Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Morimopsini
Aconodes Pascoe 1957 
    Dioxippe Thomson 1861  
    Chambaganarum Pic 1925  
        affinis (Breuning, 1940) India
        bilobatus (Breuning, 1939) Myanmar
        breuningi Gouverneur 2015 Bhutan
        bulbosus Breuning 1956 Thailand
        costatus (Guerin-Meneville, 1943) India
        euphorbiae Holzschuh 2003 A: NP
        guerardi Gouverneur 2015 Laos (Hua Phan)
        latefasciatus Holzschuh 1984 A: NP
        lima Holzschuh 1989 A: BT
        montanus Pascoe 1857 A: NP "Himalaya"
        multituberculatus (Breuning, 1947) Bhutan
        nepalensis Heyrovský 1976 A: NP
        obliquatus (Breuning, 1939) Myanmar
        pedongensis Breuning 1956 Malay Peninsula (Malacca, Pedong)
        persimilis (Breuning, 1939) India
        piniphilus Holzschuh 2003 A: BT
        sikkimensis (Breuning, 1940) A: SD
        subaequalis (Aurivillius, 1922) India
                angustatum Pic 1925  
        submontanus (Breuning, 1949) Myanmar
        truncatus (Breuning, 1939) A: SD
        tuberculata (Breuning, 1940) Myanmar
Anerpa Gahan 1907 
        carinulata Gahan 1907 Sumatra Island
        steinkeae Huedepohl 1990 Thailand (Chiang Mai, Doi Pui)
Anexodus Pascoe 1886 
        aquilus Pascoe 1886 Borneo
                kuntzeni Kreische 1924  
        sarawakensis Sudre 1997 Borneo
        syptakovae Radim, Trnka, Wahab & Kundrata 2017 Borneo (Sarawak)
        tufi Radim, Trnka, Wahab & Kundrata 2017 Borneo (Brunei)
Apomempsis Pascoe 1864 
        bufo (Chevrolat, 1855) Nigeria (Old Calabar)
        densepunctata Breuning 1939 Gabon, R. D. Congo
        similis Breuning 1939 Cameroon, Central Africa
Apomempsoides Breuning 1950 
        parva (Aurivillius, 1910) Bioko Islands, Cameroon, Gabon
        trispinosa (Jordan, 1894) Gabon
Borneostyrax Gabriš, Kundrata & Trnka 2016 
        cristatus Gabriš, Kundrata & Trnka 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
Bulbotrachystola Vitali & Yanega 2019 
    Centruroides Breuning 1940  
        bulbifera (Breuning, 1940) Myanmar
Centruropsis Breuning 1950 
        dorcadionoides (Pic, 1928) Vietnam
Dolichostyrax Aurivillius 1911 
        basispinosus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra Island
        cylindricus Breuning 1939 Java Island
        longipes Aurivillius 1913 Borneo
        moultoni Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
        tuberculatus Fisher 1936 Java Island (Mt. Tangkoeban Prahoe, Preanger)
Dolophrades Bates 1884 
    Dorcadiohammus Pic 1934  
        annulicornis (Schwarzer, 1925) A: TAI
                punctatus Pic 1934  
                subdenudatus Gressitt 1938  
        birmanus Breuning 1958 Myanmar
        mustanganus Holzschuh 2003 A: NP
        terrenus Bates 1884 A: HUB JA
Dorcadiopsis Muller 1941 
        planipennis Muller 1941 Ethiopia
Eurystyrax Gabriš, Kundrata & Trnka 2016 
        nemethi Gabriš, Kundrata & Trnka 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
Falsotrachystola Breuning 1950 
        asidiformis (Pic, 1915) China (Yunnan)
        dongi Huang 2019 China (Yunnan)
        torquata Holzschuh 2007 China (Yunnan)
Haploparmena Aurivillius 1913 
        angolana Aurivillius 1913 Angola
        marmorata Breuning 1940 Angola
Lamiodorcadion Pic 1934 
        annulipes Pic 1934 A: SCH YUN XIZ
        laosense Breuning 1968 Laos (Hinthang)
        tuberosum Holzschuh 1993 China (Yunnan)
Laoechinophorus Gouverneur 2016 
        unifasciatus Gouverneur 2016 Laos (Hua Phan Province)
Lepromoris Pascoe 1864 
    Leprosoma Thomson 1861  
    Anthrodus Gistel 1848  
        gibba (Brulle, 1838) Canary Islands (Tenerife Island)
                asperata Thomson 1861  
                pedestris Bory de Saint Vincent 1803  
Microdolichostyrax Gabriš, Kundrata & Trnka 2016 
        hefferni Gabriš, Kundrata & Trnka 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        minutus Gabriš, Kundrata & Trnka 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
Microdorcadion Pic 1925 
        laosense Breuning 1950 Laos
        tuberculatum Pic 1925 A: YUN; Vietnam
Mimodorcadion Breuning 1942 
        indicum (Guerin, 1844) India
                griseum Breuning 1942  
Mimogrynex Breuning 1939 
        densepunctatus Breuning 1930 India
Mimolophioides Breuning 1966 
        usambaricus Breuning 1966 Tanzania (Usambara, Neu-Bethel)
Mimovelleda Breuning 1940 
        humeridens Breuning 1940 Tanzania
Monoxenus (Bothynoscelis) Aurivillius 1903 
        bicristatus Breuning 1939 Ghana, Ivory Coast
        bispinosus (Jordan, 1894) Cameroon, Central Africa, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, RD Congo, R. P.Congo
                olivascens Aurivillius 1903  
        gabonicus Sudre, Jiroux & Vitali 2018 Gabon (Kingele)
        horridus (Hintz, 1911) RD Congo, Uganda
                horridus rotundipennis Breuning 1950  
        lujae (Hintz, 1911) RD Congo, Uganda
                burgeoni Breuning 1935  
        tridentatus (Aurivillius, 1903) Cameroon, Gabon, RD Congo
Monoxenus (Dityloderus) Gahan 1898 
        aethiopicus (Müller, 1941) Ethiopia
        ardoini Breuning 1958 Cameroon (Nkongsamba)
        balteatus (Aurivillius, 1903) Kenya, Tanzania
                orientalis Breuning 1936  
        balteoides Breuning 1939 Tanzania
        bicarinatus Breuning 1942 Malawi
                livingstonei Sudre &Teocchi 2001  
        bufoides Jordan 1894 Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, RD Congo
        declivus Hintz 1911 Kenya, RD Congo, Rwanda, Uganda
        elevatus (Aurivillius, 1928) Kenya, Uganda
        elongatus elongatus Breuning 1939 Tanzania
            subsp. ngorongorensis Breuning 1960 Tanzania
        flavescens Breuning 1939 Kenya
        fuliginosus (Gahan, 1898) Kenya
        infraflavescens Breuning 1949 Kenya
        insularis Breuning 1939 Bioko Islandss
        kaboboanus Breuning 1961 RD Congo (Terr. Albertville, Mt. Kabobo, Haute Kiymbi)
        kenyensis Breuning 1940 Kenya
        maleci Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2015 Ethiopia
        mambojae Breuning 1973 Tanzania (Momboja)
        multispinosus Breuning 1939 RD Congo
        multituberculatus Breuning 1942 Cameroon
        murphyi Sudre, Jiroux & Vitali 2018 Zambia (Nyika)
        nigrofasciaticollis Breuning 1967 Kenya
        nigrovitticollis Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo
        nodosoides Breuning 1939 Bioko Islandss
        nodosus (Hintz, 1916) R. D. Congo, Uganda
        plurituberculatus Breuning 1956 Kenya (Emali Range, Sultan Hamud)
        ruandae Breuning 1955 Rwanda
        spinosus Breuning 1939 Tanzania
        strandi Breuning 1939 Kenya
        teocchii Teocchi 1970 Central Africa (La Maboké)
        turrifer (Aurivillius, 1914) Uganda
        unispinosus Breuning 1939 Kenya, Tanzania (Tanga)
        werneri Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2010 Tanzania (Mont Usambara)
Monoxenus (Monoxenus) Kolbe 1893 
        spinator Kolbe 1894 Tanzania
                approximatus Breuning 1939  
Morimidius Breuning 1939 
        flavosparsus Breuning 1939 India
Morimopsis Thomson 1857 
        assamensis Breuning 1966 India (Assam, North East Frontier Agency, Kaliktang)
        dalihodi Holzschuh 2003 A: NP
        dembickyi Weigel 2018 India (Arunchal Pradesh)
        glabripennis Holzschuh 2003 A: BT
        granulipennis Breuning 1966 A: SD
        hartmanni Weigel 2018 Nepal (Arun Valley)
        holzschuhi Weigel 2018 Nepal (Milke Danda)
        lacrymans Thomson 1857 A: SD
        mussardi Breuning 1966 India (Assam, North East Frontier Agency, Dirang Dzong)
        schmidti Weigel 2018 Nepal (Taplejung District)
        truncatipennis Breuning 1940 A: "North India"
        unicolor Breuning 1975 Bhutan (Pele La)
Niphoparmena (Araboparmena) Sudre & Jiroux 2019 
        omanensis Sudre & Jiroux 2019 Oman
Niphoparmena (Glabroparmena) Breuning 1956 
        glabricollis Breuning 1956 Kenya (Bura, Teita)
Niphoparmena (Microparmena) Breuning 1960 
        basilewskyi Breuning 1960 Tanzania
Niphoparmena (Mimamblymora) Breuning 1950 
        flavescens Breuning 1950 Ethiopia, Somalia (Baditu et Dimé)
                aethiopica Breuning 1974  
                clarkei Breuning 1974  
Niphoparmena (Niphoparmena) Aurivillius 1904 
        acutipennis Breuning 1956 Kenya (Wandanyi)
        albopilosa Aurivillius 1908 Tanzania
        alluaudi (Villiers, 1940) Tanzania
        bispinosa Aurivillius 1903 Tanzania
        carayoni Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Mt. Bamboutos)
        carinipennis Breuning 1958 Tanzania
        densepuncticollis Breuning 1960 Tanzania
        dohertyi Breuning 1970 Kenya (Escarpment)
        elgonensis (Breuning, 1939) Kenya
        flavoscutellata (Breuning, 1939) Kenya
        fossulata Breuning 1942 Burundi, Rwanda
        fuscomaculata (Villiers, 1940) Kenya
        fuscostriata Breuning 1958 Tanzania
        grossepunctata Breuning 1942 Tanzania
        jeanneli (Villiers, 1940) Tanzania
        kenyensis (Breuning, 1939) Kenya
        kivuensis (Breuning, 1939) Burundi, R. D. Congo, Rwanda
                burgeoni Breuning 1939  
                rotundipennis Breuning 1939  
                rufobrunnea Breuning 1939  
        latifrons (Breuning, 1940) Ethiopia
        leleupi Breuning 1960 Tanzania
        lindblomi Aurivillius 1925 Kenya
        longespinipennis Breuning 1970 Kenya (Wugiri)
        longicornis (Breuning, 1939) South Africa
        meruana meruana Aurivillius 1908 Tanzania
            subsp. ngorongorensis Breuning 1960 Tanzania
            subsp. sublaevicollis Breuning 1960 Tanzania
        mycerinoides (Breuning, 1939) Kenya
        obliquefasciata (Breuning, 1939) Kenya
        paralatifrons Breuning 1986 Tanzania (Mkwawa Secondary School, Iringa)
        persimilis (Breuning, 1939) R. D. Congo
        puncticollis (Villiers, 1940) Kenya
        rougemonti Breuning 1977 Ethiopia (Prov. de Bale, Diashu)
        rungwensis Breuning 1964 Tanzania
        scotti (Breuning, 1939) Kenya
        spinipennis (Breuning, 1939) Tanzania
        subglabricollis Breuning 1967 R. D. Congo
                glabricollis Breuning 1967  
        truncatipennis Breuning 1956 Kenya
        unicolor (Breuning, 1940) Tanzania
Niphoparmena (Trichoparmena) Breuning 1939 
        abyssinica Breuning 1940 Ethiopia
        convexa Breuning 1939 Kenya
        cylindrica (Breuning, 1940) Ethiopia
        densepunctata Breuning 1940 Kenya
        elongata Breuning 1939 Uganda
        elongatipennis Breuning 1961 Uganda
        flavostictica Villiers 1940 Kenya
        freudei Breuning 1962 Tanzania
        gracilis (Breuning, 1940) Kenya
        kenyana Breuning 1940 Kenya
        marmorata Breuning 1961 Uganda
        minima Breuning 1939 Kenya
Obages Pascoe 1866 
        cameroni Breuning 1972 Malaysia (Malacca)
        flavosticticus Breuning 1939 Malay Peninsula
        palparis Pascoe 1866 Malay Peninsula
        tuberculipennis Breuning 1961 Malay Peninsula
        tuberculosus Breuning 1973 Malay Peninsula (Mts. Cameron)
Opsies Pascoe 1864 
        capra Pascoe 1864 Nigeria
Pantilema Aurivillius 1911 
        angustum Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
Paralamiodorcadion Breuning 1967 
        schmidi Breuning 1967 India (Manipur)
Paramonoxenus Breuning 1970 
        tuberculatus Breuning 1970 Equatorial Guinea (Benito)
Parmenolamia Breuning 1950 
        unifasciata Breuning 1950 Vietnam
Paroriaethus Breuning 1936 
        multispinis Breuning 1936 India
Petromorphus Bi 2017 
        yunnanus australis Bi 2016 China (Yunnan)
            subsp. yunnanus Bi 2016 China (Yunnan)
Protilema Aurivillius 1908 
        gigas Aurivillius 1908 Papua New Guinea
        granulosum Breuning 1942 Papua New Guinea
        humeridens Aurivillius 1925 Papua New Guinea
        montanum Kreische 1923 Papua New Guinea
        olemehli Weigel 2015 Papua New Guinea
        papuus Vitali & Menufandu 2010 Papua New Guinea (Waigeu)
        rotundipenne Breuning 1947 Papua New Guinea
        strandi Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
        telnovi Vitali 2018 Papua New Guinea (Sentani)
Protilemoides Kreische 1923 
        buergersi Kreische 1923 Papua New Guinea
Pseudhepomidion Breuning 1936 
        assamense Breuning 1936 India
Pseudobrimus Breuning 1936 
        affinis Breuning 1936 R. D. Congo
        congoanus Breuning 1936 R. D. Congo
        fossulatus Breuning 1970 Tanzania (Usambara)
        gabonicus Breuning 1936 Gabon
        griseomarmoratus Breuning 1936 R. D. Congo
        griseosparsus Breuning 1964 Tanzania
        latefasciatus Breuning 1948 R. D. Congo (Mayidi)
        nigrovittatus Breuning 1959 Tanzania (Meru)
Pseudomonoxenus Breuning 1958 
        crossotoides Breuning 1958 Tanzania
Sinodorcadion Gressitt 1939 
        jiangi Xie, Shi & Wang 2013 China (Zhejiang)
        magnispinicolle Xie, Shi & Wang 2013 China (Zhejiang)
        punctulatum Gressitt 1939 A: ZHE
        punctuscapum Xie, Shi & Wang 2013 China (Zhejiang)
        subspinicolle Breuning 1959 Malay Peninsula
Sinomimovelleda Chiang 1963 
        chemini Gouverneur 2015 Laos (Hua Phan)
        dentihumeralis Chiang 1963 A: SCH
Somatovelleda Breuning 1943 
        camerunica Breuning 1943 Cameroon
Stenoparmena Thomson 1864 
        crinita Thomson 1864 South Africa
        ferruginea Aurivillius 1915 South Africa
        grobbelaarae Sudre, Jiroux & Vitali 2018 South Africa (Cape Province)
        nigra Breuning & Teocchi 1983 South Africa
Trichodorcadion Breuning 1942 
        dubiosum Breuning 1954 A: "India"
        gardneri Breuning 1942 A: NP UP

130503