Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Aegosomatini
Acideres Guerin-Meneville 1858 
    Phyllomorpha Montrouzier 1861  
    Pteronephila Gressitt 1950  
        ricaudii Guerin-Meneville 1858 New Caledonia: Grande Terre, Maré
                ricaudi Fauvel 1862  
                rigaudi Montrouzier 1861  
                rigaudii Fauvel 1862  
                spinifera (Gressitt, 1950)  
Aegolipton Gressitt 1940 
        acehense Komiya 2005 Sumatra, Near Kutacane, Aceh
        argopuronum Komiya 2005 East Java, Mt. Argopuro
        babai (Komiya & Makihara, 2001) Indonesia, N Sumatra Brastagi
        bawangum Komiya 2005 Borneo
        costatum costatum (Lansberge, 1884) Java Islands, Sumatra, Sulawesi
            subsp. sticheri (Lackerbeck, 2000) Sumbawa Island, Mt. Tambora
            subsp. timorum Komiya 2005 West Timor, Mt. Mutis
        dvoraceki Do & Drumont 2018 Vietnam (Lam Dong)
        fimbriatum (Lansberge, 1884) Borneo, Sumatra, Java
        gahani (Lameere, 1909) Nicobar Island
        gracile Komiya 2005 Borneo
        kinabalum Komiya 2005 Borneo
        kolleri kolleri (Lameere, 1909) Sumatra (Mt. Talang)
            subsp. nisikawai Komiya 2005 Borneo
        kumei Komiya 2005 S Vietnam (Mt Bao Loc)
        lackerbecki Komiya 2005 S Sumatra, Mt. Dempo
        marginale (Fabricius, 1775) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, China, SE Asia, ?Sulawesi; Thailand
                javanicum Redtenbacher 1868 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAl HKG JIA JTX SCH YUN
                yunannense Feng & Chen 2007  
        meiyingae Drumont & Bi 2015 China (Hainan Island)
        mizunumai Komiya 2005 Thailand, Chiang Mai
        peninsulare Komiya 2005 W Malaysia, Cameron Highlands
        pustuliferum lineatigranulatum Komiya 2005 Borneo
            subsp. pustuliferum Komiya 2005 Borneo
        reflexum (Karsch, 1881) Hawaiian Is: Hawaii, Kauai, Lanai, Maui, Molokai, Oahu
        roubali Komiya, Drumont & Lorenc 2012 Vietnam, Laos
        sauteri (Lameere, 1913) A: Tal
        tavakiliani Drumont & Do 2014 Vietnam (Thua Thien Hue)
Aegosoma Audinet-Serville 1832 
        annulicorne (Komiya, 2001) Borneo
        cuneicorne (Komiya, 2000) W Thailand, Mae Sot
        dorei Drumont et al 2018 Laos
        george Do 2015 Vietnam (Lam Dong), Laos, Cambodia, China, Myanmar
        giganteum Lansberge 1884 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                incertum Gahan 1907  
        guerryi (Lameere, 1916) A: SCH YUN; ORR
        hainanense hainanense Gahan 1900 A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI JIA SCH TAI YUN ORR YUN ORR
                mushorum Kano 1933  
            subsp. legrandi Komiya & Drumont 2012 E Malaysia, Sabah, Sarawak, Borneo,
        ivanovi Danilevsky 2011 Russia; Primorskii kral
        katsurai (Komiya, 2000) China (Yunnan), India, NE Thailand, Vietnam, Laos
        kusamai (Komiya, 1999) Myanmar, Tenasserim
        musaamani Drumont, Do & Bosuang, 2013 Borneo (Sabah)
        ornaticolle White 1853 A: BT GUI NP SCH SO XIZ YUN; ORR
        osseum Aurivillius 1897 Borneo
        pallidum Komiya & Drumont 2012 E Malaysia, Sabah, Brunei, Borneo,
        pseudornaticolle Ripaille & Drumont 2017 China (Sichuan)
        scabricorne (Scopoli, 1763) E: AB AL AR AU BEi BH BU BY CR CZ FR GE GR HU IT MC MD NL RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU A: IN LE SY TR
        sinicum adachii Fujita 2018 Japan (Amami Islands)
            subsp. savoryi Kusui 1973 A: JA (Bonin Islands)
            subsp. sinicum White 1853 A: ANH BEI FE GAN HEB HEI HEN HUB HUN LIA JIA JIL JIX NC
                amplicolle Motschulsky 1854 NMO SC SHG SHN TAI ZHE; ORR
                corniculum Yoshida 1931  
            subsp. validicorne (Gressitt, 1951) A: JA (Ishigaki-shima, Iriomote-shima)
                ogurai Takakuwa 1984  
        xentoc Do & Drumont 2014 Vietnam (Lam Dong)
Aerogrammus Bates 1875 
        procerus (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, Malaya, Laos, Vietnam, Thailand
                rufus Bates 1875  
Baralipton Thomson 1857 
        cheworum Komiya 2003 Borneo
        dohrni (Lameere, 1909) Sri Lanka
        maculosum Thomson 1857 A: GUI GUX HAl SD YUN; ORR
        severini (Lameere, 1909) Indonesia, S Sumatra, W Malaysia, Perak, Cameron Highland
Cyanolipton Komiya 2004 
        metallicum (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo
Dandamis Gahan 1906 
        nigropunctatus (Aurivillius, 1897) India
        sabahensis (Hudepohl, 1997) Borneo
        tricostata (Duffy, 1952) S India
Dinoprionus Bates 1875 
        cephalotes (Bates, 1875) A: AP BT SO "India" ORR
        cooperi Drumont & Do 2015 Vietnam (Quang Ngai), Laos, Myanmar
Komiyasoma Drumont & Do 2013 
        lei Drumont & Do 2013 Vietnam (Lam Dong), Laos (Xekong)
Megobaralipton Lepesme & Breuning 1952 
        bicoloripes bicoloripes (Ritsema, 1881) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia, Myanmar
            subsp. itohi Komiya 2002 Borneo
        granuliferum (Lansberge, 1887) W Sumatra
        kalimantanum (Komiya & Makihara, 2001) Borneo, W. Malaysia, Thailand, Laos (Oudomxay)
        lansbergei exocostatum Komiya & Drumont 2014 Malaysia (Kelantin)
            subsp. lansbergei (Lameere, 1901) Borneo
        mandibulare choui Komiya & Drumont 2014 China (Amoy)
            subsp. mandibulare (Fairmaire, 1899) A: FUJ Taiwan
        mindanaonis luzonum Komiya & Drumont 2014 Philippines (N Luzon)
            subsp. meridianum Komiya & Drumont 2014 Indonesia (N Sulawesi)
            subsp. mindanaonis (Huedepohl, 1987) Philippines (Mindanao, Negros)
        suturale (Fisher, 1935) Borneo
Megopis Audinet-Serville 1832 
    Pachypleura White 1853  
        edgerleyi Vinson 1962 Mauritius
        hirticollis Komiya & Drumont 2009 Mauritius
        modesta coquereli Fairmaire 1880 Reunion, Mauritius
            subsp. modesta White 1853 South Africa, Mozambique, Tanzania, Kenya Comoro, Madagascar
        mutica Audinet-Serville 1832 Mauritius, Reunion, Comoro?
                lacordairei Lameere 1885  
        vinsoni Quentin and Villiers 1975 Mauritius
Metaegosoma Komiya & Drumont 2012 
        annamensis (Pic, 1930) S Vietnam, Mt Bao Loc
        pici (Lameere, 1915) A: GUl YUN
Nepiodes Pascoe 1867 
        bowringi (Gahan, 1894) A: AP NP PA SO; ORR
        cinnamoneum birmanus Komiya & Drumont 2010 Myanmar (Tenasserim)
            subsp. cinnamoneum (Lansberge, 1884) Java Islands
            subsp. miyakei Komiya & Drumont 2010 W Malaysia (Perak, Kelantan, Pahang, Johor)
            subsp. ritsemai (Lameere, 1912) Sumatra
        cognatus Pascoe 1867 Borneo
        costipennis costipennis (White, 1853) A: SCH SD XIZ YUN "Himalaya" ORR
                lacertosus Pascoe 1867  
            subsp. multicarinatus Fuchs 1966 A: FUJ GUA GUJ GUX HAI YUN ZHE; ORR
        hefferni (Komiya, 2004) W Sumatra (Harau Valley)
        sulcipennis (White, 1853) A: FUJ TAI "North India" ORR
                lineatus Huedepohl 1993  
                procera Ek-Amnuay 2002  
        terminalis (Gahan, 1906) Sri Lanka
Oceanomegopis Komiya & Drumont 2009 
        caledonica (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
                modesta Montrouzier 1861  
        kudrnai (Drumont & Vives, 2007) New Caledonia
Paradandamis Aurivillius 1922 
        fuscovittatus Aurivillius 1922 Seychelle Islands (Mahe)
Rhineimegopis Komiya & Drumont 2001 
        cordieri (Lameere, 1916) S Vietnam, E Thailand, China (Hainan), Laos
        rugicollis Komiya & Drumont 2001 Northern Thailand (Chiang Mai Province)
Spinimegopis Ohbayashi 1963 
        bezborodovi Koshkin 2018 Vietnam (Lam Dong Province)
        buckleyi (Gahan, 1894) A: AP HP NP UP
        cingalensis (White, 1853) Sri Lanka
                angustatum Bates 1875  
        curticornis Komiya & Drumont 2007 A: GUA
        delahayei Komiya & Drumont 2007 A: AP YUN; ORR
        formosana formosana (Matsushita, 1933) A: GUX TAL
            subsp. lanhsuensis (Hayashi, 1974) A: TAL (Lanyu)
            subsp. tamdaoana Komiya & Drumont 2007 Vietnam (Vinh Phu Province, Tam Dao)
        fujitai Komiya & Drumont 2007 A: GUI HUB; ORR
        guangxiensis Feng & Chen 2009 China (Guangxi Province)
        huai Komiya & Drumont 2007 A: FUJ HUB SCH SHA
        ishigakiana (Yoshinaga & Nakayama, 1972) A: JA (Ishigaki-jima, Iriomote-jima)
        kachina Komiya & Drumont 2007 Myanmar (E Kachin)
        lividipennis (Lameere, 1920) A: SCH YUN; ORR
        malasiaca (Hayashi, 1976) W Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
                flavipennis Demelt 1989  
        mediocostata (Gressitt, 1950) S India (Tamil, Kerala)
        morettoi (Drumont, 2003) Sri Lanka (Horton Plains)
        nepalensis (Hayashi, 1979) A: BT NP SD, China (Tibet-Xizang)
        nipponica hachijoana (Fujita, 1980) A: JA (Tokara-shoto, Hachijo-jima)
            subsp. kawazoei (Hayashi, 1961) A: JA (Amami Oshima)
            subsp. nipponica (Matsushita, 1934) A: JA (Shikoku)
            subsp. okinawana (Fujita, 1980) A: JA (Okinawa-hanto, Tokashiki-jima)
            subsp. yakushimana (Fujita, 1980) A: JA (Kumage-shoto: Yaku-shirna, Tanega-shirna, Kuchinoerabu-jima, Kyushu)
        perroti (Fuchs, 1966) A: YUN; ORR
        piliventris antennalis (Fuchs, 1966) A: XIZ YUN; ORR
            subsp. piliventris (Gressitt, 1950) Thailand, China, Yunnan
        tibialis (White, 1853) A: BT HP NP SD XlZ; ORR
Toxeutes (Catypnes) Pascoe 1864 
        dentifrons Aurivillius 1926 Papua New Guinea
        macleayi (Pascoe, 1864) Australia (NSW)
                punctatissimus Thomson 1878  
        negrosianus Huedepohl 1987 Philippines (Negros)
        pascoei Lameere 1904 Australia (Qld)
        salesnei Delahaye, Drumont & Komiya 2016 New Caledonia
Toxeutes (Toxeutes) Newman 1840 
    Ocinotus Erichson 1842  
        arcuatus (Fabricius, 1787) Australia (Vic, Tas, WA)
                curvus Gmelin 1790  
Ziglipton Komiya 2003 
        drumonti Komiya 2003 Philippines (Palawan Island)
        huedepohli Komiya & Drumont 2004 Philippines (Panay Island)
        jirouxi Komiya 2003 Borneo
        lumawigi (Huedepohl, 1987) Philippines (Luzon)
        marieae Komiya 2003 Philippines
        sanchezi (Schultze, 1920) Philippines (Luzon)

130503