Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Spondylidinae

Asemini
Arhopalus Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Criocephalus Mulsant 1839  
    Criocephalum Dejean 1835  
    Cephalocrius Sharp 1905  
    Hylescopus Gistel 1856  
        angustus Gressitt 1951 A: JIA SHA
        biarcuatus Pu 1981 A: XIZ
        brunneus (Gardner, 1942) A: UP
        cavatus Pu 1981 A: XIZ
        coreanus (Sharp, 1905) A: JA NC NE SC
        deceptor (Sharp, 1905) A: XIZ
        exoticus (Sharp, 1905) A: NP SHA TAI YUN, Myanmar, Laos
        ferus (Mulsant, 1839) E: AB AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT LA
                epibata Schiodte 1864 LT LU MA MC MD NL NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK N: AG MO MR
                hispanicus Sharp 1905 TU A: ES CY FE IS JO KZ NO NE SY TR WS
                polonicum Motschulsky 1845  
        foveatus Chiang 1963 A: FUJ XIZ YUN
        pinetorum (Wollaston, 1863) Canary Islands (Spain)
        rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe (boreal), Argentina (introducd)
                coriaceus Motschulsky 1845  
                hispanicus Sharp 1905  
                lugubris Gmelin 1790  
                pachymerus Mulsant 1839  
                tristis Fabricius 1787  
        tibetanus (Sharp, 1905) A: NP BT PA XIZ
        tobirensis Hayashi 1968 A: JA
Asemum Eschscholtz 1830 
    Liasemum Casey 1912  
    Onychoplectes Gistel 1856  
        arisanum Kano 1930 A: TAI
        lucidulum Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: SCH
        punctulatum Blessig 1872 A: FE HEI JA SC XIN
        striatum ishidai Fujita 2018 Japan (Kamikawa District)
            subsp. japonicum Matsushita 1933 Japan (Honshu)
            subsp. striatum (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe, Asia, North America (coniferous belt)
                agreste Fabricius 1787  
                amputatum Casey 1912  
                amurense Kraatz 1879  
                atrum Eschscholtz 1830  
                brevicorne Casey 1912  
                buprestoides Savenius 1825  
                carolinum Casey 1924  
                costulatum Casey 1912  
                curtipenne Casey 1912  
                dichroum Gmelin 1790  
                ebenum Casey 1912  
                fulvipenne Casey 1912  
                fuscum Haldeman 1847  
                gracilicorne Casey 1912  
                juvencum Haldeman 1847  
                limbatipenne Pic 1916  
                moestum Haldeman 1847  
                moestum var. obsoletum Haldeman 1847  
                moestum var. brunneum Haldeman 1847  
                parvicorne Casey 1912  
                pugetanum Casey 1912  
                stocktonense Casey 1924  
                substriatum Haldeman 1847  
                subsulcatum Motschulsky 1869  
                tomentosum Plavilstshikov 1915  
        tenuicorne Kraatz 1879 E: GG GR IT SP ST SV (Gotska Sandon) UK A: TR
Atripatus Fairmaire 1902 
        subcylindricus Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
Cephalallus Sharp 1905 
        oberthueri Sharp 1905 A: FUJ GUX HUB JIX TAI XIZ YUN
        ryukyuensis Makihara 2003 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        unicolor (Gahan, 1906) A: FUJ GUA GUI HAI HEN HKG HUB HUN JA JIA JIL JIX NC SC
                projectus Okamoto 1927 SCH TAI YUN ZHE; Assam, Myanmar, Laos
                sharpi Reitter 1913  
Cephalocrius Sharp 1905 
        syriacus (Reitter, 1895) Australia: NSW (introduced), Europe and Mediterranean Region
Hypostilbus Brancsik 1898 
        griseus Brancsik 1898 Madagascar
Macrocaulus Fairmaire 1899 
        angulosus Fairmaire 1905 Madagascar
        impressicollis Fairmaire 1899 Madagascar
Megasemum Kraatz 1879 
    Notorhina Leng 1884  
    Nothorhina LeConte 1873  
        quadricostulatum Kraatz 1879 A: FE FUJ HEI HUB JA JIX NC SC SHA TAI
                brevior Pic 1901  
                sharpi Reitter 1913  
Mythozoum Thomson 1878 
        antennatum Quentin & Villiers 1978 Comores (Anjouan, Mayotte, Grande Comore)
        orientalis Quentin & Villiers 1979 Kenya
        somaliensis (Villiers, 1972) Somalia
        ustulatum Thomson 1878 Senegal, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Togo, Niger, Cameroon, Uganda, Kenya
        variabile Quentin & Villiers 1978 Comores (Moheli, Mayotte)
Tetropiopsis Chobaut 1899 
        numidica Chobaut 1899 Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia
                guldei Chobaut 1905  

130503