Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Lamiini
Acalolepta (Acalolepta) Pascoe 1858 
    Neanthes Pascoe 1878  
    Haplohammus Bates 1884  
    Astynoscelis Pic 1904  
    Niphohammus Matsushita 1932  
    Astynoscelis Matsushita 1937  
    Cypriola Thomson 1864  
    Saitoa Matsushita 1937  
        admixta (Gahan, 1895) Myanmar, Malay Peninsula
        aesthetica (Olliff, 1890) Australia: Qld
        affinis (Breuning, 1935 Myanmar
        albosparsuta Breuning 1965 Laos (Phou Kow Khouei Region)
        alorensis Breuning 1970 Lesser Sunda Islands
        amamiana amamiana (Hayashi, 1962) A: JA
            subsp. simillima Breuning & Ohbayashi 1966 A: JA (Ryukyus)
                okinawensis Breuning & Ohbayashi 1966  
        ampliata (Gahan, 1888) Bismarck Archepelago, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu Island
        andamanensis (Breuning, 1953) Andaman Islands
        andamanica (Breuning, 1935) Andaman & Nicobar Islands
        annamensis (Breuning, 1957) Vietnam
        antenor acanthius (Pascoe, 1875) Australia (NSW)
            subsp. antenor (Newman, 1842) Molucca Islands, Philippines, Sulawesi
                paralumawigi Breuning 1980  
            subsp. auripilis (Matsushita, 1933) Micronesia
            subsp. fasciata (Montrouzier, 1855) Australia: Lord Howe I; Woodlark I; New Guinea; New Britain, Yap: Woleai, Ifalik,
                acanthocinoides (Thomson, 1864) Faraulep; Pohnpei: Kapingamarangi; Chuuk: Tonowas, Weno; Kosrae
                anxius Pascoe 1866 Papua New Guinea
                argutus Pascoe 1866  
                aurivarius Gressitt 1952  
                captiosus Pascoe 1866  
                uraeus Pascoe 1866  
            subsp. magnetica (Pascoe, 1866) Indonesia (Molucca Islands)
                viator Pascoe 1866  
        argentata (Aurivillius, 1911) Australia: NSW
        arrowi (Breuning, 1935) Bismarck Archepelago
        artensis (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia: Grande Terre, Art, Lifou
                loyaltianus Heller 1916  
                spinipennis Gahan 1888  
        artia (Olliff, 1890) Australia (Queensland)
        atra (Fisher, 1935) Borneo
        atroolivacea (Gilmour, 1956) Papua new Guinea
                atro-olivacea brunneofasciata Gilmour 1956  
        aurata (Gahan, 1888) A: NP
        aureofusca (Aurivillius, 1917) Australia: Qld
        aureosericea (Breuning, 1936) Australia:
        basicornis (Gahan, 1894) A: GUX HUN SD YUN; Myanmar, India, Vietnam
        basigranulata (Breuning, 1954) India
        basimaculata (Pic, 1944) Vietnam
        basiplagiata (Breuning, 1935) A: YUN; Vietnam
        battonii Breuning 1980 Nepal (Katmandu)
        bennigseni (Aurivillius, 1908) Pohnpei
        bicolor (Breuning, 1935) Borneo, W. Malaysia
        bifasciata (Westwood, 1848) A: HUB SD "Himalaya" India, Vietnam
                kingana Pic 1921  
                perplexa Gahan 1888  
        biocellata (Breuning, 1940) Sumatra Island
        birmana (Breuning, 1936) Myanmar
        bisericans (Kreische, 1936) Solomon Islands
        blairi (Breuning, 1935) Solomon Islands
                salomonum Breuning 1938  
                tavura Kreische 1936  
        bolanica (Aurivillius, 1925) Papua New Guinea
                solata nodius Kreische 1936  
        boninensis Hayashi 1971 A: JA (Ogasawara)
        borneensis (Breuning, 1935) Borneo
        breitschneideri Weigel 2012 India; Arunachal Pradesh
        breuningi (Gressitt, 1951) A: GUA
        breviscapa Hayashi 1980 A: NP
        brunnea (Breuning, 1955) Vietnam
        bryanti (Breuning, 1938) Borneo
        buruana Breuning 1970 Molucca Islands
        buruensis (Breuning, 1935) Molucca Islands
        cariosa (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, W. Malaysia
        cervina (Hope, 1831) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HUB JIX NP SCH SHA XIZ YUN ZHE;
                fulvicornis Pascoe 1875 Myanmar, India
        chinensis Breuning 1970 A: GUI
        convexa (Pascoe, 1866) Molucca Islands
        coreanica (Breuning, 1956) Korean Peninsula
        coreensis Breuning 1967 A: SC
        corpulenta (Breuning, 1935) Bismarck Archepelago, Solomon Islands
        crassepunctiformis (Breuning, 1960) A: SD
        dayremi (Breuning, 1936) Australia
        defectrix (Pascoe, 1866) Java Island, Malay Peninsula
        degener degener (Bates, 1873) Korean Peninsula, Northern & Southern China, Northern Japan, Taiwan, Russia
                contempta Gahan 1888  
                longicornis Pic 1904  
                nana Ganglbauer 1889  
                savioi Pic 1925  
                teneburosa Matsushita 1937  
        degeneroides (Breuning, 1948) China (Jiangxi)
        densefuscomarmorata Breuning 1982 Papua New Guinea
        densemarmorata Breuning 1970 Bismarck Archepelago
        densepunctata (Breuning, 1936) Vietnam
        dentifera (Aurivillius, 1927) Philippines
        dentiferoides (Breuning, 1936) A: JIX; Borneo
        dispar (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, Sumatra, Java
        elongata (Breuning, 1935) A: GUI NP SCH; Myanmar, India
        enganensis Breuning 1961 Indonesia (Sonda Islands)
        fergussoni Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        ferriei (Breuning, 1954) A: FUJ JA
        flavithorax (Breuning, 1936) Borneo
        flavomarmorata (Breuning, 1936) Bismarck Archepelago
        flocculata flocculata (Gressitt, 1935) Taiwan
            subsp. paucisetosa (Gressitt, 1938) A: GUI GUX SCH SHA
        florensis Breuning 1970 Lesser Sunda Islands
        formosana (Breuning, 1935) Taiwan
        fraudatrix fraudatrix (Bates, 1873) A: FE JA SC
                suzukii Fujimara 1956  
            subsp. nigricornis Makihara 1977 A: JA
                mogii Makihara 1980  
            subsp. satoi Breuning & Ohbayashi 1968 Northern Japan
            subsp. yakushimana Yokoyama 1971 A: JA
        frenchi (Blackburn, 1892) S Australia
        freudei Heyrovský 1976 A: NP
        fruhstorferi (Breuning, 1960) Sumatra Island
        fulvoscutellata (Breuning, 1935) Borneo
        fuscomarmorata (Breuning, 1940) Borneo
        fuscopunctata (Aurivillius, 1927) Philippines
        fuscosparsuta (Breuning, 1953) Papua New Guinea
        gardneri (Breuning, 1938) A: SD; Myanmar
        ginkgovora Makihara 1992 Northern Japan
        gracilis (Breuning, 1936) Papua New Guinea
        grisea (Breuning, 1935) Vietnam (Tonkin, Chapa)
        griseipennis (Thomson, 1857) A: BT NP SD YUN; Myanmar, India, Malay Peninsula
        griseofumata (Gressitt) 1952 Solomon Islands
                trigonus Gressitt 1952  
        griseomicans (Breuning, 1942) SE Asia
        griseoplagiata (Breuning, 1935) A: SD, Sri Lanka
        griseoplagiatoides Breuning 1968 India
        griseovaria Breuning 1963 India
        grisescens (Breuning, 1936) Myanmar
        grossescapa (Breuning, 1942) Taiwan
        hachijoensis (Gressitt, 1956) Northern Japan
                mikurensis Hayashi 1969  
        hainana (Breuning, 1959) Southern China (Hainan island)
        haradai Hayashi 1980 A: NP
        hebridarum (Breuning, 1935) Vanuatu Island
        hepatica (Pascoe, 1866) Molucca Islands
        hingstoni (Gilmour, 1956) A: XIZ
        holonigra Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        holosericea (Breuning, 1939) A: XIZ ORR
        holotephra (Boisduval, 1835) Australia
                samoanus (Aurivillius, 1914)  
        hunanensis Breuning 1963 A: HUN
        impuncticollis Breuning 1970 Sumatra Island
        inaequalis (Gardner, 1937) A: SD
        indica (Breuning, 1935) India
        infasciata Breuning 1978 Papua New Guinea
        insularis (Breuning, 1939) Indonesia (Sipora)
        itzingeri itzingeri (Breuning, 1935) Molucca Islands
            subsp. rosselli Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. trobriandensis Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        iwahashii Makihara 1992 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        javanica (Breuning, 1935) Java Island
        kaszabi (Breuning, 1953) Papua New Guinea
        kuniyoshii Hayashi 1963 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        kusamai Hayashi 1969 A: JA SC
        laeviceps (Breuning, 1938) A: SD
        laevicollis Breuning 1964 Laos (Vientiane)
        laevifrons (Aurivillius, 1924) Borneo, Sumatra
        lineata (Breuning, 1938) Sumatra Island, Malay Peninsula
        longicollis (Gilmour, 1956) Nepal (Katmandu)
        longiscapus (Gahan, 1895) India, Laos, Malay Peninsula
        loriai (Breuning, 1950) Papua New Guinea
        luxuriosa kawadai Takakuwa 1984 A: JA
            subsp. kuro Makihara 1977 Japan (Kuroshima Island)
            subsp. luxuriosa (Bates, 1873) A: FE GUI HUB HUN JA JIL NC SC SCH
        luzonica (Breuning, 1935) Philippines
                philippinensis Breuning 1936  
        macropthalma (Breuning, 1957) Papua New Guinea
        malaccensis (Breuning, 1936) Malay Peninsula
        malaisei (Breuning, 1949) Myanmar
        marianarum (Aurivillius, 1908) Guam; N. Mariana Is: Saipan, Tinian
                ohzui K. Ohbayashi 1941  
        marmorata (Fisher, 1935) Borneo
        marshalli (Breuning, 1935) Solomon Islands
        marshalliana (Breuning, 1935) Solomon Islands
        masatakai Makihara 2003 Southern Japan
        mausoni (Breuning, 1954) Vietnam
        meeki Breuning 1982 Papua New Guinea
        microspinicollis (Breuning, 1961) Vietnam
        minima (Breuning, 1939) Sumatra Island
        misella (Breuning, 1936) Borneo
        mixta (Hope, 1841) Australia, Solomon Islands
                bispinosipennis Breuning 1969  
                bispinosus Breuning 1935  
                savoensis Breuning 1979  
                sumbawana Breuning 1969  
        moensis Breuning 1966 Australia (Moa Island)
        montana floresica Breuning 1970 Lesser Sunda Islands
            subsp. montana Aurivillius 1916 Java Island, Sulawesi, Sumatra Island
        mutans (Breuning, 1938) A: XIZ; India (Naga Hills)
        nagporensis Breuning 1982 India (Chota Nagpore, Navatoli)
        nativitatis (Gahan, 1888) Java Island
        neopommeriana (Breuning, 1938) Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
        nepalensis Hayashi 1980 Nepal
        niasana Breuning 1969 Sumatra Island
        niasensis Breuning 1974 Sumatra Island (Nias Island)
        niasiaca Breuning 1969 Indonesia (Sunda Islands)
        ningshanensis Danilevsky 2013 China (Shaanxi)
        nishimurai Makihara 1992 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        nivosa (White, 1858) A: NP PA "Himalaya"
        noctis Goussey 2007 Solomon Islands
        novaguineae (Gilmour, 1956) Papua New Guinea
        ochreifrons Breuning 1974 Vanuatu Island
        opposita (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo
        oshimana omoro Hayashi 1963 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. oshimana (Breuning, 1954) Southern Japan
        ovina (Pascoe, 1864) Australia:
        pallens (Breuning, 1938) Bismarck Archepelago
        papuana (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        parabolanica Breuning 1980 Papua New Guinea
        paracervina Breuning 1972 Vietnam (Cue phuong, Ninh Binh)
        paraspeciosa Breuning 1982 A: XIZ
        paravariolaris Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao)
        permutans occidentalis (Breuning, 1958) A: SCH
            subsp. okinawana (Gressitt, 1951) A: JA (Ryukyus)
                teragrama Gilmour 1951  
            subsp. paucipunctata (Gressitt, 1938) A: JA TAI YUN
            subsp. permutans (Pascoe, 1857) A: ANH GUA GUI GUX HEN HKG HUB HUN JIX SCH SHA TAI ZHE, Vietnam
                severini Nonfried 1892  
                vicinus Pascoe 1858  
        persimilis (Gahan, 1907) Andaman Islands, Nicobar Island, Sumatra Island
        pici (Breuning, 1935) Andaman Islands
        pleuralis (Schwarzer, 1930) Sumatra Island
        pontianakensis (Breuning, 1958) Borneo
        proxima (Breuning, 1935) Myanmar, Vietnam
        pseudaurata (Breuning, 1936) India
        pseudoconvexa (Breuning, 1936) Papua New Guinea
        pseudodentifera (Breuning, 1942) Malay Peninsula
        pseudomarmorata (Breuning, 1944) Borneo, Papua New Guinea
                marmorata Fisher 1935  
        pseudoproducta (Breuning, 1936) Papua New Guinea
        pseudosericans (Breuning, 1949) A: ZHE; ORR
        pseudospeciosa Breuning 1965 Laos, S. Vietnam (Dalat)
        pseudotincturata (Breuning, 1935) Papua New Guinea
        puncticeps (Breuning, 1938) Papua New Guinea
        puncticollis (Fisher, 1935) Borneo
                pustulatus Breuning 1940  
        punctifrons (Gahan,1894) A: SD
        pusio Pascoe 1858 Borneo
        riouensis (Aurivillius, 1923) Sumatra Island
        romblonica Huedepohl 1992  
        rotundipennis (Breuning, 1942) Molucca Islands
        samarensis (Aurivillius, 1927) Philippines
        scotti (Breuning, 1936) A: SD
        sculpturata (Aurivillius, 1924) Java Island
        sejuncta hamai (Hayashi, 1962) A: JA
            subsp. izuinsulana Hayashi 1968 A: JA
            subsp. morii Makihara 1980 A: JA
            subsp. sejuncta Bates 1873 A: FE FUJ HUB JA SC
                fraxini Matsushita 1933  
                fulvicornis Pascoe 1875  
                olivacea Breuning 1944  
            subsp. tsushimae (Breuning, 1960) Northern Japan
        semidegenera Hayashi 1981 A: NP
        semisericea (Pic,1935) A: SCH
                semisericeus Breuning 1936  
        sericans (Breuning, 1938) A: NP SD UP
        sericea (Breuning, 1935) Papua New Guinea
        sericeiceps (Kreische, 1936) Papua New Guinea
        sericeipennis Breuning 1965 Laos (Région de Sayaboury)
        sericeomicans (Fairmaire, 1889) A: ANH GUA HAI JIA SCH SHA YUN ZHE, Vietnam
        seunghwani Danilevski 2013 South Korea, N Korea, China (Sichuan), Russia (Siberia)
        sikkimensis nigrina Breuning 1975 Bhutan (km 87 von Phuntsholing)
            subsp. rufoantennata Breuning 1975 A: NP, Bhutan (Changra 18 km S Tongsa)
            subsp. sikkimensis (Breuning, 1935) A: SD
        similis (Breuning, 1938) Molucca Islands, Timor
        siporensis (Breuning, 1939) Sumatra Island
        sobria (Pascoe, 1858) A: TAI; Borneo
        socia (Gahan, 1888) A: FUJ GUX JIA JIX NO
        soembana Breuning 1970 Lesser Sunda Islands
        sondaica (Breuning, 1935)  
        speciosa (Gahan, 1888) A: ANH FUJ GUA GUX HAI HKG JIA JIX SCH TAI ZHE; Thailand, Vietnam
        stictica (Breuning, 1948) Sumatra Island
        strandi (Breuning, 1935) Papua New Guinea
        strandiella strandiella (Breuning, 1935) Solomon Islands
            subsp. websteri Breuning 1970 Bismarck Archepelago
        subaequalis Breuning 1965 Laos (Phou Kow Khouei, région de Vientiane)
        subaurata (Schwarzer, 1931) Borneo
        subbasicornis (Breuning, 1960) Vietnam
        subbicolor (Breuning, 1954) Sumatra Island
        sublusca boehmeriavora Makihara 1992 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. maculihumera (Matsushita, 1933) A: TAI
            subsp. sublusca (Thomson, 1857) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HUN JIA JIX HEB HEN HUB SCH SHA SHN ZHE;
                curialis Pascoe 1858 Cambodia, Malay Peninsula, Vietnam
        submaculata (Gilmour, 1947) Sulawesi
                sanghiricus Breuning 1956  
        subpustulata (Breuning, 1960) Sumatra Island
        subspeciosa Breuning 1963 A: ZHE
        subsulphurifer Breuning 1965 Laos (Phou Kow Khouei, région de Vientiane)
        subtruncata (Breuning,1938) Australia:
        subunicolor Breuning 1965 Laos (Paksong)
        sulcicollis (Gressitt, 1952) Solomon Islands
        sulphurifera (Hope, 1842) A: SD; Myanmar, Vietnam
        sumatrana (Breuning, 1940) Borneo, Sumatra
        sumatrensis (Breuning, 1936) Sumatra Island
        szechuana (Gressitt, 1938) A: SCH
        tarsalis (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        tenasserimensis (Breuning, 1960) Malay Peninsula
        tenuipes (Breuning, 1939) A: SD
        tenuis (Breuning, 1936) Australia:
        ternatensis (Breuning, 1936) Molucca Islands
        timorensis (Breuning, 1935) Molucca Islands, Timor
        trucana (Kreische, 1936) Micronesia (Truk, Caroline Islands)
        truncata (Breuning, 1938) Papua New Guinea
        tugelensis Breuning 1970 Solomon Islands
        tysoni Vitali 2017 Philippines (Mindanao)
        unicolor (Fisher, 1935) Borneo
        uniformis (Breuning, 1935) Papua New Guinea
        ussurica (Plavilstshikov, 1951) Eastern Russia, Russia
        variolaris (Pascoe, 1866) Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
        vastator (Newman, 1847) Australia
        viridimicans (Breuning, 1935) Myanmar
        vitalisi (Pic, 1925) A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI HUN JIX SCH TAI YUN ZHE; Cambodia, Vietnam
                ikedai Mitono 1943  
        wittmeri Breuning 1975 Bhutan
        woodlarkiana (Breuning, 1935) Papua New Guinea, Papua New Guinea
        woodlarkiensis Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        y-signata (Gilmour, 1956) Sumatra Island
        yokoyamai Hayashi 1971 A: TAI
Acalolepta (Dihammus) Thomson 1864 
        ammiralis (Aurivillius, 1927) Papua New Guinea (Admiralty Islands)
                australis parcepuncticollis Breuning 1973  
        australis (Boisduval, 1835) Australia, Papua New Guinea
                rex Kreische 1940  
        celebensis (Breuning, 1935) Sulawesi, Molucca Islands
        fuscosericea (Schwarzer, 1931) Philippines
                paravariolaris Breuning 1980  
        griseofasciata albinea Vitali & Goussey 2015 Solomon Islands (Florida, Ngella)
            subsp. griseofasciata (Breuning, 1935) Solomon Islands, Vanuatu Island
                tultul Kreische 1936  
            subsp. perscissa Vitali & Goussey 2015 Solomon Islands (Malaita)
        korolensis (Matsushita, 1932) Belau: Babeldaob, Koror, Ngergoi, Peleliu, Anguar
                lupinus Kreische 1936  
        lessonii (Montrouzier, 1855) Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
                australis orientalis Breuning 1982  
                australis saintaignani Breuning 1970  
                itzingeri woodlarkiella Breuning 1970  
        litigiosa (Pascoe, 1866) Aru Island
        longicornis keyensis Breuning 1965 Indonesia (Molucca Islands)
            subsp. longicornis (Thomson, 1858) Indonesia (Molucca Islands)
            subsp. relicta Vitali 2018 Indonesia (SE Sulawesi)
            subsp. timorlautensis (Breuning, 1935) Lesser Sunda Islands
        longipennis (Gahan, 1894) Papua New Guinea
        producta (Pascoe, 1866) Molucca Islands (Buru)
        pseudobianor (Breuning, 1935) Philippines
                holobrunnea Breuning 1980  
                lumawigi Breuning 1980  
        rusticatrix bilitonensis (Breuning, 1953) Sumatra Island
            subsp. formosensis Breuning & Ohbayashi 1968 Taiwan
            subsp. lombokensis Breuning 1982 Lesser Sunda Islands
            subsp. rusticatrix (Fabricius, 1801) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, Sulawesi, Philippines, Taiwan, SE Asia, India
                bianor Newman 1842  
                brunnescens Breuning 1980  
                fistulator Germar 1824  
                musivus Pascoe 1866  
                whiteheadi Breuning 1970  
            subsp. sumbawensis Breuning 1970 Lesser Sunda Islands
        solata (Pascoe, 1866) E Indonesia, North Moluccas
        tincturata (Pascoe, 1866) Aru Island, Papua New Guinea
Acalolepta (Plicatodihammus) Pic 1950 
        daosus Pic 1950 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Achthophora Newman 1842 
    Dissomatus Heller 1916  
        alma Newman 1842 Philippines
        annulicornis Heller 1924 Philippines
                chabacana Vives 2013  
                lumawigi Breuning 1980  
        costulata Heller 1923 Philippines
        ferruginea Heller 1924 Philippines
        humeralis (Heller, 1916) Philippines
        sandakana Heller 1924 Borneo
        trifasciata Heller 1924 Philippines
        tristis Newman 1942 Philippines
Aethalodes Gahan 1888 
        verrucosus formosanus Kreische 1924 Taiwan
            subsp. verrucosus Gahan 1888 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HUB JIX NO SCH ZHE; Vietnam
                armatus Nonfired 1892  
                nodicollis Fairmaire 1900  
Agnia Newman 1842 
        bakeri Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        casta Newman 1842 Philippines
                incasta Heller 1923  
        clara Newman 1842 Philippines
                voluptuosa Thomson 1857  
        eximia Pascoe 1860 Molucca Islands
                eximia albofasciata Breuning 1944  
                eximia abasomaculata Gilmour 1950  
        fasciata Pascoe 1859 Molucca Islands
        lucipor Breuning 1982 Philippines (Manila)
        molitor (Aurivillius, 1927) Philippines, Sulawesi
        pulchra Aurivillius 1891 Philippines
                pulchra sulphureomaculata Heller 1924  
Agniohammus Breuning 1936 
    Elongatorsidis Breuning 1967  
        brunneus (Breuning, 1967) Borneo
        olivaceus Breuning 1936 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Island
        philippinensis Breuning 1938 Philippines (Basilan Island)
Agnioides Breuning 1965 
    Paragniopsis Breuning 1965  
        striatopunctatus Breuning 1956 China: Yunnan; Laos, India
                ochraceomaculata Breuning 1965  
Agniolamia Breuning 1943 
        albovittata Breuning 1977 Gabon (Ogooué River)
        camerunica Breuning 1967 Cameroon (N'Gat Village)
        pardalis camerunensis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Efulen)
            subsp. pardalis (Jordan, 1903) Gabon, RD Congo, Ivory Coast
Agniomorpha Breuning 1935 
        ochraceomaculata Breuning 1935 A: GUI GUX SD
Agniopsis Breuning 1936 
    Mimolaelida Breuning 1947  
        flavovittatus Breuning 1936 Borneo
                flavolineata Breuning 1947  
Agnoderus Thomson 1864 
        gnomoides Thomson 1864 A: SD
Amechana Thomson 1864 
    Amesisa Pascoe 1866  
        javanica Breuning 1943 Java Island
        nobilis Thomson 1864 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                consularis Pascoe 1866  
Anamera Thomson 1864 
        alboguttata Thomson 1864 Myanmar, India, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
                alboguttata violaceipennis Pic 1936  
        concolor Lacordaire 1869 Laos, Thailand
        densemaculata Breuning 1940 Thailand, Vietnam, Laos
        fulvescens Gahan 1893 India
        gigantea gigantea Breuning 1935 India, Pakistan
            subsp. iliyashenkoi Jiroux, Garreau & Gurko 2012 Pakistan (Balochistan)
        harmandi Pic 1936 Laos
        obesa Pic 1928 Myanmar, Thailand, Vietnam, Laos
        similis Breuning 1938 Myanmar, Laos
        strandi Breuning 1940 Java, Myanmar, Thailand
        strandiella Breuning 1944 Myanmar, India
Anameromorpha Pic 1923 
        metallica Pic 1923 Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
        pollinosa Holzschuh 2009 E Malaysia, Borneo, Sabah, Mt Trus-Madi
        unicolor Pic 1923 Vietnam
Anhammus Thomson 1860 
        aberrans Ritsema 1881 Borneo
        aurivillii Holzschuh 2013 Borneo
        dalenii borneensis de Jong 1942 Borneo
            subsp. dalenii (Guerin-Meneville, 1844) Java Island
                conspersus Thomson 1857  
                dejeanii Thomson 1857  
                tessellatus Thomson 1857  
            subsp. malayanus Hayashi 1975 Cameron Highlands, Pahang, Malaysia
            subsp. tessellatus Heller 1926 Sumatra Island
        luzonicus Breuning 1982 Philippines (Luzon)
Annamanum Pic 1925 
    Uraechopsis Breuning 1935  
        albisparsum (Gahan, 1888) China (Fujian, Jiangxi, Hunan, Guangxi, Guizhou)
                albonotatum Pic 1925  
        albomaculatum (Breuning, 1935) China, Myanmar
        alboplagiatum Breuning 1966 India (Assam Hills)
        annamanum Breuning 1960 Vietnam
        annulicorne (Pic, 1934) Vietnam
        basigranulatum Breuning 1970 India (Madras)
        cardoni Breuning 1953 India
        chebanum (Gahan, 1894) China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Yunnan), Vietnam, Laos, India, Myanmar
        flavimaculatum Yang & Yang 2020 China (Guizhou, Guangxi)
        fuscomaculatum Breuning 1979 China (Yunnan)
        griseolum (Bates, 1884) Northern Japan
        griseomaculatum Breuning 1936 Vietnam
        humerale (Pic, 1934) China (Yunnan),Vietnam
        indicum Breuning 1938 India
        irregulare (Pic, 1925) Cambodia
        lunulatum (Pic, 1934) China (Guangxi, Yunnan), Vietnam
                fruhstorferi Breuning 1964  
                longzhouensis Wang & Chiang 2000  
        magnum Holzschuh 2017 China (Guizhou)
        mediomaculatum Breuning 1962 China (Guangxi), Laos
        ochreopictum Breuning 1969 Malaysia
        plagiatum (Aurivillius, 1913) Malaysia
        rondoni Breuning 1962 Laos (Vientiane region), China (Yunnan)
        scheyeri Breuning 1962 Laos (Savannakhet and Séno regions)
        sikkimense Breuning 1942 India (Sikkim)
                touzalini Breuning 1979  
        sinicum Gressitt 1951 China (Zhejiang, Fujian, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan)
        strandi Breuning 1938 China (Yunnan, Xizang)
        subauratum Breuning 1957 China (Sichuan)
        subirregulare Breuning 1950 Vietnam
        szetschuanicum Breuning 1947 China (Sichuan)
        thoracicum (Gahan, 1894) Laos, Malaysia, Myanmar, Vietnam (Tonkin)
                vitalisi Pic 1925  
        wenzhui Lin & Ge 2017 China (Shaanxi, Henan, Hubei)
        yunnanum Breuning 1947 China (Yunnan)
Anoplophora Hope 1939 
    Oplophora Hope 1939  
    Calloplophora Thomson 1864  
    Melanauster Thomson 1868  
    Cyriocrates Thomson 1868  
    Micromelanauster Pic 1931  
    Falsocyriocrates Pic 1953  
    Mimonemophas Breuning 1961  
        albopicta (Matsushita, 1933) Taiwan
                elegans Kano 1933  
                splendidus Gressitt 1933  
        amoena (Jordan, 1895) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        ankangensis (Chiang, 1981) A: HEN SHA
        asuanga Schultze 1923 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
                paralucipor Breuning 1980  
        beryllina (Hope, 1840) A: FUJ GUA GUX HUB HUN JIX SCH SD YUN ZHE; Myanmar, India, Laos,
                argentifer Pic 1902 Vietnam
                melanostictus White 1857  
                subberyllina Breuning 1965  
        birmanica Huedepohl 1990 Myanmar, Thailand
        bowringii (White, 1858) A: FUJ GUA GUX HKG HUB JIX ZHE
        cheni Bi & Ohbayashi 2015 China (Yunnan)
        chiangi Hua & Zhang 1991 A: HUN
        chinensis chinensis (Forster, 1771) Myanmar, Korean Peninsula, Malay Peninsula, Japan, China, Taiwan
                abbreviata Thomson 1865  
                afflicta Thomson 1865  
                farinosus Houttuyn 1776  
                luctuosa Thomson 1865  
                perroudi Pic 1953  
                pulchricornis Voet 1778  
                punctator Fabricius 1776  
                sepulcralis Thomson 1865  
                sinensis Gmelin 1790  
            subsp. viridis Wang 1991 China (Yunnan)
        coeruleoantennata (Breuning, 1946) Lucheng, Sichuan, China (known only from type)
        davidis (Fairmaire, 1886) Myanmar, Cambodia, Laos, Southern China, Vietnam
                adonis Pic 1925  
                adonis vitalisi Pic 1936  
                alboapicalis Chiang 1951  
        decemmaculata Pu 1999 Northern & Southern China (Hubei, Guangji County)
        elegans (Gahan, 1888) Southern China, Thailand
                elegans coloremutabilis Tippmann 1953  
                macrospilus Gahan 1900  
                superbus Pic 1925  
                superbus albonotatus Pic 1926  
        flavomaculata (Gressitt, 1935) Taiwan
        freyi (Breuning, 1946) Southern China
        fruhstorferi (Aurivillius, 1902) Southern China, Vietnam
                depressinotatus Chiang 1951  
        glabripennis (Motschulsky, 1854) Korean Peninsula, Northern & Southern China, Northern Japan, introduced eUSA
                angustatus Pic 1925  
                glabripennis laglaisei Pic 1953  
                laevigator Thomson 1857  
                luteonotatus Pic 1925  
                nankineus Pic 1926  
                nobilis Ganglbauer 1890  
        graafi (Ritsema, 1880) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        granata Holzschuh 1993 Chiang Mai, Thailand, China, Guangxi
        gressitti Ohbayashi & Bi 2014 China (Xizang), Myanmar (Kachin), India (Pradesh)
        horsfieldii horsfieldii (Hope, 1842) China, Assam?
                nigrotrifasciatus Pic 1953  
                voluptuosa Thomson 1856  
            subsp. taiwanensis Ohbayashi 2018 Taiwan
            subsp. tonkinensis Kreische 1924 North Vietnam, Thailand, Laos
        imitatrix (White, 1858) Northern & Southern China
                pirouletii Fairmaire 1889  
        irregularis (Aurivillius, 1924) ?Borneo
        jianfenglingensis Hua 1989 Southern China (Hainan Island, Jianfengling, Tianchi)
        leechi (Gahan, 1888) Northern & Southern China
        longehirsuta Breuning 1968 Laos (Xiangkhouang Province), China (Guangxi Province)
                parelegans Chiang 1981  
        lucipor Newman 1842 Philippines
                lucipor lumawigi Huedepohl 1989  
        lurida (Pascoe, 1857) Northern & Southern China, Taiwan
        macularia (Thomson, 1865) Northern China, Southern Japan
        malasiaca (Thomson, 1865) Malaysia, Japan, Korea, Taiwan, Europe (introduced)
        mamaua Schultze 1923 Philippines
        medenbachii (Ritsema, 1881) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia, Thailand
                medenbachii sumatrensis Fisher 1934  
        multimaculata (Xie & Wang, 2015) China (Hubei)
        ogasawaraensis Makihara 1976 Ogasawara (Bonin) Islands, Japan (known only from type)
        oshimana oshimana (Fairmaire, 1895) Japan
            subsp. tokunoshimana Samuelson 1965 Japan (Ryukyu Islands)
        quadrifasciata (Breuning, 1961) Vietnam (Tonkin, Mts. Mauson)
        rubidacorpora Xie, Shi & Wang 2015 China (Guizhou)
        ryukyuensis Breuning & Ohbayashi 1964 Japan (Ryukyu Islands)
        sebastieni Duranton 2004 Philippines (Luzon, Camiguin Island)
        similis (Gahan, 1900) Southern China
        sollii (Hope, 1840) Myanmar, India, Southern China, Vietnam
        stanleyana Hope 1840 A: BT NP SD SE SW, Vietnam, Thailand
                angustata Pic 1934  
                chapaensis Breuning 1950  
                gloriosa Tippmann 1953  
                grisea Tippmann 1953  
                melancholica Tippmann 1953  
                tonkinea Breuning 1944  
        tianaca Schultze 1923 Philippines
        tonkinea (Pic, 1907) Southern China, Vietnam
        viriantennatus Wang & Chiang 1998 China (Sichuan Province)
        wusheana Chang 1960 Taiwan
        zonator (Thomson, 1878) Borneo, W. Malaysia, Thailand, Laos, Myanmar
                fasciatus Pic 1925  
                major Breuning 1968  
                zonatrix Breuning 1944  
Anoplophoroides Breuning 1980 
        lumawigi Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Agusan del Norte)
Anthores Pascoe 1868 
    Phygas Fåhraeus 1872  
        leuconotus Pascoe 1869 Widespread in Africa
                fasciatus Fahraeus 1872  
                leucopterus Heyne & Taschenberg 1906  
Archidice Thomson 1864 
        castelnaudi borneotica (Kreische, 1924) Borneo
            subsp. castelnaudi Thomson 1864 Sumatra, Malay Peninsula
Arctolamia Gestro 1888 
        fasciata Gestro 1890 A: GUX YUN; Myanmar, Laos, Malay Peninsula, Thailand, Vietnam
                grisea Pic 1927  
        fruhstorferi Aurivillius 1902 A: GUI GUX SCH YUN; Vietnam
                margaretae Gilmour 1950  
        luteomaculata Pu 1981 China (Yunnan), Thailand
                cruciata Huedepohl 1990  
        strandi Breuning 1936 China (Yunnan)
        villosa Gestro 1888 A: YUN; Myanmar
Aristobia Thomson 1868 
    Eunithera Pascoe 1875  
        angustifrons Gahan 1878 Laos, Thailand, Myanmar, China?
        approximator (Thomson, 1865) A: NP YUN; Malaysia, Cambodia, N Laos
                birmanica Gahan 1895  
        freneyi Schmitt 1922 Cambodia, Thailand (Sansai Chiangmai)
        hispida (Saunders, 1853) China (widespread), Vietnam
        horridula (Hope, 1931) A: KA NP PA SCH SD TAI YUN; India, Southern China, Thailand, Vietnam
                fasciculata Redtenbacher 1848  
        laosensis Jiroux et al 2014 Laos (Khong sedon)
        quadrifasciata malasiaca Jiroux et al 2014 Malaysia (Pahang)
            subsp. quadrifasciata Aurivillius 1916 Sumatra
                mixta Aurivillius 1916  
        reticulator Fabricius 1781 A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI NP SHA YUN; ORR
                clathratrix (Thomson, 1865)  
                testudo Voet 1778  
        tavakiliani Jiroux et al 2014 Malaysia (Perak)
        umbrosa (Thomson, 1865) Sumatra, Borneo, Malaysia
                pendleburyi Fisher 1935  
                variefasciata Schwarzer 1926  
                viduata Pascoe 1868  
        vietnamensis Breuning 1972 Vietnam (Cu Phuong, Ninh-Binh)
        voeti Thomson 1878 A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI HEN HUB JIX SHA YUN
                pulcherrima Nonfried 1892  
Batomena Bates 1884 
        multispinis Bates 1884 Cameroon, Nigeria
Bixadoides Breuning 1966 
        allardi Breuning 1966 R. D. Congo (Lualaba, Kolwezi)
                beuni Breuning 1976  
Bixadus Pascoe 1868 
        sierricola congoensis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon, Gabon, R. D. Congo (Stanleyville)
            subsp. sierricola White 1857 Widespread in Africa
Blepephaeopsis Breuning 1938 
        nigrosparsus Breuning 1938 Myanmar
        vietnamensis Hayashi 1992 Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        yagii Hayashi 1992 A: TAI
Blepephaeus Pascoe 1866 
    Parablepephaeus Breuning 1980  
    Perihammus Aurivillius 1923  
        affinis (Breuning, 1980) Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        agenor Newman 1842 Philippines
        andamanicus Breuning 1935 Andaman Island
        annulatus Breuning 1936 Vietnam
        arrowi Breuning 1935 A: SD
        bangalorensis Breuning 1957 India
        banksi Breuning 1926 Borneo
        bipunctatus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra Island
        blairi Breuning 1935 Sri Lanka
        borneensis Breuning 1944 Borneo
        fulvus Pic 1932 A: YUN; Malay Peninsula, Thailand, Vietnam
                pardalinus Breuning 1935  
        grisescens Huedepohl 1998 Myanmar (Tenasserim)
        hiekei Breuning 1974 India (Bengal, Djanjuri Village)
        higaononi Vives 2009 Philippines (Mindanao, Mt. Apo)
        indicus Breuning 1935 A: SD XIZ; ORR
        infelix (Pascoe, 1856) A: FUJ GUA GUX HUN JIX SC SCH ZHE
                bifasciatus Aurivillius 1923  
        irregularis (Heller, 1915) Philippines
                irregularis alboreductus Breuning 1950  
        itzingeri Breuning 1935 Myanmar, Vietnam
        laosicus Breuning 1947 Laos
        lemoulti (Breuning, 1938) Laos ( Xien-Khouang), Thailand
        leucosticticus Breuning 1938 Sulawesi
        lignosus Breuning 1950 Malay Peninsula
        luteofasciatus (Gressitt, 1941) Thailand
        malaccensis Breuning 1935 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        marmoratus (Heller, 1934) Philippines
        marshalli Breuning 1935 Thailand
        mausoni (Breuning, 1947) Vietnam
        mindanaoensis (Schultze, 1920) Philippines
        modicus (Gahan, 1988) India
        multinotatus (Pic, 1925) A: GUX; Laos
        nepalensis (Hayashi, 1981) A: NP
        niasicus Breuning 1950 Sumatra Island
        nicobaricus Breuning 1935 Nicobar Island
        nigrofasciatus Pu 1999 Southern China (Hainan Island, Jianfenling Mountain)
        nigrosparsus Pic 1925 A: UP YUN
        nigrostigma Wang & Chiang 1998 China (Yunnan)
        ocellatus (Gahan, 1888) A: BT NP YUN ZHE India, Myanmar, Malay Peninsula, Thailand, Laos, Vietnam
                pauloperforatus Pic 1930  
                wittmeri Breuning 1975  
        porosus Breuning 1950 Myanmar
        puae Lin 2011 China (Yunnan)
                undulatus Pu 1999  
        shembaganurensis Breuning 1979 India (Shembaganur)
        similis Breuning 1942 India
        stigmosus Gahan 1895 A: YUN; Myanmar, Laos, Malay Peninsula
                stigmosus laosensis Pic 1930  
        strandi Breuning 1936 Philippines
        subannulatus Breuning 1979 A: YUN; ORR
        subcruciatus (White, 1858) A: GUA GUX HAI HKG
        succinctor insularis Breuning 1966 Sumatra Island (Deli)
            subsp. succinctor (Chevrolat, 1852) A: NP SD; Malay Peninsula, Thailand, Vietnam
                fleutiauxi Lameere 1893  
                fuscomaculatus Breuning 1948  
                humeralis Pic 1925  
                obfuscatus White 1858  
                scutellaris Fairmaire 1895  
                sublineatus White 1852  
        sumatranus Breuning 1956 Sumatra Island (Batoe-Pantjeh)
        sumatrensis Breuning 1938 Borneo, Sumatra
        undulatus (Pic, 1930) Vietnam
        variegatus Gressitt 1940 A: HAI
                sciamai Breuning 1936  
        varius (Heller, 1898) Sulawesi
Brachyhammus Kolbe 1900 
        raffrayi Thomson 1878 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia, Tanzania
                granulatus Kolbe 1900  
                nigroperlata Fairmaire 1887  
Brimidius Breuning 1936 
        annulicornis Breuning 1954 Tanzania, Rwanda
                granulipennis Breuning 1955  
        laevicollis (Aurivillius, 1908) Tanzania
        marmoratus Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2010 Cameroon (Bafut forest, Nguemba)
Brimopsis Breuning 1942 
        kivuensis Breuning 1936 Tanzania
                punctereducta Breuning 1961 R. D. Congo
Brimus Pascoe 1862 
        affinis Breuning 1971 Mozambique (Ouro Point)
        rendalli Distant 1898 South Africa (Mpumalanga)
        spinipennis (Pascoe, 1858) South Africa
Callipyrga Newman 1842 
        turrita Newman 1842 Australia, Bismarch Archepelago
                pallidicornis Thomson 1857  
Cereopsius Pascoe 1866 
    Etymestia Pascoe 1866  
    Vitticereopsius Breuning 1961  
        alboguttatus (Waterhouse, 1878) Borneo
        amabilis Aurivillius 1913 Borneo, Thailand
        arbiter Pascoe 1885 Borneo
        aureomaculatus Breuning 1968 Laos (Phou Khoakoay), China (Yunnan)
        carinatus Gressitt 1952 Papua New Guinea
        cinereus Breuning 1936 Borneo
        copei Hudepohl 1993 Philippines
        elongatus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Borneo, Sumatra, Java
                reductemaculatus Breuning 1959  
        exoletus Pascoe 1857 Borneo
        guttulatus Aurivillius 1923 Borneo
                ornata Fisher 1935  
        helena White 1858 Borneo
        javanicus Breuning 1936 Borneo, Java
                ornata Fisher 1935  
        kulzeri Breuning 1936 Borneo
        luctor (Newman, 1842) Philippines
        luhuanus luhuanus Heller 1896 Sulawesi
                luhuanus samanganus Heller 1888  
                luhuanus annulatus de Jong 1942  
                luhuanus aequifasciatus de Jong 1942  
            subsp. ternatensis Breuning 1956 Molucca Islands
        mimospilotus Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
                cabigasi Vives 2005  
        niassensis Lansberge 1883 Nias Island
        nigrofasciatus Aurivillius 1913 Borneo
        obliquemaculatus Hudepohl 1989 Borneo
        praetorius (Erichson, 1834) Philippines, Taiwan
                elpenor Pascoe 1862  
                praetoria transitivus Breuning 1944  
                shamankariyali Kano 1939  
        pulcherrimus Breuning 1942 Sumatra Island
        quaestor (Newman, 1842) Molucca Islands, Philippines
                albosignatus Breuning 1954  
                bivittatus Breuning 1950  
                confluens Breuning 1944  
                connexa Fisher 1934  
                luctuosus Pascoe 1866  
                mansuelae Gilmour 1956  
                nigrobasalis Kroesche 1928  
                reductemaculatus Breuning 1980  
                tricinctus Pascoe 1866  
        satelles Pascoe 1885 Borneo
                immaculipennis Breuning 1960  
        sexmaculatus Aurivillius 1907 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                immaculithorax Breuning 1974  
        sexnotatus Thomson 1865 Borneo, Java, W. Malaysia
                niasicus Breuning 1952  
                octonotatus Breuning 1944  
                quadriplagiatus Breuning 1944  
        siamensis Breuning 1936 Thailand
        spilotoides Breuning 1974 Philippines (Luzon)
        spilotus Pascoe 1885 Borneo
                octomaculatus Aurivillius 1923  
        strandi Breuning 1942 Thailand
        vittipennis (Fisher, 1935) Borneo
        vivesi Breuning 1971 Philippines
        whitei Thomson 1865 Malay Peninsua, Sumatra Island
Cerosterna (Cerosterna) Dejean 1845 
    Toxosterna Thomson 1868  
    Falsopriona Pic 1925  
    Loxotropoides Fisher 1935  
    Psaromaia Pascoe 1866  
    Coelosterna Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Celosterna Dejean 1835  
        fabricii Thomson 1865 India (Madras), Laos
        fasciculata Aurivillius 1924 Sumatra Island
        javana White 1858 Sumatra, Java
                combusta Thomson 1865  
                tigrina Pascoe 1866  
        luteopubens (Pic, 1925) India, Vietnam
        perakensis Breuning 1976 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        pollinosa Buquet 1859 Sumatra, Java
                sulphurea Heller 1907  
        pulchellator (Westwood, 1837) A: TAI; Philippines
                argenteomaculata Aurivillius 1887  
        ritsemai Heller 1907 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Island
        scabrator (Fabricius, 1781) A: NP PA UP "India"; Sri Lanka
                gladiatrix Fabricius 1801  
                griseatrix Aurivillius 1920  
                murina Nonfried 1894  
                renei Pascoe 1888  
                spinatrix Fabricius 1798  
        stolzi Ritsema 1911 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                brunnea (Fisher, 1935)  
        umbrosa Thomson 1865 Sumatra Island
                umbrosa mixta Aurivillius 1916  
                umbrosa quadrifasciata Aurivillius 1916  
                umbrosa variefasciata Schwarzer 1926  
                viduata Pascoe 1868  
        variegata Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
Cerosterna (Trichocelosterna) Breuning 1965 
        rouyeri Ritsema 1906 Sumatra Island, Java Island
Cesonium Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        cribellum (Jordan, 1903) Cameroon (Batanga), RD Congo
Cinctohammus Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        cinctus (Jordan, 1903) Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
                konduensis Hintz 1913  
Combe Thomson 1864 
        brianus (White, 1838) Malay Peninsula, Nepal, Sumatra Island
                brianus rufoantennatus Breuning 1954  
                fulgurata Thomson 1864  
Cordoxylamia Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        cordifera (Chevrolat, 1856) Cameroon, Gabon, Ivory Coast, Nigeria (Calabar), R. P. Congo
Cornuscoparia Jordan 1894 
        annulicornis Heller 1897 Papua New Guinea
                meeki Breuning 1980  
                wollastoni Gahan 1915  
        barsevskisi Voitsekhovskii 2020 Papua New Guinea, Indonesia
        ochracea Jordan 1894 Papua New Guinea
                hirticornis Heller 1910  
        schlaginhaufeni Heller 1910 Papua New Guinea
Coscinesthes Bates 1890 
        minuta Pu 1985 Southern China (Yunnan, Deqin)
        porosa Bates 1890 A: GUA HEN SCH SHA YUN ZHE
                grossefoveata Breuning 1957  
                multiperforatus Pic 1931  
        salicis Gressitt 1951 A: SCH YUN ZHE
                foveatus Chiang & Li 1984  
Cratotragus Lacordaire 1869 
        indiator (White, 1858) Thailand
Cremnosterna Aurivillius 1920 
        alboplagiata Breuning 1935 India
        alternans Breuning 1943 Myanmar
        carissima (Pascoe, 1857) A: NP XIZ YUN; Myanmar, Cambodia, Laos, Thailand
                carissima unicolor Breuning 1943  
                carissima confluens Breuning 1950  
                laosensis Breuning 1965  
                pardalis Thomson 1865  
                tessellata White 1858  
        laterialba Breuning 1936 India
        parvicollis (Gahan, 1895) Myanmar
        plagiata (White, 1858) A: PA; Myanmar, India, Malay Peninsula
                maculicornis Thomson 1865  
                plagiata reducta Breuning 1943  
        quadriplagiata Breuning 1940 India
Cribagapanthia Pic 1903 
        scutellata Pic 1903 A: GUI GUX SCH YUN; Myanmar, Vietnam
Cribrihammus Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        granulosus Dillon & Dillon 1959 Kenya (Mt. Mbololo, Haita)
        rugosus Dillon & Dillon 1959 Tropical Africa, Uluguru
Cribrochamus Dillon & Dillon 1961 
        cribrosus (Lameere, 1893) Ghana, Ivory Coast (Assinie)
Cribrohammus Breuning 1966 
    Pseudagapanthia Breuning 1971  
        chinensis Breuning 1966 China (Yunnan)
        fragosus Holzschuh 1998 China (Sichuan)
Crucihammus Breuning 1936 
        grossepunctatus Breuning 1964 Laos (Vientiane Region)
                laosicus Breuning 1965  
        subcruciatus Breuning 1936 Vietnam
        sumatranus Breuning 1954 Sumatra Island
Cyanagapanthia Breuning 1968 
        aurescens Wang & Zheng 2002 A: YUN
        bicolor Breuning 1968 A: CH; Laos (Phou Khaokhoay Region)
Cyriotasiastes Heller 1924 
        rhetenor mindorensis Vives 2009 Philippines (Mindoro)
            subsp. panayensis Barševskis 2018 Philippines (Panay Island)
            subsp. rhetenor (Newman, 1842) Borneo, Philippines
                hepaticus Heller 1924  
                unicoloripennis Breuning 1950  
Decellia Breuning 1968 
        bimaculipennis Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast
Diallus (Diallus) Pascoe 1866 
        gebehensis Breuning 1957 Molucca Islands
        guttatus Pascoe 1885 Molucca Islands
        lachrymosus Pascoe 1886 Papua New Guinea, Sulawesi
        lugens Pascoe 1886 Molucca Islands
        multiguttatus Breuning 1947 Sulawesi
        papuensis Breuning 1960 Papua New Guinea
                papuanus Breuning 1948  
        subtinctus Pascoe 1866 Papua New Guinea
Diallus (Trichodiallus) Breuning 1942 
        papuanus Breuning 1947 Papua New Guinea
        quadrimaculatus Breuning 1944 Papua New Guinea
Didyochamus Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        flavomarmoratus Breuning 1935 Cameroon (Mundame)
Docohammus Aurivillius 1908 
        benningseni aethiopicus Teocchi et al 2004 Ethiopia (Gemu Goffa Province, Konso, Omo region)
            subsp. benningseni Aurivillius 1908 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia, Tanzania
                elongatus Breuning 1986  
            subsp. franzae Dillon & Dillon 1959 Namibia (Windhoek-Swakopmund)
            subsp. somalica Teocchi 1990  
                somalica albogrisea Teocchi 1990 Somalia (Mogadishu)
        flavescens Breuning 1938 Kenya, Somalia (Diré-Daoua), Ethiopia
        orientalis Breuning 1986 Kenya, Tanzania (Ilonga, Kolosa)
Docolamia Breuning 1943 
        incisa Aurivillius 1916 Central Africa, Gabon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo (Banana)
Dohertyorsidis Breuning 1961 
        dohertyi (Breuning, 1960) Sumatra Island
        indicus Breuning 1982 India (Walajanagur)
Dolichoprosopus Ritsema 1881 
        canescens Poll 1890 Molucca Islands
        lethalis (Pascoe, 1866) Molucca Islands
        leuciscus (Pascoe, 1866) Molucca Islands
        maculatus Ritsema 1881 Molucca Islands
        philippinensis Breuning 1960 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        rondoni Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane region)
        sameshimai Ohbayashi 2001 A: JA
        yokoyamai (Gressitt,1937) Northern Japan
Domitia Thomson 1858 
        aenea (Parry, 1845) Ghana, Ivory Coast
        basilewskyi Breuning 1955 Rwanda
        bomansi Breuning 1965 R. D. Congo (Kivu, Kahusi)
        cervina Hintz 1913 Angola, Central Africa, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
        lupanaria Thomson 1858 Gabon
        marshalli Breuning 1935 Central Africa, Nigeria (Ado-Ekiti), R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
        viridipennis (Chevrolat,1855) Cameroon, Nigeria (Calabar)
Dorcadion (Acutodorcadion) Danilevsky, et. Al. 2005 
        absinthium absinthium Plavilstshikov 1937 Asian Kazakhstan, Kirghizistan
            subsp. ishkovi Kadyrbekov 2004 A: KZ
        acutispinum Motschulsky 1860 Asian Kazakhstan
        alexandris Pic 1900 A: KI
                luteolum Suvorov 1910  
                staudingeri Pic 1900  
        arietinum arietinum Jakovlev 1899 Turkey
            subsp. charynense Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. chilikensis Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. ketmeniense Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. lucae Pic 1898 A: XIN
            subsp. phenax Jakovlev 1899 A: KZ XIN
                strandi Plavilstshikov 1931  
            subsp. zhalanash Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
        borochorense Breuning 1944 A: XIN
                hornianum Plavilstshikov 1958  
        danilevskyi Dolin & Ovtschinikov 1999 A: KI
        darjae Danilevsky 2001 Kirghizistan
        globithorax Jakovlev 1895 Asian Kazakhstan, Turkestan
        grande Jakovlev 1906 A: KZ
        irinae Danilevsky 1997 A: KZ
        kapchagaicum Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
        kastekum Danilevsky 1996 A: KI KZ
        leopardinum Plavilstshikov 1937 A: XIN
        mystacinum mystacinum Ballion 1878 A: KI KZ
                ataense Pic 1901  
                auliense Pic 1901  
                capreolum Heyden 1887  
                kusnezovi Jakovlev 1906  
            subsp. pumilio Plavilstshikov 1951 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. rufidens Jakovlev 1906 A: KZ
        nikolaevi Danilevsky 1995 A: KZ
        ninae Danilevsky 1995 A: KZ
        nivosum (Suvorov, 1913) A: KZ
        optatum kadyrbekovi Danilevsky 1999 A: KI
            subsp. matthieseni Suvorov 1910 A: KI
                luctuosum Suvorov 1913  
                mathiesseni Plavilsthsikov 1958  
            subsp. optatum Jakovlev 1906 Turkestan
            subsp. terminum Danilevsky 1999 A: KZ
            subsp. toropyginae Danilevsky 1999 A: KI
        pantherinum desertum Danilevsky 1995 A: KZ
            subsp. pantherinum Jakovlev 1899 Kirghizistan
            subsp. sabulosum Danilevsky 1995 A: KZ
            subsp. shamaevi Danilevsky 1995 A: KZ
        pelidnum Jakovlev 1906 Turkestan
        profanifuga Plavilstshikov 1951 A: KZ
        songaricum Ganglbauer 1883 A: KZ XIN
                ininteruptum Pic 1897  
        suvorovi karachokense Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. konyrolenum Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. suvorovi Jakovlev 1906 A: KZ
            subsp. taldykurganum Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. tekeliense Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
        suvorovianum koramense Danilevsky 1999 A: KZ
            subsp. suvorovianum Plavilstshikov 1915 A: KZ
                formosum Suvorov 1910  
        thianshanense Breuning 1947 A: XIN
        tianshanskii heptapotamicum Plavilstshikov 1951 A: KZ
            subsp. radkevitshi Suvorov 1910 A: KZ
                opulentum Suvorov 1910  
            subsp. tianshanskii Suvorov 1910 A: KZ
            subsp. vallesum Danilevsky 1999 A: KI KZ
        tibiale Jakovlev 1890 A: KI XIN
        toropovi Danilevsky 1999 A: KI
        tschitscherini Jakovlev 1899 Asian Kazakhstan
                tshitsherini Plavilstshikov 1958  
        unidiscale Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
        urdzharicum Plavilstshikov 1937 Asian Kazakhstan
        zhaisanicum Shapovalov 2007 A: KZ
Dorcadion (Carinatodorcadion) Breuning 1943 
        aethiops (Scopoli, 1763) E: AL AU BU CR CZ GR HU MC MD RO SK SL TR UK YU A:TR
                bergmanni Tippmann 1958  
                morio Fabricius 1787  
                scopolii Gmelin 1790  
        balthasari Heyrovsky 1962 Albania
        carinatum carinatum (Pallas, 1771) Eastern Europe, Kazakhstan, Russia, Transcaucasus
                morio Fischer von Waldheim 1824  
                pigra Schoenherr 1817  
            subsp. cylindraceum Reitter 1886 E: AB ST A: TR
            subsp. igrenum Danilevsky 1998 Ukraine (Dnepropetrovsk district)
            subsp. sunzhenum Danilevsky 1998 E: ST
            subsp. uralense Danilevsky 1998 Kazakhstan (Aktiube district, near Kara-Tugai)
        cervae Frivaldszky 1892 Hungary, Slovakia
        fulvum erythropteron Fischer-Waldheim 1823 E: AL BH BU CR MC MD RO PL UK YU
                canaliculatum Fischer-Waldheim 1823  
            subsp. fulvum (Scopoli,1763) Balkan Region, Eastern, Western & Central Europe
                freyi Tippmann 1958  
                frontale Mulsant & Rey 1863  
                nigripenne Fleischer 1894  
                rugipenne Tippmann 1958  
                sanguinolentus Scopoli 1772  
        hybridum hedvigae Juracek 1933 Greece
            subsp. hybridum Ganglbauer 1883 E: GR TR
        ingeae Peks 1993 Western Turkey
        laevepunctatum Breuning 1944 Albania, Macedonia
        maderi Breit 1923 Albania
        majoripenne Pic 1926 E: GR MC
        propinquum Breuning 1962 E: GR
        sterbai Breuning 1944 Albania
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) Pic 1901 
    Bergerianum Pesarini & Sabbadini 2004  
    Dzhungarodorcadion Danilevsky 1993  
    Pedestredorcadion Breuning 1943  
    Autodorcadion Plavilstshikov 1958  
        abstersum Holzschuh 1982 A: TR
        accola Heyden 1894 East Turkey
                glabrolineatum Pic 1927  
        afflictum Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
        albanicum Heyrovsky 1934 Albania
        albolineatum Kuster 1847 E: TR A: TR
                byzantinum Thomson 1867  
        albonotatum Pic 1895 A: TR
        albosuturale Breuning 1946 Albania, Greece, Macedonia
        amanense Breuning 1943 A: TR
        amphissae Breuning 1974 E: GR
        anatolicum Pic 1900 Eastern Turkey
                brevipenne Pic 1902  
                chehirense Pic 1902  
                ininterruptum Pic 1900  
                mediointerruptum Pic 1901  
                subuniforme Pic 1902  
        apicerufum Breuning 1943 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
                sanguinolentum Thomson 1865  
                thomsonianum Plavislstshikov 1948  
        arcivagum Thomson 1868 Eastern Turkey
                cilicium Pic 1904  
        ardahense Breuning 1975 Eastern Turkey
        arenarium abruptum Germar 1839 E: AL BH CR
            subsp. arenarium (Scopoli, 1763) E: CR IT SL
                beszedesi Depoli 1926  
                istrianum Depoli 1912  
                liburnicum Depoli 1912  
                sabandum Pic 1945  
                vittigerum Panzer 1797  
            subsp. brattiense Müller 1905 E: BH CR
            subsp. dalmatinum Müller 1905 E: BH CR
            subsp. hypsophilum Müller 1905 E: BH CR YU
            subsp. lemniscatum Kuster 1847 E: BH CR
                arenarium mostarense Pic 1942  
                mostarense Pic 1942  
            subsp. marsicanum Fracassi 1905 E: FR IT
                fuscovestitum Pic 1905  
                subcarinatum Muller 1905  
            subsp. muelleri Depoli 1912 E: BH CR
            subsp. rubrimembris Pic 1917 E: AL BH CR YU
                rubripes Muller 1905  
            subsp. shkypetarum Heyrovsky 1937 Albania
            subsp. subcarinatum Muller 1905 Italy, France
            subsp. velebeticum Muller 1905 E: BH CR
        arenaroides Rabaron 1979 E: GR
        ariannae Pesarini & Sabbadini 2008 Greece
        atticum Kraatz 1873 Greece
                lueovittatum Pic 1942  
                multinigronotatum Pic 1927  
        auratum Tournier 1872 E: GG
                lederi Kraatz 1878  
        axillare Kuster 1847 E: BU RO
                kraatzi Tournier 1872  
                varnanum Pic 1926  
        bangi bangi Heyden 1894 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. heinzorum Braun 1975  
            subsp. roridum Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
        banjkovskyi Plavilstshikov 1958 A: TR
        basale Kraatz 1873 A: TR
                kagyzmanicum Suvorov 1915  
        beckeri beckeri Kraatz 1873 E: AB ST A: TR
            subsp. koenigi Jakovlev 1897 E: AB ST
                impressipenne Pic 1900  
        beloni Pic 1891 A: TR
        berytense Breuning 1964 A: LE (Beirut, sur la plage)
        biforme Kraatz 1873 Iran
                discomaculatum Pic 1905  
        bisignatum Jakovlev 1899 A: TR
        bistriatum Pic 1898 E: AB AR A: TR
        bithyniense Chevrolat 1856 Eastern Turkey
                serotinum Thomson 1865  
        blanchardi Mulsant & Rey 1863 Eastern Turkey, Iran
        blandulum Holzschuh 1977 A: TR
        bodemeyeri Daniel 1901 Eastern Turkey
        boluense Breuning 1961 East Turkey
            subsp. boluense Breuning 1862 A: TR
            subsp. corallinum Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
            subsp. imitator Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
        borisi Heyrovsky 1931 Bulgaria, Macedonia (Bjelasica Planina)
        boszdaghense Fairmaire 1866 Eastern Turkey
                grammophilum Thomson 1867  
        boucardi Pic 1942 Syria
        bouilloni Breuning & Ruspoli 1975 Eastern Turkey
        brauni Breuning 1979 A: TR
        bravardi Pic 1916 Albania, Greece, Macedonia
        bremeri Breuning 1981 A: TR
        brenskei Ganglbauer 1884 E: GR
                aeginasum Pic 1942  
                apicale Kraatz 1873  
                nemeense Breuning 1974  
        breuningi Heyrovsky 1943 Greece, West Turkey
        brunneicolle Kraatz 1873 Iran
                casvinense Pic 1905  
                jakovlei Semenov 1905  
                subfulvovestitum Pic 1914  
        brunoi Breuning 1964 Lebanon (Beirut, sur la plage)
        bulgharmaadense Breuning 1946 Eastern Turkey (Anatolien, Bulghar-Maaden)
        buresi Sterba 1922 Greece
        cachinno Thomson 1868 Eastern Turkey
                immersum Tournier 1872  
        caprai caprai Breuning 1951 Iran
            subsp. completetomentosum Breuning 1974 Iran
        carinipenne Pic 1900 A: TR
        carolisturanii Breuning & Ruspoli 1971 Eastern Turkey (Anatolie, col de Kümbet)
        caspiense Breuning 1956 E: AB
        catenatum bleusei Pic 1899 A: GR
                diversejunctum Pic 1907  
                rhodicum Depoli 1924  
            subsp. catenatum Waltl 1838 A: TR
                divisum Germar 1839  
                dorsale Pic 1907  
                mancum Gistel 1848  
                smyrnanum Breuning 1946  
                smyrnense Pic 1917  
                sparsedivisum Pic 1911  
                subobliteratum Pic 1899  
                uninterruptum Pic 1899  
            subsp. dissimile Ganglbauer 1883 Western Turkey
            subsp. intercisum Kraatz 1873 A: TR
            subsp. loratum Thomson 1868 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. mytilinense Kraatz 1873 Greece
                latevittatum Kraatz 1873  
            subsp. oedemischense Heyrovsky 1932 A: TR
        chopardi Breuning 1948 Iran
        chrysochroum Breuning 1943 Greece
        cinctellum Fairmaire 1866 Eastern Turkey
        cinerarium cinerarium (Fabricius, 1787) E: CT MD ST UK
                macropoides Plavilstshikov 1932  
                perroudi Pic 1942  
                tricolor Fischer-Waldheim 1806  
            subsp. demidovi Danilevsky 2013 SW Ukraine
            subsp. gorodinskii Danilevsky 1966 Ukraine
            subsp. panticapaeum Plavilstshikov 1951 E: UK
            subsp. papayense Lazarev 2014 Russia (Krasnodar)
        cineriferum Suvorov 1909 E: AB AR
        cingulatoides Breuning 1946 Iran
        cingulatum Ganglbauer 1883 A: IN TR
                invicinum Pic 1902  
                persianum Breuning 1943  
        ciscaucasicum abramovi Lazarev 2009 E: ST (Taman)
            subsp. ciscaucasicum Jakovlev 1899 E: ST
                borodini Suvorov 1915  
            subsp. mokrzeckii Jakovlev 1902 E: UK (Krym)
        coiffaiti Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey (Anatolien, Ufer des Manyas Sees)
        complanatum Ganglbauer 1883 A: IN TR
        condensatum Kuster 1852 E: BU TR A: TR
                adampolum Pic 1917  
                inlineatum Pic 1917  
                punctatissimum Ganglbauer 1883  
        confluens Fairmaire 1866 A: TR
                subobscuripes Pic 1914  
        corcyricum Ganglbauer 1883 Greece
        crassicolle Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 Greece
        culminicola Thomson 1868 Eastern Turkey
        czegodaevi Danilevsky 1992 E: AB
        czipkai Breuning 1873 A: IN
        danczenkoi Danilevsky 1996 A: IN
        daratshitshagi Suvorov 1915 E: AR
        decipiens Germar 1824 E: HU MD RO UK YU
                jacqueti Pic 1902  
        delagrangei Pic 1894 A: TR
                fuscopubescens Pic 1900  
                mardinense Pic 1900  
        demodikovi Suvorov 1915 E: GG
        deyrollei Ganglbauer 1883 Eastern Turkey
        dimidiatum dimidiatum Motschulsky 1838 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
                degaullei Pic 1948  
                erivanicum Pic 1901  
                transitorium Pic 1948  
            subsp. kelkiticum Özdikmen & Hasbenli 2004 A: TR
            subsp. korgei Breuning 1966 A: TR
        discodivisum Pic 1939 Iran
        dobrovljanskii Suvorov 1915 A: TR
        dokhtouroffi Ganglbauer 1886 A: KI UZ
                dokhturovi Plavilstshikov 1958  
                subcostatum Heyden 1887  
        drusoides Breuning 1962 Syria (Mts. Amanus), Turkey
        drusum Chevrolat 1870 A: IS LE SY
                apicale Chevrolat 1873  
                libanoticum Kraatz 1873  
                perrini Fairmaire 1881  
                tarabuliense Ganglbauer 1888  
        elazigi Fuchs & Breuning 1971 A: TR
                holzschuhi Breuning 1974  
        elbursense Breuning 1953 Iran
        elegans Kraatz 1873 E: KZ ST UK A: KZ
                vicinum Pic 1892  
        enricisturanii densepunctatum Braun 1978 A: TR
            subsp. enricisturanii Breuning & Ruspoli 1971 Eastern Turkey
        epirense Breuning 1942 Greece
        equestre bisuturale Jurecek 1933 E: BU GR
            subsp. equestre (Laxman, 1770) E: CT ST UK
                cruciatum Fabricius 1787  
                cruciferum Lepechin 1774  
                pallassii Fischer-Waldheim 1805  
                razumoffskii Fischer-Waldheim 1805  
            subsp. reclinatum Kraatz 1891 Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Macedonia, Serbia, West Turkey
                immaculatum Kraatz 1892  
            subsp. transsilvanicum Ganglbauer 1883 E: MD RO
                niveoconjunctum Pic 1900  
                quadristrigatum Kraatz 1893  
                romaniense Pic 1900  
        etruscum etruscum (Rossi) 1790 Italy, Sicily
                apenninum Depoli 1926  
                apulum Depoli 1926  
                beieri Pic 1932  
                calabricum Breuning 1942  
                femoratum Brulle 1832  
                fuscifrons Chevrolat 1882  
                italicum Kuster 1847  
                nudum Kuster 1852  
                romanorum Pic 1917  
                siculum Depoli 1926  
                subiacum Pic 1917  
            subsp. fiorii Breuning 1942 Italy
        eugeniae emgei Ganglbauer 1886 Greece
            subsp. eugeniae Ganglbauer 1886 Greece
                arcadicum Breuning 1946  
        faldermani Ganglbauer 1884 A: IN
        ferruginipes ferruginipes Menetries 1836 E: GR TR A: TR
                subfuscopubescens Pic 1911  
                sublineatum Pic 1909  
                thracicum Kuster 1846  
        formosum formosum Kraatz 1913 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. ponticum Breuning 1964 A: TR
        frustator Plavilstshikov 1958 Azerbaijan
                hypocrita Plavilstshikov 1937  
                hypocritellum Breuning 1958  
        funestum Ganglbauer 1883 Greece
        gallipolitanum atritarse Pic 1931 Greece
            subsp. gallipolitanum Thomson 1867 E: GR TR A: TR
                gandolphei Tournier 1872  
                suturaalba Desbrochers 1870  
            subsp. samothrakieanum Breuning 1962 Greece
        gashtarovi Sama, Dascalu & Pesarini 2010 NE Bulgaria, SE Romania
        glabricolle Breuning 1953 A: TR
        glaucum Faldermann 1837 E: AR ?AB A: IN
        gorbunovi gorbunovi Danilevsky 1985 E: AB AR
            subsp. rubenyani Lazarev 2014 Armenia (Svarantz)
        granigerum Ganglbauer 1883 Greece
        gusakovi Danilevsky 2007 E: GG
        haemorrhoidale Hampe 1852 A: IN TR
        halepense Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey, Syria
                internenotatum Pic 1931  
                internesignatum Pic 1914  
                latealbum Pic 1926  
                latebivittatum Pic 1931  
        hampii aureovittatum Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. hampii Mulsant & Rey 1863 A: TR
        heinzi Breuning 1964 A: TR
        heldreichi Kraatz 1873 Greece
                bilaterale Chevrolat 1882  
                presuturale Pic 1903  
        hellmanni Ganglbauer 1883 A: IN IQ TR
        heyrovskyi Breuning 1943 Greece, Macedonia
        holosericeum holosericeum Krynicki 1832 E: BL CT KZ MD PL RO ST UK
                rossicum Plavilstshikov 1934  
            subsp. tristriatum Suvorov 1913 E: ST
                estriatum Suvorov 1913  
                striatum Dalman 1817  
        holtzi Pic 1905 Eastern Turkey
        hypocritellum Breuning 1958 Transcaucasus
        iconiense Daniel 1901 Eastern Turkey
                albicolle Breuning 1943  
                fulvovestitum Pic 1903  
                muchei Breuning 1962  
                parescherichi Breuning 1966  
                semisetosum Jakovlev 1901  
                subatritarse Breuning 1966  
        impressicolle Kraatz 1873 Syria
        indutum Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR
        infernale asperatum Breuning 1947 A: TR
            subsp. edremitense Breuning 1966 A: TR
            subsp. infernale Mulsant & Rey 1863 Eastern Turkey
                immutatum Pic 1903  
                miminfernale Breuning 1970  
                revestitum Daniel 1901  
                rugosum Thomson 1867  
        inspersum Holzschuh 1982 A: TR
        insulare Kraatz 1873 Greece
        investitum Breuning 1970 A: TR
        irakense Al-Ali & Ismail 1987 A: IQ
        iranicum Breuning 1947 Iran
        ispartense Breuning 1962 A: TR
        jacovleviellum Plavilstshikov 1951 Eastern Turkey
        janatai Kadlec 2006 A: TR
        joanninae Breuning 1967 Greece
        johannisfranci Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 E: GR TR
        kaimakcalanum Jurecek 1929 Greece, Macedonia
        kalashiani Danilevsky 1992 E: AB A: IN
        karsense Suvorov 1915 A: TR
        kartalense Lazarev 2016 Turkey (Eskisehir)
        kasikoporanum Pic 1902 E: AR A: TR
        kharpuense Danilevsky 1998 A: IN
        kindermanni Waltl 1838 Eastern Turkey
                griseum Waltl 1838  
        klavdiae Danilevsky 1992 E: GG
        koechlini Pic 1898 Syria
        komarowi komarowi Jakovlev 1887 A: IN TM
                interruptum Jakovlev 1895  
                janczyki Breuning 1963  
                komarovi Plavilstshikov 1958  
                transcaspicum Jakovlev 1901  
            subsp. kryzhanovskii Plavilstshikov 1958 Turkmenistan
        kozanii daccordii Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 Greece
            subsp. kozanii Breuning 1962 Greece, Macedonia
        kraetschmeri Bernhauer 1988 A: TR
        krueperi Ganglbauer 1883 E: AL GR MC
                thessalicum Pic 1942  
                viturati Pic 1903  
        kuldschanum Pic 1908 A: XIN
                albidolimbatum Pic 1912  
                juldusianum Pic 1912  
                kuldshanum Breuning 1962  
                kuldzhanum Plavilstshikov 1958  
                pauli Pic 1909  
        kurdistanum Breuning 1944 A: TR
        kurucanum Holzschuh 2007 A: TR
        kykladicum Breuning 1944 Greece
        ladikanum Braun 1976 A: TR
                ladikense Breuning 1975  
                paraladikense Breuning 1977  
        laeve hyrcanum Jakovlev 1899 Iran
            subsp. laeve Faldermann 1837 Iran
                pernudum Reitter 1913  
                persicum Faldermann 1837  
                plasoni Ganglbauer 1884  
            subsp. micula Plavilstshikov 1937 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. vladimiri Danilevsky & Murzin 2009 Armenia
        lameeri Thery 1896 Eastern Turkey
        lamiae Breuning 1962 E: GR
        ledouxi Breuning 1974 Eastern Turkey
        lianokladii Breuning 1962 Greece
        linderi Tournier 1872 A: TR
                henrici Pic 1905  
                kollari Kraatz 1873  
        lineatocolle Kraatz 1873 E: BU GR MC YU
                atrofemoratum Pic 1917  
                riveti Pic 1927  
                sinuaticolle Pic 1927  
        lineatopunctatum Breuning 1944 Iran
        litigiosum litigiosum Ganglbauer 1883 E: BU MD RO
            subsp. otshakovi Suvorov 1913 Ukraine
        ljubetense ljubetense Pic 1909 E: AL MC YU
                ljubetense Breit 1929  
            subsp. peristeriense Breuning 1962 Greece
        lodosi Sabbadini & Pesarini 1992 A: TR
        lohsei Braun 1976 A: TR
        longulum Breuning 1943 Eastern Turkey
        luctuosum Suvorov 1913 Transcaucsus
        lugubre Kraatz 1873 E: AL BU GR MC TR A: TR
                sparsepilosum Pic 1926  
        macedonicum Jurecek 1929 E: AL MC
                glabriscapus Breuning 1946  
        maceki Holzschuh 1995 A: TR
        macropus Kraatz 1873 Turkey (Amasia)
        maljushenkoi Pic 1904 E: AB
        marandense Holzschuh 2007 Iran (Azerbaidjan, Marand-Dolatabad)
        margheritae Breuning 1964 E: GR TR A: TR
        martini Bernhauer 1988 A: TR
        mediterraneum Breuning 1942 Italy
        megriense Lazarev 2009 E: AR
        menradi askarayense Lazarev 2016 Turkey (Askary)
            subsp. menradi Holzschuh 1989 A: TR
        merkli Ganglbauer 1883 Eastern Turkey
        meschniggi Breit 1928 Greece
                disconigrolineatum Heyrovsky 1940  
                olympianum Meschnigg 1947  
        mesopotamicum Breuning 1944 A: IQ TR
        micans micans Thomson 1867 A: TR
                amasinum Pic 1898  
                atripes Reitter 1900  
                corallicorne Pic 1904  
                obscurans Pic 1892  
                paracinerarium Breuning 1974  
                sericatulum Kraatz 1873  
                subobesum Pic 1942  
                subreductum Pic 1942  
            subsp. subvestitum Daniel 1900 Eastern Turkey
        mimarenarium Breuning 1974 Greece
        miminfernale Breuning 1970 A: TR
        minkovae Heyrovsky 1962 Bulgaria
        minutum minutum Kraatz 1873 Greece
                irroratum Kraatz 1873  
            subsp. rugicolle Breuning 1962 Greece
        mniszechi Kraatz 1873 E: AR GG A: TR
        moreanum Pic 1907 Greece
        morozovi Danilevsky 1992 A: KZ XIN
        mosulense Ozdikmen 2013 Iraq (Mosul)
        multimaculatum Pic 1932 Eastern Turkey
        murrayi Kuster 1847 E: RO YU
                montandoni Pic 1902  
                triste Petri 1885  
        musarti Pic 1907 A: XIN
        nigrostriatum Adlbauer 1982 A: TR
        nigrosuturatum Reitter 1897 E: AR
                griseipenne Breuning 1943  
        nitidum Motschulsky 1838 E: AB AR GG A: TR
                suturatum Ferreira 1864  
        niveisparsum Thomson 1865 E: GG A: TR
                cretosum Ferreira 1865  
                postobliteratum Pic 1942  
                sobrinum Pic 1898  
        nobile Hampe 1852 A: IN TR
        nogelli Fairmaire 1886 A: TR
                nogelii Thomson 1867  
        nurense Danilevsky & Murzin 2009 Iran (Azerbajdzhan, Nur lake environs)
        obenbergeri Heyrovsky 1940 Greece
                marani Heyrovsky 1940  
        obsoletum Kraatz 1873 A: TR
        obtusicolle Pic 1926 A: XIN
        obtusum marashense Breuning 1948 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. obtusum Breuning 1944 Eastern Turkey
        oetalicum Pic 1902 Greece
        oezdurali Onlap 1988 A: TR
        olympicum convexum Breuning 1943 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. flavosuturale Krätschmer 1987 A: TR
            subsp. olympicum Ganglbauer 1882 E: TR A: TR
                graecum Kraatz 1873  
                oreophilum Ganglbauer 1883  
                subalpinum Kraatz 1873  
        ortrudae Braun 1978 A: TR
        ossae Heyrovsky 1941 Greece
                ossaum Meschnigg 1947  
        paramicans kalechikense Lazarev 2016 Turkey (Ankara)
            subsp. keskiense Lazarev 2016 Turkey (Kirrikale)
            subsp. paramicans Lazarev 2016 Turkey (Corum)
        pararenarium Breuning 1969 Greece
        pararufipenne pararufipenne Braun 1976 A: TR
            subsp. rassei Braun 1976 A: TR
        parcepunctatum Breuning 1948 Iran
        parinfernale Breuning 1975 Greece
        parnassi Kraatz 1873 Greece
                oertzeni Ganglbauer 1883  
        pasquieri Breuning 1974 Iran (Prov. Gorgan Ghapan)
        pavesii Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
        pedestre kaszabi Breuning 1956 Hungary
            subsp. pedestre Poda 1761 E: AL AU BU CR CZ HU MC MD PL RO SK UK YUE
                austriacum Ganglbauer 1888  
                gogium Thomson 1868  
                molitor Redtenbacher 1849  
                ruficorne Pic 1929  
                rufipes Fabricius 1792  
                zoufali Tippmann 1958  
        peloponesium Pic 1902 Greece
                subjunctum Pic 1904  
                weiratheri Pic 1929  
        peloponnesicum Breuning 1982 Greece
        petrovitzi Heyrovský 1964 A: TR
        pilosellum obscurimembre Breuning 1946 Greece
            subsp. pilosellum Kraatz 1873 Greece
        pilosipenne Breuning 1943 Greece
                pilosum Breuning 1946  
        pindicum Breuning 1966 Greece
        piochardi Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey (Anatolie, Ladik)
                elongatum Pic 1898  
                ladikense Breuning & Villiers 1947  
                mauricei Plavilstshikov 1927  
                pelops Jakovlev 1901  
                quadripustulatum Ganglbauer 1884  
                roberti Pic 1905  
                theophilei Pic 1901  
                varievittatum Pic 1942  
        pittinorum paraullrichi Lazarev 2016 Turkey (Corum)
            subsp. pittinorum Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
        pluto Thomson 1867 Eastern Turkey
        poleti Breuning 1948 Eastern Turkey
        praetermissum mikhaili Ozdikmen 2010 A: TR
            subsp. praetermissum Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
        preissi Heyden 1894 Eastern Turkey
        pseudarcivagum Breuning 1943 Eastern Turkey
        pseudinfernale Breuning 1943 Eastern Turkey
        pseudobithyniense Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
        pseudocinctellum Breuning 1943 Eastern Turkey
        pseudoholosericeum Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
        pseudolineatocolle Breuning 1962 Greece
        pseudolugubre Breuning 1943 E: BU GR MC
        pseudonobile Breuning 1946 Iran
        pseudopreissi Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
        pulchrum Pic 1908 E: AB
        punctipenne Kuster 1852 E: GR A: TR
                distinguendum Pic 1931  
                gebzeense Breuning 1947  
        punctulicolle Breuning 1944 A: TR
        purkynei Heyrovsky 1925 Greece, Macedonia
        pusillum berladense Pic 1903 Romania
            subsp. pusillum Kuster 1847 E: MD RO UK ST
            subsp. tanaiticum Kasatkin 2002 E: ST
        pygmaeum Breuning 1947 A: TR
        quadripustulatum Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey
        rarepunctatum Lazarev 2016 Turkey (Kayseri)
        regulare Pic 1931 Greece, West Turkey
        reitteri Ganglbauer 1883 E: GG
        ressli Holzschuh 2007 Iran (Azarbaidjan, 26km NW Miyaneh)
        rigattii Breuning 1966 Eastern Turkey
        rizeanum Breuning & Villiers 1967 Eastern Turkey
                ikizderense Breuning 1973  
        robustum Ganglbauer 1883 Eastern Turkey
        rolandmenradi Peks 1992 A: TR
        rosinae Daniel 1900 A: TR
        rosti Pic 1900 E: GG A: TR
                kalinowskyi Konig 1901  
        rufoapicale Breuning 1943 A: TR
                rufoapicipenne Breuning 1946  
        rufogenum discoflavovittatum Breuning 1946 A: XIN
            subsp. rufogenum Reitter 1895 A: KZ XIN
                posticejunctum Pic 1909  
        salonicum Pic 1916 Greece, Macedonia
                discosulcatum Pic 1926  
        sapkaianum Krätschmer 1987 Greece
        sareptanum euxinum Suvorov 1915 E: ST UK
                kubanicum Plavilstshikov 1934  
            subsp. sareptanum Kraatz 1873 E: KZ ST A: KZ
            subsp. striatiforme Suvorov 1913 E: ST
        saulcyi javeti Kraatz 1873 A: SY TR
                destinoi Fairmaire 1884  
                tabense Pic 1931  
                univestitum Pic 1904  
            subsp. saulcyi Thomson 1865 Eastern Turkey, Syria
                adanense Pic 1904  
                fenestratum Pic 1894  
                simile Kraatz 1884  
                subelongatum Pic 1931  
        scabricolle balikesirense Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. caramanicum Daniel & Daniel 1903 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. corpulentum Menetries 1832 E: AB A: IN
            subsp. elisabethpolicum Suvorov 1915 E: AB
            subsp. nakhiczevanum Danilevsky 1999 E: AB
            subsp. paiz Danilevsky 1999 E: AB
            subsp. paphlagonicum Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. scabricolle Dalman 1817 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
                lutescens Kraatz 1873  
                micheli Pic 1948  
                modestum Tournier 1872  
            subsp. sevangense Reitter 1889 E: AR
            subsp. subcorpulentum Breuning 1946 Iran (Choi)
            subsp. uludaghicum Breuning 1970 A: TR
        schultzei Heyden 1894 Eastern Turkey
        scopolii Herbst 1784 E: BU CR CZ HU MD PL RO SK UK YU
                convexicolle Kuster 1852  
                germanicum Gmelin 1790  
                interclarepubens Breuning 1956  
                lineatum Fabricius 1787  
                ungaricum Gmelin 1790  
        scrobicolle morulum Holzschuh 1995 A: TR
            subsp. scrobicolle Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey
        semenovi almatense Danilevsky 2002 A: KZ
            subsp. bisbicostatum Pic 1908 A: KI
            subsp. flavopubescens Danilevsky 2002 A: XIN
            subsp. hauseri Reitter 1895 A: KI
            subsp. issykkulense Pic 1906 A: KI
            subsp. kaiduense Danilevsky 2002 A: XIN
            subsp. kuvakense Danilevsky 2002 A: KI
            subsp. semenovi Ganglbauer 1883 A: KI KZ XIN
            subsp. terskeicum Danilevsky 2002 A: KI
            subsp. thaisiae Danilevsky 2002 A: KI
            subsp. uriuktense Danilevsky 2002 A: KI
        semiargentatum burdzushense Danilevsky & Murzin 2009 Iran (Azerbajdzhan)
            subsp. ortrudheinzae Danilevsky 1998 A: IN
            subsp. sarabense Holzschuh 1993 Iran (östlich Sarab)
            subsp. sementivum Danilevsky & Murzin 2009 Iran (Azerbajdzhan)
            subsp. semiargentatum Pic 1905 Iran (Tabriz)
                descampsi Villiers 1967  
                shiita Plavilstshikov 1951  
        semibrunneum anamasum Pic 1934 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. semibrunneum Pic 1903 Eastern Turkey
                mediocreimpressum Pic 1909  
                medioimpressum Pic 1910  
        semilineatum Fairmaire 1866 Eastern Turkey
        semilucens Kraatz 1873 E: AB AR A: TR
                mesmini Pic 1903  
        seminudum Kraatz 1873 E: AB AR A: TR
                impuncticolle Breuning 1946  
                nachycevanicum Breuning 1953  
        semivelutinum Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey
        septemlineatum abanti Braun 1976 A: TR
            subsp. demirciense Breuning 1966 A: TR
            subsp. novemlineatum Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey
                forcipiferum Kraatz 1873  
            subsp. octolineatum Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. septemlineatum Waltl 1838 Bulgaria, Greece, Western & Eastern Turkey
                apicale Thomson 1865  
                rufoapicale Pic 1942  
        sericatum Sahlberg 1823 E: UK
                velutinum Kraatz 1837  
        serouensis Kadlec 2006 Iran (Azebaygan-e Garbi)
        sevliczi Danilevzky 1985 E: AR
        shestopalovi Danilevsky 1993 E: GG
        shirvanicum azerbaidzhanicum Plavilstshikov 1937 Azerbaijan
            subsp. shirvanicum Bogatchev 1934 Azerbaijan
        sinopense Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
        sinuatevittatum Pic 1937 Eastern Turkey
                brevemediolineatum Pic 1942  
        sisianense Lazarev 2009 E: AR
        smyrnense Linnaeus 1757 A: TR
                bifidum Chevrolat 1882  
                biinterruptum Pic 1901  
                brevedisjunctum Pic 1929  
                cruciator Gistel 1848  
                crux Billberg 1817  
                graecum Waltl 1838  
                integrofasciatum Daniel 1901  
                lateargenteum Pic 1929  
                lunulatum Pic 1900  
                niveopictum Daniel 1901  
                subfurcatum Pic 1913  
        sodale blumenthali Breuning 1966 A: TR
            subsp. sodale Hampe 1852 A: TR
            subsp. trapesunticum Breuning 1946 A: TR
        sokolowi Jakovlev 1899 A: KZ XIN
                amymon Jakovlev 1906  
                apicipenne Jakovlev 1899  
                conicolle Breuning 1946  
                conicolle Breuning 1946  
                dsungaricum Pic 1907  
                jacobsoni Jakovlev 1899  
                melancholicum Pic 1907  
                merzbacheri Breuning 1946  
                sokolovi Plavilstshikov 1958  
        sonjae Peks 1993 A: TR
        spectabile Kraatz 1873 Iran
        steineri Holzschuh 1977 A: TR
        stephaniae Pesarini & Sabbadini 2004 Greece
        striolatum Kraatz 1873 E: ?AB AR GG A: ?IN TR
                obesum Tournier 1872  
                suramense Breuning 1946  
        sturmii Frivaldszky von Frivald 1837 E: BU TR
        subcinctellum Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
        subdivisum Breuning 1955 Eastern Turkey
        subinterruptum Pic 1900 E: TR A: TR
                indivisum Pic 1900  
        subsericatum Pic 1901 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. majus Breuning 1962 A: TR
            subsp. rufipenne Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
                cankiriense Breuning 1962  
            subsp. subsericatum Breuning 1946 Eastern Turkey
                paphlagoniense Breuning 1944  
            subsp. vulneratum Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
        sulcipenne argonauta Suvorov 1913 E: AR GG A: TR
                kurda Suvorov 1913  
                pallescens Suvorov 1913  
            subsp. caucasicum Kuster 1847 E: AR GG
                impressicorne Tournier 1872  
            subsp. goektshanum Suvorov 1915  
                armenum Suvorov 1915  
            subsp. sulcipenne Kuster 1847 E: GG
        susheriense Breuning 1970 A: TR
        syriense Breuning 1943 A: TR
        taborskyi Heyrovsky 1941 Greece
        talyschense Ganglbauer 1883 E: AB A: IN
                ardebiense Pic 1905  
                morgani Pic 1905  
                posticeinterruptum Pic 1900  
                talyshense Plavilstshikov 1958  
        tassii Breuning 1964 Greece
        tauricum pittinoi Pesarini & Sabbadini 2010 Doxa, Grece
            subsp. tauricum Waltl 1838 E: BU GR RO TR UK A: TR
                nigritarse Kraatz 1873  
        taygetanum Pic 1902 Greece
        tebrisicum Plavilstshikov 1951 Iran (Tavriz, West Karadag)
        theophilei Pic 1898 Eastern Turkey
                costiferum Pic 1898  
        thessalicum giachinoi Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 Greece
            subsp. pelionense Breit 1923 Greece
            subsp. thessalicum Pic 1916 Greece
                meteorum Breuning 1969  
        tokatense Pic 1901 Turkey
        tuerki Ganglbauer 1883 Iran
                curtulum Pic 1906  
                lundbladi Breuning 1947  
        tuleskovi Heyrovsky 1937 Greece
                frigidum Meschnigg 1947  
                olympicola Heyrovsky 1941  
        turicum Breuning 1963 A: TR
        turkestanicum Kraatz 1881 A: KI KZ UZ
                samarkandiae Breuning 1946  
        ullrichi Bernhauer 1988 A: TR
        urmianum Plavilstshikov 1937 Iran, Turkey
        valonense Pic 1917 Albania
                apfelbecki Winkler 1924  
                valonense Apfelbeck 1923  
        variegatum Ganglbauer 1883 Eastern Turkey, Syria
        veluchense Pic 1903 Greece
        vincenzae Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 Greece
        wagneri Kuster 1846 E: AR GG A: TR
                solyzinum Pic 1942  
        wewalkai Breuning 1974 Greece
        weyersi Fairmaire 1866 A: TR
                aolense Pic 1942  
        xerophilum Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 Greece
        zanteanum Breuning & Villiers 1967 Greece
Dorcadion (Dorcadion) Ganglbauer 1884 
    Compsodorcadion Ganglbauer 1884  
        abakumovii abakumovii Thomson 1865 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. laterale Jakovlev 1895 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. lepsyense Danilevsky 2004 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. sarkandicum Danilevsky 2004 Asian Kazakhstan
                aizhanae Kadyrbekov 2004  
        alakoliense Danilevsky 1998 Asian Kazakhstan
        cephalotes Jakovlev 1890 A: KZ A: XIN
                alexii Suvorov 1915  
        crassipes crassipes Ballion 1878 A: KZ
            subsp. glazunovi Suvorov 1910 A: KZ XIN
            subsp. validipes Jakovlev 1906 A: KI
                chantengrii Breuning 1943  
                robustissimum Pic 1908  
        ganglbaueri Jakovlev 1897 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. paveli Danilevsky 2013 Kazakhstan
        gebleri demimetrum Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. gebleri Kraatz 1873 A: KZ XIN
                jakovlevianum Suvorov 1911  
                occidentale Breuning 1947  
                pallasii Gebler 1833  
                tryphthis Suvorov 1911  
                zaisanense Suvorov 1911  
            subsp. lukhtanovi Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. takyr Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
        glicyrrhizae androsovi Suvorov 1909 A: KZ
            subsp. dalilae Kadyrbekov 2004 A: KZ
            subsp. dostojewskii Semenov 1899 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. dubianskii Jakovlev 1906 E: KZ ST A: KZ
            subsp. fedorenkoi Danilevsky 2001 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. galinae Danilevsky 1901 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. glicyrrhizae (Pallas, 1773) E: ST KZ A: KZ
                glycyrrhizae Fabricius 1781  
            subsp. guberlense Danilevsky 2006 E: ST
            subsp. inderiense Suvorov 1911 E: KZ A: KZ
            subsp. ishkarganum Danilevsky 2009 Russia, Orenberg
            subsp. korshikovi Danilevsky 2006 E: ST A: KZ
            subsp. murati Danilevsky 2013 NW Kazakhstan
            subsp. nemkovi Danilevsky 2006 E: ST A: KZ
            subsp. nikireevi Danilevsky 2001 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. obtusipenne Motschulsky 1860 A: KZ
            subsp. striatum (Goeze, 1877) E: KZ ST A: KZ
                fimbriatum Gmelin 1790  
                iliense Plavilstshikov 1937  
                olivieri Thomson 1867  
                rufifrons Motschulsky 1866  
            subsp. tobolense Danilevsky 2001 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. turgaicum (Suvorov) 1915 Asian Kazakhstan
                akmolicum Suvorov 1915  
            subsp. uvarovi Suvorov 1911 A: KZ
        rezai Danilevsky 2018 Iran (Fars Province)
        tenuelineatum Jakovlev 1895 A: KZ
                separatum Pic 1897  
Dorcadion (Maculatodorcadion) Breuning 1943 
        janssensi Breuning 1966 A: TR
        quadrimaculatum nodicorne Tournier 1872 E: GR TR A: TR
            subsp. quadrimaculatum Kuster 1848 Greece, Western Turkey
                bimaculatum Pic 1898  
                clementinum Pic 1918  
                innotatum Pic 1908  
        triste phrygicum Peks 1993 A: TR
            subsp. triste Frivaldsky 1845 Eastern Turkey
        wolfi Krätschmer 1985 A: TR
Dorcadion (Megalodorcadion) Ozdikmen 2013 
        dombilicoides Ozdikmen 2013 Turkey (Corum)
        escherichi Ganglbauer 1897 Eastern Turkey
                angorense Ganglbauer 1897  
                cappadocicum Breuning 1946  
                egregium Ganglbauer 1897  
                obliquesignatum Pic 1900  
                posticedisjunctum Pic 1909  
        glabrofasciatum Daniel 1901 Eastern Turkey
                imparivittatum Daniel 1901  
        ledereri Thomson 1865 A: TR
        parallelum Kuster 1847 A: TR
        walteri Holzschuh 1991 A: TR
Echinovelleda Breuning 1936 
        antiquua Gressitt 1951 A: GUI HUB HUN
        chinensis Breuning 1936 A: SCH
Echthistatodes Gressitt 1938 
        brunneus Gressitt 1938 Southern China
        gongshanus Bi 2016 China (Yunnan)
        subobscurus Holzschuh 1993 Yunnan, China
Eodorcadion (Eodorcadion) Breuning 1947 
        altaicum (Suvorov, 1909) A: KZ
        carinatum blessigi Ganglbauer 1884 A: ES WS
            subsp. bramsoni (Pic, 1901) A: WS
                gassneri Breit 1917 Russia, Eastern Russia, Mongolia, North China
            subsp. carinatum (Fabricius, 1781) E: CT ST A: ES KZ WS
            subsp. involvens Fischer von Waldheim 1823 A: ES FE HEI MG NMO XIN
                longjiangense Wang 2003  
                vestitum Jakovlev 1901  
            subsp. kiahtenum Danilevsky 2007 A: ES
        chinganicum chinganicum (Suvorov, 1909) A: NMO
            subsp. darigangense Heyrovsky 1967 Mongolia (Dariganga environs)
            subsp. mandschukuoense Breuning 1944 A: JIL LIA
                jilinrnse Chiang 1983  
        gansuense (Breuning, 1943) A: GAN
        glaucopterum (Ganglbauer, 1883) A: GAN QIN
                albescens Breuning 1943  
                annulicorne Breuning 1947  
                atratum Jakovlev 1901  
                grisescens Breuning 1947  
                przewalskii Jakovlev 1900  
                przewalskyi Jakovlev 1887  
        kadleci Danilevsky 2007 A: GAN
        maurum ajanicum Hammerstrom 1893 Mongolia, Russia, Eastern Russia
                leucogrammum Suvorov 1909  
                leucogrammum emancipatum Plavilstshikov 1958  
            subsp. katharinae (Reitter, 1898) A: ES MG
            subsp. maurum (Jakovlev, 1889) A: ES MG
                boldi Heyrovsky 1965  
                grumi Suvorov 1909  
                hirtipes Jakovlev 1901  
            subsp. quinquevittatum (Hammerstrom, 1893) A: ES
            subsp. sajanicum (Hammerstrom, 1893) A: ES
                leucogrammum Suvorov 1909  
        minicarinatum Danilevsky & Lin 2012 China (Funan, Jiangxi)
        multicarinatum (Breuning, 1943) A: GAN QIN SNX
        oligocarinatum Danilevsky 2007 China (Shaanxi)
        ptyalopleurum (Suvorov, 1909) A: ES
        rubrosuturale kerulenum Danilevsky 2007 Mongolia (Suhe-Bator aimak, Tumen-Tzogt)
            subsp. rubrosuturale (Breuning, 1943) A: HEB NMO
        shanxiense Danilevsky 2007 China (Shaanxi)
        sifanicum (Suvorov, 1912) A: GAN
        sinicum Breuning 1948 A: CH
        tuvense Plavilstshikov 1958 A: ES
        virgatum subvirgatum (Pic, 1914) A: NMO
            subsp. taihangense Danilevsky & Lin 2012 China (Shanxi)
            subsp. virgatum (Motschulsky, 1854) A: BEI GAN HEB NMO SNX
Eodorcadion (Humerodorcadion) (Gebler, 1823)  
        humerale humerale (Gebler, 1823) A: ES HEI MG NMO
            subsp. impluviatum (Faldermann, 1833) Mongolia
                irroratum Reitter 1893  
            subsp. quadrilineatum Breit 1915 A: HEB NMO
            subsp. trabeatum (Jakovlev, 1901) A: BEI FE HEB HEI NMO SHN
            subsp. xinganum Chiang & Wang 2003 A: JIL HEI NMO
        lutshniki altanelsense Heyrovsky 1973 Mongolia
            subsp. bicoloratum Danilevsky 2007 A: ES
            subsp. burenum Danilevsky 2007 A: ES
            subsp. lutshniki Plavilstshikov 1937 A: ES
Eodorcadion (Ornatodorcadion) (Breuning, 1947)  
        argaloides (Breuning, 1947) A: MG NMO
        brandtii (Gebler, 1841) A: KZ XIN
                dux Jakovlev 1893  
                nigrolineatum Reitter 1897  
        consentaneum (Jakovlev, 1899) Mongolia
                hirticolle Jakovlev 1901  
                insignis Jakovlev 1901  
        dorcas dorcas (Jakovlev, 1901) Mongolia
                annulatum Heyrovsky 1969  
                morosum Jakovlev 1901  
                pruinosum Jakovlev 1901  
            subsp. scabrosum Namhaidorzh 1972 Mongolia (Gobi-Altaj)
        egregium (Reitter, 1897) A: MG XIN
                albitarsale Breuning 1966  
                kabaki Kadyrbekov 2004  
        exaratum argali (Jakovlev, 1889) Mongolia
                hircum Jakovlev 1906  
                miraculum Reitter 1897  
                quadricarinatum Heyrovsky 1970  
            subsp. exaratum (Menetries, 1854) A: MG NMO
                rugipenne Heyrovsky 1967  
        gorbunovi Danilevsky 2004 Mongolia
        heros (Jakovlev, 1899) A: NIN NMO
        intermedium intermedium (Jakovlev, 1889) Mongolia
                kaszabi Heyrovsky 1965  
                mongolicum Jakovlev 1895  
            subsp. kozlovi (Suvorov, 1912) Mongolia
                hedini Pic 1926  
        jakovlevi (Suvorov, 1912) A: NMO
            subsp. fangzhoui Lin & Danilevsky 2011 China (Inner Mongolia)
        kaznakovi (Suvorov, 1912) A: NIN NMO
            subsp. zhilini Lin & Danilevsky 2011 China (Inner Mongolia)
        licenti (Pic, 1939) A: CH
        novitzkyi (Suvorov, 1909) A: MG NMO
        oreadis (Reitter, 1897) A: XIN
        ornatum (Faldermann, 1833) A: NMO
                princeps Jakovlev 1899  
        oryx (Jakovlev, 1895) Mongolia
        potaninellum Danilevsky & Lin 2012 China (Shaanxi)
        potanini (Jakovlev, 1889) A: NMO
        pseudornatum Danilevsky & Lin 2012 China (Shaanxi)
        wenhsini Yang & Danilevsky 2013 China (Inner Mongolia)
        zichyi (Csiki, 1901) Mongolia
Epepeotes Pascoe 1866 
    Diochares Pascoe 1866  
    Mengelotes Dillon & Dillon 1941  
    Falsomonohammus Pic 1943  
        ambigenus (Chevrolat, 1841) Philippines
                formosanus Gressitt 1951  
        andamanicus Gahan 1893 Andaman Islands
        basigranatus (Fairmaire, 1883) Bismarck Archepelago
        birmanus Breuning 1969 Myanmar (Theinzeik)
        ceramensis (Thomson, 1861) Seram Island, Indonesia
        commixtus (Pascoe, 1859) Sri Lanka
        desertus desertus (Linnaeus, 1758) Molucca Islands, Philippines
                fimbriatus Olivier 1792  
                lineator Fabricius 1801  
            subsp. obscurus (Aurivillius, 1926) Molucca Islands
            subsp. rhobetor (Newman, 1842) Philippines
        diversus Pascoe 1866 Molucca Islands
        elongatus Huedepohl 1990 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        gardneri Breuning 1936 India
        himalayanus Breuning 1950 A: "Himalaya"
        indistinctus Breuning 1938 Molucca Islands
        integripennis Breuning 1940 India
        jeanvoinei Pic 1935 Vietnam (Tonkin, Chapa)
        laosicus Breuning 1965 Laos (Pakkading, Paksane Region)
        lateralis (Guerin-Meneville, 1831) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, Sulawesi, Timor, W. Malaysia, SE Asia
                bimaculatus Breuning 1943  
                meridianus Pascoe 1866  
                spinosa Thomson 1857  
        lugubris (Pascoe, 1866) Sulawesi
                impluviatus Pascoe 1866  
        luscus floresicus Breuning 1974 Lesser Sunda Islands (Flores Island)
            subsp. luscus (Fabricius, 1787) A: HP; A: JIX SCH YUN; Borneo, Myanmar, Thailand, Vietnam
                alorensis Breuning 1960  
                densemaculatus Breuning 1943  
                enganensis Gahan 1907  
                flavomaculatus Aurivillius 1924  
                fumosus Pascoe 1866  
                interruptus Breuning 1943  
                luscus var subuniformis Gilmour & Breuning 1963  
                ochreosticticus Breuning 1943  
                soembanicus Schwarzer 1931  
        meleagris (Pascoe, 1866) Sulawesi
        nicobaricus Breuning 1960 Nicobar Island
        nitidus (Aurivillius, 1924) Papua New Guinea
        pictus Breuning 1938 Sulawesi
                pictus albosignatipennis Breuning 1957  
        plorator celebensis Aurivillius 1921 Sulawesi
            subsp. plorator (Newman, 1842) Philippines, Sulawesi
                multinotatus Pic 1925  
                plorator mindanaonis Heller 1915  
                spinosoides Breuning 1980  
                vitticollis Thomson 1878  
            subsp. sanghiricus Breuning 1943 Sulawesi (Sanghir Island)
            subsp. uniformis Breuning 1943 Borneo: Banguey Island
        schlegelii Lansberge 1884 Sumatra Island
                diversemaculatus Schwarzer 1927  
        strandi (Breuning, 1935) Andaman Island
                quadriplagiatus Breuning 1936  
        taeniotinus gebehensis Breuning 1974 Molucca Islands (Gebeh Island)
            subsp. taeniotinus Heller 1924 Molucca Islands, Philippines
        timorensis Breuning 1950 Timor Island
        uncinatus Gahan 1888 A: BT NP SD XIZ YUN "North India"; Bhutan, Myanmar, Laos, Vietnam
                lineatus Pic 1944  
                salvazai Pic 1925  
        vestigialis diverseglabratus (Pic, 1943) Vietnam
            subsp. vestigialis Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        vittatus Wang 1991 China (Sichuan)
Epicedia Thomson 1864 
        maculatrix (Perty, 1931) A: HP; Borneo, Sumatra, Java, Thailand
                carceli Guerin-Meneville 1934  
                pleuricosta Thomson 1857  
        trimaculata (Chevrolat, 1856) Borneo, Java, W. Malaysia
                plagiata Thomson 1857  
        wrayi Waterhouse 1887 Malay Peninsula
Epuraecha Breuning 1935 
        ochraceomaculata Breuning 1935 Vietnam
Eryalus Pascoe 1888 
    Pseudagnia Aurivillius 1916  
        tigrinus (Thomson, 1878) Borneo, Sumatra
                polyspilus Pascoe 1888  
                tigrinus Aurivillius 1916  
Eudihammus Breuning 1943 
        granulatus (Gahan, 1906) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
Euoplia Hope 1839 
        polyspila Hope 1839 India
Eupromus Pascoe 1868 
        laosensis Breuning 1968 Laos (Xaignaboury)
        nigrovittatus Pic 1930 A: GUA GUI GUX HUB HUN JIA JIX YUN, Vietnam
        ruber Dalman 1817 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HUB HUN JA JIA JIX SCH TAI ZHE
                championi White 1844  
                sieboldi Guerin 1844  
        simeco Holzschuh 2013 Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
Eusyntheta Bates 1889 
        brevicornis Bates 1889 Borneo
Eutaenia Thomson 1857 
    Eutaeniopsis Gahan 1888  
        alboampliata Breuning 1965 Laos (Savannakhet Region)
        albomaculata Breuning 1935 Myanmar, Thailand
        borneensis Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
        corbetti Gahan 1893 Myanmar, India, Java Island, Thailand
        intermedia Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane Region)
        oberthueri Gahan 1885 Myanmar, India, Malay Peninsula
        tanoni Breuning 1962 Laos (Thakhek Region)
        trifasciella (White, 1850) A: FUJ GUA GUX HKG HUN JIX TAI YUN;
                javetii Thomson 1857 India, Malay Peninsula, Thailand, Vietnam
                trifasciata Thomson 1857  
Euthyastus Pascoe 1866 
        binotatus Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Java, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
Falsacalolepta Breuning 1970 
        granulipennis Breuning 1970 Bismarck Archepelago (New Hannover)
Falsagnia Breuning 1938 
        obenbergeri Breuning 1938 A: SD
Falsocylindropomus Pic 1927 
        maculosus Pic 1927 A: GUX; Vietnam
Falsodihammus Breuning 1942 
        strandiellus Breuning 1942 R. D. Congo (Mani)
Falsomelanauster Breuning 1940 
        strandiellus. Breuning 1940 Vietnam
        sulphureus Breuning & Heyrovsky 1961  
Gerania Audinet-Serville 1835 
        boscii (Fabricius, 1801) Bali, Java, Lesser Sunda Islands, Molucca Islands, Thailand, Timor, Vietnam
                boscii confluens Breuning 1950  
                boscii bandaensis Breuning 1950  
Gibbohammus Wang & Chiang 1999 
        stricticollis Wang & Chiang 1999 A: HAI
Gnoma Fabricius 1801 
        admirala Dillon & Dillon 1951 Papua New Guinea (Admiralty Islands)
                admirala pallida Dillon & Dillon 1951  
        affinis Guerin-Meneville 1835 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                affinis blanchardi Breuning 1945  
                ctenostomoides Thomson 1861  
        agroides Thomson 1861 Molucca Islands, Sulawesi
                agroides pseudosuturalis Schwarzer 1926  
                albo-vittata Thomson 1861  
                cruciata Kirsch 1877  
                propinqua Pascoe 1866  
        atomaria Guerin-Meneville 1934 India
        australis Schwarzer 1926 Australia
        boisduvali Plavilstshikov 1931 Bismarck Archipelago, Papua New Guinea
        geelvinka Dillon & Dillon 1950 Papua New Guinea
        gilmouri Dillon & Dillon 1950 Malay Peninsula, Thailand
        jugalis Newman 1842 Philippines
                holonigra Breuning 1980  
                meridionalis Schwarzer 1929  
                samar Dillon & Dillon 1950  
        longicollis (Fabricius, 1787) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                casnonioides Thomson 1860  
                confusa Thomson 1865  
                longitarsis Pascoe 1866  
                sumatrensis Dillon & Dillon 1951  
        luzonica Erichson 1834 Philippines
                bilaras Dillon & Dillon 1950  
                transiens Kreische 1836  
        malasiaca Breuning 1983 Malay Peninsula (Cameron Highlands)
        minor Gressitt 1952 Papua New Guinea
        nicobarica Breuning 1936 Nicobar Island
        pulverea Pascoe 1866 Lesser Sunda Island, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea, Sulawesi
                pulverea xulla Dillon & Dillon 1950  
                pulverea lombosia Dillon & Dillon 1950  
                pulverea sangiria Dillon & Dillon 1950  
                pulverea subgrisea Gressitt 1952  
        sticticollis Thomson 1857 Java Island, Sulawesi
                raffrayi Thomson 1878  
                sticticollis dispersa Pascoe 1866  
                subfasciata Thomson 1865  
        sublaevifrons Schwarzer 1926 Sumatra
        suturalis Westwood 1838 Philippines, Australia?
        suturifera Schwarzer 1929 Philippines
                suturifera fasciata Dillon & Dillon 1950  
        thomsoni Dillon & Dillon 1950 Java, Indonesia
        uniformis Dillon & Dillon 1951 Papua New Guinea (Admiralty Islands)
        variegata? Montrouzier 1861 New Caledonia (Lifou)
        vittaticollis Aurivillius 1923 Borneo, Philippines
        zonaria (Linnaeus, 1758) Bismarck Archepelago, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                albotesselata Blanchard 1853  
                antilope Boisduval 1835  
                giraffa Schreib 1802  
                zonaria albovaria Breuning 1945  
Granolamia Breuning 1943 
        granulifera (Kolbe, 1894) Tanzania (Usambara), R. D. Congo
                granulifera annulicornis Muller 1941  
                hollisii Waterhouse 1898  
Granulhepomidion Breuning  
        granulipenne (Breuning, 1953) R. D. Congo (Albertville, Conc. Tilman)
Granulorsidis Breuning 1980 
        flavidosignatus Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
                granulipennis Breuning 1980  
Guttulamia Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        aurigutta (Jordan, 1903) Cameroon (Lolodorf), R. P. Congo
Hainanhammus Gressitt 1940 
        griseopubens Gressitt 1940 A: HAI
Haplothrix Gahan 1888 
        amicator (Gahan, 1888) A: SD
        andamanicus Breuning 1979 Andaman Islands
        andrewesi Breuning 1935 India
        blairi Breuning 1935 Myanmar, Thailand, Vietnam
        fouqueti (Pic, 1932) Myanmar, Vietnam
        griseatus (Gahan, 1888) India
        paramicator Breuning 1966 India (Manipur)
        perakensis Breuning 1936 Malay Peninsula
        pulchra Hudepohl 1998 Borneo
        rivulosus (Gahan, 1888) Myanmar, Laos, Thailand
                vitalisi Pic 1925  
        simplex Gahan 1888 Laos, Thailand
        strandi Breuning 1935 Vietnam
Hayashiechthistatus Miyake 1980 
        inexpectus (Hayashi, 1859) Northern Japan
Hechinoschema Thomson 1857 
        spinosa Thomson 1857 Bangladesh, India
                armatus White 1857  
Hepomidion Thomson 1878 
        macrophthalmum Breuning 1955 Rwanda (Kibuye)
        stygicum Thomson 1878 South Africa
                nigrum Breuning 1981  
                pascoei Peringuey 1896  
                ruficornis Breuning 1981  
                rufipectus Quedenfeldt 1885  
Herophila Mulsant 1862 
    Dorcatypus Thomson 1864  
        fairmairei (Thomson, 1857) Balkan region (Greece)
        moreana Rapuzzi & Sama 2018 Greece (Peloponnesia)
        tristis martinascoi Contarini & Garagnani 1983 E: GR IT
            subsp. tristis (Linnaeus, 1767) E: AL AU BH BU CR FR GR HU IT MC RO SL SZ TR YU A: TR
                adspersus Gmelin 1790  
                adspersus Gmelin 1790  
                beieri Breuning 1942  
                confirmatus Chevrolat 1882  
                confirmatus Chevrolat 1882  
                funesta Fabricius 1787  
                funesta Fabricius 1787  
                obsoletus Fairmaire 1859  
                obsoletus Fairmaire 1859  
                pulverentus Scopoli 1772  
                pulverentus Scopoli 1772  
                tristis interruptus Pic 1921  
                tristis divisus Pic 1921  
                tristis obliteratus Pic 1921  
                tristis posticalis Pic 1921  
                tristis multipunctatus Heyrovsky 1958  
                tristis interruptus Pic 1921  
                tristis divisus Pic 1921  
                tristis obliteratus Pic 1921  
                tristis posticalis Pic 1921  
                tristis multipunctatus Heyrovsky 1958  
        veluchiana (Breuning, 1943) Greece (Veluchi)
Hotarionomus Thomson 1857 
    Otarionomus Pascoe 1866  
        abbreviatus Breuning 1948 Sumatra Island (Lebong-Tandai)
        blattoides blattoides (Pascoe, 1856) Borneo
            subsp. florensis Breuning 1979 Lesser Sunda Islands (Flores Island)
        ilocanus Heller 1899 Philippines
Iberodorcadion (Baeticodorcadion) (Marseul, 1856)  
        amorii amorii (Marseul, 1856) Spain
                penascosum Laufer 1911  
                staudingeri Chevrolat 1862  
            subsp. segurense (Escalera, 1911) Spain
                albacetae Breuning 1947  
                seguranum Escalera 1911  
        atlantis (Bedel, 1921) Morocco
        grisescens Escalera 1900 Spain
                escalerai Pic 1900  
        isernii (Perez-Arcas, 1868) Spain
                ceballosi Breuning 1948  
                diversepunctatum Escalera 1924  
                impunctatum Breuning 1943  
                steparium Escalera 1900  
                steparium fuscopilosum Breuning 1947  
        lorquinii cobosi Vives 1979 Spain
            subsp. lorquinii (Fairmaire, 1855) Spain
                giganteum Escalera 1911  
                rufolabrum Pic 1912  
        lusitanicum evorense (Breuning, 1943) Portugal, Spain
            subsp. lusitanicum (Chevrolat, 1840) Portugal
                boabdil Flach 1907  
                carinicolle Breuning 1948  
            subsp. mimomucidum (Breuning, 1976) Portugal
        marmottani (Escalera, 1911) Spain
                cabrasense Nicolas 1904  
                robustioripenne Pic 1941  
        mucidum annulicorne (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                parmeniforme Escalera 1902  
            subsp. coelloi Verdugo 1996 Spain
            subsp. mucidum (Dalman, 1917) Spain
                handschuchii Kuster 1848  
            subsp. nigrosparsum (Pic, 1911) Spain
            subsp. rondense Verdugo 2003 Spain
        mus (Rosenhauer, 1856) Spain
                andalusiacum Breuning 1962  
                quadrifuscovittatum Breuning 1947  
                rondae Flach 1907  
        suturale (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                insuturale Pic 1898  
                rufescentimembris Pic 1947  
                shaufussi Pic 1947  
                suturaloides Breuning 1958  
Iberodorcadion (Hispanodorcadion) (Lauffer, 1902)  
        abulense abulense (Lauffer, 1902) Spain
                granulosum Pic 1904  
                griseum Escalera 1911  
                hispanioloides Escalera 1911  
                infrafasciatum Pic 1910  
                laufferoides Escalera 1911  
                nigripenne Escalera 1911  
                perezoides Escalera 1911  
                plurilineatum Escalera 1911  
                puncticolle Breuning 1944  
                umbripenne Escalera 1908  
                umbripenne Escalera 1908  
                umbrosum Escalera 1911  
            subsp. granulipenne (Escalera, 1908) Spain
        aguadoi Aguado & Tome 2000 Spain
        albicans albicans (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                aestivum Pic 1910  
                inalbicans Nicolas 1904  
                multialternatum Pic 1910  
                reynosae Brisout de Barneville 1866  
            subsp. demandense (Escalera,1902) Spain
                incanum Lauffer 1911  
            subsp. marinae Tome & Bahillo 1996 Spain
            subsp. palentinum Lauffer 1911 Spain
                lainzi Breuning 1956  
                nigrinum Escalera 1911  
                palentinum Escalera 1911  
            subsp. vanhoegaerdeni (Breuning, 1956) Spain
        aries Tome & Berger 1999 Spain
        becerrae (Lauffer, 1901) Spain
                loroi Escalera 1924  
                moncayoensis Nicolas 1909  
        bolivari (Lauffer, 1898) Spain
                diversevittatum Pic 1900  
                grisescens Pic 1941  
                laufferi Pic 1900  
                operosum Pic 1947  
                paulovittatum Pic 1947  
                rodriguesi Pic 1900  
                rufipes Escalera 1900  
                semifulvovittatum Pic 1947  
                sparsealbum Pic 1941  
                toledense Pic 1947  
        circumcinctum circumcinctum (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                arandae Schramm 1911  
                ariasi Chevrolat 1862  
                burgense Lauffer 1911  
                burgosense Pic 1910  
                candidae Pic 1914  
                escorialense Chevrolat 1866  
                saturioi Escalera 1924  
                sebastiani Pic 1901  
                seeboldi Escalera 1902  
            subsp. tenuecinctum Pic 1898 E: SP
                rufobasicorne Pic 1941  
        ferdinandi (Escalera, 1900) Spain
        fuentei (Pic, 1899) Spain
                bouvieri Escalera 1900  
                elvirae Pic 1904  
                lesnei Escalera 1900  
        graellsii cinereum Escalera 1901 Spain
                atienzanum Pic 1910  
                auripenne Escalera 1908  
                cinerarium Lauffer 1901  
                fuscolineatum Schramm 1910  
                intermedium Escalera 1902  
            subsp. graellsii (Graells, 1858) Spain
                alternatum Chevrolat 1862  
                consanguineum Lauffer 1911  
                costicolle Chevrolat 1862  
                latealbidum Pic 1910  
                ovale Chevrolat 1862  
                subbrevelineatum Pic 1941  
            subsp. incallosum (Escalera, 1908) Spain
                paradoxum Escalera 1908  
                pulvipenne Escalera 1908  
            subsp. longipenne (Chevrolat, 1868) Spain
                bisbilineatum Pic 1910  
                cazurroi Lauffer 1901  
                matritense Schramm 1910  
                oberthuri Ganglbauer 1883  
                tenuelineatum Escalera 1924  
        grustani Gonzalez 1992 Spain
        heydenii (Kraatz, 1870) Spain
                internelineatum Pic 1910  
                semiglabratum Pic 1910  
                stableaui Chevrolat 1870  
        korbi (Ganglbauer, 1883) Spain
                rubrocarinatum Pic 1912  
        martinezii (Perez-Arcas, 1874) Spain
                espanoli Breuning 1956  
                longelineatum Pic 1941  
        molitor molitor (Fabricius, 1775) Spain, France
                aragonicum Breuning 1947  
                brisouti Kratz 1873  
                donzeli Mulsant 1839  
                lineola Illiger 1806  
                lutshniki Plavilstshikov 1916  
                rubripes Pic 1896  
                senegalense Thomson 1867  
                superbum Lauffer 1911  
                tutori Lauffer 1911  
            subsp. navasi (Escalera, 1900) Spain
                caesaraugustae Lauffer 1911  
                tarraconense Breuning 1947  
        mosqueruelense (Escalera, 1902) Spain
                carbonarium Nicolas 1904  
                glabrocostatum Nicolas 1909  
                nigritulum Escalera 1924  
                prolongatum Pic 1908  
                pseuduhagoni Breuning 1948  
        neilense Escalera 1902 Spain
                almarzense Escalera 1902  
                brevipenne Pic 1903  
                circumalbicum Escalera 1924  
                costatum Escalera 1902  
                logronense Pic 1903  
                nicolasianum Plavilstshikov 1916  
                nigratum Escalera 1924  
                nivosum Escalera 1924  
                obscuratum Escalera 1924  
                rufipedis Escalera 1924  
                schrammi Nicolas 1904  
                subbrevipenne Pic 1904  
                urbionense Escalera 1902  
                villosladense Escalera 1902  
                vincenti Nicolas 1904  
        nudipenne (Escalera, 1908) Spain
                riazanum Pic 1910  
        perezi cercedillanum (Pic, 1900) Spain
                laufferi Escalera 1900  
                schrammi Pic 1903  
                subpolitum Lauffer 1901  
            subsp. ghilianii (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                ebeninum Lauffer 1901  
                reichei Chevrolat 1862  
            subsp. hispanicum (Mulsant, 1851) Spain
                albidipenne Pic 1907  
                brunneofasciatum Lauffer 1901  
                cebollerense Lauffer 1911  
                diversepubens Pic 1907  
                encaustum Chevrolat 1862  
                erythropus Lauffer 1901  
                griseopubescens Lauffer 1911  
                multilineatum Pic 1907  
                nigrolineatum Chevrolat 1862  
            subsp. ortunoi Hernandez 1991 Spain
            subsp. perezi (Graells, 1849) Spain
                anthracinum Chevrolat 1870  
                rutilipes Nicolas 1904  
                septemvittatum Lauffer 1901  
        pseudomolitor (Escalera, 1902) Spain
        segovianum dejeanii (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                albolineatum Escalera 1924  
                baudueri Pic 1910  
                carbonicum Escalera 1924  
                francianum Breuning 1956  
                montanum Lauffer 1911  
                submontanum Lauffer 1911  
            subsp. segovianum (Chevrolat, 1861) Spain
                castanarense Breuning 1948  
                corralimembris Pic 1917  
                gredosanum Lauffer 1911  
                merceti Schramm 1910  
                tornavacense Lauffer 1911  
                tournieri Pic 1910  
                villatorense Breuning 1962  
        seguntianum (Daniel & Daniel, 1901) Spain
                confluens Schramm 1910  
                guadalajaranum Pic 1910  
                insidiosum Escalera 1901  
                pruinosum Escalera 1902  
                ruspolii Breuning 1974  
                schrammianum Plavilstshikov 1931  
                subtricolor Breuning 1958  
                tricolor Schramm 1910  
        terolense (Escalera, 1902) Spain
                albarium Escalera 1902  
                georgei Pic 1904  
                glabripenne Pic 1904  
                multiplicatum Pic 1908  
        uhagonii pradae Saz Fucho 2007 Spain
            subsp. uhagonii (Perez-Arcas, 1868) Spain
                avilense Breuning 1947  
                cuencaense Pic 1941  
                griseolineatum Pic 1893  
                inhumerale Pic 1898  
                lacunosum Escalera 1908  
                multidisjunctum Pic 1941  
                panteli Thery 1892  
                subirreductum Pic 1910  
                valencianum Pic 1910  
        zarcoi turdetanum (Lauffer, 1911) Spain
                denudatum Escalera 1911  
                ignotum Escalera 1911  
            subsp. zarcoi (Schramm, 1910) Spain
                belbezei Escalera 1914  
                bilbilitanum Escalera 1914  
                curvilineatum Schramm 1910  
                rugulipenne Breuning 1947  
        zenete Anitchtchenko & Verdugo 2004 Spain
Iberodorcadion (Iberodorcadion)  
        brannani (Schaufuss, 1870) Portugal
                lategriseovittatum Breuning 1947  
        castilianum (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                ardoisi Schramm 1899  
        fuliginator andianum (Pic, 1917) Spain
            subsp. fuliginator (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AU BE FR GE LA NL PL SZ
                annulicorne Chevrolat 1882  
                atrum Bach 1856  
                chevrolati Ganglbauer 1883  
                epipleurale Breuning 1956  
                fasciatus Geoffroy 1785  
                flavicolle Breuning 1947  
                fuliginosum Schrank 1799  
                hypocrita Mulsant 1863  
                jaenneri Hubenthal 1908  
                lateglabricolle Breuning 1956  
                mendax Mulsant 1853  
                mulsantianum Breuning 1957  
                ovatum Sulzer 1776  
                pseudomonticola Breuning 1956  
                quadrilineatum Mulsant 1831  
                subnitidipenne Pic 1917  
                vittigerum Fabricius 1780  
                vittigerum Aurivillius 1922  
            subsp. loarrense Berger 1997 Spain, France
            subsp. meridionale (Mulsant, 1839) Spain, France
                alpinum Chevrolat 1865  
                guerryi Pic 1917  
            subsp. monticola (Mulsant, 1853) France
            subsp. navarricum (Mulsant, 1853) France
            subsp. obesum (Gautier des Cottes) 1870 France
            subsp. pyrenaeum (Germar, 1839) Spain, France
                albodiversum Pic 1945  
                curtecostatum Pic 1941  
            subsp. striola (Mulsant, 1863) France
            subsp. urgulli (Breuning, 1976) Spain
        seoanei kricheldorffi (Pic, 1910) Spain, Portugal
                cabrerense Breuning 1956  
                lainzgalloi Rodriguez 1996  
                suturelevatum Breuning 1956  
            subsp. laurae Bahillo 1994 Spain
            subsp. seoanei (Graells, 1858) Spain
                sulcathorax Pic 1909  
        spinolae caunense (Lauffer, 1910) Spain
                escalerae Lauffer 1901  
                laufferianum Plavilstshikov 1916  
            subsp. soricinum (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                vallisoletanum Pic 1910  
            subsp. spinolae (Dalman, 1817) Spain
                basigranosum Breuning 1943  
                mulsanti Brisout 1866  
                paganettii Pic 1910  
Imantocera Dejean 1835 
    Himantocera Pascoe 1866  
        arenosa Pascoe 1862 Cambodia, Thailand
                olivieri Thomson 1865  
        grisescens Dillon & Dillon 1951 Indonesia (Java Island)
        mindanaonis Breuning 1980 Philippines
        niasensis Breuning 1936 Sumatra
                niasensis dejongi Dillon & Dillon 1950  
        penicillata (Hope, 1831) A: GUI GUX NP SD XIZ YUN; Myanmar, Laos, India, Bhutan, Thailand, Vietnam
        plumosa (Olivier, 1797) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
                acmoceroides Thomson 1865  
                borneotica Breuning 1940  
        sumbaensis Franz 1972 Sumba, Indonesia
        sumbawana Breuning 1947 Lesser Sunda Islands
        vicina Gahan 1894 A: NP
Insulochamus Dillon & Dillon 1961 
        annobonae (Aurivillius, 1928) Annobon Island
        nicoletii (Thomson, 1857) Singapore, RD Congo
                fulvisparsus Gahan 1888  
        thomensis (Jordan, 1903) Saint Thome Island, Principe Island
Iphiothe Pascoe 1866 
    Mimepaphra Breuning 1976  
        borneana (Breuning, 1976) Borneo
        criopsioides Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        malaccensis Miroshnikov 2019 W Malaysia
        pascoei Miroshnikov & Heffern 2020 Borneo (Sabah)
Ippitoides Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        uniformis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Tanzania (Pangani)
Jeanvoinea Pic 1934 
        annulipes Pic 1934 Vietnam
        borneensis Breuning 1961 Borneo
Laelida Pascoe 1866 
        alboochracea Hudepohl 1998 ?Borneo, W. Malaysia
        antennata Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W. Malaysia
Lamia Fabricius 1775 
        textor (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR
                nigrorugosus Degeer 1775 IT LA LT LU MC MD NL NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                noctis Gronovan 1783 A: ES FE HEB TR HEI JA JIL KZ MG NC NMO SC SHN TAI TR WS XIN
                tricarinata Cornelius 1884  
                unicolor Brown 1776  
Lamiomimus Kolbe 1886 
        chinensis Breuning 1936 A: GUI YUN
        gottschei Kolbe 1886 A: ANH FE GAN GUI GUX HEI HEN HUB HUN JIA JIL JIX LIA NC SC SCH
                adelphus Ganglbauer 1887 SHA SHN SHX ZHE
Leprodera Thomson 1857 
        elongata Thomson 1857 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
                equestris Pascoe 1866  
        verrucosa Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra
                arista Thomson 1878  
Lesbra Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        graueri (Hintz, 1916) R. D. Congo (Urwald Beni and Mawambi)
Leuronotus Gahan 1888 
        affinis Breuning 1970 Bismarck Archepelago (New Hannover)
        spatulatus Gahan 1888 Solomon Islands
Lonyarbon Bi 2018 
        motuoensis Bi 2018 China (Xizang)
Macrochenus Guerin-Meneville 1843 
    Mecotagus Pascoe 1866  
        assamensis Breuning 1935 A: XIZ YUN; ORR
        atkinsoni Gahan 1893 Andaman Islands
                narcodamensis Breuning 1943  
        guerini White 1858 A: GUX NP SCH SD YUN; Myanmar, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
                isabellinus Aurivillius 1920  
        lacordairei alorensis Breuning 1956 Lesser Sunda Islands (Alor Island)
            subsp. balianus Breuning 1956 Bali Island
            subsp. lacordairei Thomson 1865 Java Island, Indonesia
                poecilus Pascoe 1866  
        melanospilus Gahan 1906 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        tigrinus Olivier 1792 A: PA; Myanmar, India, Sri Lanka
                birmanus Thomson 1878  
                tesselatus Guerin 1843  
        tonkinensis Aurivillius 1920 A: GUA GUI GUX HAI HUB YUN; Vietnam
                inarmatus Gressitt 1940  
                semijunctus Pic 1944  
Macrohammus Aurivillius 1886 
        deyrollei (Thomson, 1879) Cameroon, Gabon, Central Africa, Congo-Brazzaville
Macrospina Mateu 1957 
        caboverdiana Mateu 1957 Cape Verde Islands
Magninia Clermont 1932 
        tonkinea Clermont 1932 Vietnam
Marmaroglypha Redtenbacher 1868 
        densepunctata Breuning 1948 Borneo
        fasciata (Pascoe, 1869) Borneo
                fasciata Aurivillius 1897  
        nicobarica Redtenbacher 1868 Nicobar Island
        pubescens (Aurivillius, 1897) Philippines
        sumatrana Ritsema 1888 Borneo, Sumatra
        vermiculata Breuning 1948 Borneo
Mecynippus Bates 1884 
        ciliatus (Gahan, 1888) China (Hong Kong, Sichuan)
                delkeskampi Breuning 1961  
                luteicornis Xie, Bi & Jiroux 2012  
                rondoni Breuning 1965  
        pubicornis Bates 1884 China (Hubei), Japan
Megalobrimus Aurivillius 1916 
        annulicornis Breuning 1959 Tanzania (Rungwe)
        densegranulatus Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Monts Bamboutos, Santa)
        granulipennis Breuning 1954 Tanzania
        ingranulatus Breuning 1936 R. D. Congo
        lettowvorbecki Kreische 1923 Tanzania (Uhehe, Udzungwa-Gebirge)
        parvus Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Forêt de Bafut-Nguemba)
        scutellatus Aurivillius 1917 Malawi, Tanzania
Melanopolia (Melanopolia) Bates 1884 
        brevicornis Dillon & Dillon 1959 West Africa (Ussher)
        catori catori Jordan 1903 Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone
            subsp. vittata Dillon & Dillon 1959 Ghana (Gold Coast)
        cincta camerunensis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Lolodorf)
            subsp. cincta Jordan 1903 Cameroon (Benito), Gabon
                cincta maculata Breuning 1939  
        cotytta Dillon & Dillon 1959 R. D. Congo (Buta)
        frenata Bates 1884 Cameroon, Central Africa, Gabon, RD Congo, RP Congo
                frenata nubilosa Breuning 1944  
                frenata latefasciata Breuning 1944  
                ligatus Jordan 1894  
        freundei Dillon & Dillon 1959 Nigeria (Bascho Nigeria)
        ligondesi Lepesme 1852 Cameroon (Yaoundé)
        longiscapa Breuning 1935 Cameroon, Gabon
        lysida Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Jaunde), Central Africa
        ruficornis Breuning 1959 R. D. Congo, Rwanda
Melanopolia (Pellamnia) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        convexa Bates 1884 Cameroon, Equatorial Africa, Gabon, R. P. Congo
                clavifer Hintz 1913  
        gripha (Aurivillius, 1894) Cameroon, Central Africa, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
Meliochamus Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        fallax Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Mukonje Farm, near Mundame)
        homoeus (Jordan, 1903) Cameroon, Central Africa, Eq Guinea, Gabon, R D Congo, R P Congo, Uganda
        isochrous (Jordan, 1903) Ghana, Ivory Coast (Ashanti)
Mesechthistatus Breuning 1950 
        binodosus binodosus (Waterhouse, 1881) Northern Japan
            subsp. insularis Hayashi 1955 A: JA
        fujisanus Hayashi 1956 Northern Japan
        furciferus furciferus (Bates) 1884 A: JA
            subsp. meridionalis (Hayashi, 1951) Northern Japan
        taniguchii (Seki, 1944) A: JA JIX
                hayashii Yokoyama 1969  
Metaperiaptodes Breuning 1943 
        granulatus (Aurivillius, 1908) Papua New Guinea
        samarensis Breuning 1974 Philippines (Samar Island, Borongan)
Metopides Pascoe 1866 
        occipitalis Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        paradoxus Hüdepohl 1992 Borneo, Sulawesi
Metoxylamia Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        variegatrix (Aurivillius, 1907) Cameroon (Buea), Ivory Coast
Migsideres Gilmour 1948 
        bialbomaculata (Gilmour, 1940) Molucca Islands
Mimanhammus Breuning 1971 
        enganensis (Breuning, 1970) Philippines (Luzon, Cap Engano)
Mimechthistatus Breuning 1950 
        yamahoi (Mitono, 1943) Taiwan
Mimepuraecha Breuning 1974 
        celebensis Breuning 1974 Sulawesi (Bonthain)
Mimocoelosterna Breuning 1940 
        flavescens Breuning 1940 Myanmar
        hainanensis Breuning 1966 China (Hainan Island)
Mimocornuscoparia Breuning 1970 
        chassoti Breuning 1970 Malay Peninsula (Cameron Highlands)
Mimocratotragus Pic 1926 
        superbus Pic 1926 China (Hunan, Yunnan)
Mimognoma Breuning 1959 
        szetschuanensis Breuning 1959 Southern China (Sichuan, Mt. Kin-fu-shan)
Mimohammus Aurivillius 1911 
        biplagiatus Breuning 1950 India
        flavescens Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
Mimoleprodera Breuning 1938 
        granulosa Breuning 1938 India
Mimoleuronotus Breuning 1968 
        hiekei Breuning 1968 Bismarck Archepelago (Neupommern, Herbertshöhe)
Mimomyagrus Breuning 1970 
        pfanneri Breuning 1970 Malay Peninsula (Cameron Highlands)
Mimonephelotus Breuning 1940 
        flavomarmoratus Breuning 1940 Vietnam
Mimophrissoma Sudre & Teocchi 2001 
        livingstonei Sudre & Teocchi 2001 Malawi
Mimopsacothea Breuning 1973 
        enganensis Breuning 1973 Sumatra Islands (Engano Island, Pulo Dua)
Mimorsidis Breuning 1938 
        andamanicus Breuning 1953 Andaman Islands
        griseus Breuning 1968 India (Sikkim, Pedong)
        lemoulti Breuning 1938 Laos (Xien-Khouang)
                rondoni Breuning 1965  
        mausoni Breuning 1947 Vietnam
        medanus Breuning 1954 Sumatra Islands
        sarawakensis Hayashi 1976 Borneo
        scutellatus Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ
        taiwanensis Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        yayeyamensis Samuelson 1965 A: JA (Ryukyus)
                ishigakiana Breuning & Villiers 1973  
Mimothestus Pic 1935 
        annulicornis Pic 1935 A: GUA GUI GUX HKG HUB YUN ORR [Cambodia]
        atricornis Pu 1999 Southern China (Hainan Island, Tianshi)
Mimotriammatus Breuning 1972 
        nigrosignatus Breuning 1972 Vietnam (Cue phuong, Ninh Binh)
Mimotrysimia Breuning 1948 
        annulicornis Breuning 1948 R. D. Congo (Equateur, Bamputu-Balira)
Mimoxylamia Breuning 1977 
        gentyi Breuning 1977 Ivory Coast (La Mé)
Monochamus (Basochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        triangularis Breuning 1935 Kenya (Nairobi)
Monochamus (Brunneochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        diores (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) R. D. Congo (Kondué)
        philomenus (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) Cameroon
Monochamus (Camochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        camerunensis camerunensis Aurivillius 1903 Cameroon, Ghana, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
            subsp. flavomarginalis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Nigeria (Ilesha)
Monochamus (Dialus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        pseudotuberosus Breuning 1936 Kenya
        reticulatus (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) Uganda
        variegatus (Aurivillius) 1924 Uganda
Monochamus (Ethiopiochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1961 
        griseoplagiatus griseoplagiatus Thomson 1858 Bioko Is, Cameroon, C Africa, Eq Guinea, Gabon, Ivory Coast, Congo, Uganda
                ochraceomaculatus Breuning 1935  
            subsp. leonensis (Dillon & Dillon, 1961) Ghana, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone (Freetown)
        inexpectatus Breuning 1935 R. D. Congo (Lukolela)
        irrorator (Chevrolat, 1855) Cameroon, Central Africa, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Ivory Coast, Nigeria,
                aethiopicus Plavilstshikov 1927 R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                cinerescens Jordan 1894  
                sparsutor Chevrolat 1855  
        murinus (Gahan, 1888) Sierra Leone
        ruficornis Hintz 1913 Cameroon, Gabon, Nigeria, R. D. Congo (Kondué)
        ruspator ruandae Breuning 1955 Rwanda (Rubengera)
            subsp. ruspator (Fabricius, 1781) Widespread in Africa
                basalis Chevrolat 1857  
                dentipes Gyllenhal 1817  
                feralis Pascoe 1866  
                gabonicus Thomson 1858  
                marmoratipennis Breuning 1974  
                nubifer Gyllenhal 1817  
                subruspator Breuning 1954  
        scabiosus (Quedenfeldt, 1882) Widespread in Africa
                centralis Duvivier 1891  
                scabiosus dissolutus Breuning 1944  
        tropicalis (Dillon & Dillon, 1961) French Equatorial Africa (Brazzaville)
Monochamus (Granulochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        stuhlmanni Kolbe 1894 Burundi, R. D. Congo, Rwanda, Uganda
                allardi Breuning 1974  
                superbus Breuning 1935  
Monochamus (Laertochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        accri Dillon & Dillon 1959 Ghana (Gold Coast, Accra)
        pictor Bates 1884 Bioko Islands, Cameroon (Mt Cameroons), R. D. Congo, Uganda
                lateriplagiatus Breuning 1942  
        x-fulvum Bates 1884 Widespread in Africa
Monochamus (Marginobixadus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        aparus (Jordan, 1903) Cameroon, Central Africa, Eq Guinea, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Sudan
Monochamus (Melanolamia) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        melaleuca (Jordan, 1903) Cameroon (Benito), Gabon
                albosignata Hintz 1919  
                leucosticticus Breuning 1968  
Monochamus (Mendinus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        lunifer (Aurivillius, 1891) Ghana (Gold Coast)
        strandi (Breuning) 1935 Cameroon, Equatorial Africa, Gabon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo (Barumbu)
Monochamus (Monochamus) Dejean 1821 
    Monohammus Dejean 1837  
    Monohamus Guérin-Méneville 1844  
    Monachammus Gray 1832  
    Ceratades Gistel 1834  
    Meges Pascoe 1866  
        abruptus Holzschuh 2015 China (Shaanxi Province)
        affinis Breuning 1938 Gabon, (Talagona)
        alboapicalis (Pic, 1934) A: GUX; Vietnam
                strandiellus Breuning 1935  
        alternatus alternatus (Hope, 1842) A: ANH FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEB HEN HKG HUB HUN JIA JIX SC SCH SHN
                tesserula White 1858 XIZ YUN ZHE; ORR
            subsp. endai Makihara 2004 A: JA TAI
        asper Breuning 1935 Vietnam
        atrocoeruleogriseus Gilmour 1956 Cameroon (near Abong Mabang)
        balteatus Aurivillius 1903 Cameroon
        basifossulatus Breuning 1938 A: NP YUN; ORR
        basigranulatus Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo (Costermansville)
                subtuberosus Breuning 1965  
        basilewskyi Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
        bialbomaculatus Breuning 1948 Cameroon
        bimaculatus (Gahan, 1888) A: GUA GUX HAI HUB HUN JIX NP PA SD TAI UP XIZ YUN ZHE;
                ingranulatus Pic 1925 Myanmar, Laos, Malay Peninsula, Thailand, Vietnam
        binigricollis Breuning 1965  
        binigromaculatus Breuning 1959 Vietnam (Tonkin, Montes Mauson)
        bootangensis Breuning 1947 Bhutan
        borchmanni Breuning 1959 Vietnam
        burgeoni Breuning 1935 Cameroon, R. D. Congo (Kinu, Makungu)
                nigrosparsus Breuning 1938  
        conradti Breuning 1961 Cameroon (Johann-Albrets-Höhe)
        convexicollis Gressitt 1942 A: TAI ZHE
        dayremi Breuning 1935 Gabon
        densepunctatus Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        desperatus Thomson 1857 A: SD; Bismarck Archepelago
                fredericus White 1858  
        fascioguttatus Gressitt 1938 Taiwan (Hassenzan)
        fisheri (Breuning, 1944) Borneo
                variegatus Fisher 1935  
        flavosignatus Breuning 1947 India
        flavovittatus Breuning 1935 Angola (Bailundo)
        foraminosus Holzschuh 2015 China (Sichuan Province, Chengkau)
        foveatus Breuning 1961 A: YUN
        foveolatus (Hintz, 1911) Central Africa, R. D. Congo
                unicolor Breuning 1939  
        galloprovincialis cinerascens Motschulsky 1860 E: NT A: ES FE KZ MG NE WS
                sibiricus Pic 1908  
                unifasciatus Pic 1905  
            subsp. galloprovincialis (Olivier, 1800) E: FR IT(Sicily) PT SP N: AG MO TU
                parendeli Thery 1891  
                subrufopubens Pic 1912  
            subsp. pistor (Germar, 1818) E: AL AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR HU IT LA LT MC MD NL NT
                lignator Krynicki 1832 PL RO SK SL ST SV SZ UK YU A: KZ WS
                nitidior Abeille 1870  
            subsp. tauricola Pic 1912 E: AB AR GG ST A: TR
            subsp. transitivus Lazarev 2017 Georgia (Borzhomi)
        gardneri Breuning 1938 A: SD
        grandis Waterhouse 1881 A: FE JA
        granulipennis Breuning 1949 R. D. Congo, Uganda (Buramba)
        gravidus (Pascoe, 1858) A: FUJ HUN SHA SHN
                multimaculatus Pic 1933  
        guerryi (Pic, 1903) A: GUA GUI GUX HUB HUN SCH YUN; Myanmar, Thailand
        guttulatus Gressitt 1951 A: FE HEI HEN JIL LIA NC SC
                guttatus Blessig 1873  
        impluviatus impluviatus Motschulsky 1859 E: CT NT A: ES FE HEI MG NMO SHA WS "Korea"
            subsp. silvicola Wang 2003 A: HEI
        itzingeri (Breuning, 1935) A: FUJ SCH
        jordani Nonfried 1894 Sumatra Island
        karlitzingeri Tavakilian & Jiroux 2015 China (Sichuan, Fujian)
        kaszabi Heyrovsky 1955 Taiwan
        kinabaluensis Hudepohl 1966 Borneo
        kivuensis Breuning 1938 R. D. Congo (Kivou)
        lamottei Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast
        latefasciatus Breuning 1944 A: GUX; Vietnam
                unifasciatus Breuning 1935  
        lepesmei Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast (N'Dzida)
        luteodispersus Pic 1927 A: FUJ; Vietnam
        maruokai Hayashi 1962 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        masaoi Kusama & Takakuwa 1984 A: JA
        mausoni Breuning 1950 Vietnam
        mbai Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Ivory Coast
        mediomaculatus Breuning 1935 Myanmar
        nigromaculatus Gressitt 1942 A: XIZ
        nigromaculicollis Breuning 1974 India
        nigroplagiatus Breuning 1935 Sumatra Islands
                nigroplagiatus ochrescens Breuning 1944  
        nigrovittatus Breuning 1938 Guinea, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone
                leonensis Breuning 1956  
        nitens (Bates, 1884) A: FE JA SC
                griseonotatus Pic 1931  
        ochreomarmoratus Breuning 1960 Tanzania
        ochreopunctatus Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Agusan del Norte)
        ochreosparsus Breuning 1959 Tanzania (Nyassa)
        ochreosticticus Breuning 1938 R. D.Congo (Kivou)
                flavoguttatus Breuning 1956  
        olivaceus Breuning 1935 Cameroon (Sanaza)
        pentagonus Baguena 1952 Equatorial Guinea
        principis Breuning 1956 Principe Island
        quadriplagiatus Breuning 1935 R. D. Congo (Kondué)
        rectus Holzschuh 2015 China (Shaanxi Province)
        regularis (Aurivillius, 1924) Borneo, Sumatra
                granulosus Breuning & de Jong 1941  
        rhodesianus Gilmour 1956 Zimbabwe (Kashitu)
        roveroi Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2015 Tanzania (Ukaguru Mountains)
        rubiginosus Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2014 San Tome & Principe
                rubigineus Fairmaire 1892  
        saltuarius occidentalis Sláma 2017 Czech Republic
            subsp. saltuarius Gebler 1830 E: AU BH BY CR CT CZ GE HU IT LA LT NT PL RO SK SL SL UK A: ES FE KZ HEI JA JIL JIX MG NC NMO SC SHA SHN SHX WS XIN ZHE
        sartor sartor (Fabricius, 1787) E: AU BH BU BY CR CZ EN FR GB GE HU IT LA LS LT PL RO SK SL SZ
                fleischeri Heyrovsky 1966 UK YU A: TR
                mulsanti Seidl 1891  
                okenianus Gistel 1857  
            subsp. urussovii (Fischer-Waldheim, 1806) E: BY CT EN FI LA NR NT SV ST UK A: ES FE KZ MG NC NIN NMO
                quadrimaculatus Motschulsky 1845 NW HEB HEI HEN JA JIL SC SHA WS XIN
                shaufussi Pic 1912  
        semicirculus Baguena 1952 Equatorial Guinea
        semigranulatus (Pic, 1925) Cambodia, Vietnam
        serratus (Gahan, 1906) Malay Peninsula
        shembaganurensis Breuning 1979 India (Shembaganur)
        similis Breuning 1938 Gabon (Ogooué)
        sparsutus (Fairmaire, 1899) A: ANH FUJ HEN HUB HUN JIX SCH SHA TAI YUN ZHE
                dubius Gahan 1895  
                luteovittatus Breuning 1944  
                sintikensis Matsushita 1939  
                sparsenotatus Pic 1920  
        subconvexicollis Breuning 1967 A: BT
        subcribosus Breuning 1950 Gabon (Samkita, riv. Ogové)
        subfasciatus kumageinsularis Hayashi 1955 A: JA
            subsp. meridianus Hayashi 1954 A: JA
            subsp. shikokuensis Breuning 1956 A: JA
            subsp. subfasciatus (Bates, 1873) A: FUJ JA JIX SC TAI
                beloni Pic 1902  
                fasciatoguttatus Gressitt 1938  
        subgranulipennis Breuning 1974 Southern China (Kwei-Tscheou)
        subtrangularis Breuning 1972 A: AP
        sutor longulus (Pic, 1898) A: ES FE HEI HEN JA JIL KZ MG NC NMO SC SHN QIN WS XIN ZHE
            subsp. sutor (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IT LA LS
                atomarius DeGeer 1775 LT ME NL NR NT PL RO SK SL SL SP ST SV SZ UK YU A: KZ WS
                fuscomaculatus Petri 1912  
                heinrothi Cederhjelm 1798  
                hybridus Petri 1912  
                obscurior Abeille 1869  
                pellio Germar 1818  
                rosenmuelleri Cederhjelm 1798  
        taiheizanensis Mitono 1943 Taiwan
        talianus Pic 1912 A: XIZ YUN
        tonkinensis Breuning 1935 A: GUA; Vietnam
        transvaaliensis Gilmour 1956 South Africa (Transvaal, Ayres)
        verticalis (Fairmaire, 1901) Madagascar
        villiersi Breuning 1960 Vietnam
Monochamus (Neochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1961 
        adamitus adamitus Thomson 1857 Sénégal, Guinée, Libéria, Sierra-Leone, Ivory Coast, Ghana
            subsp. gazensis (Dillon & Dillon, 1961) Zimbabwe
            subsp. nyassensis (Gahan, 1888) Zimbabwe, Malawi, Tanzania
                pannulatus gilmouri Dillon & Dillon 1961  
                spectabiloides Breuning 1978  
            subsp. pannulatus (Quedenfeldt, 1882) Angola, Malawi
            subsp. proximus Breuning 1935 Tanzania (Lindi)
        pheretes (Dillon & Dillon, 1961) Zimbabwe
        thoas (Dillon & Dillon, 1961) Zimbabwe
Monochamus (Noserocera) Bates 1884 
        benito (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) R. P. Congo (Benito)
        buquetii buquetii Thomson 1958 Cameroon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Uganda
                tuberosa Bates 1884  
            subsp. motosa Dillon & Dillon 1959 R. D. Congo (Haut-Uelé)
            subsp. occidentalis Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast
            subsp. orientalis Aurivillius 1914 R. D. Congo, Uganda
        franzae (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) Cameroon (Momfe)
Monochamus (Opepharus) Perroud 1855 
    Lophoptera Perroud 1855  
    Zephyropepharus Hayashi 1962  
    Lophoptera Perroud 1855  
        asiaticus Hayashi 1962 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        spectabilis (Perroud, 1855) Widespread in Africa
        tridentatus Chevrolat 1833 Madagascar
Monochamus (Paramena) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        lineolata (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) Gabon
Monochamus (Parascapolamia) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        africanus Breuning 1935 West Africa
Monochamus (Parochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1961 
        thomsoni marshalli (Breuning, 1835) RD Congo
            subsp. thomsoni (Chevrolat, 1855) Nigeria, Cameroon, Gabon, Togo, Central African Republic
Monochamus (Quasiochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1961 
        alboscutellaris Breuning 1977 Ivory Coast (La Mé)
        laevis Jordan 1903 Cameroon, Gabon, Kenya, R. D. Congo (Benito), Uganda
        nigrobasimaculatus Breuning 1981 Kenya (Mombasa, Ukunda)
Monochamus (Scapolamia) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        omias Jordan 1903 Cameroon (Batanga), Ivory Coast
Monochamus (Sinelamia) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        vagus kenyensis (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) Kenya (Kaimosi, Kakamega), Uganda
            subsp. puncticollis Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast
            subsp. sudanicus Breuning 1948 Sudan
            subsp. vagus Gahan 1888 Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Coast, RD Congo, RP Congo, Uganda
                bomansi Breuning 1965  
Monochamus (Thryloma) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        kashitu (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) Zambia (Khasitu Province)
Monochamus (Tibetobia) Frivaldszky 1892 
        millegranus Bates 1891 A: FUJ GUI SCH XIZ YUN
                szechenyana Frivaldsky 1892  
                touzalini Pic 1920  
Morimopsidius Breuning 1948 
        triangularis Breuning 1948 India (West Bengal, Maria Basti)
                hiekei Breuning 1964  
Morimospasma Ganglbauer 1889 
        granulatum Chiang 1981 A: SHA
        nitidituberculatum Hua 1992 A: HUN
        paradoxum Ganglbauer 1890 A: GAN HUB QIN SCH SHA
                difformis Pic 1934  
        tuberculatum Breuning 1939 A: HUB SCH ZHE
                bimaculatum Breuning 1947 Southern China
Morimus Audinet-Serville 1835 
    Morinus Brulle 1832  
        asper asper (Sulzer, 1776) E: AL CR FR GR IT SP SZ YU
                lugubris Fabricius 1792  
            subsp. funereus Mulsant 1863 E: AL AU BH BU CR CZ GR HU IT MC MD RO SK SL UK YU
            subsp. ganglbaueri Reitter 1894 E: BH CR YU
            subsp. gazanchidisi Danilevsky 2019 Greece (Thessalia)
            subsp. graecus Danilevsky, Gradinarov & Sivilov 2016 Greece (Peloponnesia)
        assamensis Breuning 1936 A: XIZ ORR
        gabzdili Danilevsky 2015 Slovakia (Vel'ké Kapušany)
        granulipennis Breuning 1939 Myanmar
        inaequalis Waterhouse 1881 India
        indicus Breuning 1936 India
        lethalis Thomson 1857 A: SCH SHG YUN; ORR
                morimoides White 1858  
                quadrimaculatus Pic 1925  
                trinotatus Pic 1925  
                whitei Lacordaire 1869  
        misellus Breuning 1938 India
        orientalis Reitter 1894 E: BU TR A: TR
        ovalis Breuning & Itzinger 1943 Myanmar
        plagiatus Waterhouse 1881 India
        sexmaculipennis Breuning 1961 Malay Peninsula (Thaipeng-Niederung)
        verecundus bulgaricus Danilevsky, Gradinarov & Sivilov 2016 Bulgaria (Balchik)
            subsp. murzini Danilevsky 2019 Iran (Golestan)
            subsp. verecundus (Faldermann, 1836) E: AB AR GG ST UK A: IN TM TR
                ficitor Bogatchev 1949  
Murzinia Lazarev 2011 
        karatauensis Lazarev 2011 Kazakhstan, Kzyl-Orda Region, Chiili District, North Karatau Ridge, Daut Mtn
Myagrus Pascoe 1878 
    Neopharsalia Neervoort van de Poll 1886  
        alboplagiatus (Gahan, 1888) Borneo
        hynesi Pascoe 1878 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia, India
                costeri Neervoort van de Poll 1886  
        javanicus Breuning 1957 Java Island
        strandi Breuning 1940 Sumatra Islands
        vinosus (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, Sumatra, Sulawesi, W. Malaysia, Philippines
                vagans Kannegeiter 1891  
        yagii Hayashi 1994 A: TAI
Nanohammus Bates 1884 
    Microcycos Pic 1934  
    Pararhodopis Breuning 1935  
    Rarasanus Matsushita 1941  
        aberrans (Gahan, 1894) A: GUX ; Myanmar, Vietnam
                abdominalis Pic 1934  
                coomani Pic 1944  
        alboplagiatus Breuning 1944 Borneo, Malaysia
        annulicornis (Pic, 1934) Vietnam (Tonkin)
                strandiella Breuning 1939  
        grangeri Breuning 1962 Laos (Ventiane)
        itzingeri (Breuning, 1935) Malay Peninsula
        luteosparsus Matsushita 1935 Palau Islands
        myrrhatus (Pascoe, 1878) Andaman Islands
                andamanica Breuning 1935  
        oshimanus Breuning & Ohbayashi 1964 Japan
        rondoni Breuning 1963 Laos (Ventiane)
        rufescens Bates 1884 A: HUB JA
                griseonotatus Pic 1931  
        sinicus (Pic, 1926) China (FUJ GUA HUN JIX SCH)
                blairi Gressitt 1937  
                strandi Breuning 1935  
        subfasciatus (Matsushita, 1941) Taiwan
                taiyal Gressitt 1951  
        theresae (Pic, 1944) Laos
        yunnanus Wang & Chiang 2000 China (YUN)
Nemophas Thomson 1864 
    Iothocera Thomson 1864  
        ammiralis Schwarzer 1931 Bismarck Archepelago
        batoceroides Thomson 1864 Timor Island
        benningseni Aurivillius 1908 Bismarck Archepelago
        bicinctus Lansberge 1880 Molucca Islands, Sulawesi
        cyanescens Jordan 1898 Molucca Islands
                atrocyaneus Heller 1919  
        forbesi Waterhouse 1884 Molucca Islands
        grayii (Pascoe, 1859) Molucca Islands
                doleschali Redtenbacher 1867  
                grayii quinquefasciatus Breuning 1943  
        helleri Hauser 1904 Molucca Islands
                buruensis Aurivillius 1926  
        incensus Pascoe 1866 Molucca Islands
        nigriceps Vitali 2014 Indonesia (W Sulawesi, Mamasa)
        ramosi Schultze 1920 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Mt. Ramos)
        rosenbergii Ritsema 1881 Sulawesi
        subterrubens Heller 1924 Philippines (Samar)
        sumbaensis Vitali 2014 Indonesia (Lesser Sunda Islands, Sumba)
        tomentosus (Buquet, 1859) Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands
                humeralis Kaup 1866  
        tricolor Heller 1896 Sulawesi
        trifasciatus Heller 1919 A: SCH YUN AUR; Molucca Islands (Key Island)
        websteri Jordan 1898 Bismarck Archepelago
        zonatus Lansberge 1880 Lesser Sunda Islands, Timor
Nemoplophora Wallin, Torstein & Nylander 2014 
        subcylindricus (Aurivillius, 1927) A: SCH; Philippines
                virescens Aurivillius 1927  
                zonatoides Breunng 1980  
Neodihammus Breuning 1935 
        pici Breuning 1935 A: SE SW
Neodorcadion (Calabrodorcadion) Özdikmen & Kaya 2015 
        calabricum Reitter 1889 Italy
Neodorcadion (Neodorcadion) Ganglbauer 1884 
        bilineatum (Germar, 1824) E: AL BH BU CR GR HU MC MD RO SK TR UK YU
                macedonicum Pic 1917  
        exornatoides Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
        exornatum (Frivaldszky, 1835) E: BU GR RO TR A: TR
                anticejunctum Pic 1917  
                balcanicum Tournier 1872  
                labyrinthicum Thomson 1865  
                subdiversum Pic 1917  
        fallax (Kraatz, 1873) E: BU GR MV
        laqueatum (Waltl, 1838) E: BU TR A: TR
                abeillei Tournier 1872  
                anceyi Pic 1913  
                bulgaricum Pic 1913  
                diversesparsum Pic 1914  
                insparsum Pic 1914  
                interruptum Mulsant & Rey 1863  
                interruptum Mulsant & Rey 1863  
                kadiense Pic 1917  
                lemoulti Pic 1914  
                servilorum Pic 1917  
                sparsenotatum Pic 1914  
                sparsum Mulsant & Rey 1863  
                subinterruptum Pic 1917  
        orientale Ganglbauer 1883 Eastern Turkey
                dipar Pic 1892  
                eduardi Pic 1900  
                flaschneri Pic 1889  
                merkli Pic 1892  
        pelleti (Mulsant & Rey, 1963) E: GR TR A: TR
                credulum Pic 1917  
                disjunctum Pic 1907  
                segne Mulsant & Rey 1963  
Neodorcadion (Vacarodorcadion) Özdikmen & Kaya 2015 
        virleti (Brulle, 1832) Greece
                acarnanicum Pic 1914  
                ionicum Pic 1901  
                subbinotatum Pic 1914  
Neophrissoma Breuning 1938 
        rotundipenne Breuning 1938 South Africa (Capetown)
        umbrinum (White, 1858) South Africa
Neotrachystola Breuning 1942 
        incerta Breuning 1942 A: CH
        maculipennis (Fairmaire, 1900) A: GUA; ORR
                subobliterata Pic 1925  
        superciliata Pu 1997 A: SCH
Neoxenicotela Breuning 1947 
    Parapolytrechus Wang & Zheng 2002  
    Maaia Gressitt 1951  
        mausoni Breuning 1947 A: FUJ HAI ORR (Vietnam)
                flavotarsus Wang & Zheng 2002  
                flavotarsus Wang & Zheng 2002  
                terminata Gressitt 1951  
Nephelotus Pascoe 1866 
        alboplagiatus Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        aurivillii Ritsema 1914 Sumatra Islands
        conspersus (Thomson, 1865) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                licheneus Pascoe 1866  
        cristipennis Breuning 1954 Sumatra Islands
Nigrolamia Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        borussa Jordan 1903 Cameroon, Gabon, RD Congo
        farinosa (Bates, 1884) Cameroon, Equatorial Africa, Gabon
                clavatus Hintz 1913  
        ogowensis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Gabon
Nonochamus Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        biplagiatus (Breuning, 1935) Gabon, R. D. Congo (Sassa)
        congoanus (Breuning, 1935) R. D. Congo (Kondué)
        distigma (Jordan, 1903) Equatorial Africa, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo (Benito)
        griseofasciatus (Breuning, 1935) Cameroon (Mundame)
Oculohammus Breuning & de Jong 1941 
        densepunctatus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra Islands
Odontolamia Breuning 1943 
        sellata (Harold, 1879) Angola, Central Africa, R. D. Congo
Omocyrius Pascoe 1866 
        fulvisparsus Pascoe 1866 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
        jansoni Ritsema 1888 Borneo
                invirgatus Heller 1923  
Oriaethus Pascoe 1864 
        longicornis Pascoe 1864 South Africa
                fasciata Gilmour 1954  
Orsidis Pascoe 1866 
        acutipennis (Breuning, 1938) Borneo
        andamanensis (Breuning, 1958) Andaman Islands
        flavosticticus Breuning 1938 Borneo
        privatus (Pascoe, 1866) Malay Peninsula
        proletarius (Pascoe, 1858) Borneo, Sulawesi
                celebensis Breuning 1935  
                incomptus Pascoe 1866  
        singaporensis Breuning 1979 Malay Peninsula (Malakka, Singapore)
Oxyhammus Kolbe 1894 
    Ippitus Dillon & Dillon 1959  
        allardi Teocchi 1996 Tanzania (Nguru)
        rubriceps Breuning 1978 Tanzania (Mts. Uluguru)
        scutellaris Kolbe 1894 Tanzania (Derema, Usambara), Cameroon
                kolbei Breuning 1961  
                simplex Aurivillius 1916  
                spinipennis Breuning 1955  
        zanguebaricus Breuning 1961 Malawi, Tanzania (Ousagara)
Oxylamia (Oxylamia) Breuning 1943 
        bimarmorata Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast (N'Dzida)
        binigrovitticollis Breuning 1969 Ivory Coast (Adiopodoumé)
        biplagiata (Breuning, 1935) Cameroon (Ebogo, Sanaga)
        bitriangularis Breuning 1950 Cameroon (Ngoko Valley)
        chopardi (Villiers, 1942) Ivory Coast (Danané)
        derolia derolia (Jordan, 1903) Bioko Islands, Gabon
            subsp. insularis Breuning 1959 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Santa Isabel)
        distincta Breuning 1960 Somalia
        feai Breuning 1944 Gabon, RP Congo (Ndjole)
        flavoguttata (Breuning, 1935) Bioko Islands, RD Congo (Sassa)
                flavoguttata boneti Baguena 1952  
                griseomarmorata Breuning 1936  
        fulvaster (Aurivillius, 1894) Cameroon, Gabon (Kuilu), RD Congo, RP Congo
        guillemati Lepesme 1948 RD Congo
        hastiri Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2015 RD Congo (Katanga)
        methneri Breuning 1960 Tanzania (Ellicagurui)
                basilewskyi Breuning 1975  
        mimotrianguligera Breuning 1977 Ivory Coast (La Mé)
        nimbae Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast (Mt Nimba)
        ochreostictica (Breuning, 1940) Central Africa, RD Congo, RP Congo
        punctifrons Lepesme & Breuning 1951 Ivory Coast (Banco forest)
        ruficornis Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Ivory Coast
        subderolia insulana Breuning 1959 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Santa Isabel)
            subsp. subderolia Breuning 1959 Cameroon
Oxylamia (Pseudoxylamia) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        tepahius Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Yaounde)
        trianguligera Aurivillius 1927 Gabon, Ivory Coast, RD Congo
Parabixadus Breuning 1935 
        brunneoplagiatus Breuning 1935 Central Africa, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Senegal, Togo
Parabrimidius Breuning 1938 
        ovalis Breuning 1938 Tanzania (Manow)
Parabrimus Breuning 1936 
        alboscutellatus Breuning 1936 South Africa
                bimaculatus Breuning 1981  
Paracyriothasastes Breuning 1978 
        marmoreus (Pascoe, 1857) Borneo, W. Malaysia
                mysticus Thomson 1865  
Paradiallus (Laodiallus) Breuning 1962 
        duaulti Breuning 1962 Laos (Vientiane)
Paradiallus (Paradiallus) Breuning 1958 
    Paraxoes Breuning 1958  
        albomaculatus (Breuning, 1966) Philippines (Luzon, Laguna)
        cabigasi Vives 2017 Philippines (Luzon)
        flavolineatus Vives 2017 Philippines (Mindanao)
        irroratus (Heller, 1924) Philippines
                ochreosticticus Breuning 1950  
                semperi Breuning 1958  
        lumawigi (Huedepohl, 1990) Philippines (Sibuyan)
Paradihammus Breuning 1935 
        ceylonicus Breuning 1935 Sri Lanka
                flavoscutellatus Breuning 1938  
Paraepepeotes Pic 1935 
    Parepepeotes Breuning 1938  
        affinis Breuning 1938 A: UP ORR
        albomaculatus (Gahan) 1888 A: BT "North India", Myanmar
        breuningi (Pic, 1935) A: SCH XIZ; Vietnam
        gigas (Aurivillius, 1897) Borneo
        guttatus (Guerin, 1844) A: NP SCH "Himalaya"; Myanmar
                punctulatus Westwood 1848  
        isabellinoides Breuning 1960 Vietnam
        marmoratus (Pic, 1925) A: YUN; Laos, Vietnam
        szetschuanicus Breuning 1969 Southern China (Szetschuan, Jerkate)
        togatus dilaceratus Breuning 1943 Bismarck Archepelago
            subsp. rossellii Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea (Rossell Island)
            subsp. togatus (Perroud, 1855) Aru Island, Papua New Guinea
                eugenius Heller 1897  
                rarus Thomson 1858  
        websteri (Jordan) 1898 Bismarck Archepelago
        westwoodi (Westwood, 1848) A: SD "Himalaya"
Paragnia Gahan 1893 
        fulvomaculata Gahan 1893 A: GUI SD YUN; ORR
                aureomaculata Chiang & Li 1984  
Parahepomidion Breuning 1936 
        burgeoni Breuning 1936 RD Congo ( Kivu, Mts Nyamukubi)
                denudatus Breuning 1964  
                grossepunctipennis Breuning 1961  
        fossulatum Breuning 1936 Tanzania
        granulatum (Aurivillius, 1908) Tanzania
        granulipenne Breuning 1955 Rwanda
        hiermeieri Adlbauer & Beck 2016 Ethiopia (Oromia)
        macrophthalmum Breuning 1955 Rwanda (Kiuye)
        meruanum Breuning 1958 Tanzania
        nitidum (Aurivillius, 1916) Tanzania
Paraleprodera Breuning 1935 
        bigemmata (Thomson, 1865) India
                assamensis Breuning 1935  
        bisignata (Gahan, 1894) Myanmar
        carolina (Fairmaire, 1899) A: FUJ GAN GUI HUB HUN JIA JIX SCH TAI YUN ZHE; ORR
        cordifera (Thomson, 1865) Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
                saignonensis Pic 1930  
        corrugata Breuning 1935 India
                corrugatoides Breuning 1948  
        crucifera (Fabricius, 1793) India, Sri Lanka, Thailand
        diophthalma diophthalma (Pascoe, 1857) A: ANH FUJ GUI GUX HEB HEN HUB HUN JIA JIX SCH SHA,
                bioculata Breuning 1960 YUN ZHE, Vietnam
            subsp. formosana (Schwarzer, 1925) Taiwan
            subsp. tonkinea Breuning 1960 Vietnam (Tonkin, Than Moi)
        epicedioides (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, W. Malaysia
                vaticina Pascoe 1866  
        flavoplagiata Breuning 1938 Myanmar
        insidiosa (Gahan, 1888) A: NP SD YUN; Thailand, Vietnam
                bimaculata Wang & Chiang 2000  
                imbasalis Pic 1925  
                unimaculata Pic 1925  
        itzingeri Breuning 1935 Taiwan
        javanica Breuning 1943 Java Island
        laosensis Breuning 1965 Laos (Région de Ban Na, village de Hin Tang)
        malaccensis Breuning 1936 Malay Peninsula
        mesophthalma Bi & Lin 2012 China (Xizang)
        stephana fasciata Breuning 1943 Vietnam (Tonkin), India (Sikkim), China (Yunnan), Myanmar, Laos
            subsp. stephana (White, 1858) A: BT GUX NP SD XIZ YUN; Myanmar, Vietnam
                officinatrix White 1858  
                quadrinotata Thomson 1965  
        tonkinensis Breuning 1954 Vietnam
        triangularis (Thomson, 1865) A: GUX YUN; Thailand
                lecta Gahan 1888  
        vicina Breuning 1940 Java Island
Paramelanauster Breuning 1936 
        bimaculatus Breuning 1936 India
        flavosparsus Breuning 1936 China (Yunnan), Vietnam
Parametopides Breuning 1936 
        griseolateralis Breuning 1938 Cameroon, Gabon, RD Congo (Eala)
        niveoscutellatus Breuning 1936 Cameroon, Ghana, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone
                grassei Villiers 1942  
Paranamera Breuning 1935 
        excisa Breuning 1942  
        malaccensis Breuning 1935 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        oculata Huedepohl 1994 Myanmar (Tenasserim)
Paranhammus Breuning 1943 
        marcipor (Newman, 1842) Philippines
                mindanaonis Breuning 1980  
Parapolytretus Breuning 1943 
    Breuningia Matsushita 1943  
        rugosus (Matsushita, 1933) Taiwan
Parathyastus Aurivillius 1913 
        alboconspersus Aurivillius 1913 Borneo
        flavoguttatus Breuning 1956 Philippines (Luzon, Laguna)
Paravelleda Breuning 1936 
        aberrans (Duvivier, 1891) Cameroon, RP Congo
        acuminata Sudre & Teocchi 2014 Tanzania (Kilimanjaro)
        albofasciata Breuning 1963 Tanzania (Tanganjika)
        bispinosa (Aurivillius, 1910) Rwanda, Tanzania
        gedeensis Adlbauer 2010 S Kenya (Malindi Sokoke-Gede Forest)
        grisescens Breuning 1950 Tanzania
        kenyensis (Breuning, 1936) Kenya
        nyassana Breuning 1936 Malawi
        orientalis Breuning 1956 Kenya (Mombasa)
        pulchra Breuning 1938 Malawi, Zimbabwe (Mont Selindra)
        tanganjicae Breuning 1966 Tanzania
Parechthistatus Breuning 1942 
        chinensis Breuning 1942 A: GAN HEN SHA
        gibber daisen Miyake & Tsuyi 1980 A: JA
            subsp. gibber (Bates, 1873) Northern Japan
            subsp. grossus (Bates, 1884) Northern Japan
            subsp. longicornis Hayashi 1951 Northern Japan
            subsp. nakanei Miyake 1980 A: JA
            subsp. nankiensis Yokoyama 1969 A: JA
            subsp. pseudogrossus Miyake 1980 A: JA
            subsp. shibatai Miyake 1980 A: JA
            subsp. tanakai Miyake 1980 A: JA
            subsp. tsushimanus Ohbayashi 1961 A: JA
Parepicedia Breuning 1943 
        fimbriata fimbriata (Chevrolat, 1856) Borneo, W. Malaysia
                pascoei Thomson 1868  
            subsp. luzonica Breuning 1962 Philippines (Luzon Island, Rizal, Montalban)
            subsp. sumatrana (Kreische, 1924) Sumatra Island
Pareutaenia Breuning 1948 
        arnaudi Breuning 1962 A: GUX; Laos (Thakhek Region)
        flavostellata Breuning 1948 Malay Peninsula
Parhaplothrix Breuning 1935 
        margaretae Gilmour 1947 Malaya, Pahang
        strandi Breuning 1935 Java Island, Vietnam
        sulphureus Breuning 1954 Sumatra Island
        szetschuanicus (Breuning, 1935) A: GUX SCH
Paroriaethus Breuning 1936 
        multispinis Breuning 1936 India (Arunchal-Pradesh)
Paruraecha (Arisania) Gressitt 1936 
        acutipennis Gressitt 1942 A: GUA GUI SHA YUN
        submarmorata Gressitt 1936 Taiwan
Paruraecha (Paruraecha) Breuning 1935 
        sikkimensis Breuning 1938 A: SD
        szetschuanica Breuning 1935 A: SCH
Peblephaeus Kusama & Takakuwa 1984 
        decoloratus decoloratus (Schwarzer, 1925) Southern China, Taiwan
                decoloratus annulicornis Schwarzer 1925  
                decoloratus murinus Breuning 1944  
        ishigakianus (Yokoyama, 1971) A: JA (Ryukyus)
        lutaoensis Takakuwa 1991 A: TAI
        nobuoi (Breuning & Ohbayashi, 1968) Southern Japan (Yonaguni Island)
        okinawanus (Hayashi, 1962) Southern Japan
            subsp. doii Fujita 2002 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        satoi Makihara 2003 Southern Japan (Amami-Oshima Is., Setouchi T., Kagoshima Pref.)
        yayeyamai (Breuning, 1955) A: JA (Ryukyus)
                caesius Takakuwa 1984  
        yonagunii (Breuning & Ohbayashi, 1964) A: JA (Ryukyus)
        ziczac (Matsushita, 1940) Taiwan
                formosana Matsushita 1941  
Pelargoderus Audinet-Serville 1835 
    Rhamses Thomson 1857  
    Nanyohammus Matsushita 1935  
    Paragnoma Blanchard 1853  
        albopunctatus Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        alcanor alcanor (Newman, 1842) Philippines, Sulawesi
            subsp. thomsoni Aurivillius 1922 Sulawesi
        arouensis (Thomson, 1858) Aru Island, Lesser Sunda Islands, Papua New Guinea
                rugosus Waterhouse 1884  
        assimilis Aurivillius 1908 Bismarck Archepelago
        basalis (Gahan, 1907) Sumatra Island
        bipunctatus (Dalman, 1817) Bali Island, Java Island, Sumatra Island
        celebensis Breuning 1966 Sulawesi
        cincticornis Ritsema 1895 Borneo
        dibbhincksi Gilmour 1947 Sulawesi
                sanghiricus Breuning 1948  
        djampeanus Breuning 1960 Sulawesi
        flavicornis Gahan 1888 Sumatra Island
        fulvoirroratus (Blanchard, 1855) Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                hector Pascoe 1862  
        luteosparsus (Matsushita, 1935) Micronesia; Belau: Babeldaob, Koror, Peleliu
        luzonicus (Breuning, 1935) Philippines
        malaccensis Breuning 1935 Malay Peninsula
        marginipennis Ritsema 1895 Sumatra Island
                trivittatus Aurivillius 1907  
        niger (Thomson, 1878) Andaman Island
        papuanus Breuning 1936 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
        rubropunctatus (Guerin-Meneville, 1831) Aru Island, Australia, Bismarck Archepelago, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                acuminipennis Blanchard 1853  
        salomonum Breuning 1962 Solomon Islands (Guadalcanal)
        semitigrinus Ritsema 1885 Sumatra Island
        sijthoffi Ritsema 1901 Sumatra Island
        siporensis Breuning 1961 Indonesia (Sipora)
        stellatus Vitali & Casadio 2007 Solomon Islands
        sumatranus Breuning 1936 Sumatra Island
        trigonalis Heyden 1897 Molucca Islands
                nigroplagiatus Ritsema 1896  
        vittatus Audinet-Serville 1835 Java Island, Molucca Islands
        vitticollis Gestro 1852 Solomon Islands
        waigeuensis Gilmour 1956 Papua New Guinea
Penhammus Kolbe 1894 
        pauper Kolbe 1894 Tanzania (Derema)
Periaptodes Pascoe 1866 
        frater Poll 1887 Australia, Bismarck Archepelago, Solomon Islands
                salomonum Kreische 1936  
        lictor Pascoe 1866 Papua New Guinea
        olivieri (Thomson, 1865) Malaysia (Ceram, Buru, Papua)
                buruensis Jordan 1894  
                luctator Pascoe 1866  
        paratestator Breuning 1980 Papua New Guinea
        potemnemoides Kresiche 1936 Papua New Guinea
        testator Pascoe 1866 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands
                testator testator Breuning 1944  
Peribasis Thomson 1864 
        guttata (Heller) 1898 Sulawesi
        helenor (Newman, 1851) Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Island
                adspersus Pascoe  
        larvata (White, 1858) India, Thailand
        pubicollis Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Bhutan
                albisparsa Ritsema 1888  
Pericycos Breuning 1944 
        fruhstorferi Breuning 1957 Sulawesi
        philippinensis Breuning 1944 Philippines
        princeps flavoapicalis (Pascoe, 1879) Borneo
            subsp. princeps (Pascoe, 1878) Borneo
        sulawensis Huedepohl 1990 C Sulawesi
        teragramus Gilmour 1950 Borneo
        varieguttatus Schwarzer 1926 Sumatra Island
Perimonochamus Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2011 
        onorei Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2011 RD Congo (Voka)
Pharsalia (Antennopharsalia) Breuning 1944 
        antennata Gahan 1895 A: FUJ GUX SIC SD YUN; Myanmar, Laos
                rondoni Breuning 1963  
                tuberculifera Pic 1903  
        jaccoudi Breuning 1982 Malay Peninsula (Pahang, Bukit, Frazier's Hill)
Pharsalia (Cycos) Pascoe 1866 
        subgemmata (Thomson, 1857) A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI HEN NP SCH SD XIZ YUN "Himalaya";
                georgia White 1858 Bangladesh, Cambodia,Laos, Sumatra, Thailand, Vietnam
                rondoniana Breuning 1965  
Pharsalia (Eopharsalia) Breuning 1944 
        biplagiata Breuning 1950 Borneo
        clara Breuning 1940 Sumatra Island
        claroides Breuning 1958 Borneo
        granulipennis (Breuning & De Jong, 1941) Java Island
        implagiata Breuning 1950 Malay Peninsula
        indica Breuning 1960 India
        nicobarica Breuning 1970 Nicobar Island
Pharsalia (Pharsalia) Thomson 1864 
        andoi Hayashi 1975 Borneo
        borneensis Breuning 1936 Borneo
        cameronhighlandica Hayashi 1975 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        dunni Breuning 1972 Malay Peninsula (Cameron Highlands)
        duplicata Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Java, W. Malaysia, Thailand
        gibbifera (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) A: SD
        lentiginosa Pascoe 1866 Borneo, India
        malasiaca Thomson 1864 Borneo, Sumatra
                cincticornis Pascoe 1866  
        mandli Tippmann 1955 A: FUJ
        matangensis Breuning 1958 Borneo
        mortalis (Thomson, 1857) Java Island
                albomaculata Poll 1887  
        obliquemaculata Breuning 1936 Philippines
        ochreomaculata Breuning 1968 Vietnam (Dalat Région, plateau du Darlac)
        ochreopunctata Fuchs 1958 Vietnam (Saigon)
        ochreostictica Breuning 1938 Sumatra Island
        patrona (Pascoe, 1859) Sri Lanka
        philippinensis Breuning 1936 Philippines
        proxima Gahan 1890 India
                intermedia Heller 1926  
        pulchra niasica Aurivillius 1920 Sumatra Island
            subsp. pulchra Gahan 1888 A: GUX HAI HUN; Borneo, Sumatra, S.E.Asia
                albofasciata Pic 1932  
                ferruginea Gahan 1906  
                nigrofasciata Aurivillius 1911  
        pulchroides Breuning 1965 Cambodia (Bokor Region), Laos, Thailand
        saperdoides Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
        setulosa Aurivillius 1920 Philippines
        strandi Breuning 1936 India
        supposita Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Java
        suturalis Aurivillius 1920 India
        thibetana Breuning 1982 Southern China (Tibet, Tsekou)
        tonkinensis Breuning 1936 Vietnam
        trimaculipennis Breuning 1968 Vietnam (Vientiane Region)
        truncatipennis Heller 1915 Philippines
        variegata Aurivillius 1920 India
Phrissoma Castelnau 1840 
        crispum (Fabricius, 1776) South Africa
        reichei Thomson 1865 South Africa
        terrenum White 1858 South Africa
        terricolum Thomson 1865 South Africa
Phrissomidius Breuning 1939 
        guineensis Breuning 1939 Ivory Coast
                ivorense Breuning 1966  
Phrissomorimus Breuning & Itzinger 1943 
        brunneus Breuning & Itzinger 1943 Myanmar, Thailand
Phrynetolamia Breuning 1935 
        strandi Breuning 1935 R. D. Congo (Stanleyville)
Politodorcadion Danilevsky 1996 
        archalense (Danilevsky, 1996) A: KZ
        balchashense balchashense Suvorov 1911 A: KZ
            subsp. betpakdalense (Danilevsky, 1996) A: KZ
        eurygyne eurygyne (Suvorov, 1911) A: KZ WS
            subsp. lailanum Danilevsky 2007 A: KZ
        lativittis (Kraatz, 1878) A: KZ XIN
                altaiense Pic 1898  
                cribricolle Kraatz 1882  
        politum akmolense (Suvorov, 1911) E: ST A: KZ
            subsp. politum (Dalman, 1823) A: KZ WS
                basicorne Pic 1929  
                conjunctum Pic 1898  
                lydiae Plavilstshikov 1928  
                politipenne Pic 1897  
            subsp. shapovalovi Danilevsky 2006 E: ST A: KZ
        ribbei bobrovi (Danilevsky, 2001) Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. ribbei (Kraatz, 1878) A: KZ XIN
                corralipes Ganglbauer 1883  
                rubrofemoratum Pic 1897  
Polytretus Gahan 1893 
        cribripennis Gahan 1893 A: SD XIZ
Potemnemus Thomson 1864 
    Spinopotemnemus Breuning 1973  
    Parapotemnemus Breuning 1971  
        ennevei de Jong 1947 Papua New Guinea
        kaszabi (Breuning, 1973) Australia (Qld)
        lima Pascoe 1866 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                gigas Aurivillius 1926  
        nylanderi Wallin & Kvamme 2015 Papua New Guinea
        pristis Pascoe 1866 Aru Island, Papua New Guinea
        rosenbergii Vollenhoven 1871 Papua New Guinea
                ferrugineus Kreische 1923  
        scabrosus (Olivier, 1790) Aru Island, Java, Molucca Islands
                loriai Breuning 1956  
                trituberculatus Breuning 1944  
        sepicanus Kreische 1923 Papua New Guinea
                hispidus Gressitt 1952  
        thomsoni Lansberge 1880 Papua New Guinea
        trimaculatus Lea 1918 Australia (Queensland), Papua New Guinea
                detzneri Kriesche 1923  
        tuberifer Gahan 1894 Papua New Guinea
        wheatcrofti (Breuning, 1971) Papua New Guinea
        wolfi Berchmans 1925 Papua New Guinea
Prodomitia Jordan 1894 
        squamigera Jordan 1894 Cameroon, Gabon (Kuilu), R. D. Congo
Propedicellus Huang, Huang & Liu 2020 
        guoliangi Huang, Huang & Liu 2020 China (Yunnan)
        qiului Huang, Huang & Liu 2020 China (Guangxi)
        vitalisi (Pic, 1925) Vietnam (Vinh Phuc, Lao Cai)
                tonkinense Breuning 1938  
Psacothea Gahan 1888 
        hilaris botelensis Ohbayashi 1965 A: TAI
            subsp. hilaris Pascoe 1857 A: ANH FUJ GAN GUA GUI GUX HAI HEB HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIX NE SC
                albomaculata Kano 1933 SCH SHA TAI YUN ZHE
                flavoguttata Fairmaire 1887  
                machidai Seki 1935  
                suzukii Shiraki 1913  
                szetschuanica Breuning 1943  
            subsp. insularis Hayashi 1960 Southern Japan
            subsp. intermedia Breuning & Ohbayashi 1966 A: JA
            subsp. ishigakiana Ohbayashi & Ohbayashi A: JA (Ryukyus)
                iriomotensis Hayashi 1969  
            subsp. macronotata Hayashi 1956 Southern Japan
            subsp. maculata Hayashi 1962 A: JA
            subsp. miyakajimana Matsushita 1937  
            subsp. miyakoana Ohbayashi & Ohbayashi 1965 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. teneburosa Matsushita 1933 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. yonaguniana Ohbayashi & Ohbayashi 1965 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        nigrostigma Wang et.al. 2002 Southern China (Yunnan, Xisxhuangbanna, Meng'a, mengkang)
        rubra Gressitt 1938 A: SCH
Psectrocera Pascoe 1862 
        plumigera (Westwood, 1848) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, New Guinea
                plumosa Pascoe 1866  
Pseudanamera Breuning 1935 
        fulvomaculata Breuning 1935 India
Pseudangulatus Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        comatus Dillon & Dillon 1959 West Africa
Pseudanhammus Ritsema 1889 
        keili Ritsema 1889 West Sumatra
Pseudaristobia Breuning 1943 
        octofasciculata Breuning 1943 Sri Lanka
Pseudhammus (Allardhammus) Teocchi et.al. 2004 
        rousseti Teocchi et.al. 2004 Cameroon (Menguémé), Gabon, RD Congo, RP Congo
Pseudhammus (Litigiosus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        alboplagiatus Breuning 1935 RD Congo (Lomani)
        congoanus (Duvivier, 1891) RD Congo (Ibembo)
        congolensis (Hintz, 1913) Angola, RD Congo (Kondué)
        feae Aurivillius 1910 São Tomé and Príncipe
        occidentalis Dillon & Dillon 1959 West Africa
        occipitalis (Lameere, 1893) Ghana, Ivory Coast (Assinie)
        oculifrons (Chevrolat, 1856) Cameroon, Ghana, RD Congo (Sankuru, Komi), Ivory Coast
                burgeoni Breuning 1935  
        rothschildi Gahan 1909 RD Congo
        rugosicollis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Angola (Bila Salazar)
        similis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon, Nigeria
        uniformis Adlbauer 2014 Cameroon
        vicinus Breuning 1935 RD Congo
Pseudhammus (Pseudhammus) Kolbe 1894 
        affinis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Metet)
        albovariegatus Breuning 1954 RD Congo
        discoideus (Harold, 1879) Angola, Gabon, RD Congo
        impressifrons Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon
        longicornis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Lolodorf)
        myrmidonum Kolbe 1894 Cameroon, Gabon, RD Congo, RP Congo
                harpax Kolbe 1894  
        rhamnus Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Mundame), Nigeria
        shari Dillon & Dillon 1959 Central Africa
        vittatus frontalis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Uganda (Entebbe)
            subsp. vittatus Aurivillius 1927 Cameroon, Ivory Coast, RD Congo, Rwanda, Tanzania, Uganda
Pseudobixadus Breuning 1979 
    Pseudobixatoides Breuning 1979  
        marshalli Breuning 1936 Uganda, Cameroon
                nonveilleri Breuning 1975  
Pseudocelosterna Breuning 1943 
        elegans (Waterhouse, 1881) India
Pseudocoedomea Breuning 1971 
    Trichocoedomea Breuning 1968  
        rondoni (Breuning, 1968) Laos (Vientiane)
Pseudocyriocrates Breuning 1935 
        strandi Breuning 1935 India, Thailand, Vietnam
                strandi ochraceomaculatus Breuning 1944  
Pseudodihammus Breuning 1936 
        albicans Breuning 1936 Borneo
Pseudoechthistatus Pic 1917 
        acutipennis Chiang 1981 A: SCH
        birmanicus Breuning 1942 A: YUN; Myanmar
        chiangshunani Bi & Lin 2016 China (Yunnan)
        glabripennis Bi & Lin 2016 China (Yunnan), Vietnam (Cao Bang)
        granulatus Breuning 1942 A: SCH YUN
        holzschuhi Bi & Lin 2016 China (Yunnan), Vietnam (Lao Cai)
        obliquefasciatus Pic 1917 Southern China (Yunnan, Tali)
        pufujiae Bi & Lin 2016 China (Yunnan)
        sinicus Bi & Lin 2016 China (Yunnan)
Pseudomacrochenus Breuning 1943 
        affinis Breuning 1960 India (West Bengal, Maria Basti)
        albipennis Chiang 1981 A: SCH
        antennatus (Gahan, 1894) A: FUJ HAI SCH YUN; Myanmar, Thailand, Vietnam
                apicalis Gahan 1900  
                perplexus Schwarzer 1926  
                rufulosparsus Fairmaire 1902  
        oberthueri Breuning 1955 A: SCH
        spinicollis Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        wusuae He, Liu & Wang 2017 China (Sichuan)
Pseudomeges Breuning 1943 
        marmoratus (Westwood, 1848) Bhutan, Myanmar, India
        varioti Lemoult 1946 Laos, Vietnam
                gigas Lepesme 1947  
Pseudometopides Breuning 1936 
        spinipennis Breuning 1936 R. D. Congo
Pseudomonochamus Breuning 1943 
        cinerascens (Aurivillius, 1923) Papua New Guinea
Pseudomyagrus Breuning 1943 
        borneensis Jiroux et al 2017  
        waterhousei (Gahan, 1888) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                borneensis Breuning 1950  
                eupholoides Nonfried 1894  
Pseudonemophas Breuning 1943 
        baluanus (Aurivillius, 1923) Borneo
        versteegii (Ritsema, 1881) A: FUJ HAI NP SCH SD YUN; Myanmar, Laos, Sumatra Island, Thailand, Vietnam
                albescens Pic 1920  
                albescens subuniformis Pic 1934  
                glabronotatus Pic 1934  
                versteegi siamensis Breuning 1982  
Pseudopsacothea Pic 1935 
        albonotata albonotata Pic 1935 A: GUA GUX JIX, Vietnam
            subsp. psacotheoides Gressitt 1942 A: HAI
                tonkinensis Gressitt 1942  
        modiglianii Breuning 1970 Sumatra Island
Pseudorsidis Breuning 1943 
        griseomaculata (Pic, 1916) A: YUN
Pseudostixis Breuning 1978 
    Dolopharoides Breuning 1978  
        basigranosa Breuning 1945 RD Congo (NE Gando)
        basilewskyi Breuning 1960 Tanzania
                meruanus (Breuning, 1978)  
        densepunctata Breuning 1936 RD Congo
        dentata Hintz 1911 Rwanda
        flavifrons (Aurivillius, 1914) Malawi, RD Congo, Uganda
        flavomarmoratus Breuning 1964 RD Congo
        griseostictica Breuning 1936 Ghana, Ivory Coast
        integra Breuning 1938 RD Congo
        kivuensis Breuning 1936 RD Congo
        laevepunctata Breuning 1959 Tanzania (Lauenburg)
        laevicollis Breuning 1966 RD Congo (Dekese, Kasai)
        marshalli Breuning 1936 Kenya, RD Congo
        proxima Breuning 1936 Kenya, RD Congo
        vicina Breuning 1936 Angola, RD Congo, Uganda
Pseudothestus Breuning 1943 
        niveovittatus (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo, Sumatra
Pseudothyastus Breuning 1938 
        andamanicus Breuning 1938 Andaman Islands
Pseudotrachystola Breuning 1943 
        rugiscapus (Fairmaire, 1900) A: FUJ ZHE
                strix Gressitt 1939  
        yei Xiang, Xie & Wang 2016 China (Hubei)
Pseudovelleda Breuning 1936 
        pulchra Breuning 1936 R. D. Congo
Pseudoxenicotela Breuning 1959 
        ashantica Breuning 1959 Ghana (Goldküste, Ashanti)
Pseuduraecha Pic 1925 
        punctiventris (Heller, 1926) A: FUJ GUX SCH
                nigronotata Pic 1935  
                nigronotata Pic 1935  
        sulcaticeps Pic 1925 A: CH
Rhodopina Gressitt 1951 
    Rhodopis Thomson 1857  
        albomaculata Gahan 1890 A: NP SD TAI
        albomarmorata Breuning 1958 India, China (Sichuan)
        alboplagiata (Gahan, 1890) A: NP SD
        andrewesi (Breuning, 1936) India
        assamana Breuning 1966 India (Assam, North-East Frontier Agency)
        assamensis Breuning 1966 India (Assam)
        formosana (Breuning, 1954) Taiwan
        fruhstorferi (Breuning, 1961) Vietnam
        griseipes Breuning 1963 Laos (région de Thakhek), Thailand
        integripennis (Bates, 1884) North Japan
        javana (Aurivillius, 1907) Java Island
        laevepunctata Breuning 1958 A: SD
        lewisii koshikijimana Komiya 1984 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. lewisii (Bates, 1873) North Japan, Taiwan
                japonica Breuning 1940  
            subsp. yakushimana Komiya 1984 Japan (Ryukyu Islands)
        maculosa (Pic, 1934) Vietnam
        manipurensis Breuning 1971 A: NP ORR
        meshimensis Makihara 1980 A: JA
        modica Komiya 1984 A: JA
        nasui Komiya & Kusama 1974 A: JA TAI
        nilghirica (Breuning, 1939) India
        okinawensis (Matsushita, 1933) A: JA (Ryukyus)
        okinoerabuana Hayashi 1961 South Japan (Ryukyu Islands, Okinoerabu Island)
        pahangensis Breuning 1961 Malay Peninsula
        paraseriata Breuning 1969 India
        parassamensis Breuning 1975 Bhutan (Nobding, 41 km W Wangdi, Phodrang)
        pedongensis Breuning 1969 India (Sikkim, Pedong), China (Yunnan)
        perakensis Breuning 1970 Malay Peninsula (Perak)
        piperata (Gahan, 1890) India
        pubera (Thomson, 1857) Bangladesh (Sylhet)
        pubereoides (Breuning, 1956) India (Sikkim)
        quadrituberculata (Aurivillius, 1920) India
        sakishimana Yokoyama 1966 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        seriata (Aurivillius, 1913) Borneo, Sumatra, Java
        seriatoides (Breuning, 1938) Sumatra Islands
        similis (Breuning, 1940) India
        subuniformis Gressitt 1951 Taiwan
        tokarensis komiyai Hayashi 1969 Japan
            subsp. obscura Makihara 1977 Japan (Kuroshima Is., Tokaru Is.)
            subsp. orientalis Yokoyama 1971 Japan
            subsp. tokarensis Hayashi 1956 South Japan
        tonkinensis (Breuning, 1936) Vietnam
        tuberculicollis (Gressitt, 1942) China (Shaanxi)
        tubericollis (Breuning, 1943) Borneo
Rufohammus Breuning 1939 
        rufifrons (Aurivillius, 1927) A: GUX; Borneo
                rufescens Breuning 1939  
Sarothrocera White 1846 
        lowii White 1846 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia, Myanmar, NE India
Setovelleda Breuning 1961 
        aberrans Breuning 1962 Tanzania (Tanganjika)
        similis Breuning 1986 Tanzania (Dabaga, Iringa District)
        tanganjicae Breuning 1961 Tanzania (Tanganjika)
Spinaristobia Breuning 1963 
        rondoni Breuning 1963 Laos (Xieng-Khouang), Vietnam
Spinospasma Breuning 1970 
        hynesi Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
Spinovelleda Breuning 1942 
        basilewskyi Breuning 1960 Tanzania
        excavata Breuning 1942 Tanzania
Stegenagapanthia Pic 1924 
        albovittata Pic 1924 A: GUX HAI SHA; Laos
        nivalis Holzschuh 2007 Borneo
Stegenodes Breuning 1942 
        ruber Breuning 1942 India
Stegenus Pascoe 1857 
        dactylon Pascoe 1857 Borneo, W Malaysia
Sternohammus Breuning 1935 
        assamensis Breuning 1966 India (Meghalaya)
        atricornis Breuning 1935 Vietnam
        femoralis (Aurivillius, 1927) Borneo, Philippines
        femoraloides Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Agusan del Norte)
        laosensis Breuning 1963 Laos (Thakhek Region)
        niasensis Breuning 1935 Sumatra Island
        sericeus (Breuning, 1938) A: SD
        strandi Breuning 1935 Java Island
        sumatranus Breuning 1935 Sumatra Island
        yunnanus Wang & Chiang 1998 A: YUN
Sternorsidis Breuning 1959 
        brunnea Breuning 1959 A: SD; Borneo
Stixis Gahan 1890 
        grossepunctata Breuning 1942 Tanzania
        itzingeri Breuning 1936 Tanzania
        punctata Gahan 1890 Kenya, Tanzania
        usambaricus Adlbauer 2010 Tanzania (Usambara Mtns., Irente nr. Lushoto)
Strandiata Breuning 1936 
        abyssinica (Breuning, 1935) Ethiopia
                aethiopica Muller 1941  
                breuningi Teocchi et al 2010  
                holonigra Breuning 1974  
        lizleri Adlbauer 2015 Ethiopia
        monikae Adlbauer 2008 Ethiopia (Bale)
        renominata Vitali 2012 Ethiopia
                abyssinica Breuning 1936  
Stratioceros Lacordaire 1869 
    Cacoscapus Thomson 1878  
        princeps Lacordaire 1869 A: YUN; ORR
                mouhoti Thomson 1878  
Striatorsidis Breuning 1960 
        striatipennis Breuning 1960 Borneo
Superagnia Breuning 1968 
        fuchsi Breuning 1968 Borneo, Sumatra
Taeniotes Audinet-Servile 1835 
    Hammoderus Thomson 1856  
        cayennensis Thomson 1859 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, AP, PA); Ei: AZ
                azoricus Kolbe 1888  
Teocchiana Jiroux et al 2014 
        pallida (Aurivillius, 1924) Borneo, Sumatra
Thermonotus Gahan 1888 
    Gibbanamera Pic 1923  
        apicalis Ritsema 1881 Java Island, Sumatra Island
                apicalis oberthueri Ritsema 1896  
        coeruleipennis Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
        cylindricus Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
        nigripennis Ritsema 1896 Borneo, Palawan
        nigripes Gahan 1888 A: SD, Laos, Malay Peninsula
        nigriventris Breuning 1959 Myanmar
        pasteuri Ritsema 1890 Sumatra Island, Vietnam
                pasteuri nigroapicalis Breuning 1944  
        ruber Pic 1923 A: YUN; Vietnam
    Anammophas rufipes Heller 1916 Sumatra Island
Thestus Pascoe 1866 
        alexandrae (Thomson, 1878) Borneo, Sumatra
                armatus Gahan 1893  
        chassoti Breuning 1973 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        oncideroides Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra, West Malaysia
        philippensis Schwarzer 1929 Philippines
Thylactomimus Breuning 1959 
        albolateralis Breuning 1959 Borneo, Sumatra
Tomohammus Breuning 1935 
        strandi Breuning 1935 Tanzania (Usambara, Nguelo)
Tomolamia Lameere 1893 
        irrorata Lameere 1893 Cameroon, Gabon, Guinea, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
                griseotinctus Hintz 1919  
        unicoloripennis Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Douala)
Trachystohamus Pic 1936 
        subelongatus Pic 1936 Vietnam, Thailand
Trachystola Pascoe 1862 
        granulata Pascoe 1862 Borneo, Sumatra, SE Asia
                granulosa Pascoe 1866  
        scabripennis Pascoe 1862 Borneo, Java, Vietnam
Trachystolodes Breuning 1943 
        bimaculatus (Kreische, 1924) Vietnam
        huangjianbini Huang, Gou & Liu 2020 China (Fujian)
        tonkinensis Breuning 1943 A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI JIX SCH YUN; Vietnam
Triammatus Chevrolat 1857 
        barclayi Jiroux, Garreau, Bentanachs & Prevost 2016 Malaysia
        bayai bayai Jiroux, Garreau, Bentanachs & Prevost 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
            subsp. binigromaculatus Jiroux et al 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        brunneus Breuning 1947 Sumatra Island
        chevrolati Pascoe 1860 Borneo, Sumatra
        rukasatochini Jiroux, Garreau, Bentanachs & Prevost 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        saundersii Chevrolat 1856 Borneo
        subinermis Breuning 1955 Borneo
        tristis juheli Jiroux, Garreau, Bentanachs & Prevost 2016 Sulawesi, Papua New Guinea
            subsp. tristis Pascoe 1860 Borneo (Bacan)
        waigeuensis Gilmour 1950 Papua New Guinea
Trichacalolepta Breuning 1982 
        mouhoti Breuning 1982 Laos
Trichagnia Breuning 1938 
        fuscomaculata Breuning 1938 India
Trichamechana Breuning 1938 
        marmorata Breuning 1938 Laos
Trichocoscinesthes Breuning 1954 
        szetschuanica Breuning 1954 A: SCH
Trichognoma Breuning 1956 
        chinense Breuning 1956 A: CH
Trichohammus Breuning 1938 
        granulosus Breuning 1938 A: BEI HEB
Tricholamia Bates 1884 
        plagiata Bates 1884 Cameroon (Mt. Cameroons), Ghana
        ruficornis (Hintz, 1911) R. D. Congo, Tanzania
Trichomelanauster Breuning 1983 
        albomaculatus Breuning 1983 Thailand (Lampoon)
Trichomonochamus Breuning 1953 
        basilewskyi Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo (Kivu, Mt. Kahuzi, 1600m, Bitale)
Trichonemophas Breuning 1971 
        chassoti Breuning 1971 Papua New Guinea
Trichorsidis Breuning 1965 
        hiekei Breuning 1965 Papua New Guinea
Trichostixis Breuning 1936 
        orientalis Breuning 1936 Tanzania
Trysimia Pascoe 1866 
        albomaculata Schwarzer 1924 Sumatra Island
        andamanica Breuning 1948 Andaman Islands
        geminata Pascoe 1866 Molucca Islands
        javanica Breuning 1935 Java Island
        propinqua Breuning 1959 Sulawesi (Toekan Besi Island, Kalidupa)
        rugicollis Pascoe 1866 Sulawesi
Tympanopalpus Redtenbacher 1868 
        dorsalis (Redtenbacher, 1868) Borneo, Sumatra
                obscurus Aurivillius 1923  
Uraecha Thomson 1864 
        albosparsa Pic 1925 Vietnam
        albovittata Breuning 1965 China (Fujian)
        angusta (Pascoe, 1856) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEB HEN HUB HUN JIA JIX SCH SHA TAI XIZ ZHE,
                attenuata Pic 1925 Vietnam
                bimaculata Matsushita 1933  
                horishana Matsushita 1935  
        bimaculata bimaculata Thomson 1864 South Korea, Japan
            subsp. brevicornis Makihara 1980 Japan
        chinensis Breuning 1935 A: NMO, BEI, HEB, HEN, SHA, JIA, ANH, ZHE, HUN, FUJ
        curta Breuning 1957 Indonesia (Sumatra)
        gilva gilva Yokoyama 1966 Japan
            subsp. hachijoensis Hayashi 1969 Japan
        guerryi (Pic, 1903) China (Yunnan)
        laosica Breuning 1982 Laos
        obliquefasciata Chiang 1951 China (Guizhou)
        ochreomarmorata Breuning 1965 Laos (Plaine des Jarres, Xieng Khouang Region)
        oshimana Breuning 1954 Southern Japan
        punctata Gahan 1888 China (Fujian, Jiangxi, Guangdong, Hainan, Yunnan, Hongkong), Vietnam, India
        yunnana Breuning 1936 A: GAN SCH YUN
                perplexa Gressitt 1942  
Uraechoides Breuning 1981 
        taomeiae Hayashi, Nara & Yu 1995 A: TAI
        vivesi Breuning 1981 Malaysia (Pahang)
Velleda Thomson 1858 
        bassamensis (Breuning, 1936) Ghana, Ivory Coast, Togo
        callizona (Chevrolat, 1855) Nigeria
        murina Thomson 1858 Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, R. P. Congo
Velledopsis Breuning 1936 
        kenyensis Breuning 1936 Kenya
        tanganycae Breuning 1969 Tanzania (Usegua)
Xenicotelopsis Breuning 1947 
        violacea Breuning 1947 N Vietnam, Thailand
Xenohammus Schwarzer 1931 
        albomaculatus Wang & Chiang 2006 A: SCH
        assamensis Breuning 1935 India
        bimaculatus Schwarzer 1931 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI JIX SCH TAI ZHE
                filicornis Gressitt 1934  
        flavoguttatus Pu 1999 sChina (Hainan Island, Jianfengling Mountain)
        griseomarmoratus Breuning 1956 A: FUJ
        lumawigi Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Agusan del Norte)
        nebulosus Schwarzer 1931 Taiwan
        nigromaculatus (Pic, 1926) Vietnam
        quadriplagiatus Breuning 1938 Laos (Louang-Prabang)
Xoes Pascoe 1866 
        egeria Pascoe 1866 Borneo

130503