Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Neoibidionini Tropidina
Alcyopis Pascoe 1866 
        chalcea Bates 1874 Mexico (JA, MO, NA, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, El Salvador, CR
        cyanoptera Pascoe 1866 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        nigromaculata Aurivillius 1927 Brazil (Bahia)
        nigrovittata Gounelle 1909 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES)
                pallida Martins 1964  
Biraidion Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 
        martinsi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
Diasporidion Martins 1968 
        argentinense (Martins, 1962) Brazil (MS), Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (Jujuy)
        duplicatum (Gounelle, 1909) Mexico, Nicaragua, El Salvador, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana,
                binoculatum Linsley 1935 Brazil, Paraguay
Gnomibidion Martins 1968 
        araujoi (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Pará)
        armaticolle (Martins, 1965) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        biacutum Martins 1968 Guyana, Ecuador
        cylindricum (Thomson, 1865) Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Peru, Ecuador, Brazil (PE, BA)
                eburnipenne Linsley 1935  
        denticolle (Dalman, 1823) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
                gnomoides Thomson 1865  
        digrammum (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Ceará), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        flavum Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (MG)
        fulvipes (Thomson, 1865) French Guiana, Venezuela, Peru, Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR),
                biplagiatum Redtenbacher 1867 Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                monostigma Bates 1870  
        occultum Martins 1968 Colombia
        translucidum (Martins, 1960) French Guiana, Brazil (MG, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        variabile Martins & Galileo 2003 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MT)
Homaloidion Martins 1968 
        pinacopterum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (BA, MG, RS)
Megapedion Martins 1968 
        lefebvrei (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC)
                longitarsi Martins 1962  
        sylphis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
Minibidion Martins 1968 
        aquilonium Martins 1968 Venezuela
        argenteum Martins & Napp 1986 French Guiana, Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (SC)
        basilare (Martins, 1962) Peru
        bicolor Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão)
        bondari (Melzer, 1923) Brazil (MT, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        captiosus Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (Maranhão)
        confine Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia)
        craspedum Martins 1971 Ecuador
        minimum Martins & Napp 1986 Brasil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
        minusculum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        perfectum Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        punctipenne Martins 1968 Brazil (GO, MT, BA, MG, SP)
                comatum Gounelle 1909  
        rurigena (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás), Bolivia (SC)
        tricolor Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        unifasciatum Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
Neotropidion Martins 1968 
        nodicolle nodicolle (Dalman, 1823) Brazil (AC, AM, PA, BA, MT, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (BN, SC), Peru
                armandinae Chabrillac 1857  
                biguttatum Redtenbacher 1867  
            subsp. binoculare (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás, Minas Gerais)
        pulchellum Martins 1968 French Guiana
Opacibidion Martins 1868 
        opacicolle (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        rugicolle (Nonfried, 1895) Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR), Paraguay
        sulcicorne (White, 1855) Brazil (Pará, Rondonia)
Perissomerus Gounelle 1909 
        alvarengai Martins 1961 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        dasytes Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        flammeus Martins 1971 Venezuela
        hilairei hilairei Gounelle 1909 Brazil (GO, MT, MS), Bolivia (SC), Peru
                lenkoi Martins 1962  
            subsp. bimaculatus Gounelle 1909 Brazil (MS, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
        machadoi Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Paraguay
        rubrus Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (BN)
        ruficollis Martins 1961 Brazil (Paraíba, Bahia, Piauí)
Phocibidion Martins 1968 
        erythrocephalum (White, 1855) Guatemala?, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Bolivia, Brazil, Ecuador, Peru
        pulcherrimum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (BN)
Psiloibidion Martins 1968 
        boteroi Garcia 2019 Colombia (Atlantico, Sucre)
        leucogramma (Perty, 1832) Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia (BN, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                thomsoni Chabrillac 1857  
Smaragdion Martins 1968 
        viride Martins 1968 Peru, Brazil (Pará, Rondônia, Mato Grosso, Piauí)
Thoracibidion Martins 1960 
        buquetii (Thomson, 1867) Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana,
                griseicolle Bates 1872 Ecuador, Peru
        fasciiferum (Berg, 1889) Brazil, Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                ruficaudatum var. rufa Gounelle 1909  
        flavopictum (Perty, 1832) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina
        franzae Martins 1968 Venezuela
        galbum Martins 1968 Brazil (São Paulo)
        insigne Martins 1968 Bolivia (CO, LP, SC)
        io (Thomson, 1967) Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Guyana, Suriname, Brazil, Peru
                rugicolle Bates 1870  
        lineatocolle (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        pleurostictum (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Chiapas), Belize, Costa Rica, Panama
        rubripenne Martins, Santos-Silva, Galileo & De Oliveira 2014 Brazil (Maranhão)
        ruficaudatum (Thomson, 1865) Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru
        striatocolle (White, 1855) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                proserpina Thomson 1867  
        terminatum Martins 1968 Venezuela, Brazil
        tomentosum Martins 1960 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
Tropidion Thomson 1867 
        abditum Martins 1968 Argentina (Chaco?), Paraguay
        acanthonotum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        argentina Galileo & Martins 2010 Argentina (LR)
        atricolle (Martins, 1962) Brazil (PI, BA, MG, RJ)
        aurulentum Martins 1971 Brazil (PA, MT, GO, SC?), Paraguay
        balfourbrownei Martins 1968 Brazil (GO, BA, MG)
        batesi Martins 1968 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        birai Galileo, Santos-Silva & Le Tirant 2015 Bolivia (YU)
        bituberculatum (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        boliviensis Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        breviusculum (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                borrei Lameere 1884  
        brunniceps (Thomson, 1865) Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil?
        buriti Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (Piauí)
        calciope (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        carinicolle (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        castaneum Martins 1968 Brazil (BA, MG, MS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        centrale (Martins, 1962) Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        cinctulum (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Rondonia)
        citrinum Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        contortum Martins 1968 Bolivia (SC, TR)
        cruentum Martins & Napp 1986 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        ecoparaba Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        elegans (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
                elegans var. zonata Gounelle 1909  
        enochrum Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia)
        epaphum (Berg, 1889) Brazil (GO, MT, MS, BA, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay?
                rubricatum var. rubronigra Gounelle 1909  
        erythrurum (Martins, 1962) Panama, Venezuela, French Guiana, Bolivia (SC), Brazil (PA, ES)
        extraordinarium Martins & Galileo 1999 Brazil (Distrito Federal)
        fairmairei (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MA, RO, GO, MT, MS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                paraguayensis Martins 1962  
        fernandezi Joly 1991 Venezuela
        festivum (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (SC)
        flavipenne (Martins, 1964) Brazil (MT, MS)
        flavipes (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia
        flavum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC), Peru?, Argentina
        flechtmanni Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Biffi 2019 Brazil (MS)
        fuscipenne (Gounelle, 1913) Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (SA, SE, ER)
                immaculipenne Melzer 1935  
        hermione (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        hispidum Martins 1971 Venezuela
        igneicolle (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
        inerme (Martins, 1962) Brazil (MS, RJ, SP, PR)
        intermedium (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Salta, Tucumán)
        investitum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina (MI), Paraguay
                clavicorne Martins 1962  
        iuba Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (ES)
        jolyi Martins & Galileo 2012 Venezuela
        kjellanderi (Martins, 1965) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        lepidum Martins 1971 Brazil (Mato Grosso, Maranhão), Bolivia (SC)
        litigiosum Martins 1968 Colombia, Venezuela
        mirabile Martins 1971 Venezuela
        nancyae Wappes & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        neisi Garcia 2019 Colombia (Bolivar)
        nordestinum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Rio Grande do Norte, Bahia)
        obesum Martins 1968 Brazil (Piauí, Bahia)
        ochraceum Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        periboeoides (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
        persimile (Martins, 1960) Brazil (MA, PA, GO, MT), Bolivia (BN)
        personatum (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MT, MS, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                andinum Martins 1962  
        pictipenne (Martins, 1962) Brazil (SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        pinima Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (Maranhão)
        praecipuum Martins 1971 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (CO)
        pubicolle Martins & Napp 1986 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Acre, Rondônia)
        pulvinum Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia,Minas Gerais)
        pusillum (Martins, 1960) Bolivia (SC)
        rubricatum (Gounelle, 1909) Venezuela, Brazil (GO, MT, MG), Bolivia
        rusticum (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MT, MS, MA, PI, CE, BA, MG, SP), Bolivia (TR), Paraguay
        salamis (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        semirufum Martins 1968 Brazil, Peru
        signatum signatum (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (PI, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                femoratum Lucas 1857  
                venezuelae White 1855  
                vicinum Bosq 1943  
            subsp. punctatum Martins 1968 Brazil (GO, MT, MS, MA), Bolivia, Paraguay
        silvestre (Martins, 1965) Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        sipolisi (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MA, GO, PI, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                haliki Martins 1962  
        subcruciatum (White, 1855) Colombia, Venezuela, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                calligrammum Bates 1870  
                spinipenne Thomson 1865  
        supernotatum (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MT, MA, PI, BA, MG, RJ, SP), Bolivia
        tendyra Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        terminatum Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (Rondônia)
        tymauna Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        una Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (Rondônia)
        validum (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        vianai Martins 1971 Paraguay
        vicinum (Gounelle) 1913 Bolivia (CH), Argentina
        wappesi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        xanthocele (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        zonapterum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (MT, GO, DF, MS, TO, MA, SP), Bolivia (SC)

130503