Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Dorcasominae

Dorcasomini
Afroartelida Vives & Adlbauer 2005 
        quentini Vives 2011 Malawi, Mt Mulaje
        somaliensis Adlbauer 2014 Somalia (El Wach)
        tenuisseni Vives & Adlbauer 2005 Namibia, Zimbabwe, South Africa
Afroccrisis Vives 2009 
        perissonottoi Vives 2009 South Africa (Oribi Gorge)
Apterotoxitiadella Bjornstad 2017 
        mulanjensis Bjornstad 2017 Malawi
Apterotoxitiades Adlbauer 2008 
        aspinosus Adlbauer, Bjornstad & Perissinotto 2015 South Africa (Natal)
        vivesi Adlbauer 2008 South Africa (Hogsback, Eastern Cape)
Borneophysis Vives & Heffern 2006 
        chewi Vives & Heffern 2006 Malaysia (Sabah, Sipitang)
Capetoxotus Tippmann 1959 
        rugosus Tippmann 1959 South Africa
Capnolymma Pascoe 1858 
        borneana N. Ohbayashi 1994 Borneo
        brunnea Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phon Tiou); A: YUN
        capreola Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        cingalensis Gahan 1906 Sri Lanka, India (Karnataka)
        ishiharai N Ohbayashi 1994 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        laotica Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Savanakhet)
        ohbayashii Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        similis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Savanakhet)
        stygia Pascoe 1858 Borneo
Dorcasomus Audinet-Serville 1834 
        batesi Quentin & Villiers 1970 South Africa (Natal, E Cape)
        capensis Quentin & Villiers 1970 South Africa
        delegorguei Guerin 1845 South Africa (Natal)
        ebulinus Fabricius 1787 South Africa (Capcolonie)
                testaceus Olivier 1800  
        evani Le Gall & Juhel 2017 Cameroon (Quibeku)
        gigas Aurivillius 1914 Uganda (Nkokongera)
        mirabilis Quentin & Villiers 1970 RD Congo
        pinehyi Quentin & Villiers 1970 Zimbabwe, Malawi
                pinehi Sudre & Teocchi 2002  
        urundiensis Quentin & Villiers 1970 Burundi
Kudekanye Rice 2008 
        suidafrika Rice 2008 South Africa
Lycosomus Aurivillius 1903 
        mirabilis Aurivillius 1903 Madagascar
Microcapnolymma Pic 1928 
        angustata Pic 1928 Vietnam (Cochinchine)
Micrometopus Quedenfeldt 1885 
        punctipennis Quedenfeldt 1885 Angola
Otteissa Pascoe 1864 
        sericea Pascoe 1864 Madagascar, Namibia, South Africa
Pachyticon Thomson 1857 
        brunneum Thomson 1857 South Africa
Trypogeus Lacordaire 1869 
    Paranthophylax Gressitt 1951  
        albicornis Lacordaire 1869 Penang, Malaysia
        aureopubens (Pic, 1903) A: YUN
        barclayi Vives 2007 Brunei
        cabigasi Vives 2005 Philippines (N Mindanao, Bukidnon)
        coarctatus Holzschuh 2006 Sumatra (Kersik Dua, Gn. Tujuh)
        gressitti Miroshnikov 2014 Laos (Phou Khao Khouay)
        guangxiensis Miroshnikov & Liu 2016 China (Guangxi)
        javanicus Aurivillius 1924 Java Islands
                apicalis Fisher 1936 Java
        murzini Miroshnikov 2014 S Cambodia
        pygmaeus Miroshnikov 2018 Vietnam (Dong Nai Province)
        sericeus (Gressitt, 1951) A: FUJ
        superbus (Pic, 1922) Vietnam (Tonkin), Laos
                superbus v innotatus Pic 1922  
        taynguyensis Miroshnikov 2018 Vietnam (Lam Dong Province)
        tonkinensis Miroshnikov 2018 Vietnam (Tonkin)

130503