Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Macrodontiini
Acalodegma Thomson 1877 
    Ancistrotides Lacordaire 1869  
    Acadolegma Lameere 1919  
        servillei (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Argentina (Mendoza), Chile
                bihamata Bates 1869  
                marginipennis Fairmaire 1864  
        vidali Elgueta 2002 Chile
Acanthinodera Dupont 1835 
    Malloderes Dupont 1835  
    Malloderus Drapiez 1841  
        cumingii Hope 1833 Chile
                mercurius Erichson in Meyens 1834  
                microcephalus Dupont 1835  
                scabrosus Lequien 1833  
Ancistrotus Audinet-Serville 1832 
        aduncus Buquet 1853 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        uncinatus (Klug, 1825) Venezuela? Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                hamaticollis Audinet-Serville 1832  
Chalcoprionus Bates 1875 
        badeni Bates 1875 Colombia
Macrodontia Lacordaire 1830 
    Macrodontus Gistel 1848  
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva 2016 Peru
        batesi Lameere 1912 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                dejeani Bates 1879  
                dejeani borgmeieri Tippmann 1953  
                laevis Pouillaude 1915  
        castroi Marazzi, Pavisi & Marazzi 2008 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        cervicornis (Linnaeus, 1758) Trinidad, Colombia, Venezuela, Guianas, Suriname, Brazil,
                cervicornis melzeri Tippmann 1953 Bolivia (BN, SC), Ecuador, Peru
        crenata (Olivier, 1795) Colombia, Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia,
                castanea Blanchard 1848 Ecuador, Peru, Paraguay
                ehrenreichi Kolbe 1894  
                quadrispinosus Schoenherr 1817  
        dejeanii Gory 1839 Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia, Bolivia, Ecuador
        flavipennis Chevrolat 1833 Brazil, Argentina, Paraguay
                impressicollis Blanchard 1848  
        itayensis Simoens 2004 Peru
        jolyi Bleuzen 1994 Venezuela
        marechali Bleuzen 1990 Colombia, Ecuador
        mathani Pouillaude 1915 Ecuador
        zischkai Tippmann 1960 Brazil (Acre), Bolivia (PN), Peru
                cambeforti Bleuzen 1990  

130503