Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Dichophyiini
Allodemus Zajciw 1862 
        centromaculatus Zajciw 1968 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        tricolor (Perty, 1832) Brazil (PB, BA, MG, SP, MS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina
                flavofasciatus Zajciw 1962  
Alloesia Chevrolat 1862 
        bicolor Waterhouse 1880 Ecuador
        bivittata Chevrolat 1862 Venezuela
        chlorophana Chevrolat 1862 Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela
                chlorophana var. aeneipenne Chevrolat 1862  
                chlorophana var. hilare Chevrolat 1862  
                chlorophana var. nitidipenne Chevrolat 1862  
Amoaba Napp & Martins 2006 
        plumosa Napp & Martins 2006 Ecuador
Callideriphus Blanchard in Gay 1912 
    Callideryphus Bruch 1912  
        grossipes grossipes Blanchard in Gay 1851 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                grossipes var. brasiliensis Melzer 1923  
                rubricollis Melzer 1934  
            subsp. flavipennis Melzer 1934 Brazil (Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
                grossipes m. frontalis Fuchs 1961  
                signaticollis Melzer 1934  
        tucumanus Napp & Martins 2002 Argentina (Tucumán)
Chrysoprasis Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Chrysoprasus Perty 1832  
        abyara Napp & Martins 1998 French Guiana, Brazil (Rondônia, Amazonas, Pará), Ecuador
        aeneicollis (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
                ignicollis Bates 1870  
        aeneiventris Bates 1870 Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        airi Napp & Martins 1997 Bolivia (CQ, SC), Brazil (BA), Argentina (Cordoba, Salta, Tucumán)
        atrata Bates 1872 Venezuela
        aurata Aurivillius 1910 Brazil (RS), Bolivia (TR), Argentina (Salta), Paraguay, Uruguay
        aureicollis White 1853 Colombia, French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
                brevicornis Bates 1870  
        aurigena (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                latemarginata Zajciw 1960  
        auriventris auriventris Redtenbacher 1868 Brazil (MS, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia Paraguay, Argentina
                chlorota Gounelle 1911  
                chrysogastra Bates 1870  
            subsp. longipes Aurivillius 1910 Brazil (BA, GO, MG, ES)
        azurearegina Clarke 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        basalis Chevrolat 1859 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        beraba Napp & Martins 1997 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        bicolor (Olivier, 1800) Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
                flavicollis Martins 1964  
        bipartita Zajciw 1963 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        birai Galileo, Santos-Silva & Le Tirant 2015 Panama
        catarina Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        chalybea Redtenbacher 1868 Brazil
        chevrolati Lameere 1884 Colombia
        collaris Chevrolat 1859 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, MS), Paraguay
        concolor Redtenbacher 1868 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                punctiventris Bates 1870  
        cuiciuna Napp & Martins 1998 Venezuela
        dutreuxi Lameere 1884 Venezuela
        festiva Audinet-Serville 1834 Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Guyana, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
                festiva var. caerulescens Gounelle 1911  
        globulicollis Zajciw 1958 Brazil (PB, PA), Bolivia?
        grupiara Napp & Martins 2009 Brazil (Rondonia)
        guerrerensis Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero, Chiapas, Oaxaca)
        hirtula White 1853 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela, Bolivia (SP), Ecuador
                hirtula Bates 1872  
                jacintha Bates 1880  
        hispidula Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas)
        hypocrita Erichson 1847 Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia (CO, LP, SC, TR),
                auronitens Bates 1870 Peru, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                bouchardi Pascoe 1866  
                hypocrita var. chalybeomera Aurivillius 1910  
                hypocrita var. leptosthenias Bates 1892  
                sthenias Bates 1870  
        ibaca Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (BN)
        icuara Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil [Pará)
        imitatrix Galileo, Martins, Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (La Paz)
        itaiuba Napp & Martins 1997 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MA)
        linearis Bates 1870 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
        marta Napp & Martins 1999 Colombia
        mayhowardi Clarke 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        melanostetha Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        moerens White 1853 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Maranhão, Piauí)
                floralis Bates 1870  
        morana Napp & Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        nana Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        nigrina Bates 1870 Brazil (MS, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        nigristernis Zajciw 1960 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        nitidisternis Zajciw 1960 Brazil (Ceará, Paraíba)
                nitidisternis Zajciw 1960  
        nymphula Bates 1870 Brazil (PI, CE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Uruguay
        obiuna Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        pacifica Napp & Martins 1995 Ecuador
        para Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (Pará)
        pilosa Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        piriana piriana Napp & Martins 1999 Colombia
            subsp. margarita Napp & Martins 1999 Venezuela
        pitanga Napp & Martins 1999 Venezuela
        poticuara Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Pará)
        potiuna Napp & Martins 1997 Franch Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        principalis Napp & Martins 2009 Trinidad
        punctulata Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, PB, PE, MA)
        quadrimaculata Gounelle 1913 Colombia, Venezuela
        reticulicollis Zajciw 1958 Brazil (Ceará, Paraíba)
        ritcheri Gounelle 1913 Brazil (GO, CE, PB, BA, MG), Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (SA, SE, TU), Paraguay
                aspericollis Melzer 1931  
                parumbilobata Zajciw 1960  
        rotundicollis Bates 1870 Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Venezuela, Brazil (AM, PA), Peru
        rubricollis Napp & Martins 2006 Panama
        rugulicollis Bates 1870 Brazil (BA, RJ, SP), Paraguay
        sapphirina Gounelle 1911 Brazil (GO, MG, MS), Bolivia (CQ)
        seticornis Bates 1880 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                sobrina Bates 1872  
        sobrina Bates 1870 Venezuela, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, BA, MG), Bolivia (CO), Peru, Ecuador
        suturalis Lameere 1884 Venezuela
        suturella White 1853 Colombia, Venezuela
        tendira Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        timapeba Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        tobiuna Napp & Martins 1998 Bolivia (SC)
        tybyra Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (MG, ES), Bolivia (SC)
        valida Bates 1870 Brazil (MS, BA, ES, RJ, MG, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (CQ)
        variabilis Zajciw 1958 Brazil (BA, MA, RN, PB, CE, PE)
        viridis Fisher 1944 Venezuela
        vittata Aurivillius 1910 Venezuela, Colombia
Eriphosoma Melzer 1922 
        barbiellinii Melzer 1922 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        bipartitum (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil (MG, RJ, SC), Argentina, Paraguay
                bipartitum var. axillaris Melzer 1922  
        jacobi Fuchs 1961 Brazil (SC), Paraguay
        marcela Napp & Monne 2006 Brazil (ES)
        mermudes Napp & Monne 2006 Brazil (BA, MG)
Eryphus Perty 1832 
        bipunctatus (Perty, 1832) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina (MI)
                atricollis Melzer 1931  
        bivittatus (Melzer, 1934) Argentina (Tucumán), Uruguay
        carinatus (Zajciw, 1970) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        carioca Napp & Martins 2002 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        flavicollis (Fisher, 1938) Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Uruguay
        laetus (Blanchard in Gay,1851) Chile, Argentina (Rio Negro, Neuquén, Chubut)
        marginatus (Zajciw, 1970) Brazil (RJ, SP)
        picticollis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, MG, ES, RJ, RS), Argentina (MI)
                picticollis m. quadripunctatus Fuchs 1961  
                picticollis m. reductus Fuchs 1961  
        tacuarembo Napp & Martins 2002 Uruguay
        transversalis (Fairmaire & Germain, 1864) Chile
Erythrochiton Zajciw 1957 
        jucundum (Gounelle, 1913) Brazil (SC, RJ), Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                jucundum ab. Dalessandroi Prosen 1947  
        nigrosignatum Zajciw 1957 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
        rubronigrum Napp & Santos 1996 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        sellatum (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                plagiatus White 1855  
Erythropterus Melzer 1934 
        amabilis Melzer 1934 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
        boliviensis Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        cuissi Napp & Monné 2005 Brazil (RO)
        kochi Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        urucuri Martins & Galileo 2004 Venezuela
Eupempelus Bates 1870 
        illuminus Mermudes & Napp 2001 Brazil (Pará), Bolivia (LP, SC)
        olivaceus Bates 1870 Brazil (AM, MT)
        rileyorum Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Panama
        spinithorax Mermudes & Napp 2001 Ecuador
Homogenes Thomson in Chevrolat 1862 
        albolineatus (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil (BA, ES, RJ)
        leprieurii (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Mato Grosso, Goiás), Peru
                rubricolle Bates 1870  
                thoracicum White 1853  
        mimus Napp & dos Santos 1996 Brazil (Rondônia)
        rubrogaster Napp & dos Santos 1996 French Guiana, Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
Mallosoma Audinet-Serville 1834 
        piptadeniae Giacomel 1976 Brazil (São Paulo, Paraná, Santa Catarina)
        scutellare White 1853 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MA), Peru
        zonatum (Sahlberg, 1823) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                elegans Audinet-Serville 1834  
                fuligineum Newman 1840  
                vinculatus Germar 1824  
Monnecles Napp & dos Santos 1999 
        apollinarii (Gounelle, 1913) Costa Rica, Colombia
Neopoeciloderma Monne & Martins 1981 
    Poeciloderma Jacquelin du Val in Sagra 1857  
        lepturoides (Jacquelin du Val in Sagra, 1857) Cuba, Hispaniola
Plectrocerum Dejean 1835 
        cribratum Sallé 1856 Hispaniola
        spinicorne (Olivier, 1800) Hispaniola
Poeciloderma White 1853 
    Olbius Thomson 1864  
        sexfasciatum (Olivier, 1790) Jamaica
                quadrifasciatus Schoenherr 1817  
Potisangaba Napp & Martins 2009 
        panama Napp & Martins 2009 Panama
Pseudothonalmus Guerrero in Lingafelter & Micheli 2004 
        divisus (Chevrolat, 1858) Cuba
        major (Gahan, 1895) Jamaica
        terminalis (White, 1853) Jamaica
        woodleyi Lingafelter, Micheli & Guerrero 2004 Puerto Rico
Purpuricenopsis Zajciw 1968 
        humeralis Zajciw 1968 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
Stratone Thomson 1864 
    Paracalydon Zajciw 1961  
        aurantia Galileo & Martins 1992 Paraguay
        rufotestacea Thomson 1864 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        transversalis (Chevrolat, 1862) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
                succinctum Zajciw 1961  
Tacyba Napp & Martins 2002 
        tenuis (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile, Argentina (Chubut, Río Negro)
                clathratus Fairmaire & Germain 1860  
                maculata Cerda 1988  
                niger Philippi & Philippi 1864  
                testaceicornis Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
Tobipuranga Napp & Martins 1996 
        aspera Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)
        auricollis (Dalman in Schoenherr) 1817 Colombia, French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (Pará)
                nigriventris Bates 1870  
        auripes (Bates, 1870) Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, GO, CE), Ecuador
        belti (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        chlorogaster (Aurivillius, 1910) French Guiana
        ignea (Bates, 1870) French Guiana
        longicornis (Bates, 1870) Peru, Brazil (Amazonas), Ecuador
                frontalis Kirsch 1875  
        ruficoxis (Bates, 1870) Peru, Bolivia, Ecuador, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Bolivia (LP, SC)
        ybyra Napp & Martins 1996 Brazil (PA, RO, MT, GO, ES, SP)
Trichrous Chevrolat 1858 
        basalis (White, 1853) Jamaica
        bicolor (Sallé, 1856) Hispaniola
        brevicornis Zayas 1975 Cuba
        dimidiatipennis (Chevrolat, 1838) Cuba, Bahamas
        fisheri Monné & Giesbert 1992 Hispaniola
                bicolor Fisher 1932  
        irroratus (Olivier, 1800) Cuba, Hispaniola
        jaegeri Chevrolat 1858 Hispaniola
        jamaicensis Chevrolat 1858 Jamaica
        lineolatus (White, 1853) Jamaica
                leucogrammus White 1855  
        nigripes Fisher 1942 Dominican Republic
        pilipennis Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Bahamas
        prasinus Cazier & Lacey 1952 Bahamas
        violaceipennis Fisher 1942 Dominican Republic
        vittatus Fisher 1932 Cuba
Unabiara Napp & martins 2002 
        collaris (Philippi & Philippi, 1864) Chile
        nigerrima (DiIorio, 1992) Argentina (Chubut)
Unatara Martins & Napp 2007 
        atinga Martins & Napp 2007 Colombia

130503