Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Saperdini
Acronioglenea Breuning 1974 
        besucheti (Breuning, 1974) Philippines
Bifidunguiglenea Lin & Tavakilian 2012 
        gestroi (Gahan, 1895) Myanmar, Vietnam
                bicoloricornis Pic 1930  
                luteomaculata Pic 1928  
Blamada Lin & Holzschuh 2013 
        rubripronota Lin & Holzschuh 2013 China (Guangxi), Laos (Hua Phan), Vietnam (Vinh Phuc)
Cagosima Thomson 1864 
        sanguinolenta Thomson 1864 A: FE GUX JA TAI
                kiushinensis Ohbayashi 1956  
                oshimanensis Kano 1953  
Callundine Thomson 1879 
    Pseudosaperda Pic 1903  
        lacordairei Thomson 1879 A: BT "India" Bhutan, Myanmar, Southern China
                goliath Pic 1903  
Chlorisanis Pascoe 1867 
        basirufofemoralis Breuning 1957 Sumatra Islands
        viridis Pascoe 1867 Borneo, Java, W. Malaysia
                violaceosuturalis Breuning 1954  
Clavoserixia Breuning 1954 
        bifasciata (Aurivillius, 1913) Borneo
Conizonia (Conizonia) Fairmaire 1868 
        allardi allardi Fairmaire 1866 Algeria
                elegantula Fairmaire 1870  
                leprieuri Pic 1892  
            subsp. guyi Sama 2005 Morocco
        aresteni Pic 1951 Morocco
        detrita (Fabricius, 1793) Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia
                maculosa Mulsant 1839  
                vittigera Fabricius 1801  
        guerini (Breme, 1940) Algeria, Tunisia
                glauca Erichson 1841  
                lineata Pic 1918  
                luteopubens Pic 1918  
        mounai Sama 2005 Morocco
        simia Sama 2005 Algeria
        warnieri (Lucas, 1849) Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia
                aumontiana (Lucas, 1851) Algeria, Morocco
                bicoloricornis Pic 1942  
                cinerea Guerin 1841  
                cocquereli Fairmaire 1873  
                fuscicornis Heyden 1863  
                henoni Pic 1891  
                heterogyna Faurmaire 1871  
                inlateralis Pic 1942  
                invittata Pic 1942  
                mimeuri Pic 1950  
                poweli Pic 1941  
                pygidialis Pic 1911  
                vittithorax Pic 1900  
Conizonia (Conizonioides) Özdikmen 2015 
        anularis (Holzschuh, 1984) Turkey
        georgiana (Navrátil & Rozsíval, 2016) Georgia (Shida Kartli)
        kalashiani (Danilevsky, 1992) Armenia
Cristoberea Breuning 1954 
        assamensis Breuning 1954 India
Cyaneophytoecia Breuning 1950 
        sospita (Pascoe, 1867) Borneo, W. Malaysia
Dyenmonus (Angoladyenmonus) Breuning 1956 
        angolanus Breuning 1956 Angola (Bailundo), Zambia
Dyenmonus (Confusodyenmonus) Breuning 1956 
        confusus Aurivillius 1908 Tanzania (Kilimandjaro, Kobonoto)
                confusus anteflavipes Breuning 1956  
        nigriceps Breuning 1954 RD Congo (Katanga)
Dyenmonus (Cylindrodyenmonus) Breuning 1950 
        cristipennis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo (Elisabethville)
        cylindricus (Jordan, 1894) Ivory Coast, Liberia, Sierra Lenoe
        cylindroides Breuning 1956 RD Congo (Eala)
Dyenmonus (Dyenmonus) Thomson 1868 
        nuptus Thomson 1868 South Africa (Natal)
                nuptus frontalis Breuning 1956  
Dyenmonus (Ebogodyenmonus) Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2015 
Dyenmonus (Maculodyenmonus) Breuning 1956 
        bimaculicollis Breuning 1956 Tanzania (Morogoro, Monts Uluguru)
Dyenmonus (Pseudodyenmonus) Breuning 1950 
        fissilis Aurivillius 1913 R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                fissilis postscutellaris Breuning 1950  
Dyenmonus (Trichodyenmonus) Teocchi & Mourglia 1987 
        rossii Teocchi & Mourglia 1987 Sierra Leone (Sinikoro)
Dyenmonus (Vittatodyenmonus) Breuning 1950 
        nigrifrons Aurivillius 1914 Kenya, R. D. Congo
                nigrifrons vittireductus Breuning 1950  
                nigrifrons vittireductus Breuning 1950  
                nigrifrons infrarufus Breuning 1956  
        trivittatus trivittatus Aurivillius 1914 Central Africa, R. D. Congo (Niam-Niam)
                trivittatus rufiventris Breuning 1950  
                trivittatus nigroreductus Breuning 1956  
            subsp. uamensis Breuning 1965 Cameroon (Uamgebiet, Bosum)
Dystomorphus Pic 1926 
        diversus Holzschuh & Lin 2017 China (Henan, Sichuan)
        esakii Hayashi 1974 Taiwan (Nantou)
        nigrosignatus Pu, Wang & Li 1998 Northern China (Gansu, Sidalong, Qilian Mountain)
        niisatoi Holzschuh & Lin 2017 China (Yunnan)
        notatus Pic 1926 A: GAN QIN SCH SHA
        piceae Holzschuh 2003 A: HUB SCH SHA YUN
        sichuanensis Yu 1994 A: SCH
Elongatoserixia Breuning 1982 
        flavosuturalis Breuning 1982 Zambia (Abercorn)
Entelopes (Aspineoentelops) Hua 1990 
        longzhouensis Hua 1990 A: GUX
Entelopes (Entelopes) Guerin-Meneville 1844 
    Shelfordia Breuning 1954  
        glauca glauca Guerin-Meneville 1844 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
                amoena Pascoe 1866  
                ionoptera Pascoe 1857  
                jonoptea subsequent incorrect spelling  
                nigroreducta Breuning 1954  
            subsp. sumatrana Breuning 1950 Sumatra Islands
        nigritarsis Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Van Heua)
        nigroflavus Vives & Heffern 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        similis Pascoe 1866 Malay Peninsula
        subsimilis Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Van Heua)
Entelopes (Mustafaia) Ozdikmen 2008 
        fuscotarsalis Breuning 1954 Borneo
        shelfordi Aurivillius 1923 Borneo
Entelopes (Wallaceentelopes) Breuning 1954 
        griseipennis Breuning 1954 Borneo
        wallacei Pascoe 1856 Borneo
Epiglenea Bates 1884 
        comes amoena (Gahan, 1895) Myanmar
            subsp. comes Bates 1884 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEN HUN JA JIX SC SCH ZHE, Vietnam
            subsp. formosana Schwarzer 1925 A: TAI
            subsp. szetschuanica Breuning 1967 Southern China (Szetschouan, Tatsienlu)
Eudaphisia Pic 1926 
        albonotata Pic 1926 Vietnam
        albonotatipennis Breuning 1968 Laos (Pakkading)
        longicornis (Pic, 1926) Vietnam
Eumecocera Solsky 1871 
        anomala (Bates, 1884) Japan
                morii Makihara 2002  
        argyrosticta (Bates, 1884) Japan
                japonica Tamanuki 1927  
        callosicollis Breuning 1943 A: FE NE SC
        gleneoides (Gressitt, 1935) A: JP
        impustulata (Motschulsky, 1860)  
                impunctata Motschulsky 1875  
        minamii Makihara 1984 A: JA
        trivittata (Breuning, 1947) A: JA
                brunnescens Breuning 1947  
        unicolor (Kono, 1933) A: JA SC
                atrofusca Hayashi 1960  
                univittata Breuning 1947  
Eurycoptosia Reitter 1913 
        bodoani (Pic, 1912) E: AB A: IN
Eutetrapha Bates 1884 
        bicostata Hayashi 1994 A: TAI
        chlorotica Pu & Jin 1991 A: YUN
        chrysochloris chrysargyrea Bates 1884 A: JA
            subsp. chrysochloris (Bates, 1879) A: FE HEN HUB HUN JA SCH SHA TAI ZHE
                piciella Breuning 1956  
                podanyi Pic 1953  
        cinnabarina Pu 1986 Northern China (Hubei, Shennongjia)
        complexa Pu & Jin 1991 A: SHA
        elegans Hayashi 1996 Taiwan
        flavoguttata Pu & Jin 1991 A: XIN
        gui Lin & Yang 2017 China (Hainan)
        laosensis Breuning 1965 A: CH; Laos (Vientiane)
        lini Chou, Chung & Lin 2010 Taiwan
        metallescens (Motschulsky, 1860) A:ES FE HEB HEI JIL LIA NC SC SHA
        parastigmosa Lin & Yang 2017 China (Hubei)
        sedecimpunctata australis Takakuwa & Hirokawa 1998 A: JA (Kyushu)
            subsp. sedecimpunctata (Motschulsky, 1860) A: ES FE HEI HUB JA JIL LIA NC SHA TAI
                carinata Blessig 1873  
                duodecimpunctata Motschulsky 1860  
                infrequens Plavilstshikov 1927  
                motschulskyi Plavilstshikov 1915  
                rosinae Pic 1904  
                variicornis Bates 1884  
        shaanxiana Lin & Yang 2017 China (Shaanxi)
        shiqianensis Pu & Jin 1991 A: GUI
        stigmosa Pu & Jin 1991 A: GUX
        tianmushana Lin & Bi 2017 China (Zhegiang)
        velutinofasciata Pic 1939 A: BEI HEB NMO SHA
                nigromaculata Wang & Chiang 2002  
        weni Huang & Lin 2016 China (Guizhou)
Glenea (Accolona) Strand 1942 
        astathiformis Breuning 1958 A: NP SD YUN; ORR
                citrina Jordan 1894  
        superba Breuning 1958 India
Glenea (Acutoglenea) Breuning 1968 
        acuta acuta (Fabricius, 1801) Java Island, Sumatra Islands
                ana Thomson 1857  
                flavosuturalis flavosuturalis Breuning 1958  
                lineosa Guerin 1837  
                miles Newman 1838  
                ochracea Guerin 1837  
                sanguinaria Thomson 1857  
            subsp. montana Jordan 1894 Borneo
        albovittata Breuning 1958 Philippines
        cardinalis Thomson 1861 Myanmar, Cambodia (Assam), India
        dimorpha Vives 2015 Vietnam (Quang-Hgnai Province)
        erythrodera (Gahan, 1907) Sumatra, Indonesia
        extensa Pascoe 1858 Borneo, W. Malaysia
                bipunctulipennis Breuning 1958  
                jubaea Pascoe 1866  
                mima Thomson 1865  
        langana Pic 1903 A: GUX YUN; Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
                atrolateralis Pic 1926  
                nigromarginella Wang & Chiang 2002  
        numerifera ininterrupta Breuning 1958 Sumatra Islands
                ininterrupta batoensis Breuning 1958  
            subsp. numerifera Thomson 1865 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                numerifera inhumeralipennis Breuning 1958  
            subsp. subhumerointerrupta Gilmour & Breuning 1963 Java Islands
        subochracea Breuning 1958 Bali Islands
        theodosia palavensis Aurivillius 1903 Philippines (Palawan)
            subsp. theodosia Thomson 1869 Borneo
        versuta basaloides Breuning 1958 Philippines (Luzon)
            subsp. bipunctata Aurivillius 1924 Philippines (Luzon)
            subsp. fasciolata Aurivillius 1923 Philippines
            subsp. maura Pascoe 1867 Philippines
            subsp. palawanicola Breuning 1958 Philippines
            subsp. rubrofemorata Breuning 1958 Philippines (Basilan)
            subsp. siargoensis Breuning 1958 Philippines
            subsp. versuta (Newman, 1842) A: TAI; Philippines, Taiwan
                basalis Aurivillius 1925  
                parasiargonensis Breuning 1981  
Glenea (Annuliglenea) Breuning 1958 
        annuliventris (Pic, 1926) Vietnam
Glenea (Aridoglenea) Breuning 1958 
        arida alluaudi Breuning 1958 Kenya
            subsp. arida Thomson 1865 South Africa
                marleyi Breuning 1958  
        biannulata Breuning 1961 India (Tamil Nadu)
        cancellata Thomson 1865 Cambodia, India, Malay Peninsula, Sri Lanka
                cancellata insularis Breuning 1958  
                favrei Pic 1943  
        decolorata (Heller, 1926) India
        delkeskampi Breuning 1961 Cameroon
        diversesignata Pic 1943 India
        flavorubra Gressitt 1940 A: HAI, Vietnam
                invitticollis Breuning 1956  
        lineatithorax Pic 1926 Laos
        meiyingae Holzschuh 2009 India (West Bengal, Darjeeling)
        meridionalis Pic 1943 India
        obsoleta Aurivillius 1914 Malawi, R. D. Congo
                ealensis luluana Breuning 1952  
                obsoleta discoconjuncta Breuning 1958  
        pseudovaga Breuning 1961 Cameroon (Hinterland, Juande-Station)
        scapifera Pascoe 1859 Sri Lanka
                trincomalica Thomson 1879  
        shuteae Lin & Yang 2011 China (Yunnan)
        subarida Breuning 1958 Kenya
        vaga Thomson 1865 A: NP SD UP YUN; Myanmar, Laos, Malay Peninsula, Thailand
        vagemaculipennis Breuning 1961 Vietnam
Glenea (Bajoglenea) Breuning 1952 
        baia Jordan 1903 R. D. Congo
                baja preapicepunctata Breuning 1952  
        pseudobaja Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo (Eala)
                pseudobaja flavipennis Breuning 1952  
Glenea (Brunneoglenea) Breuning 1958 
        brunnipennis Breuning 1958 Philippines
                brunnea Aurivillius 1926  
        salwattyana Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea (Salwatty Island)
Glenea (Citrinoglenea) Breuning 1958 
        anterufipennis Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Houay Xay)
        citrina Thomson 1865 A: YUN; Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
                anthyllis Pascoe 1866  
        gardneriana Breuning 1958 A: YUN; ORR
                bifasciata Gardner 1930  
Glenea (Cylindroglenea) Breuning 1958 
        cylindrica (Aurivillius, 1925) South Africa
Glenea (Elongatoglenea) Breuning 1952 
        carinipennis Breuning 1961 Rwanda, Tanzania (N.W. Urundi)
        elongatipennis Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo (Ruwenzori, vallée Butagu)
        nigroscutellaris Breuning 1973 Uganda (Entebbe)
        rufipennis Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo (Ouest-Ruwenzori, Kalonge)
                rufipennis claripes Breuning 1952  
                rufipennis kivuensis Breuning 1952  
Glenea (Euglenea) Heller 1896 
        jirouxi Garreau 2016 Indonesia (S Sulawesi)
        sarasinorum Heller 1896 Sulawesi
Glenea (Fasciculoglenea) Breuning 1952 
        fasciculosa Breuning 1952 Cameroon, R. D. Congo (Lulua, Kapanga)
Glenea (Formosoglenea) Breuning 1969 
        ochreomaculata Breuning 1969 Taiwan
Glenea (Glenea) Newman 1842 
    Cryllis Pascoe 1867  
    Hemilocallia Hernandez, Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2019  
        acutipennis Breuning 1950 Malay Peninsula
        acutoides Schwarzer 1925 A: GUX TAI
                albosignata Pic 1943  
        adelpha (Thomson, 1858) Bioko Islands, Cameroon, Central Africa, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Ivory Coast,
                adelpha occidentalis Jordan 1894 R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                adelpha insulicola Breuning 1950  
                adelpha bambesae Breuning 1952  
                adelpha discovelutina Breuning 1953  
                adelpha lukolelensis Breuning 1953  
        aeolis aeolis Thomson 1879 Myanmar
            subsp. laosica Breuning 1963 A: YUN; Laos (Savannakhet)
            subsp. reductemaculipennis Gilmour & Breuning 1963 Java Islands
        afghana Breuning 1971 Central Asia (Afghanistan, Shogran)
        albocingulata Aurivillius 1925 Borneo, Java
                signaticornis Breuning 1956  
        albofasciata Gahan 1897 Java Islands Sumatra Islands
                albofasciata flaveola Breuning 1956  
                albofasciata discopunctata Breuning 1956  
                torquata Aurivillius 1907  
        albofasciolata Breuning 1956 Malay Peninsula
        albolineata albolineata Thomson 1861 Molucca Islands
                perroudi Pic 1943  
                psylla Thomson 1861  
                subfasciata Thomson 1861  
            subsp. buruensis Breuning 1958 Molucca Islands
            subsp. mindanaonis Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
                lumawigi Breuning 1980  
            subsp. obiensis Breuning 1950 Molucca Islands
            subsp. uniformis Breuning 1958 Molucca Islands
        albolineosa Breuning 1958 Philippines
                albolineosa dorsoreducta Breuning 1958  
        alboplagiata Breuning 1958 Borneo
        albopunctata Hintz 1911 Kenya, R. P. Congo, Rwanda, Uganda
                gebieni Heintz 1919  
                kamerunensis Hintz 1919  
        alboscutellaris Breuning 1958 Thailand
        albosignatipennis Breuning 1950 India
        albotarsalis Breuning 1956 Borneo
        algebraica (Thomson, 1857) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
                analytica Pascoe 1867  
                griseofrontalis Breuning 1956  
                griseosuturalis Pic 1943  
                mediovittata Pic 1943  
                tenuefasciata Breuning 1956  
        algebraoides Breuning 1956 Malay Peninsula
        aluensis aluensis Gahan 1897 Solomon Islands
                aluensis salomonica Breuning 1956  
                aluensis sparsetomentosa Breuning 1956  
            subsp. vivesi Breuning 1978 Solomon Islands (Malaitia)
        amoena Thomson 1865 Java Islands
                lemoulti Pic 1944  
        andamanensis Breuning 1956 Andaman Islands
                andamanensis subandamensis Breuning 1956  
        angustelineata Pic 1943 Java Island, Sumatra Islands
        anna Thomson 1879 Andaman Islands
                andamana Pic 1943  
        annulicornis Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan
                niijimai Matsushita 1938  
        anteochracea Breuning 1950 Papua New Guinea
        anticepunctata anticepunctata (Thomson, 1857) Borneo
                janthoides Breuning 1958  
            subsp. obsoletepunctata (Thomson, 1857) India, Malay Peninsula
                ianthe Pascoe 1867  
                obsoletepunctata mediovitticollis Breuning 1956  
        aphrodite Thomson 1865 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        apicaloides Breuning 1958 R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Uganda
        apicepurpurata Huedepohl 1990 Philippines (Luzon, Mountain prov)
        arcuata Chevrolat 1858 Nigeria
        arfakensis Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea
        argus Thomson 1857  
        argyrostetha Aurivillius 1907 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands, Thailand
                argyrostetha albopunctata Breuning 1958  
                argyrostetha siamana Breuning 1958  
        arithmetica (Thomson, 1857) Sri Lanka
                arithmetica suturefascipennis Breuning 1958  
        arouensis Thomson 1858 Aru Islands
                arouensis humerolineata Breuning 1958  
        artemis Aurivillius 1924 Philippines
                artemis humerosointerrupta Breuning 1956  
        aspasia Pascoe 1867 Borneo
        assamana Breuning 1967 India (Assam)
        assamensis Breuning 1950 India (Assam)
        astarte Thomson 1865 Philippines (Mindanao)
                m. anonoides Breuning 1956  
                samitana Pic 1943  
        atriceps Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
                anticeimpunctata Breuning 1956  
        atricilla Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: FUJ
        atricornis apicespinosa Breuning 1956 A: GUX; Laos
            subsp. atricornis Pic 1943 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        atripennis Breuning 1958 Malay Peninsula
        atropa Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands
        aurivillii Fisher 1935 Borneo
        azurea Breuning 1958 Java Islands
        babiana Aurivillius 1924 Sumatra
                babiana virescens Breuning 1956  
        badurensis Breuning 1958 Papua New Guinea
        bakeriana Breuning 1958 Borneo
                discoprolongata Breuning 1958  
        balabacensis Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
                balabacensis medioobliquelineata Breuning 1958  
        baliana Breuning 1966 Bali Island (Danau-Bratan), Indonesia
        balingiti Huedepohl 1996 Philippines (Negros)
        balteata (Klug, 1835) Nigeria, Equatorial Guinea
                balteata nigrina Báguena & Breuning 1958  
                feae Aurivillius 1920  
        bangueyensis Aurivillius 1920 Borneo (Banggi Island), Philippines (Negros Island)
                bangueyensis var nigripes Aurivillius 1926  
        baramensis Breuning 1950 Borneo
        basalis basalis Thomson 1865 Sulawesi
                basalis posticelineata Breuning 1956  
                basalis subdiversa Breuning 1956  
                concinnata Pascoe 1867  
            subsp. diversa Thomson 1867 Molucca Islands
        basiflavofemorata Breuning 1956 Philippines
                basiflavofemorata sutureattenuata Breuning 1974  
        basilana Pic 1943 Philippines
        batoeana Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
                batoeana dohrni Breuning 1958  
        beccarii Gahan 1907 Java Islands, Sumatra Islands
                beccarii laterufa Pic 1943  
                beccarii unireducta Pic 1943  
                beccarii discoinvittata Breuning 1943  
        bedoci bedoci Pic 1926 Vietnam
                bedoci coeruleopunctata Breuning 1956  
            subsp. dohertyana Breuning 1956 India
            subsp. mussardi Breuning 1967 A: AP
            subsp. rubyana Breuning 1956 Myanmar
        beesoni Heller 1926 A: SD UP
        belli Gahan 1893 India
        bellona albomaculata (Gahan, 1889) Borneo
                albomaculata m. borneana Breuning 1956  
            subsp. bellona Thomson 1879 Java Islands, Sumatra Islands
                bellona bowringi Gahan 1889  
                oberthueri Ritsema 1892  
            subsp. hebe Thomson 1865 Malay Peninsula
        benguetana Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
        bicolor Schwarzer 1924 Papua New Guinea
        bidiscovittata Breuning 1969 Southern China (Szetschouan, Tatshienlu)
        biflavomaculata Breuning 1959 Papua New Guinea
        bimaculatithorax Breuning 1956 A: YUN; Myanmar, Vietnam
        bimaculicollis Thomson 1861 Philippines (Batchian Island)
        bimaculipennis Breuning 1961 Borneo
        biplagiatipennis Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
                biplagiatipennis vanessoides Breuning 1956  
        bipunctithorax Breuning 1958 Papua New Guinea
        bisbivittata Aurivillius 1903 Bali Islands
        bivittata Aurivillius 1904 Philippines
        blandina Pascoe 1858 Borneo
                pseudoblandina Breuning 1950  
                subblandina Breuning 1956  
        blandinella Aurivillius 1923 Penang, Malacca, Malaysia
                suturalis Gahan 1897  
        boafoi Breuning 1978 Ghana (Tafo)
        borneensis Fisher 1935 Borneo
        bougainvillei bougainvillei Breuning 1958 Papua New Guinea (Bougainville)
            subsp. guadalcanalensis Breuning 1958 Solomon Islands
                guadalcanalensis varievitticollis Breuning 1961  
                guadalcanalensis latevitticollis Breuning 1961  
        bryanti Breuning 1958 Borneo
                ochreoscutellaris Breuning 1964  
        buquetii Thomson 1865 Guinea, Ivory Coast
                imparilis Jordan 1896  
        buruana Breuning 1958 Molucca Islands
        calypso Pascoe 1867 Borneo
                gloriosa Heller 1916  
        calypsoides Breuning 1964 Laos (Vientiane)
        camelina Pascoe 1867 Borneo
        camerunica Breuning 1964 Cameroon (Bonnepoupa)
                camerunica sutureconnexa Breuning 1964  
        camilla Pascoe 1867 Sumatra Islands
        canidia Thomson 1865 India (Bombay)
        caninia Heller 1926 India
                travancorana Pic 1943  
        capriciosa (Thomson, 1857) A: BT NP
        caraga caraga Heller 1921 Philippines (Mindanao, Samar)
                caraga samarana Breuning 1958  
            subsp. subvittaticollis Breuning 1968 Philippines (Luzon)
                caraga invittaticollis Breuning 1958  
        carneipes Chevrolat 1855 Central Africa
                carneipes sexvittata Hintz 1911  
                carneipes postquadrimaculata Breuning 1958  
        carreti Lepesme & Breuning 1956 Cameroon (Kribi)
        cassandra Gahan 1907 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
                cassandra conjoncteplagiata Breuning 1956  
        centralis Breuning 1956 Java Islands, Malay Peninsula
                centralis ruficra Breuning 1956  
        centroguttata Fairmaire 1897 A: FUJ GUX HEN JA SCH SHA TAI XIZ YUN
                issikii Mitono 1934  
        ceylonica Breuning 1958 Sri Lanka
        chalybeata Thomson 1861 A: SD; Laos, Vietnam
                inapicalis Pic 1926  
                luteoapicalis Pic 1926  
                mediojuncta Pic 1946  
        changchini Lin & Lin 2011 China (Yunnan)
        chlorospila chlorospila Gahan 1897 A: JA (Ryukyus) TAI
            subsp. hachijonis Matsumura & Matsushita 1933 Nothern Japan
                hayashii Ohbayashi 1963  
                humerolineata Hayashi 1956  
                izuinsularis Umega & Fujimura 1954  
            subsp. okinawensis Makihara 1988 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        chrysescens Breuning 1958 Papua New Guinea
        chrysomaculata Schwarzer 1925 A: GUX TAI
                breameri Kano 1928  
                chrysomaculata var conjuncta Schwarzer 1925  
        chrysotincta Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
        chujoi Mitono 1937 A: GUA HUB TAI
        cincticornis Schwarzer 1930 Sumatra, Indonesia
        cinerea Thomson 1865 Philippines (Manila)
                cinerea lateplagiata Breuning 1956  
        cinna Pascoe 1867 Sulawesi
        circulomaculata Breuning 1965 Laos (Phou Kow Khouei, Vientiane Region)
        citrinopubens Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        clavifera Aurivillius 1925 Borneo
        cleome Pascoe 1867 Malay Peninsula, Singapore
        clermonti Pic 1927 Vietnam
        clymene Gahan 1907 Sumatra Islands
                clymene mediopunctata Breuning 1956  
        clytiformis Breuning 1956 Malay Peninsula
        clytoides bankaensis Breuning 1956 Sumatra Islands
            subsp. clytoides (Pascoe, 1867) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        coelestina Gahan 1897 Java Islands
                coelestina insuturalis Breuning 1956  
                trilineata Pic 1947  
        coeruleipennis Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
        coeruleosignata Breuning 1950 Sumatra Islands
        colenda Thomson 1879 Philippines
        collaris Pascoe 1858 Borneo, W. Malaysia
                biparticollis Pic 1943  
                discolineatipennis Breuning 1958  
        collarti Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo
        colobotheoides Thomson 1865 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        commissa Pascoe 1859 Sri Lanka
        concinna Newman 1842 Philippines
                severa Thomson 1865  
        consanguis Aurivillius 1925 Borneo
                discolatevittata Breuning 1958  
                medionigra Breuning 1958  
        conspersa Aurivillius 1924 Sumatra Islands
        coomani Pic 1926 A: YUN HAI, Vietnam
                humerosa Gressitt 1940  
        coris coris Pascoe 1867 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
                coris anticereductemaculata Breuning 1956  
                coris antevittipennis Breuning 1956  
                coris ampliatopunctata Breuning 1960  
            subsp. longitarsis Breuning 1956 Sumatra Islands
        corporaali Breuning 1958 Sumatra Islands
        craengiana Aurivillius 1925 Sulawesi
                craengiana diffusa Aurivillius 1925  
                craengiana buaensis Breuning 1958  
        crucicollis Breuning 1956 India
        crucifera Gahan 1889 Bhutan
        curtipennis Pic 1943 Malay Peninsula
        curvilinea Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
                pistrix Heller 1934  
        cyanipennis amboynica Thomson 1861 Molucca Islands (Amboyna)
            subsp. cyanipennis Thomson 1858 Aru Islands, Molucca Islands
        cyanura Gahan 1907 Sumatra Islands
        cylindrepomoides Thomson 1865 Philippines (Manila)
        cylindricollis Aurivillius 1925 Malay Peninsula
        dalatensis Pic 1943 Vietnam (Dalat)
        damalis Gahan 1907 Sumatra Islands
                damalis dempoana Aurivillius 1924  
        decemguttata Aurivillius 1920 Philippines
        dejeani Gahan 1889 Java Islands Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
                dejeani conjunctemaculata Breuning 1956  
                dejeani rubidofemoralis Breuning 1956  
        despecta Pascoe 1858 Borneo, Sumatra, Vietnam
                albitarsis Pic 1943  
                guttigera Thomson 1865  
                lumulumensis Fisher 1935  
                sophia Thomson 1879  
        detrita Pascoe 1857 Sulawesi
                maculipennis Thomson 1865  
        detritoides Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
        diana diana Thomson 1865 A: YUN; Myanmar, India, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
                bimaculiceps Gahan 1889  
                theresae Pic 1943  
            subsp. niasana Thomson 1869 Sumatra Islands (Nias Island, Hli Madjedja)
        dido Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
        didyma Aurivillius 1904 Java, Indonesia
        didymoides Breuning 1956 India (West Bengal, Maria Basti)
        difficilis Lin & Tavakilian 2009 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        dimidiata arcuatefasciata Pic 1943 Java Islands
                dimidiata arcuatefasciata interruptevitticollis Br 1956  
            subsp. dimidiata (Fabricius, 1801) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                egeria Pascoe 1867  
                niasica Breuning 1950  
                oudetera Thomson 1857  
                semipartita Pic 1943  
            subsp. semigrisea Aurivillius 1913 Borneo
            subsp. sumbavana Aurivillius 1925 Lesser Sunda Islands
                dimidiata sumbawana tamborensis Breuning 1958  
        disa Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
        discoantefasciata Breuning 1950 Sumatra Islands
        discofasciata Breuning 1983 Northern Japan (Tobira-shi, Nagano-ken)
        discoidalis Pascoe 1867 Borneo, W. Malaysia
                simplex Thomson 1879  
        discomaculata Breuning 1958 Philippines
                discomaculata discomaculicollis Breuning 1957  
                discomaculata trimaculicollis Breuning 1958  
        distinguenda Gahan 1889 Java Islands
        divergevittata Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo (Kapanga), Uganda
                divergevittata dorsobiconjuncta Breuning 1953  
                divergevittata dorsoconjuncta Breuning 1958  
        diverselineata birmanica Breuning 1956 Myanmar
            subsp. diverselineata Pic 1926 A: YUN; Laos, Vietnam
                diverselineatoides Breuning 1968  
            subsp. intermedia Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Van Heua)
        diversemaculata Breuning 1956 Thailand
        diversenotata Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan
                neohumerosa Lin and Yang 2011  
        diversimembris Pic 1926 Vietnam
        dohertyi Gahan 1907 Sumatra Islands
        doriai Breuning 1950 Borneo
                discomediopunctata Breuning 1956  
                infraflavovittata Breuning 1956  
        dorsalis Schwarzer 1930 Sumatra Islands
        dorsaloides Breuning 1956 Sumatra Islands
        ducalis Hintz 1911 R. D. Congo
        duodecimplagiata Breuning 1956 Sri Lanka
        ealensis Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo (Eala)
                ealensis novemvitticollis Breuning 1952  
        elegantissima Breuning 1956 Philippines
        enganensis Breuning 1982 Indonesia (Engano Island)
        excubitans Heller 1914 Papua New Guinea
        exculta exculta Newman 1842 Philippines
                coryphaea Thomson 1865  
                exculta m. atrimembris Breuning 1956  
                magica Thomson 1865  
                var. claripennis Huedepohl 1996 Philippines (Luzon, Sorsogon)
            subsp. gracilis Aurivillius 1923 Philippines
            subsp. latefasciaticollis Breuning 1956 Philippines (Basilan)
            subsp. lineella Thomson 1865 Philippines (Mindanao)
            subsp. medioconfluens Breuning 1956 Philippines (Luzon)
        extrema Sharp 1900 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
                extrema papuana Breuning 1956  
        fainanensis Pic 1916 Taiwan
                horishana Matsushita 1933  
        fasciata (Fabricius, 1781) Cameroon, Central Arica, Ghana, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, R. P. Congo, Togo
                africanus Gmelin 1790  
                africanus Oliver 1795  
                calabarica Thomson 1865  
                grishami Hernandez, Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2019 Peru (Loreto) introduced?
        fasolii Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        fatalis Pascoe 1867 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                biapicalis Thomson 1879  
                fuscofemorata Breuning 1958  
                infrapartealba Breuning 1958  
        fissicauda Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
                fissicauda lobata Aurivillius 1926  
                fissicauda biguttulata Aurivillius 1926  
                fissicauda mediopunctipennis Breuning 1958  
        flava Jordan 1895 A: GUX HUB SD YUN; Bhutan, India, Vietnam
                atroapicalis Pic 1926  
                binhensis Breuning 1956  
        flavicollis Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
        flavicornis Breuning 1959 Sumatra (Deli, Ober Langkat)
        flavimembris Pic 1943 India
        flavocincta Gahan 1889 Myanmar
        flavomaculatoides Breuning 1958 Cameroon
                albomaculatoides Breuning 1960  
                longebasimaculata Breuning 1961  
        flavosignata Breuning 1956 A: YUN; Vietnam
        flavotincta Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
                virgula Schwarzer 1930  
        flavotransversevittata Breuning 1963 Laos (Paksane Region)
        flavovertex Heller 1914 Papua New Guinea
                multivitticollis Breuning 1958  
                rufinipedis Breuning 1953  
        flavovittata Aurivillius 1920 Borneo
        formosana formosana Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan
            subsp. holatripes Breuning 1953 Taiwan (Hori)
        fortii Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: FUJ, SCH
        fruhstorferi Aurivillius 1925 Sulawesi
        fulmeki Fisher 1935 Sumatra Islands
                caprai Breuning 1950  
                fulmeki m. postmedioreducta Breuning 1961  
        fulvomaculata Thomson 1861 Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
                fulvomaculata giloloensis Breuning 1958  
                fulvomaculata laterufula Breuning 1958  
        funerula (Thomson, 1857) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                accessoria Breuning 1958  
                javana Pic 1946  
        fuscipennis Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea
                fuscipennis fusciceps Breuning 1956  
        gabonica (Thomson, 1858) Cameroon, Gabon, Ghana, Sierra Leone
                cana Jordan 1894  
                gabonica m. favareli Breuning 1958  
        gahani Jordan 1894 Cameroon, R. D. Congo
        galathea Thomson 1865 India, Malaysia (Malacca), Indonesia (Sumatra)
        gardneri gardneri Breuning 1956 Myanmar, Laos
                gahani Gardner 1930  
                gardneri laterialbovittata Breuning 1956  
            subsp. internedivisa Pic 1943 Vietnam
                gardneri internedivisa pseudoreitteri Breuning 1956  
        gedeensis Aurivillius 1920 Java Islands
        giannii Huedepohl 1996 Philippines (Palawan, Mt Tuba)
        giraffa (Dalman, 1817) Ghana, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Senegambia, Sierra Leone, Togo
                curticornis Pic 1943  
                jucunda Thomson 1861  
                vittata Lameere 1893  
        glabronotata Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 China (Sichuan)
        glauca Newman 1842 Philippines
                viridis Aurivillius 1926  
        glaucescens Aurivillius 1903 Sulawesi
                glaucescens m. glaucans Breuning 1958  
                several varieties described  
        glaucoptera Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
        glechomoides Breuning 1982 India (Sikkim, Lachen-Lachung)
        gratiosa Gahan 1897 India
        grisea Thomson 1861 Molucca Islands (Amboyna)
                grisea discobasalis Breuning 1958  
        griseifrons Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea
        griseoguttata Gahan 1897 Sulawesi
        griseolineata Breuning 1956 Philippines
        grisescens Aurivillius 1914 R. D. Congo
                grisescens prolongatevittata Breuning 1952  
        hauseri Pic 1933 A: HUN SCH YUN
                leopardina Gressitt 1942  
        helleri Aurivillius 1923 Philippines
                scalaris Heller 1921  
        heptagona Thomson 1861 Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
                cyrilla Pascoe 1867  
        hieroglyphica Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: YUN
        holonigripennis Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea
        humeralis Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
        humerointerrupta Breuning 1956 Java, Indonesia
        humeroinvittata Breuning 1956 Borneo
        hwasiana Gressitt 1945 A: SCH YUN
        iligana Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
        illuminata (Thomson, 1857) Malay Peninsula
                illuminata irene Pascoe 1867  
        indiana (Thomson, 1857) A: BT NP SD; Myanmar, India, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
        infraflava Breuning 1969 Borneo (E Kalimantan)
        infragrisea Breuning 1958 Borneo
        inlineata Pic 1943 A: TAI
        innotatithorax Pic 1928 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        insignis Aurivillius 1903 Cameroon, Central Africa, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Rwanda, Uganda
        intermixta bidiscopunctata Breuning 1958 Philippines (Palawan Island)
            subsp. indiscalis Breuning 1958 Philippines (Basilan)
            subsp. intermixta Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
                intermixta basalineata Breuning 1953  
                intermixta indiscalis Breuning 1953  
                intermixta inhumeralis Breuning 1958  
        interrupta densepunctata Breuning 1958 Sumatra Islands
            subsp. interrupta Thomson 1861 Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
                boisduvalii Thomson 1865  
        iphia Pascoe 1867 Sulawesi
                iphia inframetallica Breuning 1958  
                iphia celebiana Breuning 1960  
        iresine Pascoe 1857 Borneo
        iridescens Pascoe 1867 Borneo, W. Malaysia
                aerata Aurivillius 1922  
                rufofemorata Breuning 1956  
        iriei heikichii Makihara 1982 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. iriei Hayashi 1971 A: JA
        iwasakii Kano 1933 A: JA (Ryukyus) TAI
                stolata Matsumura & Matsushita 1933  
        jacintha Thomson 1879 Andaman Islands
        jacobseni Aurivillius 1924 Sumatra Island
        japensis Breuning 1958 Papua New Guinea
        jeanvoinei Pic 1928 A: YUN; Vietnam (Tonkin)
        jini Lin & Dai 2012 Tibet, China
        johani Huedepohl 1996 Philippines (Panay)
        johnstoni germaini Breuning 1965 Cameroon (Kumba)
            subsp. johnstoni Gahan 1902 R. D. Congo
                johnstoni congolensis Hintz 1911  
                johnstoni basilewskyi Breuning 1952  
                johnstoni maculereducta Breuning 1953  
        joliveti Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        kambaitiensis Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        kanalensis Breuning 1956 India (Tamil Nadu)
        kannegieteri Breuning 1958 Sumatra Island
        keyana Breuning 1959 Indonesia (Molucca Islands)
        khasiana Breuning 1956 India
        kinabaluensis Fisher 1935 Borneo
        kusamai Makihara 1988 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        labuanensis Breuning 1956 Borneo
        lachrymosa Pascoe 1867 Sulawesi
        lacteomaculata Schwarzer 1925 A: TAI
        laodice basifasciata Breuning 1956 India
            subsp. laodice Thomson 1879 Myanmar, Laos
                laodice m. pseudolaodice Breuning 1956  
        laosensis Breuning 1956 Laos
        latelinea Breuning 1956 Malay Peninsula
        lateochreovittata Breuning 1966 Molucca Islands (Buru Island)
        laterinuda laterinuda Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. quadrivitticollis Breuning 1958 Papua New Guinea
        latevittata Aurivillius 1920 Borneo
        latevittipennis Breuning 1950 Sumatra
                latevittipennis latefasciata Breuning 1950  
        laudata Pascoe 1867 Borneo
        lecta Gahan 1889 Bhutan, India, Bangladesh
                m. circulata Breuning 1956  
        lefebvrii (Guerin-Meneville, 1931) Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                antica Thomson 1861  
                festiva Boisduval 1835  
                lefebvrei violaceipennis Breuning 1950  
                lefebvrei basirufoantennalis Breuning 1970  
                submedia Thomson 1861  
        lepida Newman 1842 Philippines
        leptis Jordan 1903 Kenya
        leucomaculata Breuning 1968 A: GUX; Laos (Phon Tiou)
        leucosignatipennis Breuning 1961 Java, Indonesia
        leucospila Jordan 1903 Ivory Coast
        licenti Pic 1939 A: GAN HUB NIN SCH SHA
        lineata ihai Hayashi 1960 A: JA (Ryukyus)
                okinawana Ohbayashi Ohbayashi 1965  
            subsp. lineata Gahan 1897 Japan, Taiwan
                lineosa Aurivillius 1923  
            subsp. ryukyuensis Breuning & K. Ohbayashi 1964 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. sauteri Schwarzer 1925 A: GUA TAI YUN
                synknensis Breuning & Ohbayashi 1964  
        lineatocollis Thomson 1861 Java Island, Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
                lineatocollis septemvittata Breuning 1956  
                lineatocollis supravittata Breuning 1956  
        lineatoides Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
                lineatoides nigrofemorata Breuning 1958  
                lineatoides griseipennis Breuning 1958  
        linwenhsini Lin 2013 China (Guizhou)
        loosdregti Breuning 1965 Laos (Paksane Region)
                fuscovitticollis Breuning 1965  
        loriai Breuning 1950 Papua New Guinea
        luctuosa Pascoe 1867 Aru Island, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands
                rufoabdominalis Breuning 1956  
                rufobasicornis Breuning 1956  
        lugubris Thomson 1865 Molucca Islands (Seram Island)
                attalea Pascoe 1867  
                palaeographa Thomson 1879  
        lunulata Jordan 1894 R. D. Congo
                lunulata tessmanni Hintz 1913  
                lunulata unibasivittata Breuning 1952  
                lunulata obscuripes Lepesme & Breuning 1956  
        lusoria Pascoe 1867 Philippines
                bimaculata Aurivillius 1920  
        luteicollis Gressitt 1935 Taiwan
        luteosignata Pic 1943 Southern China
        lycoris Thomson 1865 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
                pseudastarte Breuning 1958  
        magdelainei Pic 1943 A: YUN; Vietnam
        major Breuning 1956 Sumatra
                major humerointerrupta Breuning 1956  
                major sumatrensis Breuning 1956  
        malabarica Breuning 1956 India
        malaisei Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        malasiaca Thomson 1865 Malay Peninsula
                apicedeleta Pic 1943  
        manto Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
                collaroides Breuning 1958  
        masakii Makihara 1978 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        matangensis Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
                rufimembris Breuning 1953  
        mathematica alysson Pascoe 1866 Malay Peninsula
            subsp. anona Pascoe 1867 Borneo, W. Malaysia
                obscura Aurivillius 1923  
            subsp. mathematica (Thomson, 1857) Java, Malay Peninsula, Sumatra, Thailand
                mathematica weyersi Aurivillius 1907  
                mathematica subdorsalis Breuning 1950  
        maunieri horiensis Breuning 1953 Taiwan
            subsp. latefascicollis Breuning 1982 Borneo
            subsp. maunieri Pic 1926 Laos, Vietnam
                mounieri obscurimembris Pic 1926  
                mounieri salwazai Pic 1943  
                mounieri mausonensis Breuning 1956  
                mounieri pseudomounieri Breuning 1956  
        medea Pascoe 1867 Borneo
        mediorufa Breuning 1968 R. D. Congo (Urwald Moero)
        mediotransversevittata Breuning 1953 Vietnam
        melia Pascoe 1867 Borneo
        melissa melissa Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
                mansueta Pascoe 1867  
            subsp. vanessa Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
        mentaweiana Breuning 1950 Mentawei Islands, Indonesia
        mephisto Thomson 1879 Cameroon, R. D. Congo
                longevittata Aurivillius 1903  
                mephisto verticeconjuncta Breuning 1969  
        merangensis Breuning 1956 Sumatra Islands
        mesoleuca Pascoe 1867 Malay Peninsula
        mimoscalaris Breuning 1969 Borneo
        minerva Aurivillius 1922 Philippines
        miniacea Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
                danae Gestro 1875  
        mira allardi Breuning 1972 R. D. Congo (Ituri, Mambasa)
            subsp. bernardii Breuning 1977 Gabon (Mont Bengue)
            subsp. mira Jordan 1903 R. P. Congo, Cameroon
                transverselatevittata Breuning 1953  
        miroides Breuning 1967 Cameroon (Menko)
        mitonoana Gressitt 1951 Taiwan
                ornata Gahan 1889  
        modica Gahan 1889 Myanmar, Malay Peninsula
        modiglianii Gahan 1907 Sumatra Islands
                modiglianii humerodivisa Breuning 1950  
        mona Aurivillius 1911 Papua New Guinea
                mona exclamationis Pic 1943  
        monoides Breuning 1958 Solomon Islands
        monticola (Aurivillius, 1920) Vietnam
        montivaga Gahan 1909  
                montivaga submontivaga Breuning 1953  
        montrouzieri Thomson 1865 New Caledonia
                montrouzieri latania Pascoe 1867  
                montrouzieri celebica Breuning 1958  
        mouhoti Thomson 1865 A: HKG YUN; Vietnam, Laos, Cambodia, Thailand
                albodiversa Pic 1946  
                cochinchinensis Breuning 1956  
        moultoni Aurivillius 1913 Borneo
        mucorea Aurivillius 1927 R. D. Congo
        multiguttata Guerin-Meneville 1843 Bangladesh
                maculifera Thomson 1965  
        multiinterrupta Pic 1927 Vietnam (Annam), China (Yunnan)
        mutata Gahan 1889 Laos
                mouhotii Thomson 1865  
        myrrhis Pascoe 1867 Malay Peninsula
                alcyone Thomson 1879  
        myrsia inspinipennis Breuning 1958 Bismarck Archepelago
            subsp. myrsia Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands
                corypha Pascoe 1867  
                donowanni Thomson 1867  
                hypaene Pascoe 1867  
                latesuturalis Breuning 1959  
                ochreosignata Breuning 1959  
        myrsine Pascoe 1867 Borneo, W. Malaysia
                areca Pascoe 1867  
                cryllis Thomson 1879  
                malaccensis Breuning 1956  
        nanshanchiana Hayashi 1978 A: TAI
        negrosiana Huedepohl 1996 Philippines (Negros)
        neopomeriana Breuning 1950 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
                neopomeriana biroi Breuning 1953  
                neopomeriana lateriinvittata Breuning 1958  
                neopomeriana dorsoprolongata Breuning 1958  
        neosangirica Breuning 1950 Sulawesi
        newmannii Thomson 1879 Philippines
                newmani commixta Aurivillius 1923  
                newmani nigritipennis Breuning 1958  
                newmani bisuturemaculata Breuning 1958  
                newmani fasciolatoides Breuning 1958  
        nicanor Pascoe 1867 Sulawesi
                maja Thomson 1879  
        nicobarica Breuning 1956 Nicobar Island
        nigeriae Aurivillius 1920 Nigeria, Cameroon (Kribi, Bidou)
                mirei Breuning 1977  
        nigerrima Breuning 1953 A: SD
        nigriceps Breuning 1954 Sumatra
                nigriceps basilineata Breuning 1958  
        nigrifrons Aurivillius 1920 Borneo
        nigripennis Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea
        nigroapicalis Breuning 1956 India
        nigrotibialis Breuning 1950 Papua New Guinea
        niobe Thomson 1879 Borneo, Myanmar
                biocellata Breuning 1956  
        nitidicollis nitidicollis Aurivillius 1920 Lesser Sunda Islands
                nitidicollis olivacea Breuning 1956  
                nitidicollis lombokana Breuning 1956  
            subsp. rufina Breuning 1976 Indonesia
        niveopectus albovittulata Breuning 1950 Philippines (Mindanao)
            subsp. indistinctevittata Breuning 1958 Philippines (Mindanao)
            subsp. niveopectus Aurivillius 1926 Philippines (Basilan, Mindanao)
                niveopectus m. humeropunctata Breuning 1958  
                niveopectus m. discotransversevittata Breuning 1958  
            subsp. viridivittata Breuning 1958 Philippines (Mindanao)
        nobilis Schwarzer 1931 Borneo, Java
        novemguttata (Guerin-Meneville, 1831) Java Islands, Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
        nudipennis Breuning 1953 Solomon Islands
        obliqua Gressitt 1939 A: ANH FUJ HUB ZHE
                roubali Heyrovsky 1939  
        obliquesignata Breuning 1956 Laos
        ochraceolineata Schwarzer 1931 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        ochraceovittata discomedioplagiata Breuning 1956 Perak, Malaysia
            subsp. elate Pascoe 1867 Malay Peninsula, Thailand
                brunnea Thomson 1879  
            subsp. ochraceovittata Thomson 1865 Borneo
                bakeri Aurivillius 1925  
                borneotica Breuning 1950  
                discotriangularis Breuning 1956  
        ochreicollis Breuning 1950 Borneo
        ochreithorax Breuning 1958 Sumatra Island, Indonesia
                ochreithorax suturelineata Breuning 1958  
                ochreithorax humeralilineata Breuning 1958  
                ochreithorax discolineata Breuning 1958  
        ochreobivittata Breuning 1956 Philippines
                ochreobivittata inhumerata Breuning 1956  
        ochreolineata Breuning 1950 Papua New Guinea
        ochreosuturalis Breuning 1958 Borneo
        ochreovittata Breuning 1950 Borneo
        ochreovittipennis Breuning 1958 Papua New Guinea
        octoguttata Breuning 1956 A: HUB
        octomaculata Aurivillius 1927 Papua New Guinea
        oeme Pascoe 1866 Malaysia (Malacca)
        oemoides Breuning 1950 Sumatra Islands
        olbrechtsi Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo
        olyra Aurivillius 1867 Sulawesi
                olyra prolongata Breuning 1958  
        omeiensis Chiang 1963 A: SCH
        ora Gahan 1907 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
                ora insuturaloides Breuning 1950  
                ora suturereducta Breuning 1958  
        oreophila Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
        orichalcea Aurivillius 1911 Papua New Guinea
        oriformis Breuning 1958 Borneo
        ornamentalis Breuning 1953 India
        ornata Gahan 1889 India (West Bengal, Maria Basti)
                ornata m. pseudornata Breuning 1956  
        ornatoides Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Van Heua)
        ossifera decellei Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast (Eremankono)
            subsp. kolbei Aurivillius 1923 Togo
                lineella Kolbe 1893  
            subsp. ossifera Jordan 1904 Angola, Cameroon, Central Africa, Gabon, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, R. P. Congo, Togo
                atra Jordan 1894  
                ossifera latemediovittata Breuning 1953  
        padangensis Breuning 1956 Sumatra Islands
        pagana Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
        pallidipes Pic 1926 A: GUI YUN; Vietnam
        papiliomaculata Pu 1992 A: YUN
        papuensis Gahan 1897 Papua New Guinea
                papuensis invittaticollis Breuning 1958  
                papuensis clarefemorata Breuning 1958  
                papuensis bivittipennis Breuning 1958  
                papuensis wareoensis Breuning 1958  
        paracarneipes Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Yaoundé)
        paradiana Lin & Montreuil 2009 Laos, Vietnam
        parahumerointerrupta Breuning 1982 Solomon Islands (Bougainville Island)
        paralepida Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        paramephisto Breuning 1972 R. D. Congo (Ituri, Mambasa)
        paramounieri Breuning 1982 Solomon Islands (Bougainville Island)
        paraornata Lin 2013 Vietnam, China (Yunnan), Laos, Thailand
        parartensis Breuning 1966 Philippines (Negros Island)
        parasauteri Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        parasuavis Breuning 1982 Solomon Islands (Bougainville Island)
        parexculta Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        parteconjunctevittata Breuning 1966 RD Congo (N Kivu)
        partefuscipennis Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea
        pascoei Aurivillius 1923 Borneo
                pulchella Pascoe 1867  
        paulina Gahan 1907 Sumatra
                externerufa Pic 1943  
                paulina m. leucoplagiata Breuning 1958  
                paulina m. postmediosignata Breuning 1960  
        penangensis Breuning 1950 Malay Peninsula
        pendleburyi Fisher 1935 Borneo
        peregoi peregoi Breuning 1949 Myanmar
            subsp. subinterrupta Breuning 1956 Thailand
            subsp. sumatrensis Breuning 1976 Sumatra
        peria Thomson 1865 India
        philippinensis Breuning 1958 Philippines
                bilatevitticollis Breuning 1961  
        pici pici Aurivillius 1925 A: GUX YUN; India, Laos, Vietnam
                pici m.metallicepunctata Breuning 1956  
                rufotibialis Pic 1947  
                sexmaculata Pic 1947  
            subsp. schmidi Breuning 1965 A: AP
        pieliana nigra Gressitt 1940 A: FUJ GUX JIX
            subsp. pieliana Gressitt 1939 A: FUJ HUB JIX ZHE
                tienmushana Heyrovsky 1939  
        pieti Breuning 1956 Sumatra Islands
        plagiata Gardner 1930 Bhutan
        plagicollis Aurivillius 1925 Borneo
                laterinigricollis Breuning 1958  
                plagireducta Breuning 1958  
                vitticeps Breuning 1958  
        plagifera Aurivillius 1913 Borneo
                unimaculata Breuning 1958  
        plagiventris Aurivillius 1920 Java Islands
        posticata Gahan 1895 A: YUN; Myanmar, Laos
                vitalisi Pic 1926  
        problematica Lin & Yang 2009 China (Gansu, Qinghai, Yunnan), Laos, Thailand, Myanmar
        propinqua propinqua Gahan 1897 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Vietnam
            subsp. vientianana Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
        proserpina Thomson 1865 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia, Laos
                honora Pascoe 1867  
                sutureindicata Breuning 1956  
        proxima (Lameere, 1893) Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
                proxima ashantica Hintz 1913  
                proxima kasaiensis Lepesme & Breuning 1956  
        proximoides Breuning 1958 Ghana
        pseudadelia Breuning 1956 Borneo
        pseudaeolis pseudaeolis Breuning 1956 India
            subsp. supplementaria Breuning 1965 Laos (Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Region)
        pseudeclectica Breuning 1956 Java, Indonesia
        pseudinterrupta Breuning 1958 Malay Peninsula
        pseudocamelina Breuning 1956 Sumatra, Indonesia
        pseudocaninia Lin & Montreuil 2009 China (Yunnan), Myanmar
        pseudocolobotheoides Breuning 1950 Philippines
        pseudogiraffa pseudogiraffa Báguena Corella & Breuning 1958 Equatorial Guinea
            subsp. taverniersi Breuning 1974 R. D. Congo (Kisangani)
        pseudoglaucescens Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
        pseudoindiana Lin & Yang 2009 Myanmar (Theinzeik, Papun)
        pseudolaudata Breuning 1956 Borneo
                flavovittoides Breuning 1956  
        pseudoluctuosa Breuning 1953 India (West Bengal, Maria Basti)
        pseudomelissa Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea
        pseudomephisto Breuning 1958 Cameroon, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                pseudomephisto angustesuturata Breuning 1969  
        pseudomyrsine Breuning 1956 Borneo
        pseudoperia Breuning 1956 Aru Island, Indonesia
        pseudopuella Breuning 1958 R. D. Congo
        pseudoregularis Breuning 1958 Philippines
        pseudornatoides Breuning 1968 Laos (Phou Khaokoay)
        pseudoscalaris miwai Mitono 1943 A: TAI
            subsp. pseudoscalaris (Fairmaire, 1895) A: GUA GUI GUX; Vietnam
                miwai gressiti Breuning 1956  
                miwai monticola Gressitt 1951  
        pseudosuavis Breuning 1956 Philippines
                pseudosuavis rufiscapus Breuning 1956  
        pseudoweyersi Breuning 1956 Sulawesi
        puella assimilis Jordan 1894 Cameroon, Central Africa, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                puella assimilis lujae Breuning 1950  
                puella assimilis rubrofemoralis Breuning 1958  
                puella assimilis reductivittipennis Breuning 1964  
                puella assimilis reductevittipennis Breuning 1964  
            subsp. puella Chevrolat 1858 Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
                puella conjunctevittata Breuning 1952  
                puella carneimembris Breuning 1958  
        pujoli Breuning 1970 Central Africa (La Maboké)
        pulchella Pascoe 1858 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, Philippines, W. Malaysia, Maluku
                postmediopunctata Breuning 1956  
                preapiceconjuncta Breuning 1956  
                transversevittata Breuning 1956  
                vesta Pascoe 1866  
                vestalis Heller 1934  
        pulchra Aurivillius 1926 A: GUI GUX NP SD TAI XIZ YUN; ORR
                pulchella Thomson 1861  
        punctata Gahan 1889 India
        pustulata postconjuncta Breuning 1965 Sumatra
            subsp. pustulata Thomson 1865 Borneo, Sumatra, Java
                adelia Pascoe 1867  
                cleanthe Thomson 1879  
        pygidialis Aurivillius 1903 Tanzania
        quadrialbovittata Breuning 1966 Java, Indonesia
        quadriguttata Pic 1926 A: GUX YUN; Vietnam
        quadrimaculata Aurivillius 1923 India, Malay Peninsula
                quadrimaculata crucipennis Breuning 1950  
        quadriochreomaculata Breuning 1966 Philippines (Negros Island)
        quadriplagiata Breuning 1956 Vietnam
        quatuordecimmaculata (Hope, 1831) A: BT NP UP
                argus Thomson 1857  
                quatuordecimmaculata m.biconnexa Breuning 1956  
        quatuordecimpunctata pahangensis Breuning 1961 Malay Peninsula
            subsp. quatuordecimpunctata Breuning 1956 Java Islands
                quatuordecimpunctata ochraceomaculata Breuning 1956  
                quatuordecimpunctata flavipes Breuning 1956  
        quezonica Huedepohl 1996 Philippines (Luzon, Quezon, Atimonan)
        quinquelineata angolensis Breuning 1978 Angola (Quiculungo)
            subsp. quinquelineata Chevrolat 1855 Cameroon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Uganda, Equatorial Guinea
                nigrotofemorata Lepesme & Breuning 1953  
                quinquelineata ardoini Breuning 1964  
        quinquevittata fuscotibialis Breuning 1964 Borneo
            subsp. quinquevittata Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
                kambaganensis Breuning 1956 Java Islands
        referens Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
        regularis Newman 1842 A: TAI; Philippines
        relicta formosensis Breuning 1960 Taiwan
            subsp. izuinsulana Fujita 1980 A: HUN JA (Kyushu)
            subsp. relicta Pascoe 1858 A: ANH FE FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HUB HUN JA JIA JIX SC SCH SHA
                m. discobasireducta Breuning 1956 TAI ZHE ORR
                m. obscurefemotrata Breuning 1965  
                m. posthumerolineata Breuning 1956  
                v. unilineata Pic 1943  
        robinsoni Gahan 1906 Malay Peninsula
                robinsoni subpaula Breuning 1958  
        rondoni Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        rubra Breuning 1958 Cameroon
        rubriceps Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea
        rubripennis Breuning 1961 Cameroon (Kamerunberg)
        rubrobasicornis Breuning 1962 Borneo
                rufobasicornis Breuning 1961  
                rufulibasicornis Breuning 1963  
        rufa Breuning 1956 Borneo (Sabah)
        rufescens Breuning 1961 Thailand
        ruficollis Gahan 1907 Sumatra
                ruficollis tripunctipennis Breuning 1950  
        rufifrons Aurivillius 1920 Borneo
        rufipes Gressitt 1939 A: FUJ GUA HKG HUN; ORR
                atropubens Pic 1943  
        rufobasalis Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo (Yambata), Gabon
                rufobasalis leucosignata Breuning 1958  
        rufobasaloides Breuning 1961 Equatorial Guinea (Bioko Islands), Cameroon
        rufuloantennata Breuning 1966 Philippines (Luzon Island, Kalinda, Balbalin)
        saigonensis Breuning 1956 Vietnam (Saigon)
        salomonum Breuning 1958 Solomon Islands
                salomonum basilineatopunctata Breuning 1958  
        salvazai Pic 1943 Laos (Pakkading)
                verticebifasciata Breuning 1965  
        samarensis Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
        sanctaemariae (Thomson, 1857) Bangladesh, Bhutan
        sangirensis Breuning 1958 Sulawesi (Sangir Island)
        saperdiformis Breuning 1953 A: AP
                reitteri Pic 1943  
        saperdoides javicola Breuning 1956 Java, Indonesia
            subsp. saperdoides Thomson 1860 Borneo, W. Malaysia
                humerovittata Breuning 1958  
            subsp. tamborana Breuning 1956 Lesser Sunda Islands
            subsp. vientianensis Pic 1926 Andaman Islands, Laos (Vientiane)
                saperdoides vientianensis reductemaculata Breuning 1956  
        scalaris sandakensis Breuning 1956 Borneo
                regularefasciata Breuning 1956  
            subsp. scalaris Thomson 1865 Malay Peninsula, Philippines
                cunila Pascoe 1866  
        schwarzeri Fisher 1935 Borneo
        scripta discoplagiata Breuning 1950 Sumatra
                scripta discoplagiata siberutana Breuning 1956  
                scripta discoplagiata vittiholoreducta Breuning 1962  
            subsp. scripta Gahan 1907 Sumatra
        sedecimmaculata Breuning 1950 Borneo
        sejuncta Pascoe 1867 Borneo
        selangorensis Breuning 1961 Malay Peninsula
        semiluctuosa (Fairmaire, 1902) A: SCH YUN
        sexguttata Aurivillius 1925 Borneo
        sexnotata Gahan 1889 India
        sexplagiata Aurivillius 1913 Borneo
        sexvitticollis Breuning 1965 India
        siamensis Gahan 1897 A: HAI YUN; Thailand
        signaticollis Gahan 1889 India
        signatifrons Gahan 1897 Borneo, Java Islands, Sumatra Islands
                bistrimaculata Pic 1943  
                signatifrons antereducta Breuning 1956  
                signatifrons drescheri Breuning 1956  
                signatifrons diversicornis Breuning 1961  
        signatipennis Breuning 1953 Java, Indonesia
        signifera Thomson 1865 Malay Peninsula
        sikkimensis Breuning 1982 A: SD
        silhetana Breuning 1956 India
        silhetica Plavilstshikov 1926 A: FUJ GUA HAI SCH TAI; Myanmar, Vietnam
                assimilis Gahan 1897  
                m. albounilineata Breuning 1956  
        simalurica Aurivillius 1924 Sumatra
        siporana Breuning 1950 Java, Sumatra
                siporana apiceconnexa Breuning 1956  
        sjoestedti Aurivillius 1903 Cameroon
        smaragdina Breuning 1956 Lesser Sunda Islands
        sobrina Gahan 1907 Sumatra
        sobrinoides Breuning 1956 Java Islands
        socia Gahan 1889 Sri Lanka
        soembana Breuning 1958 Lesser Sunda Islands
        solokensis Breuning 1956 Sumatra
        sophronia Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
                sophronica laterinvitticollis Breuning 1958  
                sophronica rufolineata Breuning 1958  
                sophronica griseovittata Breuning 1958  
                sophronica persimilis Breuning 1958  
        sordida Aurivillius 1923 Philippines
                sordida atripedis Breuning 1956  
        splendidula Huedepohl 1996 Philippines (Luzon)
        stella medioflava Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
                stella medioflava stelliformis Breuning 1956  
                stella medioflava flavaplagiata Breuning 1956  
                stella medioflava verticeplagiata Breuning 1956  
            subsp. stella Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
        stellatoides Breuning 1956 Thailand
        stictica (Aurivillius, 1920) India, Vietnam
                indentata Pic 1926  
                stictica m. apicereducta Breuning 1956  
                stictica m. sutureconjuncta Breuning 1956  
                stictica m. patkaiensis Breuning 1956  
                stictica m. postdiscovittata Breuning 1961  
                stictica m. brunneofemoralis Breuning 1966  
        strigata Thomson 1861 Java, Indonesia
                acasta Pascoe 1867  
                salessei Pic 1943  
                strigata m. discogrossemaculata Breuning 1960  
        suada Gahan 1907 Sumatra
        suavis Newman 1842 Philippines
                suavis m. subvitticollis Breuning 1956  
                suavis m. multisignata Breuning 1956  
                suavis m. basireducta Breuning 1959  
        subabbreviata Breuning 1956 Taiwan
                abbreviata Gressitt 1951  
        subadelia Breuning 1969 Borneo
        subadelpha Breuning 1950 Equatorial Guinea (Bioko Islands)
        subalcyone Breuning 1964 China (Yunnan), Laos (Thakhek Region)
        subaurata Breuning 1950 Sumatra
        subbasalis Breuning 1950 Sulawesi
                subbasalis basivitticollis Breuning 1950  
        subclytoides Breuning 1956 Malay Peninsula
        subcoeruleata Pic 1943 Java, Indonesia
        subcrucifera Breuning 1968 Laos (Plaine des Jarres)
        subelegantissima Breuning 1982 Philippines (Luzon)
        subgrisea Breuning 1958 Molucca Islands
        subhuonora Breuning 1956 Sumatra
        submajor Breuning 1960 Philippines
        submephisto Breuning 1958 RD Congo
        subminiacea Breuning 959 Papua New Guinea
        subregularis Pic 1943 A: GUA GUX, Taiwan; ORR, Vietnam
                ochreicolor Breuning 1956  
                tenuivittata Gressitt 1951  
        subrouyeri Breuning 1956 India
        subrubricollis Lin & Tavakilian 2009 Vietnam
        subsaperdiformis Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
        subscalaris Pic 1928 Vietnam
        subsimilis subsimilis Gahan 1897 China (Yunnan), Malay Peninsula, Sumatra
                rubripes Pic 1926  
                subsimilis rufinipes Breuning 1956  
                subsimilis rubrimembris Breuning 1956  
            subsp. thetis Thomson 1879 Borneo
                rufipes Ritsema 1892  
        substellata Breuning 1956 Borneo
        subteraurescens Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
        subviridescens Breuning 1963 China (Yunnan), Laos (Paksane Region), Vietnam, Thailand
        suensoni Heyrovsky 1939 A: ZHE
                pieli Pic 1943  
        sulphurea Thomson 1865 A: CH SD; Cambodia, Vietnam
        sulphuroides Breuning 1982 A: CH
        sumatrana Breuning 1950 Sumatra
        suturalis floresica Breuning 1958 Lesser Sunda Islands
            subsp. lombokensis Breuning 1958 Lesser Sunda Islands
            subsp. ruficauda Aurivillius 1903 Lesser Sunda Islands
            subsp. suturalis Jordan 1894 Lesser Sunda Islands, Malay Peninsula
                adunaria Pic 1943  
        suturata Gressitt 1939 A: ANH FUJ GUA HUB HUN
        suturefasciata Breuning 1956 Borneo
                fuscofemoralis Breuning 1956  
        suturevittata Breuning 1958 Borneo
        sylvia Thomson 1879 R. P. Congo
        sylvioides Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Equatorial Guinea (Bioko Islands)
        t-notata Gahan 1889 A: GUX HUB NP SCH; ORR
        taeniata Thomson 1860 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
                humeroalbolineata Breuning 1956  
                latelineata Pic 1943  
                Rouyeri Pic 1943  
                Rouyeri var. externedivisa Pic 1943  
                sandakana Aurivillius 1925  
                sandakanensis Breuning 1956  
                stellata Thomson 1865  
                sulla Aurivillius 1925  
        tatsienlui Breuning 1965 China (Sichuan)
        telmissa Pascoe 1867 Sulawesi
        tenuilineata laterigriseicollis Breuning 1956 Borneo
            subsp. tenuilineata Thomson 1879 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra
        thomensis Breuning 1958 Sao Thome Island
        thomsoni Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands, Indonesia
                thomsoni lunulofasciata Pic 1943  
                thomsoni ochreocirculata Breuning 1956  
                thomsoni apicevittata Breuning 1956  
        timoriensis Jordan 1894 Timor
        tingaudi Garreau 2019 Indonesia (C Sulawesi)
        tolia Aurivillius 1925 Sulawesi
        tonkinea Aurivillius 1925 A: GUX HAI TAI, Vietnam
                m. basirufofemorata Breuning  
        torquatella Aurivillius 1923 Sumatra Islands, Vietnam
                torquatella binigromaculata Breuning 1956  
        transversefasciata Huedepohl 1996 Philippines (Negros)
        transversevittipennis Breuning 1956 Philippines
        triangularis Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
        triangulifera Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
        trimaculipennis Breuning 1959 Philippines (Luzon)
        tringaria Pascoe 1867 Sulawesi
                tringaria plurivitticollis Breuning 1958  
        tritoleuca tritoleuca Aurivillius 1923 Philippines
                m. angustevittata Breuning 1958  
                m. atrata Breuning 1958  
                m. discoantemaculata Breuning 1958  
                m. medioluteofasciata Breuning 1958  
                m. ochreata Breuning 1958  
                m. unipartita Breuning 1958  
                var. tripartita Aurivillius 1924  
            subsp. uniluteofasciata Pic 1943 Philippines (Basilan)
        trivittata Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
        trivitticollis Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
                trivitticollis humeroconjuncta Breuning 1956  
        truncatipennis Breuning 1950 Vietnam
                truncatipennis vietnamensis Breuning 1972  
        trunculatipennis Breuning 1956 Java
        unialbonotata Pic 1946 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        univittata Aurivillius 1923 Philippines
                univittata vinculata Aurivillius 1926 Philippines
        univitticollis Breuning 1959 Papua New Guinea
        ustulata Breuning 1956 Philippines
        vanikorana Heller 1935 Solomon Islands
        variabilis Hinz 1913 Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea
        varifascia Thomson 1865 Philippines
        varipennis Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea
        venenata Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
        venusta malaitai Breuning 1978 Solomon Islands (Malaita)
            subsp. venusta (Guerin-Meneville, 1831) Bismarck Archepelago, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands
                numerous varieties described  
        vietnamana Breuning 1972 Vietnam (Cue phuong, Ninh binh)
        vigintiduomaculata (Thomson, 1858) Gabon, Ghana, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Senegal, Togo, Uganda
                vigintiduomaculata vigintiquatuormaculata Hintz 1911  
        villiersi Breuning 1960 Malay Peninsula
        vingerhoedti Teocchi & Sudre 2003 Burundi (Rusarenda)
        violaceomicans Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
        virens bastiana Breuning 1956 A: NP
            subsp. virens Aurivillius 1925 A: BT
                virens m. immaculicollis Breuning 1956  
        virgata Gahan 1906 Malay Peninsula
        viridescens Pic 1927 China, Guangxi, Yunnan, Vietnam
                viridescens coruleosuturalis Breuning 1956  
                viridescens bialbopunctata Breuning 1956  
        viridicuprea Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
        viridilucens Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
                viridilucens olivicollis Breuning 1958  
                viridilucens holonigripes Breuning 1958  
        viridipennis Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
        vittifera (Boisduval, 1835) Aru Islands, Papua New Guinea
        vittulata Aurivillius 1920 Borneo
        voluptuosa Thomson 1861 Malay Peninsula (Singapore)
                cybele Thomson 1865  
                m. rubrimembris Breuning 1956  
                m. rufinipes Breuning 1956  
        w-notata Pic 1928 Vietnam
        waigiouensis Gilmour 1956 Papua New Guinea
        wallacei Gahan 1897 Borneo
        wegneri Gilmour & Breuning 1963 Borneo
        weigeli Lin & Liu 2012 China (Yunnan)
        wenhsini Lin 2013 China (Guizhou)
        wiedenfeldi pseudomimikensis Breuning 1965 Solomon Islands (Guadalcanal)
            subsp. wiedenfeldi Aurivillius 1911 Papua New Guinea
                wiedenfeldi mimikensis Breuning 1950  
                wiedenfeldi ochraceicollis Breuning 1950  
        x-nigrum Aurivillius 1913 Java, Indonesia
        xanthotaenia Gestro 1875 Papua New Guinea
                xanthotaenia novaguineae Breuning 1958  
        zalinensis Gahan 1907 Bhutan
Glenea (Grossoglenea) Breuning 1956 
        grandis Schwarzer 1929 Sumatra
Glenea (Jordanoglenea) Breuning 1952 
        jordani Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Equatorial Guinea (Bioko Islands), Central Africa, R. D. Congo, Sierra Leone
                jordani v. trivitticeps Lepesme & Breuning 1952  
                jordani m. gabunensis Breuning 1952  
                jordani m. vagemaculata Breuning 1952  
                jordani interruptevittata Breuning 1953  
                jordani zairensis Breuning 1981  
                sassaensis Breuning 1952  
                vittata Jordan 1894  
                vittata orientalis Aurivillius 1914  
        persimilis Teocchi 1997 Cameroon, Central Africa, R. D. Congo
Glenea (Lineatoglenea) Breuning 1950 
        lineatopunctata Breuning 1950 Borneo
Glenea (Lobunguiglenea) Lin & Tavakilian 2014 
        judsoni Lin & Tavakilian 2014 Taiwan
Glenea (Luteoglenea) Breuning 1950 
        maculicollis Breuning 1950 Borneo
Glenea (Macroglenea) Aurivillius 1920 
        beatrix beatrix Thomson 1879 Philippines
            subsp. obiensis Breuning 1956 Obi Island, Molucca Islands, Indonesia
        bisbiguttata Ritsema 1892 Papua New Guinea
        corona Thomson 1879 Andaman Islands, Nicobar Island
        elegans (Olivier, 1800) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
                chalybaea Illiger 1800  
                clytia Thomson 1879  
                delia Thomson 1860  
                pictus Fabricius 1801  
        florensis Ritsema 1892 Lesser Sunda Islands
        hasselti Ritsema 1892 Sumatra Islands
                hasselti albosternalis Breuning 1956  
                hasselti vittireducta Breuning 1960  
        juno Thomson 1865 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        nivea Ritsema 1892 Papua New Guinea
        nympha Thomson 1865 Borneo
        prevosti Garreau 2019 Papua New Guinea (Morobe Province)
        similis Ritsema 1892 Papua New Guinea
        venus bilitonensis Breuning 1956 Sumatra
            subsp. cameronensis Breuning 1981 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
            subsp. celebensis Ritsema 1892 Sulawesi
            subsp. heinrothi Kuntzen 1914 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
                mixta Aurivillius 1923  
                montrouzieri Fairmaire 1883  
            subsp. venus Thomson 1865 Papua New Guinea, Sulawesi, Moluccas, Northern Australia
                germanica Kuntzen 1914  
                hygia Thomson 1879  
                parthenope Thomson 1879  
        voeti Vives 2013 Philippines (Palawan)
                spinifera Voet 1806  
                venus germanica finschi Kuntzen 1914  
Glenea (Menesioglenea) Breuning 1969 
        menesioides Breuning 1969 Borneo
Glenea (Metaglenea) Breuning 1956 
        pseudograndis Breuning 1956 Sumatra
Glenea (Moraegamus) Thomson 1868 
        flavicapilla (Chevrolat, 1858) Cameroon, Gabon, Ghana, Ivory Coast, Kenya
Glenea (Poeciloglenea) Aurivillius 1920 
        celestis (Thomson, 1865) Molucca Islands, Sulawesi
                albertisi Gestro 1875  
                celestis margaretae Gilmour 1948  
        celia Pascoe 1888 Borneo, Sumatra, Java
                bipuncticollis Breuning 1958  
                cyanescens Pic 1947  
Glenea (Porphyrioglenea) Breuning 1956 
        porphyrio Pascoe 1866 Malaysia, Penang
Glenea (Pseudotanylecta) Breuning 1956 
        aterrima Breuning 1956 Borneo
        itzingeri Breuning 1956 Borneo
        keili keili Ritsema 1897 Sumatra
            subsp. pyrrha Gahan 1907 Sumatra
        ochreoplagiata Breuning 1956 Borneo
        speciosa Gahan 1899 Java
        tibialis Gahan 1907 Sumatra
Glenea (Punctoglenea) Breuning 1956 
        francisi Huedepohl 1990 Philippines (Luzon)
        sexpunctata Aurivillius 1922 Philippines
Glenea (Reginoglenea) Breuning 1956 
        perakensis Breuning 1956 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        regina Thomson 1865 Borneo, Malay Peninsula (Penang)
                neanthes Pascoe 1866  
Glenea (Rubroglenea) Breuning 1956 
        nigrorubricollis Lin & Yang 2009 Southern China
        rubricollis (Hope, 1842) A: GUA HAI SD
Glenea (Rufoglenea) Breuning 1956 
        bankoi bankoi Garreau 2011 Malaysia, Sabah (Mt Trus Madi)
            subsp. kalimantanense Garreau 2019 Borneo (Kalimantan)
        rufopunctata Gahan 1907 Sumatra
                semifusca Aurivillius 1924  
Glenea (Spiniglenea) Breuning 1958 
        spinosipennis Breuning 1958 Borneo
Glenea (Stiroglenea) Aurivillius 1920 
        andamanica Breuning 1958 Andaman Islands
        andrewesi Gahan 1893 India
        angerona angerona Thomson 1865 Borneo, Java, Nias
                intermedia Breuning 1969  
            subsp. kangeana Breuning 1967 Indonesia (Sunda Islands)
        cantor cantor (Fabricius, 1787) A: GUA GUI GUX HAI HKG JIX SD YUN, Vietnam
                cantor m. rufofemoralis Breuning 1958  
                luzonica Aurivillius 1920  
            subsp. obesa (Thomson, 1857) Bangladesh, India, Vietnam
                obesa vitticollis Breuning 1958  
        grossepunctata grossepunctata Breuning 1958 Lesser Sunda Islands
            subsp. lombokesa Breuning 1958 Lesser Sunda Islands
            subsp. soembanensis Breuning 1958 Lesser Sunda Islands
        homonospila Thomson 1865 India
        krusemani Breuning 1958 Molucca Islands
        pseudocantor Breuning 1958 Timor
        quadrinotata (Guerin-Meneville, 1843) India, Malay Peninsula, Indonesia, Thailand
                multilineata Gahan 1895  
                nigrolineata Gahan 1895  
        spilota Thomson 1860 A: NP SD
Glenea (Subgrossoglenea) Breuning 1956 
        ochreosignata Huedepohl 1995 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        subgrandis Breuning 1956 Sumatra
        wongi Hudepohl 1987 Borneo, W. Malaysia
Glenea (Tanylecta) Pascoe 1866 
        aegoprepiformis Breuning 1950 Borneo (Labuan Island)
        lambii Pascoe 1866 Malay Peninsula
        paralambi Breuning 1972 Sumatra, Indonesia
Glenea (Vanikoroglenea) Breuning 1956 
        vanikorensis Breuning 1956 Solomon Islands
Glenea (Vittiglenea) Breuning 1956 
        kraatzii Thomson 1865 Philippines
                kraatzii abbreviata Aurivillius 1926  
                kraatzii discoprolongatevittata Breuning 1966  
        lateflavovittata Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao)
Glenea (Volumnia) Thomson 1861 
        apicalis apicalis Chevrolat 1857 Widespread in Africa
                apicalis ochreovestita Breuning 1952  
                guineensis Chevrolat 1861  
            subsp. westermannii (Thomson, 1860) Namibia, South Africa, Tanzania, Togo
                westermannii mozambica Breuning 1958  
        jeanneli Breuning 1958 Kenya
                jeanneli alboreducta Breuning 1958  
        longula Breuning 1964 Cameroon (Bonnepoupa)
        morosa (Pascoe, 1888) Cameroon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                leucomelaena Bates 1890  
                transversalis Lameere 1892  
        submorosa Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo, Rwanda
                submorosa immaculipennis Breuning 1952  
                submorosa kivuana Breuning 1952  
                submorosa pseudomorosa Breuning 1953  
                submorosa transitoria Breuning 1958  
Gleneonupserha Breuning 1949 
        elongata Breuning 1949 Kenya, R. D. Congo, Uganda
                elongata m. nigricolle Breuning 1949  
                elongata m. basinigricollis Breuning 1950  
                elongata m. subhumeralis Breuning 1950  
                elongata m. nigroapicalis Breuning 1961  
        vaga (Gahan, 1909) Kenya, R. D. Congo, Uganda
                simplicia Aurivillius 1914  
                vaga m. uniformis Breuning 1950  
                vaga m. subvitticollis Breuning 1950  
                vaga m. rufipes Breuning 1950  
                vaga m. rufoantennalis Breuning 1950  
                vaga m. bivittipennis Breuning 1950  
                vaga m. subhumerovittata Breuning 1950  
        vitticollis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo (Kivu, Mulungu)
                vitticollis vittipennis Breuning 1950  
                vitticollis apicalis Breuning 1953  
                vitticollis univittata Breuning 1953  
Glenida Gahan 1888 
        cyaneipennis cyaneipennis Gahan 1888 A: BT GUA GUX HAI JIX
            subsp. ikedai Mitono 1939 Taiwan
        cyaneofasciata Breuning 1952 Bhutan
        dauberi Vives & Heffern 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        izabelae Vives 2018 Vietnam (Yen Bay Province)
        luteago Holzschuh 2013 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        nudiceps Holzschuh 2013 Laos (Hua Phan)
        puncticollis Breuning 1961 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        suffusa Gahan 1888 A: FUJ GUX JIX SCH TAI
        sulphurea Vives & Heffern 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
Gracilinitocris Breuning 1950 
        gracilenta Kolbe 1894 Angola, Sierra Leone, Togo (Bismarkburg)
        nigrifrons Breuning 1950 Gabon, R. D. Congo (Uelé)
Hemicryllis Aurivillius 1922 
        alboguttata Aurivillius 1922 Malay Peninsula
Heteroglenea Gahan 1897 
        bastiensis (Breuning, 1956) A: SD; ORR
        dolosa Lin & Yang 2009 Laos
        fissilis (Breuning, 1953) A: YUN XIZ; Myanmar, Laos
        gemella Lin & Yang 2009 Nepal
        glechoma (Pascoe, 1867) A: JA (Ryukyus) TAI; Bismarck, Java Islands, Papua New Guinea, Philippines,
                fuscovirgata Fairmaire 1883 Solomon Islands, Sumatra Islands
                guadalcanalana Breuning 1958  
                hamabovola Hayashi 1975  
                palawana Breuning 1956  
        mediodiscoprolongata (Breuning, 1965) A: YUN; Laos
                mimoluctuosa Breuning 1968  
        momeitensis (Breuning, 1956) Myanmar
        nigromaculata (Thomson, 1865) A: GUX YUN; Myanmar, Cambodia, Thailand, Vietnam
                amelia Gahan 1889  
                hamifera Heller 1926  
        vicinalis Lin & Yang 2009 India, Nepal
Iranocoptosia Villiers 1967 
        fausti (Ganglbauer, 1885) A: IN TM
                balachowskyi Villiers 1967  
Kabylophytoecia Sama 2005 
    Tala Sama 2005  
        cirteensis (Lucas, 1842) N: AG TU
                cyrtana Lucas 1849  
Leuconitocris (Cicatronicris) Breuning 1950 
        argyrostigma argyrostigma (Aurivillius, 1914) Malawi, Mozambique, R. D. Congo, Tanzania, Zimbabwe
                argyrostigma maculata Breuning 1950  
            subsp. mozambica (Breuning, 1971) Mozambique (Port Henrique)
            subsp. transvaalica Breuning 1961 South Africa
                transvaalica partenigricollis Breuning 1961  
        aurigutticollis (Teocchi, 1998) Cameroon (Belabo), RP Congo
        delecta (Gahan, 1909) Central Africa, Kenya, RD Congo, RP Congo
                delecta basinigra Breuning 1950  
                delecta nigripennis Breuning 1956  
                delecta rufoscapa Teocchi 1989  
        kafakumbae (Breuning, 1950) RD Congo (Kafakumba)
        senegalensis (Audinet-Serville, 1835) Central Africa, Senegal, Uganda
                senegalensis fuscoapicalis Breuning 1959  
        singularis (Teocchi, 1994) Burundi (Bugarama)
        tanganjyicae (Breuning, 1956) Tanzania (Lindi)
Leuconitocris (Leuconitocris) Breuning 1950 
        chrysostigma (Harold, 1878) Angola, RD Congo, Zambia
                chrysostigma rufiniventris Breuning 1950  
                peplus Jordan 1903  
        leucostigma (Harold, 1878) Widespread in Africa
                leucostigma albosignata Breuning 1950  
                leucostigma ochrescens Breuning 1956  
                leucostigma alboreducta Teocchi 1998  
Linda (Dasylinda) Thomson 1868 
        apicalis apicalis Pic 1906 A: GUI SCH XIZ YUN
                gibbosicollis Pic 1915  
                nigriventris Heller 1923  
                subcincta Pic 1924  
            subsp. yunnana Breuning 1978 A: GUI SCH XIZ YUN
                yunnanica Breuning 1979  
        fasciculata Pic 1902 A: SCH SHA YUN, Vietnam
                vitalisi Vuillet 1902  
        javanica Vuillet 1912 Java Islands, Sumatra Islands
                javanica basalis Aurivillius 1924  
                javanica apicaloides Breuning 1954  
        strbai Viktora & Lin 2014 Malaysia (Pahang)
        testacea (Saunders, 1839) A: NP SD XIZ YUN; ORR
                rubripennis Pic 1923  
                scopigera Thomson 1868  
Linda (Linda) Thomson 1864 
    Miocris Fairmaire 1902  
        annamensis annamensis Breuning 1954 Vietnam
            subsp. yunnanensis Breuning 1960 China (Yunnan)
        annulicornis Matsushita 1933 A: SE SW TAI
                subannulata Breuning 1966  
                subannulicornis Breuning 1956  
        assamensis Breuning 1954 India
        atricornis Pic 1924 A: FUJ ?GAN GUA GUI GUX ?HEB HEN HUB HUN JIA JIX ?NIN ?NMO SCH ?SHA YUN ZHE
        bimaculicollis Breuning 1954 A: XIZ; ORR
        femorata (Chevrolat, 1852) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEN HUB HUN JIA JIX SCH SHA TAI YUN
                melanoptera Fairmaire 1895  
        fraterna (Chevrolat, 1852) A: ANH FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEB HEN HUB HUN JIA JIX SCH SHN TAI
                luteonata Pic 1907 China (YUN ZHE)
                pratti Pic 1902  
                seminigra Fairmaire 1887  
                subtestacea Pic 1906  
        gracilicornis Pic 1907 China (Shaanxi, Yunnan)
        javaensis Breuning 1954 Java Islands
        macilenta Gressitt 1947 China (Shaanxi)
        major Gressitt 1942 A: ANH FUJ GUI
        nigroscutata ampliata Pu 1993 A: GUI
            subsp. nigroscutata (Fairmaire, 1902) A: GUI HUB HUN SCH XIZ YUN ORR
        procera Holzschuh 2013 Laos (Hua Phan)
        pyritosa Holzschuh 2013 Laos (Hua Phan)
        rubescens frontalis Pu 1998 A: XIZ
            subsp. rubescens (Hope, 1931) A: BT NP SD YUN
                bisbimaculatus Pic 1930  
                fulva Fairmaire 1895  
        semiatra Holzschuh 2003 Nepal
        semivittata (Fairmaire, 1887) China (Yunnan)
                subtestaceicolor Pic 1916  
                tricostata Gressitt 1947  
        signaticornis Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan
        stolata Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 China (Shaanxi)
        subannulicornis Breuning 1956 A: FUJ TAI
        subatricornis Lin & Yang 2012 China: Sichuan, Fujian, Shaanxi, Hebei, Ningxia
                gracilicornis m. tatsienula Breuning 1954  
        tartara Viktora & Lin 2020 Vietnam (Lam Dong Province)
        tonkinensis Breuning 1959 Vietnam (Tonkin, Mt. Mauson)
        zayuensis Pu 1981 A: XIZ
Loboberea Breuning 1950 
        pygidialis (Gahan, 1907) Java, Malay Peninsula, Sumatra, Borneo
                pygidialis trimaculata Breuning 1950  
                pygidialis nigroreducta Breuning 1954  
                pygidialis javaensis Breuning 1954  
Malloderma Lacordaire 1872 
        kuegleri Holzschuh 2010 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        pascoei Lacordaire 1872 Bhutan, Vietnam
                tonkineum Pic 1932  
        pulchrum (Pic, 1926) A: GUX; Vietnam
Mallosia (Anatolomallosia) Özdikmen & Aytar 2012 
        nonnigra Özdikmen & Aytar 2012 Turkey
Mallosia (Eumallosia) Danilevsky 1990 
        armeniaca Pic 1897 E: AR A: IN TR
                caucasica Pic 1898  
                haiastanica Danilevsky 2007  
        brevipes Pic 1897 E: AR A: IN TR
                cribratofasciata Daniel 1904  
        costata Pic 1898 A: IN TR
                kurdistana Breuning 1970  
        gobustanica Danilevsky 1990 E: AB
        herminae Reitter 1890 E: AB A: IN TR
        imperatrix imperatrix Abeille de Perrin 1885 A: IN IQ LE SY TR
                robusta Pic 1901  
            subsp. tauricola Daniel 1904 Turkey
Mallosia (Eusemnosia) Özdikmen & Aytar 2012 
        interrupta capulcu Koçak & Kemal 2013 Turkey
            subsp. interrupta Pic 1905 A: IN TR
        mirabilis devexula Holzschuh 1989 A: TR
            subsp. mirabilis (Faldermann, 1837) A: IN IQ TR
                bitlisienesis Pic 1902  
                delagrangei Pic 1902  
                ganglbaueri Kraatz 1884  
                kotschyi Hampe 1852  
                multimaculata Pic 1902  
                semirubra Pic 1905  
        tristis (Reitter, 1888) E: AB A: IN TR
                angelicae Reitter 1890 Transcaucasus
                lederi Pic 1908  
Mallosia (Mallosia) Mulsant 1862 
        graeca (Sturm, 1843) Balkan Region (Greece)
                cardoriensis Pic 1900  
                tomentosum Sturm 1843  
Mallosia (Semnosia) Daniel 1904 
        baiocchii Sama 2001 A: SY
        galinae Danilevsky 1990 E: AB
        scovitzii (Faldermann, 1837) E: AB AR GG A: TR
                atricornis Pic 1915  
                semilimbata Pic 1900  
Mallosia (Submallosia) Özdikmen & Aytar 2012 
        jakowlewi Semenov 1895 A: IN
                iranica Daniel & Daniel 1898  
        tamashaczi Sama & Székely 2010 Iran, Fars Province, Zagros Mts., Sepidan
Mallosiola Semenov 1895 
        regina (Heyden, 1887) Central Asia (Asian Kazakhstan, Tadjikistan)
                lopatini Heyrovský 1969  
Mandibularia Pic 1925 
        nigriceps Pic 1925 A: XIZ, Vietnam (Tonkin)
Menesia (Menesia) Mulsant 1856 
    Daphisia Lacordaire 1872  
        akemiae Makihara 1992 A: JA
        albifrons Heyden 1886 A: ES FE SC
        bicoloricornis Breuning 1963 Sumatra Islands
        bimaculata Breuning 1954 Borneo
                biguttata Aurivillius 1925  
                latevitticollis Breuning 1954  
                prolongatevittata Breuning 1954  
        bipunctata (Zoubkoff, 1829) E: AU BH BY CR CT CZ EN FR GE HU IT KZ LA LS LT NT PL RO SK SL
                biguttata Redtenbacher 1842 ST SZ UK YU
                perrisi Mulsant 1856  
                quadripustulata Mulsant 1862  
                trimaculata Lentz 1857  
        burmanensis Breuning 1954 Myanmar
        calliope Thomson 1879 Malay Peninsula
        cana (Aurivillius, 1925) Borneo
        clytoides (Gahan, 1912) Borneo
        dallieri (Pic, 1926) Vietnam
        discimaculata (Aurivillius, 1924) Philippines
        eclectica (Pascoe, 1867) Borneo
        fasciolata (Aurivillius, 1922) Borneo
        flavoantennata Breuning 1954 Borneo
        flavotecta Heyden 1886 A: CH FE JA SC
                tokioensis Kobayashi & Seki 1935  
        georgiana (Thomson, 1879) Malay Peninsula
        gleneoides Breuning 1965 Laos (Pakkadine, Paksane Region)
        guttata (Aurivillius, 1920) Borneo
        immaculipennis Breuning 1954 A: SCH
                immaculata Gressitt 1945  
        javanica Breuning 1954 Borneo
        kalshoveni Breuning 1957 Java Islands
        laosensis Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane Region)
        latevittata Breuning 1954 Borneo
        longipes Breuning 1954 Borneo
        longitarsis Breuning 1954 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        makilingi (Heller, 1924) Philippines
                bakeri Aurivillius 1920  
                makilingi immaculata Aurivillius 1926  
                makilingi vittulata Aurivillius 1926  
                makilingi semisignata Aurivillius 1926  
        matsudai Hayashi 1985 A: TAI
        nigra (Aurivillius, 1922) Borneo
        nigriceps (Aurivillius, 1903) Malay Peninsula
                nigriceps inhumeralis Breuning 1954  
        nigricornis (Aurivillius, 1913) Borneo
        niveoguttata (Aurivillius, 1925) Borneo
        ochreicollis Breuning 1954 Borneo
        octoguttata Breuning 1954 A: SCH
        palliata (Pascoe, 1867) Malay Peninsula
        pulchella (Pascoe, 1867) Borneo, W. Malaysia
        sexvittata Breuning 1962 Java Islands
        shelfordi (Aurivillius, 1923) Borneo
        signifera (Thomson, 1865) Malaysia
        subguttata Breuning 1954 Borneo
        sulphurata (Gebler, 1825) E: CT A: ES FE GAN HEB HEN HUB JA JIL KZ MG NC SC SCH SHA SHN
                galathea Thomson 1865 SHX TAI WS
                nigrocincta Pic 1915  
                semivittata Pic 1915  
                yuasai Gressitt 1935  
        transversevittata Breuning 1954 Malay Peninsula
        transversonotata Heller 1924 Philippines
        vitiphaga Holzschuh 2003 A: SHA
        vittata (Aurivillius, 1920) Borneo
        walshae Breuning 1960 Java Islands
                fuscipes Breuning 1960  
Menesia (Tephrocoma) Pascoe 1867 
        livia (Pascoe, 1867) Molucca Islands
Menesida Gahan 1907 
        atricolor (Pic, 1925) Sumatra Islands
        bankaensis Breuning 1951 Sumatra Islands
        bicoloripes (Pic, 1925) Malay Peninsula
        carinifrons Aurivillius 1922 Borneo
        flavipennis Breuning 1954 Sumatra Islands
                flavipennis mediofusca Breuning 1945  
                flavipennis basiflava Breuning 1954  
        fuscicornis Breuning 1950 Sumatra Islands
        fuscipennis Breuning 1954 Malay Peninsula
        marginalis Gahan 1907 Malay Peninsula
                marginalis niasica Breuning 1950  
        nigripes Breuning 1954 Sumatra Islands
        nigrita Gahan 1907 Java Islands, Sumatra Islands
                cinerea Aurivillius 1923  
        planifrons Tippmann 1951 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
        rufula Breuning 1954 Java Islands
        testaceipennis (Pic, 1922) Vietnam
        yoshikawai Breuning & Chűjô 1968 Cambodia (Cheko)
Metallonupserha Breuning 1980 
        metallescens Breuning 1980 Philippines
Micromallosia Pic 1900 
        heinzorum (Holzschuh, 1991) Eastern Turkey (Anatolia)
        heydeni (Ganglbauer, 1888) Eastern Turkey
        theresae Pic 1900 Eastern Turkey
Micromandibularia (Cephalosaperda) Pic 1936 
        atrimembris Pic 1936 Vietnam
Micromandibularia (Micromandibularia) Pic 1936 
        ruficeps (Pic, 1926) Vietnam
Micromandibularia (Rufomandibularia) Breuning 1954 
        rufa Breuning 1954 India
Mimoberea Teocchi 2001 
        mediovitticollis Breuning 1986 Tanzania (Mufindi, Iringa District)
Mimocagosima Breuning 1968 
        humeralis (Gressitt, 1951) China (Fujian, Giangxi, Yunnan)
        ochreipennis Breuning 1968 China (Yunnan), Laos (Phou Khakkoay)
Mimochlorisanis Breuning 1966 
        violacea Breuning 1966 Philippines (Luzon Island, Innugan)
Mimocoptosia Breuning & Villiers 1972 
        luteovittigera (Pic, 1906) A: IN TR
                iraniensis Breuning & Villiers 1972  
Mimoglenea Breuning 1968 
        fuchsi Breuning 1968 R. D. Congo (Lake Albert, Kilomenes)
Mystrocnemis Quedenfeldt 1882 
        allardi Breuning 1961 R. D. Congo (Lualaba, Kolwezi)
        analis (Fahraeus, 1872) Angola, Kenya, Namibia, R. D. Congo. South Africa, Zimbabwe
                analis flavipennis Breuning 1950  
                analis kenyensis Breuning 1956  
                analis snizeki Teocchi 1999  
        apicalis Aurivillius 1915 Kenya (Magadi), Tanzania
                suturalis Schwarzer 1931  
        atricollis Breuning 1953 Tanzania (Mporokoso)
                fossulata Breuning 1956  
        bicolor bicolor Aurivillius 1914 Kenya (Kawirondo), R. D. Congo, Tanzania, Uganda
                flavipennis Breuning 1986  
            subsp. occidentalis Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast (Dimbroko)
        flavoapicalis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo (Lulombo)
                flavoapicalis nigricollis Breuning 1950  
        flavovittata Quedenfeldt 1882 Angola (Malange)
        stictica Aurivillius 1914 Kenya (Kawirondo)
Nedytisis Pascoe 1866 
        fuscoapicalis Breuning 1950 Borneo
        obrioides Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W. Malaysia
Neonitocris Breuning 1950 
        alzanoi Breuning 1950 Uganda (Entebbe)
        atra (Jordan, 1894) Gabon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Sierra Leone
                atra m. rufiventris Breuning 1950  
                atra m. rufescens Breuning 1950  
        calva (Thomson, 1868) Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, South Africa
                frontalis Jordan 1894  
                luteiceps Fairmaire 1894  
        dubourgeti Breuning 1967 Cameroon (Mvaa)
        ealensis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo (Eala)
        emarginata (Chevrolat, 1858) Ivory Coast (grand Bassam)
        eulitopoides Lepesme 1947 Cameroon, Ivory Coast (Yapo), R. D. Congo
        flavipes Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo (Bambesa)
        gaboniensis Breuning 1956 Gabon (Libreville)
        hiekei Breuning 1965 Tanzania (Bukoba)
        infrarufa Breuning 1956 Gabon (Bas-Ogooué)
        leonis (Jordan, 1894) Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone
        mangenoti Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Moka)
                mangenoti obscurior Lepesme & Breuning 1953  
        modesta (Fabricius, 1871) Cameroon, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone
                modesta rufoampliata Breuning 1956  
        nigriceps Breuning 1957 R. D. Congo (Equateur, Bokuma)
                nigriceps verbekei Breuning 1957  
        nigripes (Kolbe, 1893) Togo (Bismarckburg)
        orientalis Breuning 1956 Tanzania (Lindi)
        plicata (Hintz, 1919) R. D. Congo (Kimuenza)
        postscutellaris Lepesme & Breuning 1951 Ivory Coast (Réserve forestičre du Banco), R. P. Congo
        princeps princeps (Jordan, 1894) Widespread in Africa
                princeps flavicollis Teocchi 1998  
            subsp. rhodesica Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo (Katanga, Kafakumba), Zambia
        regina (Jordan, 1894) Angola, Cameroon, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Sierra Leone
                coelebs Jordan 1894  
                regina rufescenticollis Breuning 1950  
                regina rufiniventris Breuning 1956  
        rubricollis Teocchi & Sudre 2003 Cameroon, R. P. Congo (Kolela)
        rubriventris (Hintz, 1919) R. D. Congo (Uellé)
        rufipes Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo (Bambesa)
        servilis (Jordan, 1894) Gabon (Kuilu), Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
        sibutensis mabokensis Breuning 1970 Central Africa (La Maboké)
            subsp. sibutensis Breuning 1956 Central Africa (Oubangui-Chari, Fort Sibut)
        spiniscapus Breuning 1956 Uganda (Entebbe)
        thoracica (Jordan, 1894) Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, R. D. Congo
                ruficollis Breuning 1950  
                thoracica basiinvittata Breuning 1950  
                thoracica nebulosa Breuning 1956  
Neoserixia (Neopraolia) Matsushita 1933 
        delicata Matsushita 1933 Taiwan
                longicollis infasciata Gressitt 1935  
                longicollis Gressitt 1935  
Neoserixia (Neoserixia) Schwarzer 1925 
                schwarzeri Gressitt 1935  
        pulchra continentalis Gressitt 1939 A: GUA
            subsp. pulchra Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan
Neoxantha Pascoe 1857 
        amicta Pascoe 1857 A: FUJ GUX HUB HUN JIA JIX ZHE
                immaculata Pic 1893  
Nietzscheana Zubov 2014 
        plutenkoi Zubov 2014 Russia (Primorsky)
Niponostenostola Ohbayashi 1958 
        gressitti Lin & Ge 2017 China (Shaanxi)
                nigra Gressitt 1951  
        lineata (Gressitt, 1951) A: HUB SCH SHA TAI
        niponensis konoi (Kano, 1933) Japan
                jezoana Matsushita 1933  
            subsp. niponensis (Pic, 1901) Japan
                chichibuensis Kano 1933  
            subsp. pterocaryai (Hayashi, 1960) A: JA
Nitakeris Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2010 
        acutipennis (Breuning, 1956) Uganda (Entebbe)
        adorata adorata (Thomson, 1858) Central Africa, Gabon, Nigeria, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                adorata immaculipennis Breuning 1950  
                punctata Jordan 1894  
            subsp. sibutensis (Breuning, 1956) Central Africa
        angustifrons (Harold, 1878) Angola, Cameroon, R. D. Congo
                angustifrons apicicornis Breuning 1950  
        argenteovittata argenteovittata (Aurivillius, 1914) Bioko Islands, Cameroon, Central Africa, Guinea, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo,
                argenteovittata infrarufescens Breuning 1956 Sierra Leone, Uganda
                argenteovittata rufoampliata Breuning 1958  
            subsp. fuscicornis (Breuning, 1950) Bioko Islands, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone
        atriceps (Breuning, 1956) R. D. Congo (Elisabethville)
        atricornis (Breuning, 1950) R. D. Congo (Lulua)
        basilewskyi (Breuning, 1955) Burundi, Rwanda, South Africa
        bicoloricornis (Breuning, 1965) R. P. Congo (Mbila, Mts du Chaillu)
        bifasciata (Aurivillius, 1927) R. D. Congo (Albertville)
        bimaculata (Franz, 1942) Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo island)
        buettneri buettneri (Kolbe, 1893) Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Togo
                intermedia Breuning  
            subsp. seminigrofemoralis (Breuning, 1951) Cameroon, Ghana, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo (Eala)
                intermedia Lepesme & Breuning 1952  
        calabarica (Breuning, 1956) Nigeria (Vieux Calabar)
        congoensis Tavakilian 2018 R. D. Congo (Kambaye)
                similis Breuning 1956  
        dimidiaticornis dimidiaticornis (Chevrolat, 1857) Cameroon, Central Africa, Nigeria (Vieux Calabar), R. D. Congo
            subsp. obliquesignata (Breuning, 1950) R. D. Congo
                obliquesignata reductemaculata Breuning 1956  
        flavipennis (Breuning, 1956) Kenya (Ikutha)
        flavotibialis (Breuning, 1956) Gabon (Lambéréné)
        fuscofasciata (Breuning & Teocchi, 1978) RP Congo
        fuscosternalis (Breuning, 1950) R. D. Congo (Lulua)
        gigantea (Nonfried, 1892) Malawi, Mozambique, R. D. Congo, South Africa, Tanzania
                atriventris Breuning 1956  
                griseipennis nigrosternalis Breuning 1956  
                griseipennis (Breuning, 1956)  
        gracilior (Breuning, 1956) Cameroon (Bythie, Ja River)
        guineensis (Breuning, 1956) Guinea
        hintzi hintzi (Aurivillius, 1923) R. D. Congo (Beni)
                hintzi aureoventralis Breuning 1956  
                hintzi parteruficeps Breuning 1967  
                nigriceps Hintz 1916  
            subsp. ituriensis (Breuning, 1972) R. D. Congo (Zaďre, Ituri, Mombasa)
        imitans (Breuning, 1956) Cameroon (Batanga)
        juvenca capinera (Teocchi, 1990) R. D. Congo (Zaďre, Lubumbashi (Mituala))
            subsp. juvenca (Brancsik, 1914) Mozambique, R. D. Congo, South Africa, Tanzania, Zambia
                strigata Aurivillius 1924  
        lualabae (Aurivillius, 1914) R. D. Congo (Lualaba)
        lucasii (Thomson, 1858) Widespread in Africa
                comes Jordan 1894  
                comitessa Kolbe 1894  
                lucasi nigroscapus Breuning 1950  
        mabokensis (Breuning &Teocchi, 1978) Republic of Central Africa (La Maboke)
        microphthalma microphthalma (Breuning, 1950) R. D. Congo
                microphthalma duttoi Teocchi 1992  
                sutureaurea Breuning 1950  
                sutureaurea rufoscapus Breuning 1950  
            subsp. rossii (Teocchi, 1992) Sierra Leone (Kambui Hills)
        minor (Breuning, 1956) Gabon (Brazzaville)
        murphyi (Sudre & Teocchi, 2005) Malawi
        nigriceps (Aurivillius, 1914) RD Congo, Uganda
                nigriceps clarior Breuning 1950  
                nigriceps infuscata Teocchi 2000  
        nigricollis (Aurivillius, 1914) Kenya (Ilala, Maramas District)
        nigricornis mabokensis (Breuning, 1981) Central African Republic (La Maboke)
            subsp. nigricornis (Olivier, 1800) Malawi, South Africa, Uganda, Zambia
                abdominalis Fahraeus 1872  
                alessandrini Bertoloni 1855  
                fulvotarsata Aurivillius 1908  
                nigricornis breviplagiata Kolbe 1894  
                nigricornis medioinfuscata Breuning 1950  
                nigricornis pseudonigricornis Breuning 1950  
                nigricornis basiflava Breuning 1956  
                nigricornis atrosternalis Breuning 1956  
                nigricornis reducta Teocchi 1994  
        nigrofasciata (Aurivillius, 1925) RD Congo (Albertville)
        obereoides obereoides (Breuning, 1956) Ethiopia (Harrar)
            subsp. zambicola (Teocchi, Jiroux & Sudre, 2004) Zambia (NNW., Mwinilunga)
        occidentalis (Breuning, 1956) Gambia, Sierra Leone
        parahintzi (Breuning &Teocchi, 1978) Republic of Central Africa (La Maboke)
        pascoei (Thomson, 1858) Cameroon, Central Africa, Gabon, Ivory Coast, RD Congo, Uganda
                ocularis Aurivillius 1925  
        patricia ngombea (Teocchi, 1984) Central Africa (station de la Maboké)
            subsp. patricia (Chevrolat, 1858) Ivory Coast (Grand Bassam), RD Congo, Sierra Leone
        plagiata (Aurivillius, 1914) Uganda (Unyoro)
        pseudolucasi (Breuning, 1956) Central Africa, Guinea
                pseudolucasi murzini Teocchi, Jiroux & Sudre 2004  
        pseudonigriceps (Breuning, 1950) RD Congo (Bambesa)
        pseudoschultzei (Breuning, 1950) RD Congo (Eala)
        rufoantennalis (Breuning, 1950) Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island)
        rufomedioantennalis (Breuning, 1964) Cameroon (Bonnepoupa)
        sanguinicollis (Breuning, 1956) Gabon (Bas-Ogooué)
        schoutedeni (Breuning, 1951) RD Congo (Lulua, Kapanga)
        schubotzi (Hintz, 1919) Republic of Central Africa (Fort Sibut)
                schultzei aureomaculata Breuning & Teocchi 1956  
        sessensis intermedia (Breuning, 1976) RD Congo (Zaire, Lubumbashi)
            subsp. katangensis (Breuning, 1970) RP Congo (Katanga)
            subsp. sessensis (Breuning, 1956) RD Congo, Uganda
        similis (Gahan, 1893) RD Congo (Kafakumba)
        simpsoni (Aurivillius, 1914) Ghana, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone
                simpsoni centralis Breuning & Teocchi 1978  
        subjuvenca (Breuning, 1950) Mozambique (Lourenco-Marqués, Makulane)
        tibialis montforti Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2014 Malawi (Mt Mulanje)
            subsp. rhodesiana (Breuning, 1972) Zimbabwe (Salisbury)
            subsp. tibialis (Kolbe, 1894) Gabon, Ivory Coast, RD Congo, Togo
                fulva angolana Breuning 1978  
                fulva (Breuning, 1950)  
                holoflava Breuning 1956  
                lutea Jordan 1894  
                major Breuning 1956  
                major partenigra Breuning 1956  
                nigrotibialis Lepesme & Breuning 1953  
                nigrotibialis insularis Báguena Corella & Breuning 1958  
                suturalis (Jordan, 1894)  
                suturalis flaveola Breuning 1961  
                tibialis flavosternalis Breuning 1950  
                tibialis transeuns Breuning 1950  
                tibialis rufipennis Breuning 1956  
        togoensis (Breuning, 1961) Togo (Misa-Höhe)
        uniformis (Breuning, 1950) R. D. Congo (Lulua)
Nupserha Chevrolat 1858 
    Sphenura Dejean 1835  
        acuta Holzschuh 1986 A: SD
        alexandrovi (Plavilstshikov, 1915) A: FE JA JIL
                infrequens Plavilstshikov 1921  
        ambigua Lameere 1893 Vietnam (Saigon), China (Yunnan)
        andamanica Breuning 1960 Andaman Islands
        annamana Breuning 1960 Vietnam
        annulata annulata (Thomson, 1857) A: BT NP PA SD
                subannulicornis Pic 1916  
            subsp. mustangensis Holzschuh 1990 A: NP
        antennalis antennalis Jordan 1860 Cameroon, Gabon
                antennalis holonigripennis Breuning 1950  
                antennalis obscurata Breuning 1958  
            subsp. capitata Jordan 1894 DR Congo
        antennata Gahan 1894 Myanmar
        antinorii (Aurivillius, 1928) Ethiopia
        apicata Fairmaire 1891 Djibouti, Eritraea, Ethiopia, Kenya, R. D. Congo, Rwanda, Tanzania, Uganda
                abyssinica Aurivillius 1911  
                albovitticollis Breuning 1960  
                apicaloides Breuning 1949  
                apicefusca Breuning 1953  
                atricornis Breuning 1956  
                cinerascens Aurivillius 1925  
                cruciata Aurivillius 1914  
                elgonensis Aurivillius 1914  
                erithreensis Breuning 1961  
                fordi Duffy 1953  
                fuscoampliata Breuning 1958  
                inapicata Breuning 1958  
                invittata Breuning 1958  
                kivuensis Breuning 1956  
                lateriflava Breuning 1950  
                lateriinfusca Breuning 1958  
                latesuturalis Breuning 1950  
                latevittata Breuning 1950  
                mediofuscipennis Breuning 1956  
                mediolatevittata Breuning 1953  
                meruana Aurivillius 1908  
                nigrescens Breuning 1958  
                nigroampliatipennis Breuning 1961  
                nigroantennata Breuning 1958  
                presuturevittata Breuning 1958  
                pseudapicata Breuning 1958  
                subcruciata Breuning 1950  
                subgracilis Breuning 1950  
                subhumerovittata Breuning 1953  
                subvariabilis Breuning 1958  
                suturelineata Breuning 1950  
                transversicollis Breuning 1950  
                unicolor Aurivillius 1926  
                vagemaculata Breuning 1950  
        assamana Breuning 1960 India
        aterrima Breuning 1967 Guinea (Dalaba)
        atriceps Breuning 1948 A: GUI SD UP
        aurodiscalis Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo
        basalis apicalis (Fahraeus, 1872) Kenya, South Africa
                apicalis capensis Breuning 1950  
                apicalis rufuloides Breuning 1958  
                apicalis rufulicollis Breuning 1958  
                basalis kenyana Breuning 1958  
                globiceps Harold 1880  
                nigriventris Fairmaire 1887  
            subsp. basalis (Erichson, 1843) Angola, Cameroon, Central Africa, Chad, Eritraea, Ethiopia, Gabon,
                angulata Aurivillius 1914 R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Uganda
                basalis laterimaculata Breuning 1958  
                basalis subbasalis Breuning 1958  
                basalis atrata Teocchi 1994  
                basalis infranigra Teocchi 1997  
                basalis angulata ituriensis Breuning 1971  
                basipennis Fairmaire 1887  
                bidentata subbasipennis Breuning 1950  
                bidentata immaculicollis Breuning 1950  
                bidentata joveri Lepesme & Breuning 1953  
                bidentata pseudobasalis Breuning 1956  
                bidentata nigrosternalis Breuning 1956  
                bidentata senegalensis Breuning 1956  
                occipitalis Chevrolat 1857  
                quadripunctata Lepesme & Breuning 1952  
                sexmaculata Pic 1943  
                urundiensis Breuning 1955  
            subsp. rufifrons Breuning 1981 Angola
        basipilosa Holzschuh 1986 A: NP SD
        bicolor (Thomson, 1857) A: UP TAI; ORR
        bicoloripennis Breuning 1958 Ethiopia
        bidentata (Fahraeus, 1873) Widespread in Africa
                bidentata bisbioculata Quedenfeldt 1883  
                bidentata immaculifrons Breuning 1949  
                bidentata submaculata Breuning 1949  
                bidentata flavicollis Breuning 1950  
                bidentata nigroabdominalis Breuning 1950  
                bidentata ruficornis Breuning 1950  
                bidentata nigroreductipennis Breuning 1950  
                bidentata inoculata Breuning 1953  
                bidentata nigropunctata Breuning 1953  
                bidentata flavulipennis Breuning 1958  
                bidentata holoruficornis Breuning 1958  
                bidentata immaculata Breuning 1958  
                bidentata flavoabdominalis Breuning 1976  
                bidentata maculatoides Breuning 1976  
                bidentula Dalman 1817  
                bidentula bancoensis Lepesme & Breuning 1951  
                bidentula apicipennis Breuning 1956  
                maculata Aurivillius 1907  
        bipunctata bipunctata (Aurivillius, 1914) R. D. Congo, Uganda
            subsp. hartwigi Breuning 1964 Cameroon
        bivittata Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon, R. D. Congo, Tanzania
        brachytrita Aurivillius 1914 R. D. Congo, Uganda
                brachytrita vitticeps Breuning 1950  
                brachytrita fuscoreducta Breuning 1953  
        brevior (Pic, 1908) A: YUN
        carinicollis (Hintz, 1919) Cameroon
        cauta Holzschuh 1986 A: NP
        cerrutii Breuning 1953 Ethiopia (Caffa, Goldia)
                rougemonti Breuning 1977  
        ceylonica Gardner 1936 Sri Lanka
        clypealis clypealis (Fairmaire, 1895) A: GUI TAI YUN, Vietnam
                bisbinotaticollis Pic 1917  
            subsp. formosana Breuning 1968 Taiwan (Kosempo)
        conradti (Kolbe, 1893) Tanzania
                conradti immaculatifrons Breuning 1950  
                conradti atroabdominalis Breuning 1961  
        convergens (Aurivillius, 1914) Cameroon, Kenya, R. D. Congo, Uganda, Ethiopia
                convergens flavinotum Aurivillius 1914  
                convergens gezei Villiers 1941  
                convergens invitticollis Breuning 1949  
                convergens fuscoapicata Breuning 1950  
                convergens pseudogracilis Breuning 1955  
                convergens subapicata Breuning 1958  
                convergens uamensis Breuning 1961  
        deusta (Dalman, 1817) Widespread in Africa
                deusta infratestacea Breuning 1958  
                deusta rubrivertex Breuning 1958  
                deusta ruficollis Breuning 1958  
                deusta gaboniensis tripunctata Aurivillus 1914  
                deusta gaboniensis basirufoantennata Breuning 1950  
                deusta gaboniensis rufula Breuning 1950  
                deusta gaboniensis inusta Breuning 1950  
                deusta gaboniensis flavicans Breuning 1950  
                deusta gaboniensis nigrobasicornis Breuning 1950  
                deusta gaboniensis interruptevittata Breuning 1950  
                deusta gaboniensis clarefemorata Breuning 1958  
                gaboniensis Breuning 1955  
                lineigera Chevrolat 1857  
                testacea Aurivillus 1914  
        dubia Gahan 1894 Myanmar, India, Nepal, Pakistan
        elongata (Kolbe, 1893) Bioko Islands, Cameroon, DR Congo
                elongata bomansi Breuning 1956  
                elongata flavoreducta Báguena Corella & Breuning 1958  
                elongata rufifrons Breuning 1964  
                gaskini Villiers 1941  
                vitticollis pseudofrontalis Breuning 1950  
        elongatissima elongatissima Breuning 1950 Cameroon, R. D. Congo
                elongatissima congolensis Breuning 1958  
                elongatissima nkolbissoni Breuning 1977  
            subsp. mirei Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Ebianemeyong (Nyabessang))
        endrodeyi Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal, Johannesburg)
        fasciata fasciata Aurivillus 1907 Guinea, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                fasciata spinosa Hintz 1916  
                fasciata nigrovertex Breuning 1950  
                fasciata nigrooccipitalis Breuning 1950  
            subsp. teocchii Vitali 2012 Uganda (Kasese)
                fasciata infuscata Teocchi & Sudre 2003  
        flavipes Breuning 1951 Central Africa, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo (Mayidi)
        flavitarsis Breuning 1960 Papua New Guinea
        flavoapicalis Breuning 1950 Vietnam
        flavonotum flavonotum (Aurivillius, 1915) Kenya, Uganda
            subsp. occidentale Breuning 1961 Cameroon
                flavonotum rufinivertex Breuning 1965  
        fricator celebiana Breuning 1950 Sulawesi
            subsp. fricator (Dalman,1817) A: AP FUJ GUX HAI NP SD TAI; Borneo, Sumatra, Java, Philippines, SE Asia
                bipartipennis Pic 1943  
                inopinata Gilmour 1965  
                lineatipes Pic 1928  
                rufopicea Schwarzer 1930  
        fumata (Heyden, 1897) Borneo
        fuscoapicalis Breuning 1949 A: NP SD; ORR
        fuscodorsalis Wang & Chiang 2002 A: YUN
        gahani Gestro 1895 Ethiopia
        gestroi Breuning 1950 Ethiopia
                vitticollis Gestro 1895  
        gracilis Hintz 1911 DF Congo
        grisea (Aurivillius, 1914) Ethiopia, Kenya
                grisea subgrisea Breuning 1953  
                grisea basivittata Breuning 1953  
                grisea rufobasiantennata Breuning 1958  
                grisea binigrovittipennis Breuning 1963  
        haddeni Gressitt 1940 Philippines (Luzon)
        hintzi Aurivillius 1923 Kenya, R. D. Congo, Uganda
                hintzi atritarsis Breuning 1950  
                hintzi nigritarsis Breuning 1955  
                hintzi flavotibialis Breuning 1958  
                hintzi tuberculatithorax Breuning 1958  
        homeyeri Harold 1879 Widespread in Africa
                homeyeri borana Muller 1943  
                homeyeri latenigra Breuning 1949  
                homeyeri longulipennis Breuning 1949  
                homeyeri postscutellaris Breuning 1950  
                homeyeri unicoloripennis Breuning 1950  
                homeyeri nebulosa Breuning 1950  
                homeyeri insulana Lepesme & Breuning 1953  
                homeyeri obscura Breuning 1956  
                homeyeri rufooccipitalis Breuning 1961  
                homeyeri postconjuncta Breuning 1871  
        infantula (Ganglbauer, 1889) A: FUJ GAN GUA GUI GUX HEB HUB HUN JIX SCH SHA YUN ZHE
                bisbinotata Pic 1928  
                subvelutina Gressitt 1937  
                var suensoni Heyrovsky 1939  
        infuscata Breuning 1960 A: XIZ
        insignis Aurivillius 1911 Ethiopia
        kenyensis ethiopica Breuning 1977 Ethiopia (Prov. Kaffa, Gojele Vallée)
            subsp. kenyensis Breuning 1958 Kenya
        larifuga (Chevrolat, 1855) Bioko Islands, Cameroon, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                laterifuga frontalis Jordan 1894  
                laterifuga apicebrunnea Breuning 1950  
                laterifuga anticemaculata Breuning 1950  
                laterifuga rutshurensis Breuning 1952  
                laterifuga nigrifrons Lepesme & Breuning 1953  
                laterifuga frontemaculata Breuning 1958  
        latevitticollis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        laticollis Breuning 1960 India
        lenita (Pascoe, 1867) A: GUX NP PA SD UP; ORR
                ambigena Lameere 1893  
                annamensis Pic 1939  
                nigromaculata Pic 1926  
        leroyi Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo
                ruficeps Breuning 1958  
        longipennis Pic 1926 A: XIZ
        madurensis Pic 1926 India
                numerous varieties described by Breuning & Gilmour  
        malabarensis Pic 1939 A: UP; ORR
        malaisei Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        marginella binhensis Pic 1926 A: FUJ HUN; Vietnam
            subsp. marginella (Bates, 1873) A: FE FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIL JIX MG SC SHA SHN TAI ZHE
        mashona Breuning 1958 Zimbabwe
        melanoscelis Aurivillius 1922 Philippines
                parterufoantennalis Breuning 1960  
        minor Pic 1939 A: FUJ; ORR
        monticola (Hintz, 1919) Cameroon
        mozambica Breuning 1958 Mozambique
                mozambica reductevittata Breuning 1958  
        multimaculata Pic 1939 A: YUN; Laos
        nigerrima Hintz 1919 Cameroon
        nigriceps Gahan 1894 A: NP YUN; Sumatra Islands
        nigricollis Breuning 1960 A: "North India"
        nigricornis Fisher 1935 Borneo
        nigrohumeralis Pic 1927 A: YUN; Vietnam
        nigrolateralis nigrolateralis Breuning 1955 Vietnam
            subsp. sericeosuturalis Breuning 1960 Laos
        nigrovittipennis Breuning 1958 Tanzania
        nitidior Pic 1939 India
                nitidior atripennis Breuning 1950  
                nitidior atroreductipennis Breuning 1955  
        nyanzana Breuning 1950 Uganda
        nyassensis Aurivillius 1914 Ethiopia, Kenya, Malawi, Mozambique, Somalia, Tanzania
                nyassensis compacta Breuning 1959  
                nyassensis bioccipitalis Breuning 1950  
                nyassensis tanganyicae Breuning 1958  
                nyassensis compactoides Teocchi & Sudre 2003  
        ornaticollis Breuning 1949 Angola
                ornaticollis bimaculicollis Breuning 1950  
                ornaticollis reducta Breuning 1955  
                ornaticollis atriventris Breuning 1958  
                ornaticollis partenigroreducta Breuning 1966  
        oxyura (Pascoe, 1867) Borneo, Sumatra
                elongata Aurivillius 1913  
                pallescens Aurivillius 1913  
        pallidipennis flavipennis Breuning 1950 A: NP, BT
            subsp. pallidipennis (Redtenbacher, 1848) A: BT JIX KA NP SD UP XIZ; ORR
        parakenyensis Breuning 1978 Tanzania (Mts. Uluguru, prčs de Morogoro)
        pararufipennis Breuning 1978 Uganda (Entebbe)
        perforata Breuning 1958 Ethiopia (Abyssinie, Alila)
                perforata arussiana Teocchi et al 2008  
        perusta Breuning 1958 Uganda
        producta Schwarzer 1931 Java, Indonesia
        pseudinfantula Breuning 1948 A: GUI
        pseudoflavinotum Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        pseudonigriceps Breuning 1950 Kenya
        punctata Jordan 1894  
                punctata parterufiventris Breuning 1950  
                punctata seminigripennis Breuning 1950  
        puncticollis Breuning 1960 Vietnam
        punctigera (Pascoe, 1867) Borneo
        quadricostata (Hintz, 1911) R. D. Congo, Uganda
                forticornis Breuning 1950  
                quadricostata ugandicola Breuning 1960  
        quadrimaculata Aurivillius 1907  
        quadrioculata (Thunberg, 1787) A: NP GUX HAI YUN "North India"; Java Islands, Laos, Vietnam
                carinata Thomson 1857  
                corrugata Gressitt 1940  
                costata Wiedemann 1923  
                notaticeps Pic 1926  
        rhodesica Breuning 1978 Zimbabwe (Abecorn)
        rothkirchi (Hintz, 1919) Cameroon
        rotundicollis Breuning 1950 A: BT NP SD
        ruficolor Breuning 1958  
        rufipennis parterufoantennalis Breuning 1978 Uganda (Entebbe)
            subsp. rufipennis Breuning 1949 Kenya
                rufipennis rufithorax Breuning 1958  
        rufobasipennis Breuning 1949 Uganda
        rufonotaticeps Breuning 1960 Vietnam
        rufulipennis Breuning 1963 Uganda
        schmidi arunensis Holzschuh 1990 A: NP
            subsp. darjeelingensis Holzschuh 1990 A: SD
            subsp. schmidi Breuning 1966 A: AP NP SD
            subsp. tambaensis Holzschuh 1990 A: NP
        sericans (Bates, 1884) A: CH FE JA TAI
        sericea Breuning 1955 India
                sericea mysorensis Breuning 1960  
        sexpunctata (Chevrolat, 1857) Ivory Coast
                sexpunctata bipuncticollis Breuning 1950  
                sexpunctata impuncticollis Breuning 1950  
                sexpunctata rufosternalis Breuning 1958  
        seychellarum Breuning 1982 Seychelles Islands (Mahe)
        similis Breuning 1978 Malawi, Tanzania (Mts Usambara, Lushoto)
        somalica Breuning 1951 Somalia
        spinifera spinifera Gressitt 1948 A: BT SCH SD, Thailand
            subsp. sumatrana Breuning 1960 Sumatra Islands
        strigicollis Fairmaire 1893 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia
                harrarensis Breuning 1956  
                strigicollis rufivertex Breuning 1955  
                strigicollis apicemaculata Breuning 1958  
        subabbreviata (Pic, 1916) A: SCH YUN
        subkenyensis Breuning 1958 Ethiopia
        sublenita Breuning 1950 Myanmar, India
                sublenita nigroampliata Breuning 1960  
                sublenita holatripennis Breuning 1962  
                sublenita brunneoreducta Breuning 1973  
        subpuncticollis Breuning 1961 India
                subpuncticollis rufoapiciventris Breuning 1961  
        subternigra Breuning 1960 India
        szetschuanica Breuning 1947 A: SCH
        taliana (Pic, 1916) A: GUX XIZ YUN; Laos
                brevelineata Pic 1928  
                lemoulti Pic 1916  
                pseudomarginella Breuning 1947  
        tanganjicae tanganjicae Breuning 1978 Tanzania (Mts. Rungwe)
            subsp. uluguruensis Breuning 1978 Tanzania (Mts. Uluguru)
        tatsienlui Breuning 1948 A: SCH
        tessmanni Breuning 1961 Cameroon (Uamgebiet, Bosum)
                tessmanni fuscifrons Breuning 1958  
        testaceipes Pic 1926 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HUB HUN JIA JIX SCH SHN
                batesi Gressitt 1937  
        thibetana Breuning 1948 A: SCH XIZ
        tricolor Aurivillius 1920 Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea
        trivitticollis Breuning 1958 Kenya
        ugandensis Breuning 1978 Uganda (Entebbe)
                ugandensis nigrolateralis Breuning 1978  
        univitticollis Breuning 1958  
                univitticollis verticevittata Hunt & Breuning 1957  
        ustulata boholensis Breuning 1960 Philippines
            subsp. borneensis Breuning 1960 Borneo
            subsp. mindanaonis Breuning 1960 Philippines
            subsp. palawensis Breuning 1961 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
            subsp. ustulata (Erichson, 1834) A: GUX; Bangladesh, India, Philippines
                cosmopolita Thomson 1857  
                grandis Pic 1939  
                seminigra Breuning 1960  
        vanrooni (Aurivillius, 1916) Malawi, Tanzania
                numerous varieties described  
        variabilis Gahan 1894 A: GUX YUN; Vietnam
                apicalis Aurivillius 1926  
        variicornis (Hintz, 1919) Cameroon
        ventralis Gahan 1894 A: HUN SD XIZ YUN; Myanmar, India
                pseudoventralis Breuning 1950  
        vexator (Pascoe, 1858) Sri Lanka
        vitticollis (Kolbe, 1893) Bioko I., Cameroon, Kenya, Malawi, R. D. Congo, Togo, Zambia, Zimbabwe
                numerous varieties described Liberia, Sierra Leone
        yunnana Breuning 1960 China (Yunnan)
        yunnanensis Breuning 1960 China (Yunnan)
Nupseroberea Breuning 1950 
        atriceps Breuning 1950 RD Congo (Sassa)
        brevior (Jordan, 1894) Sierra Leone
        congoensis Breuning 1950 RD Congo (Eala)
        ealensis Breuning 1950 RD Congo (Eala)
        rubra Breuning 1956 RD Congo (Epulu)
        splendida Sudre, Jiroux & Vitali 2018 Cameroon (Yaounde)
Oberea (Amaurostoma) Müller 1906 
        donceeli Pic 1907 A: ES FE HEB MG XIN
                atrosignata Breuning 1947  
                obscuripennis Pic 1939  
        erythrocephala amanica Holzschuh 1993 Turkey
            subsp. bicolor Reiche 1877 Morocco, Portugal
            subsp. calvescens Müller 1948 Italy
            subsp. erythrocephala (Schrank, 1776) E: AB AN AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT LS LT MC MD PL
                anatolica Pic 1901 PT RO SK SL SP SZ TR UK YU A: FUJ GAN GUA GUX HUB IN KZ LE SHA
                cincta Gebler 1830 SY TR WS YUN ORR
                erivanica Pic 1917  
                hungarica Pic 1914  
                insidiosa Mulsant 1862  
                luteicollis Gebler 1833  
                maroccana Pic 1914  
                melitana Reiche 1877  
                montandoni Pic 1914  
                planeti Pic 1945  
                reichei Plavilstshikov 1927  
                richteri Bau 1888  
                schurmanni Heyrovský 1962  
                sinuatesignata Pic 1945  
                theophilei Pic 1914  
        euphorbiae (Germar, 1813) E: AR AU BU CT CZ HU IT MD RO SK ST UK A: KZ WS
                imitans Müller 1948  
                intermedia Breuning 1947  
                intermissa Breuning 1962  
        histrionis Pic 1917 E: AU CZ HU MD RO SK UK
                moravica Kratochvil 1989  
        ressli Demelt 1963 Eastern Turkey, China (Shaanxi)
        ruficeps muchei Breuning 1981 Central Asia (Tadjikistan)
            subsp. ruficeps Fischer 1842 A: KI KZ UZ WS XIN
                semirufa Kraatz 1882  
        taygetana Pic 1901 Balkan region (Greece)
Oberea (Oberea) Dejean 1835 
    Isosceles Newman 1842  
        abdominalis Jordan 1894 Indonesisa (Timor)
        acuta Gressitt 1951 China (Sichuan)
        adumbrata (Tippmann, 1958) Southern Africa
        andamana Breuning 1962 Andaman Islands
        andamanica Breuning 1962 Andaman Islands
        angolana Breuning 1962 Angola
        angolensis Breuning 1950 Angola
                angolensis bimaculaticeps Breuning 1961  
                angolensis nigritomaculata Breuning 1961  
        anguina Pascoe 1867 Borneo
        angustata Pic 1923 Vietnam
                nigriceps var obscuripennis Breuning 1967  
        annamensis Breuning 1969 Vietnam
        annulicornis Pascoe 1858 Sulawesi
                annulicornis servula Pascoe 1867  
                annulicornis variicornis Pascoe 1867  
                annulicornis bibartita Jordan 1894  
                annulicornis craengiana Breuning 1961  
        anterufa Breuning 1962 Philippines
        apicenigrata Breuning 1962 Laos
        artocarpi andamanensis Breuning 1962 Andaman Islands
                artocarpi andamanensis andamanensis Breuning 1962  
            subsp. artocarpi Gardneri 1941 India
            subsp. ceylonicola Breuning 1965 Sri Lanka
        assamensis Breuning 1982 India (Assam, Naga-Hills)
        aterrima Breuning 1962 Sulawesi
        atricilla Fairmaire 1893 Ethiopia
                numerous varieties described  
            subsp. mozambica Breuning 1971 Mozambique
        atricilloides Breuning 1964 Cameroon (Sobi)
        atroantennalis Breuning 1960 A: FUJ
        atropunctata Pic 1916 A: ANH GUA GUI GUX HUB HUN JIX NP SCH SHA YUN ZHE YUN
                coreensis Breuning 1947  
                flavescens Breuning 1947  
                simplex Gressitt 1942  
        auricollis Aurivillius 1922 Philippines
        auriventris Breuning 1962 Borneo, Sumatra
        baliana Breuning 1962 Bali Islands
        balineae Heller 1915 Philippines
        bangueyensis Breuning 1950 Borneo (Banggi Island)
        batoensis batoensis Breuning 1951 Sumatra Islands
            subsp. nigrata Breuning 1962  
        bicallosicollis Pic 1933 China (Sichuan)
        bicoloricornis Pic 1915 China (Xizang)
        bicoloripennis Breuning 1950 RD Congo
        bimaculata (Olivier, 1800) France, Germany
        bimaculicollis Breuning 1962 Cambodia
        binotaticollis binotaticollis Pic 1915 A: HUB JIX SCH SHA TAI ZHE
                basimaculata Breuning 1960  
                griseopennis Schwarzer 1925  
                ichangensis Breuning 1969  
                melli Breuning 1962  
                tienmuana Gressitt 1939  
            subsp. chinensis Breuning 1982 China (Sichuan)
            subsp. ichangensis Breuning 1969 A: HUB
        birmanica Gahan 1894 A: GUX SCH YUN; Myanmar, Laos, Vietnam
                lajoyei Pic 1920  
        bisbimaculata Breuning 1962 Vietnam
        bisbipunctata bisbipunctata Pic 1916 Southern China, Vietnam
            subsp. discoreducta Breuning 1969 Vietnam
        bisbipunctulata Breuning 1962 Bhutan, India
        bivittata bivittata Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
            subsp. medioplagiata Breuning 1962 Vietnam, India
                montivagans Breuning 1960  
                montivagans dorsoplagiata Breuning 1960  
            subsp. montivagans Fisher 1937 Java Islands
        bootangensis Breuning 1962 Bhutan, Nepal
        breviantennalis Kurihara & N. Ohbayashi 2006 Taiwan
        brevithorax Gressitt 1936 China (Hainan Island), Taiwan
                inepta Gressitt 1939  
        callosicollis Breuning 1962 India
        cariniscapus Breuning 1956 Java Islands
        ceylonica Aurivillius 1921 India, Sri Lanka
        chapaensis Pic 1928 Vietnam
        cingulata (Aurivillius, 1914) Ethiopia, Kenya, Tanzania, Uganda
                cingulata parteflavosternalis Breuning 1964  
        circumscutellaris Breuning 1962 Sumatra Islands
        clara Pascoe 1866 ? Borneo, Sumatra, SE Asia
                armata Gahan 1894  
                fingeriventris Wang, Chiang & Zheng 2002  
        compta Pascoe 1867 Borneo
                macrocera Pascoe 1867  
                macroceroides Breuning 1962  
        conica W. Wang, Chiang & Zheng 2002 A: YUN
        consentanea Pascoe 1867 A: BT NP SD FUJ GUX HAI JIX YUN; Borneo
                imbrevicollis Pic 1928  
                mausoni Breuning 1950  
                posticata Pic 1926  
                rufopyga Pic 1926  
                unicolor Breuning 1956  
        coxalis Breuning 1940 A: GUA
                discipennis Gressitt 1939  
        curialis Pascoe 1866 A: CH; Borneo
                nonfriedi Pic 1923  
        curticollis (Pic, 1928) Vietnam
        curtilineata Pic 1915 A: YUN
        davaoensis Breuning 1962 Philippines
                davaoensis antenigricollis Breuning 1962  
        demissa (Newman, 1842) Philippines
                demissa partenigrosternalis Breuning 1962  
        denominata Plavilstshikov 1926 Borneo
                limbata Pascoe 1867  
        densepilosa Breuning 1955 Ethiopia
        densepunctata Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
        densepunctipennis Breuning 1962 Philippines
        depressa (Gebler, 1825) A: ES FE FUJ MG NC NE SC SHA WS XIN
                altaica Gebler 1830  
                amurica Suvorov 1913  
                rosinae Pic 1904  
                transbaicalica Suvorov 1913  
        difformis Jordan 1894 Timor Island
                difformis antefuscipedis Breuning 1962  
        discoidalis (Jordan, 1894) Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Ghana, Ivory Coast, R. P. Congo, Sierra Leone, Togo
                numerous varieties described  
        distinctipennis Pic 1902 A: FUJ HAI SCH XIZ; ORR
                lateriventris Gressitt 1939  
                subparallela Pic 1928  
                thibetana Pic 1916  
        diversimembris Pic 1923 A: XIZ ZHE; ORR
        diversipes Pic 1919 China (Tibet), Vietnam
                brevicollis Fairmaire 1895  
                fairmairei Aurivillius 1921  
        elegantula (Kolbe, 1894) Tanzania
        elongaticollis Breuning 1962 Philippines
        elongatipennis Pic 1940 A: GUI
        erythrostoma erythrostoma Heller 1915 Philippines
                albocuspis Heller 1915  
                numerous varieties described  
            subsp. palawanicola Breuning 1964 Philippines
        ferruginea Thunberg 1787 A: NP SD, Vietnam
                atricornis Fabricius 1792  
                elongata Olivier 1800  
                maculiventris Pic 1923  
                notativentris Pic 1924  
                prolixa Pascoe 1867  
                semiargentata Pic 1923  
        flava Breuning 1962 Sulawesi
        flavipennis Kurihara & Ohbayashi 2007 A: TAI
        flavoantennalis Breuning 1962 Sulawesi
        flavoantennata Breuning 1962 Philippines
        flavoterminata Heller 1915 Philippines (Luzon)
        flavotrigonalis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        florensis Breuning 1962 Lesser Sunda Islands
        floresica Breuning 1962 Lesser Sunda Islands
        formosana Pic 1911 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEN HUB HUN JIA JIX NP SC SCH SHA TAI ZHE;
                clarior Breuning 1962 Borneo, SE Asia, Myanmar
                spinipennis Breuning 1962  
        formososylvia Kurihara & Ohbayashi 2007 A: TAI
        fulviceps fulviceps Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
            subsp. mabokensis Breuning 1970 Central Africa (La Maboké)
        fuscicollis Breuning 1962 Philippines
                fuscicollis infrarufescens Breuning 1962  
                fuscicollis fuscolateralis Breuning 1962  
                fuscicollis mindanaonis Breuning 1962  
        fuscipennis fuscipennis (Chevrolat, 1852) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEB HUB HUN JA JIA JIX NC SC SCH
                cephalotes Breuning 1947 TAI XIZ ZHE; Vietnam
                fulveola Bates 1873  
                hanoiensis Pic 1923  
                holoxantha Fairmaire 1882  
                rosi Gressitt 1940  
                rufotestacea Pic 1923  
                sinense Pic 1902  
                theryi Pic 1902  
            subsp. perakensis Breuning 1962 Malay Peninsula, Vietnam
        fusciventris Fairmaire 1895 A: SE SW, Vietnam
        gabunensis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        gracillima Pascoe 1867 A: ANH FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIX LIA NP NMO
                angustatissima Pic 1908 SC SCH SHN TAI ZHE; Myanmar
                horiensis Matsushita 1931  
                langana Pic 1902  
                michikoi Yokoyama 1917  
                nigriventris Bates 1873  
                postrufofemoralis Breuning 1962  
                subannulipes Pic 1913  
        grossepunctata Breuning 1947 A: SHN YUN
        hebescens Bates 1873 A: JA JIA
        herzi Ganglbauer 1887 A: FE HEB JIA JIL NC QIN SC SHN
                licentei Pic 1939  
                longevittata Breuning 1960  
                mediomaculata Breuning 1960  
                rufipennis Breuning 1960  
                rufithorax Breuning 1947  
                swampingensis Breuning 1960  
                swampingensis Ohbayashi 1936  
        heudei Pic 1936 A: SHN
        heyrovskyi Pic 1927 A: FE SC
        himalayana Breuning 1972 A: NP UP; ORR
        holatripennoides Löbl & Smetana 2010 A: CH
                holatripennis Breuning 1982  
        holonigra Breuning 1961 Sumatra Islands
        humeralis Gressitt 1939 A: FUJ GUA HUN JIX NE, Vietnam
                fruhstorferi Breuning 1962  
        humilis humilis (Fairmaire, 1894) R. D. Congo
                humilis angustor Jordan 1894  
                humilis togensis Breuning 1962  
            subsp. insulana Breuning 1964 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Moca)
        inclusa Pascoe 1858 China (FUJ GUA GUX HEN HUB JIA JIX NC NMO SC SCH ZHE)
                basirufa Breuning 1962  
                discipennis Fairmaire 1889  
                partenigrescens Breuning 1962  
        incompleta Fairmaire 1897 China (SCH)
        infragrisea Breuning 1978 Nigeria
        infranigra Breuning 1962 Cambodia
        infranigrescens Breuning 1960 Japan
        infrasericea Breuning 1951 Sumatra Islands
        infratestacea Pic 1936 China (Jiangsu)
        insoluta Pascoe 1867 Borneo
        insperans Pascoe 1867 Sulawesi
                insperans delicata Pascoe 1867  
                insperans insensilis Pascoe 1867  
                insperans celebesiana Breuning 1960  
        ishigakiana Matsushita 1941 Japan (Ryukyu Islands)
        japonica (Thunberg, 1787) A: FE FUJ GUA GUX HAI HEB HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIL JIX LIA NIN
                japonica Bates 1873  
                laterifusca Breuning 1947 China (SCH SHA SHN TAI ZHE)
                niponensis Bates 1884  
        javana Breuning 1961 Java Islands
        javanicola Breuning 1950 Java Islands
        jordani Aurivillius 1923 Ivory Coast, Nigeria, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Senegal
                basalis Chevrolat 1858  
                jordani flavicans Breuning 1950  
        kanarensis Breuning 1950 India, Sri Lanka
                kanarensis fuscoreductipennis Breuning 1950  
                kanarensis ceylonensis Breuning 1962  
                kanarensis partenigriventris Breuning 1962  
        kandyana Breuning 1962 Sri Lanka
        kangeana Breuning 1969 Java Islands (Kangean Island)
        keyensis Breuning 1962 Molucca Islands
        komiyai Kurihara & Ohbayashi 2006 Taiwan
        kostini Danilevsky 1888 A: ES KZ WS
        kualabokensis Hayashi 1976 Borneo
        kunbirensis Breuning 1953 India
        lacana Pic 1923 A: SD; Cambodia
                orientalis Breuning 1962  
        laetifica Pascoe 1967 Sulawesi
                laetifica tenera Pascoe 1967  
                laetifica toliensis Breuning 1961  
        lama Gressitt 1942 A: XIZ; ORR
        laosensis Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        lateapicalis Pic 1939 India
                lateapicalis rufobasalis Breuning 1962  
                mangalorensis Gardner 1941  
        latericollis Breuning 1962 Sumatra Islands
        laterinigricollis Breuning 1976 Ethiopia (Gamu Gofa, Arba Minch)
        latipennis Gressitt 1939 A: GUA; ORR
        lepesmei Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast (Foręt de Yapo)
                lepesmei haemorrhoidalis Breuning 1962  
        lepesmiana Breuning 1956 Vietnam (Tonkin, Hoa-binh)
        leucothrix Toyoshima 1982 Southern Japan (Yakushima Is., Kosugidani, Kamiyaku-cho, Kumage-gun)
        linearis (Linnaeus, 1761) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LS
                cylindricollis Gray 1832 LT LU MD NL NR PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ UK YU A: TR
                fulvipes Geoffroy 1785  
                limbata Mulsant 1839  
                parallela Scopoli 1763  
                regularis Poda 1761  
        longissima Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon
        luluensis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
                luluensis atricollis Breuning 1962  
        lutea (Thunberg, 1787) India, Sri Lanka
                lutea nilghirica Breuning 1955  
                lutea nigroapicalis Breuning 1962  
        lyncea Pascoe 1867 Sulawesi
        macilenta (Newman, 1842) Philippines
                macilenta anterubripes Breuning 1962  
        maculicollis Lucas 1842 Algeria, Ibero-Baleares region (Spain), Morocco
                mauritanica Lucas 1842  
                medioobliterata Pic 1945  
                semijuncta Pic 1945  
        manipurensis Breuning 1962 India
        matangensis matangensis Breuning 1962 Borneo
            subsp. vientianensis Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
        medioflavoantennalis Breuning 1962 Sulawesi
        mediofusciventris Breuning 1962 Borneo
        melanocephala (Aurivillius, 1914) R. D. Congo
                melanocephaloides Breuning 1962  
        melanostoma Heller 1915 Philippines
                melanostoma melas Breuning 1962  
                melanostoma rufinithorax Breuning 1962  
        mentaweiensis Breuning 1962 Sumatra Islands
        meridionalis Breuning 1962 South Africa
        mickolitzi Heller 1915 Philippines
        mimetica Heller 1915 Philippines
                mimetica submimetica Breuning 1962  
                mimetica pseudomimetica Breuning 1962  
                mimetica boholensis Breuning 1962  
        mixta Bates 1873 A: JA ZHE
        monticola Fisher 1935 Borneo
        morio Kraatz 1879 A: ES FE MG SC
                coreana Pic 1912  
                pictibasis Reitter 1902  
        morosa Pascoe 1867 Sulawesi
        mutata Pascoe 1867 Borneo, Sumatra, SE Asia
                acicularis Pascoe 1867  
                longulipennis Fairmaire 1895  
        neavei neavei (Aurivillius, 1914) Kenya, R. D. Congo, Uganda
                neavei antennalis Breuning 1962  
            subsp. tangana Breuning 1974 Tanzania (Tanga)
        nefasta Pascoe 1867 Australia, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                deflua Pascoe 1867  
                mundula Pascoe 1867  
                nefasta rufuloides Breuning 1962  
                nefasta flavoabdominalis Breuning 1962  
                nefasta atroampliata Breuning 1962  
                pembertoni Gressitt 1940  
        neptis Pascoe 1867 Java Islands, Sumatra Islands
                drescheri Fisher 1937  
                neptis maculiventris Gahan 1907  
                neptis simalurica Aurivillius 1924  
                neptis plurimaculiventris Breuning 1962  
        neutralis Pascoe 1867 Sulwaesi
        nigerrima Breuning 1950 Java Islands
                nigerrima discovittata Breuning 1962  
                nigerrima rubricollis Breuning 1962  
                nigerrima anterufofermoralis Breuning 1964  
        nigrescens Breuning 1962 Borneo
        nigriceps (White, 1844) A: HAI HKG; Vietnam
                binhana Pic 1923  
                nigromaculicollis Breuning 1960  
                savioi Pic 1924  
                sylvia Pascoe 1858  
        nigripennis camerunica Breuning 1962 Cameroon
            subsp. nigripennis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
            subsp. rufiniscapus Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        nigripes Breuning 1950 Java Islands
        nigroapiciventris Breuning 1962 Borneo
        nigrobasipennis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        nigrocincta atroantennata Breuning 1976 R. D. Congo (Zaďre, Lubumbashi)
            subsp. nigrocincta (Aurivillius, 1907) Cameroon, Kenya, Malawi, R. D. Congo, South Africa
                nigrocincta mediorufoantennata Breuning 1950  
                nigrocincta andreaei Breuning 1958  
                nigrocincta subopaca Breuning 1962  
                nigrocincta camerunensis Breuning 1964  
        nigrofemoralis flavoampliata Breuning 1964 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Moca)
            subsp. nigrofemoralis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        nigrolateralis Breuning 1950 Java Islands
        nigrolineata (Aurivillius, 1916) Ethiopia
        nigrolineatipennis Breuning 1970 R. D. Congo (Katanga, Zilo)
        nigrotibialis Breuning 1972 R. D. Congo
        notata Pic 1936 A: GUA JIA SCH ZHE
                kwangtungensis Breuning 1960  
                rufoantennata Breuning 1960  
        nyassana kenyensis Breuning 1955 Kenya (Wa-Kikuju)
            subsp. meruensis Breuning 1978 Tanzania (Mt.Meru)
            subsp. nyassana Breuning 1950 Kenya, Malawi, Namibia, Zimbabwe
                nyassana laterinigra Breuning 1962  
        octava kuchingensis Breuning 1962 Borneo
            subsp. octava Schwarzer 1927 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
        oculata (Linnaeus, 1958) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR
                borysthenica Mokrzecki 1900 IT LA LS LT LU MC MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                inoculata Heyden 1892 N: MO A: ES FE HEI HUB IN IQ JIL KZ LIA MG NMO SC SHA SHN
                mediobliterata Rungs 1947 SY TR WS XIN
                quadrimaculata Donisthorpe 1898  
                tomensis Kisselew 1927  
        ohbayashii Kurihara 2009 Laos (Houaphan)
        okinawana Kusakabe 1992 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        opaca Gahan 1907 Sumatra Islands
        opacipennis Breuning 1962 Lesser Sunda Islands
        ophidiana Pascoe 1858 Borneo, Philippines
        ornativentris Breuning 1962 Kenya, Zimbabwe
        orothi Breuning 1962 Laos (Pakse)
        pagana Harold 1880 Ethiopia, Kenya
        palawanensis Breuning 1951 Philippines
        pallidula Gerstaecker 1855 Mozambique
        paraneavei Breuning 1976 Ethiopia (Sidambale Bridge)
        pararubetra Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
        parteflavoantennalis Breuning 1962 Borneo
        partenigricollis Breuning 1962 Philippines
        pedemontana koniensis Breuning 1962 Turkey
            subsp. pedemontana Chevrolat 1856 E: AU BH BU CR HU IT RO SL SZ YU
                melanura Gredler 1857  
        philippinensis Breuning 1962 Philippines
        phungi Breuning 1962 Vietnam
        pictipes Pascoe 1867 Borneo
                nigrofemorata Breuning 1956  
                rubripes Breuning 1962  
                tenasserimensis Breuning 1962  
        pigra (Newman, 1851) Australia: SA
        pontianakensis Breuning 1962 Borneo
        postbrunnea Breuning 1977 Somalia
        posticata Gahan 1895 A: NP SD TAI; Myanmar
                longulicollis Breuning 1962  
                rubroantennata Breuning 1962  
        praedita Pascoe 1867 Borneo
                antenigripes Breuning 1962  
        protensa Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands, Sulawesi
        pseudannulicornis Breuning 1982 India (Sikkim, Lachen-Lachung)
        pseudobalineae Breuning 1955 Philippines
        pseudolacana Breuning 1956 Borneo
        pseudoneavei Breuning 1976 Ethiopia (Prov. Sidamo, Ganale Doria Road)
                rufoampliata rufoampliata Breuning 1976  
        pseudonigrocincta Breuning 1962 Eritraea
        pseudopascoei Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
                pseudopascoei propinqua Breuning 1950  
        pseudopictipes Breuning 1962 Java Islands, Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
                pictipes nigrofemorata Breuning 1956  
                pictipes tenassermensis Breuning 1962  
                pictipes rubripes Breuning 1962  
        pseudoposticata Breuning 1962 A: NP'; Malay Peninsula
        pseudovaricornis pondoana Breuning 1963 South Africa (Pondoland, Port St. John)
            subsp. pseudovaricornis Hunt & Breuning 1956 Malawi, Mozambique, South Africa, Zimbabwe
                pseudovaricornis laterinigrescens Breuning 1950  
                pseudovaricornis flavoreducta Breuning 1962  
                pseudovaricornis mossambicence Breuning 1962  
                pseudovaricornis fuscoampliata Breuning 1978  
                varicornis Fahraeus 1872  
        puncticollis Breuning 1962 Philippines
                puncticollis crassepuncticollis Breuning 1962  
        punctiventris Heller 1915 Philippines
        pupillata (Gyllenhal, 1817) E: AU BE BH BY CR CT CZ EN FR GE GR HU IT LA LS LT MC MD NT PL RO
                alsatica Pic 1915 SL SK SP ST SZ UK YU A: TR
                cognata Lentz 1857  
                luteonotata Pic 1918  
        pupillatoides Breuning 1947 China (Shaanxi)
        quianga Heller 1915 Philippines
        reductesignata Pic 1916 A: FUJ HUB TAI, Vietnam
                kiotensis Pic 1916  
        reimschi Breuning 1962 Sumatra Islands
                reimschi merangana Breuning 1962  
        rhodesica Breuning 1953 Zimbabwe
        rondoni Breuning 1965 Laos (Paksane District)
        rotundipennis Breuning 1956 Laos
        rubetra rubetra Pascoe 1858 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                basinigricollis Breuning 1962  
                insularis Fisher 1936  
                lusciosa Pascoe 1867  
                mediorufinipes Breuning 1962  
                parterufipes Breuning 1962  
            subsp. sikkimana Breuning 1982 India (Sikkim, Lachen-Lachung)
        rubroantennalis Lin & Ge 2017 China (Shaanxi)
                bicoloricornis rubroantennalis Breuning 1962  
        ruficornis Breuning 1956 China (Fujian, Guizhou)
                pseudoformosana Li, Cuccodoro & Chen 2014  
        rufiniventris Breuning 1968 A: GUX; Laos (Pakkading Region)
        rufiventris Aurivillius 1914 Borneo
        rufoantennalis Breuning 1962 Philippines
        rufosternalis Breuning 1962 A: SCH YUN
        rufotrigonalis Breuning 1950 Tanzania
        sanghirica Breuning 1962 Sulawesi
        sanguinalis (Kolbe, 1893)  
        sansibarica Kolbe 1880 Kenya, Malawi, South Arica
                sansibarica trigonifera Aurivillius 1907  
                sansibarica maculiventris Breuning 1958  
                sansibarica binigromaculata Breuning 1962  
                ventralis Gahan 1909  
        satoi Kurihara 2009 Laos (Luang Phabang)
        scutellaris Gerstaecker 1855 Kenya, Malawi, Mozambique, R. D. Congo, South Africa, Zambia
                melanocera Harold 1897  
                scutellaris flavulipennis Breuning 1962  
        scutellaroides Breuning 1947 A: CH FE
                chinensis Tsherepanov 1985  
                scutellaris Fairmaire 1888  
        semifusca Breuning 1962 Sulawesi
        semifuscipennis Breuning 1950 India
        semimaura Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands
        seminigra Chevrolat 1841 Philippines
                seminigra clareabdominalis Breuning 1956  
        semiorbifera (Aurivillius, 1914) Zimbabwe
        semirubra Breuning 1962 Vietnam
        senegalensis Breuning 1962 Senegal
        sericeiventris Breuning 1950 Borneo
        shibatai Hayashi 1962 Northern Japan
        shimomurai Kurihara & Ohbayashi 2007 A: TAI
        shirabatai Ohbayashi 1956 Northern Japan
        shirakii Hayashi 1963 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        silhetica Breuning 1962 India
        sobosana Ohbayashi 1956 Northern Japan (Kiushiu, Mt. Sobo, Oita Prefecture)
        sobrina (Boisduval, 1835) Molucca Islands
                institoria Pascoe 1867  
                institoria fractiosa Pascoe 1867  
                institoria commoda Pascoe 1867  
                institoria sclerosa Pascoe 1867  
                institoria basifuscoabdominalis Breuning 1962  
        strigicollis Gressitt 1942 A: JIX
        subabdominalis Breuning 1962 Myanmar, Malay Peninsula
                subabdominalis momeitensis Breuning 1962  
        subbasalis Breuning 1950  
        subdiscoidalis Lepesme & Breuning 1952  
        subelongatipennis Breuning 1955 A: GUI
        subferruginea Breuning 1965 Laos (Paksane Region)
        subneavi Breuning 1962 Cameroon
        subnigrocincta Breuning 1950  
        subsericea Breuning 1962 A: GUI YUN
        subsuturalis Breuning 1954 Kenya
        subtenuata Breuning 1956 Laos (Muongkhông Region)
        subteraurea Breuning 1962 Borneo
        subtrigonifera Breuning 1958 Namibia
        subvaricornis pondvensis Breuning 1963 South Africa (Pondoland, Port St. John)
            subsp. subvaricornis Breuning 1962 South Africa
        subviperina Breuning 1960 Philippines
        sumbana Breuning 1962 Lesser Sunda Islands
                antennata Franz 1972  
        sumbawana Breuning 1962 Lesser Sunda Islands
        sumbawanica Breuning 1962 Lesser Sunda Islands
        sumbawensis Breuning 1962 Lesser Sunda Islands
        sylvia Pascoe 1858 China
        taiwana Matsushita 1933 Taiwan
                taihokuensis Breuning 1962  
        tatsienlui Breuning 1947 China (Sichuan)
        tenggeriana Breuning 1963 Java Islands
        tenuata Pascoe 1866 Borneo (Sarawak)
        toi Gressitt 1939 China (Guangdong)
        travancorensis Breuning 1962 India
        tricolor Aurivillius 1924 Bali Island, Java Islands, Malay Peninsula, Philippines, Sumatra Islands
                tricolor javaensis Fisher 1937  
                tricolor holatripennis Breuning 1962  
                tricolor discoclarior Breuning 1962  
                tricolor binaluanica Breuning 1962  
        tricoloricornis Breuning 1962 Cameroon
        trigonalis Breuning 1950 Botswana, Malawi, Mozambique, Namibia, R. D. Congo, South frica, Zambia,
                subtrigonifera Breuning 1958 Zimbabwe
        trilineata (Chevrolat, 1858) R. P. Congo
                kolbei Hintz 1919  
                trilineata nigrosternalis Breuning 1954  
                trilineata nigromaculiventris Breuning 1965  
        truncatipennis Breuning 1962 Borneo
        tsuyukii Kurihara & Ohbayashi 2007 A: TAI
        umebayashii Ohbayashi 1964 Southern Japan
        unimaculicollis Breuning 1962 A: SHA; Sumatra Islands
                nigroampliata Breuning 1962  
        uninotaticollis Pic 1939 A: FUJ GUX JIX YUN ZHE; Laos, Vietnam
                unipunctata Gressitt 1939  
        viperina Pascoe 1858 Myanmar
                flavogrisea Aurivillius 1924  
                viperina var transitiva Breuning 1962  
                viperina var clariventris Breuning 1962  
                viperina var penangensis Breuning 1962  
                viperina var burmanensis Breuning 1962  
        vittata Blessig 1873 A: ES FE JA MG
                longissima Pic 1904  
        walkeri Gahan 1894 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEN HKG JIX SCH YUN ZHE, Vietnam
                atroanalis Fairmaire 1895  
                atrosternalis Breuning 1960  
                bicoloritarsis Pic 1923  
                changi Gressitt 1942  
                nigrobasicollis Breuning 1960  
                robustior Pc 1923  
                sikkimensis Breuning 1960  
        wiskotti Wang 2003 A: JIL
        wittei Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
        yaoshana Gressitt 1942 A: GUI GUX
        yasuhikoi Kusakabe 2001 Japan (S Kyushu)
        yunnana Pic 1926 A: GUA YUN; ORR
        yunnanensis Breuning 1947 A: GUX HAI YUN; ORR
Obereopsis Chevrolat 1855 
    Paroberea Kolbe 1893  
        angolana Breuning 1957 Angola
        angolensis Breuning 1958 Angola
        angustifrons Breuning 1957 Malay Peninsula
                angustifrons indiscalis Breuning 1957  
        annamensis Breuning 1957 Vietnam
        annulicornis Breuning 1957 A: BT NP "North India"; Myanmar
        antenigra Breuning 1963 India
        antenigripennis Breuning 1977 Ethiopia
                antenigra Breuning 1977  
        apicalis Kolbe 1894 Widespread in Africa
                numerous varieties described  
        apicaloides Breuning 1953 Kenya
                apicaloides atroapicalis Breuning 1954  
        assamensis Breuning 1957 India
        assimilis Breuning 1957 Myanmar
                assimilis partenigra Breuning 1957  
        aterrima Breuning 1949 Bhutan, Myanmar, India
        atriceps Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        atricollis Breuning 1957 India
        atrifrons Breuning 1957 India
        atripennis Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
                numerous varieties described  
        atritarsis (Pic, 1920) A: XIZ
        atrodiscalis Breuning 1967 South Africa (Cape of Good Hope)
        atrosternalis Breuning 1957 A: NP SD
        aurata Breuning 1954 India
                aurata fuscobasicornis Breuning 1954  
        aureosericea Aurivillius 1914 Uganda
        aureotomentosa Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        auriceps Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Moka)
        basalis Breuning 1963 Java Islands
        basiflava Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Ivory Coast
        basilewskyi Breuning 1952 Burundi, Rwanda
        basirufipennis Breuning 1961 Togo (Misahöhe)
        bechynei Breuning 1963 Guinea
        bhutanensis Breuning 1975 Bhutan (Tongsa)
                himalayana Breuning 1977  
        bicolor Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
        bicoloricornis Breuning 1957 Sumatra Islands
        bicolorimembris Breuning 1968 Laos (Vientiane)
        bicoloripes Pic 1916 Taiwan
        bimaculicollis Breuning 1959 Myanmar, India (West Bengal, Maria Basti)
        binotaticollis Breuning 1957 India
        bipuncticollis bipuncticollis Breuning 1949 Myanmar
            subsp. bootanana Breuning 1957 India (West Bengal, Maria Basti)
        birmana Breuning 1957 Myanmar, India
                birmana laterifuscicollis Breuning 1958  
        bootangensis Breuning 1970 India (West Bengal, Maria Basti)
        borchmanni Breuning 1959 A: "North India"
        brevis Gahan 1895 Myanmar, India
                brevis subbrevis Breuning 1949  
                brevis fuscobasiantennata Breuning 1957  
        burmanensis Breuning 1957 Myanmar, Laos
                burmanensis partefuscipennis Breuning 1968  
        camerunensis Breuning 1957 Cameroon
        cincticollis Aurivillius 1824 Sumatra Islands
        coimbatorensis Breuning 1957 India
        conradti conradti Breuning 1957 Cameroon, Ivory Coast
            subsp. fuscoantennalis Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkometou (Obala))
        curta Schwarzer 1927 Sumatra Islands
        darjeelingensis Breuning & Heyrovsky 1964 India (Sikkim, Pedong)
        descarpenteriesi Breuning 1965 R.P. Congo (Sibiti)
        eisentrauti Breuning 1964 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Refugio)
        elgonensis Breuning 1949 Kenya
        elongatula Breuning 1949 Uganda
        endroedii Breuning 1973 Ghana (Eastern Region, Tafo), Guinea, Togo
        exigua Breuning 1957 Ivory Coast
        feai Breuning 1950 Myanmar
        flava Franz 1942 Bioko Islands
        flaveola Breuning 1957 Sri Lanka
        flavicornis Fairmaire 1889 A: JIX
        flavipes Hintz 1919 Cameroon
        flaviventris Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo (Ituri, Abimva), Zimbabwe
                flaviventris mashona Breuning 1957  
        flavodiscalis bhutanensis Breuning 1975 A: BT
            subsp. flavodiscalis Breuning 1982 A: SD
        freyi Breuning 1953 Guinea
                freyi rufoabdominalis Breuning 1953  
                freyi nigrolateralis Breuning 1953  
        fusca Breuning 1957 Java Islands
        fuscosternalis Breuning 1964 Tanzania
        gracilicornis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        gracilior gracilior Pic 1923 Vietnam
            subsp. gracillima Breuning 1949 Myanmar
            subsp. siamensis Breuning 1957 Thailand
        guineensis Breuning 1953 Guinea
        hartwigi Breuning 1964 Cameroon
                hartwigi flavabdominalis Breuning 1964  
                hartwigi flavoabdominalis Breuning 1964  
        holoflava Breuning 1956 Guinea
        holoflavipennis Breuning 1953 Ethiopia, R. D. Congo
                holoflavipennis atripes Breuning 1955  
                holoflavipennis rufodiscalis Breuning 1955  
                holoflavipennis rufodiscalis Breuning 1957  
        holofusca Breuning 1967 South Africa (Cape of Good Hope)
        holorufa Breuning 1957 Cameroon
        indica Breuning 1957 India
        infranigra Breuning 1962 A: NP
        insignis Aurivillius 1907 Guinea
                insignis nigripennis Breuning 1953  
                lepesmei Breuning 1956  
        insularis Breuning 1952 Bioko Islands
        invitticollis Breuning 1957 Myanmar
                invitticollis partefusciventris Breuning 1957  
        javaensis Breuning 1957 Java Islands
        javanica Breuning 1950 Java Islands
        javanicola Breuning 1964 Java Islands
        kankauensis (Schwarzer, 1925) A: FUJ SCH TAI
                nigroventralis Breuning 1956  
                rufoantennalis Breuning 1956  
                tetrastigma Gressitt 1951  
        laosensis Pic 123 Laos
        laosica Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
                laosica partenigroabdominalis Breuning 1968  
        leptissima Breuning 1957 India
                leptissima nilghiriensis Breuning 1957  
        limbata (Redtenbacher, 1948) A: KA NP UP
                himalayana Breuning 1972  
        linearis aureopubescens Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Moka)
            subsp. linearis Aurivillius 1903 Cameroon, Kenya, R. D. Congo
                linearis femoralis Aurivillius 1914  
                linearis nigrofemoralis Breuning 1950  
        lineaticeps Pic 1911 A: TAI ZHE
                fainanensis Pic 1912  
        longicollis Breuning 1950 Mozambique, R. D. Congo
        longicornis Hinz 1919 Cameroon
                longicornis nigrotibialis Breuning 1977  
            subsp. rufuliantennata Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast (Bingerville)
        longipes Breuning 1957 A: BT NP
        luchti (Fisher, 1937) Java Islands
        luteicornis Breuning 1957 A: BT NP "India", Myanmar
        mabokensis Breuning 1977 Central Africa (La Maboké)
        maculicornis Breuning 1958 Nigeria
        maculithorax Matsushita 1933 China (Sichuan), Taiwan
                pulla Matsushita 1933  
        malaisiana Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        masaica Breuning 1950 RD Congo (Kivu)
        mausoni Breuning 1961 Vietnam (Tonkin, Mt. Mauson)
        medana Breuning 1951 Sumatra Islands
                medana obscurior Breuning 1951  
        mediofuscovitticollis Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Ft. de Bafut-Nguemba (Bamenda))
        medionigripennis Breuning 1956 India (Coimbatore)
        meridionalis Breuning 1955  
        minima Kolbe 1894 Tanzania
                minima sjoestedti Breuning 1950  
                minima haafi Breuning 1961  
        minutissima Breuning 1950 RD Congo
                minutissima rufoampliata Breuning 1953  
        mirei Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkolbisson (Yaoundé))
                mirei nigroapicipennis Breuning 1977  
        mjoebergi Aurivillius 1925 Sumatra Islands
        modica Gahan 1895 Nepal, China ( Guangxi, Shanghai), "North India"; Laos
                binhensis Pic 1926  
                diversicornis Pic 1923  
                pallidicornis Gahan 1895  
                rufonotaticeps Pic 1923  
                semisericea Pic 1923  
        moltonii Breuning 1959 Bioko Islands
        montana Breuning 1956 Cameroon
        monticola Hintz 1919 Cameroon
        nepalensis Breuning 1975 Nepal (Thakkola, Chadlion-Idhola)
        nigriceps nigriceps Breuning 1957 Bhutan, India (Darjeeling)
        nigricollis Aurivillius 1914 Uganda
        nigripes Breuning 1957 Southern China, Vietnam
                nigripes basimaculicollis Breuning 1961  
        nigrivertex Breuning 1949 Myanmar, India
                nigrivertex patkaiensis Breuning 1957  
        nigrohumeralis Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        nigrolateraloides Breuning 1965 Tanzania
                nigrolateralis Breuning 1964  
        nigronotatipes Pic 1940 Vietnam
        nilghirica Breuning 1970 India
        nimbae Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast
        obliquata Breuning 1957 Myanmar
        obscura Breuning 1957 India
            subsp. nigroabdominalis Breuning 1972 A: NP SD UP
        obscuritarsis kenyana Breuning 1956 Kenya
            subsp. obscuritarsis Chevrolat 1855 Widespread in Africa
                numerous varieties described  
            subsp. parangolensis Breuning 1957 Angola (Luanda District)
                obscuritarsis parangolensis Breuning 1979  
        obsoleta Chevrolat 1858 Ivory Coast
                obsoleta fuscoampliata Breuning 1950  
                obsoleta fuscipes Breuning 1957  
                obsoleta partebrunneicollis Breuning 1968  
        paraflaveola Breuning 1977 Ethiopia (Chora, Habador)
        paralaosica Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Van Hua)
        parasumatrensis Breuning 1968 Laos (Sainyabuli Province)
        paratogoensis Breuning 1971 Togo
                togoensis Breuning 1971  
        paratricollis Breuning 1976 A: AP
        paravariipes Breuning 1977 Ethiopia (Chora, Habador)
        parteflavicornis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
                parteflavicornis holatripennis Hunt & Breuning 1957  
                parteflavicornis pondoensis Breuning 1958  
        partenigriceps Breuning 1957 Myanmar, Laos
                partenigriceps nigrotemporalis Breuning 1968  
        partenigricollis Breuning 1957 Java Islands
        partenigrosternalis Breuning 1968 Laos (Pakse)
        parvula Breuning 1961 Equatorial Guinea
        pectoralis Fahraeus 1872  
                pectoralis natalensis Breuning 1957  
        pedongensis Breuning 1960 A: SD
        perakensis Breuning 1957 Malay Peninsula
        pseudannulicornis Breuning 1957 A: SD; Borneo
        pseudocapensis Breuning 1955 Nigeria, South Africa
                pseudocapensis rufiventris Breuning 1957  
        puncticeps Breuning 1958 Angola
                puncticeps sternalis Breuning 1958  
                puncticeps maculiventris Breuning 1958  
        pusilla Fahraeus 1872  
        quadrinotaticollis lachungi Breuning 1982 A: SD
            subsp. quadrinotaticollis Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        rotundipennis Breuning 1957 India
        rubetra sikkimana Breuning 1982 A: SD
                insularis Fisher 1937  
        rubriceps Breuning 1964 Tanzania
        rufa Breuning 1957 Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea
        rufescens Breuning 1960 A: SD
        ruficornis Breuning 1957 India
        rufivertex Breuning 1957 India
        rufooccipitalis Breuning 1954 India
        rufosternalis Breuning 1957 India
        sappalensis Breuning 1957 India
                sappalensis partenigriventris Breuning 1957  
        semiflava Breuning 1957 Kenya
        semifuscipennis Breuning 1957 Nigeria
        seminigra Breuning 1950 Tanzania
        sericea Gahan 1895 A: AP SD; Myanmar
        sericeipennis Breuning 1957 India
        sericeoides Holzschuh 2006 A: BT NP SD
        shembanagurensis Breuning 1957 India
        shillongensis Breuning 1957 India
                shillongensis claresternalis Breuning 1957  
        signaticornis (Matsushita, 1933) Taiwan
        sikkimensis Breuning 1957 A: NP SD UP
        somsavathi Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        subannulicornis Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Sam Thong)
        subchapaensis (Breuning, 1965) Laos (Vientiane)
                subchapaensis rufotibialis Breuning 1965  
        subholoflava Breuning 1966 Cameroon (Nkolbisson, Dept. Nyong-Sanaga)
        sublinearis Breuning 1961 South Africa
        sublongicollis Breuning 1956 India
        submodica Breuning 1974 India (Bengal, Boldipakur)
        subobsoleta Breuning 1953  
        subteratra Breuning 1957 A: SD "North India"
        subternigra Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo
                subternigra rufulicornis Breuning 1956  
        subterrubra Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        subvitticollis Breuning 1957 India
                subvitticollis annuliventris Breuning 1957  
        sumatrensis madrasensis Breuning 1957 India
            subsp. sumatrensis Breuning 1951 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
        tanganjicae Breuning 1961 Tanzania
        tessmanni Breuning 1961 Cameroon (Bitundi)
        togoensis Breuning 1961 Togo (Bismarckburg)
        transversicollis Breuning 1957 Myanmar
        trinotaticollis Breuning 1976 A: NP; ORR
        trochaini Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Moka)
        truncata Breuning 1957 India (West Bengal, Maria Basti)
        variantennalis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        varieantennalis Breuning 1982 India (Sikkim, Kurseong)
        variipes snizeki Teocchi 1999 Uganda (Fort Portal)
            subsp. variipes Chevrolat 1858 Widespread in Africa
                numerous varieties described  
        verticenigra Breuning 1957 India
                verticenigra kanalensis Breuning 1957  
                verticenigra flvooabdominalis Breuning 1974  
        villiersi Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Ivory Coast
        walshae infranigra Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Van Heua)
            subsp. walshae (Fisher, 1937) Java Islands, Sumatra Islands
                walshae fulvipennis Breuning 1949  
                walshae fulvipennis Breuning 1956  
                walshae flavoantennalis Breuning 1957  
        wittei Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo
Ossonis Pascoe 1867 
        clytomima Pascoe 1867 Borneo
                flavotibialis Breuning 1954  
        hirsutipes Aurivillius 1922 Borneo
        indica Breuning 1954 Bhutan
        mentaweiensis Schwarzer 1930 Philippines
        modiglianii Breuning 1950 Sumatra Islands
        sumatrensis (Pic, 1936) Sumatra Islands
Oxylia Mulsant 1862 
        argentata argentata (Menetries, 1832) E: AB AR GG UK A: IN TR
            subsp. languida (Menetries, 1838) A: CY IN IQ IS JO LE SY TR
        duponcheli (Brulle, 1832) E: AL BU MC GR A: TR
                atomaria Frivaldsky 1837  
                vestita Kuster 1848  
Parablepisanis Breuning 1950 
        feai Breuning 1950 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island)
        rufa Breuning 1956 Gabon (Bas Ogooué)
Paradystus Aurivillius 1923 
    Dystus Pascoe 1867  
        ceylonicus Breuning 1954 Sri Lanka
        infrarufus Breuning 1954 Malay Peninsula
        innotatus Breuning 1954 Borneo, Sumatra
        notator (Pascoe, 1867) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                fuscoampliatus Breuning 1954  
                sericeoprolongatus Breuning 1954  
Paraglenea Bates 1866 
        atropurpurea Gressitt 1951 China (Guangxi), Laos (Hua Phan), Vietnam (Vinh Phuc)
        chapaensis Breuning 1952 Vietnam
        fortunei (Saunders, 1853) A: ANH FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEB HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIL JIX SC SCH SHA
                bisbinotata Pic 1915 TAI YUN ZHE, Vietnam
                chloromelas Thomson 1879  
                fasciata Pic 1915  
                innotata Pic 1915  
                innotaticollis Pic 1936  
                notatipennis Pic 1914  
                pubescens Pic 1914  
                savioi Pic 1923  
                szetchwana Heller 1926  
        jianfenglingensis Hua 1985 A: HAI
        latefasciata Breuning 1956 Vietnam (Tonkin, Laokay)
                obscuricollis Pic 1942  
        soluta (Ganglbauer, 1887) China (Shaanxi)
                cinereonigra Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997  
        swinhoei continentalis Breuning 1952 Vietnam
            subsp. swinhoei Bates 1866 Taiwan
        transversefasciata Breuning 1952 Thailand
        virides (Pu & Jin, 1991) China (Sichuan)
Paramallosia Fuchs 1955 
        afghanica Fuchs 1955 A: AF TM
Paramenesia Breuning 1952 
        kasugensis (Seki & Kobayashi, 1935) Japan, Taiwan
        nigrescens Breuning 1966 Vietnam (Tonkin, Mt Mauson)
        subcarinata (Gressitt, 1951) A: GUA HUB SHA
        theaphia (Bates, 1884) A: FE JA
Paranitocris Breuning 1950 
        cyanipennis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo (Lulua, Kapanga)
                cyanipennis sericea Breuning 1950  
                ianthinus Duffy 1952  
        luci Lepesme & Breuning 1955 Ivory Coast
Paraschoenionta Breuning 1950 
        shelfordi (Aurivillius, 1923) Borneo
Paraserixia Breuning 1954 
        borneensis Breuning 1982 Borneo
        flava Breuning 1965 A: SD
Parastenostola Breuning 1952 
        brunnipes (Gahan, 1888) A: FUJ HUN JIX
                quadricolor Gressitt 1951  
        nigroantennata nigroantennata Lin & Yang 2008 A: GUX
            subsp. taiwanensis Lin & Yang 2008 Taiwan
Parazosne Aurivillius 1926 
        estanleyi Vives 2009 Philippines (Mindanao, Bukidnon)
        leucospilota (Westwood, 1841) Philippines
                albonotata Westwood 1841  
        sangirica (Aurivillius, 1903) Sulawesi (Sangir Island)
Pardaloberea Pic 1926 
        curvaticeps Pic 1926 A: YUN; Laos, Vietnam
                curvaticeps partenigrescens Breuning 1954  
                curvaticeps intermedia Breuning 1965  
Parentelopes Breuning 1954 
        albomaculatus (Pic, 1933) Vietnam
        kalimantanus Vives & Heffern 2016 Borneo (W Kalimantan)
Pareutetrapha Breuning 1952 
        eximia (Bates, 1884) A: JA NC
        magnifica caeruleithoracica Takakuwa 1984 A: JA
            subsp. magnifica (Schwarzer, 1925) Taiwan
        nigrimaculata Breuning 1952 Vietnam
                jeanvoinei Pic 1952  
        olivacea Breuning 1952 A: CH
        simulans (Bates, 1873) A: HEN JA TAI
                daisenensis Matsushita 1933  
        sylvia (Gressitt, 1951) A: FUJ; Vietnam
                postjuncta Pic 1952  
        weixensis Pu 1992 China (Yunnan)
Parobereopsis Breuning 1956 
        bartolozzii Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2016 RD Congo (S Kivu)
        nigrosternalis Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo (Région du Lac Kivu, Kashewe)
Phytoecia (Barbarina) Sama 2010 
        behen Sama & Rejzek 2010 Turkey (Northeast)
        chehirensis (Breuning, 1943) A: TR
        nausicae (Rejzek & Kakiopoulos, 2004) Greece (Balkan Region)
        nepheloides (Sama, 1997) A: SY
Phytoecia (Blepisanis) Pascoe 1867 
    Rubrophytoecia Breuning 1943  
    Obereina Ganglbauer 1886  
        aethiopica Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2015 Ethiopia (Neghelli)
        andreaei Breuning 1960 R. D. Congo
                pseudolateraloides Breuning 1960  
        angusta (Aurivillius, 1914)  
                cyanea Hintz 1919  
        anteatra Breuning 1966 Angola (Loanda)
        anterufa Breuning 1951  
        apicefuscipennis Breuning 1967 Cameroon (Kribi)
        argenteosuturalis Breuning 1955  
        atricollis Breuning 1954 RD Congo (Katanga)
        atrofrontalis Breuning 1961 R. D. Congo, Tanzania, Zambia
                holatricollis Breuning 1961  
        aurivillii (Breuning, 1951)  
                aurivillii viridipennis Breuning 1950  
                aurivillii violaceipennis Breuning 1951  
                coerulea Aurivillius 1908  
        basirufipennis Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
        beuni Breuning 1976 R. D. Congo (Zaďre, Lubumbashi)
        bohemani (Pascoe, 1858) South Africa
                bohemani flaveola Hunt & Breuning 1955  
        capensis Perez-Arcas 1888  
        cincticollis (Aurivillius, 1925) Kenya
        collaris (Pascoe, 1871) South Africa (Natal)
                rubricollis Peringuey 1888  
        damarensis Breuning 1958 Namibia, R. D. Congo
                pseudolateralis Breuning 1954  
        densepuncticeps Breuning 1958  
        disconotaticollis (Breuning, 1950) R. D. Congo
        erythaca (Pascoe, 1858)  
                erythaca parteruficeps Breuning 1951  
                erythaca nigritipennis Breuning 1951  
                ruficeps Aurivillius 1925  
        exilis (Pascoe, 1871) Malawi, Namibia, South Africa
                exilis ochreovittata Breuning 1950  
                exilis vittulipennis Breuning 1951  
                exilis triviticollis Breuning 1951  
                funesta Fahraeus 1872  
        ferruginea Sudre, Jiroux & Vitali 2018 Malawai (Chitipa)
        fervida Pascoe 1878 South Africa
                fervida rufinitibialis Breuning 1951  
                fervida nigriceps Breuning 1951  
                fervida nigrodiscalis Breuning 1951  
                fervida nigroreducta Breuning 1951  
                fervida subternigrescens Breuning 1978  
                lugens Fahraeus 1872  
                nigricans Aurivillius 1925  
        flavovittata Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo (Zaďre, Lubumbashi)
                flavovittata latevitticollis Breuning 1950  
        fossulata Breuning 1961 Kenya (Kitwi)
        freyi Breuning 1953 Guinea
        glabra glabra Aurivillius 1914 Uganda
            subsp. rubrosternalis Breuning 1963 Uganda
        grossepunctata Breuning 1961 Cameroon (Uamgebiet, Bosum)
        holonigra Breuning 1955  
        hovorkai Teocchi & Sudre 2009 Kenya (Loitokitok)
        incallosa Breuning 1950 Angola (Bailundo), Malawi, Tanzania
        incensa Pascoe 1871 South Africa
        incensoides Breuning 1978 Tanzania (Same)
        indica Breuning 1951 India
        infranigra Breuning 1951 Kenya
        infrapunctata Breuning 1951  
        insignis Aurivillius 1914 Malawi, R. D. Congo, Tanzania, Zambia
                insignis apicalis Aurivillius 1914  
                insignis lateriflava Breuning 1950  
                insignis apicefusca Breuning 1951  
                insignis holonigripes Breuning 1951  
        larvata Pascoe 1871  
                larvata fuscoantennata Breuning 1952  
        lateralis lateralis Aurivillius 1907 Gabon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Togo
                lateralis pallidipes Breuning 1951  
            subsp. medionigriventris Breuning 1961 Cameroon
                medionigriventris laterinigripennis Breuning 1961  
        latesuturalis Breuning 1951 Tanzania
        leleupi Breuning 1961 R. D. Congo (Kivu, Terr. Masisi, Mbita)
                leleupi nigriticeps Breuning 1962  
        lineata Aurivillius 1913 Angola
        longicollis Breuning 1961 Tanzania
        maculicollis Peringuey 1888 South Africa
                maculicollis infuscata Teocchi 1998  
        melanocephala (Fabricius, 1787) E: IT N: AG MO TU
                lineatocollis Levrat 1859  
                rubricollis Lucas 1849  
        metallescens Aurivillius 1923 South Africa
        neavei guineana Breuning 1951 Benin
                neavei guineana senegalensis Breuning 1951  
            subsp. neavei Aurivillius 1914 Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
                numerous varieties described  
        nigra Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
        nigroapicaloides Breuning 1951 R. D. Congo
                nigroapicalis Breuning 1950  
        nigrovittata Breuning 1951 Central Africa
        orientis camerunica Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Yaoundé)
            subsp. medionigripennis Breuning 1961 Cameroon (Uamgebiet, Bosum)
            subsp. orientis Aurivillius 1908 Tanzania
            subsp. togolana Teocchi & Sudre 2003 Togo (Mo Amont)
        ornata Breuning 1951 Angola
        parterufficollis Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
                parterufficollis parterufoampliata Breuning 1963  
        porosa Pascoe 1871  
                porosa necydaloides Fahraeus 1872  
        pseudocallosia Breuning 1962 Angola
        pseudofervida Breuning 1951 South Africa
        pseudolatesuturalis Breuning 1961 Uganda
                pseudolatesuturalis bivittipennis Breuning 1962  
        pseudoneavei Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
        pseudorientis Breuning 1962 Uganda
        pseudoruficeps Breuning 1951 Uganda
        punctulipennis Breuning 1951 Kenya
        rufa allardi Breuning 1974 Uganda (Entebbe)
            subsp. rufa Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo, Zimbabwe
                rufa pseudolatesuturalis Breuning 1950  
                rufa latesuturevittata Breuning 1965  
        ruficollis Aurivillius 1914 Central Africa, Ivory Coast, Malawi (Mt Mulange), Mozambique, R. D. Congo
                ruficollis ochreicollis Breuning 1951  
        rufulescens Breuning 1951 South Africa
                rufulescens pallidicollis Breuning 1961  
        samai Öezdikmen & Turgut 2008 A: TR
        seminigripennis Breuning 1956 India
        sericea Aurivillius 1913 Angola
        subcallosa Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        subcoeruleata Breuning 1951  
        subdorsata Breuning 1961 Malawi, R. D. Congo (Luluaba, Zilo)
        sublateralis Breuning 1950 Angola, R. D. Congo
                sublateralis rufodiscalis Breuning 1951  
                sublateralis rubroscapa Teocchi 1989  
        subrufulescens Breuning 1981 South Africa (Natal, Mposa)
        suturaloides Breuning 1951  
                suturalis Pascoe 1871  
                suturaloides dorsalis Peringuey 1888  
        suturevittata Breuning 1951 Kenya
        tessmanni Breuning 1961 Cameroon (Uamgebiet, Bosum)
                tessmanni parterubricollis Breuning 1962  
        transversicollis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        uniformis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
                uniformis rufiniventris Breuning 1951  
                uniformis discomaculatoides Breuning 1951  
        vittata Peringuey 1888 South Africa
                vittata nigrotibialis Breuning 1951  
Phytoecia (Cardoria) Mulsant 1862 
        scutellata (Fabricius, 1792) E: AB AR AU CT CZ GE GG GR HU YU MD RO SK ST UK A: IN TR
                obscuricolor Pic 1952  
Phytoecia (Cinctophytoecia) Breuning 1947 
        albosuturalis Breuning 1947 A: CH
        approximata Pu 1992 China (Yunnan)
        cinctipennis (Mannerheim, 1849) A: BEI ES FE MG NC NMO SC WS
                coreensis Breuning 1955  
        guilleti callosicollis Pic 1933 A: YUN
            subsp. guilleti Pic 1926 A: SCH YUN
                obscurithorax Pic 1922  
        kukunorensis Breuning 1943 A: QIN
        punctipennis Breuning 1947 China
        sareptana Ganglbauer 1888 A: ES FE HUB
                densepubens Pic 1939  
        testaceolimbata Pic 1933 A: SCH YUN
Phytoecia (Coptosiella) Kasatkin 2015 
        antoniae (Reitter, 1889) E: AB AR GG A: IN TM TR
                uniformis Pic 1933  
Phytoecia (Fulgophytoecia) Breuning 1967 
    Pseudomallosia Breuning 1967  
        circumdata Kraatz 1882 A: AF KI KZ UZ TD
                parterufipenis Breuning 1967  
                sellata Ganglbauer 1887  
        pilosicollis Holzschuh 1981 A: KZ UZ
        valentinae Skrylnik 2010 Afghanistan (Bamian Province, Band-e Amir)
Phytoecia (Helladia) Fairmaire 1868 
        adelpha Ganglbauer 1886 E: AR A: CY SY TR
                damascena Pic 1899  
                diversepubens Pic 1952  
                edessensis Reitter 1898  
                scapipicta Reitter 1898  
                schmiedeknechti Reitter 1898  
                urfanensis Reitter 1898  
        ariannae (Pesarini & Sabbadini, 2011) Turkey
        armeniaca Frivaldszky 1878 E: AB AR GG A: IS SY TR
        demeltiana Lazarev 2016 A: TR
        diademata Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
        ferrugata Ganglbauer 1884 A: IS JO LE SY TR
                dilaticollis Pic 1900  
        flavescens (Brulle, 1832) A: AL GR MC
                fumigata Kuster 1848  
        humeralis caneri Özdikmen & Turgut 2010 A: TR
            subsp. humeralis (Waltl, 1838) E: AB GR (Rodos) A: CY IN IQ IS LE SY TR
                frontalis Chevrolat 1882  
                mersinensis Pic 1900  
                scapularis Chevrolat 1882  
                scapulata Mulsant 1851  
        imperialis dorud (Sama, Rapuzzi & Rejzek, 2007) A: IN
            subsp. imperialis (Sama & Rejzek, 2001) A: IN
        insignata Chevrolat 1854 A: IS JO SY
                bethaniensis Pic 1900  
        millefolii alziari (Sama, 1992) E: GR A: CY IS JO LE SY TR
            subsp. millefolii (Adams, 1817) E: AB AR BU GG GR ST TR UK A: IN TR
                azurea Stevens 1817  
                excelsa Stierlin 1876  
        orbicollis Reiche & Saulcy 1858 A: JO LE
                scapipicta Reitter 1898  
        paulusi bludanica (Sama, 2000) A: SY
            subsp. paulusi Holzschuh 1971 A: LE
        plasoni Ganglbauer 1884 E: AB AR A: IN TM TR
        pontica Ganglbauer 1884 A: IS JO SY TR
        praetextata nigricollis Pic 1891 A: SY TR
            subsp. praetextata (Stevens, 1817) E: AB AR BU GG RO ST UK A: TR
                implagiata Reitter 1898  
        pretiosa nigroapicalis Breuning 1944 A: IQ
            subsp. pretiosa Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR GG A: IN IQ SY TR
                fatima Ganglbauer 1884  
                ninives Sama 1993  
        testaceovittata natali Lobanov 1994 E: AB
            subsp. testaceovittata (Pic, 1934) E: AB A: IN
                iranica Villiers 1960  
Phytoecia (Kalashania) Danilevsky 2010 
        erivanica Reitter 1899 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
                nigripennis Jacobsen 1924  
                nigritarsis Pic 1895  
                rosinae Pic 1900  
        pici Reitter 1892 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
        truncatipennis Pic 1919 Iran
Phytoecia (Metallidia) Kasatkin 2012 
        alinae Kasatkin 2012 Turkey (Mus Province)
        lisae Rapuzzi & Sama 2018 Cyprus (Troodos Mtns)
Phytoecia (Musaria) Thomson 1864 
        affinis affinis (Harrer, 1784) E: AL AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GR HU IT MC MD PL RO SK SL SP ST
                bipunctata Piller & Mitterpacher 1783 SZ UK YU A: KZ TR
                compacta Pic 1890  
                janus Fröhlich 1793  
                mutata Pic 1892  
                nigripes Voet 1778  
                nigritarsis Schoenherr 1817  
                oculata Scopoli 1763  
                subaurata Pic 1889  
            subsp. altaica (Suvorov, 1913) A: ES KZ WS
            subsp. boeberi Ganglbauer 1884 E: AB AR GG ST A: IN TR
                melichari Roubal 1912  
                persathensis Pic 1895  
                teberdensis Pic 1952  
            subsp. nigrohirta (Muller, 1947) E: IT
            subsp. nigropubescens Muller 1948 E: AR GG ST A: ?TR
            subsp. tuerki Ganglbauer 1884 E: BU TR A: TR
            subsp. volgensis Kraatz 1883 E: ST
                m-notata Pic 1911  
        anatolica Fuchs & Breuning 1971 A: TR
        argus (Froelich, 1793) E: AU BH BU CR CT CZ GR HU IT MD RO SK SL ST UK
        astarte astarte Ganglbauer 1885 A: SY (north) TR (south-east)
            subsp. lederi Pic 1899 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
            subsp. perrini Pic 1892 A: LE
        cephalotes (Kuster, 1846) E: GR IT
        faldermanni (Faldermann, 1837) E: AB AR GG ST UK A: KZ
                blessigi Mor. 1863  
                pubicollis Pic 1917  
                rosti Pic 1900  
        griseicornis Pic 1892 A: TR
        krupitskyi Danilevsky 2014 Turkey (Hakkan)
        kurdistana Ganglbauer 1884 E: AB AR GG A: IN IQ TR
                caucasica Pic 1897  
                innotaticeps Pic 1931  
                korbi Pic 1898  
                luristanica Pic 1917  
        puncticollis puncticollis (Faldermann, 1837) E: AB AR GG ST A: IN IQ TR
                aladaghensis Reitter 1906  
                diversicollis Pic 1917  
                gamborenis Pic 1917  
                heydeni Pic 1952  
                mardiniensis Heyden 1894  
                octopunctata Pic 1952  
                persica Ganglbauer 1884  
                quinquepuncticollis Pic 1952  
                trimaculata Pic 1917  
                trinotaticollis Pic 1952  
                turcica Pic 1952  
                verticeuninotata Pic 1952  
            subsp. stygia Ganglbauer 1884 A: IN TM
        rubropunctata (Goeze, 1777) E: FR IT SP
                jourdani Mulsant 1839  
                nigrescens Pic 1891  
                obscurior Pic 1896  
                punctata Geoffroy 1785  
                punctulata Gmelin 1790  
        testaceovittata (Pic, 1949) Iran (Azerbaidjan)
        tirellii Luigioni 1913 E: GR IT
        wachanrui Mulsant 1851 Eastern Turkey, Israel, Syria
                alboscutellata Chevrolat 1854  
                berytensis Pic 1952  
                binodosa Chevrolat 1882  
                bisulcata Chevrolat 1882  
                breuningi Pic 1952  
                coyei Pic 1952  
                haasi Pic 1952  
                innotaticeps Pic 1952  
                irregularisignata Pic 1952  
                jekeli Pic 1917  
                jezabel Reiche & Saulcy 1858  
                marsabana Pic 1952  
                microquadrisignata Pic 1952  
                obscuricornis Pic 1897  
                pallidithorax Pic 1898  
                rufomaculata Pic 1917  
                syriaca Chevrolat 1854  
                trinotatithorax Pic 1952  
                tripunctata Chevrolat 1882  
Phytoecia (Neomusaria) Plavilstshikov 1928 
        adusta Reitter 1889 Transcaucasus (Armenia)
        aligamgami Özdikmen & Özdikmen 2016 Turkey
        balcanica balcanica (Frivaldsky, 1835) E: BU GR TR A: IQ TR
            subsp. skoupyi Danilevsky 2021 Iran (Kurdistan)
        dantchenkoi Danilevsky 2008 E: AR
        furkani Özdikmen & Özdikmen 2016 Turkey
        inapicalis Pic 1905 A: SY TR
                alepensis Pic 1931  
                latepubens Pic 1926  
        longicornis (Pesarini & Sabbadini, 2009) Turkey
        merkli Ganglbauer 1884 A: SY TR
        mesopotamica Breuning 1948 A: IN IQ SY
        pauliraputii (Sama, 1993) A: TR
        salvicola Holzschuh 1989 A: TR
        suvorowi Pic 1905 A: TR
                suworowi König 1906  
        waltli (Sama, 1992) A: IS JO LE SY TR
                modesta Waltl 1838  
Phytoecia (Opsilia) Mulsant 1862 
        aspericollis Holzschuh 1981 A: KZ
        badenkoi Danilevsky 1988 A: KZ
        brevicornis Kasatkin 2013 Afghanistan
        bucharica Breuning 1943 A: AF TD
                breuningi Dahlgren 1988  
        chinensis Breuning 1943 A: HEB
        coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT LS LU MC MD NL
                aeruginosa Mulsant 1839 PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU N: AG MO TU A: IN IQ IS JIA JO KI KZ
                chlorizans Chevrolat 1860 LE NE TD TR SY UZ WS
                cobaltina Chevrolat 1860  
                cretensis Breuning 1947  
                echii Chevrolat 1860  
                estrelana Pic 1930  
                flavescens Mulsant 1843  
                flavicans Mulsant 1842  
                grisescens Chevrolat 1860  
                incerta Chevrolat 1862  
                nigrita Nedelkow 1905  
                obscura Brisout de Barneville 1863  
                subcoerulea Geoffroy 1785  
                tienschanica Fuchs 1965  
                virescens Fabricius 1782  
                viridiuscula Goeze 1877  
        irakensis Breuning 1967 Iraq
        molybdaena (Dalman, 1817) E: AB AR AU BU CZ GE GG GR HU IT PT RO SK SP ST SZ UK YU N: AG
                longitarsis Reitter 1911 Morocco, Tunisia, Iran, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Turkey, Russia (West Siberia)
        prasina kotaika Miroshnikov 2009 Armenia
            subsp. prasina Reitter 1911 Azerbaijan, Armenia, Iran, Turkmenistan
        schurmanni Fuchs 1971 Greece (Balkan region, Macedonia)
        tenuilinea Fairmaire 1877 Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia
                mateui Breuning 1951  
        transcaspica Fuchs 1955 Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan
        uncinata (Redtenbacher, 1842) E: AU BH BU CR CT CZ FR GE HU MD PL RO SK ST UK YU A: TM TR
                glabricollis Roubal 1934  
        varentzowi Semenov 1896 E: AB AR GG ST A: IN KI KZ TD TM UZ
                immundula Reitter 1911  
                varentzovi Semenov 1912  
Phytoecia (Paracoptosia) Danilevsky 2017 
        albovittigera Heyden 1863 Bulgaria, Greece, Macedonia, Turkey
                languida Fairmaire 1864  
                semiannulicornis Pic 1936  
        bithynensis Ganglbauer 1884 Eastern Turkey
                amasina Pic 1949  
                conjuncta Pic 1901  
                latevittata Breuning 1963  
                limbata Pic 1949  
                piciana Jakovlev 1924  
                trilinea Pic 1892  
                trilineata Pic 1892  
        brunnerae (Sama, 2000) A: SY
        compacta compacta (Menetries, 1832) E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
                rufobrunnea Heyden 1894  
            subsp. sancta Reiche 1877 A: IS JO LE SY TR
                nigrosuturata Bytinski-Salz 1956  
        demelti (Breuning, 1973) Eastern Turkey (Bulghar Dagh, Namrun)
        ganglbaueri (Pic, 1936) A: IS JO LE SY TR
        gianassoi (Sama, 2007) Iran (Fars province, Safsahar (Dehbid)
        minuta (Pic, 1891) Eastern Turkey
                kurda Jakobson 1924  
                mardinensis Pic 1901  
        schuberti (Fuchs, 1965) Eastern Turkey
        tauricola (Breuning, 1943) Eastern Turkey
        urartica Kasatkin 2015 Tureky
Phytoecia (Parobereina) Danilevsky 2018 
        forticornis forticornis Breuning 1946 A: KA PA
            subsp. povolnyi Heyrovský 1971 A: AF
        heinzi Lazarev 2019 N Pakistan
        magnanii (Sama, Rapuzzi & Rejzek, 2007) A: IN
        nigrofemorata Breuning 1946 A: KA
        nivea Kraatz 1882 A: KI KZ TD UZ
        ochraceipennis Kraatz 1882 A: AF KI KZ TD UZ
        pallidipennis Plavilstshikov 1926 A: TM
        pashtunica Lazarev 2019 Afghanistan (Bamian)
        povolnyi Heyrovsky 1971 Afghanistan
        remaudierei Villiers 1967 A: IN
        repetekensis Semenov 1935 A: TM
        tatyanae Skrylnik 2010 Afghanistan, Bamian Province, Band-e Amir
        tekensis Semenov 1896 A: AF IN TM
        tokatensis Pic 1933 Turkey (Tokat)
        vittipennis inhumeralis (Pic, 1900) A: TR
            subsp. leuthneri Ganglbauer 1886 A: IS SY TR
                akbesiana Pic 1900  
            subsp. pallidior (Pic) 1901 Turkey
            subsp. pravei Plavilstshikov 1926 E: AB AR GG A: IN TM TR
            subsp. vittipennis Reiche 1877 E: AL BU GR SB A: LE TR
        volkovitshi Danilevsky 2010 Turkey
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) Dejean 1835 
    Hoplotoma Perez-Arcas 1874  
        acridula Holzschuh 1981 A: KI TD UZ
        aenigmatica Sama, Rapuzzi & Rejzek 2007 Iran
        algerica Desbrochers des Loges 1870 N: AG MO
                nigritarsis Chevrolat 1882  
                rufotibialis Pic 1926  
        annulicornis Reiche 1877 N: AG
        annulipes Mulsant & Rey 1863 Turkey
        asiatica asiatica Pic 1891 Syria, Turkey
                achilleae Holzschuh 1971  
            subsp. sublineata Holzschuh 1984 E: AB AR A: TR
        atripes Pic 1922 A: CH
        baccueti (Brulle, 1832) E: GR A: TR
        bangi Pic 1897 Iran, Turkey
        bialookii Danilevsky 2011 E Turkey (NW Tatwan, Guroymak env)
        bodemeyeri Reitter 1913 Iran, Turkey
        brunneicollis Pu 1992 A: SCH
        caerulea bethseba Reiche & Saulcy 1858 A: IN IS JO LE SY
            subsp. caerulea (Scopoli, 1772) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ GG GR HU IT IT MC MD PT RO SK SL
                coelestis Townson 1797 SP ST SZ TR UK YU A: IN KZ SY TD TM TR UZ
                flavimana Creutzer 1796  
                gilvimana Ménétriés 1832  
                rufimana Schrank 1789  
                viridis Gronov 1764  
        centaureae Sama, Rapuzzi & Rejzek 2007 Iran
        coeruleipennis Breuning 1946 A: KA
        coeruleomicans Breuning 1946 Northern Japan
        coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763) ? Australia
        croceipes Reiche & Saulcy 1858 E: AB AR GG A: CY IQ IN IS LE SY TR
                annulifer Pic 1900  
                longicollis Costa 1875  
                macilenta Mulsant & Wachandru 1863  
                puncticollis Mulsant & Wachandru 1863  
        cylindrica (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT
                cinerea DeGeer 1775 LA LS LT LU MC MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                fuliginosa Scopoli 1786 A: ES FE IN KZ TR WS XIN
                grandis Pic 1891  
                kammereri Schatzmayr 1928  
                silphoides Schrank 1781  
                simplonica Stierlin 1878  
                verna Müller 1776  
        drurei Pic 1900 A: IQ
        erythrocnema Lucas 1849 E: FR PT SP N: AG MO TU
                brevis Chevrolat 1882  
                cosettae Iablokoff-Khnzorian 1953  
                grenieri Fairmaire 1861  
        ferrea Ganglbauer 1887 A: BEI ES FE HUB GUA MG NE WS
                analis Mannerheim 1849  
                atroapygiadialis Pic 1939  
                mannerheimi Breuning 1951  
        flavipes (Fabricius, 1801) N: MO
        gamzeae Özdikmen 2017 Turkey (Sabanozu)
        gaubilii Mulsant 1851 Algeria
                gabilloti Pic 1891  
                griseipes Pic 1890  
                impunctata Pic 1895  
                innotata Pic 1898  
                peregrina Reiche 1877  
                separata Pic 1895  
        geniculata geniculata Mulsant 1863 A: CY IN IQ IS JO LE TR
                ingeniculata Pic 1900  
                nazarena Reiche 1877  
                palaestina Pic 1930  
            subsp. orientalis Kraatz 1871 E: BU GR TR
                fuscicornis Mulsant & Rey 1863  
                icterica donatellae Rapuzzi & Sama 2009  
        gougeletii Fairmaire 1880 N: MO
        griseola Breuning 1951 A: HP
                grisea Breuning 1946  
        icterica (Schaller, 1783) E: AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE HU IT MC MD PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK
                ephippium Fabricius 1772 YU A: KZ TR WS
                ragusana Kuster 1844  
                subannulipes Pic 1915  
        kabateki Sama 1997 Syria
        kartalensis Danilevsky 2011 W Turkey (Kartal Gecidi, Mihaliccik env)
        lahoulensis Breuning 1951 India (Kashmir)
        malachitica Lucas 1849 Italy, Portugal, Spain, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia
                bolivari Perez-Arcas 1874  
                hispanica Breuning 1951  
                parvula Breuning 1960  
        manicata Reiche & Saulcy 1858 Israel, Lebanon, Syria, Turkey
        marki Danilevsky 2008 Armenia
        martinae Danilevsky & Hodek 2021 Iran (W Azerbaijan Province)
        mongolorum Namhaidorzh 1979 Mongolia
        napolovi Danilevsky 2012 Israel (Zefat)
        nigricornis (Fabricius, 1782) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LT
                canaliculata Fröhlich 1793 LU MC MD NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU A: ES KZ TR WS
                caroni Mulsant & Godart 1876  
                julii Mulsant 1862  
                melanocera Gmelin 1790  
                solidaginis Bach 1856  
                tristriga Reitter 1913  
        pubescens Pic 1895 E: AB AR BH BU CR GG GR MC ST A: IN IS JO LE SY TR
                glaphyra Daniel 1906  
        pustulata adulta Ganglbauer 1884 Iran (Mazandaran)
            subsp. cihanae Özdikmen 2017 Turkey (Konya)
            subsp. murina Marseul 1870 Albania, Armenia, Iran
                adnexa Pic 1947  
                parvimacula Roubal 1916  
            subsp. pilipennis Reitter 1895 Armenia, Iran, Russia
            subsp. pulla Ganglbauer 1886 Russia (Eastern European Territory), Kazakhstan, Kirgistan, Uzbekistan
                gibbicollis Reitter 1893  
                intermedia Pic 1895  
                kryzhanovskii Kostin 1973  
                vexans Reitter 1895  
            subsp. pustulata (Schrank, 1776) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT MC MD PL PT RO
                brevenotata Pic 1936 SK SL SP SZ ST UK YU A: KI KZ TD TR UZ
                lineola Fabricius 1781  
                macedonica Pic 1929  
                obscuripes Pic 1895  
                posegana Piller & Mitterpacher 1783  
                vulnerata Schaller 1783  
        rabatensis Pic 1945 Spain, Morocco
        rufipes latior Pic 1895 Syria, Turkey
                ludovici Pic 1891  
            subsp. rufipes (Olivier, 1800) E: AR BH BU CR FR GG GR (Kríti) IT PT SL SP ST SZ UK
                coeca Küster 1848 A: ES IN KI KZ TD TM MO TR UZ WS
                femoralis Mulsant 1862  
                ledereri Mulsant 1851  
                ludovici Pic 1891  
                sibirica Gebler 1833  
                umbellatarum Gistel 1831  
        rufiventris Gautier 1870 A: ANH ES FE FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEB HEI HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIL JIX MG
                abdominalis Chevrolat 1882 NC NMO SC SHA SHN SHX TAI ZHE, Vietnam
                atrimembris Pic 1915  
                hakutozana Wang 2003  
                partenigrescens Breuning 1947  
                pieli Pic 1952  
                punctigera Blessig 1873  
                tonkinea Pic 1902  
                tristigma Pic 1897  
                ventralis Bates 1873  
        rufovittipennis Breuning 1971 India (Uttaranchal)
        rungsi Antoine 1953 Morocco
        shokhini Kasatkin 2010 Turkey
        sikkimensis Pic 1907 A: KA NP SD
                kashmirica Breuning 1943  
                reductevittata Breuning 1943  
        stenostoloides Breuning 1943 A: ES FE; South Africa
        subannularis Pic 1901 Turkey
        vaulogeri Pic 1892 Algeria (Teniet-el-Had)
        virgula (Charpentier, 1825) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT LT MC MD PL PT
                bravardi Pic 1947 RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU A: CY IN IS JO KI KZ LE SY TD TM TR UZ XIN
                cyclops Küster 1848  
                grisea Pic 1891  
                major Pic 1901  
                punctum Ménétriés 1832  
        vulneris eremita Sama 1999 Italy (Tyrrhenian region)
            subsp. vulneris Aurivillius 1923 E: BH CR FR IT MC SL
                paganettii Breuning 1944  
                staudingeri Pic 1947  
                vulnerata Mulsant 1851  
Phytoecia (Pilemia) Fairmaire 1868 
        angusterufonotata Pic 1925 Greece (Balkan Region)
                inarmata Holzschuh 1984  
        annulata annulata (Hampe, 1862) E: AB A: IN TR
            subsp. wawerkana (Reitter, 1905) A: TR
                angorensis Pic 1952  
        breverufonotata Pic 1952 Turkey
                maculifera Holzschuh 1984  
        ghobarii Danilevsky 2018 Iran (Kurdistan Province)
        griseomaculata (Pic, 1891) Eastern Turkey, Syria
                laterufonotata Pic 1952  
        halperini Holzschuh 1999 Israel (Qusbiye)
        moreana Breuning 1943 E: GR
                hirsutula holtzi Pic 1952  
                hladilorum Holzschuh 2006  
        samii Ozdikmen & Turgut 2010 Turkey (Derebucak, Konya Province)
        serriventris Holzschuh 1984 E: BU
        smatanai Holzschuh 2003 A: TR
        tigrina Mulsant 1851 E: AR BU HU RO ST UK YU A: TR
                anchusae Fuss 1852  
        vagecarinata Pic 1952 A: SY TR
Phytoecia (Pseudoblepisanis) Breuning 1950 
        analis (Fabricius, 1781) Gabon, Ivory Coast, Senegal, Togo
                numerous varieties described  
                pallida Thomson 1858  
        atripennis Breuning 1951 R. D. Congo
        atrohumeralis Breuning 1964 R. D. Congo
        basilewskyi Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        cylindricollis (Kolbe, 1893) Ghana, Guinea, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
                flaviceps Aurivillius 1925  
                geniculata Kolbe 1893  
                kolbei Breuning 1951  
                subternigra Breuning 1950  
        fuscolateralis Breuning 1977 Ethiopia, Somalia
        haroldii (Fahraeus, 1872) Benin, Cameroon, Malawi, Tanzania
        nigriventris dimidiata Aurivillius 1914 R. D. Congo, Uganda
                numerous varieties described  
            subsp. nigriventris (Kolbe, 1893) Ivory Coast, R. P. Congo, Uganda
        nigrohumeralis Breuning 1964 R. D. Congo
        pseudafricana Breuning 1951 Kenya, Uganda
                pseudafricana partenigra Breuning 1951  
                pseudafricana holorufa Breuning 1951  
                pseudafricana subteratra Breuning 1964  
        pseudosomereni Breuning 1964 Cameroon (Dshang)
        somereni Breuning 1951 Kenya
                somereni fuscapicalis Breuning 1951  
                somereni bipuncticollis Breuning 1951  
        sylvatica (Hintz, 1916) R. D. Congo
                sylvatica atroapicalis Breuning 1950  
Phytoecia (Pseudocoptosia) Pic 1900 
        cinerascens Kraatz 1882 A: AF KI KZ TD TM UZ
                sokolovi Breuning 1951  
                sokolowi Semenov 1895 Central Asia (Asian Kazakhstan, Tadjikistan)
        eylandti (Semenov, 1891) A: KI KZ TM TD UZ
                glasunovi Breuning 1951  
                glasunowi Semenov 1895  
        kubani Holzschuh 1991 A: TD
Phytoecia (Pseudomusaria) Pic 1900 
        farinosa (Ganglbauer, 1885) A: IN TM
                mucida Semenov 1893  
Phytoecia (Pseudopilemia) Marklund & Marklund 2015 
        evae Marklund & Marklund 2015 Turkey
        hirsutula hirsutula (Frölich, 1793) E: AB AL AR BH BU CR GG GR HU KZ MD MC RO SK SL ST UK YU A: IN IS
                androsensis Breuning 1963 JO KZ LE SY TR WS A: IN IS JO LE SY TR WS
                atomaria Townson 1797  
                buglanica Marklund & Marklund 2015  
                ciliciae Breuning 1951  
                holosericea Faldermann 1837  
                obsoleta Ganglbauer 1889  
                tournieri Pic 1952  
            subsp. homoiesthes Ganglbauer 1915 A: IN TM
        konyaensis Danilevsky 2011 Turkey (Konya)
        kruszelnickii Szczepanski & Karpinski 2017 Greece (Thessalonia)
Poecilobactris Kolbe 1898 
        militaris (Fairmaire, 1887) Kenya, Tanzania (Tabora)
                kirki Gahan 1890  
                militaris vitticollis Breuning 1956  
Praolia Bates 1884 
        citrinipes Bates 1884 Japan
            subsp. atripennis (Pic, 1923) A: TAI
                griseipennis Gressitt 1938  
            subsp. ishigakiana (Ohbayashi, 1970) A: JA (Ryukyus)
                iriomoteana Ohbayashi 1970  
            subsp. takeuchii Ohmoto 1990 A: JA
            subsp. umui Kusama & Takakuwa 1984 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        hayashii (Hayashi, 1974) A: TAI
        mizutanii Niisato 1989 A: JA
        yakushimana Hayashi 1976 A: JA
Pseudochlorisanis Breuning 1954 
        similis (Gahan, 1907) Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines (Luzon)
                benguetanus Schultze 1920  
Pseudoconizonia Breuning 1956 
        basalis (Gahan, 1890) South Africa (Natal)
                basalis rufoampliata Breuning 1958  
                bicolor Peringuey 1908  
Pseudoglenea Gilmour & Breuning 1963 
        densepuncticollis Gilmour & Breuning 1963 Borneo
Pseudonitocris Breuning 1961 
        nigricollis Breuning 1961 Cameroon (Johann-Albrechts-Höhe)
Pseudonupserha Aurivillius 1914 
        congoensis Breuning 1950 Cameroon, R. D. Congo (Eala)
                congoensis bambesae Breuning 1953  
        flavipennis Breuning 1967 Tanzania (Bukoba)
        mediovittata Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo (Lulua)
        neavei Aurivillius 1914 Gabon, Guinea, R. D. Congo, Uganda
                neavei apicalis Aurivillius 1914  
                neavei intermedia Breuning 1950  
                neavei gabonica Breuning 1950  
        wittei Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo (Kivu, Nyongera, prčs Rutshuru)
Pseudophytoecia Breuning 1950 
        africana (Aurivillius, 1914) Ethiopia, Kenya, RD Congo, Uganda
                africana apicalis Aurivillius 1914  
                africana apicefusca Breuning 1950  
                africana uellensis Breuning 1950  
                africana rufipes Breuning 1956  
                africana rufosternalis Breuning 1956  
                africana cerrutii Breuning 1963  
        suturalis (Aurivillius, 1914) Kenya (Kawirondo)
Pseudoschoenionta Breuning 1954 
        libellula (Jordan, 1894) Sumatra, Borneo
Pteromallosia Pic 1900 
        albolineata (Hampe, 1852) E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
                fulvolineata Reitter 1891  
Pygoptosia Reitter 1895 
        eugeniae (Ganglbauer, 1884) Iran
        speciosa (Frivaldsky, 1884) A: IN LE SY TR
                lineolata Reitter 1895  
                pictipennis Pic 1909  
Saperda (Compsidia) Mulsant 1839 
        bacillicornis Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: GAN QIN
        bilineaticollis Pic 1924 A: FE GAN HEB HEN HUB JIA QIN SCH SHA SHG
        gilanense (Shapovalov, 2013) Iran (Gilan)
        mariangelae Pesarini & Sabbadini 2015 China (N Sichuan)
        messageei Breuning 1962 Laos (Vientiane)
        populnea populnea (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT
            subsp. balsamifera Motschulsky 1860 China, Siberia, Mongolia, Japan
                innotatipennis Pic 1910  
            subsp. lapponica Wallin, Kvamme & Bergsten 2017 Sweden (Lapland)
            subsp. populnea Motschulsky 1860  
                betulina Geoffroy 1785 LA LT LU MC MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU A: ANH
                decempunctata DeGeer 1775 ES FE FUJ GAN GUA HEB HEI HEN HUB IN JIA JIL KZ LIA MG NIN NMO
                populi Duméril 1860 SC SHA SHN SHX TR WS XIN NAR
                salicis Zetterstedt 1818  
        quercus ocellata Abeille de Perrin 1775 A: IS JO SY TR
            subsp. quercus Charpentier 1825 E: BH BU GR TR YU
        viridipennis Gressitt 1951 A: SHA
Saperda (Lopezcolonia) Alonso-Zaragaza 1998 
    Argalia Mulsant 1863  
        alberti Plavilstshikov 1916 A: ES FE GUA HEB JA JIL KZ MG NC SC TAI WS
                decempunctata Gebler 1830  
        hosokawai Hasegawa 2017 Japan (Honshu)
        internescalaris Pic 1934 A: SCH
        interrupta Gebler 1925 A: ES FE FUJ HEN JA JIL NC SC WS
                laterimaculata Motschulsky 1860  
        kojimai Makihara & Nakamura 1985 A: TAI
        maculosa Ménétriés 1832 E: AB A: IN
        ocelota (Bates, 1873) A: JA SC TAI
                maculithorax Pic 1900  
        octomaculata Blessig 1873 A: ES FE JA MG SC SHN
        octopunctata (Scopoli, 1772) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT LT MD PL RO
                magnini Dayrem 1928 SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU A: TR
                tiliae Schrank 1799  
                tremula Fabricius 1775  
        ohbayashii Podaný 1963 A: JA
                breuningi Ohbayashi 1957  
        pallidipennis Gressitt 1951 China (Shaanxi)
        perforata (Pallas, 1773) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LT MD
                albella Reitter 1913 NR NT PL RO SK SP ST SV SZ TR UK N: AG
                algerica Pic 1903 A: ES FE IN KZ MG NE TR WS XIN
                decempunctata Goeze 1777  
                duodecimpunctata Brahm 1790  
                mesmini Pic 1910  
                pallidipes Pic 1904  
                rudolphi Cederhjelm 1798  
                seydlii Frölich 1793  
        punctata (Linnaeus, 1767) E: AB AL AN AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FR GE GG GR HU IT KZ LA LT
                gallica Pic 1918 MA MC MD NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU N: AG A: CY TR
        scalaris niethammeri Podaný 1963 Austria, Croatia
            subsp. scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR
                algeriensis Breuning 1952 IT LA LT LU MD NE NL NR NT PL RO SK SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU N: AG
                estellae Mulsant 1839 A: KZ TR
                fenestrata Reineck 1919  
                hieroglyphicus Pallas 1773  
                varia Gmelin 1790  
                variegata Goeze 1777  
            subsp. xantha Demelt 1960 Greece (Morea)
        subobliterata Chiang 1983  
                mandschukuoensis Breuning 1943  
        subscalaris Breuning 1952 A: YUN
        tetrastigma Bates 1879 A: JA SC TAI
                yezoana Matshushita 1933  
Saperda (Saperda) Fabricius 1775 
    Amilia Mulsant 1863  
    Anaerea Mulsant 1839  
        bilabilis? Newman 1842 New Zealand
        carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR
                grisescens Mulsant 1839 IT LA LT LU MC MD NL NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                villosus Gmelin 1790 A: ES FE GAN GUI HEI HUB HUN JIA JIL KZ MG NC SCH SHA TR WS XIN
        facetula Holzschuh 1999 Vietnam (Vinh Phu, Tam Dao)
        gleneoides Breuning 1950 Laos, Vietnam
        similis Laicharting 1784 E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE HU IT MC NR NT PL RO SK
                albopubescens Pic 1925 SL SP ST SV SZ UK YU A: ES FE KI KZ MG TD UZ WS
                phoca Froelich 1793  
        simulans Gahan 1888 A: HUN JIA JIL SCH
Saperdoglenea Breuning 1964 
        gleneoides Breuning 1964 Laos (Paksane Region)
        hunanensis Hua 1992 China (Hunan)
Savang Breuning 1963 
        sulphuratus Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: SCH
        vatthanai Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane Region)
Schoenionta Thomson 1868 
        breuningi Seiss 1974 Philippines
        dehiscens (Aurivillius, 1911) Borneo
        ichneumonoides Breuning 1954 Malay Peninsula
        javanicola Breuning 1954 Java Islands
        macilenta (Pascoe, 1867) Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
                pascoei Aurivillius 1923  
        merangensis Breuning 1954 Sumatra Islands
        necydaloides (Pascoe, 1867) Borneo, W Malaysia, Sulawesi
                famelica Pascoe 1867  
                testaceorufa Thomson 1868  
        philippinica Breuning 1954 Philippines
        strigosa (Pascoe, 1867) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        vespiventris Thomson 1868 Malay Peninsula
Scytasis Pascoe 1867 
    Scythasis subsequent incorrect spelling  
        nitida niasica Breuning 1966 Indonesia (Sonda Islands)
            subsp. nitida Pascoe 1867 Borneo, Sumatra
                anticerufa Breuning 1949  
        sericea Gardner 1930 Myanmar, Malay Peninsula, Thailand
Semiangusta Pic 1892 
        ambrusi Danilevsky 2012 Iran
        delagrangei (Pic, 1891) Eastern Turkey
                brevior Pic 1897  
        katarinae (Holzschuh, 1974) Turkey
        rebeccae Sama & Rejzek 2002 Iran
Serixia (Nigroserixia) Breuning 1958 
        atripes Breuning 1958 Java Islands
                nigripes Pic 1929  
Serixia (Serixia) Pascoe 1856 
    Iole Pascoe 1858  
    Iolea Pascoe 1858  
        affinis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        albertisi Breuning 1950 Papua New Guinea
        albofemorata Aurivillius 1927 Borneo
        albopleura Gressitt 1935 Taiwan
        albosternalis Breuning 1958 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        andamanensis Breuning 1958 Andaman Islands
        andamanica Gardner 1963 Andaman Islands, Nicobar Island
        annulata Breuning 1958 Borneo
        anterufa Breuning 1961 Aru Island, Papua New Guinea
        apicalis Pascoe 1856 Borneo, W. Malaysia
                lychnura Pascoe 1867  
        apicefuscipennis Breuning 1968 Laos (Ile de Không), Thailand
        apicenigra Breuning 1958 Borneo
        argentea Aurivillius 1922 Philippines
        argenteifrons Breuning 1958 Borneo
        argenteipennis Breuning 1950 Borneo
        assamana Breuning 1967 India (Assam)
        assamensis Breuning 1958 India
        atritarsis Pic 1929 Vietnam
        atroapicalis Breuning 1953 Myanmar
        auratoides Breuning 1958 Papua New Guinea
        aureosplendens Breuning 1958 Java Islands
        aureovittata Breuning 1950 Borneo
                nigritipennis Breuning 1958  
        aurescens Breuning 1965 A: GUX; Laos (Vientiane)
        aurulenta Pascoe 1867 Borneo
                fuscifrons Breuning 1958  
        bakeri Breuning 1959 Philippines
        basalis Pascoe 1866 Malay Peninsula
        basilana Breuning 1959 Philippines
        basirufa Breuning 1950 Papua New Guinea
                basirufa laterufa Breuning 1950  
        batchianensis Breuning 1958 Molucca Islands
        bihamata Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
                bihamata analis Aurivillius 1927  
                bihamata panayensis Breuning 1960  
        binhensis Breuning 1958 Vietnam
        bootangana Breuning 1958 A: BT SD
        botelensis Kono 1933 Taiwan
        buruensis buruensis Breuning 1958 Molucca Islands
            subsp. ceramensis Breuning 1958 Molucca Islands
                buruensis ceramensis waigiouensis Breuning 1958  
        cavifrons Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
                cavifrons pallescens Aurivillius 1927  
                cavifrons infrarufa Breuning 1958  
        cebuensis Breuning 1958 Philippines
        celebensis Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
        celebiana Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
        cephalotes Pascoe 1862 Molucca Islands
        ceylonica Breuning 1958 Sri Lanka
        cheesmani Breuning 1961 Papua New Guinea
        chinensis Breuning 1948 A: GUI
        cinereotomentosa Breuning 1958 Malay Peninsula
        coomani Pic 1929 Vietnam
                coomani immaculata Breuning 1958  
        corporaali Breuning 1950 Sumatra Islands
        cupida (Pascoe, 1867) Molucca Islands
                cupida trigonalis Pascoe 1867  
        curta Breuning 1950 Borneo
        dapitana Breuning 1960 Philippines
        densevestita Breuning 1950 Borneo
        discoidalis Pic 1936 Java Islands, Sumatra Islands
                discoidalis subdiscalis Breuning 1950  
        elegans Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        elongatula Breuning 1950 Borneo
        flavicans Breuning 1950 Borneo
        formosana Breuning 1960 Taiwan
        fulvida Pascoe 1867 Borneo, Philippines
                philippinica Breuning 1958  
        fuscotibialis Breuning 1958 Philippines
        fuscovittata Breuning 1963 Laos (Paksane Region)
        histrio (Pascoe, 1859) Sri Lanka
        impuncticollis Breuning 1963 Philippines (Luzon Island, Quezon Park, Tayabas)
        inapicalis Pic 1928 Vietnam
        inconspicua Gardner 1936 India
        javanica Breuning 1950 Java Islands
                javanica rufobasalis Breuning 1958  
        juisuiensis Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        khasiana Breuning 1958 India
        kisana (Matsushita, 1937) Taiwan
                subsericea Gressitt 1938  
        laosensis Breuning 1958 Laos
        laticeps Pic 1928 Vietnam
        latitarsis Breuning 1958 Malay Peninsula
        literata (Pascoe, 1858) Borneo, W. Malaysia, Sulawesi
                reductesignata Breuning 1958  
        longicornis (Pascoe, 1858) Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
        malaccana Breuning 1958 Malay Peninsula
        marginata Pascoe 1858 Molucca Islands, Philippines
                marginata nigrivertex Breuning 1958  
        matangensis Breuning 1958 Borneo
                laterinigra Breuning 1958  
        maxima Breuning 1963 Laos (Thakhet)
        menadensis Breuning 1960 Sulawesi
        merangensis Breuning 1958 Sumatra Islands
        microphthalma Breuning 1958 Papua New Guinea
        mindanaonis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        mindoroensis Breuning 1960 Philippines
        modesta Pascoe 1856 Borneo
                rufina Breuning 1958  
                rufodiscalis Breuning 1958  
        modiglianii Breuning 1958 Sumatra Islands
        mortyana Breuning 1958 Molucca Islands
        multipunctata Breuning 1958 Borneo
        nicobarica Breuning 1958 Nicobar Island
        nigricornis Breuning 1958 Laos
                nigricornis flavipes Breuning 1963  
        nigripennis Breuning 1955 Papua New Guinea
        nigritarsis Breuning 1950 Borneo
        nigroapicalis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        nigrofasciata Pic 1926 Vietnam
        nigrolateralis Breuning 1958 Philippines
        nigrotibialis Breuning 1950 Borneo
        nilghirica Breuning 1958 India
        niveotomentosa Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        novaebritanniae Breuning 1958 Bismarck Archepelago
        optabilis Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands
        ornata Pascoe 1862 Molucca Islands
        palliata (Pascoe, 1867) Papua New Guinea
                palliata rufoscapus Breuning 1958  
                palliata rufithorax Gilmour & Breuning 1963  
                palliata parterufithorax Gilmour & Breuning 1963  
        phaeoptera giloloensis Breuning 1958 Molucca Islands
            subsp. phaeoptera Aurivillius 1927 Papua New Guinea
        plagiata Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        praeusta Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
                praeusta inapicaloides Breuning 1958  
        prasinata Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        prolata insularis Breuning 1958 Java Islands
            subsp. prolata (Pascoe, 1858) A: HAI; Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines, W. Malaysia, Laos, Vietnam
                abbreviata Gressitt 1940  
                prolata major Breuning 1955  
                tonkinea Pic 1922  
        proxima (Pascoe, 1859) Sri Lanka
        pseudoplagiata Breuning 1950 Borneo
        pubescens Gressitt 1940 A: HAI
        puncticollis Breuning 1960 Philippines
        punctipennis Breuning 1950 Borneo
        quadrina Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands
        quadriplagiata Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        ranauensis Hayashi 1975 Borneo
        robusta Breuning 1950 Borneo
        rondoni Breuning 1962 Laos (Vientiane)
        rufobasipennis Breuning 1964 Laos (Paksane)
        rufula Breuning 1950 Borneo
        salomonum Breuning 1958 Solomon Islands
        sandakana Breuning 1958 Borneo
        sarawakensis Breuning 1958 Borneo
        sedata gigantea Breuning 1950 A: CH
            subsp. occidentalis Breuning 1950 India
            subsp. sedata Pascoe 1862 A: GUX HAI YUN; Myanmar, Cambodia, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
                sedata m. annulicornis Pic 1925  
                sedata m. apicefusca Breuning 1958  
                sedata m. unicolor Breuning 1958  
                sedata m. cambodjensis Breuning 1963  
            subsp. unicolor Rondon & Breuning 1970 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        sericeipennis Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        siamensis Breuning 1958 Thailand
        signaticornis Schwarzer 1938 Taiwan
        simplex (Aurivillius, 1927) Philippines
        singaporana Breuning 1958 Malay Peninsula
        sinica Gressitt 1937 A: JIX
        spinipennis Breuning 1961 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Kolambugan)
        subaurea Aurivillius 1922 Philippines
                subaurea nigriventris Aurivillius 1922  
        subelongata Pic 1936 Philippines
        subrobusta Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Van Heua)
        sumatrana Breuning 1958 Sumatra Islands
        testaceicollis Kono 1933 Taiwan
        thailandensis Villiers & Chujo 1962 Thailand
        trigonocephala meridionalis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
            subsp. trigonocephala (Heller, 1915) Philippines
                trigonocephala sibuyana Aurivillius 1927  
        triplagiata Breuning 1955 Papua New Guinea
        truncata Breuning 1958 Philippines
        truncatipennis Breuning 1950 Cambodia, Laos, Vietnam
        uniformis (Heller, 1915) Philippines
        varians Pascoe 1866 Malay Peninsula
        variantennalis Breuning 1960 Philippines
                variantennalis unicoloripennis Breuning 1960  
        variicornis Breuning 1958 Borneo
        varioscapus (Heller, 1915) Philippines
        vateriae Gardner 1926 India
                vateriae sparsetomentosa Breuning 1958  
        vitticollis Breuning 1958 Java Islands
        woodlarkiana Breuning 1958 Papua New Guinea
Serixia (Xyaste) Pascoe 1866 
        finita Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands
        fumosa (Pascoe, 1867) Borneo, Sumatra
                peraffinis Breuning 1958  
        invida (Pascoe, 1867) Borneo
        nigripes (Pascoe, 1858) Borneo, W Malaysia, SE Asia
                subminiacea (Pascoe, 1867)  
        paradoxa (Pascoe, 1867) Borneo, W Malaysia
                fuscipennis Breuning 1950  
        paradoxoides Breuning 1958 Borneo
        rubripennis Pic 1931 Vietnam
        semiusta Pascoe 1867 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
        torrida (Pascoe, 1867) Borneo
Serixiomenesia Breuning 1959 
        flavosignata Breuning 1959 Malay Peninsula
Serixiophytoecia Breuning 1950 
        vitticollis Breuning 1950 Borneo
Spinoberea Breuning 1954 
        cephalotes (Gressitt, 1942) A: SCH
        subspinosa (Pic, 1922) A: SCH YUN; ORR
                rufopubens Gressitt 1942  
Stenostola Dejean 1835 
        alboscutellata Kraatz 1862 Balkan Region (Greece)
        atra Gressitt 1951 China (Shaanxi)
        basisuturalis Gressitt 1935 China (Sichuan, Shaanxi)
        dubia (Laicharting, 1784) E: AB AR AU BE BH CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GE GG HU IR IT LS LU MD
                tiliae Kuster 1846 NL NR PL RO SL SK SP ST SL SV SZ UK YU
        ferrea ferrea (Schrank, 1776) E: AB AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LT
                nigripes Fabricius 1792 LU MD NR PL RO SK SL SP ST SZ UK YU A: TR
                plumbea Bonnelli 1812  
            subsp. maculipennis Holzschuh 1982 Russia (Caucasus)
        ivanovi Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Far East)
        nigerrima (Breuning, 1946) Japan
        pallida Gressitt 1951 China (Shaanxi)
Stibara (Stibara) Hope 1840 
        apicalis Pic 1925 Vietnam (Tonkin), China, Myanmar
        cambodiensis Hayashi 1964 Cambodia
        dichroma Thomson 1865 Vietnam (Cochinchine)
        humeralis Thomson 1865 Myanmar, Laos, Malay Peninsula, Thailand
        lateralis Thomson 1865 Bangladesh (Sylhet)
        morbillosa (Fabricius, 1798) India
                parumpunctata Pic 1926  
        nigricornis (Fabricius, 1781) India, Sri Lanka
                perforata Schoenherr 1817  
        nigrovittata Breuning 1954 Myanmar, India
        rufina (Pascoe, 1858) A: GUX YUN; Myanmar, India, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
                grisescens Pic 1928  
                laosensis Pic 1925  
                obsoleta Thomson 1861  
        subpunctata Breuning 1954 Myanmar, Thailand
        suturalis Gahan 1890 India
                externepunctata Pic 1942  
                suturalis discoidalis Pic 1925  
        tetraspilota Hope 1840 A: NP SD PA; Myanmar, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
        tricolor (Fabricius, 1793) A: CE SE YUN; Myanmar, India, Malay Peninsula, Thailand, Vietnam
                beloni Pic 1907  
                multipunctata Pic 1925  
                pallidior Pic 1943  
Stibara (Tristibara) Breuning 1954 
        trilineata Hope 1940 India
Striophytoecia Breuning 1969 
    Epiblepisanis Teocchi 1998  
        mystrocnemoides (Breuning, 1950) Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
Thermistis Pascoe 1867 
        cheni Lin & Chou 2012 China (Sichuan, Yunnan)
        conjunctesignata Breuning & Rondon 1970 A: YUN ORR
        croceocincta (Saunders, 1839) A: ANH FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HKG HUB HUN JIX SCH SHA YUN ZHE;
                apicalis Saunders 1839 India, Laos, Vietnam
        hainanensis Lin & Yang 2012 China (Hainan Island)
        kaiyuni Chou & Kurihara 2012 Taiwan (I-lan County)
        nigromacula Hua 1992 A: HUN
        rubromaculata Pu 1984 Southern China (Guangxi, Jinxui)
        sagittifera Pesarini & Sabbadini 2000 A: SCH
        sulphureonotata Pu 1984 Southern China (Guangxi, Lonsheng County)
        taiwanensis Nara & Yu 1992 A: TAI
        xanthomelas Holzschuh 2007 A: FUJ GUI GUX HAI YUN ORR
Thyestilla Aurivillius 1923 
    Thyestes Thomson 1864  
        coerulea Breuning 1943 A: SCH
        gebleri (Faldermann, 1835) A: ANH ES FE FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEB HEI HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIL JIX LIA
                curtipennis Pic 1925 NC NMO QIN SC SCH SHA SHX TAI ZHE
                funebris Gahan 1888  
                infernalis Pic 1904  
                kadowakii Fujimara 1962  
                lepesmei Gilmour 1950  
                nigrinus Plavilstshikov 1915  
                pubescens Thomson 1864  
Trichonitocris Breuning 1961 
        tibialis Breuning 1961 Equatorial Guinea (Benito)
Vespinitocris (Ichneumonitocris) Breuning 1950 
        ichneumon (Hintz, 1919) Equatorial Guinea, R. D. Congo
                ichneumon vespiformis Breuning 1950  
                ichneumon rufoantennalis Breuning 1950  
Vespinitocris (Vespinitocris) Breuning 1950 
        camerunica Breuning 1956 Cameroon (Mukonje Farm)
        dux (Jordan, 1894) Gabon (Kuilu)
        morio (Jordan, 1903) Sierra Leone
        sessensis Breuning 1950 Uganda (Victoria Nyanza, Sesse Island)
        tavakiliani Sudre & Teocchi 2005 Ivory Coast (I.R.A.T. Bouaké)
Zosne Pascoe 1866 
    Pseudothyestes Breuning 1980  
    Parathyestes Breuning 1980  
        cachita Heller 1922 Borneo, Philippines
                flavolineata Breuning 1980  
                roseolata Breuning 1980  
                vitticollis Breuning 1954  
        cincticornis Pascoe 1866 Malay Peninsula
        matangensis Breuning 1950 Borneo

130503