Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Prionini
Bifidoprionus Komiya & de Keyzer 2011 
        rufus Komiya & de Keyzer 2011 Australia (N Queensland)
Dorysthenes (Baladeva) (Fairmaire, 1902)  
        sternalis (Fairmaire, 1902) A: SCH YUN
        walkeri Waterhouse 1840 A: FUJ GUX HAI HUB IN SCH YUN; Myanmar, Thailand, N Vietnam, Laos
                siamensis Nonfried 1892  
Dorysthenes (Cyrtognathus) (Pascoe, 1857)  
        hydropicus (Pascoe, 1857) A: GUI GUX HAI KEB HEN HKG HUB HUN HA JIX NMO SHA SHG SHN
                breviceps Fairmaire 1900 TAI ZHE "China Borealis"
                chinensis Thomson 1861  
        paradoxus (Faldermann, 1833) A: ANH FE GAN HEB HEN HUB JIA JIL LIA MG NC NIN NMO
                aquilinus Thomson 1865 QIN SC SCH SHA SHN SHX TAI
                tippmanni Heyrovsky 1950  
Dorysthenes (Dissosternus) Hope 1834 
        pertii (Hope, 1833) India
Dorysthenes (Dorysthenes) Hope 1833 
    Dissosternus Hope 1833  
    Cyrtognathus Falderman 1835  
    Baladeva Waterhouse 1840  
    Lophosternus Guerin-Meneville 1844  
    Paraphrus Thomson 1861  
    Prionomimus Lameere 1912  
        davidis Fairmaire 1886 A: GUI SCH YUN
        montanus (Guerin-Meneville, 1840)  
        rostratus (Fabricius, 1792) A: PA; India, Sri Lanka
Dorysthenes (Lophosternus) Guerin-Meneville 1844 
    Cyrtosternus Guerin-Meneville 1844  
        angulicollis (Fairmaire, 1886) A: GUX YUN
        beli Lameere 1911 N Vietnam, Laos
        buquetii Guerin-Meneville 1844 A: GUX KA NP YUN; N India, Myanmar, Malaya, Java, Laos
                similis Gahan 1906  
        dentipes (Fairmaire, 1902) A: GUX YUN; ORR
        florentinii (Fairmaire, 1895) A: GUX; ORR
        gracilipes Lameere 1915 A: XlZ YUN
        huegelii (Redtenbacher, 1844) A: AF HP KA NP PA SD UP; India (Assam, Madras, Nilgiri Hills)
                falco Thomson 1877  
                palpalis Gahan 1906  
        indicus (Hope,1831) A: BT NP SD XIZ; ORR
                hopei Guerin-Meneville 1844  
                socius Gahan 1906  
        zivetta laosensis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakse, Sedone Province)
            subsp. zivetta (Thomson, 1877) A: NP SD XlZ YUN "Himalaya" "North India" ORR
Dorysthenes (Paraphrus) (Thomson, 1861)  
        granulosus (Thomson, 1861) A: FUl GAN GUA GUI GUX HAI HKG HUB QIN SCH SD YUN ZHE; India, Myanmar, Thailand, N Vietnam, Laos
        planicollis (Bates, 1878) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                gymnostethus Heller 1940  
                weyersi Lameere 1911  
Dorysthenes (Prionomimus) Hayashi 1981 
        elegans elegans Hayashi 1981 Taiwan
            subsp. ishigakiensis Ohbayashi 1981 Japan (Jshigaki-jima)
        fossatus (Pascoe, 1857) A: FUJ GUI HAI HUB HUN JIX QFN SCH SHA ZHE
        igai (Matsushita, 1941) Taiwan
        pici Lameere 1912 Taiwan
Emphiesmenus Gahan 1907 
    Prionallus Gahan 1907  
        nodicollis Gahan 1907  
        shageni Lansberge 1884 Sumatra
Lobarthron Semenov 1900 
        balassogloi balassogloi (Jakovlev, 1885) Uzbekistan
                breve Semenov 1888  
                nadari Fairmaire 1892  
            subsp. brevispinum Jakovlev 1885 A: KI KZ UZ
Logaeus Waterhouse 1881 
        subopacus Waterhouse 1881 India (Kerala)
Macroprionus Semenov 1900 
        heros (Semenov, 1900) China (Xinjiang)
Mesoprionus Jakovlev 1887 
        abaii Holzschuh 2007 Northern Iran
        angustatus (Jakovlev, 1887) A: AF IN KI KZ TD TM UZ
                angheri Brancsik 1899  
                bucharicus Semenov 1900  
        asiaticus Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR GG KZ ST A: IN KZ TR
                areschanus Fairmaire 1905  
                henkei Schaufuss 1879  
        besikanus Fairmaire 1855 E: AL BU GR MC MD TR YU A: CY TR
                batelkai Slama 1996  
        consimilis (Holzschuh, 1981) Iran
        lefebvrei (Marseul, 1856) Serbia, Israel, Jordan, Lebanon, Syria, Turkey, Europe
        persicus (Redtenbacher, 1850) Iran, Iraq, Turkey
                compressicornis Semenov 1933  
                jakowlewi Semenov 1899  
        petrovitzi (Holzschuh, 1981) Iran
        tangerianus (Slama, 1996) Morocco (Tangier)
        zarudnii (Semenov, 1933) Tajikistan
                zarudnyi Plavilstshikov 1936  
Microarthron Pic 1900 
        komaroffi (Dohrn, 1885) A: KZ TD TM UZ
                komarovi Semenov 1935  
                komarowi Pic 1898  
Miniprionus Danilevsky 2000 
        pavlovskyii (Semenov, 1935) S Tadzhikistan, N Afghanistan
Monocladum Pic 1898 
        aegyptiacum aegyptiacum (Guerin-Meneville, 1844) Egypt, Libya, Israel, Jordan, Sinai, AFR
                afrum Baudi di Selve 1889  
                baudii Pic 1898  
                unipectinatum White 1853  
            subsp. arabicum Villiers 1961 Saudi Arabia, Yemen
            subsp. granulipenne Holzschuh 1993 Saudi Arabia, Yemen
                arabicum Fuchs 1969  
        iranicum Villiers 1961 Iran
Neosarmydus Fisher 1935 
        costipennis Fisher 1935 Borneo
        malayanus (Hayashi, 1979) Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Tanah Rata, Pahang)
Opisognathus Thomson 1861 
        forficatus (Fabricius, 1798) Morocco
                favieri Blanchard 1842  
Osphryon Pascoe 1869 
        adustus Pascoe 1869 Papua New Guinea
        bispinosus Nylander 1998 Papua New Guinea
        delahayei Voitsekhovskii 2020 Papua New Guinea (Jayapura Province)
        elina Voitsekhovskii 2020 Papua New Guinea (Madang Province)
        forbesi Gahan 1894 Papua New Guinea
        granuliger Aurivillius 1926 Papua New Guinea
        hirticollis Gahan 1894 Papua New Guinea
        pallidipennis Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
        subitanus Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        sudestus Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea (Sudest Island)
        tridentatus Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea (New Britain)
        wauensis Nylander 1998 Papua New Guinea
        woodlarkensis Gressitt 1959 Woodlark
Parapsilotarsus Danilevsky 2018 
        potaninei (Lameere) 1912 A: SCH
Plumiprionus Lin & Danilevsky 2017 
        boppei (Lameere, 1912) A: YUN
        plumicornis (Pu, 1987) A: XIZ
Pogonarthron (Multicladum) Danilevsky 2014 
        semenovianum Plavilstshikov 1936 Afghanistan, Tajikistan
Pogonarthron (Pogonarthron) Semenov 1900 
        bedeli (Semenov) 1900 Tajikistan
        petrovi ivanovae Pak & Skrylinik 2014 Tajikistan
            subsp. petrovi Danilevsky 2004 Tajikistan
        tschitscherini brunnescens Danilevsky & Shapovalov 2017 Kyrgyzstan (Dzhalal-Abad Region)
            subsp. pallidus Danilevsky & Shapovalov 2017 Kyrgyzstan (Osh Region)
            subsp. tschitscherini (Semenov, 1889) Kyrgyzstan
Pogonarthron (Pseudomonocladum) Villiers 1961 
        minutum (Pic, 1905) Iran
                loeffleri Fuchs 1956  
                obenbergeri Heyrovsky 1939  
        semenowi (Lameere, 1912) Iraq
                sernenovi Semenov 1935  
Polyarthron Audinet-Serville 1832 
        pectinicorne desvauxii Fairmaire 1868 N: AG
                moissoni Pic 1893  
                pici Lameere 1912  
            subsp. fairmairei Pic 1913 N: AG LB TV AFR
                barbarum Fairmaire & Coquerel 1866  
                chatanayi Fairmaire 1915  
            subsp. jolyi Pic 1895 N: AG MO
                filali Kocher 1956  
                lothei Villiers 1946  
                reymondi Kocher 1956  
                saharense Pic 1898  
            subsp. pectinicorne (Fabricius, 1792) N: MO (Western Sahara) AFR
                faurebigueti Pic 1898  
                gaillardi Lameere 1912  
        philbyi Villiers 1968 A: SA
Polylobarthron Semenov 1900 
        margelanicum (Thery, 1896) A: KZ UZ
                semirufum Pic 1900  
                unionis Pic 1898  
Prionoblemma Jakovlev 1887 
    Usprion Plavilstshikov 1915  
        przewalskyi Jakovlev 1887 A: XlN
                semenovianum Plavilstshikov 1915  
Prionomma (Ancyloprotus) White 1853 
        bigibbosum White 1853 A: GUX HAl SD YUN; India, Myanmar, Laos
        javanum Lansberge 1884 Indonesia, Java
Prionomma (Prionomma) White 1853 
        atratum (Gmelin, 1790) Sri Lanka
                orientalis Olivier 1795  
                tranquebaricus Fabricius 1798  
Prionus (Meridianoprionus) Komiya 2009 
        ohbayashii Komiya 2009 S Vietnam (Lam Dong Province)
Prionus (Prionus) Geoffroy 1762 
    Hypoprionus, replacement for Prionina Santos-Silva, Nearns & Swift 2016  
        coriarius (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN Fl FR GB GE GG GRHU IT
                burdajewiczi Bodemeyer 1927 KZ LA LS LT LU MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                prionus DeGeer 1775 N: AG TU A: IN KZ SY TR WS
                schaufussi Jakovlev 1887  
                tridentatus Linnaeus 1758  
                vicinus Jakovlev 1887  
        corpulentus Bates 1878 A: AF KA NP PA
        delavayi delavayi Fairmaire 1887 A: SCH YUN
            subsp. lorenci Drumont & Komiya 2006 A: FUJ HUB GUI SCH SHA XIZ YUN ZHE
        elegans Demelt 1972 A: PA
        elliotti Gahan 1906 A: AF PA
        evae Demelt 1972 A: PA
                dacatrai Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997  
        gahani Lameere 1912 A: GAN SCH YUN
        galantorum Drumont & Komiya 2006 A: SCH YUN
                galantiorum Drumont & Komiya 2006  
        insularis insularis Motschulsky 1858 A: BEl ES FE GAN HEB HEI flL LIA NC NMO SC SHN SHX
                ichikii Nishiguchi 1941  
                tetanicus Pascoe 1867  
            subsp. yakushimanus Ohbayashi 1964 A: JA (Yakushima)
        komiyai Lorenc 1999 A: LE SY TR
        kucerai Drumont & Komiya 2006 A: GAN HEN NIN SHA SHX
        lameerei Semenov 1927 A: SCH YUN
        laminicornis Fairmaire 1897 A: SCH "North China"
                heterotarsus Lameere 1915  
        mali Drumont, Xi & Rapuzzi 2015 China (Yunnan)
        murzini Drumont & Komiya 2006 A: YUN
        nakamurai Ohbayashi & Makihara 1985 A: TAI
        puae Drumont & Komiya 2006 A: GUX YUN
        scabripunctatus Hayashi 1971 A: TAI
        sejunctus Hayashi 1959 A: JA
        sifanicus Plavilstshikov 1934 A: SCH
        siskai Drumont & Komiya 2006 A: SCH XIZ YUN; ORR
        sterbai Heyrovsky 1950 A: IN
        vartianorum Fuchs 1967 A: Af
Priotyrannus (Chollides) Thomson 1877 
    Prionacus Fairmaire 1896  
    Cnethocerus Bates 1878  
        closteroides closteroides Thomson 1877 China, Hong Kong, Thailand, Laos, Japan, Taiwan, Vietnam
                detalouchii Fairmaire 1902 YUN ZHE; ORR
                messi Bates 1878  
                rabieri Lameere 1912  
                strigicornis Fairmaire 1896  
                testaceus Kano 1933  
            subsp. lutauensis Ohbayashi & Makihara 1985 A: TAl (Lutau Is.)
        hueti Drumont 2008 A: YUN; ORR
Priotyrannus (Kinibalua) Bates 1889 
        megalops (Bates, 1889) Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines
                mindanaona Schultze 1922  
                philippinensis Lameere 1920  
Priotyrannus (Priotyrannus) Thomson 1857 
        mordax (White, 1853) India
Psalidocoptus White 1856 
        scaber White 1856 Vanuatu
Psalidosphryon Komiya 2001 
        andreevi Delahaye, Komiya, Drumont & Shapovalov 2021 Papua New Guinea
        spiniscapis (Schwarzer, 1924) Papua New Guinea
Pseudoprionus Pic 1898 
        altimontanus (Kabakow & Dolin, 1996) A: AF
        bienerti (Heyden, 1885) A: IN TM
                banghaasi Pic 1901  
                pluschewskyi Jakovlev 1887  
                pluschtschevskii Plavilstshikov 1936  
                pluschtschewskii Semenov 1900  
                plustschevskyi Semenov 1935  
Psilotarsus Motschulsky 1860 
    Brachyprionus Jakovlev 1887  
    Otiartes Thomson 1864  
    Prionoxys Semenov 1899  
    Psilopus Gebler 1860  
        brachypterus alpherakii (Semenov, 1900) A: XIN
            subsp. aralensis Danilevsky 2000 A: KZ UZ
            subsp. brachypterus (Gebler, 1830) A: KZ WP
                latidens Motschulsky 1860  
            subsp. hemipterus (Motschulsky, 1845) E: ST A: KZ UZ
                longipennis Motschulsky 1860  
            subsp. pubiventris (Semenov, 1900) A: KJ KZ
                hypogymna Semenov 1900  
        heydeni alatauensis Danilevsky 2014 Kazakhstan
            subsp. arkitensis Danilevsky 2000 A: KI
            subsp. heydeni (Ganglbauer, 1888) A: KJ UZ
                minuseulus Semenov 1935  
            subsp. talassicus Danilevsky 2000 A: KI
        hirticollis auliensis Danilevsky 2000 A: KI KZ UZ
            subsp. hirticollis Motschulsky 1960 A: KZ TO UZ
            subsp. nudicollis Danilevsky 2000 A: KZ
        lesnei (Semenov, 1933) A: IN
        turkestanicus (Semenov, 1888) A: TD TM UZ
                curticornis Ganglbauer 1888  
                ruficornis Fairmaire 1892  
Unilaprionus Lin & Danilevsky 2017 
        unilamellatus (Pu, 1987) A: XIZ

130503