Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Xylorhizini
Aetholopus Pascoe 1865 
        exutus Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands (Ceram)
        halmaheirae Breuning 1982 Molucca Islands (Halmaheira)
        lumawigi Hayashi 1976 Philippines (Luzon, Marinduque, Negros, Mindanao (?))
                bimaculatus Hudepohl 1987  
        papuanus Breuning 1948 Papua New Guinea
        scalaris Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands (Ceram), Philippines (Luzon)
        sericeus Breuning 1938 Philippines (Luzon)
        thylactoides Breuning 1958 Indonesia (East Java)
Cymatura Gerstaecker 1855 
        albomaculata Breuning 1950 Kenya, Malawi, R. D. Congo, South Africa, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe
                spumans intermedia Teocchi 1992  
        bifasciata bifasciata Gerstaecker 1855 Malawi, Mozambique, R. D. Congo, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe
                bifasciata vertagus Gredler 1878  
                bifasciata confluens Breuning 1950  
                obliquefasciata Breuning 1938  
            subsp. reducta Breuning 1950 Malawi, R. D. Congo, Zimbabwe
            subsp. uluguruensis Breuning 1968 Tanzania
        bizonata Quedenfeldt 1881 Angola, Equatorial Guinea, Malawi, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                bizonata conjuncta Breuning 1970  
        brittoni Franz 1954 Malawi, Tanzania
        fasciata (Guerin-Meneville, 1849) Widespread in Africa
        holonigra holonigra Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo (Lusinga)
            subsp. longipilis Teocchi 1989 Tanzania (Silweza)
        itzingeri Breuning 1935 Malawi, Tanzania
        mabokensis Breuning & Teocchi 1973 Central Africa (La Maboké), Gabon, Ivory Coast
        manowi Franz 1954 Kenya, Malawi, Mozambique, Somalia, South Africa, Tanzania, Uganda
                bifasciata ulugurensis Breuning 1968  
        mechowi Quedenfeldt 1881 Angola, Malawi, Mozambique, Tanzania
                bifasciata nigripennis Gahan 1894  
                fasciata uniformis Breuning 1950  
        mucorea Fairmaire 1887 Ethiopia, Kenya, R. D. Congo, Somalia, Tanzania
        nigra Franz 1954 Burundi, R. D. Congo, Rwanda, Tanzania
        nyassica nyassica Breuning 1935 Malawi, Tanzania
                nyassica conjuncta Gilmour 1954  
            subsp. rhodesica Breuning 1964 Zimbabwe (Umtali District, Burma Valley)
        orientalis (Breuning, 1968) Tanzania (Tabora)
        spumans (Guerin-Meneville, 1847) Angola, Ethiopia, Malawi, Mozambique, Namibia, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo,
                lichenifera Fairmaire 1894 South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe
                mashuna Peringuey 1899  
                scoparia Gerstaecker 1855  
        strandi Breuning 1935 Cameroon, Central Africa, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone, Togo
                mrazeki Breuning 1966  
        tarsalis Aurivillius 1914 Kenya, R. D. Congo, Uganda
        wallabergeri Adlbauer 1994 South Africa, Zimbabwe
Cyrtogrammus Gressitt 1939 
        laosicus Breuning 1968 China (Hainan), Laos (Phou Khao Khoay), Malaysia
        lateripictus Gressitt 1939 China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Hainan, Yunnan), Sumatra, Laos
        sumatranus Franz 1954 Indonesia (Sumatra)
        yamasakoi Vives, Heffern & Lin 2019 Borneo (Sabah)
Grammoxyla Aurivillius 1911 
    Grammoxylon Breuning 1950  
    Mimomacrochia Breuning 1972  
        hieroglyphica (Redtenbacher, 1868) Borneo, W. Malaysia, Indonesia (Java)
                pfanneri Breuning 1972  
Kuatuniana Hua 2002 
    Kuatunia Gressitt 1951  
        subasperata (Gressitt, 1951) China (Fujian)
Microxylorhiza Hayashi 1974 
        matsudai Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
Monstropalpus Franz 1954 
    Giganteopalpus Franz 1953  
        helleri (Franz, 1953) Papua New Guinea
Parathylactus Breuning & de Jong 1941 
        dorsalis (Gahan, 1890) A: NP
        sumatranus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Indonesia (Sumatra), Malaysia (Pahang)
Thylactus Pascoe 1866 
        analis Franz 1954 China (widespread)
        angularis Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Laos, Thailand, India
        argenteus Vives, Heffern & Lin 2019 Borneo (Sabah)
        chinensis Kreische 1924 A: GUA SCH TAI, Borneo (Sabah), Vietnam
                angustatus Pic 1925  
        densepunctatus Chiang & Li 1984 China (Guangdong, Hainan, Yunnan), Vietnam
        dentipennis Wang & Chiang 1998 China (Xizang, Yunnan)
        filipinus Vives 2013 Philippines (Mindanao)
        insignis Gahan 1890 Angola, Cameroon, Gabon, Iv Coast, Malawi, R. D. Congo, Gambia, Togo, Zambia
        itzingeri Breuning 1935 Malay Peninsula, Indonesia (Sumatra), Borneo (Sabah)
        javanicus Breuning 1935 Indonesia (Java)
        kinduensis ferreroi Teocchi 1990 Zambia (Lusaka Mazabuka)
            subsp. kinduensis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo, Zambia
        lateralis Jordan 1894 Borneo (Sabah), Indonesia (Sumatra)
        lettow-vorbecki Kreische 1924 Tanzania
        mjoebergi Aurivillius 1925 Borneo (Sabah), Indonesia (Sumatra, Java)
        nylanderi Vives, Heffern & Lin 2019 Borneo (Sabah)
        pulawskii Hua 1986 China (Guangxi, Hainan), Laos, Vietnam (Kon Tum)
        sikkimensis Breuning 1938 India (Darjeeling), Nepal
        simulans Gahan 1890 China, India, Indonesia (Java), Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
        sumatrensis Hüdepohl 1987 Borneo (Sabah), Indonesia (Sumatra)
        umbilicatus Hüdepohl 1990 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        uniformis Pic 1934 China (Guizhou), Thailand
        zuberhoferi (Thomson, 1878) Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Coast, Togo
                longipennis Pascoe 1886  
                nubilus Kolbe 1894  
Xylorhiza Dejean 1835 
        adusta (Wiedemann, 1819) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEN HKG HUB HUN JIX NP PA SCH SD YUN ZHE;
                venosa Laporte 1840 Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines (Mindanao), SE Asia
        dohrnii Lansberge 1880 Indonesia (Sumbawa)
        pilosipennis Breuning 1943 China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Hainan, Hong Kong), Laos, Vietnam
                erectepilosa Tippmann 1951  

130503