Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Achrysonini
Acalopus Franz 1961 
        brunneus Franz 1961 Kenya, Uganda
        rugosus Franz 1961 Kenya (Mt Nyiru)
Allogaster Thomson 1864 
        aethiopicus Adlbauer 1999 Ethiopia (Umg. Gambela, Illubator)
        bicolor Duffy 1952 Belgian Congo
        drumonti Adlbauer 2010 R. D. Congo (Luki Biosphere Reserve)
        geniculatus Thomson 1864 Senegambia, Mali, Niger, R. D. Congo
        inarmatus Adlbauer 2019 Mozambique
        niger Jordan 1894 Niger, Uganda
        nigripennis Aurivillius 1914 Sudan
        unicolor Gahan 1890 Zimbabwe (Rusape), South Africa (Natal)
Aquinillum Thomson 1878 
        pallidum Thomson 1878 Fiji
Araespor Thomson 1878 
        callosus Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea (Waigiou)
        darlingtoni Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea (New Britain)
        gazellus Gressitt 1959 New Britain
        longicollis Thomson 1878 Fiji, Cuba?
                angustulum Fairmaire 1881  
        pallidus Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        pictus (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia
        quinquepustulatus (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia: Grande Terre, Loyalty Is; ? New Zealand (introduced)
                quinquemaculatus Hayashi 1961  
Capegaster Adlbauer 2006 
        striatus Adlbauer 2006 South Arica (East Cape, Tsitsikamma Nat'l Park)
Crotchiella Israelson 1985 
        brachyptera Israelson 1985 E: AZ
Icosium Lucas 1854 
        tomentosum atticum Ganglbauer 1882 E: AB CR CY BH FRi GR IT MA A: CY JO IS TR
            subsp. tomentosum Lucas 1854 E: MA PT SP IT N: AG LB MO TU; introduced California
                chevrolati Stal 1857  
Neachryson Fisher 1940 
        nudum Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Louangphrabang)
        orientale Fisher 1940 India (Madras, Jawalagiri, North Salem)
Nortia Thomson 1864 
        afghanica Heyrovsky 1967 A: AF
        carinicollis carinicollis Schwarzer 1925 A: FUJ GUX JA TAI
                pruinicollis Gressitt 1965  
            subsp. hanatanii Fujita 2018 Japan (Yaeyama Islands)
            subsp. kobayashii Fujita 2018 Japan (Tokara Islands)
        cavicollis Thomson 1869 Mindanao, Philippines
        dembickyi Holzschuh 1995 N Thailand (Namuang)
        fuscata Holzschuh 2005 A: NP UP
        fuscipes Holzschuh 2005 Borneo
        geniculata geniculata (Pic, 1932) A: Hal: ORR
                geniculata Gressitt 1940  
            subsp. satsumana Niisato & N. Ohbayashi 2005 A: JA
        kusuii Kusama & Nara 1974 A: JA
        multicallosus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phon Tiou, Khammouane Province)
        planicollis Gressitt 1942 A: HKG
Saporaea Thomson 1878 
        femoralis Thomson 1878 Australia

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Amphoecini
Amphoecus Montrouzier 1861 
    Cyanamphoecus Breuning 1951  
        metallicus Montrouzier 1861 New Caledonia (Isle of Pines)
                cyaneus Fauvel 1906  
        wanati Vives & Sudre 2016 New Caledonia (Pic du Pin)
Gnomodes Broun 1893 
        piceus Broun 1893 New Zealand

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Anaglyptini
Anaglyptus (Aglaophis) Chevrolat 1863 
    Epodus Chevrolat 1863  
    Metaglaophis Ohbayashi 1960  
        colobotheoides Bates 1884 A: FE JA NE SC
                angustefasciatus Heyden 1884  
                arakawai Kano 1933  
        decemmaculatus Gressitt 1935 A: FUJ TAI
        fasciatus Thomson 1857 A: NP SD
        humerosus Chevrolat 1863 A: "India"
        nokasanus Kano 1930 A: FUJ HUB TAl ZHE
        producticollis Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ TAI
        rufobasalis Tippmann 1955 A: FUJ
Anaglyptus (Akajimatora) Kusama & Takakuwa 1984 
        bellus Matsumura & Matsushita 1933 A: JA
                dentatipennis Pic 1935  
        isolatus Gressitt 1951 A: HUB SCH
        lizhigangi Bi & Niisato 2018 China (Zhegiang)
        meridionalis Matsushita 1933  
                ikadaii Seki 1939 A: TAI
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) Mulsant 1839 
        abieticola Holzschuh 2003 A: BT NP, China (Xizang, Tibet)
        ambiguus Holzschuh 1992 A: YUN
        annulicornis (Pic, 1933) A: SCH
        arabicus Kuster 1847 E: AB AR GG ST TR A: IN TR
                deyrollei Tournier 1872  
        arakawae amamiensis Fujita 1980 A: JA
            subsp. arakawae Kano 1933 A: JA
            subsp. kumagensis Fujita 1980 A: JA
        arcanus Miroshnikov, Bi & Lin 2014 China (Xizang, Tibet)
        bicallosus Kraatz 1882 A: TD UZ
        confusus Holzschuh 1999 A: XIZ
        croesus Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: TR
        danilevskii Miroshnikov 2000 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
        dolosulus Holzschuh 2006 A: UP
        elegantulus Miroshnikov, Bi & Lin 2014 China (Yunnan)
        flavus Viktora, Tichy & Rapuzzi 2013 China (Xizang, Tibet)
        ganglbaueri Reitter 1886 E: AB A: IN TR
                natae Lobanov 1994  
                persicus Pic 1906  
                persicus Reitter 1906  
        gibbosus (Fabricius, 1787) E: BH CR FR GR HU IT SL SP SZ YU N: AG TV
                immaturus Pic 1898  
                mysticoides Wagner 1927  
                obscuricornis Pic 1898  
                rufotinctus Pic 1945  
                wagneri Pic 1928  
        graphellus Holzschuh 2011 NE Laos
        gressitti Holzschuh 1999 A: FUJ
        higashiyamai Makihara & Hayashi 1987 A: TAI
                hirsutus Makihara & Hayashi 1987  
        hilari (Laporte & Gory, 1836) Brazil (RS)
        kabakovi Miroshnikov 2015 Vietnam
        kanssuensis Ganglbauer 1889 A: GAN SCH
        kontumensis Viktora 2019 Vietnam (Kon Tum)
        longispinis Gardner 1939 A: SD
        luteofasciatus Pic 1905 E: ER
                moreanus Demelt 1970  
        malickyi Holzschuh 1991 N Thailand, Doi Inthanon, Bang Khun Klang
        marmoratus (Holzschuh, 1982) A: NP UP
        matsushitai Hayashi 1955 A: JA
        miroshnikovi Tichy & Lin 2021 China (Yunnan)
        mysticoides mysticoides Reitter 1894 E: AB AR GG A: TR
                amasinus Pic 1910  
                anatolicus Demelt 1970  
                subimpressus Pic 1901  
            subsp. obscurissimus Pic 1901 Turkey
        mysticus (Linnaeus, 1878) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CZ DE EN FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LA LT LU
                albofasciatus DeGeer 1775 MC MD NL NR PL RO SK SL SP SV SZ TR UK YU A: TR
                bequarti Pic 1910  
                hieroglyphicus Herbst 1784  
                litteratus Gmelin 1790  
                quadricolor Scopoli 1763  
                ruficornis Pic 1908  
        niponensis Bates 1884 A: JA SC
                anticenigris Matsushita 1933  
                kamiyai Kano 1933  
        petrae Viktora & Liu 2018 China (Yunnan)
        praecellens Holzschuh 1981 E: GR (Kriti)
        qijuni Viktora & Liu 2018 China (Yunnan)
        residuus Holzschuh 2010 NE Laos, Hua Phan Province
        rufogriseus (Pic, 1928) Vietnam (Annam, Dalat)
        sericellus Holzschuh & Lin 2015 Taiwan
        simplicicornis Reitter 1906 E: AB AR GG ST A: IN TR
                abchasicus Pic 1911  
                prolongatus Pic 1911  
                subapicalis Pic 1910  
        subfasciatus Pic 1906 A: HEN JA
                rufescens Hayashi 1955  
        tersus Viktora & Tichý 2015 China (Sichuan)
        tichyi Miroshnikov, Bi & Lin 2014 China (Yunnan)
        trocolii Miroshnikov 2015 Vietnam (Lao Cai Province)
        ulmiphilus (Holzschuh, 1982) A: KA PA
        vicinulus Holzschuh 1999 A: GAN HUB SCH SHA
        watsoni Gahan 1906 Myanmar
        yakushimanus Hayashi 1968 Japan (Kagoshima)
        zappii Rapuzzi & Sama 2014 Italy (Basilicata, Campania, Calabria)
Epiclytus Gressitt 1935 
    Eoclytus Plavilstshikov 1940  
        bicornutus Holzschuh 1995 N Thailand (Soppong Pai, C Laos)
        hirsutus (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos (Tha Ngone, Vientiane Province)
        insolitus Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Mai, Mt Doi Pui), NE Laos
        itoi Niisato 1981 A: TAI
        ussuricus (Pic, 1933) A: FE SC
        velaris Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        yokoyamai (Kano, 1933) A: JA
Oligoenoplus Dauber 2006 
    Borneoclytus Dauber 2006  
        albofasciatus Dauber 2006 Borneo
        amiculus (Dauber, 2010) Malaysia, Sabah, Sandakan
        borneanus (Dauber, 2006) Borneo
        candidus Holzschuh 2011 Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
        chewi Dauber 2006 Borneo
        cruciatus (Dauber, 2010) Borneo (Crocker Range, Mt Trus Madi, Sabah)
        fulgidipennis Holzschuh 2011 Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
        gonggashanus Miroshnikov 2013 China (Sichuan)
        hergovitzi Viktora 2013 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        heteros Dauber 2008 Western Malaysia (Kelantan, Gua Musang)
        hieroglyphicus (Pic, 1925) Indonesia (Sumatra)
        jakli Viktora 2013 Indonesia (West Sumatra)
        jasarensis Viktora 2013 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        luzonicus Schwarzer 1926 Philippines (Luzon, Imugan, Mount Banahao)
        malayanus Hayashi 1979 Malaysia (Tanah Rata, Pahang)
        marketae Viktora 2013 Indonesia (West Sumatra)
        modicus Holzschuh 2011 China (W Henan)
        murinus Allard 1894 SE India
        olivaceosignatus Hayashi 1979 Malaysia (Tanah Rata, Pahang)
                flavescens Dauber 2006  
        petrae Viktora 2013 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        polymitus Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Sabah)
        quinquecinctus (Aurivillius, 1922) Borneo
        rosti iwatai Ikeda 1987 A: JA
            subsp. rosti Pic 1911 A: FE JA
                sapporensis Matsushita 1933  
        simulatrix Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        variicornis Aurivillius 1923 Borneo
        ventralis Chevrolat 1863 SE India
        vetulus Holzschuh 2011 S Thailand
        viduatus Holzschuh 2015 India (Kerala)
        viridis (Dauber, 2006) Borneo
        zonifer Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Sabah)
Paraclytus Bates 1884 
        albiventris (Gressitt, 1937) A: JIX
        apicicornis (Gressitt, 1937) A: FUJ GAN GUI GUX HUN SCH SHA
        assamensis Viktora & Tichy 2015 India (Arunachel Pradash)
        emili Holzschuh 2003 China (Yunnan)
        excellens Miroshnikov & Lin 2012 China (Yunnan)
        excultus Bates 1884 Russia (Far East), Japan
                interruptus Pic 1915  
        gongshanus Viktora & Liu 2018 China (Yunnan)
        helenae (Holzschuh, 1993) China (Yunnan)
        intermedius Viktora & Tichý 2015 China (Sichuan)
        irenae (Holzschuh, 1993) China (Yunnan)
        jii (Holzschuh, 1992) China (Sichuan)
        murzini Miroshnikov 2014 China (Sichuan)
        ochrocaudus (Gressitt, 1951) China (Fujian)
        primus Holzschuh 1992 China (Sichuan)
        raddei (Ganglbauer, 1882) Azerbaijan, Iran
                bieberi Pic 1920  
        reitteri (Ganglbauer, 1882) Azerbaijan, Iran
        sapa Viktora & Tichy 2015 Vietnam (Lao Cai)
        scolopax (Holzschuh, 1999) China (Gansu)
        sexguttatus (Adams, 1817) E: AB AR BU GG ST TR A: TR
                bruckii Kraatz 1864  
                caucasicus Motschulsky 1839  
                disjunctus Pic 1909  
        shaanxiensis Holzschuh 2003 A: HUB SHA
        thibetanus (Pic, 1914) A: XIZ YUN
        vietnamicus Viktora & Tichy 2015 Vietnam (Lao Cai)
        wangi Miroshnikov & Lin 2012 China (Sichuan)
        xiongi Huang 2020 China (Yunnan)
        yao Viktora & Tichy 2015 China (Giangxi)
Yoshiakioclytus Niisato 2007 
        breuningi (Tippmann, 1955) A: FUJ
        qiaoi Huang & Chen 2016 China (Henan)
        ruficaudus (Gressitt, 1951) A: FUJ
        stigmosus (Holzschuh, 2003) A: GAN SHA
        taiwanus (Chang, 1960) A: TAI

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Aphanasiini
Aphanasium Pascoe 1871 
    Maltheba Pascoe 1871  
    Solimnia Pascoe 1863  
        albopilosum Lea 1917 Australia
        australe (Boisduval, 1835) Australia
                sublineata (Pascoe, 1863)  
        flexilis Pascoe 1871 Australia
        variegatum Blackburn 1890 Australia
Aphanosperma Britton 1969 
        occidentalis Britton 1969 Australia
        orientalis Britton 1969 Australia
Aristogitus Thomson 1864 
        cylindricus Thomson 1861 Republic of South Africa (Le Cap, Cape Province)
Myrsellus McKeown 1945 
    Myrsus Lacordaire 1868  
        unicolor (Hope, 1841) Australia (NA)
Myrsinus Gahan 1904 
        modestus Gahan 1904 Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Namibia

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Aphneopini
Aphneope Pascoe 1863 
        sericata Pascoe 1863 Australia: Qld
Calaphneope Vives, Sudre, Mille & Cazeres 2011 
        monteithi Vives, Sudre, Mille & Cazeres 2011 New Caledonia, Mandjélia
Caledorion Vives & Sudre 2015 
        biculcatum Vives & Sudre 2015 New Caledonia
        cleroides Vives & Sudre 2015 New Caledonia
Spiniphra Hayashi 1961 
        shibatai Hayashi 1961 New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
Zoedia Pascoe 1862 
        divisa Pascoe 1862 Australia (SA, Tas, Vic)
                elegans Waterhouse 1878  
        gracilipes Neervoort van der Poll 1891 Australia (NSW, Qld)
        longipes Neervoort van der Poll 1891 Australia (NSW)
        tenuis Neervoort van der Poll 1891 Australia (NSW)
        triangularis Pascoe 1862 Australia(Vic)
        v-album (Boisduval, 1835) Australia
Zorion Pascoe 1867 
        angustifasciatum Schnitzler 2005 New Zealand (Great Island)
        australe Schnitzler 2005 New Zealand (North Island; South Island)
        batesi Sharp 1875 New Zealand (North Island; Kermadec Island)
        dugdalei Schnitzler 2005 New Zealand (Aorangi Island)
        guttigerum (Westwood, 1845) New Zealand (North Island; South Island)
                castum Broun 1893  
        kaikouraiensis Schnitzler 2005 New Zealand (South Island)
        minutum (Fabricius, 1775) New Zealand (North Island)
                fabricianum Westwood 1845  
        nonmaculatum Schnitzler 2005 New Zealand (D’Urville Island)
        opacum Sharp 1903 New Zealand (Chatham Islands)
        taranakiensis Schnitzler 2005 New Zealand (North Island)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Bimiini
Bimia Saunders 1850 
    Akiptera Saunders 1850  
    Acidoptera Gemminger & Harold 1872  
        bicolor White 1850 Australia
                femoralis Saunders 1850  
        semiflava (Saunders, 1850) Australia
        waterhousei (Pascoe, 1864) Australia: SA, Vic
                maculicornis Van de Poll 1886  
Proagapete McKeown 1945 
    Agapete Newman 1845  
    Anteros Blanchard 1845  
        auricoma (Newman, 1840) Australia
                kreusleri Pascoe 1864  
        carissima (Newman, 1845) Australia
                vestita Pascoe 1866  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Callichromatini
Agaleptoides Lepesme 1956 
        mangenoti Lepesme 1956 Ivory Coast
Agaleptus Gahan 1904 
        drumonti Adlbauer 2007 Tanzania, Tanga
        fulvipennis Fuchs 1961 Belgian Congo (Zaire)
        guttatus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania (Ugogo)
        quadrinotatus maculatus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania (Trochenwald b. Mtotohovu)
            subsp. quadrinotatus (Peringuey, 1888) Somalia, Tanzania, South Africa, Zimbabwe
        tanzanicus Adlbauer 1996 Tanzania (Mandibira)
        wallabergeri Adlbauer 1996 Zimbabwe (NW Chimanimani)
        zimbabweanus Adlbauer 1996 Zimbabwe (Rusape)
Amblyontium Bates 1879 
        inerme Bates 1879 Borneo
        sabahensis Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi)
Anexamita Schmidt 1922 
        heterocnemis heterocnemis (Gerstaecker, 1855) Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe (Sanyati)
                violacea Aurivillius 1907  
            subsp. orientalis (Aurivillius, 1907) Tanzania
            subsp. splendida (Gahan, 1890) Tanzania
Anisoceraea Schmidt 1922 
        occidentalis (Hintz, 1919) RD Congo, Cameroon
Anubis Thomson 1864 
        bipustulatus bipustulatus Thomson 1865 A: SD
                viridis Pic 1923  
            subsp. fimbriatus Bates 1879 A: SD
        bohemani Gahan 1893 Namibia, South Africa
        clavicornis (Fabricius, 1775) Mozambique, South Africa, Zimbabwe
                clavicornis scalaroides Schmidt 1922  
                grossicornis DeGeer 1778  
                sexmaculatus White 1853  
                sexnotatus Thunberg 1787  
        curtus Huedepohl 1990 Thailand
        cyaneicollis (Pic, 1946) Cambodia
        cyaneus Pic 1924 Vietnam, Laos, China (Yunnan)
                democraticus Podany 1980  
                rugenotatus Pic 1924  
        dissitus Bates 1879 South Africa
                dissitus 7-maculata Schmidt 1922  
                dissitus trifasciata Schmidt 1922  
        hexastictus (Fairmaire, 1887) Malawi, Mozambique, Tanzania, Zimbabwe, Zambia
                frontalis Gahan 1893  
        inermis (White, 1853) India, Myanmar, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam, China (Malacca), A: NP PA SD SE SW
        leptissimus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos
        manillarum (Chevrolat, 1873) Philippines (Luzon, Mindanao)
                bifasciatus Newman 1842  
                bifasciatus. Aurivillius 1912  
        mellyii (White, 1853) South Africa
        methneri Schmidt 1922 R. D. Congo, Tanzania
        pubicollis (Pascoe, 1863) South Africa
                flavescens Schmidt 1922  
                flavipennis Peringuey 1888  
                pubicollis pentemaculata Ferreira-Da Veiga Ferreira 1957  
        rostratus Bates 1879 Myanmar, Thailand, Laos, Cambodia, Vietnam (Saigon), A: YUN TAI
                rostratus annamitus Pic 1946  
        scalaris occidentalis Schmidt 1922 Angola
            subsp. scalaris (Pascoe, 1863) Botswana, Mozambique, Namibia, South Africa
        striatus (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos, Thailand
        subobtusus (Pic, 1932) Vietnam, A: YUN
                subobtusus interruptus Pic 1946  
                thoracicus Podany 1980  
        suturalis Schwarzer 1930 R. D. Congo, Zambia
        umtaliensis Schmidt 1922 Zimbabwe
        unifasciatus Bates 1879 Myanmar, Thailand, Laos, Vietnam
        viridicollis Pic 1932 Thailand, Laos, Cambodia, Vietnam
        vittatus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
Aphrodisium (Aphrodisium) Vives 2017 
    Trichochelidonium Vives 2017  
    Tomentaromia Plavilstshikov 1934  
        attenuatum Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ GUA
        basifemorale (Pic, 1902) A: SCH YUN
        cantori (Hope, 1839) A: NP SO UP, Laos
        convexicolle Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos, Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province
        cribricolle Neervoort van de Poll 1890 A: NP SD, Laos
        delatouchii Fairmaire 1886 A: FUJ; ORR
        distinctipes (Pic, 1904) A: SCH YUN
        faldermannii basalis (Pic, 1925) A: JlA
            subsp. faldermannii (Saunders, 1853) A: ES MG SC
                insulare Gressitt 1936  
            subsp. horishanense Kano 1933 A: TAI
            subsp. obscurithorax (Pic, 1925) A: YUN
            subsp. rufiventre (Gressitt, 1940) A: FUJ GUX SCH YUN; ORR
            subsp. subnigripennis (Gressitt, 1937) A: FUJ JIX
            subsp. yugaii Kano 1933 A: TAl YUN
        gibbicolle (White, 1853) A: ANH FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAl HUN JlA JIX SCH TAI YUN ZHE; Laos
                rubrofemorale Pic 1932  
                subgibbicolle Pic 1925  
        gregoryi (Podany, 1971) A: YUN
        hardwickianum (White, 1853) A: NP SD
        inexspectatum Podany 1971 A: NO
        instrigosum (Pic, 1937) India; Assam
        laosense Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos, Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province
        luzonicum Schultze 1920 N Ilocos, Bangui, Philippines
        major Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: GUX YUN; Laos, Phon Tiou, Khammouane Province
        metallicolle (Gressitt, 1939) A: FUJ HUB HUN JlX TAl YUN ZHE; ORR
        muelleri Tippmann 1955 A: FUJ GUA
        neoxenum (White, 1853) A: HAl HUB SD TAl XIZ ZHE; ORR
        niisatoi Vives & Bentanachs 2007 Vietnam, Tam Dao, China, Yunnan,
        ohkurai Hayashi 1922  
        panayarum Schultze 1920 Philippines
        planicolle Poll 1890 A: SD
        robustum (Bates, 1879) A: SD YUN; ORR
        rufofemoratum Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos, Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province
        sauteri (Matsushita, 1933) A: HEN TAI
        saxosicolle Fairmaire 1902 A: YUN
                bicoloripes Pic 1925  
                notatipes Pic 1925  
        schoenmanni Skale & Weigel 2017 Vietnam (Lao Cai)
                niisatoi Vives 2017  
        schwarzeri Podany 1971 A: YUN
        semignitum Chevrolat 1841 Manila, Philippines
        semipurpureum Pic 1925 Vietnam, Laos
        sinicum (White, 1853) A: FUJ GUA HUB SCH YUN; ORR
                implicatum Pic 1920  
                impressicolle Plavilstshikov 1934  
        strandi Plavilstshikov 1932 India (Assam)
        thibetanum Pic 1925 A: XIZ
        tonkineum Pic 1925 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        tricoloripes Pic 1925 China, Guizhou, Yunnan; Myanmar, Vietnam
        vermiculosum Gressitt 1942 A: XIZ
        viridescens Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        viridiaeneum Hayashi 1992 Philippines (Mindanao)
Aphrodisium (Opacaphrodisium) Pic 1932 
        albardae Ritsema 1888 Java
        griffithi (Hope, 1839) A: GUA GUX SD; Assam, N Vietnam, Laos
                zonopteroides Fleutiaux 1887  
Aromia Gistel 1848 
    Terambus Gistel 1848  
        bungii Faldermann 1835 A: ANH FUJ GAN GUA GUI GUX HAI HEB HEI HEN HKG HUB HUN JIA JIL
                cyanicornis Guérin-Méneville 1845 JIX LIA NC NMO SC SCH SHA SHN SHX YUN ZHE Ei: GE
                ruficollis Redtenbacher 1868  
        malayana Hayashi 1977 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Pahang)
        moschata ambrosiaca Steven 1809 E: AB AR GG IT PT SP ST N: AG MO TU A: IN IQ JO LE SY TR
                melancholica Reitter 1895  
                notaticollis Pic 1928  
                rosara Lucas 1849  
                rosara Costa 1855  
                thoracica Fischer von Waldheim 1824  
            subsp. cruenta Bogdanov 1962 A: KI TD
            subsp. jankovskyi Danilevsky 2007 A: KI
            subsp. malukhini Danilevsky 2019 Russia (Astrakhan)
            subsp. moschata (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AU BE BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT KZ LA LT
                alata Costa 1855 LU MC MD NL NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                auctumnalis Westhoff 1882 A: ES KZ MG TR WS
                chlorophana Fischer von Waldheim 1823  
                cupricollis Pic 1941  
                odorata DeGeer 1775  
                perroudi Pic 1941  
                thea Reitter 1894  
            subsp. orientalis Plavilstshikov 1933 A: ES FE FUJ GAN HEB HEI HEN JA JIL LIA MG NC NMO SC SHA ZHE
            subsp. sumbarensis Danilevsky 2007 A: TM
            subsp. vetusta Bogatchev 1962 A: KZ
Aromiella Podany 1971 
        fruhstorferi Podany 1971 A: CH; ORR
        niisatoi Vives 2014 Laos (Hua Phan)
        thompsoni Podany 1971 India (Assam)
Asmedia Pascoe 1866 
        flavofasciata Abang & Vives 2004 Borneo
        mimetes mimetes Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W. Malaysia
            subsp. sumatrana Huedepohl 1998 Sumatra Island (Mont Sunggalang)
        mimica Podany 1968 Borneo, Sumatra
        nigricornis Hayashi 1994  
Borneochroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 
        shuteae Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 Borneo
Brachyhospes Juhel & Bentanachs 2012 
        reticollis (Quedenfeldt, 1888) Central Africa
        scutellaris (Hintz, 1919) DR Congo
                scutellaris. Burgeon 1931  
Bradycnemis Waterhouse 1877 
        velutina Waterhouse 1877 Borneo, W. Malaysia
                anomala Waterhouse 1877  
Brevechelidonium Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 
        circumsplendens (Huedepohl, 1998) Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        juheli Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
        minettii Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Borneo (Sabah)
        sabahensis Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
        siamensis Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Thailand, Chiang Mai
Cataphrodisium Aurivillius 1907 
    Asiodiphrum Plavilstshikov 1934  
        castaneae Gressitt 1951 A: YUN
        rubripenne (Hope, 1842) A: FUJ GUA GUI HUB JIA SCH SHN TAI YUN; ORR
                fujianensis Hua 1987  
                latemaculata Pic 1902  
                magnifica Pic 1902  
                nigrofasciatum Plavilstshikov 1934  
                simile Podany 1971  
        vietnamicum Bentanachs & Jiroux 2017 Vietnam (Cao Lai)
Cephalizus Schmidt 1922 
        nobilis Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
Chelidonium Thomson 1864 
    Gracilichroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008  
    Malayanochroma Bentanachs & Drouin 2013  
        argentatum (Dalman in Schoenherr) 1817 China, Assam, Southern India, Sri Lanka, Laos, Myanmar
        binotaticolle Pic 1937 A: GUA GUX; N Vietnam, Laos
        bryanti (Podany, 1974) Borneo
        buddleiae Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: GUX YUN
        cheongae (Bentanachs & Drouin, 2013) Malaysia (Tapah Hills)
        cinctum Guérin-Méneville 1844 A: YUN; ORR
                binotatum Brongniart 1892  
                binotatum uninotatum Pic 1928  
                venereum Thomson 1865  
        citri Gressitt 1942 A: HUN JIX SCH
        hefferni Skale 2020 Borneo (Sabah)
        nepalense Hayashi 1976 Nepal (Phausre, Dharan)
        obscurum Hayashi 1979 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Pahang)
        punctigerum (Pascoe, 1869) Borneo, Singapore
        semivenereum Hayashi 1984 Philippines (Luzon)
                lumawigi Huedepohl 1989  
        sifanicum Plavilstshikov 1934 A: SCH
        viktora Skale 2020 E Cambodia
        zaitzevi Plavilstshikov 1933 A: FE HEB
Chewchroma Vives & Bentanachs 2009 
        nayani Vives & Bentanachs 2009 Malaysia (Sabah, Crocker Range)
Chloridolum (Chloridolum) Thomson 1864 
        accensum accensum (Newman, 1842) Philippines (Luzon)
            subsp. kazuoi Hayashi 1984 Taiwan
            subsp. mindanaonum Hayashi 1984 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
            subsp. reductum Schwarzer 1929 Philippines (Sibuyan Island)
        addictum (Newman, 1842) A: TAI; Philippines (Mindanao Island)
                sibuyanum Schwarzer 1929  
                violacipes Schwarzer 1926  
        alcmene Thomson 1865 A: SD, Myanmar, Andaman Islands, Laos
        aucoae Bentanachs & Jiroux 2019 Vietnam (Lam Dong)
        aureodorsalis Huedepohl 1989 Philippines (Sibuyan, Espana, Romblon prov)
        bailense Hayashi 1994 Bali, Indonesia
        batchianum Thomson 1865 Batchian, Moluku Islands, Indonesia
        bivittatum (White, 1853) A: BT
        borneense Aurivillius 1910 Borneo
        ceycinum Pascoe 1869 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        cinderellum (White, 1853) Australia (Qld)
        cinnyris Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Java, W. Malaysia, Myanmar, Laos
        collare Pascoe 1869 Malacca
        collinum Pascoe 1869 Malacca
        concinnatum Pascoe 1869 Indonesia (Batchian Island)
        cyaneum (Pic, 1925) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        cyanipes Thomson 1865 Java
        degeneratum Schwarzer 1926 Mindanao, Bukidnon, Philippines
        distinctum Pascoe 1869 Papua New Guinea
        dorycum (Boisduval,1835) Papua New Guinea (Japen)
        drumonti Bentanachs 2010 Solomon Islands
        ducale (Newman, 1840) Papua New Guinea
        elegantissimum Hayashi 1984 Philippines (Palawan)
        estrellae Huedepohl 1990 Sibuyan, Romblon, Philippines
        eupodum Pascoe 1869 Ceram Island
        everetti Bates 1879 Philippines
        factiosum Pascoe 1869 Amboina Island, Moluccas
        frederickikugani Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
        goirani Vives, Aberlenc & Sudre 2008 Solomon Islands, Vanikor
        gontrani Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Borneo, Sabah, Mt Trus madi
        grossepunctatum Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Ban Van Heua, Vientiane Province), Vietnam, China, Yunnan
        hainanicum Gressitt 1940 A: HAI
        heyrovskyi Plavilstshikov 1933 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        itohi Takakuwa 1990 Northern Thailand
        jakli Bentanachs & Drouin 2015 Indonesia (Molucca Islands)
        klaesii Ritsema 1887 W Sumatra
        kurosawae kurosawae Hayashi 1956 A: JA
            subsp. ohsumiense Ohbayashi 1992 A: JA
        kwangtungum kwangtungum Gressitt 1939 A: GUA GUX
            subsp. szechuanum Gressitt 1951 A: GUX SCH
        lanyuanum Hayashi 1984 Taiwan
        laotium Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: HAI; Laos, Vientiane
        leei Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Laos, China, Cameron Highlands, Malaysia
        litopoides Pascoe 1869 Kaioa Island
        loochooanum chujoi Makihara 2005 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. loochooanum Gressitt 1934 A: ANH JA TAI
        melanaspis Pascoe 1869 Buru Island, Maluku Islands, Malay Archepelago
        nadleri Skale 2018 Myanmar, Thailand, Laos, Vietnam, China
                jeanvoinei Pic 1937  
        nagaii Hayashi 1984 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        niisatoi Vives & Bentanachs 2010 Indonesia (NW Sulawesi)
        nobuoi Hayashi 1984 Philippines (Palawan)
        nympha (White, 1853) A: SD
        obscuripenne Pascoe 1869 Buru
        ohbayashii Hayashi 1971 A: TAI
        orientale Guerin 1844 Southern Moluccas
        palawanensis Hayashi 1984 Philippines (Palawan)
        papuanum Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
        perlaetum White 1853 A: GUX SD TAI; ORR
        pittinum Schmidt 1922 Papua New Guinea
        plicaticolle Pic 1932 A: GUX SCH YUN
                bicoloratum Pic 1932  
        plicovelutinum Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Ban Van Heua, Vientiane)
        praetorium Pascoe 1869 Moluccas; ?New Guinea
        promissum Pascoe 1869 Kaioa Island
        pulchricolle (Schwarzer, 1926) Luzon, Limay, Philippines
        radiatum Pascoe 1869 Borneo
        rufescens Pascoe 1869 Waigiou
        rugatum Newman 1842 Philippines
                phaethusa White 1853  
                phaetusa Aurivillius 1912  
        sabahensis Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Borneo
        schmidi Vives & Bentanachs 2010 Sulawesi, Mamasa
        scutellatum Gressitt 1939 A: GUA
        scytalicum Pascoe 1869 Borneo
                bivittaticollis Hayashi 1977  
        semicollinum Hayashi 1984 Philippines (Palawan)
        semipunctatum Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos, China, Yunnan
        shibatai Hayashi 1971 A: TAI
        sibuyanum Schwarzer 1929 Philippines (Sibuyan Island)
        sieversi (Ganglbauer, 1887) A: FE HEI HEN JIL NC SC
                bangi Reitter 1895  
                coreanum Fairmaire 1887  
        splendidulum Gressitt 1940 A: ANH
        sumatrense Hayashi 1994 Sumatra
        sumbaense Hayashi 1994 Sumba Islands, Indonesia
        superbum Aurivillius 1908 Solomon Islands
        taiwanum Gressitt 1936 A: TAI
        thailandicum Hayashi 1984 Thailand (Chiang Mai, Doi Suthep)
        thalassinum (Thomson, 1865) Philippines (Mindanao Island)
                cagayanum Hayashi 1984  
                cleo Schwarzer 1926  
                montanum Schwarzer 1926  
                subviolaceum Schwarzer 1926  
        thaliodes Bates 1884 A: HUB JA NE SC
                japonica Podany 1971  
        thomsoni (Pascoe, 1859) A: TAI; Borneo
        thoracicum Gressitt 1942 A: SCH
        tonguanum Chiang 1981 A: JIX
        trogoninum (Pascoe, 1859) Sri Lanka
        variabilis Schwarzer 1926 A: CH; ORR
        vermiculatum Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
        violaceicolle Pic 1925 Vietnam (Tonkin?)
        viridipenne Pascoe 1869 Borneo
        vittigerum Bates 1879 Borneo?, Cambodia
        vittipennis Fisher 1934 Sumatra
Chloridolum (Leontium) Thomson 1864 
        balfouri Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane)
        chapaense (Pic, 1932) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        coeruleipennis (Thomson, 1865) East Asia
        cupreoviride (Gressitt, 1942) A: FUJ
        cyaneonotatum Pic 1925 A: GUA GUI GUX; ORR
        descarpentriesi Pic 1949 N Vietnam, Laos
        disconotatum (Pic, 1939) Java, Indonesia
        diverseplicatum (Pic,1946) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        gracile (Pic,1946) Vietnam (Annam)
        indentatum (Pic,1946) Vietnam (Annam)
        jeanvoinei Pic 1932 A: GUX HAI; N Vietnam, Laos
        lameeri Pic 1900 A: FUJ HEN HUB HUN JIX SHN TAI YUN ZHE
                bicolor Kano 1930  
        lameyi (Pic, 1925) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        laosense Pic 1932 A: YUN; Laos
        nigroscutellatum (Gressitt, 1940) A: HAI
        parvulus (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos (Vientiane)
        plicatulum (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo
        punctulatum Pic 1920 A: YUN; ORR
        robusticolle (Pic, 1946) Vietnam (Tonkin)
                herteli Podany 1974  
        rubricorne (Gressitt, 1951) Morotai
        tenuipes (Fairmaire, 1889) A: GUI SCH YUN
                implicatum Pic 1952  
        touzalini (Pic, 1920) A: YUN
        vicinum (Pic, 1932) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        viride (Thomson, 1864) A: FE HUB JA NC SC SCH TAI
                cyaneum Fujimura 1956  
                multiplicatum Pic 1946  
                tenuatum Bates 1873  
        vittatum (Pic, 1925) India, Vietnam
Chloridolum (Parachloridolum) Plavilstshikov 1934 
        japonicum (Harold, 1879) A: HUB JA NC NE SC SCH SHN
                achardi Pic 1911  
                coreanum Okamoto 1924  
Chromacilla Schmidt 1922 
        discoidalis discoidalis (Bates, 1879) Cameroon, R. P. Congo, Benin, Central Africa
            subsp. equateurensis Juhel & Bentanachs 2010 R. D. Congo (Equateur, Kasai)
        ducarmei Juhel 2016 RD Congo
        foveata (Aurivillius, 1913) R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
        igneicollis igneicollis (Hope, 1843) Togo, Benin, Sierra Leone, Ghana
                imitator Jordan 1894  
            subsp. lamprodera (Bates, 1879) Nigeria, Cameroon, Togo, Ivory Coast, Central Africa
            subsp. longissima (Bates, 1879) S Cameroon
            subsp. prolixa (Bates, 1879) Angola, R. P. Congo, R. D. Congo, Cameroon, Gabon
                fucosum Quedenfeldt 1883  
            subsp. purpureocinctum (Aurivillius, 1914) Uganda, Kenya, R. D. Congo (Ruwenzori)
        jossoi Juhel & Bentanachs 2010 R. P. Congo (Kinanga, Kouilou), Cameroon
        micans (Fabricius, 1801) Guinea, Namibia, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Sierra Leone
        murphyi Juhel 2012 Malawi (Chitipa District)
        penanhoati Juhel & Bentanachs 2010 R. D. Congo (Equateur, Kasai, Ituri)
        pujoli Juhel & Bentanachs 2010 Guinea (Seredou)
        schubotzi bjoernstadi Juhel & Bentanachs 2010 Tanzania (Mpanda)
            subsp. schmidti Juhel & Bentanachs 2010 R. D. Congo (Kivu), Kenya
            subsp. schubotzi (Hintz, 1911) R. D. Congo (Ituri)
                interruptum Hintz 1919  
        tricolor (Jordan, 1894) R. D. Congo (Equateur, Kasai), Cameroon
                schoutedeni Hintz in litt 2010  
        venus emini (Kolbe, 1894) R. D. Congo (Ituri, Kasai)
                collaris colmanti Burgeon 1931  
            subsp. longina (Harold, 1879) R. D. Congo (Kasai, Tshibamba)
            subsp. venus (Thomson, 1858) R. P. Congo, Gabon, Cameroon
                collare Jordan 1894  
Chromalizus (Callichromalizus) Lepesme 1950 
        basaloides Lepesme 1950 Ivory Coast
        brevis (Jordan, 1894) RD Congo
                rugicolle Quedenfeldt 1888  
                rugosus Aurivillius, 1912  
        fragrans adlbaueri Delahaye & Juhel 2018 Sao Tome & Principe
            subsp. conradsi Aurivillius 1907 Victoria, Nyansa
            subsp. cranchii (White, 1853) Africa, Zaire
            subsp. fragrans Dalman 1817 Sierra Leone, Togo
                rufipes Kolbe 1893  
                virescens Jordan 1894  
        sjoestedti nigrofemoralis Lepesme 1950 RD Congo
            subsp. sjoestedti (Aurivillius, 1903) Cameroon
        speciosus (Guerin-Meneville, 1844) Kapland
                capense Pering 1888  
                goryi White 1853  
                hottentottum Buquet 1844  
        subfragrans Lepesme & Breuning 1955 RD Congo
        truncatiscapus Lepesme 1950 Gabon
Chromalizus (Chromalizus) Schmidt 1922 
        afer afer Linnaeus 1771 Sierra Leone, Gold Coast, Cameroon
                concentricale Jordan 1894  
                ituricum Kolbe 1894  
                obscuricorne Chevrolat 1858  
            subsp. leleupi Juhel 2012 DR Congo
        afroides Lepesme 1950 Gabon
        angolensis Veiga-Ferreira 1971 Angola
        argentipes Juhel & Bentanachs 2010 Kenya (Makueni?)
        aureovittis (Kolbe, 1894) Usambara, Tanzania
        basalis basalis (White, 1853) Ashanti, Ghana
                barbiventre Bates 1890  
                basalis notaticollis Burgeon 1931  
                notaticolle Hintz 1916  
                piliventris Bates 1879 Gabon
            subsp. subbasalis (Kolbe, 1893) Togo
        basilewskyi Fuchs 1974 RD Congo
        calceatus (Aurivillius, 1903) Cameroon
        dekeyseri Lepesme 1950 Liberia
        leucorhaphis (Gerstaecker, 1855) Zimbabwe (Chipinge), RD Congo, Tanzania, Angola, Zambia, Malawi, Mozambique
                angolense Hintz 1919  
                conforme Harold 1879  
            subsp. minettii Juhel 2015 Tanzania (Morogoro District)
        rhodocerus Schmidt 1922 Gabon, Equatorial Guinea
        simulatus (Chevrolat, 1856) Altcalabar, Cameroon
        socius (Jordan) 1894 Cameroon
                schultzei Hintz 1919  
Clavomela Adlbauer 2000 
        ciliata Adlbauer 2000 South Africa (Cape, Clanwilliam)
Cloniophorus Quedenfeldt 1882 
        angelae Juhel 2016 RP Congo
        auricollis (Thomson, 1861) South Africa, Mozambique
        basilewskyi (Lepseme & Breuning, 1955) RD Congo, Rwanda
                muehlei Adlbauer & Juhel 2009  
        bouyeri Juhel 2016 RD Congo
        cachani Lepesme 1957 Ivory Coast
        curvatoplicatus Jordan 1894 Congo
        cylindricum (White,1853) Sierra Leone
        debilis (Hintz, 1911) RD Congo
        dorae Lepesme 1953 Angola
        edentulus (Jordan, 1894) Kuilu, Congo
        elongatus (Hintz, 1919) Equatorial Guinea
        episcopalis episcopalis (Chevrolat, 1856) Cameroon (Altcalabar)
            subsp. viridanus Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        femoralis Aurivillius 1915 Ghana, Sierra Leone, Cameroon
                magenoti Lepesme 1957  
                magenoti rufofemoralis Lepesme 1957  
        gabonicus (Thomson, 1868) Gabon, Cameroon, Guinea, RD Congo, RP Congo
                parvus Jordan 1894  
        garnieri Juhel 2016 Cameroon
        glaberrimus Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        gracilis (Jordan, 1894) RD Congo, Eq Guinea, Sierra Leone
                concentricalis Hintz 1919  
        halleri Juhel 2016 RD Congo
        jirouxi Juhel 2016 Nigeria
        jossoi Juhel 2016 Ivory Coast
        legrandi Juhel 2016 Tanzania
        lujai Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
                elongatus Hintz 1919  
        maynei (Lepesme & Breuning, 1955) R. D. Congo
        mechowi aurifer Jordan 1894 RD Congo, Cameroon
            subsp. ituricus Schmidt 1922 RD Congo
            subsp. mechowi Quedenfeldt 1882 Cameroon, Gabon, Central Africa, R. D. Congo
        mucheia coloratus (Jordan, 1894) RD Congo
                collarti Burgeon 1931  
            subsp. ikelengensis Juhel 2018 Zambia
            subsp. mucheia (Thomson) 1858 Gabon, Cameroon, Sierra Leone, Cent Afr Rep, Guinea, RD Congo
                chrysaspis chrysaspis Bates 1879  
                chrysaspis jordani Schmidt 1922  
            subsp. overlaeti Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
        noiroti Lepseme 1956 Ivory Coast
        nyassae (Bates, 1878) South Africa (Nyassaland, Transvaal), Malawi
        plicatus Jordan 1894 RD Congo
        purpurascens (Aurivillius, 1914) Uganda (Mpanga-Wald)
        rhodoscelis (Jordan, 1903) San Thome Island
        rufipes Schmidt 1922 Ghana
        schuelei Juhel 2016 Mozambique
        sinuaticollis (Thomson, 1868) Gabon
        strigosus (Hintz, 1919) Equatorial Guinea
                kolbei Schmidt 1922  
        sulcatulus igniferus (Schmidt, 1922) Sierra Leone (Freetown)
            subsp. sulcatulus (White, 1853) Sierra Leone
        teocchii Juhel 2016 Rep Central Africa
            subsp. atlanticus Juhel 2016 Cameroon
            subsp. guineensis Juhel 2016 Guinea
            subsp. kaputui Juhel 2016 RD Congo
        tessmanni Hintz 1919 Equatorial Guinea
                pictus Schmidt 1922  
        tricolor Jordan 1894 RD Congo, Togo, Cameroon
        viridis Aurivillius 1913 Dutch East Africa, Namupa
        vitalii Juhel 2016 RD Congo
        vittiger rufipes Schmidt 1922 Ghana, Ivory Coast
            subsp. vittiger Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        youenni Juhel 2016 Sierra Leone
Closteromerus Dejean 1835 
    Hylomela Gahan 1904  
        sexpunctatus (Fabricius, 1793) South Africa
Colobizus Schmidt 1922 
        aurivillii Juhel 2015 Tanzania
        seineri Schmidt 1922 South Africa, Zimbabwe, Mozambique
        tibiotarsalis Schmidt 1922 Tanzania, Malawi
Compsomera White 1853 
        elegantissima elegantissima White 1854 Kenya, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Botswana, South Africa, Ethiopia
                leprosa Heyne 1906  
            subsp. guttalis Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
            subsp. insignis Aurivillius 1887 Namibia
        fenestrata Gerstaecker 1871 Tanzania
        nigricollis Gahan 1890 Uganda, Tanzania, Mozambique
                ansorgei Gahan 1898  
                nigrita Schmidt 1922  
        speciosissima cyaneonigra Fairmaire 1882 Ethiopia, Somalia
            subsp. speciosissima Gerstaecker 1855 Mozambique, Somalia
Conamblys (Conamblys) Schmidt 1922 
        albitarsis (Hintz, 1919) Cameroon
        auratus Schmidt 1922 Togo
        caesarius Schmidt 1922 Liberia?, Zambia
        callewaerti Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
        cinereipes (Chevrolat, 1856) Nigeria
        cylindricum cylindricum (White, 1853) Sierra Leone
            subsp. kouilouensis Juhel 2018 RP Congo
            subsp. luberoensis Juhel 2017 RD Congo
        ducarmei Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        glaber (Jordan, 1894) RD Congo
        latus (Quedenfeldt, 1882) Angola, Congo
        nitidissimus Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
        punctatissimus Schmidt 1922 Togo
        spinicornis Juhel 2013 Uganda
Conamblys (Mecosaspinamblys) Lepseme 1953 
        splendens Lepseme 1953 Angola
Crassichroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 
        aureopurpurea (Hayashi, 1987) Borneo
        cameronensis Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        viridis Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
Ctenomaeus Schmidt 1922 
        comosus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania, Kenya, Ethiopia
        senex Schmidt 1922 Ethiopia, Somalia
Cycloclonius Schmnidt 1922 
        crinitus (Schmidt, 1922) Cameroon
        tristani Juhel 2015 Ivory Coast
Dictator Thomson 1878 
        juheli Delehaye 2009 Zambia (Sefula forest, Western prov)
        orientalis Hintz 1913 Tanzania
                agastus Duffy 1954  
        regius bretschneideri Heller 1912 Togo
            subsp. falkensteinei (Quedenfeldt, 1883) Angola, Cameroon, RD Congo, Central African Republic
                jacksoni ghesquičrei Gilmour 1947 RD Congo
                jacksoni burgeoni Gilmour 1947  
            subsp. helenae Juhel & Haller 2015 Uganda
            subsp. regius (Fabricius, 1801) Cameroon, Sierra Leone
                clementsi Jordan 1894  
                mirabilis Jordan 1894  
                postulatus Thomson 1878 Angola, RD Congo
            subsp. superbus Aurivillius 1914 RD Congo, Uganda, Rwanda
Dolichaspis Gahan 1890 
        caesarea Aurivillius 1910 Congo
        simulatrix (Pascoe, 1888) West Africa
                scutellata Gahan 1890  
        strigosa Aurivillius 1910 Gold Coast
Dubianella Morati & Huet 2004 
        chrysogaster (Ritsema, 1888) Sri Lanka
        jiewhoei Bentanachs & Bosuang 2013 Borneo (Ranau, Sabah)
        podanyi Vives & Bentanachs 2005 Borneo
Embrikstrandia Plavilstshikov 1931 
        bimaculata (White, 1853) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEN HKG HUB HUN JIA JIX SCH
                davidis Deyrolle & Fairmaire 1878 SHA SHN TAI YUN ZHE
                diversicornis Pic 1925  
        distincta (Nonfried, 1891) Vietnam, Laos, Myanmar
        inexpectata Podany 1968 Vietnam & Myanmar
        notaticeps (Pic, 1926) Laos
        unifasciata (Ritsema, 1896) A: ANH FUJ GUA GUX HAI HEN HKG HUB HUN JIX SCH SHX ZHE; Laos, Vietnam
        vivesi Bentanachs 2005 Laos (Xieng Khouang), China, Yunnan
Eugoides Aurivillius 1904 
        coeruleipennis Aurivillius 1904 East Africa
        suturalis (Aurivillius, 1913) Angola, Namibia, RD Congo
                kolbei Schmidt 1922  
        ulrichi Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
Euporus (Euporus) Audinet-Serville 1834 
        amabilis Hope 1843 Cape Palmas
                poriferus Bates 1879  
        bouyeri Juhel 2015 RD Congo
        camiadei Juhel 2018 RP Congo
        dubius Schmnidt 1922 Cameroon
        ducarmei Juhel 2018 RD Congo
        gracilis Hintz 1919 Cameroon
                laevis Schmidt 1922  
        illaesicollis Quedenfeldt 1883 Lunda, DR Congo
        itimbirensis Duvivier 1891 Congo
        katanganus Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
        linearis Schmidt 1922 Gabon
        liobasis cuprinus Schmidt 1922 RD Congo
            subsp. liobasis Bates 1879 Sierra Leone
        oremansi Juhel 2018 RP Congo
        poriferus (Bates, 1879) Guinea, Cameroon, Angola, RP Congo
        pygmaeus Schmidt 1922 Uganda
        similis Jordan 1894 Kuilu, Congo
        strangulatus Audinet-Serville 1834 Cameroon, Gabon, Congo, Angola, Central Africa, RD Congo
                chrysocollis Hope 1843  
                purpureipes Bates 1890  
                purpuripes Bates 1890  
                resplendens Newman 1838  
                tricolor Harold 1879  
        torquatus (Dalman, 1817) Sierra Leone
Euporus (Hintziellus) Schmidt 1922 
        nasutus Quedenfeldt 1882 Angola, Cameroon, Guinea, Uganda, Kuilu, Fr Congo
        plagiatus (Dalman, 1817) Sierra Leone
Euporus (Meporus) Schmidt 1922 
        kuntzeni Schmidt 1922 Equatorial Guinea
Euporus (Sphaleroporus) Schmidt 1922 
        abyssinicus Muller 1939 Ethiopia
        amethystinus amethystinus Quedenfeldt 1882 Quango, Africa
            subsp. singularis Jordan 1894 Congo
        conradtiellus Kolbe 1894 Usambara, Tanzania
        crucifer Schmidt 1922 Angola
        cupreifrons (Aurivillius, 1914) Uganda
        ignicollis Pascoe 1864 Natal, South Africa
        partitus Gerstaecker 1884 Pangani, Tanzania
        tenellus (Bates, 1879) Lagos, Nigeria
Evgoa Fahraeus 1872 
        dalmanii Fahraeus 1872 Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Botswana, South Africa
Eximia Jordan 1894 
        colorata (Quedenfeldt, 1882) Quango, Africa
                tricolor Jordan 1894  
        finitima affinis Schmidt 1922 Togo
            subsp. finitima Schmidt 1922 Equatorial Guinea
        suturalis (Hintz, 1919) Equatorial Guinea
Exoparyphus Schmidt 1922 
        janenschi Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        macilentus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
Gauresthes Bates 1889 
    Falsoipothalia Podany 1978  
        brevicornis (Franz, 1954) Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Pahang)
        elegans (Fisher, 1935) Java, Laos
        malayanus Hayashi 1985 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        rufipes Bates 1889 Borneo
        sumatrensis Hayashi 1987 N Sumatra (Sibolangit)
        thailandensis Hayashi 1987 Thailand (Chiang Mai, Doi Pui)
Gestriana Podany 1971 
    Tarsalia Podany 1968  
        superba (Gestro, 1888) A: GUX; ORR
                pubemaculata Huang, Zhou & Chen 2006 China (Guangxi, Xing'an County)
Gressittichroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 
        sammannani Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Malaysia (Sabah, Crocker Range)
        tengkuadlini Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Malaysia (Sabah, Crocker Range)
Griphapex Jordan 1894 
        scutellaris Jordan 1894 Cameroon
Guitelia Oberthur 1911 
    Locustipes Heller 1919  
        itzingeri Tippmann 1951 Tanzania
        nigrescens Lepesme 1952 Uganda
        royi Quentin & Villiers 1972 Guinea
        teocchii Quentin & Villiers 1972 Central African Rebublic
        vuilleti Oberthur 1911 Senegal
                saltator Heller 1916  
Hadromastix Schmidt 1922 
        glaber Fuchs 1971 RD Congo
        ruficrus (Gerstaecker, 1855) Mozambique
        somalicus Muller 1941 Somalia
Hayashichroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 
        aureosuturalis (Hayashi, 1982) Western Malaysia
        chemsaki Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 Borneo
        huedepohli Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 Borneo
        lambi Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 Borneo
        legrandi Vives & Bentanachs 2009 Borneo (Sabah, Mt Trus Madi)
Helymaeus Thomson 1864 
        adlbaueri Juhel & Bentanachs 2009 Ethiopia
        amabilis? (Peringuey, 1892) South Africa
        argyrothorax argyrothorax Fairmaire 1884 Somalia, Ethiopia, Kenya
            subsp. berberi Juhel & Bentanachs 2009 Somalia
        glabripennis Fahraeus 1872 South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
                albicornis Distant 1898  
            subsp. schmidti Juhel & Bentanachs 2009 Kenya, Ethiopia, Mozambique, Tanzania
        notaticollis insignis (Gerstaecker, 1855) Mozambique
            subsp. notaticollis Perroud 1855 Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Botswana, Namibia, South Africa
                amabilis Peringuey 1892  
                cyanipennis Thomson 1864  
        pedestris Pascoe 1878 A: YE
        pretiosus (Fairmaire, 1887) Dutch East Africa
        signaticollis Pascoe 1878 A: YE
        testaceiventris Fairmaire 1882 Somalia, Ethiopia
        togonicus Schmidt 1922 Togo, Sudan
        tricolor (Guerin-Meneville, 1840) Tanzania, Ethiopia
                bayeri Burgeon 1931  
                erlangeri Schmidt 1922  
                pallidiventris Jordan 1894  
                raffrayi Fairmaire 1882  
                testaceiventris rufescens Schmidt 1923  
Hexamitodera (Hexamitodera) Heller 1896 
        semivelutina Heller 1896 Sulawesi
Hexamitodera (Sulcognatha) Perger 2013 
        blairi (Bentanachs & Vives, 2009) Indonesia, Sulawesi
Homaloceraea Schmidt 1922 
        bicolor (Adlbauer, 2002) Kenya (Sagala Hills)
        bjoernstadi (Adlbauer, 2002) Tanzania (Kipengere, Njombe district)
        claviger carnotiensis Schmidt 1922  
            subsp. claviger Dalman 1817 RD Congo, Rwanda, Burundi, Angola, Zimbabwe, Mozambique, South Africa,
                viridis Pascoe 1863 Namibia
            subsp. laevipes (Fairmaire, 1887) Cameroon, Ethiopia, Eritraea, Somalia, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania
            subsp. tessmanni (Schmidt, 1922)  
        consimilis (Gahan, 1909) Ethiopia, Kenya
        ditylus (Adlbauer, 2000) Swaziland (Malagwane Hill, Mbabane)
        glabricollis (Hintz, 1919) RD Congo
        manicatus (Bates, 1879) South Africa (Natal)
        rufiventris (Chevrolat, 1855) Nigeria
        scabriusculus (Thomson, 1861) Kapland
                alveolatus Bates 1879 South Africa
                pauper Fahraeus 1872  
Hoplomeces Aurivillius 1916 
        asper Aurivillius 1916 Tanzania
        laevicollis Aurivillius 1916 Dutch East Africa
Hosmaeus Juhel 2011 
        bjoernstadi Juhel 2011 Tanzania (Kigoma, Tubira Forest)
        costatus Juhel 2012 RD Congo, Cameroon
        lerui Juhel 2018 RP Congo
        sodwanaensis Juhel 2018 South Africa
Hospes Jordan 1894 
    Eulitoclonius Schmidt 1923  
        abercornensis Juhel & Bentanachs 2012 Zambia
        adelpha (Thomson, 1858) Gabon, Cameroon, RD Congo, RP Congo, Equatorial Guinea
                tomentosus Schmidt 1922  
                tuberculatus Hintz 1919  
        bouyeri Juhel 2015 RD Congo
        dargei Juhel 2015 Tanzania
        erwanni Juhel 2015 RP Congo
        guineti Vitali 2011 RD Congo
        kaboboensis Juhel 2015 RD Congo
        litomecoides (Schmidt, 1923) Cameroon
        longitarsis (Aurivillius, 2007) Tanzania, Malawi, Zambia, RD Congo
        maniemaensis Juhel 2015 RD Congo
        ngongensis Juhel & Bentanachs 2012 Kenya
        nitidicollis drumonti Juhel 2015 RD Congo
            subsp. nitidicollis Jordan 1894 Congo (Kuilu)
        obscurus Schmidt 1923 Tanzania
        schmidti (Lepesme, 1952) Malawi, Uganda
        schoutedeni (Burgeon, 1931) RD Congo, Guinea, Senegal, Ivory Coast
        semiigneus (Aurivillius, 1907) Tanzania
        senegalensis Juhel & Bentanachs 2012 Senegal
        superbus (Lameere, 1893) Ghana, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone
        ugandensis Juhel & Bentanachs 2012 Uganda
        virens (Jordan, 1894) RD Congo, Cameroon
Huedepohliana Heffern 2002 
    Euchitonia Kolbe 1894  
        masidimanjuni Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo (Sabah, Crocker Range)
        menzelii (Ritsema, 1911) W Sumatra (Loeboe Bankon)
                malayana Podany 1968  
        superba (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo
        suspecta (Ritsema, 1885) Java
Hybunca Schmidt 1922 
        chrysogramma barombana Schmidt 1922 Africa
                testaceicorne Pic 1946  
            subsp. behanzini (Lameere, 1893) Ivory Coast
            subsp. caliginosa Schmidt 1922 RD Congo
            subsp. callichromoides (Hintz) 1919 RD Congo (Kondue)
            subsp. chrysogramma (Chevrolat, 1855) Cameroon (Altcalabar)
            subsp. cyaneodorsis Kolbe 1893 Togo
        nitidicollis ipassaensis Juhel 2013 Gabon
            subsp. nitidicollis Juhel 2013 Ivory Coast
        nodicollis (Hintz, 1919) DR Congo
                rufipes Schwarzer 1930  
Hypargyra Gahan 1890 
        albilateralis albilateralis (Harold, 1880) Congo-Kinshasa, Kenya, Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Ethiopia
                matabelenus Peringuey 1899  
            subsp. australis Juhel & Bentanachs 2009 Tanzania, Mozambique, Malawi, Zambia
            subsp. similis Gahan 1898 Kenya, Ethiopia, Tanzania
        cribripennis Gahan 1890 Tanzania, Kenya
        discors (Fairmaire, 1897) Tanzania (Dutch East Africa)
        vitticollis (Aurivillius, 1908) Tanzania (Dutch East Africa)
                crassipes Schmidt 1922  
Hypatium Thomson 1864 
        opulentum Klug 1842 Senegal
                nitidicolle Guerin 1844  
        resplendens Lansberge 1886 Congo
        splendidum Gahan 1890 Tanzania (Dutch East Africa)
Hypocrites Fahraeus 1872 
        ambiguus Fahraeus 1872 South Africa
        elgonensis (Aurivillius, 1925) Uganda
        fulvipes (Fahraeus, 1872) South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
        imperialis imperialis (White, 1853) South Africa (Natal)
                nitens Jordan 1906  
                porphyrio Bates 1879  
            subsp. regalis (Distant, 1904) South Africa (Transvaal)
        juheli Adlbauer 2009 Burkina Faso (Parc du W, Tapoa Djerma)
        kraussii (White, 1853) South Africa (Natal)
                mendax Fahraeus 1872  
        obtusipennis Bates 1879 Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe (Nembudziya)
        puchneri Adlbauer 2009 Namibia (Karas, Helmeringhausen)
        tenuis (Bates, 1879) South Africa (Natal)
        werneri Adlbauer 2003 Ethiopia (Sidamo prov, near Negele borana)
Ipothalia Pascoe 1867 
        bicolor Podany 1978 Borneo
        bicoloripes Pic 1920 A: FUJ JIX SCH YUN; ORR
        cambodgensis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Cambodia (Pich Mill)
        esmeralda Bates 1879 A: YUN; Borneo, Sumatra
        femorata Pascoe 1867 Philippines
        irrasa Holzschuh 1989 Thailand (Chiang Mai, Mt Doi Pui)
        lumawigi Huedepohl 1987 Philippines (Luzon, Sorsogon)
        metallica Podany 1978 Borneo
        micaria Holzschuh 1990 A: SD
        mixta Podany 1978 Philippines (Luzon)
        plicicollis Pu 1981 A: XIZ
        pyrrha Pascoe 1906 Myanmar (Pegu), Laos
        similis Podany 1978 Philippines (Mindoro)
Jonthodes Audinet-Serville 1833 
        formosa amabilis Hope 1843 Senegambia
            subsp. formosa (Lepesme, 1953) West Africa
            subsp. melanaria Achard 1911 RD Congo, Cameroon
            subsp. togonica Schmidt 1922 Togo
Jonthodina Achard 1911 
        sculptilis (White, 1853) Kenya, Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Botswana, South Africa, Zambia
Laosaphrodisium Bentanachs 2012 
        amadori Bentanachs 2012 Myanmar, Laos, China (Xizang)
        crassum (Gressitt, 1939) A: FUJ GUA
        cyaneum (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos (Pakkading, Borikhane Province)
                siamensis Podany 1979  
        optimum (Bates, 1879) Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
        subplicatum (Pic, 1937) Vietnam, Laos, China (Guizhou)
        superbum (Pic, 1923) Laos
        watsoni (Gahan, 1906) Myanmar, Laos
                callichroos Gressitt & Rondon 1970  
Leptochroma Vives 2013 
        lini Vives 2013 China (Yunnan)
        paralleloelongatum Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        shanxianum Vives 2013 China (Shanxi)
        tonkineum Vives 2017 Vietnam (Yen Bai Province)
Leptosiella Morati & Huet 2004 
        hefferni Morati & Huet 2004 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        niassensis niassensis (Gahan, 1890) Indonesia (Nias)
            subsp. sumatrana Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2006 Sumatra Island (Muara-labuh)
        obscura (Huedepohl, 1998) Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        parallela (Ritsema, 1881) Indonesia (Ceram, Java, Sumatra), Western Malaysia (Borneo)
        thompsoni (Podany, 1968) Western Malaysia
Litomeces (Eulitopus) Bates 1879 
        glabricollis congolensis Hintz 1919 RD Congo
                glabricollis poggei Schmidt 1922  
            subsp. glabricollis Murray 1870 Cameroon (Altcalabar)
                carreti Lepesme & Breuning 1956  
            subsp. ituriensis Juhel 2015 RD Congo
            subsp. seminitidus Quedenfeldt 1883 RP Congo (Kuilu, Loanda)
            subsp. sphinx Dohrn 1876 Liberia, Ivory Coast
Litomeces (Litomeces) Audinet-Serville 1833 
    Eulitopus Audinet-Serville 1833  
        gracilis gracilis (Jordan, 1894) RP Congo (Kuilu)
            subsp. paraplesius Schmidt 1922 Ruwenzori, Uganda or DR Congo
            subsp. rugosus Hintz 1919 Cameroon (Dibongo)
            subsp. sphecodes (Schmidt, 1922) Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea
        maculicollis (Schmidt, 1922) Togo, Cameroon, RD Congo
        splendidus (Chevrolat, 1858) Africa
        tenuis chrysogaster (Aurivillius, 1913) Cameroon
            subsp. kasaiensis (Burgeon, 1931) RD Congo
            subsp. tenuis (Jordan, 1894) RP Congo (Kuilu)
                glabricollis tenuoides Schmidt 1922  
                purpureus Hintz 1919  
Litopus Audinet-Serville 1833 
        aequabilis (Kolbe, 1900) Malawi, Tanzania, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Natal)
        argentatus Schmidt 1922 Mozambique
        auricollis Schmidt 1922 Equatorial Guinea
        basalis (Schwarzer, 1930) RD Congo
                jirouxi Juhel & Bentanachs 2011  
        coelestinus Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
        drumonti Juhel & Bentanachs 2011 Cameroon
        geniculatus geniculatus Harold 1880 Ethiopia, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania
                elegans Gestro 1895  
            subsp. impressicollis Lansberge 1886 Angola, Namibia
                azurescens Gestro 1895  
                damarensis Aurivillius 1907  
        halli Lepesme 1950 Zambia
        kenyensis Adlbauer 2002 Kenya (Kilifi district, Gedi 17 km S Malindi)
        latipes dispar Thomson 1861 Mozambique, South Africa, Zimbabwe
                caffer Fahraeus 1872  
            subsp. latipes Fabricius 1787 South Africa
                atrovirens Dalman 1817  
                suturalis Peringuey 1892  
                violaceus Serville 1833  
        legrandei camiadei Juhel & Bentanachs 2011 RP Congo
            subsp. legrandei Juhel & Bentanachs 2011 Gabon, RP Congo
        neavei Lepesme 1950 Malawi, Mozambique
        patricius Gerstaecker 1884 Pangani, Tanzania
        pseudauricollis Juhel & Bentanachs 2011 Central African Republic
        reticulatus Lepesme 1950 Kenya
        semiopacus Fairmaire 1887 Tanzania
        spiniger (Aurivillius, 1913) Malawi, Tanzania, Zambia, DR Congo
                helymaeoides Aurivillius 1914  
Luzonochroma Vives 2012 
        mindorensis Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 Philippines (Mindoro)
        monticola (Huedepohl, 1989) Philippines (Luzon, Mountain prov)
Macrosaspis Adlbauer 2009 
        brevipes Juhel 2015 RD Congo
        camerunensis Adlbauer 2009 SW-Cameroon (Fontem)
Mattania Fairmaire 1894 
        maculicollis Fairmaire 1894 Madagascar
Mecosaspis Thomson 1864 
        allardi Juhel 2012 RD Congo
        atripennis atripennis Hope 1832 Sierra Leone, Togo
            subsp. chlorina Aurivillius 1903 Cameroon
            subsp. ducarmei Juhel 2014 RD Congo
            subsp. garnieri Juhel 2014 Rwanda
            subsp. rufipes Jordan 1894 Gold Coast, Cameroon
        aureovittata Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
        bouyeri Juhel 2014 RD Congo
        chrysina (Bates, 1879) Sierra Leone
                mina Gahan 1890  
        coerulea Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        croesus croesus Bates 1879 Gabon
            subsp. femorata Aurivillius 1890 Sierra Leone
        drumonti Juhel 2014 Cameroon
        explanata dives (Pascoe, 1888) Mozambique (Delagoa-Bay)
            subsp. explanata Bates 1879 Cameroon
        fuliginosa (Quedenfeldt, 1882) Ivory Coast, Central Africa, Angola, Zambia, RD Congo
                carinata Duffy 1952  
        fuscoaenea Bates 1879 Cameroon, Congo, Nigeria, Central African Republic
                auronitens Schmidt 1922  
                vossi Schmidt 1922  
        glabripennis auratipennis (Kolbe, 1900) Uganda, Rwanda, Tanzania, Ethiopia
            subsp. glabripennis Kolbe 1894 Rwanda (Mporoporo)
        ituriensis Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
            subsp. lepesmei Juhel 2014 RD Congo
                maynei Lepesme & Breuning 1955  
        kivuensis basilewskyi Juhel 2013 Rwanda
            subsp. kivuensis Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        laeta (Hope, 1843) Togo, Cameroon, Liberia, Sierra Leone, Ivory Coast
                chalybeata White 1853 Liberia, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Togo, Benin, Cameroon, Angola, Uganda, Tanzania
                chrysina togonica Schmidt 1922 Benin, Angola, Ghana
                pyritosa Aurivillius 1920  
                violacea Thomson 1864  
                wittei Hintz 1910  
        magnifica Jordan 1894 Angola, RP Congo
                jordani Villiers 1968  
        mapanjae Aurivillius 1890 Cameroon
                femoralis Hintz 1910  
        plutina plutina Bates 1879 Cameroon, Angola, RD Congo, RP Congo, Gabon, Central African Republic,
                setulicollis Quedenfeldt 1882  
                subvestita Bates 1879  
            subsp. poggei Harold 1879 Central Africa, RD Congo, Zambia
                buettneri Kolbe 1889  
            subsp. viridis Jordan 1894 RD Congo
        rugosa Jordan 1894 Ghana (Gold Coast)
        severa brazzai Juhel 2014 RP Congo
            subsp. chrysogaster Bates 1879 Cameroon
                dualensis Hintz 1916  
                stanleyi Hintz 1919  
            subsp. scutellaris Juhel 2014 RD Congo
            subsp. severa (Thomson, 1858) Gabon, RD Congo, RP Congo
                centralis Hintz 1916  
                odzalensis Villiers 1968  
        whytei peregrina Kolbe 1900 Tanzania
            subsp. strigicollis Kolbe 1896 Tanzania
            subsp. whytei Schmidt 1922 Tanzania, Malawi, Mozambique, Zambia
Metallichroma Aurivillius 1903 
        cupreum Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
        excellens excellens Aurivillius 1903 Cameroon, RD Congo, Zambia
            subsp. konduanum Schmidt 1922 RD Congo
        hajeki Juhel 2016 Oriental Africa
        mangenoti Lepesme 1956 Ivory Coast
        miegei Lepesme 1956 Ivory Coast
Micromaeus Schmidt 1922 
        duvivieri Juhel & Bentanachs 2009 RD Congo
        hypocritidus (Jordan, 1894) Congo
        nanus Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        punctatus (Jordan, 1894) Congo (Kuilu)
Mimochelidonium Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 
        sinense Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 China (Guizhou)
        vietnamicum Vives & Pham 2017 Vietnam (Tam Dao)
Mombasius Bates 1879 
        aeneipes Aurivillius 1913 Angola (Bailundo)
        frontalis Bates 1879 Mombasa, Kenya
        gracilentus Kolbe 1894 Tanzania (Usambara)
Moratichroma Bentanachs, Morati & Vives 2010 
        magnifica (Bates, 1889) Indonesia, Western Malaysia, Borneo
                bosschae Ritsema 1894  
Namibomeces Adlbauer 2001 
        laticornis Adlbauer 2001 Namibia (E Kalkfeld, N Omaruru)
Neorygocera Hedicke 1923 
        fuliginea fuliginea (Gahan, 1890) Ethiopia
                nigrans Fairmaire 1893  
            subsp. laeviplicata Muller 1942 Ethiopia
Niisatochroma Vives & Bentanachs 2010 
        celebiana Vives & Bentanachs 2010 Indonesia; C Sulawesi (Puncak)
Niraeus Newman 1840 
    Euchroa Guerin-Meneville 1843  
        bicolor (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
                antennarius Holzschuh 2003  
        samarahanensis (Abang & Vives, 2004) Sarawak (Samarahan)
        tricolor Newman 1840 Sumatra, Thailand, Myanmar
                dimidiata Guerin-Meneville 1843  
                scabricollis Nonfried 1895  
Nothopygus Juhel 2013 
        bouyeri Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        mniszechi mniszechi Lacordaire 1869 Sierra Leone
            subsp. speciosus Quedenfeldt 1882 Central African Republic (Quango)
Odontochroma Vives 2015 
        martinsi Vives 2015 Vietnam, Cambodia
        niisatoi (Vives & Bentanachs, 2010) Indonesia, NW Sulawesi
        pejchai Bentanachs & Jiroux 2017 Vietnam (Quang Nam)
Oligosmerus Kolbe 1894 
        aureovittis Kolbe 1894 Sudan
        digennaroi Juhel 2012 Ethiopia
        immaculatus (Gestro, 1895) Somalia
        janthinicornis janthinicornis (Fairmaire, 1887) Africa
            subsp. montanus Hintz 1910 South Africa
            subsp. saturatus Kolbe 1894 Albert Edward-See, East Africa
        limbalis borealis Schmidt 1922 Somalia
            subsp. limbalis Harold 1880 Congo-Kinshasa, Kenya, Tanzania, Ethiopia
            subsp. thoracalis Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        zenckei Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
Osphranteria Redtenbacher 1850 
    Quettania Schwarzer 1931  
        coerulescens Redtenbacher 1850 A: IN IQ PA
                coeruleipennis Schwarzer 1931 A: PA
                inaurata Holzschuh 1981  
                mirabilis Podany 1980  
        lata Pic 1956 A: AF IN
                richteri Heyrovský 1959  
        suaveolens Redtenbacher 1850 A: AF IN
Otaromia Aurivillius 1911 
        lugubris (Fairmaire, 1893) Ethiopia, Eritraea, Kenya, Tanzania
Oxyprosopus Thomson 1864 
        angulicollis angulicollis Bates 1879 Cameroon
                comis Bates 1879  
            subsp. crassus Schmidt 1922 Sierra Leone
            subsp. cyanipes Schmidt 1922 Sierra Leone
                similis Schmidt 1922  
            subsp. purpurascens Schmidt 1922 RD Congo
        bicolor Achard 1913 Central African Republic
        chloreus amethystinus Schmidt 1922 Benin
            subsp. atratus Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
            subsp. chloreus Bates 1879 Sierra Leone
            subsp. cylindricus Bates 1879 Cameroon
        coeruleus Olivier 1790 Senegal
            subsp. calvus Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        davouldjiani Lepesme & Breuning 1955 RD Congo
        fulgens Schmidt 1922 Togo
        murphyi Juhel 2013 Malawi
        neavei Aurivillius 1914 Kenya (North Kavirondo, Nyangori)
            subsp. legalli Juhel 2017 Cameroon
        superbus nimbae Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast
            subsp. superbus Schmidt 1922 Sierra Leone
        togoensis Juhel 2017 Togo (Kloto)
        viola Jordan 1894 Gold Coast, Togo
Pachymeces Juhel 2012 
        ghesquierei Juhel 2012 RD Congo
Pachyteria Audinet-Serville 1833 
        basalis Waterhouse 1878 Borneo
                batesi Ritsema 1893  
                polychroma Harold 1879  
        calumniata Ritsema 1890 India, Sri Lanka, Java
        chewi Morati & Huet 2004 Borneo
        coomani Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin, Hoa Binh, Tam Dao)
        dimidiata Westwood 1848 A: IN TAI: Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia, India, Assam
                luteofasciata Pic 1946  
                oberthueri Ritsema 1888  
                scheepmakeri Ritsema 1881  
                sheepmakeri Aurivillius 1912  
                timorensis Hayashi 1994  
        diversipes Ritsema 1890 Myanmar, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
                bouvieri Ritsema 1896  
        equestris (Newman, 1841) A: YUN; Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        fasciata (Fabricius, 1775) A: NP "Himalaya" Cambodia, India, Vietnam, Sri Lanka, Thailand
                populneus Schroter 1776  
                voluptosa Thomson 1865  
        hageni Ritsema 1888 Indonesia (Sumatra)
        jakli Bentanachs & Drouin 2014 Indonesia (Sumatra, Harau Valley)
        javana Bates 1879 Indonesia (Java Island)
                affinis Ritsema 1881  
                puncticollis Ritsema 1881  
        jeanninae Bentanachs & Drouin 2015 Borneo (Kalimantan)
        kurosawai Niisato 2001 Sulawesi
        lambii Pascoe 1866 Western Malaysia
        loebli Morati & Huet 2004 Indonesia (Java Island, Sumatra Island)
        melancholica Ritsema 1909 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        narai Hayashi 1987 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        nigra Morati & Huet 2004 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        nocki Bentanachs & Drouin 2015 Borneo (Kalimantan)
        pasteuri Ritsema 1892 Indonesia (Nias)
        pryeri Ritsema 1880 Borneo
        ruficollis Waterhouse 1878 Borneo
                collaris Harold 1879  
        rugosicollis Ritsema 1888 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        semiplicata Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        semivirescens Hayashi 1992 Western Malaysia
        similis Ritsema 1890 Vietnam (Annam, Cochinchine)
        speciosa Pascoe 1866 wMalaysia
                pseudoequestris Huedepohl 1990  
        sumatrana Huedepohl 1998 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        sumbaensis Hayashi 1994 Indonesia (Lombok, Sumba)
        virescens Pascoe 1866 wMalaysia (Perak, Cameron Highlands, Taiping), Thailand
                melancholica fuscorubrithorax Hayashi 1992  
Parachelidonium Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 
        trapezemaculatum (Hudepohl, 1998) Borneo, W. Malaysia
        werneri Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 Borneo (Sabah)
Paracolobizus Juhel 2011 
        adlbaueri Juhel 2016 Cameroon
        bicolor (Schmidt, 1922) Tanzania, SE Kenya
        mourgliai Juhel 2010 Kenya (Materi, Mitunguu, Meru district)
Paraguitelia Quentin & Villiers 1971 
        basilewskyi Quentin & Villiers 1971 Congo
        garambensis Quentin & Villiers 1979 Congo
        pinheyi Quentin & Villiers 1971 Zimbabwe
        problematica (Tippmann, 1951) Cameroon
Parandrocephalus Heller 1916 
        drescheri Blair 1938 Indonesia, Java
        eversor Heller 1916 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
Paraphrodisium Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 
        sinense Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 China (Yunnan)
Pelidnopedilon Schmidt 1922 
        angustus (Aurivillius, 1915) Tanzania
        delagoae (Distant, 1899) Mozambique (Delagoa Bay)
        delahayei Juhel 2014 Zambia
        murphyi Juhel 2014 Malawi
        protractum grotei Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
            subsp. protractum Bates 1879 Mozambique
                junodi Distant 1898  
Phasganocnema Schmidt 1922 
        garnieri Juhel 2012 Cameroon
        melanianthe (White, 1853) Ethiopia, Kenya, Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa
                raffrayi Thomson 1877  
Philematium Thomson 1864 
        astaboricum Thomson 1861 Uganda (Weisser Nil)
        calcaratum allardi Juhel 2013 RD Congo
            subsp. calcaratum Chevrolat 1856 Nigeria (Altcalabar), Cameroon
                mussardi Lepesme & Breuning 1956  
            subsp. debilis (Kolbe, 1894) Congo-Kinshasa, Uganda
            subsp. tekeensis Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        currori currori (White, 1853) Congo
                imperator Thomson 1858  
                mocquerysi Jordan 1894  
                stanleyi Hintz 1919  
            subsp. schultzei Schmidt 1922 RD Congo
        dives (Harold, 1879) Angola
        festivum (Fabricius, 1775) Africa, introduced in Guadeloupe
        ghesquierei Lepesme 1948 RD Congo
        greeffi Karsch 1881 San Thome Island
        lamottei (Lepesme & Breuning, 1952) Guinea
        legalli Juhel 2015 Benin
        longiceps Jordan 1894 Sierra Leone
        rugosum Hintz 1919 Ghana, RD Congo
        swahili Juhel 2011 Kenya (Arabuko Sokoke Forest)
        vinaceum Juhel 2016 RD Congo
        virens amphipatris Schmidt 1922 Kenya
            subsp. femorale (Olivier, 1790) Africa, introduced in Cuba
                albitarsis Fabricius 1801  
                leucodactyla Chevrolat 1862  
            subsp. transversale Kolbe 1900 Tanzania
                sansibaricum Gerstaecker 1871  
            subsp. virens Linnaeus 1758 India, Tanzania, Kenya, South Africa
                natalense Bates 1879  
Philomeces Kolbe 1893 
        agouensis Adlbauer 1995 Togo (Mt Agou)
        albicrus (Aurivillius, 1907) Cameroon
        gracilipes (Dalman, 1817) Sierra Leone
        integricollis Kolbe 1894 Tanzania (Usambara)
        melasomus (Thomson, 1858) Gabon
        phrosynoides Lepesme 1952 Benin, Togo
        primoti Lepesme 1952 Ivory Coast
        rusoscapodus Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        thomensis (Aurivillius, 1910) Sao Tome Island
Phrosyne Murray 1870 
        brevicornis brevicornis (Fabricius, 1775) Widespread in Africa
            subsp. orientalis Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        viridis (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Madagascar
Phyllocnema (Mecometacnema) Schmidt 1922 
        guineensis Juhel 2013 Guinea
        holubi bifoliata Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
            subsp. holubi (Dohrn, 1881) Zambia
        lygaea Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        mirifica mirifica Pascoe 1864 RD Congo, Tanzania, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Namibia, Ethiopia
                analis Fairmaire 1894  
                remex Thomson 1865  
            subsp. pretiosa Peringuey 1892 South Africa
            subsp. semifulva Bates 1879 Angola
            subsp. triangularis Aurivillius 1887 Namibia
        petalophora Fairmaire 1884 Somalia, Ethiopia
        xanthopelma Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
Phyllocnema (Metaxycnema) Schmidt 1922 
        semijanthina Fairmaire 1882 Somalia
Phyllocnema (Neophyllocnema) Lepesme 1947 
        jeanneli Lepesme 1947 Senegal
Phyllocnema (Phyllocnema) Thomson 1861 
        gueinzii gueinzii (White, 1853) Zambia (Lusaka)
                pedatrix Kolbe 1897  
            subsp. rufithorax Aurivillius 1887 Namibia
                simulans Lepesme 1942  
Phyllocnema (Phyllocnemula) Schmidt 1922 
        janthina Kolbe 1894 Uganda (Dukifluss)
Phyllocnema (Phyllometalla) Schmidt 1922 
        latipes (DeGeer, 1778) Angola, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Botswana, Namibia
                platypus Gmelin 1790  
        remipes Thomson 1865 South Africa, Namibia
                speciosa Peringuey 1892  
        scotti Lepesme 1947 Sudan, Ethiopia
        viridicostata Fairmaire 1882 Tanzania (Zanzibar)
Phyllocnema (Trichocnema) Adlbauer 2002 
        fairmairei Lepesme 1947 Ethiopia, Somalia, Zambia
        kenyensis Adlbauer 2002 Kenya (Marsabit)
Phyllocnemida Peringuey 1899 
        manicana Peringuey 1899 Manicaland, Zimbabwe
Phyllomaeus Schmidt 1922 
        gloriosa (Peringuey, 1899) Zambesi
        nigricollis nigricollis (Kolbe, 1897) East Africa
            subsp. tibialis Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        semiopacus (Fairmaire, 1897) Somalia
Podanychroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2007 
        brevicorne (Franz, 1954) Malay Peninsula (Penang, Cameron Highlands)
        moratiae Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2007 Borneo
Polyzonus (Polyzonides) Podany 1980 
        dohertyi Jordan 1894 Timor Island
        obtusus Bates 1879 A: TAI; Thailand, Cambodia, Myanmar, Laos
                interruptus Pic 1946  
                opacus Pic 1946  
                reductus Pic 1946  
Polyzonus (Polyzonus) Gistel 1848 
    Calliblepharus Gistel 1848  
    Pseudopolyzonus Bentanachs 2012  
        auroviridis Gressitt 1942 A:SCH
        balachowskii Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phon Tiou, Khammouane Province)
        barclayi Skale 2018 Laos, Thailand, Myanmar, China (Tibet)
        bentanachsi Vives 2009 Philippines (Mindanao, Bukidnon)
        bhumiboli Skale 2018 Laos, Thailand
        bizonatus White 1853 A: SD; Myanmar, Laos, Thailand, Sikkim
        brevipes Gahan 1906 A: SD; ORR
        cambodgensis Skale 2020 E Cambodia
        celinae Skale 2018 Laos, Vietnam, Myanmar
        christiani Skale 2020 W Sumatra, Indonesia
        coeruleus (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos (Tha Ngone, Vientiane)
        copei (Vives, Bentanachs & Chew, 2009) Borneo (Sabah)
        cuprarius Fairmaire 1887 A: YUN
        deliensis (Bentanachs, 2010) W Sumatra (Pedang)
        dembickyi Skale 2020 India (Meghayala)
        democraticus Lameere 1890 East India (Kunbir)
        drumonti Bentanachs 2010 China (Yunnan, Gongdshan County)
        fasciatus (Fabricius, 1781) A: ANH ES FE FUJ GAN GUA GUI GUX HEB HEN HKG HUB HUN JIA JIL JIX
                bicinctus Olivier 1795 MG NC NIN NMO QIN SC SHA SHN SHX ZHE
                fupingensis Xie & Wang 2009  
                meridionalis Bates 1879  
                sibiricus Gmelin 1790  
        flavovirens (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos (Ile de Khong, Sithandone Province)
        fucosahenus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakse, Sedone Province)
        geiseri Skale 2018 India (Meghalaya)
        gerstmeieri Skale 2019 Vietnam (Binh Thuan Province)
        haraldi Skale 2020 Myanmar (Shan)
        hartmanni Skale 2018 Thailand, Laos, Myanmar, Vietnam
        hongthaiphami Skale 2020 Vietnam (Vinh Phuc Prov)
        inae Skale 2018 Laos, Thailand
        jaechi Skale 2018 W Malaysia
        jaegeri Skale 2018 Laos, Thailand, Myanmar
        jakli (Bentanachs & Drouin, 2013) Sumatra (Harau Valley)
        latefasciatus Huedepohl 1998 Thailand (Khon Kaen)
        laurae Fairmaire 1887 A: YUN
        pakxensis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Paksane, Vientiane Province)
        prasinus (White, 1853) S India, Ceylon
                polyzonoides Thomson 1865 Cambodia, Thailand, Malaysia?
        roberti Skale 2020 Vietnam (Ha Giang Province)
        russoi (Tippmann, 1955) A: FUJ
        saigonensis Bates 1879 Vietnam (Saigon), Thailand, Laos
                laosensis Pic 1923  
                saigonensis var semiviridis Bates 1946  
        schawalleri Skale 2018 Vietnam (Bin Thuan Prov)
        schmidti Schwarzer 1926 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        siamensis Podany 1974 Thailand
        similis Podany 1980 Vietnam (Annam)
        sinense (Hope, 1843) A: FUJ GUA HKG NO SCH; Myanmar, India (Sikkim), Laos
        subtruncatus (Bates, 1879) A: HKG SHG YUN
        tichyi Skale 2018 China (Sichuan)
        trocolii Bentanachs 2012 China (Yunnan)
        violaceus Plavilstshikov 1933 China (Yunnan)
                yunnanus Podany 1974  
        weigeli Skale 2019 Vietnam (Ha Giang Province)
Polyzonus (Striatopolyzonus) Bentanachs 2012 
        flavocinctus Gahan 1894 Laos, China (Fujian, Yunnan), Myanmar
        hefferni Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 Borneo
        luteonotatus (Pic, 1928) N Vietnam
        nitidicollis Pic 1932 Laos (Mekong Valley)
        tetraspilotus (Hope, 1835) A: TAI YUN; Thailand, Myanmar, Laos, Bhutan
                flavocinctus Gahan 1894  
                latemaculatus Gressitt & Rondon 1970  
                megaspilus Gahan 1906  
                microspilus Gahan 1906  
                quadrimaculatus White 1853  
        tonkinensis Vives & Pham 2017 Vietnam (Pia Oac)
Promeces Audinet-Serville 1834 
        basalis Schmidt 1922 Africa
        ducarmei Juhel 2017 RD Congo
        fuelleborni Schmidt 1922 Tanzania, Zimbabwe (Mutare)
        garnieri Juhel 2018 Malawi (Chitipa)
        kuntzeni Muller 1941 Africa
        longipes auratus Pascoe 1888 South Africa (Cape Province)
            subsp. austerus Pascoe 1888 South Africa (Natal)
            subsp. gigas Schmidt 1922 Namibia
            subsp. longipes (Olivier, 1795) Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Namibia, Kenya
                iris Pascoe 1864  
                velox Fahraeus 1872  
            subsp. purpuratus White 1853 South Africa
                aurolimbus Tippmann 1959  
        masai Juhel & Bentanachs 2009 Kenya
        puncticollis bjoernstadi Juhel 2015 Kenya (Taita Hills)
            subsp. puncticollis Gestro 1895 Ethiopia, Eritraea
        suturalis auronitens Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
            subsp. suturalis (Harold, 1878) South Africa
            subsp. vittatus (Aurivillius, 1913) Tanzania (Usambara)
        testaceipennis (Aurivillius, 1915) Africa
                testaceipennis Pic 1922  
Promecidus Fĺhraeus 1872 
        cylindricus Aurivillius 1913 South Africa (Namupa)
        flavipennis Aurivillius 1915 Tanzania
        linearis (Linnaeus, 1758) Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Namibia
Psephania Morati & Huet 2004 
        malayana (Podany, 1968) Western Malaysia
        moultoni (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo
Pseudictator Juhel 2015 
        kingsleyae Juhel 2015 Gold Coast, Ghana
Pseudochelidonium Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2007 
        olemehli Skale 2015 W Sumatra
        unonotaticolle (Huedepohl, 1998) Malaysia (Cameron Highlands), Borneo (Sabah)
Pseudoeuchitonia Bentanachs, Morati & Vives 2010 
        barbarae Bentanachs, Morati & Vives 2010 Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
        grandis (Thomson, 1878) Malaysia, Sumatra
                pulcher Podany 1968  
        triochraceofasciata (Hayashi, 1979) Malaysia, Thailand
                constanzae Huedepohl  
Psilacestes Schmidt 1922 
        aureovittatus (Aurivillius, 1903) Usambara, Tanzania
Psilomastix Schmidt 1922 
        coerulans (Fairmaire, 1884) Somalia
        cuprea (Fahraeus, 1872) Zimbabwe, Botswana, South Africa (Oranje FS)
        friesii friesii (Fahraeus, 1872) Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Angola, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Botswana, South Africa,
                vethi Lansberge 1886 Namibia
            subsp. sibutica Hintz 1919 Chad
        parallelipenne (Quedenfeldt, 1888) Central Africa
        suturale (Aurivillius, 1908) Angola (Benguela)
        tessmanni Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
Rhadinomaeus Schmidt 1922 
        rufipes (Fahraeus, 1872) Botswana, South Africa, Namibia
Rhopalizarius Schmidt 1922 
        mildbraedi Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
Rhopalizida Jordan 1894 
        camerunica Schmidt 1922 RD Congo, Cameroon
        obtusa (Bates, 1879) Gabon
        risbeci Lepesme 1956 Central African Republic
        viridana Jordan 1894 Kuilu, Congo
Rhopalizodes Schmidt 1922 
        bicoloripennis Adlbauer 2010 Swaziland (Ntolosi), South Africa
        callichromoides (Pascoe, 1864) South Africa
                cinctus beyrichi Schmidt 1922  
                cinctus Fahraeus 1872  
        obscurus Adlbauer 2010 South Africa (Western Cape, Nature's Valley)
Rhopalizus Thomson 1864 
        allardi Fuchs 1971 RD Congo
        buchneri Quedenfeldt 1883 Lunda, DR Congo
        chlorolineatus Quedenfeldt 1882 Quango, Africa
            subsp. aureolineatus Jordan 1894 Gabon
        dorsalis Hintz 1919 RD Congo
        euporidus Jordan 1904 Kuilu, Congo
                brevicornis Hintz in litt  
                plicaticollis Hintz 1919  
        femoralis femoralis Hintz 1919 Ghana
                coeruleus Hintz 1919  
            subsp. tessmanni Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        laetus Lameere 1893 Gold Coast
        laevicollis Hintz 1916 Cameroon, RD Congo
        nitens houyi Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
            subsp. nigripes Chevrolat 1858 Grand Bassam, Ivory Coast
            subsp. nitens Fabricius 1781 West Africa
        punctulatus Thomson 1858 Gabon, Togo
        schweinfurthi Schmidt 1922 Chad
        violaceipennis (Quedenfeldt, 1885) Angola
        viridescens (Thomson, 1858) Gabon
Rhopalomeces Schmidt 1922 
        caesius Schmidt 1922 Kenya
        congoensis Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
        crassicornis (Gestro, 1892) Somalia
        cyanellus (Bates, 1979) Natal, South Africa
                longicollis Pascoe 1888  
        dejeani (Distant, 1898) Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa
        delagoanus Schmidt 1922 Delagoa Bay, Mozambique
        difficilis Aurivillius 1928 Ethiopia, Eritraea
        dilaticornis (Aurivillius, 1908) Meruberg, East Africa
        discolor Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        discretus (Aurivillius, 1908) Kilimanjaro
        elongatus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        femoralis Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        fulgurans Schmidt 1922 Tanzania, Kenya
        fuscipes Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        gracilis (Fahraeus, 1872) RD Congo, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Kenya
        haedus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        incisus Schmidt 1923 Tanzania
        leprieurii (Buquet, 1844) Senegal
        linearis Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        longicollis (Harold, 1888) Tanzania, Zimbabwe (NW Chimanimani), Namibia
        minutus Schmidt 1922 Kenya
        rimosus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        rugatus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        sericeus (Aurivillius, 1908) Kilimanjaro
Scalenus (Colorhomboides) Hudepohl 1983 
        drescheri (Fisher, 1936) Java, Laos (Ban Van Heua)
                schereri Hudepohl 1983  
                var. ater Fisher 1936  
                var. flavipes Fisher  
        intermedius (Gahan, 1902) Borneo
        pseudointermedius Bentanachs & Jiroux 2018 Borneo (Sabah)
        tibialis (Ritsema, 1895) India (Assam)
        viktorai Bentanachs & Jiroux 2018 Borneo (W Kalimantan)
        wallacei Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Borneo (Sabah, Mt Trus Madi)
Scalenus (Scalenus) Gistel 1848 
    Colobus Audinet-Serville 1833  
    Nothopeus Pascoe 1864  
    Coloborhombus Thomson 1865  
        auricomus (Ritsema, 1890) Java
        borneensis Bentanachs & Drouin 2014 Borneo (W Kalimantan)
        cingalensis (White, 1855) Sri Lanka
        fasciatipennis (Waterhouse, 1885) Borneo, Sumatra
        fulvus (Bates, 1879) India (Sikkim, Assam)
        hefferni Bentanachs & Jiroux 2018 Sri Lanka
        hemipterus (Olivier, 1800) A: FUJ GUA HAI TAI; Borneo, Java, Sumatra, Laos, Myanmar
        kalimantanensis Bentanachs & Jiroux 2018 Borneo (W Kalimantan)
        pejchai Bentanachs & Jiroux 2018 Vietnam (Dak Lak)
        philippensis Bentanachs & Drouin 2014 Philippines (Mindanao)
        sericeus (Saunders, 1853) A: FUJ GUA SHG
        skalei Bentanachs & Jiroux 2018 Borneo (W Kalimantan)
        ysmaeli Huedepohl 1987 Philippines (Luzon, Mountain prov)
Schmidtiana Podany 1971 
    Luzonia Podany 1968  
        bicolor (Parry, 1849) Indonesia (Java)
        borneensis (Podany, 1968) Borneo
        borneoensis (Ritsema, 1892) Borneo
        borrei (Ritsema, 1888) Indonesia (Java Island)
        boudanti Vives & Niisato 2004 Philippines (Negros Island)
        evertsi (Ritsema, 1888) Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        fuscocyanicollis Hayashi 1992 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        gertrudis Huedepohl 1983 Philippines (Mindanao)
                mindanaoana Hayashi 1987  
        hayashii Niisato 1999 Thailand
        heyrovskyi (Podany, 1968) Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        huegeli (Distant, 1881) Indonesia (Java Island)
        ilocana (Schultze, 1920) Philippines (Luzon)
        insignita (Pascoe, 1866) Western Malaysia
                malayana Podany 1968  
                strumosa Pascoe 1866  
        javanica (Podany, 1968) Indonesia (Java Island)
        legrandi Morati & Huet 2003 Philippines (Leyte)
        ochracea apicalis (Poll, 1889) Borneo, Sumatra, Malaysia
                apicalis cameronensis Hayashi 1977  
            subsp. ochracea (Waterhouse, 1878) Borneo
        palawana (Schultze, 1922) Philippines (Palawan)
                palawanica Huedepohl 1988  
        shinkaii Karube 1998 Vietnam
        spinicollis (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, W. Malaysia
        sumatrana Hayashi 1992 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        testaceicornis (Pic, 1926) Indonesia (Sumatra Island), Vietnam
        violaceothoracica (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) A: YUN; Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
Schwarzerium (Rugosochroma) Vives & Lin 2013 
        yunnanum Vives & Lin 2013 China (Yunnan)
Schwarzerium (Schwarzerium) Matsushita 1933 
    Schwarzeriella Plavilstshikov 1934  
        cyaneipes (Pic, 1946) South Korea
        hasuoi Niisato & Bentanachs 2012 Vietnam (Lao Cai Province)
        provostii (Fairmaire, 1887) A: BEI HEN HUB NE SHN
                manchuricum Matsushita 1943  
        quadricollis (Bates, 1884) China (HEN JA SC), Taiwan
        semivelutinum (Schwarzer, 1924) Taiwan
        viridescens Hayashi 1982 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        viridicyaneum (Hayashi, 1956) Japan
                purpureoviolaceum Hayashi 1956  
Sinochroma Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 
        balkei Skale 2019 Vietnam (Yen Bai Province)
        martini Skale 2019 Vietnam (Yen Bai, Ha Giang, Vinh Phuc, Lao Cai Provinces)
        purpureipes (Gressitt, 1939) Laos (Vientiane, Hua Phan), China (Hainan, Yunnan), Vietnam
                violaceimembris Gressitt & Rondon 1970  
        sinensis Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 China (Yunnan)
Sphingacestes Schmidt 1922 
        thomasi Schmidt 1922 Kenya
Stenochroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 
        aurivilliana Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
        borneense Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
        cheyi Vives & Bentanachs 2009 Borneo (Sabah)
        gahani (Achard, 1911) Borneo, Sumatra
        hefferni Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
        holzschuhi Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Borneo (Sabah)
        jirouxi Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
        malayana Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 Malaysia (Malacca)
        similis Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Borneo (Crocker Range)
        sumatrana Vives & Bentanachs 2009 W Sumatra (Solok)
Sumatochroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2007 
        testaceipennis (Ritsema, 1881) Sumatra Island
Synaptola (Cumaltera) Jordan 1894 
        congoensis Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        fuelleborni camerunensis Juhel 2017 Cameroon
            subsp. fuelleborni Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
            subsp. tanzaniensis Juhel 2013 Tanzania
        lugens Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        nitidipenne nitidipenne (Gahan, 1890) Malawi (Nyasa)
            subsp. tuberculicollis Quedenfeldt 1891 Mozamibique, Tanzania
        pseudorobusta Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        robusta katangaensis Juhel 2013 RD Congo
            subsp. robusta (Jordan, 1894) Congo
        tomentosus Schmidt 1922 Liberia
Synaptola (Metaptola) Schmidt 1922 
        chlorina armipes Bates 1879 Angola
            subsp. brevis Jordan 1894 Sierra Leone
                rugulosa languida Schmidt 1922  
            subsp. chlorina Bates 1879 Cameroon
        kasanguluensis aulombardi Juhel 2013 Gabon
            subsp. kasanguluensis Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        legalli Juhel 2013 Cameroon
        lequeuxi Juhel 2013 Uganda
        minettii Juhel 2013 Zambia
        minor Jordan 1894 Ghana, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone, RD Congo, RP Congo, Togo
        pseudobrevis Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        pubiventris Jordan 1894 Kuilu, RP Congo
        rugulosa rugulosa Bates 1879 Benin, Cameroon, Ivory Coast
                mutica Kolbe 1893  
            subsp. thoracalis Schmidt 1922 Cameroon, Ivory Coast, Togo, Nigeria, RD Congo
Synaptola (Synaptola) Bates 1879 
        annamariae Juhel 2017 Cameroon
        bouyeri Juhel 2015 RD Congo
        brevicornis Bates 1879 Sierra Leone
            subsp. rufipes Juhel 2017 RD Congo
        kamgangi Juhel 2017 Cameroon
        morettoi Adlbauer 2009 Ivory Coast (Comoe), Guinea, Benin, Cameroon
        nigra Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        plicaticollis (Quedenfeldt, 1882) Gabon, RD Congo, Cameroon, Zambia
                indigo Duffy 1952  
Tarsotropidus Schmidt 1922 
        fasciatus Juhel 2011 Cameroon, RD Congo
        filiformis (Harold, 1879) Angola
        lutulentus (Harold, 1879) Angola
        myrtaceus (Jordan, 1894) Angola, R. D. Congo, Cameroon
        nigmanni Schmidt 1922 Tanzania, Malawi
        rothi Lepesme & Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast, Guinea
        speciosus (Dalman, 1817) Sierra Leone
        stelzli Adlbauer 1993 Senegal (Casamance, Diembering)
        vaneyeni Fuchs 1971 R. D. Congo
Tavakiliana Bentanachs, Garreau & Jiroux 2014 
        splendens Bentanachs, Garreau & Jiroux 2014 Malaysia (Pahang)
Thompsoniana Podany 1968 
    Aurivillia Podany 1968  
        imitans (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo
                bogenbergeri Hudepohl 1983  
        jirouxi Morati & Huet 2004 Indonesia (W Sumatra), Malaysia (Perak, Cameron Highlands, Taiping)
        lugubris (Ritsema, 1892) Indonesia (Sumatra Island, Nias)
        mireiae Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
        nieuwenhuisii (Ritsema, 1909) Borneo
        udei (Schmidt, 1922) Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        vandepolli (Ritsema, 1889) Western Malaysia
        vodozi Morati & Huet 2004 Borneo
Trichomaeus Aurivillius 1927 
        congoensis Aurivillius 1927 DR Congo
        rojkoffi (Juhel & Bentanachs, 2011) Zambia
        sudrei Juhel 2016 Mozambique
Turkaromia Danilevsky 1993 
        gromenkoi Danilevsky 2000 A: UZ TD
        pruinosa (Reitter, 1903) A: KZ XIN
Utopileus Schmidt 1922 
        aurivillianus Schmidt 1922 Sierra Leone
Vittatocrites Adlbauer 2002 
        lizleri Adlbauer 2002 Tanzania (Ifunda, Iringa prov)
        murphyi Juhel 2011 Malawi (Misuku Hills)
Xanthospila Fairmaire 1884 
        flavoplagiata Fairmaire 1887 Somalia
Zambizus Juhel 2016 
        jeannae Juhel 2016 Zambia
Zonochroma Vives 2017 
        sumatranus Vives 2017 Sumatra
Zonopteroides Podany 1968 
        diversus (Gahan, 1906) Sri Lanka
Zonopterus Hope 1842 
        consanguineus Ritsema 1889 A: "Himalaya"
        corbetti Gahan 1906 Myanmar
                perversus Ritsema 1914  
        flavitarsis Hope 1843 A: SD YUN; India (Assam), Laos
        redemanni Nonfried 1891 Sri Lanka
        rugosus Aurivillius 1922 India (Assam)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Callidiini
Agada Fairmaire 1892 
        clavicornis Fairmaire 1892 Madagascar
Callidiellum Linsley 1040 
        rufipenne (Motschulsky, 1861) Ei: BE CR GG IT SP ST A: FE GAN HEB HEN JA JIX SC SHA TAI
                japonicum Plavilstshikov 1933 introduced Canada, US, New Zealand, Argentina (Buenos Aires)
                plavilstshikovi Matsushita 1933  
        villosulum arisanum Kano 1930 A: TAI
            subsp. villosulum Fairmaire 1900 A: FUJ JIA ZHE
Callidium (Callidium) Mulsant 1839 
    Callidium (Callidiostola) Reitter 1912  
    Meridion des Gozis 1886  
        asaemoides? Pascoe 1863 Australia (Adelaide)
        cedri Peyerimhoff 1918 Algeria, Morocco
        flavosignatum Pu 1991 A: QIN
        hengduanum Holzschuh 1999 China (Sichuan, Yunnan)
        libani Sama & Rapuzzi 2002 A: LE
        morosum Boisduval 1835 Australia
        piceonotatum Pic 1933 A: HUB
        przevalskii Semenov & Plavilstshikov 1936 A: NMO
        scutellare Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
        subcostatum Fairmaire 1871 Madagascar
        subtuberculatum Pu 1992 A: SCH
        syriacum Pic 1892 A: SY TR
                orientale Pic 1893  
        violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe, Asia, eastern North America, introduced in Uruguay
                janthinum LeConte 1850  
                salessei Pic 1933  
Callidium (Callidostola) Reitter 1912 
        aeneum aeneum (DeGeer, 1775) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR HU IT LA LS LT NL NR NT
                aurichalceum Gmelin 1790 PL RO SK SL ST SV SZ UK YU A: ES FE HEI JA MG TR WS
                cognatum Laicharting 1784  
                dilatatum Paykull 1800  
                semitestaceum Pic 1945  
                variabile Fabricius 1775  
                venosum Escherich 1818  
                viridans Gmelin 1790  
                viride Schoenherr 1817  
            subsp. longipenne Villiers 1978 E: AB GG ST
            subsp. pilosicollis Özdikmen & Aytar 2014 Southern Turkey
Callidium (Palaeocallidium) Plavilstshikov 1940 
        chlorizans Solsky 1871 A: ES FE MG "Korea"
                viridescens Motschulsky 1875  
        coriaceum Paykull 1800 E: AU BH BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR HU IT LA LS LT LU NR NT PL RO SK
                aeneipenne Kriechbaumer 1862 SL ST SV SZ UK YU A: ES FE HEI HEN JA KZ MG NMO WS
                cupripenne Kriechbaumer 1862  
                lucidum Scopoli 1772  
        kuratai Yokoyama 1972 A: JA
Delagrangeus (Delagrangeus)  
    Edithia Reitter 1899  
    Mimophymatodes Pic 1920  
        angustissimus angustissimus Pic 1892 A: TR
                asiaticus Pic 1920  
                carbonarius Reitter 1899  
            subsp. liviae Pesarini & Sabbadini 2004 A: E: GR (Rodos)
            subsp. troodi Sama 1994 A: CY LE
Delagrangeus (Gertius) Sama 1985 
        schurmanni Sama 1985 N: CI
Dolomius Fairmaire 1903 
        perrieri Fairmaire 1903 Madagascar
Dundaia Holzschuh 1993 
        subtuberculata (Pu, 1992) China (Sichuan)
                nitens Holzschuh 1993  
Gerdberndia Holzschuh 1982 
        atricolor Holzschuh 1982 A: NP
        ferrocyanea (Hayashi, 1979) A: BT NP
        nubigena (Semenov & Plavilstshikov, 1936) China (XIZ)
Idiocalla Jordan 1894 
        ferruginea Jordan 1894 Kuilu, Congo
        postica Jordan 1903 Usambara, Tanzania
Leioderes Redtenbacher 1849 
        kollari jacopoi Rapuzzi, Sama & Tichy 2010 Sicily, Madonie, Piano Zucchi
            subsp. kollari Redtenbacher 1849 E: AL AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LT MC MD NR RO PL SK SL SP ST SV SZ UK YU
        tuerki Ganglbauer 1886 A: LE SY TR
                bodemeyeri Reitter 1903  
                karsantianus Pic 1910  
                lateniger Pic 1917  
                nigripes Pic 1891  
Lioderina Ganglbauer 1886 
        linearis (Hampe, 1871) E: AU BH BU CR GR HU MC SK A: TR
                henschi Puton 1888  
Oupyrrhidium Pic 1900 
    Upyrrhidium Plavilstshikov 1940  
        chinense Li 1992 A: LIA
        cinnabarinum (Blessig, 1872) A: FE HEI HEN JIL LIA SC
                flavum Wang 2003  
Paraxylocrius Niisato 2009 
        testaceus Niisato 2009 Russia (Sakhalin Island)
        verigai Danilevsky 2012 Russia (Primorskii Region)
Phymatodes (Melasmetus) Heyrovský 1962 
        femoralis demelti Heyrovský 1962 E: TR A: TR
            subsp. femoralis (Ménétriés, 1832) E: AB AR GG ST A: IN
                utschderensis 1889  
Phymatodes (Paraphymatodes) Plavilstshikov 1934 
        albicinctus Bates 1873 A: JA SC
                albofasciatum Motschulsky 1866  
        fasciatus (Villers, 1789) E: AU BH BU CR CZ FR GR HU IT LA MD PL RO SK SP SZ UK YU A: CY IS TR
                unifasciatum Olivier 1790  
                unifasciatum Rossi 1790  
        hauseri (Pic, 1907) A: KZ XIN
        mediofasciatus Pic 1933 A: GUI JIA JIX SHA
Phymatodes (Phymatodellus) Reitter 1912 
        infasciatus (Pic, 1935) A: FE FUJ JA JIX SC SHG
                ussuricus Plavilstshikov 1940  
                vandykei Gressitt 1935  
        jiangi Wang & Zheng 2003 China, Korea
        kozlovi Semenov & Plavilstshikov 1936 A: NMO
        magnanii Sama & Rapuzzi 1999 A: TR
        murzini Danilevsky 1993 North Korea, South Korea
        rufipes rufipes (Fabricius, 1777) E: AU BE BH BU CR CZ FR GE GR HU IT MC MD PL RO SK SL SP ST SZ UK
                amethystinus Fabricius 1792 YU A: TR
                coeruleus Goeze 1777  
                cyaneus Geoffroy 1785  
                cyanochrysos Gmelin 1790  
                erythropus Gmelin 1790  
                gallicus Gmelin 1790  
            subsp. syriacus (Pic, 1891) A: IS SY TR
        semenovi Plaviltstshikov 1935 A: GUI
        sinensis (Pic, 1900) A: JIA SHG
        zemlinae Plaviltstshikov & Anufriev 1964 A: FE HEI NC SC
Phymatodes (Phymatoderus) Reitter 1913 
        abietinum Plavilstshikov & Lurie 1960 E: CT A: WS
        ahenus Holzschuh 2007 A: SCH
        glabratus (Charpentier, 1825) E: AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT PL RO SK SP ST UK YU
                castaneum Redtenbacher 1849  
                deltili Chevrolat 1856  
        gudenzii (Sama,1987) N: AG MO
        lividus (Rossi, 1794) E: AB BH BU CR CT CZ CZ FR GG GR IT RO SL SP ST UK YU
                asperipenne Fairmaire 1879 N: AG A: IS LE SY MO TR; introduced US (NY, MA, PA, VA),
                brevicolle Dalman 1817 Argentina (Buenos Aires), Uruguay
                melancholicum Fabricius 1798  
                thoracicum Comolli 1837  
                triste Pic 1891  
        puncticollis Mulsant 1839 E: BU CT GR HU MC MD RO ST UK YU A: KZ
                macedonicum Pic 1909  
        pusillus inopinatus (Slama, 2010) Greece
            subsp. pusillus (Fabricius, 1787) E: AU BE BH BU CR CZ FR GE GR HU IT MD NR PL RO SL SP SV SZ TR UK
                abdominale Bonelli 1812 A: TR
                barbipes Küster 1847 E: CZ GR HU SK
                humerale Comolli 1837  
                luridum Olivier 1795  
                melancholicum Fabricius 1798  
            subsp. rufipennis (Starck, 1889) E: AB AR GG ST UK A: IN
        vandae Danilevsky 2010 Greece (Kefalonia Island)
        wrzecionkoi (Rapuzzi & Sama, 2009) Syria (Slinfah)
Phymatodes (Phymatodes) Mulsant 1839 
    Phymatodina Casey 1912  
    Microcallidium Casey 1912  
    Pseudopoecilium Planet 1924  
    Paraphymatodes Plaviltstshikov 1934  
    Poecilium Fairmaire in Jacquelin du Val 1864  
        testaceus (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR
                analis Redtenbacher 1849 IT LA LS LT LU MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                barbarorum Pic 1917 N: AG MO MR TU A: CY FE IQ IS JA KZ TR SY WS; eastern North America
                carniolicus Gmelin 1790  
                crassipes Goeze 1777  
                deustus Goeze 1777  
                dimidiatipennis Chevrolat 1882  
                elongatus Iablokoff-Khnzorian 1953  
                fallax Villers 1789  
                femoratus Geoffroy 1785  
                fennicus Linnaeus 1760  
                fulvipennis Reitter 1901  
                italicus Gmelin 1790  
                luridus Paykull 1800  
                melanocephalus Ponza 1805  
                nigricollis Mulsant 1839  
                nigrinus Mulsant 1839  
                praeustus Fabricius 1782  
                rufipes Costa 1855  
                sellae Kraatz 1868  
                similaris Kuster 1844  
                variabilis Linnaeus 1760  
                ventralis Haldeman 1847  
                violaceus Rossi 1790  
Phymatodes (Poecilium) Fairmaire 1868 
    Microcallidium Casey 1912  
    Phymatodina Casey 1912  
    Pseudopoecilium Planet 1924  
    Reitteroderus Sama 1991  
        alni alni (Linnaeus, 1767) E: AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GR HU IR LA LT LU MC
                apicale Pic 1915 MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU A: KZ TR
                biarcuatum Piller & Mitterpacher 1783  
                fauconneti Pic 1915  
                infuscatum Chevrolat 1866  
                nitidum Chevrolat 1882  
                turcicum Geoffroy 1785  
            subsp. lateniger Pic 1945 E: AB A: IN
                elburzense Holzschuh 1977  
            subsp. pici (Aurivillius, 1912) E: AB AR GG ST A: IN
                alnoides Reitter 1913  
        antonini (Rapuzzi, Sama & Tichy, 2011) Syria (Slinfah, Jabal An Nusaynyah)
        ermolenkoi Tsherepanov 1980 A: FE
        eximius (Holzschuh, 1995) A: YUN
        kasnaki (Sama, 2011) Turkey
        latefasciatus Yang 2014 China (Guizhou)
        maaki maaki (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE HEI JIX SC TAI
            subsp. viarius (Danilevsky, 1988) A: FE JA
        mizunumai Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        quadrimaculatus Gressitt 1935 A: JA
        savioi Pic 1935 A: JIA SHG
Prionopsis Fairmaire 1886 
        metallicolor Fairmaire 1886 Madagascar
Pronocera Motschulsky 1859 
    Pseudophymatodes Pic 1901  
    Protocallidium Csiki 1904  
    Potocallidium Reitter 1912  
    Gonocallus LeConte 1873  
        angusta (Kriechbaumer, 1844) E: AU BH CZ GE HU IT PL RO SK UK
        sibirica (Gebler, 1848) A: ES FE MG NC NE NMO SC WS XIN
                altaiensis Pic 1901  
                brevicollis Gebler 1833  
                daurica Motschulsky 1859  
Prosemanotus Pic 1933 
        elongatus Pic 1933 A: CH
                subnotatus Pic 1933  
Pseudocallidium Plavilstshikov 1934 
        obscuriaeneum Hayashi 1969 Taiwan
        violaceum Plavilstshikov 1934 China (Shaanxi)
Pyrrhidium Fairmaire 1868 
        sanguineum (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT LA LS LT LU MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU N: AG TU A: IN SY TR
Rejzekius Adlbauer 2008 
        angolensis (Erichson, 1843) Angola
        bicolor Adlbauer 2008 W-Yemen (Jabal Bura, NEE Al Hudaydah)
Ropalopus (Pronocerodes) Plavilstshikov 1940 
        aurantiicollis Plavilstshikov 1940 A: FE
        ruficollis Matsumura 1911 A: FE
Ropalopus (Prorrhopalopus) Plavilstshikov 1921 
        signaticollis Solsky 1873 A: FE JA NE "Korea"
        speciosus Plavilstshikov 1915 A: FE JIL
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) Redtenbacher 1845 
    Rhopalopus Redtenbacher 1845  
    Calliopedia Binder 1915  
    Euryoptera Horn 1860  
        boreki Rapuzzi 2017 Greece (Peloponnesia)
        clavipes (Fabricius, 1775) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LT MA
                nigricans Gmelin 1790 MC MD NL NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU
                nigroplanus DeGeer 1775 A: IN KZ TR
                viduus Geoffroy 1785  
        eleonorae Sama & Rapuzzi 2002 Lebanon, Syria
        femoratus (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AU BE BH BU CR CT CZ FR GE HU IT LA MD PL RO SK SL SP SV SZ
                castaneipennis Roubal 1934 TR UK
                punctuosus Geoffroy 1785  
        hanae Sama & Rejzek 2002 Turkey
        insubricus fischeri (Krynicki, 1829) E: CT ST UK
            subsp. insubricus (Germar, 1824) E: AL AU BH BU CR FR HU IT RO SL SP YU A: TR
                viridipennis Pic 1926  
        ledereri ledereri Fairmaire 1866 A: IS JO TR
            subsp. wittmeri Demelt 1970 Syria, Turkey
        lederi Ganglbauer 1882 E: AB AR GG ST UK A: TR
                nigripes Pic 1926  
        macropus (Germar, 1824) E: AB AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ GE GG HU LA LT MD PL RO SK SL ST
                caucasicus Desbrochers des Loges 1873 SZ TR UK YU A: IN TR
                pilicollis Thomson 1866  
        mali Holzschuh 1993 A: KI KZ UZ
        nadari Pic 1894 A: KI TD UZ
        nataliyae Danilevsky & Skrylnik 2014 Iran (Elburs Mountains)
        ruber Gressitt 1939 A: CE
        sculpturatus Pic 1931 A: TR
        siculus (Stierlin, 1864) E: GR IT (Sicilia)
        ungaricus (Herbst, 1784) E: AL AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE HU IT MC PL RO SK SL SZ YU UK N: AG
                annulus Costa 1855  
                cognatus Laicharting 1784  
                pannonicus Gmelin 1790  
                reitteri Binder 1915  
                vogti Guerry 1911  
        varini (Bedel, 1870) E: AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE GR HU IT MC MD PL RO SK SL SP SZ UK YU
                spinicornis Abeille de Perrin 1869  
Semanotus Mulsant 1839 
    Xenodorum Marseul 1856  
    Hylotrupes LeConte 1873  
    Anocomis Casey 1912  
    Anacomis Leng 1920  
    Hemicallidium Casey 1912  
    Sympiezocera Lucas 1851  
        algiricus Pic 1905 Algeria, Morocco
                magnificus Bedel 1921  
        bifasciatus (Motschulsky, 1875) A: ANH FE FUJ GAN GUA GUI GUX HEB HEN HUB JA JIA JIX NMO QIN SC
                chinensis latifasciatus Matsushita 1933 SCH SHA SHN SHX TAI YUN ZHE
                chinensis watanabei Kano 1933  
                sinensis Gahan 1888  
        japonicus Lacordaire 1869 Japan, Taiwan, China (Zhejiang), introduced in Canada (British Columbia)
                japonicus ab fasciatus Tippmann 1956  
                japonicus ab immaculatus Tippmann 1956  
                japonicus ab posticeinterruptus Tippmann 1956  
                japonicus ab trimaculatus Tippmann 1956  
                japonicus m kuro Ohbayashi 1958  
                japonicus m katasensis Ohbayashi 1958  
        laurasii corsicus (Croissandeau, 1890) France (Corse), Italy (Sardegna)
            subsp. laurasii (Lucas, 1852) France, Spain, Algeria, Morocco
                bonvouloiri Marseul 1856  
                verneti Pellet 871  
        nigroalbus Holzschuh 1984 Nepal
        russicus persicus (Solsky, 1876) Iran, Turkmenistan
            subsp. russicus (Fabricius, 1777) E: AL AB AR AU BU CR GB GG GR HU IT RO SK ST UK YU A: JO LE SY TR
        semenovi Okunev 1933 A: KI KZ TD UZ
        sinoauster Gressitt 1951 A: ANH FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEB HUB HUN JIA JIX SHA TAI YUN ZHE ORR
        undatus (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AU BH BU BY CT CZ EN FI FR GE HU IT LA LS LT NR NT PL RO SK SL ST SV SZ UK YU A: ES FE MG NE NMO WS XIN
        yakushimensis Makihara 2004 Japan
Teorotrium Fairmaire 1901 
        brevipenne Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
Turanium (Chalcoturanium) Jankovsky 1934 
        badenkoi Danilevsky 2001 A: KZ
        johannis johannis Baeckmann 1922 A: KI
            subsp. juglandis Jankovsky 1934 A: KI
Turanium (Turanium) Baeckmann 1922 
        hladili Kratochvíl 1985 A: UZ
        pilosum (Reitter, 1891) A: KI KZ TD UZ XIN
        rauschorum Holzschuh 1998 A: KI KZ
        scabrum (Kraatz, 1882) E: ST A: KI KZ TD TM UZ WS XIN
                simplarium Heyden 1885  
        tekeorum Danilevsky 2001 A: IN TM

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Callidiopini
Acuticeresium Villiers 1970 
        incertum Villiers 1970 Reunion Island
Adrium Pascoe 1866 
        artifex (Newman, 1842) Australia: Vic
                cucujus White 1855  
                terebrans Newman 1842  
        catoxanthum (White, 1855) Australia
Agnitosternum Jordan 1894 
        apicale Jordan 1894 Kuilu, DR Congo
Anthribatus Fairmaire 1896 
        nivosus Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
Asperidorsus Adlbauer 2007 
        holobrunneus Adlbauer 2007 Tanzania (Mt Uluguru)
Becvarium Holzschuh 2011 
        bioculatum Holzschuh 2011 China, Yunnan
Bethelium Pascoe 1866 
    Ipomoria Pascoe 1866  
    Porithea Pascoe 1866  
        affine Aurivillius 1917 Australia (NSW)
        bifasciatum Aurivillius 1917 Australia (Queensland, Cape York)
        diversicorne (White, 1846) Australia, New Zealand (introduced)
                fulvomaculatum Blanchard 1853  
                signiferum signiferum Newman 1840  
                signiferum pictipenne Lea 1918  
        healyi Gressitt 1959 New Guinea
        inconspicuum McKeown 1948 Australia (WA)
        inscriptum (Pascoe, 1862) Australia (Qld)
        intortum (Newman, 1841) Australia (New Holland, Norfolk)
        monticola Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        novaguineum Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        subopacum Lea 1918 Australia (Qld)
        x-scriptum Aurivillius 1917 Australia (Queensland)
Bornesalpinia Vives 2010 
        titoi Vives 2010 Malaysia (Sabah, Mt Trus Madi)
Bouakea Adlbauer 2003 
        bicoloricornis Adlbauer 2003 Ivory Coast, Bouake airport
Callidiopis Thomson 1864 
    Callidiopsis Lacordaire 1869  
        mutica Lacordaire 1869 Australia
        praecox (Erichson, 1842) Australia (Tasmania)
        scutellaris (Fabricius, 1801) Australia (Tasmania), New Zealand (introduced)
                picea Newman 1840  
Ceresiella Holzschuh 1995 
        melaena Holzschuh 1995 Chiang Mai, Thailand
Ceresium (Ceresiellum) Gressitt 1956 
        olidum (Fairmaire, 1850) Kiribati; Tahiti; Fiji: Lau Island
        planatum Gressitt 1956 Belau: Babeldaob, Koror; Yap
        usingeri Gressitt 1956 Guam; N. Mariana Island: Saipan; Tinian, Rota
Ceresium (Ceresium) Blanchard in d'Urville 1853 
    Diatomocephala Blanchard in d'Urville 1853  
    Rhaphidera Perroud 1855  
    Rhaphidodera Gemminger & Harold 1872  
        adamsi adamsi Gressitt 1956 Ponape, Caroline Islands
            subsp. kusaiana Gressitt 1956 Kosrae, Caroline Islands
        aemulator Holzschuh 2015 Indonesia (W Sumatra)
        aeneonigrum Holzschuh 2015 Malaysia (W Perak)
        aethiops Newman 1842 Philippines
        affine (Gahan, 1900) Australia
        africanum Aurivillius 1925 Sierra Leone
        albomaculatum Pic 1926 A: HAI; N Vietnam, Laos
        albopubens Fairmaire 1891 Madagascar
        andamanicum Gahan 1906 Seychelle Islands
        angustulum Fairmaire 1881 Fiji (Taveuni, Viti Levu, Ovalau, Lau Is.)
        annulicorne Germar 1848 Australia
        areolatum Yokoi 2015 Indonesia (Bali)
        australiensis Tavakilian 2018 Australia
                elongatum Pic 1943  
        balteum Holzschuh 2017 West Malaysia
        bicolor Huedepohl 1994 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Dayumbaan)
        brevipes Pic 1943 Borneo
        callosum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
        casilelium Gressitt 1956 Ponape, Caroline Islands
        clarkei Gressitt 1956 Kosrae, Caroline Islands
        contiguum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi, Sabah)
        coronarium Pascoe 1885 Buru
        cribrum Holzschuh 1991 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        curtipenne Pic 1943 Myanmar
        cylindricellum Gressitt 1951 New Guinea
        declaratum Holzschuh 1990 A: SD
        decorum Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji: Viti Levu, Moala, Lau Is.
        delauneyi Lameere 1893 Hue, Vietnam, Thailand
        detanii Yokoi 2015 Bali, Indonesia
        discicolle Gressitt 1951 New Guinea
        diversicolor Yokoi 2015 Lombok, Indonesia
        diversum (Pascoe, 1869) Sulawesi
        elatum Holzschuh 1995 Chiang Mai, Thailand
        elongatithorax (Hayashi) 1979 Malaysia (Gap)
        elongatum elongatum Matsushita 1933 A: JA TAI
            subsp. tsuchiyai Fujita 2018 Japan (Yaeyama Islands)
        epilais Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji: Viti Levu
        fallaciosum Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN ORR
        falsum Holzschuh 2015 Malaysia (W Pahang)
        femoratum Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        fici Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        finitimum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi, Sabah)
        flavicorne Aurivillius 1927 Borneo
        flavipes (Fabricius, 1792) A: GUA HKG TAI; Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines, SE Asia, New Guinea, Australia,
                ambiguum Newman 1842 Comores, Sri Lanka, Mexico?
                simplex Gyllenhal in Schoenherr 1817  
        flavistictum Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos, Nong Tevada, Vientiane Province
        furax Holzschuh 2016 Borneo ((Sabah)
        furtivum Pascoe 1869 Borneo, Laos
        fuscum fuscum Matsumura & Matsushita 1932 A: HAI JA
                hachijoense Matsumura & Matsushita 1932  
            subsp. hachijoense Matsumura & Matsushita 1932 Japan (Tokyo)
            subsp. shirakii Hayashi 1963 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        geniculatum White 1855 Myanmar, Thailand, Andaman, Flores, Timor, Laos
                rufipes Pascoe 1869  
        gracile Perroud 1855 SE India, Sri Lanka
                cretatum White 1855  
        gracilipes (Fairmaire, 1850) Fiji (Viti Levu, Taveuni, Ovalau, Lau Is.)
        grandicolle Holzschuh 2015 Indonesia (W Sumatra)
        grandipenne Fairmaire 1881 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        guamum guamum Gressitt 1956 Guam
            subsp. rotanum Gressitt 1956 N. Mariana Is (Rota)
        guttaticolle (Fairmaire, 1850) Micronesia (Yap Islands)
                yapense Gressitt 1956  
        helleri Gressitt 1940 Philippines (Luzon)
        hirtipes Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Sipitang, Sabah)
        holophaeum Bates 1873 A: JA SC TAI
                yuasai Matsushita 1937  
        humerale Schwarzer 1931 Borneo
        immite Newman 1842 Philippines
        inaequalicolle Pic 1933 A: YUN
                joannisi Pic 1935  
        indigum Holzschuh 2011 Borneo
        inerme (Montrouzier, 1855) Woodlark; New Caledonia: Lifu; Fiji: Viti Levu, Taveuni, Ovalau, Lau Is
        infranigrum Pic 1937 Vietnam (Annam)
        interiectum Holzschuh 1995 Soppong Pai, N Thailand
        jeanvoinei Pic 1933 Vietnam (Tonkin, Chapa)
        kimberley Slipinski & Escalona 2016 Australia (NW Australia)
                affine Aurivillius 1917  
        lanuginosum Schaufuss 1864 New Guinea
        lepidulum Holzschuh 1982 A: SD YUN
        leprosum Aurivillius 1927 Papua New Guinea (Japen)
        leucosticticum White 1855 A: HAI NP PA SD UP TAI YUN; Myanmar, Thailand, Sumatra, Laos
        lieftincki Gressitt 1959 New Guinea
        lineigerum Pascoe 1888 Australia (Qld)
        lingafelteri Vives 2013 Philippines (Luzon)
        longicorne Pic 1926 A: HKG HUB JA JIX SC TAI ORR
                japonicum Matsushita 1932  
                tsushimanum Ohbayashi 1961  
        lucidum Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        lucifugum Holzschuh 1982 A: NP UP
        ludificum Holzschuh 1995 N Vietnam (Hanoi, Tonkin)
        lumawigi Huedepohl 1990 Philippines (Negros Island)
        manchuricum Hayashi 1957 A: HEI
        mediocre Holzschuh 2011 Borneo
        minor (Blackburn, 1894) Australia
        mjoebergi Aurivillius 1917 Australia
        nakatae Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        nanyoanum Matushita 1935 Belau: Babelthuap, Ulebsehel, Peleliu
        nigroapicale Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        nigrum Gahan 1888 Christmas Island
        nilgiriense Gahan 1901 A: YUN; Sri Lanka, India, Sri Lanka, Laos
        notaticolle Holzschuh 2015 Thailand (Mae Hong Son)
        opaculum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi, Sabah)
        opacum Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
        pachymerum (Pascoe, 1869) Australia (Qld), Papua New Guinea, Molucca Islands (Waigiou, Japen)
                validipes Fairmaire 1883  
        particulare Pic 1926 A: CH
        perroudi Pic 1943 Vietnam (Cochinchine)
        promissum Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        propinquum Holzschuh 1982 A: NP SD
        pseudofurtivum Yokoi 2015 Java, Indonesia
        pubescens Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau, Moala, Lau Is.)
        quadraticolle Holzschuh 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        quadrimaculatum Gahan in Andrews 1900 A: GUX YUN; Borneo, Laos, Christmas Is.
        rainwaterae Gressitt 1959 New Guinea
        ramosum Holzschuh 2017 West Malaysia
        raripilum Newman 1842 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Java, Philippines
        repandum Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        reticulatum Aurivillius 1928 Samoa
        robustum Gressitt 1956 Marshall Is (Arno)
        rotundicolle Pascoe 1885 SE India, Sri Lanka
        rouyeri Pic 1943 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Java, Philippines, Laos
        rufum Lameere 1890 East India
        rugulipenne Fairmaire 1905 Madagascar
        saphenum Holzschuh 2011 Borneo
        sculpticolle Gressitt 1942 A: SCH
        scutellaris Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji ( Viti Levu)
        seminigrum Aurivillius 1917 Australia
        senile Holzschuh 1998 A: YUN
        signaticolle Matsumura & Matsushita 1932 A: JA; Ogasawara Island
        simile flavopubescens Kusama & Takakuwa 1984 A: JA
            subsp. simile Gahan 1890 Ogasawara Island
        simplex (White, 1855) Australia (Lord Howe Island)
                procerum Olliff 1890  
        singularum Yokoi 2015 Lombok, Indonesia
        sinicum innotaticolle Pic 1926 A: CH
            subsp. ornaticolle Pic 1907 Southern China, N Vietnam, Laos
            subsp. sinicum White 1855 A: BEI FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIX SCH SHA SHG TAI
                sakaiense Matsushita 1933 XIZ YUN ZHE ORR
        sobrinatum Holzschuh 2011 Borneo
        striatipenne Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        striatocolle Holzschuh 2011 Borneo
        subflavum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
        sublucidum Gressitt 1956 Guam; N. Mariana Island: Saipan
        subuniforme Schwarzer 1925 A: TAI
        suturatum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi, Sabah)
        swatensis Holzschuh 1974 A: PA
        szentivanyi Gressitt 1959 New Guinea; Woodlark
        testaceum Gressitt 1956 Truk Islands, Micronesia
        thyra Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        tibiale Aurivillius 1926 Buru
        tibiellum Holzschuh 2014 Borneo (Sabah)
        tonkinense Pic 1943 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        triguttatum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Tawau Hills, Sabah)
        tuberculatum Waqa & Lingafelter 2009 Fiji (Gau, SE Navukailagi Village)
        unicolor marshallum Gressitt 1956 Majuro Islet, Marshall Islands, Micronesia
            subsp. pseudounicolor Kusama & Komiya 1972 A: JA
            subsp. unicolor (Fabricius, 1787) Kiribati: Tarawa, Abemama; Kosrae; Pohnpei; Chuuk: Weno; Belau: Koror, Peleliu;
                clavipes Broun 1883 N. Mariana, Saipan, Tinian, Agiguan, Pagan; Guam; Ogasawara, Chichijima;
                lifuanus Montrouzier 1861 Solomon Is; Vanuatu; Fiji; Tonga; Samoa ; Marquesas; Henderson,
                maculaticolle Blanchard 1853 New Zealand (introduced), Chile (Isla de Pascua).
                palauensis Matsushita 1932  
        vacillans Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu, Lau Island)
        vestigiale Pascoe 1866 Penang
        vicinum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Sipitang, Sabah)
        vile (Newman, 1841) Australia
        virens Heller 1914 New Guinea
        wittmeri Pic 1943 Indonesia (S Sulawesi)
        yodai Villiers & Chujo 1968 Thailand
        yoshinoi Matsushita 1935 Belau: Babeldaop, Peleliu
        zeylanicum White 1855 Sri Lanka, India, Myanmar, Thailand, Laos, Borneo, Sumatra, Java, Philippines
Ceresium (Paraceresium) Matsushita 1932 
        saipanicum (Matsushita, 1932) N. Mariana Island: Saipan
Cilium Fairmaire 1898 
        perrieri Fairmaire 1898 Madagascar
Coccothorax Aurivillius 1917 
        quadrinodosus Aurivillius 1917 Australia (Qld)
Conoxillus Adlbauer 2002 
        alessandrae Adlbauer 2002 Kenya (Kilifi district, Arabuko Sokoke Forest Reserve)
Demelius Waterhouse 1874 
        semirugosus Waterhouse 1874 Australia (Qld)
Diaspila Jordan 1903 
        bipunctata White 1855 Sierra Leone
        periscelis Jordan 1903 Sao Tome and Principe
Didymocantha Newman 1840 
    Eburida White 1846  
        brevicollis Pascoe 1866 Australia (WA)
        clavipes Broun 1883 New Zealand
        flavopicta McKeown 1949 Australia (Western Australia)
        laticornis (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
        novica Blackburn 1892 Australia (Vic)
        obliqua Newman 1840 Australia (NSW, Qld)
                varicornis Hope 1841  
        pallida Broun 1893 New Zealand
Eburida White 1846 
        picta (Bates, 1874) Australia: WA, New Zealand (North Island, South Island)
                cognata Broun 1910  
                robusta Sharp 1882  
        quadriguttata (Sharp, 1886) New Zealand (South Island)
                binotata Broun 1893  
                jucunda Broun 1893  
        sublineata (White, 1846) New Zealand (North Island)
                brevicorne Broun 1880  
                vittata Broun 1893  
Ectinope Pascoe 1875 
        setosus (McKeown, 1942) Australia
        spinicollis Pascoe 1875 Australia (NSW)
Ectosticta Pascoe 1866 
        cleroides (White, 1855) Australia (Tasmania)
                blackburni Pascoe 1893  
                eburatum Pascoe 1863  
                mundum Blackburn 1892  
                simillimum White 1855  
                tricolor Blackburn 1892  
        ornata Blackburn 1892 Australia (Victoria, New South Wales)
                var. metallicum Lea 1919  
                var. ruficolle Lea 1919  
        ruida Pascoe 1866 Australia (WA)
                puncticolle Pascoe 1888  
Elegantozoum Adlbauer 2004 
        teocchii Adlbauer 2004 Republic of Central Africa (La Maboke)
Examnes Pascoe 1869 
        curticornis Yokio, Makihara & Noerdjito 2016 Borneo (Kalimantan)
        dimorpha Gressitt 1951 “Vila, Efate, New Hebrides”
        granulosus (Pic, 1931) Vietnam, Laos, Thailand
        kawakamii Yokio, Makihara & Noerdjito 2016 Borneo (Kalimantan)
        longipes Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
        lumawigi Huedepohl 1990 Philippines (Luzon)
        mindanaonis Huedepohl 1990 Philippines (Mindanao)
        philippensis (Newman, 1842) Papua New Guinea (Buru), Molucca Islands (Waigiou), Philippines
                idoneus Pascoe 1869  
                larvatum Pascoe 1869  
                longicornis Pascoe 1869  
        ponapensis Gressitt 1956 Caroline Islands (Ponape)
        pubens Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
        versutus (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, W. Malaysia, Thailand
                frontalis Pascoe 1869  
                rufoapicale Pic 1943  
Falsoibidion Pic 1922 
        bipunctatum Lee & Lee 2016 South Korea
        encaustum Holzschuh 1999 S Thailand (Khao Sok N. P.)
        fasciatum Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        fuscipes Hayashi 1979 Malaysia (Lenggong)
        infidarium Holzschuh 1999 N Thailand (Chiang Rai, Wiang Pa Pao)
        punctuosum Holzschuh 2003 Vietnam (Nin Binh)
        trimaculatum Pic 1923 Cambodia, Laos (Thangone, Vientiane Province)
        venustulum Holszchuh 2019 China (Guangxi)
Ganosomus Fairmaire 1901 
        elegans Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
Gelonaetha Thomson 1878 
    Astrimus Sharp 1878  
        baia Holzschuh 1995 S Thailand (Ton Nga Chang Wasserfall)
        hirta (Fairmaire, 1850) A: TAI ZHE; Guam; N. Mariana Is: Saipan; Tahiti; India; Thailand; Philippines;
                curtipes Thomson 1878 Hawaiian Is., Laos, Sri Lanka
                obscurus Sharp 1878  
Herozoum Thomson 1878 
        longulum Thomson 1878 Namibia, Malawi
Ipomoria Pascoe 1866 
        tillides Pascoe 1866 Australia (SA)
Linyra Fairmaire 1898 
        lymphatica Fairmaire 1898 Madagascar, Comores
Metacopa Fairmaire 1896 
        variipennis Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
Minutius Fairmaire 1896 
        tenuis Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
Monoplia Newman 1845 
        spinicorne (Blackburn, 1899) Australia (Vic)
        tetra Newman 1845 Australia
Nastocerus Fairmaire 1898 
    Paralocus Fairmaire 1898  
    Teinotus Brancsik 1899  
        annulicornis (Fairmaire, 1899) Madagascar
        brevipennis (Fairmaire, 1903) Madagascar
        longicollis (Fairmaire, 1901) Madagascar
        maculicornis Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar
        scutatus (Fairmaire, 1899) Madagascar
        semitibialis (Fairmaire, 1898) Madagascar
        vacheri (Fairmaire, 1901) Madagascar
Neobethelium Blackburn 1894 
        gracilis (McKeown, 1942) Australia (Qld)
        megacephalum Blackburn 1894 Australia (SW, Qld)
Nesoptychias Kirkaldy 1910 
    Ptychopterus Broun 1883  
    Pteroptychus Aurivillius 1912  
        simpliceps (Broun, 1880) New Zealand
                rugosus Broun 1883  
Notoceresium Blackburn 1901 
        elongatum McKeown 1942 Australia
        impressiceps Blackburn 1901 Australia
        laevigatum (Blackburn, 1892) Auatralia (WA)
        setistriatum McKeown 1942 Australia
        toxopeusi Gressitt 1959 New Guinea
Oemona Newman 1840 
    Isodera White 1856  
    Aemona Broun 1880  
        hirta (Fabricius, 1775) New Zealand (North Island, South Island)
                humilis Newman 1840  
                villosa Fabricius 1801  
        plicicollis Sharp 1886 New Zealand (North Island, South Island)
                inaequalis Sharp 1886  
                sublineata Broun 1909  
        separata Broun 1921 New Zealand (South Island)
        simplicicollis Broun 1880 New Zealand (North Island, South Island)
                debilis Sharp 1886  
                mutica Sharp 1886  
Oxymagis Pascoe 1866 
    Megaceresium Heller 1912  
    Laniferus Dillon & Dillon 1952  
        grandis (Waqa & Lingafelter, 2009) Fiji (Viti Levu, Pabitra)
        grayii Pascoe 1866 Australia
                greyi Lacordaire 1869  
        horni Heller 1912 Solomon Islands
        uniformis (Dillon & Dillon, 1952) Fiji (Ovalau)
        vitticollis (Fairmaire, 1883) New Britain; New Ireland; Solomons
Paphora Pascoe 1866 
        miles Blackburn 1906 Australia (CA)
        modesta (Pascoe, 1864) Australia (SA, WA)
        pulchra Blackburn 1906 Australia (WA)
        robustior Blackburn 1894 Australia (WA)
Parasalpinia Hayashi 1962 
        copei Vives 2016 Philippines (Luzon)
        kojimai Hayashi 1962 A: JA (Ryukyus) TAI
        laosensis (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) A: YUN; ORR
Porithodes Aurivillius 1912 
    Porithea Blackburn 1917  
        apicalis (Lea, 1916) Australia
        obliqua (Lea, 1916) Australia
                fasciata Aurivillius 1917  
        parenthetica (Lea, 1929) Australia (Lord Howe I.)
        plagiata Blackburn 1894 Australia
        pustulata Carter 1930 Australia (Qld)
        spinipennis Carter 1929 Australia
Prosype Thomson 1864 
        clennellae Adlbauer 2009 South Africa (Mtuzini, Kwazulu Natal)
        ethiopicus Adlbauer 2008 SW Ethiopia (Gamo Goffa, Arba Minch)
        filiformis (Buquet, 1859) Senegal
        juniperi Holzschuh 1993 Saudi Arabia, Yemen
        striatus Adlbauer 2014 Ethiopia
Pseudodemonax Vives & Heffern 2012 
        confusus Vives & Heffern 2012 Borneo (Sabah)
Psylacrida Thomson 1878 
        australe (Carter, 1932) Australia
        gracilis Thomson 1878 Australia
Salpinia Pascoe 1869 
        aurescens Holzschuh 2008 W Sumatra (Mt Talang, Solok area)
        diluta Pascoe 1869 Borneo, Java, Philippines
        duffyi Villiers & Chűjô 1966 Eastern Thailand (Prew)
        kinabaluensis Hayashi 1975 Borneo
        obliqua Vives 2009 Philippines
        quadrimaculata Vives 2011 Philippines (Aurura, Sierra Madre)
        socia Gahan 1906 India (Assam)
        virgulata Haller 2019 Philippines (Palawan)
        waldrepi Haller 2017 Philippines (Luzon)
Sassandrioides Adlbauer 2002 
    Sassandria Adlbauer 2002  
        asperata (Adlbauer, 2007) Malawi (Uzuzu Hill, Namizuma Forest, Mangochi District)
        bjoernstadi Adlbauer 2017 Cameroon
        gracilis (Adlbauer, 2003)  
        kenyensis Adlbauer & Bjornstad 2012 Kenya
        morettoi (Adlbauer, 2002) Ivory Coast (Sassandra)
        puchneri Adlbauer 2015 Cameroon
        testacea (Adlbauer, 2003)  
Semiope Pascoe 1869 
        delicata Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        duni Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        femoralis Gressitt 1959 New Guinea (Japen)
        festiva Pascoe 1869 New Guinea (Saylee)
        subnivea Pascoe 1869 New Guinea (Waigiou)
Stenobrium Kolbe 1893 
        angusticeps Kolbe 1893 Tanzania (Usambara)
        bicoloricornis Adlbauer 2004 SE Kenya (Mombasa, Umg. Diani Beach)
        punctatum Adlbauer 2007 Tanzania (Mikesse)
Stenodryas Bates 1873 
        albovittata Holzschuh 2010 W Sumatra (Harau valley)
        apicalis (Gahan, 1901) Nepal
        bicoloripes (Pic, 1922) N Vietnam, Laos
        clavigera clavigera Bates 1873 A: JA JIX SC TAI
            subsp. impuncticollis Hayashi 1974 Taiwan
            subsp. insularis Yokoyama 1966 Taiwan
        consentanea Holzschuh 2019 Borneo (Sabah)
        cylindricollis Gressitt 1951 A: SHA TAI YUN
        fascipennis Holzschuh 1984 A: BT SD
        filipina Vives 2009 Philippines (Luzon)
        fuscomaculata Hayashi 1977 Malaysia (Gap)
        glabricollis Holzschuh 1991 S Thailand (Hat Yai)
        inapicalis (Pic, 1922) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        leucophora Holzschuh 2010 E Malaysia, Borneo, Sabah, Sipitang
        modesta (Gahan, 1906) India (Assam)
        nigromaculata (Gardner, 1942) Nepal, Bhutan, Laos
                tripunctatus Gressitt & Rondon 1970  
        niveofasciata Gouverneur 2016 Philippines (Mindanao)
        pallidata Holzschuh 2006 N Sumatra (Sitahoan)
        puberula Holzschuh 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        punctatella Holzschuh 1999 China (Hubei)
        rugosula Holzschuh 2003 N Thailand (Mae Hong Son, Berge SE Pai)
        suavis Holzschuh 1998 China (Shaanxi)
        torridus Holzschuh 2011 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo)
        unicolor Huedepohl 1994 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Dayumbaan)
        ventralis (Gahan, 1906) Myanmar, India, China (Yunnan)
Stenygrinum Bates 1873 
        quadrinotatum Bates 1873 A: ANH FE FUJ GAN GUA GUI GUX HEB HEI HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIL JIX LIA NC NMO SC SCH SHA SHN TAI YUN ZHE; Myanmar, Assam, Laos
Sternangustum Jordan 1894 
        brunneum Jordan 1894 DR Congo (Kuilu)
        copei Adlbauer 2001 Cameroon (Obout), Ivory Coast
        delahayei Adlbauer 2002 Gabon (Tchembele Cristal Mountains)
        perissinottoi Adlbauer 2008 South Africa (Mtuzini, Kwazulu Natal)
        pilosum Adlbauer 2002 Liberia (Bong Town)
Teladum Holzschuh 2011 
        angustior Holzschuh 2011 China (Yunnan)
        atripes (Pic, 1935) Vietnam (Saigon)
                ruber Gressitt & Rondon 1970  
                rufus Pic 1940  
        comosum (Holzschuh, 1989) Vietnam (Vinh phu Province, Tam Dao)
        devexulus (Holzschuh, 1989) Thailand (Doi Chiang Dao)
        insolens Holzschuh 2011 NW Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        longior Holzschuh 2019 Malaysia (Johor)
        mancum Holzschuh 2011 NE India (Megahelaya state)
Teocchius Adlbauer & Sudre 2003 
        cruciatus Adlbauer & Sudre 2003 Republic of Central Africa (La Maboke)
Tethionea Pascoe 1869 
        apiculata Pascoe 1862 Molucca Islands (Batchian)
        bicincta (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
        bicolor Gressitt 1955 Papua New Guinea (Japen Island)
        bidentata Gressitt 1955 Papua New Guinea
        brevicollis Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
        cheesmanae Gressitt 1955 New Guinea (Waigiou)
        filipinensis Vives 2015 Philippines (Samar)
        hollandiae Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
        hoogstraali Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea (Waigiou, Japen, New Britain)
        imitata Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
        javana Yokoi 2015 Java, Indonesia
        lassehubweberi Yokoi 2015 Indonesia (Lombok)
        minima Vives 2016 Philippines (Luzon)
        nigromarginipennis Hayashi 1979 Malaysia (Gap)
        obtusidens obtusidens Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. subacuta Gressitt 1955 Papua New Guinea (Waigiou)
        pubescens Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        squamata Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        strumosa Pascoe 1869 Papua New Guinea (Waigiou, New Britain, Goodenough), Molucca Islands
        subcallosa Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        tenuimembris Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
        tridentata Pascoe 1869 Papua New Guinea (Waigiou, Japen, New Britain, Solomon Islands), Molucca Islands
        unicolor Pascoe 1869 Aru, Molucca Islands
        waigeonea Gressitt 1955 Papua New Guinea (Waigiou)
Thephantes Pascoe 1867 
        clavatus Pascoe 1867 Australia (Queensland)
Trimeroderus Fairmaire 1896 
        raffrayi Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
Trinophylum Bates 1878 
        cribratum Bates 1878 Ei: GB A: KA PA
                impressipenne Pic 1948  
        descarpentriesi Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos ( Nong Thevada, Vientiane Province)
Vientiana Holzschuh 2016 
        maculosa Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Vientiane)
Wanatidius Vives & Sudre 2019 
        montdoensis Vives & Sudre 2019 New Caledonia
Yorkeica Blackburn 1899 
        marmorea Blackburn 1899 Australia (Qld)
Zarina Fairmaire 1898 
        semicyanea Fairmaire 1898 Madagascar
                obtusicollis Fairmaire 1902  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Cerambycini
Aeolesthes Gahan 1890 
    Niphocerambyx Matsushita 1933  
        aurifaber (White, 1853) Borneo, Malaya, Laos
                aeneus Thomson 1860  
                alexis Pascoe 1869  
                lambii Pascoe 1866  
        bilobulartus (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Borneo, Laos
        gloriosa (Aurivillius, 1924) Philippines
        salomeae Jacquot 2019 Borneo (Kalimantan)
        vietnamensis Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 Vietnam
Allodissus Schwarzer 1926 
        sulcatipennis Schwarzer 1926 Philippines
Anarchambyx Sama 2007 
        pipposamai Sama 2007 A: YE
Archaeopalus Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 
        dentatus Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 Borneo (W Kalimantan)
Bolbotritus Bates 1871 
        bainesi Bates 1871 Kenya, Tanzania, Uganda, Zimbabwe, Namibia
                ferrandii Gestro 1899  
                prionides Aurivillius 1891  
Calocerambyx Heller 1905 
        hauseri Heller 1905 New Guinea
Calpazia Pascoe 1857 
        vermicularis Pascoe 1857 Borneo, Laos
Carinolesthes Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 
        aurosignatus (Pic, 1916) A: FUJ TAI XIZ YUN
        ningshanensis (Chiang, 1981) A: SHA
        pericalles (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) A: YUN Laos
Cerambyx (Cerambyx)  
    Hamaticherus Dejean 1821  
    Hammatocerus Gistel 1848  
    Microcerambyx Mikšic & Georgijevic 1973  
        apiceplicatus Pic 1941 A: IN IQ
        carinatus (Kuster, 1845) E: BH BU CR GR IT MA MC YU A: TR
                landrieui Pic 1927  
                minor Pic 1926  
        cerdo acuminatus Motschulsky 1853 Georgia, Turkey, Armenia, Greece, Syria, Bulgaria, Azerbaijan
            subsp. cerdo Linnaeus 1758 E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GBi GE GG GR HU IR IT LA LU
                heros Scopoli 1763 MA MC MD NL PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                manderstjernae Mulsant & Godard 1855 N: MO A: IN IQ IS JO LE SY TR
            subsp. iranicus Heyrovský 1951 Iran
            subsp. klinzigi Podany 1964 Georgia
            subsp. masaryki Vartanis 2018 Bulgaria
            subsp. mirbeckii (Lucas, 1842) N: AG MO TU
                tunisicus Pic 1891  
            subsp. pfisteri Stierlin 1864 Italy, Greece, France, Corsica
        dux (Faldermann, 1837) E: AB AR BU GG MC ST TR UK A: IN IS JO LE SY TR
                intricatus Fairmaire 1848  
                nodosus Mulsant & Rey 1863  
                orientalis Küster 1845  
                thirkii Küster 1845  
        heinzianus Demelt 1976 E: TR
        kodymi Slama 2015 Syria, Turkey
        lativitta Newman 1850 North Australia
        miles Bonelli 1812 E: AB AL AR AU BH BU CR FR GG GR HU IT MC PT RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR
                militaris Latreille 1829 UK YU A: TR
        nodulosus Germar 1817 E: AB AL AR BH BU CR GG GR IT MA MC RO SL ST TR UK YU A: CY LE SY
                nodicornis Kuster 1845 TR
        subserratus Newman 1850 New South Wales
        welensii centurio Czwalina 1891 Syria, Israel, Lebanon, Jordan
            subsp. welensii (Küster, 1845) E: AL AB BH BU CR FR GG GR HU IT PT RO SK SL SP TR UK YU
                velutinus Brulle 1832 A: CY IN IS JO LE SY TR
Cerambyx (Microcerambyx) Mikšic & Georgijevic 1973 
        elbursi Jurecek 1924 Iran
        multiplicatus Motschulsky 1860 E: AB A: IN
                elegans Dohrn 1873  
        paludivagus (Lucas, 1842) N: AG TU
        scopolii nitidus Pic 1892 Syria, Turkey
            subsp. scopolii Fuessly 1775 E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT
                helveticus Stierlin 1878 LA LT LU MC MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                piceus Geoffroy 1785 A: SY TR
            subsp. siculus Rapuzzi, Sama & Tichy 2010 Sicily
Coelodon Audinet-Serville 1832 
        servum (White, 1853) Senegal, South Africa, Namibia
                cinereum Audinet-Serville 1832  
Coelodoniella Adlbauer 2005 
        garnieri Adlbauer 2002 Togo (Badou, Ahlon forest)
Coniolachnus Fairmaire 1898 
        aculeatus Fairmaire 1898 Mauritius
Cyriopalus Pascoe 1866 
        befui Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 Malaysia (Pahang)
        hefferni Holzschuh 2007 Borneo, Sumatra
        javanus Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 Indonesia (Java)
        kalimantanus Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 Indonesia (Kalimantan; Borneo)
        wallacei Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia, Laos, Myanmar
Derolus Reitter 1894 
    Capnocerambyx Reitter 1894  
        abaii Holzschuh 2009 SW Iran, Khuzestan Province, NW Andimeshk
        abyssinicus Breuning 1974 Ethiopia
        anteaureus Breuning 1974 Tanzania, Malawi
        arciferus Gahan 1891 Widespread in Africa
                girardi Breuning 1978  
        argenteofasciatus (Pic, 1951) Vietnam (Saigon), Thailand, Laos
        argenteus Adlbauer 2009 Kenya (Sagala Hills), Somalia, Malawi, Mozambique
        argentifer Pic 1904 A: YUN
                diversithorax Pic 1946  
        arnoldius Lepesme & Breuning 1958 S Zimbabwe (Hope Fountain)
        asiricus Holzschuh 1993 A: SA
        aureus Lepesme & Breuning 1958 DR Congo
        basilewskyi Lepesme & Breuning 1958 DR Congo (Lulua)
        blaisei Pic 1923 N Vietnam, Laos
        brevicornis Holzschuh 1981 A: IN
        brunneipennis Gahan 1904 South Africa, Ethiopia, Namibia, Somalia, Kenya, Malawi, Mozambique, Zimbabwe,
                flavipennis Breuning 1969 Swaziland
                somaliensis Villiers 1972  
        bulbicornis Gressitt 1951 A: XIZ
        camerunensis Breuning 1974 Cameroon
        cinctus Jordan 1903 Equatorial Guinea, DR Congo, Angola, Malawi, Ivory Coast, Cameroon,
                anterufus Breuning 1978 Rep Central Africa, Congo
        coomani Pic 1925 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        dilatatus Chevrolat 1856 Nigeria, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon,
                dilatatus discomaculatus Lepesme & Breuning, in litt DR Congo, Congo, Rwanda
                paradilatatus Breuning 1972  
        discicollis Gahan 1906 A: IN PA
        duffyi Breuning 1961 Zimbabwe (Rusape), Botswana, Malawi, Namibia
        femorellus Chevrolat 1856 Nigeria, Ivory Coast, Togo, Sierra Leone, Congo
                tenuis Duvivier 1891  
        fulgens Holzschuh 2005 Borneo, Philippines (N Luzon)
        fulvus Jordan 1903 French Congo, Ivory Coast, Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, DR Congo
        gabunensis (Lepesme & Breuning, 1956) Cameroon, Gabon
        garnieri Adlbauer 2009 Malawi
        glauciapicalis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Sayaboury, Sayaboury Province)
        globulartus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phon Tiou, Khammouane Province)
        griseonotatus Pic 1923 N Vietnam, Laos
        gyllenhalii (Fahraeus, 1872) Kenya, Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Botswana, South Africa, Malawi, Zambia
                oatesii Olliff 1889  
        hoelzeli Adlbauer 1994 South Africa (Transvaal), Zimbabwe, Botswana, Mozambique?
        incultus incultus (Gerstaecker, 1855) Kenya, Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Namibia, Ethiopia
                rufoscapus Aurivillius 1908  
            subsp. yemenensis Villiers 1977 A: YE
        iranensis Pic 1956 A: AF IN PA
                mauritanicus iranensis Lepesme & Breuning 1958  
                mauritanicus iranensis angustior Pic 1956  
                zarudnyi Semenov & Plaviltshikov (in litt) 1940  
        ivorensis Lepesme & Breuning 1958 Ivory Coast
        janae Holzschuh 2009 SE Iran, Kerman Province, Gebel Barez
        kraatzi Jordan 1903 Cameroon, Guinea
                punctipennis Breuning 1974  
        laticollis Adlbauer 2009 Cameroon, Ethiopia
        lepautei Lepesme 1947 Chad, Mauritania
        martini hayekae Villiers 1968 A: AE SA YE
            subsp. martini Lepesme & Breuning 1958 Djibouti
        mauritanicus (Buquet, 1840) N: AG LB MO TU
                nerii Erichson 1841  
        pakistanus Holzschuh 1974 A: PA
        pallidus orientalis Adlbauer 2009 Kenya, Tanzania, Malawi, Ethiopia
            subsp. pallidus Adlbauer 2009 Zimbabwe, Marandellas
        perroudi Pic 1933 India (Pondicherry)
        pexus Hudepohl 1998 Borneo, Sumatra
        pseudomalaisei Adlbauer 2009 Mozambique
        puchneri Adlbauer 2009 Kenya, Mozambique, Malawi, Tanzania
        ruandae Lepesme & Breuning 1958 Rwanda, Gabon
        rufimembris Pic 1933 India (Pondicherry)
        rufipes Breuning 1978 Ivory Coast
        sericeomaculatus Adlbauer 2009 Cameroon, Republic of Central Africa, Ivory Coast
        somalicus Gahan 1900 Somaliland
        spurius Jordan 1903 Cameroon, Gabon, DR Congo
        subaureus Jordan 1894 Togo, Central Africa, Sudan, Angola, Ethiopia, Somalia, Malawi, Zimbabwe,
                pseudaureus Lepesme & Breuning 1958 South Africa
                togoensis Breuning 1974  
        subdilatatus Lepesme & Breuning 1955 Ivory Coast, Cameroon, DR Congo
                spurius Lepesme & Breuning 1958  
                vagevittatus Lepesme & Breuning 1958  
        sudrei Adlbauer 2009 Kenya, Rwanda, Tanzania, Malawi, Zimbabwe, South Africa
        sulcatus Aurivillius 1928 Somalia, Zimbabwe, Kenya?, Tanzania, DR Congo?, Malawi, Mozambique
                arnoldi Ferreira 1954  
        testaceus Adlbauer 2009 Zambia, Malawi. Mozambique
        thesigeri Villiers 1968 A: SA YE
        trifulvofasciatus Hayashi 1975 Borneo, W Malaysia
        vastus Holzschuh 1993 Saudi Arabia
        volvulus (Fabricius, 1801) A: FUJ GUA HAI NP ZHE "India" Philippines, Java, Laos
                demissus Pascoe 1859  
                strigicollis Dalman 1817  
        werneri Adlbauer 2009 Somalia, Kenya, Tanzania, Malawi, South Africa
Derolydnus Hüdepohl 1989 
        bisulcatus (Aurivillius, 1914) Borneo
Dialeges Pascoe 1857 
        antennarius Holzschuh 2006 N Thailand (NW Pai)
        brunneus Aurivillius 1926 Buru
        densepilosus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Vientiane City)
        egenus Pascoe 1869 Philippines, Buru
        pauper Pascoe 1856 A: NP SD YUN; Borneo, W. Malaysia, SE Asia, Thailand, India, Laos, Madagascar
                tenuicornis Pascoe 1869  
        pauperoides Holzschuh 1984 Borneo, W. Malaysia, SE Asia, India
        scabricornis Schwarzer 1929 Borneo
        sericeus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakkading, Borikhane Province)
        undulatus undulatus Gahan 1891 A: HAI TAI YUN; Sri Lanka, India, Thailand, Laos, Myanmar
            subsp. villosicornis Schwarzer 1931 Java Islands
Diorthus Gahan 1891 
        aurosetosus Miroshnikov 2019 India (Tamil Nadu)
        cinereus (Fabricius, 1792) A: AE AF IN NP PA YE; Sri Lanka, Thailand, Laos, Myanmar,
                holosericeus Olivier 1795 West Africa, Mauritius, Sierra Leone, Ivory Coast, Togo, Nigeria, Tanzania
                inclemens Thomson 1865  
                simplex White 1853  
                sordidus Pascoe 1888  
                vernicosus Pascoe 1859  
        dembickyi Miroshnikov 2019 India (Tamil Nadu)
        intricarius (Holzschuh, 1984) A: PA
        kabakovi Miroshnikov 2018 Afghanistan
        pellitulus (Holzschuh, 1984) A: NP
        sericeus Gardner 1939 India (Kerala)
        vagus Gahan 1891 Senegal?
Dissaporus Aurivillius 1907 
    Aporus Fahraeus 1872  
        cachani (Lepesme & Breuning, 1958) Ivory Coast, Ghana, Togo, Benin, Cameroon, Gabon
                carinipennis Lepesme & Breuning, in litt  
        cylindricus (Fahraeus, 1872) RD Congo, Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Malawi,
                pauper Gahan 1904 Namibia, Zambia
                puncticollis Lepesme & Breuning, in litt  
        juheli Adlbauer 2006 Malawi (Namizuma forest, Uzuzu Hill)
        malaisei Ferreira 1954 Mozambique (70 km SE Chimono, Manicata prov), S Zimbabwe
        mythicus (Gyllenhal, 1817) Sierra Leone, Togo, Burkina-Faso, Congo
Dissopachys Reitter 1886 
        pulvinatus Reitter 1886 E: AB A: IN TM
Djabiria Duvivier 1891 
        geniculata Duvivier 1891 Congo, Zaire, Togo
                bifarius Duffy 1953  
                incultus bifarius Adlbauer 1998  
Dymasius Thomson 1864 
        angustatus (Pic, 1925) Vietnam (Hoa Binh)
        argenteolus Holzschuh 2017 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        asperulus Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        aureofulvescens Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: JIX; Laos
        austroindicus Miroshnikov & Gouverneur 2019 S India (Tamil Nadu)
        barclayi Miroshnikov 2018 W Malaysia (Perak)
        bicuspis Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        brevipes Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Mai, Maetaeng)
        carbonarius Jacquot 2019 Indonesia (C Sulawesi)
        carinipennis Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Mai, Mt Doi Pui)
        cos Holzschuh 1998 S Vietnam (An Khe, Buon Luoi)
        cuneatulus Holszchuh 2005 Borneo
        duplus Holzschuh 2017 China (Yunnan)
        elegantum Holzschuh 2016 Borneo
        exilis Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Doi Chiang, Dao)
        federenkoi Miroshnikov 2016 Vietnam
        festivus Holzschuh 2006 Malaysia, Sabah, Sipitang, Mendolong
        flavimembris Hudepohl 1989 Borneo
        fulgens (Schwarzer, 1926) Philippines, Sulawesi
        gilvago Holzschuh 1999 S India (Tamil Nadu, Nilgiri Hills)
        gracilicornis (Gressitt, 1951) China (Fujian), Vietnam, Laos
        granulicollis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province)
        hefferni Holzschuh 2005 Borneo
        hirayamai Matsushita 1941 Japan, Taiwan
        huedepohli Tavakilian & Nearns 2014 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        indigus Holzschuh 2008 Borneo
        kisanus (Matsushita, 1934) Taiwan
                minutus Gressitt 1935  
        lepidus Holzschuh 2005 S Thailand
        lineolatus Holzschuh 2015 Laos (Luang Phrabang
        lumawigi lumawigi Huedepohl 1990 Philippines (Romblon)
            subsp. rufipennis Huedepohl 1990 Philippines (Luzon)
        lundbergi Hudepohl 1998 Borneo
        macilentus Pascoe 1859 Sri Lanka
        maculatus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province)
        makarovi Miroshnikov 2017 Malaysia (Pahang)
        mandibularis (Gahan, 1891) Borneo, W. Malaysia
                obscurus Hudepohl 1998  
        minor Gahan 1906 South India, Sri Lanka
        miser Holzschuh 2005 China (Shaanxi)
        moestulus Holzschuh 2005 Borneo
        murzini Miroshnikov 2017 Sri Lanka (Kitugala)
        niger Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Ban Van Heua, Vientiane Province)
        nimbatus Holzschuh 1991 Borneo, Thailand
        nodifer Holzschuh 2005 Borneo
        ornatus (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos (Paksane, Vientiane Province)
        parvus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Khongsedone, Wapikhamthong Province)
        plagiatus Gahan 1906 Myanmar
        prominor Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Tha Ngone, Vientiane Province)
        querceus Holzschuh 2015 China (Sichuan)
        simplex Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakkading, Borikhane Province)
        sordidus Holzschuh 2017 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi)
        sticheri (Hudepohl, 1989) Borneo
        strigosus Thomson 1864 India
        subvestitus Holzschuh 1984 A: NP UP
        sumbaensis Franz 1972 Sumba, Indonesia
        tatianae Miroshnikov 2017 Borneo (Sabah)
        turgidulus Holzschuh 1991 Sri Lanka (Anuradhapura)
        uncatus Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Sabah)
        verticosus Holzschuh 2010 N Vietnam (Tonkin)
        vitreus Pascoe 1885 Borneo, Sumatra, Laos
        ysmaeli Huedepohl 1990 Philippines
Elydnus Pascoe 1869 
        amictus Pascoe 1869 Borneo, Philippines, W. Malaysia
        aurivilliusi Miroshnikov & Tichý 2018 W Malaysia (Pahang)
        barclayi Miroshnikov 2017 Thailand (Nakon Sri Tam), W Malaysia
        rufulus Holzschuh 2016 Indonesia (Siberut)
        tatianae Miroshnikov 2017 Vietnam (Thua Thien-Hue Province)
        vitalii Miroshnikov 2017 Vietnam (Quong Ngai Province)
Falsopachydissus Miroshnikov 2017 
        foveiscapus (Holzschuh, 2011) Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
Gibbocerambyx Pic 1923 
    Mimosebasmia Pic 1946  
        aureovittatus Pic 1923 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        aurovirgatus (Gressitt, 1939) A: ANH GUX HEN HUB HUN SCH ZHE
        dulcis Holszchuh 2019 China (Guangxi)
        fedorenkoi (Miroshnikov, 2015) Vietnam (Kon Tum Province)
        fulvescens (Gahan, 1894) Myanmar, Thailand
        maculicollis (Matsushita, 1933) Taiwan
        purpureus (Pic, 1946) Vietnam (Tonkin), Laos
        unitarius Holzschuh 2003 A: SHA
Graciliderolus Lepesme & Breuning 1958 
        gracilis (Lepesme & Breuning, 1958) S Zimbabwe (Bulowayo)
        parvus (Ferreira, 1955) South Africa (Natal, Pretoria)
Hemadius Fairmaire 1889 
        oenochroa (Fairmaire, 1889) A: ANH FUJ GUX HUB HUN JIX SCH TAI XIZ YUN ZHE; Laos
                mushaensis Kano 1928  
                stoetzneri Heller 1923  
Hoplocerambyx Thomson 1864 
        abnormis Schwarzer 1931 Papua New Guinea
        aramis Thomson 1865 West Malaysia, Singapore
        nitidus Thomson 1865 Papua New Guinea (Buru)
        severus Pascoe 1869 Papua New Guinea (Waigiou)
        spinicornis (Newman, 1842) A: AF BT NP PA UP; Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines, SE Asia
                minor Pic 1923  
                morosus Pascoe 1857  
                relictus Pascoe 1866  
Imbrius Pascoe 1866 
        acutipennis (Fisher, 1935) Borneo
        allardi Huedepohl 1992 Borneo
        corrugatus Huedepohl 1990 Luzon, Philippines
        diehli Huedepohl 1989 Borneo, Sumatra
        ephebus Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Java, W. Malaysia
                imitator Holzschuh 2006  
        fedorenkoi Miroshnikov 2017 Vietnam (Lam Dong Prov)
        klimenkoi Miroshnikov 2017 Borneo (Sabah)
        lineatus Pascoe 1866 Penang, Malacca, Malasia
        similis Huedepohl 1990 Philippines
        simulator Holzschuh 2005 Borneo
        solodovnikovi Miroshnikov 2017 Borneo (Sarawak, Sabah)
        uniformis Holzschuh 2010 Borneo (Sabah, Crocker Range)
Jebusaea Reiche 1877 
    Bagdatocerambyx Pic 1901  
    Pseudophilus Gahan 1893  
        hammerschmidti Reiche 1878 A: AE IN IQ OM QA SA
                drurei Pic 1901  
                persica Reitter 1907  
                testacea Gahan 1893  
Lachnopterus Thomson 1864 
        argenteomaculatus Hayashi 1982 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Bukidnon)
                elisabethae Huedepohl 1990  
        atrofrigidus Hayashi 1992 Philippines (Babuyan Island)
        auripennis (Newman, 1842) A: TAI; Maluku; Philippines
                antigueensis Hayashi 1984  
                aureipennis Pascoe 1859  
                sibuyanus Hayashi 1984  
        socius Gahan 1891 A: TAI; Philippines
Lamellocerambyx Pic 1923 
        laosensis Pic 1923 Laos
Laomargites Pic 1923 
        fedorenkoi Miroshnikov 2018 Vietnam (Kon Tum)
        singularis Pic 1923 Laos (Mekong Valley)
Lateropalus Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 
        continentalis Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 Laos, Vietnam
        pascoei (Thomson, 1878) Borneo, W. Malaysia
Margites Gahan 1891 
        alutaceus Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        argenteus Aurivillius 1907 Adamawa, West Central Africa
        auratonotatus Pic 1923 A: FUJ GUA GUI HEN HUB HUN JIA JIX SCH TAI
        deroliformis (Adlbauer, 1997) Angola, Namibia, Malawi, RSA
        egenus (Pascoe, 1858) A: GUA NO SCH
        exiguus Gahan 1894 Myanmar
        fulvidus (Pascoe, 1858) A: FUJ GUA GUI HEN HUB HUN JA JIX NC SC SCH SHA TAI YUN
                coreanus Saito 1932  
        grisescens Pic 1937 Vietnam, Laos
        lajoyei Pic 1926 Vietnam (Cochinchine)
        lobanovi Miroshnikov 2020 Vietnam (Binh Thuan)
        luteopubens Pic 1926 A: YUN; Laos
        minutulus Holzschuh 2008 India (Karnataka, 20 km SE Sagar)
        modicus Gahan 1906 A: NP UP; ORR
        mucidus Holzschuh 1995 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        mussardi Lepesme & Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast, Ghana
        prothemicollis Jacquot 2019 Vietnam (Ninh Binh)
        pumilus Holzschuh 1999 Borneo, Sumatra
        sulcifrons Jordan 1904 Angola, Zimbabwe
Massicus Pascoe 1867 
    Conothorax Thomson 1864  
    Falsomassicus Pic 1946  
        atratulus Holzschuh 2018 India (Darjeeling)
        dierli Heyrovský 1976 A: NP
        fryi Gahan 1890 Borneo, ?Thailand, ?Myanmar
        intricatus (Pascoe, 1866) Malaysia (Penang)
        ivani Miroshnikov 2017 Borneo (Sabah)
        pascoei (Thomson, 1857) Borneo, W. Malaysia, SE Asia, E. India
        philippensis Huedepohl 1990 Philippines
        punctulipennis Holzschuh 2018 Vietnam (Gia Lai Province)
        regius Miroshnikov 2019 Malaysia (Pahang, Perak)
        scapulatus Hudepohl 1994 Borneo
        subregularis Schwarzer 1931 Borneo, Sumatra
        sufficiens Holzschuh 2018 Vietnam (Vinh Phuc Province)
        suffusus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Ban Van Heua, Vientiane Province)
        taiwanus Makihara & Niisato 2014 Taiwan
        theresae (Pic, 1946) A: CH
        trilineatus (Pic, 1933) A: AP FUJ HAI JIX TAI YUN; Borneo, Vietnam, Laos
                fasciatus Matsushita 1933  
        unicolor Gahan 1906 India
                vonroseni Tippmann 1949  
        valentinae Miroshnikov 2017 Malaysia (Pahang)
        venustus Pascoe 1859 Sri Lanka
                cicatricatus Gardner 1926  
Massirachys Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 
        mariae (Thomson, 1878) Borneo
Micrambyx Kolbe 1893 
    Cerambolbus Quentin & Villiers 1979  
        boulardi (Quentin & Villiers, 1979) Kenya, Ethiopia
        brevicornis Kolbe 1893 Togo, Cameroon, Central Africa, Zaire
                mimeticus Aurivillius 1907  
        ferreroi Mourglia 1991 RD Congo, Zambia, Zimbabwe (Matopos Nat'l Park), Namibia
        flavomaculatus (Fuchs, 1974) RD Congo, Zaire
        humilis (Gahan, 1893)  
        lesleyae Mourglia 1991 Central African Republic
        tanzaniensis Adlbauer & Bjornstad 2012 Tanzania
        teocchii Mourglia 1991 Central African Republic
        werneri Mourglia 1991 South Africa
        yvonnae Mourglia 1991 Central African Republic
        zimbabweensis Adlbauer & Bjornstad 2012 Zimbabwe
Microderolus Aurivillius 1925 
        hefferni Adlbauer 2000 Ivory Coast, Lamto
        latevittatus Aurivillius 1925 DR Congo, Rep Central Africa, Congo
        tanzaniensis Adlbauer 2003 Tanzania (near Songea, Ruvuma)
Microdymasius Pic 1946 
        angustatus (Pic, 1925) India
        nigra (Gahan, 1906) India (Nilgiri Hills)
                honestus Holzschuh 1999  
Mimimbrius Miroshnikov 2017 
        dembickyi Miroshnikov 2017 Thailand (Nakhon Si)
        geminatus (Holzschuh, 2005) Borneo
        micaceus (Pascoe, 1858) Borneo
        sabahensis Miroshnikov & Heffern 2019 Borneo (Sabah)
        subargenteus (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos (Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province)
Nadezhdiella Plavilstshikov 1931 
        cantori (Hope, 1845) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEN HKG HUB HUN JIA JIX SCH SHA TAI YUN
                lucasi Brongniart 1892 ZHE; ORR
                scabricollis Chevrolat 1852  
        fulvopubens (Pic, 1933) A: CH
                aurea Gressitt 1937  
                conica Chiang 1942  
        japonica Hayashi 1972 A: JA (Ryukyu Islands)
        spadix Holzschuh 2005 Borneo
Neocerambyx Thomson 1861 
    Mallambyx Bates 1873  
    Bulbocerambyx Lazarev 2019  
    Mesocerambyx Breuning & Itzinger 1943  
        bakboensis Miroshnikov 2018 Vietnam (Cao Bang)
        elenae Lazarev 2019 China (Hainan Island)
        gigas (Thomson, 1878) Borneo, Java, W. Malaysia, Thailand
        grandis Gahan 1891 A: FUJ GUA HAI UP YUN; N India, Assam, Laos
        guangxiensis Zhu, Yafei & Li 2020 China (Guangxi)
        katarinae Holzschuh 2009 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        luzonicus luzonicus Huedepohl 1990 Philippines (Luzon, Sorsogon)
            subsp. pseudoparis Huedepohl 1990 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        opulentus Holzschuh 1998 Sri Lanka
        paris (Wiedemann, 1821) A: NP "North India"; Philippines (Luzon), Myanmar, Thailand
        pellitus (Breuning & Hitzinger, 1943) Myanmar, Thailand, Malaysia
        pubescens Fisher 1936 Java Island, Indonesia
        raddei Blessig 1872 A: ANH FE FUJ GUI HEB HEI HUB HUN JA JIA JIX JIL LIA NC SC SCH SHA
                japonicus Bates 1873 SHN SHX TAI YUN ZHE; ORR
        vitalisi Pic 1923 A: FUJ; Borneo, Vietnam, Laos
Neoplocaederus Sama 1991 
        basalis (Gahan, 1890) Nigeria (Altcalabar)
                chloropterus Murray 1870  
        basilewskyi (Fuchs, 1971) DR Congo
        bennigseni (Kolbe, 1897) South Africa
        bicolor (Gressitt, 1942) A: GUI HAI HEB HUB HUN JIX TAI XIZ YUN
        bicoloripes (Atkinson, 1953) DR Congo
        bruncki (Villiers, 1969) Madagascar
        caroli (Leprieur, 1876) Algeria, Libya, Morocco, Tunisia
                jaffeuxi Vuillett 1911  
        chloropterus (Chevrolat, 1856) Nigeria (Altcalabar)
        cineraceus (Fairmaire, 1882) Somalia, Ethiopia
        conradti (Kolbe, 1894) Djibouti, Ethiopia
                strigicollis Kolbe 1900  
        consocius (Pascoe, 1859) Sri Lanka
        cyanipennis (Thomson, 1860) Senegambia, Ivory Coast, Niger, Ethiopia, Congo-Kinshasa, Angola
        danilevskyi Lazarev 2009 Uzbekistan
        denticornis (Fabricius, 1801) Oman, Saudi Arabia, Yemen, Djibouti, Zimbabwe, Senegal, South Africa, Togo
                atlanticus Rungs 1952  
                cribrithorax Kolbe 1897  
                serraticornis Bertoloni 1855  
        elongatulus (Holzschuh, 1993) Saudi Arabia
        emini Waterhouse 1890 Eastern Equatorial Africa, Kenya, Ethiopia, Somalia
        ferrugineus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sri Lanka, Bengal, India
                gigas Fabricius 1787  
                niger Gahan 1890  
                nitidus White 1853  
                umbrinus Dalman 1817  
                versutus Pascoe 1859  
        formosus (Harold, 1878) Central Africa
        francqueni (Lepesme & Breuning,1956) DR Congo
        frenatus (Fahraeus, 1872) D Congo, Malawi, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa
                hamifer Bates 1878  
        fucatus (Thomson, 1858) Gabon, Togo
        gabonicus (Gahan, 1890) Gabon
        glabricollis (Hope, 1843) Cape Palmas, Liberia
        grandicornis (Atkinson, 1953) Democratic Republic of Congo
        granulatus (Aurivillius, 1908) South Africa, Namibia
        incertus giumbanus (Muller, 1941) Somalia
            subsp. incertus (Gestro, 1892) Somaliland
        iranicus Rapuzzi & Sama 2014 Iran (Kordestan Provnce)
        iridescens (Atkinson, 1953) Ghana, RD Congo
        kolbei (Hintz, 1910) Dutch East Africa
        laszlokotani Kotán & Sama 2011 Syria
        leichneri (Muller, 1941) Ethiopia
        luristanicus (Holzschuh, 1977) A: IN
        lymphaticus (Lameere, 1890) East India
        melancholicus (Gahan, 1890) Western Africa
        multipunctatus (Atkinson, 1953) RD Congo
        nitidicollis (Atkinson, 1953) Uganda
        nitidipennis (Chevrolat, 1858) Altcalabar, Nigeria
        obesus (Gahan, 1890) A: AP BT GUA GUX HAI HKG PA SD TAI UP YUN;
                pedestris Cotes 1889 Thailand, Assam, Myanmar, Laos, Sri Lanka, Andaman Islands
        opalinus (Atkinson, 1953) RD Congo
        parallelus Atkinson 1953 Zimbabwe (Rusape), South Africa
        parvulus (Atkinson, 1953) Somalia
        pedestris (White, 1853) A: "Northern India" ORR
                humeralis White 1853  
        peelei (Gahan, 1898) Kenya, Tanzania, Ethiopia
        pronus (Fahraeus, 1872) South Africa
        punctipennis (Muller, 1942) Somalia, Ethiopia
        purpuripennis (Gahan, 1890) South Africa (Natal)
        ruficornis (Newman, 1842) A: NP YUN; Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines, Malaya, Laos
                fulvicornis Guerin-Meneville 1843  
                pruinosus Pascoe 1866  
                ruficornis Aurivillius 1910  
        scapularis (Fischer von Waldheim, 1821) A: AF IN KI KZ TD TM UZ XIN
                tataricus Gebler 1841  
        spinicornis (Fabricius, 1781) A: OM SA YE; Widespread in Africa
        vadoni (Villiers, 1969) Madagascar
        vayssierei (Lepesme & Breuning, 1956) Guinea
        vicinus (Villiers, 1969) Madagascar
        viridescens (Atkinson, 1953) Senegal, Zambia, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Togo, Central Africa
        viridipennis (Hope, 1843) Sierra Leone, Togo
Odzala Villiers 1968 
        bicolorata Villiers 1968 DR Congo (Odzala), Rep Central Africa
Pacholatkoa Holzschuh 1993 
        dichroa Holzschuh 1993 NW Thailand (Mae Hong Son)
Pachydissus Newman 1838 
        adlbaueri Bouyer 2018 RD Congo
        aquilus (Olliff, 1889) Zimbabwe, Namibia, Zambia
                gracilicornis Itzinger in litt  
        argentatus Pic 1923 A: XIZ
        aspericollis Fairmaire 1887 Somalia, Kenya, Mozambique, Angola, Zimbabwe, Botswana, South Africa, Namibia
                lineatus Gahan 1898  
        aurivillianus (Distant, 1904) Rwanda, Tanzania, South Africa (Transvaal)
                furvus Distant 1898  
        australasiae (Hope, 1842) Australia (NA, Qld)
        birmanicus Gardner 1926 Myanmar (Toungoo)
        boops Blackburn 1890 Australia (SA, WA)
                brevicornis Gahan 1891  
        borneoensis Miroshnikov 2018 Borneo (Sabah)
        camerunicus Aurivillius 1907 Sierra Leone, R D Congo, Angola, Cameroon
        congolensis Hintz 1911 RD Congo
        curvivittatus Adlbauer 2002 Cameroon
        drumonti Bouyer 2018 Gabon (Monts Cristal)
        elegans Nonfried 1895 Sumatra
        evounai Haller & Vitali 2010 Cameroon (Manfe)
        furcifer Jordan 1894 Ethiopia
        furvus (Fahraeus, 1872) Zimbabwe (Gwai River Hotel), Malawi, Congo-Kinshasa, Angola, Tanzania, Zambia,
                rugulosus Aurivillius 1914 South Africa
        garnieri Adlbauer 2002 Cameroon
        hector Kolbe 1894 RP Congo, RD Congo, Tanzania, Mozambique, Angola, Zimbabwe, Malawi
        intermedius Gahan 1891 Australia (SA)
        langsonius (incertae sedis) Fairmaire 1895 Vietnam (Tonkin, Lang-Song)
        leonardi Bouyer 2018 Ghana, Ivory Coast, Guinea
        magnus McKeown 1940 Australia (NSW)
        morettoi Bouyer 2018 Ivory Coast
        mulsanti (Montrouzier, 1855) Papua New Guinea, Woodlark Island
        murzini Miroshnikov 2018 China (Yunnan)
        natalensis (White, 1853) RP Congo, Tanzania, Zambia, Malawi, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa,
                crinitus Hintz 1910 Namibia
        nubilus (Pascoe, 1863) Australia (NA, Qld)
                rufipes Aurivillius 1917  
        obsolescens Holzschuh 2017 Myanmar (Kachin State)
        papuanus Gressitt 1859 Papua New Guinea
        parvicollis Gahan 1891 A: NP "North India"
        patricius Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (NE Bangkok, Saraburi)
        philemon Adlbauer 2002 Mozambique, Angola, RD Congo, Tanzania, Zambia
                ajax Hintz in litt  
                bennigseni Kolbe in litt  
        picipennis (Germar, 1848) Australia (SA)
        probatus Gahan 1893 Australia (WA)
        pullus Holzschuh 2017 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        regius Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon
                titan Aurivillius 1916  
        rugosicollis Gahan 1891 Australia
        samai Adlbauer 2000 Ghana, Central Africa, Togo, Uganda
        schmutzenhoferi Holzschuh 1990 A: BT SD
        schoenigi Hintz 1910 Ivory Coast - Gabon
                togonicus Hintz in litt  
        sericus Newman 1838 Australia (NSW, Qld, SA, Vic), New Caledonia (introduced)
                turbinaticornis Germar 1848  
        subauratus (Gahan, 1890) Ethiopia
        sweersensis McKeown 1940 Australia (Sweers Island)
        tatei Blackburn 1890 Australia (SA)
        thibetanus Pic 1946 A: XIZ
        vicarius Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon
        vicinus Ferreira 1957 Mozambique
Parolesthes Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 
        laosensis (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos, Muong Khong, Sithandone Province
Pascoetrephus Miroshnikov 2017 
        hefferni Miroshnikov 2017 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi)
        inscitus (Pascoe, 1857) Borneo
        klimenkoi Miroshnikov 2017 Borneo (Sabah)
        ranongensis (Holzschuh, 2009) Thailand (Ranong)
Plavichydissus Pic 1946 
        aggregatus (Holzschuh, 1999) S Vietnam (Buon Luoi)
        decipiens (Holzschuh, 1989) A: BT
        dembickyi Miroshnikov 2018 W Malaysia (Perak)
        grossepunctatus (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos (Pakkading, Borikhane Province)
        irinae Miroshnikov 2018 Vietnam (Gia Lai)
        makarovi Miroshnikov 2018 Thailand (Kwae River)
        myanmarensis Miroshnikov 2018 Myanmar (N Chin Hills)
        nataliae Miroshnikov 2018 Vietnam (Gia Lai)
        penangensis Miroshnikov 2018 W Malaysia (Penang)
        rufipennis (Pic, 1923) Laos (Mekong Valley)
        semiplicatus (Pic, 1926) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        sodalis (Holzschuh, 1999) W Malaysia, Pahang, Tioman Island
        sulcicollis (Gahan, 1893) Myanmar, India, Thailand
Pneumida Thomson 1864 
        argentella Holzschuh 1995 Borneo, Thailand, E Malaysia
        argenteofasciata Thomson 1864 W Malaysia, Thailand, Cambodia, Laos, Vietnam
                argentesignatus Gressitt & Rondon 1970  
        sagittifera Holzschuh 2010 E Malaysia, Borneo (Sabah, Mt Trus-Madi)
Prosphilus Thomson 1864 
        mourgliai Adlbauer 1995 Namibia
        pectinicornis Ferreira & Veiga Ferreira 1953 South Africa (Sebastfontein)
        serraticornis (Bertoloni, 1855) Mozambique, South Africa, Uganda, Tanzania, Zaire, Zimbabwe, Namibia
                vansoni Ferriera & Veiga Ferreira 1953  
        serricornis (Dalman, 1817) South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
                nitidissima Aurivillius 1903  
                pilosicollis Thomson 1864  
Pseudaeolesthes Plavilstshikov 1931 
        aureopilosa (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos, Plaine des Jarres, Xieng Khouang Province
        chrysothrix chrysothrix (Bates, 1873) A: GUI HUB JA SC SHA SHG SHN TAI ZHE
                batesi Harold 1875  
            subsp. fukidai (Fujita, 2018) Japan (Amami Islands)
            subsp. kurosawai Gressitt 1965 Japan (Ryukyu Islands)
            subsp. nakamurai (Kusama & Takakuwa, 1984) Japan (Ryukyu Islands)
            subsp. tibetanus Gressitt 1942 A: GUI GUX HAI XIZ YUN
            subsp. yonaguniensis Ohbayashi & Ohbayashi 1965 Japan
        malayana (Hayashi, 1979) Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Tanah Rata, Pahang)
        multistriata (Hayashi, 1979) Malaysia (Tanah Rata, Pahang)
        mutabiliaurea Chiang 1951 A: GUI GUX
        psednothrix (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos, Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province
        rufimembris (Pic, 1923) N Vietnam, Laos
        taiwanensis (Hayashi, 1974) Taiwan
Pseudopachydissus Pic 1933 
        rufofemoralis Pic 1933 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        taiwanensis (Hayashi, 1992) A: TAI
        tamdaoensis annamensis Vitali 2016 Vietnam (Quang Nam Province)
            subsp. tamdaoensis (Hayashi, 1992) Vietnam (Tonkin)
Ptycholaemus Chevrolat 1858 
        maculicollis Lepesme & Breuning 1956 DR Congo
        maculipes Thomson 1858 Gabon, Ivory Coast, Cameroon, Congo, DR Congo, Angola
        murinus Boppe 1912 Tanzania
                ruedeli Hintz 1913  
        schoutedeni Lepesme & Breuning 1956 RD Congo, Zambia
        signaticollis Hope 1843 Congo, Ivory Coast, South Africa, Angola, Cameroon, Gabon, Guinea
                lativittis Harold 1878 Central African Republic, Zambia
                simplicicollis Thomson 1858  
                troberti Chevrolat 1858  
Rhytidodera White 1853 
        bowringii White 1853 China, Vietnam, Myanmar, India, Java
        clypealis Holzschuh 2007 Borneo
        concolor Nonfried 1895 Sumatra
        consona Holzschuh 1995 A: NP SD
        cristata Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        grandis Thomson 1865 Borneo, Laos
        griseofasciata Pic 1912 A: CH
        integra Kolbe 1886 A: FUJ GUA GUX HKG HUB HUN SC SCH YUN; Borneo, Thailand, Laos
                nebulosa Brongniart 1892  
        integrifrons Heller 1897 Sulawesi
        mutabilis Holzschuh 1993 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        robusta Gahan 1891 Bombay, India
        siamica Nonfried 1892 Thailand
        simulans (White, 1853) A: NP TAI; Borneo, W. Malaysia, Thailand, Myanmar
Sebasmia Pascoe 1859 
        curticornis Holzschuh 2005 Borneo, Sumatra
        indochinensis Miroshnikov 2017 Vietnam (Kon Tum Province)
        longissima Holzschuh 2005 Borneo
        pexula Holzschuh 2005 Borneo
        speculifera Holzschuh 2005 Borneo
        templetoni Pascoe 1859 Sri Lanka
        testacea Gahan 1906 Sri Lanka
        vasis Holzschuh 2017 Thailand
        vetusta Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
Sinopachys Sama 1999 
        mandarinus (Gressitt, 1939) A: HEN HUB HUN SCH SHA SHX
Spiniderolus Lepesme & Breuning 1958 
        euparus (Aurivillius, 1907) Cameroon, Guinea, Ivory Coast
        malaisei (Lepesme & Breuning, 1958) Tanzania, Zimbabwe (Tshipise)
        parus (Jordan, 1903) Guinea, Liberia, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Cameroon, Central Africa, Congo, Angola, Ethiopia
        punctipennis (Lepesme & Breuning, 1958) Guinea, Ivory Coast
        subcinctus (Lepesme & Breuning, 1958) DR Congo, Rep Central Africa
Spinidymasius Miroshnikov 2017 
        chrysophanes (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Cambodia, Ile des Saracems
        crinicornis (Hudepohl, 1989) Borneo
        dembickyi (Holzschuh, 2003) Borneo, W. Malaysia
        grossescapus (Hudepohl, 1989) Borneo, Philippines, W. Malaysia
        huedepohli (Vives, 2005) Borneo
        ochraceovittatus (Hudepohl, 1989) Borneo
        pascoei (Gahan, 1891) Borneo
                strigosus Pascoe 1866  
        sericatus (Pascoe, 1869) Banda Islands
        tawauanus (Vives & Heffern, 2016) Borneo (Tawau)
Striatoptycholaemus Lepesme & Breuning 1956 
        bouakensis Lepesme & Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast
                lativittus Adlbauer  
        longicollis (Schwarzer, 1931) DR Congo, Cameroon, Gabon, Rep Centralafrica
        striaticollis (Boppe, 1912) DR Congo, Cameroon, Gabon, Congo, Rwanda
        variecollis (Schwarzer, 1931) DR Congo, Angola
Sudreana Adlbauer 2006 
        rugosa Adlbauer 2006 Ivory Coast, Burkina Faso
Tapinolachnus Thomson 1864 
    Homalolachnus Thomson 1864  
        lacordairei (Thomson, 1864) Myanmar, Laos, Vietnam
                uniformis Pic 1933  
                xyliae Fisher 1940  
Taurotagiella Bjřrnstad 2013 
        camillae Bjřrnstad 2013 Cameroon (Obout)
Taurotagus Lacordaire 1869 
        auberti Fairmaire 1892 Djibouti
        brevipennis Gahan 1890 Sierra Leone
        elongatus (Harold, 1878) Angola, Zimbabwe, Guinea, Congo
                elegans Adlbauer 1998  
        gabunensis Adlbauer 2005 S-Cameroon (Yaounde), Gabon
        griseus (Guerin, 1843) Yemen, Egypt, Senegal, Mali, Ivory Coast, Sudan, Ethiopia, Somalia,
                greenfieldi Gahan 1894 Congo-Kinshasa, Kenya, Tanzania
                sansibaricus Kolbe in litt.  
        impressus impressus Duffy 1955 Rwanda, Togo, Nigeria, Eq Guinea, Gabon, Congo, Central Africa, Uganda
            subsp. orientalis Adlbauer 1998 Ethiopia, Tanzania
        klugi Lacordaire 1869 Zimbabwe (Rusape), Burundi, Tanzania, Mozambique, Botswana, Namibia,
                rusticum Fahraeus 1872 South Africa, Zambia
        similis Adlbauer 1998 Kenya, Tanzania?
        vestitus Jordan 1894 Sierra Leone
Teraschema Thomson 1861 
        menalcas Thomson 1861 Madagascar
Trachylophus Gahan 1888 
        acutulus Holzschuh 2009 N Vietnam (Vinh phu Province, Tam Dao)
        approximator Gahan 1888 Borneo, Java
                nishikawai Hayashi 1975  
        rugicollis Gressitt 1948 A: SCH
        sinensis Gahan 1888 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HKG HUB HUN JIX SCH TAI ZHE;
                piyananensis Kano 1933 ORR
Trirachys Hope 1843 
    Trirrhachis Gemminger & Harold 1872  
        acanthophorus Vitali 1999 Philippines (Panay, Mt Tinagung)
        achilles (Thomson, 1865) Borneo
        ampliatus (Gahan, 1890) Papua New Guinea
        atkinsoni Gardner 1939 Myanmar
        basicornis (Gahan, 1893) Andaman Islands
        curticornis (Hudepohl, 1988) Borneo
        externus (Pascoe, 1869) Widespread, Moluccas, New Guinea, Queensland, Bougainville
                frenchi Blackburn 1895 Philippines, Thailand, Laos, Sri Lanka, Moluccas, New Guinea
                ternatensis Fairmaire 1879  
        hirsutus Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 Vietnam (Ha Tinh)
        holosericeus (Fabricius, 1787) A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI HEN HKG HP PA SCH SD SHA YUN;
                similis Gahan 1890 Buru, Philippines, Borneo, India, Thailand, Laos, Sri Lanka
                velutinus Thomson 1865  
        indicolus (Bates, 1891) A: AF HP NP SD
        indutus (Newman, 1842) A: ANH FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HKG JIX TAI ZHE; Borneo, Sumatra,
        inexpectatus Holzschuh 1982 A: UP
        inhirsutus (Matsushita, 1932) Palau Islands (Ngeremlengui)
                brevispinis Gressitt 1951  
        orientalis Hope 1843 ANH FUJ HEB HEN HUB JA JIA JIX SCH SHA SHN SHX TAI ZHE; Laos
                formosanus Schwarzer 1925  
        perplexus (Gahan, 1890) Thailand
        pseudosinensis Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 Vietnam (Vinh Phu)
        sartus (Solsky, 1871) A: AF IN KI KZ PA TD TM UZ XIZ
        sinensis (Gahan, 1890) China (widespread), Laos
        sphaericothorax Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Houay Say)
        textor (Pascoe, 1869) W Papua New Guinea; Moluccas; Waigiou
        trapezoidalis Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 Vietnam (Quang Ngai)
Utopia Thomson 1864 
        castelnaudi Thomson 1864 Borneo, Sumatra
Xenoderolus Sama 2007 
        arabicus (Villiers, 1968) A: SA YE
Xenopachys Sama 1999 
        matthiesseni (Reitter, 1907) A: IN TM
        punjeni Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 Thailand (Phrae)
        schurmanni Sama 1999 A: AF
Xoanodera (Lajoyeia) Pic 1933 
        curvitibialis Miroshnikov 2019 Borneo (Sabah), Sumatra?
        grossepunctata Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakkading, Borikhane Province)
        interrupta (Pic, 1933) Vietnam (Cochinchine)
        striata Gressitt & Rondon 1970 W Malaysia, Laos, Thailand
        vitticollis Gahan 1891 Borneo
Xoanodera (Xoanodera) Pic 1923 
    Falsoxeanodera Pic 1923  
        alia Holzschuh 2003 N Thailand (Nan Prov, Doi Phukha N. P.)
        amoena Pascoe 1885 Sri Lanka, South India
        angustula Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        asphyxa Franz 1972 Borneo, "SE Asia"
        borneensis Vitali, Gouverneur & Chemin 2017 Borneo (W Kalimantan)
        caudata Holzschuh 2010 Borneo (Sabah, Tawau)
        laticornis Gahan 1891 Borneo
        maculata (Pic, 1923) A: FUJ GUX HUN SCH TAI YUN
        marmorata Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Borneo, Laos
        profunda Holzschuh 1999 W Malaysia (Perak, Taiping, Bukit Larut)
        regularis Gahan 1890 A: NP YUN "North India" Myanmar, Laos
                pascoei Brongniart 1892  
        serraticornis Holzschuh 2005 Borneo
        similis Hudepohl 1998 Borneo, Sumatra, W Malaysia
        singularis Holzschuh 2007 Borneo
        snizeki Holzschuh 1999 Thailand, Pai
        subdita Holzschuh 2005 Borneo
        suturella Holzschuh 2005 Borneo
        trigona javana Schwarzer 1929 Indonesia (Java)
            subsp. trigona Pascoe 1857 Borneo, W Malaysia
        vermiculata Hudepohl 1989 Borneo
        wongi Huedepohl 1989 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
Xoanotrephus Hudepohl 1989 
        v-signatus Hudepohl 1989 Borneo
Zatrephus Pascoe 1857 
        crassinus Holzschuh 1992 Borneo, Thailand
        golovatchi Miroshnikov 2017 Vietnam (Lam Dong Prov)
        jakli Miroshnikov 2018 Indonesia (E Java)
        javanicus Fisher 1936 Java, Indonesia
        longicornis Pic 1930 A: GUA; N Vietnam, Laos
        lumawigi Huedepohl 1990 Philippines (Luzon)
        pannosus Pascoe 1857 Borneo
        spinosus Brongniart 1890 Borneo
        sumatranus Miroshnikov 2019 Sumatra
Zegriades Pascoe 1869 
        fulvipennis Nonfried 1895 Thailand
        magister (Pascoe, 1857) Borneo
        olemehli Miroshnikov 2017 Borneo (Sabah)
        siamensis Nonfried 1895 Thailand

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Chlidonini
Chlidones Waterhouse 1879 
        albostrigatus Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar
        apicalis Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
        hova (Nonfried, 1895) Madagascar
        insignicollis Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar
        lineolatus Waterhouse 1879 Madagascar
        rufovarius Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
Derbidia Fairmaire 1901 
        perelegans Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Cleomenini
Apiogaster Perroud 1855 
    Poecnia Thomson 1861  
        aethiopicus Adlbauer 2018 Ethiopia
        bonsae Quentin & Villiers 1979 Kenya (Makutano, Kikarenkot River)
        centralis Adlbauer 2007 Republic of Central Africa (La Maboke)
        collare Jordan 1903 South Africa, Zimbabwe
        conradti conradti Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon (Conradt), Ivory Coast, Gabon, Congo-Brazzaville
            subsp. subtruncatus Duffy 1955 Rwanda (Biumba)
        dauberi Adlbauer 2011 Zambia (Solwezi)
        decellei Fuchs 1969 Ivory Coast (Bouakakro)
        femoralis Hintz 1919 Gabon, Congo-Kinshasa
        frischi Adlbauer 2003 Kenya (Ikutha), Tanzania
        kaszabi Fuchs 1974 Congo-Brazzaville, Congo-Kinshasa
        kudrnai Björnstad 2013 Tanzania (Dodoma)
        mahota Distant 1898 Kenya, Mozambique, South Africa, Tanzania
        meridionalis Adlbauer 2004 South Africa (KwaZulu, NE Jozini, Tembe Elephant Park)
        opacum Jordan 1903 Eritraea, Ethiopia
                punctulatus Aurivillius 1928  
        posticum Jordan 1903 Congo-Kinshasa (Shaba), Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Mozambique
        rufiventris Perroud 1855 Senegal, Uganda, Kenya, Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Congos
                cylindricollis Thomson 1861  
        rwandaensis Adlbauer 2003 Rwanda (Gabiru)
        sanguinicollis Hintz 1919 Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Congo-Kinshasa
        setosus Hintz 1919 Congo-Kinshasa, Kenya (?)
        similis Gahan 1890 Malawi, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Mozambique
        sudrei Adlbauer 2003 Ethiopia (Agere Maryam et Shaziko, 60km before Shaziko, Sidamo province)
        xanthomelas Jordan 1904 C Africa, Congo, Kenya, Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, S Africa (Transvaal)
        zimbabweensis Adlbauer 2003 Zimbabwe (NW Chimanimani)
Artimpaza Thomson 1864 
    Falsodebilia Pic 1918  
    Cleomenida Schwarzer 1925  
    Mimistena Pascoe 1866  
        argenteonotata Pic 1922 A: GUA GUX YUN; N Vietnam, Laos
        bicolor Pascoe 1885 Andaman Islands
        biplagiata (Gahan, 1906) A: TAI; ORR
        brevilineata Tian & Chen 2012 China (Yunnan)
        chalcea Holzschuh 2009 Malaysia, Sabah, Ranau
        chewi Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        colorata Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos, Pakkading, Borikhane province
        curtelineata (Pic, 1922) A: GUX YUN; Thailand, N Vietnam, Laos
        dehra Gardner 1939 A: NP UP
        femorata (Pascoe, 1866) Penang, Malacca, Indonesia
        formosa Pascoe 1885 Borneo
        fortunata Holzschuh 2006 S Laos, Pakse, Champassak Province
        hefferni Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        javanica Fuchs 1961 Java
        laosensis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos, Thailand
        lineata (Pic, 1927) A: GUX YUN; Laos
        metallica (Pic, 1918) A: YUN; Laos
        mimetica Holzschuh 1989 A: YUN; ORR
        nayani Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        obscura Gardner 1926 A: NP SD "India"
        odontoceroides Thomson 1864 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia, Philippines: Luzon
        opacicollis Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        paksensis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos, Pakse, Sedone Province
        palawana Vives 2020 Philippines (Palawan)
        patruelis Holzschuh 1989 A: YUN; ORR
        perfida Holzschuh 2007 Borneo
        philippinica Vives 2011 Philippines (Luzon, Isabela)
        pulchella (Gressitt, 1935) A: TAI
        pulchra Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: HAI; Laos
        punctigera Holzschuh 1982 A: NP; ORR
        quadricolor Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guiana
        quadrimaculata (Hayashi, 1975) Borneo
        sausai Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
        setigera japonica (Pic, 1928) A: JA
                nipponica Hayashi 1956  
            subsp. setigera (Schwarzer, 1925) A: TAI
                ruficollis Matsushita 1933  
        sobrina Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        subopaca (Pic, 1950) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        vicinia Holzschuh 2009 E Malaysia, Borneo, Sabah, Mt Trus-Madi
Brachysarthron Thomson 1864 
        antennatum Thomson 1864 Senegambia
            subsp. bicoloripes Aurivillius 1925 Gabon
        copei Bjřrnstad 2015 Zimbabwe
Camelocerambyx Pic 1922 
    Sphinctodere Aurivillius 1923  
        bosuangi Vives 2012 Borneo (Sabah)
        coerulescens (Aurivillius, 1923) Borneo
        innotatus Holzschuh 2009 Borneo (Sabah)
        philippinensis Vives 2012 Philippines (Palawan)
        semiruber Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Vientiane Province)
        singularis Pic 1922 Laos, Vietnam (Da Nang), China (Yunnan)
        stigmaticus Holzschuh 2003 S India, Tamil Nadu, Nilgiri Hills
        vittatus (Aurivillius, 1923) Borneo
Cleomenes Thomson 1864 
        apicalis Holzschuh 1977 A: BT NP
        assamensis Gardner 1926 India (Naga Hills, Assam)
        atricornis Holzschuh 1995 A: BT
        auricollis Kano 1933 A: TAI
        banauensis Vives 2009 Philippines (Luzon)
        chryseus Gahan 1906 Myanmar
        cognatus Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        copei Vives 2009 Philippines
        dihammaphoroides Thomson 1864 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Philippines
        diversevittatus Fuchs 1961 A: YUN
        giganteus Holzschuh 1995 A: SCH YUN
        hainanensis Viktora 2019 China (Hainan)
        hefferni Huedepohl 1998 Philippines
        hilaris Holzschuh 2009 Malaysia (Sabah, Ranau)
        infuscatus Vives 2015 Philippines (North Luzon)
        katerinae Barsevska & Barsevskis 2020 Vietnam (Yen Bai)
        laetabilis Holzschuh 2003 S India, Tamil Nadu, Nilgiri Hills
        lautus Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        longipennis longipennis Gressitt 1951 A: GAN HUB SCH SHA TAI YUN
            subsp. trilineatus Holzschuh 2006 A: YUN
        lyra Holzschuh 1989 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        malayanus Hayashi 1979 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Tanah Rata, Pahang)
        micarius Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        modicatus bukejsi Barsevska & Barsevskis 2020 China (Guangxi)
            subsp. modicatus Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
            subsp. tristriatus Holzschuh 2011 N Laos
        multiplagatus Pu 1992 A: YUN
        nigricollis Fairmaire 1895 A: GUX YUN; N Vietnam, Laos
        ornatus Holzschuh 1981 A: NP SD
        putaoensis Lazarev & Murzin 2020 Myanmar
        robustior robustior Holzschuh 1995 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Thailand
            subsp. sumatrensis Huedepohl 1998 W Sumatra (Padang, Panjang)
        rufobasalis Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Saraburi, NE Bangkok)
        rufofemoratus Pic 1914 China (Yunnan)
        rufonigra Vives 2009 Philippines (Luzon)
        semiargentens Gressitt 1945 China (Sichuan, Shaanxi)
        semilineatus Pic 1957 A: FUJ
        takiguchii Ohbayashi 1936 A: JA SC
        tenuipes Gressitt 1939 A: GUX HUB TAI YUN ZHE; ORR
        trinotatithorax Mitono 1944 A: HAI
        vittatoides Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        vittatus Pascoe 1869 Java
Dere Fahraeus 1872 
    Cosmius Fahraeus 1872  
    Zoocosmius Fahraeus 1872  
    Syndere Kolbe 1894  
        acaciae Gardner 1939 India (Madhya Pradesh)
        adelpha Holzschuh 1995 S Thailand (Ranong)
        affinis affinis Gahan 1906 NE India, Laos
            subsp. macilenta Gressitt 1940 A: GUA HAI SCH; ORR
        apicalis (Gahan, 1898) Sri Lanka, Ethiopia, Kenya, Tanzania, Mozambique, RSA
                lagria Jordan 1903  
        apicaloides Adlbauer 2003 Sri Lanka
        bicolor bicolor (Kolbe, 1894) Albert-See
            subsp. ivorensis Bjřrnstad 2013 Ivory Coast
            subsp. puchneri Bjřrnstad 2013 Angola
        bivittata Hayashi 1976 Borneo
        cassiae Gardner 1939 Myanmar (Schwebo)
        coeruleipennis Aurivillius 1925 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        coloripennis Vives 2015 Philippines (Mindanao)
        contigua Holzschuh 1995 Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        deversaria Holzschuh 1995 Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        donisi (Lepesme & Breuning, 1956) RD Congo
        femoralis Holzschuh 1998 China (Yunnan)
        fulvipennis Gahan 1906 SE India, Laos
        grahami Gardner 1942 Nepal, India (Uttaranchal)
        grobbelaarae Adlbauer 2004 South Africa (KwaZulu Natal)
        janenschi Bjřrnstad 2013 Tanzania
        khatrii Holzschuh 1984 Nepal, India (Darjeeling District)
        kirai Mitono 1943 Taiwan
        kramerae Bjřrnstad 2013 Tanzania
        kudatensis Vives & Heffern 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        leptis (Jordan) 1903 Cameroon
                nigra Aurivillius 1907  
        littoralis Bjřrnstad 2013 Kenya
        marginata Pascoe 1866 Penang
        masoni (Aurivillius, 1925) Kenya (Kibwezi)
        minettii Bjřrnstad 2013 Tanzania
        minima Holzschuh 2015 W Thailand (Nam Tok)
        minor (Jordan, 1894) Gabon, Dahomey, Congo-Kinshasa
                donisi Lepesme & Breuning 1956  
                viridicinctus Aurivillius 1907  
        miroshnikovi Vives 2015 Philippines (Mindoro)
        nigripennis Holzschuh 2015 China (Shaanxi Province)
        nigrita Gahan 1904 Ghana, Zimbabwe (Rusape), Namibia
        opacula Holzschuh 1984 Nepal
        philippinensis Heller 1923 Philippines
        posticata Gardner 1939 India (Tamil Nadu)
        punctifrons Holzschuh 1991 N Thailand (Chiang Mai, Doi Pui)
        reticulata Gressitt 1942 A: HEN HUB SCH SHA XIZ YUN ZHE; Laos
        rufeola Holzschuh 1998 China (Hunan)
        subrubra Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province)
        subtilis Holzschuh 1991 China (Yunnan)
        tatianae Lazarev & Murzin 2020 Thailand (Mae Hong Son Province)
        thoracica White 1855 A:FUJ GUA GUI HEB HEN HUN JA JIA JIX HUB SC SCH SHN YUN ZHE; Laos
        virescens Aurivillius 1925 Philippines (Mindanao, Momungan)
        viridicincta (Aurivillius, 1907) RD Congo, Benin
        viridipennis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phon Tiou, Khammouane Province)
        vittata (Fahraeus, 1872) Tanzania, Namibia, South Africa (Caffraria)
        zimbabweana Adlbauer 2000 S Zimbabwe (Salisbury)
Diplothorax Gressitt & Rondon 1970 
        brevis Niisato 2008 A: HUB
        coronatus Holzschuh 2006 N Laos (Phongsaly)
        fasciatus Holzschuh 1982 A: NP UP
        ishihamai Niisato 1998 A: YUN
        kaiyuni Niisato & Chou 1914 Taiwan
        lucens Holzschuh 1995 A: SCH
        ohbayashii Niisato 2008 C Laos (Nong Het, Xiengkhouang Prov)
        ohmomoi Niisato 2008 NE Thailand (Pak Chong, Nakhon Ratchassima Prov)
        paradoxus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Nong Tevada, Vientiane Province)
        punctator Holzschuh 2003 A: SHA
        sangayi Holzschuh 1989 A: BT CH; ORR
Dymorphocosmisoma Pic 1918 
        diversicorne Pic 1918 A: YUN
Eodalis Pascoe 1869 
        dentellus Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        lepidus Pascoe 1869 Borneo
Epianthe Pascoe 1866 
        funesta Pascoe 1869 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        vietnamica Viktora 2019 Vietnam (Binh Thuan)
        viridis Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W. Malaysia
Eucilmus Fairmaire 1901 
        insignicornis Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
Fehmii Özdikmen 2008 
    Damiria Fairmaire 1900  
        perrieri (Fairmaire, 1900) Madagascar
Hexarrhopala Gahan 1890 
        apicalis Gahan 1890 Malawi
        gahani Aurivillius 1913 Tanzania (Namupa)
        rufipennis Aurivillius 1916 Tanzania
Kurarua Fisher 1940 
    Cleomenella Fisher 1940  
    Sikimpaza Heyrovský 1961  
        angularis Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        angustissima Pic 1903 China
        bicolorata Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: YUN; Laos
        brevipes Holzschuh 1984 India (West Bengal)
        chujoi Makihara 1982 A: JA (Ryukyus) TAI
        concinna Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        constrictipennis Gressitt 1936 A: GUX TAI
        delicata Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        elongaticollis (Pic, 1932) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        flavidula Holzschuh 1999 S India (Tamil Nadu, Nilgiri Hills)
        imbuta Holzschuh 1999 India (Chota-Nagpore, Nowatoli)
        imitans Holzschuh 2009 S India (Coimbatore)
        laticornis Holzschuh 1991 S Thailand (Prachuap, Khiri Khan)
        latipennis Holzschuh 1991 India (Chota-Nagpore, Falcot)
        longula Holzschuh 1999 N Vietnam (Lang Son)
        majuscula Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        minor Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakkading, Borikhane province)
        nacerdoides Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: YUN
        nigrescens Holzschuh 1999 A: YUN; ORR
        obfuscata Holzschuh 2015 S Thailand (Ranong)
        obscura Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Luang Prabang)
        pallida Niisato 1990 Thailand (Doi Suthep)
        parvula Holzschuh 2019 Borneo (Sabah)
        pedongensis (Heyrovský, 1961) A: SD
        pennata Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi, Sabah)
        plauta Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Luang Prabang)
        rhopalophoroides Hayashi 1951 A: JA
        rubida Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakkading, Borikhane province)
        ruficeps Holzschuh 1991 A: CH; ORR
        shibatai Hayashi 1979 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        singhi (Fisher, 1940) India (Tamil Nadu)
        unica Holzschuh 2009 W Sarawak (Quop)
        vafella Holzschuh 2006 W Thailand (Nam Tok)
Leptoderiana Bjřrnstad 2013 
        coerulea (Aurivillius, 1914) Tanzania (Usangu District)
        teocchii (Adlbauer, 2006) Central Africa (La Maboke)
Mydasta Pascoe 1866 
        discoidea Pascoe 1866 Penang
        principata Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
Nida Pascoe 1867 
        andamanica Gahan 1906 Andaman Islands
        championi Gardner 1926 A: NP SD UP
        flavovittata Pascoe 1867 A: GUX TAI YUN; Thailand, Laos, Myanmar
                vittidorsa Pic 1904  
        kala Gardner 1936 A: UP
Nidella Gressitt & Rondon 1970 
        argutula Holzschuh 2006 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi)
        asperana Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        bimaculata Vives 2015 Philippines (Northern Luzon)
        coomani Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Vietnam (Hoa Binh, Tonkin)
        fenestrella Holzschuh 2009 W Sarawak (Quop)
        opacula Holzschuh 2019 Borneo (Sabah)
        repanda Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        stanislavi Viktora 2016 Indonesia (W Sumatra)
        stanleyana Vives 2005 Philippines (Mindanao, Bukidnon)
Ochimus Fairmaire 1889 
    Cheridamus Fairmaire 1889  
    Stenogaster Blanchard 1845  
        grobbelaarae Adlbauer 1999 South Africa (W-Cape, Tokai)
        laetipennis (White, 1853) South Africa (Transvaal)
                argentatus Thomson 1861  
                hypargyreus Fairmaire 1889  
Paramimistena Fisher 1940 
        assimilata Holzschuh 1999 A: SD
        brevis Niisato & Makihara 1999 Borneo
        cooptata Holzschuh 1999 N Thailand (Chiang Rai, Wiang Pa Pao)
        dembickyi Holzschuh 1999 N Vietnam (Lang Son)
        duplicata Holzschuh 1989 Sri Lanka
        enterolobii Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: SHA; Laos
        gracilicornis Holzschuh 1999 A: NP
        ikedai Niisato 2009 C Laos (Ban Ban, Xieng Khouang Prov)
        immaculicollis Niisato & Makihara 1999 Borneo
        longicollis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakkading, Borikhane province)
        ovicollis Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        polyalthiae Fisher 1940 A: SD; India (Bengal, Samsing, Kalimpong)
        rudis Holzschuh 2007 N Laos (Phongsaly, Ban Phakkath, Nong Haet)
        subglabra burmana Gressitt & Rondon 1970 N Myanmar (Tinkawk Sakan)
            subsp. subglabra Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: SD YUN; Laos, Vietnam
        tricolor Niisato 2008 Laos (Houaphan Province)
        validicornis Holzschuh 1999 Laos (NE Vientiane, Ban Phabat)
        watanabei Niisato 2002 Borneo
Plutonesthes Thomson 1864 
        advena Holzschuh 2015 Sri Lanka (E Province)
        amoena Pascoe 1869 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        atricollis Pic 1943 Java
        crocata Pascoe 1866 Malaysia (Penang, Malacca)
        cuprea cuneata Holzschuh 2010 Borneo (Sabah, Mt Trus Madi)
            subsp. cuprea (Huedepohl, 1992) Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        gailbergeri Holzschuh 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        junsukei Vives 2013 Philippines (Luzon)
        melanoderes Holzschuh 1995 N Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        mellea Holzschuh 2010 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        pexata Holzschuh 2010 W Sumatra (Mt. Sanggul)
        quirinense Vives 2015 Philippines (Northern Luzon)
        rubiginea chlorizans Holzschuh 2010 W Sumatra (Mt. Sanggul)
            subsp. rubiginea Holzschuh 2010 E Malaysia, Borneo (Sabah, Sipitang)
        rufipennis Thomson 1864 Malaysia (Malacca)
        suturata Holzschuh 2010 E Malaysia, Borneo (Sabah, Mt Trus-Madi)
        tonkinensis Fairmaire 1895 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        trusmadiana Vives & Heffern 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
Procleomenes Gressitt & Rondon 1970 
        aenescens Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        bialbofasciatus Hayashi 1979 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Tanah Rata, Pahang)
        bifasciatus Vives 2015 Philippines (Northern Luzon)
        borneensis Niisato 1986 Borneo
        brevis Holzschuh 2008 Thailand
        cabigasi Niisato & Vives 2005 Philippines (Mindanao)
        comatus Holzschuh 2008 Thailand
        ebiharai Niisato & Vives 2005 Philippines (Mindoro)
        elongatithorax Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province)
        glabrescens Niisato 2008 Malaysia (Malacca)
        humeralis Niisato 2008 Laos (Phou Pan, Houaphan Province)
        jianfenglingensis Hua 1986 A: HAI
        longicollis Niisato 1986 Borneo
        malayanus Niisato 1985 W Malaysia (near K .K. Baru, Selangor)
        mioleucus Holzschuh 1998 A: YUN
        morio Holzschuh 2007 Laos (Phou Pan, Houaphan Province)
        nanulus Holzschuh 2007 Thailand
        negrosus Niisato & Tichý 2016 Philippines (Negros Island)
        philippinensis Niisato & Vives 2005 Philippines, Mindanao, Bukidnon
        robustius Niisato 1981 A: TAI
        samarensis Barševskis 2019 Philippines (Samar)
        shimomurai Niisato 1981 W Malaysia, Cameron Highlands, Pahang
        taoi Niisato 1985 Indonesia, Sulawesi, Palpo
        tenuiformis Niisato 1986 Borneo
Pseudocleomenes Hayashi 1979 
        albobifasciatus Hayashi 1979 Malaysia (Ulu Bendol, Kuala Pilah)
        tritus Holzschuh 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
Sophron Newman 1842 
    Claeadne Pascoe 1863  
        inornatum Newman 1842 Australia (NSW, Vic)
                melanarius Pascoe 1863  
Zosterius Thomson 1864 
    Eutactus Fahraeus 1872  
    Agnoristus Fahraeus 1872  
        laetus Thomson 1864 South Africa
                lineatus Fahraeus 1872  
        tsitsikamma Bjřrnstad 2015 South Africa (East Cape)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Clytini
Abacoclytus Villiers, Quentin & Vives 2011 
        felicisrosettae Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 China (Sichuan)
        ventripennis (Pic, 1908) China (Sichuan, Yunnan)
Acrocyrta Pascoe 1857 
        clytoides Pascoe 1857 Borneo
        fabula Viktora & Tichý 2017 Vietnam (Thua Thien-Hue)
        rufofemorata Aurivillius 1910 Borneo
Afghanicenus Heyrovský 1941 
        aulicus Holzschuh 1981 A: PA
        dressi Tippmann 1958 A: PA
        nuristanicus (Heyrovský, 1936) A: PA
Amamiclytus Ohbayashi 1964 
        afzelivorus Niisato & Makihara 2018 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        comis Holzschuh 2018 Thailand (Soppong)
        elegantulus (Gahan, 1906) Taiwan, Sri Lanka
        hirtipes (Matsushita, 1940) Taiwan
        juni Niisato & Han 2011 Taiwan
        limaticollis (Gressitt, 1939) A: FUJ ZHE
        mimicus Holzschuh 2018 Laos (Louang Namtha)
        monadis Holzschuh 2018 Laos (Louang Namtha)
        nobuoi akusekianus Niisato 2005 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. nobuoi Ohbayashi 1964 A: JA
        nubilus Niisato & Han 2011 Taiwan
        promissus Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan)
        setiger Niisato & Han 2011 Taiwan
        setulosus Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        squamifer Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        subnitidus Holzschuh 1984 A: TAI
        testaceicornis (Pic, 1954) India (Indes Mer, Nilgiri Hills)
        wenshuani Niisato & Han 2013 China (Yunnan)
        wuxingensis Yang & Wang 2019 China (Guizhou Province)
        yulongi Niisato & Han 2011 Taiwan
Bernhardius Holzschuh 2009 
        senectus Holzschuh 2009 NE Laos, Hua Phan Province
Brachyclytus Kraatz 1879 
        singularis Kraatz 1879 A: FE HEN JA SC SHG
                fukukii Seki 1935  
Calanthemis Thomson 1864 
    Pedoclytus Kolbe 1894  
        alembai Schmid 2016 DR Congo (Katanga)
        aurescens Hintz 1911 Congo
                aurescens Hintz 1911  
        bergerdostalorum Schmid 2014 San Thome & Principe
        camerunensis Adlbauer & Bjornstad 2012 Cameroon
        conradti Kolbe 1894 Usambara, Tanzania
        duttoi Adlbauer & Bjornstad 2012 Tanzania
        elongatus Adlbauer & Bjornstad 2012 Tanzania
        flavomaculatus Adlbauer 2001 Zimbabwe (Rusape)
        gabonicus Thomson 1858 Gabon, Kuilu, Congo
                x-maculatus Jordan 1894  
        garnieri Adlbauer & Dauber 2002 Cameroon, Mt Koupe
        hauseri Jordan 1904 British East Africa
        lerui Adlbauer 2019 Kenya
        mocquerysi Jordan 1894 Kuilu, Congo, Cameroon
        montium Hintz 1913 Tanzania
        morettoi Adlbauer 2004 Cameroon (Prov. N-West)
        myops Thomson 1864 Kapland, Natal, South Africa
        riccardoi Adlbauer & Bjornstad 2012 Tanzania
        rufovittatus Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon
        saltator (Kolbe, 1893) Tanzania, Malawi
        sanguinicollis Hintz 1913 Tanzania
        schmidi ater Dauber 2004 Congo, Lualaba
            subsp. schmidi Dauber 2004 Malawi, Tanzania
        scioae Aurivillius 1928 Ethiopia
        spiloderes Jordan 1903 Usambara, Tanzania
        subcruciatus (White, 1855) Somalia, Mozambique, South Africa, Zimbabwe
        temera Jordan 1903 Cameroon
        tenuis Jordan 1903 South Africa (Natal)
        thomensis Aurivillius 1910 San Thome Island
        trifasciatus Hintz 1911 Ruwenzori, Uganda or DR Congo
        viridipennis Lameere 1893 Ivory Coast (Assinie)
        wollastoni (Gahan, 1909) Ruwenzori, Uganda or DR Congo
                vittatus Hintz 1911  
        wundanyiensis Schmid 2016 Kenya (Wundanyi)
Calloides LeConte 1873 
        bicolor Pu 1991 A: SCH
        magnificus (Pic, 1916) A: GAN HEB SCH SHN SHX
        yunnanensis Zhang & Chen 2006 A: YUN
Carinoclytus Aurivillius 1912 
        affinis Aurivillius 1914 Uganda, Budongo Wald
        semiruber Quedenfeldt 1882 Ivory Coast, Ghana, Togo, Angola, RD Congo, Rwanda, Burundi, Ethiopia
                reichenowi Quedenfeldt 1883  
        thomsoni Harold 1880 British East Africa
Chaetopsilomerus Niisato & Han 2017 
        hainanensis Niisato & Han 2017 China (Hainan)
Chlorophorus Gahan 1906 
    Caloclytus Gahan 1906  
        abnepos Viktora 2020 Malaysia (Pahang, Perak)
        abruptulus Holzschuh 1992 Kandi, Sri Lanka
        abyssinicus Aurivillius 1921 Ethiopia, Kenya
        acrocarpi Gardner 1942 A: NP "Bengal"
        adelii Holzschuh 1974 A: IN
        adlbaueri Dauber 2002 Western Malaysia (Kelantan, Gua Musang)
        adventicus Holzschuh 2017 India (Tamil Nadu)
        aegyptiacus (Fabricius, 1775) E: BU GR MC A: TR
                macedonicus Pic 1935  
                magdalenae Thery 1895  
                nigripes Brulle 1832  
                rufifrons Pic 1917  
        agnatus Chevrolat 1863 SE India
        albopunctatus (Pic, 1916) A: YUN
        alboscutellatus Chevrolat 1863 SE India
        alfredpuchneri Schmid 2014 Angola (Huila Province)
        alni Holzschuh 1982 A: UP
        amami Hayashi 1968 A: CH JA
        amoenus Laporte & Gory 1836 Senegal
        ancora (Jordan, 1903) Tanzania
        angustulus (Macleay, 1886) New Guinea
        annamensis Pic 1953 Vietnam (Annam)
        annularis (Fabricius, 1787) Australia, New Guinea, Philippines, Borneo, Sumatra, Java: Maluku, SE Asia, India,
                bidens (Weber, 1801) China, Japan, SE Brasil, Ogasawara Is; N. Mariana Is: Saipan; Guam
        annularoides Holzschuh 1983 A: NP SD YUN; ORR
        annulatus (Hope, 1831) A: NP SD
                nigroannularis Villiers & Chűjô 1966  
        anticeconjunctus Pic 1943 Vietnam (Annam)
        anticemaculata Schwarzer 1925 A: TAI
        anulifer Heller 1926 A: NP UP
        apertulus Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        arciferus (Chevrolat, 1863) A: ANH BT HAI JIX NP SCH SD YUN ZHE; Laos
                pieli Pic 1924  
                rectefasciatus Pic 1937  
        arfakensis Viktora 2019 W Papua New Guinea
        aritai (Ohbayashi, 1964) A: JA (Ryukyus)
        assimilis (Hope, 1931) A: BT NP
        audax Viktora 2019 Borneo (Sabah)
        aurantiacus Aurivillius 1911 Papua New Guinea
        aurivillianus Plavilstshikov 1921 Papua New Guinea
                fulvicollis (Aurivillius, 1908)  
        aurivilliusi Schwarzer 1926 Philippines (Mindanao)
                bakeri orbiculifer Heller 1926  
        austerus (Chevrolat, 1863) Papua New Guinea (Aru; Waigiou)
                leucothyreus (Pascoe, 1869)  
        bakeri Aurivillius 1922 Philippines (Luzon, Mount Banahao)
        basilanus Heller 1926 Philippines (Basilan)
        basispilus (Jordan, 1903) Dutch East Africa
        belum Viktora 2019 Malaysia (Perak)
        biinterruptus Pic 1943 A: CH
        bonengensis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phon Tiou, Khammouane Province)
        boninensis Kano 1933 Japan (Ogasawara Is: Chichijima)
        borneensis Fisher 1935 Borneo
        brevenotatus Pic 1922 Vietnam, Laos
        butleri Pic 1920 Vietnam (Tonkin?)
        capensis (Castelnau & Gory, 1836) A: SA YE; Saudi Arabia, Rwanda, Kenya, Mozambique, Oranje FS, South Africa
                caffer (Fĺhraeus, 1872)  
        capillatus Holzschuh 2006 N Laos (Louang Namtha), China (Yunnan)
        caragana Xie & Wang 2012 China (Dongshanpo, Qisuo)
        carinatus Aurivillius 1913 Tanzania
        castaneorufus Fairmaire 1895 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        chiue Nakamura 1974 Taiwan
        cingalensis (Gahan, 1906) Sri Lanka
        circularis Holzschuh 2003 S India, Karnataka, Sakleshpur
        clemenceaui Pic 1918 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        congruus Holzschuh 2003 S India, Kerala, Cardamom Hills
        coniperda Holzschuh 1992 Vietnam (Dalat)
        convexifrons Holzschuh 1981 E: GR (Samos) A: TR
        copiosus Holzschuh 1991 A: GUI YUN; ORR
        coruscus Holzschuh 2017 India (Kerala)
        crassipes Pesarini & Sabbadini 2015 China (Xizang)
        cursor Rapuzzi & Sama 1999 A: TR
        curvatofasciatus Aurivillius 1922 Taiwan, Borneo
        dahanshanus Niisato & Chou 2017 Taiwan (Pingtung)
        damascenus (Chevrolat, 1854) E: GR (Rodos) N: EG A: CY IN IS IQ JO LE SY TR
        decoratus (Pascoe, 1869) Borneo
        deterrens Pascoe 1862 Kenya, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Botswana, South Africa, Zambia, Namibia, Ethiopia
        diadema diadema (Motschulsky, 1854) A: ANH FE FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEB HEI HEN HUB HUN JIA JIL JIX MG NC
                artemisiae Fairmaire 1888 NMO SC SCH SHA SHN SHX TAI YUN ZHE
                breuningi Heyrovský 1938  
                herzianus Ganglbauer 1887  
                itoi Matsushita 1934  
            subsp. inhirsutus (Motschulsky, 1854) A: FE JA
                kurotora Hayashi 1961  
        dimidiatus Aurivillius 1922 Borneo
                semiruber Pic 1925  
        dinae Rapuzzi & Sama 1999 A: SY TR
        distiguendus Perroud 1855 SE India
                russicollis Chevrolat 1863  
        diversicolor Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan)
        dodsi Peringuey 1908 Zimbabwe
        dohertii Gahan 1906 Myanmar
        dominator Viktora 2019 Indonesia (Seram)
        dominici Sama 1996 A: TR
        douei (Chevrolat, 1863) A: HAI YUN "India" ORR
                aei Hayashi 1979  
                laharae Gardner 1942  
                reductus Pic 1922  
        drouini Viktora 2019 Borneo (Sabah)
        drumonti Dauber 2004 Ivory Coast
        duo (Fairmaire, 1888) A: JIA JIX
        dureli Pic 1950 A: BT NP "India"
                athatodae Chatterjee & Misra 1971  
                pseudofiguratus Heyrovský 1976  
        durvillei (Laporte & Gory, 1841) Australia
        eckweileri Holzschuh 1992 A: GAN SCH
        elaeagni Plavilstshikov 1956 E: AB KZ ST A: KI KZ TD TM UZ
        eleodes (Fairmaire, 1889) A: GUI GUX HUB SCH SHA XIN XIZ YUN
                insignifer Pic 1902  
        eximius Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
        exploratus Viktora 2019 Philippines (Luzon)
        externenotatus Pic 1925 Borneo
        externesignatus Pic 1936 China (Yunnan)
        faldermanni (Faldermann, 1837) E: AB AR GG ST A: AF IN KI KZ MG? TD TM UZ XIN; ORR
                caucasicus Pic 1897  
                mesmini Pic 1908  
                punctomaculatus Pc 1893  
                quinquemaculatus Gebler 1845  
        favieri (Fairmaire, 1873) Morocco
        fictus Viktora 2019 Malaysia (Perak)
        figuratus (Scopoli, 1763) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU BY CD CR CT CZ EN FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LS LT
                conglobatus Fugner 1891 LU MC MD NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU
                cordiger Aragona 1830 A: ES IN KZ TR
                funebris Laicharting 1784  
                latifasciatus Fischer von Waldheim 1832  
                leucozonias Gmelin 1790  
                plebejus Fabricius 1781  
                rusticus Muller 1776  
                tapaensis Pic 1924  
        flavopubescens Hayashi 1968 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        fraternus Holzschuh 1992 A: CH; ORR
        fristedti (Aurivillius, 1893) Australia (Queensland)
        funebris Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakkading, Borikhane province)
        furcillatus Holzschuh 1989 Nepal, India (Darjeeling)
        furtivus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province)
        gaudens Holzschuh 1992 China (Sichuan)
        glabromaculatus glabromaculatus (Goeze, 1777) E: BE BH CR FR GEi GR IT MA SL SP SZ
                naevius Gmelin 1790  
                quadripunctatus Fabricius 1792  
                rugulosus Broun 1880  
                sexpunctatus Olivier 1790  
                uniformis Pic 1945  
                villosus Geoffroy 1785  
            subsp. webbi (Brulle, 1839) Spain (Canary Islands)
        glaucus (Fabricius, 1781) E: AZ FR IT (Sardegna) SP PT N: AG MO TU
                consobrinus Lucas 1851  
                griseus Laporte & Gory 1836  
                indus Gmelin 1790  
                lugens Kuster 1848  
                nigrosignatus Fairmaire 1856  
                quinquepunctatus Kuster 1848  
                unifasciatus Pic 1898  
                vittatus Rungs 1947  
                webbei Laporte & Gory 1836  
        golestanicus Vorisek 2011 Iran (Golestan, Manzadaran, Gilan Provinces)
        grandipes Pic 1943 Indochina, S Vietnam, Laos
        graphus Holzschuh 1998 A: TAI
        gratiosus (Marseul, 1868) A: IS LE
        griseomaculatus Pic 1925 Indonesia (Sumba, Lesser Sunda Islands)
        grosseri Sama & Rapuzzi 2011 Turkey
        hainanicus Gressitt 1940 A: HAI
        hariolus Viktora 2019 Indonesia (Sulawesi)
        hauseri Pic 1931 A: YUN
        hederatus Heller 1926 A: GUX; India, Myanmar, Thailand, Laos
        hefferni Dauber 2002 Borneo
        henriettae Holzschuh 1984 A: NP SD
        herbstii (Brahm, 1790) E: AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE HU KZ LA LS LT MD NR NT PL RO
                sulphureus Schaum 1862 SK SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU A: ES KZ TR WS
                verbasci Fabricius 1775  
        hircanus (Pic, 1905) A: IN
                persicus Breit 1915  
        hirsutulus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phon Tiou, Khammouane Province)
        hovorkai Schmid 2015 Zimbabwe
        hrabovskyi Kratochvíl 1985 A: TM
        hubenyi Viktora 2019 Kyrgyzstan
        huilaensis Schmid 2015 Angola (Huila Province)
        hungaricus Seidlitz 1891 E: AL AU BH BU CR CZ GR HU MC MD RO SK YU A: TR
        ictericus Holzschuh 1991 A: YUN; ORR
        ignobilis (Bates, 1878) A: KA PA
        impressithorax Pic 1950 A: "Kashmir"
        inhumeralis Pic 1918 A: FUJ YUN; Laos
        insidiosus Holzschuh 1986 A: NP SD
        intactus Holzschuh 1992 A: YUN
        interneconnexus Pic 1925 Borneo
                x-signatus Pic 1943  
        jacobsoni Schwarzer 1926 Indonesia, Sumatra
        japonicus (Chevrolat, 1863) A: FE GUA GUI GUX HEB HUB JA JIA JIX SC SCH SHN SHX ZHE; ORR
                griseobimaculatus Pic 1924  
                latepubens Pic 1924  
                rufotinctus Pic 1924  
        javanus Pic 1943 Indonesia, Java
        jendeki Holzschuh 1992 NW Hanoi, Tonkin, N Vietnam
        jucundus Perroud 1855 SE India
                cognatus Chevrolat 1863  
                nepos Chevrolat 1906  
        juheli Adlbauer 2003 Ethiopia (35 km Shaziko, Sidamo prov)
        kabateki Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        kanekoi Matsushita 1941 Taiwan
        kanoi Hayashi 1963 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        kejvali Holzschuh 2003 S India, Tamil Nadu, Nilgiri Hills
        kinganus (Pic, 1903) A: CH
                innotatus Pic 1920  
                uniformis Pic 1920  
        kobayashii Komiya 1976 Japan (Ogasawara)
        krantzi krantzi Gahan 1904 Mozambique, South Africa (Transvaal), Zimbabwe (NW Chimanimani)
            subsp. mourgliai Adlbauer & Dauber 1999 Namibia (E Kalkfeld)
        kusamai Sato 1999 Japan (Ogasawara)
        latens Viktora 2019 Indonesia (Sumatra)
        latus Dauber 2010 Malaysia (Sabah, Ranau)
        lineatus lineatus Dauber 2002 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
            subsp. medioconjunctus Dauber 2004 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        lingnanensis Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ GUA HUB HUN
        linsleyi Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Sayaboury, Sayaboury Province)
        lituratus (Laporte & Gory, 1836) Borneo
                moultoni Aurivillius 1911  
        ludens Gahan 1894 Tenasserim, Myanmar
        luxatus (Pascoe, 1869) Papua New Guinea
        macaumensis macaumensis (Chevrolat, 1845) A: GUA GUX HAI HKG SHA
            subsp. subgriseus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province)
        malaccanus Pic 1925 Malaysia (Malacca)
        manillae Aurivillius 1911 Philippines (Luzon)
                lineifer Aurivillius 1922  
        marginalis (Chevrolat, 1863) Batchian Island
        masatakai Niisato & Karube 2006 A: JA (Ogasawara)
        medanensis Pic 1925 Indonesia (Sumatra)
        mediolineatus Pic 1925 Indonesia (Sumatra)
        melancholicus Chevrolat 1906 Sri Lanka
        micheli Pic 1950 A: CH; ORR
        minamiiwo kitaiwo Niisato & Karube 2002 Japan (Ogasawara)
            subsp. minamiiwo Satô & Ohbayashi 1982 Japan (Ogasawara)
        minutus Aurivillius 1922 Borneo
        miwai Gressitt 1936 A: ANH FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEN HUB HUN JIX NE SCH SHA SHN TAI ZHE
                shirozui Hayashi 1965  
                takakuwai Niisato & Chou 2017  
        mjoebergii Aurivillius 1917 Australia (Queensland)
        moestus Chevrolat 1863 Sri Lanka, SE India
        monachus Viktora 2020 Indonesia (W Kalimantan)
        montanus (Nonfried, 1894) A: "Himalaya"
        motschulskyi (Ganglbauer, 1887) A: ES FE FUJ GAN HEB HEI HEN JIL LIA MG NC NMO SC SHA SHN SHX ZHE
                chasanensis Tsherepanov 1982  
                latofasciatus Motschulsky 1860  
        moultoni Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
        moupinensis (Fairmaire, 1888) A: GUI GUX HUB SCH YUN ZHE
                immaculatithorax Pic 1933  
        muscifluvis Gressitt 1951 New Guinea (Waigiou; Japen)
        muscosus (Bates, 1873) Japan (Ogasawara Is: Chichijima; Amami-Oshima, Izu)
                bifasciatus Kano 1933  
        mushanus (Bates, 1873) A: JA SC
        namibiensis Adlbauer & Dauber 1999 Namibia (Komas Hochland)
        navratili Holzschuh 1981 A: UZ TD
        nepalensis Hayashi 1979 A: NP
        niehuisi Adlbauer 1992 A TR
        nigerrimus (Chevrolat, 1863) Philippines (Mindanao)
        nivipictus (Kraatz, 1879) E: GR (Samos) A: IN SY TR
                cinctiventris Chevrolat 1882  
        nodai Makihara 1986 Japan
        nouphati Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phon Tiou, Khammouane Province)
        obliteratus (Ganglbauer, 1889) A: ES MG NMO
                kaszabi Heyrovský 1970  
                mongolicus Pic 1943  
                ubsanurensis Tsherepanov 1971  
        oezdikmeni Sama & Rapuzzi 2011 Turkey
        optabilis Viktora 2019 Malaysia (Pahang)
        orbatus Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        palavanicus Aurivillius 1922 Philippines (N Palawan, Binaluan)
        parens Allard 1894 SE India
        patricius (Gahan, 1906) E India (Belgaum)
        pelleteri (Laporte &Gory, 1836) Algeria, Tunisia, Morocco
                lepeletieri Pic 1891  
                solutus Dayrem 1922  
        perornatus Jordan 1894 Timor Island
        perroti Fuchs 1966 Vietnam (Annam)
        petaini Pic 1943 Vietnam (Annam)
        pinguis Holzschuh 1992 Hoang Lien Son, Tonkin, N Vietnam
        praecanus Holzschuh 2006 China (Yunnan)
        praetextus (Pascoe, 1869) Papua New Guinea (Misool)
        proannulatus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phon Tiou, Khammouane Province)
        probsti Holzschuh 1989 Taiwan
        procus Viktora 2019 Indonesia (Java)
        prodromus Viktora 2020 Cambodia, Vietnam
        pseudoswatensis Holzschuh 1983 Pakistan
        punctiger punctiger Holzschuh 1991 N Thailand (Chiang Rai, Wiang Pa Pao)
            subsp. tamdaoensis Holzschuh 1992 Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        quatuordecimmaculatus (Chevrolat, 1863) A: AF FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HP HUN NP PA SCH YUN; N Vietnam, Laos
                guerryi Pic 1902  
        quinquefasciatus (Laporte & Gory, 1836) Japan, South Korea, Taiwan
        rectefasciatus Dauber 2012 Borneo
        ringenbachi Sama 2004 Libya (Cyrenaique)
        ringleticus Viktora 2019 Malaysia (Pahang)
        robustior (Pic, 1900) A: TR
        rotundicollis Dauber 2010 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        rubricollis (Laporte & Gory, 1836) A: YUN; Thailand, Myanmar, Laos
        ruficornis (Olivier, 1790) E: FR PT SP
                feneoni Chobaut 1859  
                obscuriceps Pic 1917  
        rufimembris Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Tha Ngone, Vientiane Province)
        sagittarius Gahan 1906 Sri Lanka
        salicicola Holzschuh 1993 A: YUN
        salomonum (Aurivillius, 1908) Solomon Islands
        sappho Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province)
        sartor (Muller, 1766) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LU MD PL PT
                achilleae Brahm 1790 RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU
                angusticollis Mulsant 1851 A: ES? IN IS JO KZ? LE SY TM TR WS
                corsicus Chevrolat 1882  
                fulvicollis Mulsant 1862  
                griseus Gabriel 1910  
                lineola Scopoli 1786  
                massiliensis Linnaeus 1767  
                mequignoni Pic 1945  
                ruficeps Pic 1917  
                rusticus Geoffroy 1785  
                spinosulus Mulsant 1862  
        savuensis Viktora 2020 Indonesia (E Nusa Tenggara)
        scenicus (Pascoe, 1869) Borneo
        scriptus (Dalman in Schoenherr) 1817 Angola, Sierra Leone
                scriptus var. lineatus Aurivillius 1916  
        seclusus (Pascoe, 1869) Borneo
        semiformosus Pic 1908 China (Yunnan)
        semikanoi Hayashi 1974 Taiwan
        seniculus Holzschuh 2006 China (Yunnan)
        separatus Gressitt 1940 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEN HUB JIX SCH SHA YUN ZHE
        sexguttatus (Lucas, 1849) Algeria, Lebanon, Morocco, Tunisia
        shoreae Gardner 1941 Nepal
        siegriedae Holzschuh 1993 Nan, NE Thailand
        signaticollis (Laporte & Gory, 1836) A: FUJ GUA HUB JA (Ryukyus) JIX SHA TAI ZHE; ORR
                fainanensis Pic 1918  
                oppositus Chevrolat 1836  
        signatipennis Gahan 1907 Sumatra
        simillimus (Kraatz, 1879) A: FUJ GUA HUB JA (Ryukyus) JIX SHA TAI ZHE; ORR
                duodecimmaculatus Kraatz 1879  
                griseopubens Pic 1904  
                joannisi Thery 1896  
                sexmaculatus Motschulsky 1859  
        smithi Gressitt 1941 Khun Tan Mountains, Thailand
        socius (Gahan, 1906) India
        sollicitus Viktora 2019 Philippines (Palawan)
        sparsus (Reitter, 1886) E: GR A: SY TR
        strobilicola Champion 1918 India
        sulcaticeps (Pic, 1924) A: ANH FUJ HUB JIA YUN ZHE
        sumatrensis (Laporte & Gory, 1836) Borneo, Sumatra, Java
        sumbavae Aurivillius 1911 Sumbawa Islands
        swatensis Holzschuh 1974 A: PA
        t-nigrum Jordan 1894 Timor Island
        taihorensis Schwarzer 1925 A: TAI
        taiwanus Matsushita 1933 A: FUJ GUA HUB SCH TAI YUN
        tixieri (Pic, 1902) A: CH; Laos
        tohokensis Hayashi 1968 A: FE JA SC
        tonkineus Fairmaire 1895 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        torquilla Pascoe 1869 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        touzalini Pic 1920 A: YUN
        tredecimmaculatus (Chevrolat, 1836) A: CH
        trifasciatus (Fabricius, 1781) E: BH BU CR FR GR HU IT PT RO SL SP SZ N: AG MO TU A: IS SY TR
                balearicus Pic 1908  
                nigrofasciatus Goeze 1777  
                ornatus Herbst 1784  
                paradoxus Dayrem 1924  
                perfidus Breit 1915  
                portugallus Gmelin 1790  
        trivialis Holzschuh 2010 China, Yunnan, Dequen
        trusmadensis Dauber 2006 Borneo
        tsitoensis (Fairmaire, 1888) A: FUJ JIX SCH ZHE
        undosus Viktora 2014 Malaysia (Perak)
        ursus Viktora 2020 China (Sichuan)
        varius varius (Muller, 1766) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GBi GE GG GR HU IT LS LT MA MC
                aegyptiacus Ganglbauer 1882 MD NL PL RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU
                duplex Scopoli 1786 A: KZ TR WS
                ferrugineus Mulsant 1839  
                gammoides Geoffroy 1785  
                mixtornatus Fleischer 1908  
                strigosus Gmelin 1790  
                venustus Gmelin 1790  
                viridicollis Kraatz 1871  
        vartianae Holzschuh 1974 A: PA
        vehemens Holzschuh 2009 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        verus Holzschuh 1998 A: TAI
        vicinus Dauber 2002 Borneo
        viridulus Kano 1933 A: TAI
                parvus Matsushita 1933  
        viticis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: SE SW; Laos
        vulpinus Holzschuh 1992 N Vietnam (Hoang Lien Son, Tonkin)
        werneri Adlbauer & Bjornstad 2012 Ethiopia, Eritraea
        wewalkai Holzschuh 1969 A: TR
        yachovi Sama 1996 A: IS LE
        yakitai Niisato 2005 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        yamdenaensis Viktora 2020 Indonesia (Maluku)
        yayeyamensis Kano 1933 A: JA TAI
                dubius Matsushita 1933  
        yedoensis (Kano, 1933) A: JA
        zelus Holzschuh 1989 A: TAI
        ziczac Holzschuh 2017 India (Maharashtra)
Clytobius Gressitt 1951 
        davidis (Fairmaire, 1878) A: BEI CE SHN
Clytocera Gahan 1906 
        anhea Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Tha Ngone, Vientiane Province)
        assamensis Viktora & Tichý 2017 India (Assam)
        chionospila Gahan 1906 SE India
        gujaratensis Viktora & Tichý 2017 India (Gujarat)
        montensis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Ban Van Heua, Vientiane Province)
        pilosa Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakkading, Borikhane province)
        taiwanensis Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
Clytosaurus Thomson 1864 
        priapus Thomson 1864 Malacca
        siamensis Jordan 1894 China (Hainan Island), Thailand, Laos
                signaticollis Pic 1922  
Clytus Laicharting 1784 
    Clytumnus Thomson 1861  
    Europa Thomson 1861  
    Sphegesthes Chevrolat 1863  
        ambigenus Chevrolat 1882 Turkey, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia
                biinterruptus Pic 1895  
                externeinterruptus Pic 1934  
                lebouli Pic 1932  
                leprieuri Pic 1934  
        angustifasciatus Pic 1943 Borneo
        arietis arietis (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE ES FI FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LA LS LT
                arcuatus Sulzer 1761 LU MC MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                bickhardti Pic 1913 Madeira Archipelago, Turkey
                bourdilloni Mulsant 1839  
                chapmani Pic 1937  
                cloueti Thery 1893  
                gazella Fabricius 1792  
                heyrowskyi Pic 1931  
                quadrifasciatus DeGeer 1775  
            subsp. lederi Ganglbauer 1882 E: AB A: IN TM TR
            subsp. oblitus Roubal 1932 E: AB AR GG ST A: TR
        arietoides Reitter 1900 E: CT ST A: ES FE JA KZ MG NC NE NMO SC WS XIN
                sachalinensis Matsushita 1933  
                sibiricus Pic 1900  
                venustulus Plavilstshikov 1940  
        auripilis Bates 1884 A: HUB JA
        balwanti Gardner 1942 India (Tamil Nadu)
        bellus Holzschuh 1998 N Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        buglanicus Kadlec 2005 Turkey
        ceylonicus Gardner 1939 Sri Lanka
        chiangmaiensis Viktora 2019 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        ciliciensis (Chevrolat, 1863) A: SY TR
                bifarius Heyden 1889  
                delagrangei Pic 1945  
                griseofasciatus Pic 1908  
                reitteri Thery 1892  
        clavicornis Reiche 1860 E: IT (Sicilia)
                crassicornis Mulant 1862  
        curtisi curtisi (Laporte & Gory, 1841) Australia (NSW, Qld)
            subsp. fristedti Aurivillius 1893 Australia (Qld)
        depilis Holszchuh 2019 China (Shaanxi)
        dongziensis Viktora 2020 China (Sichuan)
        famosus Viktora & Liu 2019 China (Hainan Island)
        fibularis Holzschuh 2003 A: HEB NMO
        gulekanus Pic 1904 A: TR
        incanus (Newman, 1842) Philippines (Luzon?)
        kabateki Sama 1997 Syria (Slinfeh), Lebanon
        kumalariensis Johanides 2001 A: TR
        lama Mulsant 1847 E: AU BU BY CR CZ FR GE GR HU IT LS PL RO SK SL SZ UK YU
                bifasciatus Nicolas 1901  
                maritimus Pic 1945  
                vesubiensis Pic 1900  
        larvatus Gressitt 1939 A: ANH JIX ZHE
        madoni Pic 1891 A: IS LE SY TR
                preapicalis Pic 1939  
        mayeti Thery 1892 A: "Siberia"
        melaenus Bates 1884 A: FE JA JIX SC
        minutissimus Nonfried 1893 East India (Manipur)
        minutus Gardner 1939 India (Kerala)
        nigritulus Kraatz 1879 A: ES FE HEI JIL NC SC
                fulvohirsutus Pic 1904  
        orientalis Kano 1933 A: TAI
        paradisiacus Rapuzzi & Jenis 2015 Greece
        parvigranulatus Holzschuh 2006 A: SHA
        peyroni Pic 1899 A: LE
        planiantennatus Lim & Han 2012 Korea (Mt Ungil, Gyeonggji-do)
        punctulatus Donovan 1805 Australia UNCERTAIN IDENTITY
        qingmaiensis Viktora 2020 China (Sichuan)
        quadraticollis Ganglbauer 1889 A: GAN
        raddensis Pic 1904 A: FE GUI HUB JA NC NE SC SHN
                hypocrita Plavilstshikov 1940  
        rhamni bellieri Gautier des Cottes 1862 E: FR GE IT PT SP SZ
                corsicus Chevrolat 1882  
                siculus Wagner 1927  
            subsp. rhamni Germar 1817 E: AL BH CR GR IT MC SL YU
                innormalis Pic 1927  
                paliuri Depoli 1940  
            subsp. temesiensis Germar 1824 E: AB AR AU BU CT CZ GE GG HU MD
                ferruginipes Pic 1891 RO SK SL ST TR UK A: CY IN IS KZ LE SY TR
                longicollis Reitter 1904  
        rufoapicalis Pic 1917 A: XIZ YUN
                subinterruptus Pic 1920  
        rufobasalis Pic 1917  
        schneideri inapicalis Pic 1896 A: TR
            subsp. schneideri Kiesenwetter 1878 E: AR AB GG A: IN TR
                robertae Mineau & Teocchi 1986  
        schurmanni Sama 1996 A: TR
        sexmaculatus Donovan 1805 Australia UNCERTAIN IDENTITY
        signifer Marseul 1875 Syria, Turkey
                insignitus Fairmaire 1866  
        simulator Nonfried 1893 East India (Manipur)
        solitarius Pascoe 1869 Singapore
        taurusiensis (Pic, 1903) A: IS TR
                bytinskii Heyrovský 1954  
        triangulimacula Costa 1847 E: IT
        trifolionotatus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Nong Tevada, Vientiane Province)
        tropicus (Panzer, 1795) E: AU BH BU BY CR CZ FR GE GR HU MC MD PL RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK
                interruptus Pic 1931 YU
                mucronatus Paloret & Gory 1836  
                prescutellaris Pic 1931  
        validus Fairmaire 1896 A: HEN SCH SHX XIZ YUN
        viridescens Matsushita 1933 A: TAI
Cyrtoclytus Ganglbauer 1882 
        agathus Holzschuh 1999 A: GAN SHA
        callizonus (Gahan, 1906) Myanmar
        capra (Germar, 1824) E: AB AU BH BY CT CZ EN FR GE LA LT MD NT PL RO SK ST SZ UK
                obliteratus Pic 1943 A: ES FE HEI IN JIL KZ LIA MG NC NMO SC SCH WS
                sachalinensis Kano 1933  
                zenobia Wang 2003  
        caproides caproides Bates 1873 A: FE HEI JA JIL LIA SC
            subsp. kamakarii Yokoyama 1971 A: JA
        dalatensis Niisato & Kusakabe 2009 S Vietnam (Bao Lac Province, Dalat Highland)
        elegantissimus Niisato and Chou 2009 China (Guizhou, Fanjing Shan)
        formosanus Gressitt 1934 A: TAI
        kusamai Niisato 1988 A: TAI
        luteomarginatus (Pic, 1914) A: YUN
        marketae Viktora 2015 India (W Bengal)
        matsumotoi Niisato 1989 W Malaysia, Genting Highland, Pahang
        monticallisus Komiya 1980 A: GUX SC; Japan (Tottori pref; Mt Takahachi-yama), S Korea
        multizonus Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ
        ohbayashii Niisato and Chou 2009 China (Guangxi, Zhuangzu Ziziqu)
        petrae Viktora 2015 China (Sichuan)
        scapalis Holzschuh 2003 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        takakuwai Niisato & Kusakabe 2009 N Vietnam (Vinh Phu Province, Mt Tam Dao)
        tatsuyai Holzschuh 2011 NE Laos
        tazoei Niisato 1987 Thailand (Doi Suthep, vic Chiang Mai City)
        yunamensis (Pic, 1906) A: YUN; ORR
                keiichii Niisato 1999  
Demonax Thomson 1861 
        aberratus Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        absconditus Viktora 2018 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        acanthocerus (Ganglbauer, 1889) A: GAN
        acutatus Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        acutipennis Dauber 2006 Borneo
        acutus Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        aequabilis Holzschuh 2017 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        albicinctus (Hope, 1831) A: BT NP SD
                filiformis Laporte & Gory 1836  
        albidofasciatus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakse, Sedone Province)
        albinotus Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan)
        alboapicalis Dauber 2008 Western Malaysia (Pahang, Cameron Highlands)
        albomaculatus Allard 1894 SE India
        albotrifasciatus Pic 1925 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        alcanor Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: GUX HAI; Laos
                kurokoi Niisato 1990  
        alcelloides Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        alcellus Pascoe 1869 Borneo, Java, W. Malaysia
        algebraicoides Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        algebraicus Pascoe 1869 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        amandus Holzschuh 1991 N Thailand (Chiang Mai, Doi Pui)
        ambiguus Dauber 2008 Borneo
        andamanicus Gahan 1906 Andaman Islands
        andreasi Viktora 2019 Vietnam (Thai Nguyen)
        angulifascia Aurivillius 1922 A: TAI ; Philippines (Luzon, Mount Maquiling, Mount Banahao)
                kotoensis Kano 1938  
        angustatus Pic 1943 Borneo
        angusticollis Aurivillius 1928 Philippines (Negros, Cuernos Mountains)
        annamensis Pic 1937 China (Yunnan), Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
                diversefasciatus Pic 1937  
        annulicornis (Chevrolat, 1863) Aru
        antennarius Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        antiquus Holzschuh 2018 Myanmar (Ruby Mines)
        antireductus Pic 1935 A: CH
        apicalis Pascoe 1869 Borneo, Aru
        apicipennis Dauber 2004 Sulawesi
        arcanus Dauber 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        argopurensis Viktora 2020 Indonesia (Java)
        ascendens (Pascoe, 1859) A: NP UP; Sri Lanka, India
                geniculatus Chevrolat 1836  
        astrictus Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Hua Phan)
        ater Aurivillius 1922 Philippines (Mindanao, Dapitan)
        atkinsoni Gardner 1940 Myanmar
        atronotatus Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        atttonitus Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Sekong)
        aureicollis (Blanchard, 1853) New Britain; Solomons
        aurivillii Aurivillius 1928 Philippines (Mindanao, Momungan)
        bakeri Aurivillius 1922 Borneo
        bakerioides Dauber 2006 W. Malaysia (Pahang, 30 km SE Ipoh)
        balyi (Pascoe, 1859) A: NP "India"
        basiviridis Dauber 2003 Borneo
        beatus Viktora 2019 Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands
        belumensis Viktora 2020 Malaysia (Perak, Pahang)
        bicinctus (Hope, 1831) A: NP
        bidenticornis Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        biguttatus Aurivillius 1922 Philippines (Luzon, Mount Banahao)
        bimaculicollis (Schwarzer, 1925) A: TAI
                kotahirai Mitono 1942  
        binotatithorax Pic 1927 N Vietnam, Laos
        blairi Gardner 1940  
        borneensis Fisher 1935 Borneo
        bowringii (Pascoe, 1859) A: FUJ GUA HAI HKG JIX; Laos
                breveapicalis Pic 1927  
                gracilipes Pic 1935  
        brahminus (Laporte & Gory, 1836) East India
        brevefasciatus Dauber 2008 Western Malaysia (Pahang, Banjaran, Benom Mts)
        brevelineatus Pic 1925 Borneo, Sumatra
                obliteratus Pic 1925  
        breveluteobasalis Pic 1934 A: NP
        brevespinosus Pic 1926 Vietnam, Laos
        brunnescens Dauber 2008 Sumatra (Utara, Toba, Simarjarunjung)
        buteae Gardner 1940 A: NP PA UP
        cambodgensis Viktora 2020 Cambodia (Mondulkiri)
        captivus Viktora 2018 Malaysia (Perak)
        carinulatus Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan)
        cechovskyi Dauber 2006 W. Malaysia (Pahang, 25 km NE Ipoh)
        celebensis Aurivillius 1922 Sulawesi
        chapaanus (Pic, 1930) Vietnam (Tonkin), NE Laos
        chapaensis Pic 1923 Vietnam (Chapa, Tonkin), NE Laos
        christinae christinae Holzschuh 1983 A: NP
            subsp. picipes Holzschuh 1991 N Thailand (Chiang Mai, Doi Pui)
        chrysoderes (White, 1855) Australia
        cinereus Dauber 2004 Borneo
        cognoscibilis Viktora 2020 Vietnam (Lam Dong)
        collaris Pascoe 1869 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, Sulawesi, Philippines: Luzon ?, New Guinea; Moluccas
        comparabilis Viktora 2020 China (Hainan)
        confidens Holzschuh 1993 A: YUN
        congestus Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Sekong)
        conjugatus Dauber 2014 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        connatus Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan)
        consentio Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Hua Phan)
        consimilis Viktora 2020 China (Yunnan)
        consonus Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Louang Phrabang)
        conspurcatus Holzschuh 2009 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        contaminatus Holzschuh 2003 S India (Kerala, Palni Hills)
        contrarius Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        corallipes Pic 1920 A: YUN
                bisbinotatus Pic 1920  
                implicatus Pic 1920  
        coriaceocollis Aurivillius 1922 Philippines (Mindanao, Kolambugan, Negros)
        corruptor Viktora & Tichý 2017 Vietnam (Lam Dong Province)
        cottidianus Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Hua Phan)
        crinifer Dauber 2012 Borneo
        culex Viktora 2019 Vietnam (Dak Lak)
        culicinus Pascoe 1869 Waigiou
        cumulosus Pascoe 1869 Singapore
        cupidus Viktora 2020 Vietnam (Dak Lak)
        curvofasciatus Gressitt 1939 A: FUJ GUA GUI HUN SCH SHA SHX ZHE
                triarticulodilatatus Hayashi 1974  
        dactylogramma Viktora 2019 Vietnam (Kon Tum)
        damalis Pascoe 1869 Borneo
        dauberi Dauber 2003 Malaysia (Fraser Hill)
        decens Gahan 1906 SE India
        deceptus Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        decipiens Gahan 1907 Sumatra
        decorus Gahan 1906 SE India, Sri Lanka
        delectus Gahan 1907 Sumatra
        delesserti Chevrolat 1863 SE India
        dembickyi (Holzschuh, 1991) Tonkin, Vietnam
        despectus Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        determinatus Holzschuh 2013 China (Shaanxi)
        detestatus Viktora 2020 W Papua New Guinea
        detortoides Dauber 2006 W. Malaysia (Pahang, 25 km NE Ipoh)
        detortus Pascoe 1869 Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines
        deversor Viktora 2020 Philippines (N Luzon)
        dignus Gahan 1894 A: YUN; Laos, Myanmar
                rubricollis Pic 1923  
        dimidiatus Chevrolat 1863 SE India
        diversefasciatus Pic 1920 A: YUN; Laos
        diversesignatus Pic 1943 Indonesia (Java)
        diversofasciatus Heller 1916 Philippines (Butuan)
                nigroscutellaris Aurivillius 1928  
        divisus Chevrolat 1863 SE India, Sri Lanka
        dohertii Gahan 1906 India (Manipur)
        dolosus Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        donaubaueri Holzschuh 1996 A: YUN
        dorotheae Holzschuh 1983 A: NP
        drescheri Fisher 1936 Java Islands
        dubius Aurivillius 1928 Philippines (Sibuyan, Samar, Negros, Mindanao)
        elisabethae Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan)
        elongatulus (Laporte & Gory, 1836) Java Islands, Thailand
        elongatus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province)
        emendatus Viktora 2019 Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands
        ephippiatus Pascoe 1869 Batchian Island
        erythromerus Pascoe 1869 Amboina
        erythrops (Chevrolat, 1863) Borneo
        exemplaris Viktora 2020 Vietnam (Kon Tum, Tuyen Quang), Laos (Attapeu, Bolikhamsai)
        exilis Pascoe 1869 Borneo, Java
        exoletus Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan)
        explicatus Holzschuh 2017 India (Meghalaya)
        fallax Heller 1935 Solomon Islands
        favens Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        ferrugatus Holzschuh 2013 China (Sichuan)
        fimbriatulus Holzschuh 2006 A: YUN
        flavicomus Holzschuh 2016 China (Tibet)
        flavofasciatus Dauber 2002 Borneo
        fochi Pic 1918 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        formicoides Lameere 1890 East India
        formosomontanus Ikeda & Niisato 1984 A: TAI
        fortis Holzschuh 2003 NE India, Meghalaya, Tura
        fractus Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan)
        frater Aurivillius 1922 Philippines (Mindanao, Bukidnon)
        fraudator Viktora 2019 Vietnam (Kon Tum)
        friederici Dauber 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        fryanus Gahan 1906 Myanmar
        fucescens Dauber 2014 Indonesia (Sumatra)
        fugongensis Guo & Chen 2005 A: YUN
        funebris (Lameere, 1890) A: "Hindostan"
        funetus Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Sekong)
        gemellus Holzschuh 2017 China (Sichuan)
        gertrudae Holzschuh 1983 A: YUN BT NP
        globicollis Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        gracilestriatus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province)
        gregalis Gahan 1907 Sumatra
        grewicola Holzschuh 2017 India
        gunjii Holzschuh 1983 A: NP
        harpago Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Mae Hong Son)
        hefferni Dauber 2006 Borneo
        hengduanus Holzschuh 2006 A: YUN
        henrici Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        hergovitsi Viktora 2016 Laos (Bolikhamsai)
        himalayanus (Pic, 1912) A: HP NP
        hiroshii Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        holzschuhi Viktora 2015 Thailand (Bangkok)
        honoratus Viktora 2019 Vietnam (Kon Tum)
        honzai Viktora 2019 Solomon Islands (Malaita)
        horridulus Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Sekong)
        huedepohli Dauber 2010 W Papua New Guinea (14 km NW Ransiki, Manokwari Province)
        humeratus Dauber 2003 Borneo
        humerovittatus Dauber 2003 Borneo
        ilex Viktora 2020 Vietnam, China (Yunnan)
        imitatus Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        imperceptus Viktora 2018 Indonesia (Flores Island)
        includens Aurivillius 1928 Philippines (Samar, Negros)
        indubius Dauber 2014 Indonesia (Java)
        inglorius Viktora 2020 Vietnam (Kon Tum)
        ingridae Holzschuh 1983 A: NP SD
        inhumeralis basigriseus Holzschuh 2019 China (ZHE)
            subsp. inhumeralis Pic 1916 A: SCH
        iniquus Holzschuh 1993 A: YUN
        inops Holzschuh 1991 A: YUN; ORR
        inscriptus Gressitt 1951 Borneo
        inscutellaris Pic 1937 Vietnam (Annam)
        insuetus Holzschuh 1991 N Thailand (Chiang Mai, Hang Dong)
        interruptus Pascoe 1869 Misool
        invisus Holzschuh 2018 China (Yunnan)
        invittatus Dauber 2003 Sumatra (Utara, Toba, Simarjarunjung)
        involutus Viktora 2018 Indonesia (Sumba Island)
        izumii Mitono 1942 A: TAI
        jakli Viktora 2016 Indonesia (Sumba Islands)
        jamesi Holzschuh 1986 A: SD
        javanicus Fisher 1936 Java Islands
        jeanvoinei Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin, Chapa)
        jendeki Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
        jimmiensis Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        jirouxi Dauber 2008 Borneo
        josefinae Holzschuh 1983 A: NP SD
        kalabi Holzschuh 1998 China (Sichuan, env Zihag)
        katarinae Holzschuh 1983 A: NP YUN
        kejvali Holzschuh 2017 India (Tamil Nadu)
        kezukai Holzschuh 1984 A: TAI
        kheoae Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: YUN; Laos
        kostali Holzschuh 2003 NE India (Meghalaya, Tura)
        kucerai Holzschuh 2006 A: SCH SHA
        langsonius Fairmaire 1895 A: YUN; ORR
        languidus Holzschuh 1992 N Thailand (Soppong Pai)
        latefasciatus Dauber 2006 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        latevittatus Dauber 2003 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        laticollis Dauber 2003 W. Malaysia (Kelantan, Gua Musang)
        latispinus Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan)
        leucophaeus Holzschuh 1993 A: SCH
        leucoscutellatus (Hope, 1831) A: GUX NP SD; ORR
        levipes Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        liber Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Hua Phan)
        limoniae Gardner 1940 India (Tamil Nadu)
        lineatus (Chevrolat, 1863) A: BT "India"
        lineola Chevrolat 1863 Philippines (Luzon, Manilla, Imugan)
        lineolatus (Redtenbacher, 1868) Java Islands
        literatus hainanensis Mitono 1944 A: HAI
            subsp. literatus Gahan 1894 A: YUN; Myanmar, Laos
        longespinus Dauber 2006 Borneo
        longevittatus Dauber 2006 Borneo
        longicollis Heller 1916 Philippines (Luzon, Mount Maquiling)
        longipedis Dauber 2012 Borneo
        longissimus Pic 1914 A: XIZ YUN
                longissimus Gressitt 1935  
        longithorax Pic 1950 A: BT
        lumawigi Huedepohl 1992 Philippines (Luzon)
        luridicornis Chevrolat 1863 A: HKG
        luridus Dauber 2016 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        luteicollis Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        luteoposticalis Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin, Chapa)
        macer Viktora 2018 Indonesia (Timor Island)
        machi Viktora 2020 Malaysia (Perak)
        macilentoides Dauber 2003 Borneo
        macilentus (Chevrolat, 1858) Borneo, W. Malaysia, Myanmar
        maculicollis Gahan 1906 SE India
        maculifer Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        magus Viktora 2018 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        maledictus Viktora 2020 Vietnam (Lam Dong)
        mali Gressitt 1951 A: GUX YUN
        manifestus Viktora 2020 China (Shanxi)
        mariae Holzschuh 1983 A: BT NP
        marketae Viktora 2014 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        marnei Pic 1918 A: GUI YUN
        martes Pascoe 1869 Borneo
        martialis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Tha Ngone, Vientiane Province)
        martyr Viktora 2020 Papua New Guinea (Madang)
        masaoi Niisato 1984 A: TAI
        masatakai Ohbayashi 196 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        matyasi Viktora 2016 China (Yunnan)
        maximus Pic 1922 A: GUX; N Vietnam, Laos
        medianus Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan)
        melanarius Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Attapu)
        melanocephalus Dauber 2016 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        melanurus Pascoe 1869 Batchian Island
        mendicus Holzschuh 1991 N Thailand (Chiang Mai, Doi Pui)
        meruleus Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Hua Phan)
        miles Viktora 2020 Indonesia (W Sumatra)
        mirandus Viktora 2020 Vietnam (Da Nang)
        mondulkiriensis Viktora 2019 Cambodia (Mondulkiri)
        montivagus Viktora 2020 China (Yunnan)
        moraveci Viktora 2015 NE Thailand
        mulio Pascoe 1869 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Laos, India, Assam
                testaceoannulatus Pic 1935  
        multireductus Pic 1935 A: YUN
        musivus Pascoe 1869 Borneo, Sumatra, Laos
        mustela (Pascoe, 1858) Borneo
        mustelinus Chevrolat 1863 Batchian Island
        nansenensis Pic 1903 A: YUN; Laos
        narayani Holzschuh 1984 A: NP SD
        nawatai Hayashi 1975 Indonesia (Kalimantan), Malaysia (Sabah, Sarawak)
        nebulosus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos, Phon Tiou, Khammouane Province
        nigrofasciatus Thomson 1860 Papua New Guinea; Moluccas; Waigiou
                patronus Pascoe 1862  
        nigromaculatus Gahan 1906 A: BT NP SD
        nigronotatus Dauber 2006 Borneo
        nigropiceus Dauber 2003 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        niisatoi Viktora & Tichý 2017 Vietnam (Kon Tum)
        nishiyamai Niisato 1984 A: FUJ TAI
        niveofasciatus Viktora 2014 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        nivitarsis Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Sekong)
        notator Pascoe 1869 Aru
        nothus Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        novaki Viktora 2015 Laos (Attapeu)
        nugator Viktora & Tichý 2017 Vietnam (Lam Dong Province)
        occultus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: YUN; Laos
        ocellifer Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan)
        octavus Aurivillius 1922 Borneo
        ocularis Pascoe 1869 Sulawesi
        offensus Holzschuh 1992 N Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        ohbayashii Samuelson 1965 A: JA
        okunii Mitono 1942 A: TAI
        olei Dauber 2008 Borneo
        olemehli Holzschuh 1989 Sri Lanka
        oligellus Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Louang Namtha)
        olivaceus Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ
        ordinatus Pascoe 1869 Singapore, Laos, Malaya
        ovicollis (Fairmaire, 1895) India (Assam), Laos, Vietnam (Tonkin)
                monticola Gahan 1906  
                sandaracinos Gressitt & Rondon 1970  
        palauanus Gressitt 1956 Belau: Babeldaob, Ngergoi, Koror
        palikei Viktora 2018 Indonesia (Savu Island)
        palleolus Holzschuh 2006 A: SCH SHA
        palliatus Pascoe 1869 Halmahera
        parallelus Aurivillius 1922 Philippines (Mindanao, Kolambugan)
        parallinus Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        pardus Viktora 2015 Malaysia (Perak)
        parilis Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
        patruus Viktora 2020 Philippines (Mindoro)
        pendleburyi Fisher 1935 Borneo
        perakensis Dauber 2006 W. Malaysia (Johor, 20 km S of Mersing, Jamaluang)
        perdubius Holzschuh 1993 N Thailand (Maetaeng, Chiang Mai)
        perroti Pic 1950 Vietnam (Vinh Phuc, Lao Cai)
        persimilis Chevrolat 1863 SE India
        perspicuus Holzschuh 1992 Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        perterritus Viktora 2019 Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands
        petrae Viktora 2016 China (Yunnan)
        piliger Holzschuh 1992 Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        pilipes Holzschuh 2016 China (Tibet)
        pisisvor Viktora 2020 Vietnam (Kon Tum)
        planatoides Dauber 2006 Borneo
        planatus Pascoe 1869 Papua New Guinea (Waigiou; Japen), Borneo
        planicollis Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        polyzonus Pascoe 1869 Malaysia (Sabah, Sarawak)
                carinatus Aurivillius 1922  
        praecursor Pascoe 1869 Ceram
        praesignis Viktora 2020 China (Sichuan)
        probus Holzschuh 1991 A: YUN
        proculscuti Li, Tian & Chen 2013 China (Yunnan, Saoshan)
        prodigus Viktora 2018 Indonesia (Obi Island)
        promptus Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        protervus Viktora & Tichý 2017 Vietnam (Lam Dong Province)
        protogenes (Newman, 1842) Philippines (Luzon?)
        proximus Holzschuh 1991 Chiang Mai, Thailand
        pseudonotabilis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: SCH; Laos
        pseudopsilomerus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Xieng Khouang Province), China (Yunnan)
        pseudotristiculus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: HAI; Laos
        pudicus (Newman, 1842) Philippines (Luzon)
        puerilis Holzschuh 1991 A: CH; ORR
        pullastra Pascoe 1869 Amboina, Ceram
        pumilio Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        punctatus Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        punctifemoralis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province)
        pupillus Viktora 2018 Indonesia (Obi Island)
        quadraticollis Dauber 2003 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        quadricollis Gahan 1906 Myanmar
        quadricolor Gahan 1895 Myanmar (Tenasserim)
        quaesitus Dauber 2014 Malaysia (Pahang)
        quintus Dauber 2012 Borneo
        ravus Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        recurvus Aurivillius 1923 Philippines (Palawan, Binaluan)
        reductispinosus Gressitt 1942 A: FUJ HAI
                brevespinosus Gressitt 1940  
                hainanensis Gressitt & Rondon 1970  
        reticollis Gahan 1895 India (W Bengal), Myanmar, Thailand, Laos, Vietnam, China (YUN, GUA, HAI)
                alboantennatus Gressitt & Rondon 1970  
                mongtsenensis Pic 1904  
        reticulatus (Jordan, 1894) Borneo
        reticulicollis Gressitt 1940 A: GUA GUX HAI
        robustus Aurivillius 1928 Philippines (Sibuyan)
        rollei Pic 1943 Borneo
        rosae Holzschuh 1983 A: YUN NP SD
        rosicola Holzschuh 2006 A: YUN
        rouyeri Pic 1925 Borneo, W. Malaysia
                diversepubens Pic 1925  
        rubricus Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        rufoapicalis Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin, Chapa)
        rufobasalis Pic 1943 Philippines (Basilan)
        rufus Guo & Chen 2005 A: YUN
        sabinae Holzschuh 1983 A: NP UP
        sagittarius Schwarzer 1927 Indonesia (Sumatra)
        salemensis Gardner 1940 India (Tamil Nadu)
        salutarius Pascoe 1869 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Ceram
        salvazai Pic 1923 Laos (Xieng Khounag), China (Yunnan)
                nousophi Gressitt & Rondon 1970  
        samarensis Aurivillius 1928 Philippines (Samar)
        sanggulensis Viktora 2020 Indonesia (Sumatra)
        sausai Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
        sauteri Matsushita 1933 A: TAI
                matsushitai Gressitt 1936  
        savioi (Pic, 1924) China (Shanghai, Guizhou, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Hebei)
        sawaii Ikeda 1990 A: JA
        seductus Viktora 2016 Indonesia (Mentawi Islands, Sumatra)
        semiluctuosus (White, 1855) A: NP YUN; Thailand, Myanmar, Laos, N Vietnam, Malaya
                albofasciatus Pic 1920  
                mouhouti Pascoe 1869  
                praecanus Chevrolat 1863  
        semixeniscus Hayashi 1962 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        senescens Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan)
        seoulensis Mitono & Cho 1942 South Korea, China (Shaanxi)
        seriatopunctatus Aurivillius 1922 Philippines (Luzon, Mount Banahao)
                confinis Aurivillius 1923  
        shuti Dauber 2006 Borneo
        siccus Holzschuh 1991 A: CH; ORR
        sikangensis Gressitt 1945 China (Sichuan)
        similioides Dauber 2006 Borneo
        similis Aurivillius 1928 Philippines (Mindanao, Momungan)
        simillimus Gressitt 1939 A: FUJ JIA ZHE
        simulatus Dauber 2003 Borneo
        sonneratiae Gardner 1940 Bangladesh
        sospitalis Pascoe 1869 New Guinea
        spadiceus Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        spinicornis Newman 1850 New Zealand
        spinifer Pic 1920 China (Yunnan)
        stabilis Holzschuh 2003 China (Shaanxi)
        stenideus Dauber 2008 Sumatra (Utara, Berastagi, Sibayan)
        stigma Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        strangalioides Pascoe 1869 Buru
        strangaliomimus Heller 1926 Philippines (Mindanao, Davao)
        subai Holzschuh 1989 Bhutan
        subditivus Viktora 2020 Philippines (Mindanao)
        subdolus Holzschuh 2018 Laos (Louang Namtha)
        subglobulicollis Pic 1935 Vietnam (Tonkin, Hoa Binh)
        subobscuricolor Pic 1918 China (Yunnan)
        subpiceus Viktora 2020 Vietnam (Lao Cai)
        subscalaris Pic 1935 Vietnam (Tonkin, Chapa)
        substitutus Gressitt 1951 Taiwan
        sulfurisignatus Huedepohl 1992 Philippines (Luzon)
        sulinensis Niisato 1984 Taiwan
        sumbaensis Viktora 2019 Indonesia (Sumba Island)
        suturalis Huedepohl 1992 Philippines
        tectus Holzschuh 1991 Chiang Rai, Thailand
        temperatus Viktora 2020 India (Meghalaya)
        tener Holzschuh 2003 NE Thailand (Loei Prov, Phu Rua)
        tenuiculus Holzschuh 1991 N Thailand (Chiang Mai, Doi Pui)
        tenuispinosus Pascoe 1869 Sulawesi (Tondano)
        testaceoannulatus Pic 1935 China (Yunnan)
        testaceus (Hope, 1831) A: NP SD
        theresae Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin, Chapa)
        tibiellus Holzschuh 1991 N Thailand (Chiang Mai, Doi Pui)
        tipularius Pascoe 1869 Borneo
        torulosus Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan)
        transilis Bates 1884 A: JA
        transversalis Aurivillius 1910 Indonesia (Kalimantan), Malaysia (Sabah, Sarawak)
        traudae Holzschuh 1983 A: YUN SD
        triaculeatus Aurivillius 1922 A: TAI; Borneo, Philippines: Mindanao, Basilan
        triangularis Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        trifasciatus Aurivillius 1928 Philippines (Negros, Cuernos Mountains, Mindanao)
        triguttatus Aurivillius 1928 Philippines (Mindanao, Kolambugan)
        trivittatus Aurivillius 1922 India
        trudae Holzschuh 1983 A: BT NP SD YUN
        truncatus Dauber 2008 Western Malaysia (Pahang, 30km E Ipoh)
        tryznai Viktora 2015 NE India (Meghalaya)
        unguiculatus Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan)
        unicolor Aurivillius 1923 Borneo
        unidentatus Dauber 2008 Borneo
        unidenticornis Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        uniformis Pic 1925 A: "India"
        ustus Dauber 2016 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        vafer Dauber 2012 Borneo
        variabilis Dauber 2012 Borneo
        vendibilis Viktora & Liu 2019 China (Hainan Island)
        venosulus Holzschuh 2006 A: SCH
        ventralis Gahan 1906 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Laos
        venustus Dauber 2014 Borneo (Sabah, Mt Trus Madi)
        vescus Viktora 2020 Vietnam (Kon Tum)
        vethi impunctatus Dauber 2003 Sumatra (Utara, Toba, Simarjarunjung)
            subsp. vethi Ritsema 1884 Sumatra
        viduatus Holzschuh 2009 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        vilis Holzschuh 1991 N Thailand (Chiang Mai, Doi Pui)
        virescens Aurivillius 1928 Philippines (Luzon, Imugan)
        viridinotatus Dauber 2006 Borneo
        vitalii Gouverneur 2015 Laos
        vitreus Viktora 2019 Indonesia (South Sulawesi)
        viverra Pascoe 1858 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Maluku, Waigeu
        vulbus Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        walkeri Pascoe 1859 Sri Lanka
        weigeli Dauber 2010 W Papua New Guinea (20 km W Manokwari, Prafi)
        x-signatus Pic 1943 Borneo (Sabah)
        xiaozhaizigouensis Viktora, Liu & Zhang 2017 China (Sichuan)
        yapenensis Viktora 2019 W Papua New Guinea (Yapen)
Denticerus Jordan 1894 
        aureoapicalis Adlbauer & Dauber 2002 Tanzania (Mitundo)
        muehlei Mourglia & Teocchi 1994 RD Congo
        rectefasciatus Dauber 2010 Bas-Congo, Mayombe, Luki Biosphere
        reticulatus Jordan 1894 Kuilu, Congo
        rossii Mourglia 1994 Togo, Sierra Leone
        rousseti Mourglia & Teocchi 1994 Togo, Cameroon, Central Africa, Zaire, Congo
Echinocerus Mulsant 1862 
        floralis (Pallas, 1773) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LT MC MD NT PL
                abruptus Kraatz 1871 RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU
                annulus Fabricius 1801 A: ES IN IS JO KI KZ TD TM TR UZ WS XIN
                araratensis Pic 1901  
                arcuatus Scopoli 1772  
                armeniacus Reitter 1890  
                aulicus Laicharting 1784  
                basicornis Reitter 1890  
                clermonti Pic 1913  
                controversus Schrank 1798  
                fasciatus Herbst 1784  
                indicus Gmelin 1790  
                massiliensis Pic 1951  
                pilifer Reitter 1890  
                pruinosus Kraatz 1871  
                variabilis Motschulsky 1860  
                zebra Dalman 1817  
Grammographus Chevrolat 1863 
    Elezira Pascoe 1869  
        albosignatus (Gahan, 1906) Myanmar
        arcuatus Matsushita 1939 A: TAI
        flavicollis Matsushita 1931 A: TAI
        granulicollis Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        jezoensis Matsushita & Tamanuki 1935 A: JA
        kanoi Hayashi 1963 A: TAI
                monticola Kano 1933  
        notabilis cuneatus (Fairmaire, 1888) A: GUA HEN HUB SCH SHA YUN
                semiobliteratus Pic 1902  
            subsp. notabilis (Pascoe, 1862) A: FUJ GUA GUX HUB JA SHA TAI "Korea"
                alphabeticus Chevrolat 1863  
                spadiceus Matsushita 1933  
        oblongomaculatus (Gahan, 1906) India (Assam), Myanmar
        submaculatus Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        taiwanensis Hayashi 1966 A: TAI
Hesperoclytus Holzschuh 1986 
        bozanoi Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 China (Shaanxi)
        katarinae Holzschuh 1986 A: BT NP
Hirticlytus Ohbayashi 1960 
        apistus Holzschuh 2009 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        comosus Matsushita 1941 A: JA
Ischnodora Chevrolat 1863 
        decolorata Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
        macra Chevrolat 1863 A: SD
                angustula Holzschuh 1983  
        munda Holzschuh 1990 A: SD
        rectangula Holzschuh 2009 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        sanci Viktora & Tichý 2017 China (Tibet)
        sejugata Holzschuh 1991 A: YUN; ORR
        separanda Holzschuh 1983 A: NP
        ugyeni Holzschuh 1989 A: BT
        victima Viktora 2019 Vietnam (Cao Bang)
Isotomus Mulsant 1862 
    Caloclytus Fairmaire 1864  
        barbarae Sama 1977 E: IT
        comptus comptus (Mannerheim, 1825) E: AB AR GG ST UK A: IN TR
                insularis Laporte & Gory 1838  
                perspicillus Fischer von Waldheim 1832  
                pubicollis Laporte & Gory 1838  
                stierlinii Tournier 1872  
            subsp. gilanus (Pic, 1911) A: IN
                maculicollis Holzschuh 1989  
            subsp. meridionalis Özdikmen & Aytar 2012 Turkey (Osmaniye Prov)
        jarmilae Slama 1982 E: GR (Kríti)
        speciosus (Schneider, 1787) E: AB AL AU AR BU CR CZ GE GG GR HU MD RO SK SL SK ST UK YU A: TR
                ganglbaueri Pic 1900  
                semipunctatus Fabricius 1798  
        syriacus (Pic, 1902) A: TR
        theresae (Pic, 1897) N: AG TU
Isotrium Fairmaire 1896 
        lutosum Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
Katsuraoclytus Niisato 2020 
        metallicus (Viktora, 2015) Indonesia (W Sumatra)
Kazuoclytus Hayashi 1968 
        fukienensis (Gressitt, 1951) A: FUJ JA TAI
                yukawai Makihara 2004  
        lautoides (Hayashi, 1950) A: JA SC
Laodemonax Gressitt & Rondon 1970 
        forticornis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakse, Paksane Road, Borikhane Province)
        rufithorax Huedepohl 1990 SE Myanmar (Mulayit Taung)
        schillhammeri Holzschuh 2017 Myanmar (Shan State)
Miroclytus Aurivillius 1910 
        brunneipennis Aurivillius 1910 Madagascar
Neoclytus Thomson 1860 
    Rhopalomerus Chevrolat 1860  
    Plagithmysus Horn 1875  
    Plagitmesus Schaufuss 1915  
        acuminatus acuminatus (Fabricius, 1775) eNorth America-Manitoba-Texas; Ei: CR FR HU IT SK SL SZ YU
                americanus Gmelin 1790 introduced in Puerto Rico, Argentina
                aspericolle Germar 1824  
                erythrocephalum Fabricius 1787  
Neoplagionotus Kasatkin 2005 
        andreui Fuente 1908 Spain
                marcae López-Colón 1997  
                marcaorum López-Colón 1997  
                marcorum Vives 2000  
        bobelayei bobelayei (Brulle, 1832) E: AB AL AR BU GG GR MC RO ST TR UK A: IN IS JO SY TM TR
                luristanicus Pic 1911  
                persicus Pic 1951  
                speciosus Adams 1817  
            subsp. huseyini Lazarev 2016 Georgia, Armenia, Turkey, Iran, Azerbaijan, Greece, Syria
            subsp. mouzafferi Pic 1905 Iran
        scalaris (Brulle,1832) Greece, Italy, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Turkey
                interruptus Dayrem 1928  
                siculus Laporte & Gory 1836  
                vivesi Lopez-Colon 1997  
Perissus Chevrolat 1863 
        aemulus Pascoe 1869 China (Yunnan), Borneo
        albobifasciatus Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        alticollis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Hinthang, Xieng Khouang Province)
        andreae Chevrolat 1863 Borneo
        angusticinctus Gressitt 1942 A: HUB ZHE
        antennatus Pascoe 1869 Amboina, Aru, PNG
        aper Chevrolat 1863 SE India
        apicicornis Pic 1954 Philippines (Luzon)
        arisanus Seki & Suematsu 1935 Taiwan
        asperatus Gressitt 1951 A: GUA HAI TAI
        atronotatus Pic 1937 A: CH; ORR
        bauhiniae Gardner 1936 A: UP
        biluteofasciatus Pic 1918 N Vietnam, Laos
        cinericius Holzschuh 2009 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        confertus Dauber 2010 Borneo (Sabah, Mt Trus Madi)
        copei Viktora & Tichý 2017 China (Tibet)
        crassicollis Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: FUJ
        dalbergiae Gardner 1930 A: UP
        declaratus Holzschuh 2003 A: GUI HUN
        delectus Gressitt 1951 China (Shaanxi)
        delerei Tippmann 1958 A: AF
        demonacoides (Gressitt, 1936) A: TAI
        dilatus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Xieng Khouang Province)
        divinus Viktora & Liu 2019 China (Guangxi)
        dohertyi Gahan 1906 India (Manipur)
        elongatus Pic 1937 N Vietnam, Laos
        expletus Viktora & Liu 2019 China (Yunnan)
        fairmairei Gressitt 1940 A: HEB NC NMO SE SHA
                fuliginosus Fairmaire 1888  
                semifulvus Pic 1916  
                sinho Danilevsky 1993  
        filipes Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Hua Phan)
        flavus Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        fuliginosus (Chevrolat, 1863) A: BT NP TAI UP XIZ; ORR
                basalis Plavilstshikov 1927  
        fulvopictus Matsushita 1933 Taiwan
        glaucinus (Boisduval, 1835) ?Australia, Papua New Guinea, Molucca Islands (Duke of York, Japen), ?Borneo
                femoralis Chevrolat 1863  
                trizonatus Blanchard 1853  
        globithorax Pic 1922 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        gontrani Viktora 2019 Borneo (Sabah)
        grallarius Pascoe 1869 Ceram Island
        granulithorax Pic 1933 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        griseofasciatus Pic 1943 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        griseus Gressitt 1936 A: TAI
        hooraianus continens Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Louang Phrabang)
            subsp. hooraianus (Matsushita, 1943) A: TAI
        illector Viktora 2019 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        indistinctus Gressitt 1940 A: HAI
        intersectus Holzschuh 2003 A: SCH SHA XIZ
        jiuzhaigouensis Viktora 2016 China (Sichuan)
        kankauensis Schwarzer 1925 China (Taiwan)
        kiangsuensis Gressitt 1940 A: JIA
        kimi Niisato & Koh 2003 A: SC
        kiusiuensis hisamatsui Ohbayashi 1958 A: JA
            subsp. kiusiuensis Ohbayashi 1944 A: JA
            subsp. yamadai Hayashi 1962 A: JA
        laetus Lameere 1893 A: HAI YUN;
                chungkonensis Gressitt 1940 India, Myanmar, Thailand, Cambodia, Java Island, Laos
                proprius Gahan 1894  
        latepubens Pic 1950 A: CH
        lubosi Viktora 2020 India (Arunachal Pradesh)
        luteofasciatus Pic 1950 Vietnam (Tonkin, Tam Dao)
        luteonotatus Pic 1943 A: CH
        magdalenae Holzschuh 1990 A: NP
        mimicus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: FUJ HAI HUB YUN; Laos
        multifenestratus (Pic, 1926) China (Shaanxi)
        mutabilis mutabilis Gahan 1894 A: NP SD YUN; Sikkim, Myanmar, Thailand, Cambodia, Java, Laos
            subsp. obscuricolor Pic 1937 N Vietnam, Laos
            subsp. vitalisi Pic 1923 N Vietnam, Laos
        myops Chevrolat 1863 Sri Lanka
        nilgiriensis Gahan 1906 SE India
        octopunctatus Gouverneur 2015 Laos (Hua Phan)
        ogasawarensis Endo 2000 A: JA (Ogasawara)
        pacholatkoi Holzschuh 1992 N Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        parvulus Gahan 1906 Sri Lanka
        paulonotatus (Pic, 1902) A: SCH YUN
        perfluus Holzschuh 2003 N Vietnam (Hanoi, Chua Houng)
        persimilis Gahan 1895 Myanmar (Tenasserim)
        profestus Viktora 2019 Vietnam (Lam Dong)
        pulcherrimus Dauber 2010 Borneo (Sabah, Crocker Range)
        quadrimaculatus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Ban Theung)
        quercus Gardner 1940 A: NP UP
        rayus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: GUA HAI; Laos
        rhabdotus Duffy 1952 RD Congo
        rhaphumoides Gressitt 1940 A: JIA
        rubricollis Gressitt 1937 A: FUJ
        ruficornis Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        scabrosus Holzschuh 2011 NE Laos
        scutellatus Chevrolat 1863 Philippines (Samar, Luzon, Mindanao, Negros, Sibuyan)
        testaceoapicalis Pic 1935 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        thibetanus Pic 1918 A: XIZ
        trabealis Holzschuh 2003 A: SCH
        tristiculus (Fairmaire, 1895) A: GAN; ORR
        trizonatus (Blanchard, 1853) Papua New Guinea
        tsutsumii Makihara 1979 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        tunicatus Viktora & Liu 2019 China (Yunnan)
        turbidus Viktora & Tichý 2017 Vietnam (Dak Lak Province)
        variesignatus Pic 1954 India
        wenroncheni Niisato 1986 A: TAI
        x-littera Chevrolat 1863 Papua New Guinea, Molucca Islands (Aru)
Petraphuma Viktora 2018 
        allegoria (Viktora & Tichy) 2017 Vietnam (Kon Tum)
        boreolaosica (Viktora & Tichy) 2017 Laos (Hua Phan)
        boreovietnamica (Viktora & Tichy) 2017 Vietnam (Vinh Phuc)
        huangjianbini Viktora & Liu 2019 China (Yunnan)
        meridiosinica (Viktora & Tichý, 2017) China (Guangxi)
        meridiovietnamica (Viktora & Tichy) 2017 Vietnam (Lam Dong)
        pompa Viktora & Liu 2019 China (Hainan Island)
        sulphurea (Gressitt, 1941) A: YUN; Thailand (Khun Tan Mountains)
Plagionotulus Jordan 1894 
        dimidiatus Quedenfeldt 1882 Ivory Coast, Cameroon, Central Africa, RP Congo, RD Congo, Angola, Zambia,
                contractifrons Bates 1890 Namibia
                lyricen Jordan 1894  
        dubius Aurivillius 1907 Dutch East Africa
        pseudancora Adlbauer 2000 S Zimbabwe (Salisbury)
        senegalensis Laporte & Gory 1836 Senegal
        sylvaticus Hintz 1911 Uganda, Togo
        victoriensis Adlbauer 1999 Uganda (Nakawa forest station)
        westringii Fahraeus 1891 Rwanda, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Malawi, Zambia
                cinereus Jordan 1894  
        zimbabweanus Adlbauer & Dauber 2002 Zimbabwe (NW Chimanimani)
Plagionotus Mulsant 1842 
    Plagyonotus Thomson 1861  
    Paraplagionotus Kasatkin 2005  
    Platynotus Mulsant 1839  
        arcuatus arcuatus (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GE GG GR HU IR IT LA LT
                apicalis Hampe 1863 LU MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                arcuatus ab tippmanni Tippmann 1952  
                buyssoni Dauphin 1924 N: AG MO TU
                interrupteconnatus Schmidt 1951 A: IN KI KZ SY TR
                lunatus Fabricius 1782  
                martialis Pic 1918  
                milliati Pic 1934  
                pagnioni Pic 1925  
                reichei Thomson 1861  
                salicis Schrank 1798  
                stauropolibus Pic 1915  
            subsp. ghidottii Pesarini & Sabbadini 2011 Greece (Crete)
            subsp. kirgizicus Lazarev 2010 Kyrgyzstan
            subsp. lugubris (Menetries, 1832) E: AB AR A: IN TM
                flavicornis Pic 1898  
                henoni Pic 1933  
            subsp. multiinterruptus Pic 1933 E: AB AR TR
            subsp. tastani Özdikmen, Atak & Uçkan 2017 Turkey
        bartholomei (Motschulsky, 1860) E: AB A: IN
                admirabilis Heyden 1878  
        bieberi Bodemeyer 1927 Iran
        bisbifasciatus Pic 1915 A: YUN
        christophi (Kraatz, 1879) A: ANH FE HEB HEI HEN HUB JA JIL LIA NC SC SHA
        detritus africaeseptentrionalis Tippmann 1952 Egypt, Syria, Turkey
            subsp. caucasicola Plavilstshikov 1936 E: AB AR GG ST A: SY TR
                detritus m. causacicola lepesmei Tippmann 1952  
            subsp. cebecii Rapuzzi & Sama 2018 Turkey
            subsp. detritus (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FR GE GR HU IT
                detritus uralensis Tippmann 1952 A: KZ
                detritus ab Freyi Tippmann 1952  
                detritus ab Kulzeri Tippmann 1952  
                detritus ab curvatofasciatus Tippmann 1952 LA LT MC MD NL NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                detritus ab reithofferi Tippmann 1952  
                f. anticereductus Pic 1950  
                f. apicebimaculatus Schmidt 1951  
                v. obscurebasalis Pic 1942  
                v. rufescens Pic 1891  
                v. Theresae Pic 1942  
        pulcher (Blessig, 1872) A: FE HEB HEI JA JIL NC NIN SC SHA SHX
                lignatorum Thieme 1881  
                maculithorax Pic 1904  
Plagithmysus (Aeschrithmysus) Perkins 1929 
        dubautianus (Gressitt & Davis, 1969) Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        swezeyanus Gressitt & Davis 1971 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
                swezeyi Perkins 1929  
        terry (Perkins, 1929) Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        yoshimotoi Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
Plagithmysus (Neoclytarlus) Bridwell 1920 
        abnormis (Sharp in Sharp & Perkins, 1900) Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        acaciae Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        akoko Gressitt & Davis 1976 Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
        atricolor (Perkins, 1933) Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        bidensae Gressitt 1972 Hawaiian Islands (Molokai)
        chenopodii (Perkins, 1938) Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        claviger (Sharp in Sharp & Perkins, 1900) Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        debilis (Sharp in Sharp & Perkins, 1900) Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        decurrensae Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        dodonaeae (Swezey, 1946) Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        dodonaeavorus Gressitt 1972 Hawaiian Islands (Molokai)
        dubautiae arboreae Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
            subsp. dubautiae Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        euphorbiae (Bridwell, 1920) Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        filipes filipes (Sharp in Blackburn & Sharp, 1885) Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
            subsp. sophorae Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        fragilis (Sharp, 1881) Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        fugitivus Perkins 1927 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        geranii (Perkins, 1931) Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        hardyi Gressitt 1972 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        hoikuahiwi Gressitt & Davis 1974 Hawaiian Islands (Molokai)
        immundus Sharp in Perkins, Sharp & Scott 1910 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        indecens (Perkins, 1920) Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        jacobii Gressitt & Davis 1974 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        kainaluensis (Perkins, 1931) Hawaiian Islands (Molokai)
        longipes (Sharp in Sharp & Perkins, 1900) Hawaiian Islands (Molokai)
        lookii keanakolui Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
            subsp. lookii (Swezey, 1947) Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
            subsp. ukae Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        medeirosi Samuelson & Davis 1986 Hawaiian Islands (Molokai)
        mediocris (Sharp in Sharp & Perkins, 1900) Hawaiian Islands (Molokai)
        metrosideri Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
        mezoneuri (Swezey, 1946) Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        modestus (Sharp, 1879) Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        montgomeryi Gressitt & Davis 1971 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        nodifer (Sharp in Sharp & Perkins, 1900) Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        obscurus (Sharp in Sharp & Perkins, 1900) Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
        pennatus (Sharp, 1881) Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        pulchrior (Perkins, 1927) Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        railliardiae (Perkins, 1931) Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        rusticus Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        smilacis (Perkins, 1927) Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        smilacivorus Gressitt 1972 Hawaiian Islands (Lanai)
        superstes (Zimmerman, 1940) Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        ultimus (Sharp in Sharp & Perkins, 1910) Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        usingeri Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        wattleae Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
Plagithmysus (Nesithmysus) Perkins 1920 
        bridwelli (Perkins, 1920) Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        peleanus Gressitt & Davis 1971 Hawaiian Islands (Molokai)
        swezeyellus (Gressitt, 1972) Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
                swezeyi Perkins 1927  
        sylvai Gressitt 1972 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
Plagithmysus (Paraclytarlus) Perkins 1927 
        annectans (Sharp in Sharp & Perkins, 1900) Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
        laticollis (Sharp in Sharp & Perkins, 1900) Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
                fugitivus Perkins 1927  
        pipturicola Perkins 1927 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        podagricus Perkins 1927 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        timberlakei Perkins 1927 Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
Plagithmysus (Peleithmysus) Gressitt 1972 
        alani Gressitt 1872 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        forbesi (Perkins, 1921) Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        haasi (Perkins, 1921) Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        peleae (Gressitt & Davis) 1971 Hawaiian Islands (Molokai)
Plagithmysus (Plagithmysus) Motschulsky 1845 
    Neoclytarlus Bridwell 1920  
    Paraclytarlus Perkins 1927  
    Callithmysus Sharp 1896  
    Aeschrithmysus Perkins 1929  
    Peleithmysus Gressitt 1972  
    Nesithmysus Perkins 1920  
        aequalis Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
        aestivus Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Molokai)
        albertisi Sharp 1897 Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        attenuatus (Boisduval, 1935) Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
                cristatus Sharp 1878  
        bilineatus Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        bishopi bishopi Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
            subsp. gracilis Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        blackburni (Sharp in Blackburn & Sharp, 1885) Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        cheirodendri Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        collaris (Sharp in Sharp & Perkins, 1900) Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        concolor arachnipes Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
            subsp. concolor Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
            subsp. munroi Sharp in Sharp & Perkins 1900 Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
        cuneatus Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
                sapindi Perkins 1933  
        darwinianus Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        davisi Swezey 1946 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        decorus Perkins 1921 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        diana Sharp in Sharp & Perkins 1900 Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
        elegans Sharp in Perkins, Scott & Sharp 1910 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        eugeniae Gressitt & Davis 1974 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        finschi (Harold, 1880) Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        forbesianus Gressitt 1972 Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
                forbesii Perkins 1927  
        fractus Sharp in Perkins, Scott & Sharp 1910 Hawaiian Is: Molokai
        frater Perkins 1921 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        funebris Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        giffardi Perkins 1907 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        greenwelli Gressitt & Davis 1970 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        hirtipes (Sharp in Sharp & Perkins, 1910) Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        ignotus Perkins 1916 Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
        ilicis ekeanus Gressitt 1972 Hawaiian Is: West Maui
            subsp. ilicis Gressitt 1972 Hawaiian Islands (Molokai)
        kawauae Gressitt & Davis 1976 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        koae Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        koaiae Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        koebelei (Perkins, 1908) Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        kohalae Perkins 1927 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        kraussi Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        kuhnsi Perkins 1916 Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        lamarckianus Sharp in Sharp & Perkins 1900 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        lanaiensis Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Lanai)
        laui Gressitt 1972 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        longicollis Perkins 1927 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        mauiensis Gressitt 1972 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        microgaster hirtipes (Sharp in Sharp & Perkins, 1900) Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
            subsp. microgaster (Sharp, 1879) Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        molokaiensis Sharp 1927 Hawaiian Islands (Molokai)
        muiri Perkins 1927 Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        newelli Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        nicotianae Gressitt & Davis 1969 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        nihoae Perkins 1926 Hawaiian Islands (Nihoa)
        paludis Perkins 1927 Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
        perkinsi Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        permundus Sharp in Sharp & Perkins 1900 Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
        perrottetiae Gressitt & Davis 1971 Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
        pipturi Gressitt 1972 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        pittospori Gressitt 1972 Hawaiian Islands (Lanai)
        platydesmae Perkins 1920 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        polystictus Perkins 1933 Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
        pulverulentus (Motschulsky, 1845) Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
                robustus Sharp 1878  
        pulvillatus (Karsch, 1881) Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        rebeccae Gressitt 1972 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        rubi Perkins 1931 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        sharpianus Perkins 1927 Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
        simillimus Perkins 1931 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        simplicollis Sharp in Perkins, Scott & Sharp 1910 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        solitarius Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Oahu)
        speculifer Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        sugawai Gressitt & Davis 1971 Hawaiian Islands (Kauai)
        sulphurescens Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        swezeyi Perkins 1920 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        ukulele Gressitt 1972 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        urerae Gressitt & Davis 1976 Hawaiian Islands (Maui)
        varians Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        vicinus Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
        vitticollis longulus Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
            subsp. vitticollis Sharp 1896 Hawaiian Islands (Hawaii)
Pseudosphegesthes Reitter 1912 
        bergeri Slama 1982 E: GR (Kríti)
        brunnescens (Pic, 1897) E: GG ST A: TR
                circassica Pic 1905  
        bubeniki Rapuzzi & Jeniš 2015 Greece (Peloponnesia)
        cinerea (Laporte & Gory, 1836) E: FR GE IT SP UK
        giglii Rapuzzi & Jeniš 2015 Turkey (Antyala)
        longitarsus Holzschuh 1974 A: TR
        samai Danilevsky 2000 A: TR
Psilomerus Chevrolat 1863 
    Mesophaea Pascoe 1969  
        albifrons Aurivillius 1923 Borneo
        angustus Chevrolat 1863 SE India
        apicalis Aurivillius 1925 SE India (Palmi Hills)
        bimaculatus Gahan 1906 SE India
        brachialis Chevrolat 1863 Philippines (Mindanao, Negros)
        brevicorpus Holzschuh 1992 Thailand (Ranong)
        danieli Dauber 2010 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi, Sabah)
        dauberi Han & Niisato 2018 Indonesia (W Sumatra)
        divisus Holzschuh 1993 Thailand (Ranong)
        flavopictus Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        fortepunctatus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Plaine des Jarres, Xieng Khouang Province)
        gracilis Gahan 1906 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        gutalaci Vives 2016 Philippines (Mindanao)
        hampsoni Gahan 1906 S India (Nilgiri Hills)
        horaki Holzschuh 1992 NW Thailand (Mae Hong Son)
        ineptus Viktora 2019 Borneo (Sabah)
        kishimotoi Hayashi 1975 Borneo
        lachrymosa (Pascoe, 1869) Borneo
        laosensis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: CH; Laos
        lumawigi Huedepohl 1992 Philippines (Romblon)
        luzonicus Viktora & Tichý 2017 Philippines (Luzon)
        mimicus Dauber 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        mindoroensis Viktora & Tichý 2017 Philippines (Mindoro)
        procerus Holzschuh 1992 Thailand, Java Islands
        pulex Viktora 2019 Borneo (Sabah)
        ringleticus Viktora 2014 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        rubricollis Dauber 2006 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        rufescens Dauber 2006 Borneo
        rufulus Holzschuh 2003 S India (Kerala, Palni Hills)
        rugosus Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        sarawakensis Dauber 2010 Malaysia, Sarawak, vic Lawas
        simplex Aurivillius 1923 Borneo
        simulator Dauber 2016 Indonesia (Kalimantan)
        sumatrensis Han & Niisato 2018 Indonesia (Sumatra)
        suturalis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Plaine des Jarres, Xieng Khouang Province)
        torulus Holzschuh 1993 Thailand (Ranong)
        vivesi Viktora & Tichý 2017 Philippines (Mindanao)
Rhabdoclytus Ganglbauer 1887 
    Hayashiclytus Ohbayashi 1963  
        acutivittis acutivittis (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE HEI JIL LIA NC SC
            subsp. inscriptus (Bates, 1884) A: JA
        alternans (Holzschuh, 2003) A: SHA
        elongatus (Gressitt, 1940) A: HAI HEN HUB HUN SCH SHA SHX ZHE, Laos, Vietnam
Rhaphuma Pascoe 1868 
    Rhaphium White 1855  
    Raphuma Thomson 1865  
    Arcyophorus Gemminger & Harold 1873  
        abdita Holzschuh 2017 Thailand (Soppong)
        acrocarpi Gardner 1940 India (Bengal)
        addere Holzschuh 2017 India (Meghalaya)
        aequalis Holzschuh 1991 N Thailand (Chiang Rai, Wiang Pa Pao)
        afflata Holzschuh 1983 A: NP
        albicolon Holzschuh 2006 A: SHA
        albonotata Pic 1915 A: YUN
        albosignata Pic 1943 Java, Indonesia
        amamiensis Hayashi 1983 A: JA
        angustata (Pic, 1920) A: YUN
        anima Viktora 2019 W Sumatra
        anongi Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: HAI YUN; Laos
        anopla Holzschuh 1983 A: NP SD
        aperta Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ SCH
        aranea Holzschuh 1984 A: NP SD
        argentogrisea Dauber 2003 Borneo
        asellaria Holzschuh 2017 China (Yunnan)
        astuta Holzschuh 2017 Vietnam (Cao Bang)
        atrata Fisher 1935 Borneo
        atrosignata Pic 1925 Java, Indonesia
        bachmaica Viktora 2020 Vietnam (Thua Thien Hue)
        baibarae Matushita 1931 Taiwan
        barbouri Gressitt 1959 New Guinea
        barriesi Dauber 2002 Sumatra (Utara, Toba, Simarjarunjung)
        bhaktai Holzschuh 1983 A: NP SD
        bicolor Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        bicolorifemoralis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: HAI; Laos
        bii Holzschuh 2016 China (Tibet)
        bimaculata Schwarzer 1931 A: UP
        binhensis (Pic, 1922) A: HAI; ORR
        binotata Hua 1989 Laos (Vientiane, Bolikhamsai)
                elongata Gressitt & Rondon 1970  
        bivittata Aurivillius 1916 Borneo
        brevivittata (Aurivillius, 1922) Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        brigittae Holzschuh 1991 Nepal
        brodskyi Holzschuh 1992 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        bucseki Viktora 2014 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        campanulifera Aurivillius 1922 Philippines (Luzon, Mount Banahao)
        cantilena Viktora 2019 W Sumatra
        caraganicola Viktora & Liu 2019 China (Xizang)
        carolusi Viktora 2015 Peninsular Malaysia
        chatterjeei Gardner 1940 A: NP UP
        chewi Dauber 2003 Borneo
        circumscripta (Schwarzer, 1925) Taiwan
        clarina Gressitt & Rondon 1970 China (Yunnan), Laos
        clermonti Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        comosella Holzschuh 2006 A: XIZ
        conformis (Gahan, 1906) Borneo, W. Malaysia
        coniectura Viktora 2020 Vietnam (Dak Nong)
        connexa Aurivillius 1922 Borneo, Java
        consobrina Holzschuh 2018 India (Meghalaya)
        consona Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        constricta Gressitt & Rondon 1970 China (Yunnan), Laos
        contiguaria Holzschuh 2009 E India (Assam, Bhalukpong)
        dauberi Viktora 2015 Malaysia (Fraser Hill, Cameron Highlands, Malacca)
                puncticollis Dauber 2003  
        decora Holzschuh 1995 China (Yunnan)
        delicata Kano 1933 Tawian
        desaii Gardner 1940 Thailand
        diana Gahan 1906 A: GUX; Myanmar, Laos
        diminuta diminuta (Bates, 1873) A: FE JA SC
                misella Bates 1884  
            subsp. nitens Hayashi 1962 Japan
        disconotata Pic 1908 China (Yunnan)
        discreta Viktora 2015 NW Thailand (Mae Hong Son)
        diversevittata Pic 1943 A: CH
        diversipennis Pic 1920 A: CH
        ducissa Viktora 2019 Vietnam (Lam Dong)
        duplex Holzschuh 1991 N Thailand (Chiang Rai, Wiang Pa Pao)
        eleodina Gressitt & Rondon 1970 China (Yunnan), Laos
        emenentia Viktora 2019 W Sumatra
        encausta Holzschuh 1991 A: YUN; ORR
        excisa Holzschuh 1992 N Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        falx Holzschuh 1991 A: YUN; ORR
        familiaris Holzschuh 2017 China (Shaanxi, Sichuan)
        farinosula Holzschuh 2003 N Laos (Louang Namtha)
        filipedes Holzschuh 2016 Nepal
        floresica Viktora 2014 Indonesia (Flores Island)
        frustrata Holzschuh 1993 China (Yunnan)
        fucosa Holzschuh 2007 NE Laos (Phou Pan (Mt), Hua Phan Province)
        fulgurata bhutanica Holzschuh 2003 Bhutan
            subsp. fulgurata Gahan 1906 A: NP SD
        gemma Viktora 2019 Laos (NE, Hua Phan)
        gilvitarsis Holzschuh 1992 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        gloria Viktora 2019 Malaysia (Perak)
        gracilipes (Faldermann, 1835) E: BY CT ?LT NT PL ?RO ST ?UK A: BEI ES FE HEI JIL KZ MG NC SC WS
                angusticollis Mulsant 1851  
                rosinae Pic 1935  
                sachalinensis Matsumura 1911  
                tenuicornis Fairmaire 1888  
        grisescens Pic 1929 Vietnam (Dalat)
        hajeki Viktora 2015 Laos (Attapeu)
        harmonia Viktora 2019 Malaysia (Pahang)
        heres Viktora 2019 Vietnam (Dak Lak)
        herminae Holzschuh 1984 Nepal
        histrio (Chevrolat, 1863) Borneo, Sumatra, Java
        horsfieldii (White, 1855) A: GUX NP SCH SD SHA TAI YUN; Myanmar, Java?, N Vietnam, Laos
                laosensis Pic 1923  
        illicata Holzschuh 1991 N Thailand (Chiang Mai, Doi Pui, China, Yunnan)
        ilsae Holzschuh 1983 A: NP SD
        impressiceps Pic 1943 A: CH
        improba Holzschuh 1992 N Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        improvisa Holzschuh 1991 A: YUN; ORR
        incarinata Pic 1925 Laos
        indifferens Holzschuh 1992 A: YUN; ORR
        ingrata Holzschuh 2018 Laos (Louang Namtha)
        innotata Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin, Chapa)
        insignaticollis Pic 1937 Vietnam (Annam)
        intaminata Holzschuh 2017 India (Uttar Prades)
        interrupta Pic 1925 Java, Indonesia
        inusta Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        jakli Viktora 2015 Laos (Attapeu)
        jianfenglingensis Viktora & Liu 2019 China (Hainan Island)
        joshii Holzschuh 1984 A: NP SD
        klapperichi Tippmann 1955 China (Fujian)
        krali Holzschuh 1992 N Thailand (Soppong Pai)
        lacrima Viktora 2019 China (Yunnan)
        lanzhui Holzschuh 1991 N Thailand (Chiang Rai, Wiang Pa Pao), China (Yunnan)
        laojunensis Tavakilian 2018 China (Yunnan)
                interrupta (preoccupied) Pesarini & Sabbadini 2015  
        laosica Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: SCH SD YUN; Laos
        lepesmei (Pic, 1950) Bhutan
        liyinghuii Viktora & Liu 2019 China (Yunnan)
        lubricula Holzschuh 2003 A: SD
        lutarella Holzschuh 2003 N Laos (Louang Namtha)
        luteofasciata (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) S Vietnam (Dalat)
        luteopubens Pic 1937 Vietnam (Annam), China (Yunnan)
        maceki Holzschuh 1992 Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        maculata? Schwarzer 1931 India (Sihawa)
        maculicollis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: GUX HAI; Laos
        manipurensis kantiae Holzschuh 1989 West Bhutan
            subsp. manipurensis Gahan 1906 Manipur, India
            subsp. vietnamica Holzschuh 1992 Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        margarita Viktora 2019 Vietnam (Dak Lak)
        marialaurae Gouverneur 2014 Laos
        mekonga Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos
        minima Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: GUX HAI; Laos
        minuta Pic 1943 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        moerens Holzschuh 1983 A: KA NP
        mucosa Holzschuh 2003 N Laos (Louang Namtha)
        mushana Matsushita 1936 Taiwan
        nigripes Jordan 1894 Timor Island
        nigrocincta Matsushita 1931 Taiwan
        nigrolineata Pic 1915 A: XIZ
                reducta Pic 1927  
        niisatoi Han 2017 Taiwan (Pingtung)
        nishidai Hayashi & Makihara 1981 A: NP SD
        noverca Viktora 2020 Laos (Hua Phan, Xianghouang)
        nupta Viktora 2020 Vietnam (Lam Dong)
        obscurata Pesarini & Sabbadini 2015 China (Yunnan)
        ogatai Mitono 1942 Taiwan
        pacholatkoi Viktora 2014 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        parvipilosa Holzschuh 2018 China (Tibet)
        patkaina Gahan 1906 A: GUX HAI YUN; NE India, Laos
                multiinterrupta Pic 1923  
        patrina Viktora 2020 Vietnam (Binh Thuan)
        pauca Holzschuh 2017 Thailand (Loei)
        paucis Holzschuh 1992 A: YUN; ORR
        persona Viktora 2017 Laos (Hua Phan)
        phiale Gahan 1906 China (Hainan Island), Borneo, Myanmar, Laos
        pictiventris Gressitt 1939 China (Guangdong)
        pieli Gressitt 1940 China (Hainan Island)
        pileatus (Jordan, 1894) Timor Island
        pingana Pic 1926 A: CH
        placida Pascoe 1858 A: GUA HAI SCH SD YUN; Sri Lanka, Myanmar, Laos
                pictiventris Gressitt 1939  
        praeusta Lameere 1890 Nepal
        pseudobinhensis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 China (Yunnan), Laos
        pseudominuta Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Ban Theung)
        puella Viktora 2019 China (Sichuan)
        puncticollis Holzschuh 1992 N Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        quadricolor (Laporte & Gory, 1835) Philippines (Luzon)
                fallax Chevrolat 1863  
        quadrimaculata quadrimaculata Pic 1923 A: NP YUN; Laos
            subsp. subobliterata Pic 1930 China (Yunnan)
        querciphaga Holzschuh 1984 A: NP SD
        quercus Gardner 1940 Myanmar, China (Yunnan)
        quinquenotata Chevrolat 1863 SE India
        quintini Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phon Tiou, Khammouane Province)
        rassei Dauber 2002 Western Malaysia (Pahang, Cameron Highlands)
        regina Viktora 2018 Vietnam (Vinh Phuc)
        reticulata (Jordan, 1894) Borneo
        retrofasciata Dauber 2004 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Thailand
        rhea Gahan 1906 SE India
        rivalis Viktora 2020 Cambodia, Vietnam (Lam Dong)
        rubromaculata Dauber 2006 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        ruficollis Mitono 1942 Taiwan
        rufobasalis Pic 1924 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        rybniceki rybniceki Holzschuh 1992 Vietnam (Tam Dao)
            subsp. tenuiter Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Hua Phan)
        ryjaceki Viktora 2015 Laos (Sekong)
        sabahensis Dauber 2006 Borneo
        salemensis Gardner 1940 India (Madras)
        semiclathrata (Chevrolat, 1863) Philippines
        seminuda Viktora 2016 China (Sichuan)
        sexnotata Chevrolat 1863 East India
        sharmai Holzschuh 1990 Nepal
        shelfordi Dauber 2008 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        signata (Gahan, 1907) Borneo, Sumatra
        skalei Viktora 2019 Borneo (Sabah)
        sontraica Viktora 2020 Vietnam (Da Nang)
        soror Viktora 2020 Cambodia, Vietnam (Lam Dong)
        squamulifera Holzschuh 2016 China (Shaanxi)
        steinkae Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        strnadi Holzschuh 1992 Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        subvarimaculata Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Borneo, Laos, China (Yunnan)
        sumbawana Viktora 2020 Indonesia (W Nusa Tenggara)
        superba Dauber 2002 Borneo
        suthra Gardner 1940 India (Madras)
        suturalis Gahan 1906 SE India
        tenerrima Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Rai)
        tenuigrisea Dauber 2003 Malaysia, Borneo (Sabah, Ranau)
        teres Holzschuh 1989 Sri Lanka
        tertia Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        testaceiceps Pic 1915 Taiwan
                araneipes Schwarzer 1925  
                pallida Schwarzer 1925  
        testaceicolor Pic 1920 Taiwan
        theryi (Pic, 1901) A: NMO
        timorica Viktora 2014 Indonesia (Buraen, West Timor)
        torrida Holzschuh 1991 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        tricolor Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Thadena, Vientiane Province)
        trimaculata Chevrolat 1863 SE India
        trinalba Gahan 1906 SE India
        trinotata Pic 1923 India (Mercara)
        unigena Holzschuh 1993 NE Thailand (Nan)
        ustulatula Holzschuh 2006 China (Shaanxi)
        vagesignata Pic 1937 Vietnam (Annam), Laos (Hua Phan)
        virens Matsuhita 1931 China (Fujian), Taiwan
                formosana Mitono 1936  
                notatibiloides Gressitt 1936  
        virgo Viktora & Tichý 2016 China (Yunnan)
        vittata Gahan 1906 Sumatra
        weigeli Holzschuh 2003 Nepal
        wiedemanni Laporte & Gory 1836 East India
        xenisca (Bates, 1884) Japan
        zonalis Holzschuh 2016 China (Xizang)
Sclethrus Newman 1842 
    Neocollyrodes Schultze 1920  
        amoenus (Gory, 1833) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia, Laos, Vietnam
        borneensis Han & Niisato 2009 Borneo (Kalimantan)
        malayanus Han & Niisato 2009 W Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        mirabilis Han & Niisato 2009 N Sulawesi (Popayato)
        newmani macgregori (Schultze, 1920) Philippines (Masbate)
            subsp. newmani Chevrolat 1863 Philippines (Luzon, Mindanao)
                macgregori Heller 1921  
                macgregori Aurivillius 1928  
        ohbayashii mamasanus Han & Niisato 2009 S Sulawesi (Salubassi, Sumarorong, Mamasa)
            subsp. ohbayashii Han & Niisato 2009 Sulawesi (Mt Lompobatang)
        satoi masatakai Han & Niisato 2009 S Sulawesi (Sumarorong, Mamasa)
            subsp. satoi Han & Niisato 2009 C Sulawesi (Puncak Dingin)
        stenocylindrus Fairmaire 1895 A: GUX HAI YUN; ORR
        sumatrensis siberutus Han & Niisato 2009 Indonesia (Siberut Island)
            subsp. sumatrensis Han & Niisato 2009 Sumatra, Indonesia
Sinoclytus Holzschuh 1995 
        emarginatus Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
Sphegoclytus Sama 2005 
        stepanovi (Danilevsky & Miroshnikov, 1985) E: GG ST
        vesparum Reitter 1889 Azerbajian (Talysch), A: IN
Teratoclytus Zaitzev 1937 
        changi Hayashi 1983 A: TAI
        plavilstshikovi Zaitzev 1937 A: FE JA NE SC SHX
                hasegawai Ohbayashi 1941  
        simplicior Holzschuh 1992 A: SHA
Thranodes Pascoe 1869 
        pictiventris Pascoe 1869 Sulawesi
        stenothyreus Pascoe 1862 Indonesia (Batchian, Morty Island)
Turanoclytus Sama 1994 
        asellus (Thieme, 1881) A: KI KZ TD TM UZ XIN
                grumi Semenov 1889  
        ilamensis campadellii (Sama & Rapuzzi, 2003) E: AB A: IN
            subsp. hadullai (Danilevsky, 2010) Armenia (Shvanidzor)
            subsp. ilamensis (Holzschuh, 1979) A: IN
            subsp. magnanii Rapuzzi & Sama 2018 Turkey (Hakkari)
            subsp. ozdikmeni Rapuzzi & Sama 2018 Turkey (Hakkari)
            subsp. zuvandiense (Lazarev, 2016) Azerbaijan (Talysh)
        namanganensis (Heyden, 1885) A: KI KZ TD TM UZ XIN
                bucharensis Semenov 1893  
                subcrucifer Pic 1903  
        raghidae (Sama & Rapuzzi, 2000) A: IS LE
        sieversi baiocchii Rapuzzi & Sama 2018 Turkey (Sirnak)
            subsp. deyrollei (Pic, 1897) Turkey
            subsp. sieversi (Ganglbauer, 1890) E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
                akbesianus Pic 1902  
Xylotrechus (Kostiniclytus) Danilevsky 2009 
        alakolensis Karpinski & Szczepanski 2018 Kazakhstan
        arnoldii Kostin 1974 Kazakhstan
            subsp. tenebrosus Shapovalov 2014 Kazakhstan
        medvedevi Danilevsky 2009 Mongolia
        zaisanicus Plavilstshikov 1940 Kazakhstan
        zebratus Matsushita 1938 Japan
Xylotrechus (Ootora) Niisato & Wakejima 2008 
        aureounifasciatus Wakejima 2006 Vietnam (Ha Gang)
        khampaseuthi khampaseuthi Holzschuh 2007 Laos (Hua Phan Province)
            subsp. shibatai Niisato & Wakejima 2008 China (Guangxi)
        magnificus Pic 1922 China (Yunnan); Laos
        multiimpressus Pic 1911 China (Yunnan)
        villioni (Villard, 1892) A: FE JA
                nipponicus Seki 1935  
Xylotrechus (Rusticoclytus) Vives 1977 
        adspersus (Gebler, 1830) A: ES FE HEI JA KZ MG NC NMO SC WS XIN
                decemmaculatus Pic 1917  
        pantherinus (Savenius, 1825) E: AU BY CT CZ FI FR GE HU IT LT NT PL RO SK ST SV SZ
                apicenotatus Pic 1902 A: ES FE KZ MG WS XIN
                jakowlewi Semenov 1899  
                moei Thomson 1874  
        rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GE GG GR HU IT LA
                atomarius Fabricius 1792 LT LU MC MD NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                basinotatus Pic 1924 N: AG MO A: ES FE IN KZ MG NC SC TD TM TR WS
                brevetestaceus Pic 1924  
                confusus Herbst 1784  
                fauconneti Pic 1924  
                hafniensis Fabricius 1775  
                heros Ganglbauer 1882  
                liciatus Linnaeus 1767  
                longipes Villers 1789  
                maculatus Gmelin 1790  
                octonotatus Gmelin 1790  
                omega Rossi 1790  
                oo Schrank 1781  
                signatus Geoffroy 1785  
                subuniformis Pic 1902  
                variegatus Geoffroy 1785  
                villosoflavomaculatus Goeze 1777  
                viturati Pic 1924  
        salicis Takakuwa & Oda 1978 A: ES FE JA ?MG NE NC SC
                nadezhdae Tsherepanov 1982  
Xylotrechus (Xyloclytus) Reitter 1912 
        altaicus (Gebler, 1836) E: CT A: ES FE KZ MG NE NMO SC WS
                popovii Mannerheim 1849  
        chinensis (Chevrolat, 1852) A: ANH FUJ GAN GUA GUX HEB HEN HUB JA JIA JIX LIA NC SC SCH SHA
                griseofasciatus Pic 1943 SHN SHX TAI ZHE
                laterufescens Pic 1913  
                sekii Matushita 1936  
            subsp. kobayashii Fujita 2010 Japan (Okinawa, Amami-Oshima Islands)
            subsp. kurosawai Fujita 2010 Japan
        sauteri Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan
        semimarginatus Pic 1928 Vietnam (Saigon)
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) Chevrolat 1860 
        abyssinicus Pic 1925 Ethiopia
        aedon Jordan 1903 San Tome and Principe
        affinis Gahan 1906 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        albolatifasciatus Makihara 1979 Japan (Ryukyu Islands)
        amissus Viktora 2019 Vietnam (Kon Tum)
        anguliferus Jordan 1894 Sierra Leone, Ivory Coast, Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Congo, Central Africa
                jordani Hintz 1911  
                socius Jordan 1894  
        animosus Viktora 2019 Vietnam (Kon Tum)
        annobonae Aurivillius 1910 Kuilu, Congo
        antennarius Heller 1926 Philippines (Mindanao)
        antilope antilope (Schoenherr, 1817) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT LT MD NL NR PL
                hieroglyphicus Drapiez 1819 PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                lentoi Paulian 1986  
                sekerai Paulian 1986 Cyprus, Iran, Turkey
            subsp. bitlisiensis Marklund & Marklund 2013 Turkey, Armenia, Azerbaijan
            subsp. obliquefasciatus (Pic, 1890) Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia
        apiceinnotatus Pic 1937 Vietnam (Annam)
        arunensis Holzschuh 1982 Nepal
        arvicola arvicola Olivier 1800 E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FR GE GG GR HU IT KZ LA LT
                abbreviatus Schmidt 1951 LU MC MD NL PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU
                herzegovinus Pic 1913 Algeria, Morocco, Kazakhstan? Syria, Turkey
                heydeni Stierlin 1864  
                inbasalis Pic 1911  
                kraatzi Lederer 1864  
                subangulosus P