Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Oemini Oemina
Amphelissoeme Martins 1981 
        viridescens Martins 1981 Brazil (Bahia)
Aponoeme Martins & Galileo 1997 
    Apanoeme Martins & Galileo 1997  
        amazonica Martins 1985 Brazil (Amazonas)
        castanea Martins & Galileo 1997 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), Paraguay
Argentinoeme Bruch 1911 
        pseudobscura Di Iorio 1995 Argentina (Entre Ríos)
        schulzi Bruch 1911 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (TR), Argentina, Paraguay
Atenizus Bates 1867 
    Ceratoeme Melzer 1920  
        apicalis Dalens & Touroult 2014 French Guiana
        capixaba Martins 1981 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        castaneus Martins 1981 Colombia, Venezuela
        hylaeanus Martins 1981 Brazil (MA, AM)
        laticeps Bates 1867 Honduras, El Salvador, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Brazil
        plaumanni Tippmann 1960 Brazil (MT, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        simplex Bates 1884 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (MA)
        taunayi Melzer 1920 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR)
                vittipennis Tippmann 1960  
Austroeme Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966 
        femorata Martins 1997 Brazil (Piauí)
        gentilis (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ), Bolivia (SC)
                fissithorax Gounelle 1909  
        modesta (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás), Uruguay
Gounelleoeme Monne & Martins 1974 
    Gounellea Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966  
        echinoscapus (Gounelle, 1913) Argentina (SE, SJ, SA, SL)
Haplidoeme Chemsak & Linsley 1965 
        punctata Chemsak & Linsley 1971 Mexico (Hidalgo)
        schlingeri Chemsak & Linsley 1965 USA (California), Mexico (Baja California)
Limernaea Thomson 1878 
    Lymernaea Thomson 1878  
    Sphagoeme Aurivillius 1893  
        acuta (Martins & Galileo, 1994) Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        aurivillii (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil, Paraguay
        lineata (Martins, 1981) Surinam
        ochracea (Fisher, 1927) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        paraensis (Martins, 1977) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        picta Thomson 1878 Brazil (GO, MT, MA, BA, MG, ES), Bolivia (SC)
                nigrotibialis Martins 1973  
        premarginata (Dalens & Touroult, 2014) French Guiana
        sahlbergi (Aurivillius, 1893) Brazil (AP, MT, MG, BA, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC)
                bicolor Zajciw 1960  
        suturalis (Martins, 1977) French Guiana, Brazil (PA, MA, PI, MT)
Macroeme Aurivillius 1893 
        condyla (Martins, 1971) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        cylindrica (Thomson, 1857) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
                decorata Buquet 1859  
        plana (Perty, 1832) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
                chabrillacii Thomson 1857  
        priapica (Thomson, 1857) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        similis Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        sobrina Gounelle 1909 Brazil (MA, GO, MT, MS)
        vittipennis (Melzer, 1934) French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MT)
Malacopterus Audinet-Serville 1833 
    Ganimus LeConte 1873  
    Malacomacrus White 1853  
        pavidus (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                pallescens White 1853  
        tenellus (Fabricius, 1801) USA (CA, TX), Cuba, Guadeloupe, Jamaica, Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Nicaragua,
                lineatus Guérin-Méneville 1844 Panama, Venezuela, French Guiana, Guyana, Surinam, Brazil, Bolivia (SC),
                mexicanus Thomson 1861 Ecuador, Peru
                vittatus LeConte 1873  
Martinsia Chemsak & Linsley 1967 
        cordigera Touroult, Dalens & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá)
        scabrosa Chemsak & Linsley 1967 Brazil (Bahia), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
Methicula Chemsak & Linsley 1971 
        dimidiata Chemsak & Linsley 1971 Ecuador
Neoeme Gounelle 1909 
        annulicornis (Buquet, 1859) French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil, Bolivia (CO, SC), eEcuador, Paraguay
                annulicornis var. dubia Melzer 1928  
                picticornis Bates 1870  
        bouvieri Gounelle 1909 French Guiana, Brazil (PA, GO, MT, MS, MA, MG, SP, PR), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        hudepohli (Martins & Monné, 1975) Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Salta)
        opaca Zajciw 1958 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas, Mato Grosso), Ecuador
        pallida (Buquet, 1859) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        quinquelineata Zajciw 1958 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Nesoeme Linsley & Chemsak 1966 
        kuscheli Linsley & Chemsak 1966 Ecuador (Galapagos Islands, Introduced)
Ocroeme Martins Chemsak & Linsley 1966 
        aspericollis Martins Chemsak & Linsley 1966 Venezuela
        nana (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Maranhão)
        recki (Melzer, 1931) Brazil, Bolivia, Argentina, Uruguay
        tricolor Martins 1980 Brazil (Maranhao, Mato Grosso)
Oeme Newman 1840 
    Sclerocerus LeConte 1850  
        costata abietis Chemsak 1965 USA (California)
            subsp. costata LeConte 1873 western USA
                californica Linsley 1934  
                minutivestis Casey 1924  
                strangulata Horn 1880  
        rigida deserta Casey 1924 USA (Texas, Utah, Arizona, Colorado)
                hirsuta Van Dyke 1927  
                incertula Casey 1924  
                rotundicollis Linsley 1932  
                subobsoleta Casey 1924  
                truncata Casey 1924  
            subsp. rigida (Say, 1826) eastern USA-Texas
                indecora Newman 1840  
                linearis Harris 1837  
                strangulata deserta Craighead 1923  
Paramartinsia Martins & Galileo 2005 
        quadrimaculata Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
Paranoplium Casey 1924 
        gracile gracile (LeConte, 1881) wUSA (California)
                densicolle Casey 1924  
            subsp. laticolle (Linsley, 1934) wUSA (California)
Phrynoeme Martins 1980 
    Ochroeme Martins 1980  
        cucullata (Gounelle, 1913) Paraguay, Argentina
Placoeme Chemsak & Linsley 1964 
        vitticollis Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (Veracruz, Quintana Roo), Guatemala
        wappesi Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
Sepaicutea Lane 1972 
        costata Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        fisheri Lane 1972 Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala
        unicolor Martins 1981 Venezuela
Sphalloeme Melzer 1928 
        costipennis Melzer 1928 Honduras?, Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina [Misiones]
        mexicana Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Mexico (Nuevo León)
Stenoeme Gounelle 1909 
        aguilari Galileo & Martins 2010 Paraguay
        annularis Martins 1980 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        bellarmini Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Piauí, Bahia)
        furca Nascimento & Bravo 2018 Brazil (Bahia)
        iheringi Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Goiás, Pernambuco)
        kempfi Martins 1980 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Temnopis Audinet-Serville 1834 
        castanea Martins 1978 Brazil (MT, MS, BA, MG), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        fasciata Galileo & Martins 2003 Brazil (Pará, Maranhão)
        forticornis (Tippmann, 1960) Brazil (Goiás, Distrito Federal)
        fuscipennis Martins 1978 Brazil (Amapá, Pará)
        jolyi Martins 1978 Venezuela
        latifascia Martins & Monné 1975 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        martinezi Martins 1985 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (La Rioja, Salta, Chaco, San Luis)
        megacephala (Germar, 1824) Brazil (RN, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS, GO, CE), Paraguay, Argentina
                megacephala var. fuscipes Lacordaire 1869  
                taeniatus Audinet-Serville 1834  
        nigripes Aurivillius 1893 Brazil (AM, PA, MT, PE, BA, ES, RJ)
        oculata Zajciw 1960 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MT), Bolivia (SC)
                apicalis Tippmann 1960  
        rubricollis Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão, Piauí)
Tristachycera Gilmour 1968 
    Trichachycera Gilmour 1968  
        viridis Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Wappesoeme Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 
        camiri Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)

130503