Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Acanthoderini
Acakyra Martins & Galileo 1996 
        iaguara Martins & Galileo 1996 Colombia
        laterialba Martins & Galileo 2001 eEcuador
        nigrofasciata Martins & Galileo 2001 Peru
        ocellata ocellata Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Panama, Costa Rica
            subsp. onca Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Panama
Acanthoderes (Acanthoderes) Audinet-Serville 1835 
    Acanthoderus Laporte 1840  
        albifrons Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Veracruz)
        aliciae Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Morelos)
        alpina Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Guatemala
        amplifrons Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Nuevo León)
        amplitoris Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Tamaulipas, San Luís Potosí, Hidalgo)
        bicolor Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Tamaulipas, San Luís Potosí)
        cavei Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Honduras
        daviesii (Swederus, 1787) Honduras, Panama, Colombia, French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, BA),
                punctata Fabricius 1792 Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia
                swederi White 1855  
        ferruginea Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Guatemala
        flavomaculata Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Guatemala, Honduras
        giesberti Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Guatemala
        hondurae Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Honduras, Costa Rica
        laevicollis Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        laportei Aurivillius 1923 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Ecuador, Peru
                daviesii Laporte 1840  
        latevittata (Aurivillius, 1921) Bolivia (CO)
                onca Galileo & Martins 2006  
        latiforma Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Veracruz)
        linsleyi Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Quintana Roo, Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras
        noguerai Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Mexico (Jalisco, Guerrero, Distrito Federal)
        paravetusta Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Costa Rica, Panama
        parva Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Guatemala
        parvimacula Zajciw 1964 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        quattuordecimguttata (Schoenherr, 1817) America
                crassus Voet 1778  
        rubripes Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Panama
        rufofemorata Aurivillius 1926 Brazil, Bolivia
                lewisi Audureau 2009  
        satanus Bates 1880 Peru
        septemmaculata Buquet 1859 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá)
        solisi Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Costa Rica (Cocos Is.)
        subtessellata Bates 1880 Ecuador
        thammi Bates 1880 Peru, Bolivia (BN, SC)
        zischkai Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        zonata Bates 1880 Colombia
Acanthoderes (Pardalisia) Casey 1913 
        funeraria Bates 1861 Mexico (MI, MEX, SLP, HI, OA, VC)
                erichsonii Thomson 1868  
Aegomorphus Haldeman 1847 
    Acanthoderes Haldeman 1847  
    Aethiopoctines Thomson 1868  
    Psapharochrus Casey 1913  
    Aegoschema Knull 1946  
    Psapharochrus Thomson 1864  
        albosignus Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (SO, MI, CM, JA, MO, GR, OA)
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Silva Junior 2020 Peru (La Libertad)
        arietis (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala
        arizonicus Linsley & Chemsak 1984 swUSA (AZ), Mexico (Baja California)
        atrosignatus (Melzer, 1932) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        auratus (Garcia, Nascimento & Hernandez, 2019) Colombia (Bolivar)
        bezarki (Santos-Silva & Galileo, 2016) Brazil (Amazonas)
        bicuspis (Germar, 1824) Brazil
        bimaculatus (Fuchs, 1958) Bolivia (CO)
        binocularis (Martins, 1981) Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
        bivitta (White, 1855) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, French Guiana,
                fuliginosus Thomson 1865 Brazil, Bolivia (LP, SC)
        borrei (Dugés, 1885) Mexico (JA, GR, MO, GU, PU, OA, VC)
        brevicornis (Zajciw, 1964) Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
        brunnescens (Zajciw, 1963) Brazil (PA, MA, RN, AL, CE, BA)
        carinicollis (Bates, 1880) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Paraná)
        cerdai (Tavakilian & Neouze, 2013) French Guiana
        chamelae Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Jalisco)
        chrysopus (Bates, 1861) Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru
        circumflexus (Jacquelin du Val, 1857) Mexico, Guatermala, Belize, El Salvador, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                guatemalensis Casey 1913 Cuba, W Indies, Colombia, Venezuela
                histrio Casey 1913  
                meteorica Gistel 1857  
                rusticus Klug 1829  
        clericus (Bates, 1880) Mexico (Puebla)
        comptus (Marinoni & Martins, 1978) Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso, Minas Gerais), Bolivia (SC)
        conifera (Zajciw, 1963) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        consentaneus (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (Amazonas, Para), Bolivia (Cochabamba)
        contaminatus (Thomson, 1865) Brazil
        corticarius (Tippmann, 1960) Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (BN, SC)
        crocostigma (Bates, 1880) Ecuador
        cylindricus (Bates, 1861) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        doctus (Bates, 1880) Mexico (Oaxaca)
        excellens (Zajciw, 1964) Colombia
        flavitarsis (Fuchs, 1962) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        galapagoensis galapagoensis (Linell, 1898) Ecuador (Galapagos Islands: Chatham Island)
                galapagonesis Mutchler 1938  
            subsp. vonhageni (Mutchler, 1938) Ecuador (Galapagos Islands: Indefatigable Island)
            subsp. williamsi (Linsley & Chemsak, 1966) Ecuador (Galapagos Islands: James Island)
        geminus (Galileo & Martins, 2012) Panama?, Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
        gigas (Galileo & Martins, 2012) Peru, Brazil (Amazonas)
        hebes (Bates, 1861) French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Peru, eEcuador
        homonymus (Blackwelder, 1946) Bolivia (CO, SC), Brazil (Minas Gerais), Peru
                latevittata Aurivillius 1923  
        inquinatus (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        irumus (Galileo & Martins, 2011) Bolivia (SC)
        itatiayensis (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (Paraíba, Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina)
        jaspideus (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay, Ei: AZ
                congener Burmeister 1865  
        juno (Fisher, 1938) Brazil (PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        laetificus (Bates, 1880) Brazil (AM), Bolivia (SC), Peru, Ecuador
        lanei (Marinoni & Martins, 1978) Brazil (PA, GO, MA, MT, MG), Bolivia (SC)
        langeri (Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo, 2015) Bolivia (SC)
        lateralis (Bates, 1861) Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (RR, AM, PA, RO, MT), Bolivia (CO, SC),
                armata Melzer 1935 Peru, eEcuador
                consentaneus Prudhomme 1906  
        lengii (Wickham, 1914) Colorado (fossil)
        leucodryas (Bates, 1880) eEcuador
        longipennis (Zajciw, 1963) Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        longispinis (Bates, 1861) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru, eEcuador
        longitarsis (Bates, 1880) eEcuador, Peru
        lotor (White, 1865) Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru
        luctuosus (Bates, 1880) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        maccartyi (Chemsak & Hovore, 2002) Mexico (Jalisco)
        maculatissimus (Bates, 1861) Brazil (PA, MT, GO, SP), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        magnus (Marinoni & Martins, 1978) Bolivia (SC)
        meleagris (Bates, 1861) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        mexicanus Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2015 Mexico (Guerrero)
        modestus (Gyllenhal in Schoenherr) 1817 eNAmer, Bahamas
                decipiens Haldeman 1847  
        morrisi (Uhler, 1855) eNAmer
                leucogenus Thomson 1868  
        mourei (Zajciw, 1964) Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        nearnsi (Martins & Galileo, 2010) Bolivia (LP)
        nigricans (Lameere, 1885) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, South America
        nigromaculatus (Fuchs, 1962) Peru
        nigropunctatus (Tippmann, 1960) Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (CO, SC), Peru
        nigrovittatus (Zajciw, 1969) Brazil (PI, PE, PB, BA, MG, ES, SP, PR)
        pantherinus (Tavakilian & Neouze, 2013) French Guiana
        peninsularis (Horn, 1880) swUSA (AZ), Mexico (BCS, SI, SO, CM)
        penrosei (Chemsak & Hovore, 2002) Panama
        pereirai (Prosen & Lane, 1955) Brazil (MA, MT, GO, SP)
                stygialis Tippmann 1960  
        peritapnioides (Linsley, 1958) Mexico (Revilla Gigedo Is.)
        phasianus (Bates, 1861) Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MT), Bolivia (SC), eEcuador, Peru
        pigmentatus (Bates, 1861) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
                pegmentata Zajciw 1970  
        pinima (Galileo & Martins, 2006) Bolivia (SC)
        piperatus (Gahan, 1892) Mexico (Durango)
        piraiuba (Martins & Galileo, 2003) Argentina (SL)
        polystictus (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        pseudosatellinus (Tavakilian & Neouze, 2013) French Guiana
        purulensis (Bates, 1885) Guatemala
                daviesi Olivier 1795  
        quadrigibbus (Say, 1831) eNAmer-TX, Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                quadrigibbus lucidus Knull 1958  
        ramirezi (Chemsak & Hovore, 2002) Mexico (Sonora, Michoacan, Jalisco)
        ridleyi (Waterhouse, 1894) Brazil (Fernando de Noronha I)
        rileyi (Tavakilian & Neouze, 2013) French Guiana
        robustus Santos-Silva, Botero & Wappes 2020 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        rufitarsis (Kirsch, 1889) Ecuador
        satellinus (Erichson, 1847) Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goiás), Bolivia (CO, SC), Peru
        schmithi (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina)
                sexmaculatus Fuchs 1961  
        signatus (Gahan, 1892) Mexico (Guerrero)
        socorroensis (Linsley, 1942) Mexico (Socorro Is)
        travassosi (Monné & Magno, 1992) French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MA, MT)
        umbratus (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        vetustus (Bates, 1880) French Guiana, Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                mimica Tippmann 1960  
        wappesi (Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva, 2015) Bolivia (TR)
                jameswappesi Tavakilian 2018  
Aegoschema Aurivillius 1923 
    Aegomorphus White 1855  
        adspersum (Thomson, 1860) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        barnouini Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        cinereum Lane 1938 Brazil (MG, ES)
        fanchonae Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        migueli Monné & Mermudes 2007 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        moniliferum (White, 1855) French Guiana, Brazil (RR, AM, PA, RO, GO, MT, MA, CE, SP), Bolivia (PN, SC), Peru
        morvanae Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        obesum (Bates, 1861) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), eEcuador
        peruvianum Lane 1973 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
Alphus White 1855 
        alboguttatus (Melzer, 1935) Panama, Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        capixaba Marinoni & Martins 1978 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        marinonii Souza & Monne 2013 Brazil (Rondônia), Peru
        similis Martins 1985 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        tuberosus (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Peru, Argentina, Paraguay
Amblysaphes Bates 1885 
        striatus Bates 1885 Guatemala, Costa Rica
Anasillus Marinoni & Martins 1978 
        crinitus Marinoni & Martins 1978 Colombia, Peru
Anoreina Bates 1861 
        ayri Martins & Galileo 2008 Ecuador
        biannulata (Bates, 1866) Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        helenae Machado & Monne 2011 Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
        hirsutifrons Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        nana (Bates, 1861) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Peru
        piara Martins & Galileo 2008 Brazil (Pará, Rondônia), Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
        roosevelti Machado & Monne 2011 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        triangularis (Martins & Galileo, 2005) Colombia, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT)
Ateralphus Restello, Iannuzzi & Marinoni 2001 
        auritarsus Souza & Monne 2013 Brazil (Espirito Santo)
        dejeani (Lane, 1973) Brazil, Argentina, Paraguay
                canescens Lacordaire 1872  
        javariensis (Lane, 1965) Brazil (Amazonas)
                diringsi (Martins & Monné, 1993)  
        lucianeae Souza & Monne 2013 Peru
        senilis (Bates, 1862) Guyana, Fr Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MA, RO, MT, GO), Bolivia (CO, SC), Peru,
                scutellaris Bates 1862  
                senilis ab. Uniformis Tippmann 1960  
        subsellatus (White, 1855) Brazil (PE, PB, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                canescens Bates 1862  
Azygocera Aurivillius 1920 
        picturata (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile, Argentina (NE, SC)
Catuana Martins & Galileo 2008 
        spinicornis (Tippmann, 1960) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
Cosmotomidius Melzer 1931 
        cacaoensis Touroult, Tavakilian & Dalens 2010 French Guiana
        crudiaphilus Touroult, Tavakilian & Dalens 2010 French Guiana
        egregius (Martins & Galileo, 2007) Bolivia (SC)
        elongatus Touroult, Tavakilian & Dalens 2010 French Guiana
        morvanae Touroult, Tavakilian & Dalens 2010 French Guiana
        nigrisetosus Touroult, Tavakilian & Dalens 2010 French Guiana
        setosus (Audinet-Serville, 1835) Brazil (MT, GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay
        vincus Machado & Monne 2009 Bolivia (SC)
Cotycicuiara Martins & Galileo 2008 
        acuminata Galileo & Martins 2012 Panama, Colombia (Bolivar)
        alternata Martins & Galileo 2008 French Guiana, Brazil (PA, RJ, SP, SC), Paraguay
        bahiensis Martins & Galileo 2008 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        boliviana Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        caracolensis Martins & Galileo 2013 Brazil (Piaui)
        chionea Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, PR)
        durantoni Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        guiana Galileo & Martins 2012 French Guiana
        latifascia Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        lingafelteri Wappes & Santos-Silva 2020 Panama (Panama)
        magnifica Galileo & Martins 2011 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        multicava Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        multifasciatus Martins & Galileo 2008 Brazil (MS, MT, PI, MG)
        nivaria Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (BA, MG, ES)
        oicepe Martins & Galileo 2010 Trinidad, French Guiana
        pertusa Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (ES, RJ, SC)
        v-alba Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (Bahia)
        venezuelensis Martins & Galileo 2008 Venezuela
        wappesi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
Cotyzineus Martins & Galileo 2007 
        bruchi (Melzer, 1931) Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Uruguay
Criopsis Thomson 1860 
        curta Thomson 1861 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
Discopus Thomson 1864 
        antennatus (Guérin-Méneville, 1885) Peru
        buckleyi Bates 1880 eEcuador
        comes Bates 1880 Colombia, Brazil (Amazonas), eEcuador
        eques Bates 1880 Peru
        patricius Bates 1880 Ecuador, Peru
        princeps Bates 1880 Peru
        spectabilis (Bates, 1861) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru
Dryoctenes Audinet-Serville 1835 
        scrupulosus (Germar, 1824) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil,
                caliginosus Audinet-Serville 1835 Bolivia (BN, SC), Ecuador, Peru, Argentina, Paraguay
Dufauxia Lane 1955 
        feuilleti Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        guaicurana Lane 1955 Brazil (RO, MT, SP), Bolivia (BN, SC), Paraguay
        kourouana Lane 1970 French Guiana, eEcuador
        simplex Martins & Galileo 2003 Paraguay
        thomasi Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        trichocera Monné & Magno 1990 Brazil (Rondônia)
        zikani Lane 1970 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
Eupromerella Fisher 1938 
        boliviana Santos-Silva, Botero & Wappes 2020 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        clavator (Fabricius, 1801) Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, LP, SC)
                fascialis White 1855  
        fuscicollis (Bates, 1861) Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, GO), Bolivia (SC)
        gallardi Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        griseofasciata (Fuchs, 1958) Brazil (SP, MG, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
                curvistriata Tippmann 1960  
        inaequalis (Galileo & Martins, 2011) Bolivia (SC)
        leucogaea (Erichson, 1847) Peru
                virescens Fuchs 1962  
        maculata Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão), Bolivia (SC)
        minima (Bates, 1861) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia), Bolivia
        nigroapicalis (Aurivillius, 1916) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        nigroocellata (Tippmann, 1960) Peru, Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (BN, CO, SC)
        orbifera (Aurivillius, 1908) Colombia, Brazil (AM), Peru, Bolivia (SC), eEcuador
        picturata Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão), Paraguay
        plaumanni (Fuchs, 1958) Brazil (MT, MS, GO, BA, MG, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        propinqua (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        pseudopropinqua (Fuchs, 1958) Brazil (RO, MT), Bolivia (SC, TR), Peru, Paraguay, Argentina (SA)
        quadrituberculata (Zajciw, 1964) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        semigrisea (Bates, 1861) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        travassosi (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        versicolor (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina)
                brasiliensis Fisher 1938  
Exalphus Restello, Iannuzzi & Marinoni 2001 
        aurivillii (Lane, 1970) Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (Amapa, Pará)
        biannulatus (Aurivillius, 1921) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, RO, MT), Bolivia (BN, CO, SC), Peru, eEcuador
        cavifrons (Bates, 1872) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador
                cavifrons var. batesi Aurivillius 1923  
                cavifrons var. Bates 1880  
        cicatricornis Schmid 2014 Brazil (AM), Ecuador
        colasi (Lane, 1965) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MT, GO, RO)
        confusus Restello 2001 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        docquini Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        foveatus (Marinoni & Martins, 1978) Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (MT, GO, MA, PI, BA, MG, SP, MS), Bolivia (SC)
        gounellei (Lane, 1973) Brazil, Bolivia (LP, BN, SC), Peru, Paraguay, Argentina
        guaraniticus (Lane, 1955) Brazil (RO, MT), Bolivia (LP, SC, TR), Argentina (SA, FO), Paraguay
        leuconotus (Thomson, 1860) Brazil (RO, MT, GO, PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        lichenophorus (Lane, 1965) Guyana, French Guiana
        malleri (Lane, 1955) Venezuela, French Guiana, Peru, Brazil, Ecuador, Bolivia (LP, CO, SC)
        simplex (Galileo & Martins, 1998) Ecuador
        solangae Santana & Monne 2014 Brazil (Amazonas)
        spilonotus Restello 2001 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT)
        vicinus Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        zellibori (Lane, 1955) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
Formozotroctes Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 
        toulgoeti Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
Grandateralphus Souza, Monné & Marinoni 2017 
        lacteus (Galileo & Martins, 2006) Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        tumidus (Souza & Monne, 2013) Brazil (Paraná, Santa Catarina), Argentina
        variegatus (Mendes, 1938) French Guiana, Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, GO), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
Hedypathes Thomson 1864 
        betulinus (Klug, 1825) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                vidua Vigors 1826  
        curvatocostatus Aurivillius 1923 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo, São Paulo)
                malleri Fuchs 1970  
        juninensis Audureau 2017 Peru (Junin)
        monachus (Erichson in Schomburg, 1848) Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Minas Gerais)
                albus Thomson 1865  
Irundisaua Martins & Galileo 2005 
    Natagaima Lane  
        balteata (Lane, 1972) Guatemala, Colombia
        forsteri (Tippmann, 1960) Peru, Brazil (Amazonas)
        heloisae (Julio, 2003) eEcuador
        moacyri (Julio, 2003) Colombia
        ocularis Martins & Galileo 2005 Colombia, Bolivia
        punctata Martins & Galileo 2007 Colombia
        ucayalensis (Tippmann, 1960) Peru, Brazil (Amazonas)
Itajutinga Martins 1981 
        difficilis Martins 1981 Brazil (GO, MT, MA, SP), Bolivia (SC)
Macronemus Dejean 1835 
    Aethomerus Thomson 1861  
        analis (Pascoe, 1866) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        antennator (Fabricius, 1801) Surinam, French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia)
                asperulus Bates 1872  
        asperulus White 1855 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia (Bolivar), Venezuela,
                verrucosus Pascoe 1866 Ecuador, Bolivia (SC)
        fabricii Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        filicornis (Thomson, 1860) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
                cretatus Pascoe 1866  
        giuglarisi Machado & Monne 2013 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas)
        mimus Machado & Monne 2013 Brazil (BA, ES, MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Argentina
        rufescens (Bates, 1862) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia), Peru
        waxrasapa Perger & Santos-Silva 2018 Bolivia (La Paz)
Meridiotroctes Martins & Galileo 2007 
        bicristatus Machado & Monne 2009 Brazil (Bahia, Rio de Janeiro)
        meridionale Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo, Santa Catarina)
        obliquus Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (Bahia)
        truncatus Galileo & Martins 2011  
Miguelmonneus Silva Junior, Haseyama & Souza 2021 
        insolitus (Monné, 2001) Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas)
Miriochrus Galileo & Martins 2012 
        minimus Galileo & Martins 2012 Paraguay
Mundeu Martins & Galileo 2008 
        maculicollis (Bates, 1861) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
Myoxinus Bates 1862 
    Mysopsis Thomson 1864  
        asper Bates 1880 Mexico (Veracruz, Yucatán), Nicaragua
        pictus (Erichson, 1847) Mexico, Guat, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Brazil, Bolivia, Peru
Myoxomorpha White 1855 
        alvarengorum Monné & Magno 1990 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, GO)
                rondonensis Galileo & Martins 2011  
        funesta (Erichson in Schomburg, 1848) Panama, Colombia (AT), Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana,
                venezuelae Fisher 1944 Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MT, MA, GO), Bolivia (BN, PN, SC), Peru, Paraguay
        seabrai Marinoni & Dalossi 1971 Brazil (PA, RO, MT)
        vidua Lacordaire 1872 French Guiana, Brazil, Paraguay
Necalphus Lane 1970 
        asellus (Pascoe, 1866) Colombia
                ascellus Gilmour 1965  
        decoratus (Monné & Magno, 1992) Colombia, Brazil (PA, MT, GO)
                maranduba Galileo & Martins 2003  
Nesozineus Linsley & Chemsak 1966 
    Grossmannia Lane 1977  
        alphoides (Lane, 1977) Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
                confusus Marinoni & Martins 1978  
        amazonicus Martins & Galileo 2010 French Guiana, Brazil (AM)
        apharus Galileo & Martins 1996 Venezuela, Brazil (Maranhao, Piauí), Bolivia (SC)
        armatus Galileo & Martins 1996 wEcuador
        ateuchus Galileo & Martins 1996 Venezuela
        bisignatus Hoffmann 1984 Brazil (Pernambuco, Bahia)
        bucki (Breuning, 1954) Mexico, Guatemala, Panama, Brazil, Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay
        clarkei Galileo & Martins 2007 Brazil (Maranhão), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        fraterculus Hoffmann 1984 Colombia, Venezuela
        galapagoensis galapagoensis (Van Dyke, 1953) Ecuador (Galapagos Islands; S. Albemarle)
            subsp. variabilis Linsley & Chemsak 1966 Ecuador (Galapagos Islands; Santa Cruz)
            subsp. williamsi (Van Dyke, 1953) Ecuador (Galapagos Islands; Indefatigable & Jervis)
        giesberti Galileo & Martins 2007 Panama
        granosus Galileo & Martins 1996 Ecuador
        griseolus Hoffmann 1984 Brazil ((Maranhão, Paraíba), Argentina
        griseomaculatus Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        juninensis (Lane, 1970) Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        kawensis Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        larrei Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        lineolatus Galileo & Martins 1996 Brazil (RO, MS, MA, AL, SE, BA, SP), Paraguay
        marmoratus Galileo & Martins 1996 Colombia, Venezuela
        morrisi Wappes & Santos-Silva 2020 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        obscurus Hoffmann 1984 Brazil (Bahia), Argentina (CH, FO, SE, SL), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay)
        osorioensis Galileo & Martins 2012 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
        peruanus Galileo & Martins 2007 Peru
        probolus Galileo & Martins 1996 Peru
        propinquus Hoffmann 1984 Venezuela
        puru Galileo & Martins 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        simile Galileo & Martins 2006 Brazil (Maranhão), Bolivia (SC, TR)
        trivialis Galileo & Martins 1996 Mexico (QR), Costa Rica (GU), Panama, Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay (MI)
        unicolor Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão)
        wappesi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        zonatus Galileo & Martins 1996 Brazil (Bahia, São Paulo)
Noxnympha Nascimento, Santos-Silva & Barclay 2019 
        eris Nascimento, Santos-Silva & Barclay 2019 Brazil (Espirito Santo)
Octotapnia Galileo & Martins 1992 
        ceiaca Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
        exotica Galileo & Martins 1992 Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        mucunaca Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (Rondônia)
        persona Dalens 2016 French Guiana
Oplosia Fairmaire 1864 
    Hoplosia Fairmaire 1864  
    Lepargus Schiødte 1864  
        nubila (LeConte, 1862) eNAmer
Ozotroctes Bates 1861 
        ogeri Martins & Galileo 2007 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        punctatissimus Bates 1861 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), eEcuador
        vassali Martins & Galileo 2007 French Guiana
Paradiscopus Schwarzer 1930 
        maculatus Schwarzer 1930 Costa Rica
        monteverdensis Vlasak 2016 Costa Rica (PU)
Penaherreraus Roguet 2004 
    Pycnomorphus Thomson 1864  
        batesi Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva 2003 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        bilineatus (Aurivillius, 1921) Colombia, Venezuela
        centrolineatus (Bates, 1862) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Trinidad, Colombia, Venezuela, Surinam, Guianas, Ecuador, Brazil, Bolivia (SC)
        guyanensis (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva, 2003) French Guiana
        pradosiae (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva, 2003) French Guiana
        pubicornis (Audinet-Serville, 1835) Brazil (RN, PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        sarryi (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva, 2003) French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
Peritapnia Horn 1894 
        fabra Horn 1894 USA (sAZ), Mexico (Baja California, Sinaloa, Sonora)
                wickhami Leng in Leng & Hamilton 1896  
        minima Chemsak & Linsley 1978 Mexico (Baja California, Puebla, Oaxaca, Veracruz)
                nudicornis Horn 1894  
        nudicornis (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Baja California, Veracruz, Oaxaca)
        pilosa Chemsak & Linsley 1978 Mexico (Oaxaca)
Plagiosarus Bates 1880 
        binoculus Bates 1880 Mexico (Veracruz)
        literatus Bates 1885 Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala
        melampus melampus Bates 1885 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
            subsp. var? congestus Bates 1885 Panama
Plistonax Thomson 1864 
    Idiomerus Melzer 1934  
    Melzerus Monne 2005  
        albituberculatus Silva Junior & Souza 2019 Brazil (BA, RJ)
        albolinitus (Bates, 1861) French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas, Pará)
                multipunctatus Thomson 1864  
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Silva Junior 2020 Panama (Ngöbe-Buglé)
        ariasi (Chemsak & Hovore, 2002) Costa Rica, Panama
        bialbomaculatus (Zajciw, 1964) Colombia (Atlantico, Bolivar), French Guiana, Bolivia (SC), Peru
        difficilis (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (RO, MT, GO, MG, SP, PR, RS), Bolivia (BN, SC), Peru, Argentina, Paraguay
                minuta Fuchs 1959  
        hefferni (Audureau, 2017) Colombia
        inopinatus Lane 1960 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                albolinitus Zikán & Zikán 1944  
        pictus (Galileo & Martins, 2012) Panama
        rafaeli Martins & Galileo 2006 Brazil (Amazonas)
        senecauxi Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        signatifrons (Zajciw, 1964) wEcuador
Psapharoctes Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 
        fanchonae Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
        hermieri Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Pernambuco)
Pseudaethomerus Tippmann 1953 
        lacordairei (Bates, 1862) Trinidad, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Ecuador
        maximus Tippmann 1953 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Bolivia
Pseudotapnia Chemsak & Linsley 1978 
        curticornis Chemsak & Linsley 1978 Panama
Pteridotelus White 1855 
        laticornis White 1855 Venezuela
                haematopus Aurivillius 1923  
                hematopus Lameere 1884  
        pupillatus Lacordaire 1872 Mexico (Yucatan)
Punctozotroctes Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 
        bolivianus Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        chemsaki Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
        feuilleti Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
        guianensis Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
        hovorei Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
        inhamum Martins, Galileo & Limeira-de-Olveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão)
        nordestinus Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (Pernambuco)
        tavakiliani Wappes, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2017 Peru (San Martin)
        tuberculatus Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (Rondônia)
        wappesi Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
Pycnomorphidiellus Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva 2003 
        polyphagus Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva 2003 Suriname, French Guiana
Pyrianoreina Martins & Galileo 2008 
        hovorei Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        piranga Martins & Galileo 2008 Ecuador, Bolivia (SC)
Scleronotus White 1855 
        angulatus Aurivillius 1916 Peru, Bolivia
        anthribiformis Aurivillius 1916 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        egensis White 1855 Brazil (Amazonas), eEcuador
                egaensis Bates 1861  
        flavosparsus Melzer 1935 Brazil (São Paulo)
        hirsutus Julio 1998 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        monticellus Julio 1998 Brazil (Amazonas)
        scabrosus Thomson 1861 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        stigosus Julio 1998 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        stupidus Lacordaire 1872 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro, São Paolo)
        tricarinatus Julio 1998 Brazil (São Paulo, Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
        virgatus Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2015 Venezuela
Scythropopsis Thomson 1864 
        abstersa (Bates, 1880) Colombia
        albitarsis Laporte 1840 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        barrerai (Chemsak & Hovore, 2002) Mexico (Querétaro, Hidalgo)
        boucheri Tavakilian & Neouze 2013 French Guiana
        cornuta (Bates, 1880) Guatemala, Honduras
        granitica Vlasak & Santos-Silva 2020 wEcuador (Pichincha)
        intricata Santos-Silva, Botero & Wappes 2020 Mexico (Chiapas)
        lacrymans (Thomson, 1864) Mexico (PU, GR, MO, OA)
                lachrymosus Bates 1880  
        lugens (Thomson, 1865) Mexico (Mexico, Puebla, Veracruz)
        melanostictica (White, 1855) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                contaminatus Thomson 1865  
        nigritarsis (White, 1855) Mexico (OA, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
                sylvanus Bates 1880  
        pupillata (Bates, 1880) Colombia, Venezuela
        sallei (Thomson, 1865) Mexico (Veracruz)
                sallaei Bates 1880  
        wappesi (Chemsak & Hovore, 2002) Mexico (Tamaulipas), Guatemala
Sorelia Lane 1965 
        ferruginea (Fuchs, 1964) French Guiana, Brazil (Tocantins, Goiás), Bolivia (SC), Peru
                cervina Lane 1965  
Spinozotroctes Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 
        seraisorum Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
        thouvenoti Tavakilian & Neouze 2007 French Guiana
Steirastoma Lacordaire 1830 
    Stirastoma Gemminger & Harold 1873  
        acutipenne Sallé 1856 Hispaniola
        aethiops Bates 1862 Colombia, Brazil (AM, PA), Bolivia (BN, SC), eEcuador, Peru
        albiceps Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        anomala Bates 1880 Mexico (SO, JA, PU, MO, GR, OA, CHS)
        breve (Sulzer, 1776) Guatemala, W Indies, Trinidad & Tobago, Colombia, Venezuela, Guianas, Surinam,
                carinatus Voet 1778 Brazil, Bolivia, Ecuador, Peru, Argentina, Paraguay
                depressus Fabricius 1781  
        coenosa Bates 1862 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Brazil (MA, PA), Bolivia (CO, SC), eEcuador
        genisspina Schwarzer 1923 Fr Guiana, Brazil (MA, AM, PA, MT, MS), Bolivia (SC), eEcuador
        histrionica White 1855 Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, wEcuador,
                larva Thomson 1861 Puerto Rico, Jamaica
        liturata Bates 1885 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        lycaon Pascoe 1866 Colombia
        marmorata (Thunberg, 1822) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                lacerta Laporte 1840  
                manuelata Germar 1824  
        melanogenys White 1855 Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Guyana, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Ecuador
        meridionale Aurivillius 1908 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
                depressum Heyne & Taschenberg 1906  
                heros Colas 1952  
        poeyi Chevrolat 1862 Cuba
        pustulata (Drury, 1773) Jamaica
                cancriformis Fabricius 1775  
        senex White 1855 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela
        stellio Pascoe 1866 Honduras, CR, Panama, Colombia (BO), Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia, Ecuador, Peru, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay, Sao Tomae
        thunbergi Thomson 1865 Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Uruguay
        zischkai Prosen 1958 Bolivia (CO)
Sychnomerus Bates 1885 
        barbiger Bates 1885 Mexico (VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        hirticornis Bates 1885 Mexico (VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras
Symperasmus Thomson 1864 
        affinis (Thomson, 1865) French Guiana, Brazil (PA, AM, RO)
                flexistigma Bates 1880  
        alboniger (Bates, 1861) Brazil (AM, PA), Bolivia (SC), Peru
                albomaculatus Fuchs 1963  
                griseomaculatus Zajciw 1971  
        thoracicus (White, 1855) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Bolivia (LP), Peru
                thomicus Thomson 1864  
                uyapensis Martins & Galileo 2003  
Taurorcus Thomson 1857 
    Taurorgus Gemminger & Harold 1873  
        chabrillacii Thomson 1857 Brazil (MG, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
        mourei Marinoni 1969 Brazil (PR, SC, RS)
Tetrasarus Bates 1880 
        albescens Bates 1880 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        callistus Bates 1880 Mexico (Guerrero), Guatemala, El Salvador
        formosus Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        inops Bates 1880 Mexico (OA, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras
        lezamai Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Costa Rica
        nanus Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Guatemala
        pictulus Bates 1880 Mexico, Honduras, Niacragua, Costa Rica
                quadriscopulatus Bates 1872  
        plato Bates 1885 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala
        quadriscopulatus (Thomson, 1868) Guatemala
        similis Chemsak & Hovore 2002 Panama
Trichoanoreina Julio & Monne 2005 
        albomaculata Julio & Monne 2005 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        panamensis Wappes & Santos-Silva 2020 Panama (Panama)
Urangaua Martins & Galileo 2008 
        analis (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        subanalis (Zajciw, 1964) Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
Wappesicus Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2019 
        wappesi Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2019 Bolivia (SC)
Zikanita Tippmann 1960 
    Acanthoderes Tippmann 1960  
        argenteofasciata (Tippmann, 1960) Peru, Brazil (Maranhão)
        biocellata (Tippmann, 1960) Peru, Bolivia (SC), eEcuador
        diversicornis Nascimento, Santos-Silva & Barclay 2019 Brazil (Sao Paolo)
        monnei Noguera & Gutierrez 2019 Mexico (Chiapas)
        perpulchra Lane 1943 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        plumbea Machado & Monne 2011 Brazil Mato Grosso, Goiás)

130503