Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Rhagiini
Acapnolymma Gressitt & Rondon 1970 
        sulcaticeps (Pic, 1923) Laos
Akimerus Audinet-Serville 1835 
    Acimerus Fairmaire 1864  
        berchmansi Breit 1915 A: TR
        schaefferi ariannae Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 E: GR
            subsp. schaefferi (Laicharting, 1784) E: AU BH BU CR CT CZ FR GE HU MD PL PT RD SK SP ST SZ UK
                cinctus Fabricius 1787  
                dentipes Mulsant 1842  
Apiocephalus Gahan 1898 
        licheneus Gahan 1906 A: UP
        punctipennis Gahan 1898 Kenya, Tanzania
Brachyta (Brachyta) Fairmaire 1868 
        amurensis (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE NC SC
                bisbioculata Pic 1910  
                inapicalis Pic 1910  
                korbi Pic 1910  
                semilunata Pic 1910  
        borni (Ganglbauer, 1903) E: FR (Alpes de Haute-Provence)
                guerryi Pic 1906  
                notatipennis Pic 1906  
        danlilevskyi danlilevskyi Tshernyshev & Dubatolov 2005 Russia (Far East), Japan
            subsp. hanabusa Hirayama 2018 Japan (Nagano Prefecture)
        interrogationis (Linnaeus) 1758 E: AU BY CT CZ EN FI FR GE IT LA LS LT MD NR NT PL SK ST SV SZ UK
                numerous varieties described A: ES FE HEI JA JIL KZ MG NC NMO SC WS XlN
            subsp. ebenina (Mulsant, 1839) France
            subsp. eitschbergeri Danilevsky & Peks 2015 Germany
            subsp. gabzdili Danilevsky & Peks 2016 Slovakia
            subsp. kraatzi Ganglbauer 1887 Russia
            subsp. lederi Lazarev 2011 Russia
            subsp. mannerheimii (Motschulsky, 1860) Russia
            subsp. marginella (Fabricius, 1793) Italy, France
            subsp. miroshnikovi Lazarev 2011 Russia
            subsp. russica (Herbst, 1784) Russia
            subsp. shapsugorum Lazarev 2011 Russia
            subsp. zubovi Lazarev 2016 Russia (Polar Urals)
        punctata lazarevi Danilevsky 2014 North Korea (Go-Sui)
            subsp. punctata (Faldermann, 1833) A: ES MG NC NMO
                quadrinotatus Pic 1916  
                reductemaculata Pic 1915  
                sajanensis Pic 1916  
                sochondensis Tshernyshev & Dubatolov 2005  
                subunicolor Pic 1916  
                turanensis Pic 1927  
        sachalinensis Matsumura 1911 Russia (Far East), Japan, China (Jilin)
Brachyta (Fasciobrachyta) Danilevsky 2014 
        balcanica (Hampe, 1871) E: A L BU GR RO TR YU A: TR
                bureschi Kantardjiewa-Minkowa 1957  
        bifasciata bifasciata (Olivier, 1797) A: ES FE GAN HEB HEI JIL LIA MG NMO QlN SC SCH XIZ
                daurica Gebler 1817  
                reducta Pic 1907  
                thibetana Pic 1907  
                ussurica Pic 1913  
            subsp. japonica (Matsushita, 1933) Russia (Far East), Japan
            subsp. plasoni (Breit, 1915) Mongolia
        caucasica caucasica Rost 1892 E: GG
                conjuncta Rost 1893  
            subsp. kubanica Miroshnikov 1990 E: ST
        delagrangei Pic 1991 A: TR
        petriccionei Rapuzzi, Bologna & Poloni 2019 Italy (Abruzzo)
Brachyta (Variobrachyta) Danilevsky 2014 
        rosti alexeevi Lazarev 2010 N Caucasus, N Ossetia
            subsp. baksaniense Lazarev 2010 N Caucasus, Kabardino - Balkaria
            subsp. rosti Pic 1900 E: GG ST
                brevinotata Pic 1901  
                caucasicola Plavilstshikov 1936  
        variabilis aberrans Villiers 1960 Russia (Ussuri)
            subsp. basarukini Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Sachalin Island)
            subsp. chukotensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Chukotensis)
            subsp. dongbeiensis Wang 2003 A: HEI
            subsp. ivlievi Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Magadan Oblast)
            subsp. kurayensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Altai Republic)
            subsp. phlaesa Wang 2003 A: HEI
            subsp. scapularis (Mannerheim, 1849) A: ES FE MG NE NMO
            subsp. shapovalovi Lazarev 2014 Kazakhstan
            subsp. sinuatolineata Tippmann 1946  
                ab testaceipennis Tippmann 1946  
                breiti (Tippmann, 1946) A: ES MG
            subsp. striatiformis Plavilstshikov 1936  
            subsp. striolata (Gebler, 1817) A: ES MG
                brevelineata Pic 1926  
                eurinensis Tsherepanov 1978  
                mutabilis Motshulsky 1859  
            subsp. testaceimembris (Pic, 1916) Russia (Siberia)
            subsp. tungusensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (N Siberia)
            subsp. tuvensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Tuva)
            subsp. variabilis (Gebler, 1817) E: CT NT A: ES FE KZ MG NC SC WS XIN
                many varieties described  
            subsp. yakutensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Sakha Republic)
Carilia Mulsant 1863 
    Neogaurotes Podany 1962  
        adelpha (Ganglbauer, 1889) A: NMO QIN SCH
        aeneovirens (Holzschuh, 1993) A: SCH
        atricornis (Pu, 1992) A: YUN
        atripennis (Matsushita, 1933) Japan
                aureopurpurea Hayashi 1955  
                hayashii Podany 1962  
                kurosawai Hayashi 1951  
                lamanukii Ohbayashi 1949  
        cuprifera (Holzschuh, 1993) A: GAN
        filiola Holzschuh 1998 A: SHA
        glabratula (Holzschuh, 1998) A: SCH
                glabricollis Holzschuh 1993  
                oligothrix Chiang 1996  
        glabricollis (Pu, 1992) A: YUN
        latiuscula (Holzschuh, 1993) A: SCH
        lucidivirens (Holzschuh, 1998) A: SHA
        otome otome (Ohbayashi, 1959) A: JA
                flaviventris Hayashi 1960  
                kinugasai Hayashi 1960  
            subsp. wakejimai (Fujita, 2018) Japan (Yamanashi Prefecture)
        perforata (Holzschuh, 1993) A: GAN
        pictiventris (Pesarini & Sabbadini, 1997) A: YUN
        pilipennis (Holzschuh, 2016) China (Sichuan)
        spinipennis (Pu, 1992) A: SCH
        tibetana (Podany, 1962 ) A: XIZ
        tuberculicollis (Blanchard, 1871) A: FUJ HEI HEN HUB NMO SCH SHA XIZ
                davidis Deyrolle 1878  
                obscuripes Pic 1936  
        virginea aemula (Mannerheim, 1852) E: CT ST A: ES FE HEI HUB JIL KZ MG NMO SHX WS
                ruficollis Solsky 1871  
            subsp. komensis (Tamanuki, 1938) A: HEI JIL NC SC
                coreana Tamanuki 1939  
                nigriventris Tamanuki 1938  
            subsp. kozhevnikovi (Plavilstshikov, 1915) A: FE HEI JIL NC SC
                nigriventris Jurecek 1921  
                sibirica Podany 1962  
            subsp. thalassina (Schrank, 1781) E: AU FR IT SL
            subsp. virginea (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR HU IT LA LS LT MC MD ME
                notaticollis Pic 1916 NR NT PL BE RO SB SK SL SV SZ ST UK YU
                sanguinaria Pic 1917  
                violacea Pallas 1773  
                virginea nupta Mulsant 1839  
                virginea vidua Mulsant 1839  
Cortodera Mulsant 1863 
    Acmaeopsilla Casey 1913  
    Leptacmaeops Casey 1913  
    Acmaeops LeConte 1850  
    Taiwanocarilia Hayashi 1983  
        alpina alpina (Menetries, 1832) E: AB GG ST (Dagestan)
                beckeri Desbrochers des Loges 1875  
                confusa Reitter 1891  
            subsp. armeniaca Pic 1898 E: AR A: ?TR
            subsp. baksaniensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Elbrussky District)
            subsp. fischtensis Starck 1894 E: ST (Kavkaz)
            subsp. gudissensis Danilevsky 2013 Russia (S Ossetyia)
            subsp. matusiaki Danilevsky 2014 Georgia
            subsp. psebayensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Maikop District)
            subsp. rosti Pic 1892 E: ST (Kavkaz)
                paralella Pic 1898  
            subsp. starcki Reitter 1888 E: GG ST (Kavkaz)
            subsp. svanorum Danilevsky 2014 Georgia (Svan District)
            subsp. tatvanensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (SE Anatolia)
            subsp. umbripennis Reitter 1890 E: AS AR GG ST A: IN
            subsp. xanthoptera Pic 1898 A: SY TR
                flavipennis Ganglbauer 1897  
                rosinae Pic 1902  
            subsp. zekarensis Danilevsky 2014 Georgia (Small Caucasus)
        amanusensis Danilevsky 2016 Turkey (Hatay)
        analis (Gebler, 1830) A: KZ WS XlN
                haemorrhoidalis Pic 1898  
                hirta Gebler 1830  
                ruficornis Pic 1926  
        atra (Tamanuki, 1943) A: TAI
        baltea Holzschuh 2003 A: QlN
        bamiyana Danilevsky 2014 Afghanistan (Panjab District)
        cartinii Rapuzzi & Sama 2018 Turkey (Bolu District)
        ciliata ciliata Danilevsky 2001 A: KZ
            subsp. milaenderi Danilevsky 2001 E: CT
            subsp. sakmarensis Danilevsky 2006 E: ST
        cirsii Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        colchica aestiva Sama & Rapuzzi 1999 A: TR
            subsp. aishkha Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Krasnodar)
            subsp. aksarayensis ÷zdikmen & ÷zbek 2012 Turkey (Aksaray)
            subsp. bulungensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Chegem District)
            subsp. colchica Reitter 1890 E: AB AR GG ST A: IN LE SY TR
                numerous varieties described  
            subsp. danczenkoi Danilevsky 1987 E: AB
            subsp. deyrollei Pic 1894 Georgia (Perseth)
            subsp. dilizhanica Danilevsky 2014 Armenia (Dilijan)
            subsp. erevanica Danilevsky 2014 Armenia (Mt Araliev)
            subsp. erzurumensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Erzurum)
            subsp. kalashiani Danilevsky 2000 E: AR
            subsp. libanensis Danilevsky 2017 Lebanon
            subsp. murzini Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Karachay-Cherkess)
            subsp. ossetica Danilevsky 2014 Russia (N Ossetia)
            subsp. ponomarenkoi Danilevsky 2014 Azerbaijan
            subsp. porsukensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Eskisehir)
            subsp. pseudalpina Plavilstshikov 1936 Georgia (Svanetia)
            subsp. serowensis Danilevsky & Hodek 2021 Iran (W Azerbaijan Province)
        differens differens Pic 1898 E: GR
                prescutellaris Pic 1933  
                steineri Sama 1997  
            subsp. magdae Danilevsky 2012 E: BG RO TR
        discolor ankarensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Ankara)
            subsp. bitlisiensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Anatolia)
            subsp. discolor Fairmaire 1866 E: BG A: TR
                testaceipes Pic 1898  
            subsp. gumushanensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Gumushane)
        diversipes Pic 1898 E: GR
                schurmanni Sama 1997  
        farsensis Danilevsky 2014 Iran (Fars)
        femorata (Fabricius, 1787) E: AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR IT LA LT NR NT PL RO SK SL ST
                affinis Schilsky 1892 SV SZ UK
                flavipennis Reitter 1890  
                fusca Gmelin 1790  
                griseipes Pic 1889  
                monticola Abeille de Perrin 1870  
                suturifera Reitter 1890  
        flavimana angorensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Ankara)
            subsp. flavimana (Waltl, 1838) E: AU BU GR HU MC RO SK TR YU A: TR
            subsp. inonuensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey
                flavimana ab olympica Jurecek 1937  
                flavimana ab picea Jurecek 1937  
                flavimana ab mixta Jurecek 1937  
            subsp. karsensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (W Kars)
            subsp. oezdikmeni Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Kahramanmaras)
            subsp. rufipes Kraatz 1867 A: TR
                flavimana fulvipes Reitter 1890  
                flavimana corralipes Pesarini & Sabbadini 2009  
            subsp. schurmanni Sama 1997 Greece (Peloponnesia)
            subsp. sergeyi Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (N Tuncely)
            subsp. sultanensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Asia Minor)
            subsp. torosensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Icel)
            subsp. zoiai Pesarini & Sabbadini 2009 Turkey (Izmir)
        goriensis Danilevsky & Hodek 2016 Georgia
        hodeki Danilevsky 2018 Turkey (Ardabil Province)
        holosericea holosericea (Fabricius, 1801) E: AU BU HU RO SK ST UK
                rubripes Pic 1898  
            subsp. velutina Heyden 1876 E: AU BH CR GR IT SL YU
                birnbacheri Pic 1898  
        hroni Danilevsky 2012 Bulgaria (Kharmanli)
        humeralis aspromontana Muller 1948 E: IT GR
            subsp. humeralis (Schaller, 1783) E: AU BE BH BU CR CT CZ FR GE GR HU IT MC MD NL PL RO SK SP ST
                apicenotata Schmidt 1951 SZ TR UK YU A: TR
                discoidalis Pic 1931  
                inhumeralis Pic 1892  
                quadriguttata Herbst 1786  
                quadrinotata Gmelin 1790  
                schalleri Gmelin 1790  
                spinosula Mulsant 1838  
                suturalis Fabricius 1787  
            subsp. moreensis Danilevsky 2015 Greece (Peloponnesia)
        imrasanica Sama & Rapuzzi 1999 A: TR
        ivanovi Danilevsky 2013 Khazakhstan (Atobe)
        kadleci Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Erzincan)
        kaphanica Danilevsky 1985 E: AR A: IN
                kafanica Danilevsky 1987  
        kareli Danilevsky 2018 Iran (W Azerbaijan)
        khatchikovi Danilevsky 2001 E: ST
        kiesenwetteri gusakovi Danilevsky 2013 NW Kazakhstan
            subsp. kiesenwetteri Pic 1898 E: ST
            subsp. subtruncata Pic 1934 E: CT
        kochi Pic 1935 A: IS
        kokpektensis Danilevsky 2007 A: KZ
        komaraovi romantzovi Danilevsky 2013 Khazakhstan (Atobe)
            subsp. solodovnikovi Danilevsky 2013 Khazakhstan
        komarovi komarovi Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
        longipilis Pic 1998 A: TR
                rubrofemorata Pic 1998  
                tauricola Pic 1908  
        lowlakanensis Danilevsky 2018 Iran (W Azerbaijan)
        metallica Holzschuh 2003 A: SCH
        moldovana Danilevsky 1996 E: MU
        napolovi Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Mus)
        neali Danilevsky 2004 A: IN
        neslihanae ÷zdikmen 2016 Turkey (Anatolia)
        obscurans Pic 1892 A: TR
                flavescens Pic 1894  
                fulvipennis Pic 1898  
        omophloides Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        orientalis didemae ÷zdikmen 2016 Turkey (Anatolia)
            subsp. orientalis Adlbauer 1988 A: TR
        pseudoholosericea Rapuzzi & Sama 2018 Albania (Berat)
        pseudomophlus Reitter 1889 E: AR AB A: IN TM TR
        pumila crataegi Holzschuh 1986 A: IN
            subsp. meltemae ÷zdikmen, Mercan & Cihan 2012 Turkey (Ankara)
            subsp. pumila Ganglbauer 1882 E: AB AR GG ST A: TR
                caucasica Pic 1898  
                nigripennis Pic 1898  
            subsp. sarigolensis Danilevsky 2016 Turkey (Artvin)
            subsp. tournieri Pic 1895 Georgia
        ranunculi Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        reitteri reitteri Pic 1891 E: CT ST UK
                alexandri Danilevsky 1996  
                obscuripennis Pic 1898  
                separata Pic 1898  
            subsp. taurica Plavilstshikov 1936 E: UK
                beckeriana Plavilstshikov 1936  
        rubenyani Danilevsky 2018 Iran (Kurdistan)
        rubripennis Pic 1891 A: TR
                obscura Pic 1898  
        semilivida Pic 1892 A: SY TR
        sibirica shavrovi Danilevsky 2001 A: ES
            subsp. sibirica (Plavilstshikov, 2015) A: WS
                semenovi Plavilstshikov 1936  
        simulatrix Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        syriaca nigroapicalis Holzschuh 1981 A: IN TR
            subsp. syriaca Pic 1901 E: AB AR A: LE SY TR
                aureopubens Pic 1913  
                korbi Pic 1914  
        takabensis Danilevsky 2018 Iran (Kurdistan)
        tibialis rossica Danilevsky 2001 E: UK ST
            subsp. ruthena Plavilstshikov 1936 E: ST A: KZ
            subsp. tibialis (Marseul, 1876) E: ST
                pallidipes Pic 1898  
        transcaspica lobanovi Kaziutshitz 1988 E: AB AR A: IN TU
            subsp. persica Plavilstshikov 1936 A: IN
            subsp. transcaspica Plavilstshikov 1936 A: IN TM
        turgaica Danilevsky 2001 E: CT A: KZ
        uniformis Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        ussuriensis Tsherepanov 1978 A: FE
        vicina Pic 1914 A: LE
        villosa aktolagaica Miroshnikov 2007 A: KZ
            subsp. chuvilini Danilevsky 2011 Russia (Volgograd)
            subsp. circassica Reitter 1890 E: ST (Kavkaz)
                obscuripes Reitter 1890  
            subsp. kazakorum Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Rostov Oblast)
            subsp. krasnobaevi Danilevsky 2010 Ukraine (Lugansk)
            subsp. kuvandykensis Danilevsky 2011 Russia (Kuvandyk District)
            subsp. magdeevi Danilevsky 2010 Russia (Samara)
            subsp. major Miroshnikov 2007 E: CT ST
            subsp. mikhailovi Danilevsky 2001 E: CT
            subsp. miroshnikovi Danilevsky 2010 E: GG
            subsp. nakhichevanica Miroshnikov 2007 E: AB
            subsp. parfentjevi Miroshnikov 2007 E: UK (Krym)
            subsp. villosa Heyden 1876 E: BH BU CR CT HU MC MD RO SK ST UK YU
                frivaldskyi Kraatz 1876  
                nigrita Heyden 1876  
                umbriventris Roubal 1931  
            subsp. zhuravlevi Miroshnikov 2007 E: ST A: KZ
        wewalkai Holzschuh 1995 A: TR
        wittmeri akshehirensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Konya)
            subsp. gevashensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Anatolia)
            subsp. malatyaensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Malatya)
            subsp. sivasensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Sivas)
            subsp. wittmeri Holzschuh 1995 A: TR
Dinoptera Mulsant 1863 
        anthracina (Mannerheim,1849) A: FE MG NE NMO SC SE
        chrysomelina Holzschuh 2003 A: SHA
        collaris (Linnaeus, 1758) GR HU IR IT LA LT LU MC MD NE NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV
                carneola Schrank 1798 SZ TR UK YU A: ES GAN IN KZ NMO TR WS
                morio Fabricius 1792  
                ruficollis Degeer 1775  
                sylvestris Geoffroy 1785  
        concolor (Heyden & Faust, 1888) E: GG A: TR
        lota Holzschuh 1998 A: GAN
        minuta criocerina (Bates, 1873) A: JA
                japonica Pic 1907  
            subsp. minuta (Gebler, 1832) A: ES FE GUX HES HEI HEN JA JlL JlX LIA NC NIN NMO SC SHA SHN SHX ZHE
Euracmaeops Danilevsky 2014 
        angusticollis (Gebler, 1833) E: BY CT NT PL A: ES FE JIL MG NC NMO SC WS XIN
                amurensis Suvorov 1915  
                sachalinenis Tsherepanov 1978  
                subbrachypterus Plavilstshikov 1915  
                viridulus Matsumura 1911  
        marginatus (Fabricius, 1781) E: AU BH BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR HU IT LA LT NL NR NT PL SK SL SP
                annulicornis Pic 1933 ST SV SZ UK YU A: ES FE GAN KZ MG NMO TR WS
                bicoloripes Pic 1933  
                spadiceus Schilsky 1888  
        septentrionis (Thomson, 1866) E: AU BU BY CT CZ EN FI FR GE IT LA LS LT NR NT PL RO SK SL ST SV SZ
                alpestris Pic 1901 UK A: ES FE KZ MG NC SC WS
                simplonicus Stierlin 1880  
        smaragdulus (Fabricius, 1793) E: BY CT FI FR LT NR NT SV SZ
                smaragdinus Naezen 1792 A: ES FE HEI JIL KZ LIA MG NC NMO SC SHA WS XIN
Evodinellus (Brachytodes) Planet 1924 
        clathratus (Fabricius, 1792) E: AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE HU IT LS MC MD PL RO SK SL SZ UK YU
                numerous synonyms  
Evodinellus (Evodinellus) Plavilstshikov 1915 
        borealis (Gyllenhal, 1827) E: BY CT EN FI LA LT NR NT PL SK SV UK
                brunneonotatus Pic 1901 A: ES FE JA MG NC NE NMO SC WS
                grisescens Pic 1889  
                interruptelunata Schmidt 1951  
                lateobscurus Pic 1901  
                obscurissimus Pic 1904  
                pallescens Fujimura 1956  
                pictus Maklin 1845  
Fallacia Mulsant & Rey 1863 
        elegans Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR GG ST TR A: IN TR
                inapicalis Pic 1901  
                lederi Kraatz 1879  
                longicollis Mulsant & Rey 1863  
                mingrelica Kraatz 1879  
                subnotata Pic 1901  
Gaurotina Ganglbauer 1890 
        flavimarginata (Pu, 1992) A: SCH
        labrangica Danilevsky & Rapuzzi 1996 A: GAN
        nigroantennata Chen & Chiang 2000 A: JIL TIA
        nitida Gressitt 1951 A: GAN SHA
        piligera (Pu, 1992) A: SCH
        pulchra Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        sichotensis (Danilevsky, 1988) A: FE
        superba Ganglbauer 1889 A: GAN SHA
Gnathacmaeops Linsley & Chemsak 1972 
        brachypterus (Daniel & Daniel, 1898) A: KI KZ XIN
        pratensis (Laicharting, 1784) North America (boreal regions);
                fulvipennis Mannerheim 1853 GE GG HU IT LA LT MC MD NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ YU UK
                lateralis Estlund 1796 E: AB AL AN AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN Fl FR
                longiceps Kirby in Richardson 1837  
                obscuripennis Pic 1901  
                semimarginata Randall 1838  
                strigilata Fabricius 1792  
                suturalis Fabricius 1792  
                ustulatus Motschulsky 1860  
Grammoptera (Grammoptera) Audinet-Serville 1835 
    Parallelina Casey 1913  
    Fallaciomorpha Pic 1900  
        abdominalis (Stephens, 1831) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CZ DE FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT MC NL
                analis Herrich-Schaffer 1833 PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK A: IN TR
                nigrescens Weise 1884  
                variegata Germar 1824  
        andrei Holzschuh 1999 A: QIN
        angustata Pic 1892 N: AG
                bicoloricornis Pic 1935  
        auricollis auricollis Mulsant & Rey 1863 N: AG
            subsp. basicornis Pic 1924 E: GR (Crete)
            subsp. bipustulata Steiner 1975 E: GR
            subsp. samai Slama 1997 N: AG TU
        baudii baudii Sama 1985 A: CY
            subsp. pistacivora Sama 1996 A: IS J0 LE SY TR
        coerulea Jurecek 1933 A: FE
        fulgidipennis Holzschuh 1991 China (Gansu)
        gracilis Brancsik 1914 A: FE SC
                semenovi Baeckmann 1924  
        grammopteroides (Pic, 1892) A: LE SY
        matsudai Hayashi 1974 Taiwan
        merkli Frivaldsky 1884 Turkey
        ruficornis flavipes Pic 1892 Italy (Sicily)
            subsp. obscuricornis Kraatz 1886 E: AB (Talysh) A: IN
            subsp. ruficornis (Fabricius, 1781) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LA LS LT
                clavipes Geoffroy 1785 MC MD NL NR PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU A: TR
                holomelina Donisthorpe 1905  
                laevis Herbst 1784  
                pallipes Stephens 1831  
                parisina Thunburg 1784  
                pumila Shaller 1783  
                rufipes Goeze 1777  
        semimetallica Pic 1939 China (Gansu)
        solai Rapuzzi & Sama 2014 Turkey (Bolu Province)
        ustulata (Schaller, 1783) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE FR GB GE GR HU IR IT MC MD
                adusta Gmelin 1790 NL NR PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU A: IN TR
                barrosi Pic 1900  
                geniculata Kraatz 1886  
                praeusta Fabricius 1787  
                splendida Herbst 1784  
                tibialis Kraatz 1886  
                var semirufescens Pic 1947  
        viridipennis Pic 1893 Italy (Sicily)
Grammoptera (Neoencyclops) Holzschuh 1998 
        brezinai Holzschuh 1998 A: GAN
        cyanea Tamanuki 1933 A: FE NE NC
                plavilstshikovi Heyrovsky 1965  
        debilipes Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        elongata Pic 1941 A:CH
        lenis Holzschuh 1999 A: SHA
        paucula Holzschuh 1999 A: SHA
        querula Danilevsky 1999 North Korea
Heffernia Vives 2001 
        borneana Vives 2001 Borneo
        filipina Vives 2005 Philippines (Impasung, Bukudnon, Mindanao)
        javana Vives 2010 Java (Preang)
Japanocorus Danilevsky 2012 
        caeruleipennis (Bates, 1873) A: FE JA
                galloisi Ohbayashi 1961  
Lemula Bates 1884 
        brunneipennis Shimomura 1979 A: TAI
        coerulea Gressitt 1939 A: FUJ TAl ZHE
        confusa Holzschuh 2009 China (Fukien, Kuatun)
        crucifera Shimomura 1979 A: TAI
        cyanipennis Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        decipiens Bates 1884 A: FE JA
        densepunctata Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        fracta Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        gorodinskii gorodinskii Holzschuh 1999 A: GAN
            subsp. henanica Holzschuh 2009 China (W Henan, Funiu Shan, Baotianman)
        inaequalicollis Pic 1957 A: FUJ TAI
        japonica Tamanuki 1938 A: JA TAI
        lata Holzschuh 2009 China (W Henan, Funiu Shan, Baotianman)
        longipennis Shimomura 1979 A: TAI
        nishimurai Seki 1944 A: JA
                hiratai Hayashi 1944  
        obscuripennis Shimomura 1979 A: TAI
        par Holzschuh 1998 A: YUN
        pilifera Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        rufithorax Pic 1901 A: JA
        setigera Tamanuki & Mitono 1939 A: TAI
        testaceipennis Gressitt 1939 A: FUJ ZHE
        viridipennis Holzschuh 1993 A: GAN
Macropidonia Pic 1902 
        ruficollis Pic 1902 A: JA JIL
Pachyta Dejean 1821 
    Acmaeops Thomson 1866  
    Anthophylax Blessig 1873  
    Neopachyta Bedel 1906  
    Linsleyana Podany 1964  
    Argaleus LeConte 1850  
        bicuneata Motschulsky 1860 A: FE GAN HEI JIL NC SC SHA WS
                bisbimaculata Pic 1900  
                bisbinotata Pic 1907  
                incolumis Heyden 1886  
        degener Semenov & Plavilstshikov 1936 A: NMO
        erebia Bates 1884 A: JA
                kusamai Hayashi 1955  
                uenoi Makihara 1995  
        felix Holzschuh 2007 China (Yunnan)
        gorodinskii Rapuzzi 2013 China (Qinghai)
        lamed lamed (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe, Siberia
                lamed ab. Bohemica SlŠma 1963  
                lamed americana Podany 1964  
                pedella Degeer 1775  
                spadicea Paykull 1800  
            subsp. sasakii Fujita 2018 Japan (Hokkaido)
        mediofasciata Pic 1936 China
        perlata Holzschuh 1991 A: KA NP
        quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ DEi EN Fl FR GE GR HU IT LA LS LT MC MD NT
                bimaculata Schoenherr 1817 PL RO SK SL SP ST SZ UK YU
                mulsanti Pic 1945 A: ES GAN HEB HEI JIL KZ MG NlN QlN SHA WS XIN
                timida Scopoli 1763  
Pachytella Heyrovsky 1969 
        churkini Danilevsky 2011 Mongolia, Gobi-Altai, Aimak
        mongolica Heyrovsky 1969 A: MG
Paragaurotes Plavilstshikov 1921 
        doris doris Bates 1884 A: JA SHA
                amagisana Ohbayashi 1956  
                suvorovi Semenov 1914  
        fairmairei Aurivillius 1912 A: SCH SHA
                diversicollis Pic 1939  
                donacioides Fairmaire 1889  
        ussuriensis Blessig 1873 A: ES FE HEB HEI JIL LIA NC SC
                donacioides Kraatz 1879  
Pidonia (Cryptopidonia) Kuboki 1981 
        aenipennis aenipennis (Gressitt, 1935) A: TAI
            subsp. continentalis (Tippmann, 1955) A: FUJ
        albomaculata (Matsushita, 1931) A: TAI
        amentata amentata (Bates, 1884) A: JA
                breuningi Pic 1955  
                staudingeri Pic 1901  
            subsp. awashimana Kuboki 1993 A: JA
            subsp. sadoensis Kuboki 1993 Japan (Niigata Prefecture)
        anmashana Kuboki 1993 A: TAI
        approximata Kuboki 1977 A: JA
        chiaomui Kuboki 1995 A: TAI
        chui Chou 1998 A: TAI
        dealbata Kuboki 1981 A: JA
        fushani Kuboki 1993 A: TAI
        hamadryas Kuboki 1977 A: JA
        hayashii Koike 1971 A: JA
        hohuanshana Chou 1998 A: TAI
        hylophila affinis Kuboki 1982 A: JA
            subsp. hylophila Kuboki 1977 A: JA
                ohdaisana Mizuno 1978  
        insuturata Pic 1901 A: JA
                brevinotata Pic 1902  
        kurosawai Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1966 A: FE JA
        luna Chou & Wu 2005 A: TAI
        lyra Kuboki & Suzuki 1978 A: JA
        masakii Hayashi 1955 A: JA
                hiurai Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960  
                lepesmei Pic 1956  
        miwai Matsushita 1933 A: JA
        pilushana Saito 1979 A: TAI
        simillima Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960 A: JA
        subaenea Gressitt 1935 A: JIL TAI
        taipingshana Kuboki 1995 A: TAI
        takahashii Kuboki 1983 A: TAI
        yushana Chou & Wu 2005 A: TAI
Pidonia (Mumon) Hayashi 1968 
        aegrota aegrota (Bates, 1884) A: JA
            subsp. kubokii Hayashi 1984 A: JA
                spectabilis Kuboki 1982  
            subsp. telephia Kuboki 1996 A: JA
        aestivalis Kuboki 1994 A: TAI
        alsophila Kuboki 1997 A: TAI
        amabilis Kuboki 1980 A: TAI
        binigrosignata Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        chienhsingi Kuboki 1995 A: TAI
        confusa Saito 1980 A: TAI
        debilis (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE HEI JA NC SC
        formosana Tamanuki & Mitono 1939 Taiwan
        formosissima Kuboki 1980 Taiwan
        pudica Kuboki 1994 Taiwan
        sacrosancta Kuboki 1995 Taiwan
Pidonia (Omphalodera) Solsky 1872 
        changi Hayashi 1971 China (Shaanxi)
        diversenotata (Pic, 1956) Japan
        heudei (Gressitt, 1939) A: ZHE
        nakabayashii Kuboki 2014 Japan (Nara Prefecture)
        ogasawarai Kuboki 2015 Japan (Tokushima Prefecture)
        puziloi (Solsky, 1873) A: FE HEI JA MG NC SC
                flaviventris Bates 1884  
        sakimori Kuboki 2015 Japan (Nagasaki Prefecture)
        testacea (Matsushita, 1933) Japan
        warusawadakensis Ohbayashi 1959 Japan
Pidonia (Paleopidonia) Kuboki 1983 
        chujoi Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960 Japan
        fujisana Obika & Kusama 1971 Japan
        oyamae Oyama 1908 Japan
                oculata Matsushita 1933  
                quadrimaculata Matsushita 1933  
Pidonia (Pidonia) Mulsant 1863 
        lurida (Fabricius, 1792) E: AU BE BH BU BY CR CZ EN FR GE GR HU IT LA LS LT MD
                ganglbaueri Ormay 1888 PL RO SK SL SZ UK YU
                notaticollis Pic 1941  
                ruf'ithorax Pic 1902  
                suturalis Olivier 1792  
        mimica Holzschuh 2017 China (Sichuan)
        moderata Holzschuh 2017 China (Sichuan)
        palposa Holzschuh 2017 China (Sichuan)
Pidonia (Pseudopidonia) Pic 1900 
        alpina An & Kwon 1991 A: "Korea"
        alticollis (Kraatz, 1879) A: CH FE NC SC
                rubricollis Pic 1931  
                rufiventris Plavilstshikov 1932  
                tristicula Kraatz 1879  
        amurensis Pic 1900 A: FE JIL NC SC SHA
                quelpartensis Hayashi 1983  
                unifasciata Plavilstshikov 1915  
        angustata Kuboki 1994 A: TAI
        armata Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        atripennis Hayashi 1978 A: TAI
        atritarsis Holzschuh 2013 China (Sichuan)
        balteata Holzschuh 2013 China (Sichuan)
        benesi Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        bispina Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        bivittata Saito 1980 A: TAI
        bouvieri Pic 1901 A: TAI
                rufithorax Pic 1956  
        businskyorum Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        chairo Tamanuki 1942 A: JA
        chinensis Hayashi & Villiers 1985 A: CH
        compta Holzschuh 1998 A: GAN
        cuprescens Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        dentipes Holzschuh 1998 A: SHA
        deodara Kuboki 1986 A: TAI
        determinata Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        discoidalis Pic 1901 A: JA
                amagisanus Hayashi 1953  
                japonica Pic 1953  
                muneaka Hayashi 1955  
                tamanukii Hayashi 1969  
        effracta Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        elegans An & Kwon 1991 A: SC
        erlangshana Holzschuh 2013 China (Sichuan)
        exilis Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        falcata Kuboki 1997 A: JA
        flaccidissima Kuboki 1994 A: TAI
        foveolata Holzschuh 1998 A: YUN
        frivola Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        fumaria Holzschuh 2003 A: SCH
        gibbicollis Blessig 1873 A: FE HEI JA JIL NC SC
                marginata Pic 1931  
        gloriosa Kuboki 1993 A: TAI
        gorodinskii Holzschuh 1998 A: GAN
        grallatrix (Bates, 1884) A: JA
                harmandi Pic 1901  
        hamifera Holzschuh 1998 A: SHA
        hayakawai Kuboki 2001 A: JA
        himehana Saito 1992 A: JA
        ignobilis Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        indigna Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        infuscata (Gressitt, 1939) A: FUJ ZHE
        insperata A. Saito 1995 Vietnam (Lai Chau)
        jasha Saito & Saito 1989 A: JA
        kanwonensis Danilevsky 1993 A: NC
        kyushuensis Yamawaki 1959 A: JA
        leucanthophila Kuboki 1978 A: JA
        limbaticollis limbaticollis (Pic, 1902) A: JA
                naganoensis Pic 1956  
                nikkokensis Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1957  
            subsp. ohbayashii Matsushita 1933 A: JA
                tokugoano Matsushita 1933  
            subsp. stephani Hayashi 1982 A: JA
                breuningi Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1957  
        longipalpis Kuboki 1985 A: TAI
        longipennis An & Kwon 1991 A: SC
        lucida Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        ludmilae Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        luridaria Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        maai Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ
        maculithorax Pic 1901 A: JA SC
                lineatocollis Pic 1902  
                trilineata Pic 1954  
        major Saito 1979 A: TAI
        malthinoides (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE
                koreana An & Kwon 1991  
                quercus Tsherepanov 1975  
        maoxiana Holzschuh 2013 China (Sichuan)
        matsushitai Ohbayashi 1958 A: JA
                ruficollis Matushita 1933  
        maura Danilevsky 1996 A: SC
        meridionalis Kuboki 1978 A: TAI
        michinokuensis Hayashi 1981 A: JA
                japonica Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960  
                satoi Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960  
        misenina Saito & Saito 1992 A: JA
        mitis Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        modesta Kuboki 1997 A: JA
        morikawai Kuboki 2001 Vietnam (Lai Chau)
        murzini Holzschuh 2013 China (Sichuan)
        mutata (Bates, 1884) A: JA
                shikokensis Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1957  
                shikokuana Hayashi 1968  
        neglecta hizena Imasaka & Amano 2001 A: JA (Western Kyushu)
            subsp. neglecta Kuboki 1982 A: JA (Kyushu)
        nobuoi Chou 2009 China (Guangxi)
        obfuscata Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        obscurior hakusana Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960 A: JA
                yokoyamai Hayashi 1968  
            subsp. obscurior Pic 1901 A: JA
                bisignata Pic 1935  
                nagayamai Hayashi 1968  
        occipitalis Gressitt 1935 A: TAI
        ohminesana Mizuno 1987 A: JA
        orientalis Matsushita 1933 A: JA
        orophila Holzschuh 1991 A: YUN
        palleola Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        pallida Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960 A: JA
        pallidicolor Hayashi 1983 A: JA
        palligera Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
        paradisiacola Kuboki 1977 A: TAI
        pauperula Holzschuh 1999 A: SCH
        picta Ganglbauer 1889 A: GAN NMO
        propinqua Danilevsky 1993 A: NC
        pullata Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        qinlingana Holzschuh 1998 A: SHA
        rutila Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        satoi A. Saito & S. Saito 2003 Laos (Hua Phan)
        sciaphila Kuboki 2001 Vietnam (Lai Chau)
        semiobscura Pic 1901 A: FE JA
                nipponensis Matsushita 1933  
                rufoscutellata Matsushita 1933  
        seorsa Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        sertata Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        seungmoi An & Kwon 1991 A: SC
        shikokensis amanoi Hayashi 1969 A: JA
            subsp. shikokensis Chujo & Hayashi 1951 A: JA
        sichuanica Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        signata Matsushita 1933 A: JA
        signifera (Bates, 1884) A: JA
        similis (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE HEI JIL NC SC
                rosti Pic 1954  
                subobliterata Pic 1954  
        sororia Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        straminea Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        striolata Holzschuh 2013 China (Sichuan)
        submetallica Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        subsuturalis Plavilstshikov 1915 A: JIL
        suvorovi Baeckmann 1903 A: FE NC SC
        suzukii Kuboki 1983 A: JA
        sylvicola Kuboki 1977 A: JA
        takakuwai Chou 2009 China (Guangxi)
        takechii Kuboki 1986 A: JA
        tsukamotoi Mizuno 1978 A: JA
        tsushimana Saito & Saito 1988 A: JA
        tsutsuii Kuboki 1996 A: JA
        tsuyukii Kuboki 1994 A: JA
        weigeli Vives 2016 Vietnam (Cao Bang)
        weolseonae An & Kwon 1991 A: SC
        yamato Hayashi & Mizuno 1953 A: JA JIL
                higeshiro Yamawaki 1977  
Pseudodinoptera Pic 1900 
        daghestanica Pic 1897 E: ST
Pseudogaurotina Plavilstshikov 1958 
    Gaurotes Lacordaire 1869  
        excellens (Brancsik, 1874) E: PL RO SK UK
        magnifica (Plavilstshikov, 1958) A: FE
        robertae Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: SCH
        splendens (Jakovlev, 1893) A: ES MG
Pseudosieversia Pic 1902 
    Macrorhabdium Plavilstshikov 1915  
        amanoi Hayashi 1971 A: JA
        europaea Vitali 2004 Scandanavia (fossil)
        japonica (Ohbayashi, 1937) A: JA
        rufa (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE JIL NC SC
                bicolor Heyden 1886  
                coreana Matsushita 1934  
                coreana Okamoto 1927  
                matsushitai Tamanuki 1943  
                ruficollis Plavilstshikov 1915  
                spectabilis Kraatz 1879  
        shikokensis Hayashi 1959 A: JA
Rhagium (Hagrium) Villiers 1978 
        bifasciatum Fabricius 1775 E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR
                anglicum Gmelin 1790 IT LA LS LT LU MC MD NL NR PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU
                bicolor Olivier 1790 A: IN TR
                bimaculatum Marsham 1802  
                bistrinotatum Pic 1914  
                deyrollei Pic 1909  
                ecoffeti Mulsant 1839  
                fasciatum Pic 1910  
                gravei Hubenthal 1902  
                infaciatum Pic 1910  
                latefasciatum Pic 1981  
                lituratum Fugner 1891  
                maculatum Goeze 1777  
                medionotatum Pic 1910  
                nigrolineatum Donovan 1801  
                ornatum Fabricius 1775  
                parisinum Geoffroy 1785  
                rufum Pic 1910  
                sudetica Plavilstshikov 1915  
                unifasciatum Mulsant 1839  
Rhagium (Megarhagium) Reitter 1912 
        caucasicum caucasicum Reitter 1913 E: AB AR GG ST A: TR
            subsp. semicorne Holzschuh 1974 Albania, Iran
        elmaliense Schmid 1999 Turkey
        fasciculatum Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR GG ST A: TR
                rufipes Motschulsky 1838  
        iranum Heller 1940 Iran
        mordax (DeGeer, 1775) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GR HU lR IT LA LT LU
                bifasciatum Schrank 1781 LS MC MD ME NL NR NTPL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ UK YU
                klenkai Pic 1915 A: ES KZ TR WS
                linnei Laicharting 1784  
                morvandicum Pic 1927  
                subdilatatum Pic 1917  
                vulgare Samouelle 1819  
        phrygium Daniel 1906 Turkey
        pruinosum Pesarini & Sabbadini 2011 Greece (Peloponnesia)
        pygmaeum Ganglbauer 1882 Albania, Iran
                pygmaeum Ganglbauer 1886  
                rosti Pic 1898  
        sycophanta (Schrank, 1781) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE FI FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LA LT MC
                grandiceps Thomson 1866 MD NL PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                scrutator Olivier 1800 A: WS
        syriacum Pic 1892 Syria, Turkey
Rhagium (Rhagium) Fabricius 1775 
    Stencorus Lamarck 1817  
    Hargium Samouelle 1819  
    Harpium Reitter 1912  
    Allorhagium Kolbe 1884  
    Stenocorus Geoffroy 1762  
        femorale Ohbayashi 1994 Japan
        fortecostatum Jurecek 1933 China (Sichuan, Yunnan)
        heyrovskyi hayakawai Takakuwa 1998 Japan
            subsp. heyrovskyi Podany 1964 Japan
        inquisitor inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758) Holarctic (boreal regions)
                americanum Podany 1964  
                boreale Casey 1913  
                canadense Podany 1964  
                cariniventre Casey 1913  
                crassipes Casey 1913  
                investigator Mannerheim 1852  
                lineatus Olivier 1800  
                mexicanum Casey 1913  
                montanum Casey 1913  
                nigra Podany 1978  
                parvicorne Casey 1913  
                quadricostatum Podany 1964  
                thoracicum Casey 1913  
            subsp. cedri Reymond 1953 Spain, Morocco
            subsp. fortipes Reitter 1898 Turkey
            subsp. rugipenne Reitter 1898 A: ES FE GAN HEI JlL JIX LlA MG NC NMO SC SHA XIN YUN ZHE
                sibiricum Pic 1905  
            subsp. schtschukini Semenov 1898 E: AS AR GG ST A: TR
                minimum Podany 1964  
                stshukini Plavilstshikov 1915  
        japonicum Bates 1884 Russia (Far East), Japan
        morrisonense Kano 1933 Taiwan
        pseudojaponicum Podany 1964 A: JA (Tsushima) SC
        qinghaiense Chen & Chiang 2000 A: QIN
        sinense (Fairmaire, 1900) A: HEB SCH
Rhondia Gahan 1906 
    Fairmairia Podany 1964  
    Rhondiomorpha Matsushita 1933  
        attelaboides Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 China (Yunnan)
        bicoloripes Pic 1957 China (Fujian)
        bispinosa Holzschuh 1998 China (Sichuan)
        formosa Matsushita 1933 Taiwan
                cyanea Tamanuki & Mitono 1939  
        fragosa Holzschuh 1998 China (Hubei)
        kabateki Viktora & Liu 2018 China (Yunnan)
        maculithorax Pu 1992 China (Sichuan)
                hubeiensis Wang & Chiang 1994  
        oxyoma (Fairmaire, 1889) China (Sichuan)
        petrae Viktora & Liu 2018 China (Yunnan)
        placida Heller 1923 A: HUB SCH SHA
        pugnax (Dohrn, 1878) A: GUA SCH "North India"; ORR
Sivana Strand 1942 
    Sieversia Ganglbauer 1887  
        bicolor (Ganglbauer, 1887) A: FE HEB LIA NC SC
Stenocorus (Anisorus)  
        brunnescens Holzschuh 1991 A: TR
        heterocerus (Ganglbauer, 1882) A: SY TR
                nigripennis Pic 1886  
        homocerus Daniel 1900 A: TR
        quercus aureopubens (Pic, 1908) E: AB AR GO A: IN TR
                aureopubescens Pic 1912  
            subsp. quercus Gotz 1783 E: AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE FR GE GG GR HU IT MC MD PL RO
                bajus Schrank 1798 SP ST SZ UK YU
                discolor Fleischer 1887 A: ES MG TR WS
                dispar Panzer 1794  
                humeralis Fabricius 1787  
                magdalenae Pic 1891  
                punctipennis Reitter 1914  
                unicolor Fleischer 1887  
Stenocorus (Stenocorus) Reitter 1912 
    Stenochorus Reitter 1912  
    Toxotus Dejean 1821  
    Anisorus Mulsant 1863  
    Minaderus Mulsant 1863  
    Toxotochorus Reitter 1907  
    Stenocorus Casey 1913  
    Stenocorus Casey 1913  
        amurensis (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE HEI JIL NC SC
                diversipennis Pic 1915  
                lateobscurus Pic 1904  
                sachalinensis Matsumura 1911  
        auricomus auricomus (Reitter, 1890) A: TR
            subsp. latus (Pic, 1892) Turkey
        biformis (Tournier, 1872) E: GG
        fuscodorsalis Chen & Chiang 1996 A: JIL
        gorodinskii Holzschuh 1999 A: GAN
        guveni Ozdikmen 2014 Turkey (Osmaniye Province)
        insitivus insitivus (Germar, 1824) E: AB AR GO ST UK A: IN TR
                brevevittatus Pic 1945  
                Iividipennis Pic 1945  
                nigriventris Pic 1908  
                rubriventris Pic 1915  
            subsp. persicus Faldermann 1837 E: AB A: IN
                bicoloratus Pic 1915  
        lepturoides Reitter 1914 A: FE NE
        longevittatus (Fairmaire, 1887) A: HEB QIN SHA SHX
        meridianus (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GR HU lR IT LA LS LT
                bilineatus Pic 1908 MC MD NL NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                brevelineatus Pic 1941 A: ES KZ WS
                brevesignatus Pic 1941  
                cantharinus Herbst 1784  
                chrysogaster Laicharting 1784  
                geniculatus Geoffroy 1785  
                glabratus Latreille 1804  
                grandis Poda von Neuhaus 1761  
                lacordairii Pascoe 1867  
                laevis Olivier 1800  
                luteolus Petagna 1819  
                postsignatus Pic 1941  
                ruficrus Scopoli 1763  
                rufiventris Marsham 1802  
                sericeus Olivier 1800  
                splendens Laicharting 1784  
        minutus (Gebler, 1841) A: KZ MG WS
                obscuripes Pic 1901  
                tataricus Gebler 1841  
        schizotarsus Chen & Chiang 2002 A: GAN
        serratus Holzschuh 1974 A: TR
        vittatus (Fischer - Waldheim, 1842) A: KZ XIN
                obliquus Motschulsky 1845  
                suvorovi Semenov 1910  
                suworowi Reitter 1907  
                turkestanicus Ganglbauer 1889  
                vittattus Fischer - Waldheim 1842  
        vittidorsum (Reitter, 1890) E: AB AR GG A: TR
Stenocorus (Toxotochorus) Danilevsky 2012 
        validicornis karatauensis Danilevsky 2012 A: KZ
            subsp. mediocris Danilevsky 2012 A: KZ UZ KI
            subsp. univittatus Reitter 1914 A: KI KZ
            subsp. validicornis (Pic, 1906) A: KI UZ
                alaiensis Pic 1906  
Toxotinus Bates 1884 
        reinii (Heyden, 1878) A: JA
                longicornis Bates 1884  
                nikkoensis Matsushita 1933  
Toxotomimus (Montrouzier, 1861)  
        baladica (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
        fasciolata (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
Xenoleptura Danilevsky, Lobanov & Murzin 1981 
        hecate (Reitter, 1896) A: KI KZ TD UZ XIN
                auliensis Pic 1901  

130503