Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Rhinotragini
Acatinga Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 
        boucheri (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva, 2005) French Guiana
        gallardi (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) French Guiana, Trinidad & Tobago
        maia (Newman, 1841) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Uruguay
                alboscutellata Fisher 1947  
        quinquemaculata (Zajciw, 1966) Brazil (MT, RO), Bolivia (SC), Peru
Acorethra Bates 1873 
        aureofasciata Gounelle 1911 Brazil (GO, ES, RJ)
        chrysaspis Bates 1873 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
Acutiphoderes Clarke 2015 
        necydalea (Linnaeus, 1758) French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (AC, AM, PA, MT, GO), Peru
                glaucescens Linnaeus 1767  
                nitida DeGeer 1775  
                odyneroides White 1855  
Acyderophes Clarke 2015 
        fulgida (Chemsak & Linsley, 1979) Mexico (Colima, Veracruz), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
Acyphoderes Audinet-Serville 1833 
        abdominalis (Olivier, 1795) Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Guyana, Surinam,
                olivieri Bates 1870 Brazil (AM, GO, MT), eEcuador, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        amboroensis Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        auricapilla Fisher 1947 Brazil (Espirito Santo, São Paulo, Paraná), Paraguay
                azureoopallescens Tippmann 1953  
        aurulenta (Kirby, 1818) Puerto Rico?, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                abdominalis Gahan 1895  
                sericinus White 1855  
        carinicollis Bates 1873 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Peru, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                carinicollis var. nigricans Gounelle 1911  
        crinita (Klug, 1825) Brazil (MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
                moestus Bates 1873  
        hirtipes (Klug, 1825) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina
                brachialis Pascoe 1862  
                femoratus Klug 1825  
                rufofemorata Fisher 1930  
        rubrohirsutotibialis Tippmann 1953 Bolivia (SC)
Adepimelitta Clarke 2016 
        debilis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (BA, GO, MG), Bolivia (SC)
        eupheme (Lameere, 1884) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                cazieri Fisher 1952  
Aechmutes Bates 1867 
        armatus Gounelle 1911 Ecuador, Peru
        boliviensis Clarke 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        lycoides Bates 1867 Panama, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia), Bolivia?
        subandinus Clarke 2012 Bolivia (SC)
Agaone Neave 1939 
    Cantharoxylumna Neave 1939  
    Cantharoxylymna Linsley 1934  
        amazonica Bezark, Santos-Silva & Martins 2011 Brazil (Para)
        bicolor (Linsley, 1934) Panama
        notabilis (White, 1855) Guyana, Suriname, French Guiana, Ecuador,
                notabilis ab. Connexa Aurivillius 1922 Brazil (MA, AM, RO, PA, MT, BA, ES, RJ), Peru
                notabilis ab. Fasciata Aurivillius 1922  
        peruviensis (Fisher, 1952) Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (SC), Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT)
        punctilla Martins & Santos-Silva 2010 Brazil (BA, ES, MG, RJ)
Amborotragus Clarke 2013 
        vestigiepimeron Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
Ameriphoderes Clarke 2015 
        acutipennis (Thomson, 1861) Mexico (Colima, Oaxaca, Veracruz), Guatemala, Honduras
        amoena (Chemsak & Linsley, 1979) Mexico (Sinaloa, Nayarit, Jalisco, Oaxaca)
        ayalai (Chemsak & Linsley, 1988) Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca)
        bayanicus (Giesbert, 1991) Costa Rica, Panama
        cribricollis (Bates, 1892) Mexico, Guatemala, Costa Rica
        magna (Giesbert, 1991) Mexico (Chiapas)
        parva (Chemsak & Linsley, 1979) Mexico (Sinaloa, Nayarit, Jalisco, Oaxaca)
        prolixa (Chemsak & Linsley, 1979) Mexico (Colima)
        suavis (Bates, 1885) USA (sTexas), Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        velutina (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Honduras
        yucateca (Bates, 1892) Mexico (Campeche, Chiapas, Quintana Roo, Yucatán), Honduras
Amerispheca Clarke 2015 
        delicata (Horn, 1894) Mexico (Baja California)
Anomaloderes Clarke 2015 
        itaiuba (Martins & Galileo, 2004) Venezuela
Anomalotragus Clarke 2010 
        morrisi Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        recurvielytra Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
Antennommata Clarke 2010 
        brunnea Joly, Vigneault & Santos-Silva 2017 Venezuela
        costata Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
Apostropha Bates 1870 
        curvipennis Bates 1873 Brazil (MG, RJ, PR, SC)
                bivitticollis Zajciw 1963  
Brachyphoderes Clarke 2015 
        dehiscens (Chemsak, 1997) El Salvador
        longicollis (Chemsak & Noguera, 1993) Mexico (Jalisco)
Bromiades Thomson 1864 
        brachyptera (Chevrolat in Guérin-Méneville, 1838) Cuba, Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
                meridionalis Fisher 1930  
Caprichasia Clarke 2013 
        serjaniaphila Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        tommyi (Hovore, 1989) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Carenoptomerus Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 
        guyanensis Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 French Guiana
Catorthontus Waterhouse 1880 
        collaris Waterhouse 1880 Colombia, Ecuador, Brazil (Amazonas)
Chariergodes Zajciw 1963 
        anceps (Melzer, 1927) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC)
        carinicollis (Zajciw, 1963) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        flava (Zajciw, 1963) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        lingafelteri Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Costa Rica (Guanacaste), Panama
        turrialbae (Giesbert, 1991) Costa Rica
Charisia Champion 1892 
        bleuzeni (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2003) French Guiana
        durantoni (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2003) French Guiana, Brazil (PA)
        euphrosyne (Newman, 1840) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
                hirsutipennis Zajciw 1973  
        melanaria Gounelle 1911 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PA, SC)
        mneme (Newman,1841) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        ornaticollis Zajciw 1973 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
Chrysaethe Bates 1873 
        amboroensis Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        amoena (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás, Gerais), Paraguay
                laceyi Fisher 1952  
        asperiventris (Bates, 1872) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        atrata atrata (Bates, 1872) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
            subsp. guianensis (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva, 2005) French Guiana
        atrocephala (Fisher, 1947) Brazil (RJ, SP, SC)
        aurantipennis (Giesbert, 1991) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        aurata (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia, ), Bolivia (SC)
        aureicollis (Aurivillius, 1920) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                aureicollis ab. Discinotata Aurivillius 1920  
        beltiana (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        cyanipennis (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        globulicollis (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        iodes (Bates, 1885) Panama
        jorgei (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2003) French Guiana
        lazzoi Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        ochraceicollis (Zajciw, 1965) French Guiana, Peru, Brazil (AM), Bolivia
        panamensis Bezark & Santos-Silva 2016 Panama
        smaragdina (Bates, 1870) Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        viriditincta (Giesbert, 1991) Mexico (Guerrero)
Chrysommata Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 
        keithi (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2003) French Guiana
        lauracea (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2003) French Guiana
Clepitoides Clarke 2009 
        anae Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        crocata (Bates, 1873) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
        gerardi Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        neei Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        pallidicornis (Zajciw, 1966) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
        picturata (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, MG, ES, PR, SC, RS)
        thomasi Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2013 Brazil (MS, EA, PA, SC), Argentina
        virgata (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, ES, PR, SC), Argentina
Corallancyla Tippmann 1960 
        durantoni Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana
        neotropica Tippmann 1960 Brazil (Paraná, Santa Catarina)
Crossomeles Chemsak & Noguera 1993 
        acutipennis Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (JA, CHS), Nicaragua, El Salvador, Costa Rica
        aureopilis (Fisher, 1953) Mexico (Veracruz, Yucatán, Oaxaca)
Cylindrommata Tippmann 1960 
        aurantia Monne & Mermudes 2009 Brazil (RJ, SP)
        longissima Tippmann 1960 Brazil (RJ, SP, SC)
        lustrata Monne & Mermudes 2009 Brazil (MG)
        susanae Monne & Mermudes 2009 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
        willersi Santos-Silva & Martins 2013 Brazil (SC)
Eclipta Bates 1873 
        aberlenci (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva) 2005 French Guiana
        aegrota (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua
        amabilis (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (SP, SC, RS), Argentina, Uruguay
        amanoaphila (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2003) French Guiana
        anoguttata (Bates, 1873) Brazil (ES, RJ, PR, SC)
        astrigae (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2003) French Guiana
        atripes (Fisher, 1952) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina)
        bilineaticollis (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        bipunctata (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (PR, SC, RS)
        birai Bezark, et al 2015 Brazil (São Paolo)
        bistriaticollis (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        bivittata (Fuchs, 1961) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        brachialis (Bates, 1873) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        brevipennis (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                brevipennis var. flavofemorata Fisher 1937  
                brevipennis var. fulvipes Fisher 1947  
                brevipennis var. sanguinicollis Fisher 1947  
        castanea (Bates, 1873) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        championella (Bates, 1880) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
                rubriventris Linsley 1934  
        cribripennis (Bates, 1873) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        curtipennis (Zajciw, 1966) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        cyanea (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz, Oaxaca)
        dendensis Nascimento & Santos-Silva 2018 Brazil (Bahia)
        discolor (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, ES, SP), Bolivia
        eirene (Newman, 1841) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        eperuaphila (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva) 2005 French Guiana
        erythrodera (Bates, 1873) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
        faurei (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2003) French Guiana, Brazil (Rondonia)
        ficta Bezark, Martins & Santos-Silva 2013 Nicaragua, Costa Rica (GU)
        flavicollis (Bates, 1873) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        fritschei (Gounelle, 1913) Colombia
        gracilis (Fisher, 1952) Paraguay
        guianensis (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) French Guiana
        lanuginosa (Bates, 1873) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        lateralis (Fisher, 1952) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        liturifera (Bates, 1873) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
                lutifera Blackwelder 1946  
        lucida Bezark, Martins & Santos-Silva 2013 Costa Rica, Panama
        malacodermoides (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian) 2003 French Guiana
        malthinoides (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas)
        melzeri (Zajciw, 1967) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        minuens (Giesbert, 1991) Panama
        nais (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, RJ, SP)
        nearnsi Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Panama
        nigriventris (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (MS, PR, SC)
                nigriventris m. impunctata Fuchs 1961  
        notaticollis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        notatipes (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva, 2005) French Guiana
        perplexa (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás)
        prolixa (Bates, 1873) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Paraná)
        pseudoruficollis (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva, 2005) French Guiana
        quadrispinosa (Gounelle, 1913) Colombia
        ramulicola (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
        ricei Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Costa Rica (Guanacaste)
        ruficollis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Rondõnia)
        sallaei (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz), Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        seabrai (Zajciw, 1960) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        semiflammea (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, RJ, SP, SC)
                bicolor Fuchs 1961  
                semiflammea m. puncticollis Fuchs 1961  
                semiflammea m. transversefasciata Fuchs 1961  
        seminigra (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás)
        signaticollis (Melzer, 1922) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        socia (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (MG, SP, PR, SC)
        subcastanea (Zajciw, 1966) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        taraleaphila (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2003) French Guiana
        thoracica Bates 1873 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        transversemaculata (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva, 2005) French Guiana
        vitticollis (Bates, 1873) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR)
                holosericea Zajciw 1967  
Ecliptoides Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva 2005 
        azadi (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva, 2003) French Guiana
        bauhiniae (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) French Guiana
        bivitticollis (Fisher, 1952) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
                curvatovittata Fuchs 1961  
        eunomia (Newman, 1841) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC, RS), Argentina
                eunomia var. nigrilatera Gounelle 1911  
        fanchonae (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva,2003) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        giuglarisi (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) French Guiana
        hogani Martins, Santos-Silva & Clarke 2012 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        hovorei (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva, 2003) French Guiana
        julietae Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        lauraceae (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) French Guiana
        monostigma (Bates, 1869) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        pilosipes (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        plaumanni (Fuchs, 1961) Brazil (MG, SP, SC)
        pseudovicinus Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        pusillus (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ)
                collarti Fuchs 1959  
        quadrivittatus (Melzer, 1922) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        rouperti (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva, 2005) French Guiana
        rufulus (Melzer, 1934) Argentina (Salta)
        schmidi Martins, Santos-Silva & Clarke 2012 Brazil (ES, BA, SC)
        tavakiliani Martins, Santos-Silva & Clarke 2012 Brazil (Rondônia)
        titoi Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        vandenberghei Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Nicaragua, Costa Rica (Limon)
        vargasi Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        vasconezi (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) French Guiana
        vicinus (Melzer, 1927) Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Ecliptophanes Melzer 1934 
        bucki (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul)
        chacunfrancozi (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2003) French Guiana
        laticornis (Melzer, 1922) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        scopipes (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        silvai (Zajciw, 1958) Brazil (Paraíba)
Ephippiotragus Clarke 2013 
        thomasi Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        wappesi Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
Epimelitta Bates 1870 
    Charis Newman 1840  
        penicillata Casari & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (RS, SC)
        prodigiosa Casari & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        rufiventris Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas)
        scoparia (Klug, 1825) Guyana, Brazil (AM, PA), Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (SC) Peru, Bolivia
                acutipennis Fisher 1947  
                meliponica Bates 1870  
                miranda Tippmann 1960  
Epipoda Clarke 2014 
        abeli Clarke 2014 Bolivia (SC)
        vanini Clarke 2014 Brazil (Pará)
Erratamelitta Clarke 2016 
        eliasi Clarke 2016 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        erato (Newman, 1840) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC, RS)
                bicolor Bates 1873  
Erythroplatys White 1855 
        boliviensis Clarke 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        cardinalis Monné & Fragoso 1990 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        corallifer White 1855 Brazil (Pará, Goiás), Bolivia (SC)
        rugosus (Lucas, 1857) Brazil (São Paulo)
                tricolor Lane 1951  
        simulator Gounelle 1911 Brazil (Goiás), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
Etimasu Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 
        cosmipes (Peñaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2003) French Guiana, Brazil (AM)
Exepimelitta Clarke 2016 
        consobrina (Melzer, 1931) Honduras, Costa Rica
                nigerrima var. flavipubescens Fisher 1947  
        lestradei (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian) 2003 French Guiana, Brazil (PA)
        mimica (Bates, 1873) Brazil (MG, RJ, SC)
        nigerrima (Bates, 1892) Mexico (Veracruz), Costa Rica
        windsori Clarke 2016 Bolivia (SC)
Fissipoda Clarke 2014 
        barbicrus (Kirby, 1818) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                aaede Newman 1841  
        manni (Fisher, 1930) Brazil (Pará), Bolivia (Beni)
Forficuladeres Clarke 2015 
        forficulifera (Gounelle, 1913) Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
                propinquus Linsley 1934  
        sexualis (Linsley, 1934) Mexico (NA, JA, ME, DF, GR, VC, OA), Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
Giesberteclipta Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins 2012 
        costipennis (Giesbert, 1991) Panama
        monteverdensis (Giesbert, 1991) Costa Rica
Giesberticus Wappes & Santos-Silva 2019 
        longiventris Wappes & Santos-Silva 2019 Bolivia (CO, SC)
Grupiara Martins & Santos-Silva 2010 
        viridis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
Ischasia Thomson 1864 
        ecclinusae Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2004 French Guiana
        exigua Fisher 1947 Venezuela
        feuilleti Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana
        indica Giesbert 1991 Costa Rica
        linsleyi Giesbert 1996 Costa Rica, Panama
        mareki Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2004 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        martinsi Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Costa Rica (Cartago, Guanacaste), Panama
        nevermanni Fisher 1947 Costa Rica, Panama
        nigripes Zajciw 1973 Brazil (Paraná, Santa Catarina)
        picticornis Zajciw 1973 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        pouteriae Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2004 French Guiana
        rufina Thomson 1864 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        sabatieri Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2004 French Guiana
        valida Gounelle 1911 Brazil (MT, GO, BA, RJ, PR)
                valida var. atra Gounelle 1911  
        viridithorax Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2004 French Guiana
Ischasioides Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 
        berkovae Martins, Santos-Silva & Clarke 2012 Brazil (ES, SP)
        crassitarsis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (MT, GO, MS, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                brasiliensis Fisher 1947  
                crassitarsis m. atrocephala Fuchs 1956  
                crassitarsis m. nigrovittata Fuchs 1956  
        giesberti Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins 2012 eEcuador
        gounellei Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 French Guiana
Isthmiade Thomson 1864 
        braconides (Perty, 1832) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                hephestionoides Thomson 1864  
        buirettei Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva 2005 French Guiana
        cylindrica Zajciw 1972 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        ichneumoniformis Bates 1870 Costa Rica, French Guiana, Venezuela, Brazil (AM, PA, GO), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                ichneumoniformis ab. Rufithorax Tippmann 1960  
        laevicollis Tippmann 1953 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                carinifrons Zajciw 1972  
                laevicollis var. rubrosignata Tippmann 1953  
        macilenta Bates 1873 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Uruguay
        mariahelenae Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        martinsi Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        modesta Gounelle 1911 Brazil (Goiás)
        parabraconides Giesbert 1991 Costa Rica, Panama
        perpulchra Linsley 1961 Costa Rica, Panama
        planifrons Zajciw 1972 Brazil (Espírito Santo), Bolivia (SC, TR)
        rubra Bates 1873 Brazil GO, ES, RJ, SC)
        rugosifrons Zajciw 1972 Brazil (São Paulo, Santa Catarina)
        vitripennis Giesbert 1991 Panama
        zamalloae Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
Iyanola Lingafelter & Ivie 2013 
        romei (Touroult, 2011) Santa Lucia, Lesser Antilles
Katerinaella Vlasak & Santos-Silva 2018 
        costaricensis Vlasak & Santos-Silva 2018 Costa Rica (Puntarenas)
Klugiatragus Clarke, Spooner & Willers 2015 
        laticornis (Klug, 1825) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                melete Newman 1841  
Laedorcari Santos-Silva, Clarke & Martins 2011 
        fulvicollis (Lacordaire, 1869) Colombia, Brazil (AM, ES, RJ, SC), Bolivia (CO), Ecuador, Peru
                obscuripennis Zajciw 1963  
                rubroscutellaris Tippmann 1960  
        pubipennis (Fisher, 1952) Peru
        vestitipennis (Zajciw, 1963) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
Lygrocharis Melzer 1927 
        neivai Melzer 1927 Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        nigripennis Mendes 1938 Brazil (PR, SC, RS), Uruguay
        setosus Bezark & Santos-Silva 2017 Ecuador (Loja)
Mimommata Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 
        mollardi Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana
        pernauti Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 French Guiana
Monneus Magno 2001 
        longiventris Magno 2001 Bolivia (SC)
Neophygopoda Melzer 1933 
        agdae Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)
        exilis Melzer 1933 Argentina
        nigritarsis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        tibialis Melzer 1933 Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (Tucumán)
Neoregostoma Monné & Giesbert 1992 
    Oregostoma Audinet-Serville 1833  
        bettelai Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        coccineum (Gory in Guérin-Méneville, 1831) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                rubricorne Audinet-Serville 1833  
        discoideum (Audinet-Serville, 1833) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        erythrocallum (Lane, 1940) Brazil (Goiás)
        fasciatum (Aurivillius, 1920) Paraguay, Argentina (Corrientes)
        giesberti Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        luridum (Klug, 1825) Brazil (Goiás, Rio de Janeiro-Paraná), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                luridum var. pallipes Aurivillius 1920  
                luridum m. flavum Fuchs 1961  
        salazari Esteban Duran & Santos-Silva 2015 Costa Rica, Panama
        spinipenne (Fuchs, 1961) French Guiana
        unicolor (Aurivillius, 1920) Brazil
Neothomasella Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins 2018 
    Thomasella Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins 2012  
        igniventris (Giesbert, 1991) Panama
Odontocera Audinet-Serville 1833 
        albicans (Klug, 1825) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        albitarsis Melzer 1922 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        annulicornis Magno 2001 French Guiana, Brazil (AP, MT)
        argenteolineata Santos-Silva & Bezark 2016 Mexico (CHS), Guatemala
        armipes Zajciw 1963 Brazil (Amazonas)
        aurocincta aurocincta Bates 1873 Mexico (NA, JA, MI, ME, GR, VC, OA, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras
                aurocincta var. nigroapicalis Fisher 1947  
            subsp. arizonensis Linsley 1961 USA (Arizona), Mexico (Sonora, Sinaloa)
        auropilosa Tippmann 1953 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        baeri (Gounelle, 1913) Brazil (ES, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                baeri ab. Flavonotata Gounelle 1913  
                baeri ab. Biannulata Gounelle 1913  
        barnouini Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana, Peru
        beneluzi Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana
        bettyae Bezark, Martins & Santos-Silva 2013 Ecuador
        bilobata Zajciw 1965 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        bisulcata Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Goiás, Mato Grosso)
                flavocalceata Gounelle 1911  
        buscki Fisher 1930 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        chrysostetha Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Bolivia (CO, SC), Ecuador
        cinctura Bezark, Martins & Santos-Silva 2013 Costa Rica
        clara Bates 1873 Mexico (JA, MO, ME, DF, OA, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                carinicollis Linsley 1934  
        colon (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
                morii Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003  
        compressipes White 1855 Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru, Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
                planitibialis Fisher 1953  
        cylindrica Audinet-Serville 1833 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        darlingtoni Fisher 1930 Colombia
        dice Newman 1841 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        dispar Bates 1870 Panama, Brazil (Amazonas)
        ellanocarti Wappes & Santos-Silva 2019 Panama (Panama)
        fasciata (Olivier, 1800) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, French Guiana, Guyana,
                chrysozone White 1855 Brazil (MA, GO, MT, BA, MG, ES, SP), Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, SC), Argentina
                vitrea Audinet-Serville 1833  
        furcifera Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia), Bolivia (BN), Peru
        fuscicornis Bates 1885 Mexico (Jalisco, Nayarit, Tamaulipas, Veracruz, Chiapas)
        galileoae Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Mexico (Guerrero)
        globicollis Zajciw 1971 Brazil (MS, RO)
        hilaris Bates 1873 Brazil (Pará, Rondônia), Bolivia
                punctata Bates 1870  
        hirundipennis Zajciw 1962 Peru, Bolivia (BN, SC)
        javieri Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 French Guiana
        leucothea Bates 1873 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        limula Bezark, Martins & Santos-Silva 2013 Costa Rica (Guanacaste)
        lineatocollis Melzer 1934 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, SC)
                lineatocollis ab. Crucifera Tippmann 1960  
        longipennis Zajciw 1962 Brazil (Pará)
        magnifica Bezark & Santos-Silva 2017 Ecuador (Napo)
        malleri Melzer 1934 Brazil (MG, RJ, SC)
        margaritacea (Fabricius, 1801) South America
        mellea White 1855 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, GO, RO, MT), Bolivia, Peru, Ecuador
                margaritacea Fabricius 1801  
                mellea m. flava Fuchs 1916  
                sulfureicauda Gounelle 1911  
        meridiana Fisher 1953 Argentina (Salta)
        molorchoides (White, 1855) Costa Rica, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO)
        mthomasi Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Guatemala (Zacapa)
        nigriclavis Bates 1873 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina
        nigrovittata Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 French Guiana
        ochracea Monné & Magno 1988 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        ornaticollis Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        parallela White 1855 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Mato Grosso)
                paniculata Monné & Magno 1988  
        petiolata Bates 1873 Brazil (MT, GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
        poecilopoda White 1855 Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
                basalis Aurivillius 1925  
        punctata (Klug, 1825) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Rondonia, Bahia, Espírito Santo), Peru
        quiinaphila Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana
        sabatieri Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 French Guiana, Ecuador
        scabricollis Melzer 1934 Costa Rica, Panama
        signatipennis Zajciw 1971 Peru
        simplex White 1855 French Guiana, Brazil (MA, AM, RO, PA), Bolivia (CO)
                cinctiventris Bates 1870  
        skelleyi Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Costa Rica (Puntarenas)
        solangae Magno 2001 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        stangei Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Venezuela (Aragua)
        subtilis Monné & Magno 1988 Brazil (Mato Grosso), French Guiana
        tibialis Zajciw 1971 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        tridentifera Gounelle 1913 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (Misiones)
        triliturata Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (PA, MA, BA, ES)
        triplaris Fisher 1930 Panama, Colombia
        triplehorni Wappes & Santos-Silva 2015 Honduras, Nicaragua
        trisignata Gounelle 1911 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Goiás, Espírito Santo)
        tuberculata Zajciw 1967 Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
        tumidicollis Zajciw 1965 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        typhoeus Fisher 1947 Brazil
        villosa Monné & Magno 1988 French Guiana, Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        vittipennis Bates 1873 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
                subpunctata Zajciw 1970  
        zeteki Fisher 1930 Costa Rica, Panama
        zikani Melzer 1927 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
                gibbicollis Zajciw 1964  
Odontocroton Clarke 2018 
        apicalis (Klug, 1825) Brazil (MG), Argentina?, Uruguay?
        flavicaudus (Bates, 1873) Brazil (PR, SC), Bolivia (TA), Paraguay, Argentina (MI, CH, CO, ER)
                flavicauda var. notatisternis (Gounelle, 1911)  
        flavirostris (Melzer, 1930) Brazil (BA, ES)
        melzeri (Fisher, 1952) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        monnei (Zajciw, 1968) Uruguay
        quinquecallosus (Zajciw, 1963) Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (CO)
        rufifrons (Fisher, 1937) Brazil (PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI, CO, ER), Paraguay, Uruguay?
        sanguinolentus (Bates, 1873) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        septemtuberculatus (Zajciw, 1963) Bolivia (TR), Argentina (SA, TU)
        soror (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, MG, ES, SP)
Odontogracilis Clarke 2015 
        cracentis (Chemsak & Noguera, 1997) Mexico (Jalisco)
        exilis (Fisher, 1947) Mexico (CHS, VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        gracilis Klug 1825 Brazil (GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP, RS)
                elegans Guérin-Méneville 1831  
                gracilis var. perplexa Melzer 1922  
        violaceus (Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins, 2012) Costa Rica (GU)
Odontomelitta Clarke 2016 
        apicula (Bates, 1885) Panama, Bolivia (SC)
        postimelina (Giesbert, 1996) Mexico (Chiapas)
Ommata White 1855 
        andina Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        buddemeyerae Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        elegans White 1855 Mexico, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Guianas, Brazil, Bolivia, Ecuador
        hirtipes Zajciw 1965 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        nigricollis Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        tibialis Fuchs 1961 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
Optomerus Giesbert 1996 
        bispeculifer (White, 1855) Panama, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (MA, PA, MT)
        roppai (Magno, 1995) French Guiana, Brazil (Mato Grosso)
Oregostoma Audinet-Serville 1833 
        bipartitum (Bates, 1873) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                bipartitum var. basinotata Melzer 1934  
        nigripes Audinet-Serville 1833 Brazil (RJ, SP, SC)
        nitidiventre (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás)
        puniceum (Newman, 1838) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
Ornistomus Thomson 1864 
        bicinctus Thomson 1864 Brazil (GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Uruguay
        simulatrix Clarke 2012 Bolivia (SC)
Oxylymma Pascoe 1859 
    Oxycalymna Gemminger & Harold 1872  
        birai Wappes & Santos-Silva 2019 Brazil (Bahia)
        caeruleocincta Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        championi Bates 1885 Guatemala
        durantoni Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        faurei Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana
        gibbicollis Bates 1873 Brazil (Bahia)
        lepida Pascoe 1859 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        pallida Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins 2012 Brazil (Rondônia)
        soniae Wappes & Santos-Silva 2019 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        sudrei Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá)
        surinamensis Wappes & Santos-Silva 2019 Suriname (Sipaliwini)
        telephorina Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia), Ecuador
        tuberculicolle Fisher 1947 Costa Rica
Oxyommata Zajciw 1870 
        collaris (Audinet-Serville, 1833) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Panamapoda Clarke 2014 
        panamensis (Giesbert, 1996) Panama
Pandrosos Bates 1867 
    Leptorrhopala Kolbe 1893  
        phthisicus (Klug, 1825) Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, PA, MA, BA)
                exilis White 1855  
        proximus Mermudes & Napp 2009 Brazil (MA, MT)
Paraeclipta Clarke 2011 
        albopilosa Wappes & Santos-Silva 2019 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        bicoloripes (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (RJ, SP, BA, MG, SC)
        cabrujai Clarke 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        clementecruzi Clarke 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        croceicornis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás), Bolivia (SC)
        ecuadorensis Bezark & Santos-Silva 2017 Ecuador (Manabi)
        flavipes (Melzer, 1922) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        jejuna (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, MG, BA, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        kawensis (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
        longipennis (Fisher, 1947) Brazil (Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
        melgarae Clarke 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        moscosoi Clarke 2011 Bolivia (TR)
        rectipennis (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (Santa Catarina), Paraguay, Argentina (Buenos Aires)
        soumourouensis (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2003) French Guiana
        tenuis (Burmeister, 1865) Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        tomhacketti Clarke 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        unicoloripes (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (Santa Catarina), Argentina (Misiones)
        vandenberghei Wappes & Santos-Silva 2019 Nicaragua (Nueva Segovia)
Paramelitta Clarke 2014 
        aglaia (Newman, 1840) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
                aglaia var. rufofemorata Gounelle 1911  
        wappesi Clarke 2014 Bolivia (SC)
Paraphygopoda Clarke 2014 
        albitarsis (Klug, 1825) Brazil, Bolivia, Peru
                longipennis Zajciw 1963  
        nappae Clarke 2014 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        viridimicans (Fisher, 1952) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
Parischasia Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva 2005 
        chamenoisi Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva 2005 French Guiana
        ligulatipennis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (RO, GO, MG)
Pasiphyle Thomson 1864 
    Pasiphile Bates 1873  
    Pasyphile Lacordaire 1869  
        mystica Thomson 1864 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, RJ, SP)
Phespia Bates 1873 
        cercerina (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, ES), Peru, Paraguay
        corinna (Pascoe, 1866) Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
                corynna Lacordaire 1869  
        gibbosa Magno 1992 French Guiana, Brazil (Rondônia)
        simulans Bates 1873 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina
Phygomelitta Clarke 2014 
        triangularis (Fuchs, 1961) Brazil (MS, SC, RS)
Phygopoda Thomson 1864 
        boliviensis Clarke 2017 Bolivia (SC)
        chaquensis Clarke 2017 Bolivia (TR, SC)
        fugax Thomson 1864 Brazil (GO, MS, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        fulvitarsis Gounelle 1911 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        ingae Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2004 French Guiana
        jacobi Fuchs 1961 Brazil (Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul), Argentina, Paraguay
        longiscopifera Clarke 2017 Bolivia (SC)
Phygopoides Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 
        maxwelli Clarke 2017 Bolivia (SC)
        pradosiae Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana
        talisiaphila Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
Pseudacorethra Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2007 
        zischkai (Tippmann, 1960) French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, RO, MA), Ecuador, Bolivia (CO)
Pseudagaone Tippmann 1960 
        cerdai (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2007) French Guiana
        suturafissa Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (SC)
        williamsi Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins 2012 Brazil (Rondônia)
Pseudisthmiade Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva 2005 
        larrei Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva 2005 French Guiana
Pseudophygopoda Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva 2007 
        subvestita (White, 1855) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MG, ES)
Pyrpotyra Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 
        albitarsis (Galileo & Martins, 2010) Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia)
        capixaba Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        paradisiaca (Tippmann, 1953) Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        paraensis Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 Brazil (Pará)
        pytinga Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 Brazil (Pará)
Rashelapso Clarke, Martins & Santos-Silva 2012 
        durantoni (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) French Guiana
        morrisoni Bezark & Santos-Silva 2016 wEcuador (Manabi)
        schmidi Clarke, Martins & Santos-Silva 2012 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
Rhinobatesia Clarke 2018 
        rugicollis (Bates, 1880) Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
                nevermanni Fisher 1930  
Rhinotragus Germar 1824 
        analis Audinet-Serville 1833 Brazil
        antonioi Clarke 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        apicalis Guérin-Méneville 1844 Brazil (RJ, PR, RS), Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina
        bilineatus Joly, Vigneault & Santos-Silva 2017 Venezuela
        bizonatus Gounelle 1911 Brazil (Goiás, São Paulo), Bolivia
                bizonatus ab. Rufithorax Tippmann 1960  
        conformis Monné & Fragoso 1990 French Guiana, Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        dorsiger Germar 1824 Brazil (MT, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia,
                anceps Newman 1838 Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                marginatus Perty 1832  
                var. amparensis Melzer 1930  
                var. collaris Melzer 1930  
                var. vittatus Melzer 1930  
        festivus festivus Perty 1832 Brazil (GO, MG, RJ, SP)
                suturalis Audinet-Serville 1833  
                var. immaculipennis Gounelle 1911  
        longicollis Bates 1880 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                apicalis Bates 1872  
        lucasii Thomson 1861 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, RO, MT), Bolivia (SC)
                sanctijacobi Huedepohl 1984  
                zikani Melzer 1930  
                m. boliviensis Fuchs 1961  
        martinsi Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Surinam, Brazil (Amazonas)
        monnei Clarke 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        robustus Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana
        sulphureus Giesbert 1991 Panama
        trilineatus White 1855 Brazil (Pará, Rondônia)
        trizonatus Blanchard in Griffith 1832 South America (Colombia?)
Rhopalessa Bates 1873 
        clavicornis (Bates, 1873) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                nigricollis Zajciw 1969  
                nigrotarsis Fisher 1937  
        demissa (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        hirticollis (Zajciw, 1958) Brazil (Paraíba, Bahia)
        irwini Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Argentina (Catamarca)
        moraguesi (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2003) French Guiana
        pilosicollis (Zajciw, 1966) Bolivia (TR), Argentina (Salta, Tucumán)
        subandina Clarke, Martins & Santos-Silva 2011 Bolivia (SC)
Saltanecydalopsis Barriga & Cepeda 2007 
    Rhinion Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017  
        irwini Barriga & Cepeda 2007 Argentina (Salta, Jujuy)
                parkeri Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017  
Sphecomorpha Newman 1838 
    Sphecogaster Lacordaire 1869  
        chalybea Newman 1838 Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
                biplagiatus Lacordaire 1869  
        faurei Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2007 French Guiana
        murina (Klug, 1825) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        rufa Gounelle 1911 Brazil (GO, ES, SP), Bolivia
        vespiventris (Bates, 1880) Mexico (Oaxaca), Guatemala
                synoecae Chemsak & Noguera 1997  
Stenochariergus Giesbert & Hovore 1989 
        dorianae Giesbert & Hovore 1989 Costa Rica, Panama
        hollyae Giesbert & Hovore 1989 Costa Rica
Stenopseustes Bates 1873 
        aeger Bates 1873 Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                gibbicollis Fisher 1947  
        josemartii (Zayas, 1956) Cuba (Turquino)
        lingafelteri Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        sericinus Bates 1880 Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, Costa Rica
        transversus Santos-Silva & Bezark 2016 Mexico (Veracruz)
Stultutragus Clarke 2010 
        bifasciatus (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (BA, MG, ES)
        cerdai (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian) 2003 French Guiana
        clarkei Santos-Silva & Martins 2013 Brazil (SP, SC)
        crotonaphilus Clarke 2010 Bolivia (TR)
        endoluteus Bezark, Santos-Silva & Martins 2011 Brazil (Bahia)
        estebani Audureau & Demez 2014 Peru (Pasco)
        fenestratus (Lucas, 1857) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC), Paraguay
        linsleyi (Fisher, 1947) Costa Rica, Panama
        maytaybaphilus Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        nigricornis Fisher 1947 Brazil (RO, BA, DF, GO, SP, SC).
        poecilus (Bates, 1873) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Uruguay, Argentina
                poecila var. maculicollis Fisher 1947  
        romani (Aurivillius, 1919) Brazil (Amazonas, Mato Grosso)
        tippmanni Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins 2012 Brazil (São Paolo)
        ventriguttatus Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins 2012 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        xantho (Bates, 1873) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC)
Sulcommata Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 
        durantoni Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana
        ruficollis Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 French Guiana
Thouvenotiana Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 
        ichneumona Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana
Tomopterchasia Clarke 2013 
        cuneiformis (Fisher, 1952) Brazil (Paraná, Santa Catarina)
        sullivanorum Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
Tomopteropsis Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 
        cerdai Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana
Tomopterus Audinet-Serville 1833 
        albopilosus Zajciw 1964 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
                ornatipennis Zajciw 1971  
        aurantiacosignatus Zajciw 1969 French Guiana, Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        basimaculatus Zajciw 1964 Bolivia (CO, SC), Argentina (Tucumán)
                tuberculicollis Zajciw 1964  
        brevicornis Giesbert 1996 Mexico (Chiapas, Veracruz), Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        clavicornis Magno 1995 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Pará, Rondônia)
        consobrinus Gounelle 1911 Trinidad & Tobago, French Guiana, Brazil (PA, RO, MT, GO, MA, ES), Peru, Bolivia
        exilis Chemsak & Linsley 1979 Mexico (Yucatán, Quintana Roo)
        flavofasciatus Fisher 1947 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        grossefoveolatus Zajciw 1964 Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        kunayala Giesbert 1996 Panama
        larroides White 1855 Trinidad & Tobago, Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina
                subvespoides Zajciw 1971  
                vittipennis Fisher 1930  
        longicornis Zajciw 1969 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        obliquus Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Peru
        pictipennis Zajciw 1969 Peru, Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        quadratipennis Bates 1873 Brazil (MS, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        rufotibialis (Zajciw, 1968) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        seabrai Magno 1995 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        servillei Magno 1995 French Guiana, Brazil (Maranhão, Pará)
        similis Fisher 1930 French Guiana, Brazil (MA, AM, PA), Bolivia
        staphylinus Audinet-Serville 1833 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Uruguay
                pretiosus Newman 1840  
                quadratipennis Costa Lima 1936  
                tuberculatus Zajciw 1971  
                vespoides Burmeister 1865  
        tetraspilotus Magno 1995 Brazil (Rondônia, Amazonas), Peru
        vespoides White 1855 Mexico (TA, OA, VC, YU), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
Xenocrasis Bates 1873 
        anamarcelae Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 French Guiana
        badeni Bates 1873 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                apicicornis Fisher 1952  
        fereyi Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 French Guiana
        panamensis Giesbert 1991 Panama
        politipennis (Zajciw, 1971) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
Xenocrasoides Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 
        soukai Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 French Guiana

130503