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
        peruanus Galileo & Martins 2007 Peru
        probolus Galileo & Martins 1996 Peru
        propinquus Hoffmann 1984 Venezuela
        puru Galileo & Martins 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        simile Galileo & Martins 2006 Brazil (Maranhão), Bolivia (SC, TR)
        triviale Galileo & Martins 1996 Costa Rica (GU),Brazil (GO, MS, MA, PI, PB, BA, ES, RJ, SP, SC), Bolivia (SC, TR)
        unicolor Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão)
        wappesi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        zonatus Galileo & Martins 1996 Brazil (Bahia, São Paulo)
Noxnympha Nascimento, Santos-Silva & Barclay 2019 
        eris Nascimento, Santos-Silva & Barclay 2019 Brazil (Espirito Santo)
Octotapnia Galileo & Martins 1992 
        ceiaca Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
        exotica Galileo & Martins 1992 Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        mucunaca Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (Rondônia)
        persona Dalens 2016 French Guiana
Oplosia Fairmaire 1864 
    Hoplosia Fairmaire 1864  
    Lepargus Schiødte 1864  
        nubila (LeConte, 1862) eNAmer
Oreodera Audinet-Serville 1835 
        achatina Erichson 1847 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
                lacteostrigata Bates 1861  
        adornata Martins & Galileo 2005 Colombia
        advena Martins & Galileo 2005 Colombia, Ecuador
        aerumnosa Erichson 1847 Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil,
                remota Pascoe 1859 Bolivia (BN, LP, SC), Ecuador, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        aestiva Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        affinis Gahan 1892 Guatemala
        aglaia Monné & Fragoso 1988 eEcuador
        albata Villiers 1971 Panama, Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Peru
        albicans Monné & Fragoso 1988 French Guiana, Brazil (RO, MT), Bolivia (PN)
        albilatera Martins & Monné 1993 Costa Rica, Panama, wEcuador
        aliciae McCarty 2005 Costa Rica, Panama
        amabilis Monné & Fragoso 1988 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva & Botero 2016 W Ecuador (Pichincha)
        basicretata Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        basipenicillata Tippmann 1960 French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
        basiradiata Tippmann 1960 French Guiana, Brazil (RR, AP, AM, PA, MT, MA, BA, ES)
        beneluzi Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        bituberculata Bates 1861 Colombia, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (BN, CO, SC), eEcuador, Peru
        boliviana Tippmann 1960 Brazil (AC, RO, MT), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        boucheri Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        brailovskyi Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (SI, NA, JA, MO, MI, GR, OA)
        c-album Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela
        candida Marinoni & Martins 1978 Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        canotogata Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        casariae Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2015 Panama
        charisoma Lane 1955 Brazil (BA, RJ, SP, SC)
                grossa Tippmann 1960  
        chemsaki McCarty 2001 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala
        cinerea Audinet-Serville 1835 Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                angustata Melzer 1932  
        clarkei Galileo, Santos-Silva & Wappes 2017 Bolivia (SC)
        cocoensis (Linsley & Chemsak, 1966) Costa Rica (Cocos Islands)
        copei McCarty 2001 Mexico (MO, GR, PU)
        corticina Thomson 1865 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua
                obsoleta Bates 1874  
        costaricensis Thomson 1865 El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, eEcuador
        cretata Bates 1861 Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (PA), Ecuador, Bolivia (SC), Peru
        cretifera Pascoe 1859 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro, São Paolo)
        crinita Monné & Fragoso 1988 French Guiana, eEcuador, Peru
        curiosa Galileo & Martins 2007 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        curvata Martins & Monné 1993 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AM)
        dalensi Tavkilian & Neouze 2011 French Guiana
        durantoni Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        exigua Monné & Fragoso 1988 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo, São Paulo)
        fasciculosa Thomson 1865 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                hispida Bates 1880  
        feuilleti Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        flavopunctata Fuchs 1958 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        fluctuosa Bates 1861 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (AP, PA, MT),
                kahli Williams 1928 eEcuador, Bolivia (PN, SC)
        forsteri Tippmann 1960 Bolivia, Peru
        glauca glauca (Linnaeus, 1758) Mexico-Panama, South America, W Indies
                literata Donovan 1813  
                punctata Voet 1778  
                rudis Olivier 1792  
                scabra Fabricius 1792  
                spengleri Fabricius 1776  
                tuberculata Degeer 1775  
            subsp. jamaicensis Fisher 1942 Jamaica
            subsp. pacifica Chemsak & Linsley 1978 Mexico (Colima: Socorro Island)
        goudoti (White, 1855) Colombia
        granulifera Bates 1872 Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
                pulcherrima Monné & Fragoso 1988  
        granulipennis Zajciw 1963 Venezuela
        graphiptera Bates 1885 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        griseozonata Bates 1861 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia)
        hassenteufeli (Fuchs, 1959) Bolivia (LP)
        hoffmanni (Thomson, 1860) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, PR), Paraguay
                lateralis Lacordaire 1872  
        hovorei Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        howdeni Monné & Fragoso 1988 Costa Rica, Colombia
        inscripta Bates 1872 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                inscriptipennis Bates 1880  
        jacquieri Thomson 1865 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (PA, MT)
                jaquieri Aurivillius 1923  
        kawensis Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        lanei Monné & Fragoso 1988 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        larrei Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        lateralis (Olivier, 1800) Cuba, Puerto Rico
        leucostigma Monné & Fragoso 1988 Brazil (Paraná, Santa Catarina)
        lezamai Hovore 1989 Costa Rica
        luteogrisea Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        macropoda Marinoni & Martins 1978 Brazil (AC, RO, MT), Peru, eEcuador
        mageia Martins, Galileo & Tavakilian 2008 French Guiana
        magnifica Martins & Monné 1993 Brazil (São Paolo)
        magnoi Monné & Fragoso 1988 Brazil (Rondônia), eEcuador
        marinonii Monné & Fragoso 1988 Brazil (AL, SE, BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        melzeri Monné & Fragoso 1988 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, AP), Peru, eEcuador
        mimetica Lane 1970 Costa Rica, Panama
        minima Galileo & Martins 1999 Colombia
        mocoiatira Galileo & Martins 1998 eEcuador
        modesta Monné & Fragoso 1988 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        morvanae Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        neglecta Melzer 1932 French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MT), eEcuador
        nivea Martins & Galileo 2005 Colombia, Peru
        noguerai McCarty 2001 Mexico (Mexico)
        occulta Monné & Fragoso 1988 Brazil (MS), Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (FO)
        ohausi Melzer 1930 Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina (MI)
        olivaceotincta Tippmann 1953 Bolivia (CO), eEcuador, Peru
        olivosimplex Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        omissa Melzer 1932 Brazil (GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        paulista Tippmann 1953 Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, GO, MA, MT, BA, SP), Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay
        pergeri Wappes & Santos-Silva 2019 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        podagrica Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        purpurascens Bates 1880 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        pustulosa Monné & Fragoso 1988 French Guiana, Brazil (Rondônia)
        quinquetuberculata (Drapiez, 1820) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                trinodosa Germar 1824  
        rhytisma Monné & Fragoso 1988 wEcuador
        roppai Monné & Fragoso 1988 French Guiana, Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        rufofasciata Bates 1861 Brazil (Amazonas, Mato Grosso), eEcuador, Peru
        seabrai Monné & Fragoso 1988 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        semialba Bates 1874 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        semiporosa Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (CO, SC)
        sensibilis Galileo & Martins 2007 Brazil (São Paulo)
        seraisorum Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        sericata Bates 1861 Brazil (Amazonas, Mato Grosso), eEcuador
        sexplagiata Melzer 1931 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        simplex Bates 1861 French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, RO, MA), Bolivia (CO), eEcuador
                pinimaiuba Martins & Galileo 2008  
        sororcula Martins & Monné 1993 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá)
        stictica Monné & Fragoso 1988 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        tenebrosa Thomson 1864 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
                fulgurata Melzer 1931  
        tijuca Marinoni & Martins 1978 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        triangularis Galileo & Martins 2007 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
        trinitensis Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        tuberculata Thomson 1864 Colombia, Brazil (Pará), Bolivia (SC), eEcuador, Peru
        tuberculifera Galileo & Martins 2007 Brazil (São Paulo, Santa Catarina)
        tuberosa Monné & Fragoso 1988 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia)
        turnbowi McCarty 2001 Mexico (Chiapas)
        undulata Bates 1861 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, RO, MT, MA), eEcuador
        veronicae Neouze & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        verrucosa Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        vulgata Monné & Fragoso 1988 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        wappesi McCarty 2001 Mexico (VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        zikani Melzer 1930 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
Ozotroctes Bates 1861 
        ogeri Martins & Galileo 2007 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        punctatissimus Bates 1861 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), eEcuador
        vassali Martins & Galileo 2007 French Guiana
Paradiscopus Schwarzer 1930 
        maculatus Schwarzer 1930 Costa Rica
        monteverdensis Vlasak 2016 Costa Rica (PU)
Penaherreraus Roguet 2004 
    Pycnomorphus Thomson 1864  
        batesi Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva 2003 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        bilineatus (Aurivillius, 1921) Colombia, Venezuela
        centrolineatus (Bates, 1862) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Trinidad, Colombia, Venezuela, Surinam, Guianas, Ecuador, Brazil, Bolivia (SC)
        guyanensis (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva, 2003) French Guiana
        pradosiae (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva, 2003) French Guiana
        pubicornis (Audinet-Serville, 1835) Brazil (RN, PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        sarryi (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva, 2003) French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
Peritapnia Horn 1894 
        fabra Horn 1894 USA (sAZ), Mexico (Baja California, Sinaloa, Sonora)
                wickhami Leng in Leng & Hamilton 1896  
        minima Chemsak & Linsley 1978 Mexico (Baja California, Puebla, Oaxaca, Veracruz)
                nudicornis Horn 1894  
        nudicornis (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Baja California, Veracruz, Oaxaca)
        pilosa Chemsak & Linsley 1978 Mexico (Oaxaca)
Plagiosarus Bates 1880 
        binoculus Bates 1880 Mexico (Veracruz)
        literatus Bates 1885 Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala
        melampus melampus Bates 1885 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
            subsp. var? congestus Bates 1885 Panama
Plistonax Thomson 1864 
        albituberculatus Silva Junior & Souza 2019 Brazil (BA, RJ)
        albolinitus (Bates, 1861) French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas, Pará)
                multipunctatus Thomson 1864  
        bialbomaculatus (Zajciw, 1964) Colombia, French Guiana, Bolivia (SC), Peru
        hefferni (Audureau, 2017) Colombia
        inopinatus Lane 1960 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                albolinitus Zikán & Zikán 1944  
        insolitus Monné 2001 Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas)
        rafaeli Martins & Galileo 2006 Brazil (Amazonas)
        senecauxi Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
Psapharochrus Thomson 1864 
        albomaculatus (Fuchs, 1963) Bolivia (SC)
        alboniger (Bates, 1861) Brazil (AM, PA), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        arietis (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala
        atrosignatus (Melzer, 1932) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        auratus Garcia, Nascimento & Hernandez 2019 Colombia (Bolivar)
        bezarki Santos-Silva & Galileo 2016 Brazil (Amazonas)
        bicuspis (Germar, 1824) Brazil
        bimaculatus (Fuchs, 1959) Bolivia (CO)
        binocularis (Martins, 1981) Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
        bivittus (White, 1855) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, French Guiana,
                fuliginosus Thomson 1865 Brazil, Bolivia (LP, SC)
        borrei (Dugés, 1885) Mexico (JA, GR, MO, GU, PU, OA, VC)
        brevicornis (Zajciw, 1964) Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
        brunnescens (Zajciw, 1963) Brazil (PA, MA, RN, AL, CE, BA)
        carinicollis (Bates, 1880) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Paraná)
        cerdai Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        chrysopus (Bates, 1861) Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru
        circumflexus (Jacquelin du Val in Sagra) 1857 Mexico, Guatermala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Cuba, W Indies
                meteorica Gistel 1857 Colombia, Venezuela
        clericus (Bates, 1880) Mexico (Puebla)
        comptus (Marinoni & Martins, 1978) Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso, Minas Gerais), Bolivia (SC)
        coniferus (Zajciw, 1963) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        consentaneus Thomson 1865 Brazil
        cornutus (Bates, 1880) Guatemala, Honduras
        corticarius (Tippmann, 1960) Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (BN, SC)
        crocostigmus (Bates, 1880) Ecuador
        cylindricus (Bates, 1861) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        doctus (Bates, 1880) Mexico (Oaxaca)
        excellens (Zajciw, 1964) Colombia
        flavitarsis (Fuchs, 1962) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        galapagoensis galapagoensis (Linell, 1898) Ecuador (Galapagos Islands: Chatham Island)
                galapagonesis Mutchler 1938  
            subsp. vonhageni (Mutchler, 1938) Ecuador (Galapagos Islands: Indefatigable Island)
            subsp. williamsi (Linsley & Chemsak, 1966) Ecuador (Galapagos Islands: James Island)
        geminus Galileo & Martins 2012 Panama?, Brazil (São Paulo)
        gigas Galileo & Martins 2012 Peru, Brazil (Amazonas)
        griseomaculatus (Zajciw, 1971) Peru
        guatemalensis Casey 1913 Guatemala
        hebes (Bates, 1861) French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Peru, eEcuador
        histrio Casey 1913 Honduras
        homonymus (Blackwelder, 1946) Bolivia (CO, SC), Brazil (Minas Gerais), Peru
                latevittata Aurivillius 1923  
        inaequalis Galileo & Martins 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        inquinatus (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        irumus Galileo & Martins 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        itatiayensis (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (Paraíba, Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina)
        jameswappesi Tavakilian 2018 Bolivia (TR)
                wappesi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015  
        jaspideus (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay, Ei: AZ
                congener Burmeister 1865  
        juno (Fisher, 1938) Brazil (PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        laetificus (Bates, 1880) Brazil (AM), Bolivia (SC), Peru, Ecuador
        lanei (Marinoni & Martins, 1978) Brazil (PA, GO, MA, MT, MG), Bolivia (SC)
        langeri Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        lateralis (Bates, 1861) Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (RR, AM, PA, RO, MT), Bolivia (CO, SC),
                armata Melzer 1935 Peru, eEcuador
                consentaneus Prudhomme 1906  
        lengii Wickham 1914 Colorado (fossil)
        leucodryas (Bates, 1880) eEcuador
        longipennis (Zajciw) 1963 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        longispinis (Bates, 1861) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru, eEcuador
        longitarsis (Bates, 1880) eEcuador, Peru
        lotor (White) 1855 Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru
        luctuosus (Bates, 1880) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        lugens Thomson 1865 Mexico (Mexico, Puebla, Veracruz)
        maculatissimus (Bates, 1861) Brazil (Pará, Mato Grosso, Goiás), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        magnus (Marinoni & Martins) 1978 Bolivia (SC)
        melanosticticus (White, 1855) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                contaminatus Thomson 1865  
        meleagris (Bates, 1861) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        mourei (Zajciw, 1964) Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        nearnsi Martins & Galileo 2010 Bolivia (LP)
        nigricans (Lameere, 1885) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, South America
        nigritarsis (White, 1855) Mexico (OA), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
                sylvanus Bates 1880  
        nigromaculatus (Fuchs, 1962) Peru
        nigropunctatus (Tippmann, 1960) Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (CO, SC), Peru
        nigrovittatus (Zajciw, 1969) Brazil (PI, PE, PB, BA, MG, ES, SP, PR)
        pantherinus Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        penrosei (Chemsak & Hovore, 2002) Panama
        pereirai (Prosen & Lane, 1955) Brazil (MA, MT, GO, SP)
                stygialis Tippmann 1960  
        peritapnioides (Linsley, 1958) Mexico (Revilla Gigedo Is.)
        phasianus (Bates, 1861) Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MT), Bolivia (SC), eEcuador, Peru
        pictus Galileo & Martins 2012 Panama
        pigmentatus (Bates, 1861) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
                pegmentata Zajciw 1970  
        pinima Galileo & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        piperatus (Gahan, 1892) Mexico (Durango)
        piraiuba Martins & Galileo 2003 Argentina (SL)
        polystictus (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        pseudosatellinus Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        purulensis (Bates, 1885) Guatemala
                daviesi Olivier 1795  
        quadrituberculatus (Zajciw, 1964) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        ridleyi (Waterhouse, 1894) Brazil (Fernando de Noronha I)
        rileyi Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        rufitarsis (Kirsch, 1889) Ecuador
        sallei Thomson 1865 Mexico (Veracruz)
                sallaei Bates 1880  
        satellinus (Erichson, 1847) Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goiás), Bolivia (CO, SC), Peru
        schmithi (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina)
                sexmaculatus Fuchs 1961  
        signatifrons (Zajciw, 1964) wEcuador
        signatus (Gahan, 1892) Mexico (Guerrero)
        socorroensis (Linsley, 1942) Mexico (Socorro Is)
        travassosi (Monné & Magno, 1992) French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MA, MT)
        umbratus (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        vetustus (Bates, 1880) French Guiana, Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                mimica Tippmann 1960  
        wappesi (Chemsak & Hovore, 2002) Guatemala
Psapharoctes Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 
        fanchonae Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
        hermieri Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Pernambuco)
Pseudaethomerus Tippmann 1953 
        lacordairei (Bates, 1862) Trinidad, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Ecuador
        maximus Tippmann 1953 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Bolivia
Pseudotapnia Chemsak & Linsley 1978 
        curticornis Chemsak & Linsley 1978 Panama
Pteridotelus White 1855 
        contaminatus Thomson 1865 Brazil
        hematopus (Lameere, 1884) Venezuela
                haematopus Aurivillius 1923  
        laticornis White 1855 Venezuela
        pupillatus Lacordaire 1874 Mexico (Yucatán)
Punctozotroctes Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 
        bolivianus Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        chemsaki Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
        feuilleti Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
        guianensis Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
        hovorei Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
        inhamum Martins, Galileo & Limeira-de-Olveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão)
        nordestinus Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (Pernambuco)
        tavakiliani Wappes, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2017 Peru (San Martin)
        tuberculatus Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (Rondônia)
        wappesi Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
Pycnomorphidiellus Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva 2003 
        polyphagus Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva 2003 Suriname, French Guiana
Pyrianoreina Martins & Galileo 2008 
        hovorei Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        piranga Martins & Galileo 2008 Ecuador, Bolivia (SC)
Scleronotus White 1855 
        angulatus Aurivillius 1916 Peru, Bolivia
        anthribiformis Aurivillius 1916 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        egensis White 1855 Brazil (Amazonas), eEcuador
                egaensis Bates 1861  
        flavosparsus Melzer 1935 Brazil (São Paulo)
        hirsutus Julio 1998 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        monticellus Julio 1998 Brazil (Amazonas)
        scabrosus Thomson 1861 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        stigosus Julio 1998 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        stupidus Lacordaire 1872 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro, São Paolo)
        tricarinatus Julio 1998 Brazil (São Paulo, Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
        virgatus Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2015 Venezuela
Sorelia Lane 1965 
        ferruginea (Fuchs, 1964) French Guiana, Brazil (Tocantins, Goiás), Bolivia (SC), Peru
                cervina Lane 1965  
Spinozotroctes Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 
        seraisorum Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
        thouvenoti Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
Steirastoma Lacordaire 1830 
    Stirastoma Gemminger & Harold 1873  
        acutipenne Sallé 1856 Hispaniola
        aethiops Bates 1862 Colombia, Brazil (AM, PA), Bolivia (BN, SC), eEcuador, Peru
        albiceps Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        anomala Bates 1880 Mexico (SO, JA, PU, MO, GR, OA, CHS)
        breve (Sulzer, 1776) Guatemala, W Indies, Trinidad & Tobago, Colombia, Venezuela, Guianas, Surinam,
                carinatus Voet 1778 Brazil, Bolivia, Ecuador, Peru, Argentina, Paraguay
                depressus Fabricius 1781  
        coenosa Bates 1862 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Brazil (MA, PA), Bolivia (CO, SC), eEcuador
        genisspina Schwarzer 1923 Fr Guiana, Brazil (MA, AM, PA, MT, MS), Bolivia (SC), eEcuador
        histrionica White 1855 Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, wEcuador,
                larva Thomson 1861 Puerto Rico, Jamaica
        liturata Bates 1885 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        lycaon Pascoe 1866 Colombia
        marmorata (Thunberg, 1822) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                lacerta Laporte 1840  
                manuelata Germar 1824  
        melanogenys White 1855 Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Guyana, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Ecuador
        meridionale Aurivillius 1908 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
                depressum Heyne & Taschenberg 1906  
                heros Colas 1952  
        poeyi Chevrolat 1862 Cuba
        pustulata (Drury, 1773) Jamaica
                cancriformis Fabricius 1775  
        senex White 1855 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela
        stellio Pascoe 1866 Honduras, CR, Panama, Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia, Ecuador, Peru, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay, Sao Tomae
        thunbergi Thomson 1865 Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Uruguay
        zischkai Prosen 1958 Bolivia (CO)
Sychnomerus Bates 1885 
        barbiger Bates 1885 Mexico (VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        hirticornis Bates 1885 Mexico (VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras
Taurorcus Thomson 1857 
    Taurorgus Gemminger & Harold 1873  
        chabrillacii Thomson 1857 Brazil (MG, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
        mourei Marinoni 1969 Brazil (PR, SC, RS)
Tetrasarus Bates 1880 
        albescens Bates 1880 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        callistus Bates 1880 Mexico (Guerrero), Guatemala, El Salvador
        formosus Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        inops Bates 1880 Mexico (OA, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras
        lezamai Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Costa Rica
        nanus Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Guatemala
        pictulus Bates 1880 Mexico, Honduras, Niacragua, Costa Rica
                quadriscopulatus Bates 1872  
        plato Bates 1885 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala
        quadriscopulatus (Thomson, 1868) Guatemala
        similis Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Panama
Trichoanoreina Julio & Monne 2005 
        albomaculata Julio & Monne 2005 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
Urangaua Martins & Galileo 2008 
        analis (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina
        subanalis (Zajciw, 1964) Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
Wappesicus Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2019 
        wappesi Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2019 Bolivia (SC)
Zikanita Tippmann 1960 
    Acanthoderes Tippmann 1960  
        argenteofasciata (Tippmann, 1960) Peru, Brazil (Maranhão)
        biocellata (Tippmann, 1960) Peru, Bolivia (SC), eEcuador
        diversicornis Nascimento, Santos-Silva & Barclay 2019 Brazil (Sao Paolo)
        monnei Noguera & Gutierrez 2019 Mexico (Chiapas)
        perpulchra Lane 1943 Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP)
        plumbea Machado & Monne 2011 Brazil Mato Grosso, Goiás)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Acanthomerosternoplini
Omosarotes Pascoe 1860 
    Cyrtinacantha Zajciw 1970  
    Acanthomerosternoplon Tippmann 1955  
        ater Julio & Monné 2001 wEcuador
        foxi (Lane, 1973) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        nigripennis (Zajciw, 1970) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        paradoxum (Tippmann, 1955) Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia), Ecuador, Peru
                mirabilis Zajciw 1970  
        singularis Pascoe 1860 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Brazil (Pará)
Scopadus Pascoe 1857 
        charynae Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2019 French Guiana, Bolivia (Beni), Peru (Junin)
        ciliatus Pascoe 1857 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia), Bolivia (BN), Ecuador, Peru

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Acrocinini
Acrocinus Illiger 1806 
    Macropus Thunberg 1805  
        longimanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Trinidad, Colombia,
                pictus Leach 1815 Venezuela, Guianas, Suriname, Brazil, Bolivia, Ecuador, Peru, Argentina, Paraguay

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Aerenicini
Aerenica Dejean 1835 
    Aerenasius Martins & Galileo 1985  
    Aerenaesius Gilmour 1962  
        canescens (Klug, 1825) Brazil (GO, MA, MS, TO, BA, MG, RJ, SP, PR, RS), Bolivia (SC),
                lahillei Bruch 1926 Paraguay, Argentina
                lahillei var. salobrensis Lane 1939  
Aerenicella Gilmour 1962 
    Melaerenica Lane 1966  
        spissicornis (Bates, 1881) Brazil (SP, PR, RS), Argentina, Uruguay
                melanocera Lane 1938  
Aerenicopsis Bates 1885 
    Falsohippopsoides Breuning 1974  
    Hydraschemopsis Lane 1966  
    Falsohippopsis Breuning 1940  
        angaibara Martins & Galileo 2004 Bolivia (SC)
        championi Bates 1885 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                costaricensis Breuning 1974  
        hubrichi Bruch 1925 Argentina (Jujuy, Salta, Tucumán, Santiago del Estero, Santa Fé)
                argentiniensis Breuning 1974  
        irumuara Martins & Galileo 2004 Guatemala
        malleri Lane 1966 Brazil (Santa Catarina), Bolivia (SC)
        megacephala (Breuning, 1940) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        mendosa Martins & Galileo 1998 Mexico (TA, VC), Guatemala, Honduras
        perforata Lane 1939 French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia, Argentina
        pugnatrix (Lane, 1966) Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        rejanae Galileo & Martins 2007 Brazil (Tocantins)
        rufoantennata (Breuning, 1974) Bolivia (SC)
        singularis Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Maranhão, Minas Gerais), Bolivia (SC)
        sublesta Lane 1966 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        virgata (Pascoe, 1878) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
Aereniphaula Galileo & Martins 1990 
        bandana Nascimento, Botero & Bravo 2016 Brazil (Bahia)
        machadorum Galileo & Martins 1990 Brazil (Piauí, Bahia, Minas Gerais)
Aerenomera Gilmour 1962 
        boliviensis Gilmour 1962 Brazil (PE, PB, BA, MS, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        spilas Martins 1984 Brazil (PE, PB, BA, MG, ES)
Antodice Thomson 1864 
    Spathoptera Laporte 1840  
    Antodyce Aurivillius 1920  
        abstrusa Lane 1940 French Guiana, Brazil (MG, ES), Bolivia (SC)
        aureicollis Martins & Galileo 1985 Brazil (Pará)
        chemsaki McCarty 2006 Mexico (Distrito Federal)
        cretata Bates 1872 Mexico (TA, VC, CHS), Guatemala, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        exilis Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (Jalisco)
        fasciata Linsley 1935 Mexico (Distrito Federal)
        inscripta Lane 1970 Mexico (NA, MO, JA, DF, GR)
        juncea Bates 1881 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ), Argentina
        kyra Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (RN, AL, SE)
        lenticula Martins & Galileo 1985 Brazil (Piauí, Bahia)
        lezamai McCarty 2006 Costa Rica
        mendesi Lane 1940 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, SP, RJ, PR, SC, RS)
        micromacula Galileo & Monne 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        neivai Lane 1940 Brazil (Pernambuco, Ceará, Bahia), Bolivia (SC)
                simulatrix Tippmann 1960  
        nympha Bates 1881 Mexico (SI, GR, OA, VC, CHS, YU), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama
        opena Martins & Galileo 2004 Bolivia (SC)
        picta (Klug, 1825) Brazil (PB, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        pinima Martins & Galileo 1998 Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (SA), Paraguay
        pudica Lane 1970 Panama, Colombia
        quadrimaculata Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (Paraná), Paraguay
        quinquemaculata Lane 1970 Brazil (Bahia)
        sexnotata Franz 1959 El Salvador, Nicaragua
                sexmaculata Martins & Galileo 1985  
        spilota Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        suturalis Galileo & Martins 1992 wEcuador
        tricolor Martins & Galileo 1985 Bolivia (SC)
        venustula Lane 1973 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro), Bolivia (SC)
Antodilanea Gilmour 1962 
        auana Martins & Galileo 2004 Bolivia (SC)
        modesta (Lane, 1939) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Mato Grosso do Sul), Paraguay
Aphilesthes Bates 1881 
    Amphilestes Blackwelder 1946  
    Amphilesthes Gilmour 1965  
    Aphilestes Aurivillius 1923  
        rustica Bates 1881 Panama, Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (Ceará), Bolivia (SC), Peru
Apoaerenica Martins & Galileo 1985 
        martinsi (Monné, 1979) Bolivia (SC)
Apophaula Lane 1973 
        ocellata Lane 1973 Brazil (MT, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR), Paraguay
Cacsius Lane 1973 
    Melzaerenica Lane 1976  
        divus (Melzer, 1932) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        nobilis Lane 1973 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Calliphaula Lane 1973 
        filiola Martins 1984 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        leucippe (Bates, 1881) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC), Peru
Eponina Lane 1939 
    Aerenicoides Gilmour 1962  
        breyeri (Prosen, 1954) Brazil (MT), Bolivia (SC), Argentina (SA, FO), Paraguay
                laetanda Lane 1976  
        flava Lane 1939 Brazil (MS, BA, MG, ES, PR)
        lanuginosa (Martins & Galileo, 1985) Brazil (MG, RJ, SC)
        metuia Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        nigristernis (Martins & Galileo, 1985) Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Holoaerenica Lane 1973 
        alveolata Martins 1984 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        apleta Galileo & Martins 1987 Mexico (YU), Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        bistriata Lane 1973 Bolivia (SC, TR), Brazil (MG)
        multipunctata (Lepeletier & Aud-Serv in Latreille, 1825) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
                albolateralis Fuchs 1963  
        obtusipennis (Fuchs, 1963) Brazil (São Paulo, Paraná), Paraguay, Argentina (TU)
                caula Martins 1984  
        punctata (Gilmour, 1962) Brazil (MS, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
Hoplistonychus Melzer 1930 
        bondari Melzer 1930 Fr Guiana, Brazil (PA, MT, MS, BA, MG, SP, PR), Bolivia (SC), Ecuador, Argentina
Hydraschema Thomson 1864 
    Corupa Lane 1966  
        cribripennis Lane 1966 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        fabulosa Thomson 1864 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        leptostyla Lane 1938 Brazil (GO, MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ), Bolivia (SC)
        mirim Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Pará)
        obliquevittata (Lane, 1956) French Guiana, Brazil (MA, BA, MG, SP, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC)
        petila Martins & Galileo 1998 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        veruta Lane 1966 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro, Paraná)
        villiersi Lane 1965 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
Melzerella Costa Lima 1931 
        costalimai Seabra 1961 French Guiana, Venezuela
        huedepohli Monné 1979 Bolivia (SC)
        inopinata Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (Bahia)
        lutzi Costa Lima 1931 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC)
        monnei Wappes & Lingafelter 2011 Bolivia (SC)
Montesia Lane 1938 
        bosqi Seabra 1961 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        elegantula Monné 1979 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        fasciolata Galileo & Martins 1990 Costa Rica
        leucostigma Lane 1938 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC), Bolivia (SC)
Phaula Thomson 1857 
    Ochraesius Pascoe 1888  
    Cryptophaula Lane 1973  
    Heterophaula Lane 1973  
    Cymbalia Thomson 1864  
        antiqua Thomson 1857 Brazil (BA, MG, ES)
        atyroa Galileo & Martins 2007 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
        bullula Martins 1984 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
        lichenigera (Perty, 1832) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        microsticta (Lane, 1973) Brazil (MT, MS, MG, SP, PR, RS), Argentina
        splendida (Galileo & Martins, 1987) Brazil (Pará, Mato Grosso), Bolivia
        thomsoni Lacordaire 1872 Brazil (PA, MS, GO, MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC),
                lichenigera Thomson 1864 Argentina, Paraguay
                sticticus Pascoe 1888  
Propantodice Franz 1954 
        grisea Franz 1954 El Salvador, Costa Rica, Panama
Pseudomecas Aurivillius 1920 
        elegantissima Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        femoralis Aurivillius 1920 Brazil (MT, MS, BA, MG, ES), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        nigricornis Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        pallidicornis Aurivillius 1923 Colombia
        pickeli (Melzer, 1930) Brazil (MA, PB, PE, AL, SE, CE, BA)
        suturalis Martins & Galileo 1985 Brazil (Goiás, Distrito Federal)
Pseudophaula Lane 1973 
        foersteri Martins 1984 Argentina (MI)
        porosa (Bates, 1881) Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil (MA, PE, PB, BA, MG, ES), Bolivia
        pustulosa Lane 1973 Argentina (Catamarca, Tucumán, Entre Ríos)
        strigulata Lane 1973 Bolivia (SC), Argentina
Recchia Lane 1966 
    Trichohippopsides Breuning 1980  
    Coruparana Lane 1966  
    Aerenica Thomson 1857  
        abauna Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (GO, CE, RN, PE, AL, SE, BA, MG)
        acutipennis Gahan 1889 Brazil (GO, MT, MS, BA, MG, SP, RS), Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay
                bruchi Gilmour 1965  
        albicans (Guérin-Méneville, 1831) Brazil (GO, MS, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
                albicans Breuning 1980  
        boliviana Martins & Galileo 1998 Bolivia (SC, CO)
        distincta (Lane, 1939) Brazil (MS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        drechseli Mehl, Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Paraguay
        fallaciosa Lane 1966 Brazil (São Paulo, Santa Catarina)
        flaveola Martins & Galileo 1985 Brazil (GO, MS, MG, SP), Paraguay
        fonsecai (Lane, 1939) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        gemignanii (Lane, 1939) Brazil (GO, MS, MG, PR), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                rustica Martins & Galileo 1985  
        goiana Martins & Galileo 1985 Brazil (GO, MT, MS, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        gracilis Martins & Galileo 1985 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        hirsuta (Bates, 1881) Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Bolivia (LP)
                panamensis Lane 1959  
        hirticornis (Klug, 1825) Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Uruguay
        lanei Martins & Galileo 1985 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
        ludibriosa Lane 1966 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, RJ, SP, PR)
        moema Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (MS, PI, RS), Argentina, Uruguay
        nearnsi Galileo, Santos-Silva & Le Tirant 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        parvula (Lane, 1938) Brazil (GO, MA, MS, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        piriana Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), Paraguay
        planaltina Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Distrito Federal)
        procera Martins & Galileo 1985 Brazil (GO, MS, BA, MG, RJ, PR, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        ravida Martins & Galileo 1985 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina)
        veruta Lane 1966 Brazil (RJ, PR, SC)
        volcanensis Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
Rumacon Blackwelder 1946 
    Spegazziniella Bruch 1926  
        annulicornis (Melzer, 1930) Brazil (BA, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
        canescens (Bruch, 1926) Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                acutipennis Tippmann 1960  
                acutipennis var. bruchi Gilmour 1965  
Suipinima Martins & Galileo 2004 
        eccentrica (Galileo & Martins, 1992) wEcuador
        flavumtuberculata Nascimento, Botero & Bravo 2016 Brazil (Bahia)
        marginalis Martins & Galileo 2004 Bolivia (SC)
        pitanga Martins & Galileo 2004 Bolivia (SC)
        suturalis Martins & Galileo 2004 Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (SC)
        una Martins & Galileo 2004 Bolivia (SC)
Vianopolisia Lane 1966 
    Dolaerenica Martins & Galileo 1985  
        captiosa (Martins & Galileo, 1985) Brazil (São Paulo), Paraguay
        spitzi Lane 1966 Brazil (Goiás)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Agapanthiini
Aphies Aurivillius 1922 
    Didymonycha Aurivillius 1922  
    Trichogrammopsis Breuning 1948  
    Amillarus Thomson 1857  
        erythrodera Duponchel & Chevrolat 1841 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                apicalis Thomson 1861 Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador, Brazil (Pará)
                mutabilis Bates 1866  
        secunda (Tippmann, 1951) Costa Rica, Venezuela
                secundus ab infuscata Tippmann 1951  
        singularis (Aurivillius, 1922) Ecuador, Peru
                ruficollis Breuning 1948  
Aprosopus Guérin-Méneville 1844 
        barbatulus (Martins & Galileo, 2013) Ecuador (Manabi)
        buquetii Guérin-Méneville 1844 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Grammopsis Aurivillius 1900 
        clavigera (Bates, 1866) Venezuela, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (MA, PA, BA), Bolivia (SC)
                surinamensis Breuning 1973  
        fallax (Lameere, 1893) Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana
        parvula (Newman, 1840) Brazil (Bahia)
        simoni (Lameere, 1893) Venezuela
                minima Aurivillius 1900  
Grammopsoides Breuning 1940 
        picta Galileo & Martins 1995 Peru
        tenuicornis (Casey, 1913) Panama, Colombia, wEcuador, Peru
                flavimembris Aurivillius 1925  
                obscuripes Breuning 1948  
                rufipes Breuning 1940  
                spinipennis Breuning 1940  
Helvina Thomson 1864 
    Paracacostola Breuning 1974  
    Pachypezomorpha Breuning 1942  
        howdenorum Hovore & Giesbert 1998 Costa Rica
        lanuginosa (Bates) 1865 Colombia, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), eEcuador
        strandi (Breuning, 1942) Peru, Bolivia (CO, SC), eEcuador
                lypera Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        uncinata Thomson 1864 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
                granulata Breuning 1974  
Hippopsis Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Latreille 1825 
        acuminata (Galileo & Martins, 2006) Bolivia (SC)
        albicans Breuning 1940 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        apicalis (Bates) 1866 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), eEcuador, Bolivia
                preapicevittata Breuning 1980  
        araujoi Martins & Galileo 2006 Brazil (Bahia)
        arriagadai Martins & Galileo 2003 Paraguay
        assimilis Breuning 1940 Venezuela
        bivittata Martins & Galileo 2003 Peru
        brevicollis Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        brevithorax Galileo & Martins 2007 Colombia
        campaneri Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goiás)
        densepunctata Breuning 1940 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        femoralis Breuning 1940 Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP)
        fractilinea Bates 1866 Brazil (AM), Bolivia (CO, SC), eEcuador, Peru
                biapicata Breuning 1940  
        fratercula Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (MA, PE, BA)
        freyi Breuning 1955 Trinidad & Tobago, Colombia, Venezuela
        gilmouri Breuning 1962 Argentina (Salta)
        griseola Bates 1866 Brazil (Pará), Bolivia (SC)
        insularis Breuning 1962 Trinidad
        iuasanga Martins & Galileo 2006 wEcuador
        lemniscata boliviana Breuning 1962 Bolivia
            subsp. lemniscata (Fabricius, 1801) eUSA-TX, Mexico (OA, VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        lineolatus Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Latreille 1825 Brazil
                lineatus Guérin-Méneville 1844  
        macrophthalma Breuning 1940 Colombia, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Ecuador, Peru
        meinerti Aurivillius 1900 Mexico, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica,
                lemniscata tobagoensis Breuning 1962 Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela, French Guiana
                tremata Galileo & Martins 1988  
        minima Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (Maranhão)
        monachica Berg 1889 Brazil (RS), Argentina, Uruguay
                fimbriata Breuning 1940  
        mourai Martins & Galileo 1994 Brazil (Tocantins)
        nigroapicalis Martins & Galileo 2003 eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        ocularis Galileo & Martins 1995 French Guiana, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        pallida Carvalho 1981 Argentina (Córdoba)
        pertusa Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (MA, RN, RJ, SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        pradieri Guérin-Méneville 1844 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP)
        prona Bates 1866 Brazil (AM, GO, MA, AL, MS, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR), Bolivia (SC),
                solangeae Bates 1981 Ecuador, Peru, Argentina, Paraguay
        pubiventris Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (AC, MA, CE, RJ, SC), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        quadrivittata Breuning 1940 Colombia, French Guiana, eEcuador
        quinquelineata Aurivillius 1920 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        raberi Galileo, Santos-Silva & Heffern 2017 Panama (Darien)
        rabida Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (São Paulo)
        renodis Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        rigidula (Bates, 1866) Brazil (Pará)
        septemlineata Breuning 1940 Panama, Colombia, wEcuador
        septemvittata Breuning 1940 Brazil
        tibialis Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (São Paulo)
        truncatella Bates 1866 Brazil (RR, AM, PA, GO, MS, MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC), Bolivia
        tuberculata Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (GO, MS, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
Megacera Audinet-Serville 1835 
        praelata Bates 1866 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        vittata Audinet-Serville 1835 Brazil
Neoamphion Reiche 1839 
    Amphion Reiche 1839  
        triangulifer (Aurivillius, 1908) Peru, Bolivia (CO)
                boliviana Breuning 1980  
        vittatus (Reiche, 1839) Colombia
Pachypeza Audinet-Serville 1835 
    Pachypexa Blackwelder 1946  
        borealis Hovore & Giesbert 1998 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala
        ferruginea Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão)
        joda Dillon & Dillon 1945 Mexico (CHS), Brazil (AM, PA, MT), Bolivia (PA, BN, CO, SC), Peru
        marginata Pascoe 1888 Brazil (BA, GO, MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
        panamensis Giesbert 1987 Panama, Colombia
        pennicornis (Germar, 1824) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        phegea Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        teres Pascoe 1888 French Guiana, Brazil (PA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Argentina, Paraguay
Parhippopsis Breuning 1973 
        columbiana Breuning 1973 Colombia
Pseudogrammopsis  
        lineata Zajciw 1960 Uruguay
Spalacopsis Newman 1842 
    Eutheia Dejean 1835  
    Euthuorus Jacquelin du Val in Sagra 1857  
    Systene Pascoe 1858  
    Spacalopsis LeConte 1852  
        chemsaki Tyson 1973 USA (FL)
        filum filum (Klug, 1829) Cuba, Bahamas, Jamaica, Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands
                macilenta Lacordaire 1872  
                stellio Newman 1842  
            subsp. brevialatum Tyson 1973 Dominican Republic
            subsp. costulatum Casey 1913 USA (FL)
                confusa Casey 1924  
                linum Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton 1896  
                scapalis Casey 1913  
        fusca Gahan 1892 Mexico (Guerrero)
        grandis (Chevrolat, 1862) Cuba
        howdeni Tyson 1970 Mexico (San Luís Potosí)
        lobata Breuning 1942 Mexico
        macra Tyson 1973 Jamaica
        ornatipennis Fisher 1935 Jamaica
        phantasma Bates 1885 Guatemala
        protensa (Pascoe, 1871) Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, Costa Rica
        similis Gahan 1892 Mexico (Guerrero)
        spinipennis Fisher 1936 Cuba
        stolata Newman 1842 seUSA (Florida)
                pertenuis Casey 1913  
        suffusa Newman 1842 USA (Florida)
                exilis Casey 1924  
                suturalis Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton 1896  
        texana Casey 1891 USA (Texas), Mexico (Tamaulipas)
        unicolor Tyson 1973 Puerto Rico
        variegata Bates 1880 Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, Costa Rica
                variegata var. tenuissima Bates 1885  
Trichohippopsis Breuning 1958 
        birai Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (Amazonas)
        gilmouri (Breuning, 1962) Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (Maranhão), Bolivia (SC)
                exilis Galileo & Martins 2006  
        magna Martins & Carvalho 1983 Brazil (GO, MS, MG), Bolivia (SC)
        rufula Breuning 1958 Brazil (Goiás, Ceará)
        suturalis Martins & Carvalho 1983 French Guiana, Brazil (MA, GO, BA, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        unicolor Galileo & Martins 2007 Brazil (Amazonas)
        vestitus Martins & Galileo 2013 Brazil (Piauí)
Zipoetopsis Breuning 1950 
        dissimilis Galileo & Martins 1995 wEcuador
        unicolor Breuning 1950 Paraguay

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Anisocerini
Acanthotritus White 1855 
        dorsalis White 1855 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Anisocerus Lacordaire 1830 
        scopifer (Germar, 1824) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                penicillatus Lacordaire 1830  
                scopigera Lacordaire 1872  
        stellatus Guérin-Méneville 1855 Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Bolivia (BN, PN), Peru, eEcuador
                onca White 1855  
                stellatus var. fonteboensis Bates 1862  
                stellatus var. olivencius Bates 1862  
Badenella Lane 1966 
    Chimboincola Lane 1966  
        badeni (Bates, 1875) Colombia, wEcuador
                fuscus Franz 1935  
                laceyi Lane 1964  
        fallaciosa Lane 1964 Colombia
        gavisa (Lane, 1966) wEcuador
        ignota Lane 1964 Colombia ?
Batesbeltia Lane 1964 
        beltii (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        cerussata Lane 1964 Ecuador
        pantherina Lane 1964 Panama, Colombia
        pullata Lane 1964 Ecuador
        verecunda Lane 1964 Ecuador
Caciomorpha Thomson 1864 
        batesi (Pascoe, 1858) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia), Peru
        buquetii (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, RO)
        genalis (Aurivillius, 1908) eEcuador, Peru, Bolivia (BN)
                lineatus Bréthes 1920  
        palliata (White, 1855) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
                personatus Bates 1869  
        plagiata (Bates, 1875) Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia
        robusta Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (AM, PA), Peru, Ecuador
        susua (Martins & Galileo, 1996) wEcuador
Chalastinus Bates 1862 
        egensis (White, 1855) Brazil (Amazonas), eEcuador, Peru
                egaensis Bates 1862  
                egaensis var. postilenatus Bates 1862  
        pantherinus Lacordaire 1872 Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MT)
        recticornis Bates 1875 French Guiana, Brazil (AP, PA)
Chapareia Lane 1950 
        pinima Lane 1950 Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (CO)
Cyclopeplus Thomson 1860 
        batesi Thomson 1861 Brazil (AM, RO)
        castaneus Gounelle 1906 Brazil (GO, RO, MT)
        cyaneus Thomson 1861 French Guiana, Brazil (PA. AP)
        lacordairei Thomson 1868 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Bolivia (CO, SC), eEcuador, Peru
                germaini Gounelle 1906  
        peruvianus Tippmann 1939 Peru
                peruvianus ab. Coeruleometallescens Tippmann 1939  
                peruvianus ab. Submetallicus Tippmann 1939  
                peruvianus ab. Thoracicus Tippmann 1939  
                peruvianus ab. Viridimetallescens Tippmann 1939  
                violaceus Lane 1957  
Demophoo Thomson 1864 
        hammatus (Chabrillac, 1857) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR)
                hamatus Thomson 1864  
Eusthenomus Bates 1875 
        hopei Lane 1970 Ecuador ?
        laceyi Lane 1970 Ecuador
        wallisi Bates 1875 Colombia
Fredlanella Lane 1964 
    Taperinha Lane 1964  
        cerussata (Lane, 1964) Brazil (Pará)
        diringshofeni (Lane, 1972) Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia), Peru
Gounellea Lane 1964 
        bruchi (Gounelle, 1906) Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Bolivia, Peru, Argentina
                franzae Lane 1970  
                melzeri Franz 1935  
                zikani Melzer 1932  
        capucina (White, 1846) Brazil (PA, RO, MT, MA, AM)
        dulcissima (White, 1855) Brazil (PA, MT)
        histrio (Gounelle, 1906) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru
Gymnocerina Lane 1964 
        cratosomoides (Bates, 1862) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia), eEcuador
                crassus Bates 1862  
                oliveirai Lane 1964  
                spuria Lane 1964  
                subsiciva Lane 1964  
                sulfurea Lane 1964  
Gymnocerus Audinet-Serville 1835 
        scabripennis Audinet-Serville 1835 French Guiana
Homoeophloeus Gahan 1892 
        licheneus Gahan 1892 Mexico (Guerrero)
Hoplistocerus Blanchard in Orbigny 1847 
        bonsae Lane 1966 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        callioides Gounelle 1906 Brazil (Goiás)
        dichrous Gounelle 1906 Colombia, wEcuador, Bolivia
        dives Bates 1875 French Guiana, Brazil (BA, ES), Bolivia (SC)
                eximius Pascoe 1878  
        gemmatus Bates 1874 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        iheringi Gounelle 1906 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo, Paraná), Argentina
        lanei Zajciw 1960 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        prominulosus Lane 1950 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
                prominulus Gilmour 1965  
        purpureoviridis Lane 1938 Brazil (São Paulo)
        refulgens Blanchard in Orbigny 1847 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, RO, MT), Bolivia (SC), eEcuador
                gloriosus Bates 1862  
Jurua Lane 1964 
        monachina (White, 1855) Brazil (AM, RO), Bolivia (PN), Peru
                monachinus var. Nautensis Bates 1862  
Onychocerus Lacordaire 1830 
    Scorpionus Smith 1884  
        aculeicornis (Kirby, 1818) French Guiana, Brazil (RO, GO, MA, BA, MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS),
                aculicornis Zikán & Zikán 1944 Bolivia, Argentina (MI)
        albitarsis Pascoe 1859 Brazil (AM, MT, MA, GO, CE, BA, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        ampliatus Bates 1875 Peru, eEcuador
        concentricus Bates 1862 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru
        giesberti Júlio & Monné 2001 Ecuador
        hovorei Júlio & Monné 2001 Brazil (RO, MT, GO, BA, ES, SC), Peru
        scorpio (Fabricius, 1781) Costa Rica, Panama, W Indies, Bolivia (BN, CO, SC)
                crassus Voet 1778  
        versutus (Lane, 1966) Brazil (Paraíba, Bahia)
Parachalastinus Galileo & Martins 2001 
        championi (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        flavescens Julio 2005 Costa Rica, Panama
        nigrescens Galileo & Martins 2001 Panama
        rubrocinctus (Bates, 1869) Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
Phacellocera Laporte 1840 
    Phacelocera Blanchard 1845  
        plumicornis (Klug, 1825) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
                scopulicornis Laporte 1840  
Phacellocerina Lane 1964 
        limosa (Bates, 1862) Venezuela, Guyana
        seclusa Lane 1964 Colombia
        silvanae Julio 2003 Colombia
Platysternus Dejean 1835 
        hebraeus (Fabricius, 1781) French Guiana, Brazil (RR, AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru
                mucoreus Colas 1952  
Satipoella Galileo & Martins 1998 
    Icarai Galileo & Martins 1998  
        bufo (Thomson, 1868) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        heilipoides Lane 1964 Peru
        ochroma Julio 2003 Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
Thryallis Thomson 1858 
        granulosus Bates 1885 Mexico, Guatemala
        leucophaeus (White, 1855) Mexico (CHS, OA), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        maculosus Thomson 1858 Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador
        noguerai Chemsak & McCarty 1997 Mexico (Jalisco, Nayarit, Sinaloa)
        ocellatus Chemsak & McCarty 1997 Costa Rica
        sallaei Bates 1880 Mexico (Morelos, Oaxaca), Honduras
        undatus (Chevrolat, 1834) USA (TX), Mexico (HI, ME, MI, ME, JA, TA, QR, VC, CHS, OA), Guatemala, Honduras
Trigonopeplus White 1855 
    Aneptius Thomson 1864  
    Anepsius Bates 1862  
        abdominalis White 1855 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro), Bolivia (SC)
                signatipennis Thomson 1861  
        binominis Chevrolat 1861 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        bispecularis White 1855 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        paterculus Lacordaire 1872 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
                maculipennis Lane 1972  
        sibleti Touroult & Demez 2014 Peru
Xylotribus Audinet-Serville 1835 
        decorator (Fabricius, 1801) Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
                heterocerus Audinet-Serville 1835  
                simulans Bates 1862  
        pinacopterus Lane 1964 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Apomecynini
Acestrilla Bates 1885 
        minima Bates 1885 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC), Bolivia (SC)
                annulicornis Breuning 1943  
                strandiella Breuning 1942  
Acrepidopterum Fisher 1926 
        acutum Zayas 1975 Cuba
        capilosum Martins & Galileo 2008 Honduras (Roatan Island)
        jamaicensis Fisher 1942 Jamaica
        minutum apicalis Fisher 1935 Jamaica
            subsp. minutum Fisher 1926 Cuba
        pilosum Fisher 1932 Dominican Republic
        reseri Vitali 2002 Jamaica
Adetaptera Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Wappes 2019 
        albisetosa (Bates, 1880) Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        albosticta (Galileo & Martins, 2003) Colombia
        chapadensis (Martins & Galileo, 1999) Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        dominicana (Galileo & Martins, 2004) Dominican Republic
        fulvosticta (Bates, 1885) Mexico (VC, CHS), Honduras
        insularis (Fisher, 1930) Cuba
        laevepunctata (Breuning, 1940) Mexico
        lenticula (Galileo & Martins, 2006) Paraguay
        maculata (Martins & Galileo, 1999) Argentina (SA), Bolivia (SC)
        minor (Bates, 1880) Mexico (TL, OA, VC), Guatemala, Honduras
        ovatula (Bates, 1880) Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala
        parallela (Lameere, 1893) Venezuela
        punctigera (Germar, 1824) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        schaffneri Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Wappes 2019 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        strandiella (Breuning, 1940) Paraguay, Argentina
        thomasi (Linsley & Chemsak, 1984) USA (Florida), Honduras
        wickhami (Schaeffer, 1908) USA (TX)
Adetus LeConte 1852 
    Agennopsis Thomson 1857  
    Talaepora Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
    Stygnesis Pascoe 1866  
    Tautoclines Thomson 1868  
    Ptericthya Thomson 1868  
    Pterichthya Bates 1880  
    Pterichtya Aurivillius 1922  
    Atimuropsis Thomson 1868  
    Sicyobius Horn 1880  
    Polyopsia Haldeman 1847  
    Parmenonta Thomson 1868  
        aberrans Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        abruptus Belon 1902 Bolivia (BN, CO, SC), Peru
        alboapicalis Breuning 1943 Panama, Venezuela
        albosignatus Breuning 1943 Venezuela
        albovittatus Breuning 1966 Peru
        analis (Haldeman, 1847) Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                mexicana Thomson 1868 Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (PN, SC), Peru, Argentina
                mutica Thomson 1857  
                pygaea Bates 1866  
        angustus Melzer 1934 Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                clarus Breuning 1940  
        antennatus antennatus (Thomson, 1868) Mexico (VC)-Panama
            subsp. denticauda Bates 1880 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
            subsp. nitens Bates 1885 Guatemala
        atomarius atomarius Belon 1902 Bolivia (CO)
            subsp. invittatus Breuning 1971 Venezuela
        bacillarius Bates 1885 Guat., Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Bolivia, Paraguay
        basalis Martins & Galileo 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        binotatus (Thomson, 1868) Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Niacragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela
                leucostigma Bates 1880  
                venezuelensis Breuning 1942  
        brasiliensis (Melzer, 1923) Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP)
        brousi (Horn, 1880) USA (TX, NM, KS), neMexico
        cacapira Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        catemaco Martins & Galileo 2005 Mexico (Veracruz)
        cecamirim Martins & Galileo 2005 French Guiana, Bolivia (SC), Peru
        clinei Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Wappes 2019 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        columbianus Breuning 1948 Colombia
        consors Bates 1885 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        copei Audureau 2016 Peru (Pasco)
        costicollis Bates 1872 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                scissicauda Bates 1874  
        croton Heffern, Santos-Silva & Botero 2019 USA (Texas), Mexico (SO, TA, JA, MI, NL, CHS, YU, QR), Honduras
        curtulus Bates 1885 Honduras, Panama
        curupira Galileo & Martins 2006 Brazil (Pará)
        differentis Galileo, Martins & Nascimento 2013 Brazil (Piauí, Ceará)
        fasciatus Franz 1959 Mexico, Guatemala, El Salvador, Costa Rica
        flavescens Melzer 1934 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC)
                mediofasciculatus Breuning 1943  
                strandi Breuning 1940  
        furculicauda (Bates, 1880) Guatemala
                furfulicauda Breuning 1960  
        fuscoapicalis Breuning 1942 Brazil (AL, SE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        fuscopunctatus Aurivillius 1900 Venezuela
        griseicauda (Bates, 1872) Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        herrerae Santos-Silva & Galileo 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        inaequalis (Thomson, 1868) Colombia, French Guiana
                cylindricus (Bates, 1866) Brazil (PA), eEcuador, Bolivia (BN, CO, SC), Peru
        inca Martins & Galileo 2005 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        insularis Breuning 1940 Panama (Taboga I.)
        jacareacanga Galileo & Martins 2004 Brazil (Pará)
        lewisi Linsley & Chemsak 1984 USA (Arizona), Mexico (Sinaloa, Jalisco)
        lherminieri Fleutiaux & Sallé 1889 W Indies (Lesser Antilles)
                grossepunctatus Breuning 1940  
                lherminieri dominicensis Breuning 1940  
                lherminieri leewardensis Breuning 1940  
        lineatus Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (Distrito Federal)
        linsleyi Martins & Galileo 2003 Panama, wEcuador
        longicauda (Bates, 1880) Mexico (Hidalgo, Veracruz), Costa Rica
        longipennis Audureau 2016 Peru (Pasco)
        marmoratus Breuning 1942 Brazil (MA, GO, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        minimus Breuning 1942 Brazil (Bahia)
        mirabilis Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        modestus Melzer 1934 Brazil (MG, SP, RJ, RO, MT, MS, GO, ), Argentina
                densepunctatus (Breuning, 1939)  
        monteverdensis Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Wappes 2019 Costa Rica (Puntarenas)
        mucoreus Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        multifasciatus Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP)
        nanus (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile, Bolivia, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Argentina
                gracilis Breuning 1940  
                irregularis (Breuning, 1939)  
                latericius Belon 1902  
        nesiotes Linsley & Chemsak 1966 Costa Rica (Cocos Islands)
        obliquatus Breuning 1948 Argentina (ER)
        obliquus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Morelos)
        pacaruaia Martins & Galileo 2003 eEcuador, Peru
        pictoides Breuning 1973 Costa Rica
        pictus Bates 1880 Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                excultus Bates 1880  
        pinima Martins & Galileo 2003 Peru
        pisciformis (Thomson, 1868) Mexico (Puebla), Guatemala, Costa Rica
                pisciformis m. brevicauda Breuning 1971  
        postilenatus Bates 1885 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
        praeustus (Thomson, 1868) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        proximus Breuning 1940 Paraguay
        pseudobacillarius Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Wappes 2019 Costa Rica (Puntarenas)
        pulchellus (Thomson, 1868) El Salvador, Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama,
                brevicornis Breuning 1940 Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (BN, SC), Argentina, Paraguay
                incomptus Belon 1902  
                laterialbus Breuning 1942  
                nigricornis Aurivillius 1900  
                socius Melzer 1934  
                strigulatus Bates 1880  
        punctatus (Thomson, 1868) French Guiana, Bolivia (BN, CO, LP, SC)
                guttulatus Belon 1902  
        punctiger (Pascoe, 1866) Colombia
        pusillus (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile, Argentina, Uruguay
        salvadorensis Franz 1954 Honduras, El Salvador, Panama
        similis Bruch 1939 Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        sordidus (Bates, 1866) Brazil (Pará), eEcuador, Peru
        spinipennis Breuning 1971 Bolivia (SC)
        stellatus Martins & Galileo 2008 Costa Rica
        stramentosus Breuning 1940 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Santa Catarina)
        striatopunctatus Breuning 1940 Uruguay
        subcostatus Aurivillius 1900 Honduras, Nicaragua Costa Rica, Venezuela
                auratoides Breuning 1943  
        subellipticus Bates 1880 Guatemala
        tayronus Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        tibialis Breuning 1943 French Guiana?, Brazil (RS), Bolivia
        trinidadensis Breuning 1955 Trinidad
        truncatipennis Melzer 1934 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SC, RS)
        validus (Thomson, 1868) Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua
        vanduzeei Linsley 1934 Mexico (Baja California)
        x-fasciatus Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Wappes 2019 Paraguay, Argentina
Aletretiopsis Breuning 1940 
    Aletretopsis Breuning 1960  
        estoloides Breuning 1940 Brazil (Pernambuco)
Amphicnaeia Bates 1866 
    Aesylacris Thomson 1868  
        albovittata Breuning 1971 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        amicusbira Galileo 2015 French Guiana
        antennata Galileo & Martins 2001 Panama, Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        apicalis Melzer 1933 Costa Rica
        armata Galileo & Martins 2001 French Guiana, Brazil (São Paulo, Paraná), Bolivia (SC)
        bezarki Wappes, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2019 Venezuela
        birai Galileo 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        bivittata Melzer 1933 Costa Rica
        brevivittis Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        crustulata Bates 1872 Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        flavescens Martins & Galileo 1999 Colombia, Peru
        flavofemorata Breuning 1940 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro), Bolivia (SC)
        flavolineata Breuning 1943 Peru
        flavovittata Breuning 1940 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paolo)
        fuscofasciata Wappes, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2019 Panama
        interrupta Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        lepida Melzer 1933 Costa Rica
                costaricensis Breuning 1942  
        lineata Bates 1866 Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, ES, RJ, SP, SC, RO), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                affinis Breuning 1940  
                plurivittis Belon 1903  
        lineolata Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (Pará)
        lyctoides Bates 1866 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paolo)
        martinsi Galileo 2015 Bolivia (LP)
        nigra Galileo & Martins 2001 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
        panamensis Wappes, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2019 Panama
        piriana Martins & Galileo 2001 Venezuela
        pretiosa Galileo & Martins 2001 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        pusilla Bates 1866 Brazil (Pará)
        quadrifasciata Nascimento & Santos-Silva 2018 Brazil (Bahia)
        quinquevittata Bates 1885 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
        rileyi Wappes, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2019 Costa Rica, Panama
        sexnotata Melzer 1933 Costa Rica, Panama
        strandi Breuning 1942 Costa Rica
        tate Galileo & Martins 2001 Ecuador, Colombia, Bolivia (SC)
        trivitticollis Breuning 1961 Ecuador
        ubirajarai Galileo 2015 Brazil (Amazonas)
        villosula (Thomson, 1868) Colombia
        vitticollis Breuning 1940 Brazil
        zonata Martins & Galileo 2001 Venezuela
Apomecyna (Apomecyna) Thomson 1858 
    Mecynapus Thomson 1858  
    Pseudalbana Pic 1895  
    Anapomecyna Pic 1925  
        varia Blanchard in Gay 1851 Chile
Asyngenes (Asyngenes) Bates 1880 
        affinis Breuning 1942 Brazil (Goiás)
        chalceolus Bates 1880 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        strandiellus Breuning 1943 Venezuela
        vittipennis Breuning 1942 Brazil
Asyngenes (Neosyngenes) Breuning 1943 
        venezuelensis Breuning 1943 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
Bebelis Thomson 1864 
        acuta acuta Pascoe 1875 Brazil (BA, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
            subsp. geometrica (Bates, 1880) Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        angusta (Fisher, 1947) Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
        aurulenta (Belon, 1903) Bolivia (CO)
        coenosa (Bates, 1866) Brazil (Pará)
        compta Galileo & Martins 2006 Brazil (ES, SP, SC, RS)
        concisa Galileo & Martins 2006 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
        cuprina (Belon, 1903) Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        divaricata (Fisher, 1947) Costa Rica
        elongata (Lameere, 1893) Venezuela
        fasciata (Fisher, 1947) Panama
        furcula (Bates, 1880) Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        inaequalis (Fisher, 1947) Paraguay
        laetabilis (Belon, 1903) Bolivia (CO)
        leo Monne & Monne 2009 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        lignea (Bates, 1866) Belize, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil (AM, PA, GO, PE, MG, ES, SP)
                prolongata Fisher 1947  
        lignosa Thomson 1864 Mexico, Guat, CR, Panama, Colombia, Brazil, Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        longipennis (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        maculata Martins & Galileo 1999 Colombia
        mexicana (Bates, 1885) Mexico (JA, OA, CHS, VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        modesta (Belon, 1903) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador, Bolivia (CO)
                zeteki Fisher 1947  
        obliquata Breuning 1940 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        occulta (Bates, 1866) Brazil (Pará, Maranhão), Bolivia (SC)
        parva (Fisher, 1939) French Guiana, Brazil (GO, PE, MG, PR, SC, RS)
        picta Pascoe 1875 Mexico (GR, VC, CHS), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, West Indies,
                obtusa Bates 1885 Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        pseudolignosa Breuning 1942 Argentina (Salta)
                harringtoni Fisher 1947  
        puncticollis (Fisher, 1947) Nicaragua
        schwarzi (Fisher, 1947) Bahamas, Cuba
        tagua Galileo & Martins 2006 Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (SC)
Bisaltes (Bisaltes) Thomson 1868 
        adustus (Burmeister, 1865) Bolivia (SC), Argentina (TU)
        argentiniensis Breuning 1971 Argentina (Salta)
        bilineellus Breuning 1939 Brazil, Bolivia (CO)
        bimaculatus Aurivillius 1904 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR), Bolivia (SC), Argentina (BA SA CH LR CD ME)
        brevicornis Breuning 1939 Brazil (Minas Gerais), Bolivia, eEcuador
        buquetii Thomson 1868 Panama, Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (Espírito Santo), Bolivia
                batesi Aurivillius 1923  
                forsteri Tippmann 1960  
                fuchsi Breuning 1971  
        chilensis Breuning 1939 Chile
        columbianus Breuning 1971 Colombia
        elongatus Breuning 1939 Brazil (Ceará, Pernambuco, Bahia)
        flaviceps Breuning 1940 Bolivia
        fuscoapicalis Breuning 1950 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        fuscodiscalis Breuning 1943 Peru, Bolivia (BO)
        fuscomarmoratus Breuning 1966 Peru, Ecuador
        lingafelteri Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2015 Bolivia (CO)
        montevidensis (Thomson, 1868) Uruguay, Argentina
        monticola Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (CO)
                bistriata Tippmann 1960  
        obliquatus Breuning 1940 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        petilus Galileo & Martins 2009 Costa Rica (AL, GU), Panama
        picticornis Galileo & Martins 2003 Bolivia (BN, SC), Peru
        pulvereus (Bates, 1866) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia)
                posticalis Thomson 1868  
        roseiceps Breuning 1939 Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        sautierei Chalumeau & Touroult 2004 Guadeloupe
        spegazzinii Bruch 1911 Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        stramentosus Breuning 1939 Bolivia (LP)
        strandi Breuning 1940 Brazil (Alagoas, Sergipe), Argentina (FO)
        subreticulatus Aurivillius 1920 Brazil (SP, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Peru, Ecuador
        taua Galileo & Martins 2003 Brazil (Paraná, Santa Catarina)
        triangularis Breuning 1940 Brazil (RN, PE, PI, BA, MG, RJ), Paraguay
        unicolor Galileo & Martins 2003 Ecuador
        uniformis Breuning 1939 Brazil (Pernambuco, Bahia)
        venezuelensis Breuning 1943 Venezuela
Bisaltes (Craspedocerus) Aurivillius 1900 
        pictus Breuning 1940 Colombia
        poecilus (Aurivillius, 1900) Colombia, Venezuela
        ptericoptoides Breuning 1942 Colombia
Catuaba Martins & Galileo 2003 
        sanguinoloenta Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
Cauca Lane 1970 
        contestata Lane 1970 Colombia
Clavisybra Breuning 1943 
        strandiella Breuning 1943 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Craspedoderus Thomson 1864 
        dilaticollis Thomson 1864 French Guiana?
Dolichosybra Breuning 1942 
        annulicornis Breuning 1942 Brazil (SP, SC, RS)
        apicalis (Gilmour, 1963) Trinidad
        elongata Breuning 1942 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        strandi Breuning 1943 Venezuela
        strandiella Breuning 1942 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        tubericollis Breuning 1942 Brazil (Maranhão, Piauí), Bolivia (SC)
Dorcasta Pascoe 1858 
    Aegilopsis Horn 1860  
        birai Bezark, Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2018 Brazil (Goiás)
        borealis Breuning 1940 Nicaragua
        cinerea (Horn, 1860) USA (Kansas-Texas), Mexico (TA, NL, SLP, CO)
        crassicornis Pascoe 1858 Mexico, Guatemala, El Salvador, Costa Rica, Colombia
        dasycera (Erichson in Schomburg, 1848) Mexico (OA), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Aruba,
                oryx Pascoe 1858 Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (PA), Bolivia (SC)
        gracilis Fisher 1932 Haiti
        implicata Melzer 1934 Brazil (AL, SE, CE, PE, MA, BA, MG, RJ, RS), Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Paraguay
        parkeri Bezark, Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2018 Mexico, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        quadrispinosa Breuning 1940 Brazil (BA)
        rifkindi Bezark, Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2018 Mexico, Panama
        singularis Martins & Galileo 2001 Brazil (Goiás)
Euteleuta Bates 1885 
        fimbriata Bates 1885 Brazil (PE, BA, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        laticauda Bates 1885 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
        venezuelensis Breuning 1971 Venezuela
Eyiaba Galileo & Martins 2004 
        itapetinga Galileo & Martins 2004 Brazil (Bahia)
        picta Galileo & Martins 2004 Brazil (São Paulo)
Falsischnolea Breuning 1940 
        apicalis Martins & Galileo 2001 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        flavoapicalis Breuning 1940 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ), Paraguay
        nigrobasalis Breuning 1940 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        pallidipennis (Chevrolat, 1861) Brazil (RJ, SP, SC)
                apicopunctata Gilmour 1950  
Falsoropica Breuning 1982 
        hawaiana Breuning 1982 Hawaiian Islands
Irundiaba Martins & Galileo 2008 
        waorani Martins & Galileo 2008 Ecuador (Napo)
Ischioloncha Thomson 1860 
    Merocentrum Lane 1939  
        columbiana Breuning 1956 Colombia
        lanei (Prosen, 1957) Bolivia (BN)
        lineata Bates 1885 Guatemala, Costa Rica
        rondonia Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (Rondônia)
        strandiella Breuning 1942 Bolivia
        wollastoni Thomson 1861 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PE, BA)
                melzeri Bondar 1938  
Leptophaula Breuning 1940 
        femoralis Breuning 1940 Colombia, Venezuela
Morrisia Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Wappes 2019 
        pulchra Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Wappes 2019 Mexico (Quintana Roo)
        squamosus (Chemsak & Noguera, 1993) Mexico (Jalisco, Guerrero)
Palpicrassus Galileo & Martins 2007 
        inexpectatus Martins & Galileo 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        paulistanus Galileo & Martins 2007 Brazil (São Paulo)
Paraesylacris Breuning 1940 
        bituberosa Breuning 1940 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        candida Martins & Galileo 2001 Brazil (Acre)
        columbiana Breuning 1940 Colombia
Phrynidius Lacordaire 1869 
        armatus Linsley 1933 Guatemala, Nicaragua
        asper Bates 1885 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        echinoides Breuning 1940 Mexico
        echinus Bates 1880 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        inaequalis (Say, 1835) Mexico (HI, VC), Honduras
        nayaritensis Heffern, Nascimento & Santos-Silva 2018 Mexico (Nayarit)
        salvadorensis salvadorensis Franz 1954 El Salvador
            subsp. montecristensis Franz 1954 El Salvador, Honduras
        singularis Bates 1880 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras
Potiatuca Galileo & Martins 2006 
        carioca Monne & Monne 2009 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        ingridae Galileo & Martins 2006 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
        serrana Monne & Monne 2009 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Prosenella Lane 1959 
        muehni (Bruch, 1933) Argentina (JU, CO)
        unicolor Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
Pseudepectasis Breuning 1940 
        bispinosa Breuning 1940 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP)
Ptericoptus Lacordaire 1830 
    Pterocoptus Gemminger & Harold 1873  
        acuminatus (Fabricius, 1801) Brazil (AM, BA, MG, ES, RS, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (PN, SC), Peru,
                acuminatus m. reductus Breuning 1971 Argentina, Paraguay
                dentipennis Latreille 1811  
                hybridus hybridus Breuning 1939  
        avanyae Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (CE, PB, BA)
        borealis Breuning 1939 Mexico (Durango)
        caudalis Bates 1880 Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, Honduras
                griseotarsalis Breuning 1971  
        columbianus Breuning 1950 Colombia
        corumbaensis Galileo & Martins 2003 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
        crassicornis (Fabricius, 1803) French Guiana, Guyana
                clavicornis Fabricius 1801  
                cruentatus Thomson 1868  
        dorsalis Audinet-Serville 1835 Brazil (PA, PB, CE, BA, MG, SP, MT, MS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                vitta Newman 1838  
        fuscus Bates 1885 Mexico (Guerrero, Morelos)
        griseolus Bates 1880 Guatemala
        intermedius Breuning 1939 Mexico
        meridionalis Breuning 1939 Paraguay, nArgentina (BA, CH)
        panamensis Bates 1880 Panama
        similis Breuning 1939 Colombia, Venezuela
        sinuatus Breuning 1939 Colombia, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
Rosalba Thomson 1864 
    Aletretia Bates 1866  
    Apyratuca Galileo & Martins 2006  
        alboapicalis (Breuning, 1940) Brazil (RJ, PR, SC, RS)
        alcidionoides Thomson 1864 Colombia
        amazonica Galileo & Martins 2013 Brazil (Amazonas)
        apiculata (Galileo & Martins, 2006) Bolivia (SC)
        approximata (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
                peraffinis Breuning 1940  
        arawakiana Villiers 1980 Guadeloupe
        bezarki Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 wEcuador
        bicolor (Audureau, 2016) Peru (Junin)
        birai Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 Colombia (Narino)
        bucki (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (ES, SP, RS)
                mediofasciata Breuning 1943  
        cacapyra Galileo & Martins 2013 Ecuador (Orellana)
        cerdai Tavakilian 2018 French Guiana
        clinei Tavakilian, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 Fr Guiana, Bolivia (SC), Brazil (RO)
        contracta Bezark & Santos-Silva 2019 Ecuador (Orellana)
        cordigera (Aurivillius, 1920) Brazil (RJ, SP, SC)
                rufescens Breuning 1940  
        costaricensis (Melzer, 1934) Costa Rica, Panama
        crassepunctata Breuning 1948 Brazil (AM), Peru
        dalensi Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 French Guiana
        digna (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (SP-RS), Paraguay
                albofasciata Breuning 1942  
        fimbriata (Belon, 1903) Bolivia, Peru, Argentina
                dissimilis Belon 1903  
        formosa Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        gaianii Joly 2018 Venezuela (Miranda)
        genieri Audureau 2016 Peru (Pasco)
        giesberti Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 Bolivia (SC)
        giuglarisi Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 French Guiana
        hovorei Touroult 2007 Martinique
        incrustabilis Galileo & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        indistincta (Breuning) 1940 Colombia
        inscripta (Bates, 1866) nSAmer-Bolivia (SC)
                acanthocinoides Thomson 1868  
                consobrina Melzer 1934  
                gounellei Galileo & Martins 2013  
                vanini Galileo & Martins 2013  
        jolyi Galileo & Martins 2013 Venezuela (Aragua)
        lingafelteri Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 Bolivia (SC)
        maculosa Galileo & Martins 2013 Colombia, Peru
        malleri (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (RJ, SP, MG, PR, SC, RS)
        mediovittata Galileo & Martins 2013 Ecuador (Manabi)
        monnei Audureau 2016 Peru (Junin)
        morrisi Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 Costa Rica (GU), Panama (Colon)
        nearnsi Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 French Guiana
        obliqua (Thomson, 1868) Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela
                pulchra Bates 1885  
        parva Galileo & Martins 2013 Ecuador (Coca)
        peruviensis Audureau 2016 Peru (Pasco)
        pittieri Joly 2018 Venezuela (Aragua)
        pulchella (Belon) 1903 Bolivia (CO), Peru
        recta (Thomson, 1868) Venezuela
        rufobasalis (Breuning, 1940) Colombia
        schneppi Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 Panama (Panama)
        senecauxi Tavakilian, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 French Guiana
        seraisorum Tavakilian, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM), wEcuador
        similis Joly 2018 Peru (Huanuco), eEcuador (Orellana)
        skelleyi Bezark & Santos-Silva 2019 Bolivia (SC)
        skillmani Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 Bolivia (SC)
        smaragdina (Breuning, 1940) Brasil (ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        stenodesma Joly, Tavakilian, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 Venezuela (Aragua, Caraboro)
        stigmatifera (Thomson, 1868) Panama, Colombia
        strandi (Breuning, 1943) Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        strandiella (Breuning, 1940) Brazil (Rondônia, Goiás)
        suiaba Martins & Galileo 2009 Brazil
        tanimbuca Galileo & Martins 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        venusta Bezark & Santos-Silva 2019 Ecuador (Napo)
        wappesi Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 Bolivia (SC)
Sarillus Bates 1885 
        pygmaeus Bates 1885 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
Skillmania Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Wappes 2019 
        obrienorum Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Wappes 2019 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca)
Sybra (Sybra) Hayashi 1956 
    Microzotale Hayashi 1956  
    Bitylissa Thomson 1868  
    Sybrinura Gahan 1907  
    Cylindroplocia Heller 1924  
    Ropicomorpha Pic 1944  
    Microopsis Dillon & Dillon 1952  
    Paroopsis Dillon & Dillon 1952  
    Gracisybra Dillon & Dillon 1952  
    Paratelais Breuning 1964  
        alternans (Wiedemann, 1823) Guam; N. Mariana Is: Saipan; Belau: Kayangel, Babeldaob, Koror, Angaur, Tobi;
                alternans nr. Ponapensis Blair 1998 Micronesia (Yap, Maap, Ulithi, Ifalik, Woleai, Sorol, Elato, Lamotrek; Kosrae;
                angustata Pic 1926 Hawaiian Is), Indonesia, Philippines, Micronesia, introduced in sFlorida
                carolina Matsushita 1935  
                multilineata Pic 1927  
Symperga Lacordaire 1872 
        balyi (Thomson, 1860) French Guiana, Bolivia (LP)
        puncticollis Breuning 1940 Brazil (AM, PA)
Sympergoides Lane 1970 
        nasutus Lane 1970 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Tethystola Thomson 1868 
        alboangulata Bezark & Santos-Silva 2019 Trinidad & Tobago (Trinidad)
        brasiliensis Breuning 1940 Brazil (PE)
                flavoapicalis Breuning 1942  
        cincta Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        dispar Lameere 1893 Venezuela
        inermis Galileo & Martins 2001 Venezuela
        minima Galileo & Martins 2001 Venezuela
        mutica Gahan 1895 Grenada, St Vincent, Trinidad
        obliqua Thomson 1868 Venezuela
        unifasciata Galileo & Martins 2001 Peru
Tetrarpages Thomson 1868 
        lansbergei Thomson 1868 Venezuela
Trichoparmenonta Breuning 1943 
        hoegei Breuning 1943 Mexico (Hidalgo)
Tucumaniella Breuning 1943 
        brevipes Breuning 1943 Argentina (Tucumán)
Typophaula Thomson 1868 
        melancholica Thomson 1868 French Guiana, Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
                dejeani Thomson 1868  
                tuberosus Galileo & Martins 2003  
Vandenbergheius Heffern, Santos-Silva & Botero 2019 
        celaquensis Heffern, Santos-Silva & Botero 2019 Honduras
Ypomacena Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 
        gibbosa Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        monnei Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Batocerini
Batocera (Degeer, 1775)  
        rufomaculata (Degeer, 1775) A: HKGi IS LE NP OM PA SI SY TR UP XIZ YE AFR NTRi; Eastern Africa,
                chlorinda Thomson 1857 Southern India, Comores; Grand Comores, Madagascar
                cruentatus Gmelin 1790 introduced Barbados, Puerto Rico, Guana, Virgin Islands
                rubiginosus Voet 1778  
                rufomaculata flavescens Breuning 1950  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Calliini
Acreana Lane 1973 
        cuprea Lane 1973 Brazil (Acre, Rondônia)
Alical Galileo, Santos-Silva & Bezark 2016 
        tuberculatus Galileo, Santos-Silva & Bezark 2016 eEcuador (Orellana)
Amucallia Galileo & Martins 2008 
        carbonaria Martins & Galileo 2012 French Guiana
        citrina Martins & Galileo 2012 Guiana
        colombiana Galileo & Martins 2010 Colombia
        hovorei Galileo & Monne 2008 Panama
        miranda Galileo & Martins 2010 Venezuela
        venezuelensis Galileo & Martins 2010 Venezuela
Anapsicomus Galileo & Martins 1988 
        aethroides Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (PR, SC, RS)
        lampyroides (Bates, 1866) Brazil (ES, RJ)
Ardeocomus Galileo & Martins 1988 
        hemilophoides Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
Asemolea Bates 1881 
        crassicornis Bates 1881 Mexico (Veracruz), Belize
        flava Martins & Galileo 2006 Costa Rica
        macaranduba Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (Amazonas)
        minuta (Bates, 1872) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        purpuricollis Bates 1885 Panama
        setosa Bates 1881 Guatemala, Honduras
Callia Audinet-Serville 1835 
        albicornis Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama, eEcuador
        ambigua Bates 1885 Mexico (Veracruz)
        annulata Galileo & Martins 2002 eEcuador
        apyra Martins, Galileo & Joly 2010 Venezuela
        argodi Belon 1903 Bolivia (CO), eEcuador
        axillaris (Dalman, 1823) Brazil (BA, ES, RJ)
                flavofemorata Laporte 1840  
        azurea Audinet-Serville 1835 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        batesi Blackwelder 1946 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
                minuta Melzer 1930  
        bella Galileo & Martins 1992 wEcuador
        bicolor (Breuning, 1960) French Guiana
        boliviana Belon 1903 Brazil (RO), Bolivia (CO, SC), Peru
        bordoni Martins, Galileo & Joly 2010 Venezuela
        catuaba Martins, Galileo & Joly 2010 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        chrysomelina Pascoe 1859 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), eEcuador
        comitessa Melzer 1930 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        criocerina Bates 1866 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        cyanea Melzer 1931 Brazil (GO, MS, MT)
        divisa Galileo & Martins 2002 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        flavipes Zajciw 1958 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        fulvocincta Bates 1866 Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay
        gallegoi Galileo & Martins 1991 Colombia
        guyanensis Martins & Galileo 2008 French Guiana
        halticoides Bates 1866 Brazil (Amazonas)
        leucozonata Lane 1973 wEcuador
        lineatula Lane 1973 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        lissonota Galileo & Martins 2002 Brazil (Rondônia), Paraguay
        lycoides Bates 1866 Brazil (Amazonas)
        marginata Galileo & Martins 2002 Peru
        metallica Martins & Galileo 2008 eEcuador
        oby Martins, Galileo & Joly 2010 Brazil (Paraná)
        pallida Martins, Galileo & Joly 2010 Venezuela
        paraguaya Galileo & Martins 2002 Paraguay
        potiaiuba Martins & Galileo 2006 Brazil (RO), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        pulchra Melzer 1930 Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        punctata Galileo & Martins 2002 Colombia
        purpureipennis (Gistel, 1848) Brazil
        rubristerna Galileo & Martins 1992 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        simplex Galileo & Martins 1991 Brazil (Pará)
        terminata Martins, Galileo & Joly 2010 Venezuela
        thomsoni Wappes, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2017 Peru (Madre de Dios)
        tomentosa Galileo & Martins 2002 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        tristis Galileo & Martins 2002 Bolivia (BN)
        variabilis Martins, Galileo & Joly 2010 Venezuela
        xanthomera Redtenbacher 1867 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
Calliomorpha Lane 1973 
        cyanoptera Lane 1973 Brazil (Amazonas), eEcuador
Callisema Martins & Galileo 1990 
        consortium Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goiás)
        elongata Galileo & Martins 1992 Colombia, Venezuela
        iucaua Martins & Galileo 1996 Peru
        jirouxi Santos-Silva, Bezark & Galileo 2016 eEcuador
        rufipes Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil, Bolivia (SC)
        socium Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (ES, RJ, PR, SC), nArgentina (MI)
Callityrinthia Galileo & Martins 1991 
        mimetica Galileo & Martins 1991 Costa Rica
Camitocomus Galileo & Martins 1991 
        nodosus Galileo & Martins 1991 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
Canindea Galileo & Martins 1990 
        latithorax Galileo & Martins 1991 Brazil (Amazonas)
        maculata Galileo & Martins 1990 Brazil (Amazonas)
        signaticornis (Buquet, 1857) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Maranhão)
Chalcolyne Bates 1866 
        metallica (Pascoe, 1858) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
Chereas Thomson 1864 
    Atelodesmis Thomson 1861  
        octomaculata (Buquet, 1857) Brazil (BA, ES, RJ)
Cicatricallia Martins & Galileo 2012 
        cicatricosa Martins & Galileo 2012 Bolivia (SC)
Colombicallia Galileo & Martins 1992 
        albofasciata Martins & Galileo 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        curta Galileo & Martins 1992 Colombia
        setosa Santos-Silva, Bezark & Galileo 2016 Costa Rica (PU)
Drycothaea Thomson 1868 
    Estolopsis Breuning 1940  
    Guyanestola Breuning 1961  
    Drycothea Bates 1881  
        angustifrons (Breuning, 1943) Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, AP, PA, MA)
                macrophthalma Breuning 1961  
        anteochracea (Breuning, 1974) French Guiana, Brazil (PA, RO, GO, MT, SP, PR), Bolivia (SC)
                ochreicollis Breuning 1974  
        bicolorata Martins & Galileo 1990 eEcuador, Brazil (Amazonas)
        brasiliensis (Breuning, 1974) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MT), Bolivia (BN, SC), eEcuador
                marmorata Martins & Galileo 1990  
        clara Galileo & Martins 2012 Brazil (Rondônia)
        curtula Bates 1885 Panama
        dozieri Wappes, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        estola (Lameere, 1893) Venezuela
        gaucha Galileo & Martins 2008 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
        guadeloupensis Fleutiaux & Sallé 1889 Guadeloupe, Dominica, St Lucia
        hovorei Galileo & Martins 2012 eEcuador
        indistincta Lingafelter & Nearns 2007 Dominican Republic
        indivisa Nascimento 2018 Mexico (Veracruz)
        jolyi Galileo & Martins 2010 Peru
        maculata Martins & Galileo 2003 Bolivia (CO, LP, SC)
        mexicana (Breuning, 1974) Mexico (Chiapas)
        ochreoscutellaris (Breuning, 1940) Suriname, French Guiana, eEcuador, Brazil (AM, PA, RO)
                soricina Martins & Galileo 1990  
        ocularis Galileo & Martins 2010 Guatemala
        parva Bates 1885 Honduras, Panama
        rotundicollis Galileo & Martins 2010 Costa Rica (CA)
        sallei (Thomson, 1868) Mexico (TB, VC), Belize, Guatemala
                sallaei Bates 1881  
        spreta Bates 1885 Mexico (Jalisco, Veracruz)
        stictica lepidiota Bates 1885 Mexico (Veracruz)
            subsp. stictica Bates 1881 Mexico (VC, CHS), Guatemala, Hond, Belize, El Salvador, Nicaragua, CR, Panama
        testaceipes Bates 1881 Mexico, Guatemala
        truncatipennis Tavakilian 1997 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
                stictica Breuning 1942  
        turrialbae (Breuning, 1943) Costa Rica
        viridescens (Buquet, 1857) Brazil (BA, RJ, SP, SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        vulcanica Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 eEcuador
        wappesi Galileo & Martins 2010 Guatemala
Eumathes Pascoe 1858 
    Sinamora Thomson 1868  
        amazonicus Bates 1866 Brazil (Amazonas), eEcuador
        canus (Germar, 1824) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, PR)
                subcostatus Thomson 1868  
                undatus Pascoe 1858  
        colombicus (Thomson, 1868) Colombia
        cuprascens Bates 1874 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Eumimesis Bates 1866 
        affinis Magno & Monné 1990 Brazil (Amazonas), eEcuador
        carbonelli Lane 1973 eEcuador, Peru
        decoratus (Fuchs, 1955) Bolivia (CO)
        heilipoides Bates 1866 French Guiana, Brazil (AM), eEcuador, Peru
        suturalis Schmid 2016 eEcuador
        trilineata Magno & Monné 1990 Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (SC)
Euryestola Breuning 1940 
    Euroyestola Breuning 1963  
        antennalis Breuning 1940 French Guiana, Venezuela
        caraca Galileo & Martins 1997 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        castanea Galileo & Martins 2001 Brazil (Amazonas)
        cribrata (Bates, 1881) Mexico (Veracruz), Belize, Guatemala, Honduras
        freyi Breuning 1955 Trinidad
        iquira Galileo & Martins 1997 Colombia
        morotinga Galileo & Martins 1997 Brazil (Pará)
        murupe Galileo & Martins 1997 Venezuela
        skillmani Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
Graminea Thomson 1864 
        annulata Galileo & Martins 1990 Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        hispida Galileo & Martins 1990 Brazil (Goiás), Bolivia (SC)
        inca Galileo & Martins 1990 Peru
        multicava Galileo & Martins 1990 eEcuador
        rubra Martins & Galileo 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        tomentosa Thomson 1864 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
Gryllica Thomson 1860 
    Esmia Thomson 1864  
        curitibana Lane 1965 Brazil (Paraná), Agrentina (MI)
        flavopustulata Thomson 1861 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ)
        picta (Pascoe, 1958) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
        prava Lane 1973 Brazil (Pará, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
                metallica Dillon & Dillon 1946  
        pseudopicta Lane 1965 Brazil (Bahia)
        pygmaea Lane 1973 Brazil (Paraná, Santa Catarina)
Harringtonia Lane 1973 
        dalmeidai (Dillon & Dillon, 1946) Costa Rica, Panama
        myia (Dillon & Dillon, 1946) Bolivia (LP)
Hastatis Buquet 1857 
        auricollis Buquet 1857 Brazil (MG, RJ, PR, SC)
        denticollis Buquet 1857 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo, Paraná)
        femoralis Burmeister 1865 Argentina (ME)
        simplicis Galileo & Martins 1990 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
Hemicladus Buquet 1857 
        buqueti Tavakilian, Touroult & Dalens 2010 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        callipus Buquet 1857 Brazil (MG, ES, SP)
        dejeanii Buquet 1857 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
        fasciatus Galileo & Martins 1991 Brazil (Amazonas), eEcuador, Peru
        thomsonii Buquet 1857 French Guiana, Brazil (RO, MT, GO, MG), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
Hemilophopsis Tavakilian & Santos-Silva 2019 
        simius Tavakilian & Santos-Silva 2019 French Guiana
Hirticallia Galileo & Martins 1990 
        hirsuta Galileo & Martins 1990 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
Icelastatis Galileo & Martins 1991 
        galerucoides (Bates, 1866) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
Igualda Thomson 1868 
        posticalis Thomson 1868 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
Lustrocomus Martins & Galileo 1996 
        paraensis Martins & Galileo 1996 Brazil (Pará)
Mesestola Breuning 1980 
        brochieri Touroult 2007 St Lucia
        guadeloupensis Breuning 1980 Guadeloupe, Martinique
Micatocomus Galileo & Martins 1988 
        isomeroides Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        petalacmoides Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Miguelia Galileo & Martins 1991 
        monnei Galileo & Martins 1991 Brazil (Amazonas)
Mimolaia Bates 1881 
        acaiuba Galileo & Martins 1998 Colombia
        annulata Galileo & Martins 2010 Ecuador
        batesi Perger & Santos-Silva 2019 Bolivia (La Paz)
        buckleyi (Bates, 1885) Bolivia
        calopterona (Bates, 1885) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        cleroides (Bates, 1866) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        diversicornis Galileo & Martins 2010 Venezuela
        hua Galileo & Martins 1991 Brazil (Amazoanas)
        lata Galileo & Martins 1991 eEcuador
        peruana Galileo & Martins 1991 Peru
        pichincha Galileo & Martins 1992 wEcuador
        tachira Galileo & Martins 1992 Venezuela
        variicornis Belon 1903 Bolivia (CO, SC)
Nappella Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Drumont 2019 
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Drumont 2019 Peru
Paracallia Martins & Galileo 1998 
        bonaldoi Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Acre), Bolivia (SC)
        giesberti Martins & Galileo 2006 Bolivia (CO)
Paradrycothaea Galileo & Martins 2010 
        jamesi Galileo & Martins 2010 Mexico (Chiapas)
        pilosicornis Galileo & Martins 2010 Mexico (Quintana Roo)
Parasemolea Martins & Galileo 1990 
        boliviana Martins & Galileo 1990 Bolivia (SC)
Rumuara Martins & Galileo 1990 
    Paracladus Martins & Galileo 1990  
        fasciatus (Martins & Galileo, 1990) Peru
Schiacallia Galileo & Martins 1991 
        tristis Galileo & Martins 1991 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
Xenocallia Galileo & Martins 1990 
        punctatissima Galileo & Martins 1990 Bolivia (SC)
Zenicomus Thomson 1868 
        ignicolor Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        photuroides Thomson 1868 Brazil (RJ, SP, RS), Paraguay

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Colobotheini
Allocarterica Santos-Silva, Galileo & McClarin 2018 
        buquetii (Thomson, 1861) Brazil (MG, SC)
Apechthes Thomson 1860 
        championi Bates 1881 Guatemala
        mexicanus Thomson 1861 Mexico (OA, VC), Guatemala, Honduras
Batesparna Santos-Silva, Galileo & McClarin 2018 
        platyptera (Bates, 1881) Brazil (MG-PR)
Carneades Bates 1869 
        bicincta Gahan 1889 Guadeloupe
        championi Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        delicia Bates 1869 Nicaragua
        flavomaculata Touroult 2017 Martinique
        glaucothea Bates 1872 eEcuador, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
                subcrucigera Zajciw 1961  
        grandis (Thomson, 1860) Mexico (VC, CHS), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras
        hemileuca Bates 1881 Costa Rica, Panama
        nigrosignata Aurivillius 1926 Bolivia
        personata Bates 1881 Colombia
        princeps Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        quadrinodosa Aurivillius 1902 Colombia
        superba Bates 1869 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        vigneaulti Galileo, Martins, Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (La Paz)
        vittata Gahan 1889 Brazil (AM), Bolivia (LP, SC), eEcuador, Peru
                crucigera Aurivillius 1902  
                crucigera var.amazonica Aurivillius 1902  
Carterica Pascoe 1858 
        mucronata (Olivier, 1800) French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                cinctipennis Pascoe 1858  
                colobotheoides Thomson 1861  
                tenuicornis Fabricius 1801  
Cathexis Thomson 1860 
        longimana (Pascoe, 1859) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, PR, SC), Argentina
                serrimana Thomson 1864  
        vitticollis Zajciw 1967 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Colobothea Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Latreille 1825 
        aleata Bates 1885 Mexico (VC), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        amoena Gahan 1889 Brazil (BA, MG, ES)
        andina Monné 1993 Peru
        appendiculata Aurivillius 1902 French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        assimilis Aurivillius 1902 Colombia, Bolivia (LP), Peru, Ecuador
        berkovi Monne & Monne 2010 Bolivia (CO, SC), Peru
        bicuspidata (Latreille, 1811) Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (BN, LP, PN, SC), eEcuador, Peru
                octolineata Bates 1865  
        biguttata Bates 1865 Brazil (AM, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, RS), Bolivia (SC)
                binoculata Zajciw 1967  
                brasiliensis Fuchs 1961  
        bilineata Bates 1865 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        bisignata Bates 1865 Colombia, Guyana, Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM), Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, PN, SC)
        bitincta Bates 1872 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        boliviana Galileo, Martins, Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (La Paz)
        brullei Gahan 1889 Brazil (AM, GO, MT, SP, SC), Bolivia (BN, SC), Peru, eEcuador,
                numida Aurivillius 1902 Argentina, Paraguay
        caramaschii Monne 2005 Venezuela
        carneola Bates 1865 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        cassandra (Dalman, 1823) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
                leucospila Germar 1824  
        centralis Monné 1993 Brazil (Goiás)
        chemsaki Giesbert 1979 Mexico (Oaxaca), Honduras, Costa Rica
        chontalensis Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        cincticornis (Schaller, 1783) ?
        colombiana Monné 1993 Colombia
        crassa Bates 1865 Colombia, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru
        decemmaculata Bates 1865 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia)
        declivis Aurivillius 1902 Bolivia (SC)
        delicata Monne 2005 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
        denotata Monne 2005 Brazil (Amazaonas)
        destituta Bates 1865 Brazil (Pará), eEcuador
        discicollis Gahan 1889 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP)
        dispersa Bates 1872 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        distincta Pascoe 1866 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        dostalbergeri Schmid 2010 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Salta)
        elongata Gahan 1889 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas, Pará)
        emarginata (Olivier, 1795) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC)
        eximia Aurivillius 1902 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas, Rondônia)
        fasciata Bates 1865 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        fasciatipennis Linsley 1935 Honduras, Panama, Colombia
        femorosa Erichson 1847 Peru
        fibrosa Erichson 1847 Peru
        fikaceki Souza 2016 Ecuador
        flavoguttata Aurivillius 1902 Brazil (BA, ES, PR, SC)
        flavomaculata Bates 1865 Brazil (Amazonas)
        forcipata Bates 1865 Brazil (Amazonas), eEcuador
        geminata Bates 1865 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        grallatrix Bates 1865 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas), eEcuador
        grisescens Zajciw 1962 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        guatemalena Bates 1881 Mexico (CHS, OA, VC), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras
        guttulata Aurivillius 1902 Brazil (Amazonas)
        hebraica Bates 1865 Mexico (CHS, OA, QR, VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        hirtipes (Degeer, 1775) Trinidad & Tobago, Colombia, Guyana, French Guiana,
                annulatus Fabricius 1775 Brazil (MA, AP, AM, PA, MT), Bolivia, Peru
                concreta Bates 1865  
                contaminata Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Latreille 1825  
                hirtimana Schoenherr 1817  
                murina Schoenherr 1817  
        hondurena Giesbert 1979 Honduras
        humerosa Bates 1865 Brazil (Pará), eEcuador
        juncea Bates 1865 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        larriveei Galileo, Martins, Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (La Paz)
        lateralis Bates 1865 Brazil (MT, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        leucophaea Bates 1865 Mexico (CM, OA, VC, CHS)
        lineatocollis Bates 1865 French Guiana
        lucaria Bates 1865 Brazil (Amazonas)
        lunulata Lucas 1859 Colombia, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Bolivia (SC), Peru, eEcuador
                fryi Pascoe 1859  
        macularis (Olivier, 1800) Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Bolivia (SC), eEcuador, Peru
                velutina Bates 1865  
        maculicollis Bates 1865 Venezuela
        meleagrina Erichson 1847 Bolivia (CO, SC), Peru, eEcuador
                niveosparsa Aurivillius 1902  
        mimetica Aurivillius 1902 Colombia
        mosaica Bates 1865 Venezuela
        musiva (Germar, 1824) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
        naevia Bates 1865 Brazil (Amazonas), eEcuador
        naevigera Bates 1865 Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (SC), Ecuador, Peru
        nigromaculata Zajciw 1971 Brazil (Amapá)
        obconica Aurivillius 1902 French Guiana
        obtusa Bates 1865 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        olivencia Bates 1865 Brazil (Amazonas)
        ordinata Bates 1865 Brazil (Amazonas)
        osculatii Guérin-Méneville 1855 Peru, eEcuador
                osculatii Gilmour 1965  
        parcens Bates 1881 Mexico (OA, VC), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Panama
        passerina Erichson in Schomburg 1848 Guyana, French Guiana
        paulina Bates 1865 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru
        peruviana Aurivillius 1920 Peru
        pictilis Bates 1865 Venezuela, Guianas, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, RO, MT, GO), Bolivia, Ecuador, Peru
        picturata Monné 1993 Venezuela
        pimplaea Bates 1865 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru
        plagiata Aurivillius 1902 Colombia, Bolivia (SC), Ecuador, Peru
        plebeja Aurivillius 1902 Bolivia (BN, LP, SC), Peru
        pleuralis Casey 1913 Costa Rica, Panama
        poecila (Germar, 1824) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        propinqua Bates 1865 Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        pulchella Bates 1865 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        punctata Aurivillius 1902 Colombia, Peru
        pura Bates 1865 Brazil (Pará)
        ramosa Bates 1872 Mexico (CHS, OA, YU), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        regularis Bates 1881 Mexico (SLP, VC)
        rincona Giesbert 1979 Costa Rica
        roppai Monné 1993 Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goiás)
        rubroornata Zajciw 1962 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay
        sahlbergi Aurivillius 1902 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        schmidtii Bates 1865 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
        scolopacea Erichson 1847 Peru
        securifera Bates 1865 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru, eEcuador
        sejuncta Bates 1865 Brazil (Amazonas), Peru, eEcuador
        seminalis Bates 1865 Brazil (Pará)
        septemmaculata Zajciw 1971 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá)
        seriatomaculata Zajciw 1962 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
        sexagglomerata Zajciw 1962 Brazil (ES, SP, SC, RS)
        sexmaculata Aurivillius 1902 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        sexualis Casey 1913 Mexico (Chiapas), Honduras
        signatipennis Lameere 1884 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        signativentris Gahan 1889 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP)
        simillima Aurivillius 1902 Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP, PR, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        sinaloensis Giesbert 1979 Mexico (SI, NA, JA, MO, OA)
        socia Gahan 1889 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ)
        sordida Aurivillius 1902 Brazil (AM, RO), Bolivia (CO), eEcuador, Peru
        strigosa Bates 1865 Brazil (PE, BA, ES, RJ, SP, PR), Argentina
        styligera Bates 1865 Brazil (Amazonas), eEcuador
        subcincta Laporte 1840 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
                albobimaculata Zajciw 1961  
                pseudosubcincta Zajciw 1961  
        sublunulata Zajciw 1962 Bolivia (CO, SC)
        subtessellata Bates 1865 Brazil (Pará)
        unilineata Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        varia (Fabricius, 1787) Panama, Venezuela, French Guiana, Bolivia (BN, SC), Ecuador
                cayennensis Gmelin 1790  
                lineola Bates 1865  
        varica Bates 1865 Brazil (Amazonas)
        vidua Bates 1865 Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, Honduras
        viehmanni Monné & Martins 1979 Brazil (Pará, Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
        wappesi Monne & Monne 2010 Bolivia (SC)
Colobothina Hovore 1989 
        perplexa Hovore 1989 Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
Confluentia Santos-Silva, Galileo & McClarin 2018 
        colombiana (Gilmour, 1950) Colombia
        flavomaculata Santos-Silva, Galileo & McClarin 2018 Peru (Junin)
        nigra Santos-Silva, Galileo & McClarin 2018 Colombia
        nigrolineata (Fuchs, 1956) Colombia
        pallida (Gilmour, 1950) Ecuador
        rubra (Martins & Galileo, 2005) Colombia
        soror (Belon, 1896) Bolivia (LP, CO, SC), Peru, Ecuador
Francisparna Santos-Silva, Galileo & McClarin 2018 
        macilenta (Pascoe, 1888) Colombia, eEcuador
                macilenta ab apicemaculata Gilmour 1954  
Hilobothea Monné & Martins 1979 
        caracensis Monné & Martins 1979 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        latevittata (Bates, 1865) Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (MA, AM, AP), eEcuador
                latevittata var. obydensis Bates 1865  
Lophobothea Monne,Monne & Botero 2017 
        barclayi Monne,Monne & Botero 2017 Ecuador
        nearnsi Monne,Monne & Botero 2017 Colombia
        reticulata (Bates, 1881) Colombia
Miguellus Santos-Silva, Galileo & McClarin 2018 
        monnei Santos-Silva, Galileo & McClarin 2018 eEcuador (Napo)
Nodubothea Monné & Monné 2008 
        nodicornis (Bates, 1881) Colombia, Ecuador
                huamboyae Kirsch 1889  
        zapoteca Monné & Monné 2008 Mexico (Tehuantepec)
Piriana Santos-Silva, Galileo & McClarin 2018 
        birai Santos-Silva, Galileo & McClarin 2018 Brazil (Pará)
        bosqi (Gilmour, 1954) Peru (Satipo)
        cincticornis (Bates, 1865) Colombia, nwBrazil (AM), eEcuador
        consimilis Santos-Silva, Galileo & McClarin 2018 eEcuador (Loja)
        migsominea (Gilmour, 1950) Colombia
        mima (Belon, 1903) Bolivia (SC)
                mimi Gilmour 1965  
        nearnsi Santos-Silva, Galileo & McClarin 2018 Brazil (Para)
        pygmaea (Bates, 1881) Nicaragua-Costa Rica
        svachai Santos-Silva, Galileo & McClarin 2018 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
        tricuspis (Belon, 1903) Bolivia (SC)
                bicuspis Aurivillius 1923  
Priscilla Thomson 1864 
        hypsiomoides Thomson 1864 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica,Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana,
                dioptica Bates 1865 Brazil (AM, PA, MT), Bolivia (SC), Peru
Sangaris Dalman 1823 
    Synchyzopus Thomson 1864  
    Songaris Thomson 1868  
        albida Monné 1993 Brazil (Bahia)
        cancellata (Bates, 1881) Bolivia (LP)
        concinna Dalman 1823 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SC)
                histrio Perty 1832  
        condei Melzer 1931 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        duplex (Bates, 1881) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Argentina, Paraguay
        geometrica (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        giesberti Hovore 1998 Mexico (Chiapas, Veracruz), Honduras, Costa Rica
        inornata Monné 1993 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        invida Melzer 1932 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        laeta (Bates, 1881) Ecuador
        lezamai Hovore 1998 Costa Rica
        luctuosa (Pascoe, 1859) Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT)
        luteonotata Monne & Monne 2009 Ecuador
        multimaculata Hovore 1998 Honduras, Costa Rica
        obtusicarinata (Zajciw, 1962) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        octomaculata Aurivillius 1902 Brazil (BA, ES, SP, PR)
        optata (Pascoe, 1866) Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil (Pará)
        ordinale Monne & Monne 2009 Ecuador
        penrosei Hovore 1998 Panama
        petrovi Schmid 2010 Peru
        polystigma (Bates, 1881) Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        seabrai Zajciw 1962 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        sexmaculata Monné 1993 Ecuador, Peru
        spilota Martins & Galileo 2009 Ecuador
        trifasciata Melzer 1928 Brazil (MG, PR, SC, SP)
        viridipennis Melzer 1931 Brazil (ES, SP, SC)
        zikani Melzer 1931 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC)
Sparna Thomson 1864 
        lycoides Thomson 1864 Bolivia
        tavakiliani Santos-Silva, Galileo & McClarin 2018 Colombia
Sympleurotis Bates 1881 
        albofasciatus Julio & Monne 2005 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        amixtlani Noguera, Guttierrez & Monne 2018 Mexico (Jalisco)
        armatus Gahan 1892 Mexico (GR, TA, OA), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        rudis Bates 1881 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        wappesi Julio & Monne 2005 Guatemala

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Compsosomatini
Aerenea Thomson 1857 
    Pythoides Breuning 1961  
    Punctaerenea Breuning 1948  
    Cognataerenea Breuning 1971  
    Cognataerenea (Mimaerenea) Breuning 1971  
    Puncaerenea Breuning 1980  
    Pythaides Brèthes 1920  
        aglaia Monné 1980 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        albilarvata Bates 1866 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Peru
        alvaradoi Prosen 1947 Argentina (SE)
        annulata Monné 1980 Brazil (Acre)
        antennalis Breuning 1948 Brazil (ES, SP, SC)
        apicalis Melzer 1923 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
                compacta Breuning 1948  
                compacta mediofasciata Breuning 1948  
                mediofasciata Breuning 1971  
        batesi Monné 1980 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, SP)
        bimaculata (Brèthes, 1920) Peru, Bolivia (CO)
        brunnea Thomson 1868 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Surinam, Brazil, Bolivia,
                subnuda Melzer 1923 Argentina, Paraguay
                subnuda m. trinidadensis Breuning 1948  
        ecuadoriensis Breuning 1947 Ecuador
        flavofasciculata Breuning 1948 Peru
        flavolineata Melzer 1923 Brazil, Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        gibba Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (Maranhão, Mato Grosso do Sul)
        gounellei Monné 1980 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        humerolineata Breuning 1980 Mexico
        impetiginosa Thomson 1868 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        occulta Monné 1980 Argentina (FO)
        panamensis Martins & Galileo 2010 Panama (Chiriqui)
        periscelifera Thomson 1868 Colombia
                albosetosa Breuning 1971  
                columbiana Breuning 1948  
        posticalis Thomson 1857 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        punctatostriata (Breuning, 1948) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        quadriplagiata (Boheman, 1859) Brazil (GO, MS, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                albigena Burmeister 1865  
                pulchella Thomson 1868  
        robusta Monné 1980 Paraguay
        setifera Thomson 1868 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        subcostata Melzer 1932 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        subimpetiginosa Breuning 1948 Brazil (RN, PE)
        sulcicollis sulcicollis Melzer 1932 Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP, RS, Paraguay, Argentina
            subsp. subsulcicollis Breuning 1948 French Guiana, Brazil (CE, PE, MT), Argentina
        transversefasciata Breuning 1974 Brazil
        trigona Pascoe 1858 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        tuberculata Monné 1980 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
Antennaerenea Breuning 1980 
        niveosignata Breuning 1980 French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC)
Brasiliosoma Breuning 1960 
    Phrynosoma Breuning 1948  
        apicale Monné 1980 Brazil (Pará)
        tibiale (Breuning, 1948) Brazil (Paraíba, Pernambuco, Ceará, Bahia)
Compsosoma Gounelle 1908 
    Compsosoma Gounelle 1908  
    Compsosoma Gounelle 1908  
    Compsosoma Breuning 1961  
        chabrillacii (Thomson, 1857) Brazil (MG, SP, GO, MT)
        fasciatum Monné 1980 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        geayi Gounelle 1908 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia), Peru
        marcelae Lingafelter & Wappes 2014 Peru
        mniszechii Thomson 1857 Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        monnei Martins & Galileo 1996 Bolivia (CO, SC)
        mutillarium (Klug, 1825) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        nubilum Gounelle 1908 Brazil GO, MT, PE, CE, PI, BA), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                nubilum var. simplex Gounelle 1908  
        oculata Lingafelter & Wappes 2014 Bolivia (SC)
        perpulchrum (Vigors, 1825) Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
        phaleratum Thomson 1857 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        v-notatum (Vigors, 1825) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC)
                niveosignata Audinet-Serville 1835  
                notatum White 1846  
                quinquenotatum Thomson 1857  
        vestitipenne Zajciw 1962 Brazil (Amazonas)
Cristaerenea Breuning 1949 
    Cognataerenea Breuning 1980  
        cognata (Pascoe, 1859) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia)
                hypsiomoides Thomson 1868  
Desmiphoropsis Gounelle 1908 
        mannerheimi (Thomson, 1865) French Guiana
        variegata (Audinet-Serville, 1835) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR), Argentina (MI)
                alboapicalis Breuning 1980  
Eusphaerium Newman 1838 
        purpureum Newman 1838 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, SP, PR, RS), Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
Laraesima Thomson 1868 
    Penessada Thomson 1868  
        albosignata (Bates, 1885) Guatemala
        asperata (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz)
        brunneoscutellaris (Tippmann, 1960) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        densepunctata Breuning 1950 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        ecuadorensis Breuning 1974 Ecuador
        fuliginea (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Puebla), Guatemala
        hispida (Thomson, 1868) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
                asperipennis Breuning 1948  
        nitida Monné 1980 Brazil (São Paulo)
        ochreoapicalis Breuning 1973 Brazil (Pernambuco, Paraíba)
        pilosa Monné 1980 Peru
        scutellaris Thomson 1868 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
Paracompsosoma Breuning 1948 
        humerale Breuning 1948 Brazil (Goiás, Maranhão)
Parapythais Monné 1980 
        melzeri Monné 1980 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Pythais Thomson 1857 
    Pithais Gounelle 1908  
        scutigera (Vigors, 1826) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
                concretum Blanchard 1843  
Tessarecphora Thomson 1857 
        arachnoides arachnoides Thomson 1857 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
            subsp. amazonica Monné 1980 Brazil (AM, PA, MA, PE, AL), Peru
            subsp. centralis Monné 1980 Mexico, Guatemala, El Salvador, Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela
Tucales Gounelle 1908 
    Variella Breuning 1961  
    Vaziella Prosen 1954  
        franciscus (Thomson, 1857) Mexico (JA), French Guiana, Brazil (MA, CE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Paraguay
                franciscanum Zajciw 1967  
        pastranai (Prosen, 1954) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina), Argentina (MI)
                postrarvi Breuning 1961  
        terrenus (Pascoe, 1859) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Cyrtinini
Boricyrtinus Micheli 2003 
        nilseni Micheli 2003 Puerto Rico
Cyrtinus LeConte 1852 
    Myrmolamia Bates 1885  
        acunai Fisher 1935 Cuba
        araguaensis Howden 1973 Venezuela
        beckeri Howden 1960 swUSA (TX)
        bifasciatus Martins & Galileo 2009 Panama
        bordoni Joly & Rosales 1990 Venezuela
        eugeniae Fisher 1935 Puerto Rico
        farri Howden 1960 Jamaica
        fauveli (Cameron, 1909) Haiti
        granulifrons Howden 1970 Jamaica
        hispidus Martins & Galileo 2009 Ecuador
        hubbardi Fisher 1926 Montserrat, Dominica, Guadeloupe, Martinique
        humilis Zayas 1975 Cuba
        jamaicensis Howden 1970 Jamaica, Cayman Islands
        melzeri Martins & Galileo 2009 Costa Rica
        meridialis Martins & Galileo 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        mockfordi Howden 1959 Mexico (Puebla)
        mussoi Joly & Rosales 1990 Venezuela
        oakleyi Fisher 1935 Puerto Rico
        opacicollis (Bates, 1885) Guatemala
        penicillatus (Bates, 1885) Panama
        peruviensis Audureau 2017 Peru (Pasco)
        pygmaeus (Haldeman) 1847 eUSA
        querci Howden 1973 Mexico (Querétaro, Hidalgo), Honduras
        sandersoni Howden 1959 Jamaica
        schwarzi Fisher 1926 Cuba
        striatus Joly & Rosales 1990 Venezuela
        subopacus Fisher 1935 Puerto Rico
        umbus Martins & Galileo 2009 Costa Rica
Decarthria Hope 1834 
        albofasciata Gahan 1895 West Indies (Grenada)
        boricua Micheli 2003 Puerto Rico
        stephensii Hope 1834 St. Vicent, Guadeloupe, Montserrat, Martinique, Les Saintes
Sciocyrtinus Fisher 1935 
        elongatus Fisher 1935 Jamaica

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Desmiphorini
Acaua Martins & Galileo 1995 
        exotica Martins & Galileo 1995 Brazil (BA, PA, MS), Bolivia (BN, SC, TR), Peru, Ecuador
Aconopteroides Breuning 1959 
        laevipennis (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
Aconopterus Blanchard in Gay 1851 
        cristatipennis Blanchard in Gay 1851 Chile
        strandi Breuning 1943 Chile
Alloblabia Galileo, Santos-Silva & Bezark 2016 
        praecipua Galileo, Santos-Silva & Bezark 2016 wEcuador (Pichincha)
Allotigrinestola Heffern & Santos-Silva 2017 
        nuevoleonis Heffern & Santos-Silva 2018 Mexico (Nuevo Leon)
        sundbergi Heffern & Santos-Silva 2017 Mexico (Tamaulipas, Nuevo Leon)
Anisopeplus Melzer 1934 
        perplexa Melzer 1934 Brazil (MG, RJ, PR, SC, RS)
Atelodesmis Chevrolat (in Duponchel & Chevrolat) 1841 
    Atelodesmis, nomen nudum Dejean 1835  
    Atelodesmis, nomen nudum Dejean 1836  
        mannerheimii Duponchel & Chevrolat 1841 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                hirticornis Buquet 1857  
                vestita Buquet 1857  
Atimiliopsis Breuning 1974 
        ochripennis Breuning 1974 Brazil (RJ)
Atimiola Bates 1880 
        guttulata Bates 1880 Mexico (CH), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        rickstanleyi Lingafelter & Nearns 2007 Dominican Republic, Haiti
Blabia Thomson 1864 
    Prymnosis Bates 1866  
    Prymnopteryx Thomson 1868  
        alboseta Galileo, Santos-Silva & Bezark 2016 eEcuador (Napo)
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2019 Colombia (Cesar)
        banga Galileo & Martins 1998 Ecuador
        bicolor Martins & Galileo 2005 Colombia
        bicuspis (Bates, 1866) Colombia, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MA), Ecuador, Peru
        bituberosa (Breuning, 1940) Colombia
        colobotheoides Thomson 1864 Colombia, Peru
        costaricensis Breuning 1943 Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        cristulata Martins & Galileo 1995 Colombia, Ecuador
        epicharis Martins & Galileo 1995 Peru
        exotica Martins & Galileo 1995 Colombia
        ferina Martins & Galileo 1995 Colombia
        galba Martins & Galileo 1995 Ecuador, Bolivia (SC)
        gemma Martins & Galileo 1995 Colombia
        incompta Martins & Galileo 1995 wEcuador
        intricata Martins & Galileo 1995 Colombia
        longipennis Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        magdalena Martins & Galileo 1995 Colombia
        masoni (Aurivillius, 1927) Colombia
        meinerti (Aurivillius, 1900) Colombia, Venezuela
        morrisi Wappes, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2017 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        oculifera Martins & Galileo 1995 Brazil (RO), Ecuador
        piscoides (Thomson, 1868) Venezuela
        rendira Galileo & Martins 1998 Peru
        similis (Breuning, 1940) French Guiana, Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
        spinella Martins & Galileo 1995 Colombia
        strandiella Breuning 1943 Peru
        truncata Breuning 1940 Colombia, eEcuador
Blabicentrus Bates 1866 
        alberti Galileo & Moyses 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        bellus (Galileo & Martins, 2004) Ecuador, French Guiana, Bolivia (LP)
        brulei Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian 2009 French Guiana
        capixaba (Martins & Galileo, 1998) French Guiana, Brazil (MG, ES), Bolivia (SC)
        ghoutii Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian 2009 French Guiana
        hirsutulus Bates 1866 French Guiana, Brazil (PA)
        lineatus Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (RJ)
        littoralis Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian 2009 French Guiana
        martinsi Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian 2009 French Guiana
        similis Bezark & Santos-Silva 2019 Panama (Panama)
        tomentosus Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian 2009 French Guiana
Capillicornis Galileo & Martins 2012 
        basilaris Galileo & Martins 2012 w Ecuador (Pichincha)
Catognatha Blanchard in Gay 1851 
        gracilis Blanchard in Gay 1851 Chile
Ceiupaba Martins & Galileo 1998 
        lineata Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (BA, PI, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        poranga Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)
Cicatrisestola Breuning 1947 
        elongata Breuning 1964 Brazil (ES)
        flavicans Breuning 1947 Bolivia (SC, TR), Brazil (MS, SP, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        humeralis Martins & Galileo 1995 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (JU, SA, TU)
Cicatrisestoloides Breuning & Heyrovsky 1964 
        costaricensis Breuning & Heyrovsky 1964 Costa Rica
Cicuiara Galileo & Martins 1996 
        nitidula (Bates, 1866) Brazil (PA), Bolivia (SC)
        striata (Bates, 1866) Venezuela, Brazil (BA, MA, PA, PI, MS, GO, MG), Bolivia (SC)
                stritata Galileo & Martins 1996  
Coeloprocta Aurivillius 1926 
        humeralis (Breuning, 1940) Brazil (BA, PE)
        singularis Aurivillius 1926 Brazil (AL, SE, PB, BA)
Cotyschnolea Martins & Galileo 2006 
        minuta Martins & Galileo 2006 wEcuador
Curuapira Martins & Galileo 1998 
        apyama Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        armandi Santos-Silva, Bezark & Galileo 2016 Panama
        exotica Martins & Galileo 1998 French Guiana, Venezuela, Brazil (AM, RO, MT, SP)
        hovorei Santos-Silva, Bezark & Galileo 2016 eEcuador
        tuberosa Galileo & Martins 2003 Brazil (ES), Ecuador?
Cymatonycha Bates 1874 
        castanea Bates 1874 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        fasciata Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (MI, JA, MO, GR)
        meridionalis Martins & Galileo 1995 Costa Rica (PA, GU), Colombia, Venezuela
Desmiphora (Antenniphora) Breuning 1947 
        antennalis Breuning 1947 Brazil (BA, ES,MG)
        endibauna Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (BA)
        magnifica Martins & Galileo 1995 French Guiana, Brazil (PA)
Desmiphora (Desmiphora) Gemminger & Harold 1873 
    Desmophora Gemminger & Harold 1873  
    Pyrracita Thomson 1868  
    Pyrrhacita Gemminger & Harold 1873  
    Therchaetes Thomson 1868  
    Terchaetes Lacordaire 1872  
    Euchaestes Chevrolat 1861  
        aegrota Bates 1880 USA (TX), Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        amioca Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (MT, AM)
        apicata (Thomson, 1868) Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        astrigae Tavakilian & Néouze 2004 French Guiana
        auatinga Martins & Galileo 1996 wEcuador
        barbata Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        bijuba Giesbert 1998 Mexico (OA)
        boliviana Breuning 1948 French Guiana, Bolivia (SC), Brazil (MA), Peru
        canescens Bates 1874 Mexico (CH), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                obliquemaculata Breuning 1942 Colombia, Venezuela
        cayennensis Tavakilian & Néouze 2004 French Guiana
        chemsaki Giesbert 1998 Mexico (VC, QR)
        circumspecta (Lane, 1973) Brazil (SP)
                circunspecta Galileo & Martins 1993  
        cirrosa Erichson 1847 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                cucullata Thomson 1868 French Guiana, Venezuela, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil
                similis Breuning 1943 Bolivia, Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina
        compacta Breuning 1942 Brazil (GO, RJ-PR), Paraguay, Bolivia (BN, SC)
        compta Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (CO, SC)
        crinita Giesbert 1998 Panama
        crocata Melzer 1935 Brazil (MA, GO, MG, SP)
        decora (Melzer, 1928) Brazil (RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        digna Giesbert 1998 Panama
        dozieri Galileo & Martins 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        durantoni Tavakilian & Néouze 2004 French Guiana
        elegantula White 1855 Brazil (PA, GO), Bolivia (SC), Fr Guiana, Venezuela
        fasciculata (Olivier, 1792) Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                gigantea Thomson 1861 Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
                servillei White 1855  
        fasciola Martins & Galileo 1995 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        ferruginea (Thomson, 1868) Brazil (ES), French Guiana, eEcuador
        flavescens Breuning 1943 Argentina (TU)
        fuscosignata Breuning 1942 Brazil (PE)
        hirticollis (Olivier, 1800) swUSA, Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                intricata Casey 1913 W Indies, Cuba, Puerto Rico, Jamaica, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia,
                lanata Chevrolat 1862 Galapagos Islands, Argentina
                mexicana Thomson 1861  
        intonsa (Germar, 1824) Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (LP, SC),
                crinitus Dejean in Chevrolat 1862 Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina
                pallidipennis Chevrolat 1861  
        iwasarai Nascimento & Santos-Silva 2017 Brazil (Bahia)
        jullienae Tavakilian & Néouze 2004 French Guiana
        kawensis Tavakilian & Néouze 2004 French Guiana
        lanuginosa Breuning 1942 Brazil (PA)
        lateralis Thomson 1868 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
        laterialba Breuning 1942 Brazil (BA, PE)
        lenkoi (Lane, 1959) Brazil (SP), Argentina
        lineatipennis Breuning 1943 Brazil (BA), Argentina (TU)
        longipilis (Fisher, 1926) Cuba
        maculosa Linsley & Chemsak 1966 Ecuador (Galapagos Islands)
        mirim Martins & Galileo 2002 French Guiana, Brazil (AM)
        mulsa Giesbert 1998 Costa Rica, Panama
        multicristata Bates 1866 Brazil (PA, MT), French Guiana
        nascimentoi Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)
        neoflavescens Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (BA, PB)
        nigroannulata Martins & Galileo 2002 Brazil (AM), Fr Guiana
        niveocincta (Lane, 1959) Panama
        normae Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2018 Brazil (Bahia)
        obliquelineata Breuning 1948 Brazil (BA)
        ornata Bates 1866 Brazil (PE, BA, ES, RJ, SC)
        orozcoi Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Belize
        pallida Bates 1874 Jamaica, Peru, Brazil (CE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, GO, MA, RN, PI), Bolivia (SC)
                grisea Aurivillius 1904  
        picta Breuning 1943 Argentina (TU)
        pitanga Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (ES, RJ)
        pretiosa Melzer 1935 Brazil (GO, MG, SP)
        robini Giuglaris & Dalens 2015 French Guiana
        rufocristata Melzer 1935 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, SP, MT, GO)
        santossilvai Galileo & Martins 2003 Brazil (PA), French Guiana
        sarryi Tavakilian & Néouze 2004 French Guiana
        scapularis Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        senicula Bates 1866 Brazil (Pará), Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        spitzi Melzer 1935 Brazil (SP)
        tigrinata Martins & Galileo 2002 Brazil (AM)
        travassosi Mendes 1938 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP)
                albolineata Breuning 1942  
        tristis Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        undulatofasciata Breuning 1942 Brazil (GO)
        unicolor Breuning 1961 Brazil (BA)
        uniformis Galileo & Martins 2003 Brazil (BA)
        variola Giesbert 1998 Mexico (CH, QR), Guatemala
        venosa Bates 1866 Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina
        x-signata Melzer 1935 Brazil (PE, BA, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        xerophila Martins & Galileo 1995 wEcuador, Peru
Diliolophus Bates 1885 
        vexator Bates 1885 Guatemala
Disgregus Galileo & Martins 2009 
        bezarki Galileo & Martins 2009 Costa Rica (GU)
Dolichestola Breuning 1942 
        annulicornis Breuning 1942 Brazil (PE), French Guiana
        birai Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Argentina (Buenos Aires)
        densepunctata Breuning 1942 Panama, French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
        egeri Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2015 Brazil (RO)
        monnei Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (RS), Uruguay
        nigricornis Breuning 1942 Brazil (GO, RO), Bolivia (SC)
        vittipennis Breuning 1948 Brazil (RJ)
Esaguasu Galileo & Martins 2007 
        brenensis Galileo & Esteban 2010 Costa Rica (AL)
        ocularis Galileo & Martins 2007 Colombia
Estola Fairmaire & Germain 1859 
        acrensis Galileo & Martins 2009 Brazil (AC)
        acricula Bates 1866 Brazil (RJ, SP, SC)
                multilineata Breuning 1940  
        affinis Breuning 1940 Brazil (RJ)
        albicans Breuning 1940 Brazil (RJ), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        albocincta Melzer 1932 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
                mediofasciata Breuning 1940  
        albomarmorata Breuning 1943 Brazil (MG)
        albosetosa Breuning 1940 Brazil (PE)
        albosignata Breuning 1940 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ)
        albosparsa Thomson 1858 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        albostictica Breuning 1940 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
        albovaria Breuning 1940 French Guiana, Brazil (ES, RJ)
        alternata Breuning 1940 Brazil (AL, BA, SE)
        annulata (Fabricius, 1801) Colombia, French Guiana
        annulicornis Fisher 1942 Dominican Republic
                subannulicornis Breuning 1950  
        annulipes Breuning 1940 Brazil (BA, MG, SP, RS)
        assimilis Breuning 1940 Brazil (SP)
        attenuata Fisher 1926 Jamaica
        basiflava Breuning 1943 French Guiana, Brazil (MA), Venezuela, Bolivia (SC, TR)
        basimaculata Breuning 1940 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        basinotata Bates 1866 French Guiana, Brazil (PA, RR), eEcuador
        benjamini Breuning 1940 Colombia, French Guiana
        boliviana Breuning 1940 Bolivia
        brunnea Thomson 1868 Brazil (RJ, SP, SC)
        brunneovariegata Breuning 1940 Venezuela
        brunnescens Breuning 1940 Venezuela, Colombia
        cayennensis Breuning 1940 French Guiana, Brazil (AM)
        cerdai Galileo & Martins 2009 French Guiana
        cinerea Breuning 1940 Bolivia (SC)
        columbiana Breuning 1940 Colombia
        compacta Breuning 1940 Brazil (PA)
        crassepunctata Breuning 1940 French Guiana, Brazil (PE, BA)
                crassepuncta Breuning 1940  
        cuneata Breuning 1940 Brazil (GO), Bolivia (SC)
        daidalea Martins & Galileo 2002 eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
        densepunctata Breuning 1940 Brazil (GO, PE)
        dilloni Zayas 1975 Cuba
        diversemaculata Breuning 1943 Brazil
        flavescens Breuning 1940 Brazil (GO, AL, SE, BA)
        flavobasalis Breuning 1940 French Guiana, Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        flavolineata Breuning 1950 Bolivia (BN)
        flavomarmorata Breuning 1942 Venezuela, Colombia
        flavostictica Breuning 1940 Brazil (PE, BA)
        fratercula Galileo & Martins 1999 Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador
        freyi Breuning 1955 Trinidad
        fuscodorsalis Breuning 1940 Brazil (BA, RO, ES, RJ, SP), Paraguay, Bolivia (SC)
        fuscomarmorata Breuning 1940 Bolivia (SC)
        fuscopunctata Breuning 1943 Brazil (BA, MG), Bolivia
        fuscostictica Breuning 1940 Brazil (RJ)
        griseostictica Breuning 1940 Brazil (MG, RJ)
        grisescens Breuning 1940 Brazil (PE)
                postrufa Breuning 1980  
        hirsuta (Degeer, 1775) Panama, French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (PA), Bolivia (SC)
                lineolata Bates 1866  
        hirsutella Aurivillius 1922 Chile
                hirsuta Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
        hispida Lameere 1893 Venezuela
        ignobilis Bates 1872 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Belize, El Salvador, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Puerto Rico
        imitatrix Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (TR)
        insularis insularis Blair 1933 Ecuador (Galapagos Is; Indefatigable)
            subsp. cribrata Blair 1933 Ecuador (Galapagos Is; Albemarle)
            subsp. duncani Van Dyke 1953 Ecuador (Galapagos Is; Duncan)
            subsp. subnigrescens Breuning 1974 Ecuador (Galapagos Is; Floreana)
                insularis nigrescens Linsley & Chemsak 1966  
        kuscheli Barriga, Moore & Cepeda 2005 Chile
        lata Fuchs 1974 Brazil (GO)
        longeantennata Breuning 1940 Brazil (GO), Paraguay, Uruguay
        m-flava Breuning 1940 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MA)
        marmorata Breuning 1940 Brazil (PE, BA, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        medionigra Breuning 1940 French Guiana, Brazil (GO)
        microphthalma Breuning 1942 Brazil (MG, ES)
        minor Breuning 1940 Brazil (ES)
        misella Bates 1885 Guatemala, Honduras, Belize, Costa Rica, Panama, Bolivia?
        nebulosa Breuning 1940 Brazil (PA)
        nigrescens Breuning 1943 Venezuela
        nigrodorsalis Martins & Galileo 2009 Costa Rica
        nigropunctata Breuning 1940 Brazil (CE, PE)
        nigrosignata Breuning 1940 Brazil (MG)
        nodicollis Breuning 1940 Brazil (PA), Bolivia (BN, CO, LP, SC)
        obliquata Breuning 1940 Brazil (MG, RJ)
        obliquelineata Breuning 1940 Brazil (RJ)
        obscura (Fabricius, 1792) French Guiana, Brazil (PB, MG, ES, RJ, SP, RS)
                auriga Schoenherr 1817  
                flavicollis Breuning 1940  
        obscurella Monné & Giesbert 1992 Brazil (BA, MG, SP)
                obscura Thomson 1868  
        obscuroides Breuning 1942 Brazil (MA, BA), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        operosa Martins & Galileo 2007 French Guiana
        orellana Bezark, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Ecuador (Orellana)
        parvula Breuning 1940 Brazil (GO, MG, RJ)
        porcula Bates 1866 French Guiana, Brazil (MA, PA)
        retrospinosa Breuning 1940 Venezuela, Peru
        rogueti Chalumeau & Touroult 2005 Martinique
        rufa Breuning 1940 Brazil (MG, RJ)
        ruficeps Breuning 1943 French Guiana
        seriata Kirsch 1875 Peru
                sericata Lameere 1883  
        similis Breuning 1940 Peru
        stramentosa Breuning 1940 Brazil (RJ, SP)
        strandi Breuning 1940 Brazil (SC, RS), Paraguay
        strandiella Breuning 1942 Costa Rica, Panama
        subannulicornis Breuning 1963 Bolivia (BN, CO, SC)
        timbauba Martins & Galileo 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        trinidadensis Breuning 1955 Trinidad
        truncatella Bates 1866 Brazil (RJ)
                spinipennis Breuning 1940  
        unicolor Fairmaire & Germain 1859 Chile
        varicornis Bates 1866 Brazil (BA, MG, RJ)
        variegata Bates 1866 French Guiana, Brazil (AM)
        vittulata Bates 1874 Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        vulgaris Galileo & Martins 1999 Colombia
        wappesi Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
Estoloides Breuning 1940 
    Parestoloides Breuning 1940  
    Mimestoloides Breuning 1974  
        affinis Breuning 1940 Trinidad
        alboscutellaris Breuning 1943 French Guiana, Ecuador
        andresi (Breuning, 1974) Mexico
        annulicornis Breuning 1940 French Guiana
        aquilonius Linsley & Chemsak 1984 USA (AZ)
        basigranulata Breuning 1943 Mexico (VC), Costa Rica
        bellefontainei Touroult 2012 Lesser Antilles (Martinique)
        chamelae Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (SI, JA, GU, MO, CO, NA, CH, OA)
                modica Chemsak & Noguera 1993  
        chiapensis Santos-Silva, Wappes & Galileo 2018 Mexico (Guerrero, Chiapas)
        costaricensis Breuning 1940 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        dthomasi Santos-Silva, Wappes & Galileo 2018 Mexico (Chiapas)
        esthlogenoides Breuning 1943 Costa Rica
        flavoscutellaris Galileo, Bezark & Santos-Silva 2016 wEcuador
        fulvitarsis (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        galapagoensis (Blair, 1933) Ecuador (Galapagos Islands)
        giesberti Santos-Silva, Wappes & Galileo 2018 Honduras
        grossepunctata Breuning 1940 Colombia
        jaliscana Heffern, Nascimento & Santos-Silva 2018 Mexico (Jalisco)
        leucosticta (Bates, 1885) Mexico (VC)
        longicornis Breuning 1940 Costa Rica, Panama
        maesi Santos-Silva, Wappes & Galileo 2018 Nicaragua
        medioplagiata Vitali 2007 Jamaica
        morrisi Santos-Silva, Wappes & Galileo 2018 Mexico (Jalisco, Nayarit)
        nayeliae Santos-Silva, Wappes & Galileo 2018 Mexico (Puebla)
        noguerai Santos-Silva, Wappes & Galileo 2018 Mexico (YU, CH, QR), Nicaragua
        paralboscutellaris Breuning 1971 Mexico
        pararufipes Breuning 1974 Belize
        parva Breuning 1940 Costa Rica, Panama
        perforata (Bates, 1872) Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Trinidad, Curaçao
        prolongata (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        pubescens Santos-Silva, Wappes & Galileo 2018 Mexico (Morelos)
        reflexa Breuning 1940 Venezuela
        rufipes Breuning 1940 Brazil (BA)
        scabracaulis Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (JA, OA, QR), Guatemala
                aurantius Martins & Galileo 2010  
        schusteri Santos-Silva, Wappes & Galileo 2018 Guatemala
        sinaloana Heffern, Santos-Silva & Botero 2019 Mexico (Sinaloa)
        sordida (LeConte, 1873) swUSA (Arizona), Mexico (Baja California)
        sparsa Linsley 1942 Mexico (Baja California)
        strandiella Breuning 1940 Honduras, Costa Rica, Colombia
        uyucana Santos-Silva, Wappes & Galileo 2018 Honduras
        vandenberghei Santos-Silva, Wappes & Galileo 2018 Nicaragua
        venezuelensis Breuning 1942 Venezuela
Estolomimus Breuning 1940 
    Neoestola Breuning 1940  
        abjunctus Martins & Galileo 2002 Bolivia (BN)
        apicale Martins & Galileo 1997 Brazil (ES, RJ)
        curtus (Breuning, 1940) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, SC, RS)
        distinctus Martins & Galileo 1997 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
        lichenophorus Martins & Galileo 2002 Brazil (SP)
        maculatus Martins & Galileo 2002 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, SP)
        marmoratus Breuning 1940 Brazil (CE)
        pulvereus Martins & Galileo 1997 Brazil (SC)
        solidus (Breuning) 1940 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        transversus Martins & Galileo 2002 Brazil (ES)
Etyma Galileo & Martins 2012 
        curu Galileo & Martins 2012 Guatemala
        icima Galileo & Martins 2012 Mexico (Quintana Roo)
Euestola Breuning 1941 
        basalis Martins & Galileo 1997 Brazil (MG)
        basidensepunctata Breuning 1943 Brazil (GO, MA, MS)
        fasciata Martins & Galileo 1997 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        lineata Martins & Galileo 1997 Brazil (BA, ES)
        obliqua Galileo & Martins 2004 Paraguay, Bolivia (SC)
Eupogonius LeConte 1852 
    Eriopsilus Bates 1866  
    Phidola Chevrolat 1862  
        affinis Breuning 1942 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras
        albipilis Breuning 1955 Trinidad
        annulicornis Fisher 1926 USA (FL), Cuba
        apicicornis Bates 1885 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
        arizonensis Knull 1954 USA (AZ)
        azteca Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2015 Mexico (VC, CH)
        bierigi Melzer 1933 Cuba
        brevifascia Galileo & Martins 2009 Costa Rica
        columbianus Breuning 1942 French Guiana, Colombia
        comus Bates 1885 Mexico (OA)
        cryptus Hovore 1989 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        cyaneus Zajciw 1962 Brazil (BA, ES)
        dubiosus (Breuning, 1942) Brazil
        flavocinctus Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        flavovittatus Breuning 1942 Guatemala
        fulvovestitus Schaeffer 1905 USA (TX)
        fuscovittatus Breuning 1974 Guatemala
        giesberti Santos-Silva, Wappes & Galileo 2018 Mexico (CH), Guatemala
        griseus Fisher 1926 Cuba
        hagmanni Melzer 1927 Brazil (GO, SP, ES, PR, RS)
        haitiensis Fisher 1935 Hispaniola
        infimus (Thomson, 1868) Mexico (OA, VC), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                marmoratus Fisher 1925 Colombia, Venezuela
                subaeneus Bates 1872  
        intonsus Martins & Galileo 2012 Costa Rica (Guanacaste)
        knabi Fisher 1925 Mexico (VC)
        laetus Bates 1885 Guatemala
        lanuginosus (Chevrolat, 1862) Cuba
        lateralis Martins & Galileo 2009 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        lineolatus Melzer 1933 Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        longipilis Bates 1880 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Panama
        maculicornis (Chevrolat, 1862) Cuba
        major Bates 1885 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        microphthalmus Breuning 1943 Brazil (RS)
        nigrinus (Bates, 1866) Brazil (AM, MG), Bolivia (SC)
        nigritarsis Fisher 1926 Cuba
        obrienorum Galileo & Santos-Silva 2017 Mexico (Veracruz)
        pauper LeConte 1852 eUSA-TX
                fraxini Knull 1918  
                vestita Say 1826  
        petulans Melzer 1933 Brazil (PA, SC, RS), nArgentina, Uruguay
        piceus (Fisher, 1936) Cuba
        pilosulus (Chevrolat,1862) Cuba, Jamaica
                exiguus Thomson 1868  
                rubiginosa Chevrolat 1862  
        piperita (Bates, 1885) Mexico (VC, CHS, OA), Costa Rica
        pubescens LeConte 1873 n-c USA
        pubicollis Melzer 1933 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        scutellaris Bates 1885 Honduras, Panama
        stellatus Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (JA)
        strandi Breuning 1942 Costa Rica
        subarmatus (LeConte, 1859) eNAmer
        subnudus Bates 1885 Mexico (GU), Guatemala
        subtessellatus Melzer 1933 Costa Rica
        superbus (Zayas, 1975) Cuba
        tomentosus (Haldeman, 1847) eUSA, Bahamas; Ni: MO
                pinivorus Fitch 1859  
        triangularis Linsley 1935 Mexico (DF)
        ursulus Bates 1872 Mexico (VC), Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        vandykei Linsley 1935 Mexico (SI, NA, DF, MO)
        vittipennis Bates 1885 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        wickhami Fisher 1935 Bahamas, Jamaica
        yeiuba Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
Fallaxdesmis Santos-Silva & Wappes 2018 
        unicolor (Buquet, 1857) Mexico (VC, CH)
Falsestoloides Breuning 1954 
        mexicana Breuning 1954 Mexico (DU)
        tubericollis Breuning 1980 Argentina (SE)
Gibbestola Breuning 1940 
        flavescens Breuning 1940 Brazil (CE, PE, ES, RJ)
        griseovaria Breuning 1940 Brazil (MG, SP, PR, SC)
Gibbestoloides Breuning 1940 
        compacta Breuning 1940 Brazil (BA, MG, SP), Argentina (CH), Paraguay
Gyrpanetes Martins & Galileo 1998 
        cacapira Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        clarkei Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (TR)
        oriba Galileo & Martins 2003 Brazil (ES)
        pukuaba Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (PA)
Hallothamus Thomson 1868 
        decorus Thomson 1868 Venezuela
Heteresmia Pascoe 1859 
    Esmia Pascoe 1859  
        seabrai (Lane & Prosen) 1961 Brazil (AM), Peru
        spissicornis (Fabricius, 1801) Brazil (AM)
        turbata (Pascoe, 1859) Brazil (PA), eEcuador, French Guiana
Ibypeba Martins & Galileo 2012 
        camiri Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (PI), Bolivia (SC)
Icublabia Galileo & Martins 2003 
        multispinosa Galileo & Martins 2003 eEcuador
Inermestola Breuning 1942 
        chiapasensis Galileo & Moyses 2013 Mexico (Chiapas)
        densepunctata Breuning 1942 Brazil (MG)
Inermestoloides Breuning 1966 
        birai Bezark, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (Amazonas)
        drumonti Bezark, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (Amazonas)
        ecuadorensis Bezark, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Ecuador (Napo)
        flavus Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (PA)
        praeapicealba Breuning 1966 Brazil (AM)
        rumuara Martins & Galileo 2006 Bolivia (SC)
Ischnolea Thomson 1860 
        bicolorata Galileo & Martins 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        bimaculata Chevrolat 1861 Brazil (MA, GO, BA,MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        crinita Thomson 1861 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SC), Ecuador, Paraguay, Argentina
                obliquelineata Breuning 1943  
        flavinota Galileo & Martins 1993 Brazil (SP), Paraguay, Bolivia (SC)
        flavofemorata Breuning 1943 Brazil (ES)
        indistincta Breuning 1942 Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, SC)
        inexpectata Galileo & Martins 1993 Brazil (ES)
        longeantennata Breuning 1942 Brazil (RJ)
        modesta Galileo & Martins 1993 Brazil (GO, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        oculata Galileo & Martins 1993 Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP, PR)
        odettae Martins, Galileo & Tavakilian 2008 French Guiana
        peruana Breuning 1943 Peru
        piim Galileo & Martins 1996 Bolivia (SC)
        singularis Galileo & Martins 1993 Brazil (PA), Bolivia (SC)
        spinipennis Breuning 1943 Brazil (ES, MT, SC)
        strandi Breuning 1942 Brazil (RJ, SP, SC)
Ischnoleomimus Breuning 1940 
        arriagadai Galileo & Martins 2004 Paraguay
        excavatus Breuning 1940 Peru, Brazil (RO, PA), Bolivia (SC)
        foveatus Galileo & Martins 1996 Bolivia (SC), eEcuador, Peru
Iurubanga Martins & Galileo 1996 
        arixi Martins & Galileo 1996 Brazil (PA, SC)
Jolyellus Galileo & Martins 2007 
        albomaculatus Galileo & Martins 2007 Venezuela
Lamiessa Bates 1885 
        eumolpoides Bates 1885 Guatemala, Honduras
Malthonea Thomson 1864 
    Parablabia Breuning 1959  
    Calliphenges Waterhouse 1880  
        albomaculata (Breuning, 1966) Bolivia (CO)
        aurescens (Breuning, 1966) Ecuador
        cumbica Galileo & Martins 1996 Venezuela
        cuprascens (Waterhouse, 1880) Ecuador, Peru
        glaucina (Thomson, 1868) Venezuela, Ecuador
        guttata (Kirsch, 1888) Ecuador, Colombia
        itaiuba Martins & Galileo 1999 Venezuela
        keili Santos-Silva, Galileo & McClarin 2018 wEcuador
        mimula Martins & Galileo 1995 Colombia
        minima Martins & Galileo 1995 Peru
        obyuna Martins & Galileo 2005 Peru
        panthera Martins & Galileo 1995 Colombia, Venezuela
        phantasma Martins & Galileo 1995 Ecuador
        piraiuba Martins & Galileo 2009 Costa Rica (SJ), Panama
        ruficornis Belon 1903 Bolivia (CO), wEcuador
        spinosa Galileo & Martins 1999 Colombia
        tigrinata Thomson 1864 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina
Micratelodesmis Martins & Galileo 2012 
        minor Martins & Galileo 2012 Costa Rica (CA)
Mimasyngenes Breuning 1950 
        barbozai Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        clarkei Martins & Galileo 2012 Trinidad & Tobago
        concolor Mehl, Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Paraguay
        fonticulus Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (PI)
        icuapara Galileo & Martins 1996 Costa Rica?, Brazil (SP), Argentina
        inlineatus Breuning 1956 Colombia, Venezuela
        lepidotus Clarke 2007 Bolivia (CQ, SC, TR)
        lineatipennis Breuning 1950 Brazil (MA, GO), Bolivia (SC)
        lucianae Galileo & Martins 2003 Brazil (SE)
        multisetosus Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC, TR)
        murutinga Martins & Galileo 2006 wEcuador
        piauiensis Galileo, Martins & Nascimento 2014 Brazil (PI)
        quiuira Galileo & Martins 1996 Brazil (SP), Bolivia (SC)
        venezuelensis Breuning 1956 Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
        ytu Galileo & Martins 1996 Brazil (MA, MG, SP) , Bolivia (SC)
Mimestola Breuning 1940 
        imitatrix Breuning 1940 Panama
Mimopogonius Breuning 1974 
        hirsutus Breuning 1974 Brazil
        hovorei Martins & Galileo 2009 Ecuador
Monnetyra Galileo & Martins 2003 
    Anhanga Galileo & Martins 2003  
        diabolica (Galileo & Martins, 2003) Colombia
Murupi Martins & Galileo 1998 
        linearis Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (AM)
Neocolobura Monné 2005 
    Colobura Blanchard in Gay 1851  
        alboplagiata (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile, Argentina (NE)
Nepagyrtes Martins & Galileo 1998 
        piriana Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (MG)
Oiceaca Martins & Galileo 1998 
        carenata Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (RS)
Panegyrtes Thomson 1868 
        apicale Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        basale Galileo & Martins 1995 Brazil (ES)
        bifasciatus Breuning 1940 Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        clarkei Galileo & Martins 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        crinitus Galileo & Martins 1995 Brazil (MG)
        davidsoni Martins & Galileo 1998 French Guiana, Brazil (PA)
        delicatus Galileo & Martins 1995 Brazil (RO), Bolivia (SC)
        fasciatus Galileo & Martins 1995 Brazil (ES)
        fraternus Galileo & Martins 1995 Brazil (BA)
        lactescens Thomson 1868 Brazil (RJ, GO), Bolivia (SC)
        maculatissimus Galileo & Martins 1995 Brazil (BA, ES)
        porosus Galileo & Martins 1993 Panama, Colombia
        pseudolactescens Breuning 1974 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        scutellatus Galileo & Martins 1995 Brazil (BA, MG)
        sparsepunctatus Breuning 1940 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, SP)
                lactescens Breuning 1974  
        striatopunctatus Breuning 1940 Brazil (BA, MG, GO)
        varicornis Breuning 1940 Brazil (AM), Bolivia (SC)
Parablabicentrus Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian 2009 
        angustatus (Bates, 1866) Brazil (PA)
Paradesmiphora Breuning 1959 
        amazonica Galileo & Martins 1998 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        farinosa (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
Parestola Bates 1880 
        hoegei Breuning 1943 Mexico
        zapotensis Bates 1880 Honduras, Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
Parischnolea Breuning 1942 
        excavata Breuning 1942 Brazil (RJ, SP, PR), Paraguay, Bolivia (SC)
        jatai Martins & Galileo 1995 Brazil (GO), Bolivia (SC)
Piimuna Martins & Galileo 1998 
        gibbosa Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (SC)
Piruana Galileo & Martins 1998 
        pulchra Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (MA)
        tuberosa Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (MT)
Pogonillus Bates 1885 
        inermis Bates 1885 Mexico (VC, OA)
        panamensis Heffern, Nascimento & Santos-Silva 2018 Panama (Darién)
        subfasciatus Bates 1885 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
Protumida Monne & Wappes 2014 
        insularis Monne & Wappes 2014 Panama
Psenocerus LeConte 1852 
    Paralarica Breuning 1938  
        supernotatus (Say, 1823) eNAmer-TX
                picta Breuning 1938  
                pini LeConte 1852  
                supernotatus var. funebris Casey 1914  
                tristis Casey 1891  
Pseudestola Breuning 1940 
        ayri Galileo & Martins 2012 Costa Rica (Limon)
        densepunctata Breuning 1940 Brazil (AL, SE, RJ), Bolivia (SC)
        maculata Bezark & Santos-Silva 2019 Costa Rica (PU), Panama (Chiriqui)
Pseudestoloides Breuning & Heyrovsky 1961 
        affinis Martins & Galileo 2009 Costa Rica
        bingkirki Santos-Silva, Wappes & Galileo 2018 Nicaragua
        costaricensis Breuning & Heyrovsky 1961 Costa Rica
        hiekei Breuning 1974 Mexico (MO, OA)
        rubiginosa Martins & Galileo 2009 Costa Rica, Panama
Ptericoptomimus Melzer 1935 
        truncatus Melzer 1935 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
                truncata Breuning 1940  
Pterolophosoma Vitali 2006 
        otiliae Vitali 2006 Hispaniola, Dominican Republic (Fossil)
Pygmaeopsis Schaeffer 1908 
        apicalis Bezark & Santos-Silva 2019 Mexico (Chiapas)
        viticola Schaeffer 1908 USA (TX)
Rosalbopsis Galileo & Santos-Silva 2017 
        wappesi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2017 Panama
Spinestoloides Breuning 1954 
        benardi (Breuning, 1980) Guadeloupe, Martinique, St Lucia, Monserrat
        fasciatus (Martins & Galileo, 2010) Mexico (Guerrero)
        hefferni Santos-Silva, Wappes & Galileo 2018 Panama (Chiriqui)
        monticola (Fisher, 1942) Jamaica
                spinipennis Breuning 1954  
Stereomerus Melzer 1934 
    Mimaprosopus Breuning 1940  
        brachypterus Martins & Galileo 1994 Brazil (SP)
        diadelus Martins & Galileo 1994 Venezuela
        hovorei Martins & Galileo 2006 wEcuador
        lineatus (Breuning, 1940) Brazil (BA, GO, MS, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        maculatus Galileo & Martins 2003 Brazil (BA)
        melzeri Martins & Galileo 1994 Brazil (AM)
        pachypezoides Melzer 1934 Brazil (RJ, SP, RS), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        swifti Bezark, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 wEcuador
Taelosilla Thomson 1868 
        lateralis Thomson 1868 Mexico
Tesapeus Galileo & Martins 2012 
        disjunctus Galileo & Martins 2012 Costa Rica (Limon)
Tigrinestola Breuning 1959 
        howdeni Chemsak & Linsley 1966 Mexico (CHA, DU, DF)
        nearnsi Heffern & Santos-Silva 2017 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        tigrina (Skinner, 1905) USA (AZ, NM, TX), Mexico (Sonora, Baja California)
                picta Schaeffer 1906  
Trichestola Breuning 1950 
        guatemalana Breuning 1950 Guatemala
Unelcus Thomson 1864 
        bolivianus Breuning 1966 Bolivia (SC)
        lineatus Bates 1885 Mexico, Guat, Hond, Nic, CR, Panama, Colombia, Fr G, Venezuela, Ecuador, Bolivia
        pictus Thomson 1864 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (FO, CH)
Wappesellus Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2015 
        cavus Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2015 Brazil (RO)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Dorcaschematini
Dorcaschema Chevrolat 1844 
    Hetoemis Haldeman 1847  
    Dorchaschema Leng & Hamilton 1896  
        alternatum (Say, 1824) eUSA-TX
                octovittata Knull 1937  
        cinereum (Olivier, 1800) eUSA
                cinereum bimaculata Dillon & Dillon 1948  
                juglandis Haldeman 1847  
                trilineata Say 1826  
        nigrum (Say, 1826) eNAmer
        wildii Uhler 1855 eUSA

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Elytracanthinini
Elytracanthina Monne 2005 
    Elytracantha Lane 1955  
        propinqua (Lane, 1959) Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        pugionata (Lane, 1955) Brazil (Pernambuco, Paraíba, Bahia, Espírito Santo)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Eupromerini
Eupromera Westwood 1846 
        disparilis Galileo & Martins 1995 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        gilmouri Fuchs 1961 Brazil (RJ, SP, SC)
        pascali Dalens 2016 French Guiana
        similis Breuning 1940 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina
        spryana Westwood 1846 Brazil (RJ, SP, SC)
        zonula Galileo & Martins 1995 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Iquiracetima Galileo & Martins 1995 
        aspasia Galileo & Martins 1995 Peru, eEcuador
        brachialis (Thomson, 1868) Brazil
        ceruri Galileo & Monne 2008 Brazil (Rondônia)
        egeri Wappes, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2017 Brazil (Rondonia)
        rana Galileo & Monne 2008 Bolivia (LP)
        tuberosa (Belon, 1896) Brazil (AM, MT), eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
Neopibanga Martins & Galileo 1998 
        brescoviti Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Rondônia)
Pibanga Galileo & Martins 1995 
        costulata (Belon, 1896) Bolivia(CO, SC)
        diamantina Galileo & Martins 1995 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        glabricula (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        itacoatiara Galileo & Martins 1995 Brazil (Amazonas)
        jacareacanga Galileo & Martins 1995 Brazil (Pará, Mato Grosso), eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
        ochropyga (Belon, 1896) Brazil (Rondônia), eEcuador, Bolivia (BN, CO, SC)
        transversefasciata (Breuning, 1943) Brazil (Bahia)
Puanama Galileo & Martins 1995 
        caraca Galileo & Martins 1995 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        sara Galileo & Martins 1998 Bolivia (SC)
        sinopia Galileo & Martins 1995 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        skillmani Galileo & Martins 2012 Brazil (Rondonia)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Forsteriini
Bactriola Bates 1885 
        achira Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        antennata Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        circundata Martins & Galileo 1992 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        falsa Martins & Galileo 1992 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        maculata Martins & Galileo 1992 Venezuela, Ecuador, Bolivia (SC)
        minuscula Fontes & Martins 1977 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        paupercula Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        vittulata Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Tobago, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC)
Camixaima Martins & Galileo 1996 
        beraba Martins & Galileo 1996 eEcuador
Falsamblesthis Breuning 1959 
    Forsteria Tippmann 1960  
        candicans (Gounelle, 1910) wEcuador
        gracilis (Lameere, 1893) Venezuela
        ibiyara Marinoni 1978 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        macilenta (Gounelle, 1910) Ecuador
        microps Martins & Galileo 1992 Venezuela
        pilula Galileo & Martins 1987 Colombia
        seriepilosa (Kirsch, 1889) Ecuador
        taeniata (Belon, 1903) Bolivia (CO)
        unguicularis (Tippmann, 1960) Bolivia (SC)
        uniformis Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Peru (Amazonas)
Gisostola Thomson 1868 
        bahiensis Martins & Galileo 1988 Brazil (Bahia)
        melancholica (Thomson, 1857) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, PR)
                tessellata Thomson 1868  
        nordestina Galileo & Martins 1987 Brazil (Ceará)
        quentini Martins & Galileo 1989 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Helminda Blanchard in Gay 1851 
        pilipennis Blanchard in Gay 1851 Chile
Huedepohlia Martins & Galileo 1989 
        pisciformis Martins & Galileo 1989 Ecuador
Itacolomi Galileo & Martins 2012 
        letiziae Galileo & Martins 2012 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Morvanica Audureau & Santos-Silva 2019 
        demezi Audureau & Santos-Silva 2019 Peru (Junin)
Neohebestola Marinoni 1977 
    Hebestola Blanchard in Gay 1851  
        apicalis (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile
        brasiliensis (Fontes & Martins, 1977) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        concolor (Fabricius, 1798) ?
        humeralis (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
        luchopegnai Martins & Galileo 1989 Chile
        parvula (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
        petrosa (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
                chiliensis Breuning 1980  
        vitticollis (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile, Argentina
                bonariensis Thomson 1868  
Nyctonympha Thomson 1868 
        affinis Martins & Galileo 2008 French Guiana
        andersoni Martins & Galileo 1992 Colombia, Bolivia
        annulata Aurivillius 1900 Venezuela
        annulipes (Belon, 1897) Bolivia (CO), Peru
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva & Botero 2017 Colombia
        birai Santos-Silva & Botero 2017 Venezuela
        boyacana Martins & Galileo 2008 Colombia
        carcharias (Lameere, 1893) Venezuela
                glauca Aurivillius 1900  
        carioca Galileo & Martins 2001 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro), Bolivia (CO)
        costipennis (Lameere, 1893) Venezuela
        cribrata Thomson 1868 Colombia
        flavipes Aurivillius 1920 Brazil (RO,MA), Bolivia (SC), Peru, Ecuador
        genieri Martins & Galileo 1992 wEcuador
        howdenarum Martins & Galileo 1992 Colombia
        mariahelenae Santos-Silva & Botero 2017 Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia, Peru
        punctata Martins & Galileo 1989 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (SA)
        sinjaevi Santos-Silva & Botero 2017 Colombia
        taeniata Martins & Galileo 1992 Trinidad
Obereoides Fisher 1938 
        antennatus Martins & Galileo 2003 Bolivia (LP)
        cicatricosus (Zajciw, 1968) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        joergenseni (Bruch, 1911) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
                rufipes Aurivillius 1920  
                tenuis Fisher 1938  
        parahybanus Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (Paraíba)
        peruviensis Audureau & Santos-Silva 2019 Peru (Pasco)
        setulosus (Aurivillius, 1920) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
Proceroblesthis Galileo & Martins 1987 
        prolata Galileo & Martins 1987 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Pseudogisostola Fontes & Martins 1977 
        reichardti Fontes & Martins 1977 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC)
Saepiseuthes Thomson 1868 
        chilensis Thomson 1868 Chile
        obliquatus (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile
Spinoblesthis Galileo & Martins 1987 
        acuta Galileo & Martins 1987 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
Udamina Thomson 1868 
    Paraphaula Fuchs 1963  
        leprieurii Thomson 1868 French Guiana, Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
                porosa Fuchs 1963  
Yapyguara Galileo & Martins 2012 
        fusca Galileo & Martins 2012 Bolivia (SC)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Hemilophini
Abanycha Martins & Galileo 1997 
        bicolor (Gahan, 1889) Ecuador
        bicoloricornis Galileo & Martins 2009 Ecuador
        fasciata Galileo & Martins 2005 Venezuela
        pectoralis Martins & Galileo 2004 Costa Rica
        pulchricollis (Bates, 1885) Guatemala
        sericipennis (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        urocosmia (Bates, 1881) Colombia
Abycendaua Martins & Galileo 1992 
        duplicata (Bates, 1881) Colombia
Acabanga Martins & Galileo 1991 
        nigrohumeralis (Tippmann, 1960) Brazil (RJ, SP, MG)
                palliata ab. Nigrohumeralis Tippmann 1960  
        pinima Martins & Galileo 1991 Brazil (RJ)
Acaiatuca Martins & Galileo 1992 
        denudata Galileo & Martins 2001 Brazil (GO)
        quadricostata (Tippmann, 1953) Brasil (zSP, SC)
Acaiu Galileo & Martins 2005 
        spinosus Galileo & Martins 2005 e Ecuador
Acapiata Galileo & Martins 2005 
        dilatata Galileo & Martins 2005 e Ecuador
Acasanga Martins & Galileo 1991 
        delectabilis (Waterhouse, 1880) Colombia, Peru
        dimidiosanguinea (Fuchs, 1963) Colombia
        humeralis (Waterhouse, 1880) Ecuador
        reticulata (Waterhouse, 1880) Ecuador
Adesmiella Lane 1959 
        cordipicta Lane 1959 Brazil (SC)
Adesmoides Zajciw 1967 
    Colatina Lane 1972  
        flava Zajciw 1967 Brazil (ES, RJ)
                borgmeieri Lane 1972  
Adesmus Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Latreille 1825 
    Amphyonycha Dejean 1835  
    Amphyonica Thomson 1857  
    Amphionycha Thomson 1861  
    Somateucharis Lane 1976  
    Eudesmus Voigt 1839  
        acanga Galileo & Martins 1999 Brazil (MG,ES)
        acanguana Martins & Galileo 2004 Panama
        albiventris (Bates, 1881) Venezuela
        alboniger Galileo & Martins 2013 Ecuador
        beruri Martins & Galileo 2011 Brazil (AM)
        bisellatus (Bates, 1881) Ecuador
        borgmeieri (Lane, 1976) Brazil (MT)
        brunneiceps (Aurivillius,1920) Brazil (RJ)
                cretaceus Lane 1965  
        calca Galileo & Martins 2005 Peru
        chalumeaui Touroult 2004 Martinique
        clathratus (Gistel, 1848) Brazil (MG-RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                colligatus Redtenbacher 1867  
                flavipes Lucas 1857  
        collaris Melzer 1931 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        delahayei Audureau & Demez 2016 Peru
        diana (Thomson, 1860) Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM)
        dignus Melzer 1931 Brazil (MG-SP)
        divus (Chabrillac, 1857) Brazil (MA), Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
                procerus Gahan 1889  
        facetus Martins & Galileo 2008 Brazil (RO)
        fortunei Lingafelter 2013 Dominican Republic
        fulvicornis (Bates, 1881) Brazil (RJ)
        griseus (Aurivillius, 1900) Venezuela
        guttatus Galileo & Martins 2005 Peru
        hemispilus (Germar, 1821) Brazil (Bahia-Rio de Janeiro), Paraguay, Argentina
                luctuosa Audinet-Serville 1835  
        hiekei Fuchs 1970 Ecuador
        hipposiderus Galileo & Martins 2005 Costa Rica
        hovorei Martins & Galileo 2004 Costa Rica, Panama
        icambi Martins & Galileo 2009 Costa Rica (CA)
        juninensis Galileo & Martins 1999 Peru
        laetus (Bates, 1881) Venezuela, Colombia, Peru
                laetus var. estriatus Plavilstshikov 1927  
        lauropalui Monne & Monne 2017 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        leucodryas (Bates, 1881) Colombia
        martinsi Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Bolivia (CO, SC)
        meinerti (Aurivillius, 1900) Venezuela
        monnei Galileo & Martins 2009 French Guiana, Brazil (AP)
        moruna Martins & Galileo 2008 Costa Rica
        mosapyra Galileo & Martins 2006 Ecuador
        murutinga Martins & Galileo 2004 Colombia
        nevisi (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (CE, MA, MG), Bolivia (SC)
        nigriventris (Fleutiaux & Sallé, 1889) Guadeloupe
        nigrocinctus (Gahan, 1889) Brazil
        nigrolineatus Martins & Galileo 2008 Mexico (OA)
        niveiceps (Aurivillius, 1900) Venezuela
        ocellatus Galileo & Martins 2005 e Ecuador
        paradiana Galileo & Martins 2004 e Ecuador
        phoebinus (Aurivillius, 1900) Venezuela
        pilatus Galileo & Martins 2005 Costa Rica, Panama
        pirauna Galileo & Martins 1999 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        pluricostatus (Bates, 1881) Guatemala
        postilenatus (Bates, 1881) Brazil (ES, RJ)
        pulchellus Galileo & Martins 1999 Argentina (SA)
        pysasu Galileo & Martins 1999 wEcuador
        quadricinctus Galileo & Martins 1999 Brazil (GO)
        sannio Melzer 1931 Brazil (SP-SC)
                sannio var. curitybanus Lane 1938  
        seabrai Lane 1959 Brazil (ES)
        sexguttatus (Lucas, 1857) Brazil (RJ-RS)
        sexlineatus (Bates, 1881) Brazil (ES-RS), nArgentina (MI)
        simile Galileo & Martins 2013 Ecuador
        stellatus Galileo & Martins 2005 Costa Rica
        stephanus (Aurivillius, 1900) Venezuela
        swifti Galileo & Martins 2013 Ecuador
        temporalis (Aurivillius, 1908) Bolivia
        tribalteatus (Bates, 1881) Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        turrialba Galileo & Martins 1999 Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana
        unicolor Audureau & Demez 2016 Peru
        urubu Galileo & Martins 1999 Brazil (PA,AM)
        ventralis (Gahan, 1894) Costa Rica
        verticalis (Germar, 1824) Brazil (RJ-RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                nigriceps Laporte 1840  
        vilhena Galileo & Martins 1999 Brazil (RO, AM), Peru
        vulcanicus Galileo & Martins 1999 Costa Rica
        windsori Martins & Galileo 2004 Panama
Alampyris Bates 1881 
        bicolor Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2015 Costa Rica (PU)
        cretaria Bates 1885 Mexico
        curta Bates 1881 Mexico (PU, OA, TL)
        flavicollis Galileo & Martins 2005 Costa Rica
        fuliginea Bates 1881 Mexico (GU, OA, MO)
        fuscus Martins & Galileo 2008 Costa Rica, Panama
        marginella Bates 1881 Mexico (VC)
        melanophiloides (Thomson, 1868) Mexico (VC)
        mimetica Bates 1881 Mexico (VC)
        nigra Bates 1881 Mexico (OA)
        photinoides Bates 1881 Guatemala
        quadricollis Bates 1881 Mexico (OA)
Amapanesia Martins & Galileo 1996 
        exotica (Martins & Galileo, 1991) Colombia, Brazil (AP), Fr Guiana
Apagomera Bates 1881 
        aereiventris (Tippmann, 1960) Bolivia
                aeriventris Gilmour 1965  
        bravoi Galileo & Martins 2009 Brazil (BA)
        jaguarari Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (BA)
        seclusa Lane 1965 Brazil (MG)
        tipitinga Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (BA)
        triangularis (Germar, 1824) Brazil (BA-SC)
Apagomerella Gilmour 1962 
        dissimilis Galileo & Martins 2005 Costa Rica
        versicolor (Boheman, 1859) Brazil (MG, PR-RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                sanguinicollis Burmeister 1865  
                suturella Bates 1881  
Apagomerina Gilmour 1962 
    Xenonta Lane 1970  
        apicalis Galileo & Martins 2001 Brazil (SC)
        azurescens (Bates, 1881) Brazil (RJ)
        diadela Martins & Galileo 1996 Venezuela
        erythronota (Lane, 1970) Brazil (ES)
        faceta Martins & Galileo 2007 French Guiana
        flava Galileo & Martins 1989 Brazil (SP)
        gigas Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (SC)
        ignea Martins & Galileo 1996 Brazil (BA)
        jucunda Martins 1984 Brazil (ES)
        lampyroides Martins & Galileo 2007 French Guiana, Brazil (MG, PA)
        lepida Martins & Galileo 1996 Brazil (RO)
        martinsi Audureau & Morvan 2018 French Guiana
        odettae Martins & Galileo 2007 French Guiana
        rubricollis Galileo & Martins 1992 Brazil (RO)
        subtilis Martins & Galileo 1996 Brazil (BA)
        unica Martins & Galileo 1996 Brazil (MT)
        utiariti Galileo & Martins 1989 Brazil (MT)
Apeba Martins & Galileo 1991 
        barauna Martins & Galileo 1991 Brazil (AM, PA)
        herrerae Galileo, Santos-Silva & Wappes 2017 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        isabellina (Bates, 1885) Panama
        popeba (Galileo & Martins, 2006) Costa Rica
        togata (Klug, 1825) Brazil (BA, ES, RJ)
                antiqua Waterhouse 1880  
Apebusu Martins & Galileo 2004 
        rubriventris Martins & Galileo 2004 Costa Rica
Apypema Galileo & Martins 1992 
        yara Galileo & Martins 1992 Peru
Arabela Hernandez, Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2019 
        ramirezi Hernandez, Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2019 Peru (Loreto)
Arixiuna Martins & Galileo 1992 
        longula (Bates, 1881) Mexico (VC)
        prolixa (Bates, 1872) Mexico-Panama
        varians (Bates, 1881) Mexico (VC)-Costa Rica
Biraerana Joly, Vigneault & Santos-Silva 2017 
        lycoides Joly, Vigneault & Santos-Silva 2017 Venezuela
Butocrysa Thomson 1868 
        insignis (Lucas, 1857) Brazil (RJ)
Cabreuva Martins & Galileo 1992 
        lucianoi Martins & Galileo 1992 Colombia
Cacupira Martins & Galileo 1991 
        iodina (Bates, 1881) Ecuador
        tucurui Martins & Galileo 1991 French Guiana, Brazil (PA)
Callanga Lane 1973 
        tenebrosa Lane 1973 Peru
        trichocera Lane 1973 Peru, Bolivia (BN)
Calocosmus Chevrolat 1862 
        chevrolati Fisher 1925 Cuba, Haiti, Dominican Republic
        contortus Lingafelter 2013 Dominican Republic
        dimidiatus (Chevrolat in Guérin-Méneville) 1838 Cuba
        fulvicollis Fisher 1925 Cuba
        hispaniolae Fisher 1925 Dominican Republic
        janus Bates 1881 Cuba, Dominican Republic
                holosericeus Gahan 1889  
        magnificus Fisher 1932 Haiti, Dominican Republic
        marginipennis Gahan 1889 Jamaica
        melanurus Gahan 1889 Dominican Republic
        nigripennis Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Haiti
        nigritarsis Fisher 1942 Dominican Republic
        nuptus Chevrolat 1862 Cuba
        punctatus Lingafelter 2013 Dominican Republic
        rawlinsi Lingafelter 2013 Dominican Republic
        robustus Lingafelter 2013 Dominican Republic
        semimarginatus Bates 1881 Cuba, Dominican Republic
        speciosus Chevrolat 1862 Cuba
        thonalmus Lingafelter 2013 Dominican Republic
        venustus (Chevrolat in Guérin-Méneville, 1838) Bahamas, Cuba
                speciosus Jacquelin du Val in Sagra 1857  
Camposiellina Monne 2005 
    Camposiella Lane 1972  
        sulfureopicta (Lane, 1972) Brazil (RJ)
Canarana Martins & Galileo 1992 
        affinis (Aurivillius, 1908) Peru, Bolivia (LP)
        arguta Martins & Galileo 2008 Brazil (RO)
        brachialis (Guérin-Méneville, 1855) eEcuador, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                croceicollis Gahan 1889  
        exotica Galileo & Martins 2001 wEcuador
        marceloi Martins & Galileo 1992 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        nigripennis (Bates, 1866) Brazil (AM)
        roseicollis Galileo & Martins 2004 Bolivia (SC)
        seminigra (Bates, 1866) Brazil (AM), Bolivia (BN, SC)
        tuberculicollis (Guérin-Méneville, 1855) eEcuador, Peru
Cariua Martins & Galileo 2008 
        sulphurea Martins & Galileo 2008 Costa Rica
Cathetopteron Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton 1896 
    Cathstopteron Arnett 1962  
        amoena Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton 1896 USA (TX)
Cendiuna Galileo & Martins 1991 
        auauna Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (MG)
        cendira Galileo & Martins 1991 Brazil (SP, PR)
        pataiuna Galileo & Martins 1991 Brazil (MG, SP)
        planipennis (Bates, 1881) Brazil (ES-SP)
        puranga Galileo & Martins 1991 Brazil (SC)
Cendiunopsis Tavakilian & Santos-Silva 2019 
        garnieri Tavakilian & Santos-Silva 2019 French Guiana
Cephalodina Bates 1881 
        acangassu Martins & Galileo 1993 wEcuador
        capito (Bates, 1866) Costa Rica, Panama
                crassiceps Bates 1872  
        crassiceps Bates 1881 Mexico-Panama
Chrysaperda Bates 1881 
        circumcincta (Pascoe, 1859) Brazil (AM)
        collaris Pascoe 1888 eEcuador
        lanei Martins & Galileo 2014 wEcuador
        metallica Bates 1881 eEcuador, Peru
                apicalis Kirsch 1889  
        mimica Monne & Monne 2015 Ecuador
Cirrhicera Thomson 1857 
        bankoi Santos-Silva, Botero & Le Tirant 2018 Mexico (Chiapas)
        basalis Gahan 1892 Mexico (JA, GR, ME, NA, VC)
        championi Bates 1881 Mexico (CHS)-Costa Rica
        cinereola Bates 1881 Mexico (CHS) - El Salvador, Costa Rica
        conspicua Gahan 1892 Mexico (GR)
        cristipennis Bates 1881 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Costa Rica, wEcuador
        leuconota (Laporte, 1840) Mexico (VC, OA), Honduras
        longifrons Bates 1881 Guatemala, Costa Rica
        nigrina Thomson 1857 Mexico (VC)
        niveosignata Thomson 1861 Mexico (VC)
        panamensis Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        sallei Thomson 1857 Mexico (MO, OA, QR, TA, VC) - Panama
                sallaei Bates 1881  
        veilleuxi Santos-Silva,Galileo & Le Tirant 2017 Mexico (Veracruz)
Clythraschema Thomson 1857 
        chabrillacii Thomson 1857 Brazil (RJ)
Columbicella Galileo & Martins 1990 
        explanata Galileo & Martins 1990 Colombia
Corcovado Lane 1973 
        bezarki Martins & Galileo 2008 Costa Rica
        peruviense Lane 1973 Peru
        ruber (Bates, 1881) Brazil (RJ)
Costemilophus Galileo & Martins 2005 
        aurantius Galileo & Martins 2005 Costa Rica
Cotyabanycha Galileo & Martins 2013 
        ocularis Galileo & Martins 2013 Costa Rica (LI)
Cotyadesmus Martins & Galileo 2005 
    Paradesmus Galileo & Martins 2003  
        brunneus (Aurivillius, 1923) Colombia
        iuba (Galileo & Martins) 2003 Colombia
Cotycuara Galileo & Martins 2004 
        albomarginata Galileo & Martins 2004 Costa Rica, Panama
        crinita Galileo & Martins 2005 Costa Rica, Panama
        villosa Martins & Galileo 2011 Costa Rica (PA)
        viridis Galileo & Martins 2005 Costa Rica
Cotysomerida Martins & Galileo 2009 
        lampyroides Martins & Galileo 2009 Costa Rica (CA)
Cuicirama Martins & Galileo 1992 
        cayennensis (Bates, 1881) French Guiana
        fasciata (Bates, 1866) Brazil (AM)
        smithii (Bates, 1881) Brazil (AM)
        spectabilis (Blanchard, 1847) eEcuador, Bolivia (LP, SC)
Dadoychus Chevrolat 1833 
        atrus Martins & Galileo 2013 Brazil (Paraiba)
        flavocinctus Chevrolat 1833 Brazil
        mucuim Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (CE, PE)
        nigrus Galileo & Martins 2009 Brazil (BA)
Egalicia Lane 1974 
    Tetralicia Aurivillius 1923  
    Alicia Thomson 1864  
        flavescens (Thomson, 1864) Brazil (RJ, SP)
        testacea (Bates, 1866) Brazil (AM), Bolivia (SC)
Endybauna Martins & Galileo 1991 
        rapicara Martins & Galileo 1991 wEcuador
Eranina Monne 2005 
    Erana Bates 1866  
        amacayacu Botero & Noriega 2017 Colombia
        argentina (Bruch) 1911 Paraguay, Argentina (TU)
        atatinga (Galileo & Martins, 1999) Colombia
        cendira (Martins & Galileo, 1993) Brazil (MT)
        ciliata (Fisher, 1938) Brazil (SC, PR), Argentina (MI)
        cincticornis (Bates, 1866) Brazil (AM), Fr Guiana
        costaricensis (Galileo & Martins, 2005) Costa Rica
        cretaria (Galileo & Martins, 2005) Costa Rica
        curuca (Galileo & Martins, 1999) Colombia
        diana (Martins & Galileo, 1989) Brazil (GO)
        dispar (Bates, 1881) Mexico (VC) - Panama
        esquinas Galileo & Martins 2008 Costa Rica
        flaviventris (Martins & Galileo, 2005) Honduras
        florula (Bates, 1881) Guatemala
        fuliginella (Bates, 1885) Guatemala
        fulveola (Bates, 1881) Guatemala-Panama
        hovorei Galileo & Martins 2008 Ecuador
        humeralis (Martins & Galileo, 1989) Bolivia (SC)
        icambi (Galileo & Martins, 1999) Colombia
        leuconoe (Bates, 1881) Nicaragua-Panama
        meyeri (Martins & Galileo, 1989) Brazil (SP-RS)
        moysesi Galileo & Martins 2008 Costa Rica
        nigrita (Galileo & Martins, 1991) Brazil (AP)
        pallida Galileo & Martins 2013 Honduras
        pallidula (Martins & Galileo, 1989) Brazil (PA, MT)
        pectoralis (Bates, 1881) Mexico (VC), Guatemala
        piriana (Martins & Galileo, 1993) Venezuela, Colombia
        piterpe Galileo & Martins 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        porongaba (Galileo & Martins, 1998) Brazil (SC)
        pusilla (Bates, 1874) Mexico - Costa Rica
        rondonia Galileo & Martins 2008 Brazil (RO)
        rosea (Galileo & Martins, 2004) Panama
        septuosa (Galileo & Martins, 2004) Panama
        sororcula Galileo & Martins 2013 El Salvador
        suavissima (Bates, 1881) Guatemala
        tauaira (Martins & Galileo, 1993) Colombia
        univittata (Bates, 1881) swMexico (OA)
Eraninella Galileo & Martins 2008 
        longiscapus (Bates, 1881) Brazil (MG, RJ)
Esamirim Martins & Galileo 2004 
        carinatus Martins & Galileo 2004 Costa Rica
        chionides (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
                chionidis Aurivillius 1923  
        divisus Martins & Galileo 2004 Panama
        fasciatus Martins & Galileo 2004 Costa Rica
Essostrutha Thomson 1868 
        binotata Bates 1881 Mexico (GR, JA, MO, NA,PU, SI, SO)
        laeta (Newman, 1840) US (sTX)-Mexico (CHS, GR, JA, MO, MI, NA, OA, PU, SI, VC), Guatemala
                albina Pascoe 1858  
                cinnabarina Bates 1881  
                fimbriolata Bates 1881  
                miniata Lacordaire 1872  
Essostruthella Lane 1972 
        acatinga Martins & Galileo 2004 Colombia
        nevermanni Lane 1972 Costa Rica
        notaticollis (Lane, 1973) Costa Rica, Panama
Eulachnesia Bates 1872 
        amoena Galileo & Martins 2005 Costa Rica, Panama
        boteroi Monne & Monne 2015 Colombia
        cobaltina Bates 1881 Colombia
        humeralis (Fabricius, 1801) Brazil (AM), Fr Guiana
                sapphira Bates 1866  
        monnei Martins & Galileo 1996 Brazil (AM)
        smaragdina Bates 1872 Nicaragua-Panama
Frankluquetia Tavakilian 2004 
        inexpectata Tavakilian 2004 Fr Guiana
Fredlanea Martins & Galileo 1996 
        aequatoria (Bates, 1881) wEcuador
        birai Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Ecuador (Pichincha)
        calliste (Bates, 1881) Peru, Bolivia
                albosuturalis Fuchs 1970  
                holmgreni Aurivillius 1908  
        colombiana (Lane, 1966) Colombia
        consobrina (Lane, 1970) Colombia
        cymatilis (Lane, 1966) Colombia, wEcuador
        flavipennis (Lane, 1966) eEcuador, Peru
        guaranitica (Lane, 1966) Paraguay
        hiekei (Fuchs, 1970) Colombia, Ecuador
        hovorei Galileo & Martins 2005 Costa Rica
        kirschi (Aurivillius, 1923) Peru, Colombia
        maculata Martins & Galileo 1996 wEcuador
        putiapitanga Galileo & Martins 1999 Colombia
        velutina (Lane, 1966) wEcuador
                basalis Fuchs 1970  
        vilhena Martins & Galileo 1996 Brazil (RO)
        virginea (Fabricius, 1801) Brazil (PA), Fr Guiana
        viridipennis (Bates, 1881) wEcuador
Gagarinia Lane 1956 
        aureolata (Lane, 1950) Brazil (RJ, SP)
        beigeorum Audureau & Morvan 2018 French Guiana
&nbs