Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Spondylidinae

Asemini
Arhopalus Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Criocephalus Mulsant 1839  
    Criocephalum Dejean 1835  
    Cephalocrius Sharp 1905  
    Hylescopus Gistel 1856  
        asperatus (LeConte, 1859) wNorth America, Mexico (BC, CHIH, GR, VC, CHS), Honduras
                filitarsis Casey 1912  
                honduranus Casey 1912  
        cubensis (Mutchler, 1914) Cuba
        foveicollis (Haldeman, 1847) Canada, northern USA
                agreste Kirby in Richardson 1837  
                cervinus Casey 1912  
                impressus Gemminger & Harold 1872  
                lacustrinus Casey 1912  
        hesperus Chemsak & Linsley 1965 USA (California)
        hispaniolae (Fisher, 1942) Dominican Republic
        montanus (LeConte, 1873) USA (UT, CO, AZ, NM, TX), Mexico (CHIH, DU, NL, TA, CHS, OA)
                cavicollis Casey 1912  
                coloradensis Casey 1924  
                gracilipes Casey 1912  
                spissicornis Casey 1912  
                spissicornis longicornis Casey 1912  
        nubilus (LeConte, 1850) seUSA, Bahamas, Jamaica
        obsoletus (Randall, 1838) eUSA, Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras
                mexicanus Thomson 1861  
                obscurus LeConte 1850  
                paganum Lacordaire 1869  
                rusticus Haldeman 1847  
        productus (LeConte, 1850) wNorth America, Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras
                elongatus Casey 1924  
                propinquus Casey 1924  
        rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe (boreal), Argentina (introducd)
Asemum Eschscholtz 1830 
    Liasemum Casey 1912  
    Onychoplectes Gistel 1856  
        australe LeConte 1850 eastern USA
                champlainianus Casey 1924  
        caseyi Linsley 1957 USA (California, Oregon), Mexico (Baja California)
        glabrellum Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero, Durango, Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras
        nitidum LeConte 1873 USA (Washington, Oregon, California)
                mokelumne Casey 1912  
        striatum striatum (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe, Asia, North America (coniferous belt)
                amputatum Casey 1912  
                atrum Eschscholtz 1830  
                brevicorne Casey 1912  
                carolinum Casey 1924  
                costulatum Casey 1912  
                curtipenne Casey 1912  
                ebenum Casey 1912  
                fulvipenne Casey 1912  
                fuscum Haldeman 1847  
                gracilicorne Casey 1912  
                juvencum Haldeman 1847  
                moestum Haldeman 1847  
                moestum var. obsoletum Haldeman 1847  
                moestum var. brunneum Haldeman 1847  
                parvicorne Casey 1912  
                pugetanum Casey 1912  
                stocktonense Casey 1924  
                substriatum Haldeman 1847  
Megasemum Kraatz 1879 
    Notorhina Leng 1884  
    Nothorhina LeConte 1873  
        asperum (LeConte, 1854) wNorth America, Mexico (Sonora)
                aspera impressa Casey 1912  
                aspera rectipennis Casey 1912  
                uteanus Casey 1924  

130503