Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Cerambycini Cerambycina
Atiaia Martins & Monne 2002 
        consobrina (Gahan, 1892) Venezuela, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, MA)
        testaceicornis (Melzer, 1923) Brazil (GO, MT, MS, MG, ES, DF, BA, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
Bothrocerambyx Schwarzer 1929 
    Parabrasilianus Fragoso 1970  
        nevermanni Schwarzer 1929 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador
                macrocephalus Fragoso 1970  
Hamaticherus Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Hammatochaerus Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Brasilianus Jacobson 1924  
    Macrobrasilianus Fragoso 1971  
    Hammaticherus White 1853  
        bellator (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (PA, MG, BA, SP, MS, GO, AM), Fr Guiana, Surinam, Ecuador
                macrus Bates 1870  
Hirtobrasilianus Fragoso & Tavakilian 1985 
        matogrossensis (Fragoso, 1971) French Guiana, Brazil (PA, MT), Bolivia (CO), Ecuador
        seabrai Fragoso & Tavakilian 1985 Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MG), Ecuador, Peru
        villiersi Fragoso & Tavakilian 1985 French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (AM, AP)
Juiaparus Martins & Monne 2002 
        batus batus (Linnaeus, 1758) Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama,
                batus var. carthagenae Gahan 1892 Colombia, French Guiana, Guyana, Surinam, Venezuela, Ecuador, Bolivia,
                datus Linnaeus 1764 Brazil, Peru, Bolivia (BN, CO, SC)
                spinosus Goeze 1777  
            subsp. lacordairei (Gahan, 1892) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC, TR), Uruguay
        erythropus (Nonfried, 1895) Colombia
        lasiocerus (Gahan, 1892) Brazil, French Guiana, Ecuador, Bolivia (CO)
        mexicanus (Thomson, 1860) Mexico, Belize, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia, Peru, Brazil, Bolivia
                castaneus Bates 1870  
        punctulatus (Gahan, 1892) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
Jupoata Martins & Monné 2002 
        antonkozlovi Nascimento & Botero 2018 Costa Rica (Alajuela)
        brenesi Estaban Duran & Martins 2012 Costa Rica
        costalimai (Zajciw, 1966) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        divaricata Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        garbei (Melzer, 1922) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC, RS)
        germana Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        gigas Martins & Monné 2002 Brazil (Amapá)
        jaechi Schmid 2014 Bolivia (CO)
        paraensis Martins & Monné 2002 Brazil (Pará)
        peruviana (Tippmann, 1960) French Guiana, Peru
        robusta Martins & Monné 2002 Brazil (BA, MA, MG, PE, GO, RJ, SP, SC)
        rufipennis (Gory in Guérin-Méneville, 1831) Mexico, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Guianas, Surinam, Ecuador, Bolivia, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        spinosa Martins & Galileo 2008 French Guiana
Paratiaia Dalens & Giuglaris 2012 
        hulini Dalens & Giuglaris 2012 French Guiana
Peruanus Tippmann 1960 
        serricornis Tippmann 1960 Colombia, Peru, Ecuador
Plocaederus Dejean 1835 
        barauna Martins & Monné 2002 Brazil (Paraíba, Pernambuco, Bahia)
        bipartitus (Buquet, 1860) French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (MA, AM, PA, RO), Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
        confusus Martins & Monné 2002 Brazil (widespread), Bolivia (SC)
        dozieri Martins & Galileo 2010 Trinidad & Tobago
        fasciatus (Martins & Monné, 1975) French Guiana, Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
        fragosoi Martins & Monné 2002 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, CE)
        fraterculus (Martins, 1979) Paraguay
        glaberrimus (Martins, 1979) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ), Ecuador
        glabricollis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas), Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        inconstans (Gounelle, 1913) Brazil (PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        mirim Martins & Monné 2002 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        pactor (Lameere, 1885) Brazil (RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                murinus Gahan 1892  
        pisinnus (Martins & Monné, 1975) Paraguay, Argentina (Salta)
        plicatus (Olivier, 1790) Mexico, Costa Rica, Venezuela, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (CO, SC)
                luridipennis Gahan 1892  
        rugosus (Olivier, 1795) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        rusticus (Gounelle, 1909) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MT, MS, GO, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        yucatecus (Chemsak & Noguera, 1997) Mexico (QR, YU), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
Potiaxixa Martins & Monné 2002 
        gounellei (Zajciw, 1966) Brazil (DF, PI, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Surinam
        intermedia (Martins, 1979) Brazil (BA, SP)
        longipennis (Zajciw, 1966) French Guiana, Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP)

130503