Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Tillomorphini
Acrogenius McKeown 1945 
    Acrogenius Blackburn 1896  
        tinctus Blackburn 1896 Australia (Queensland)
Bicon Pascoe 1866 
        bimaculatus Gahan 1906 East India, Canara
        luctuosus Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        luzonensis Schultze 1920 Luzon, Philippines
        palawanus Vives 2020 Philippines (Palawan)
        ruficeps Pic 1922 Thailand, Laos
        sanguineus Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W. Malaysia
Capederces Adlbauer 2001 
        hauseri Adlbauer 2001 South Africa (East Cape, 6 km N Steytlerville)
        madibai Maquart & Van Noort 2017 South Africa (Albany district)
Centrotoclytus Motschulsky 1863 
    Plangone Thomson 1864  
        asperatus Aurivillius 1925 Borneo
        badius Holzschuh 2019 Laos (Bolikhamxai)
        bellulus Holzschuh 2009 Malaysia, Sabah, Ranau
        bukidnoni Vives 2020 Philippines (Mindanao)
        canalis Holzschuh 1992 Prachaup, S Thailand
        carinatus Gahan 1906 Andaman Islands, Laos
        carinulatus Holschuh 2011 Borneo
        curvipes Holzschuh 1992 Ranong, S Thailand
        dubius Aurivillius 1925 Borneo
        granarius Holzschuh 2019 Malaysia (Pahang)
        granifer Holschuh 2011 Borneo
        helleri Schwarzer 1926 Philippines
        interruptus Aurivillius 1925 Borneo
        miliaris Holzschuh 2019 Indonesia (N Sumatra)
        occultus Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        quadridens Motschulsky 1861 Sri Lanka
        ruficeps Aurivillius 1925 Borneo
        rufiventris Aurivillius 1925 Malaysia (Perak, Malacca)
        rutilans Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        speciosus Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        spiculosus Heller 1916 Philippines (Mindanao)
Cleroclytus (Cleroclytus) Kraatz 1884 
        francottei Rapuzzi & Sama 2009 China (Gansu Province, SE Xiahe)
        semirufus collaris Jakovlev 1885 A: AF KI KZ MG XIN
                manifestus Jakovlev 1900  
                strigicollis Jakovlev 1900  
            subsp. savitskyi Lazarev 2014 Mongolia (Buglan)
            subsp. semirufus Kraatz 1884 A: KI KZ UZ
                vestitus Jakovlev 1900  
Cleroclytus (Obliqueclytus) Lazarev 2014 
        banghaasi (Reitter, 1895) A: KI TD
                semenowi Jakovlev 1900  
        gracilis Jakovlev 1900 A: TD
                baeckmanni Okunev 1933  
                grandiculus Plavilstshikov 1940  
Dembyckia Miroshnikov 2013 
        pacholatkoi Miroshnikov 2013 Malaysia (Pahang, Malacca)
Epipedocera Chevrolat 1863 
        abdominalis Pascoe 1869 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        acaciae Gardner 1939 India (Maharashtra)
        affinis Chevrolat 1863 A: NP UP
        asperata Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakkading, Borikhane province)
        assamensis Gardner 1926 A: YUN; ORR
        atra Pic 1937 A: HAI YUN; Vietnam, Laos
        atritarsis Pic 1922 Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        cabigasiana Vives 2005 Philippines (Mindanao, Bukidnon)
        chakhata Gardner 1939 A: BT NP UP
        cruentata cruentata Pascoe 1858 Malacca
            subsp. laosensis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Plaine des Jarres, Xieng Khouang Province)
        djoui Gressitt 1951 A: GUA
        effusa Holzschuh 1999 Vietnam (Tonkin, Montes Mauson)
        gracilenta Holzschuh 1999 N Laos (Louang Namtha)
        guerryi Pic 1903 A: CH
        hardwicki (White, 1855) A: NP SD XIZ; ORR
                undulata Hope 1831  
        hoffmanni Gressitt 1940 A: HAI
        laticollis Gahan 1906 A: YUN; Thailand, Myanmar, Laos
        leucaspis bakeri Pic 1953 Borneo (Sabah)
            subsp. leucaspis Pascoe 1886 Borneo
        limata Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Mai, Sanpatong)
        lugens Holzschuh 1990 A: SD
        lunata (Newman, 1842) A: TAI; ORR
        mindanaona Vives 2011 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Bukidnon)
        minuta (Pic, 1925) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        perelegans Vollenhoven 1871 Timor Island
        perroudi Pic 1953 Philippines
        rollei Pic 1910 A: TAI
        rufipennis Pic 1922 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        setigera phoupani Holszchuh 2019 Laos (Hua Phan)
            subsp. setigera Holszchuh 2019 China (Guangxi)
        subatra Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: YUN; Borneo, Laos
        subnitida Pic 1943 Laos
        subundulata Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Khong Sedone, Wapikhamthong, Province)
        vitalisi Pic 1922 A: YUN; Laos
        vitiosa Holzschuh 2009 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        zona Chevrolat 1836 A: GUX NP SD YUN; ORR
Halme Pascoe 1869 
        acantha Holzschuh 2003 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        atrocoerulea Gressitt 1939 A: FUJ ZHE
        basifusca Kusama & Oda 1979 A: TAI
        caerulescens Gahan 1906 Andaman Islands
        chatterjeei Gardner 1926 India (Assam)
        chloromelana Heller 1916 Indonesia (Sumatra)
        cinctella Gahan 1906 Sri Lanka
        cleriformis Pascoe 1869 Mysool, Borneo, Laos
        distans Holzschuh 1989 Thailand (Chiang Mai, Mt Doi Pui)
        eburneocincta Gressitt 1934 A: TAI
        formicaria Nonfried 1894 Indonesia (Sumatra)
        grisescens Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Ban Van Heua, Vientiane Province)
        longipilis Holzschuh 1993 NW Thailand (Mae Hong Son)
        masakoae Niisato 1984 A: TAI
        pulverosa Holzschuh 1989 Thailand (Chiang Mai, Mt Doi Pui)
        reducta Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        rufofemorata Pic 1922 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        saccomanti Pic 1917 Laos, Borneo (Sarawak)
        spinicornis? Heller 1915 Philippines (Luzon)
        viridana Gahan 1907 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Pahang)
Halmenida Pic 1922 
        purpurea Pic 1922 Laos
                cruenta Schwarzer 1926  
        viridescens Vives 2015 Philippines
Homaemota Pascoe 1865 
        basalis Pascoe 1865 Australia (WA)
        duboulayi Pascoe 1866 Australia
        tricolor Lea 1918 Australia
Indapiodes Miroshnikov & Tichư 2018 
        bifasciatus Miroshnikov & Tichư 2018 India (Andra Pradesh)
Khampaseuthia Holzschuh 2009 
        sisouthami Holzschuh 2009 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        striatella Holzschuh 2011 W Sumatra
Ochyra Pascoe 1871 
        coarctata Pascoe 1871 Australia
        nana Neervoort van der Poll 1891 Australia
        variabilis Lea 1918 Australia
Paramyrmecoclytus Breuning 1970 
        similis Breuning 1970 South Africa (Eastern Cape, Beacon Bay)
Pseudohalme Slipinski & Escalona 2016 
        laetabilis (Blackburn, 1900) Australia
        walkeri (Gahan, 1893) Australia
Pseudomyrmecion Bedel 1885 
        ramalium Bedel 1885 N: AG
Serratobicon Holzschuh 2009 
        nigriceps (Aurivillius, 1925) Borneo
        nudiusculatus Holzschuh 2019 Indonesia (W Sumatra)
        scutatus sabahensis Holzschuh 2009 E Malaysia, Borneo (Sabah, Crocker Range)
            subsp. scutatus (Holzschuh, 1992) Thailand (Saraburi, NE Bangkok)
        spinicornis (Holzschuh, 1992) Thailand (Saraburi, NE Bangkok)
        spinifer (Aurivillius) 1925 Borneo

130503