Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Caraphiini
Caraphia Matsushita 1933 
    Neosalpinia Matsushita 1933  
    Noctileptura Chemsak & Linsley 1984  
        borneana Vives 2005 Borneo
        cribrata Gahan 1906 Myanmar
        depressa Holzschuh 2003 Malaysia, Pahang, Cameron Highlands
        ebenina Holzschuh 1989 Vietnam, Vinh phu Province, Tam Dao
        granulifera Holzschuh 1984 A: NP
        huai Ohbayashi, Lin & Yamasako 2016 China (Hainan, Guangdong)
        laosica Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: HAL; Laos
        laticeps (Pic, 1922) A: YUN
        lepturoides babai Makihara 1982 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. lepturoides (Matsushita, 1933) A: JA
        minor Gahan 1906 Myanmar
        paulastoni Ohbayashi, Lin & Yamasako 2016 China (Hong Kong)
        taiwana Chou & Ohbayashi 2008 A: TAI
        thailandica Hayashi & Villiers 1987 Chiang Mai, Thailand

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Encyclopini
Encyclops Newman 1838 
    Microrrhabdium Plaviltstshikov 1936  
    Microrhabdium Kraatz 1879  
        concinnus Holzschuh 1991 China (Sichuan)
        hubeiensis Ohbayashi & Wang 2004 China (Hubei)
        luteoscelis Chou & Ohbayashi 2010 Taiwan, Taoyuan, Hualien, Taichung, Nantou
        macilentus (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE
                parallelus Pic 1914  
                ussuricus Tsherepanov 1975  
        obscurellus Holzschuh 2015 China (Yunnan)
        olivaceus Bates 1884 A: FE HUB JA
                jozanensis Matsushita 1933  
        viridipennis Makihara 1978 Taiwan

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Enoploderini
Enoploderes (Enoploderes) Faldermann 1837 
    Pyrotrichus LeConte 1862  
    Xyloslylon Reitter 1879  
        sanguineus Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR GG ST UK A: IN TR
                lederi Reitter 1879  
Enoploderes (Pyrenoploderes) Ohbayashi 1941 
        bicolor Ohbayashi 1941 A: JA

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Lepturini
Acanthoptura Fairmaire 1894 
        denticollis Holzschuh 1993 China (Sichuan)
        sericeicollis Holzschuh 1993 China (Sichuan)
        simplicicollis Holzschuh 1993 China (Sichuan)
        spinipennis Fairmaire 1894 A: SCH XlZ
                impressicollis Pic 1920  
        truncatipennis Holzschuh 1993 China (Yunnan)
Alosterna Mulsant 1863 
    Allosterna Stierlin 1898  
        anatolica Adlbauer 1992 A: TR
        barimanii Danilevsky 2010 Iran (Mazandaran Prov)
        chalybeella (Bates, 1884) A: FE JA SC
                japollica Pic 1935  
        diversipes Pic 1929 A: FE HEI JIL NC
                perpera Danilevsky 1988  
        ingrica (Baeckmann, 1902) E: BY CT EN LA LT NT PL ST lJK WS
        pauli Pesarini, Rapuzzi & Sabbadini 2004 E: GR
        scapularis (Heyden, 1878) E: AS A: IN TM TR
                talychensis Reitter 1885  
        tabacicolor azerbaijanica Danilevsky 2014 Azerbaijan (Samur River)
            subsp. erythropus (Gebler, 1841) A: ES FE JA KZ MG NC NE SC WS
                bivittis Motschulsky 1860  
                plavilstshikovi Podany 1963  
                testacea Motschulsky 1860  
            subsp. fusca Matsushita 1930 Japan (Hokkaido)
            subsp. hirayamai Fujita 2018 Japan (Nagano Pref)
            subsp. sachalinensis Danilevsky 2012 A: FE
            subsp. subvittata Reitter 1885 E: AB AR GG ST A: lN TR
                caucasica Plavilstshikov 1936  
            subsp. tabacicolor (DeGeer, 1775) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN Fl FR GB GE GR HU IR IT KZ LA LS
                bicoloripes Pic 1914 LT LU MC MDNE NL NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU A: KZ
                chrysomeloides Schrank 1781 TR WS
                dispar Pic 1892  
                genii Gmelin 1790  
                laevis Fabricius 1792  
            subsp. tenebris Danilevsky 2012 A: FE NC NE SC
            subsp. tokatensis Pic 1901 A: TR
Anastrangalia Ohbayashi 1963 
    Marthaleptura Ohbayashi 1963  
        dissimilis dissimilis (Fairmaire, 1900) A: FUJ HUN JA QIN SCH SHA TAI YUN
            subsp. niitakana (Kano, 1933) A: TAI
                hirayamai Matsushita & Tamanuki 1942  
        dubia dubia (Scopoli,1763) E: AL AN AU BH BU BY? CR CZ FR GE GR HU IT LS LT? MC PL
                basinotata Pic 1932 RO SK SL SP SZ UK YU N:AG A:TR
                birubrosignata Pic 1941  
                chamomillae Fabricius 1801  
                cincta Fabricius 1801  
                Iuctuosa Mulsant 1839  
                limbata Laicharting 1784  
                notata Olivier 1800  
                planeti Pic 1945  
            subsp. melanota (Faldermann, 1837) E: AB AR GG ST A: IN TR
                circascutellaris Pic 1945  
                curierensis Pic 1945  
                curtelineata Pic 1941  
                dereensis Pic 1932  
                distincta Tournier 1872  
                graeca Pic 1932  
                starcki Schilsky 1892  
                triangulifera Reitter 1898  
            subsp. moreana (Pic, 1906) E: GR (Peloponnesia)
                atrovittata Pic 1941  
                birubronotata Pic 1941  
                inbasalis Pic 1917  
        kasaharai Makihara 2002 A: JA
        montana montana (Mulsant & Rey, 1863) E: GR (Samos) A: CY SY TR
                bogasana Pic 1932  
                claudiusi Pic 1941  
                juliae Pic 1941  
                leuthneri Ganglbauer 1886  
                mulsanti Pic 1941  
                nigerrima Pic 1892  
                pernigra Reitter 1898  
                semiangustata Reitter 1898  
                victoris Pic 1941  
            subsp. steineri Sama 1994 E: OR (Kriti)
        renardii (Gebler, 1848) E: NT A: ES FE KZ MG NMO SC WS XIN
                mongolica Pic 1922  
        reyi (Heyden, 1889) E: AU BY CT CZ EN FI FR GE HU IT LA LS LT NR NT PL RO SK SP ST
                inexpectata Jansson & Sjoberg 1928 SV SZ UK A: KZ
                ochracea Rey 1885  
        rubriola (Bates, 1878) A: AF FUJ KA NP PA; ORR
                kashmirica Plavilstshikov 1927  
        sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1761) Palearctic, introduced and established in Argentina
                bonaeriensis (Burmeister, 1865)  
                ignita Geoffroy 1785  
                melanura Strom 1765  
                sandoeensis Palm 1953  
                variabilis DeGeer 1775  
        scotodes continentalis (Plavilstshikov, 1936) A: FE NC NE SC SCH SHA
            subsp. scotodes (Bates,1873) A: JA FE
                kongoensis Matsushita 1933  
                rufonotata Pic 1953  
        sequensi (Reitter, 1898) A: ES FE FUJ HEB HEI JA JlL KZ MG NC NMO SC WS XIN
                baicalensis Pic 1907  
                baicalica Pic 1911  
                diversenotata Pic 1907  
                pulchrina Reitter 1898  
                rufopaca Reitter 1898  
                sachalinensis Matsushita 1933  
                tristina Reitter 1898  
Anoplodera (Anoplodera) Mulsant 1839 
        atramentaria (Ganglbauer, 1889) A: GAN NMO
        corvina Holzschuh 1993 A: GAN
        fokiensis (Pic, 1922)  
        peregrina Holzschuh 1993 A: GAN
        porphyrophora Fairmaire 1889 A: SCH
        przewalskii Miroshnikov 2000 A: NMO
        rufihumeralis (Tamanuki, 1938) A: CH FE NC
        rufipes astrabadensis Pic 1900 E: AB A: IN
            subsp. izzilloi Sama 1999 E: IT (Basilicata)
            subsp. krueperi Ganglbauer 1882 E: GR
            subsp. lucidipes Sama 1999 A: TR
            subsp. rufipes (Schaller, 1783) E: AU BH BU BY CR CZ EN FR GE GB GR HU IT LA LT MD ?NT PL RO SK SL
                atra Fabricius 1775 SP SV SZ YU UK
                fuscipes Mulsant 1839  
                villosa Schoenherr 1817  
            subsp. ventralis Heyden 1886 E: AB AR BY CT GG ST UK A: ES KZ TR
                medea Pic 1909  
                rufiventris Tournier 1872  
        sergeii Miroshnikov 2000 A: SCH
        sexguttata (Fabricius, 1775) E: AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT LA LT LU
                atrata Schilsky 1889 MD MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ UK N: AG A: TR
                biguttata Mulsant 1839  
                exclamationis Fabricius 1792  
                guttata Pic 1898  
                punctomaculata Marsham 1802  
                pyrenaica Pic 1817  
                semicolon Schrank 1798  
                uddmanniana Harrer 1784  
                vastatorum Pic 1917  
        shamaevi Miroshnikov 2000 A: QIN
Anoplodera (Anoploderomorpha) Holzschuh 1989 
        abstrusa Holzschuh 1989 Vietnam, Vinh phu Province, Tam Dao
        carbonaria Holzschuh 1993 A: SHA
        curta Holzschuh 2009 NE Laos, Hua Phan Province
        cyanea (Gebler, 1832) A: ES FE HEB HEI HUB JA JIL MG NC NMO SC
        densepunctata Hayashi & Villiers 1994 A: TAI
        diplosa Holzschuh 1993 A: YUN
        excavata (Bates, 1884) A: CE JA
        formosana (Matsushita, 1933) A: HAI TAI
        granata Holzschuh 1989 Vietnam, Tonkin, Hoa Binh
        izumii (Tamanuki & Mitono, 1939) A: FUJ GUA TAl ¥UN ZHE
        monticola Nakane 1955 A: JA
                kishii Nakane 1955  
        rubripennis (Pic, 1927) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        sepulchralis (Fairmaire, 1889) A: FUJ SCH; Laos
        tenebraria Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
        villigera Holzschuh 1991 A: YUN; ORR
Anoplodera (Falsojudolia) (Pic, 1935)  
        lunatipennis (Pic, 1935) A: GAN
Anoplodera (Robustanoplodera) Hayashi 1966 
    Koichius Hayashi 1966  
    Tamanukia Hayashi 1960  
        bicolorimembris Pic 1954 A: FUJ; ORR
                albopubescens Hayashi & Villiers 1985  
        inauraticollis (Pic, 1933) A: SCH
        lepesmei (Pic, 1956) A: YUN
        taiyal (Shimomura, 1993) A: TAI
        tricolor Gressitt 1935 A: TAI
        viridipennis (Pic, 1923) Vietnam, Tonkin
Asilaris Pascoe 1866 
        auricapillus Holzschuh 1991 Chiang Mai, Thailand
        bicolor Vives 2005 Borneo
        hayashii Vives 2001 Borneo
        jakli Holzschuh 2006 Harau Valley, West Sumatra, Indonesia
        mixtus Holzschuh 2008 Borneo
        peregrinus Holzschuh 1999 N Laos, Louang Namtha
        praelatus Holzschuh 1999 N Laos, Louang Namtha
        quadrifasciatus Schwarzer 1931 Philippines
        semiconicollis Hayashi & Villiers 1989 Borneo
        semidentaticornis (Pic, 1937) Vietnam
        zonatus Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W. Malaysia
Carlandrea Sama & Rapuzzi 1999 
        syriaca (Pic, 1891) A: TR
Corennys Bates 1884 
    Pseudocorennys Pic 1952  
        caduca Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        cardinalis (Fairmaire, 1887) A: YUN
        circellaris Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        conspicua (Gahan, 1906) A: BT HAI HEB SCH SHA XIZ YUN; Myanmar, India
                diversicornis Pic 1947  
        notatipes (Pic, 1927) NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        sanguinea Kano 1933 A: HAI TAI
        sensitiva Holzschuh 1998 A: YUN
        sericata Bates 1884 A: HEB JA NE SC
        taiwana Hayashi 1963 A: TAI
        takakuwai Ohbayashi & Niisato 2009 N Thailand (Doi Suthep)
Cornumutila  
    Letzneria Kraatz 1879  
        lineata (Letzner, 1844) E: AU CZ FR IT NT PL RO SK SZ UK A: ES WS
                weisi Heyden 1892  
        quadrivittata (Gebler, 1830) E: CT A: ES FE NC SC WS
                semenovi Plavilstshikov 1936  
Davidiella Holzschuh 2011 
        haucki Holzschuh 2011 Malaysia, Pahang
Dokhtouroffia Jakobson 1924 
    Dochturovia Jakobson 1924  
    Dokhturovia Semenov 1926  
        baeckmanni (Jankowski, 1934) A: KI UZ
        nebulosa (Gebler,1844) A: KI KZ MG SCH XIN XIZ
                turkestanica Ganglbauer 1866  
                vittata Pic 1941  
Elacomia Heller 1916 
    Acantholeptura Gressitt 1935  
        borneensis (Pic, 1933) 1933 Borneo, Sumatra
        clytina (Gahan, 1906) Myanmar, Ruby Mines
        collaris Heller 1916 Philippines
        elongatula Holzschuh 1993 Doi Inthanon, N Thailand
        femorata (Pascoe, 1869) Borneo, Sumatra, W.Malaysia
                glabropleura Gressitt 1935  
        histrionica (Pascoe, 1869) Sulawesi, Borneo, W. Malaysia
        joanivivesi (Vives & Heffern, 2001) Borneo
        michioi (Tippmann, 1955) China (Fujian)
        misolensis Gressitt 1959 Mysol (Misool)
        semiannulata (Pic, 1916) India (Assam)
        subbifasciatus Gressitt 1940 Piroe, Ceram
        tonkinensis (Pic, 1930) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        trusmadiana Vives 2003 Borneo
        vietnamica Vives 2016 Vietnam (Cao Bang Province)
Emeileptura Holzschuh 1991 
        bicuspis Ohbayashi, Tichı & Bi 2018 China (Yunnan)
        conspecta conspecta Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
            subsp. fanjingshana Ohbayashi, Tichı & Bi 2018 China (Guizhou)
            subsp. leishanica Ohbayashi, Tichı & Bi 2018 China (Guizhou)
            subsp. nagahatai Ohbayashi, Tichı & Bi 2018 China (Sichuan)
Ephies Pascoe 1866 
        abangae Vives 2003 Malaysia, Sarawak, Borneo
        alius Shimomura 1998 Malaysia (Selangor)
        apicalis Kano 1933 A: TAI
        coccineus Gahan 1906 A: BT FUJ GUX HAl TAl YUN, India, Laos
        cruentus Pascoe 1866 Penang
        dilaticornis Pascoe 1869 Borneo, Sumatra
        gahani Gressitt 1940 China (Hainan Island)
        gracilicornis Pic 1923 Laos
        gressitti Vives 2003 Borneo
        hefferni Hayashi & Nara 1996 Philippines (Negros Island, Mt Mandalugan)
        japonicus japonicus Nakane & Ohbayashi 1961 Japan
            subsp. okinawanus Hayashi 1968 Japan
        laosensis Pic 1923 Laos
        nagaii N. Ohbayashi & Sato 1982 Borneo
        nigrosericeus Hayashi 1977 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        philippinensis Schwarzer 1931 Philippines
        schwarzeri Hayashi 1968 A: TAI
        sericeus Fisher 1936 Java
        sulcipennis Bates 1891 A: HP (Kulu)
        taoi Shimomura 1988 Indonesia, Sulawesi, Ulusalu
        thailandensis Hayashi 1989 A: YUN; ORR
Etorofus Matsushita 1933 
        nemurensis Matsushita 1933 A: FE JA
                circaocularis Pic 1934  
                niger Matsushita 1933  
                variicornis Matsushita 1933  
        pubescens (Fabricius, 1787) E: AL AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN Fl FR GE GG GR IT LA LT MC NR NT PL
                anticemaculata Pic 1933 RO SK SL SP STSV SZ UK YU A: TR
                carinthiaca Pic 1933  
                holosericea Fabricius 1801  
                nigra DeGeer 1775  
                nigroapicalis Pic 1933  
                obscura Thunburg 1787  
                ottoi Pic 1907  
                perobscura Reitter 1901  
Eustrangalis Bates 1884 
        aeneipennis (Fairmaire, 1889) A: SCH SHA YUN; ORR
                notaticollis Pic 1927  
        anticereducta Hayashi 1958 A: JA
        distenioides Bates 1884 A: FE JA TAI
        latericollis Wang & Chiang 1994 A: SHA
        masatakai Ohbayashi 2003 Laos (Mt Phu Pan, Ban Saleui, Xam Neua, Houa Phan Province)
        viridipennis Gressitt 1935 A: TAI
Formosopyrrhona Hayashi 1957 
        hozanensis (Matsushita, 1933) A: TAI
                cinnabarina Gressitt 1951  
        longula Holzschuh 1999 A: HUB
        satoi (Hayashi, 1957) A: JA (Ryukyus)
        semilaeticolor Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        wakaharai Ohbayashi & Niisato 2009 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
Gahanaspia Ohbayashi 2014 
        miniacea (Gahan, 1906) A: GUX; ORR
Gerdianus Holzschuh 2011 
    Gerdius Holzschuh 2009  
        gracilus (Holzschuh, 2009) NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        zhujianqingi Bi & Ohbayashi 2019 China (Zhejiang, Fujian)
Gnathostrangalia Hayashi & Villiers 1985 
        aurivillii (Pic, 1903) Vietnam (Tonkin), China (Guangxi, Hainan)
        bilineatithorax (Pic, 1922) China (FUJ HUN ZHE), Vietnam
                tonkinea Murzin 1988  
        conspicua Holzschuh 2008 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        elliptica Chen & Chiang 1996 A: GUX
        longiceps (Aurivillius, 1913) Borneo
        rufovittata (Pic, 1922) Vietnam (Tonkin), China (Guangxi)
        simianshana Chiang & Chen 1993 A: SCH
Gramera Holzschuh 2017 
        amoena Holzschuh 2017 India (Arunchal)
Hayashiella Vives & N. Ohbayashi 2001 
        malayana Vives & N. Ohbayashi 2001 Borneo
Houzhenzia Ohbayashi & Lin 2012 
        cheni Ohbayashi & Lin 2012 China (Shaanxi)
Idiostrangalia Nakane & Ohbayashi 1957 
        akiyamai Hayashi 1978 A: TAI
        albopreterminalis Hayashi & Villiers 1989 A: TAI
        angustissima (Gressitt, 1935) A: TAI
        atrocincta (Pic, 1928) A: SE SW; ORR
        auricoma Holzschuh 2007 A: YUN; NE Laos (Hua Phan prov., Phou Pan Mt)
        aurosa Holzschuh 2006 N Laos (Phongsaly)
        bisbilineata (Pic, 1923) Vietnam (Tonkin), NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
                michioi Ohbayashi 2005  
        cerina Holzschuh 1999 N Laos (Louang Namtha)
        contracta (Bates, 1884) A: JA JIX
                lineatocollis Gressitt 1939  
                ohbayashii Matsushita 1933  
                tamanukii Hayashi 1959  
        fukienensis (Pic, 1957) China (Fujian)
        fukiensis (Tippmann, 1955) China (Fujian, Anhui)
        hakonensis (Matsushita, 1933) A: JA
        maruokai (Hayashi, 1963) A: JA (Ryukyus)
        nigrobalteata Holzschuh 2016 China (Yunnan)
        nigrofulva Vives 2020 Vietnam (Kon Tum Province)
        quadrisignata meoi Holzschuh 1999 N Laos (Louang Namtha)
            subsp. quadrisignata Hayashi & Makihara 1981 A: NP
        rarasanensis (Mitono, 1938) A: TAI
        semiviridescens (Pic, 1914) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        shimomurai Ohbayashi & Takahashi 1985 A: JA
        shirakii (Tamanuki & Mitono, 1939) A: TAI
        sozanensis (Mitono, 1938) A: FUJ GUA GUX HUN JIX TAl ZHE
                simillima Hayashi & Villiers 1989  
        stusaki Holzschuh 1991 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        tumida Holzschuh 2009 NE Laos ( Hua Phan Province)
        vittatipennis (Pic, 1941) A: TAI
                marginalis Kano 1933  
                suturalis Gressitt 1935  
Ischnostrangalis Ganglbauer 1890 
        antennalis Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        apicata Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        davidi (Pic, 1934) A: SCH
        fasciolata Holzschuh 2011 China (S Tibet)
        frugalis Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
            subsp. annulicornis Holzschuh 2011 China (C Sichuan)
        manipurensis (Gahan, 1906) India (Manipur), China (Yunnan)
        ohbayashii Tichy & Lin 2021 China (Yunnan)
        rhododendri Holzschuh 2011 China, Yunnan
        semenowi (Ganglbauer, 1889) China (Sichuan)
        stricticollis (Fairmaire, 1889) A: NMO SCH
        tibetensis Ohbayashi & Lin 2013 China (Xizang)
        wenhsini Ohbayashi & Lin 2013 China (Xizang)
Japanostrangalia Nakane & Ohbayashi 1959 
        basiplicata (Fairmaire, 1889) A: GUA GUI HUB HUN JIX SCH ZHE
                argodi Thery 1896  
                elegans Tippmann 1955  
                michio Tippmann 1955  
        dentatipennis (Pic, 1901) A: JA
        yamasakii (Mitono, 1936) A: FUJ GUI HUN JIX TAI
                miwai Mitono 1943  
Judolia Mulsant 1863 
    Julodia Pic 1891  
        dentatofasciata (Mannerheim, 1852) E: NT A: ES FE JA MG NC SC WS
                abbreviata Motschulsky 1875  
                multidisjuncta Pic 1914  
                parallelopipeda Motschulsky 1860  
                rostiana Pic 1902  
                rufimembris Pic 1917  
                shirarakensis Matsumura 1911  
        japonica (Tamanuki, 1942) A: JA
        sexmaculata (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AN AU BY CT CZ EN FI FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LA LT NR
                alpestris Pic 1941  
                helvetica Pic 1914  
                milliati Pic 1945  
                testaceofasciata DeGeer 1775  
                trifasciata Fabricius 1792  
                tyrolensis Pic 1914  
                x-flava Roubal 1937  
Judolidia Plavilstshikov 1936 
        bangi (Pic, 1901) A: JA SC
                akitensis Matsushita 1931  
                stygica Gressitt 1935  
        kyushuensis Kusakabe & Ohbayashi 1992 A: JA
        znojkoi Plavilstshikov 1936 A: FE HEI JIL NC SC
Kanekoa Matsushita & Tamanuki 1942 
    Acmaeopidonia Tippmann 1955  
        aerifera (Tippmann, 1955) A: FUJ TAI
                lalashana Shimomura 1980  
        azumensis (Matsushita & Tamanuki, 1942) A: JA SC
        lirata Holzschuh 1991 China (Shaanxi)
        lucidula Holzschuh 1999 A: XIN
        piligera Holzschuh 2003 A: SCH SHA
Katarinia Holzschuh 1991 
        belousovi Miroshnikov 2015 China (Yunnan)
        cephalota Holzschuh 1991 China (Shaanxi)
        consanguinea Holzschuh 2006 A: YUN
        murzini Miroshnikov 2015 China (Shaanxi)
        teledapoides Holzschuh 1998 China (Shaanxi)
Kirgizobia Danilevsky 1992 
        bohnei Danilevsky 1992 A: KI
Konoa Matsushita 1933 
        granulata (Bates, 1884) A: FE JA
                valida Matsushita 1933  
Laoleptura Ohbayashi 2008 
        phupanensis Ohbayashi 2008 NE Laos (Mt Phu Pan)
Leptostrangalia Nakane & Ohbayashi 1959 
        angustolineata (Gressitt, 1935) Philippines (Luzon)
                puguismontana Hayashi & Villiers 1985  
        flavitarsis Vives & Heffern 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        hosohana (Ohbayashi, 1952) Japan (Honshu)
        malasiaca Hayashi 1979 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        marginipennis Hayashi 1979 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        nakamurai Hayashi 1960 Taiwan
                marginipennis Hayashi & Villiers 1989  
        rufimembris (Pic, 1929) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        rufithorax Huang & Vives 2019 China (Guangxi)
        shaanxiana Holzschuh 1992 A: SHA
        trisignatipennis Hayashi 1979 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Tanah Rata, Pahang)
Leptura (Bothrioleptura) Pesarini & Sabbadini 2015 
        alticola Gressitt 1948 A: SCH YUN
        gibbosa Pesarini & Sabbadini 2015 China (Sichuan)
Leptura (Leptura) Linnaeus 1758 
    Nakanea Ohbayashi 1963  
    Stenura Haldeman 1847  
    Strangaliella Hayashi 1976  
        aethiops Poda 1761 E: AR AB AL AU BE BH BY CH CT CZ DE EN FR GE GG OR HU IT LA LS LT
                adustipennis Solsky 1871 LU MD NL NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU A: ES FE FUJ GUX HEB HEI
                aterrima Motschulsky 1860 JA JIL JIX KZ MO NC QIN SC WS YUN
                atra Scopoli 1772  
                beckeri Pic 1911  
                coreana Matsushita 1933  
                letzneri Gabriel 1895  
                matsushitai Heyrovsky 1934  
                melanaria Herbst 1784  
                semibicolor Pic 1912  
                unicolor Olivier 1792  
        akitai akitai Fujita 2018 Japan (Kamikawa Pref)
            subsp. chihiroae Fujita 2018 Japan (Nagano Pref)
        amamiana amamiana Hayashi 1960 Japan (Ryukyu Islands)
            subsp. watanabei Hayashi 1960 Japan (Okinawa Islands)
        ambulatrix Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ GUA HUN SCH YUN
        annularis Fabricius 1801 E: AN AU BH BY CR CT CZ CZ EN FR GE HU IT LA LT MD MG NT PL RO SK
                arcuata Panzer 1793 ST SZ UK YU A: ES FE GAN HEB HEI JlL JlX KZ LIA MG NC NMO SC SCH
                mediodisjuncta Pic 1902 SHN SHX WS ZHE
        arcifera (Blanchard, 1871) A: GUI SCH YUN
                kingana Pic 1903  
                kingana var. sexnotatipennis Pic 1928  
                kingana var. septemnotata Pic 1928  
                semilunata Gressitt 1948  
        atrimembris (Pic, 1923) Vietnam
        auratopilosa (Matsushita, 1931) A: TAI
                piyanan Kano 1933  
                quadranglithoracica Tamanuki 1942  
                segregata Tamanuki 1942  
        aureolella Holzschuh 2009 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        aurosericans Fairmaire 1895 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEN HUB HUN JA (Ryukyus) JIX SCH ZHE ORR
                mausonensis Pic 1903  
                meridiosinica Gressitt 1951  
                rufimembris Pic 1923  
                sericea Pic 1903  
        aurulenta Fabricius 1781 E: AL AN AU BE BH BY BU CR CT CZ EN FR GE GB GR IR HU IT LA LT LV
                algerica Pic 1898 MC PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU N: AG TU A: TR
                kitanensis Dayrem 1922  
                lugdunensis Pic 1916  
                mesmini Pic 1916  
                subreducta Pic 1915  
                viturati Pic 1914  
        barkamica Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        bocakorum Holzschuh 1998 A: YUN
        cordis Hayashi & Villiers 1985 Bangladesh
        daliensis Holzschuh 1998 A: YUN
        dimorpha Bates 1873 A: JA
        doii (Matsushita, 1933) Japan (Etorofu Island)
        duodecimguttata Fabricius 1801 A: ES FE FUJ HEI HEN JA JlL KZ MG NC NMO QIN SC SCH SHX WS ZHE
                bisbijuncta Pic 1904  
                kupfereri Pic 1912  
                mediojuncta Pic 1902  
                mediosemijuncta Pic 1927  
                subobliterata Pic 1927  
        formosomontana (Kano, 1933) A: TAI
        gradatula Holzschuh 2006 A: GAN SCH SHA
        grahamiana Gressitt 1938 A: SCH XIZ YUN
        guerryi Pic 1902 China (Yunnan, Sichuan, Xizang)
                tatsienula Gressitt 1948  
        kopai Tichy, Viktora & Ohbayashi 2019 Vietnam (Kontum)
        kubani Holzschuh 2006 A: YUN
        kusamai keiichii Ohbayashi 1999 A: JA
            subsp. kusamai Ohbayashi & Nakane 1955 A: JA
        latipennis (Matsushita, 1933) A: FE JA
                latipennis f. trigonata Hayashi 1955  
        lavinia (Gahan, 1906) A: XIZ YUN NP; ORR
        linwenhsini Ohbayashi & Chou 2013 Taiwan (Nantou County)
        longeattenuata Pic 1939 A: "China"
        longipennis Staatz 1938 Germany (Fossil)
        masegakii Kano 1933 A: TAI
        mimica Bates 1884 A: FE JA
                harmandi Pic 1901  
        modicenotata (Pic, 1901) A: JA
                ansenensis Pic 1956  
                infernalis Pic 1901  
                kinhokuana Matsushita 1932  
                naganoensis Pic 1956  
                tokioensis Pic 1915  
                tsumagurohana Ohbayashi 1955  
        naxi Holzschuh 1998 A: YUN
        nigroguttata Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin)
                fruhstorferi Hayashi & Villiers 1985  
                pubevirens (Gressitt, 1935)  
        ochraceofasciata amamiana Hayashi 1960 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. chujoi Hayashi 1961 A: JA
            subsp. ochraceofasciata (Motschulsky, 1862) A: FE FUJ GAN HEI JA JIL NC NMO SC XIN ZHE
                inintegra Pic 1901  
                isolata Fujimura 1956  
            subsp. ochrotela Bates 1873 A: JA
            subsp. watanabei Hayashi 1962 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. yokoyamai Hayashi 1961 A: JA
                aureopubescens Hayashi 1947  
        quadrifasciata lederi Ganglbauer 1882 E: AB AR GG ST A: IN TR
                caucasica Plavilstshikov 1924  
                notatipennis Pic 1897  
                suramensis Pic 1915  
            subsp. quadrifasciata Linnaeus 1758 E: AL AN AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LA LS
                apicalis Curtis 1831 LT LU MD NL NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU A: ES FE
                apicata Stephens 1839 KZ MG QIN SCH SHA WS XIN "Korea"
                benedicta Pic 1945  
                bidivisa Schmidt 1951  
                guillemoti Desbrochers des Loges 1895  
                interrupta Heyden 1877  
                lividosa Schmidt 1951  
                martialis Pic 1941  
                melgunowi Jakobson 1895  
                mosquensis Pic 1915  
                octomaculata DeGeer 1775  
                quadripustulata Fabricius 1792  
        rufoannulata Pic 1933 A: FUJ HUB SCH
                fisheriana Gressitt 1938  
        rufomaculata (Fairmaire, 1895) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        semicornis Holzschuh 2003 A: SCH
        submarginata Pic 1920 ?
        subtilis Bates 1884 A: JA
                ohishii Matsushita & Tamanuki 1940  
        taranan (Kano, 1933) A: SCH TAI
        tattakana (Kano, 1933) A: TAI
                horishana Matsushita 1933  
                mushana (Tamanuki, 1939)  
        yakushimana (Tamanuki, 1942) A: JA
        yulongshana Holzschuh 1991 A: YUN
        zonifera (Blanchard, 1871) A: FUJ GUI HUB NE SCH YUN ZHE
Leptura (Macroleptura) Pic 1900 
        thoracica obscurissima Pic 1900 Japan (Honshu)
            subsp. thoracica (Creutzer, 1799) E: BH BY CT EN FI LA LT NT PL RO SK SL ST UK YU A: ES FE FUJ GUI HEB
                altaica Gebler 1817 HEI HUB JA JIL KZ LIA MG NMO WS XIN ZHE "Korea"
                maculiceps Schmidt 1951  
                mixtepilosa Schmidt 1951  
                pliginskii Schmidt 1951  
                ussurica Pic 1902  
Leptura (Noona)  
        quadrizona (Fairmaire, 1902) A: YUN, Laos
                anticejuncta Pic 1943  
                magdelanei Pic 1937  
        regalis (Bates, 1884) A: FE JA NC? SC?
                coreana Pic 1907  
                maindroni Pic 1901  
Lepturalia Reitter 1912 
        nigripes nigripes (DeGeer, 1775) E: BY CT EN FI GI LA LT NR NT PL RO SK SL ST SV UK A: ES KZ WS
                intermedia Chevrolat 1882  
            subsp. rufipennis (Blessig) 1873 A: ES FE KZ MG NE WS XIN
Lepturobosca (Lepturobosca) Reitter 1912 
        virens (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FJ FR GB GE HU IT LA LT NR NT PL RO
                fuscopubens Reitter 1890 SK SL SP ST SV SZ UK YU A: ES FE KZ MG NE NMO WS XIN
                kenteiensis Pic 1900  
Metalloleptura Gressitt & Rondon 1970 
        basirufipes Hayashi 1983 W Malaysia (Fraser's Hill)
        curticornis Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Saraburi, NE Bangkok)
        gahani (Plavilstshikov, 1921) Thailand, Laos, India (Assam, Patkai Mtns), China (Yunnan)
                aureoviridis Gressitt 1941  
                cribripennis (Gahan) 1906  
                virescens laosensis Gressitt & Rondon 1970  
                viridescens Pic 1923  
        gemina Holzschuh 2008 Borneo
        ochraceovittata Hayashi 1979 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Tanah Rata, Pahang)
        ohbayashii Vives 2003 Borneo
        prasina (Heller, 1913) Philippines (Luzon, Benguet, Baguio)
        rahoarei (Kano, 1933) Taiwan (vic Rokki)
        rufofemorata Hayashi & Villiers 1987 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Genting Highlands)
        virescens (Aurivillius, 1911) Borneo
Metastrangalis Hayashi 1960 
        albicornis (Tamanuki, 1942) A: TAI
        ochraceoventra (Gressitt, 1935) A: TAI
        plavilstshikoviana Heyrovsky 1934 A: SCH
        thibetana (Blanchard, 1871) A: FUJ GUI HEN HUB HUN JIX SCH SHA XIZ YUN ZHE
                apicicornis Pic 1916  
                savioi Pic 1936  
        uenoi Chou & Ohbayashi 2007 A: TAI
Mimostrangalia Nakane & Ohbayashi 1957 
        breviceps Holzschuh 1998 S Vietnam (Lang Bian)
        brevitarsis Holzschuh 1993 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        cornix Holzschuh 2007 China (W Fujian, 2 km SE Xinqiao)
        dulcis (Bates, 1864) A: JA JIX SCH
                kinoshitai Kano 1933  
        fluvialis (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos (Borikhane Prov), Vietnam (Ha Giang Prov)
        gressitti Hayashi & Villiers 1985 Laos (Vientiane)
        indiferens (Pic, 1955) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        inlateralis (Pic, 1955) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        kappanzanensis (Kano, 1933) A: SCH TAI
                mitonoana Gressitt 1953  
                mitonoi Gressitt 1951  
        kiangsiensis Hayashi & Villiers 1985 A: GUA JLX
        kurosawai (Hayashi, 1966) A: TAI
        kurosonensis (Ohbayashi, 1936) A: HUN JA
        lateripicta (Fairmaire, 1885) A: FUJ; ORR
                fukiensis Tippmann 1955  
        loimailia (Gressitt, 1940) A: FUJ HAl JIL
        longicornis longicornis (Gressitt, 1935) A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. obscuricolor (Gressitt, 1951) A: GUT HAl HUB ZHE
                obscura Gressitt 1940  
Munamizoa Matsushita & Tamanuki 1940 
        changbaishanensis Gao, Meng & Yen 2011 China (Jilin Province)
        maculata Matsushita & Tamanuki 1935 A: JA
Nakanea Ohbayashi 1963 
        vicarius adumbratus (Bates, 1884) A: JA
                biluteomaculatus Pic 1943  
                lajoyei Pic 1943  
            subsp. vicarius (Bates, 1884) A: FE JA
Nanostrangalia Nakane & Ohbayashi 1959 
        abdominalis (Pic, 1927) China (FUJ), N Vietnam, Laos
        atayal Chou & N. Ohbayashi 2014 Taiwan (Taoyuan County)
        binhana (Pic, 1928) A: SCH; ORR
        binodula Holzschuh 2016 China (Hainan)
        breuningi (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos
        chujoi (Mitono, 1938) A: FUJ JA TAI
        comis Holzschuh 1998 China (SCH)
        duffyi (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos (Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province)
        emeishana Holzschuh 1991 China (SCH)
        melanopus Holzschuh 2008 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        modicata Holzschuh 2008 China (YUN)
        munita Holzschuh 1999 N Laos (Louang Namtha)
        regularis Holzschuh 2008 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        semichujoi Hayashi 1974 Taiwan
        sternalis Holzschuh 1992 China (YUN)
        tenuecornis Holzschuh 2016 China (Fujian)
        torui Holzschuh 1989 A: HUB NP
Neopiciella Sama 1988 
        kabyliana (Pic, 1896) Algeria, Tunisia
                chobauti Dayrem 1824  
                suberis Chobaut 1900  
        sicula (Ganglbauer, 1886) Italy (Sicily)
        stefaniae Bellavista, Rapuzzi & Sparacio 2020 Italy (Sicily)
Nivellia Mulsant 1863 
        extensa extensa (Gebler, 1833) E: FI NT A: ES FE JA MG SC WS
            subsp. umbratilis Shimomura & Toyoshima 1998 A: FE JA
            subsp. yuzawai Shimomura & Toyoshima 1998 A: JA
        sanguinosa (Gyllenhal, 1827) E: AU BY CT CZ EN FI GE NR NT PL RO SK SV UK A: ES FE GAN HEB HEI
                kratteri Hampe 1852 HEN JA JIL KZ LIA MG NC NMO WS
                rubripennis Matsumura 1911  
                sacheri Wolfner 1852  
Nivelliomorpha Boppe 1921 
        inequalithorax (Pic, 1902) A: HEB LIA NIN NMO SHA SHX
                rufobasalis Pic 1939  
Nustera Villiers 1974 
        distigma (Charpentier, 1825) E: FR PT SP N: AG MO TU
                bimaculata Pic 1891  
                diversesignata Pic 1917  
                indistigma Pic 1917  
                lopezbayoi Lauffer 1904  
                medioconexa Pic 1945  
                microstigma Rungs 1947  
                neglecta Chobaut 1895  
                notata Pic 1891  
                peyerimhoffi Dayrem 1922  
                sedilloti Pic 1937  
                subscutellaris Pic 1901  
                talarahnensis Dayrem 1922  
                tenietensis Pic 1890  
        lindbergi (Villiers, 1943) Morocco
Ocalemia Pascoe 1858 
        borneensis (Hayashi & Villiers, 1989) Borneo
        hayashii Ohbayashi 1999 Borneo
        vigilans Pascoe 1858 Malaysia, Singapore, Borneo
Oedecnema Dejean 1835 
        gebleri decemmaculata (Matsumura, 1911) Russia (Sakhalin Island)
            subsp. gebleri (Ganglbauer, 1887) E: CT NT ST UK A: ES FE FUJ HEB HEI JA JIL KZ MG NC NMO SC WS XIN
                dubia Fabricius 1781  
Ohbayashia Hayashi 1958 
        fuscoaenea Hayashi 1974 A: Taiwan
        nigromarginata nigromarginata (Hayashi, 1953) A: JA
            subsp. rufoflava Hayashi 1968 A: JA
Pachypidonia Gressitt 1935 
        bodemeyeri (Pic, 1943) A: JA
                crassicornis Gressitt 1935  
                kochiana Matsushita 1935  
        masakoae Kusakabe 2009 N Myanmar (Kachin State, Putao)
        rubrida huaphana Holzschuh 2010 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
            subsp. rubrida Hayashi 1971 A: TAI
        tavakiliani Miroshnikov 2015 China (Yunnan)
Pachytodes Pic 1891 
        bottcheri Pic 1911 A: ES KZ WS XIN
                orthotrichus Plavilstshikov 1936  
        cerambyciformis (Schrank, 1781) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LA
                anticeundulatus Pic 1915 LS LT LU MC MD ME NL NT PL PT RO SB SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU
                beskidicus Pic 1915  
                bisbistigma Pic 1906  
                bisquadristigmatus Pic 1915  
                breveseparatus Pic 1953  
                decempunctatus Olivier 1800  
                digoniensis Pic 1915  
                efasciatus Pic 1916  
                hoverlanus Roubal 1937  
                humerifera Pic 1915  
                lateseparatus Pic 1953  
                multiinterupta Pic 1915  
                octomaculatus Schaller 1783  
                octonotatus Turton 1802  
                parvonotatus Pic 1916  
                quadrimaculatus Scopoli 1763  
                salbachi Reitter 1908  
                sexmaculatus Panzer 1795  
                sexpunctatus Mulsant 1839  
                transylvanicus Pic 1916  
                urbisensis Pic 1915  
                valesiacus Pic 1915  
        cometes (Bates, 1884) A: FE JA SC
                connectus Nishio 1950  
        erraticus (Dalman, 1817) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT KZ MC MD PL RO
                akbesianus Pic 1898 SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU A: IN KZ SY TR WS XIN
                anticedivisus Pic 1914  
                anticenotatus Pic 1914  
                atroapicalis Pic 1913  
                eibesianus Pic 1914  
                erythrurus Kuster 1848  
                heyrovskyi Pic 1924  
                hungaricus Pic 1913  
                italicus Pic 1916  
                kalavaritanus Pic 1913  
                quinquepunctatus Pic 1915  
                ragusai Pic 1923  
                rosinae Pic 1914  
                rufoapicalis Pic 1913  
                rufonotatus Pic 1913  
                russicus Pic 1898  
                septemsignatus Kuster 1848  
                siculus Pic 1916  
                subapicalis Pic 1914  
                testaceofasciatus Pic 1913  
                unijunctus Pic 1914  
        longipes (Gebler, 1932) A: ES FE MG NC NE NO SC
                amurianus Pic 1902  
                bodoi Pic 1914  
                guttulatus Motschulsky 1875  
                nigrosuturalis Pic 1917  
                octoguttatus Pic 1914  
Paktoxotus Holzschuh 1974 
        pallidus Holzschuh 1974 Pakistan, Afghanistan
Paranaspia Matsushita & Tamanuki 1940 
        anaspidoides (Bates, 1873) A: JA NE
                mikadoi Pic 1906  
        coccinea (Mitono, 1936) A: TAI
        erythromelas Holzschuh 2003 A: SHA
        frainii (Fairmaire, 1897) A: BT SD YUN; Sikkim, Laos
                reductipennis Pic 1928  
        inadai Ohbayashi 2001 A: JA (Okinawa)
        rubidata Holzschuh 2008 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        ruficollis Pesarini & Sabbadini 2015 China (Yunnan)
        yayeyamensis Hayashi & Yokoyama 1974 A: JA (Ishigaki-jima, lriomote-jima)
Paraocalemia Vives 2001 
        longirostris (Holzschuh, 1991) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        ohbayashii Vives 2020 Vietnam
        scita Holzschuh 2008 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan), Vietnam (Tam Dao)
Parastrangalis Ganglbauer 1890 
        addenda Holzschuh 2011 China (Hainan Island)
        ambigua Holzschuh 2007 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        andrei Holzschuh 2007 China (Sichuan)
        ascita Holzschuh 1999 N Laos (Louang Namtha), Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        aurata Vives 2020 Vietnam (Binh Thuan Province)
        aurigena Holzschuh 2007 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        bisbidentata Holzschuh 2007 China (Shaanxi)
        chekianga (Gressitt, 1939) A: FUJ SHA ZHE
        cognata Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        communis Holzschuh 1993 A: SCH; ORR
        congesta Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
        congruens Holzschuh 2016 China (Yunnan)
        consortaria Holzschuh 2007 N Vietnam (Tonkin, 75 km NW Hanoi)
        crebrepunctata (Gressitt, 1939) A: FUJ GUX HUB HUN SCH YUN ZHE
        dalihodi Holzschuh 1999 A: TAI
        decepta Holzschuh 2016 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        denticulata (Tamanuki, 1939) A: TAI
        diffluata Holzschuh 1999 A: SCH
        distinguenda Holzschuh 2008 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        dongtieni Vives 2020 Vietnam (Binh Thuan Province)
        emotoi (Hayashi & Makihara, 1981) A: NP
        eucera Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
        holzschuhi Chou & N. Ohbayashi 2014 Taiwan (Taoyuan County)
        houhensis Ohbayashi & Wang 2004 A: HUB
        impressa Holzschuh 1991 A: YUN
        inarmata Holzschuh 1991 A: CH; ORR
        insignis Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        interruptevittata (Pic, 1914) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        intrusa Holzschuh 2010 NE Laos, Hua Phan Province
        ishigakiensis Hayashi 1971 Japan
        jaroslavi Holzschuh 2008 Taiwan
        jucunda Holzschuh 2011 N Thailand
        lateristriata (Tamanuki & Mitono, 1939) A: JA TAI; ORR
        lesnei (Pic, 1901) Japan
                batesi Tamanuki 1942  
        lineigera (Fairmaire, 1889) A: SCH XIZ; ORR
        lineigeroides Holzschuh 2007 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        madarici Holzschuh 2007 N Vietnam (Vinh phu prov., Tam Dao)
        maridae Tichı & Viktora 2017 China (Hubei)
        meridionalis (Gressitt, 1942) A: FUJ GUA HUB
        mitonoi (Hayashi & Iga, 1951) Taiwan
        munda Holzschuh 1992 China (Yunnan)
        negligens Holzschuh 1991 China (Sichuan)
        nymphula (Bates, 1884) Japan
        oberthuri Hayashi & Villiers 1985 India (Meghalaya)
        palleago Holzschuh 1998 China (Hubei)
        pallescens Holzschuh 1993 China (Gansu)
        palpalis Holzschuh 1991 China (Sichuan)
        parva Holzschuh 2010 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        phantoma Holzschuh 1999 Taiwan
        potanini (Ganglbauer, 1889) China (Gansu)
        protensa Holzschuh 1991 China (Sichuan)
        puliensis (Hayashi, 1976) Taiwan
        sculptilis Holzschuh 1991 China (Sichuan)
        shaowuensis (Gressitt, 1951) A: FUJ GUA HUB SCH
        shikokensis (Matsushita, 1935) Japan
                quadriluteonotata Pic 1953  
                semisuturalis Pic 1953  
                tenuicornis Motschulsky 1862  
        subapicalis (Gressitt, 1935) Taiwan
        sumatrana Vives 2020 Sumatra
        taiwanensis Chou & Ohbayashi 2010 Taiwan, Taipei, Taoyuan, Hsinchu
        testaceicornis (Pic, 1927) Vietnam (Tam Dao, Tonkin)
        tristicula Holzschuh 2007 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        vicinula Holzschuh 2008 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        yanoi (Tamanuki, 1939) Taiwan (Mt Ari)
Pedostrangalia (Neosphenalia) Löbl 2010 
    Sphenalia Daniel 1904  
        adaliae Reitter 1885 A: CY TR
        ariadne (Daniel, 1904) Greece (Kriti)
        emmipoda (Mulsant, 1863) E: AR GG GR (Rodos) A: LE SY TR
                adanensis Pic 1917  
                chehirensis Pic 1933  
                insuturata Pic 1891  
                lambei Pic 1917  
                perroudi Pic 1933  
                subsignata Pic 1901  
        femoralis (Mostchulsky, 1861) A: ES FE JA JIL NC SC
                diversipes Heyden 1884  
                murayamai Matsushita 1937  
                xanthoma Bates 1873  
        kurda Sama 1996 E: AR GG A: IQ TR
        raggii Sama 1992 Cyprus
        riccardoi carmelita Sama 1996 Israel
            subsp. riccardoi Holzschuh 1984 Jordan, Syria
        verticalis (Germar, 1822) E: AL BH BU CR GR IT MC RO SL YU A: TR
                graeca Pic 1901  
                taygetana Daniel 1904  
        verticenigra (Pic, 1892) E: GG OR (Samos) A: TR
                erinnys Daniel 1904  
Pedostrangalia (Pedostrangalia) Sokolov 1896 
    Sphenaria Pic 1911  
        afghanistana Sato & Ohbayashi 1976 Afghanistan
        imberbis (Menetries, 1832) E: AB A: IN TM
                angulicollis Heyden 1878  
                kassjanowi Sokolov 1897  
        muneaka Mitono & Tamanuki 1939 A: TAI
        nobilis Holzschuh 2008 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        quadrimaculata Chen & Chiang 1996 China (Sichuan)
        revestita (Linnaeus, 1767) E: AL AU BE BH BU CR CZ DE FR FR FR GB GE HU IT MD NL PL PT RO SK
                barbanti Pic 1933 SL SP SV SZ TR UK YU A: TR
                bicoloraticeps Pic 1911  
                brevenotaticollis Pic 1933  
                discicollis Scriba 1865  
                diversipennis Pic 1911  
                ferruginea Mulsant 1839  
                fulvilabris Mulsant 1839  
                fuscicornis Marcham 1802  
                gabilloti Pic 1911  
                labiata Mulsant 1839  
                lectorica Dayrem 1916  
                marsolanensis Dayrem 1916  
                rubra Geoffroy 1785  
                rufomarginata Mulsant 1839  
                rufonotata Pic 1914  
                schleichneri Pic 1934  
                villica Fabricius 1775  
                vitticollis Mulsant 1839  
        rubricosa Holzschuh 2008 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        signifera Holzschuh 1999 A: HUB
        tokatensis Sama 1996 E: GG A: TR
        tricolorata Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        ulmi Holzschuh 1982 A: PA
Pseudalosterna Plavilstshikov 1934 
    Pseudallosterna Plavilstshikov 1936  
        aritai Ohbayashi & Ohbayashi 1965 Japan
        aureola Holzschuh 2006 China (Yunnan)
        binotata (Gressitt, 1935) Taiwan
        breva (Gressitt, 1935) Taiwan
        cribrosa Holzschuh 2009 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        crinitosulcata N. Ohbayashi & Shimomura 1986 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        cuneata Holzschuh 1999 China (Hubei)
        curtelineata (Pic, 1927) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        difficilis Holzschuh 2017 Laos
        discalis (Gressitt, 1935) A: SCH
        elegantula elegantula (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE NC NE SC
                orientalis Plavilstshikov 1934  
                rufomaculata Pic 1915  
            subsp. misella (Bates, 1884) Japan
        extrema Holzschuh 2008 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        fuscopurpurea Ohbayashi & Shimomura 1986 A: TAI
        gorodinskii Holzschuh 2003 China (Gansu)
        imitata Holzschuh 2003 China (Guizhou)
        jitkae Tichı & Viktora 2017 China (Hubei)
        longigena Holzschuh 2003 China (Shaanxi)
        millesima Holzschuh 2008 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        mupinensis (Gressitt, 1935) A: FUJ SCH TAI
        obliquata Holzschuh 1989 Vietnam (Tonkin, Hoa Binh)
        pullata (Matsushita, 1933) Taiwan
        submetallica (Hayashi, 1974) Taiwan
        takagii (Hayashi, 1961) Japan (Ryukyu Islands)
        tippmanni Hayashi 1984 China (Fujian)
        tryznai Holzschuh 1999 China (Shaanxi)
        wolongana Holzschuh 2003 China (Shaanxi)
Pseudoparanaspia Hayashi 1977 
        chewi Vives & Heffern 2001 Borneo
        hefferni Vives 2003 Borneo
        laticornis Hayashi 1977 Malaysia (Ulu Behndol, Kuala Pilah)
        lepturoides (Pascoe, 1869) Borneo, W. Malaysia
        necopinata Holzschuh 2010 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        nigra Hayashi 1977 Malaysia (Tanah Rata, Pahang)
        parallelipennis Hayashi 1977 Malaysia (Ulu Behndol, Kuala Pilah)
        semiephies Hayashi 1977 Malaysia (Tanah Rata, Pahang)
        sumatrana Hayashi & Villiers 1994 Sumatra
        thailandica Hayashi & Villiers 1987 Thailand, Laos
        villiersi Vives 2001 Indonesia, Sumatra (Merapi)
Pseudovadonia Lobanov, Danilevsky & Murzin 1981 
        livida bicarinata Arnold 1869 E: AB AR BY CT EN GG KZ LA LT NT PL ST UK A: ES IR KZ KI TR WS XIN
            subsp. desbrochersi (Pic, 1891) E: AS AR GG A: TR
                corallipes Reitter 1894  
            subsp. hatayensis Özdikmen 2015 Turkey (Hatay)
            subsp. irakensis Özdikmen & Ali 2017 Iraq (Erbil)
            subsp. livida (Fabricius, 1777) E: AL AU BE BU BH CR CZ DE FR GB GE GR HU IR MC MD NE NL ?PT RO
                pastinacae Panzer 1795 SK SL ?SP SZ TR UK YU A: ?IS ?LE ?TR ?SY
            subsp. pecta (Daniel & Daniel, 1891) Italy
            subsp. setosa Danilevsky 2013 Greece
Pygostrangalia Pic 1954 
        brevioripennis Pic 1955 uncertain provenance
        castaneonigra (Gressitt, 1935) A: FUJ GUA HUN ZHE
        gialaii (Murzin, 1988) Vietnam (Zyalay-Kontum)
        kurodai Hayashi 1976 A: TAI
        kwangtungensis (Gressitt, 1939) A: FUJ GUA HAl HUN JIX
                invittaticollis Pic 1957  
        medvedevi (Murzin, 1988) Vietnam (Vinh-Phu, Tam Dao)
        semilateralis (Pic, 1955) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        silvestrii (Tippmann, 1955) A: FUJ
        tienmushana (Gressitt, 1939) A: FUJ GUX ZHE
                nigriventralis Chiang & Wang 1993  
        vittaticollis (Pic, 1926) A: FUJ TAT; ORR
                phungi Pic 1930  
                subbrevelineata Pic 1928  
Pyrocalymma Thomson 1864 
        dallieri Pic 1927 N Vietnam (Mt Pia Oac, Mt Tam Dao)
        pyrochroides Thomson 1864 A: NP SO TAI?; N India, Nepal, Myanmar, Laos
        thailandensis Hayashi & Villiers 1994 N Thailand (Chiang Mai, Doi Pui)
Pyrocorennys Ohbayashi & Niisato 2009 
        latipennis latipennis (Pic, 1927) A: YUN; Laos
                brevipennis Pic 1946  
            subsp. prescutellaris (Pic, 1946) N Vietnam
            subsp. taiwanensis (Hayashi, 1969) A: TAI
Pyrrhona Bates 1884 
        laeticolor laeticolor Bates 1884 A: JA
            subsp. takakuwai Kusama 1971 A: JA (Yakushima Is.)
Rapuzziana Danilevsky 2006 
        hangaiensis Danilevsky 2006 Mongolia
Rutpela Nakane & Ohbayashi 1957 
        inermis (Daniel & Daniel, 1898) E: AB A: AF IN TM
                elboursensis Pic 1905  
        maculata irmasanica Sama 1996 A: TR
            subsp. maculata (Poda, 1761) widespread in Europe
                numerous varieties described  
            subsp. manca Schaufuss 1863 E: AB AR FR GG IT PT SP ST UK A: IN TR SY
                nigricornis Stierlin 1864  
                nigrofasciata Petagna 1792  
Saligranta Chou & N. Ohbayashi 2011 
    Pseudostrangalia Chou & Ohbayashi 2010  
        puyuma (Chou & Ohbayashi, 2010) Taiwan (Taitung, Pingtung)
        svihlai (Holzschuh, 1989) N Vietnam (Vinh Phu Province, Tam Dao), China (Guanxgi)
Shimomuraia Hayashi & Villiers 1989 
        notabilis (Shimomura, 1988) Indonesia (Sulawesi)
Sinopidonia Holzschuh 1999 
        splendida Holzschuh 1999 China (Sichuan)
Sinostrangalis Hayashi 1960 
        clermonti (Pic, 1927) Vietnam (Chapa, Tonkin)
        ikedai (Tamanuki & Mitono, 1939) A: CHQ GUI GUX NE SCH TAI; ORR
                collaris Holzschuh 1991  
                simianshana Chen & Chiang 2000  
        leptus (Gahan, 1906) Myanmar (Ruby Mines)
        luteosignatus (Pic, 1955) Vietnam (Mt Mauson, Tonkin)
Solaia Sama 2003 
        antonellae Sama 2003 A: TR
Stenoleptura (Philippinostrangalia) Ohbayashi & Sato 1974 
        apoensis (Ohbayashi & Sato, 1974) Philippines (Mindanao)
Stenoleptura (Stenoleptura) Gressitt 1935 
        adelpha Holzschuh 2011 S Thailand
        flavovittata (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo
        fuscosignata Hayashi 1977 Malaysia (Tanah Rata, Pahang)
        hefferni Vives 2001 Borneo
        inculta Holzschuh 2011 S Thailand
        kannegieteri (Aurivillius, 1925) Sumatra (Palembang)
        laudata Holzschuh 2011 Borneo (Sipitang, Sabah)
        levicula Holzschuh 2011 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi, Sabah)
        lineella Holzschuh 2011 Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
        longitarsus Gressitt 1935 Borneo
        malayana Hayashi 1977 Malaysia (Malaysia Gap)
        micropoda Holzschuh 2011 Malaysia, Pahang, Cameron Highlands
        nigromarginata Hayashi 1979 Malaysia (Maxwell's Hill)
        palposa Holzschuh 2011 S Thailand
        producticollis Gressitt 1935 Borneo, W Malaysia
        rufoanticus Gressitt 1935 Borneo
        sandakanus Gressitt 1935 Borneo
Stenurella (Crassostenurella) Özdikmen 2013 
        approximans (Rosenhauer, 1856) E: PT SP N: MO
                edmundi Mulsant 1863  
                purpuripennis Rosenhauer 1856  
Stenurella (Iberostenurella) Özdikmen 2013 
        hybridula (Reitter, 1901) E: PT SP
                atriventris Pic 1905  
                atronotata Pic 1918  
Stenurella (Nigrostenurella) Özdikmen 2013 
        nigra maesta Danilevsky 2013 E: AB AR GG ST A: ?IN TR
            subsp. nigra (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LA LS LT
                giraudi Pic 1946 LU MC MD NL NR NT PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ UK YU A: TR
                picea Geoffroy 1785  
                varicollis Schaefer 1932  
Stenurella (Priscostenurella) Özdikmen 2013 
        bifasciata bifasciata (Muller, 1776) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FR GE GO GR HU IT LA LS LT
                albarracina Wagner 1927 MC MD NL NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU
                cruciata Olivier 1800 LU A: ES IN IQ KZ TR WS XIN
                immaculata Pic 1889  
                nigriventris Pic 1891  
                sedakovi Mannerheim 1852  
                ustulata Laicharting 1784  
            subsp. intermedia Holzschuh 2006 E: GR BG
            subsp. lanceolata Mulsant & Rey 1863 E: FR SP
            subsp. limbiventris (Reitter, 1898) E: GG A: TR
            subsp. nigrosuturalis (Reitter, 1895) Lebanon, Syria, Turkey
            subsp. safronovi Danilevsky 2011 Turkey (Taurus, Antalya, Kemer distr)
        ferruginipes Pic 1925 Turkey
                solaris Rapuzzi & Sama 2012  
        sabini Rapuzzi & Sama 2012 SE Turkey (Hakkari), W Iran (Kordestan)
        septempunctata latenigra Pic 1915 E: AR BU GG ST TR A: TR
                anatolica Heyrovsky 1961  
                roberti Pic 1915  
            subsp. septempunctata (Fabricius, 1792) E: AL AU BH BU CR CZ GE GR HU IT MC MD PL RO SK SL ST SZ UK YU
                atrosuturalis Pic 1915  
                corcyrica Pic 1915  
                dobiachi Pic 1916  
                gasturica Pic 1915  
                holtzi Pic 1916  
                montandoni Pic 1915  
                notaticollis Pic 1915  
                pallidicolor Pic 1915  
                rubronotata Pic 1916  
                semireducta Pic 1915  
                suturata Reiche & Saulcy 1858  
                velebitica Pic 1916  
        vaucheri (Bedel, 1900) Spain, Morocco
Stenurella (Stenurella) Villiers 1974 
        melanura melanura (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FJ FR GS GE GG GR HU IR
                diversiventris Dufour 1843 IT LA LS LT LU MC MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ YU UK MD
                georgiana Pic 1891 A: ES FE JA KZ MG TR WS XlN
                latesuturata Pic 1891  
                melanurella Reitter 1901  
                rubellata Reitter 1901  
                semicrassa Pic 1901  
                sennii Sama 2002  
                similis Herbst 1784  
                suturanigra DeGeer 1775  
            subsp. zehrae Ozdikmen, Mercan & Cihan 2012 Turkey
        pamphyliae Rapuzzi & Sama 2009 S Turkey
        samai Rapuzzi 1995 E: BU GR TR A: TR
Stenurella (Stenurelloides) Özdikmen 2013 
        jaegeri (Hummel, 1825) E: AB AR GG ST UK A: TR
                fenestrata Reitter 1901  
                jekeli Pic 1901  
                mingrelica Tournier 1872  
                oxyptera Faldermann 1837  
        novercalis Reitter 1901 E: GG ST A: TR
Stictoleptura (Aredolpona) Nakane & Ohbayashi 1957 
    Corymbia Gozis 1886  
        dichroa (Blanchard, 1871) A: ANH ES FE FUJ GUI HEB HEI HEN HUB HUN JIL JIX NC SC SCH SHA
                muliebris Heyden 1886 SHN SHX ZHE
        rubra numidica (Peyerimhoff, 1918) N: AG
            subsp. rubra (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LA LS
                maculiceps Gabriel 1910 LT LU MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                occipitalis Mulsant 1839 A: ES KZ NC SC WS
                planata (introduction in NAR) Swaine & Hopping 1928  
                rubrotestacea Illiger 1805  
                salzmanni Hubenthal 1902  
                sattleri Bickhardt 1902  
                semimarginata Pic 1916  
                testacea Linnaeus 1760  
                umbellatarum Laicharting 1784  
        succedanea (Lewis, 1879) A: FE JA
                rufonotaticollis Pic 1915  
                theryi Pic 1915  
                trisignaticollis Pic 1915  
Stictoleptura (Batesiata) Miroshnikov 1998 
        tesserula (Charpentier, 1825) E: AB AR BU GG GR HU PL RO SK ST UK YU A: TR
                abchasica Rost 1893  
                bisignata Faldermann 1837  
                bisignata Menetries 1832  
                dejeani Ganglbauer 1889  
                impunctata Heyden 1877  
Stictoleptura (Cribroleptura) Vives 2000 
        otini (Peyerimhoff, 1949) E: SP N: MO
                peyerimhoffi Reymond 1953  
                tizifrensis Cobos 1961  
        stragulata (Germar, 1824) E: FR PT SP
                hispanica Pic 1910  
                nigrina Schaufuss 1863  
                variventris Schaufuss 1863  
Stictoleptura (Hesperoleptura) Vives 2021 
        palmi (Demelt, 1972) Canary Islands
Stictoleptura (Maculileptura) Danilevsky 2014 
        maculicornis (DeGeer, 1775) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LT LU MC
                maculosa Gmelin 1790 MD NR NT PL RO SK SL ST SV SZ UK YU
Stictoleptura (Melanoleptura) Danilevsky 2014 
        scutellata inscutellata (Pic, 1892) A: TR
            subsp. maritima Slama 2015 France
            subsp. melas (Lucas, 1849) E: IT (Sicilia) N: AG TU
            subsp. miroshnikovi Danilevsky 2012 E: AB A: IN
            subsp. scutellata (Fabricius, 1781) E: AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT LA LU
                chrysothyreos Schrank 1798 MC MD PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                funerea Geoffroy 1785 A: TR
                nigra Petagna 1787  
                ochracea Faust 1879  
                ochraceipennis Pic 1897  
Stictoleptura (Miroshnikovia) Danilevsky 2014 
        deyrollei (Pic, 1895) E: GG A: TR
Stictoleptura (Paracormybia) Miroshnikov 1998 
        benjamini benjamini Sama 1993 A: IS
            subsp. ehdenensis Sama & Rapuzzi 2000 A: LE SY
        fulva (DeGeer, 1775) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CZ FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LS LU MC NL PT RO
                affinis Marsham 1802 SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU A: TR
                apicalis Motschulsky 1875  
                corsica Pic 1894  
                fulvoapicalis Plavilstshikov 1932  
                lutescens Geoffroy 1785  
                tomentosa Fabricius 1792  
        hybrida (Rey, 1885) E: FR IT SP SZ
        nadezhdae (Plavilstshikov, 1932) E: ST
        pallens (Brulle, 1832) E: AL BU BH CR GR MC RO TR YU A: TR
        pallidipennis (Tournier, 1872) E: AB GG ST A: TR
                circassica Daniel & Daniel 1991  
        sambucicola (Holzschuh, 1982) A: SY TR
        tonsa (Daniel & Daniel, 1891) E: AB AR GG ST UK A: IN TR
                ustulata Menetries 1832  
Stictoleptura (Pyrrholeptura) Lazarev 2016 
        pyrrha (Bates, 1884) A: JA
                bouvieri Pic 1901  
Stictoleptura (Stictoleptura) Casey 1924 
    Corymbia Des Gozis 1886  
        cardinalis (Daniel & Daniel, 1898) A: Kl TD UZ
                cardinalis rubidiventris Jankowski 1934  
        cordigera anojiaensis Slama 1982 E: OR (Krfti) A: TR
            subsp. cordigera (Fuessly, 1775) E: AB AR BE BU DE FR GE GG GR (ne) IT NL RO SP SZ ST TR UK N: LB
                auricollis Chobaut 1895 A: CY IN IQ IS LE SY TR
                epipleuralis Schaefer 1932  
                hastata Sulzer 1776  
                immaculata Ragusa 1889  
                inhastata Pic 1902  
                lamed Geoffroy 1785  
            subsp. illyrica (Muller, 1948) E: AL BH CR GR IT (north-east) MC SL YU
        eckweileri (Holzschuh, 1998) Pakistan
        erythroptera (Hagenbach, 1822) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE GR GG HU IT MC RO SK SP ST SZ
                rufipennis Mulsant 1839 YU, Iran, Turkey
        excisipes (Daniel & Daniel, 1891) Syria, Turkey
        fontenayi (Mulsant, 1839) E: AZ FR PT SP N: AG MO TU
                erythrodera Chobaut 1896  
                nigrovittata Chobaut 1896  
                pici Chobaut 1896  
        gladiatrix Sama 2008 Morocco
        heydeni (Ganglbauer, 1889) Israel, Lebanon, Syria, Turkey
                incisipennis Reitter 1895  
                maceki Holzschuh 1991  
        igai (Tamanuki, 1942) Japan
        ivoroberti Sama 2010 Greece, Arkadia
        oblongomaculata (Buquet, 1840) Italy (Sardinia, Sicily), Algeria, Tunisia
                biparadoxa Dayrem 1922  
                extrema Dayrem 1930  
                latedecorata Pic 1898  
                obliterata Pic 1898  
                obscurithorax Pic 1898  
                trinotaticollis Pic 1934  
                uxoria Dayrem 1927  
        ondreji (Slama, 1993) Greece
        orientalis Vartanis 2019 Turkey (Denizli Province)
        picticornis (Reitter, 1885) Greece
        rufa attaliensis Daniel & Daniel 1891 Turkey
                gevneensis Ozdikmen & Turgut 2008  
            subsp. dimidiata (Daniel & Daniel, 1891) Iraq, Turkey
            subsp. excelsa Costa 1863 Italy
            subsp. nigropicta (Fairmaire, 1886) Turkey (Izmir)
            subsp. realis Danilevsky 2012 Albania, Armenia, Georgia, Russia (S European Terr), Turkey
            subsp. rubromarginata Plavilstshikov 1932 Iran
            subsp. rufa (Brulle, 1832) Albania, Bhutan, Bulgaria, Croatia, Greece, Macedonia, Romania, Yugoslavia
        simplonica (Fairmaire, 1885) France, Italy, Switzerland
        slamai Sama 2010 Greece (Kriti)
                martini Slama 1985  
        tangeriana (Tournier, 1875) Morocco
                atlasica Escalera 1914  
                birufonotata Pic 1919  
                maroccana Heyden 1886  
                nigromaculata Pic 1913  
                olcesei Pic 1894  
                rufonotata Pic 1913  
                tangeriana Heyden 1881  
        tripartita (Heyden, 1889) Iran, Iraq, Turkey
                morgani Pic 1905  
        trisignata (Fairmaire, 1852) France, Portugal, Spain
                martini Pic 1945  
                semirufula Kraatz 1880  
Stictoleptura (Variileptura) Danilevsky 2014 
        variicornis (Dalman, 1871) E: BY CT EN LA LT NT PL UK A: ES FE JP KZ MG NC NE NO SC WS
            subsp. tsuyukii Fujita 2018 Japan (Gifu Prefecture)
Strangalia Dejean 1835 
    Ophiostomis Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Strangalina Aurivillius 1912  
    Sulcatostrangalia K. Ohbayashi 1961  
    Ophistomis Thomson 1857  
        attenuata (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GE GG GR HU IR IT
                balcanica Pic 1915 LA LT LU MC MD NL NR NT NE PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK
                grenieri Pic 1912 A: ES FE HEB JA JIX KZ MG NC NE SC SW TR WS XIN
                imperfecta Gerhardt 1910  
                obscuriventris Pic 1901  
        baluensis Fisher 1935 Borneo
        bilineaticollis (Pic, 1915) A: XIZ
        conicollis (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo
        fortunei Pascoe 1858 A: ANH FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEB HEN HUB HUN JlA JIX LIA SCH ZHE
                nigrocaudata Fairmaire 1887  
                obscuricornis Pic 1925  
        fujitai Shimomura 1994 A: TAI
        gerdiana Holzschuh 2008 NE Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
        gracilis Gressitt 1935 A: JA
        klapperichi Pic 1957 A: FUJ
        koyaensis Matsushita 1933 A: JA
                haraguro Ohbayashi 1958  
        linsleyi Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ HUN JIX
        mediolineata Pic 1954 Japan
        ohbayashii Vives 2009 Borneo
        sexalbonotata Pic 1955 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        sumatrensis (Gahan, 1907) Sumatra
        takakuwai Vives 2009 Borneo
        takeuchii Matsushita & Tamanuki 1935 A: FE JA
Strangalomorpha Solsky 1873 
        austera Holzschuh 2003 A: YUN
        cavernosa Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        multiguttata (Pic, 1914) A: YUN
                senensis Pic 1938  
        platyfasciata (Chiang, 1963) A: YUN
        signaticornis (Ganglbauer, 1889) A: GAN
        tenuis aenescens Bates 1884 A: JA
                atricolor Kano 1933  
            subsp. tenuis Solsky 1873 A: FE GAN HEI JA IlL NMO SC
        tomentosa Tamanuki 1842 A: FUJ TAI
        virididorsalis Chou & Ohbayashi 2010 Taiwan (Hualien, Nantou), China (Guangxi)
Teratoleptura Ohbayashi 2008 
        mirabilis mirabilis (Aurivillius, 1902) A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI; ORR
                carpo Pic 1903  
                gigantia Chiang 1981  
            subsp. shibatai Ohbayashi 2008 Laos
            subsp. yoshitomii Ohbayashi 2008 Laos
Thrangalia Holzschuh 1995 
        diaboliella Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
Turnaia Holzschuh 1993 
        furva Holzschuh 2006 A: SCH
        opaca Holzschuh 1993 A: GAN
Vadonia Mulsant 1863 
    Neovadonia Kaszab 1938  
        albanica Vartanis 2019 Albania (Noja)
        bicolor (Redtenbacher, 1850) E: AB A: IN TR
                tuerki Heyden 1878  
        bipunctata adusta (Kraatz, 1859) E: HU MC RO SK SL
                litigiosa Mulsant 1863  
                rufonotota Pic 1926  
            subsp. aralensis Danilevsky 2019 Kazakhstan (Aral'sk District)
            subsp. bipunctata (Fabricius, 1781) E: CT ST A: KZ WS
                beckeri Pic 1941  
                fischeri Zubkov 1829  
            subsp. globicollis Desbrochers des Loges 1870 E: MD RO ST UK
                bilitigiosa Pic 1941  
                mulsantiana Plavilstshikov 1936  
            subsp. laterimaculata Motschulsky 1875 E: UK (Crimea)
                puchneri Holzschuh 2007  
            subsp. sareptana Pic 1941 Russia (Sarepta)
            subsp. steveni (Sperk, 1835) E: HU MD SK SL UK
            subsp. teberdensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia ( Karachay-Cherkessi)
            subsp. urdensis Danilevsky 2014 Kazakhstan (Ryn-Peski)
        bitlisiensis Chevrolat 1882 E: AR AB A: TR
                armeniaca Pic 1903  
                bistigmata Pic 1893  
                cribricollis Pic 1889  
        bolognai Sama 1882 A: TR
        ciliciensis (Daniel & Daniel, 1891) A: TR
        danielorum Holzschuh 1984 A: TR
        dojranensis dojranensis Holzschuh 1984 E: AL BU GR
            subsp. mahri Holzschuh 1986 E: GR MC
        frater Holzschuh 1981 A: TR
        grandicollis grandicollis Mulsant & Rey 1863 E: BU GR TR A: TR
                bisignata Brulle 1832  
                inapicalis Pic 1897  
            subsp. laurae Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 E: GR
        gusmii Pesarini & Sabbadini 2009 Greece (Lakonia)
        hirsuta (Daniel & Daniel, 1891) E: RO
        imitatrix (Daniel & Daniel, 1891) E: CR IT
        insidiosa Holzschuh 1984 E: GR
        instigmata Pic 1889 A: TR
        ispirensis Holzschuh 1993 A: TR
        klichai Vartanis 2017 Greece (Pindos)
        mainoldii Pesarini & Sabbadini 2004 E: GR
        moesiaca (Daniel & Daniel, 1891) E: AL BU GR MC RO SB TR YU A: TR
                beali Pic 1926  
                bipunctata Kraatz 1859  
        monostigma (Ganglbauer, 1882) A: TR
        parnassensis (Pic, 1925) E: OR
                aspoeckorum Holzschuh 1975  
        persica Vartanis 2017 Iran (Zagros Mt)
        samoensis Vartanis 2016 Greece (Samos Island)
        saucia (Mulsant & Godart, 1855) E: UK (Krym)
        soror soror Holzschuh 1981 A: TR
            subsp. tauricola Holzschuh 1993 A: TR
        unipunctata dolmatina (Muller, 1907) E: CR
            subsp. ikariaensis Danilevsky & Vartanis 2015 Greece (Ikaria Island)
            subsp. makedonica Holzschuh 1989 E: OR
            subsp. occidentalis (Daniel & Daniel, 1891) E: FR IT SP
                gallica Podany 1963  
                xambeui Pic 1931  
            subsp. ohridensis Holzschuh 1989 E: GR MC
            subsp. syricola Holzschuh 1993 A: LE SY
            subsp. unipunctata (Fabricius, 1787) E: AB AR AU BH BU CR CT CZ FR GG GR HU IT KZ MD PL RO SB SK SL
                obscurepilosa Pic 1892 SP ST TR UK A: KZ TR
                pilosa Forster 1771  
                uninstigmata Pic 1891  
        vartanisi Danilevsky 2014 Turkey (Konya)
Xenophyrama Bates 1884 
        purpureum Bates 1884 Japan
Xestoleptura Casey 1913 
        baeckmanni (Plavilstshikov, 1936) A: CH FE NC SC
        nigroflava (Fuss, 1852) E: RO
        rufiventris (Gebler, 1830) A: ES FE KZ MG WS
                jenseni Gressitt 1951  
                maculata Gebler 1841  
                theresae Pic 1912  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Oxymirini
Neoxymirus Miroshnikov 2013 
        mirabilis (Motschulsky, 1838) E: AR AB GG ST A: IN TR
                atripes Pic 1935  
Oxymirus Mulsant 1862 
        cursor (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AN AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GE HU IT LA LS LT MC
                cursor var. verneulii Mulsant 1839 MD NL NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                genuinus Letzner 1885 A: SHX WS
                lineatus Letzner 1885  
                luctuosus Latreille 1804  
                niger Olivier 1800  
                nigricollis Letzner 1885  
                noctis Linnaeus 1767  
                spaceki Roubal 1934  
                vittatus Gmelin 1790  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Rhagiini
Acapnolymma Gressitt & Rondon 1970 
        sulcaticeps (Pic, 1923) Laos
Akimerus Audinet-Serville 1835 
    Acimerus Fairmaire 1864  
        berchmansi Breit 1915 A: TR
        schaefferi ariannae Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 E: GR
            subsp. schaefferi (Laicharting, 1784) E: AU BH BU CR CT CZ FR GE HU MD PL PT RD SK SP ST SZ UK
                cinctus Fabricius 1787  
                dentipes Mulsant 1842  
Apiocephalus Gahan 1898 
        licheneus Gahan 1906 A: UP
        punctipennis Gahan 1898 Kenya, Tanzania
Brachyta (Brachyta) Fairmaire 1868 
        amurensis (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE NC SC
                bisbioculata Pic 1910  
                inapicalis Pic 1910  
                korbi Pic 1910  
                semilunata Pic 1910  
        borni (Ganglbauer, 1903) E: FR (Alpes de Haute-Provence)
                guerryi Pic 1906  
                notatipennis Pic 1906  
        danlilevskyi danlilevskyi Tshernyshev & Dubatolov 2005 Russia (Far East), Japan
            subsp. hanabusa Hirayama 2018 Japan (Nagano Prefecture)
        interrogationis (Linnaeus) 1758 E: AU BY CT CZ EN FI FR GE IT LA LS LT MD NR NT PL SK ST SV SZ UK
                numerous varieties described A: ES FE HEI JA JIL KZ MG NC NMO SC WS XlN
            subsp. ebenina (Mulsant, 1839) France
            subsp. eitschbergeri Danilevsky & Peks 2015 Germany
            subsp. gabzdili Danilevsky & Peks 2016 Slovakia
            subsp. kraatzi Ganglbauer 1887 Russia
            subsp. lederi Lazarev 2011 Russia
            subsp. mannerheimii (Motschulsky, 1860) Russia
            subsp. marginella (Fabricius, 1793) Italy, France
            subsp. miroshnikovi Lazarev 2011 Russia
            subsp. russica (Herbst, 1784) Russia
            subsp. shapsugorum Lazarev 2011 Russia
            subsp. zubovi Lazarev 2016 Russia (Polar Urals)
        punctata lazarevi Danilevsky 2014 North Korea (Go-Sui)
            subsp. punctata (Faldermann, 1833) A: ES MG NC NMO
                quadrinotatus Pic 1916  
                reductemaculata Pic 1915  
                sajanensis Pic 1916  
                sochondensis Tshernyshev & Dubatolov 2005  
                subunicolor Pic 1916  
                turanensis Pic 1927  
        sachalinensis Matsumura 1911 Russia (Far East), Japan, China (Jilin)
Brachyta (Fasciobrachyta) Danilevsky 2014 
        balcanica (Hampe, 1871) E: A L BU GR RO TR YU A: TR
                bureschi Kantardjiewa-Minkowa 1957  
        bifasciata bifasciata (Olivier, 1797) A: ES FE GAN HEB HEI JIL LIA MG NMO QlN SC SCH XIZ
                daurica Gebler 1817  
                reducta Pic 1907  
                thibetana Pic 1907  
                ussurica Pic 1913  
            subsp. japonica (Matsushita, 1933) Russia (Far East), Japan
            subsp. plasoni (Breit, 1915) Mongolia
        caucasica caucasica Rost 1892 E: GG
                conjuncta Rost 1893  
            subsp. kubanica Miroshnikov 1990 E: ST
        delagrangei Pic 1991 A: TR
        petriccionei Rapuzzi, Bologna & Poloni 2019 Italy (Abruzzo)
Brachyta (Variobrachyta) Danilevsky 2014 
        rosti alexeevi Lazarev 2010 N Caucasus, N Ossetia
            subsp. baksaniense Lazarev 2010 N Caucasus, Kabardino - Balkaria
            subsp. rosti Pic 1900 E: GG ST
                brevinotata Pic 1901  
                caucasicola Plavilstshikov 1936  
        variabilis aberrans Villiers 1960 Russia (Ussuri)
            subsp. basarukini Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Sachalin Island)
            subsp. chukotensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Chukotensis)
            subsp. dongbeiensis Wang 2003 A: HEI
            subsp. ivlievi Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Magadan Oblast)
            subsp. kurayensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Altai Republic)
            subsp. phlaesa Wang 2003 A: HEI
            subsp. scapularis (Mannerheim, 1849) A: ES FE MG NE NMO
            subsp. shapovalovi Lazarev 2014 Kazakhstan
            subsp. sinuatolineata Tippmann 1946  
                ab testaceipennis Tippmann 1946  
                breiti (Tippmann, 1946) A: ES MG
            subsp. striatiformis Plavilstshikov 1936  
            subsp. striolata (Gebler, 1817) A: ES MG
                brevelineata Pic 1926  
                eurinensis Tsherepanov 1978  
                mutabilis Motshulsky 1859  
            subsp. testaceimembris (Pic, 1916) Russia (Siberia)
            subsp. tungusensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (N Siberia)
            subsp. tuvensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Tuva)
            subsp. variabilis (Gebler, 1817) E: CT NT A: ES FE KZ MG NC SC WS XIN
                many varieties described  
            subsp. yakutensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Sakha Republic)
Carilia Mulsant 1863 
    Neogaurotes Podany 1962  
        adelpha (Ganglbauer, 1889) A: NMO QIN SCH
        aeneovirens (Holzschuh, 1993) A: SCH
        atricornis (Pu, 1992) A: YUN
        atripennis (Matsushita, 1933) Japan
                aureopurpurea Hayashi 1955  
                hayashii Podany 1962  
                kurosawai Hayashi 1951  
                lamanukii Ohbayashi 1949  
        cuprifera (Holzschuh, 1993) A: GAN
        filiola Holzschuh 1998 A: SHA
        glabratula (Holzschuh, 1998) A: SCH
                glabricollis Holzschuh 1993  
                oligothrix Chiang 1996  
        glabricollis (Pu, 1992) A: YUN
        latiuscula (Holzschuh, 1993) A: SCH
        lucidivirens (Holzschuh, 1998) A: SHA
        otome otome (Ohbayashi, 1959) A: JA
                flaviventris Hayashi 1960  
                kinugasai Hayashi 1960  
            subsp. wakejimai (Fujita, 2018) Japan (Yamanashi Prefecture)
        perforata (Holzschuh, 1993) A: GAN
        pictiventris (Pesarini & Sabbadini, 1997) A: YUN
        pilipennis (Holzschuh, 2016) China (Sichuan)
        spinipennis (Pu, 1992) A: SCH
        tibetana (Podany, 1962 ) A: XIZ
        tuberculicollis (Blanchard, 1871) A: FUJ HEI HEN HUB NMO SCH SHA XIZ
                davidis Deyrolle 1878  
                obscuripes Pic 1936  
        virginea aemula (Mannerheim, 1852) E: CT ST A: ES FE HEI HUB JIL KZ MG NMO SHX WS
                ruficollis Solsky 1871  
            subsp. komensis (Tamanuki, 1938) A: HEI JIL NC SC
                coreana Tamanuki 1939  
                nigriventris Tamanuki 1938  
            subsp. kozhevnikovi (Plavilstshikov, 1915) A: FE HEI JIL NC SC
                nigriventris Jurecek 1921  
                sibirica Podany 1962  
            subsp. thalassina (Schrank, 1781) E: AU FR IT SL
            subsp. virginea (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR HU IT LA LS LT MC MD ME
                notaticollis Pic 1916 NR NT PL BE RO SB SK SL SV SZ ST UK YU
                sanguinaria Pic 1917  
                violacea Pallas 1773  
                virginea nupta Mulsant 1839  
                virginea vidua Mulsant 1839  
Cortodera Mulsant 1863 
    Acmaeopsilla Casey 1913  
    Leptacmaeops Casey 1913  
    Acmaeops LeConte 1850  
    Taiwanocarilia Hayashi 1983  
        alpina alpina (Menetries, 1832) E: AB GG ST (Dagestan)
                beckeri Desbrochers des Loges 1875  
                confusa Reitter 1891  
            subsp. armeniaca Pic 1898 E: AR A: ?TR
            subsp. baksaniensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Elbrussky District)
            subsp. fischtensis Starck 1894 E: ST (Kavkaz)
            subsp. gudissensis Danilevsky 2013 Russia (S Ossetyia)
            subsp. matusiaki Danilevsky 2014 Georgia
            subsp. psebayensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Maikop District)
            subsp. rosti Pic 1892 E: ST (Kavkaz)
                paralella Pic 1898  
            subsp. starcki Reitter 1888 E: GG ST (Kavkaz)
            subsp. svanorum Danilevsky 2014 Georgia (Svan District)
            subsp. tatvanensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (SE Anatolia)
            subsp. umbripennis Reitter 1890 E: AS AR GG ST A: IN
            subsp. xanthoptera Pic 1898 A: SY TR
                flavipennis Ganglbauer 1897  
                rosinae Pic 1902  
            subsp. zekarensis Danilevsky 2014 Georgia (Small Caucasus)
        amanusensis Danilevsky 2016 Turkey (Hatay)
        analis (Gebler, 1830) A: KZ WS XlN
                haemorrhoidalis Pic 1898  
                hirta Gebler 1830  
                ruficornis Pic 1926  
        atra (Tamanuki, 1943) A: TAI
        baltea Holzschuh 2003 A: QlN
        bamiyana Danilevsky 2014 Afghanistan (Panjab District)
        cartinii Rapuzzi & Sama 2018 Turkey (Bolu District)
        ciliata ciliata Danilevsky 2001 A: KZ
            subsp. milaenderi Danilevsky 2001 E: CT
            subsp. sakmarensis Danilevsky 2006 E: ST
        cirsii Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        colchica aestiva Sama & Rapuzzi 1999 A: TR
            subsp. aishkha Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Krasnodar)
            subsp. aksarayensis Özdikmen & Özbek 2012 Turkey (Aksaray)
            subsp. bulungensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Chegem District)
            subsp. colchica Reitter 1890 E: AB AR GG ST A: IN LE SY TR
                numerous varieties described  
            subsp. danczenkoi Danilevsky 1987 E: AB
            subsp. deyrollei Pic 1894 Georgia (Perseth)
            subsp. dilizhanica Danilevsky 2014 Armenia (Dilijan)
            subsp. erevanica Danilevsky 2014 Armenia (Mt Araliev)
            subsp. erzurumensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Erzurum)
            subsp. kalashiani Danilevsky 2000 E: AR
            subsp. libanensis Danilevsky 2017 Lebanon
            subsp. murzini Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Karachay-Cherkess)
            subsp. ossetica Danilevsky 2014 Russia (N Ossetia)
            subsp. ponomarenkoi Danilevsky 2014 Azerbaijan
            subsp. porsukensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Eskisehir)
            subsp. pseudalpina Plavilstshikov 1936 Georgia (Svanetia)
            subsp. serowensis Danilevsky & Hodek 2021 Iran (W Azerbaijan Province)
        differens differens Pic 1898 E: GR
                prescutellaris Pic 1933  
                steineri Sama 1997  
            subsp. magdae Danilevsky 2012 E: BG RO TR
        discolor ankarensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Ankara)
            subsp. bitlisiensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Anatolia)
            subsp. discolor Fairmaire 1866 E: BG A: TR
                testaceipes Pic 1898  
            subsp. gumushanensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Gumushane)
        diversipes Pic 1898 E: GR
                schurmanni Sama 1997  
        farsensis Danilevsky 2014 Iran (Fars)
        femorata (Fabricius, 1787) E: AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR IT LA LT NR NT PL RO SK SL ST
                affinis Schilsky 1892 SV SZ UK
                flavipennis Reitter 1890  
                fusca Gmelin 1790  
                griseipes Pic 1889  
                monticola Abeille de Perrin 1870  
                suturifera Reitter 1890  
        flavimana angorensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Ankara)
            subsp. flavimana (Waltl, 1838) E: AU BU GR HU MC RO SK TR YU A: TR
            subsp. inonuensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey
                flavimana ab olympica Jurecek 1937  
                flavimana ab picea Jurecek 1937  
                flavimana ab mixta Jurecek 1937  
            subsp. karsensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (W Kars)
            subsp. oezdikmeni Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Kahramanmaras)
            subsp. rufipes Kraatz 1867 A: TR
                flavimana fulvipes Reitter 1890  
                flavimana corralipes Pesarini & Sabbadini 2009  
            subsp. schurmanni Sama 1997 Greece (Peloponnesia)
            subsp. sergeyi Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (N Tuncely)
            subsp. sultanensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Asia Minor)
            subsp. torosensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Icel)
            subsp. zoiai Pesarini & Sabbadini 2009 Turkey (Izmir)
        goriensis Danilevsky & Hodek 2016 Georgia
        hodeki Danilevsky 2018 Turkey (Ardabil Province)
        holosericea holosericea (Fabricius, 1801) E: AU BU HU RO SK ST UK
                rubripes Pic 1898  
            subsp. velutina Heyden 1876 E: AU BH CR GR IT SL YU
                birnbacheri Pic 1898  
        hroni Danilevsky 2012 Bulgaria (Kharmanli)
        humeralis aspromontana Muller 1948 E: IT GR
            subsp. humeralis (Schaller, 1783) E: AU BE BH BU CR CT CZ FR GE GR HU IT MC MD NL PL RO SK SP ST
                apicenotata Schmidt 1951 SZ TR UK YU A: TR
                discoidalis Pic 1931  
                inhumeralis Pic 1892  
                quadriguttata Herbst 1786  
                quadrinotata Gmelin 1790  
                schalleri Gmelin 1790  
                spinosula Mulsant 1838  
                suturalis Fabricius 1787  
            subsp. moreensis Danilevsky 2015 Greece (Peloponnesia)
        imrasanica Sama & Rapuzzi 1999 A: TR
        ivanovi Danilevsky 2013 Khazakhstan (Atobe)
        kadleci Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Erzincan)
        kaphanica Danilevsky 1985 E: AR A: IN
                kafanica Danilevsky 1987  
        kareli Danilevsky 2018 Iran (W Azerbaijan)
        khatchikovi Danilevsky 2001 E: ST
        kiesenwetteri gusakovi Danilevsky 2013 NW Kazakhstan
            subsp. kiesenwetteri Pic 1898 E: ST
            subsp. subtruncata Pic 1934 E: CT
        kochi Pic 1935 A: IS
        kokpektensis Danilevsky 2007 A: KZ
        komaraovi romantzovi Danilevsky 2013 Khazakhstan (Atobe)
            subsp. solodovnikovi Danilevsky 2013 Khazakhstan
        komarovi komarovi Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
        longipilis Pic 1998 A: TR
                rubrofemorata Pic 1998  
                tauricola Pic 1908  
        lowlakanensis Danilevsky 2018 Iran (W Azerbaijan)
        metallica Holzschuh 2003 A: SCH
        moldovana Danilevsky 1996 E: MU
        napolovi Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Mus)
        neali Danilevsky 2004 A: IN
        neslihanae Özdikmen 2016 Turkey (Anatolia)
        obscurans Pic 1892 A: TR
                flavescens Pic 1894  
                fulvipennis Pic 1898  
        omophloides Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        orientalis didemae Özdikmen 2016 Turkey (Anatolia)
            subsp. orientalis Adlbauer 1988 A: TR
        pseudoholosericea Rapuzzi & Sama 2018 Albania (Berat)
        pseudomophlus Reitter 1889 E: AR AB A: IN TM TR
        pumila crataegi Holzschuh 1986 A: IN
            subsp. meltemae Özdikmen, Mercan & Cihan 2012 Turkey (Ankara)
            subsp. pumila Ganglbauer 1882 E: AB AR GG ST A: TR
                caucasica Pic 1898  
                nigripennis Pic 1898  
            subsp. sarigolensis Danilevsky 2016 Turkey (Artvin)
            subsp. tournieri Pic 1895 Georgia
        ranunculi Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        reitteri reitteri Pic 1891 E: CT ST UK
                alexandri Danilevsky 1996  
                obscuripennis Pic 1898  
                separata Pic 1898  
            subsp. taurica Plavilstshikov 1936 E: UK
                beckeriana Plavilstshikov 1936  
        rubenyani Danilevsky 2018 Iran (Kurdistan)
        rubripennis Pic 1891 A: TR
                obscura Pic 1898  
        semilivida Pic 1892 A: SY TR
        sibirica shavrovi Danilevsky 2001 A: ES
            subsp. sibirica (Plavilstshikov, 2015) A: WS
                semenovi Plavilstshikov 1936  
        simulatrix Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        syriaca nigroapicalis Holzschuh 1981 A: IN TR
            subsp. syriaca Pic 1901 E: AB AR A: LE SY TR
                aureopubens Pic 1913  
                korbi Pic 1914  
        takabensis Danilevsky 2018 Iran (Kurdistan)
        tibialis rossica Danilevsky 2001 E: UK ST
            subsp. ruthena Plavilstshikov 1936 E: ST A: KZ
            subsp. tibialis (Marseul, 1876) E: ST
                pallidipes Pic 1898  
        transcaspica lobanovi Kaziutshitz 1988 E: AB AR A: IN TU
            subsp. persica Plavilstshikov 1936 A: IN
            subsp. transcaspica Plavilstshikov 1936 A: IN TM
        turgaica Danilevsky 2001 E: CT A: KZ
        uniformis Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        ussuriensis Tsherepanov 1978 A: FE
        vicina Pic 1914 A: LE
        villosa aktolagaica Miroshnikov 2007 A: KZ
            subsp. chuvilini Danilevsky 2011 Russia (Volgograd)
            subsp. circassica Reitter 1890 E: ST (Kavkaz)
                obscuripes Reitter 1890  
            subsp. kazakorum Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Rostov Oblast)
            subsp. krasnobaevi Danilevsky 2010 Ukraine (Lugansk)
            subsp. kuvandykensis Danilevsky 2011 Russia (Kuvandyk District)
            subsp. magdeevi Danilevsky 2010 Russia (Samara)
            subsp. major Miroshnikov 2007 E: CT ST
            subsp. mikhailovi Danilevsky 2001 E: CT
            subsp. miroshnikovi Danilevsky 2010 E: GG
            subsp. nakhichevanica Miroshnikov 2007 E: AB
            subsp. parfentjevi Miroshnikov 2007 E: UK (Krym)
            subsp. villosa Heyden 1876 E: BH BU CR CT HU MC MD RO SK ST UK YU
                frivaldskyi Kraatz 1876  
                nigrita Heyden 1876  
                umbriventris Roubal 1931  
            subsp. zhuravlevi Miroshnikov 2007 E: ST A: KZ
        wewalkai Holzschuh 1995 A: TR
        wittmeri akshehirensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Konya)
            subsp. gevashensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Anatolia)
            subsp. malatyaensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Malatya)
            subsp. sivasensis Danilevsky 2015 Turkey (Sivas)
            subsp. wittmeri Holzschuh 1995 A: TR
Dinoptera Mulsant 1863 
        anthracina (Mannerheim,1849) A: FE MG NE NMO SC SE
        chrysomelina Holzschuh 2003 A: SHA
        collaris (Linnaeus, 1758) GR HU IR IT LA LT LU MC MD NE NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV
                carneola Schrank 1798 SZ TR UK YU A: ES GAN IN KZ NMO TR WS
                morio Fabricius 1792  
                ruficollis Degeer 1775  
                sylvestris Geoffroy 1785  
        concolor (Heyden & Faust, 1888) E: GG A: TR
        lota Holzschuh 1998 A: GAN
        minuta criocerina (Bates, 1873) A: JA
                japonica Pic 1907  
            subsp. minuta (Gebler, 1832) A: ES FE GUX HES HEI HEN JA JlL JlX LIA NC NIN NMO SC SHA SHN SHX ZHE
Euracmaeops Danilevsky 2014 
        angusticollis (Gebler, 1833) E: BY CT NT PL A: ES FE JIL MG NC NMO SC WS XIN
                amurensis Suvorov 1915  
                sachalinenis Tsherepanov 1978  
                subbrachypterus Plavilstshikov 1915  
                viridulus Matsumura 1911  
        marginatus (Fabricius, 1781) E: AU BH BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR HU IT LA LT NL NR NT PL SK SL SP
                annulicornis Pic 1933 ST SV SZ UK YU A: ES FE GAN KZ MG NMO TR WS
                bicoloripes Pic 1933  
                spadiceus Schilsky 1888  
        septentrionis (Thomson, 1866) E: AU BU BY CT CZ EN FI FR GE IT LA LS LT NR NT PL RO SK SL ST SV SZ
                alpestris Pic 1901 UK A: ES FE KZ MG NC SC WS
                simplonicus Stierlin 1880  
        smaragdulus (Fabricius, 1793) E: BY CT FI FR LT NR NT SV SZ
                smaragdinus Naezen 1792 A: ES FE HEI JIL KZ LIA MG NC NMO SC SHA WS XIN
Evodinellus (Brachytodes) Planet 1924 
        clathratus (Fabricius, 1792) E: AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE HU IT LS MC MD PL RO SK SL SZ UK YU
                numerous synonyms  
Evodinellus (Evodinellus) Plavilstshikov 1915 
        borealis (Gyllenhal, 1827) E: BY CT EN FI LA LT NR NT PL SK SV UK
                brunneonotatus Pic 1901 A: ES FE JA MG NC NE NMO SC WS
                grisescens Pic 1889  
                interruptelunata Schmidt 1951  
                lateobscurus Pic 1901  
                obscurissimus Pic 1904  
                pallescens Fujimura 1956  
                pictus Maklin 1845  
Fallacia Mulsant & Rey 1863 
        elegans Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR GG ST TR A: IN TR
                inapicalis Pic 1901  
                lederi Kraatz 1879  
                longicollis Mulsant & Rey 1863  
                mingrelica Kraatz 1879  
                subnotata Pic 1901  
Gaurotina Ganglbauer 1890 
        flavimarginata (Pu, 1992) A: SCH
        labrangica Danilevsky & Rapuzzi 1996 A: GAN
        nigroantennata Chen & Chiang 2000 A: JIL TIA
        nitida Gressitt 1951 A: GAN SHA
        piligera (Pu, 1992) A: SCH
        pulchra Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        sichotensis (Danilevsky, 1988) A: FE
        superba Ganglbauer 1889 A: GAN SHA
Gnathacmaeops Linsley & Chemsak 1972 
        brachypterus (Daniel & Daniel, 1898) A: KI KZ XIN
        pratensis (Laicharting, 1784) North America (boreal regions);
                fulvipennis Mannerheim 1853 GE GG HU IT LA LT MC MD NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ YU UK
                lateralis Estlund 1796 E: AB AL AN AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN Fl FR
                longiceps Kirby in Richardson 1837  
                obscuripennis Pic 1901  
                semimarginata Randall 1838  
                strigilata Fabricius 1792  
                suturalis Fabricius 1792  
                ustulatus Motschulsky 1860  
Grammoptera (Grammoptera) Audinet-Serville 1835 
    Parallelina Casey 1913  
    Fallaciomorpha Pic 1900  
        abdominalis (Stephens, 1831) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CZ DE FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT MC NL
                analis Herrich-Schaffer 1833 PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK A: IN TR
                nigrescens Weise 1884  
                variegata Germar 1824  
        andrei Holzschuh 1999 A: QIN
        angustata Pic 1892 N: AG
                bicoloricornis Pic 1935  
        auricollis auricollis Mulsant & Rey 1863 N: AG
            subsp. basicornis Pic 1924 E: GR (Crete)
            subsp. bipustulata Steiner 1975 E: GR
            subsp. samai Slama 1997 N: AG TU
        baudii baudii Sama 1985 A: CY
            subsp. pistacivora Sama 1996 A: IS J0 LE SY TR
        coerulea Jurecek 1933 A: FE
        fulgidipennis Holzschuh 1991 China (Gansu)
        gracilis Brancsik 1914 A: FE SC
                semenovi Baeckmann 1924  
        grammopteroides (Pic, 1892) A: LE SY
        matsudai Hayashi 1974 Taiwan
        merkli Frivaldsky 1884 Turkey
        ruficornis flavipes Pic 1892 Italy (Sicily)
            subsp. obscuricornis Kraatz 1886 E: AB (Talysh) A: IN
            subsp. ruficornis (Fabricius, 1781) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LA LS LT
                clavipes Geoffroy 1785 MC MD NL NR PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU A: TR
                holomelina Donisthorpe 1905  
                laevis Herbst 1784  
                pallipes Stephens 1831  
                parisina Thunburg 1784  
                pumila Shaller 1783  
                rufipes Goeze 1777  
        semimetallica Pic 1939 China (Gansu)
        solai Rapuzzi & Sama 2014 Turkey (Bolu Province)
        ustulata (Schaller, 1783) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE FR GB GE GR HU IR IT MC MD
                adusta Gmelin 1790 NL NR PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU A: IN TR
                barrosi Pic 1900  
                geniculata Kraatz 1886  
                praeusta Fabricius 1787  
                splendida Herbst 1784  
                tibialis Kraatz 1886  
                var semirufescens Pic 1947  
        viridipennis Pic 1893 Italy (Sicily)
Grammoptera (Neoencyclops) Holzschuh 1998 
        brezinai Holzschuh 1998 A: GAN
        cyanea Tamanuki 1933 A: FE NE NC
                plavilstshikovi Heyrovsky 1965  
        debilipes Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        elongata Pic 1941 A:CH
        lenis Holzschuh 1999 A: SHA
        paucula Holzschuh 1999 A: SHA
        querula Danilevsky 1999 North Korea
Heffernia Vives 2001 
        borneana Vives 2001 Borneo
        filipina Vives 2005 Philippines (Impasung, Bukudnon, Mindanao)
        javana Vives 2010 Java (Preang)
Japanocorus Danilevsky 2012 
        caeruleipennis (Bates, 1873) A: FE JA
                galloisi Ohbayashi 1961  
Lemula Bates 1884 
        brunneipennis Shimomura 1979 A: TAI
        coerulea Gressitt 1939 A: FUJ TAl ZHE
        confusa Holzschuh 2009 China (Fukien, Kuatun)
        crucifera Shimomura 1979 A: TAI
        cyanipennis Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        decipiens Bates 1884 A: FE JA
        densepunctata Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        fracta Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        gorodinskii gorodinskii Holzschuh 1999 A: GAN
            subsp. henanica Holzschuh 2009 China (W Henan, Funiu Shan, Baotianman)
        inaequalicollis Pic 1957 A: FUJ TAI
        japonica Tamanuki 1938 A: JA TAI
        lata Holzschuh 2009 China (W Henan, Funiu Shan, Baotianman)
        longipennis Shimomura 1979 A: TAI
        nishimurai Seki 1944 A: JA
                hiratai Hayashi 1944  
        obscuripennis Shimomura 1979 A: TAI
        par Holzschuh 1998 A: YUN
        pilifera Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        rufithorax Pic 1901 A: JA
        setigera Tamanuki & Mitono 1939 A: TAI
        testaceipennis Gressitt 1939 A: FUJ ZHE
        viridipennis Holzschuh 1993 A: GAN
Macropidonia Pic 1902 
        ruficollis Pic 1902 A: JA JIL
Pachyta Dejean 1821 
    Acmaeops Thomson 1866  
    Anthophylax Blessig 1873  
    Neopachyta Bedel 1906  
    Linsleyana Podany 1964  
    Argaleus LeConte 1850  
        bicuneata Motschulsky 1860 A: FE GAN HEI JIL NC SC SHA WS
                bisbimaculata Pic 1900  
                bisbinotata Pic 1907  
                incolumis Heyden 1886  
        degener Semenov & Plavilstshikov 1936 A: NMO
        erebia Bates 1884 A: JA
                kusamai Hayashi 1955  
                uenoi Makihara 1995  
        felix Holzschuh 2007 China (Yunnan)
        gorodinskii Rapuzzi 2013 China (Qinghai)
        lamed lamed (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe, Siberia
                lamed ab. Bohemica Sláma 1963  
                lamed americana Podany 1964  
                pedella Degeer 1775  
                spadicea Paykull 1800  
            subsp. sasakii Fujita 2018 Japan (Hokkaido)
        mediofasciata Pic 1936 China
        perlata Holzschuh 1991 A: KA NP
        quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ DEi EN Fl FR GE GR HU IT LA LS LT MC MD NT
                bimaculata Schoenherr 1817 PL RO SK SL SP ST SZ UK YU
                mulsanti Pic 1945 A: ES GAN HEB HEI JIL KZ MG NlN QlN SHA WS XIN
                timida Scopoli 1763  
Pachytella Heyrovsky 1969 
        churkini Danilevsky 2011 Mongolia, Gobi-Altai, Aimak
        mongolica Heyrovsky 1969 A: MG
Paragaurotes Plavilstshikov 1921 
        doris doris Bates 1884 A: JA SHA
                amagisana Ohbayashi 1956  
                suvorovi Semenov 1914  
        fairmairei Aurivillius 1912 A: SCH SHA
                diversicollis Pic 1939  
                donacioides Fairmaire 1889  
        ussuriensis Blessig 1873 A: ES FE HEB HEI JIL LIA NC SC
                donacioides Kraatz 1879  
Pidonia (Cryptopidonia) Kuboki 1981 
        aenipennis aenipennis (Gressitt, 1935) A: TAI
            subsp. continentalis (Tippmann, 1955) A: FUJ
        albomaculata (Matsushita, 1931) A: TAI
        amentata amentata (Bates, 1884) A: JA
                breuningi Pic 1955  
                staudingeri Pic 1901  
            subsp. awashimana Kuboki 1993 A: JA
            subsp. sadoensis Kuboki 1993 Japan (Niigata Prefecture)
        anmashana Kuboki 1993 A: TAI
        approximata Kuboki 1977 A: JA
        chiaomui Kuboki 1995 A: TAI
        chui Chou 1998 A: TAI
        dealbata Kuboki 1981 A: JA
        fushani Kuboki 1993 A: TAI
        hamadryas Kuboki 1977 A: JA
        hayashii Koike 1971 A: JA
        hohuanshana Chou 1998 A: TAI
        hylophila affinis Kuboki 1982 A: JA
            subsp. hylophila Kuboki 1977 A: JA
                ohdaisana Mizuno 1978  
        insuturata Pic 1901 A: JA
                brevinotata Pic 1902  
        kurosawai Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1966 A: FE JA
        luna Chou & Wu 2005 A: TAI
        lyra Kuboki & Suzuki 1978 A: JA
        masakii Hayashi 1955 A: JA
                hiurai Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960  
                lepesmei Pic 1956  
        miwai Matsushita 1933 A: JA
        pilushana Saito 1979 A: TAI
        simillima Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960 A: JA
        subaenea Gressitt 1935 A: JIL TAI
        taipingshana Kuboki 1995 A: TAI
        takahashii Kuboki 1983 A: TAI
        yushana Chou & Wu 2005 A: TAI
Pidonia (Mumon) Hayashi 1968 
        aegrota aegrota (Bates, 1884) A: JA
            subsp. kubokii Hayashi 1984 A: JA
                spectabilis Kuboki 1982  
            subsp. telephia Kuboki 1996 A: JA
        aestivalis Kuboki 1994 A: TAI
        alsophila Kuboki 1997 A: TAI
        amabilis Kuboki 1980 A: TAI
        binigrosignata Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        chienhsingi Kuboki 1995 A: TAI
        confusa Saito 1980 A: TAI
        debilis (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE HEI JA NC SC
        formosana Tamanuki & Mitono 1939 Taiwan
        formosissima Kuboki 1980 Taiwan
        pudica Kuboki 1994 Taiwan
        sacrosancta Kuboki 1995 Taiwan
Pidonia (Omphalodera) Solsky 1872 
        changi Hayashi 1971 China (Shaanxi)
        diversenotata (Pic, 1956) Japan
        heudei (Gressitt, 1939) A: ZHE
        nakabayashii Kuboki 2014 Japan (Nara Prefecture)
        ogasawarai Kuboki 2015 Japan (Tokushima Prefecture)
        puziloi (Solsky, 1873) A: FE HEI JA MG NC SC
                flaviventris Bates 1884  
        sakimori Kuboki 2015 Japan (Nagasaki Prefecture)
        testacea (Matsushita, 1933) Japan
        warusawadakensis Ohbayashi 1959 Japan
Pidonia (Paleopidonia) Kuboki 1983 
        chujoi Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960 Japan
        fujisana Obika & Kusama 1971 Japan
        oyamae Oyama 1908 Japan
                oculata Matsushita 1933  
                quadrimaculata Matsushita 1933  
Pidonia (Pidonia) Mulsant 1863 
        lurida (Fabricius, 1792) E: AU BE BH BU BY CR CZ EN FR GE GR HU IT LA LS LT MD
                ganglbaueri Ormay 1888 PL RO SK SL SZ UK YU
                notaticollis Pic 1941  
                ruf'ithorax Pic 1902  
                suturalis Olivier 1792  
        mimica Holzschuh 2017 China (Sichuan)
        moderata Holzschuh 2017 China (Sichuan)
        palposa Holzschuh 2017 China (Sichuan)
Pidonia (Pseudopidonia) Pic 1900 
        alpina An & Kwon 1991 A: "Korea"
        alticollis (Kraatz, 1879) A: CH FE NC SC
                rubricollis Pic 1931  
                rufiventris Plavilstshikov 1932  
                tristicula Kraatz 1879  
        amurensis Pic 1900 A: FE JIL NC SC SHA
                quelpartensis Hayashi 1983  
                unifasciata Plavilstshikov 1915  
        angustata Kuboki 1994 A: TAI
        armata Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        atripennis Hayashi 1978 A: TAI
        atritarsis Holzschuh 2013 China (Sichuan)
        balteata Holzschuh 2013 China (Sichuan)
        benesi Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        bispina Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        bivittata Saito 1980 A: TAI
        bouvieri Pic 1901 A: TAI
                rufithorax Pic 1956  
        businskyorum Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        chairo Tamanuki 1942 A: JA
        chinensis Hayashi & Villiers 1985 A: CH
        compta Holzschuh 1998 A: GAN
        cuprescens Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        dentipes Holzschuh 1998 A: SHA
        deodara Kuboki 1986 A: TAI
        determinata Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        discoidalis Pic 1901 A: JA
                amagisanus Hayashi 1953  
                japonica Pic 1953  
                muneaka Hayashi 1955  
                tamanukii Hayashi 1969  
        effracta Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        elegans An & Kwon 1991 A: SC
        erlangshana Holzschuh 2013 China (Sichuan)
        exilis Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        falcata Kuboki 1997 A: JA
        flaccidissima Kuboki 1994 A: TAI
        foveolata Holzschuh 1998 A: YUN
        frivola Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        fumaria Holzschuh 2003 A: SCH
        gibbicollis Blessig 1873 A: FE HEI JA JIL NC SC
                marginata Pic 1931  
        gloriosa Kuboki 1993 A: TAI
        gorodinskii Holzschuh 1998 A: GAN
        grallatrix (Bates, 1884) A: JA
                harmandi Pic 1901  
        hamifera Holzschuh 1998 A: SHA
        hayakawai Kuboki 2001 A: JA
        himehana Saito 1992 A: JA
        ignobilis Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        indigna Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        infuscata (Gressitt, 1939) A: FUJ ZHE
        insperata A. Saito 1995 Vietnam (Lai Chau)
        jasha Saito & Saito 1989 A: JA
        kanwonensis Danilevsky 1993 A: NC
        kyushuensis Yamawaki 1959 A: JA
        leucanthophila Kuboki 1978 A: JA
        limbaticollis limbaticollis (Pic, 1902) A: JA
                naganoensis Pic 1956  
                nikkokensis Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1957  
            subsp. ohbayashii Matsushita 1933 A: JA
                tokugoano Matsushita 1933  
            subsp. stephani Hayashi 1982 A: JA
                breuningi Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1957  
        longipalpis Kuboki 1985 A: TAI
        longipennis An & Kwon 1991 A: SC
        lucida Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        ludmilae Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        luridaria Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        maai Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ
        maculithorax Pic 1901 A: JA SC
                lineatocollis Pic 1902  
                trilineata Pic 1954  
        major Saito 1979 A: TAI
        malthinoides (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE
                koreana An & Kwon 1991  
                quercus Tsherepanov 1975  
        maoxiana Holzschuh 2013 China (Sichuan)
        matsushitai Ohbayashi 1958 A: JA
                ruficollis Matushita 1933  
        maura Danilevsky 1996 A: SC
        meridionalis Kuboki 1978 A: TAI
        michinokuensis Hayashi 1981 A: JA
                japonica Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960  
                satoi Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960  
        misenina Saito & Saito 1992 A: JA
        mitis Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        modesta Kuboki 1997 A: JA
        morikawai Kuboki 2001 Vietnam (Lai Chau)
        murzini Holzschuh 2013 China (Sichuan)
        mutata (Bates, 1884) A: JA
                shikokensis Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1957  
                shikokuana Hayashi 1968  
        neglecta hizena Imasaka & Amano 2001 A: JA (Western Kyushu)
            subsp. neglecta Kuboki 1982 A: JA (Kyushu)
        nobuoi Chou 2009 China (Guangxi)
        obfuscata Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        obscurior hakusana Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960 A: JA
                yokoyamai Hayashi 1968  
            subsp. obscurior Pic 1901 A: JA
                bisignata Pic 1935  
                nagayamai Hayashi 1968  
        occipitalis Gressitt 1935 A: TAI
        ohminesana Mizuno 1987 A: JA
        orientalis Matsushita 1933 A: JA
        orophila Holzschuh 1991 A: YUN
        palleola Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        pallida Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960 A: JA
        pallidicolor Hayashi 1983 A: JA
        palligera Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
        paradisiacola Kuboki 1977 A: TAI
        pauperula Holzschuh 1999 A: SCH
        picta Ganglbauer 1889 A: GAN NMO
        propinqua Danilevsky 1993 A: NC
        pullata Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        qinlingana Holzschuh 1998 A: SHA
        rutila Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        satoi A. Saito & S. Saito 2003 Laos (Hua Phan)
        sciaphila Kuboki 2001 Vietnam (Lai Chau)
        semiobscura Pic 1901 A: FE JA
                nipponensis Matsushita 1933  
                rufoscutellata Matsushita 1933  
        seorsa Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        sertata Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        seungmoi An & Kwon 1991 A: SC
        shikokensis amanoi Hayashi 1969 A: JA
            subsp. shikokensis Chujo & Hayashi 1951 A: JA
        sichuanica Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        signata Matsushita 1933 A: JA
        signifera (Bates, 1884) A: JA
        similis (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE HEI JIL NC SC
                rosti Pic 1954  
                subobliterata Pic 1954  
        sororia Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        straminea Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        striolata Holzschuh 2013 China (Sichuan)
        submetallica Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        subsuturalis Plavilstshikov 1915 A: JIL
        suvorovi Baeckmann 1903 A: FE NC SC
        suzukii Kuboki 1983 A: JA
        sylvicola Kuboki 1977 A: JA
        takakuwai Chou 2009 China (Guangxi)
        takechii Kuboki 1986 A: JA
        tsukamotoi Mizuno 1978 A: JA
        tsushimana Saito & Saito 1988 A: JA
        tsutsuii Kuboki 1996 A: JA
        tsuyukii Kuboki 1994 A: JA
        weigeli Vives 2016 Vietnam (Cao Bang)
        weolseonae An & Kwon 1991 A: SC
        yamato Hayashi & Mizuno 1953 A: JA JIL
                higeshiro Yamawaki 1977  
Pseudodinoptera Pic 1900 
        daghestanica Pic 1897 E: ST
Pseudogaurotina Plavilstshikov 1958 
    Gaurotes Lacordaire 1869  
        excellens (Brancsik, 1874) E: PL RO SK UK
        magnifica (Plavilstshikov, 1958) A: FE
        robertae Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: SCH
        splendens (Jakovlev, 1893) A: ES MG
Pseudosieversia Pic 1902 
    Macrorhabdium Plavilstshikov 1915  
        amanoi Hayashi 1971 A: JA
        europaea Vitali 2004 Scandanavia (fossil)
        japonica (Ohbayashi, 1937) A: JA
        rufa (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE JIL NC SC
                bicolor Heyden 1886  
                coreana Matsushita 1934  
                coreana Okamoto 1927  
                matsushitai Tamanuki 1943  
                ruficollis Plavilstshikov 1915  
                spectabilis Kraatz 1879  
        shikokensis Hayashi 1959 A: JA
Rhagium (Hagrium) Villiers 1978 
        bifasciatum Fabricius 1775 E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR
                anglicum Gmelin 1790 IT LA LS LT LU MC MD NL NR PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU
                bicolor Olivier 1790 A: IN TR
                bimaculatum Marsham 1802  
                bistrinotatum Pic 1914  
                deyrollei Pic 1909  
                ecoffeti Mulsant 1839  
                fasciatum Pic 1910  
                gravei Hubenthal 1902  
                infaciatum Pic 1910  
                latefasciatum Pic 1981  
                lituratum Fugner 1891  
                maculatum Goeze 1777  
                medionotatum Pic 1910  
                nigrolineatum Donovan 1801  
                ornatum Fabricius 1775  
                parisinum Geoffroy 1785  
                rufum Pic 1910  
                sudetica Plavilstshikov 1915  
                unifasciatum Mulsant 1839  
Rhagium (Megarhagium) Reitter 1912 
        caucasicum caucasicum Reitter 1913 E: AB AR GG ST A: TR
            subsp. semicorne Holzschuh 1974 Albania, Iran
        elmaliense Schmid 1999 Turkey
        fasciculatum Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR GG ST A: TR
                rufipes Motschulsky 1838  
        iranum Heller 1940 Iran
        mordax (DeGeer, 1775) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GR HU lR IT LA LT LU
                bifasciatum Schrank 1781 LS MC MD ME NL NR NTPL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ UK YU
                klenkai Pic 1915 A: ES KZ TR WS
                linnei Laicharting 1784  
                morvandicum Pic 1927  
                subdilatatum Pic 1917  
                vulgare Samouelle 1819  
        phrygium Daniel 1906 Turkey
        pruinosum Pesarini & Sabbadini 2011 Greece (Peloponnesia)
        pygmaeum Ganglbauer 1882 Albania, Iran
                pygmaeum Ganglbauer 1886  
                rosti Pic 1898  
        sycophanta (Schrank, 1781) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE FI FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LA LT MC
                grandiceps Thomson 1866 MD NL PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                scrutator Olivier 1800 A: WS
        syriacum Pic 1892 Syria, Turkey
Rhagium (Rhagium) Fabricius 1775 
    Stencorus Lamarck 1817  
    Hargium Samouelle 1819  
    Harpium Reitter 1912  
    Allorhagium Kolbe 1884  
    Stenocorus Geoffroy 1762  
        femorale Ohbayashi 1994 Japan
        fortecostatum Jurecek 1933 China (Sichuan, Yunnan)
        heyrovskyi hayakawai Takakuwa 1998 Japan
            subsp. heyrovskyi Podany 1964 Japan
        inquisitor inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758) Holarctic (boreal regions)
                americanum Podany 1964  
                boreale Casey 1913  
                canadense Podany 1964  
                cariniventre Casey 1913  
                crassipes Casey 1913  
                investigator Mannerheim 1852  
                lineatus Olivier 1800  
                mexicanum Casey 1913  
                montanum Casey 1913  
                nigra Podany 1978  
                parvicorne Casey 1913  
                quadricostatum Podany 1964  
                thoracicum Casey 1913  
            subsp. cedri Reymond 1953 Spain, Morocco
            subsp. fortipes Reitter 1898 Turkey
            subsp. rugipenne Reitter 1898 A: ES FE GAN HEI JlL JIX LlA MG NC NMO SC SHA XIN YUN ZHE
                sibiricum Pic 1905  
            subsp. schtschukini Semenov 1898 E: AS AR GG ST A: TR
                minimum Podany 1964  
                stshukini Plavilstshikov 1915  
        japonicum Bates 1884 Russia (Far East), Japan
        morrisonense Kano 1933 Taiwan
        pseudojaponicum Podany 1964 A: JA (Tsushima) SC
        qinghaiense Chen & Chiang 2000 A: QIN
        sinense (Fairmaire, 1900) A: HEB SCH
Rhondia Gahan 1906 
    Fairmairia Podany 1964  
    Rhondiomorpha Matsushita 1933  
        attelaboides Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 China (Yunnan)
        bicoloripes Pic 1957 China (Fujian)
        bispinosa Holzschuh 1998 China (Sichuan)
        formosa Matsushita 1933 Taiwan
                cyanea Tamanuki & Mitono 1939  
        fragosa Holzschuh 1998 China (Hubei)
        kabateki Viktora & Liu 2018 China (Yunnan)
        maculithorax Pu 1992 China (Sichuan)
                hubeiensis Wang & Chiang 1994  
        oxyoma (Fairmaire, 1889) China (Sichuan)
        petrae Viktora & Liu 2018 China (Yunnan)
        placida Heller 1923 A: HUB SCH SHA
        pugnax (Dohrn, 1878) A: GUA SCH "North India"; ORR
Sivana Strand 1942 
    Sieversia Ganglbauer 1887  
        bicolor (Ganglbauer, 1887) A: FE HEB LIA NC SC
Stenocorus (Anisorus)  
        brunnescens Holzschuh 1991 A: TR
        heterocerus (Ganglbauer, 1882) A: SY TR
                nigripennis Pic 1886  
        homocerus Daniel 1900 A: TR
        quercus aureopubens (Pic, 1908) E: AB AR GO A: IN TR
                aureopubescens Pic 1912  
            subsp. quercus Gotz 1783 E: AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE FR GE GG GR HU IT MC MD PL RO
                bajus Schrank 1798 SP ST SZ UK YU
                discolor Fleischer 1887 A: ES MG TR WS
                dispar Panzer 1794  
                humeralis Fabricius 1787  
                magdalenae Pic 1891  
                punctipennis Reitter 1914  
                unicolor Fleischer 1887  
Stenocorus (Stenocorus) Reitter 1912 
    Stenochorus Reitter 1912  
    Toxotus Dejean 1821  
    Anisorus Mulsant 1863  
    Minaderus Mulsant 1863  
    Toxotochorus Reitter 1907  
    Stenocorus Casey 1913  
    Stenocorus Casey 1913  
        amurensis (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE HEI JIL NC SC
                diversipennis Pic 1915  
                lateobscurus Pic 1904  
                sachalinensis Matsumura 1911  
        auricomus auricomus (Reitter, 1890) A: TR
            subsp. latus (Pic, 1892) Turkey
        biformis (Tournier, 1872) E: GG
        fuscodorsalis Chen & Chiang 1996 A: JIL
        gorodinskii Holzschuh 1999 A: GAN
        guveni Ozdikmen 2014 Turkey (Osmaniye Province)
        insitivus insitivus (Germar, 1824) E: AB AR GO ST UK A: IN TR
                brevevittatus Pic 1945  
                Iividipennis Pic 1945  
                nigriventris Pic 1908  
                rubriventris Pic 1915  
            subsp. persicus Faldermann 1837 E: AB A: IN
                bicoloratus Pic 1915  
        lepturoides Reitter 1914 A: FE NE
        longevittatus (Fairmaire, 1887) A: HEB QIN SHA SHX
        meridianus (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GR HU lR IT LA LS LT
                bilineatus Pic 1908 MC MD NL NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                brevelineatus Pic 1941 A: ES KZ WS
                brevesignatus Pic 1941  
                cantharinus Herbst 1784  
                chrysogaster Laicharting 1784  
                geniculatus Geoffroy 1785  
                glabratus Latreille 1804  
                grandis Poda von Neuhaus 1761  
                lacordairii Pascoe 1867  
                laevis Olivier 1800  
                luteolus Petagna 1819  
                postsignatus Pic 1941  
                ruficrus Scopoli 1763  
                rufiventris Marsham 1802  
                sericeus Olivier 1800  
                splendens Laicharting 1784  
        minutus (Gebler, 1841) A: KZ MG WS
                obscuripes Pic 1901  
                tataricus Gebler 1841  
        schizotarsus Chen & Chiang 2002 A: GAN
        serratus Holzschuh 1974 A: TR
        vittatus (Fischer - Waldheim, 1842) A: KZ XIN
                obliquus Motschulsky 1845  
                suvorovi Semenov 1910  
                suworowi Reitter 1907  
                turkestanicus Ganglbauer 1889  
                vittattus Fischer - Waldheim 1842  
        vittidorsum (Reitter, 1890) E: AB AR GG A: TR
Stenocorus (Toxotochorus) Danilevsky 2012 
        validicornis karatauensis Danilevsky 2012 A: KZ
            subsp. mediocris Danilevsky 2012 A: KZ UZ KI
            subsp. univittatus Reitter 1914 A: KI KZ
            subsp. validicornis (Pic, 1906) A: KI UZ
                alaiensis Pic 1906  
Toxotinus Bates 1884 
        reinii (Heyden, 1878) A: JA
                longicornis Bates 1884  
                nikkoensis Matsushita 1933  
Toxotomimus (Montrouzier, 1861)  
        baladica (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
        fasciolata (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
Xenoleptura Danilevsky, Lobanov & Murzin 1981 
        hecate (Reitter, 1896) A: KI KZ TD UZ XIN
                auliensis Pic 1901  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Rhamnusiini
Neorhamnusium Hayashi 1976 
        melanocephalum Miroshnikov & Lin 2015 China (Yunnan)
        rugosipenne (Pic, 1939) China (Shaanxi)
        shaanxiensis Miroshnikov & Lin 2015 China (Shaanxi)
        taiwanum Hayashi & Ando 1976 China (Taiwan)
        wuchaoi Miroshnikov & Lin 2015 China (Hebei)
Rhamnusium Latreille 1829 
        algericum Pic 1896 Algeria, Tunisia
                nigrum Pic 1906  
                testaceum Pic 1896  
        bicolor bicolor (Schrank, 1781) West Europe
                atripenne Bedel 1897  
                aubei Pic 1929  
                capitale Pic 1898  
                etruscum Rossi 1790  
                glaucopterum Schaller 1783  
                gracilicorne Thery 1895  
                humerale Bedel 1897  
                inapicale Pic 1901  
                rubroviolaceum Geoffroy 1785  
                ruficolle Herbst 1784  
                rufotestaceum Pic 1913  
                salicis Fabricius 1787  
                schrankii Laicharting 1784  
            subsp. constans Danilevsky 2012 East Europe
            subsp. demaggii Tippmann 1956 Italy (Lazio and Abruzzo)
            subsp. graecum Schaufuss 1862 South Balkans
                limbatum Pic 1897  
            subsp. italicum Muller 1966 Italy (Basilicata, Calabria)
            subsp. juglandis Fairmaire 1866 Turkey
                anatolicum Pic 1901  
                delagrangei Pic 1901  
                geniculatum Pic 1901  
                obscuripes Pic 1903  
                rufotibiale Pic 1917  
            subsp. lenkoranum Danilevsky 2012 South Armenia, Azerbaidzhan, North Iran
            subsp. pesarinii Rapuzzi, Sama & Sabbadini 2018 Turkey (Tunceli)
            subsp. praeustum Reitter 1895 South-east Turkey, Syria
            subsp. testaceipenne Pic 1897 West Caucasus and West Transcaucasia, north-east Turkey
                mesmini Pic 1931  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Sachalinobiini
Sachalinobia Jakobson 1899 
    Pseudopachyta Swaine & Hopping 1928  
        koltzei (Heyden, 1887) A: ES FE GUA JA LIA NMO SC
                relata Jakobson 1899  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Teledapini
Parateledapus Misoshnikov 2000 
        gibbus (Holzschuh, 1989) Thailand (Doi Inthanon)
Teledapalpus Miroshnikov 2000 
        cremarius (Holzschuh, 1999) China (Shaanxi)
        hospes (Holzschuh, 1999) A: GAN SCH
        murzini Miroshnikov 2000 China (Sichuan)
        zamotajlovi Miroshnikov 2000 China (Sichuan)
        zolotichini Miroshnikov 2000 China (Shaanxi)
Teledapus Pascoe 1871 
        aranea Holzschuh 2003 N Vietnam (Hoang Lien Son Prov, Sapa)
        celsicola Holzschuh 1999 China (Xinjiang)
        dorcadioides Pascoe 1871 A: UP
        ocularis Holzschuh 1981 A: PA
        picatus Holzschuh 2003 China (Sichuan)
        pilosellus Holzschuh 2007 China (Sichuan)
        querceti Holzschuh 2007 A: UP

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Xylosteini
Chiangshunania Bi & Ohbayashi 2014 
        x-signata (Chiang, 1981) China (Sichuan)
Leptorhabdium Kraatz 1879 
    Psilorhabdium Kraatz 1879  
    Leptorrhabdium Ganglbauer 1881  
        caucasicum (Kraatz, 1879) E: AB AR GG ST A: TR
        illyricum (Kraatz, 1871) E: AL BH CR GR MC SL YU
                gracile Kraatz 1873  
                lividipenne Pic 1906  
        nitidum Holzschuh 1974 E: OR MC
Niisatoa Ohbayashi & Tichy 2017 
        malaisei Ohbayashi & Tichy 2017 Myanmar
Notorhabdium Ohbayashi & Shimomura 1986 
        bangzhui Ohbayashi & Wang 2004 China (Hubei), Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        immaculatum Ohbayashi & Shimomura 1986 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        wenhsini Bi & N. Ohbayashi 2014 China (Hainan Island)
Palaeoxylosteus Ohbayashi & Shimomura 1986 
        kucerai Holzschuh 2015 Nepal
        kurosawai Ohbayashi & Shimomura 1986 A: SD
        motuoensis Bi & Ohbayashi 2014 China (Xizang)
        ornamentalis Holzschuh 2013 Myanmar (Shan State)
        yadongensis Bi & Ohbayashi 2014 China (Xizang)
Peithona Gahan 1906 
        prionoides Gahan 1906 A: FUJ GUA SD TAI; ORR
Xylosteus Frivaldszky 1838 
        bartoni Obenberger & Maran 1933 E: BU GR MC
                merkli Pic 1913  
        caucasicola Plavilstshikov 1936 E: GG ST A: TR
        kadleci Miroshnikov 2000 A: TR
        spinolae Frivaldszky 1837 E: AU BH BU CR IT MC RO SL TR YU
                merkli Pic 1910  
                rufiventris Germar 1845  

130503