Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Remphanini
Agrianome Thomson 1864 
        fairmairei (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia: Grande Terre
        howei (Olliff, 1889) Australia (Lord Howe Island)
        loriae Gestro 1893 New Guinea
        spinicollis (Macleay, 1827) Australia: NSW, Qld, Lord Howe Island
                gemella Pascoe 1859  
Olethrius Thomson 1861 
        admiralis Gressitt 1959 Bismarck Arch: Admiralty Is
        cariosicollis (Fairmaire, 1877) Fiji (Viti Levu)
        carolinensis (Matsushita, 1935) Belau: Babeldaob, Koror, Peleliu, Auluptagel; Yap: Yap
        glaber Gressitt 1956 Kosrae
        laevipennis Vitali 2008 Australia
        macrothorax (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia (Lifou; Vanuatu)
                auriculatus Thomson 1864  
        scabripennis Thomson 1865 Fiji (Viti Levu, Moala, Ovalau, Nadi, Taveuni)
                villosus Dillon & Dillon 1952  
        tyrannus salomonum Vitali 2008 Solomon Islands
            subsp. tyrannus Thomson 1865 New Britain; Solomons; Woodlark; Fiji; Vanuatu; New Caledonia
                brevicornis Dillon & Dillon 1952  
                torresianus Hayashi 1960  
Paroplites Lameere 1903 
        aurivillii Lameere 1903 Australia (N. Australia)
        australis (Erichson, 1842) Australia (NSW, Qld, Vic, Tas)
                cosmoplitoides Thomson 1877  
                servilis Pascoe 1863  
        edwardsi (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia (Grande Terre, Lifou, Ile of Pines)
                reichei Perroud 1864  
                tenuicornis Fauvel 1906  
        inermis (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo
        ritsemai Lameere 1912 Sumatra Islands
Remphan Waterhouse 1836 
        hopei Waterhouse 1834 Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines, Laos, Andaman Islands, Myanmar, China (YUN)
                alten Nonfried 1892  
                guineensis Lameere 1893  
Rhaesus Motschulsky 1875 
    Rhesus Thomson 1861  
        serricollis Motschulsky 1838 seEurope, Western Persia
                persicus Motschulsky 1875  
                robustus Heyden 1844  
Rhaphipodus Audinet-Serville 1832 
    Rhaphidopodus Gemminger & Harold 1873  
        andamanicus Gahan 1894 Andaman Islands
        bonni (Nonfried, 1894) Sumatra Islands, Borneo
        celebensis Ripaille & Drumont 2017 Indonesia (C Sulawesi)
        drescheri de Jong 1936 Java Islands
        fatalis Lameere 1912 Thailand, N Vietnam, Laos A: GUI GUX YUN
        fontanieri Lameere 1915 Western India (Bombay?)
        fruehstorferi Lameere 1903 Myanmar, Vietnam, Laos; A: FUJ HAl YUN
        gahani (Lameere, 1903) Northern India; A: BT NP SD UP
        manillae (Newman, 1842) Philippines; A: TAI
        sarasinorum Lameere 1912 Sulawesi
        subopacus Gahan 1890 Southern India
        suturalis Audinet-Serville 1832 Borneo, Sumatra, Java lslands
                blumei Lameere 1894  
        taprobanicus Gahan 1890 Sri Lanka
        wallacii (Pascoe, 1869) Borneo, W. Malaysia
                wallacei Lansberge 1884  
Samolethrius Vitali 2008 
        insularis (Fairmaire, 1850) Papua New Guinea (?New Britain), Samoa, ?Fiji
        subnitidus (Aurivillius, 1928) Samoa Islands
Ulogastra Lansberge 1884 
        colffsi Lansberge 1884 Indonesia (Sumbawa, Flores, Lomblen)

130503