Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Macrotomini Xixuthrina
Dysiatus Pascoe 1869 
        melas Pascoe 1869 Sulawesi; “Sanghir-Islands”
Hastertia Lameere 1912 
        bougainvillei Lameere 1912 Solomon Islands: Bougainville, Malaita
Omotagus Pascoe 1867 
        lacordairei Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea (New Britain)
Xaurus Pascoe 1867 
        bennigseni Lameere 1912 Papua New Guinea
        depsarius Pascoe 1867 Indonesia (“Morotai”)
        papuus Lansberge 1884 Papua New Guinea
Xixuthrus (Daemonarthra) Lameere 1903 
        helleri (Lameere, 1903) Papua New Guinea
Xixuthrus (Xixuthrus) Thomson 1864 
    Clinopleurus Lansberge 1884  
        arfakianus (Lansberge, 1884) Papua New Guinea
        axis axis Thomson 1877 Papua New Guinea
                parallelus Gressitt 1959  
            subsp. kozlovantoni Titarenko & Zubov 2018 Indonesia (Maluku)
        bufo Thomson 1878 Indonesia (Moluccas, Halmahera Island)
        costatus (Montrouzier, 1855) Solomon Islands; Woodlark, Bougainville
        fominykhi Titarenko & Zubov 2018 Papua New Guinea (Wau Valley)
        ganglbaueri Lameere 1912 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        granulipennis Komiya 2000 Papua New Guinea
        gressitti G. Marazzi, V. Marazzi & Komiya 2006 Papua New Guinea (New Britain, New Ireland, Duke of York)
        heros (Heer, 1868) Fiji (Viti Levu)
        jakli Titarenko & Zubov 2018 Indonesia (N Sulawesi)
        lameerei G. Marazzi, V. Marazzi & Komiya 2006 Papua New Guinea
        lansbergei lansbergei (Lameere, 1912) Solomon Islands
            subsp. michael Missori & Ercoli 2018 Papua New Guinea (E Highlands)
        lunicollis Lansberge 1884 Indonesia (Buru, Seram, Amboina, Kei, Misool)
        microcerus microcerus (White, 1853) Borneo, Philippines, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
            subsp. sundaorientis Titarenko & Zubov 2018 Philippines (Palawan)
        nycticorax Thomson 1878 Australia (NA)
        penrousi Titarenko & Zubov 2018 Indonesia (C Sulawesi)
        pinkeri Titarenko & Zubov 2018 Papua New Guinea (Misool)
        sapolsky Titarenko & Zubov 2018 Indonesia (Sulawesi, Sangir)
        solomonensis G. Marazzi, V. Marazzi & Komiya 2006 Solomon Islands (Malaita, Bougainville)
        stumpei Titarenko & Zubov 2018 Papua New Guinea (Wau Province)
        terribilis Thomson 1877 Fiji (Taveuni, Vanua Levu, ?Viti Levu)
                heyrovskyi Tippmann 1945  
        thomsoni G. Marazzi, V. Marazzi & Komiya 2006 Papua New Guinea

130503