Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Disteniidae

Disteniini
Apharsatus Fairmaire 1893 
        fallaciosus (Fairmaire, 1893) Madagascar
        multicostatus Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
Capnethinius Adlbauer 2006 
        semipunctatus Adlbauer 2006 South Africa (E-Cape Port St Johns, 5 km SW Silaka nature reserve)
Clytomelegena Pic 1928 
    Noeconia Murzin 1988  
        kabakovi Murzin 1988 A: GUA ORR
        postaurata Pic 1928 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Distenia (Distenia) Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Latreille 1828 
    Antinoe Thomson 1864  
    Apheles Blessig 1872  
    Sakuntala Lameere 1890  
    Thelxiope Thomson 1864  
    Thomsonistenia Santos-Silva & Hovore 2007  
        ampliata Pu 1985 A: ANH
        bougainvilleana Schwarzer 1923 Solomon Islands, Bougainville, Malaita
                bougainvillea Gressitt 1951  
        dayak Villiers 1958 Borneo
        dillonorum Lingafelter 2007 Fiji (Taveuni, Devo Foest Reserve)
        dissimilis Chiang & Wu 1987 A: SCH
        dohertii Gahan 1906 India (Manipur)
        dravidiana Gahan 1906 India (Nilgiri, Malabar)
        femoralis (Boppe, 1921) India (Surada)
        formosana Mitono 1936 Taiwan
        fulvipennis fulvipennis Gressitt 1935 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
            subsp. murina Holzschuh 2011 NE Laos
        gracilis Blessig 1872 A: FE HEI JIL LIA NC SC
        gressitti Lingafelter 2007 Fiji (Taveuni, Devo Foest Reserve)
        halconensis Vives 2012 Philippines (Mindoro)
        heterotarsalis Heller 1923 Philippines
        japonica japonica Bates 1873 A: FE JA
            subsp. yakushimana Yokoyama 1966 A: JA (Yaku-shima)
        jordanai Vives 2012 Philippines (N Cagayan)
        kalidasae (Lameere, 1890) India (Bengal), A: SD UP
        levitemporalis Heller 1924 Philippines
        mellina Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
        metallica Villiers 1958 Borneo
        minor Gressitt 1959 New Brittain
        nigrosparsa Pic 1914 China (Yunnan, Szechuan, Sikang)
        notabilis Chiang & Wu 1987 A: XIZ
        orientalis Bi & Lin 2013 China (Zhejiang)
        perforans Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
        picea Chiang & Wu 1987 A: SCH
        pici Villiers 1958 India (West Bengal, Maria Basti)
        plumbea Holzschuh 1993 N Vietnam (NW Hanoi, Tonkin)
        polisana Vives 2015 Philippines (N Luzon)
        pryeri Pascoe 1885 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        punctulata Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        punctulatoides Hubweber 2010 A: SHA
                punctulata Chiang & Wu 1987  
        rufobrunnea Holzschuh 1995 A: SCH
        samarensis Villiers 1959 Philippines (Samar Island)
        semiflava Villiers 1958 Northern Myanmar
        shennongjiaensis Pu 1985 A: HUB
        sparsepunctata Pic 1928 Vietnam (Annam)
        stenola Chiang & Wu 1987 A: YUN
        sumatrensis Schwarzer 1924 Sumatra Island (Viti levu)
        tonkinea tonkinea Villiers 1958 Vietnam (Tonkin)
            subsp. villiersi Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakkading, Borikhane province)
        tricostata Chiang & Wu 1987 A: SCH
        tuberosa Pu 1985 A: SCH
        wolongensis Chiang & Wu 1987 A: SCH
Melegena Pascoe 1869 
        cyanea Pascoe 1871 Vietnam (Cochinchine), Laos
        diversa Holzschuh 2014 Borneo (Sabah)
        diversipes Pic 1933 Vietnam (Cochinchine)
        emarginata Holzschuh 1993 S Thailand (Hat Yai)
        flavipes Gahan 1906 India (Bombay)
        fulva Pu 1990 A: FUJ GUA
        pubipennis Pascoe 1869 Borneo, Sumatra
Micronoemia Aurivillius 1922 
        albosignata Aurivillius 1922 Seychelle Islands (Mahe, Mount Copolia)
                madli Adlbauer 2004  
        bifasciata Aurivillius 1922 Seychelle Islands (Mahe)
        gerlachi Vives 2007 Seychelle Islands (Silhouette, Jardin Marron)
        glauca Aurivillius 1922 Seychelle Islands (Mahe, Morne Seychellois NP)
                seychellensis Adlbauer 2004  
Nericonia Pascoe 1869 
        albopicta Holzschuh 2014 Borneo (Sabah)
        fuscicornis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        glabricollis Heller 1915 Philippines (Luzon)
        halconensis Vives 2015 Philippines (Mindoro)
        luzonensis Vives 2012 Philippines, Luzon
        mindoroensis Villiers 1959 Philippines (Mindoro Island)
        nigra Gahan 1894 Myanmar, Laos, A: YUN
        opacella Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        trifasciata Pascoe 1869 Borneo
        x-litterata Heller 1924 Philippines (Mindanao)
Nethinius Fairmaire 1889 
        acuticollis Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        alluaudi Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        ambrinus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        amethystinus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        amicus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        anticipes Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
        atroviridis Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        berafiensis Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        bicoloritarsis Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        capreolus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        catalai Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        coindardii Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
        cribratus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        curletti Vitali 2007 Madagascar (Toamisina)
        cylindricus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        dimidiatipes Fairmaire 1899 Madagascar
        elegans Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        elongatus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        ernesti Quentin & Villiers 1979 Madagascar, Comores
        fairmairei Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        flavipes Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        fulvescens Fairmaire 1889 Madagascar
        fulvipes Fairmaire 1889 Madagascar
        giganteus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        gracilior Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
        hirsutus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        humbloti Quentin & Villiers 1979 Madagascar, Comores
        laevicollis Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        laticollis Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        longipennis Fairmaire 1980 Madagascar
        mananarensis Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        maroantsetrensis Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        montanus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        nanus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        nigricornis Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        nigripennis Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        obscuripes Fairmaire 1889 Madagascar
        occidentalis Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        pallidipes Kunckel 1890 Madagascar
        pauliani Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        perinetensis Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        perrieri Fairmaire 1899 Madagascar
        perroti Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        peyrierasi Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        pilosus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        punctatus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        quadrinodosus Villiers 1980 Madagascar (Anjorozobe)
        quentini Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        robinsoni Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        rossi Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        ruficeps Fairmaire 1899 Madagascar
        sambiranensis Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        sanguinicollis Fairmaire 1889 Madagascar
        satanas Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        semirufus Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
        septentrionis Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        setigerus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        seyrigi Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        sicardi Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        sogai Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        tenebrosus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        testaceus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        vadoni Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        vicinus Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        violaceipennis Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        wintreberti Villiers 1980 Madagascar
        wittmeri Villiers 1980 Madagascar
Noemia Pascoe 1857 
        apicalis Villiers 1958 Borneo
        apicicornis Ritsema 1890 Sumatra Island
        bidentula Holzschuh 2011 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi, Sabah)
        brunnea Hudepohl 1998 Borneo
        conformis Holzschuh 2011 NE Laos
        cupreoviridana Hayashi 1977 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        distincta Holzschuh 2011 S Laos (Champasak province)
        euconna Holzschuh 2011 N Sumatra (Sitahoan)
        flavicornis Pascoe 1857 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        incompta Gressitt 1935 Taiwan, Vietnam (Tonkin, Hanoi)
        leiothorax Holzschuh 2011 S Thailand
        luctuosa Holzschuh 2015 Laos (Oudomxai Province)
        mindanaoensis Gressitt 1935 Philippines (Mindanao)
        mindorana Vives 2012 Philippines (Mindoro)
        negrosensis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines (Negros Island)
        opacicollis Holzschuh 2011 Thailand (Chiang Dao)
        resplendens Holzschuh 2011 Sumatra, Siberut Island
        rugulicollis Holzschuh 2011 Ranau, Sabah, Borneo
        semirufa Villiers 1958 Vietnam (Tonkin; Mauzon Mountains), A: Hal
        sibuyanensis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines (Subuyan)
        simplicicollis Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin); Laos
        stevensii Pascoe 1857 Borneo
        submetallica Gressitt 1940 A: HAI YUN, Vietnam (Tonkin; Hoa Binh)
        virescens Schwarzer 1927 Sumatra Island
Nupseranodes Adlbauer 2006 
        constantini Adlbauer 2006 South Africa (E-Cape Port St Johns)
Olemehlia Holzschuh 2011 
        mystica Holzschuh 2011 Vietnam (Da Lat)
Phelocalocera Thomson 1857 
        peregrina Thomson 1857 Madagascar
        queketti (Distant, 1906) South Africa (Natal)
Phelocalocerella Villiers 1957 
        albonotata (Pic, 1935) Madagascar
Saphanodes Hintz 1913 
    Pseudodistenia Villiers 1968  
        allardi Villiers 1968 Congo-Kinshasa (Lualaba, Kasaji)
        apicalis (Chevrolat, 1855) Vieux Calabar
        barclayi Adlbauer 2016 Tanzania
        decellei Fuchs 1969 Ivory Coast
        foveolatus Adlbauer 2010 South Africa (Kwazulu Natal, Umthamvuna)
        gabonensis (Boppe, 1921) Gabon
        ivorensis (Lepesme, 1848) Ivory Coast
        juheli Adlbauer 2007 N Malawi (Nyika NP), Zambia (Lusaka)
        lepesmei Villiers 1968 Congo-Brazzaville (Mbila, Chaillu Mountains)
        lujae Hintz 1913 R. D. Congo
        mertensi Lepesme 1948 R. D. Congo
        mocambicus Adlbauer 2019 Mozambique (Cabo Delgado)
        obscurus Adlbauer 2016 Zambia
        orientalis (Villiers, 1958) Tanzania
Tengius Matsushita 1938 
        kurosawai Makihara 1986 A: JA
        okuboi Matsushita 1938 A: JA
Thaigena Holzschuh 2011 
        obscurella Holzschuh 2011 Thailand (Mae Hong Son province)
Typodryas Thomson 1864 
    Psalanta Pascoe 1869  
        brunnicollis Chiang & Wu 1987 A: GUX
        callichromoides Thomson 1864 Vietnam (Tonkin), Myanmar (Ruby Mines), Laos, A: Hal
        cambodianus Villiers 1958 Cambodia (Chantabon)
        chalybeata (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, Java, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        kurosawai Hayashi 1986 Thailand (Doi Suthep, Chiang Mai)
        trochanterius Gahan 1906 Vietnam
        unidentatus Villiers 1958 Java (Preanger, Monts Djampangs)

130503